Torneo Regional 1985/86

 

 

 

 

 

First Stage:

 

Zona Noreste:

 

 

Group A

 
 
Round 1
[Oct 27, 1985]
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	1-1	A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)
Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)	1-4	Mandiyú (Corrientes)
San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 3]
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		4-0	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)		3-0	San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)
Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 10]
San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	1-3	Mandiyú (Corrientes)
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	2-1	Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)
A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 17]
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		3-1	A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)
Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)	0-1	San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 24]
A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)		1-0	Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)
San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	0-1	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 1]
A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)		4-0	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		4-1	Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)
San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	bye
 
 
Round 7
[Dec 8]
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	0-0	Mandiyú (Corrientes)
San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	2-0	A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)
Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)	bye
 
 
Round 8
[Dec 15]
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		3-0	San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)
Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)	4-2	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)		bye
 
 
Round 9
[Dec 22]
A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)		1-0	Mandiyú (Corrientes)
San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	4-2	Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	bye
 
 
Round 10
[Dec 29]
Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)	0-1	A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	0-1	San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Mandiyú (Corrientes)		8   6   1   1  21   5  13  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. A.P.I.N.T.A (Mercedes)		8   5   1   2  11   5  11
 3. San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)		8   4   0   4   9  12   8
 4. Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	8   2   2   4   5  14   6
 5. Benjamín Matienzo (Goya)		8   1   0   7   9  19   2 
 
 
 
 

Group B    

 
 
Round 1
[Nov 17, 1985]
Villa Alvear (Resistencia)	3-0	Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)
Libertad (Charata)		2-0	Unión Progresista (Villa Angela)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 24]
Unión Progresista (V.Angela)	2-1	Villa Alvear (Resistencia)
Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)	1-3	Libertad (Charata)
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 1]
Villa Alvear (Resistencia)	2-0	Libertad (Charata)
Unión Progresista (V.Angela)	1-0	Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 8]
Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)	0-2	Villa Alvear (Resistencia)
Unión Progresista (V.Angela)	2-2	Libertad (Charata)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 15]
Villa Alvear (Resistencia)	2-0	Unión Progresista (Villa Angela)
Libertad (Charata)		5-1	Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 22]
Libertad (Charata)		3-0	Villa Alvear (Resistencia)
Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)	5-2	Unión Progresista (Villa Angela)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Libertad (Charata)			6   4   1   1  15   6   9  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Villa Alvear (Resistencia)		6   4   0   2  10   5   8
 3. Unión Progresista (Villa Angela)	6   2   1   3   7  12   5
 4. Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)		6   1   0   5   7  16   2
 
 
 
 
 

Group C

 
 
Round 1
[Nov 17, 1985]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	0-1	Olimpia (Oberá)
Estrella del Norte (El Dorado)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 24]
Estrella del Norte (El Dorado)	2-4	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Olimpia (Oberá)			bye
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 1]
Olimpia (Oberá)			3-0	Estrella del Norte (El Dorado)
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 8]
Olimpia (Oberá)			0-3	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Estrella del Norte (El Dorado)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 15]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	8-1	Estrella del Norte (El Dorado)
Olimpia (Oberá)			bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 22]
Estrella del Norte (El Dorado)	1-2	Olimpia (Oberá)
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)		6   3   0   1  15   4   6  [Playoff]
    Olimpia (Oberá)			6   3   0   1   6   4   6  [Playoff]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Estrella del Norte (El Dorado)	6   0   0   4   4  17   0
 
 
 
Playoff
[Dec 29]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	3-0	Olimpia (Oberá)			[at Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas)]
 
 
 
 
 

Group D

 
 
First leg:
[Dec 8]
Argentinos del Norte (Clorinda)	0-0	Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)		
 
Second leg:
[Dec 15]
Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)[4]0-0[5]	Argentinos del Norte (Clorinda
 
 
 
 
 
 

Zona Noroeste:

 

 

Group A

 

 

Round 1
[Nov 10, 1985]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-1	Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)
Santa Rosa (El Carmen)		1-2	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 17]
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	8-0	Santa Rosa (El Carmen)
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 24]
Santa Rosa (El Carmen)		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	3-1	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 1]
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		7-0	Santa Rosa (El Carmen)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 8]
Santa Rosa (El Carmen)		2-3	Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-0	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	6-2	Santa Rosa (El Carmen)
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		1-1	Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)		6   4   2   0  15   5  10  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	6   3   2   1  16   6   8
 3. Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		6   2   2   2  12   9   6
 4. Santa Rosa (El Carmen)		6   0   0   6   6  29   0
 

 

 
 

Group B

 

 

Round 1
[Nov 10, 1985]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Libertad (Metán)		0-2	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)
Independiente (H.Yrigoyen)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 17]
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	1-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Central Norte (Salta)		2-0	Independiente (Hipólito Yrigoyen)
Libertad (Metán)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 20]
Independiente (H.Yrigoyen)	1-1	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	4-0	Libertad (Metán)
Central Norte (Salta)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 24]
Libertad (Metán)		1-2	Independiente (Hipólito Yrigoyen)
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	1-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 1]
Central Norte (Salta)		6-0	Libertad (Metán)
Independiente (H.Yrigoyen)	2-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 4]
Central Norte (Salta)		3-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	2-0	Libertad (Metán)
Independiente (H.Yrigoyen)	bye
 
 
Round 7
[Dec 8]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-2	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)
Independiente (H.Yrigoyen)	1-3	Central Norte (Salta)
Libertad (Metán)		bye
 
 
Round 8
[Dec 15]
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	3-1	Independiente (Hipólito Yrigoyen)
Libertad (Metán)		0-5	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Central Norte (Salta)		bye
 
 
Round 9
[Dec 22]
Independiente (H.Yrigoyen)	5-2	Libertad (Metán)
Central Norte (Salta)		0-0	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	bye
 
 
Round 10
[Dec 29]
Libertad (Metán)		2-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	5-2	Independiente (Hipólito Yrigoyen)
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Central Norte (Salta)	        8   5   3   0  19   5  13  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------  
 2. Hispano Argentino (RdlF)		8   4   3   1  12   6  11
 3. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)		8   3   2   3  18  11   8
 4. Independiente (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	8   3   1   4  14  18   7
 5. Libertad (Metán)			8   0   1   7   5  28   1

 

 

 

 
 

Zona Oeste:

 

Group A

 

 
 
Round 1
[Oct 27, 1985]
Deportivo Maipú			3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	2-2	Independiente Las Rosas (Tunuyán)
Huracán (San Rafael)		2-0	Pacífico (General Alvear)
 
Round 2
[Nov 2]
Deportivo Maipú			4-0	Huracán (San Rafael)
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia
Indep. Las Rosas (Tunuyán)	2-1	Pacífico (General Alvear)
 
Round 3
[Nov 10]
Huracán (San Rafael)		1-0	Independiente Las Rosas (Tunuyán)
Pacífico (General Alvear)	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 4
[Nov 16]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Independiente Las Rosas (Tunuyán)
Deportivo Maipú			3-0	Pacífico (General Alvear)
[Nov 17]
Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	3-0	Huracán (San Rafael)
 
Round 5
[Nov 24]
Indep. Las Rosas (Tunuyán)	0-3	Deportivo Maipú
Pacífico (General Alvear)	1-6	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia
Huracán (San Rafael)		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 6
[Nov 29]
Pacífico (General Alvear)	1-1	Huracán (San Rafael)
[Dec 1]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Indep. Las Rosas (Tunuyán)	0-1	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia
 
Round 7
[Dec 7]
Huracán (San Rafael)		0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Pacífico (General Alvear)	1-0	Independiente Las Rosas (Tunuyán)
 
Round 8
[Dec 15]
Indep. Las Rosas (Tunuyán)	2-0	Huracán (San Rafael)
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Pacífico (General Alvear)
Deportivo Maipú			4-2	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia
 
Round 9
[Dec 22]
Indep. Las Rosas (Tunuyán)	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Pacífico (General Alvear)	0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán (San Rafael)		0-0	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia
 
Round 10
[Dec 29]
Deportivo Maipú			2-0	Independiente Las Rosas (Tunuyán)
Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	9-0	Pacífico (General Alvear)
Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Huracán (San Rafael)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	       10   8   2   0  24   6  18  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)  10   6   2   2  20   7  14
 3. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia (Mza)   10   5   3   2  25  10  13
 4. Independiente Las Rosas (Tunuyán)  10   2   2   6   7  13   6
 5. Huracán (San Rafael)	       10   2   2   6   4  19   6   
 6. Pacífico (General Alvear)          10   1   1   8   4  29   3
 
 
 

 

Group B

 

 

 
 
Round 1
[Oct 27, 1985]
San Martín			2-1	Atlético Junín
Atlético Argentino		2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Ferro (General Alvear)		2-0	Pedal (San Rafael)
 
Round 2
[Nov 2]
Pedal (San Rafael)		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Junín			0-1	Atlético Argentino
Ferro (General Alvear)		1-1	San Martín
 
Round 3
[Nov 10]
San Martín			1-2	Pedal (San Rafael)
Atlético Argentino		1-2	Ferro (General Alvear)
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Atlético Junín
 
Round 4
[Nov 17]
San Martín			1-1	Atlético Argentino
Pedal (San Rafael)		1-1	Atlético Junín
Ferro (General Alvear)		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 5
[Nov 24]
Atlético Argentino		1-0	Pedal (San Rafael)
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-0	San Martín
Atlético Junín			2-2	Ferro (General Alvear)
 
Round 6
[Nov 30]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-1	Atlético Argentino
[Dec 1]
Atlético Junín			1-4	San Martín
Pedal (San Rafael)		2-0	Ferro (General Alvear)
 
Round 7
[Dec 6]
San Martín			5-1	Ferro (General Alvear)
[Dec 7]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-2	Pedal (San Rafael)
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Atlético Junín
 
Round 8
[Dec 15]
Pedal (San Rafael)		0-0	San Martín
Ferro (General Alvear)		1-3	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Junín			1-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 9
[Dec 22]
Atlético Argentino		1-0	San Martín
Atlético Junín			0-3	Pedal (San Rafael)
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-0	Ferro (General Alvear)
 
Round 10
[Dec 29]
Pedal (San Rafael)		1-1	Atlético Argentino
San Martín			0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Ferro (General Alvear)		4-1	Atlético Junín
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)       10   6   2   2  14   8  14  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)        10   4   4   2  12   8  12 
 3. San Martín (Mendoza)               10   3   5   2  14   8  11
 4. Gutierrez Sport Club (Mendoza)     10   3   5   2  10   8  11
 5. Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Alvear)   10   3   3   4  12  15   9   
 6. Atlético Junín (Junín) 	       10   0   3   7   7  22   3    
 
 
 
 

Group C

 

 
Round 1
[Oct 27, 1985]
Social Pinto (Añatuya)		0-3	Talleres (Frías)
Atlético Güemes (SdE)		4-3	San Martín (Valle Viejo)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		1-0	Peñarol (Belén)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 3]
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		4-0	Social Pinto (Añatuya)
Peñarol (Belén)			0-2	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
San Martín (Valle Viejo)	0-2	Talleres (Frías)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 10]
Social Pinto (Añatuya)		1-1	San Martín (Valle Viejo)
Talleres (Frías)		2-1	Peñarol (Belén)
Atlético Güemes (SdE)		3-2	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 17]
Atlético Güemes (SdE)		5-2	Social Pinto (Añatuya)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		0-2	Talleres (Frías)
Peñarol (Belén)			3-2	San Martín (Valle Viejo)
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 24]
Social Pinto (Añatuya)		2-0	Peñarol (Belén)
San Martín (Valle Viejo)	0-1	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
Talleres (Frías)		0-1	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
 
Round 6
[Dec 1]
Talleres (Frías)		3-1	Social Pinto (Añatuya)
San Martín (Valle Viejo)	0-2	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
Peñarol (Belén)			0-0	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
 
 
Round 7
[Dec 8]
Social Pinto (Añatuya)		2-2	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
Atlético Güemes (SdE)		6-0	Peñarol (Belén)
Talleres (Frías)		2-1	San Martín (Valle Viejo)
 
 
Round 8
[Dec 15]
San Martín (Valle Viejo)	9-0	Social Pinto (Añatuya)
Peñarol (Belén)			2-3	Talleres (Frías)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		1-1	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
 
 
Round 9
[Dec 22]
Social Pinto (Añatuya)		3-6	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
Talleres (Frías)		4-0	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
San Martín (Valle Viejo)	4-1	Peñarol (Belén)
 
 
Round 10
[Dec 29]
Peñarol (Belén)			3-1	Social Pinto (Añatuya)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		4-1	San Martín (Valle Viejo)
Atlético Güemes (SdE)		3-2	Talleres (Frías)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Güemes (Sgo del Estero)   10   9   1   0  33  13  19  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Talleres (Frías)		       10   8   0   2  23   9  16
 3. Villa Cubas (Catamarca)	       10   3   3   4  12  16   9
 4. San Martín (Valle Viejo)	       10   3   1   6  23  17   7
 5. Peñarol (Belén)		       10   2   1   7  10  23   5
 6. Social Pinto (Añatuya)	       10   1   2   7  12  36   4
 

 

 

Group D

 
 
Round 1
[Nov 10, 1985]
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ) 2-0	Unión (La Rioja)
Newell's Old Boys (Chilecito)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 17]
Newell's Old Boys (Chilecito)	1-1	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
Unión (La Rioja)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 24]
Unión (La Rioja)		3-0	Newell's Old Boys (Chilecito)
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ) bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 1]
Unión (La Rioja)		0-0	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
Newell's Old Boys (Chilecito)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 8]
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	2-2	Newell's Old Boys (Chilecito)
Unión (La Rioja)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 15]
Newell's Old Boys (Chilecito)	1-4	Unión (La Rioja)
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ) bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)     4   1   3   0   5   3   5  [Playoff]
    Unión (La Rioja)			4   2   1   1   7   3   5  [Playoff]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Newell's Old Boys (Chilecito)	4   0   2   2   4  10   2    
 
 
 
Playoff
[Dec 22]
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	1-0	Unión (La Rioja)		[at Estudiantes (San Luis)]
 
 
 
 
 

Zona Centro:

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Oct 20, 1985]
Bartolomé Mitre (Esperanza)	1-0	Racing (Reconquista)
Sanjustino (San Justo)		2-3	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
Round 2
[Oct 27]
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	3-1	Bartolomé Mitre (Esperanza)
Racing (Reconquista)		2-2	Sanjustino (San Justo)
 
Round 3
[Nov 3]
Bartolomé Mitre (Esperanza)	2-1	Sanjustino (San Justo)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-0	Racing (Reconquista)
 
Round 4
[Nov 10]
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-0	Sanjustino (San Justo)
Racing (Reconquista)		1-0	Bartolomé Mitre (Esperanza)
 
Round 5
[Nov 17]
Bartolomé Mitre (Esperanza)	1-0	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
Sanjustino (San Justo)		0-1	Racing (Reconquista)
 
Round 6
[Nov 24]
Sanjustino (San Justo)		1-0	Bartolomé Mitre (Esperanza)
Racing (Reconquista)		4-1	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)		6   4   0   2  11   8   8   [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Racing (Reconquista)		6   3   1   2   8   6   7
 3. Bartolomé Mitre (Esperanza)		6   3   0   3   5   6   6
 4. Sanjustino (San Justo)		6   1   1   4   6  10   3
 

 

 

Group B

 

Round 1
[Oct 20, 1985]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	2-1	María Grande (Entre Ríos)
Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)	2-1	Deportivo Urdinarrain (Entre Ríos)
Belgrano (Paraná)		bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 23]
Deportivo Urdinarrain (ER)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
María Grande (Entre Ríos)	1-0	Belgrano (Paraná)
Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)	bye
 
Round 3
[Oct 27]
Belgrano (Paraná)		4-2	Deportivo Urdinarrain (Entre Ríos)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-0	Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)
María Grande (Entre Ríos)	bye
 
Round 4
[Oct 30]
Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)	0-2	Belgrano (Paraná)
Deportivo Urdinarrain (ER)	1-0	María Grande (Entre Ríos)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 3]
María Grande (Entre Ríos)	1-0	Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)
Belgrano (Paraná)		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
Deportivo Urdinarrain (ER)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Nov 6]
María Grande (Entre Ríos)	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
Deportivo Urdinarrain (ER)	4-0	Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)
Belgrano (Paraná)		bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	4-1	Deportivo Urdinarrain (Entre Ríos)
Belgrano (Paraná)		3-0	María Grande (Entre Ríos)
Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)	bye
 
 
Round 8
[Nov 17]
Deportivo Urdinarrain (ER)	0-0	Belgrano (Paraná)
Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)	4-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
María Grande (Entre Ríos)	bye
 
Round 9
[Nov 20]
Belgrano (Paraná)		4-1	Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)
María Grande (Entre Ríos)	1-1	Deportivo Urdinarrain (Entre Ríos)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	bye
 
 
Round 10
[Nov 24]
Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)	3-1	María Grande (Entre Ríos)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	3-2	Belgrano (Paraná)
Deportivo Urdinarrain (ER)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Belgrano (Paraná)			8   5   2   1  17   6  12   [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)		8   3   2   3  13  12   8
 3. Deportivo Urdinarrain (Entre Ríos)	8   2   3   3  10  11   7
 4. María Grande (Entre Ríos)		8   3   1   4   7  11   7
 5. Los Charrúas (Entre Ríos)		8   3   0   5  10  17   6
 

 

 

Group C

 

Round 1
[Oct 20, 1985]
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	2-4	Firmat FC (Firmat)
Peñarol	(Elortondo)		bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 27]
Peñarol	(Elortondo)		2-1	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
Firmat FC (Firmat)		bye
 
Round 3
[Nov 3]
Peñarol	(Elortondo)		1-0	Firmat FC (Firmat)
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 10]
Firmat FC (Firmat)		2-0	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
Peñarol	(Elortondo)		bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 17]
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	2-4	Peñarol	(Elortondo)
Firmat FC (Firmat)		bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 24]
Firmat FC (Firmat)		0-3	Peñarol	(Elortondo)
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Peñarol (Elortondo)			4   4   0   0  10   3   8  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Firmat FC (Firmat)			4   2   0   2   6   6   4
 3. Centenario (San José de la Esquina) 4   0   0   4   5  12   0
 

 

 

Group D

 

Round 1
[Oct 20, 1985]
Sportivo de Alvarez (Rosario)	2-3	El Expreso (El Trébol)
Everton Argentinos Jrs. (CdG)	2-1	Empalme (Villa Constitución)
 
Round 2
[Oct 27]
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	2-2	Sportivo de Alvarez (Rosario)
El Expreso (El Trébol)		1-1	Everton Argentinos Juniors (Cañada de Gómez)
 
Round 3
[Nov 3]
Sportivo de Alvarez (Rosario)	1-2	Everton Argentinos Juniors (Cañada de Gómez)
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	1-0	El Expreso (El Trébol)
 
Round 4
[Nov 10]
El Expreso (El Trébol)		3-0	Sportivo de Alvarez (Rosario)
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	1-0	Everton Argentinos Juniors (Cañada de Gómez)
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 17]
Sportivo de Alvarez (Rosario)	2-3	Empalme (Villa Constitución)
Everton Argentinos Jrs. (CdG)	4-1	El Expreso (El Trébol)
 
Round 6
[Nov 24]
Everton Argentinos Jrs. (CdG)	2-1	Sportivo de Alvarez (Rosario)
El Expreso (El Trébol)		2-1	Empalme (Villa Constitución)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Everton Argentinos Jrs. (CdG)	6   4   1   1  11   6   9  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. El Expreso (El Trébol)		6   3   1   2  10   9   7
 3. Empalme (Villa Constitución)	6   3   1   2   9   8   7
 4. Sportivo de Alvarez (Rosario)	6   0   1   5   8  15   1

 

 

Group Final

 

Round 1
[Dec 1]
Everton Argentinos Jrs. (CdG)	2-1	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
Peñarol (Elortondo)		0-6	Belgrano (Paraná)
 
Round 2
[Dec 4]
Belgrano (Paraná)		3-1	Everton Argentinos Juniors (Cañada de Gómez)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	6-0	Peñarol (Elortondo)
 
Round 3
[Dec 8]
Everton Argentinos Jrs. (CdG)	5-0	Peñarol (Elortondo)
Belgrano (Paraná)		0-2	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
Round 4
[Dec 15]
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-0	Everton Argentinos Juniors (Cañada de Gómez)
Belgrano (Paraná)		6-0	Peñarol (Elortondo)
 
Round 5
[Dec 22]
Everton Argentinos Jrs. (CdG)	1-1	Belgrano (Paraná)
Peñarol (Elortondo)		1-7	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
Round 6
[Dec 29]
Peñarol (Elortondo)		0-4	Everton Argentinos Juniors (Cañada de Gómez)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	1-1	Belgrano (Paraná)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)		6   4   1   1  19   4   9  [Qualified]
 2. Belgrano (Paraná)			6   3   2   1  17   5   8  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Everton Argentinos Jrs. (CdG)	6   3   1   2  13   7   7
 4. Peñarol (Elortondo)			6   0   0   6   3  34   0

 

 

 

 

 

Zona Este:

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Oct 20, 1985]
Rivadavia (Necochea)		3-0	Colón (Chivilcoy)
Santa Elena (Luján)		2-4	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		3-1	San Martín (Pehuajó)
Círculo Deportivo (MdP)		bye
	
Round 2
[Oct 27]
San Martín (Pehuajó)		3-1	Santa Elena (Luján)
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	1-1	Rivadavia (Necochea)
Colón (Chivilcoy)		0-0	Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		bye
 
Round 3
[Nov 3]
Círculo Deportivo (MdP)		1-0	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
Rivadavia (Necochea)		2-1	San Martín (Pehuajó)
Santa Elena (Luján)		1-3	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Colón (Chivilcoy)		bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 6]
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		3-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)
San Martín (Pehuajó)		0-1	Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	1-0	Colón (Chivilcoy)
Santa Elena (Luján)		bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 10]
Colón (Chivilcoy)		4-3	San Martín (Pehuajó)
Círculo Deportivo (MdP)		1-1	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Rivadavia (Necochea)		4-1	Santa Elena (Luján)
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 17]
Santa Elena (Luján)		1-0	Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		3-2	Colón (Chivilcoy)
San Martín (Pehuajó)		0-1	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
Rivadavia (Necochea)		bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 20]
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	2-1	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Colón (Chivilcoy)		3-2	Santa Elena (Luján)
Círculo Deportivo (MdP)		0-3	Rivadavia (Necochea)
San Martín (Pehuajó)		bye
 
Round 8
[Nov 24]
Colón (Chivilcoy)		2-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	2-1	Santa Elena (Luján)
San Martín (Pehuajó)		4-1	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Círculo Deportivo (MdP)		bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 1]
Santa Elena (Luján)		1-0	San Martín (Pehuajó)		
Rivadavia (Necochea)		3-0	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)	
Círculo Deportivo (MdP)		0-0	Colón (Chivilcoy)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 4]
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	4-2	Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)	
San Martín (Pehuajó)		0-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		3-0	Santa Elena (Luján)
Colón (Chivilcoy)		bye
 
Round 11
[Dec 8]
Rivadavia (Necochea)		2-1	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)			
Círculo Deportivo (MdP)		2-0	San Martín (Pehuajó)
Colón (Chivilcoy)		1-1	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
Santa Elena (Luján)		bye
 
Round 12
[Dec 15]
San Martín (Pehuajó)		3-2	Colón (Chivilcoy)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		1-0	Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
Santa Elena (Luján)		2-2	Rivadavia (Necochea)
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	bye
 
Round 13
[Dec 22]
Círculo Deportivo (MdP)		9-1	Santa Elena (Luján)
Colón (Chivilcoy)		2-3	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	2-1	San Martín (Pehuajó)
Rivadavia (Necochea)		bye
 
Round 14
[Dec 29]
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		2-2	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
Santa Elena (Luján)		0-2	Colón (Chivilcoy)
Rivadavia (Necochea)		1-1	Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)
San Martín (Pehuajó)		bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Defensores de Belgrano (V.Ramallo) 12   7   3   2  20  15  17  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Rivadavia (Necochea)	       12   6   4   2  21  13  16
 3. Sportivo Piazza (Azul)	       12   7   2   3  25  17  16
 4. Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata)  12   4   4   4  17  12  12
 5. Colón (Chivilcoy)		       12   4   3   5  19  19  11
 6. San Martín (Pehuajó)	       12   3   1   8  15  20   7
 7. Santa Elena (Luján)		       12   2   1   9  13  34   5  
 
 

 

 

Group B

 

 

Round 1
[Oct 20, 1985]
Racing FC (Colón)		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	2-2	Independiente (Tandil)
Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	bye		
 
Round 2
[Oct 27]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)	2-2	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)
Independiente (Tandil)		1-0	Racing FC (Colón)
Ferro Carril Oeste (TL)		4-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	bye
 
Round 3
[Nov 3]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	0-1	Independiente (Tandil)
Racing FC (Colón)		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	4-1	Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)
Ferro Carril Oeste (TL)		bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 6]
Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	3-3	Racing FC (Colón)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)	0-0	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Independiente (Tandil)		1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 10]
Ferro Carril Oeste (TL)		2-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	7-1	Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)
Racing FC (Colón)		1-1	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)
Independiente (Tandil)		bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 17]
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	2-4	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	0-3	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)	2-1	Independiente (Tandil)
Racing FC (Colón)		bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 20]
Independiente (Tandil)		1-3	Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)
Ferro Carril Oeste (TL)		3-0	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	2-0	Racing FC (Colón)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)	bye
 
Round 8
[Nov 24]
Ferro Carril Oeste (TL)		4-1	Racing FC (Colón)	
Independiente (Tandil)		4-1	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)	1-0	Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	bye		
 
Round 9
[Dec 1]
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)
Racing FC (Colón)		1-0	Independiente (Tandil)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	4-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 4]
Independiente (Tandil)		3-3	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)	1-1	Racing FC (Colón)
Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	2-0	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)
Ferro Carril Oeste (TL)		bye
 
Round 11
[Dec 8]
Racing FC (Colón)		3-0	Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	2-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)
Ferro Carril Oeste (TL)		2-1	Independiente (Tandil)
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	bye
 
Round 12
[Dec 15]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)	0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	0-6	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	1-4	Racing FC (Colón)
Independiente (Tandil)		bye
 
Round 13
[Dec 22]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	9-0	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)
Ferro Carril Oeste (TL)		3-1	Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)
Independiente (Tandil)		2-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)
Racing FC (Colón)		bye
 
Round 14
[Dec 29]
Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	2-1	Independiente (Tandil)
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	1-2	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
Racing FC (Colón)		1-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ferro Carril Oeste (T.Lauquen)     12   9   2   1  23  11  20  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	       12   7   4   1  39   9  18
 3. Racing FC (Colón)		       12   4   5   3  16  14  13
 4. Independiente (Tandil)	       12   3   4   5  17  17  10
 5. Unidos de Olmos (La Plata)	       12   4   1   7  14  32   9
 6. Ferro Carril Oeste (Dolores)       12   2   4   6   8  14  	8
 7. Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	       12   1   4   7  15  35   6
 
 
 

 

 

Group C

 

Round 1
[Oct 20, 1985]
Independiente (Bolivar)		0-2	Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)	0-0	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	0-0	Independiente (General Madariaga)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 27]
Independiente (Gral Madariaga)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		5-2	Independiente (Bolivar)
Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)	2-2	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	bye
 
Round 3
[Nov 3]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-1	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Independiente (Bolivar)		1-2	Independiente (General Madariaga)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)	1-1	Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)
Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas) bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 6]
Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	0-0	Independiente (Bolivar)
Independiente (Gral Madariaga)	1-2	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		2-1	Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)	bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 10]
Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)	1-0	Independiente (General Madariaga)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-1	Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)
Independiente (Bolivar)		5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)	3-3	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	1-2	Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)
Independiente (Gral Madariaga)	1-0	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Independiente (Bolivar)		bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 20]
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		1-1	Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)
Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)	4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-0	Independiente (Bolivar)
Independiente (Gral Madariaga)	bye
 
Round 8
[Nov 24]
Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)	2-0	Independiente (Bolivar)
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		4-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)		
Independiente (Gral Madariaga)	0-1	Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)	1-1	Independiente (General Madariaga)
Independiente (Bolivar)		1-0	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-0	Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)
Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 4]
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		0-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Independiente (Gral Madariaga)	1-2	Independiente (Bolivar)
Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)
Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)	bye
 
Round 11
[Dec 8]
Independiente (Bolivar)		1-0	Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		5-1	Independiente (General Madariaga)
Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)	0-1	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)	bye
 
Round 12
[Dec 15]
Independiente (Gral Madariaga)	1-3	Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)
Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	0-3	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)	3-0	Independiente (Bolivar)
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		bye
 
Round 13
[Dec 22]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)
Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)	1-0	Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		2-3	Independiente (General Madariaga)
Independiente (Bolivar)		bye
 
Round 14
[Dec 29]
Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	4-1	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)	2-0	Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)
Independiente (Bolivar)		0-3	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Independiente (Gral Madariaga)	bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	       12   8   3   1  26  10  19   [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Argentino (Tres Lomas)    12   7   1   4  18  11  15
 3. Paraná FC (San Pedro)	       12   5   3   4  18  17  13
 4. Sarmiento (Coronel Suarez)	       12   3   4   5  10  12  10
 5. Independiente (General Madariaga)  12   4   2   6  13  19  10
 6. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mercedes)      12   2   5   5  16  20   9
 7. Independiente (Bolivar)	       12   3   2   7   8  20   8 	
 

 

 
 

Group D

 

Round 1
[Oct 20, 1985]
Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	0-0	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)
Maipú (Zárate)			0-1	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		3-3	FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 27]
FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)	1-0	Maipú (Zárate)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		1-0	Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	1-1	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		bye
 
Round 3
[Nov 3]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		1-0	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	2-1	FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)
Maipú (Zárate)			0-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 6]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		1-1	Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)
FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)	0-3	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		4-2	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)
Maipú (Zárate)			bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 10]
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	0-1	FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		0-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	1-1	Maipú (Zárate)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 17]
Maipú (Zárate)			1-1	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		1-1	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)
FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)	1-0	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 20]
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		3-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	3-0	Maipú (Zárate)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		2-0	Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)
FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)	bye
 
Round 8
[Nov 24]
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	2-1	Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		3-1	Maipú (Zárate)		
FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)	3-3	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 1]
Maipú (Zárate)			0-0	FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)
Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	0-1	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		1-1	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 4]
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		2-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)	0-1	Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		3-1	Maipú (Zárate)
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	bye
 
Round 11
[Dec 8]
Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	4-3	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		2-0	FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	1-3	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
Maipú (Zárate)			bye
 
Round 12
[Dec 15]
FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)	1-1	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		2-1	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Maipú (Zárate)			2-1	Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		bye
 
Round 13
[Dec 22]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		3-1	Maipú (Zárate)
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	2-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		1-0	FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)
Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	bye
 
Round 14
[Dec 29] 
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		0-0	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
Maipú (Zárate)			0-1	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)
Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)	1-2	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)	bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Estudiantes (Olavarría)	       12   9   1   2  19   7  19   [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Rivadavia (Lincoln)		       12   6   4   2  17   9  16
 3. Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	       12   4   5   3  15  13  13
 4. Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	       12   2   7   3  17  19  11
 5. FC E.Bunge (General Villegas)      12   3   4   5  11  16  10
 6. Sportivo Baradero (Baradero)       12   3   3   6  12  16   9
 7. Maipú (Zárate)		       12   1   4   7   7  18   6
 

 

 
 

 

Zona Sur:

 

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Nov 17, 1985]
Atlético (Río Grande)		1-2	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
Ferrocarriles del Estado (PD)	1-2	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 24]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-0	Atlético (Río Grande)
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		2-0	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Puerto Deseado)
 
Round 3
[Dec 1]
Atlético (Río Grande)		1-0	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Puerto Deseado)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-0	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
 
Round 4
[Dec 8]
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		2-0	Atlético (Río Grande)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	3-0	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Puerto Deseado)
 
Round 5
[Dec 15]
Atlético (Río Grande)		0-2	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Ferrocarriles del Estado (PD)	1-0	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
 
Round 6
[Dec 22]
Ferrocarriles del Estado (PD)	3-3	Atlético (Río Grande)
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		2-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	6   5   0   1  12   3  10  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		6   4   0   2  10   5   8
 3. Ferrocarriles del Estado (PD)	6   1   1   4   5  11   3
 4. Atlético (Río Grande)		6   1   1   4   5  11   3 
 

 

 

 

Group B-C

 

 

Round 1
[Oct 27, 1985]
El Ciclón (Viedma)		0-0	Racing (Trelew)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		0-0	Boca Juniors (Bariloche)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 

 

Round 2
[Nov 3]
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	2-0	El Ciclón (Viedma)
Racing (Trelew)			2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 10]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		5-0	Boca Juniors (Bariloche)
El Ciclón (Viedma)		0-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Racing (Trelew)			bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 17]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	2-3	Racing (Trelew)
El Ciclón (Viedma)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 24]
Racing (Trelew)			1-2	Alianza (Cutral Có)	
El Ciclón (Viedma)		0-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 1]
Racing (Trelew)			1-0	El Ciclón (Viedma)
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	1-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
 
Round 7
[Dec 8]
El Ciclón (Viedma)		3-1	Boca Juniors (Bariloche)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		2-1	Racing (Trelew)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
Round 8
[Dec 15]
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	0-5	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		5-0	El Ciclón (Viedma)
Racing (Trelew)			bye
 
 
Round 9
[Dec 22]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		3-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Racing (Trelew)			3-1	Boca Juniors (Bariloche)
El Ciclón (Viedma)		bye
 
 
Round 10
[Dec 29]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		2-1	Racing (Trelew)
El Ciclón (Viedma)		0-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Cipolletti (Río Negro)		8   6   1   1  23   5  13  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Alianza (Cutral Có)			8   4   3   1  13   7  11
 3. Racing (Trelew)			8   4   1   3  12   9   9
 4. Boca Juniors (Bariloche)		8   1   2   5   7  20   4
 5. El Ciclón (Viedma)			8   1   1   6   3  17   3

 

 

 
 

Group D

 

 

Round 1
[Nov 10, 1985]
Pico FC (General Pico)		1-1	All Boys (Santa Rosa)
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	1-0	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 17]
Juv.Unida Universitario (SL)	0-0	Pico FC (General Pico)
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		0-0	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)
 
Round 3
[Nov 24]
Pico FC (General Pico)		1-0	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)
Juv.Unida Universitario (SL)	1-0	All Boys (Santa Rosa)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 1]
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		1-1	Pico FC (General Pico)
Juv.Unida Universitario (SL)	2-0	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)
 
Round 5
[Dec 8]
Pico FC (General Pico)		2-0	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	2-4	All Boys (Santa Rosa)
 
Round 6
[Dec 22]
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	0-1	Pico FC (General Pico)
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		1-1	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Pico FC (General Pico)		6   3   3   0   6   2   9  [Qualified]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. All Boys (Santa Rosa)		6   1   4   1   7   6   6
 3. Juventud Unida Universitario (SL)	6   2   2   2   4   4   6
 4. Alianza Futbolística (VM)		6   1   1   4   3   8   3
 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Final Stage:

 

 

 

Zona Noreste:

 

 

Round 1
[Jan 12, 1986]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	2-1	Mandiyú (Corrientes)
Libertad (Las Breñas)		1-1	Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 19]
Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)	0-4	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		0-0	Libertad (Las Breñas)			[Suspended in 52'; continued Feb 5]
[Feb 5]
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		1-0	Libertad (Las Breñas)	
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 26]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	3-0	Libertad (Las Breñas)
Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)	1-1	Mandiyú (Corrientes)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 2]
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		2-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)	3-0	Libertad (Las Breñas)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 9]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	3-1	Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)
Libertad (Las Breñas)		0-1	Mandiyú (Corrientes)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 16]
Libertad (Las Breñas)		2-3	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		3-0	Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)        6   5   0   1  15   6   10  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Mandiyú (Corrientes)	      6   4   1   1   9   3    9	 
 3. Vialidad Provincial (Formosa)     6   1   2   3   6  12    4
 4. Libertad (Las Breñas)             6   0   1   5   3  12    1 
 

 

 

 

Zona Noroeste:

 

 

 
Round 1
[Jan 12, 1986]
Concepción FC (Tucumán)		3-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 19]
San Martín (Tucumán)		0-1	Concepción FC (Tucumán)
Central Norte (Salta)		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 26]
Concepción FC (Tucumán)		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
San Martín (Tucumán)		2-2	Central Norte (Salta)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 2]
Central Norte (Salta)		0-1	Concepción FC (Tucumán)
San Martín (Tucumán)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 9]
Concepción FC (Tucumán)		2-2	San Martín (Tucumán)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-1	Concepción FC (Tucumán)
Central Norte (Salta)		1-3	San Martín (Tucumán)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Concepción FC (Tucumán)    	      6   4   2   0   8   3   10  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	      6   2   2   2   5   4    6
 3. San Martín (Tucumán)	      6   2   2   2   9   9    6
 4. Central Norte (Salta)	      6   0   2   4   5  11    2
 
 

 

 

Zona Oeste:

 

 

 

Round 1
[Jan 12, 1986]
Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)	2-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)
Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	2-0	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 19]
Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	2-2	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	2-1	Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 26]
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	1-1	Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)
Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)	2-0	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 2]
Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	1-1	Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	0-1	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 9]
Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	1-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)
Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)	1-2	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 16]
Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	1-3	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	1-0	Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	      6   4   1   1   7   4   9   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)   6   3   1   2   8   7   7
 3. Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)      6   2   1   3   7   6   5
 4. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)         6   0   3   3   5   8   3
 

 

 

 

Zona Centro:

 

 

 
Round 1
[Jan 12, 1986]
Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)	2-2	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Belgrano (Paraná)		2-1	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 19]
Belgrano (Córdoba)		4-4	Belgrano (Paraná)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-1	Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 26]
Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)	2-2	Belgrano (Paraná)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	1-2	Belgrano (Córdoba)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 2]
Belgrano (Córdoba)		2-1	Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-3	Belgrano (Paraná)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 9]
Belgrano (Paraná)		0-2	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)	3-0	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 16]
Belgrano (Paraná)		6-2	Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)
Belgrano (Córdoba)		2-1	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Belgrano (Córdoba)		      6   4   2   0  14   9  10   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Belgrano (Paraná)		      6	  3   2   1  17  13   8
 3. Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)       6	  1   2   3  11  14   4
 4. Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	      6	  1   0   5   7  13   2
 
 

 

 

Zona Este:

 

 

 
Round 1
[Jan 12, 1986]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-1	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
Ferro Carril Oeste (T.Lauquen)	1-1	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 19]
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	1-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		2-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 26]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	2-1	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 2]
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		0-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	3-2	Ferro Carril Oeste (Trenque Lauquen)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 9]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-0	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)
Ferro Carril Oeste (T.Lauquen)	1-0	Estudiantes (Olavarría)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 16]
Ferro Carril Oeste (T.Lauquen)	2-4	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		2-4	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	      6   4   2   0  11   4   10     [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	      6	  3   2   1  11   9    8
 3. Estudiantes (Olavarría)	      6   1   1   4   6   9    3
 4. Ferro Carril Oeste (T.Lauquen)    6   1   1   4   6  12    3
 

 

 

 

Zona Sur:

 

 

 
Round 1
[Jan 12, 1986]
Pico FC (General Pico)		1-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		1-0	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 19]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-1	Pico FC (General Pico)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		1-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 26]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Pico FC (General Pico)		0-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 2]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		3-0	Pico FC (General Pico)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 9]
Pico FC (General Pico)		2-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		3-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 16]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		2-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		3-2	Pico FC (General Pico)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Alianza (Cutral Có)		      6   3   2   1   8   5   8    [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Cipolletti (Río Negro)	      6   3   1   2   8   7   7
 3. Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)      6   3   0   3   7   6   6
 4. Pico FC (General Pico)            6   1   1   4   6  11   3
 
 
 
 

 

Final Group:

 

 

 

Group A:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 23]
Concepción FC (Tucumán)		3-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)	
Belgrano (Córdoba)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 2]
Belgrano (Córdoba)		4-2	Concepción FC (Tucumán)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 9]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)	
Concepción FC (Tucumán)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 16]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		2-1	Concepción FC (Tucumán)	
Belgrano (Córdoba)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Mar 23]
Concepción FC (Tucumán)		0-3	Belgrano (Córdoba)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 6]
Belgrano (Córdoba)		7-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)	
Concepción FC (Tucumán)		bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Belgrano (Córdoba)		      4   3   1   0  14   2   7   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Alianza (Cutral Có)		      4   1   1   2   3  11   3
 3. Concepción FC (Tucumán)           4   1   0   3   6  10   2
 
 
 
 
Group B:
 
 
Round 1
[Feb 23]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-0	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)	
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 2]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	2-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 9]
Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	2-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 16]
Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	0-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Mar 23]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		3-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 6]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	6-1	Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)	
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	      4   3   0   1   6   2   6   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	      4   2   0   2   8   7   4
 3. Atlético Güemes (SdEstero)	      4   1   0   3   3   8   2
 
 
 
 
Final Group A vs. Grupo B:
 
 
First leg:
[Apr 13]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-3	Belgrano (Córdoba)
 
 
Second leg:
[Apr 20]
Belgrano (Córdoba)		3-2	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
 
 
 
.Note: Belgrano (Córdoba) win Torneo Regional 1985/86.
 
 
 

 
QUALIFIED TO LIGUILLA PRE LIBERTADORES 1985/86
 
 
Alianza Cutral Có (Neuquen)  
Concepción F.C. (Tucumán)  
Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)  
Atlético Güemes (Santiago del Estero)  
Belgrano (Córdoba)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
 
 
 

list of interior champions.

1985 (interior).

1986 (interior).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Jul 2011

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2010/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.