Armenia (Second Level) 2008

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Shengavit Yerevan         28  18  6  4  56-19  60  [*2]
 2.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          28  14  7  7  50-40  49
 3.Banants-2 Yerevan         28  13  6  9  62-52  45
 4.Mika-2 Ashtarak           28  11  9  8  31-26  42
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         28  11  8  9  50-45  41
 6.Ararat-2 Yerevan          28   6 10 12  29-39  28
 7.Shirak-2 Giumri           28   5  6 17  22-54  21
 8.Patani Yerevan            28   3 10 15  32-57  19  [*1]

[*1] originally announced as Banants-3, but renamed before start season
[*2] reserve team of Ulysses Yerevan

NB: no clubs eligible for promotion

Round 1 [Apr 5]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-0 Patani Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-2 Shengavit Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Round 2
[Apr 18]
Shengavit Yerevan 0-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 0-2 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-0 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
[Apr 20]
Patani Yerevan    0-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak

Round 3 [Apr 26]
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-1 Shirak-2 Giumri 
Ararat-2 Yerevan  1-2 Banants-2 Yerevan 
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shengavit Yerevan 0-1 Patani Yerevan  

Round 4
[May 3]
Shirak-2 Giumri   4-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 3-1 Shengavit Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   1-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
[May 5]
Patani Yerevan    2-3 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 5 [May 12]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  3-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Banants-2 Yerevan 3-1 Patani Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-7 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 6 [May 16]
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   0-0 Shengavit Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    0-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 7 [May 29]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Shengavit Yerevan 0-1 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Banants-2 Yerevan 1-2 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shirak-2 Giumri   3-1 Patani Yerevan

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Patani Yerevan    1-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
[Jun 3]
Shengavit Yerevan 4-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 5-1 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak

Round 9 [Jun 7]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  2-2 Shengavit Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  4-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 2-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Mika-2 Ashtarak   1-0 Patani Yerevan

Round 10
[Jun 11]
Banants-2 Yerevan 0-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-2 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-0 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
[Jun 13]
Patani Yerevan    1-4 Shengavit Yerevan

Round 11 [Jun 16]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  2-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Shengavit Yerevan 2-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-1 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 0-0 Patani Yerevan

Round 12 [Jun 24]
Mika-2 Ashtarak   0-2 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-1 Shengavit Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    1-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 0-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 13 [Jul 1]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  2-0 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Shengavit Yerevan 0-1 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Banants-2 Yerevan 3-2 Shirak-2 Giumri
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  6-2 Patani Yerevan

Round 14 [Jul 9] 
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  3-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-5 Shengavit Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    5-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Round 15 [Aug 1]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  1-1 Patani Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-3 Shengavit Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 5-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   1-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Round 16
[Aug 8]
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 2-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-1 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
[Aug 10]
Patani Yerevan    0-3 Mika-2 Ashtarak

Round 17 
[Aug 22]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  3-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  4-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 3-2 Mika-2 Ashtarak
[Sep 5]
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Patani Yerevan

Round 18
[Aug 29]
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   1-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 1-2 Shengavit Yerevan
[Aug 31]
Patani Yerevan    2-2 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 19 [Sep 16]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  1-2 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shengavit Yerevan 5-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Banants-2 Yerevan 5-1 Patani Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-2 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 20 [Sep 20]
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 2-2 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   0-0 Shengavit Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    2-2 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 21 [Sep 27] 
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-3 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Shengavit Yerevan 1-0 Gandzasar-2 Kapa
Banants-2 Yerevan 3-2 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shirak-2 Giumri   4-1 Patani Yerevan

Round 22
[Oct 2]
Banants-2 Yerevan 5-3 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
[Oct 3]
Patani Yerevan    1-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
[Nov 11]
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 23 
[Oct 8] 
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-2 Patani Yerevan
[Oct 19] 
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-1 Shengavit Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  3-4 Banants-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 3-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Round 24
[Oct 13]
Patani Yerevan    1-3 Shengavit Yerevan
[Oct 24]
Banants-2 Yerevan 2-2 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   3-1 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 25 
[Sep 11]
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 5-0 Patani Yerevan
[Oct 29]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Banants-2 Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  0-1 Mika-2 Ashtarak

Round 26 [Nov 3]
Mika-2 Ashtarak   0-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-1 Shengavit Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    1-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 0-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 27 [Nov 8]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  3-4 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Shengavit Yerevan 1-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Banants-2 Yerevan 6-2 Shirak-2 Giumri
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  1-0 Patani Yerevan

Round 28 [Nov 14]
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  3-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-3 Shengavit Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    5-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Final Table:

 1.Shengavit Yerevan         28  18  6  4  56-19  60  [*2]
 2.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          28  14  7  7  50-40  49
 3.Banants-2 Yerevan         28  13  6  9  62-52  45
 4.Mika-2 Ashtarak           28  11  9  8  31-26  42
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         28  11  8  9  50-45  41
 6.Ararat-2 Yerevan          28   6 10 12  29-39  28
 7.Shirak-2 Giumri           28   5  6 17  22-54  21
 8.Patani Yerevan            28   3 10 15  32-57  19  [*1]

[*1] originally announced as Banants-3, but renamed before start season
[*2] reserve team of Ulysses Yerevan

NB: no clubs eligible for promotion


2007.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gurgen Mahari for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com)
Last updated: 27 Nov 2008

(C) Copyright Gurgen Mahari and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.