Torneo del Interior 1993/94

 

 

 

 

First Stage:

 

 

 

Región Sur:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Oct 24, 1993]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		4-0	Huahuel Niyeo (Ingeniero Jacobacci)
Independiente (Neuquén)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Oct 31]
Independiente (Neuquén)		2-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Huahuel Niyeo (Ing.Jacobacci)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 14]
Huahuel Niyeo (Ing.Jacobacci)	3-2	Independiente (Neuquén)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 17]
Huahuel Niyeo (Ing.Jacobacci)	0-3	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Independiente (Neuquén)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 21]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		1-2	Independiente (Neuquén)	
Huahuel Niyeo (Ing.Jacobacci)	bye
 
 
 
Round 6
[Nov 28]
Independiente (Neuquén)		1-0	Huahuel Niyeo (Ingeniero Jacobacci)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente (Neuquén)           4   3   0   1   7   5   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Alianza (Cutral Có)               4   2   0   2   9   4   4  [Playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Huahuel Niyeo (Ing.Jacobacci)     4   1   0   3   3  10   2
 
 
 
 

Group B

 
Round 1
[Oct 24, 1993]
Deportivo Patagones (CdP)	1-1	Atlético Santa Rosa
Deportivo Luis Beltrán		0-0	Defensores de la Colonia (Río Colorado)
 
 
Round 2
[Oct 31]
Defensores de la Colonia (RC)	1-1	Deportivo Patagones (Carmen de Patagones)
Atlético Santa Rosa		3-0	Deportivo Luis Beltrán
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 14]
Deportivo Patagones (CdP)	4-0	Deportivo Luis Beltrán
Atlético Santa Rosa		3-0	Defensores de la Colonia (Río Colorado)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 17]
Atlético Santa Rosa		0-3	Deportivo Patagones (Carmen de Patagones)
Defensores de la Colonia (RC)	0-1	Deportivo Luis Beltrán
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 21]
Deportivo Patagones (CdP)	7-0	Defensores de la Colonia (Río Colorado)
Deportivo Luis Beltrán		2-2	Atlético Santa Rosa
 
 
Round 6
[Nov 28]
Deportivo Luis Beltrán		0-3	Deportivo Patagones (Carmen de Patagones)
Atlético Santa Rosa		8-3	Defensores de la Colonia (Río Colorado)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Patagones (CdP)         6   4   2   0  19   2  10  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Santa Rosa               6   3   2   1  17   9   8  [Playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Luis Beltrán	      6   1   2   3   3  12   4
 4. Defensores de la Colonia (RC)     6   0   2   4   4  20   2
 
 
 

 

 

Playoff A vs. B

 
 
First leg
[Dec 5]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		3-1	Atlético Santa Rosa
 
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 8]
Atlético Santa Rosa		0-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
 
 
 
.Note: Alianza (Cutral Có) qualified to second stage.
 
 
 

 

 

Group C

 
Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Defensores del Carmen (RG)	1-0	Atlético Río Grande
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	1-2	Germinal (Rawson)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Germinal (Rawson)		9-0	Defensores del Carmen (Río Gallegos)
Atlético Río Grande		0-2	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Defensores del Carmen (RG)	1-0	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Germinal (Rawson)		4-0	Atlético Río Grande
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Atlético Río Grande		0-0	Defensores del Carmen (Río Gallegos)	
Germinal (Rawson)		2-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Defensores del Carmen (RG)	0-2	Germinal (Rawson)	
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	7-0	Atlético Río Grande
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-0	Defensores del Carmen (Río Gallegos)	
Atlético Río Grande	       lp-wp	Germinal (Rawson)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Germinal (Rawson)                 6   6   0   0  19   2  12  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)      6   3   0   3  13   5   6
 3. Defensores del Carmen (RG)        6   2   1   3   2  13   5
 4. Atlético Río Grande               6   0   1   5   0  14   1
 
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

 

First leg
[Jan 9, 1994]
Independiente (Neuquén)		0-1	Deportivo Patagones (Carmen de Patagones)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		3-0	Germinal (Rawson)
 
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 16]
Deportivo Patagones (CdP)	1-1	Independiente (Neuquén)	
Germinal (Rawson)		1-2	Alianza (Cutral Có)
 
 
 
 
 
 

Región Bonaerense:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		1-1	Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)
Sportivo Baradero		2-1	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	1-2	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	1-0	Sportivo Baradero	
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		4-3	Sportivo Baradero	
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	2-0	Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	4-2	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	1-0	Sportivo Baradero	
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		0-1	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
Sportivo Baradero		3-1	Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Sportivo Baradero		0-1	Paraná FC (San Pedro)
Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	3-2	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)          6   3   1   2  10  10   7  [Qualified] [2 1 1 0 5 3 3]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Paraná FC (San Pedro)             6   3   1   2  10  10   7              [2 0 1 1 3 5 1]
 3. Defensores de Belgrano (VR)       6   3   0   3   8   7   6
 4. Sportivo Baradero                 6   2   0   4   8   9   4
 
 
 
 
 

Group B

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Almirante Brown (Arrecifes)	1-1	Boca Juniors (Rojas)
Racing Club (Colón)		1-2	Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)	1-0	Almirante Brown (Arrecifes)
Boca Juniors (Rojas)		0-0	Racing Club (Colón)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Almirante Brown (Arrecifes)	2-1	Racing Club (Colón)
Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)	2-2	Boca Juniors (Rojas)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Boca Juniors (Rojas)		1-1	Almirante Brown (Arrecifes)
Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)	1-0	Racing Club (Colón)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Almirante Brown (Arrecifes)	0-0	Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)
Racing Club (Colón)		0-2	Boca Juniors (Rojas)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Racing Club (Colón)		4-2	Almirante Brown (Arrecifes)
Boca Juniors (Rojas)		1-0	Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Boca Juniors (Rojas)              6   2   4   0   7   4   8  [Qualified] 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)    6   3   2   1   6   4   8
 3. Almirante Brown (Arrecifes)       6   1   3   2   6   8   5
 4. Racing Club (Colón)               6   1   1   4   6   9   3
 
 
 
 
 

Group C

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		1-0	Independiente (Chivilcoy)
Compañía General (Salto)	3-1	Sarmiento (Rawson)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Sarmiento (Rawson)		1-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Independiente (Chivilcoy)	1-2	Compañía General (Salto)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		1-0	Compañía General (Salto)
Sarmiento (Rawson)		0-0	Independiente (Chivilcoy)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Independiente (Chivilcoy)	2-4	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Sarmiento (Rawson)		0-0	Compañía General (Salto)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		3-2	Sarmiento (Rawson)
Compañía General (Salto)	3-1	Independiente (Chivilcoy)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Compañía General (Salto)	2-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Independiente (Chivilcoy)	0-2	Sarmiento (Rawson)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Compañía General (Salto)          6   4   1   1  10   4   9  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Rivadavia (Lincoln)               6   4   0   2   9   7   8  
 3. Sarmiento (Rawson)                6   2   2   2   6   6   6
 4. Independiente (Chivilcoy)         6   0   1   5   4  12   1
 
 
 
 
 

Group D

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Ingeniero White (Banderaló) 	0-0	9 de Julio (Nueve de Julio)
Santa Marta (Bragado)		1-1	El Linqueño (Lincoln)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
El Linqueño (Lincoln)		2-2	Ingeniero White (Banderaló)
9 de Julio (Nueve de Julio)	0-1	Santa Marta (Bragado)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Ingeniero White (Banderaló)	1-1	Santa Marta (Bragado)
El Linqueño (Lincoln)		3-1	9 de Julio (Nueve de Julio)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
9 de Julio (Nueve de Julio)	3-0	Ingeniero White (Banderaló)
El Linqueño (Lincoln)		0-1	Santa Marta (Bragado)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Ingeniero White (Banderaló)	2-1	El Linqueño (Lincoln)
Santa Marta (Bragado)		1-1	9 de Julio (Nueve de Julio)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Santa Marta (Bragado)		2-0	Ingeniero White (Banderaló)
9 de Julio (Nueve de Julio)	2-0	El Linqueño (Lincoln)
 
 
 
 
Table:	
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Santa Marta (Bragado)             6   3   3   0   7   3   9  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. 9 de Julio (Nueve de Julio)       6   2   2   2   7   5   6
 3. Ingeniero White (Banderaló)       6   1   3   2   5   9   5
 4. El Linqueño (Lincoln)             6   1   2   3   7   9   4
 
 
 
 

 

 

Group E

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	1-1	Independiente (Daireaux)
Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)	0-4	Unión Deportiva (Tres Lomas)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Unión Deportiva (Tres Lomas)	1-2	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
Independiente (Daireaux)	0-1	Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	1-0	Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)
Unión Deportiva (Tres Lomas)	2-2	Independiente (Daireaux)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Independiente (Daireaux)	0-1	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
Unión Deportiva (Tres Lomas)	0-0	Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	2-2	Unión Deportiva (Tres Lomas)
Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)	1-0	Independiente (Daireaux)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)	0-0	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
Independiente (Daireaux)	1-3	Unión Deportiva (Tres Lomas)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)     6   3   3   0   7   4   9  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Unión Deportiva (Tres Lomas)      6   2   3   1  12   7   7
 3. Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)       6   2   2   2   2   5   6
 4. Independiente (Daireaux)          6   0   2   4   4   9   2
 
 
 
 
 

Group F

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
El Fortín (Olavarría)		1-0	Racing FC (Carhué)
Azul Athletic (Azul)		1-0	Boca Juniors (Tres Arroyos)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Boca Juniors (Tres Arroyos)	0-0	El Fortín (Olavarría)
Racing FC (Carhué)		0-2	Azul Athletic (Azul)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
El Fortín (Olavarría)		3-2	Azul Athletic (Azul)
Boca Juniors (Tres Arroyos)	2-1	Racing FC (Carhué)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Racing FC (Carhué)		0-0	El Fortín (Olavarría)
Boca Juniors (Tres Arroyos)	3-1	Azul Athletic (Azul)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
El Fortín (Olavarría)		2-1	Boca Juniors (Tres Arroyos)
Azul Athletic (Azul)		2-1	Racing FC (Carhué)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Azul Athletic (Azul)		1-2	El Fortín (Olavarría)
Racing FC (Carhué)		3-1	Boca Juniors (Tres Arroyos)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. El Fortín (Olavarría)             6   4   2   0   8   4  10  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Azul Athletic (Azul)              6   3   0   3   9   9   6
 3. Boca Juniors (Tres Arroyos)       6   2   1   3   7   8   5
 4. Racing FC (Carhué)                6   1   1   4   5   8   3
 
 
 
 
 

Group G

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Defensores de Maschwitz (IM)	4-2	Open Door
For Ever (La Plata)		2-0	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	1-0	Defensores de Maschwitz (Ingeniero Maschwitz)
Open Door			1-1	For Ever (La Plata)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Defensores de Maschwitz (IM)	4-1	For Ever (La Plata)
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	3-0	Open Door
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Open Door			0-1	Defensores de Maschwitz (Ingeniero Maschwitz)
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	3-1	For Ever (La Plata)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Defensores de Maschwitz (IM)	1-1	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)
For Ever (La Plata)		6-0	Open Door
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
For Ever (La Plata)		4-2	Defensores de Maschwitz (Ingeniero Maschwitz)
Open Door			0-5	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Club Mercedes (Mercedes)          6   4   1   1  13   4   9  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. For Ever (La Plata)               6   3   1   2  15  10   7
 3. Defensores de Maschwitz (IM)      6   3   1   2  12   9   7
 4. Open Door                         6   0   1   5   3  20   1
 
 
 
 
 

Group H

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Ferroviarios (Balcarce)		0-0	Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)
Defensores (Ayacucho)		1-3	Alumni (Chascomús)
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 10]
Alumni (Chascomús)		1-3	Ferroviarios (Balcarce)
Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)	2-0	Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)
Defensores (Ayacucho)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 14]
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga)	4-2	Alumni (Chascomús)
Ferroviarios (Balcarce)		2-0	Defensores (Ayacucho)
Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 21]
Defensores (Ayacucho)		0-7	Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)
Alumni (Chascomús)		1-1	Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)
Ferroviarios (Balcarce)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 28]
Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)	4-1	Defensores (Ayacucho)
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga)	1-1	Ferroviarios (Balcarce)
Alumni (Chascomús)		bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)     4   2   2   0   7   2   6  [Playoff]
    Ferroviarios (Balcarce)           4   2   2   0   6   2   6  [Playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga)   4   2   1   1  12   5   5
 4. Alumni (Chascomús)                4   1   1   2   7   9   3 
 5. Defensores (Ayacucho)             4   0   0   4   2  16   0
 
 
 
Playoff
 
First leg
[Dec 5]
Ferroviarios (Balcarce)		2-1	Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 8]
Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)	2-0	Ferroviarios (Balcarce)
 
 
.Note: Deportivo Castelli qualified. 
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

Group 1

 

Semifinals
 
First leg
[Dec 12]
Boca Juniors (Rojas)		0-0	Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)
Santa Marta (Bragado)		0-2	Compañía General (Salto)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 19]
Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	3-2	Boca Juniors (Rojas)		[aet]
Compañía General (Salto)	0-0	Santa Marta (Bragado)
 
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Jan 9, 1994]
Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	0-1	Compañía General (Salto)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 16]
Compañía General (Salto)	3-1	Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)
 
 
 
 

Group 2

 

Semifinals
 
First leg
[Dec 12]
El Fortín (Olavarría)		2-1	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)	2-1	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)
 
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 19]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	1-2	El Fortín (Olavarría)
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	4-0	Deportivo Castelli (Castelli)
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Jan 9, 1994]
El Fortín (Olavarría)		2-0	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 16]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	2-3	El Fortín (Olavarría)
 
 
 
 
 

Región Litoral:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Santurtún (Santo Tomé)		2-0	Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)
Atlético Oberá (Oberá)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Atlético Oberá (Oberá)		1-2	Santurtún (Santo Tomé)
Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)	5-0	Atlético Oberá (Oberá)
Santurtún (Santo Tomé)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)	2-1	Santurtún (Santo Tomé)	
Atlético Oberá (Oberá)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Santurtún (Santo Tomé)		2-1	Atlético Oberá (Oberá)	
Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
Atlético Oberá (Oberá)		3-2	Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)
Santurtún (Santo Tomé)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Santurtún (Santo Tomé)            4   3   0   1   7   4   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)      4   2   0   2   9   6   4
 3. Atlético Oberá (Oberá)            4   1   0   3   5  11   2
 
 
 
 

Group B

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
San Lorenzo (Curuzú Cuatiá)	0-1	Huracán FC (Goya)
Barraca (Paso de los Libres)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Barraca (Paso de los Libres)	4-2	San Lorenzo (Curuzú Cuatiá)
Huracán FC (Goya)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Huracán FC (Goya)		0-0	Barraca (Paso de los Libres)
San Lorenzo (Curuzú Cuatiá)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Huracán FC (Goya)		5-2	San Lorenzo (Curuzú Cuatiá)
Barraca (Paso de los Libres)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
San Lorenzo (Curuzú Cuatiá)	1-1	Barraca (Paso de los Libres)
Huracán FC (Goya)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
Barraca (Paso de los Libres)	1-2	Huracán FC (Goya)
San Lorenzo (Curuzú Cuatiá)	bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán FC (Goya)                 4   3   1   0   8   3   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Barraca (Paso de los Libres)      4   1   2   1   6   5   4
 3. San Lorenzo (Curuzú Cuatiá)       4   0   1   3   5  11   1
 
 
 

Group C

 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Juventud Unida (Charata)	1-2	Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)
Remedios de Escalada (VA)	1-3	Ferroviario (Corrientes)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	2-0	Juventud Unida (Charata)
Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)	0-0	Remedios de Escalada (Villa Angela)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Juventud Unida (Charata)	2-2	Remedios de Escalada (Villa Angela)
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	0-0	Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)	3-0	Juventud Unida (Charata)
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	2-0	Remedios de Escalada (Villa Angela)
 
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Juventud Unida (Charata)	3-0	Ferroviario (Corrientes)
Remedios de Escalada (VA)	2-1	Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)	
 
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
Remedios de Escalada (VA)	1-1	Juventud Unida (Charata)	
Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)	2-1	Ferroviario (Corrientes)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)    6   3   2   1   8   4   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Ferroviario (Corrientes)          6   3   1   2   8   6   7
 3. Remedios de Escalada (V.Angela)   6   1   3   2   6   9   5
 4. Juventud Unida (Charata)          6   1   2   3   7  10   4
 
 
 
 
 

Group D

 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		4-0	Regional (Resistencia)
Laguna Blanca (Laguna Blanca)	2-1	Sportivo Clorinda (Clorinda)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Regional (Resistencia)		4-1	Laguna Blanca (Laguna Blanca)
Sportivo Clorinda (Clorinda)	1-5	13 de Junio (Pirané)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Laguna Blanca (Laguna Blanca)	0-0	13 de Junio (Pirané)	
Regional (Resistencia)		4-0	Sportivo Clorinda (Clorinda)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Regional (Resistencia)		2-1	13 de Junio (Pirané)
Sportivo Clorinda (Clorinda)	2-3	Laguna Blanca (Laguna Blanca)
 
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Laguna Blanca (Laguna Blanca)	2-2	Regional (Resistencia)
13 de Junio (Pirané)		1-0	Sportivo Clorinda (Clorinda)
 
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		2-0	Laguna Blanca (Laguna Blanca)
Sportivo Clorinda (Clorinda)	4-1	Regional (Resistencia)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. 13 de Junio (Pirané)              6   4   1   1  13   3   9  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Regional (Resistencia)            6   3   1   2  13  12   7
 3. Laguna Blanca (Laguna Blanca)     6   2   2   2   8  11   6 
 4. Sportivo Clorinda (Clorinda)      6   1   0   5   8  16   2
 
 
 
 
 

Group E

 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Unión Agrarios Cerrito		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
Urquiza (Gualeguay)		2-7	Deportivo Urdinarrain
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Deportivo Urdinarrain		1-3	Unión Agrarios Cerrito
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)       10-0	Urquiza (Gualeguay)	
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Unión Agrarios Cerrito		6-0	Urquiza (Gualeguay)	
Deportivo Urdinarrain		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	3-2	Unión Agrarios Cerrito
Deportivo Urdinarrain		1-0	Urquiza (Gualeguay)	
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Unión Agrarios Cerrito		0-0	Deportivo Urdinarrain
Urquiza (Gualeguay)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
Urquiza (Gualeguay)		1-1	Unión Agrarios Cerrito
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	2-1	Deportivo Urdinarrain
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdUruguay)    6   5   0   1  20   5  10  [Qualified]
 2. Unión Agrarios Cerrito            6   2   2   2  13   8   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Urdinarrain             6   2   1   3  10   9   5
 4. Urquiza (Gualeguay)               6   1   1   4   4  25   3
 
 
 

Group F

 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Defensores (Colón)		0-1	Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)
Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)	3-2	Federación (Federación)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Federación (Federación)		2-1	Defensores (Colón)	
Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)	0-0	Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Defensores (Colón)		3-0	Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)
Federación (Federación)		1-1	Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)	1-1	Defensores (Colón)
Federación (Federación)		4-2	Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Defensores (Colón)		2-1	Federación (Federación)
Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)	0-0	Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)	2-1	Defensores (Colón)
Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)	3-0	Federación (Federación)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)    6   2   4   0   7   5   8  [Qualified]
 2. Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)      6   2   2   2   7  10   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Defensores (Colón)                6   2   1   3   8   7   5
 4. Federación (Federación)           6   2   1   3  10  12   5
 
 
 
 

Group G

 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Central San Javier (San Javier)	0-0	San Cristobal Central Gallardo (Angel Gallardo)
Racing Club (Villa Ocampo)	2-1	Central San Carlos (San Carlos Centro)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Central San Carlos (SCCentro)	1-1	Central San Javier (San Javier)
San Cristobal Central Gallardo	1-1	Racing Club (Villa Ocampo)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Central San Javier (San Javier)	3-3	Racing Club (Villa Ocampo)
Central San Carlos (SCCentro)	2-2	San Cristobal Central Gallardo (Angel Gallardo)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
San Cristobal Central Gallardo	3-2	Central San Javier (San Javier)
Central San Carlos (SCCentro)	1-3	Racing Club (Villa Ocampo)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Central San Javier (San Javier)	0-0	Central San Carlos (San Carlos Centro)
Racing Club (Villa Ocampo)	0-2	San Cristobal Central Gallardo (Angel Gallardo)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
Racing Club (Villa Ocampo)	1-3	Central San Javier (San Javier)
San Cristobal Central Gallardo	3-1	Central San Carlos (San Carlos Centro)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Cristobal Central Gallardo    6   3   3   0  11   6   9  [Qualified]
 2. Central San Javier (San Javier)   6   1   4   1   9   8   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Racing Club (Villa Ocampo)	      6   2   2   2  10  10   6
 4. Central San Carlos (SCCentro)     6   0   3   3   6  11   3
 
 
 
 

Group H

 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Infantil Oriental (Rosario)	1-3	Ben Hur (Rafaela)
San Jorge Mutual y Social	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
San Jorge Mutual y Social	1-1	Infantil Oriental (Rosario)
Ben Hur (Rafaela)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Ben Hur (Rafaela)		4-3	San Jorge Mutual y Social
Infantil Oriental (Rosario)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Ben Hur (Rafaela)		0-0	Infantil Oriental (Rosario)
San Jorge Mutual y Social	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Infantil Oriental (Rosario)	2-3	San Jorge Mutual y Social
Ben Hur (Rafaela)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
San Jorge Mutual y Social	0-2	Ben Hur (Rafaela)
Infantil Oriental (Rosario)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ben Hur (Rafaela)                 4   3   1   0   9   4   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. San Jorge Mutual y Social         4   1   1   2   7   9   3
 3. Infantil Oriental (Rosario)       4   0   2   2   4   7   2
 
 
 
 

Group I

 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)	2-1	Empalme (Villa Constitución)
Atlético Chabas (Chabas)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Atlético Chabas (Chabas)	1-1	Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	1-0	Atlético Chabas (Chabas)
Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)  bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	0-0	Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)
Atlético Chabas (Chabas)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)	0-0	Atlético Chabas (Chabas)
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 8]
Atlético Chabas (Chabas)	1-0	Empalme (Villa Constitución)
Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)  bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)    4   1   3   0   3   2   5  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Chabas (Chabas)          4   1   2   1   2   2   4
 3. Empalme (Villa Constitución)      4   1   1   2   2   3   3
 
 
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

 
 
 

Group 1

 

Semifinals
 
First leg
[Dec 12]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		4-0	Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)	
Santurtún (Santo Tomé)		0-0	Huracán FC (Goya)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 15]
Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)	0-3	13 de Junio (Pirané)	
Huracán FC (Goya)		5-0	Santurtún (Santo Tomé) 
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Jan 9, 1994]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		5-0	Huracán FC (Goya)
 
Second leg
[Jan 16]
Huracán FC (Goya)		1-2	13 de Junio (Pirané)
 
 
 
 

Group 2

 

Quarterfinals
 
First leg
[Dec 12]
Central San Javier (San Javier)	1-0	Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)
Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)	1-2	Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)
Unión Agrarios Cerrito		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdUruguay)
Ben Hur (Rafaela)		2-0	San Cristobal Central Gallardo
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 15]
Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)	2-0	Central San Javier (San Javier)	
Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)	1-0	Puerto Unido (Monte Caseros)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdUruguay)	2-0	Unión Agrarios Cerrito	
San Cristobal Central Gallardo	1-0	Ben Hur (Rafaela)
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Dec 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdUruguay)	3-1	Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)
Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)	1-1	Ben Hur (Rafaela)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 9, 1994]
Unión Villa Jardín (Concordia)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdUruguay)	
Ben Hur (Rafaela)		3-1	Independiente FC (Villa Cañás)
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Jan 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdUruguay)	0-0	Ben Hur (Rafaela)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 16]
Ben Hur (Rafaela)		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdUruguay)	
 
 
 
 
 

Región Centro-Oeste:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)	2-0	Juventud Independiente (Chilecito)
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	2-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Racing (La Rioja)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 10]
Alumni (Villa María)		2-0	Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)
Juv.Independiente (Chilecito)   0-1	Racing (La Rioja)
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 14]
Racing (La Rioja)		2-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)	0-1	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
Juv.Independiente (Chilecito)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 21]
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	6-0	Racing (La Rioja)
Alumni (Villa María)		4-1	Juventud Independiente (Chilecito)
Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 28]
Juv.Independiente (Chilecito)	1-1	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
Racing (La Rioja)		3-2	Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)
Alumni (Villa María)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)     4   3   1   0  10   2   7  [Qualified]
 2. Racing (La Rioja)	              4   3   0   1   6   9   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Alumni (Villa María)              4   2   0   2   8   5   4
 4. Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)          4   1   0   3   4   6   2
 5. Juventud Independiente (C)        4   0   1   3   2   8   1
 
 
 
 

 

 

Group B

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Instituto Tráfico (Frías)	1-0	Nueva Unión (Añatuya)
Villa Dolores (Villa Dolores)	0-1	Tiro Federal y Gimnasia (Andalgalá)
Olmos y Aguilera (Belén)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 10]
Nueva Unión (Añatuya)		3-1	Villa Dolores (Villa Dolores)
Tiro Federal y Gimnasia (A)	1-0	Olmos y Aguilera (Belén)
Instituto Tráfico (Frías)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 14]
Olmos y Aguilera (Belén)	1-1	Nueva Unión (Añatuya)
Villa Dolores (Villa Dolores)	2-1	Instituto Tráfico (Frías)
Tiro Federal y Gimnasia (A)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 21]
Instituto Tráfico (Frías)	2-2	Olmos y Aguilera (Belén)
Nueva Unión (Añatuya)		3-0	Tiro Federal y Gimnasia (Andalgalá)
Villa Dolores (Villa Dolores)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 28]
Tiro Federal y Gimnasia (A)	2-3	Instituto Tráfico (Frías)
Olmos y Aguilera (Belén)	5-0	Villa Dolores (Villa Dolores)
Nueva Unión (Añatuya)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nueva Unión (Añatuya)             4   2   1   1   7   3   5  [Qualified]
 2. Instituto Tráfico (Frías)         4   2   1   1   7   6   5  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Olmos y Aguilera (Belén)          4   1   2   1   8   4   4
 4. Tiro Federal y Gimnasia (A)       4   2   0   2   4   6   4
 5. Villa Dolores (Villa Dolores)     4   1   0   3   3  10   2
 
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

 
 
 
Round 1
[Dec 5]
Racing (La Rioja)		2-1	Nueva Unión (Añatuya)
Instituto Tráfico (Frías)	1-1	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 8]
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	1-0	Racing (La Rioja)
Nueva Unión (Añatuya)		2-2	Instituto Tráfico (Frías)
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 12]
Racing (La Rioja)		1-1	Instituto Tráfico (Frías)
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	1-0	Nueva Unión (Añatuya)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 19]
Nueva Unión (Añatuya)		3-3	Racing (La Rioja)	
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	4-1	Instituto Tráfico (Frías)	
 
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 9, 1994]
Racing (La Rioja)		1-0	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	
Instituto Tráfico (Frías)	1-0	Nueva Unión (Añatuya)		
 
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 16]
Instituto Tráfico (Frías)	0-0	Racing (La Rioja)		
Nueva Unión (Añatuya)		2-1	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)     6   3   1   2   8   5   7  [Qualified]
 2. Racing (La Rioja)	              6   2   2   2   7   6   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Instituto Tráfico (Frías)         6   1   4   1   6   8   6
 4. Nueva Unión (Añatuya)	      6   1   2   3   8  10   4
 
 
 
 
 

Región Norte:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Aviación (Orán)			3-2	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Monterrico San Vicente (M)	0-0	Unión Matadores (General Mosconi)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Unión Matadores (Gral Mosconi)	3-2	Aviación (Orán)
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	0-0	Monterrico San Vicente (Monterrico)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Aviación (Orán)			1-2	Monterrico San Vicente (Monterrico)
Unión Matadores (Gral Mosconi)	0-4	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	3-0	Aviación (Orán)			
Unión Matadores (Gral Mosconi)	1-0	Monterrico San Vicente (Monterrico)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Aviación (Orán)			5-4	Unión Matadores (General Mosconi)
Monterrico San Vicente (M)	1-1	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)		
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Monterrico San Vicente (M)	2-1	Aviación (Orán)			
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	3-0	Unión Matadores (General Mosconi)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Defensores (Fraile Pintado)       6   3   2   1  13   4   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Monterrico San Vicente (M)        6   2   3   1   5   4   7
 3. Unión Matadores (General Mosconi) 6   2   1   3   8  14   5
 4. Aviación (Orán)	              6   2   0   4  12  16   4
 
 
 
 
 

Group B

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Chacarita Juniors (RdlF)	2-0	Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)
Central Norte (SJ de Metán)	4-2	Las Lajitas FC (Las Lajitas)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)	1-0	Central Norte (San José de Metán)	
Las Lajitas FC (Las Lajitas)	2-5	Chacarita Juniors (Rosario de la Frontera)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Chacarita Juniors (RdlF)	1-2	Central Norte (San José de Metán)
Las Lajitas FC (Las Lajitas)	0-1	Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)
 
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)	1-1	Chacarita Juniors (Rosario de la Frontera)
Las Lajitas FC (Las Lajitas)	0-4	Central Norte (San José de Metán)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Central Norte (SJ de Metán)	0-3	Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)
Chacarita Juniors (RdlF)	0-0	Las Lajitas FC (Las Lajitas)	
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Central Norte (SJ de Metán)	2-0	Chacarita Juniors (Rosario de la Frontera)
Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)	2-0	Las Lajitas FC (Las Lajitas)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)      6   4   1   1   8   3   9  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Central Norte (San José de Metán) 6   4   0   2  12   7   8 
 3. Chacarita Juniors (RdlF)	      6   2   2   2   9   7   6
 4. Las Lajitas FC (Las Lajitas)      6   0   1   5   4  16   1
 
 
 
 
 

Group C

 

Round 1
[Nov 7, 1993]
Atlético Concepción (BdRSalí)   2-1	Chacarita (Santa María)
Central Norte (Tucumán)		0-1	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 14]
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	2-0	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
Chacarita (Santa María)		1-1	Central Norte (Tucumán)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 21]
Atlético Concepción (BdRSalí)   4-0	Central Norte (Tucumán)
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	3-0	Chacarita (Santa María)
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 28]
Chacarita (Santa María)		1-0	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	7-0	Central Norte (Tucumán)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 5]
Atlético Concepción (BdRSalí)	4-1	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
Central Norte (Tucumán)		3-0	Chacarita (Santa María)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 12]
Central Norte (Tucumán)		0-1	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
Chacarita (Santa María)		1-1	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)         6   4   1   1  15   5   9  [Qualified]
 2. Atlético Concepción (BdRSalí)     6   4   0   2  11   5   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Chacarita (Santa María)           6   1   2   3   4  10   4
 4. Central Norte (Tucumán)           6   1   1   4   4  14   3
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

 
 
First leg
[Jan 9]
Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)	0-0	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Atlético Concepción (BdRSalí)	1-0	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán) 
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 16]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	1-0	Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)    [5]1-0[4]	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo del Interior 

 

Second Stage:

 

 

 

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Jan 23]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Talleres (Perico)		0-2	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	1-3	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 30]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	0-1	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	3-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Talleres (Perico)		1-0	Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 6]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	1-2	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
Central Norte (Salta)		3-2	Talleres (Perico)
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	0-4	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 9]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	2-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	0-0	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Talleres (Perico)		3-1	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 13]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	1-0	Talleres (Perico)
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	0-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Central Norte (Salta)		5-2	Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 20]
Central Norte (Salta)		1-0	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	4-0	Talleres (Perico)
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	5-0	Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)
 
 
Round 7
[Feb 23]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	1-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Central Norte (Salta)		3-0	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	3-3	Talleres (Perico)
 
 
Round 8
[Feb 27]
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	1-1	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Talleres (Perico)		0-1	Central Norte (Salta)	
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	4-2	Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)
 
 
Round 9
[Mar 6]
Central Norte (Salta)		0-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	4-0	Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	1-0	Talleres (Perico)
 
 
Round 10
[Mar 13]
Talleres (Perico)		3-3	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-1	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)	1-3	Central Norte (Salta)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)       10   6   2   2  18   5  14  [Qualified]
 2. Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	     10   5   3   2  17  11  13  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Defensores (Fraile Pintado)      10   5   3   2  13   7  13
 4. Central Norte (Salta) 	     10   6   0   4  17  12  12 
 5. Talleres (Perico)		     10   2   2   6  12  19   6
 6. Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá)     10   0   2   8   9  32   2
 

 

 

 

Group B

 

Round 1
[Jan 23]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	0-0	Sarmiento (Formosa)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	4-0	13 de Junio (Pirané)
Patronato (Paraná)		bye
 
Round 2
[Jan 30]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		3-4	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Sarmiento (Formosa)		2-2	Patronato (Paraná)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 6]
Patronato (Paraná)		3-1	13 de Junio (Pirané)
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Sarmiento (Formosa)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 9]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	5-2	Patronato (Paraná)
13 de Junio (Pirané)		3-1	Sarmiento (Formosa)
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 13]
Sarmiento (Formosa)		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Patronato (Paraná)		2-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
13 de Junio (Pirané)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 20]
Sarmiento (Formosa)		0-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
13 de Junio (Pirané)		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Patronato (Paraná)		bye
 
 
Round 7
[Feb 23]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	4-0	13 de Junio (Pirané)
Patronato (Paraná)		2-1	Sarmiento (Formosa)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	bye
 
 
Round 8
[Feb 27]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		1-1	Patronato (Paraná)		
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	3-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Sarmiento (Formosa)		bye
 
 
Round 9
[Mar 6]
Patronato (Paraná)		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Sarmiento (Formosa)		3-3	13 de Junio (Pirané)
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
 
Round 10
[Mar 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	2-0	Sarmiento (Formosa)
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	3-2	Patronato (Paraná)
13 de Junio (Pirané)		bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)        8   4   2   2  18  11  10  [Qualified]
 2. Patronato (Paraná) 		      8   4   2   2  16  15  10  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)          8   4   0   4  17  15   8
 4. Sarmiento (Formosa) 	      8   1   4   3   9  13   6
 5. 13 de Junio (Pirané)	      8   2   2   4  14  20   6
 
 

 

 

Group C

 

Round 1
[Jan 23]
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	1-0	Sp.Fernández (Santiago del Estero)
San Martín (San Juan)		4-3	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
Racing (La Rioja)		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 30]
Racing (La Rioja)		2-1	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		2-1	Sp.Fernández (Santiago del Estero)
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 6]
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	1-0	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
Sp.Fernández (Sgo del Estero)	1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	
San Martín (San Juan)		3-1	Racing (La Rioja)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 9]
San Martín (San Juan)		2-0	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
Racing (La Rioja)		2-1	Sp.Fernández (Santiago del Estero)
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	4-1	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 13]
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		1-0	Racing (La Rioja)
Sp.Fernández (Sgo del Estero)	0-1	San Martín (San Juan)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 20]
Sp.Fernández (Sgo del Estero)	1-0	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		0-1	San Martín (San Juan)	
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	3-0	Racing (La Rioja)	
 
 
Round 7
[Feb 23]
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	4-0	Racing (La Rioja)	
San Martín (San Juan)		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)
Sp.Fernández (Sgo del Estero)	3-1	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
 
 
Round 8
[Feb 27]
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		1-2	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	3-0	Sp.Fernández (Sgo del Estero)
Racing (La Rioja)		0-1	San Martín (San Juan)
 
 
Round 9
[Mar 6]
General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	0-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Sp.Fernández (Sgo del Estero)	2-2	Racing (La Rioja)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)
 
 
Round 10
[Mar 13]
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	0-1	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
Racing (La Rioja)		1-2	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
San Martín (San Juan)		4-2	Sp.Fernández (Sgo del Estero)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín (San Juan)            10   8   1   1  17   7  17  [Qualified]
 2. Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)        10   5   3   2  16   8  13  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)    10   6   0   4  12   7  12
 4. Villa Cubas (Catamarca)          10   3   1   6  13  19   7
 5. Racing (La Rioja)                10   2   2   6   9  19   6
 6. Sportivo Fernández (SdEstero)    10	  2   1   7  11  18   5
 
 
 
 

 

 

Group D

 

Round 1
[Jan 23]
Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)	2-0	Trinidad (San Juan)
Estudiantes (San Luis)			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)	2-4	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 30]
Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)	0-0	Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)		0-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)	2-0	Trinidad (San Juan)
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 6]
Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
Trinidad (San Juan)			4-2	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	
Estudiantes (San Luis)			0-1	Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 9]
Estudiantes (San Luis)			3-2	Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)		3-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)	0-0	Trinidad (San Juan)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 13]
Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)	2-1	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)	2-2	Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)
Trinidad (San Juan)			3-2	Estudiantes (San Luis)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 20]
Trinidad (San Juan)			3-0	Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)	3-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)		0-0	Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)
 
 
Round 7
[Feb 23]
Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)	2-1	Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)
Estudiantes (San Luis)			1-2	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)
Trinidad (San Juan)			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
 
 
Round 8
[Feb 27]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)	3-0	Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)		0-0	Trinidad (San Juan)	
Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)	3-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
 
 
Round 9
[Mar 6]
Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)	1-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)	2-1	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	
Trinidad (San Juan)			2-0	Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)
 
 
Round 10
[Mar 13]
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)		3-1	Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)
Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
Estudiantes (San Luis)			1-2	Trinidad (San Juan)	
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)10   5   3   2  17  12  13  [Qualified]
 2. Atlético Trinidad (San Juan)     10   5   3   2  15  10  13  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)      10   4   4   2  17  13  12
 4. Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes)10   4   2   4  13  15  10
 5. Sport Club Pacífico (Gral Alvear)10   2   4   4  10  12   8
 6. Estudiantes (San Luis)           10   1   2   7   8  18   4
 
 

 

 

 

Group E

 

Round 1
[Jan 23]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		3-1	Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	3-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 30]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)	0-2	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 6]
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	3-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		2-1	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 9]
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	1-0	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		1-0	Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 13]
Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)	1-0	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	0-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 20]
Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)	0-3	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		0-0	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	bye
 
 
Round 7
[Feb 23]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		1-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	5-0	Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	bye
 
 
Round 8
[Feb 27]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		3-1	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)	bye
 
 
Round 9
[Mar 6]
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	1-2	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)	3-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)	
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
 
Round 10
[Mar 13]
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	2-0	Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		1-1	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Cipolletti (Río Negro)            8   5   2   1  12   6  12  [Qualified]
 2. Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)        8   5   1   2  11   5  11  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)        8   3   1   4  13   8   7
 4. Alianza (Cutral Có)               8   2   2   4   7  12   6
 5. Cultural Argentino (Gral Pico)    8   2   0   6   5  17   4
 
 
 
 

Group F

 

Round 1
[Jan 23]
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	3-1	El Fortín (Olavarría)
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)		1-0	Compañía General (Salto)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 30]
Compañía General (Salto)	1-1	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
El Fortín (Olavarría)		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)	1-1	Compañía General (Salto)
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	4-1	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)
El Fortín (Olavarría)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 9]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)
Compañía General (Salto)	2-1	El Fortín (Olavarría)
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 13]
El Fortín (Olavarría)		0-4	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)	1-1	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
Compañía General (Salto)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 20]
El Fortín (Olavarría)		2-4	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
Compañía General (Salto)	1-0	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)	bye
 
 
Round 7
[Feb 23]
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	2-0	Compañía General (Salto)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)	0-2	El Fortín (Olavarría)
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)		bye
 
 
Round 8
[Feb 27]
Compañía General (Salto)	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)		2-0	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	
El Fortín (Olavarría)		bye
 
 
Round 9
[Mar 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)	2-0	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)
El Fortín (Olavarría)		0-1	Compañía General (Salto)
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	bye
 
 
Round 10
[Mar 13]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)		0-0	El Fortín (Olavarría)	
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)
Compañía General (Salto)	bye
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Alvarado (Mar del Plata)          8   4   3   1  17  10  11  [Qualified]
 2. Compañía General (Salto)          8   4   2   2   7   6  10  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Jorge Newbery (Lobería)           8   4   1   3  10   8   9
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Tandil)       8   1   4   1   7   9   6  
 5. El Fortín (Olavarría)	      8   1   2   3   6  14   4   
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo del Interior 

 

Third Stage:

 

 

 

 

Group 1

 

Round 1
[Mar 20]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	4-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	3-1	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 27]
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	2-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
 
 
Round 3
[Apr 3]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	4-4	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	2-2	Patronato (Paraná)
 
 
Round 4
[Apr 10]
Patronato (Paraná)		2-2	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	4-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 17]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	4-1	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	2-0	Patronato (Paraná)	
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 24]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Patronato (Paraná)		4-2	Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)        6   3   1   2  11  10   7  [Qualified]
 2. Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)        6   2   2   2  14  10   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Patronato (Paraná)	 	      6   2   2   2   9  11   6
 4. Sportivo Guzmán (Tucumán)	      6   2   1   3  12  14   5
 
 
 

 

Group 2

 

Round 1
[Mar 20]
Atlético Trinidad (San Juan) 	0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-1	San Martín (San Juan)        
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 27]
San Martín (San Juan)        	1-1	Atlético Trinidad (San Juan)
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
 
 
Round 3
[Apr 3]
Atlético Trinidad (San Juan)	3-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
San Martín (San Juan)        	3-0	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)
 
 
Round 4
[Apr 10]
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	5-1	Atlético Trinidad (San Juan) 
San Martín (San Juan)        	5-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 17]
Atlético Trinidad (San Juan)	0-2	San Martín (San Juan)      
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 24]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-2	Atlético Trinidad (San Juan)
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	2-2	San Martín (San Juan)       
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín (San Juan)             6   3   3   0  14   5   9  [Qualified]
 2. Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	      6   3   2   1  12   7   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atlético Trinidad (San Juan)      6   2   1   3   7  11   5
 4. Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)     6   0   2   4   5  15   2 
 
 
 
 

Group 3

 

Round 1
[Mar 20]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		3-0	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
Compañía General (Salto)	0-1	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 27]
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	1-2	Compañía General (Salto)
 
 
Round 3
[Apr 3]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		2-1	Compañía General (Salto)
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	2-1	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
 
 
Round 4
[Apr 10]
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	5-1	Compañía General (Salto)
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 17]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		2-1	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
Compañía General (Salto)	2-0	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 24]
Compañía General (Salto)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	1-0	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)        6   4   0   2  11   5   8  [Qualified]
 2. Cipolletti (Río Negro)            6   3   1   2   8   7   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Compañía General (Salto)	      6   2   1   3   7  10   5
 4. Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	      6   2   0   4   5   9   4
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo del Interior 

 

Fourth Stage:

 

 

 

 

Group A

 

Round 1
[Apr 30]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	1-0	San Martín (San Juan)     
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[May 8]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	0-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
San Martín (San Juan)     	bye
 
 
Round 3
[May 15]
San Martín (San Juan)     	2-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[May 22]
San Martín (San Juan)     	1-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	bye
 
Round 5
[May 29]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	3-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
San Martín (San Juan)     	bye
 
Round 6
[Jun 4]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-1	San Martín (San Juan)    
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	      4   2   2   0   5   2   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. San Martín (San Juan)    	      4   1   2   1   4   3   4
 3. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	      4   0   2   2   2   6   2
 
 
 
 

Group B

 

Round 1
[Apr 30]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		3-2	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[May 8]
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[May 15]
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[May 22]
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	bye
 
Round 5
[May 29]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	
Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	bye
 
Round 6
[Jun 4]
Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	3-1	Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz A.T. (Mendoza)	      4   3   0   1   5   3   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Patagones (CdeP)	      4   2   0   2   6   6   4
 3. Cipolletti (Río Negro)	      4   1   0   3   3   5   2
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo del Interior 

 

Final

 

 

First leg
[Jun 12]
Godoy Cruz A.T.(Mendoza)	1-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
 
 
 
Second leg
[Jun 19]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.(Mendoza)
 
 
 
 
.Note: Godoy Cruz A.T.(Mendoza) promoted to Nacional B.
 
 
 
 
 

list of interior champions.

1993 (interior).

1994/95 (interior).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.

 


About this document

Sources:  Newspapers: La Nación and Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 31 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2005/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.