Armenia 2020/21


Premier League

Premier League

Table:

 1.Ararat (Yerevan)               14   8  4  2  20- 6  28       [2-1]
 2.Alashkert (Yerevan)            14   7  5  2  15-10  26
 3.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)       14   7  4  3  21- 8  25  [C]  [1-1]
 4.Lori (Vanadzor)                16   7  2  7  16-20  23       [0-1]
 5.Noah (Yerevan)                 15   6  4  5  22-15  22
 6.Urartu (Yerevan)               12   5  3  4  15-13  18       [2-0]
 7.Van (Charentsavan)             16   4  3  9  10-19  15  [P]  [2-1, 3-1]
 8.Pyunik (Yerevan)               14   2  6  6   7-11  12       [2-0]
 9.Shirak (Giumri)                15   1  5  9  10-34   8       [0-5]
 -.Gandzasar (Kapan)              withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:           8   2  1  5  10-12   7

NB: annulled results against Gandzasar between square brackets

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Alashkert 0-0 Ararat-A  
[Aug 15]
Van       2-1 Gandzasar [annulled]
[Aug 16]
Noah      2-2 Shirak    
Ararat    1-0 Pyunik    
[Aug 17]
Urartu    awd Lori      [awarded 3-0, Lori dns]

Round 2
[Aug 21]	
Alashkert 1-0 Noah      
[Aug 23]
Ararat-A  1-1 Gandzasar [annulled]
Pyunik    0-0 Urartu    
[Sep 15]
Lori      0-1 Van       
[Sep 26]
Shirak    0-3 Ararat    

Round 3
[Aug 29]
Van       1-0 Pyunik    
[Oct 22]
Gandzasar 1-0 Lori      [annulled]
[Nov 8]
Noah      0-0 Ararat-A  
[tba]
Ararat     -  Alashkert 
Urartu     -  Shirak    

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Noah      2-1 Ararat    
Ararat-A  1-2 Lori      
[Sep 12]
Gandzasar 0-2 Pyunik    [annulled]
[Sep 13]
Alashkert 1-2 Urartu    
[Feb 24]
Shirak    0-0 Van       

Round 5
[Sep 22]
Urartu    0-3 Noah      
[Sep 23]
Gandzasar 5-0 Shirak    [annulled]
Lori      1-0 Pyunik    
[Sep 24]
Van       0-1 Alashkert 
[Feb 25]
Ararat    1-0 Ararat-A  

NB: Round 6 and 7 played after round 15

Round 8
[Oct 17]
Ararat-A  7-0 Shirak    
[Oct 18]
Alashkert 0-0 Pyunik    
Ararat    2-1 Gandzasar [annulled]
[Oct 19]
Urartu    2-0 Van       
[Mar 8]
Noah      3-1 Lori      

Round 9
[Oct 25]
Van       0-1 Ararat-A  
[Oct 26]
Shirak    1-1 Alashkert 
Lori      1-0 Ararat    
Gandzasar 0-2 Urartu    [annulled]
[tba]
Pyunik     -  Noah      

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Lori      1-1 Urartu    
[Oct 30]
Shirak    0-3 Noah      
[Oct 31]
Gandzasar 1-3 Van       [annulled]
Pyunik    1-1 Ararat    
[tba]
Ararat-A   -  Alashkert 

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Noah      1-2 Alashkert 
[Nov 3]
Ararat    4-0 Shirak    
Gandzasar n/p Ararat-A  
[Nov 4]
Van       1-2 Lori      
[tba]
Urartu     -  Pyunik    

NB: Gandzasar withdrew on Nov 3; all their results were annulled

Round 12
[Nov 21]
Alashkert 1-2 Ararat    
Pyunik    0-0 Van       
[Nov 22]
Shirak    0-3 Urartu    
[Nov 23]
Ararat-A  3-1 Noah      
Lori      bye

Round 13
[Nov 26]
Van       3-1 Shirak    
Urartu    1-2 Alashkert 
[Nov 27]
Ararat    1-1 Noah      
[Nov 28]
Lori      0-1 Ararat-A  
Pyunik    bye

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Alashkert 2-1 Van       
[Dec 1]
Noah      1-1 Urartu    
[Dec 2]
Ararat-A  0-0 Ararat    
Pyunik    1-1 Lori      
Shirak    bye

Round 15
[Dec 5]
Van       0-1 Noah      
[Dec 6]
Pyunik    0-1 Ararat-A  
[Dec 8]	
Lori      3-2 Shirak    
[tba]
Urartu     -  Ararat    
Alashkert bye

Round 7
[Dec 10]
Van       0-1 Ararat    
[Dec 12]
Pyunik    0-2 Shirak    
[Feb 24]
Lori      0-1 Alashkert 
[tba]
Urartu     -  Ararat-A  
Noah      bye
 
Round 6
[Feb 19]
Noah      4-0 Van       
[Feb 20]
Shirak    0-1 Lori      
[Feb 21]
Ararat    2-0 Urartu    
Ararat-A  2-1 Pyunik    
Alashkert bye

Round 16
[Feb 28]
Alashkert 2-1 Lori      
[Mar 1]
Shirak    0-2 Pyunik    
Ararat    0-0 Van       
[Mar 2]
Ararat-A  0-1 Urartu    
Noah      bye

Round 17
[Mar 4]
Lori      2-0 Noah      
[Mar 5]
Pyunik    1-1 Alashkert 
[Mar 6]
Van       3-1 Urartu    
[Mar 7]
Shirak    2-2 Ararat-A  
Ararat    bye

Round 18
[Mar 16]
Noah      0-1 Pyunik    
Ararat    awd Lori      [awarded 3-0, Lori declined to play]
[Mar 17]
Alashkert 0-0 Shirak    
[Mar 18]
Ararat-A  3-0 Van       
Urartu    bye

Table:

 1.Ararat (Yerevan)               14   8  4  2  20- 6  28       [2-1]
 2.Alashkert (Yerevan)            14   7  5  2  15-10  26
 3.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)       14   7  4  3  21- 8  25  [C]  [1-1]
 4.Lori (Vanadzor)                16   7  2  7  16-20  23       [0-1]
 5.Noah (Yerevan)                 15   6  4  5  22-15  22
 6.Urartu (Yerevan)               12   5  3  4  15-13  18       [2-0]
 7.Van (Charentsavan)             16   4  3  9  10-19  15  [P]  [2-1, 3-1]
 8.Pyunik (Yerevan)               14   2  6  6   7-11  12       [2-0]
 9.Shirak (Giumri)                15   1  5  9  10-34   8       [0-5]
 -.Gandzasar (Kapan)              withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:           8   2  1  5  10-12   7

NB: annulled results against Gandzasar between square brackets


2019/20.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.