Argentina - List of Topscorers - Domestic Cups


seasonwise topscorers league

all-time topscorers league


Year    Cup                     Player                 Goals    Team 
1900	Tie Cup Competition	LEONARD, Spencer	 3	English High School
1901	Tie Cup Competition	MOORE, Juan José	 2	Alumni
				LEONARD, Spencer	 2	Alumni
				PARR, Julián		 2	Rosario Athletic
				LE BAS, Alberto		 2	Rosario Athletic
1902	Tie Cup Competition	BROWN, Jorge Gibson	 4	Alumni
				PARR, Julián		 4	Rosario Athletic
1903	Tie Cup Competition	BROWN, Jorge Gibson	 5	Alumni
1904	Tie Cup Competition	WELLS, Arthur		 4	Rosario Athletic
1905	Tie Cup Competition	WELLS, M.O.		 4	Rosario Athletic
	Copa de Honor		WELLS, Arthur		 5	Quilmes
1906	Tie Cup Competition	WHALEY, Charles		13	Belgrano Athletic
	Copa de Honor		BROWN, Alfredo		 5	Alumni
1907	Tie Cup Competition	BROWN, Eliseo		10	Alumni
	Copa de Honor		WHALEY, Charles		 6  	Belgrano Athletic
1908	Tie Cup Competition	WHALEY, Charles		 5	Belgrano Athletic
				BROWN, Alfredo		 5	Alumni
	Copa de Honor		ROSSI, Juan		 6	San Isidro
				CUNNINGHAM, Henry	 6	Quilmes
1909	Tie Cup Competition	SUSAN, Maximiliano	12	Estudiantes 
	Copa de Honor		SUSAN, Maximiliano	 6	Estudiantes
1910	Tie Cup Competition	GONZÁLEZ, Manuel	11	Newell's Old Boys		[unfinished tournament]
	Copa de Honor		ROTHSCHILD, Eduardo	 3	Gimnasia y Esgrima BA		[unfinished tournament]
				HUGHES, Thomas		 3	Quilmes
				GIL, Juan Olegario	 3 	San Isidro
1911	Tie Cup Competition	GIL, Juan Olegario	 6	San Isidro
	Copa de Honor		MÁRQUEZ, Antonio	 4	Porteño
1912	Tie Cup Competition	FÉRNANDEZ, Julio	 5	San Isidro
	Copa de Honor		MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 6	Racing Club
				OHACO, Alberto		 6	Racing Club
1913	Tie Cup Competition	MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 9	Racing Club
	Copa de Honor		MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 7	Racing Club
	Torneo Eliminación(FAF)	DANNAHER, Guillermo	 5	Argentino de Quilmes
1914	Tie Cup Competition	MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 5	Racing Club
	Copa Competencia (FAF)	CAPPELLETTI, Nicolás	 6	Independiente
1915	Tie Cup Competition	GARAT, Martín		 5	Porteño
	Copa de Honor		GUIDI, Carlos		 7 	Tiro Federal
1916	Tie Cup Competition	DANNAHER, Guillermo	 4	Columbian
				HAYES, Harry		 4	Rosario Central
				PAZ, Virgilio		 4	Central Córdoba
	Copa de Honor		HAYES, Ennis		 7	Rosario Central
1917	Tie Cup Competition	BRISOTTI, Domingo	 4	Banfield
				CALANDRA, Jorge		 4	Estudiantes LP
				GARRÉ, Pascual		 4	Independiente
	Copa de Honor		MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	11	Racing Club
1918	Tie Cup Competition	POLIMENI, Pascual	 5 	Porteño
				LIBONATTI, Humberto	 5	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Rosario)
	Copa de Honor		GALEANO, Gualberto	 4	Independiente
				BADALINI, Atilio	 4	Newell's Old Boys
1919	Tie Cup Competition	MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 7	Racing Club			[unfinished tournament]  [*1]
	Tie Cup Competition	HAYES, Ennis		 7	Rosario Central			[rescheduled tournament] [*2]
1920	Copa Competencia (AAmF)	ALZÚA, Idelfonso	 4	San Isidro
	Copa de Honor (AArF)	CALOMINO, Pedro		 5	Boca Juniors
	Copa Estímulo (AArF)	BERMANI, Lorenzo	 3	Banfield
				BOZZO, Pablo		 3	Boca Juniors
				SALA, Pedro		 3	Del Plata
1921	Copa Competencia (AArF)	GALÍNDEZ, Felipe	 4	Sportivo Barracas
1924	Copa Competencia (AAmF)	DE SARRASQUETA, Pedro	 8	Estudiantil Porteño
				LICCIARDI, Pascual	 8	River Plate
1925	Copa Competencia (AAmF)	ORSI, Raimundo		 8	Independiente
	Copa Competencia (AArF)	DE LOS SANTOS, Alejandro 6	El Porvenir
1926	Copa Competencia (AAmF) MORO, Nicanor		 7	Liberal Argentino
	Copa Competencia (AArF)	CARRERAS, Salvador	 6	Sportivo Balcarce
1931	Copa Competencia (AAmP)	MARTÍNEZ, Francisco	 8	Estudiantil Porteño
1932	Copa Competencia (LAF)	SCOPELLI, Alejandro	 5	Estudiantes LP
	Copa Beccar Varela 	BARRERA, Evaristo	 7	Racing Club
1933	Copa Competencia (LAF)	VARALLO, Francisco	 8	Boca Juniors
	Copa Beccar Varela	CONIDARES, Demetrio	13	Racing Club			[*3]
	Copa Competencia (AAmP)	GALARZA, Ricardo	 5	Defensores de Belgrano	
1939	Copa Escobar		ALARCÓN, Ricardo	 1	Boca Juniors
				VARALLO, Francisco	 1	Boca Juniors
				BALLESTEROS, Gabino	 1	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				MARTÍNEZ, Celestino	 1	Independiente
				LÁNGARA, Isidro		 1	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				MAIGÁN, Eugenio		 1	Independiente
				MARIL, Juan José	 1	Independiente
1941	Copa Escobar		MARTINO, Rinaldo	 2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				LABRUNA, Angel		 2	River Plate
				MASANTONIO, Herminio	 2	Huracán
1942	Copa Escobar		BORGNIA, Alfredo	 2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
1943	Copa Escobar		MÉNDEZ, Norberto	 1	Huracán
				TORIELLI, Roberto	 1	Platense
				OLIVERO, Juan José	 1	Independiente
				ALARCÓN, Ricardo	 1	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				CORCUERA, Pío		 1	Boca Juniors
1943	Copa Ramírez		MARTÍNEZ, Humberto	10	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	[*4]
1944	Copa Escobar		INFANTE, Ricardo	 2	Estudiantes LP
	Copa Británica		MÉNDEZ, Norberto	 6	Huracán
	Copa Ramírez		MICCI, Raul		 4	Newell's Old Boys		[*4]
1945	Copa Británica		FIORE, Humberto		 5 	Racing Club
	Copa Ramírez		PELEGRINA, Manuel	 3	Estudiantes LP			[*4]
				PIN, Gregorio		 3	Boca Juniors
				OROZ, Juan Silverio	 3	Estudiantes LP
1946	Copa Escobar		COLL, Roberto		 1	River Plate			[unfinished tournament]
				LOUSTAU, Felix		 1	River Plate
				SCHIARITE, Domingo	 1	Independiente
				SUED, Ezra		 1	Racing Club
				INFANTE, Ricardo	 1	Estudiantes LP
				GARCERÓN, Walter	 1	Estudiantes LP
				BRAVO, Luis		 1 	Rosario Central
				HOHBERG, Juan Eduardo 	 1	Rosario Central
	Copa Competencia	PEDERNERA, Adolfo	 4	River Plate
				PIN, Gregorio		 4	Boca Juniors
1948	Copa Competencia	MARTINO, Rinaldo	 4	San Lorenzo de Almagro		[unfinished tournament]
1949	Copa Escobar		MONTAÑO, Elio		 2	Newell's Old Boys
				OLSEN, Roque		 2	Racing Club
1952	Copa Competencia	CIPOLLA, Orlando	 2	Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	[unfinished tournament]
				SALVUCCI, Julio		 2	Ferro Carril Oeste
				GAMBINO, Antonio	 2	Talleres (Córdoba)
				ESQUIDE, Enrique	 2	Chacarita Juniors
				MARTÍNEZ, Alfredo	 2	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
				TORELLO, Horacio	 2	Platense
1958	Copa Suecia		ZABALETA, Domingo	12	Lanús
1969	Copa Argentina		QUEVEDO, Daniel		 7	Lanús
1970	Copa Argentina		AYALA, Rubén		 5	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				SUBIAT, Néstor		 5	Platense
1993	Copa Centenario		LÓPEZ, Claudio		 5	Racing Club
2011/12	Copa Argentina		ABÍLA, Ramón		 3	Sarmiento (Junín)
				BANDIERA, Neri		 3	Sarmiento (Resistencia)
				BENÍTEZ, Fernando	 3	Atlético Paraná
				CABRAL, Joaquín		 3	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
				CONOCCHIARI, Mauro	 3	Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)
				GARAVANO, Gonzalo	 3	Atlético Tucumán
				RECIO, Matías		 3	Sarmiento 
2012/13 Copa Argentina		BAZÁN VERA, Daniel	 5	Tristán Suárez
2013/14 Copa Argentina		GOROSITO, Mariano	 5	Luján
				IBAÑEZ, Walter		 5	Sanjustino
2014/15 Copa Argentina		LUNA, Luis		 5	Vélez Sarsfield (Santiago del Estero)	
2015/16 Copa Argentina		ALARIO, Lucas		 7	River Plate
2016/17 Copa Argentina		TUNESSI, Maximiliano	 7	Sol de Mayo (Viedma)
2017/18 Copa Argentina		RUEDA, Héctor		 5	Deportivo Rincón
				SILBA, Luis		 5	Sarmiento (Resistencia
2018/19 Copa Argentina		DUMA, Cristian		 4	Douglas Haig
2019	Copa Superliga		TOLEDO, Javier		 6	Atlético Tucumán
2020 	Copa Superliga		ROMERO, Oscar		 2	San Lorenzo de Almagro		[unfinished tournament]
				ROJAS, Matías		 2	Racing Club
2020    Copa Liga Profesional	ÁBILA, Ramón		 6	Boca Juniors
				MERENTIEL, Miguel	 6	Defensa y Justicia
				RODRÍGUEZ, Luis Miguel	 6	Colón (Santa Fe)
2021    Copa Liga Profesional   RODRÍGUEZ, Luis Miguel	 8	Colón (Santa Fe)
				SANTOS BORRÉ, Rafael	 8	River Plate
 
		
				
Notes:

[*1] Until fourth stage.
[*2] Included Rosario and Uruguayan stage. 
[*3] Internacional edition (include Uruguayan teams).
[*4] Missing some scorers of preliminary stages.

 

seasonwise topscorers league

all-time topscorers league


About this document

Many thanks to Pablo Kersevan who provided the Amateur First Division data.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Nov 2021

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.