Barbados 2013


Digicel Premier League

Digicel Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Barbados Defence Force (BDF) 18  13  4  1  51-12  43  Champions  (Paragon, Christ Church)
 2.Brittons Hill                18  11  2  5  44-21  35  (Valery, St. Michael)
 3.Weymouth Wales               18   9  5  4  37-19  32  (Carrington, St. Michael)
 4.Pride of Gall Hill           18   8  7  3  40-25  31  (Gall Hill, Christ Church)
 5.Notre Dame                   18   9  3  6  33-26  30  (Bayland, St. Michael)
 6.Paradise                     18   7  4  7  20-26  25  (Dover, Christ Church)
 7.Cosmos                       18   5  3 10  23-31  18  (Speightstown, St. Peter)
 8.Dayrells Road                18   5  3 10  22-49  18
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Saint John's Sonnets         18   3  2 13  13-52  11  Relegated
10.Youth Milan                  18   2  3 13  21-43   9  Relegated  (Checker Hall, St. Lucy)

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Dayrells Road           2-0 Cosmos                  
Youth Milan             1-3 Brittons Hill           
[Feb 28]
Paradise                2-0 Saint John's Sonnets    
Gall Hill               1-1 Notre Dame              
[Mar 3]
Weymouth Wales          1-1 BDF                     

Round 2
[Mar 2]
Cosmos                  2-0 Youth Milan             
[Mar 3]
Dayrells Road           2-0 Brittons Hill           
Paradise                0-0 Gall Hill               
[Mar 10]
Notre Dame              1-3 Weymouth Wales          
[Mar 14]
Saint John's Sonnets    0-4 BDF                     

Round 3
[Mar 7]
Weymouth Wales          2-1 Dayrells Road           
Notre Dame              3-1 Youth Milan             
[Mar 9]
Saint John's Sonnets    0-4 Gall Hill               
Cosmos                  0-1 Paradise                
[Mar 10]
Brittons Hill           2-3 BDF                     

Round 4
[Mar 14]
Notre Dame              1-0 Dayrells Road           
[Mar 16]
Cosmos                  2-1 Weymouth Wales          
Gall Hill               2-2 Youth Milan             
[Mar 17]
Saint John's Sonnets    0-2 Brittons Hill           
Paradise                0-5 BDF                     

Round 5
[Mar 21]
Notre Dame              6-0 Saint John's Sonnets    
BDF                     2-0 Gall Hill               
[Mar 23]
Dayrells Road           2-1 Youth Milan             
Weymouth Wales          0-0 Paradise                
[Mar 24]
Brittons Hill           2-1 Cosmos                  

Round 6
[Mar 24]
BDF                     1-1 Notre Dame              
[Apr 4]
Gall Hill               0-0 Cosmos                  
Weymouth Wales          0-1 Brittons Hill           
[Apr 16]
Dayrells Road           1-1 Paradise                
[Apr 27]
Youth Milan             2-0 Saint John's Sonnets    

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Brittons Hill           0-1 Notre Dame              
Dayrells Road           0-4 Gall Hill               
[Apr 7]
Youth Milan             1-2 Paradise                
BDF                     3-0 Cosmos                  
Weymouth Wales          4-1 Saint John's Sonnets    

Round 8
[Apr 11]
Gall Hill               2-4 Weymouth Wales          
Youth Milan             1-4 BDF                     
[Apr 21]
Paradise                0-4 Brittons Hill           
[Apr 25]
Cosmos                  1-3 Notre Dame              
Saint John's Sonnets    3-0 Dayrells Road           

Round 9
[Apr 18]
Brittons Hill           1-1 Gall Hill               
Notre Dame              0-1 Paradise                
[Apr 20]
Cosmos                  1-1 Saint John's Sonnets    
BDF                     2-0 Dayrells Road           
[Apr 21]
Weymouth Wales          1-2 Youth Milan             

Round 10
[May 1]
Brittons Hill           3-1 Youth Milan             
Cosmos                  3-4 Dayrells Road           
[May 2]
Notre Dame              0-1 Gall Hill               
BDF                     1-2 Weymouth Wales          
[May 4]
Saint John's Sonnets    0-3 Paradise                

Round 11
[May 4]
Dayrells Road           2-6 Brittons Hill           
[May 5]
Youth Milan             1-3 Cosmos                  
Weymouth Wales          0-1 Notre Dame              
[May 9]
BDF                     5-0 Saint John's Sonnets    
Gall Hill               5-2 Paradise                

Round 12
[May 11]
Paradise                0-1 Cosmos                  
Youth Milan             1-2 Notre Dame              
[May 12]
BDF                     1-0 Brittons Hill           
Dayrells Road           0-6 Weymouth Wales          
[May 16]
Gall Hill               3-1 Saint John's Sonnets    

Round 13
[May 16]
Dayrells Road           2-2 Notre Dame              
[May 23]
Youth Milan             1-1 Gall Hill               
Brittons Hill           5-0 Saint John's Sonnets    
[May 26]
Weymouth Wales          2-2 Cosmos                  
BDF                     0-0 Paradise                

Round 14
[May 26]
Saint John's Sonnets    3-2 Notre Dame              
[May 30]
Youth Milan             1-1 Dayrells Road           
Cosmos                  1-3 Brittons Hill           
[Jun 2]
Paradise                1-2 Weymouth Wales          
Gall Hill               2-2 BDF                     

Round 15
[Jun 2]
Youth Milan             1-2 Saint John's Sonnets    
[Jun 6]
Dayrells Road           0-1 Paradise                
[Jun 9]
Notre Dame              1-2 BDF                     
Brittons Hill           1-1 Weymouth Wales          
[Jun 20]
Cosmos                  0-1 Gall Hill               

Round 16
[Jun 6]
BDF                     3-0 Cosmos                  
[Jun 9]
Gall Hill               8-3 Dayrells Road           
[Jun 13]
Paradise                3-2 Youth Milan             
Saint John's Sonnets    1-1 Weymouth Wales          
[Jun 20]
Notre Dame              1-6 Brittons Hill           

Round 17
[Jun 23]
Weymouth Wales          4-0 Youth Milan             
Paradise                2-3 Notre Dame              
[Jun 30]
Cosmos                  5-0 Saint John's Sonnets    
[Jul 11]
BDF                     7-0 Dayrells Road           
[Jul 24]
Brittons Hill           3-4 Gall Hill               

Round 18 
[Jul 11]
Cosmos                  1-4 Notre Dame              
[Jul 14]
Youth Milan             2-5 BDF                     
Paradise                1-2 Brittons Hill           
[Jul 20]
Saint John's Sonnets    1-2 Dayrells Road           
Weymouth Wales          3-1 Gall Hill               

Final Table:

 1.Barbados Defence Force (BDF) 18  13  4  1  51-12  43  Champions  (Paragon, Christ Church)
 2.Brittons Hill                18  11  2  5  44-21  35  (Valery, St. Michael)
 3.Weymouth Wales               18   9  5  4  37-19  32  (Carrington, St. Michael)
 4.Pride of Gall Hill           18   8  7  3  40-25  31  (Gall Hill, Christ Church)
 5.Notre Dame                   18   9  3  6  33-26  30  (Bayland, St. Michael)
 6.Paradise                     18   7  4  7  20-26  25  (Dover, Christ Church)
 7.Cosmos                       18   5  3 10  23-31  18  (Speightstown, St. Peter)
 8.Dayrells Road                18   5  3 10  22-49  18
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Saint John's Sonnets         18   3  2 13  13-52  11  Relegated
10.Youth Milan                  18   2  3 13  21-43   9  Relegated  (Checker Hall, St. Lucy)

Promoted: Pinelands, Silver Sands


2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Patrick Beckles for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Patrick Beckles
Last updated: 13 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Patrick Beckles and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.