Armenia (Second Level) 2009

Final Table:

 1.Impuls Dilijan            24  18  4  2  57-22  58  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Shengavit Yerevan         24  16  4  4  59-32  52
 3.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          24  12  4  8  58-30  40
 4.Banants-2 Yerevan         24  11  3 10  40-26  36
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         24  11  2 11  42-42  35
 6.Mika-2 Ashtarak           24  10  5  9  36-33  34
 7.Pyunik-3 Yerevan          24   8  2 14  37-57  26
 8.Shirak-2 Giumri           24   4  3 17  21-60  15
 9.Banants-3 Yerevan         24   3  3 18  22-70  12
 -.Lernayin Artsakh Goris     withdrew
 
NB: only Impuls were eligible for promotion

Round 1
[Apr 9]
Pyunik-3    0-5 Impuls
Shirak-2    2-0 Banants-2
[Apr 10]
Gandzasar-2 1-1 Banants-3
Pyunik-2    3-0 Mika-2
Shengavit   bye
 
Round 2
[Apr 16]
Impuls      4-2 Shirak-2
Banants-3   1-1 Pyunik-3
[Apr 17]
Shengavit   2-1 Gandzasar-2
Banants-2   1-1 Pyunik-2
Mika-2      bye
 
Round 3 
[Apr 23]
Pyunik-2    0-1 Impuls
Gandzasar-2 1-0 Mika-2
Banants-3   0-2 Shengavit
[May 11]
Shirak-2    3-1 Pyunik-3
Banants-2   bye
 
Round 4
[Apr 30]
Shirak-2    0-2 Pyunik-2
Banants-2   0-2 Gandzasar-2
[May 1]
Mika-2      1-0 Banants-3
Shengavit   6-0 Pyunik-3
Impuls      bye
 
Round 5
[May 7]
Gandzasar-2 1-2 Impuls
Shengavit   2-2 Mika-2
Pyunik-3    1-6 Pyunik-2
[May 8]
Banants-3   0-4 Banants-2
Shirak-2    bye
 
Round 6
[May 14]
Impuls      4-0 Banants-3
Shirak-2    3-1 Gandzasar-2
[May 15]
Banants-2   3-0 Shengavit
Mika-2      2-2 Pyunik-3
Pyunik-2    bye
 
Round 7
[May 21]
Shengavit   1-1 Impuls
Banants-3   1-2 Shirak-2
Gandzasar-2 2-1 Pyunik-2
[May 22]
Mika-2      1-3 Banants-2
Pyunik-3    bye
 
Round 8 [May 29]
Impuls      2-1 Mika-2
Shirak-2    0-0 Shengavit
Pyunik-2    4-2 Banants-3
Banants-2   1-0 Pyunik-3
Gandzasar-2 bye
 
Round 9
[Jun 3]
Banants-2   1-1 Impuls
Mika-2      1-1 Shirak-2
[Jun 4]
Shengavit   2-1 Pyunik-2
Pyunik-3    3-0 Gandzasar-2
Banants-3   bye
 
Round 10
[Jun 11]
Impuls      2-0 Pyunik-3
Banants-2   1-1 Shirak-2
[Jun 12]
Mika-2      1-1 Pyunik-2
Banants-3   2-3 Gandzasar-2
Shengavit   bye

Round 11
[Jun 18]
Shirak-2    0-2 Impuls
Pyunik-2    1-0 Banants-2
[Jun 19]
Gandzasar-2 1-4 Shengavit
Pyunik-3    3-1 Banants-3
Mika-2      bye
  
Round 12
[Jun 25]
Pyunik-3    4-0 Shirak-2
Mika-2      3-0 Gandzasar-2
Shengavit   4-1 Banants-3
[Jun 26]
Impuls      3-0 Pyunik-2
Banants-2   bye
 
Round 13
[Jul 3]
Gandzasar-2 0-3 Banants-2
Pyunik-3    1-3 Shengavit
[Jul 4]
Banants-3   1-0 Mika-2
Pyunik-2    6-0 Shirak-2
Impuls      bye

Round 14 [Jul 31]
Impuls      1-0 Gandzasar-2
Pyunik-2    5-2 Pyunik-3
Banants-2   2-0 Banants-3
Mika-2      2-4 Shengavit
Shirak-2    bye
  
Round 15
[Aug 6]
Shengavit   2-3 Banants-2
Gandzasar-2 3-0 Shirak-2
[Aug 7]
Banants-3   0-5 Impuls
Pyunik-3    2-1 Mika-2
Pyunik-2    bye
 
Round 16
[Aug 13]
Impuls      3-0 Shengavit
Banants-2   0-2 Mika-2
[Aug 14]
Shirak-2    0-1 Banants-3
Pyunik-2    7-2 Gandzasar-2
Pyunik-3    bye
 
Round 17
[Aug 20]
Mika-2      2-1 Impuls
Banants-3   1-1 Pyunik-2
[Aug 21]
Shengavit   5-1 Shirak-2
Pyunik-3    0-6 Banants-2
Gandzasar-2 bye

Round 18
[Aug 27]
Impuls      3-1 Banants-2
Shirak-2    1-2 Mika-2
Gandzasar-2 1-3 Pyunik-3
[Aug 28]
Pyunik-2    0-1 Shengavit
Banants-3   bye
 
Round 19
[Sep 6]
Impuls      1-0 Mika-2
Shengavit   3-2 Gandzasar-2
Banants-2   5-1 Banants-3
[Sep 7]
Pyunik-2    3-0 Shirak-2
Pyunik-3    bye

Round 20
[Sep 10]
Pyunik-3    2-3 Impuls
Gandzasar-2 4-1 Banants-3
[Sep 11]
Banants-2   1-2 Pyunik-2
Shirak-2    1-2 Mika-2     
Shengavit   bye
 
Round 21
[Sep 17]
Impuls      3-3 Shengavit
Mika-2      3-1 Pyunik-3
[Sep 18]
Shirak-2    0-2 Banants-2
Pyunik-2    0-1 Gandzasar-2
Banants-3   bye
 
Round 22
[Sep 23]
Banants-3   2-3 Impuls
[Sep 25]
Banants-2   0-1 Mika-2
Gandzasar-2 5-0 Shirak-2
Shengavit   1-0 Pyunik-3
Pyunik-2    bye
  
Round 24 [Oct 19]
Banants-3   0-6 Shengavit
Pyunik-2    2-3 Pyunik-3
Shirak-2    2-4 Impuls
Mika-2      3-3 Gandzasar-2
Banants-2   bye
 
Round 25 [Oct 24]
Impuls      1-0 Banants-2
Pyunik-3    3-0 Shirak-2
Shengavit   1-3 Pyunik-2
Banants-3   0-2 Mika-2
Gandzasar-2 bye
 
Round 23 [Oct 28]
Gandzasar-2 awd Banants-2   [awarded 3-0, originally 1-3]
Pyunik-3    5-0 Banants-3
Mika-2      2-3 Shengavit 
Impuls      2-2 Pyunik-2
Shirak-2    bye
 
Round 26 [Oct 31] 
Pyunik-2    7-1 Banants-3
Shirak-2    1-2 Shengavit
Banants-2   2-0 Pyunik-3
Gandzasar-2 2-0 Impuls
Mika-2      bye
 
Round 27 [Nov 6]
Pyunik-3    awd Gandzasar-2 [awarded 0-3, originally 3-4]
Shengavit   2-1 Banants-2
Banants-3   5-1 Shirak-2
Mika-2      2-0 Pyunik-2
Impuls      bye

Final Table:

 1.Impuls Dilijan            24  18  4  2  57-22  58  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Shengavit Yerevan         24  16  4  4  59-32  52
 3.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          24  12  4  8  58-30  40
 4.Banants-2 Yerevan         24  11  3 10  40-26  36
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         24  11  2 11  42-42  35
 6.Mika-2 Ashtarak           24  10  5  9  36-33  34
 7.Pyunik-3 Yerevan          24   8  2 14  37-57  26
 8.Shirak-2 Giumri           24   4  3 17  21-60  15
 9.Banants-3 Yerevan         24   3  3 18  22-70  12
 -.Lernayin Artsakh Goris     withdrew
 
NB: only Impuls were eligible for promotion
 


2008.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gurgen Mahari for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com)
Last updated: 21 Dec 2009

(C) Copyright Gurgen Mahari and RSSSF 2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.