Belgium 2010/11


Pro League
Cup
Tweede Klasse

Pro League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1. Anderlecht      30 19- 8- 3  58-20  65
 2. KRC Genk        30 19- 7- 4  64-27  64
 3. AA Gent         30 17- 6- 7  59-42  57
 4. Club Brugge     30 16- 5- 9  60-35  53
 5. Lokeren         30 13-11- 6  43-36  50
 6. Standard Luik   30 15- 4-11  50-38  49
 7. KV Mechelen     30 13- 9- 8  34-30  48
 8. Westerlo        30 11- 8-11  41-40  31
 9. Cercle Brugge   30 11- 6-13  33-34  39
10. Kortrijk        30 11- 5-14  36-39  38
11. Zulte Waregem   30  7-12-11  39-41  33
12. Sint Truiden    30  8- 5-17  20-51  29
13. Germ.Beerschot  30  5-11-14  24-40  26
14. Lierse SK       30  4-12-14  26-58  24
15. Eupen           30  5- 8-17  28-50  23
16. Charleroi       30  4- 7-19  20-54  19

Round 1
[Jul 30]
Standard       1-1  Zulte Waregem
[Jul 31]
KV Kortrijk    1-0  Club Brugge
Westerlo       0-1  AA Gent
Anderlecht     4-1  Eupen
Sint Truiden   1-0  Lierse SK
KV Mechelen    2-0  Lokeren
[Aug 1]
Cercle Brugge  1-1  Charleroi
KRC Genk       2-1  G. Beerschot

Round 2
[Aug 6]
Lierse SK      1-4  Standard
[Aug 7]
Zulte Waregem  1-2  KV Mechelen
Club Brugge    4-1  Sint Truiden
Eupen          0-1  Westerlo
Lokeren        1-1  KV Kortrijk
Charleroi      0-0  Anderlecht
[Aug 8]
AA Gent        0-4  KRC Genk
G. Beerschot   0-0  Cercle Brugge

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Standard       3-3  Lokeren
KV Kortrijk    2-0  Sint Truiden
Anderlecht     4-0  G. Beerschot
AA Gent        2-1  Eupen
KV Mechelen    1-0  Lierse SK
Westerlo       1-1  Zulte Waregem
[Aug 15]
KRC Genk       5-0  Charleroi
Cercle Brugge  3-1  Club Brugge

Round 4
[Aug 20]
Sint Truiden   1-0  Standard
[Aug 21]
Zulte Waregem  4-0  Cercle Brugge
G. Beerschot   0-0  Westerlo
Lierse SK      1-2  KV Kortrijk
Lokeren        0-3  Anderlecht
[Aug 22]
Charleroi      1-3  AA Gent
Eupen          1-4  KRC Genk
Club Brugge    1-2  KV Mechelen

Round 5
[Aug 28]
Charleroi      2-0  Eupen
Cercle Brugge  1-1  Lokeren
KV Mechelen    0-0  Sint Truiden
Standard       1-0  KV Kortrijk
Anderlecht     0-0  Zulte Waregem
[Aug 29]
Westerlo       1-2  Club Brugge
AA Gent        1-0  G. Beerschot
KRC Genk       4-1  Lierse SK

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Sint Truiden   0-2  Anderlecht
[Sep 11]
G. Beerschot   1-0  Charleroi
KV Kortrijk    1-0  KV Mechelen
Standard       2-0  Cercle Brugge
Lierse SK      2-2  AA Gent
Zulte Waregem  0-0  Eupen
[Sep 12]
Club Brugge    2-2  KRC Genk
Lokeren        3-1  Westerlo

Round 7
[Sep 17]
KV Mechelen    1-0  Standard
[Sep 18]
Eupen          0-1  G. Beerschot
Westerlo       2-0  Lierse SK
KRC Genk       3-1  Lokeren
Cercle Brugge  4-2  Sint Truiden
[Sep 19]
AA Gent        5-3  Zulte Waregem
Charleroi      0-5  Club Brugge
Anderlecht     3-0  KV Kortrijk

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Sint Truiden   0-2  KRC Genk
[Sep 22]
KV Kortrijk    1-2  Westerlo
Lierse SK      1-1  Anderlecht
Standard       2-1  Charleroi
KV Mechelen    2-2  Cercle Brugge
Zulte Waregem  4-3  G. Beerschot
Lokeren        3-2  AA Gent
Club Brugge    4-0  Eupen

Round 9
[Sep 25]
Charleroi      0-1  Lierse SK
Eupen          0-1  Lokeren
AA Gent        2-0  Sint Truiden
Cercle Brugge  2-1  KV Kortrijk
Westerlo       1-2  Standard
KRC Genk       3-0  Zulte Waregem
[Sep 26]
Anderlecht     5-0  KV Mechelen
G. Beerschot   2-1  Club Brugge

Round 10
[Oct 1]
KV Mechelen    2-2  KRC Genk
[Oct 2]
Sint Truiden   1-2  Westerlo
Lierse SK      0-1  Cercle Brugge
Lokeren        1-0  G. Beerschot
KV Kortrijk    3-1  Eupen
Zulte Waregem  1-1  Charleroi
[Oct 3]
Club Brugge    3-2  AA Gent
Standard       5-1  Anderlecht

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Zulte Waregem  2-3  Club Brugge
[Oct 16]
G. Beerschot   1-1  Lierse SK
Charleroi      1-2  Lokeren
Eupen          6-0  Sint Truiden
AA Gent        2-0  KV Kortrijk
Westerlo       1-1  KV Mechelen
[Oct 17]
KRC Genk       4-2  Standard
Cercle Brugge  1-0  Anderlecht

Round 12
[Oct 22]
KV Kortrijk    1-0  KRC Genk
[Oct 23]
Sint Truiden   3-2  Charleroi
Lierse SK      0-0  Zulte Waregem
KV Mechelen    5-1  G. Beerschot
Cercle Brugge  2-1  Eupen
[Oct 24]
Standard       2-1  AA Gent
Lokeren        1-0  Club Brugge
Anderlecht     2-0  Westerlo

Round 13
[Oct 29]
Charleroi      0-0  KV Kortrijk
[Oct 30]
AA Gent        3-1  KV Mechelen
Westerlo       2-1  Cercle Brugge
Eupen          2-2  Lierse SK
Zulte Waregem  1-1  Lokeren
G. Beerschot   0-0  Sint Truiden
[Oct 31]
Club Brugge    2-2  Standard
KRC Genk       1-2  Anderlecht

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Westerlo       1-1  KRC Genk
[Nov 6]
Lierse SK      2-2  Lokeren
KV Mechelen    2-0  Charleroi
Sint Truiden   0-3  Zulte Waregem
KV Kortrijk    4-0  G. Beerschot
Standard       1-3  Eupen
[Nov 7]
Anderlecht     2-2  Club Brugge
Cercle Brugge  0-1  AA Gent

Round 15
[Nov 13]
KRC Genk       3-0  Cercle Brugge
Club Brugge    2-0  Lierse SK
Lokeren        3-0  Sint Truiden
Charleroi      0-1  Westerlo
G. Beerschot   0-1  Standard
[Nov 14]
AA Gent        1-2  Anderlecht
Zulte Waregem  1-1  KV Kortrijk
[Jan 18]
Eupen          0-1  KV Mechelen

Round 16
[Nov 20]
G. Beerschot   0-1  Anderlecht
Lokeren        3-1  KV Mechelen
Charleroi      1-3  KRC Genk
Lierse SK      1-2  Sint Truiden
AA Gent        4-4  Westerlo
Eupen          3-1  KV Kortrijk
[Nov 21]
Zulte Waregem  2-0  Standard
Club Brugge    0-1  Cercle Brugge

Round 17
[Nov 26]
KRC Genk       1-2  AA Gent
[Nov 27]
Westerlo       1-1  Eupen
Standard       7-0  Lierse SK
Cercle Brugge  1-1  G. Beerschot
Anderlecht     4-1  Charleroi
[Nov 28]
Sint Truiden   2-1  Club Brugge
KV Mechelen    0-0  Zulte Waregem
[Jan 18]
KV Kortrijk    0-0  Lokeren

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Lokeren        2-1  Standard
[Dec 4]
Eupen          0-3  AA Gent
Sint Truiden   1-0  KV Kortrijk
[Dec 5]
Zulte Waregem  1-2  Anderlecht
Club Brugge    4-3  Westerlo
G. Beerschot   0-1  KRC Genk
[Feb 15]
Lierse SK      2-1  KV Mechelen
[Mar 23]
Charleroi      0-3  Cercle Brugge
       (originally postponed because of bad pitch, later
        awarded 0-5. After protest played at end of comp.)

Round 19
[Dec 10]
KV Mechelen    0-1  Club Brugge
[Dec 11]
Westerlo       1-1  G. Beerschot
KRC Genk       5-1  Eupen
Standard       1-0  Sint Truiden
AA Gent        2-1  Charleroi
Cercle Brugge  1-3  Zulte Waregem
[Dec 12]
Anderlecht     0-0  Lokeren
KV Kortrijk    3-1  Lierse SK

Round 20
[Dec 17]
KV Kortrijk    2-1  Standard
[Dec 18]
Eupen          1-0  Charleroi
Lierse SK      1-1  KRC Genk
Zulte Waregem  2-0  Westerlo
[Dec 19]
Club Brugge    0-2  Anderlecht
[Feb 2]
Lokeren        2-1  Cercle Brugge
[Feb 16]
G. Beerschot   2-2  AA Gent
[Feb 23]
Sint Truiden   0-1  KV Mechelen

Round 21
[Dec 26]
Cercle Brugge  1-0  Standard
AA Gent        0-2  Club Brugge
Anderlecht     6-0  Lierse SK
[Feb 2]
Charleroi      2-0  G. Beerschot
Eupen          0-2  Zulte Waregem
KRC Genk       1-1  Sint Truiden
KV Mechelen    1-0  KV Kortrijk
[Feb 16]
Westerlo       1-2  Lokeren

Round 22
[Dec 29]
KV Kortrijk    0-2  Anderlecht
Club Brugge    5-0  Charleroi
G. Beerschot   0-0  Eupen
Lierse SK      2-1  Westerlo
[Dec 30]
Zulte Waregem  2-2  AA Gent
Lokeren        2-2  KRC Genk
[Feb 26]
Standard       3-0  KV Mechelen
[Feb 27]
Sint Truiden   0-3  Cercle Brugge

Round 23
[Jan 21]
Eupen          1-4  Club Brugge
[Jan 22]
Cercle Brugge  3-0  Lierse SK
Westerlo       3-0  Sint Truiden
KRC Genk       3-2  KV Kortrijk
G. Beerschot   3-0  Zulte Waregem
Charleroi      0-0  KV Mechelen
[Jan 23]
Anderlecht     2-0  Standard
AA Gent        2-1  Lokeren

Round 24
[Jan 28]
Zulte Waregem  0-1  KRC Genk
[Jan 29]
Standard       2-1  Westerlo
KV Kortrijk    2-1  Cercle Brugge
Club Brugge    1-0  G. Beerschot
Lokeren        0-2  Eupen
Lierse SK      1-0  Charleroi
[Jan 30]
KV Mechelen    0-0  Anderlecht
Sint Truiden   1-1  AA Gent

Round 25
[Feb 4]
AA Gent        4-1  Lierse SK
[Feb 5]
Anderlecht     2-0  Sint Truiden
Westerlo       2-1  KV Kortrijk
Charleroi      2-0  Zulte Waregem
Cercle Brugge  0-1  KV Mechelen
[Feb 6]
KRC Genk       1-0  Club Brugge
G. Beerschot   1-1  Lokeren
Eupen          0-1  Standard

Round 26
[Feb 12]
KV Mechelen    3-1  Westerlo
Lokeren        1-1  Charleroi
Club Brugge    2-0  Zulte Waregem
Anderlecht     1-0  Cercle Brugge
Lierse SK      2-2  G. Beerschot
Sint Truiden   1-1  Eupen
[Feb 13]
Standard       0-2  KRC Genk
KV Kortrijk    0-1  AA Gent

Round 27
[Feb 19]
Eupen          0-0  Cercle Brugge
Zulte Waregem  1-1  Lierse SK
Club Brugge    2-1  Lokeren
Charleroi      1-0  Sint Truiden
G. Beerschot   3-1  KV Kortrijk
KRC Genk       1-0  KV Mechelen
[Feb 20]
AA Gent        4-1  Standard
Westerlo       2-0  Anderlecht

Round 28
[Mar 4]
Anderlecht     1-1  KRC Genk
[Mar 5]
Cercle Brugge  0-1  Westerlo
KV Kortrijk    3-0  Charleroi
Lokeren        2-1  Zulte Waregem
Sint Truiden   1-0  G. Beerschot
KV Mechelen    1-1  AA Gent
[Mar 6]
Standard       2-2  Club Brugge
Lierse SK      1-1  Eupen

Round 29
[Mar 14]
AA Gent        1-0  Cercle Brugge
Lokeren        1-1  Lierse SK
Zulte Waregem  1-2  Sint Truiden
KRC Genk       0-2  Westerlo
Club Brugge    4-1  KV Kortrijk
Eupen          1-1  Anderlecht
Charleroi      0-2  Standard
G. Beerschot   1-1  KV Mechelen

Round 30
[Mar 19]
KV Kortrijk    2-2  Zulte Waregem
[Mar 20]
Lierse SK      0-0  Club Brugge
Standard       1-0  G. Beerschot
Anderlecht     3-2  AA Gent
KV Mechelen    2-0  Eupen
Cercle Brugge  0-1  KRC Genk
Sint Truiden   0-2  Lokeren
Westerlo       2-2  Charleroi

Final Table:

 1. Anderlecht      30 19- 8- 3  58-20  65
 2. KRC Genk        30 19- 7- 4  64-27  64
 3. AA Gent         30 17- 6- 7  59-42  57
 4. Club Brugge     30 16- 5- 9  60-35  53
 5. Lokeren         30 13-11- 6  43-36  50
 6. Standard Luik   30 15- 4-11  50-38  49
 7. KV Mechelen     30 13- 9- 8  34-30  48
 8. Westerlo        30 11- 8-11  41-40  31
 9. Cercle Brugge   30 11- 6-13  33-34  39
10. Kortrijk        30 11- 5-14  36-39  38
11. Zulte Waregem   30  7-12-11  39-41  33
12. Sint Truiden    30  8- 5-17  20-51  29
13. Germ.Beerschot  30  5-11-14  24-40  26
14. Lierse SK       30  4-12-14  26-58  24
15. Eupen           30  5- 8-17  28-50  23
16. Charleroi       30  4- 7-19  20-54  19


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Playoff II | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1. KRC Genk        10  6- 1- 3  16-12  51 (32) champion
 2. Standard Luik   10  8- 2- 0  18- 6  51 (25)
 3. Anderlecht      10  3- 2- 5  14-16  44 (33)
 4. Club Brugge     10  4- 4- 2  13- 6  43 (27)
 5. AA Gent         10  0- 4- 6   9-22  33 (29)
 6. Lokeren         10  1- 3- 6   9-17  31 (25)

NB: KRC Genk champion because the 25 bonus points of
                        Standard were officially 24.5

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between
    square brackets

Round 1
[Apr 2]
AA Gent        1-1  Club Brugge
[Apr 3]
Anderelecht    1-3  Standard
KRC Genk       2-1  Lokeren

Round 2
[Apr 9]
Lokeren        1-1  AA Gent
[Apr 10]
Club Brugge    3-0  Anderlecht
Standard       2-1  KRC Genk

Round 3
[Apr 15]
Anderlecht     2-0  KRC Genk
[Apr 16]
AA Gent        1-3  Standard
[Apr 17]
Club Brugge    0-0  Lokeren

Round 4
[Apr 20]
AA Gent        1-1  Anderlecht
KRC Genk       3-1  FC Brugge
[Apr 21]
Standard       3-0  Lokeren

Round 5
[Apr 23]
KRC Genk       3-0  AA Gent
[Apr 24]
Lokeren        1-2  Anderlecht
[Apr 25]
Club Brugge    1-1  Standard

Round 6
[Apr 29]
Standard       1-0  AA Gent
[May 1]
Anderlecht     0-0  Club Brugge
Lokeren        0-2  KRC Genk

Round 7
[May 6]
KRC Genk       1-0  Anderlecht
[May 7]
AA Gent        2-2  Lokeren
Standard       1-0  Club Brugge

Round 8
[May 10]
Club Brugge    3-0  KRC Genk
[May 11]
Anderlecht     4-1  AA Gent
Lokeren        0-1  Standard

Round 9
[May 14]
Lokeren        0-1  Club Brugge
Standard       2-1  Anderlecht
AA Gent        2-3  KRC Genk

Round 10
[May 17]
KRC Genk       1-1  Standard
Anderlecht     3-4  Lokeren
Club Brugge    3-0  AA Gent

Final Table:

 1. KRC Genk        10  6- 1- 3  16-12  51 (32) champion
 2. Standard Luik   10  8- 2- 0  18- 6  51 (25)
 3. Anderlecht      10  3- 2- 5  14-16  44 (33)
 4. Club Brugge     10  4- 4- 2  13- 6  43 (27)
 5. AA Gent         10  0- 4- 6   9-22  33 (29)
 6. Lokeren         10  1- 3- 6   9-17  31 (25)

NB: KRC Genk champion because the 25 bonus points of
                        Standard were officially 24.5

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between
    square brackets

Playoff II

Group A | Group B | Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Cercle Brugge     6  2- 3- 1   5- 5  9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lierse SK         6  2- 2- 2  10- 8  8
 3.KV Mechelen       6  2- 2- 2   9-10  8
 4.Sint Truiden      6  1- 3- 2   6- 7  6

Round 1
[Apr 2]
Cercle Brugge  0-0  Lierse SK
KV Mechelen    1-1  Sint Truiden

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Lierse SK      1-2  KV Mechelen
[Apr 9]
Sint Truiden   1-1  Cercle Brugge

Round 3
[Apr 16]
KV Mechelen    0-0  Cercle Brugge
Sint Truiden   1-2  Lierse SK

Round 4
[Apr 23]
Cercle Brugge  3-1  KV Mechelen
Lierse SK      1-1  Sint Truiden

Round 5
[Apr 30]
Sint Truiden   2-1  KV Mechelen
Lierse SK      3-0  Cercle Brugge

Round 6
[May 7]
KV Mechelen    4-3  Lierse SK
Cercle Brugge  1-0  Sint Truiden

Final Table:

 1.Cercle Brugge     6  2- 3- 1   5- 5  9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lierse SK         6  2- 2- 2  10- 8  8
 3.KV Mechelen       6  2- 2- 2   9-10  8
 4.Sint Truiden      6  1- 3- 2   6- 7  6

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Westerlo          6  3- 3- 0  16- 6 12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Zulte Waregem     6  3- 1- 2   6-10 10
 3.Beerschot         6  1- 3- 2   6- 6  6
 4.Kortrijk          6  0- 3- 3   2- 8  3

Round 1
[Apr 2]
G. Beerschot   2-0  Zulte Waregem
Westerlo       3-0  KV Kortrijk

Round 2
[Apr 9]
Kortrijk       1-1  G. Beerschot
[Apr 10]
Zulte Waregem  1-1  Westerlo

Round 3
[Apr 16]
KV Kortrijk    0-1  Zulte Waregem
G. Beerschot   3-3  Westerlo

Round 4
[Apr 22]
Zulte Waregem  2-0  KV Kortrijk
[Apr 23]
Westerlo       1-0  G. Beerschot

Round 5
[Apr 30]
KV Kortrijk    1-1  Westerlo
Zulte Waregem  1-0  G. Beerschot

Round 6
[May 7]
G. Beerschot   0-0  KV Korttijk
Westerlo       7-1  Zulte Waregem

Final Table:

 1.Westerlo          6  3- 3- 0  16- 6 12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Zulte Waregem     6  3- 1- 2   6-10 10
 3.Beerschot         6  1- 3- 2   6- 6  6
 4.Kortrijk          6  0- 3- 3   2- 8  3


Final

First Leg [May 13]
Westerlo       3-0  Cercle Brugge

Second Leg
Cercle Brugge  2-2  Westerlo


Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.AS Eupen          4  2- 1- 1   9- 8 10 (3)
 2.Sp. Charleroi     4  1- 1- 2   8- 9  4 relegated

[Apr 2]
AS Eupen       3-2  Sp. Charleroi
[Apr 9]
Sp. Charleroi  2-0  AS Eupen
[Apr 16]
AS Eupen       4-2  Sp. Charleroi
[Apr 23]
Sp. Charleroi  2-2  AS Eupen
[Apr 30]
AS Eupen       ---  Sp. Charleroi

Final Table:

 1.AS Eupen          4  2- 1- 1   9- 8 10 (3) relegated
 2.Sp. Charleroi     4  1- 1- 2   8- 9  4 relegated

AS Eupen relegated after playoff with 2nd class teams


Cup

Round 1
Group 1
[July 24]
SK Oostnieuwkerke         0-3 Sporting W.I.Harelbeke
K FC Varsenare            3-0 SK.Bellem
Club Roeselare            0-2 K FC Sparta Petegem
[July 25]
K SC Menen                3-0 K SV Rumbeke
S.V.V.Damme               0-2 VG Oostende
K.V.C.S.V.Oostkamp        1-2 K SK Maldegem
K Excelsior Zedelgem      1-0 K SV Bredene
K Sassport Boezinge       8-0 K SK Steenbrugge
ASS.Montkainoise          3-4 K BS Poperinge
K Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sp.  1-0 Olympic de Warcoing
SK Eernegem               2-0 VC K Zwevegem Sport
K VK Ieper                4-0 R Knokke FC
R RC Peruwelz             5-0 K WS Club Lauwe
K SV Moorsele             0-3 K SV Diksmuide

Group 2
[July 25]
KFC Vrasene               1-1 K VV Kl.Kemzeke          pen 8-7
K FC Herleving            1-0 Sinaai K VV Zelzate
K FC Olympic Burst        1-4 K Racing Club Bambrugge
R RC Gent-Zeehaven        3-1 K Eendr.Opstal
K SV Sottegem             1-0 K FC Evergem-Center
FC Kerksken               0-2 K FC Eendr.Zele
SV Voorde                 1-3 K FC Merelbeke
K SK Lebbeke              0-1 Verbroedering Meldert
SK Berlare                1-0 K VK Ninove
K E.Appelterre-Eichem     2-0 K FC Eeklo
K F.A.C.Waarschoot        0-2 K FC Sp.St-Gillis Waas
K VC Jong Lede            1-3 SK Terjoden-Welle

Group 3
[July 25]
Voorwaarts Mollem         1-2 Tempo Overijse
K FC Rapide Wezemaal      0-4 K Olympia SC Wijgmaal
R Léopold Uccle           2-1 FC Blue Star Bruxelles
FC Ganshoren              0-0 K Everbeur Sport Averbode pen 2-4
R FC Evere                1-2 K FC Wambeek
FC Merchtem 2000          1-4 K Wolvertem SC
K FC Meise                0-2 FC Rillaar Sport
K Vilvoorde FC            0-3 K Londerzeel SK
SK St.P.Opwijk            0-0 Sport.Oud Heverlee Leuven pen 4-2
Lubbeek St-Martinus       1-3 Sport KFC Rhodienne-De Hoek
[July 26]
FC Baal                   1-1 VC Kester                 pen 5-3
[July 27]
Sp.Roosbeek               2-2 Dilbeek Sport             pen 4-5

Group 4
[July 24]
K VV Belg.-Edegem Sp.     0-5 K FC St.-Lenaarts
K VV Dosko Baarle-Hertog  0-2 K RC Mechelen
K FC Lille                3-0 K VV Vosselaar
K AC Olen                 0-4 K FC Zwarte Leeuw
FC Mariekerke             2-4 K FC De Kempen T.L.
[July 25]
K V.Bonheiden             2-6 K FC Duffel
K SK Wavria               0-1 K Sint-Job FC.
K FC Jong VL.Kruibeke     7-1 K SK Sefa Herentals
K Wijnegem VC             0-0 K Vlimmeren Sport         pen 5-4
K Lyra TSV                8-0 K Verbr.Hemiksem
K FC Katelijne-Waver      4-1 SK Wilrijk
K Berchem Sport 2004      2-1 K VC Houtvenne
K Schelle Sport           1-4 KFC Oosterzonen Oosterw.
VC Herentals              5-0 K VC Willebroek-Meerhof

Group 5
[July 24]
K Esperanza Neerpelt      1-3 K Witgoor Sport Dessel
K VK Zepperen             0-2 Waltwilder V.V.
K SK Meeuwen              0-3 K Herk-De-Stad FC
[July 25]
VV Thes Sport Tessenderlo 2-0 Cobox
K VV Weerstand Koersel    3-1 K FC Flandria Paal
Kadijk SK Overpelt        0-1 K FC Mol
K Lutlommel VV            5-0 Sport.Nevok.Gruitrode
K VK Wellen               1-1 K ESK Leopoldsburg        pen 2-3
Spouwen-Mopertingen       0-0 SK Moelingen              pen 4-5
K VV Heusden-Zolder       1-2 SC Zichen-Zussen-Bolder
Runkst VV.                2-5 K Sportclub Tongeren
FC Ezaart Sport Mol       0-1 K Overpeltse VV
K Patro Eisden Maasmech.  4-0 KVC Ross.Hulsen Sportief
K Zonhoven VV             0-3 Exc.Veldwezelt
K SK.Bree                 3-2 RC Hades
K Vlijtingen VV           8-3 Riemst Vooruit

Group 6
[July 24]
R US Genly-Quevy 89       0-3 Club Olympic Trivières
R Stade Brainois          5-1 Racing Jet Wavre
FC Ligny                  0-5 JS.Taminoise
[July 25]
Amicale Club Morlanwelz   0-4 CS.Entité Manageoise
FC Vacresse               1-2 FC.Saint-Vaast
SC Montignies             1-1 R.FC.Bioul 81             pen 4-5
Ass.Sp.Chimay-Virelles    1-8 Royal Baileux Sport
R Geants Athois          13-0 R.FC.Surice
FC Rapid Symphorinois     0-2 F.Couillet-La Louvière
Ent.Sportive Elouges Dour 1-2 CS.Onhaye
R Soignies Sports         0-2 R.ES.Couvin-Mariembourg
La Jeun.Sportive          0-7 Morialmé Pont-A Celles-Buzet
R CS Brainois             0-1 St.Ghisl.-Tertre-Hautrage
[July 27]
Union Entité Estinnoise   2-3 Bracquegnies Sp.

Group 7
[July 24]
R AC Leuze-Longchamps     1-1 AC Hombourg               pen 1-3
R AF Franchimontois       2-3 R FC Meux
[July 25]
R FC Grand-Leez           5-2 R RFC Montegnée
R Jeun.Aischoise          3-1 R Arquet FC
K FC Weywertz             0-3 R Sprimont Comblain Sport
R W.Walhain CG.          11-1 R Skill FC.D'Ivoz-Ramet
Football Club Cheratte    4-1 FC Jupille
R FC  1912 Raeren         4-0 Ent.Sp.Fernelmont
SC Petit-Waret            1-3 R S.C.Beaufays
R FC Tilleur St.-Gilles   2-0 FC St-Germain
R Avenir Fouron FC.       1-2 ET Elsautoise
R CS Verlaine             1-2 R Aywaille FC
R FC Hannutois            7-1 R Etoile Sp.Dalhemoise
RFC Turkania Faymonville  0-0 Grupo Desportivo Poulseur pen 3-1
R FC Vyle-Tharoul         3-2 R RC Hamoir
RJS Bas-Oha               6-0 R FC Croatia Wandre
R FC Union La Calamine    2-2 R Ent.Blegnytoise         pen 9-10
R FC Sérésien Cité        1-0 Sport Grace-Hollogne

Group 8
[July 23]
R All.FC Oppagne-Wéris    1-1 R RC Mormont              pen 5-3
[July 24]
R OC Meix-Dt-Virton       1-0 R Jeunesse Reunie d'Aye
R ES Champlonaise         0-1 R CS Condruzien
Un.R.St-Louis-Saint-Léger 2-0 JS Habaysienne
[July 25]
US Martelangeoise         0-3 R LC Bastogne
FC Montleban              4-2 ES Jamoigne
FC Jeun.Lorr.Arlonaise    3-0 J.Rochefortoise Jemelle A
US Beauraing 61           0-3 ES Wellinoise
R RC Longlier             1-7 R Standard FC Bièvre
R US Givry                8-0 Tenneville Sports
ES Vaux                   3-1 ESC.Poupehan
R Jeunesse Freylangeoise  0-2 R.U.Wallonne Ciney


Round 2
Group 1
[July 31]
R RC Peruwelz             1-0 K Sassport Boezinge
[Aug 1]
K FC Sparta Petegem       3-0 K FC.Varsenare
K BS Poperinge            5-0 K Excelsior Zedelgem
K VK Ieper                5-2 Sporting W.I.Harelbeke
K SK Maldegem             2-2 SK Eernegem               pen 4-2
K SV Diksmuide            3-0 K SC Menen
VG Oostende               2-4 K Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sp.

Group 2
[July 31]
K FC Eendr.Zele           2-0 K FC Herleving Sinaai
[Aug 1]
K Racing Club Bambrugge   3-0 Verbroedering Meldert
K SV Sottegem             3-2 SK Terjoden-Welle
R RC Gent-Zeehaven        2-1 K FC Merelbeke
SK Berlare                2-0 KFC Vrasene
K FC Sp.St-Gillis Waas    1-3 K.E.Appelterre-Eichem

Group 3
[July 31]
FC Baal                   0-4 Tempo Overijse
[Aug 1]
K Olympia SC.Wijgmaal     1-0 K Wolvertem SC
K Londerzeel SK           3-4 R Léopold Uccle FC
Dilbeek Sport             2-0 FC Rillaar Sport
K FC Wambeek              3-0 KFC Rhodienne-De Hoek
SK St.P.Opwijk            1-0 K Everbeur Sport Averbode

Group 4
[July 31]
K FC St.-Lenaarts         0-1 K Berchem Sport
[Aug 1]
K FC Jong VL.Kruibeke     0-3 KFC Oosterzonen Oosterw.
K FC Duffel               0-1 K FC De Kempen T.L.
K Sint-Job FC             2-0 K Wijnegem VC
K FC Zwarte Leeuw         0-0 K RC Mechelen             pen 1-3
K FC Lille                3-0 VC Herentals
K Lyra TSV                2-2 K FC Katelijne-Waver      pen 9-8

Group 5
[July 31]
K Sportclub Tongeren      3-2 K Overpeltse VV
[Aug 1]
SC Zichen-Zussen-Bolder   2-2 K FC Mol                  pen 4-5
K Patro Eisden Maasmech.  0-1 VV Thes Sport Tessenderlo
K Vlijtingen VV.          0-1 K Witgoor Sport Dessel
K VV Weerstand Koersel    5-4 K SK Bree
K Lutlommel VV.           2-0 Exc.Veldwezelt
K ESK.Leopoldsburg        0-1 SK Moelingen
Waltwilder V.V.           0-3 K Herk-De-Stad FC

Group 6
[July 31]
R.FC.Bioul 81             3-2 JS.Taminoise
[Aug 1]
R.ES.Couvin-Mariembourg   3-1 Club Olympic Trivières
R.Geants Athois           1-1 R Stade Brainois          pen 4-2
CS.Entité Manageoise      1-3 Pont-A Celles-Buzet
Bracquegnies Sp.          1-3 FC Saint-Vaast
St.Ghisl.-Tertre-Hautrage 5-2 CS Onhaye
F.Couillet-La Louvière    7-0 Royal Baileux Sport

Group 7
[July 31]
R.FC.Tilleur St.-Gilles   3-3 RFC Turkania Faymonville  pen 4-2
[Aug 1]
R.W.Walhain CG.           1-1 R Ent.Blegnytoise         pen 2-4
R.Jeun.Aischoise          3-6 ET Elsautoise
Football Club Cheratte    0-8 RJS Bas-Oha
AC.Hombourg               0-1 R S.C.Beaufays
R.FC.Meux                 3-2 R FC Hannutois
R.FC. 1912 Raeren         2-2 R FC Vyle-Tharoul         pen 4-2
R.Sprimont Comblain Sport 1-1 R Aywaille FC.            pen 4-2
R.FC.Grand-Leez           1-1 R FC Sérésien             pen 5-4

Group 8
[Aug 1]
FC Montleban              2-3 R U.Wallonne Ciney
Un.R.St-Louis-Saint-Léger 3-1 ES Wellinoise
R OC Meix-Dt-Virton       0-1 R Standard FC.Bièvre
R US Givry                5-1 R LC.Bastogne
FC Jeun.Lorr.Arlonaise    3-0 ES Vaux
R CS Condruzien           1-3 R All.FC.Oppagne-Wéris

Round 3
[Aug 7]
K.Olsa Brakel             2-2 SK.Berlare                pen 11-10
K.SV.Temse                0-2 K.Berchem Sport 2004
R.U.Wallonne Ciney        4-2 K.SV.Sottegem
Pont-A Celles-Buzet       0-0 K.FC.Dessel Sport         pen 6-7
K.BS.Poperinge            1-4 URS.Du Centre
R.FC.Bioul 81             3-3 SC.Wielsbeke              pen 5-3
F.Couillet-La Louvière    0-0 K.FC.Lille                pen 3-5
R.FC.Meux                 3-1 FC.Jeun.Lorr.Arlonaise
K.MSK.Deinze              0-1 R.Léopold Uccle FC.
R.RC.Peruwelz             0-0 Verbr.Geel-Meerhout       pen 4-3
KFC.Oosterzonen Oosterw.  1-2 R.Cappellen FC.
K.FC.De Kempen T.L.       3-3 K.SV.Oudenaarde           pen 3-0
K.SV.Bornem               3-0 SK.St.P.Opwijk
[Aug 8]
FC.Bleid-Gaume            2-2 R.FC. 1912 Raeren         pen 5-4
R.Ent.Bertrigeoise        3-3 R.RC.Gent-Zeehaven        pen 9-8
K.SK.Ronse                3-0 Un.R.St-Louis-Saint-Léger
KV.Woluwe-Zaventem        5-2 VV.Thes Sport Tessenderlo
K.Witgoor Sport Dessel    0-0 K.FC.Izegem               pen 3-5
K.RC.Mechelen             3-0 R.FC.de Liège
Heppig.-Lambusart-Fleurus 3-0 FC.Saint-Vaast
Dilbeek Sport             0-3 R.OC.de Charleroi-March.
K.Diegem Sport            0-1 K.FC.Eendr.Zele
K.Racing Club Bambrugge   0-2 K.Racing Waregem
R.Union St.-Gilloise      6-0 R.All.FC.Oppagne-Wéris
K.VV.Coxyde               5-0 K.SV.Diksmuide
R.Sprimont Comblain Sport 2-2 K.FC.Sparta Petegem       pen 1-3
K.SK.Maldegem             1-2 K.Bocholter VV.
K.FC.Mol R.Standard       0-2 FC.Bièvre
R.ES.Couvin-Mariembourg   2-3 Sportkring Sint-Niklaas
R.FC.Grand-Leez           2-3 K.Olympia SC.Wijgmaal
K.Sint-Job FC.            0-2 R.White Star Woluwe FC.
Union Royale Namur        3-0 K.Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sp.
K.Lutlommel VV.           1-1 K.FC.Vigor Wuitens Hamme  pen 4-2
K.E.Appelterre-Eichem     1-3 K.SK.L.Ternat
R.Ent.Blegnytoise         0-1 K.SC.Grimbergen
R.Excelsior Virton        3-0 K.Sportclub Tongeren
K.SK.Hasselt              1-2 R.US.Givry
St.Ghisl.-Tertre-Hautrage 0-1 Hoogstraten VV.
VC.Eendr.Aalst 2002       7-0 SK.Moelingen
K.VK.Ieper                1-1 R.S.C.Beaufays            pen 3-4
K.Herk-De-Stad            3-4 FC. K.Lyra TSV
R.FC.Tilleur St.-Gilles   2-2 R.Geants Athois           pen 3-4
R.FC.Huy                  4-1 Tempo Overijse
R.CS.Verviétois           1-1 RJS.Bas-Oha               pen 5-4
K.FC.Wambeek              1-5 Torhout 1992 KM
ET.Elsautoise             3-0 K.VV.Weerstand Koersel

Round 4
[Aug 13]
R OC de Charleroi-March.  2-3 KV RS Waasland-SK.Beveren 2-3
[Aug 14]
K FC De Kempen T.L.       1-1 FC M.Brussels S.          pen 3-1
R S.C.Beaufays            0-7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
R Léopold Uccle FC        2-4 K SK Ronse
K V  Turnhout             3-0 K Bocholter VV
R CS Verviétois           1-2 R FC Tournai
K FC Dessel Sport         0-0 K SV Roeselare            pen 3-4
R U Wallonne Ciney        0-3 R AEC Mons
A FC Tubize               1-2 R RC Peruwelz
KV Oostende               1-3 Hoogstraten VV
R Antwerp FC              2-1 R US Givry
Lommel United             6-0 R FC Meux
[Aug 15]
Sportkring Sint-Niklaas   1-2 K SK Heist
R Ent.Bertrigeoise        1-2 K SC Grimbergen
KV Woluwe-Zaventem        3-4 VC Eendr.Aalst 2002
K FC Lille                2-1 FC V.Dender E.H.
K Olsa Brakel             4-2 Torhout
R FC Huy                  1-2 K Stand.Wetteren
Heppig.-Lambusart-Fleurus 6-2 FC Bleid-Gaume
R Boussu Dour Borinage    1-2 K FC Sparta Petegem
K RC Mechelen             2-1 Union Royale Namur
K Rupel Boom FC           2-1 K FC Izegem
K VV Coxyde               3-0 K FC Eendr.Zele
R White Star Woluwe FC    2-0 R Standard FC.Bièvre
K Berchem Sport 2004      2-2 URS Du Centre             pen 1-3
ET Elsautoise             2-4 K Racing Waregem
K SV Bornem               0-1 CS Visé
K Lutlommel VV            1-1 R Geants Athois           pen 4-2
K SK L.Ternat             1-1 R Cappellen FC            pen 4-5
R Union St.-Gilloise      0-3 R Excelsior Virton
K Olympia SC.Wijgmaal     0-1 K Lyra TSV
K VK Tienen               7-1 R FC Bioul 81

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Lommel United             3-0 Heppig.-Lambusart-Fleurus
R FC Tournai              2-2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven       pen 4-2
K Stand.Wetteren          2-1 Hoogstraten VV.
URS Du Centre             1-0 K FC Sparta Petegem
R AEC Mons                1-3 K SV Roeselare
[Aug 22]
R Cappellen               0-2 FC. K.V. Turnhout
KV RS Waasland-SK.Beveren 4-2 K SK Heist
K Olsa Brakel             1-3 K Racing Waregem
CS Visé                   0-3 R Excelsior Virton
K Lutlommel VV            2-3 R Antwerp FC
K Rupel Boom FC           1-0 K SC Grimbergen
K RC Mechelen             1-3 K VV Coxyde
R White Star Woluwe FC    4-0 K FC De Kempen T.L.
K VK Tienen               3-1 K Lyra TSV
VC Eendr.Aalst 2002       2-0 K SK Ronse
R RC Peruwelz             3-3 K FC Lille                pen 2-4

Round 6
[Oct 26]
KV Kortrijk               2-1 R Excelsior Virton
Sp.du Pays de Charleroi   1-2 KV RS Waasland-SK.Beveren
[Oct 27]
URS Du Centre             2-2 R SC Anderlecht           pen 1-4
K AA Gent                 4-1 K VK Tienen
Yellow-Red                7-0 KV Mechelen K.Racing Waregem
K AS Eupen                2-1 K V  Turnhout
K VC Westerlo             2-0 K SV Roeselare
K Stand.Wetteren          2-4 K SC.Lokeren O.Vl.
R Standard de Liège       2-1 R Antwerp FC
R FC Tournai              2-1 K St.-Truidense VV
Germinal Beerschot Antw.  3-0 VC Eendr.Aalst
R White Star Woluwe FC    2-1 SV Zulte-Waregem
K Lierse SK               4-0 K Rupel Boom FC
K FC Lille                0-4 Cercle Brugge K SV
K RC Genk                 3-0 K VV Coxyde
Club Brugge               3-1 KV  Lommel United

Round 7
[Nov 9]
R Standard de Liège       2-1 K RC Genk
[Nov 10]
KV Kortrijk               1-2 Yellow-Red KV Mechelen
R White Star Woluwe FC    1-0 K SC Lokeren O.Vl.
K AA Gent                 3-1 K AS Eupen
K VC Westerlo             1-0 R SC Anderlecht
Cercle Brugge K SV        3-1 KV RS Waasland-SK.Beveren
K Lierse SK               4-1 R FC Tournai
Germinal Beerschot Antw.  2-1 Club Brugge KV

Quarterfinal  1st leg
[Jan 26]
Westerlo                  1-2 Lierse SK
White Star Woluwe         0-2 AA Gent
Cercle Brugge             2-0 Germinal Beerschot
Standard de Liège         2-0 KV Mechelen

2nd leg
[Mar 2]
Lierse SK                 2-3 Westerlo
AA Gent                   1-0 White Star Woluwe
Germinal Beerschot        1-1 Cercle Brugge
KV Mechelen               1-4 Standard de Liège

Semifinal 1st leg
[Mar 16]
Westerlo                  0-0 Cercle Brugge
AA Gent                   1-0 Standard de Liège

2nd leg
Cercle Brugge             3-3 Westerlo
Standard de Liège         4-2 AA Gent

Final
[May 21]
Standard de Liège         2-0 Westerlo
   (34' Mangala 1-0, 61' Mravac (own goal) 2-0)



Tweede Klasse

Regular Stage | Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1. OH Leuven         34 22- 7- 5  75-38  73 champion
 2. Lommel United     34 20- 5- 9  73-44  65 [*]
 3. Bergen            34 17- 8- 9  63-38  59
 4. Waasland Beveren  34 15-11- 8  51-35  56
 5. Wezet             34 14- 9-11  52-48  51
 6. Antwerp           34 14- 8-12  54-53  50
 7. FCV Dender        34 15- 4-15  54-54  49
 8. Tubeke            34 13- 8-13  46-55  47
 9. KV Oostende       34 13- 6-15  41-48  45
10. Heist-op-den-Berg 34 12- 7-15  57-67  43
11. FC Brussels       34 12- 6-16  50-51  42
12. Stand. Wetteren   34 10-12- 2  42-51  42
13. Boussu Dour       34 11- 8-15  48-52  41
14. Roeselare         34 10-11-13  38-42  41
15. Tienen            34 11- 8-15  35-47  41
16. Turnhout          34 10-10-14  48-59  40 p/o relegated
17. Rupel Boom        34 10- 7-17  36-56  37 relegated
18. Doornik           34  5- 9-20  38-63  24 relegated

[*] KVSK United merged with KFC Racing Mol-Wezel into Lommel United

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Rupel Boom       2-0  Tienen
Wezet            2-1  Lommel United
KV Oostende      1-0  Heist
Stand. Wetteren  1-1  Boussu Dour
Tubeke           1-2  Antwerp
Bergen           2-1  FC Brussels
Roeselare        1-0  Doornik
Turnhout         1-0  Waasland Beveren
OH Leuven        1-1  FCV Dender

Round 2
[Aug 25]
FCV Dender       0-0  Wezet
Lommel United    4-1  Tubeke
Antwerp          2-1  Rupel Boom
Tienen           2-1  Turnhout
Doornik          2-4  Bergen
FC Brussels      1-3  Stand. Wetteren
Boussu Dour      2-3  KV Oostende
Heist            3-2  OH Leuven
Waasland Beveren 3-0  Roeselare

Round 3
[Aug 28]
KV Oostende      0-3  FC Brussels
Bergen           2-1  Stand. Wetteren
Doornik          0-0  Waasland Beveren
Roeselare        1-2  Tienen
Turnhout         2-2  Antwerp
Tubeke           0-2  FCV Dender
[Aug 29]
Wezet            2-2  Heist
OH Leuven        3-0  Boussu Dour
Rupel Boom       0-5  Lommel United

Round 4
[Sep 4]
Stand. Wetteren  1-2  KV Oostende
FC Brussels      1-2  OH Leuven
Antwerp          2-2  Roeselare
Lommel United    2-0  Turnhout
Waasland Beveren 1-0  Bergen
[Sep 5]
Tienen           2-2  Doornik
Boussu Dour      2-4  Wezet
Heist            3-2  Tubeke
FCV Dender       4-0  Rupel Boom

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Bergen           2-0  KV Oostende
Waasland Beveren 3-0  Tienen
Doornik          1-3  Antwerp
Turnhout         1-5  FCV Dender
Tubeke           1-0  Boussu Dour
[Sep 12]
Rupel Boom       1-0  Heist
Wezet            1-0  FC Brussels
OH Leuven        4-1  Stand. Wetteren
Roeselare        3-2  Lommel United

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Boussu Dour      1-1  Rupel Boom
KV Oostende      2-1  OH Leuven
[Sep 18]
Stand. Wetteren  1-2  Wezet
FC Brussels      1-1  Tubeke
FCV Dender       2-1  Roeselare
Lommel United    1-1  Doornik
Antwerp          1-1  Waasland Beveren
Tienen           1-0  Bergen
[Sep 19]
Heist            3-3  Turnhout

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Tubeke           1-1  Stand. Wetteren
Bergen           3-3  OH Leuven
W. Beveren       4-1  Lommel United
Doornik          1-3  FCV Dender
Roeselare        2-3  Heist
Turnhout         0-1  Boussu Dour
[Sep 26]
Tienen           1-3  Antwerp
Wezet            1-2  KV Oostende
Rupel Boom       3-1  FC Brussels

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Boussu Dour      1-1  Roeselare
Heist            3-2  Doornik
KV Oostende      2-1  Tubeke
[Oct 2]
FC Brussels      2-0  Turnhout
Antwerp          1-2  Bergen
FCV Dender       0-2  Waasland Beveren
Lommel United    2-1  Tienen
[Oct 3]
OH Leuven        3-1  Wezet
Stand. Wetteren  2-0  Rupel Boom

Round 9
[Oct 9]
Tubeke           2-2  OH Leuven
Bergen           2-0  Wezet
Antwerp          0-4  Lommel United
Roeselare        1-1  FC Brussels
Turnhout         0-1  Stand. Wetteren
Waasland Beveren 2-1  Heist
Doornik          1-2  Boussu Dour
Tienen           2-1  FCV Dender
[Oct 10]
Rupel Boom       2-1  KV Oostende

Round 10
[Oct 17]
Stand. Wetteren  2-1  Roeselare
FC Brussels      3-0  Doornik
Boussu Dour      1-3  Waasland Beveren
Heist            2-0  Tienen
FCV Dender       3-1  Antwerp
Wezet            3-0  Tubeke
OH Leuven        2-1  Rupel Boom
KV Oostende      1-0  Turnhout
Lommel United    1-1  Bergen

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Waasland Beveren 0-0  FC Brussels
Doornik          2-3  Stand. Wetteren
Roeselare        1-3  KV Oostende
Turnhout         0-2  OH Leuven
Bergen           5-1  Tubeke
Lommel United    3-1  FCV Dender
Antwerp          1-2  Heist
[Oct 24]
Tienen           1-2  Boussu Dour
Rupel Boom       1-1  Wezet

Round 12
[Oct 30]
KV Oostende      2-1  Doornik
FC Brussels      1-2  Tienen
Tubeke           3-1  Rupel Boom
FCV Dender       1-0  Bergen
[Oct 31]
OH Leuven        3-0  Roeselare
Wezet            3-1  Turnhout
Boussu Dour      3-0  Antwerp
Heist            1-2  Lommel United
Stand. Wetteren  1-1  Waasland Beveren

Round 13
[Nov 6]
Waasland Beveren 1-1  KV Oostende
Doornik          1-2  OH Leuven
Roeselare        3-0  Wezet
Turnhout         1-1  Tubeke
Bergen           3-0  Rupel Boom
FCV Dender       3-0  Heist
Lommel United    3-2  Boussu Dour
Antwerp          1-1  FC Brussels
[Nov 7]
Tienen           1-2  Stand. Wetteren

Round 14
[Nov 12]
Boussu Dour      3-1  FCV Dender
KV Oostende      0-1  Tienen
[Nov 13]
FC Brussels      2-3  Lommel United
[Nov 14]
Wezet            4-0  Doornik
OH Leuven        3-1  Waasland Beveren
Stand. Wetteren  2-2  Antwerp
Rupel Boom       0-3  Turnhout
Tubeke           1-0  Roeselare
[Nov 15]
Heist            2-2  Bergen

Round 15
[Nov 19]
KV Oostende      2-4  Lommel United
Bergen           1-0  Boussu Dour
[Nov 20]
Stand. Wetteren  1-1  FCV Dender
FC Brussels      4-4  Heist
Turnhout         2-2  Roeselare
Tubeke           0-3  Waasland Beveren
[Nov 21]
Wezet            1-1  Tienen
OH Leuven        2-0  Antwerp
Rupel Boom       2-1  Doornik

Round 16
[Nov 27]
FCV Dender       2-1  FC Brussels
Lommel United    4-0  Stand. Wetteren
Antwerp          1-0  KV Oostende
Waasland Beveren 1-1  Wezet
Doornik          0-1  Tubeke
Bergen           1-1  Turnhout
[Nov 28]
Heist            2-0  Boussu Dour
Tienen           0-0  OH Leuven
[Jan 12]
Roeselare        1-0  Rupel Boom

Round 17
[Jan 19]
Boussu Dour      4-0  FC Brussels
FCV Dender       1-3  KV Oostende
Antwerp          2-2  Wezet
Tienen           1-3  Tubeke
Doornik          1-1  Turnhout
Roeselare        0-0  Bergen
Waasland Beveren 1-1  Rupel Boom
Lommel United    4-1  OH Leuven
Heist            1-1  Stand. Wetteren

Round 18
[Dec 10]
FC Brussels      2-0  Bergen
Tienen           0-2  Rupel Boom
[Dec 11]
Waasland Beveren 0-4  Turnhout
Doornik          1-1  Roeselare
FCV Dender       2-1  OH Leuven
Lommel United    3-1  Wezet
Antwerp          2-0  Tubeke
[Dec 12]
Heist            3-2  KV Oostende
[Apr 20]
Boussu Dour      0-1  Stand. Wetteren

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Bergen           5-1  Doornik
Tubeke           0-3  Lommel United
OH Leuven        4-1   Heist
[Feb 13]
KV Oostende      0-2  Boussu Dour
Wezet            4-0  FCV Dender
Roeselare        1-2  Waasland Beveren
Turnhout         2-0  Tienen
Rupel Boom       0-2  Antwerp
Stand. Wetteren  0-1  FC Brussels

Round 20
[Jan 7]
Boussu           2-3  OH Leuven
[Jan 8]
Heist            2-3  Wezet
FCV Dender       2-3  Tubeke
Lommel United    4-1  Rupel Boom
Antwerp          2-0  Turnhout
Stand. Wetteren  2-3  Bergen
W. Beveren       0-0  Doornik
FC Brussels      1-0  KV Oostende
[Jan 9]
Tienen           2-1  Roeselare

Round 21
[Jan 14]
KV Oostende      0-0  Stand. Wetteren
[Jan 15]
Bergen           3-3  Waasland Beveren
Doornik          0-0  Tienen
Roeselare        2-0  Antwerp
Turnhout         3-2  Lommel United
Tubeke           3-0  Heist
OH Leuven        2-1  FC Brussels
[Jan 16]
Wezet            2-3  Boussu Dour
Rupel Boom       2-1  FCV Dender

Round 22
[Jan 23]
Tubeke           3-2  FC Brussels
Wezet            0-0  Stand. Wetteren
OH Leuven        4-1  KV Oostende
Bergen           2-2  Tienen
Waasland Beveren 1-1  Antwerp
Doornik          2-3  Lommel United
Roeselare        1-1  FCV Dender
Turnhout         3-1  Heist
Rupel Boom       1-1  Boussu Dour

Round 23
[Jan 28]
Boussu Dour      1-2  Tubeke
KV Oostende      1-1  Bergen
[Jan 29]
FCV Dender       2-3  Turnhout
Lommel United    0-0  Roeselare
Antwerp          3-2  Doornik
Tienen           0-0  Waasland Beveren
Stand. Wetteren  1-3  OH Leuven
FC Brussels      1-2  Wezet
[Jan 30]
Heist            1-0  Rupel Boom

Round 24
[Feb 4]
Boussu Dour      1-1  Turnhout
FC Brussels      2-4  Rupel Boom
KV Oostende      0-0  Wezet
[Feb 5]
Stand. Wetteren  4-1  Tubeke
FCV Dender       3-1  Doornik
Lommel United    2-1  Waasland Beveren
Antwerp          5-1  Tienen
[Feb 6]
Heist            1-2  Roeselare
OH Leuven        3-2  Bergen

Round 25
[Feb 19]
Turnhout         5-2  FC Brussels
Tubeke           2-1  KV Oostende
Bergen           1-0  Antwerp
Waasland Beveren 3-1  FCV Dender
Doornik          3-1  Heist
Roeselare        0-0  Boussu Dour
[Feb 20]
Tienen           0-1  Lommel United
Wezet            1-1  OH Leuven
Rupel Boom       2-2  Stand. Wetteren

Round 26
[Feb 25]
KV Oostende      3-0  Rupel Boom
[Feb 26]
Stand. Wetteren  2-2  Turnhout
FC Brussels      0-1  Roeselare
FCV Dender       0-2  Tienen
Lommel United    3-0  Antwerp
[Feb 27]
Boussu Dour      2-1  Doornik
Heist            0-1  Waasland Beveren
OH Leuven        2-2  Tubeke
Wezet            0-3  Bergen

Round 27
[Mar 5]
Doornik          2-1  FC Brussels
Roeselare        1-1  Stand. Wetteren
Turnhout         1-1  KV Oostende
Tubeke           2-0  Wezet
Bergen           3-1  Lommel United
Antwerp          1-2  FCV Dender
Waasland Beveren 3-0  Boussu Dour
[Mar 6]
Tienen           4-1  Heist
Rupel Boom       0-1  OH Leuven

Round 28
[Mar 18]
Boussu Dour      1-2  Tienen
KV Oostende      1-0  Roeselare
[Mar 19]
Stand. Wetteren  0-3  Doornik
FC Brussels      3-2  Waasland Beveren
FCV Dender       2-0  Lommel United
Tubeke           0-2  Bergen
[Mar 20]
Heist            2-3  Antwerp
Wezet            2-1  Rupel Boom
OH Leuven        4-0  Turnhout

Round 29
[Mar 26]
Tienen           1-2  FC Brussels
Waasland Beveren 0-1  Stand. Wetteren
Doornik          2-1  KV Oostende
Roeselare        0-1  OH Leuven
Turnhout         2-3  Wezet
Bergen           3-0  FCV Dender
Lommel United    1-1  Heist
Antwerp          2-1  Boussu Dour
[Mar 27]
Rupel Boom       1-1  Tubeke

Round 30
[Apr 1]
FC Brussels      1-0  Antwerp
[Apr 2]
Heist            3-0  FCV Dender
Tubeke           4-0  Turnhout
OH Leuven        3-0  Doornik
KV Oostende      0-2  Waasland Beveren
Stand. Wetteren  0-0  Tienen
Boussu Dour      2-1  Lommel United
[Apr 3]
Rupel Boom       1-0  Bergen
Wezet            1-3  Roeselare

Round 31
[Apr 9]
Lommel United    0-2  FC Brussels
Antwerp          3-1  Stand. Wetteren
Tienen           0-1  KV Oostende
Waasland Beveren 2-1  OH Leuven
Doornik          1-2  Wezet
Roeselare        0-0  Tubeke
Turnhout         2-1  Rupel Boom
Bergen           1-2  Heist
FCV Dender       3-1  Boussu Dour

Round 32
[Apr 15]
Boussu Dour      3-3  Heist
[Apr 16]
KV Oostende      1-3  Antwerp
FC Brussels      2-0  FCV Dender
Stand. Wetteren  1-2  Lommel United
Turnhout         1-0  Bergen
Tubeke           0-2  Doornik
OH Leuven        2-0  Tienen
[Apr 17]
Rupel Boom       0-1  Roeselare
Wezet            0-1  Waasland Beveren

Round 33
[Apr 24]
Heist            0-4  FC Brussels
FCV Dender       1-2  Stand. Wetteren
Lommel United    1-1  KV Oostende
Antwerp          2-2  OH Leuven
Tienen           2-0  Wezet
Waasland Beveren 1-2  Tubeke
Doornik          0-0  Rupel Boom
Roeselare        4-1  Turnhout
Boussu Dour      3-1  Bergen

Round 34
[Apr 20]
KV Oostende      2-3  FCV Dender
[May 1]
Bergen           3-0  Roeselare
Turnhout         1-1  Doornik
Rupel Boom       4-2  Waasland Beveren
Tubeke           1-1  Tienen
Wezet            3-1  Antwerp
OH Leuven        2-0  Lommel United
Stand. Wetteren  0-3  Heist
FC Brussels      0-0  Boussu Dour

Final Table:

 1. OH Leuven         34 22- 7- 5  75-38  73 champion
 2. Lommel United     34 20- 5- 9  73-44  65 [*]
 3. Bergen            34 17- 8- 9  63-38  59
 4. Waasland Beveren  34 15-11- 8  51-35  56
 5. Wezet             34 14- 9-11  52-48  51
 6. Antwerp           34 14- 8-12  54-53  50
 7. FCV Dender        34 15- 4-15  54-54  49
 8. Tubeke            34 13- 8-13  46-55  47
 9. KV Oostende       34 13- 6-15  41-48  45
10. Heist-op-den-Berg 34 12- 7-15  57-67  43
11. FC Brussels       34 12- 6-16  50-51  42
12. Stand. Wetteren   34 10-12- 2  42-51  42
13. Boussu Dour       34 11- 8-15  48-52  41
14. Roeselare         34 10-11-13  38-42  41
15. Tienen            34 11- 8-15  35-47  41
16. Turnhout          34 10-10-14  48-59  40 p/o relegated
17. Rupel Boom        34 10- 7-17  36-56  37 relegated
18. Doornik           34  5- 9-20  38-63  24 relegated

[*] KVSK United merged with KFC Racing Mol-Wezel into Lommel United

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
    
Final Table:

 1. Bergen             6  4- 1- 1  18- 7  13 promoted
 2. Waasland Beveren   6  4- 1- 1  13- 9  13
 3. Lommel United      6  3- 0- 3  12-14   9
 4. AS Eupen           6  0- 0- 6   5-18   0

Round 1
[May 8]
AS Eupen         1-4  Lommel United
Bergen           2-2  Waasland Beveren

Round 2
[May 12]
Lommel United    1-5  Bergen
Waasland Beveren 4-2  AS Eupen

Round 3
[May 15]
Bergen           3-1  AS Eupen
Waasland Beveren 2-1  Lommel United

Round 4
[May 19]
Lommel United    2-1  Waasland Beveren
AS Eupen         0-2  Bergen

Round 5
[May 22]
Lommel United    4-1  AS Eupen
Waasland Beveren 3-2  Bergen

Round 6
[May 19]
Bergen           4-0  Lommel United
AS Eupen         0-1  Waasland Beveren

Final table:

 1. Bergen             6  4- 1- 1  18- 7  13 promoted
 2. Waasland Beveren   6  4- 1- 1  13- 9  13
 3. Lommel United      6  3- 0- 3  12-14   9
 4. AS Eupen           6  0- 0- 6   5-18   0

Playoff:
Bergen - Waasland Beveren 2-1
Bergen promoted


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions.

final tables (1st and 2nd level).

final tables (3rd level).

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 25 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.