Belgium 2017/18


First Division A

First Division A

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   30  20  7  3  68-33  67       Championship Playoff
 2.RSC Anderlecht                   30  16  7  7  49-42  55  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.R. Charleroi SC                  30  13 12  5  46-30  51       Championship Playoff
 4.KAA Gent                         30  14  8  8  45-27  50       Championship Playoff
 5.KRC Genk                         30  11 11  8  44-36  44       Championship Playoff
 6.R. Standard de Liège             30  11 11  8  43-41  44       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.KV Kortrijk                       30  12  6 12  42-39  42       Playoff II
 8.R. Antwerp FC                    30  10 11  9  38-40  41  [P]  Playoff II
 9.SV Zulte-Waregem                 30  11  4 15  47-52  37       Playoff II
10.K. Sint-Truiden VV               30   9 10 11  29-41  37       Playoff II
11.KV Oostende                      30  10  6 14  42-41  36       Playoff II
12.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  30   9  8 13  50-51  35       Playoff II
13.KSC Lokeren OV                   30   8  7 15  33-49  31       Playoff II
14.R. Excel Mouscron                30   8  6 16  40-59  30       Playoff II
15.K. AS Eupen                      30   6  9 15  40-57  27       Playoff II
-----------------------------------------------------------
16.KV Mechelen                      30   6  9 15  31-49  27       Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Antwerp           0-0 Anderlecht        
[Jul 29]
Lokeren           0-4 Club Brugge       
Eupen             0-5 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              3-3 Waasland-Beveren  
Charleroi         1-0 Kortrijk           
[Jul 30]
KV Mechelen       1-1 Standard          
Sint-Truiden      3-2 Gent              
Oostende          0-1 Excel Mouscron    

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Standard          2-1 Genk              
[Aug 5]
Excel Mouscron    2-5 Charleroi         
Kortrijk           1-0 Lokeren           
Waasland-Beveren  2-2 KV Mechelen       
Zulte Waregem     2-0 Sint-Truiden      
[Aug 6]
Gent              0-1 Antwerp           
Anderlecht        1-0 Oostende          
Club Brugge       3-1 Eupen             

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Club Brugge       
[Aug 12]
KV Mechelen       1-1 Gent              
Eupen             1-2 Kortrijk           
Lokeren           0-2 Excel Mouscron    
Oostende          0-3 Waasland-Beveren  
[Aug 13]
Antwerp           3-5 Genk              
Charleroi         2-0 Anderlecht        
Sint-Truiden      1-0 Standard          

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Standard          0-4 Zulte Waregem     
[Aug 19]
Genk              0-1 Charleroi         
Eupen             2-1 Oostende          
Waasland-Beveren  2-3 Lokeren           
KV Mechelen       1-2 Antwerp           
[Aug 20]
Anderlecht        2-3 Sint-Truiden      
Kortrijk           1-2 Club Brugge       
Excel Mouscron    3-2 Gent              

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Kortrijk           1-1 Excel Mouscron    
[Aug 26]
Charleroi         3-2 Zulte Waregem     
Lokeren           3-0 Eupen             
Sint-Truiden      1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Genk              1-0 KV Mechelen       
[Aug 27]
Club Brugge       4-0 Standard          
Gent              0-0 Anderlecht        
Oostende          3-4 Antwerp           

Round 6
[Sep 8]
Anderlecht        3-2 Lokeren           
[Sep 9]
Excel Mouscron    2-1 Club Brugge       
Antwerp           1-1 Sint-Truiden      
Waasland-Beveren  5-1 Eupen             
Zulte Waregem     2-2 Kortrijk           
[Sep 10]
Gent              1-1 Genk              
Standard          0-0 Charleroi         
KV Mechelen       1-1 Oostende          

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Club Brugge       2-0 KV Mechelen       
[Sep 16]
Kortrijk           2-2 Anderlecht        
Charleroi         2-2 Waasland-Beveren  
Lokeren           1-1 Antwerp           
Sint-Truiden      2-1 Genk              
[Sep 17]
Zulte Waregem     2-1 Excel Mouscron    
Oostende          0-2 Gent              
Eupen             1-1 Standard          

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Antwerp           3-0 Kortrijk           
[Sep 23]
Genk              1-1 Oostende          
Excel Mouscron    3-2 Eupen             
KV Mechelen       2-0 Sint-Truiden      
Waasland-Beveren  1-2 Anderlecht        
[Sep 24]
Gent              0-1 Zulte Waregem     
Charleroi         1-2 Club Brugge       
Standard          2-1 Lokeren           

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Sint-Truiden      0-1 Charleroi         
[Sep 30]
Eupen             3-3 Genk              
Excel Mouscron    2-2 KV Mechelen       
Waasland-Beveren  3-0 Antwerp           
Kortrijk           1-2 Oostende          
[Oct 1]
Club Brugge       2-1 Gent              
Anderlecht        1-0 Standard          
Zulte Waregem     1-3 Lokeren           

Round 10
[Oct 13]
KV Mechelen       3-4 Anderlecht        
[Oct 14]
Charleroi         2-2 Eupen             
Lokeren           1-1 Sint-Truiden      
Genk              1-1 Excel Mouscron    
Gent              2-0 Waasland-Beveren  
[Oct 15]
Standard          3-1 Kortrijk           
Oostende          2-3 Club Brugge       
Antwerp           3-0 Zulte Waregem     

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Excel Mouscron    1-3 Standard          
[Oct 21]
Lokeren           1-1 Charleroi         
Eupen             4-1 KV Mechelen       
Sint-Truiden      1-0 Oostende          
Kortrijk           1-1 Gent              
[Oct 22]
Club Brugge       1-0 Antwerp           
Anderlecht        0-1 Genk              
Zulte Waregem     2-5 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Gent              3-0 Eupen             
KV Mechelen       0-2 Lokeren           
Oostende          3-0 Charleroi         
[Oct 25]
Anderlecht        2-0 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              2-0 Club Brugge       
Waasland-Beveren  2-1 Kortrijk           
[Oct 26]
Antwerp           0-0 Standard          
Sint-Truiden      1-0 Excel Mouscron    

Round 13
[Oct 27]
Charleroi         2-1 Gent              
[Oct 28]
Eupen             2-3 Anderlecht        
Lokeren           0-3 Oostende          
Zulte Waregem     2-1 KV Mechelen       
Kortrijk           0-0 Genk              
[Oct 29]
Club Brugge       4-1 Sint-Truiden      
Standard          3-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Excel Mouscron    2-2 Antwerp           

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Gent              1-0 Standard          
[Nov 4]
Genk              0-0 Lokeren           
KV Mechelen       2-0 Kortrijk           
Sint-Truiden      4-4 Eupen             
Waasland-Beveren  2-0 Excel Mouscron    
[Nov 5]
Antwerp           1-3 Charleroi         
Anderlecht        0-0 Club Brugge       
Oostende          4-2 Zulte Waregem     

Round 15
[Nov 17]
Charleroi         2-0 KV Mechelen       
[Nov 18]
Excel Mouscron    1-2 Anderlecht        
Eupen             0-1 Antwerp           
Kortrijk           3-2 Sint-Truiden      
Standard          0-0 Oostende          
[Nov 19]
Zulte Waregem     0-1 Genk              
Club Brugge       3-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Lokeren           0-3 Gent              

Round 16
[Nov 24]
Gent              3-1 Excel Mouscron    
[Nov 25]
Antwerp           0-0 KV Mechelen       
Oostende          1-0 Eupen             
Sint-Truiden      0-0 Lokeren           
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Charleroi         
[Nov 26]
Genk              0-2 Standard          
Anderlecht        4-0 Kortrijk           
Club Brugge       3-2 Zulte Waregem     

Round 17
[Dec 1]
Charleroi         1-1 Oostende          
[Dec 2]
Lokeren           1-2 Anderlecht        
Excel Mouscron    1-1 Sint-Truiden      
Kortrijk           4-1 Waasland-Beveren  
KV Mechelen       3-2 Genk              
[Dec 3]
Standard          1-1 Antwerp           
Eupen             2-2 Club Brugge       
Zulte Waregem     0-1 Gent              

Round 18
[Dec 8]
Waasland-Beveren  3-1 Standard          
[Dec 9]
Oostende          0-1 KV Mechelen       
Antwerp           1-0 Excel Mouscron    
Genk              1-1 Eupen             
Gent              2-1 Kortrijk           
[Dec 10]
Club Brugge       3-1 Lokeren           
Anderlecht        1-3 Charleroi         
Sint-Truiden      1-1 Zulte Waregem     

Round 19
[Dec 15]
Excel Mouscron    1-0 Oostende          
[Dec 16]
Standard          0-0 Gent              
Eupen             0-0 Sint-Truiden      
Kortrijk           2-0 KV Mechelen       
Lokeren           1-1 Waasland-Beveren  
[Dec 17]
Club Brugge       5-0 Anderlecht        
Charleroi         1-1 Genk              
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Antwerp           

Round 20
[Dec 20]
KV Mechelen       0-3 Club Brugge       
[Dec 21]
Gent              1-0 Charleroi         
Antwerp           1-2 Lokeren           
[Dec 22]
Anderlecht        1-0 Eupen             
Waasland-Beveren  1-3 Oostende          
[Dec 23]
Excel Mouscron    2-1 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              2-3 Kortrijk           
Standard          1-1 Sint-Truiden      

Round 21
[Dec 26]
Club Brugge       4-2 Excel Mouscron    
Eupen             1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Lokeren           2-0 KV Mechelen       
Zulte Waregem     0-4 Charleroi         
Anderlecht        1-0 Gent              
[Dec 27]
Kortrijk           2-1 Standard          
Sint-Truiden      0-3 Antwerp           
[Jan 16]
Oostende          1-2 Genk              

Round 22
[Jan 19]
Charleroi         2-0 Excel Mouscron    
[Jan 20]
Standard          3-2 Eupen             
Oostende          2-1 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  3-1 Sint-Truiden      
KV Mechelen       0-2 Zulte Waregem     
[Jan 21]
Antwerp           2-2 Club Brugge       
Genk              0-1 Anderlecht        
Gent              3-0 Lokeren           

Round 23
[Jan 23]
Sint-Truiden      2-0 KV Mechelen       
Zulte Waregem     2-1 Standard          
Excel Mouscron    0-3 Kortrijk           
[Jan 24]
Lokeren           1-2 Genk              
Eupen             1-0 Charleroi         
Anderlecht        2-2 Waasland-Beveren  
Antwerp           1-1 Gent              
[Jan 25]
Club Brugge       3-2 Oostende          

Round 24
[Jan 26]
KV Mechelen       0-2 Excel Mouscron    
[Jan 27]
Charleroi         1-1 Antwerp           
Kortrijk           0-0 Eupen             
Waasland-Beveren  2-2 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              1-1 Sint-Truiden      
[Jan 28]
Gent              2-0 Club Brugge       
Standard          3-3 Anderlecht        
Oostende          2-3 Lokeren           

Round 25
[Feb 2]
Antwerp           1-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Feb 3]
Lokeren           0-3 Standard          
Eupen             1-1 Gent              
Sint-Truiden      0-2 Kortrijk           
Excel Mouscron    0-1 Genk              
[Feb 4]
Anderlecht        2-2 KV Mechelen       
Club Brugge       3-3 Charleroi         
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Oostende          

Round 26
[Feb 9]
Genk              3-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Feb 10]
Oostende          2-0 Anderlecht        
Kortrijk           4-0 Antwerp           
KV Mechelen       1-0 Eupen             
Gent              3-0 Sint-Truiden      
[Feb 11]
Waasland-Beveren  1-1 Club Brugge       
Standard          4-3 Excel Mouscron    
Charleroi         1-1 Lokeren           

Round 27
[Feb 16]
Sint-Truiden      1-0 Anderlecht        
[Feb 17]
Antwerp           0-0 Oostende          
Lokeren           0-1 Kortrijk           
Zulte Waregem     3-2 Eupen             
Club Brugge       2-2 Genk              
[Feb 18]
Gent              2-2 KV Mechelen       
Charleroi         1-1 Standard          
Excel Mouscron    2-2 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 28
[Feb 23]
Genk              4-0 Antwerp           
[Feb 24]
KV Mechelen       1-1 Charleroi         
Eupen             3-2 Lokeren           
Oostende          2-0 Sint-Truiden      
Waasland-Beveren  1-2 Gent              
[Feb 25]
Anderlecht        5-3 Excel Mouscron    
Standard          1-1 Club Brugge       
Kortrijk           0-1 Zulte Waregem     

Round 29 [Mar 3]
Gent              2-3 Oostende          
Antwerp           2-0 Eupen             
Charleroi         0-0 Sint-Truiden      
Club Brugge       2-1 Kortrijk           
Excel Mouscron    1-2 Lokeren           
Standard          3-2 KV Mechelen       
Waasland-Beveren  0-1 Genk              
Zulte Waregem     2-3 Anderlecht        

Round 30 [Mar 11]
Anderlecht        2-1 Antwerp           
Eupen             4-0 Excel Mouscron    
Kortrijk           2-0 Charleroi         
KV Mechelen       2-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Oostende          2-3 Standard          
Lokeren           0-2 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              1-2 Gent              
Sint-Truiden      0-1 Club Brugge       

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   30  20  7  3  68-33  67       Championship Playoff
 2.RSC Anderlecht                   30  16  7  7  49-42  55  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.R. Charleroi SC                  30  13 12  5  46-30  51       Championship Playoff
 4.KAA Gent                         30  14  8  8  45-27  50       Championship Playoff
 5.KRC Genk                         30  11 11  8  44-36  44       Championship Playoff
 6.R. Standard de Liège             30  11 11  8  43-41  44       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.KV Kortrijk                       30  12  6 12  42-39  42       Playoff II
 8.R. Antwerp FC                    30  10 11  9  38-40  41  [P]  Playoff II
 9.SV Zulte-Waregem                 30  11  4 15  47-52  37       Playoff II
10.K. Sint-Truiden VV               30   9 10 11  29-41  37       Playoff II
11.KV Oostende                      30  10  6 14  42-41  36       Playoff II
12.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  30   9  8 13  50-51  35       Playoff II
13.KSC Lokeren OV                   30   8  7 15  33-49  31       Playoff II
14.R. Excel Mouscron                30   8  6 16  40-59  30       Playoff II
15.K. AS Eupen                      30   6  9 15  40-57  27       Playoff II
-----------------------------------------------------------
16.KV Mechelen                      30   6  9 15  31-49  27       Relegated


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Playoff II

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   10   3  3  4  17-12  46  [34]  [*]       Champions
 2.R. Standard de Liège             10   6  3  1  20- 9  43  [22]
 3.RSC Anderlecht                   10   4  0  6  12-15  40  [28]  [*]  [C]
 4.KAA Gent                         10   4  2  4   8- 8  39  [25]
 5.KRC Genk                         10   4  4  2  13-13  38  [22]            Europa League Playoff
 6.R. Charleroi SC                  10   2  2  6   9-22  34  [26]  [*]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between square brackets
[*] gained an additional half point due to rounding; in case of a tie on points,
    ranked below a club who did not profit from rounding 

Round 1
[Mar 30]
Standard          1-0 Charleroi         
[Apr 1]
Anderlecht        0-2 Gent              
[Apr 2]
Club Brugge       1-0 Genk              

Round 2
[Apr 6]
Charleroi         1-2 Anderlecht        
[Apr 7]
Genk              1-0 Standard          
[Apr 8]
Gent              1-0 Club Brugge       

Round 3
[Apr 13]
Charleroi         2-2 Genk              
[Apr 14]
Standard          1-0 Gent              
[Apr 15]
Anderlecht        1-0 Club Brugge       

Round 4
[Apr 17]
Gent              0-0 Genk              
[Apr 18]
Standard          2-1 Anderlecht        
[Apr 19]
Club Brugge       6-0 Charleroi         

Round 5
[Apr 21]
Genk              2-1 Anderlecht        
[Apr 22]
Club Brugge       4-4 Standard          
Charleroi         2-1 Gent              

Round 6
[Apr 27]
Genk              1-1 Club Brugge       
[Apr 29]
Anderlecht        3-1 Charleroi         
Gent              1-3 Standard          

Round 7
[May 4]
Gent              0-1 Charleroi         
[May 6]
Club Brugge       1-2 Anderlecht        
Standard          5-0 Genk              

Round 8 [May 10]
Anderlecht        1-3 Standard          
Charleroi         1-3 Club Brugge       
Genk              1-1 Gent              

Round 9 [May 13]
Gent              1-0 Anderlecht        
Genk              4-1 Charleroi         
Standard          1-1 Club Brugge       

Round 10 [May 20]
Anderlecht        1-2 Genk              
Charleroi         0-0 Standard          
Club Brugge       0-1 Gent              

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   10   3  3  4  17-12  46  [34]  [*]       Champions
 2.R. Standard de Liège             10   6  3  1  20- 9  43  [22]
 3.RSC Anderlecht                   10   4  0  6  12-15  40  [28]  [*]  [C]
 4.KAA Gent                         10   4  2  4   8- 8  39  [25]
 5.KRC Genk                         10   4  4  2  13-13  38  [22]            Europa League Playoff
 6.R. Charleroi SC                  10   2  2  6   9-22  34  [26]  [*]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between square brackets
[*] gained an additional half point due to rounding; in case of a tie on points,
    ranked below a club who did not profit from rounding 

Europa League Playoff

[May 27]
Genk              2-0 Zulte Waregem     

Playoff II

Group A | Group B | Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.SV Zulte-Waregem                 10   9  1  0  35- 8  28       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KV Kortrijk                       10   6  1  3  18-12  19
 3.R. Excel Mouscron                10   4  2  4  18-16  14
 4.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              10   2  3  5  12-18   9  [*]
 5.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  10   2  2  6  12-23   8
 6.K. Lierse SK                     10   2  1  7   7-25   7  [*]

[*] qualified from second level

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Kortrijk           4-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Lierse            0-3 Excel Mouscron    
[Apr 1]
Zulte Waregem     2-2 OH Leuven         

Round 2
[Apr 7]
OH Leuven         1-2 Lierse            
[Apr 8]
Excel Mouscron    2-1 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  1-2 Zulte Waregem     

Round 3 [Apr 14]
Zulte Waregem     5-1 Excel Mouscron    
Lierse            0-2 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 OH Leuven         

Round 4 [Apr 17]
Excel Mouscron    1-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Kortrijk           2-1 OH Leuven         
Lierse            1-4 Zulte Waregem     

Round 5
[Apr 20]
Zulte Waregem     3-0 Kortrijk           
[Apr 21]
OH Leuven         3-1 Excel Mouscron    
Waasland-Beveren  0-1 Lierse            

Round 6 [Apr 28]
Excel Mouscron    1-2 Zulte Waregem     
Kortrijk           2-1 Lierse            
OH Leuven         0-0 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 7 [May 5]
Kortrijk           1-2 Zulte Waregem     
Lierse            2-2 OH Leuven         
Waasland-Beveren  3-2 Excel Mouscron    

Round 8 [May 8]
Excel Mouscron    1-0 Lierse            
OH Leuven         0-2 Kortrijk           
Zulte Waregem     8-0 Waasland-Beveren  

NB: Lierse SK went bankrupt and had their last two matches awarded 0-5 forfeit
    losses against them

Round 9 [May 11]
Kortrijk           1-1 Excel Mouscron    
Lierse            awd Waasland-Beveren  [awarded 0-5]
OH Leuven         1-2 Zulte Waregem     

Round 10 [May 18]
Excel Mouscron    5-0 OH Leuven         
Waasland-Beveren  1-3 Kortrijk           
Zulte Waregem     awd Lierse            [awarded 5-0]

Final Table:

 1.SV Zulte-Waregem                 10   9  1  0  35- 8  28       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KV Kortrijk                       10   6  1  3  18-12  19
 3.R. Excel Mouscron                10   4  2  4  18-16  14
 4.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              10   2  3  5  12-18   9  [*]
 5.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  10   2  2  6  12-23   8
 6.K. Lierse SK                     10   2  1  7   7-25   7  [*]

[*] qualified from second level

Group B

Final Table:

 1.KSC Lokeren OV                   10   6  3  1  21-11  21       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.K. Sint-Truiden VV               10   5  2  3  22-15  17
 3.R. Antwerp FC                    10   4  2  4  13-16  14  [P]
 4.KV Oostende                      10   3  5  2  21-18  14
 5.K. AS Eupen                      10   2  2  6  11-21  11
 6.FCO Beerschot Wilrijk             10   1  4  5  14-21   4  [*]

[*] qualified from second level

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Lokeren           1-0 Sint-Truiden      
Eupen             2-2 Beerschot         
[Apr 2]
Antwerp           3-3 Oostende          

Round 2 [Apr 7]
Beerschot         2-2 Lokeren           
Oostende          1-1 Eupen             
Sint-Truiden      4-0 Antwerp           

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Lokeren           3-0 Eupen             
[Apr 15]
Antwerp           2-0 Beerschot         
Oostende          2-2 Sint-Truiden      

Round 4 [Apr 18]
Beerschot         1-3 Sint-Truiden      
Eupen             0-1 Antwerp           
Lokeren           2-2 Oostende          

Round 5
[Apr 21]
Sint-Truiden      2-3 Eupen             
[Apr 22]
Oostende          2-2 Beerschot         
[Apr 23]
Antwerp           1-2 Lokeren           

Round 6
[Apr 28]
Eupen             0-2 Lokeren           
Sint-Truiden      4-1 Oostende          
[Apr 29]
Beerschot         0-0 Antwerp           

Round 7
[May 5]
Eupen             3-1 Sint-Truiden      
Lokeren           1-2 Antwerp           
[May 6]
Beerschot         0-2 Oostende          

Round 8 [May 9]
Antwerp           2-1 Eupen             
Oostende          1-3 Lokeren           
Sint-Truiden      3-2 Beerschot         

Round 9 [May 12]
Antwerp           1-2 Sint-Truiden      
Eupen             0-4 Oostende          
Lokeren           4-2 Beerschot         

Round 10 [May 19]
Beerschot         3-1 Eupen             
Oostende          3-1 Antwerp           
Sint-Truiden      1-1 Lokeren           

Final Table:

 1.KSC Lokeren OV                   10   6  3  1  21-11  21       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.K. Sint-Truiden VV               10   5  2  3  22-15  17
 3.R. Antwerp FC                    10   4  2  4  13-16  14  [P]
 4.KV Oostende                      10   3  5  2  21-18  14
 5.K. AS Eupen                      10   2  2  6  11-21  11
 6.FCO Beerschot Wilrijk             10   1  4  5  14-21   4  [*]

[*] qualified from second level

Final

[May 23]
Zulte Waregem     2-2 Lokeren           [aet, 4-3 pen]

NB: Zulte Waregem qualify for Europa League Playoff

First Division B

Periode 1 | Periode 2 | Aggregate Table | Promotion Playoff | Playoff III

Periode 1

Final Table:

 1.FCO Beerschot Wilrijk             14   8  5  1  29-10  29  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              14   7  5  2  28-15  26
 3.Cercle Brugge KSV                14   7  2  5  24-21  23
 4.KSV Roeselare                    14   6  3  5  15-25  21
 5.K. Lierse SK                     14   4  5  5  19-26  17
 6.Union Saint-Gilloise             14   4  2  8  16-18  14
 7.KVC Westerlo                     14   2  6  6  16-22  12  [R]
 8.AFC Tubize                       14   2  4  8  10-20  10

Periode 2

Final Table:

 1.Cercle Brugge KSV                14   7  6  1  26-13  27       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.K. Lierse SK                     14   7  1  6  16-21  22
 3.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              14   5  6  3  15-12  21
 4.Union Saint-Gilloise             14   4  6  4  16-15  18
 5.FCO Beerschot Wilrijk             14   4  5  5  13-17  17  [P]
 6.KVC Westerlo                     14   3  6  5  15-13  15  [R]
 7.KSV Roeselare                    14   3  5  6  11-18  14
 8.AFC Tubize                       14   2  7  5  11-14  13

Aggregate Table

Final Table:

 1.Cercle Brugge KSV                28  14  8  6  50-34  50
 2.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              28  12 11  5  43-27  47       Playoff II
 3.FCO Beerschot Wilrijk             28  12 10  6  42-27  46  [P]  Playoff II
 4.K. Lierse SK                     28  11  6 11  35-47  39       Playoff II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.KSV Roeselare                    28   9  8 11  26-43  35       Playoff III
 6.Union Saint-Gilloise             28   8  8 12  32-33  32       Playoff III
 7.KVC Westerlo                     28   5 12 11  31-35  27  [R]  Playoff III
 8.AFC Tubize                       28   4 11 13  21-34  23       Playoff III

NB: as Cercle were promoted, they do not enter Playoff II

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Mar 4]
Beerschot         1-0 Cercle            

Second Leg [Mar 10]
Cercle            3-1 Beerschot                

NB: Cercle Brugge KSV promoted

Playoff III

Final Table:

 5.KSV Roeselare                     6   3  3  0   5- 1  30  [18]  [*]
 6.KVC Westerlo                      6   3  3  0   6- 1  26  [14]  [*]  [R]
 7.Union Saint-Gilloise              6   1  1  4   2- 6  20  [16]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.AFC Tubize                        6   0  3  3   3- 8  15  [12]  [*]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between square brackets
[*] gained an additional half point due to rounding; in case of a tie on points,
    ranked below a club who did not profit from rounding 

2016/17

list of champions.

final tables (1st and 2nd level).

final tables (3rd level).

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.