Argentinian Teams vs. Brazilian Teams


 

So far the following data have been found; research on more data is going on.

 

 
.Note: Matches in bold face indicate clubs or combinated against combinated or national teams.
 
 
 
  Date		ARGENTINA Team 	       	       Score	BRAZIL Team	 		Venue			 	Competition
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02.07.1908	Argentina			2-2	Foreigners of São Paulo		São Paulo			Friendly
05.07.1908	Argentina			6-0	Foreigners of São Paulo		São Paulo			Friendly
07.07.1908	Argentina			4-0	São Paulo State Team		São Paulo			Friendly
09.07.1908	Argentina			3-2	Guanabara State Team		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
11.07.1908	Argentina			7-1	English of Río de Janeiro	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
12.07.1908	Argentina			3-0	Río de Janeiro League		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
14.07.1908	Argentina			6-1	São Paulo/Santos Combined	Santos				Friendly
07.09.1910	Estudiantes BA			4-0	SC Río Grande			Río Grande			Friendly
09.09.1910	Estudiantes BA			7-3	Porto Alegre League		Río Grande			Friendly
14.09.1910	Estudiantes BA			7-0	SC Pelotas			Pelotas				Friendly
18.09.1910	Estudiantes BA			5-0	SC Río Grande			Río Grande			Friendly
04.09.1912	Argentina			3-4	Paulistano			São Paulo			Friendly
05.09.1912	Argentina			3-0	EC Americano			São Paulo			Friendly
07.09.1912	Argentina			6-3	Foreigners of São Paulo		São Paulo			Friendly
08.09.1912	Argentina			6-3	São Paulo State Team		São Paulo			Friendly
12.09.1912	Argentina			4-0	Río de Janeiro League		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
14.09.1912	Argentina			9-1	English of Río de Janeiro	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
16.09.1912	Argentina			5-0	Guanabara State Team		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
10.08.1913	Argentina			0-2	São Paulo League		Avellaneda			Friendly
17.08.1913	Argentina			2-0	São Paulo League		Buenos Aires			Friendly
20.08.1913	San Isidro			3-1	São Paulo League		Buenos Aires			Friendly
24.09.1914	Argentina League		1-3	Brazil				Buenos Aires			Friendly
06.05.1917	Sportivo Barracas		1-1	Río Janeiro/São Paulo Combined	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
10.05.1917	Sportivo Barracas		1-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
13.05.1917	Sportivo Barracas		1-2	Río Janeiro/São Paulo Combined	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
16.05.1917	Sportivo Barracas		0-1	Río de Janeiro League		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
24.05.1919	Argentina			1-1	Bangu AC			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
04.09.1920	CA Gath & Chaves		1-3	Brazil				Buenos Aires			Friendly
25.10.1922	Argentina			1-1	Comercial			São Paulo			Friendly
28.10.1922	Argentina			1-4	Paulistano			São Paulo			Friendly
29.10.1922	Argentina			3-2	Santos FC/Syrio Combined	São Paulo			Friendly
19.03.1925	Argentina			3-1	Palestra Itália			Avellaneda			Friendly
22.03.1925	Argentina			0-0	Palestra Itália			Buenos Aires			Friendly
20.12.1925	Newell's Old Boys		2-2	Brazil				Rosario				Friendly
01.01.1929	Sportivo Barracas		3-2	Río de Janeiro Combined		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
04.01.1929	Sportivo Barracas		0-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
06.01.1929	Sportivo Barracas		5-3	Brazil				Río de Janeiro			Friendly
08.01.1929	Sportivo Barracas		0-2	Río de Janeiro Combined		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
26.02.1929	Argentina			6-1	América FC (RJ)			Avellaneda			Friendly
03.03.1929	Estudiantes LP			1-1	América FC (RJ)			La Plata			Friendly
06.03.1929	Ferro Carril Oeste		1-5	América FC (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
09.03.1929	Argentina League		1-1	América FC (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
16.03.1929	Argentina			2-0	América FC (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
22.04.1929	Sportivo Barracas		2-2	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
24.04.1929	Sportivo Barracas		0-1	Santos FC			Santos				Friendly
28.04.1929	Sportivo Barracas		0-3	Paulista			São Paulo			Friendly
01.05.1929	Sportivo Barracas		1-3	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
03.05.1929	Sportivo Barracas		2-0	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
05.05.1929	Sportivo Barracas		1-0	AA Portuguesa			São Paulo			Friendly
05.01.1930	Tucumán Select			2-3	Río de Janeiro Combined (AMEA)	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
12.01.1930	Tucumán Select			6-2	América FC (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
19.01.1930	Tucumán Select			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
23.01.1930	Tucumán Select			3-3	Río Janeiro B Combined (AMEA)	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
26.01.1930	Tucumán Select			1-4	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
30.01.1930	Tucumán Select			2-5	Palestra Itália/Corinthians 	São Paulo			Friendly
02.02.1930	Tucumán Select			2-7	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
06.02.1930	Tucumán Select			2-2	Combinado Santista		Santos				Friendly
09.02.1930	Tucumán Select			1-4	Santos FC			Santos				Friendly
27.03.1930	Sportivo Buenos Aires		2-5	Río de Janeiro League		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
28.03.1930	Sportivo Buenos Aires		1-8	São Paulo League		São Paulo			Friendly
29.03.1930	Sportivo Buenos Aires		2-3	Hespanha FC			Santos				Friendly
13.07.1930	Huracán 			2-4	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
17.07.1930	Huracán 			6-3	Portuguesa/Guaraní Combined	São Paulo			Friendly
20.07.1930	Huracán 			1-2	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
24.07.1930	Huracán				1-4	Santos FC			Santos				Friendly
27.07.1930	Huracán				2-2	Río de Janeiro Select		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
31.07.1930	Huracán				1-5	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
03.08.1930	Huracán				4-4	Río de Janeiro Combined		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
13.12.1930	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
17.12.1930	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-4	Río de Janeiro Combined		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
14.04.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-2	Vasco da Gama/América FC	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
16.04.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
23.04.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-2	Palestra Itália/Syrio Combined	São Paulo			Friendly
15.04.1933	Argentina			2-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Friendly
11.03.1934	Nacional (Rosario)		1-2	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
18.03.1934	Nacional (Rosario)		1-4	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
20.01.1935	Boca Juniors			4-0	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
27.01.1935	Boca Juniors			3-3	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
30.01.1935	Boca Juniors			6-1	São Cristóvão			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
02.02.1935	Boca Juniors			1-1	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
03.02.1935	River Plate			4-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
10.02.1935	Boca Juniors			0-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly	
10.02.1935	River Plate			4-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
14.02.1935	River Plate			1-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
17.02.1935	River Plate  			3-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
21.02.1935	River Plate			2-1	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
24.02.1935	River Plate			1-2	Brazil				Río de Janeiro			Friendly
27.01.1936	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
27.01.1936	Huracán				2-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
29.01.1936	Huracán				0-6	São Cristóvão			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
30.01.1936	Estudiantes LP			3-4	Santos FC			Santos				Friendly
02.02.1936	Huracán				3-4	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
02.02.1936	Estudiantes LP			2-3	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
09.02.1936	Estudiantes LP			0-2	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
09.02.1936	Huracán				2-4	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
12.02.1936	Huracán				5-2	Santos FC			Santos				Friendly
15.02.1936	Huracán 			1-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
16.02.1936	Estudiantes LP			5-1	São Cristóvão			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
12.10.1936	Vélez Sarsfield			2-3	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
15.10.1936	Vélez Sarsfield			2-2	Río de Janeiro Select		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
18.10.1936	Vélez Sarsfield			1-5	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
29.12.1936	Atlanta				8-2	Novo Hamburgo			Porto Alegre			Friendly
02.01.1937	Atlanta				5-2	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
14.01.1937	Atlanta				5-0	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
17.01.1937	Atlanta				4-2	Galicia				Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
22.01.1937	Atlanta				1-2	Ypiranga			Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
24.01.1937	Atlanta				4-2	Galicia				Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
29.01.1937	Atlanta			       10-6	Náutico				Recife				Friendly
31.01.1937	Atlanta				7-2	Sport Recife			Recife				Friendly
14.02.1937	Atlanta				3-2	Madureira			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
21.02.1937	Atlanta				2-2	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
24.02.1937	Atlanta				2-4	Belo Horizonte Combined		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
28.02.1937	Atlanta				0-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
02.03.1937	Atlanta				1-1	Parana Combined			Curitiba			Friendly
11.07.1937	Beccar Varela Combined		0-3	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
16.07.1937	Beccar Varela Combined		2-4	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
18.07.1937	Beccar Varela Combined		2-6	América FC (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
25.07.1937	Beccar Varela Combined		3-1	Río Branco FC			Vitória				Friendly
01.08.1937	Beccar Varela Combined		1-1	Portuguesa  			São Paulo			Friendly
03.08.1937	Beccar Varela Combined		4-3	Portuguesa  			São Paulo			Friendly
30.11.1938	Newell's Old Boys		4-2	São Cristóvão			Rosario				Friendly
15.12.1938	Racing Club			8-0	São Cristóvão			Buenos Aires			Friendly
29.01.1939	Huracán				4-3	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
02.02.1939	Huracán				1-2	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
05.02.1939	Huracán				1-4	Portuguesa			Santos				Friendly
11.02.1939	Huracán				4-5	América FC/Vasco da Gama 	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
13.08.1939	River/Independiente Combined	3-1	Flamengo/Vasco da Gama Combined	Buenos Aires			Copa Confraternidad
13.08.1939	Estudiantes LP/Gimnasia LP 	2-0	Flamengo/Vasco da Gama Combined	La Plata			Copa Confraternidad
15.08.1939	River/Independiente Combined	3-1	Flamengo/Vasco da Gama Combined	Buenos Aires			Copa Confraternidad
17.08.1939	Newell's/Rosario Central	1-0	Flamengo/Vasco da Gama Combined	Rosario				Copa Confraternidad
19.12.1939	Independiente			2-5	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
21.12.1939	San Lorenzo			5-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
24.12.1939	Independiente			4-3	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
30.12.1939	San Lorenzo			1-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
31.12.1939	Independiente			1-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
04.01.1940	Independiente			8-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
08.01.1940	San Lorenzo			1-0	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
12.01.1940	Independiente/SLorenzo Combined	6-1	Río de Janeiro Combined		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
14.01.1940	San Lorenzo			0-0	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Luis Aranha (20 min duration)
14.01.1940	San Lorenzo			0-0	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Luis Aranha (20 min duration)
14.01.1940	San Lorenzo			0-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Luis Aranha (20 min duration)
14.01.1940	Independiente			0-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Luis Aranha (20 min duration)
18.01.1940	San Lorenzo			4-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
19.01.1940	Independiente			1-2	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
21.01.1940	Independiente			2-3	América FC (MG)			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
28.01.1940	Independiente			3-3	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
30.01.1940	Independiente			1-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
19.01.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		4-1	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
23.01.1941	Argentina/Uruguay Combined	1-0	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
24.01.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-2	Vitória				Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
26.01.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-2	Galicia				Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
01.02.1941	Newell's/Rosario Central	7-0	Flamengo			Rosario				Hexagonal Internacional Nocturno
01.02.1941	Independiente			4-1	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Hexagonal Internacional Nocturno
02.02.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-5	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
06.02.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
08.02.1941	Independiente			6-5	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Hexagonal Internacional Nocturno
09.02.1941	Newell's/Rosario Central	4-1	Fluminense			Rosario				Hexagonal Internacional Nocturno
09.02.1941	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Mexico DF, Mexico		Friendly
09.02.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Palestra Itália			São Paulo			Friendly
12.02.1941	Huracán				4-1	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Hexagonal Internacional Nocturno
13.02.1941	San Lorenzo			0-2	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Hexagonal Internacional Nocturno
16.02.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
17.02.1941	Huracán				3-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Hexagonal Internacional Nocturno
18.02.1941	San Lorenzo			4-2	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Hexagonal Internacional Nocturno
20.02.1941	Buenos Aires/Rosario Combined	3-1	Flamengo/Fluminense Combined	Buenos Aires			Friendly
22.02.1941	San Lorenzo			1-0	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Torneo Relámpago (20 min duration)
22.02.1941	Newell's/Rosario Central     [4]0-0[3]	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Torneo Relámpago (20 min duration)
25.02.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-2	Coritiba			Curitiba			Friendly
02.03.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		5-5	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
05.03.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		4-2	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
09.03.1941	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		5-2	Grêmio/SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
30.12.1945	Rosario Central			2-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
01.01.1946	Rosario Central			1-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
06.01.1946	Rosario Central			2-1	Galicia				Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
10.01.1946	Rosario Central			2-1	Vitória				Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
13.01.1946	Rosario Central			5-4	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
17.01.1946	Rosario Central			0-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
20.01.1946	Rosario Central			4-3	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
15.12.1946	River Plate			2-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
18.12.1946	River Plate			1-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
23.12.1946	River Plate  			2-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
04.01.1947	Boca Juniors			1-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
08.01.1947	Boca Juniors			6-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
13.01.1947	Boca Juniors			2-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
23.01.1947	Boca Juniors			2-3	Palmeiras			Montevideo, Uruguay		Copa del Atlántico
30.01.1947	River Plate			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Montevideo, Uruguay		Copa del Atlántico
04.02.1947	River Plate			3-1	Palmeiras			Montevideo, Uruguay		Copa del Atlántico
06.02.1947	Boca Juniors			3-1	Vasco da Gama			Montevideo, Uruguay		Copa del Atlántico
09.02.1947	River Plate			6-0	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Friendly
11.01.1948	River Plate  			2-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
15.01.1948	River Plate  			1-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
18.01.1948	River Plate			2-1	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
21.01.1948	Boca Jrs./River Plate Combined	1-1	São Paulo Combined		São Paulo			Friendly
25.01.1948	Boca Juniors			1-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
28.01.1948	Boca Juniors			1-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
31.01.1948	Boca Juniors			1-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
29.02.1948	Estudiantes LP			1-1	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Porto Alegre			Friendly
03.03.1948	Estudiantes LP			0-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
07.03.1948	Estudiantes LP			1-3	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
14.03.1948	River Plate			0-0	Vasco da Gama			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Sudamericano de Clubes
01.09.1948	Boca Juniors			5-3	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
27.10.1948	Racing Club			2-3	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
03.11.1948	San Lorenzo			1-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
15.11.1951	Boca Juniors			2-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
21.11.1951	Boca Juniors			1-1	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
24.11.1951	Boca Juniors			0-3	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
01.12.1951	Independiente			5-5	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
06.12.1951	Vélez Sarsfield			3-2	Náutico				Recife				Friendly
09.12.1951	Vélez Sarsfield			3-1	Santa Cruz			Recife				Friendly
15.12.1951	Vélez Sarsfield			3-2	Sport Recife			Recife				Friendly
18.12.1951	Vélez Sarsfield			3-2	Treze				Campina Grande			Friendly
19.12.1951	Atlanta				1-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
21.12.1951	Vélez Sarsfield			3-2	Botafogo (Paraíba)		João Pessoa			Friendly
23.12.1951	Atlanta				2-8	Atlético Baurú			Baurú				Friendly
23.12.1951	Vélez Sarsfield			1-1	CS Alagoano			Maceió				Friendly
27.12.1951	Atlanta				2-4	Paulista			Jundiai				Friendly
30.12.1951	Vélez Sarsfield			4-3	Vitória				Vitória				Friendly
30.12.1951	Atlanta				1-2	São Paulo FC			Aracatuba			Friendly
09.01.1952	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Portuguesa			São Paulo			Friendly
09.01.1952	Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
13.01.1952	Ferro Carril Oeste		1-2	G.E.Renner			Porto Alegre			Friendly
16.01.1952	Ferro Carril Oeste		0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
16.01.1952	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
18.01.1952	Ferro Carril Oeste		6-0	EC São Paulo (RG)		Río Grande			Friendly
20.01.1952	Ferro Carril Oeste		1-2	Grêmio (Pelotas)		Pelotas				Friendly
21.01.1952	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
25.01.1952	Estudiantes LP			1-4	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
27.01.1952	Ferro Carril Oeste		6-1	Santa Cruz			Santa Cruz			Friendly
30.01.1952	Estudiantes LP			5-3	Santa Catarina Select		Florianópolis			Friendly
31.01.1952	Chacarita Juniors		1-2	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
31.01.1952	Racing Club			3-2	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
03.02.1952	Estudiantes LP			9-2	Ferroviário			Curitiba			Friendly
03.02.1952	Ferro Carril Oeste		3-1	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Caxias do Sul			Friendly
04.02.1952	Chacarita Juniors		3-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
07.02.1952	Chacarita Juniors		2-2	G.E.Renner			Porto Alegre			Friendly
07.02.1952	Estudiantes LP			1-0	Paraná Select			Curitiba			Friendly
10.02.1952	Estudiantes LP			2-4	Paraná Select			Curitiba			Friendly
14.02.1952	Chacarita Juniors		0-4	Santa Catarina Select		Florianópolis			Friendly
17.02.1952	Estudiantes LP			0-2	Ponte Preta			Campinas			Friendly
17.02.1952	Chacarita Juniors		3-1	Carlos Renaux			Brusque				Friendly
19.02.1952	Chacarita Juniors		1-0	Santa Catarina Select		Bocaiuva			Friendly
25.12.1952	Chacarita Juniors		1-2	Santa Cruz			Recife				Friendly
28.12.1952	Chacarita Juniors		2-2	Náutico				Recife				Friendly
01.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		3-1	América (Recife)		Recife				Friendly
04.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		4-2	Paraíba Combined		João Pessoa			Friendly
06.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		1-0	Sport Recife			Recife				Friendly
11.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		3-1	San Antonio/Río Branco		Vitória				Friendly
15.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		2-1	Tupynambás			Juiz de Fora			Friendly
18.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		2-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
22.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		1-1	América FC (MG)			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
24.01.1953	Racing Club			1-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Torneo Cuadrangular
24.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		1-0	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
25.01.1953	Boca Juniors			4-4	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneo Cuadrangular
29.01.1953	Chacarita Juniors		4-0	Penit. Agrícola de Neves	Belo Horizonte			Friendly
31.01.1953	Boca Juniors			2-4	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Torneo Cuadrangular
01.02.1953	Racing Club			3-3	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneo Cuadrangular
04.02.1953	Chacarita Juniors		2-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
05.02.1953	Racing Club			2-4	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
06.02.1953	Chacarita Juniors		1-1	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
08.02.1953	Racing Club			2-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
08.02.1953	Boca Juniors			3-1	Canto do Río			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
12.02.1953	Racing Club			0-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
20.03.1953	San Lorenzo			4-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Cuadrangular de Buenos Aires
22.03.1953	Boca Juniors			0-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Cuadrangular de Buenos Aires
24.03.1953	San Lorenzo			2-2	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Cuadrangular de Buenos Aires
26.03.1953	Boca Juniors			1-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Cuadrangular de Buenos Aires
29.03.1953	Racing Club			0-0	Vasco da Gama			Avellaneda			Friendly
21.03.1954	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Santos FC			La Plata			Friendly
28.03.1954	San Lorenzo			3-3	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
31.03.1954	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-2	Santos FC			La Plata			Friendly
04.04.1954	Belgrano/Talleres (Córdoba)	0-5	Santos FC			Córdoba				Friendly
06.04.1954	San Martín (San Juan)		4-1	Santos FC			San Juan			Friendly
08.04.1954	San Martín (San Juan)		1-4	Santos FC			San Juan			Friendly
11.04.1954	Tucumán Combined		1-3	Santos FC			San Miguel de Tucumán		Friendly
14.04.1954	River Plate			2-0	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
23.12.1955	Independiente/Racing Combined	1-3	Flamengo/Vasco da Gama Combined	Río de Janeiro			Friendly
27.12.1955	Independiente			4-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional Gilberto Cardoso
27.12.1955	Racing Club			1-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional Gilberto Cardoso
30.12.1955	Racing Club			2-3	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional Gilberto Cardoso
30.12.1955	Independiente			0-3	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional Gilberto Cardoso
03.01.1956	Racing Club			1-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
06.01.1956	Racing Club			1-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
11.03.1956	Newell's Old Boys		2-4	Santos FC			Santos				Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
11.03.1956	Boca Juniors			0-4	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
14.03.1956	Newell's Old Boys		5-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
18.03.1956	Boca Juniors			2-3	Santos FC			Santos				Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
19.03.1956	Newell's Old Boys		1-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
21.03.1956	Boca Juniors			0-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
22.03.1956	Newell's Old Boys		1-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
24.03.1956	Boca Juniors			4-3	Portuguesa			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
26.03.1956	Newell's Old Boys		1-2	Portuguesa			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
27.03.1956	Boca Juniors			1-4	Corinthians			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
29.03.1956	Newell's Old Boys		2-5	Santos FC			São Paulo			Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
19.05.1956	Atlético Tucumán		1-2	Juventus (SP)			San Miguel de Tucumán		Friendly
20.05.1956	Tucumán Combined		1-3	Juventus (SP)			San Miguel de Tucumán		Friendly
23.05.1956	Liga Cultural Sgo.del Estero	0-0	Juventus (SP)			Santiago del Estero		Friendly
25.05.1956	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	Juventus (SP)			Córdoba				Friendly
27.05.1956	Villa María Combined		2-1	Juventus (SP)			Villa María			Friendly
31.05.1956	Boca Juniors			4-1	Juventus (SP)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
23.06.1956	Racing Club			1-2	América FC (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Copa del Atlántico
24.06.1956	River Plate			0-4	Santos FC			Santos				Copa del Atlántico
26.06.1956	Racing Club			2-3	América FC (MG)			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
01.07.1956	Boca Juniors			3-1	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Copa del Atlántico
20.09.1956	Argentina			0-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
05.12.1956	Argentina			2-1	Río de Janeiro Select		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
06.12.1956	Independiente			1-1	Santa Cruz			Recife				Friendly
08.12.1956	Independiente			0-1	Pernambuco Select		Recife				Friendly
10.12.1956	Independiente			0-2	Bahía Combined			Bahía  				Friendly
03.01.1957	Rosario Central  		3-2	Porto Alegre League		Porto Alegre			Friendly
06.01.1957	Rosario Central  		1-1	Paraná Select			Curitiba			Friendly
12.01.1957	Rosario Central  		2-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
13.01.1957	San Lorenzo  			3-1	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Friendly
13.01.1957	Rosario Central			1-0	EC Taubaté			Taubaté				Friendly
17.01.1957	Rosario Central			1-5	América FC/Fluminense Combined	Uberaba				Friendly
20.01.1957	Rosario Central			1-2	Uberaba				Uberaba				Friendly
24.01.1957	Rosario Central			1-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
27.01.1957	Rosario Central			0-0	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
29.01.1957	Rosario Central			1-0	Fluminense de Feira		Feira de Santana		Friendly
30.01.1957	Rosario Central			0-3	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
10.02.1957	Rosario Central			1-1	Cruz Preta			Alfenas				Friendly
14.02.1957	Rosario Central			1-2	Olímpica de Lavras		Lavras				Friendly
17.02.1957	Rosario Central			1-1	SC Juiz de Fora			Juiz de Fora			Friendly
01.05.1957	Boca Juniors			2-4	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
12.06.1957	Argentina			1-3	São Paulo Select		São Paulo			Friendly
07.11.1957	Argentina			2-2	Bangu AC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
01.01.1958	Huracán				3-0	Botafogo (RJ)			San José, Costa Rica		Friendly
16.01.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
19.01.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	Esportivo			Bento Conçalves			Friendly
21.01.1958	Boca Juniors			2-2	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Friendly
21.01.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
23.01.1958	Quilmes (Mar del Plata)		2-4	Vasco da Gama			Mar del Plata			Friendly
25.01.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-5	SC Pelotas			Pelotas				Friendly
26.01.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-3	Juventude (Caxias do Sul)	Caxias do Sul			Friendly
28.01.1958	Boca Juniors			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Friendly
31.01.1958	Boca Juniors			2-4	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Friendly
02.02.1958	Independiente			1-1	Botafogo (RJ)			San Salvador, El Salvador	Friendly
02.02.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-1	Londrina			Londrina			Friendly
04.02.1958	Racing Club			4-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Friendly
05.02.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-2	Londrina			Londrina			Friendly
07.02.1958	Racing Club			3-3	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Friendly
09.02.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-4	Guaraní EC (PR)			Ponta Grossa			Friendly
12.02.1958	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Ferroviário			Curitiba			Friendly
20.02.1958	River Plate			1-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Mexico DF, Mexico		Friendly
12.03.1958	Racing Club			0-2	Flamengo			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
14.03.1958	Racing Club			2-1	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
16.03.1958	Racing Club			3-2	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
10.09.1958	River Plate			2-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
04.01.1959	River Plate			0-2	América FC (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
03.02.1959	Independiente			0-1	América FC (RJ)			Avellaneda			Friendly
03.02.1959	River Plate			1-4	Flamengo			Lima, Peru			Torneo Internacional de Lima
07.02.1959	Mar del Plata Select		0-2	América FC (RJ)			Mar del Plata			Friendly
25.02.1959	Boca Juniors			1-4	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Friendly
27.02.1959	Independiente			3-3	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
28.02.1959	Boca Juniors			1-1	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Friendly
03.04.1959	Estudiantes LP			1-4	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
12.04.1959	Argentina			2-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
15.04.1959	Argentina			2-0	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
16.07.1959	River Plate			2-0	Guarany-Bagé (Porto Alegre)	Buenos Aires			Friendly
16.12.1959	River Plate			1-6	Río de Janeiro Select		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
22.12.1959	River Plate			1-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
09.01.1960	Huracán				0-1	São Paulo FC			Cali, Colombia			Friendly
21.01.1960	Huracán				2-0	São Paulo FC			Medellín, Colombia		Friendly
24.01.1960	San Lorenzo			1-3	Fluminense			Mexico DF, Mexico		Friendly
11.02.1960	San Lorenzo			2-2	São Paulo FC			Guadalajara, Mexico		Friendly
20.02.1960	River Plate			1-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Friendly
23.02.1960	River Plate			4-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Friendly
26.02.1960	Boca Juniors			5-2	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
09.03.1960	Independiente			1-5	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
01.04.1960	Independiente			3-5	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Friendly
20.04.1960	San Lorenzo			3-0	EC Bahia			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
03.05.1960	San Lorenzo			2-3	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Copa Libertadores
07.09.1960	Argentina			0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
18.12.1960	Estudiantes LP/Gimnasia LP 	2-0	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	La Plata			Friendly
20.12.1960	Independiente			3-0	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Avellaneda			Friendly
24.12.1960	Chacarita Juniors		2-2	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Buenos Aires			Friendly
11.01.1961	Argentinos Juniors		1-2	América FC (RJ)			Cali, Colombia			Friendly
14.01.1961	Boca Juniors			2-0	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Torneo Internacional de Verano
14.01.1961	River Plate			0-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Torneo Internacional de Verano
17.01.1961	Boca Juniors			4-0	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Torneo Internacional de Verano
18.01.1961	River Plate  			1-2	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Torneo Internacional de Verano
21.01.1961	Boca Juniors			3-4	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Torneo Internacional de Verano
22.01.1961	Argentinos Juniors		0-0	América FC (RJ)			Cali, Colombia			Friendly
22.01.1961	River Plate  			3-2	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Torneo Internacional de Verano
24.01.1961	River Plate  			2-1	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Torneo Internacional de Verano
25.01.1961	Boca Juniors			1-5	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Torneo Internacional de Verano
26.01.1961	Huracán				2-4	América FC (RJ)			Manizales, Colombia		Friendly
27.01.1961	Combinado Mar del Plata		1-5	Vasco da Gama			Mar del Plata			Friendly
28.01.1961	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-5	Flamengo			Córdoba				Friendly
29.01.1961	Quilmes (Mar del Plata)		0-3	Vasco da Gama			Mar del Plata			Friendly
03.02.1961	Newell's Old Boys		9-3	América FC (MG)			Rosario				Friendly
05.02.1961	Alianza (Artigas)		1-4	América FC (MG)			Artigas				Friendly
08.02.1961	Córdoba League			4-6	América FC (MG)			Córdoba				Friendly
11.02.1961	Atlético Tucumán		2-2	América FC (MG)			San Miguel de Tucumán		Friendly
12.02.1961	Correos y Tel. Combined (Jujuy)	2-5	América FC (MG)			San Salvador de Jujuy		Friendly
16.02.1961	Atlético Tucumán		3-3	América FC (MG)			San Miguel de Tucumán		Friendly
16.02.1961	Independiente			1-4	Santos FC			Mexico DF, Mexico		Friendly
19.02.1961	Salta Combined			2-3	América FC (MG)			Salta				Friendly
24.02.1961	Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)	2-1	América FC (MG)			Río Cuarto			Friendly
01.03.1961	Talleres (Córdoba)		3-2	América FC (MG)			Córdoba				Friendly
03.03.1961	Atlético San Martín (Mendoza)	4-2	América FC (MG)			San Martín (Mendoza)		Friendly
05.03.1961	Vélez Sarsfield			4-1	América FC (MG)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
08.03.1961	Mar del Plata Select		1-2	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Mar del Plata			Friendly
10.03.1961	Huracán				2-3	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Mar del Plata			Friendly
12.03.1961	Newell's Old Boys		3-1	América FC (MG)			Rosario				Friendly
13.03.1961	Rosario Central			3-1	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Rosario				Friendly
19.03.1961	Belgrano (Córdoba)		3-3	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Córdoba				Friendly
22.03.1961	Huracán				2-1	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Buenos Aires			Friendly
25.03.1961	Boca Juniors			2-1	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
26.03.1961	Racing Club			2-2	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Friendly
27.03.1961	Unión (Santa Fe)		2-3	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Santa Fe			Friendly
30.03.1961	River Plate  			4-0	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Buenos Aires			Friendly
02.04.1961	Liga del Sur 			3-3	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Bahía Blanca			Friendly
04.05.1961	Independiente			0-2	Palmeiras			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
11.05.1961	Independiente			0-1	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
11.05.1961	Boca Juniors			1-1	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
04.06.1961	Racing Club			4-3	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
04.06.1961	Atlanta				3-1	América FC (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
07.06.1961	Racing Club			2-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
11.06.1961	Argentinos Juniors		3-2	América FC (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
11.06.1961	Boca Juniors			5-0	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Friendly
25.06.1961	Racing Club			2-2	São Paulo FC			Avellaneda			Friendly
29.06.1961	Boca Juniors			1-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
02.07.1961	Boca Juniors			2-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
28.09.1961	Racing Club			2-4	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
01.10.1961	Newell's Old Boys		1-1	Santos FC			Rosario				Friendly
04.11.1961	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Mendoza				Friendly
18.01.1962	Mar del Plata Select		2-1	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Mar del Plata			Friendly
21.01.1962	Estudiantes (Olavarría)		0-5	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Olavarría			Friendly
24.01.1962	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-2	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Bahía Blanca			Friendly
26.01.1962	Ferrocarril Sud (Tandil)	0-3	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Tandil				Friendly
28.01.1962	Atlanta/Argentinos Juniors	0-6	América FC (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
30.01.1962	Rivadavia (Necochea)		1-4	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Necochea			Friendly
31.01.1962	San Lorenzo			0-0	América FC (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
02.02.1962	Newell's Old Boys		1-2	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Rosario				Friendly
03.02.1962	Racing Club			3-8	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Triangular de Buenos Aires
04.02.1962	Atl.Juventud Alianza (SJ)	0-2	Aimoré				San Juan			Friendly
04.02.1962	Colón (Santa Fe)		1-1	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Santa Fe			Friendly
06.02.1962	Instituto (Córdoba)		1-4	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Córdoba				Friendly
06.02.1962	River Plate			2-1	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Triangular de Buenos Aires
09.02.1962	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-2	Santos FC			La Plata			Friendly
09.02.1962	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Córdoba				Friendly
09.02.1962	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	2-3	Aimoré				San Rafael			Friendly
10.02.1962	San Juan Combined		1-2	Aimoré				San Juan			Friendly
11.02.1962	Belgrano (Córdoba)		0-3	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Córdoba				Friendly
14.02.1962	Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)	0-3	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Río Cuarto			Friendly
15.02.1962	Liga del Sur 			1-0	Aimoré				Bahía Blanca			Friendly
17.02.1962	Ramón Santamarina		3-7	Aimoré				Tandil				Friendly
20.02.1962	Boca Juniors			2-1	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Buenos Aires			Friendly
22.02.1962	Sarmiento (Junín)		2-2	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Junín				Friendly
22.02.1962	Huracán				1-0	Aimoré				Buenos Aires			Friendly
24.02.1962	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-0	Aimoré				La Plata			Friendly
25.02.1962	Quilmes				0-2	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Quilmes				Friendly
10.04.1962	Liga del Sur 			2-3	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Bahía Blanca			Friendly
13.04.1962	Mar del Plata Select		3-3	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Mar del Plata			Friendly
16.04.1962	Tandil Select			1-5	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Tandil				Friendly
20.04.1962	Tunuyán Sport Club (Mendoza)	2-6	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Tunuyán				Friendly
21.04.1962	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-3	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	San Rafael			Friendly
22.04.1962	SC Pacífico (General Alvear)	2-6	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	General Alvear			Friendly
25.04.1962	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		1-1	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Mendoza				Friendly
25.04.1962	Argentina			4-2	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Friendly
29.04.1962	Argentina B			1-0	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Friendly
01.05.1962	San Nicolás Select		3-5	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	San Nicolás			Friendly
02.05.1962	San Lorenzo			0-0	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Friendly
04.05.1962	Pergamino Select		2-4	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Pergamino			Friendly
07.05.1962	Rosario Central			1-0	SC Internacional		Rosario				Friendly
07.05.1962	Zárate Select			0-2	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Zárate				Friendly
10.05.1962	Mercedes Select			2-6	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Mercedes			Friendly
10.05.1962	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-1	SC Internacional		La Plata			Friendly
13.05.1962	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-2	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	La Plata			Friendly
13.05.1962	Quilmes  			0-2	SC Internacional		Quilmes				Friendly
20.05.1962	River Plate  			2-0	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Buenos Aires			Friendly
25.05.1962	Quilmes  			2-1	EC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Quilmes				Friendly
03.10.1962	River Plate  			1-3	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
31.01.1963	River Plate			0-0	Botafogo (RJ)			Cali, Colombia			Friendly
31.01.1963	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		1-5	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
09.02.1963	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		0-4	SC Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre)	Porto Alegre			Friendly
14.02.1963	Liga del Sur 			1-0	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Bahía Blanca			Friendly
17.02.1963	Argentino (Santa Rosa)		1-4	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Santa Rosa			Friendly
20.02.1963	Trenque Lauquen Select		2-5	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Trenque Lauquen			Friendly
23.02.1963	General Villegas Select		1-2	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	General Villegas		Friendly
26.02.1963	Tunuyán Select			1-6	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Tunuyán				Friendly
01.03.1963	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-2	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	San Rafael			Friendly
08.03.1963	Estudiantes (San Luis)		0-4	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	San Luis			Friendly
11.03.1963	Sarmiento (Junín)		1-1	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Junín				Friendly
14.03.1963	Chivilcoy Select		2-2	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Chivilcoy			Friendly
16.03.1963	Colón (Santa Fe)		0-2	Grêmio				Santa Fe			Friendly
18.03.1963	Argentino Parques (Rojas)	0-4	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Rojas				Friendly
20.03.1963	Newell's Old Boys		1-2	Grêmio				Rosario				Friendly
22.03.1963	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Grêmio				La Plata			Friendly
24.03.1963	River Plate			2-0	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Friendly
09.07.1963	Estudiantes LP			3-2	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	La Plata			Friendly
03.09.1963	Boca Juniors			2-3	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
11.09.1963	Boca Juniors			1-2	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
18.01.1964	Racing Club			0-2	Flamengo			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
01.02.1964	Independiente			5-1	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
01.02.1964	Santa Rosa Select		0-5	Bangu AC			Santa Rosa			Friendly
08.02.1964	Banfield			2-3	Bangu AC			Banfield			Friendly
11.02.1964	Independiente Rivadavia		5-2	Bangu AC			Mendoza				Cuadrangular Internacional Mendoza
12.02.1964	Independiente			3-1	Palmeiras			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
14.02.1964	Atlético San Martín (Mendoza)	0-4	Bangu AC			San Martín (Mendoza)		Cuadrangular Internacional Mendoza
16.02.1964	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		1-4	Bangu AC			Mendoza				Cuadrangular Internacional Mendoza
19.02.1964	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Bangu AC			Mendoza				Friendly
22.02.1964	Leones Select			1-0	Bangu AC			Leones				Friendly
23.02.1964	Racing Club			3-2	São Paulo FC			San Salvador, El Salvador	Friendly
23.02.1964	River Plate			2-1	Fluminense			Bogota, Colombia		Friendly
28.02.1964	Sarmiento (Junín)		1-3	Bangu AC			Junín				Friendly
01.03.1964	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		2-3	Santos FC			Godoy Cruz			Friendly
01.03.1964	Lincoln Select			1-2	Bangu AC			Lincoln				Friendly
03.03.1964	Viamonte Select			1-3	Bangu AC			Viamonte			Friendly
08.03.1964	Racing Club			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Asunción, Paraguay		Friendly
08.03.1964	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-2	Santos FC			Córdoba				Friendly
15.03.1964	Boca Juniors			1-2	Botafogo (RJ)			La Paz, Bolivia			50th Anniversary of La Paz
25.03.1964	Estudiantes LP			3-2	Jabaquara AC			La Plata			Friendly
27.03.1964	Quilmes (Mar del Plata)		1-1	Jabaquara AC			Mar del Plata			Friendly
29.03.1964	Banfield			2-1	Jabaquara AC			Banfield			Friendly
03.04.1964	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		4-2	Jabaquara AC			La Plata			Friendly
06.04.1964	Rosario Central			4-2	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Rosario				Friendly
07.04.1964	Newell's Old Boys		1-4	Jabaquara AC			Rosario				Friendly
08.04.1964	Estudiantes LP			3-0	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	La Plata			Friendly
17.04.1964	Huracán				6-0	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Buenos Aires			Friendly
05.05.1964	Boca Juniors			3-4	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
07.05.1964	Racing Club			1-2	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Friendly
10.05.1964	Colón (Santa Fe)		2-1	Santos FC			Santa Fe			Friendly
09.07.1964	Boca Juniors			1-0	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Copa Iberoamericana
14.07.1964	River Plate			3-4	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Copa Iberoamericana
15.07.1964	Independiente			3-2	Santos FC			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
22.07.1964	Independiente			2-1	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
09.01.1965	Sarmiento (Resistencia)		2-2	Grêmio Foot-Ball Santanense	Resistencia			Friendly
22.01.1965	River Plate			3-2	Santos FC			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
31.01.1965	Tiro Club Tunuyán		2-1	Grêmio Foot-Ball Santanense	Tunuyán				Friendly
04.02.1965	River Plate			0-1	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
09.02.1965	River Plate			3-4	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
23.02.1965	Independiente			0-4	Santos FC			Caracas, Venezuela		Friendly
23.02.1965	Mar del Plata Select		0-2	Guarany-Bagé (Porto Alegre)	Mar del Plata			Friendly
08.08.1965	Boca Juniors			1-4	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Amistad
12.08.1965	River Plate			1-2	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Amistad
05.09.1965	River Plate			0-1	Belo Horizonte Combined		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
05.09.1965	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-2	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
07.09.1965	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-3	GE Brasil			Porto Alegre			Friendly
13.01.1966	San Martín (Tucumán)		0-2	Santos FC			San Miguel de Tucumán		Friendly
06.02.1966	Estudiantes LP			1-2	Vasco da Gama			Guatemala			Friendly
06.02.1966	San Lorenzo			0-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
10.02.1966	Estudiantes LP			2-1	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	San Salvador, El Salvador	Friendly
11.02.1966	Rosario Central			0-1	Santos FC			Rosario				Friendly
13.02.1966	Sarmiento (Resistencia)		1-1	Santos FC			Resistencia			Friendly
14.02.1966	Independiente			0-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Avellaneda			Copa Carranza
16.02.1966	Racing Club			0-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Avellaneda			Copa Carranza
20.02.1966	Vélez Sarsfield			1-2	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Guatemala			Friendly
30.03.1966	Argentina			3-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Friendly
19.05.1966	Racing Club			0-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
12.10.1966	Racing Club			0-0	Botafogo (RJ)			Mar del Plata			Friendly
01.11.1966	Argentina			1-1	Flamengo			Avellaneda			Friendly
27.11.1966	Huracán				1-0	Internacional (Lages)		Lages				Friendly
20.12.1966	Atlético Rafaela		1-2	Fluminense Santana Livramento	Rafaela				Friendly
15.01.1967	Mar del Plata Select		1-4	Santos FC			Mar del Plata			Friendly
19.01.1967	River Plate			0-4	Santos FC			Mar del Plata			Friendly
29.01.1967	River Plate			4-2	Santos FC			Los Angeles, USA		Friendly
29.01.1967	Colón (Santa Fe)		1-0	Fluminense Santana Livramento	Santa Fe			Friendly
01.02.1967	River Plate			1-2	Santos FC			León, México			Friendly
12.02.1967	River Plate			2-1	Botafogo (RJ)			San Salvador, El Salvador	Friendly
20.02.1967	Racing Club			4-1	São Paulo FC			Avellaneda			Friendly
28.02.1967	Atlanta				1-2	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
28.02.1967	River Plate			2-0	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Friendly
07.03.1967	Newell's Old Boys		0-3	São Paulo FC			Temuco, Chile			Friendly
21.05.1967	Huracán				1-1	América FC (MG)			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
25.05.1967	Huracán				0-4	América FC (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
31.01.1968	Racing Club			1-2	Santos FC			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
16.02.1968	Boca Juniors			2-0	Flamengo			Mar del Plata			Friendly
23.02.1968	Rosario Central			1-2	Flamengo			Rosario				Friendly
07.03.1968	Racing Club			2-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
01.05.1968	Boca Juniors			2-3	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
02.05.1968	Estudiantes LP			2-1	Palmeiras			La Plata			Copa Libertadores
07.05.1968	Estudiantes LP			1-3	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
16.05.1968	Estudiantes LP			2-0	Palmeiras			Montevideo, Uruguay		Copa Libertadores
23.05.1968	Boca Juniors			1-0	Santos FC			Santos				Friendly
14.07.1968	Independiente			0-4	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
07.08.1968	Argentina			1-4	Río de Janeiro Select		Río de Janeiro			Friendly
11.08.1968	Argentina			2-3	Minas Gerais Select		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
15.08.1968	River Plate			1-2	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires
24.08.1968	Argentina			0-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Caracas, Venezuela		Friendly
25.08.1968	Racing Club			2-0	Flamengo			La Coruña, Spain		Trofeo Conde de Fenosa
25.08.1968	San Lorenzo			1-3	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
25.08.1968	Boca Juniors			1-1	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires
02.09.1968	Racing Club			2-3	Flamengo			Casablanca, Morocco		Coupe Mohamed V
19.11.1968	Racing Club			0-2	Santos FC			São Paulo			Recopa Intercontinental
15.01.1969	San Lorenzo  			1-1	Corinthians			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
23.01.1969	Boca Juniors			0-2	Palmeiras			Mar del Plata			Friendly
26.01.1969	Mar del Plata Select		2-1	Palmeiras			Mar del Plata			Friendly
28.01.1969	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Palmeiras			Mar del Plata			Friendly
12.03.1969	Racing Club			3-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
12.03.1969	Godoy Cruz AT			3-0	Guarany-Bagé (Porto Alegre)	Godoy Cruz			Friendly
15.03.1969	Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Guarany-Bagé (Porto Alegre)	Mendoza				Friendly
18.03.1969	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-2	Guarany-Bagé (Porto Alegre)	San Rafael			Friendly
10.04.1969	Boca Juniors			2-0	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
16.04.1969	Racing Club			2-3	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Recopa Intercontinental
14.05.1969	Argentina			1-1	Río Grande do Sul State Team	Porto Alegre			Friendly
25.06.1969	Argentina			1-1	Río Grande do Sul State Team	Avellaneda			Friendly
06.07.1969	Racing Club			1-1	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
09.07.1969	Racing Club			1-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
13.07.1969	Estudiantes LP			2-4	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
13.07.1969	Racing Club			1-3	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
27.07.1969	River Plate  			1-2	Corinthians			Montreal, Canada		Friendly
02.08.1969	River Plate  		     [3]1-1[4]	Corinthians			New York, USA			Friendly
10.08.1969	Vélez Sarsfield			1-2	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
15.08.1969	Vélez Sarsfield			1-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
17.08.1969	San Lorenzo			1-2	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Friendly
27.08.1969	San Lorenzo			0-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
29.11.1969	Racing Club			2-1	Santos FC			Mar del Plata			Supercopa Intercontinental
04.12.1969	Estudiantes LP			3-1	Santos FC			La Plata			Supercopa Intercontinental
06.12.1969	Vélez Sarsfield			1-1	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
09.12.1969	Racing Club			2-0	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Intercontinental
16.01.1970	Boca Juniors			2-2	Santos FC			Mar del Plata			Friendly
18.01.1970	Rosario Puerto Belgrano (BB)	3-0	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Bahía Blanca			Friendly
18.01.1970	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-2	Santos FC			Córdoba				Friendly
21.01.1970	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		?-?	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Tres Arroyos			Friendly
22.01.1970	San Lorenzo  			0-0	Corinthians			Montevideo, Uruguay		IV Copa Montevideo
24.01.1970	Atlético San Martín (Mendoza)	0-0	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	San Martín (Mendoza)		Friendly
25.01.1970	Andes Talleres (Mendoza)	2-0	GE Flamengo (Caxias do Sul)	Mendoza				Friendly
03.02.1970	River Plate  			3-1	Corinthians			Montevideo, Uruguay		IV Copa Montevideo
14.02.1970	Independiente			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional de Verão
18.02.1970	Independiente			1-6	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional de Verão
19.02.1970	San Lorenzo			0-0	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
14.09.1970	Independiente			0-3	Cruzeiro			Erechim				Friendly
24.01.1971	San Lorenzo			2-1	Cruzeiro			Montevideo, Uruguay		V Copa Montevideo
29.01.1971	Newell's Old Boys		1-1	América FC (RJ)			Rosario				Copa Ciudad de Rosario
06.02.1971	Rosario Central			0-3	América FC (RJ)			Rosario				Copa Ciudad de Rosario
06.02.1971	Vélez Sarsfield			3-6	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			V Copa Montevideo
08.02.1971	River Plate			3-3	América FC (RJ)			Rosario				Copa Ciudad de Rosario
10.02.1971	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	América FC (RJ)			Mendoza				Copa Internacional Vendimia
15.04.1971	Racing Club			1-2	Cruzeiro			Ciudad de Panama		Copa 11 de Octubre
28.04.1971	Racing Club			0-3	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
16.05.1971	River Plate			0-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Taça do Atlântico
19.05.1971	Argentina			1-1	Río Grande do Sul State Team	Porto Alegre			Friendly
03.07.1971	Central Norte (Salta)		2-3	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Salta				Copa Sol, Fútbol y Turismo
04.07.1971	Atlético Tucumán		1-0	Cruzeiro			San Miguel de Tucumán		Copa Sol, Fútbol y Turismo
07.07.1971	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-2	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Salta				Copa Sol, Fútbol y Turismo
07.07.1971	Racing Club			0-1	Cruzeiro			San Miguel de Tucumán		Copa Sol, Fútbol y Turismo
09.07.1971	San Martín (Tucumán)		3-2	Cruzeiro			San Miguel de Tucumán		Copa Sol, Fútbol y Turismo
11.07.1971	Boca Juniors			3-5	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Salta				Copa Sol, Fútbol y Turismo
14.07.1971	Atlético Tucumán		1-2	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Salta				Copa Sol, Fútbol y Turismo
19.07.1971	Atlético Tucumán	     [4]3-0[5]	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	San Miguel de Tucumán		Copa Sol, Fútbol y Turismo
25.07.1971	San Lorenzo  			0-1	Portuguesa			São Paulo			Friendly
29.07.1971	San Lorenzo  			1-3	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
25.08.1971	Boca Juniors			0-3	Santos FC			Caracas, Venezuela		Friendly
13.01.1972	Racing Club			0-2	Portuguesa			São Paulo			Friendly
16.01.1972	Racing Club			0-2	América FC (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
23.01.1972	River Plate			2-1	Vitória				Salvador de Bahía		Taça Cidade de Salvador
26.01.1972	River Plate			0-0	Fluminense			Salvador de Bahía		Taça Cidade de Salvador
30.01.1972	Racing Club			1-1	Guarani-SP			Campinas			Friendly
30.01.1972	River Plate			0-1	Grêmio				Salvador de Bahía		Taça Cidade de Salvador
03.02.1972	River Plate			0-2	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
05.02.1972	Boca Juniors			1-1	Palmeiras			Mar del Plata			Copa del Atlántico
07.02.1972	San Lorenzo			0-0	Palmeiras			Mar del Plata			Copa del Atlántico
08.02.1972	Newell's Old Boys		1-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
11.02.1972	Newell's Old Boys		1-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
15.02.1972	Boca Juniors			0-1	Palmeiras			Mar del Plata			Copa del Atlántico
17.02.1972	San Lorenzo			1-1	Palmeiras			Mar del Plata			Copa del Atlántico
27.04.1972	Independiente			0-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
04.05.1972	Independiente			2-0	São Paulo FC			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
27.07.1972	Estudiantes LP			1-2	Saad EC				São Caetano			Friendly
30.07.1972	Estudiantes LP			1-3	Centro Universitario Brasilia	Brasilia			Friendly
10.12.1972	Racing Club			0-1	Avaí				Florianópolis			Friendly
12.12.1972	Racing Club			0-0	Avaí				Florianópolis			Friendly
22.01.1973	Boca Juniors			4-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Taça Atlántico Sul
23.01.1973	Argentinos Juniors		1-2	Avaí				Florianópolis			Friendly
24.01.1973	Atlanta				0-3	Colorado			Curitiba			Friendly
25.01.1973	Independiente			1-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
26.01.1973	Boca Juniors			3-1	Avaí				Florianópolis			Taça Atlántico Sul
27.01.1973	Argentinos Juniors		0-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional de Verão
28.01.1973	Atlanta				0-1	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional de Verão
28.01.1973	Independiente			0-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
29.01.1973	Boca Juniors			1-2	Atlhetico Paranaense		Curitiba			Taça Atlántico Sul
31.01.1973	Atlanta				0-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional de Verão
01.02.1973	Argentinos Juniors		1-1	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Torneio Internacional de Verão
07.02.1973	Argentinos Juniors		0-0	Sergipe				Aracaju				Friendly
09.02.1973	Argentinos Juniors		2-2	Santa Cruz			Recife				Friendly
15.02.1973	Estudiantes LP			1-0	América FC (SP)			Río Preto			Friendly
18.02.1973	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Catanduvense			Catanduva			Friendly
23.02.1973	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Portuguesa Santista		Santos				Friendly
25.02.1973	Vélez Sarsfield			3-3	Avaí				Buenos Aires			Friendly
27.02.1973	Argentinos Juniors		2-2	Avaí				Florianópolis			Friendly
15.04.1973	Argentina			1-1	Palmeiras			Avellaneda			Friendly
04.12.1973	Huracán				0-4	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
15.01.1974	Newell's Old Boys		0-0	Porto Alegre League		Erechim				Taça Atlántico Sul
23.01.1974	Racing Club			0-0	Avaí				Florianópolis			Taça Atlántico Sul
25.01.1974	Racing Club			0-1	Porto Alegre League		Carázinho			Taça Atlántico Sul
28.01.1974	Newell's Old Boys		3-0	Avaí				Rosario				Taça Atlántico Sul
27.06.1974	San Lorenzo  			0-0	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
12.10.1974	Independiente			1-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
16.10.1974	Independiente			2-0	São Paulo FC			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
19.10.1974	Independiente			1-0	São Paulo FC			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Copa Libertadores
01.02.1975	San Lorenzo  			0-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Taça São Paulo
27.02.1975	Huracán 			2-7	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
12.03.1975	Argentina			1-2	Palmeiras			Goiãnia				Friendly
16.03.1975	Argentina			1-0	Goias State Team		Goiãnia				Friendly
18.03.1975	Independiente			1-2	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
20.04.1975	Newell's Old Boys		2-4	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
07.05.1975	Huracán				0-2	Santos FC			Santos				Friendly
21.05.1975	Rosario Central			0-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
23.05.1975	Independiente			0-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
03.06.1975	Rosario Central			3-1	Cruzeiro			Rosario				Copa Libertadores
06.06.1975	Independiente			3-0	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
23.08.1975	Newell's Old Boys		1-2	Portuguesa			São Paulo			Friendly
24.08.1975	Newell's Old Boys		2-1	Colorado			Curitiba			Friendly
30.08.1975	River Plate			0-1	Bonsucesso			La Coruña, Spain		Trofeo Conde de Fenosa
04.09.1975	Newell's Old Boys		1-1	Caldense			Poços de Caldas			Friendly
07.09.1975	Newell's Old Boys		3-1	Esportiva Guaxupé		Poços de Caldas			Friendly
27.01.1976	Racing Club			0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
01.02.1976	Racing Club			2-1	Novo Hamburgo			Novo Hamburgo			Friendly
10.03.1976	Independiente			0-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
21.07.1976	River Plate			1-4	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
28.07.1976	River Plate			2-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
30.07.1976	River Plate			2-3	Cruzeiro			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Copa Libertadores
28.01.1977	River Plate			0-2	Santos FC			Santiago de Chile, Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
08.02.1977	Newell's Old Boys		1-4	Santos FC			Rosario				Friendly
17.02.1977	River Plate			3-1	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
18.02.1977	Independiente			0-2	Grêmio				Caracas, Venezuela		Triangular de Caracas
20.02.1977	Independiente			0-0	Cruzeiro			Caracas, Venezuela		Triangular de Caracas
10.03.1977	Racing Club			0-0	Grêmio				Avellaneda			Friendly
23.03.1977	San Lorenzo  			0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
27.06.1977	San Lorenzo  			0-0	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Friendly
29.06.1977	San Lorenzo			0-1	Santos FC			Santos				Friendly
05.07.1977	San Lorenzo			0-2	Volta Redonda			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
06.09.1977	Boca Juniors			1-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
11.09.1977	Boca Juniors			0-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
14.09.1977	Boca Juniors		     [5]0-0[4]	Cruzeiro			Montevideo, Uruguay		Copa Libertadores
09.11.1977	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-2	Bangu AC			San Salvador de Jujuy		Friendly
16.11.1977	Talleres (Córdoba)		2-1	Santos FC			Córdoba				Friendly
20.11.1977	Juv.Antoniana/G.y Tiro Combined	3-6	Santos FC			Salta				Friendly
22.11.1977	Atlético Tucumán		2-5	Santos FC			San Miguel de Tucumán		Friendly
01.03.1978	Newell's Old Boys		0-3	Grêmio				Rosario				Friendly
08.03.1978	Newell's Old Boys		2-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
04.04.1978	Racing Club			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Avellaneda			Friendly
06.04.1978	Belgrano (Córdoba)		1-1	Vasco da Gama			Córdoba				Friendly
01.08.1978	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	Flamengo			Córdoba				Friendly
08.09.1978	Independiente			0-2	Cruzeiro			Los Angeles, USA		Copa Independencia
24.09.1978	Boca Juniors			2-1	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
28.09.1978	River Plate			1-0	Atlético Mineiro		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
05.10.1978	Boca Juniors			3-1	Atlético Mineiro		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
08.10.1978	River Plate			0-1	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
15.10.1978	Quilmes  			1-3	Botafogo (Riberão Preto)	Riberão Preto			Friendly
03.02.1979	Racing Club			1-1	SC Internacional		Mar del Plata			Torneo Mar del Plata
09.02.1979	Belgrano (Córdoba)		2-0	SC Internacional		Córdoba				Friendly
12.02.1979	River Plate			3-3	SC Internacional		Mar del Plata			Torneo Mar del Plata
14.02.1979	Boca Juniors			3-2	SC Internacional		Mar del Plata			Torneo Mar del Plata
17.02.1979	Newell's Old Boys		2-3	SC Internacional		Rosario				Friendly
20.02.1979	Independiente			0-4	Grêmio				Rosario				Torneo Carnaval de Rosario
22.02.1979	Rosario Central  		1-2	Grêmio				Rosario				Torneo Carnaval de Rosario
24.02.1979	Colón (Santa Fe)		0-1	Grêmio				Santa Fe			Friendly
25.05.1979	Newell's Old Boys		1-3	Grêmio				Rosario				Torneo Internacional Semana de Mayo
27.05.1979	Rosario Central  		4-1	Grêmio				Rosario				Torneo Internacional Semana de Mayo
01.02.1980	Instituto (Córdoba)		0-2	Fluminense			Córdoba				Copa Córdoba
13.06.1980	Vélez Sarsfield			0-1	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
24.06.1980	River Plate			1-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
25.06.1980	Vélez Sarsfield			1-3	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
26.06.1980	Argentinos Juniors		0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Friendly
09.07.1980	San Martín (Tucumán)		0-0	Cruzeiro			San Miguel de Tucumán		Friendly
16.07.1980	Belgrano (Córdoba)		0-1	Cruzeiro			Córdoba				Friendly
19.08.1980	River Plate			2-3	Vasco da Gama			Barcelona, Spain		Trofeo Joan Gamper
27.08.1980	Boca Juniors			2-1	Vasco da Gama			Valencia, Spain			Trofeo Naranja
21.11.1980	Argentinos Juniors		0-1	Corinthians			Manaus				Friendly
14.01.1981	Independiente			0-0	Grêmio				Mar del Plata			Friendly
27.05.1981	River Plate			1-1	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
27.08.1981	Independiente			2-1	Vasco da Gama			Madrid, Spain			Trofeo Villa de Madrid
15.09.1981	Boca Juniors			0-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Friendly
18.11.1981	Independiente			1-2	Corinthians			Pachuca, Mexico			Friendly
21.01.1982	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
22.10.1982	River Plate			0-3	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
02.11.1982	River Plate			2-4	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
11.02.1983	Boca Juniors			2-2	Vasco da Gama			Barquisimeto, Venezuela		Friendly
21.06.1983	Estudiantes LP			1-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
08.07.1983	Estudiantes LP			3-3	Grêmio				La Plata			Copa Libertadores
24.07.1984	Independiente			1-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
27.07.1984	Independiente			0-0	Grêmio				Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
20.08.1984	Independiente			2-2	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
02.08.1985	Argentinos Juniors		2-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
05.08.1985	Argentinos Juniors		1-0	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
06.08.1985	Ferro Carril Oeste		2-0	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
09.08.1985	Argentinos Juniors		2-2	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
13.08.1985	Independiente		     [4]1-1[2]	Santos FC			Cesena, Italy			Copa Misura
20.08.1985	Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
23.08.1985	Argentinos Juniors		1-0	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
27.08.1985	Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
30.08.1985	Ferro Carril Oeste		2-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
03.09.1985	Boca Juniors			0-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Taça 20° Aniversario Mineirão 
03.09.1985	River Plate		     [2]1-1[4]	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Taça 20° Aniversario Mineirão
05.09.1985	Boca Juniors			0-0	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Taça 20° Aniversario Mineirão
05.09.1985	River Plate			0-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Taça 20° Aniversario Mineirão
18.02.1986	Independiente			0-1	Corinthians			Mar del Plata			Friendly
04.03.1986	Argentinos Juniors		0-1	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Friendly
03.12.1986	Racing Club			2-0	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Friendly
21.06.1987	Rosario Central			1-2	Vasco da Gama			Los Angeles, USA		Copa de Oro
10.02.1988	Independiente			1-2	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
24.02.1988	Racing Club			2-0	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
25.02.1988	Independiente			0-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
02.03.1988	Boca Juniors			1-0	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
03.03.1988	Racing Club			0-0	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Libertadores
16.03.1988	Boca Juniors			0-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
30.03.1988	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Flamengo			La Plata			Supercopa Libertadores
05.04.1988	Estudiantes LP			0-3	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
03.05.1988	River Plate			0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
05.05.1988	Argentinos Juniors		0-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
11.05.1988	River Plate			3-1	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
18.05.1988	Argentinos Juniors		0-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
13.06.1988	Racing Club			2-1	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
18.06.1988	Racing Club			1-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
12.08.1988	Boca Juniors			1-3	Botafogo (RJ)			Palma de Mallorca, Spain	Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
19.08.1988	Boca Juniors		     [3]0-0[0]	Botafogo (RJ)			Vigo, Spain			Trofeo Ciudad de Vigo
07.09.1988	San Lorenzo			1-1	Guarani-SP			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
14.09.1988	San Lorenzo			1-0	Guarani-SP			Campinas			Copa Libertadores
30.10.1988	Argentinos Juniors		1-2	Flamengo			Juiz de Fora			Friendly
03.10.1989	Argentinos Juniors		1-0	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
04.10.1989	Independiente			2-1	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Libertadores
05.10.1989	River Plate			2-1	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
10.10.1989	Argentinos Juniors		2-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
11.10.1989	Independiente			2-0	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
11.10.1989	River Plate		     [4]1-2[5]	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
24.10.1989	Estudiantes LP			1-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
25.10.1989	Argentinos Juniors		1-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
01.11.1989	Estudiantes LP			0-3	Grêmio				La Plata			Supercopa Libertadores
01.11.1989	Argentinos Juniors		2-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
08.11.1989	Boca Juniors			0-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
16.11.1989	Boca Juniors			2-0	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
26.05.1990	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Santos FC			Taipei, Taiwan			Taiwan International Cup
25.10.1990	Racing Club			0-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
26.10.1990	Argentinos Juniors		3-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
31.10.1990	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
07.11.1990	Racing Club		     [4]1-0[2]	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
08.11.1990	Estudiantes LP			2-0	Grêmio				La Plata			Supercopa Libertadores
08.11.1990	Argentinos Juniors	     [4]1-3[3]	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
17.04.1991	Boca Juniors			3-1	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
24.04.1991	Boca Juniors			1-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
01.05.1991	Boca Juniors			1-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
08.05.1991	Boca Juniors			3-0	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
28.05.1991	Independiente			0-1	Santos FC			Guayaquil, Ecuador		Cuadrangular de Guayaquil
01.10.1991	Argentinos Juniors		1-2	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
01.10.1991	River Plate			2-2	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
02.10.1991	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
09.10.1991	Estudiantes LP			0-2	Flamengo			La Plata			Supercopa Libertadores
10.10.1991	River Plate		     [4]1-1[3]	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
10.10.1991	Argentinos Juniors		0-0	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Libertadores
16.10.1991	River Plate			1-0	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
23.10.1991	River Plate			1-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
13.11.1991	River Plate			2-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
20.11.1991	River Plate			0-3	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
29.05.1992	Racing Club		     [1]1-1[3]	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Master Supercopa
31.05.1992	Boca Juniors			2-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Master Supercopa
10.06.1992	Newell's Old Boys		1-0	São Paulo FC			Rosario				Copa Libertadores
17.06.1992	Newell's Old Boys	     [2]0-1[3]	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
21.10.1992	River Plate			0-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
22.10.1992	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
28.10.1992	River Plate		     [4]2-0[5]	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
29.10.1992	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Flamengo			La Plata			Supercopa Libertadores
04.11.1992	Racing Club			3-3	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
11.11.1992	Racing Club			1-0	Flamengo			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
18.11.1992	Racing Club			0-4	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
25.11.1992	Racing Club			1-0	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
30.01.1993	Vélez Sarsfield			0-2	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertad (45 min duration)
30.01.1993	Huracán				0-3	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertad (45 min duration)
08.02.1993	Belgrano (Córdoba)		3-2	Grêmio				Córdoba				Copa Desafío Córdoba
10.02.1993	Talleres (Córdoba)		2-3	Grêmio				Córdoba				Copa Desafío Córdoba
07.04.1993	Newell's Old Boys		2-0	São Paulo FC			Rosario				Copa Libertadores
14.04.1993	Newell's Old Boys		0-4	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
19.04.1993	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-0	Grêmio				San Salvador de Jujuy		Friendly
27.06.1993	River Plate		     [3]2-2[4]	São Paulo FC			Santiago de Compostela, Spain	Trofeo Ciudad de Santiago
07.07.1993	Boca Juniors			1-0	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa de Oro Sudamericana
10.07.1993	Boca Juniors			1-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa de Oro Sudamericana
14.07.1993	Boca Juniors			0-0	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa de Oro Sudamericana
22.07.1993	Boca Juniors			1-0	Atlético Mineiro		Buenos Aires			Copa de Oro Sudamericana
20.08.1993	Boca Juniors		     [4]1-1[5]	Palmeiras			Parma, Italy			Copa Parmalat
06.10.1993	Independiente			0-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Supercopa Libertadores
13.10.1993	Independiente			1-1	São Paulo FC			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
20.10.1993	River Plate			2-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
27.10.1993	River Plate		     [5]0-1[6]	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
21.01.1994	Newell's Old Boys		0-0	Vasco da Gama			Rosario				Friendly
26.01.1994	Newell's Old Boys		2-2	Vasco da Gama			Mar del Plata 			Friendly
20.02.1994	San Lorenzo			2-3	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Friendly
09.03.1994	Boca Juniors			1-6	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
09.03.1994	Vélez Sarsfield			1-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
16.03.1994	Boca Juniors			1-2	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
17.03.1994	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
30.03.1994	Boca Juniors			2-1	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
31.03.1994	Vélez Sarsfield			2-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
06.04.1994	Boca Juniors			1-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
07.04.1994	Vélez Sarsfield			1-4	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
24.08.1994	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
31.08.1994	Vélez Sarsfield		     [5]0-1[3]	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
08.09.1994	Independiente			0-1	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Libertadores
13.09.1994	Estudiantes LP			0-0	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
15.09.1994	Racing Club			1-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
22.09.1994	Independiente			4-0	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
27.09.1994	Estudiantes LP			2-0	Flamengo			La Plata			Supercopa Libertadores
29.09.1994	Racing Club			1-2	Grêmio				Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
05.10.1994	Independiente			1-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
05.10.1994	Estudiantes LP			1-0	Cruzeiro			La Plata			Supercopa Libertadores
12.10.1994	Independiente			2-0	Grêmio				Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
12.10.1994	Estudiantes LP			0-3	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
19.10.1994	Boca Juniors			2-0	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
19.10.1994	Independiente			0-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
26.10.1994	Boca Juniors			0-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Supercopa Libertadores
26.10.1994	Independiente			4-0	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
13.09.1995	Boca Juniors			0-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Supercopa Libertadores
13.09.1995	Independiente			1-1	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
14.09.1995	Vélez Sarsfield			2-3	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
20.09.1995	Racing Club			1-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
03.10.1995	Vélez Sarsfield			0-3	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
04.10.1995	Independiente		     [3]2-2[2]	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Libertadores
05.10.1995	Racing Club			3-3	Grêmio				Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
10.10.1995	Boca Juniors			2-3	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
26.10.1995	River Plate			1-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
01.11.1995	River Plate		     [4]3-2[2]	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
29.11.1995	Independiente			2-0	Flamengo			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
06.12.1995	Independiente			0-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
12.12.1995	Rosario Central			0-4	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Conmebol
19.12.1995	Rosario Central		     [4]4-0[3]	Atlético Mineiro		Rosario				Copa Conmebol
09.02.1996	Rosario Central		     [9]0-0[10]	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Master Conmebol
07.04.1996	Independiente			1-4	Grêmio				Kobe, Japan			Recopa Sudamericana
21.07.1996	San Lorenzo			0-1	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Friendly
27.07.1996	San Lorenzo			0-3	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
13.08.1996	Rosario Central			1-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa de Oro Sudamericana
11.09.1996	Independiente			0-0	Flamengo			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
18.09.1996	Vélez Sarsfield			3-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
25.09.1996	Independiente			0-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
02.10.1996	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
17.10.1996	Boca Juniors			0-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
23.10.1996	Boca Juniors		     [6]1-1[7]	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
30.10.1996	Vélez Sarsfield			2-1	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Libertadores
14.11.1996	Vélez Sarsfield			1-1	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
20.11.1996	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
04.12.1996	Vélez Sarsfield			2-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
14.01.1997	Boca Juniors			1-3	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Friendly
08.02.1997	Platense			0-3	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Friendly
02.09.1997	Racing Club			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
03.09.1997	Estudiantes LP			0-0	Grêmio				La Plata			Supercopa Libertadores
03.09.1997	Boca Juniors			1-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
04.09.1997	Vélez Sarsfield			1-5	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Supercopa Libertadores
04.09.1997	River Plate			3-2	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
23.09.1997	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
24.09.1997	Lanús				0-1	Vitória				Salvador de Bahía		Copa Conmebol
24.09.1997	River Plate			5-1	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
25.09.1997	Racing Club			2-2	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
25.09.1997	Independiente			1-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
15.10.1997	Lanús				3-1	Vitória				Lanús				Copa Conmebol
21.10.1997	Racing Club			2-3	Vasco da Gama			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
22.10.1997	River Plate			1-2	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Libertadores
22.10.1997	Estudiantes LP			2-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Supercopa Libertadores
23.10.1997	Vélez Sarsfield			3-3	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
23.10.1997	Boca Juniors			1-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Supercopa Libertadores
28.10.1997	Racing Club			2-3	Santos FC			Santos				Supercopa Libertadores
28.10.1997	Vélez Sarsfield			0-3	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
29.10.1997	Independiente			3-1	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Supercopa Libertadores
30.10.1997	River Plate			2-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Supercopa Libertadores
06.11.1997	Lanús				1-4	Atlético Mineiro		Lanús				Copa Conmebol
04.12.1997	River Plate			0-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Supercopa Libertadores
17.12.1997	River Plate			2-1	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Supercopa Libertadores
17.12.1997	Lanús				1-1	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Conmebol
16.07.1998	River Plate			0-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
22.07.1998	River Plate			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
29.07.1998	Independiente			1-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
29.07.1998	San Lorenzo			2-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
30.07.1998	River Plate			3-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Mercosur
18.08.1998	Racing Club			2-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
19.08.1998	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
02.09.1998	Boca Juniors			2-0	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
03.09.1998	San Lorenzo			1-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
03.09.1998	River Plate			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
09.09.1998	Rosario Central			1-1	Atlético Mineiro		Rosario				Copa Conmebol
16.09.1998	Independiente			0-3	Palmeiras			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
16.09.1998	River Plate			0-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
16.09.1998	San Lorenzo			1-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur
23.09.1998	Rosario Central			1-0	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Conmebol
29.09.1998	Racing Club			1-0	Corinthians			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
30.09.1998	Vélez Sarsfield			0-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
07.10.1998	Rosario Central			0-1	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Conmebol
14.10.1998	Boca Juniors			3-0	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
15.10.1998	San Lorenzo			3-2	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
15.10.1998	River Plate			3-1	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
21.10.1998	Rosario Central			0-0	Santos FC			Rosario				Copa Conmebol
28.10.1998	River Plate			1-2	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
29.10.1998	Boca Juniors			1-3	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
04.11.1998	Boca Juniors			1-1	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
05.11.1998	River Plate			0-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur
19.11.1998	San Lorenzo			0-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur
02.12.1998	San Lorenzo			1-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
19.05.1999	River Plate			1-0	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
26.05.1999	River Plate			0-3	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
27.07.1999	River Plate			3-3	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
28.07.1999	Independiente			2-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
28.07.1999	Vélez Sarsfield			1-1	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
31.07.1999	Boca Juniors			5-1	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
03.08.1999	River Plate			0-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur/Recopa Sudamericana
05.08.1999	Racing Club			0-7	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
10.08.1999	Vélez Sarsfield			0-3	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
11.08.1999	Independiente			0-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Mercosur
14.08.1999	Boca Juniors			2-0	Corinthians			La Coruña, Spain		Trofeo Teresa Herrera
24.08.1999	Vélez Sarsfield			0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Mercosur
25.08.1999	San Lorenzo			1-4	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
01.09.1999	Racing Club			0-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur
02.09.1999	River Plate			0-3	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
08.09.1999	Boca Juniors			1-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
09.09.1999	Racing Club			2-4	Palmeiras			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
15.09.1999	Racing Club			0-4	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
23.09.1999	River Plate			0-3	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur/Recopa Sudamericana
28.09.1999	Independiente			2-0	Corinthians			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
05.10.1999	Vélez Sarsfield			0-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
05.10.1999	Independiente			1-0	Grêmio				Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
07.10.1999	San Lorenzo			1-0	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
21.10.1999	San Lorenzo			2-1	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
27.10.1999	San Lorenzo			2-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
02.11.1999	Independiente			1-1	Flamengo			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
03.11.1999	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-0	Paraná Clube			Córdoba				Copa Conmebol
05.11.1999	Independiente			0-4	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
09.11.1999	Talleres (Córdoba)	     [3]0-1[1]	Paraná Clube			Curitiba			Copa Conmebol
18.11.1999	San Lorenzo			1-0	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
01.12.1999	Talleres (Córdoba)		2-4	CS Alagoano			Alagoas				Copa Conmebol
07.12.1999	San Lorenzo			0-3	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
08.12.1999	Talleres (Córdoba)		3-0	CS Alagoano			Córdoba				Copa Conmebol
03.05.2000	Rosario Central			3-2	Corinthians			Rosario				Copa Libertadores
09.05.2000	Rosario Central		     [3]2-3[4]	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
14.06.2000	Boca Juniors			2-2	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
21.06.2000	Boca Juniors		     [4]0-0[2]	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
03.08.2000	San Lorenzo			3-4	Atlético Mineiro		Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
08.08.2000	Independiente			0-3	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur
09.08.2000	Boca Juniors			3-0	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
22.08.2000	River Plate			2-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
23.08.2000	Rosario Central			0-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
24.08.2000	San Lorenzo			0-3	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
30.08.2000	Independiente			1-2	Palmeiras			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
12.09.2000	Vélez Sarsfield			1-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
13.09.2000	San Lorenzo			2-3	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur
19.09.2000	Boca Juniors			2-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
19.09.2000	Independiente			2-0	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
21.09.2000	Rosario Central			2-1	São Paulo FC			Rosario				Copa Mercosur
26.09.2000	River Plate			0-0	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
27.09.2000	Independiente			0-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
28.09.2000	San Lorenzo			0-2	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
24.10.2000	Vélez Sarsfield			0-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
31.10.2000	Rosario Central			0-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
31.10.2000	River Plate			2-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
01.11.2000	Boca Juniors			0-2	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur
07.11.2000	Boca Juniors			2-2	Atlético Mineiro		Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
08.11.2000	Rosario Central		     [4]1-0[5]	Vasco da Gama			Rosario				Copa Mercosur
08.11.2000	River Plate			4-3	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
22.11.2000	River Plate			1-4	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
30.11.2000	River Plate			0-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
23.05.2001	Boca Juniors			1-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
30.05.2001	Boca Juniors			3-0	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
07.06.2001	Boca Juniors			2-2	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
13.06.2001	Boca Juniors		     [3]2-2[2]	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
14.07.2001	Independiente			2-0	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
22.07.2001	River Plate			2-4	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
22.07.2001	Nueva Chicago			1-3	Figueirense			Florianópolis			Friendly
28.07.2001	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	São Paulo FC			Córdoba				Copa Mercosur
28.07.2001	River Plate			2-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
28.07.2001	San Lorenzo			1-2	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
29.07.2001	Independiente			1-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
29.07.2001	Boca Juniors			2-2	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
23.08.2001	Vélez Sarsfield			1-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
11.09.2001	Independiente			1-4	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Mercosur
13.09.2001	River Plate			0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Mercosur
25.09.2001	Boca Juniors			2-2	Vasco da Gama			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
26.09.2001	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
26.09.2001	River Plate			3-3	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
27.09.2001	Independiente			1-0	Corinthians			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
27.09.2001	San Lorenzo			1-2	Flamengo			Taguatinga			Copa Mercosur
17.10.2001	Vélez Sarsfield			4-2	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
24.10.2001	Independiente			0-0	Flamengo			Avellaneda			Copa Mercosur
25.10.2001	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Mercosur
31.10.2001	Independiente			0-4	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
01.11.2001	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-2	Grêmio				Córdoba				Copa Mercosur
21.11.2001	San Lorenzo			1-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Mercosur
28.11.2001	San Lorenzo			4-1	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
12.12.2001	San Lorenzo			0-0	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Mercosur
24.01.2002	San Lorenzo		     [4]1-1[3]	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Mercosur
24.04.2002	River Plate			1-2	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
02.05.2002	River Plate			0-4	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
24.04.2003	Boca Juniors			0-1	Paysandu			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
01.05.2003	River Plate			2-1	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
14.05.2003	River Plate			2-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
15.05.2003	Boca Juniors			4-2	Paysandu			Belém				Copa Libertadores
25.06.2003	Boca Juniors			2-0	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
02.07.2003	Boca Juniors			3-1	Santos FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
15.11.2003	Racing Club			1-2	Flamengo			Aracaju				Friendly
26.11.2003	River Plate			3-1	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
03.12.2003	River Plate		     [4]0-2[2]	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
04.03.2004	Rosario Central			2-0	Coritiba			Rosario				Copa Libertadores
10.03.2004	Rosario Central			0-2	Coritiba			Curitiba			Copa Libertadores
28.04.2004	Independiente		     [2]2-2[4]	São Caetano			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
06.05.2004	Rosario Central			1-0	São Paulo FC			Rosario				Copa Libertadores
12.05.2004	Rosario Central		     [4]1-2[5]	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
20.05.2004	Boca Juniors			0-0	São Caetano			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
25.05.2004	Boca Juniors		     [4]1-1[3]	São Caetano			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
24.11.2004	Boca Juniors			4-2	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
01.12.2004	Boca Juniors			0-0	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Sudamericana
16.03.2005	Quilmes				2-2	São Paulo FC			Quilmes				Copa Libertadores
13.04.2005	Quilmes				1-3	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
22.06.2005	River Plate			0-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
29.06.2005	River Plate			2-3	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
14.09.2005	Banfield			1-3	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Sudamericana
14.09.2005	River Plate			0-0	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
14.09.2005	Vélez Sarsfield			2-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
15.09.2005	Rosario Central			0-1	SC Internacional		Rosario				Copa Sudamericana
28.09.2005	River Plate			1-1	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
28.09.2005	Banfield			0-0	Fluminense			Banfield			Copa Sudamericana
28.09.2005	Vélez Sarsfield			1-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Sudamericana
29.09.2005	Rosario Central			1-1	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Sudamericana
19.10.2005	Boca Juniors			0-1	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Sudamericana
10.11.2005	Boca Juniors			4-1	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
15.03.2006	Rosario Central			0-0	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
15.03.2006	Newell's Old Boys		0-3	Goiás				Goiãnia				Copa Libertadores
16.03.2006	River Plate			4-1	Paulista			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
22.03.2006	Newell's Old Boys		0-0	Goiás				Rosario				Copa Libertadores
23.03.2006	Rosario Central			2-2	Palmeiras			Rosario				Copa Libertadores
05.04.2006	River Plate			1-2	Paulista			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
25.04.2006	Estudiantes LP			2-0	Goiás				Quilmes				Copa Libertadores
26.04.2006	River Plate			3-2	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
04.05.2006	River Plate			3-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
04.05.2006	Estudiantes LP			1-3	Goiás				Goiãnia				Copa Libertadores
10.05.2006	Estudiantes LP			1-0	São Paulo FC			La Plata			Copa Libertadores
19.07.2006	Estudiantes LP		     [3]0-1[4]	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
07.09.2006	Boca Juniors			2-1	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Recopa Sudamericana
14.09.2006	Boca Juniors			2-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Recopa Sudamericana
27.09.2006	San Lorenzo			3-0	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
27.09.2006	Lanús				0-0	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
27.09.2006	River Plate			0-1	Athletico Paranaense		Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
28.09.2006	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Sudamericana
11.10.2006	San Lorenzo			0-1	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Sudamericana
11.10.2006	Lanús				4-2	Corinthians			Lanús				Copa Sudamericana
11.10.2006	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-0	Fluminense			La Plata			Copa Sudamericana
12.10.2006	River Plate			2-2	Athletico Paranaense		Curitiba			Copa Sudamericana
14.03.2007	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-3	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
14.03.2007	Vélez Sarsfield			3-0	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
22.03.2007	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-2	Santos FC			La Plata			Copa Libertadores
28.03.2007	Vélez Sarsfield			0-0	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
13.06.2007	Boca Juniors			3-0	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
20.06.2007	Boca Juniors			2-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
19.09.2007	Boca Juniors			2-1	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
19.09.2007	Arsenal 			3-2	Goiás				Goiãnia				Copa Sudamericana
19.09.2007	Lanús				2-0	Vasco da Gama			Lanús				Copa Sudamericana
19.09.2007	River Plate			0-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Copa Sudamericana
26.09.2007	Boca Juniors			0-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
26.09.2007	Arsenal 			1-1	Goiás				Sarandí				Copa Sudamericana
26.09.2007	Lanús				0-3	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Sudamericana
27.09.2007	River Plate			4-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
21.02.2008	San Lorenzo			0-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
05.03.2008	Arsenal 			0-6	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
03.04.2008	San Lorenzo			1-3	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
09.04.2008	Arsenal 			2-0	Fluminense			Sarandí				Copa Libertadores
30.04.2008	Boca Juniors			2-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
07.05.2008	Boca Juniors			2-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
28.05.2008	Boca Juniors			2-2	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
04.06.2008	Boca Juniors			1-3	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
21.10.2008	Estudiantes LP			2-0	Botafogo (RJ)			La Plata			Copa Sudamericana
22.10.2008	Argentinos Juniors		1-0	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
22.10.2008	Boca Juniors			0-2	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Sudamericana
05.11.2008	Argentinos Juniors		2-0	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
05.11.2008	Estudiantes LP			2-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Copa Sudamericana
06.11.2008	Boca Juniors			1-2	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
26.11.2008	Estudiantes LP			0-1	SC Internacional		La Plata			Copa Sudamericana
03.12.2008	Estudiantes LP			1-1	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Sudamericana
17.01.2009	Estudiantes LP			1-5	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
19.02.2009	Estudiantes LP			0-3	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
08.04.2009	Estudiantes LP			4-0	Cruzeiro			La Plata			Copa Libertadores
08.07.2009	Estudiantes LP			0-0	Cruzeiro			La Plata			Copa Libertadores
15.07.2009	Estudiantes LP			2-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
04.11.2009	Argentinos Juniors		1-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
13.01.2010	Huracán 			0-3	Corinthians			São Paulo			Friendly
10.02.2010	Vélez Sarsfield			2-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
31.03.2010	Vélez Sarsfield			0-3	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
28.04.2010	Banfield			3-1	SC Internacional		Banfield			Copa Libertadores
06.05.2010	Banfield			0-2	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
13.05.2010	Estudiantes LP			0-1	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
20.05.2010	Estudiantes LP			2-1	SC Internacional		Quilmes				Copa Libertadores
09.07.2010	Boca Juniors			2-0	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Friendly
01.12.2010	Independiente			0-2	Goiás				Goiãnia				Copa Sudamericana
08.12.2010	Independiente		     [5]3-1[3]	Goiás				Avellaneda			Copa Sudamericana
09.02.2011	Argentinos Juniors		2-2	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
16.02.2011	Estudiantes LP			0-5	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
13.04.2011	Estudiantes LP			0-3	Cruzeiro			La Plata			Copa Libertadores
20.04.2011	Argentinos Juniors		2-4	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
10.08.2011	Independiente			2-1	SC Internacional		Avellaneda			Recopa Sudamericana
24.08.2011	Independiente			1-3	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Recopa Sudamericana
07.02.2012	Arsenal 			0-1	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
15.02.2012	Lanús				1-1	Flamengo			Lanús				Copa Libertadores
07.03.2012	Boca Juniors			1-2	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
11.04.2012	Boca Juniors			2-0	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
12.04.2012	Lanús				0-3	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
18.04.2012	Arsenal 			1-2	Fluminense			Sarandí				Copa Libertadores
25.04.2012	Argentinos Juniors		1-2	América FC (MG)			Belo Horizonte			Friendly
02.05.2012	Lanús				1-2	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
09.05.2012	Lanús			     [4]2-1[5]	Vasco da Gama			Lanús				Copa Libertadores
17.05.2012	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
17.05.2012	Boca Juniors			1-0	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
23.05.2012	Boca Juniors			1-1	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
24.05.2012	Vélez Sarsfield		     [2]0-1[4]	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
27.06.2012	Boca Juniors			1-1	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
04.07.2012	Boca Juniors			0-2	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
05.12.2012	Tigre				0-0	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
12.12.2012	Tigre				0-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
26.01.2013	Colón (Santa Fe)		1-1	Coritiba			Curitiba			Friendly
26.02.2013	Arsenal 			2-5	Atlético Mineiro		Sarandí				Copa Libertadores
06.03.2013	Tigre				1-0	Palmeiras			Victoria			Copa Libertadores
07.03.2013	Arsenal 			1-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
14.03.2013	Arsenal 			2-1	São Paulo FC			Sarandí				Copa Libertadores
02.04.2013	Tigre				0-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
03.04.2013	Arsenal 			2-5	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
01.05.2013	Boca Juniors			1-0	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
15.05.2013	Boca Juniors			1-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
03.07.2013	Newell's Old Boys		2-0	Atlético Mineiro		Rosario				Copa Libertadores
10.07.2013	Newell's Old Boys	     [2]0-2[3]	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
31.10.2013	Vélez Sarsfield			0-0	Ponte Preta			Campinas			Copa Sudamericana
07.11.2013	Vélez Sarsfield			0-2	Ponte Preta			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
04.12.2013	Lanús				1-1	Ponte Preta			Campinas			Copa Sudamericana
11.12.2013	Lanús				2-0	Ponte Preta			Lanús				Copa Sudamericana
11.02.2014	San Lorenzo			0-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
25.02.2014	Vélez Sarsfield			2-0	Athletico Paranaense		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
13.03.2014	Newell's Old Boys		0-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
19.03.2014	Newell's Old Boys		1-1	Grêmio				Rosario				Copa Libertadores
26.03.2014	Vélez Sarsfield			3-1	Athletico Paranaense		Curitiba			Copa Libertadores
09.04.2014	San Lorenzo			3-0	Botafogo (RJ)			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
23.04.2014	San Lorenzo			1-0	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
30.04.2014	San Lorenzo		     [4]0-1[2]	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
07.05.2014	San Lorenzo			1-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
14.05.2014	San Lorenzo			1-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
16.07.2014	Lanús				0-1	Atlético Mineiro		Lanús				Recopa Sudamericana
23.07.2014	Lanús				3-4	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Recopa Sudamericana
03.03.2015	Huracán				0-0	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
04.03.2015	San Lorenzo			0-1	Corinthians			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
14.03.2015	Huracán				3-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
18.03.2015	San Lorenzo			0-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
01.04.2015	San Lorenzo			1-0	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
16.04.2015	San Lorenzo			0-0	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
21.05.2015	River Plate			0-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
27.05.2015	River Plate			3-0	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
23.09.2015	Huracán				1-1	Sport Recife			Recife				Copa Sudamericana
30.09.2015	Huracán				3-0	Sport Recife			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
20.10.2015	River Plate			3-1	Chapecoense			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
29.10.2015	River Plate			1-2	Chapecoense			Chapecó				Copa Sudamericana
24.01.2016	Argentinos Juniors		0-2	Sport Recife			Recife				Friendly
03.03.2016	Rosario Central			0-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
10.03.2016	San Lorenzo			1-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
11.03.2016	River Plate			1-1	São Paulo FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
15.03.2016	San Lorenzo			1-1	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
06.04.2016	Rosario Central			3-3	Palmeiras			Rosario				Copa Libertadores
13.04.2016	River Plate			1-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
27.04.2016	Racing Club			0-0	Atlético Mineiro		Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
27.04.2016	Rosario Central			1-0	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
04.05.2016	Racing Club			1-2	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
05.05.2016	Rosario Central			3-0	Grêmio				Rosario				Copa Libertadores
21.09.2016	Independiente			0-0	Chapecoense			Avellaneda			Copa Sudamericana
21.09.2016	Belgrano (Córdoba)		2-1	Coritiba			Curitiba			Copa Sudamericana
28.09.2016	Independiente		     [4]0-0[5]	Chapecoense			Chapecó				Copa Sudamericana
28.09.2016	Belgrano (Córdoba)	     [3]1-2[4]	Coritiba			Córdoba				Copa Sudamericana
02.11.2016	San Lorenzo			1-1	Chapecoense			Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
23.11.2016	San Lorenzo			0-0	Chapecoense			Chapecó				Copa Sudamericana
19.01.2017	River Plate		     [7]0-0[8]	São Paulo FC			Miami, USA			Florida Cup
21.01.2017	River Plate			0-1	Vasco da Gama			Miami, USA			Florida Cup
08.03.2017	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		1-1	Atlético Mineiro		Mendoza				Copa Libertadores
08.03.2017	San Lorenzo			0-4	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
08.03.2017	Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Palmeiras			San Miguel de Tucumán		Copa Libertadores
14.03.2017	Estudiantes LP			1-2	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
15.03.2017	San Lorenzo			0-1	Athletico Paranaense		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
16.03.2017	Lanús				3-1	Chapecoense			Chapecó				Copa Libertadores
05.04.2017	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Ponte Preta			Campinas			Copa Sudamericana
05.04.2017	Defensa y Justicia		0-0	São Paulo FC			Lanús				Copa Sudamericana
05.05.2017	San Lorenzo			3-0	Athletico Paranaense		Curitiba			Copa Libertadores
09.05.2017	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Ponte Preta			La Plata			Copa Sudamericana
11.05.2017	Defensa y Justicia		1-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
16.05.2017	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		1-4	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
17.05.2017	San Lorenzo			2-1	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
17.05.2017	Lanús				1-2	Chapecoense			Lanús				Copa Libertadores
24.05.2017	Atlético Tucumán		1-3	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
25.05.2017	Estudiantes LP			1-0	Botafogo (RJ)			La Plata			Copa Libertadores
28.06.2017	Defensa y Justicia		1-0	Chapecoense			Florencio Varela		Copa Sudamericana
04.07.2017	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		0-1	Grêmio				Mendoza				Copa Libertadores
06.07.2017	Arsenal 			0-2	Sport Recife			Recife				Copa Sudamericana
25.07.2017	Defensa y Justicia	     [2]0-1[4]	Chapecoense			Chapecó				Copa Sudamericana
27.07.2017	Arsenal 			2-1	Sport Recife			Sarandí				Copa Sudamericana
08.08.2017	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		1-2	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
13.09.2017	Racing Club			1-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
20.09.2017	Racing Club			0-0	Corinthians			Avellaneda			Copa Sudamericana
22.11.2017	Lanús				0-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
29.11.2017	Lanús				1-2	Grêmio				Lanús				Copa Libertadores
06.12.2017	Independiente			2-1	Flamengo			Avellaneda			Copa Sudamericana
13.12.2017	Independiente			1-1	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Sudamericana
07.02.2018	Independiente			1-1	Grêmio				Avellaneda			Recopa Sudamericana
21.02.2018	Independiente		     [4]0-0[5]	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Recopa Sudamericana
27.02.2018	Racing Club			4-2	Cruzeiro			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
28.02.2018	River Plate			2-2	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
05.04.2018	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Santos FC			La Plata			Copa Libertadores
11.04.2018	San Lorenzo			1-0	Atlético Mineiro		Buenos Aires			Copa Sudamericana
11.04.2018	Rosario Central			0-0	São Paulo FC			Rosario				Copa Sudamericana
11.04.2018	Newell's Old Boys		0-3	Athletico Paranaense		Curitiba			Copa Sudamericana
11.04.2018	Boca Juniors			1-1	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
18.04.2018	Independiente			0-1	Corinthians			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
19.04.2018	Racing Club			4-0	Vasco da Gama			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
24.04.2018	Estudiantes LP			0-2	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
25.04.2018	Boca Juniors			0-2	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
26.04.2018	Racing Club			1-1	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
02.05.2018	Independiente			2-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
08.05.2018	San Lorenzo			0-0	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Sudamericana
09.05.2018	Rosario Central			0-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
09.05.2018	Newell's Old Boys		2-1	Athletico Paranaense		Rosario				Copa Sudamericana
22.05.2018	Racing Club			1-2	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
23.05.2018	River Plate			0-0	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
02.08.2018	Colón (Santa Fe)		1-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
07.08.2018	Estudiantes LP			2-1	Grêmio				La Plata			Copa Libertadores
16.08.2018	Colón (Santa Fe)	     [5]0-1[3]	São Paulo FC			Santa Fe			Copa Sudamericana
21.08.2018	Independiente			3-0*	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
28.08.2018	Estudiantes LP		     [3]1-2[5]	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
28.08.2018	Independiente			0-0	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
18.09.2018	Atlético Tucumán		0-2	Grêmio				San Miguel de Tucumán		Copa Libertadores
19.09.2018	Boca Juniors			2-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
02.10.2018	Atlético Tucumán		0-4	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
04.10.2018	Boca Juniors			1-1	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
23.10.2018	River Plate			0-1	Grêmio				Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
24.10.2018	Boca Juniors			2-0	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
30.10.2018	River Plate			2-1	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
31.10.2018	Boca Juniors			2-2	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
06.02.2019	Talleres (Córdoba)		2-0	São Paulo FC			Córdoba				Copa Libertadores
06.02.2019	Defensa y Justicia		0-1	Botafogo (RJ)			Río de Janeiro			Copa Sudamericana
13.02.2019	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
14.02.2019	Racing Club			1-1	Corinthians			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
20.02.2019	Defensa y Justicia		0-3	Botafogo (RJ)			Florencio Varela		Copa Sudamericana
27.02.2019	Racing Club		     [4]1-1[5]	Corinthians			Avellaneda			Copa Sudamericana
06.03.2019	Rosario Central			1-1	Grêmio				Rosario				Copa Libertadores
07.03.2019	Huracán				0-1	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
26.03.2019	San Lorenzo			1-0	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
26.03.2019	Boca Juniors			0-3	Athletico Paranaense		Curitiba			Copa Libertadores
27.03.2019	River Plate			2-2	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
09.04.2019	Huracán				0-4	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
10.04.2019	Rosario Central			1-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
07.05.2019	River Plate			2-2	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
08.05.2019	San Lorenzo			0-1	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
09.05.2019	Boca Juniors			2-1	Athletico Paranaense		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
22.05.2019	River Plate			0-1	Athletico Paranaense		Curitiba			Recopa Sudamericana
29.05.2019	River Plate			3-0	Athletico Paranaense		Buenos Aires			Recopa Sudamericana
23.07.2019	River Plate			0-0	Cruzeiro			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
23.07.2019	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		2-2	Palmeiras			Mendoza				Copa Libertadores
25.07.2019	Boca Juniors			1-0	Athletico Paranaense		Curitiba			Copa Libertadores
30.07.2019	River Plate		     [4]0-0[2]	Cruzeiro			Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
30.07.2019	Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)		0-4	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
31.07.2019	Boca Juniors			2-0	Athletico Paranaense		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
19.09.2019	Colón (Santa Fe)		2-1	Atlético Mineiro		Santa Fe			Copa Sudamericana
26.09.2019	Colón (Santa Fe)	     [4]1-2[3]	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Sudamericana
23.11.2019	River Plate			1-2	Flamengo			Lima, Peru			Copa Libertadores
19.01.2020	Boca Juniors			3-1	Athletico Paranaense		San Juan			Friendly
06.02.2020	Unión (Santa Fe)		3-0	Atlético Mineiro		Santa Fe			Copa Sudamericana
13.02.2020	Independiente			1-0	Fortaleza			Avellaneda			Copa Sudamericana
20.02.2020	Unión (Santa Fe)		0-2	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Sudamericana
27.02.2020	Independiente			1-2	Fortaleza			Fortaleza			Copa Sudamericana
03.03.2020	Defensa y Justicia		1-2	Santos FC			Florencio Varela		Copa Libertadores
04.03.2020	Tigre				0-2	Palmeiras			Victoria			Copa Libertadores
17.09.2020	River Plate			2-2	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
30.09.2020	River Plate			2-1	São Paulo FC			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
20.10.2020	Defensa y Justicia		1-2	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
21.10.2020	Tigre				0-5	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
27.10.2020	Lanús				3-2	São Paulo FC			Lanús				Copa Sudamericana
04.11.2020	Lanús				4-3	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
24.11.2020	Racing Club			1-1	Flamengo			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
24.11.2020	River Plate			1-1	Athletico Paranaense		Curitiba			Copa Libertadores
24.11.2020	Unión (Santa Fe)		0-1	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Copa Sudamericana
26.11.2020	Defensa y Justicia		1-1	Vasco da Gama			Florencio Varela		Copa Sudamericana
01.12.2020	River Plate			1-0	Athletico Paranaense		Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
01.12.2020	Racing Club		     [5]1-1[3]	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
01.12.2020	Unión (Santa Fe)		0-0	EC Bahia			Santa Fe			Copa Sudamericana
02.12.2020	Boca Juniors			1-0	SC Internacional		Porto Alegre			Copa Libertadores
03.12.2020	Defensa y Justicia		1-0	Vasco da Gama			Río de Janeiro			Copa Sudamericana
09.12.2020	Boca Juniors		     [5]0-1[4]	SC Internacional		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
09.12.2020	Defensa y Justicia		3-2	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Copa Sudamericana
16.12.2020	Defensa y Justicia		1-0	EC Bahia			Florencio Varela		Copa Sudamericana
05.01.2021	River Plate			0-3	Palmeiras			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
06.01.2021	Boca Juniors			0-0	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
12.01.2021	River Plate			2-0	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
13.01.2021	Boca Juniors			0-3	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
06.04.2021	San Lorenzo			1-3	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
07.04.2021	Defensa y Justicia		1-2	Palmeiras			Florencio Varela		Recopa Sudamericana
13.04.2021	San Lorenzo			2-2	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
14.04.2021	Defensa y Justicia	     [4]2-1[3]	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Recopa Sudamericana
20.04.2021	Vélez Sarsfield			2-3	Flamengo			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
20.04.2021	Newell's Old Boys		0-0	Atlético Goianiense		Goiãnia				Copa Sudamericana
22.04.2021	River Plate			1-1	Fluminense			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
27.04.2021	Boca Juniors			2-0	Santos FC			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
27.04.2021	Arsenal 			0-0	Ceará				Sarandí				Copa Sudamericana
29.04.2021	Lanús				1-2	Grêmio				Lanús				Copa Sudamericana
04.05.2021	Defensa y Justicia		1-2	Palmeiras			Florencio Varela		Copa Libertadores
04.05.2021	Independiente			2-2	EC Bahia			Salvador de Bahía		Copa Sudamericana
05.05.2021	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-0	Bragantino			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
05.05.2021	Racing Club			0-0	São Paulo FC			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
11.05.2021	Boca Juniors			0-1	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Libertadores
12.05.2021	Arsenal 			0-0	Ceará				Ceará				Copa Sudamericana
13.05.2021	Lanús				1-3	Grêmio				Porto Alegre			Copa Sudamericana
18.05.2021	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-1	Bragantino			Córdoba				Copa Sudamericana
18.05.2021	Independiente			1-0	EC Bahia			Avellaneda			Copa Sudamericana
18.05.2021	Defensa y Justicia		4-3	Palmeiras			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
18.05.2021	Racing Club			1-0	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
25.05.2021	River Plate		    	1-3	Fluminense			Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
25.05.2021	Newell's Old Boys		1-1	Atlético Goianiense		Rosario				Copa Sudamericana
27.05.2021	Vélez Sarsfield			0-0	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
13.07.2021	Boca Juniors			0-0	Atlético Mineiro		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
13.07.2021	Racing Club			1-1	São Paulo FC			São Paulo			Copa Libertadores
14.07.2021	Defensa y Justicia		0-1	Flamengo			Florencio Varela		Copa Libertadores
15.07.2021	Independiente			0-1	Santos FC			Santos				Copa Sudamericana
20.07.2021	Boca Juniors		     [1]0-0[3]	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
20.07.2021	Racing Club			1-3	São Paulo FC			Avellaneda			Copa Libertadores
21.07.2021	Defensa y Justicia		1-4	Flamengo			Río de Janeiro			Copa Libertadores
22.07.2021	Independiente			1-1 	Santos FC			Avellaneda			Copa Sudamericana
10.08.2021	Rosario Central			3-4	Bragantino			Rosario				Copa Sudamericana
11.08.2021	River Plate			0-1	Atlético Mineiro		Buenos Aires			Copa Libertadores
17.08.2021	Rosario Central			0-1	Bragantino			São Paulo			Copa Sudamericana
18.08.2021	River Plate			0-3	Atlético Mineiro		Belo Horizonte			Copa Libertadores
 
 
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 2 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.