Argentina - Torneo Regional - Torneo del Interior - Torneo Argentino A - Torneo Federal A


List of Champions and Promoted Clubs


 
 
1967-1984:     Winners played Nacional Championship.
1985/86 [*]:   Winners played Liguilla Pre-Libertadores.
1986-now:      Winners promote to Nacional B.
 
 

Torneo Regional 

Year       Winners [Qualified to Torneo Nacional]                         Direct Qualification [Champions Provincial League]                          Runners-up [Qualified to Torneo Promocional]

 
 
1967	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)									Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco)											Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)										Racing (Córdoba)
	San Martin (Mendoza)											Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
 
1968	Belgrano (Córdoba)											Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
	Huracan (Bahía Blanca)											Huracán (Corrientes)
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)									San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
	San Martín (Tucumán)											San Martín (San Juan)
 
1969	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
        San Martín (Mendoza)  
	San Martín (Tucumán) 
	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
	Talleres (Córdoba)
 
1970	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 			Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 
	San Martín (San Juan)				Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 
							San Martín (Tucumán) 
							Talleres (Córdoba)	 
			
1971	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) 		Belgrano (Córdoba) 
	Don Orione (Chaco) 				Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) [Best upcountry team Nacional 1970]							
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones) 			Kimberley (Mar del Plata)  
	Huracán (Bahía Blanca)				San Martín (Tucumán) 
	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 
	Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 	
	San Martín (Mendoza) 
	
1972	Bartolomé Mitre (Misiones) 			Belgrano (Córdoba) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)			San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
	Independiente (Trelew)	 			San Martín (Mendoza)
	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 		San Martín (Tucumán) 	
	
1973	Belgrano (Córdoba)				Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 	 
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco) 				Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 
	Cipolletti (Río Negro) 				Instituto (Córdoba) 
	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)			Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 	
	Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 			San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata) 
							San Martín (Mendoza) 	
							San Martín (Tucumán) 
							Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
 
1974	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)			Aldosivi (Mar del Plata) 
	Atlético Regina (Río Negro)  			Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 
	Central Norte (Salta) 				Belgrano (Córdoba) 
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco)				Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 	
	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 			San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata) 
	Huracan (San Rafael) 				San Martín (Mendoza) 
	Jorge Newbery (Junín) 				San Martín (Tucumán)
	Deportivo Mandiyú (Corrientes) 			Talleres (Córdoba)
	Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca) 	
	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
	
1975	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 			Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	
	Bartolomé Mitre (Misiones) 			Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
	Belgrano (Córdoba)				Gimnasia y ESgrima (Mendoza) 
	Cipolletti (Río Negro)				Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 	
	Jorge Newbery (Junín)				San Martín (Tucumán)
	Juventud Alianza (San Juan)			Talleres (Córdoba)  	
	
1976	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy)			Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)			Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 
	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)			Central Norte (Salta) 
	San Martín (Tucumán)				Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
							San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
							San Martín (Mendoza)
							Talleres (Córdoba)
		
1977	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy)			Belgrano (Córdoba)  
	Cipolletti (Río Negro)  			Central Norte (Salta)  
	Los Andes (San Juan)				Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
	Sarmiento (Chaco)  				Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)  
							Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 
	 						San Martín (Tucumán)
							Talleres (Córdoba) 		
	
1978	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy)			Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)			Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 
	Patronato (Paraná)				Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)
	San Martín (Mendoza)				Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 
							Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
							Racing (Córdoba)
							San Martín (Tucumán) 
							Talleres (Córdoba) 
 
1979	Alianza Juventud Pringles (San Luis)		Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 	
	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy) 			Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)  
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco) 				Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) 
	Cipolletti (Río Negro)				Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
							Instituto (Córdoba)
							Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 
							San Martín (Tucumán)  
							Talleres (Córdoba)
 
1980	Atlético Concepción (Tucumán)  			Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán) 
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco) 				Central Norte (Salta)  
	Cipolletti (Río Negro) 				Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)  
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)		Instituto (Córdoba) 
							Racing (Córdoba)  
							San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)  
							San Martín (Mendoza)  
 
1981	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)  			Belgrano (Córdoba)  
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)			Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
	Huracan (San Rafael)  				Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)  
	Loma Negra (Olavarria)  			Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) 
							Racing (Córdoba) 
							San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
							San Martín (Tucumán) 
 
1982	Atlético Concepción (Tucumán)  			Central Norte (Salta)  
	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)  			Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)  
	Estudiantes (Santiago del Estero)  		Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)			San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata) 
	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)  		San Martín (Tucumán)  
	Mariano Moreno (Junín)  			Unión San Vicente (Córdoba) 
	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)  	
	
1983	Andino (La Rioja)				Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 
	Atlético Concepción (Tucumán) 			Estudiantes (Río IV)
	Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa) 			Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)  
	Chaco For Ever (Chaco)  			Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 
	Loma Negra (Olavarría) 				Kimberley (Mar del Plata)  
	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)  			San Martín (Tucumán)  
							Union San Vicente (Córdoba) 
 
1984	Atlético Ledesma (Jujuy) 			Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)  
	Atlético Uruguay (Concepción del Uruguay) 	Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)  
	Estudiantes (Rio IV)				Belgrano (Córdoba)
	Ferro Carril Oeste (La Pampa)			Central Norte (Salta) 
	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)  				Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 
	Unión (Chaco) 					Kimberley (Mar del Plata)  
	 						Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)  
	
1985	Argentino (Firmat)  				Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 
	Central Norte (Salta)  				Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
	Cipolletti (Río Negro) 				Estudiantes (Rio IV) 
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones) 			Huracán Las Heras (Mendoza) 
	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan) 	Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 	
	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)  			San Martín (Tucumán)  
	
1985/86	Alianza Cutral Co (Neuquén)  
[*]	Belgrano (Córdoba)
	Concepción F.C. (Tucumán)  
	Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)  
	Güemes (Santiago del Estero)  
	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)  
 
 

Torneo del Interior

 
1986		Belgrano (Córdoba) 
		Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) 
		Central Norte (Salta) 
		Chaco For Ever (Chaco)
		Cipolletti (Río Negro) 
		Concepción FC (Tucumán) 
		Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)
		Deportivo Mandiyú (Corrientes) 
		Douglas Haig (Pergamino) 
		Ferro (La Pampa)  
		Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
		Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones) 
		Unión (San Juan)
1986/87		Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)
1987/88		Estación Quequén (Necochea) 
		San Martín (Tucumán)
1988/89		Atlético Rafaela (Rafaela)
		Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)  
1989/90		no promotion
1990/91		San Martín (San Juan)
1991/92		Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
1992/93		Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
1993/94		Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)
1994/95		San Martín (San Juan)
 
 

Torneo Argentino A

 
1995/96		Aldosivi (Mar del Plata) 
		Chaco For Ever (Chaco)
		Cipolletti (Río Negro) 
		Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 
		Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 
		Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)  
1996/97		Almirante Brown (Arrecifes) 
		San Martín (Mendoza)
1997/98		Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 
		Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
1998/99		Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 
		Racing (Córdoba)  
		Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca) 
1999/00		General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
2000/01		Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
2001/02		C.A.I. (Comodoro Rivadavia)
2002/03		Tiro Federal (Rosario)
2003/04		Racing (Córdoba)
2004/05		Ben Hur (Rafaela)
		Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
2005/06		Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
		San Martín (Tucumán)
2006/07		Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 
2007/08		Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)
2008/09		Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
2009/10         Patronato (Paraná)
2010/11         Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)
		Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
2011/12		Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
		Crucero del Norte (Misiones)
2012/13		Talleres (Córdoba)
		Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)
2013/14		Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
		Guaraní Antonio Franco (Misiones)
 
 

Torneo Federal A

 
2014		Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
		Estudiantes (San Luis)
		Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)	
		Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)
		Unión (Mar del Plata)
		Atlético Paraná (Paraná)
		Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
2015		Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)
		Talleres (Córdoba)
2016		San Martín (Tucumán)
2016/17		Agropecuario Argentino (Carlos Casares)
		Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
2017/18		Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
		Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
2018/19		Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)
		Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
  
 

About this document

Source: Newspaper: La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2005/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.