Belgium (Women) 2005/06

Final Table:

 1.KFC Rapide Wezemaal           26 24  0  2 134-19  72  Champions
 2.RSC Anderlecht                26 20  3  3  95-22  63
 3.DVC Zuid-West Vlaanderen      26 17  3  6  80-32  54
 4.KVK Tienen                    26 17  2  7  73-34  53  [*]
 5.Standard Fmina Club de Lige 26 16  4  6  92-45  52
 6.Oud-Heverlee Leuven           26 14  2 10  63-37  44
 7.Sinaai Girls                  26 11  3 12  49-51  36
 8.K. Vlimmeren Sport            26  9  5 12  43-34  32
 9.VCD Eendracht Aalst           26  9  4 13  63-67  31
10.KFC Lentezon Beerse           26  9  2 15  40-58  29
11.FCF White Star Woluwe         26  6  5 15  48-64  23
12.Dames Zultse VV               26  6  3 17  44-98  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Excelsior Kaart            26  5  2 19  36-96  17  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
14.SK Opex Girls Oostende        26  0  0 26  11-214  0  Relegated

[*] "Eva's Kumtich" and "KVK Tienen" merged into "KVK Tienen"
    before the season.

Round 1 [Aug 20]
Vlimmeren    0-4  Wezemaal
Tienen       1-0  OH Leuven
Kaart        1-3  Standard
Oostende     0-4  Sinaai
Aalst        0-6  Anderlecht
Woluwe       2-3  Zultse
Zuid-West    2-0  Beerse

Round 2 [Aug 27]
OH Leuven    3-0  Kaart
Beerse       2-0  Tienen
Wezemaal     5-1  Zuid-West
Sinaai       4-3  Aalst
Standard    12-0  Oostende
Anderlecht   9-1  Woluwe
Zultse       0-1  Vlimmeren

Round 3 [Sep 3]
Vlimmeren    0-0  Anderlecht
Wezemaal    13-0  Zultse
Kaart        1-0  Beerse
Oostende     0-3  OH Leuven
Aalst        4-5  Standard
Woluwe       1-1  Sinaai
Zuid-West    2-0  Tienen

Round 4 [Sep 10]
OH Leuven    3-1  Aalst
Beerse       6-1  Oostende
Standard     2-5  Woluwe
Tienen       2-0  Kaart
Anderlecht   0-3  Wezemaal
Sinaai       1-0  vlimmeren
Zultse       0-4  Zuid-West

Round 5 [Sep 17]
Vlimmeren    0-1  Standard
Woluwe       3-7  OH Leuven
Zuid-West    6-0  Kaart
Aalst        8-0  Beerse
Wezemaal     2-1  Sinaai
Oostende     1-9  Tienen
Zultse       3-7  Anderlecht

Round 6
[Oct 7]
Anderlecht   4-0  Zuid-West
[Oct 8]
OH Leuven    0-2  Vlimmeren
Beerse       0-1  Woluwe
Tienen       6-1  Aalst
Kaart        4-0  Oostende
Sinaai       0-3  Zultse
Standard     1-0  Wezemaal

Round 7 [Oct 15]
Vlimmeren    2-0  Beerse
Wezemaal     2-3  OH Leuven
Aalst        2-2  Kaart
Zuid-West   12-0  Oostende
Woluwe       3-3  Tienen
Anderlecht   5-1  Sinaai
Zultse       0-0  Standard

Round 8 [Oct 22]
OH Leuven    4-0  Zultse
Beerse       1-8  Wezemaal
Tienen       2-1  Vlimmeren
Kaart        1-1  Woluwe
Oostende     1-11 Aalst
Sinaai       1-3  Zuid-West
Standard     2-4  Anderlecht

Round 9 [Nov 12]
Vlimmeren    8-0  Kaart
Wezemaal     4-1  Tienen
Zuid-West    1-0  Aalst
Woluwe       3-0  Oostende
Sinaai       2-3  Standard
Anderlecht   2-0  OH Leuven
Zultse       1-4  Beerse

Round 10 [Nov 19]
OH Leuven    3-2  Sinaai
Beerse       0-5  Anderlecht
Tienen       6-1  Zultse
Kaart        0-6  Wezemaal
Oostende     0-5  Vlimmeren
Aalst        2-1  Woluwe
Standard     2-2  Zuid-West

Round 11 [Mar 4]
Standard     2-3  OH Leuven
Vlimmeren    0-0  Aalst
Anderlecht   2-0  Tienen
Beerse       0-3  Sinaai
Zuid-West    2-1  Woluwe
Wezemaal    12-0  Oostende
Zultse       2-4  Kaart

Round 12 [Dec 3]
Beerse       1-3  Standard
Tienen       2-0  Sinaai
Kaart        0-2  Anderlecht
Oostende     1-5  Zultse
Aalst        0-3  Wezemaal
Woluwe       1-1  Vlimmeren
Zuid-West    0-1  OH Leuven

Round 13 [Dec 10]
OH Leuven    1-0  Beerse
Vlimmeren    0-2  Zuid-West
Anderlecht   9-1  Oostende
Sinaai       2-0  Kaart
Standard     3-2  Tienen
Wezemaal     6-1  Woluwe
Zultse       0-6  Aalst

Round 14 [Dec 17]
OH Leuven    0-1  Tienen
Wezemaal     3-2  Vlimmeren
Standard    14-2  Kaart
Sinaai       5-0  Oostende
Beerse       1-4  Zuid-West
Anderlecht   6-1  Aalst
Zultse       2-4  Woluwe

Round 15
[Dec 21]
Zuid-West    1-3  Wezemaal
[Jan 7]
Tienen       3-2  Beerse
Vlimmeren    5-1  Zultse
Aalst        0-0  Sinaai
Woluwe       0-3  Anderlecht
Oostende     1-5  Standard
Kaart        1-5  OH Leuven

Round 16 [Jan 14]
OH Leuven   13-0  Oostende
Anderlecht   5-0  Vlimmeren
Beerse       1-0  Kaart
Sinaai       2-1  Woluwe
Tienen       2-1  Zuid-West
Standard    10-0  Aalst
Zultse       1-5  Wezemaal

Round 17 [Jan 21]
Oostende     1-9  Beerse
Kaart        1-4  Tienen
Zuid-West    3-1  Zultse
Wezemaal     2-0  Anderlecht
Vlimmeren    1-3  Sinaai
Woluwe       1-3  Standard
Aalst        3-2  OH Leuven

Round 18 [Jan 28]
OH Leuven    2-1  Woluwe
Standard     1-1  Vlimmeren
Sinaai       1-5  Wezemaal
Anderlecht   6-1  Zultse
Kaart        0-1  Zuid-West
Tienen      16-0  Oostende
Beerse       3-0  Aalst

Round 19 [Feb 4]
Woluwe       0-2  Beerse
Aalst        1-2  Tienen
Oostende     0-7  Kaart
Wezemaal     3-1  Standard
Vlimmeren    2-0  OH Leuven
Zuid-West    1-1  Anderlecht
Zultse       3-4  Sinaai

Round 20 [Feb 11]
OH Leuven    0-2  Wezemaal
Beerse       1-0  Vlimmeren
Oostende     0-15 Zuid-West
Tienen       2-1  Woluwe
Kaart        3-2  Aalst
Sinaai       0-2  Anderlecht
Standard     7-2  Zultse

Round 21 [Feb 18]
Wezemaal     3-0  Beerse
Vlimmeren    0-2  Tienen
Woluwe       4-2  Kaart
Aalst        9-1  Oostende
Zuid-West    8-2  Sinaai
Anderlecht   5-1  Standard
Zultse       2-2  OH Leuven

Round 22
[Feb 22]
Aalst        0-0  Zuid-West
[Feb 25]
OH Leuven    1-2  Anderlecht
Kaart        2-3  Vlimmeren
Tienen       2-4  Wezemaal
Beerse       1-1  Zultse
Oostende     0-8  Woluwe
Standard     1-3  Sinaai

Round 23 [Mar 11]
Sinaai       1-1  OH Leuven
Anderlecht   1-1  Beerse
Vlimmeren    7-0  Oostende
Zuid-West    0-4  Standard
Woluwe       1-2  Aalst
Wezemaal    13-0  Kaart
Zultse       2-1  Tienen

Round 24 [Mar 18]
OH Leuven    0-1  Standard
Sinaai       0-1  Beerse
Tienen       1-0  Anderlecht
Aalst        2-0  Vlimmeren
Woluwe       2-3  Zuid-West
Oostende     2-13 Wezemaal
Kaart        3-5  Zultse

Round 25 [Apr 1]
OH Leuven    1-4  Zuid-West
Standard     4-2  Beerse
Sinaai       1-2  Tienen
Vlimmeren    1-1  Woluwe
Wezemaal     6-0  Aalst
Anderlecht   2-1  Kaart
Zultse       4-0  Oostende

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Zuid-West    2-1  Vlimmeren
woluwe       0-3  Wezemaal
Aalst        5-1  Zultse
Tienen       1-1  Standard
Beerse       2-5  OH Leuven
Oostende     1-7  Anderlecht
Kaart        1-5  Sinaai

Final Table:

 1.KFC Rapide Wezemaal           26 24  0  2 134-19  72  Champions
 2.RSC Anderlecht                26 20  3  3  95-22  63
 3.DVC Zuid-West Vlaanderen      26 17  3  6  80-32  54
 4.KVK Tienen                    26 17  2  7  73-34  53  [*]
 5.Standard Fmina Club de Lige 26 16  4  6  92-45  52
 6.Oud-Heverlee Leuven           26 14  2 10  63-37  44
 7.Sinaai Girls                  26 11  3 12  49-51  36
 8.K. Vlimmeren Sport            26  9  5 12  43-34  32
 9.VCD Eendracht Aalst           26  9  4 13  63-67  31
10.KFC Lentezon Beerse           26  9  2 15  40-58  29
11.FCF White Star Woluwe         26  6  5 15  48-64  23
12.Dames Zultse VV               26  6  3 17  44-98  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Excelsior Kaart            26  5  2 19  36-96  17  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
14.SK Opex Girls Oostende        26  0  0 26  11-214  0  Relegated

[*] "Eva's Kumtich" and "KVK Tienen" merged into "KVK Tienen"
    before the season.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Apr 23]
DVK Haacht                3-1 FC Excelsior Kaart

Second Leg [May 1]
FC Excelsior Kaart        3-4 DVK Haacht

NB: DVK Haacht promoted to Eerste Klasse,
    FC Excelsior Kaart relegated to Tweede Klasse.

Topscorers (Apr 8):
38  Sarina Heirbaut       RSC Anderlecht
29  Kristel Verelst       KFC Rapide Wezemaal
28  Sindy Put             KVK Tienen
27  Femke Maes            KFC Rapide Wezemaal
25  Isabelle Ebhodaghe    Standard Fmina Club de Lige


Cup 2005/06


Round 1 [Jul 30/31]
1. KFC Merelbeke             3-7  Cerkelladies Bruggge
2. Ladies Oudenaarde         2-0  KSK Wenduine
3. DAVO Waregem             11-1  USF Montreuil-Dergneau
4. SK Staden                 2-6  DV Famkes Merkem
5. Ladies Oudenburg          0-9  Dames VK Egem
6. K. Olsa Brakel            w/o  Coxy Ladies Wulpen      [5-0 forfait]
13. SK Oetingen VC           2-5  KOVC Sterrebeek
14. Wallonia Thisnes         o/w  KFC Herent              [0-5 forfait]
15. SK Lebeke-Aalst          3-2  VK Berchem Dames
16. Sporting Outgaarden      2-2  RSC Ways-Genappe        [3-4 pen]
17. FCF Braine-Rebecq        2-0  DV Lot
22. DV Nerem                 1-3  FC Excelsior Kaart
23. KV Mechelen              2-8  K. Kontich FC
24. DV Opglabbeek            2-2  K. Massenhoven VC       [3-4 pen]
25. Zandvliet Sport          w/o  K. Patro Eisden MM      [5-0 forfait]
26. VVD Girls Lommel         2-1  Astrio Begijnendijk
27. Ladies Willebroek        0-1  FC Helson Helchteren
33. Wallonia Club Sibret     1-3  RAS Nimy-Maisires
34. Fmina OC Charleroi      w/o  Etoile Rouge Belgrade   [5-0 forfait]
35. RUS Beloeil              0-4  Tenneville Sports

Round 2 [Aug 6]
7. K. Olsa Brakel            w/o  Sporda DVV Veldegem     [5-0 forfait]
8. SK Voorwaarts Zwevezele   0-3  Ladies Oudenaarde
9. KVE Drongen               0-10 DV Famkes Merkem
10. DAVO Waregem             3-3  KSV Jabbeke             [5-3 pen]
11. Dames VK Egem            3-0  KSK Cercle Melle
12. SK Bellem                0-0  Cerkelladies Bruggge    [5-4 pen]
18. KFC Herent               w/o  Miebroob Veltem         [5-0 forfait]
19. SK Lebeke-Aalst          1-3  DVC Land van Grimbergen
20. RSC Ways-Genappe         2-3  FCF WS Woluwe
21. FCF Braine-Rebecq       17-0  KOVC Sterrebeek
28. DV Zonhoven              0-3  FC Excelsior Kaart
29. VVD Girls Lommel         5-2  K. Achterbroek VV
30. FC Antwerp Girls         0-4  Zandvliet Sport
31. K. Massenhoven VC        0-4  DVK Haacht
32. FC Helson Helchteren     3-1  K. Kontich FC
36. ROC Rochois              o/w  Tenneville Sports       [0-5 forfait]
37. US Saint-Rmy            5-1  RAS Nimy-Maisires
38. ES Fminine Gerpinnes    5-0  Fmina OC Charleroi

1/16 Finals [Aug 13/15]
39. FC Excelsior Kaart       0-5  DVK Haacht
40. Ladies Oudenaarde        4-0  SK Bellem
41. FCF Braine-Rebecq        1-5  VCD Eendracht Aalst
42. FCF WS Woluwe            1-1  KFC Lentezon Beerse     [1-3 pen]
43. Standard Fm. de Lige  18-0  KFC Herent
44. Dames VK Egem            0-1  KVK Tienen
45. DAVO Waregem             0-2  DV Borgloon
46. K. Vlimmeren Sport      11-1  ES Fminine Gerpinnes
47. KFC Rapide Wezemaal     14-0  Tenneville Sports
48. Dames Zultse VV         15-1  US Saint-Rmy
49. Oud-Heverlee Leuven      7-0  Zandvliet Sport
50. RSC Anderlecht           8-0  VVD Girls Lommel
51. DVC Land van Grimbergen  3-1  SK Opex Girls Oostende
52. Sinaai Girls             4-2  K. Olsa Brakel
53. DV Famkes Merkem         2-1  Hewian Girls Lanaken
54. DVC Zuid-West Vl.       10-0  FC Helson Helchteren

1/8 Finals [Aug 24]
55. DVC Zuid-West Vl.        2-1  RSC Anderlecht
56. DVK Haacht               2-4  K. Vlimmeren Sport
57. KFC Rapide Wezemaal      8-0  DV Famkes Merkem
58. DVC Land van Grimbergen  1-3  Standard Fm. de Lige
59. KFC Lentezon Beerse      2-9  Oud-Heverlee Leuven
60. Ladies Oudenaarde        0-2  DV Borgloon
61. Dames Zultse VV          0-0  Sinaai Girls            [3-1 pen]
62. VCD Eendracht Aalst      3-1  KVK Tienen

Quarterfinals [Apr 5]
Standard Fmina Club de Lige    8-0 Dames Zultse VV
KFC Rapide Wezemaal              1-0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
DVC Zuid-West Vlaanderen         6-1 VCD Eendracht Aalst
DV Borgloon (II)                 1-3 K. Vlimmeren Sport

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 12]
KFC Rapide Wezemaal              3-0 K. Vlimmeren Sport
Standard Fmina Club de Lige    1-1 DVC Zuid-West Vlaanderen

Second Legs [May 1]
K. Vlimmeren Sport               0-3 KFC Rapide Wezemaal
DVC Zuid-West Vlaanderen         1-1 Standard Fmina Club de Lige            [3-4 pen]

Final [May 13]
Standard Fmina Club de Lige    6-3 KFC Rapide Wezemaal


Second Level 2005/06

Final Table:

 1.DV Famkes Merkem              26 19  5  2  59-20  62  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.DVK Haacht                    26 17  2  7  55-30  53  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dames VK Egem                 26 15  2  9  64-49  47
 4.FCF Braine-Rebecq             26 14  4  8  63-45  46
 5.DV Borgloon                   26 14  3  9  53-30  45
 6.FC Nelson Helchteren          26 13  1 12  66-46  40
 7.K. Kontich FC                 26 11  6  9  52-38  39
 8.Hewian Girls Lanaken          26  8  7 11  33-39  31
 9.SK Lebeke-Aalst               26  8  6 12  38-56  30
10.KSV Jabbeke                   26  8  6 12  24-42  30
11.DVC Land van Grimbergen       26  8  5 13  38-45  29
12.Cerkelladies Brugge           26  7  6 13  38-56  27
-------------------------------------------------------
13.KV Cercle Melle               26  6  5 15  27-57  23  Relegated
14.RAS Nmy-Maisires            26  3  4 19  24-81  13  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 20]
Borgloon     awd Brugge		 [awarded 5-0, originally 2-0]
Jabbeke      2-1 Braine-Reb.
Merkem       1-0 Melle
Lanaken      2-1 Lebeke-Aalst
Egem         1-0 Helchteren
Kontich      6-1 Nmy-Mais.
Grimbergen   0-1 Haacht

Round 2 [Aug 27]
Jabbeke      0-2 Haacht
Nmy-Mais.   1-5 Borgloon
Lebeke-Aalst 0-3 Egem
Merkem       1-3 Lanaken
Braine-Reb.  4-1 Melle
Helchteren   2-0 Kontich
Brugge       2-3 Grimbergen

Round 3 [Sep 3]
Borgloon     3-1 Helchteren
Lanaken      1-3 Braine-Reb.
Kontich      1-2 Lebeke-Aalst
Grimbergen   0-1 Jabbeke
Egem         2-2 Merkem
Melle        0-3 Haacht
Brugge       5-3 Nmy-Mais.

Round 4 [Sep 10]
Lanaken      1-2 Haacht
Jabbeke      1-0 Melle
Nmy-Mais.   1-2 Grimbergen
Helchteren   7-2 Brugge
Lebeke-Aalst 0-1 Borgloon
Merkem       2-1 Kontich
Braine-Reb.  4-2 Egem

Round 5 [Sep 17]
Borgloon     1-2 Merkem
Grimbergen   6-1 Melle
Nmy-Mais.   0-1 Helchteren
Lanaken      0-0 Jabbeke
Kontich      1-0 Braine-Reb.
Egem         1-4 Haacht
Brugge       2-1 Lebeke-Aalst

Round 6 [Oct 8]
Haacht       4-1 Kontich
Jabbeke      3-2 Egem
Melle        1-3 Lanaken
Helchteren   1-2 Grimbergen
Lebeke-Aalst 3-1 Nmy-Mais.
Merkem       4-0 Brugge
Braine-Reb.  1-0 Borgloon

Round 7 [Oct 15]
Borgloon     1-2 Haacht
Helchteren   9-2 Lebeke-Aalst
Kontich      0-0 Jabbeke
Grimbergen   1-2 Lanaken
Egem         1-1 Melle
Nmy-Mas.    0-1 Merkem
Brugge       1-2 Braine-Reb.

Round 8 [Oct 22]
Braine-Reb.  4-2 Nmy-Mais.
Haacht       1-1 Brugge
Jabbeke      1-3 Borgloon
Melle        0-3 Kontich
Lanaken      1-3 Egem
Lebeke-Aalst 1-5 Grimbergen
Merkem       3-2 Helchteren

Round 9 [Nov 12]
Borgloon     5-2 Melle
Grimbergen   0-3 Egem
Kontich      2-1 Lanaken
Lebeke-Aalst 1-4 Merkem
Helchteren   1-6 Braine-Reb.
Nmy-Mais.   0-5 Haacht
Brugge       0-1 Jabbeke

Round 10 [Nov 19]
Haacht       1-0 Helchteren
Egem         1-0 Kontich
Braine-Reb.  2-2 Lebeke-Aalst
Merkem       1-0 Grimbergen
Lanaken      2-2 Borgloon
Jabbeke      1-4 Nmy-Mais.
Melle        0-0 Brugge

Round 11 [Mar 4]
Borgloon     3-0 Egem
Nmy-Mais.   0-1 Melle
Merkem       3-0 Braine-Reb.
Grimbergen   0-4 Kontich
Helchteren   5-0 Jabbeke
Lebeke-Aalst 1-4 Haacht
Lanaken      3-0 Brugge

Round 12 [Dec 3]
Haacht       0-5 Merkem
Grimbergen   1-1 Braine-Reb.
Egem         5-1 Brugge
Lanaken      2-2 Nmy-Mais.
Jabbeke      0-1 Lebeke-Aalst
Melle        0-7 Helchteren
Kontich      1-3 Borgloon

Round 13 [Dec 10]
Borgloon     3-0 Grimbergen
Braine-Reb.  1-4 Haacht
Nmy-Mais.   1-3 Egem
Helchteren   2-0 Lanaken
Merkem       2-0 Jabbeke
Lebeke-Aalst 2-2 Melle
Brugge       1-2 Kontich

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Haacht       2-0 Grimbergen
Helchteren   2-5 Egem
Melle        0-3 Merkem
Lebeke-Aalst 3-1 Lanaken
Brugge       2-0 Borgloon
[Mar 25]
Braine-Reb.  0-1 Jabbeke
Nmy-Mais.   1-0 Kontich

Round 15 [Jan 7]
Grimbergen   2-0 Brugge
Borgloon     4-0 Nimy-Mais.
Egem         6-3 Lebeke-Aalst
Melle        3-2 Braine-Reb.
Lanaken      0-1 Merkem
Haacht       1-1 Jabbeke
Kontich      5-0 Helchteren

Round 16 [Jan 14]
Helchteren   3-0 Borgloon
Jabbeke      3-4 Grimbergen
Nmy-Mais.   1-1 Brugge
Braine-Reb.  4-2 Lanaken
Merkem       3-1 Egem
Lebeke-Aalst 4-2 Kontich
Haacht       1-2 Melle

Round 17 [Jan 21]
Haacht       1-2 Lanaken
Melle        0-1 Jabbeke
Grimbergen   2-2 Nmy-Mais.
Egem         3-5 Braine-Reb.
Kontich      1-1 Merkem
Borgloon     0-1 Lebeke-Aalst
Brugge       3-1 Helchteren

Round 18 [Jan 28]
Merkem       2-1  Borgloon
Lebeke-Aalst 2-0 Brugge
Melle        2-0 Grimbergen
Braine-Reb.  1-2 Kontich
Haacht       3-0 Egem
Jabbeke      0-0 Lanaken
Helchteren   5-1 Nmy-Mais.

Round 19 [Feb 4]
Borgloon     3-1 Braine-Reb.
Kontich      5-1 Haacht
Lanaken      1-0 Melle
Grimbergen   1-1 Helchteren
Nmy-Mais.   2-1 Lebeke-Aalst
Egem         3-1 Jabbeke
Brugge       1-1 Merkem

Round 20 [Feb 11]
Haacht       1-2 Borgloon
Braine-Reb.  2-2 Brugge
Lanaken      2-1 Grimbergen
Jabbeke      1-3 Kontich
Melle        0-1 Egem
Lebeke-Aalst 0-3 Helchteren
Merkem       7-0 Nmy-Mais.

Round 21 [Feb 18]
Borgloon     0-0 Jabbeke
Kontich      2-2 Melle
Grimbergen   1-3 Lebeke-Aalst
Helchteren   0-1 Merkem
Nmy-Mais.   0-6 Braine-Reb.
Egem         3-1 Lanaken
Brugge       2-3 Haacht

Round 22 [Feb 25]
Melle        2-0 Borgloon
Jabbeke      1-3 Brugge
Braine-Reb.  5-3 Helchteren
Egem         2-1 Grimbergen
Lanaken      0-0 Kontich
Merkem       0-0 Lebeke-Aalst
Haacht       5-0 Nmy-Mais.

Round 23 [Mar 11]
Helchteren   1-2 Haacht
Grimbergen   1-1 Merkem
Lebeke-Aalst 1-1 Braine-Reb.
Kontich      5-3 Egem
Nmy-Mais.   0-1 Jabbeke
Borgloon     1-1 Lanaken
Brugge       4-0 Melle

Round 24 [Mar 18]
Egem         1-3 Borgloon
Melle        4-0 Nmy-Mais.
Haacht       1-0 Lebeke-Aalst
Braine-Reb.  3-2 Merkem
Kontich      2-2 Grimbergen
Jabbeke      1-2 Helchteren
Brugge       2-1 Lanaken

Round 25 [Apr 1]
Lebeke-Aalst 2-2 Jabbeke
Helchteren   5-2 Melle
Borgloon     4-2 Kontich
Merkem       2-1 Haacht
Braine-Reb.  3-2 Grimbergen
Nmy-Mais.   1-1 Lanaken
Brugge       2-4 Egem

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Grimbergen   1-0 Borgloon
Kontich      1-1 Brugge
Egem         5-0 Nmy-Mais.
Lanaken      0-2 Helchteren
Melle        1-1 Lebeke-Aalst
Jabbeke      1-4 Merkem
Haacht       0-1 Braine-Reb.

Final Table:

 1.DV Famkes Merkem              26 19  5  2  59-20  62  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.DVK Haacht                    26 17  2  7  55-30  53  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dames VK Egem                 26 15  2  9  64-49  47
 4.FCF Braine-Rebecq             26 14  4  8  63-45  46
 5.DV Borgloon                   26 14  3  9  53-30  45
 6.FC Nelson Helchteren          26 13  1 12  66-46  40
 7.K. Kontich FC                 26 11  6  9  52-38  39
 8.Hewian Girls Lanaken          26  8  7 11  33-39  31
 9.SK Lebeke-Aalst               26  8  6 12  38-56  30
10.KSV Jabbeke                   26  8  6 12  24-42  30
11.DVC Land van Grimbergen       26  8  5 13  38-45  29
12.Cerkelladies Brugge           26  7  6 13  38-56  27
-------------------------------------------------------
13.KV Cercle Melle               26  6  5 15  27-57  23  Relegated
14.RAS Nmy-Maisires            26  3  4 19  24-81  13  Relegated



Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Apr 23]
DVK Haacht                3-1 FC Excelsior Kaart

Second Leg [May 1]
FC Excelsior Kaart        3-4 DVK Haacht

NB: DVK Haacht promoted to Eerste Klasse,
    FC Excelsior Kaart relegated to Tweede Klasse.



2004/05

2006/07

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Christofhe De Bock for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christofhe De Bock (c_debock@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 7 Sep 2006

(C) Copyright Christofhe De Bock and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.