Argentina 1950

Asociación del Fútbol Argentino - 1950.

Tables.

Tournament:

No. Team                         G    W    D    L    Gf    Ga    P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Racing Club                 34   23    1   10    86:   48   47 (Champion)
 2. Boca Juniors                34   15    9   10    59:   46   39 (2nd place playoff)
 3. Independiente (Avellaneda)  34   18    3   13    69:   55   39 (2nd place playoff)
 4. River Plate                 34   15    8   11    68:   57   38
 5. San Lorenzo de Almagro      34   15    7   12    77:   60   37
 6. Estudiantes de La Plata     34   14    8   12    57:   61   36
 7. Banfield                    34   12   11   11    60:   51   35
 8. Chacarita Juniors           34   13    8   13    54:   54   34
 9. Platense                    34   11   12   11    66:   74   34
10. Vélez Sarsfield             34   14    5   15    47:   58   33
11. Newell's Old Boys           34   13    6   15    58:   53   32
12. Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 34   11   10   13    59:   56   32
13. Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    34   10   12   12    53:   60   32
14. Atlanta                     34   12    7   15    58:   73   31
15. Quilmes                     34   11    8   15    57:   65   30
16. Huracán (BUE)               34   12    5   17    54:   65   29 (Against 17th place place off)
17. Tigre                       34   10    9   15    51:   79   29 (Against 17th place place off)
18. Rosario Central             34    9    7   18    52:   70   25 (Relegated)

Second place playoff:

 2. Boca Juniors                 3    1    1    1     8:    8    3 (Runner-up)
 3. Independiente (Avellaneda)   3    1    1    1     8:    8    3

Note: It was defined by goal average in the accumulative table (tournament plus playoff).
  
17th. place playoffs (against relegation):

16. Huracán (BUE)                2    2    0    0     8:    2    4 
17. Tigre                        2    0    0    2     2:    8    0 (Relegated)
 
Round 1 [Apr 2]:
Atlanta                     3-3 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Banfield                    0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 
Estudiantes de La Plata     3-3 Tigre
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    3-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Huracán (BUE)               3-1 Chacarita Juniors
Newell's Old Boys           0-2 River Plate
Platense                    1-0 Rosario Central
Quilmes                     2-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at Boca Juniors]
Racing Club                 2-0 Boca Juniors                [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]

Round 2 [Apr 9]:
Boca Juniors                5-1 Rosario Central
Chacarita Juniors           1-1 Banfield
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-4 Racing Club
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
Newell's Old Boys           3-0 Platense
River Plate                 1-4 Quilmes
San Lorenzo del Almagro     2-2 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Tigre                       1-0 Atlanta
Vélez Sarsfield             4-1 Huracán (BUE)               [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 3 [Apr 16]:
Atlanta                     3-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Banfield                    1-3 Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-1 River Plate
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    0-0 Tigre
Huracán (BUE)               1-3 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Platense                    6-3 Boca Juniors
Quilmes                     4-2 Newell's Old Boys           [at Boca Juniors]
Racing Club                 2-1 Chacarita Juniors           [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]
Rosario Central             1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Round 4 [Apr 30]:
Chacarita Juniors           1-3 Rosario Central
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1-1 Boca Juniors
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-2 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Newell's Old Boys           2-3 Estudiantes de La Plata
Quilmes                     0-2 Platense                    [at Boca Juniors]
River Plate                 1-3 Atlanta
San Lorenzo del Almagro     8-2 Banfield
Tigre                       1-1 Huracán (BUE)
Vélez Sarsfield             3-4 Racing Club                 [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 5 [May 7]:
Atlanta                     0-4 Newell's Old Boys
Banfield                    5-0 Tigre
Boca Juniors                0-1 Chacarita Juniors           [at River Plate]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-1 Quilmes
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    1-1 River Plate
Huracán (BUE)               2-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Platense                    1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Racing Club                 2-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]
Rosario Central             0-0 Vélez Sarsfield

Round 6:
[May 14] 
Newell's Old Boys           3-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
[May 18]
Chacarita Juniors           0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Estudiantes de La Plata     4-2 Platense
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-1 Banfield
Quilmes                     3-2 Atlanta
River Plate                 2-2 Huracán (BUE)
San Lorenzo del Almagro     1-1 Rosario Central
Tigre                       0-4 Racing Club
Vélez Sarsfield             2-4 Boca Juniors                [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 7 [May 21]:
Atlanta                     2-3 Estudiantes de La Plata
Banfield                    3-1 River Plate
Boca Juniors                0-3 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at River Plate]
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    4-1 Quilmes
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Huracán (BUE)               1-3 Newell's Old Boys
Platense                    3-0 Chacarita Juniors
Racing Club                 3-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Rosario Central             5-1 Tigre

Round 8 [May 28]:
Atlanta                     2-2 Platense
Estudiantes de La Plata     3-2 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Independiente (Avellaneda)  3-2 Rosario Central
Newell's Old Boys           0-0 Banfield
Quilmes                     0-2 Huracán (BUE)
River Plate                 0-3 Racing Club
San Lorenzo del Almagro     4-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Tigre                       0-1 Boca Juniors
Vélez Sarsfield             4-2 Chacarita Juniors           [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 9 [Jun 4]:
Banfield                    5-0 Quilmes
Boca Juniors                3-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Chacarita Juniors           5-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    2-2 Atlanta
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-0 Tigre
Huracán (BUE)               3-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Platense                    1-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Racing Club                 0-2 Newell's Old Boys           [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]
Rosario Central             2-3 River Plate

Round 10 [Jun 11]:
Atlanta                     1-2 Huracán (BUE)
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-1 Banfield
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    2-2 Platense
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Newell's Old Boys           3-4 Rosario Central
Quilmes                     0-2 Racing Club
River Plate                 1-0 Boca Juniors
San Lorenzo del Almagro     3-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Tigre                       1-0 Chacarita Juniors

Round 11 [Jun 18]:
Banfield                    3-0 Atlanta
Boca Juniors                2-4 Newell's Old Boys           [at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Chacarita Juniors           2-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1-2 River Plate
Huracán (BUE)               0-2 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Platense                    3-5 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Racing Club                 3-1 Estudiantes LP              [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]
Rosario Central             2-1 Quilmes
Vélez Sarsfield             2-3 Tigre                       [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 12 [Jun 25]:
Atlanta                     2-1 Racing Club
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Rosario Central
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    2-2 Banfield
Huracán (BUE)               2-1 Platense
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-2 Vélez Sarsfield
Newell's Old Boys           2-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Quilmes                     1-1 Boca Juniors
River Plate                 0-0 Chacarita Juniors
Tigre                       1-5 San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 13 [Jul 2]:
Banfield                    3-2 Huracán (BUE)
Boca Juniors                1-2 Estudiantes de La Plata
Chacarita Juniors           1-0 Newell's Old Boys
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-1 Quilmes                     [at Estudiantes de La Plata]
Platense                    2-2 Tigre
Racing Club                 5-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]
Rosario Central             1-0 Atlanta
San Lorenzo del Almagro     2-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Vélez Sarsfield             3-2 River Plate                 [Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 14 [Jul 16]:
Atlanta                     2-2 Boca Juniors
Banfield                    2-2 Platense
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    4-1 Rosario Central
Huracán (BUE)               2-1 Racing Club
Independiente (Avellaneda)  3-2 Tigre
Newell's Old Boys           0-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Quilmes                     2-2 Chacarita Juniors
River Plate                 2-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 15 [Jul 23]:
Boca Juniors                1-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Chacarita Juniors           1-2 Estudiantes de La Plata
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 4-0 Atlanta
Platense                    3-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Racing Club                 3-0 Banfield                    [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]
Rosario Central             1-1 Huracán (BUE)
San Lorenzo del Almagro     1-0 Newell's Old Boys
Tigre                       2-2 River Plate
Vélez Sarsfield             1-1 Quilmes                     [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 16 [Jul 30]:
Atlanta                     1-0 Chacarita Juniors
Banfield                    1-1 Rosario Central
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    2-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Huracán (BUE)               0-2 Boca Juniors
Newell's Old Boys           7-2 Tigre
Quilmes                     2-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Racing Club                 3-5 Platense                    [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]
River Plate                 0-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)

Round 17 [Aug 6]:
Boca Juniors                4-2 Banfield
Chacarita Juniors           3-3 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 4-1 Huracán (BUE)
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-1 Newell's Old Boys
Platense                    4-3 River Plate
Rosario Central             4-1 Racing Club
San Lorenzo del Almagro     1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Tigre                       2-0 Quilmes
Vélez Sarsfield             0-1 Atlanta                     [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 18 [Aug 13]:
Boca Juniors                1-0 Racing Club
Chacarita Juniors           2-0 Huracán (BUE)
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-1 Banfield
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-1 Quilmes
River Plate                 2-0 Newell's Old Boys
Rosario Central             1-3 Platense
San Lorenzo del Almagro     4-1 Atlanta
Tigre                       1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Vélez Sarsfield             2-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    [at Huracán (BUE)]

Round 19:
[Aug 19]
Quilmes                     0-2 River Plate
[Aug 20]
Atlanta                     0-1 Tigre
Banfield                    2-0 Chacarita Juniors
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    0-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Huracán (BUE)               1-3 Vélez Sarsfield             [abandonded at 1:3 in 85]
Platense                    2-2 Newell's Old Boys
Racing Club                 3-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]
Rosario Central             1-2 Boca Juniors

Round 20 [Aug 27]:
Boca Juniors                0-0 Platense
Chacarita Juniors           1-0 Racing Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-2 Rosario Central
Independiente (Avellaneda)  4-1 Atlanta
Newell's Old Boys           3-1 Quilmes
River Plate                 2-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
San Lorenzo del Almagro     2-3 Huracán (BUE)
Tigre                       1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Vélez Sarsfield             0-2 Banfield                    [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 21 [Sep 3]:
Atlanta                     1-4 River Plate
Banfield                    3-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Boca Juniors                2-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Estudiantes de La Plata     4-0 Newell's Old Boys
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    1-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Huracán (BUE)               0-1 Tigre
Platense                    2-2 Quilmes
Racing Club                 1-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Rosario Central             1-2 Chacarita Juniors

Round 22 [Sep 10]:
Chacarita Juniors           1-4 Boca Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0-1 Platense
Independiente (Avellaneda)  3-2 Huracán (BUE)
Newell's Old Boys           0-1 Atlanta
Quilmes                     3-1 Estudiantes LP              [at Boca Juniors]
River Plate                 2-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
San Lorenzo del Almagro     0-2 Racing Club
Tigre                       3-0 Banfield
Vélez Sarsfield             1-0 Rosario Central             [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 23 [Sep 17]:
Atlanta                     1-3 Quilmes
Banfield                    2-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Boca Juniors                4-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    1-0 Newell's Old Boys
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-2 Chacarita Juniors
Huracán (BUE)               1-3 River Plate
Platense                    2-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Racing Club                 4-1 Tigre
Rosario Central             2-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 24 [Sep 24]:
Chacarita Juniors           7-2 Platense
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-8 Atlanta
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-4 Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys           3-0 Huracán (BUE)
Quilmes                     2-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
River Plate                 1-1 Banfield
San Lorenzo del Almagro     1-1 Boca Juniors
Tigre                       2-2 Rosario Central
Vélez Sarsfield             1-4 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 25 [Oct 1]:
Banfield                    3-0 Newell's Old Boys
Boca Juniors                2-1 Tigre
Chacarita Juniors           1-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    3-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Huracán (BUE)               4-3 Quilmes
Platense                    3-3 Atlanta
Racing Club                 5-3 River Plate
Rosario Central             2-4 Independiente (Avellaneda)

Round 26 [Oct 8]:
Atlanta                     5-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Estudiantes de La Plata     3-1 Huracán (BUE)
Independiente (Avellaneda)  3-1 Boca Juniors
Newell's Old Boys           3-2 Racing Club
Quilmes                     1-2 Banfield
River Plate                 7-2 Rosario Central
San Lorenzo del Almagro     5-1 Chacarita Juniors
Tigre                       3-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Vélez Sarsfield             1-0 Platense

Round 27 [Oct 12]:
Banfield                    2-2 Estudiantes de La Plata
Boca Juniors                1-2 River Plate
Chacarita Juniors           1-1 Tigre
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0-4 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Huracán (BUE)               0-1 Atlanta
Platense                    1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Racing Club                 2-0 Quilmes
Rosario Central             1-1 Newell's Old Boys
Vélez Sarsfield             1-4 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 28 [Oct 15]:
Atlanta                     1-0 Banfield
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Racing Club
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    1-6 Huracán (BUE)
Independiente (Avellaneda)  3-1 Chacarita Juniors
Newell's Old Boys           1-1 Boca Juniors
Quilmes                     4-0 Rosario Central
River Plate                 2-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
San Lorenzo del Almagro     2-0 Platense
Tigre                       0-1 Vélez Sarsfield

Round 29 [Oct 22]:
Banfield                    1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Boca Juniors                4-0 Quilmes
Chacarita Juniors           2-1 River Plate
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1-2 Newell's Old Boys
Platense                    3-2 Huracán (BUE)
Racing Club                 6-0 Atlanta
Rosario Central             3-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
San Lorenzo del Almagro     4-1 Tigre
Vélez Sarsfield             1-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 30:
[Oct 28] 
Newell's Old Boys           0-1 Chacarita Juniors
[Oct 29]
Atlanta                     2-1 Rosario Central
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-1 Boca Juniors
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    1-4 Racing Club
Huracán (BUE)               5-3 Banfield
Independiente (Avellaneda)  4-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Quilmes                     2-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
River Plate                 0-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Tigre                       5-3 Platense

Round 31 [Nov 5]:
Boca Juniors                3-3 Atlanta
Chacarita Juniors           2-2 Quilmes
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-2 Estudiantes de La Plata
Platense                    2-2 Banfield
Racing Club                 2-0 Huracán (BUE)
Rosario Central             1-3 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
San Lorenzo del Almagro     3-2 River Plate
Tigre                       2-3 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Vélez Sarsfield             3-2 Newell's Old Boys           [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]
 
Round 32: 
[Nov 11]
Newell's Old Boys           2-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
[Nov 12]
Atlanta                     2-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Banfield                    3-0 Racing Club
   [Pizzuti 35, 56, Tolosa 78]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-4 Chacarita Juniors
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    1-1 Boca Juniors
Huracán (BUE)               1-1 Rosario Central             [at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  4-0 Platense
Quilmes                     4-1 Vélez Sarsfield
River Plate                 6-2 Tigre

Racing Club won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
Banfield:    Grisetti; Ferretti, Bagnato; Corvetto, Mouriño, D'Angelo;
             Converti, Pizzuti, Albella, Álvarez, Tolosa.
Racing Club: Rodríguez; García, García Pérez; Fernández, Rastelli, Gutiérrez;
             Boyé, Méndez, Blanco, Simes, Sued.
Ref.: Meade.
Att.: 12,500.

Round 33 [Nov 19]:
Boca Juniors                0-1 Huracán (BUE)
Chacarita Juniors           4-1 Atlanta
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1-2 Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)
Independiente (Avellaneda)  5-1 River Plate
Platense                    1-4 Racing Club
Rosario Central             1-0 Banfield
San Lorenzo del Almagro     0-1 Quilmes
Tigre                       4-2 Newell's Old Boys
Vélez Sarsfield             1-4 Estudiantes LP              [at Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)]

Round 34 [Nov 26]:
Atlanta                     3-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Banfield                    1-1 Boca Juniors
Estudiantes de La Plata     4-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    1-1 Chacarita Juniors
Huracán (BUE)               1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata [at Boca Juniors]
Newell's Old Boys           1-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Quilmes                     5-1 Tigre
Racing Club                 4-2 Rosario Central
River Plate                 4-1 Platense

Second place playoffs:

First leg [Dec 3]:
Boca Juniors                2-3 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at River Plate]

Second leg [Dec 8]:
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2:3 Boca Juniors                [at Racing Club]

Playoff [Dec 10]:
Boca Juniors                3-3 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at Racing Club]

Note:
Boca Juniors won the second place by goal average (1.24 vs. 1.22) in the 
accumlative table (tournament plus playoffs).

17th place playoffs (against relegation):

First leg [Dec 3]:
Tigre                       1-3 Huracán (BUE)               [at Independiente (Avellaneda)]

Second leg [Dec 10]:
Huracán (BUE)               5-1 Tigre                       [at River Plate]

Tables.

Tournament:

No. Team                         G    W    D    L    Gf    Ga    P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Racing Club                 34   23    1   10    86:   48   47 (Champion)
 2. Boca Juniors                34   15    9   10    59:   46   39 (Second place playoff)
 3. Independiente (Avellaneda)  34   18    3   13    69:   55   39 (Second place playoff)
 4. River Plate                 34   15    8   11    68:   57   38
 5. San Lorenzo de Almagro      34   15    7   12    77:   60   37
 6. Estudiantes de La Plata     34   14    8   12    57:   61   36
 7. Banfield                    34   12   11   11    60:   51   35
 8. Chacarita Juniors           34   13    8   13    54:   54   34
 9. Platense                    34   11   12   11    66:   74   34
10. Vélez Sarsfield             34   14    5   15    47:   58   33
11. Newell's Old Boys           34   13    6   15    58:   53   32
12. Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 34   11   10   13    59:   56   32
13. Ferro Carril Oeste (BUE)    34   10   12   12    53:   60   32
14. Atlanta                     34   12    7   15    58:   73   31
15. Quilmes                     34   11    8   15    57:   65   30
16. Huracán (BUE)               34   12    5   17    54:   65   29 (Against 17th place place off)
17. Tigre                       34   10    9   15    51:   79   29 (Against 17th place place off)
18. Rosario Central             34    9    7   18    52:   70   25 (Relegated)

Second place playoff:

 2. Boca Juniors                 3    1    1    1     8:    8    3 (Runner-up)
 3. Independiente (Avellaneda)   3    1    1    1     8:    8    3

Note: It was defined by goal average in the accumulative table (tournament plus playoff).
  
17th. place playoffs (against relegation):

16. Huracán (BUE)                2    2    0    0     8:    2    4 
17. Tigre                        2    0    0    2     2:    8    0 (Relegated)


1949.

1950 (2nd level).

1951.

list of champions.

list of cup tournaments.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Sources: [CIHF -], [Ram -2]

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 14 Aug 2008

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2000/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.