Asian Women U-19 Championship 2007

Qualifying Stage (Nov 7-15, 2006)

Group A (in Malaysia)
 7 Nov Thailand 17-0 Singapore  	 
 7 Nov Jordan    0-4 India 	 
 9 Nov India     1-2 Myanmar 	 
 9 Nov Jordan    0-5 Thailand 	 
11 Nov Myanmar   2-0 Jordan 	 
11 Nov Singapore 0-7 India 	 
13 Nov Singapore 0-7 Jordan 	 
13 Nov Thailand  3-3 Myanmar 	 
15 Nov India     1-5 Thailand 	 
15 Nov Myanmar  11-1 Singapore

 1.THAILAND         4  3  1  0 30- 4 10
 2.MYANMAR          4  3  1  0 18- 5 10
 3.India            4  2  0  2 13- 7  6
 4.Jordan           4  1  0  3  7-11  3
 5.Singapore        4  0  0  4  1-42  0

Group B (in Taiwan)
 8 Nov Taiwan    1-0 Vietnam  
 8 Nov Guam      3-0 Hongkong
10 Nov Vietnam   3-0 Guam 
10 Nov Taiwan    8-0 Hongkong
12 Nov Taiwan    5-0 Guam 	
12 Nov Vietnam   3-0 Hongkong

 1.TAIWAN           3  3  0  0 14- 0  9
 2.Vietnam          3  2  0  1  6- 1  6
 3.Guam             3  1  0  2  3- 8  3
 4.Hongkong         3  0  0  3  0-14  0


Final Tournament

NB: Malaysia withdrew as hosts and will not enter; 
    new venue: China, October 5-16, 2007

Automatically qualified:
China, North Korea, Australia, Japan, South Korea 

Group A (Chongqing Olympic Sports Centre)
 6 Oct N. Korea  3-0 Myanmar
         [Ra Un-Sim 44, Ri Un-Hyang 50pen, Cha Hu-Nam 65]
       Japan     10 Australia
         [Chinatsu Kira 21]
 8 Oct Myanmar   0-8 Japan
         [Konomi Ataeyama 11, Hikari Nakade 37, 44, 73, Asuna Tanaka 48,
          Marumi Yamazaki 50, 67, 77]
       Australia 12 North Korea
         [Tameka Butt 13pen; Cha Hu-Nam 41,Ra Un-Sim 83pen]
10 Oct N. Korea  3-1 Japan
         [Cha Hu-Nam 26, Ra Un-Sim 62, Jong-Sim 70; Konomi Ataeyama 16]
       Australia 21 Myanmar                [at Datianwan Stadium]
         [Ashleigh Connor 33, Kyah Simon 53; Mu Mu Lwin 32]

 1.North Korea      3  3  0  0  8- 2  9
 2.Japan            3  2  0  1 10- 3  6
 3.Australia        3  1  0  2  3- 4  3  
 4.Myanmar          3  0  0  3  1-13  0

Group B (Chongqing Olympic Sports Centre)
 5 Oct S. Korea  60 Taiwan
         [Lo Huei-Tzu 2og, Kwon Hah-Nul 17, Yoo Yunga 44,
          Jung Hae-In 52, 73, Park Youn-Jeong 63]
       China     2-0 Thailand
         [Sukunya Peangthem 76og, Zhu Wei 88]
 7 Oct Thailand  13 South Korea
         [Sunisa Srangthaisong 19; Yoo Yunga 29, 90, Jung Hae-In 76]
       China     5-0 Taiwan
         [Liu Shukun 13, Li Wen 24, Ma Zixiang 28, 66, Zhu Wei 63]
 9 Oct Thailand  20 Taiwan
         [Nisa Romyen 8, Chidtawan Chawong 60]
       China     1-1 South Korea            [at Datianwan Stadium]
         [Ma Xiaoxu 41; Jung Hae-In 80]

 1.South Korea      3  2  1  0 10- 2  7
 2.China            3  2  1  0  8- 1  7
 3.Thailand         3  1  0  2  3- 5  3
 4.Taiwan           3  0  0  3  0-13  0 

Semifinals
13 Oct S. Korea  00 Japan                  [5-6 pen]
       N. Korea  41 China
         [Ryom Su-Ok 6, Hwang Song-Mi 36, Ri Ye-Gyong 47, 86;
          Ruan Xiaoqing 76]

Third Place Match
16 Oct China     1-0 South Korea

Final
16 Oct N. Korea  1-0 Japan
 

2006

2009


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Todd Roman and Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Todd Roman (Toad8098@aol.com) and Ian King
Last updated: 21 Jan 2011

(C) Copyright Todd Roman, Ian King and RSSSF 2006/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.