Belgium 2021/22


First Division A

First Division A

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.K. AS Eupen                      10   6  2  2  21-12  20
 2.R. Antwerp FC                    10   6  2  2  20-13  20
 3.Union Saint-Gilloise             10   6  1  3  20- 9  19  [P]
 4.Club Brugge KV                   10   5  4  1  18-13  19  [C]
 5.KRC Genk                         10   5  2  3  21-15  17
 6.KV Mechelen                      10   5  1  4  18-19  16
 7.RSC Anderlecht                   10   4  4  2  19-12  16
 8.KV Kortrijk                       10   4  3  3  14-12  15
 9.K. Sint-Truiden VV               10   4  2  4  10-12  14
10.KV Oostende                      10   4  2  4  14-18  14
11.R. Charleroi SC                  10   3  5  2  17-13  14
12.R. Standard de Liège             10   4  1  5  10-17  13
13.FC Seraing                       10   4  0  6  13-17  12  [P]
14.KAA Gent                         10   3  2  5  16-13  11
15.SV Zulte-Waregem                 10   2  3  5  15-23   9
16.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              10   1  6  3   9-17   9
17.Cercle Brugge KSV                10   2  2  6  11-16   8
18.K. Beerschot VA                  10   0  2  8   7-22   2

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Standard          1-1 Genk              
[Jul 24]
Leuven            1-1 Zulte Waregem     
Kortrijk           2-0 Seraing           
Oostende          0-3 Charleroi         
Beerschot         abd Cercle Brugge     [abandoned at 0-1 in 55' due to inclement weather]
[Jul 25]
Mechelen          3-2 Antwerp           
Club Brugge       2-2 Eupen             
Anderlecht        1-3 Union             
Sint-Truiden      2-1 Gent              
[Jul 27]
Beerschot         0-1 Cercle Brugge     [remaining 35']

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Genk              3-4 Oostende          
[Jul 31]
Charleroi         0-0 Sint-Truiden      
Seraing           1-0 Mechelen          
Cercle Brugge     1-1 Leuven            
Eupen             1-1 Anderlecht        
[Aug 1]
Union             0-1 Club Brugge       
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Standard          
Gent              2-2 Beerschot         
Antwerp           0-1 Kortrijk           

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Club Brugge       1-1 Cercle Brugge     
[Aug 7]
Beerschot         0-3 Union             
Sint-Truiden      1-3 Zulte Waregem     
Mechelen          1-3 Eupen             
Kortrijk           1-2 Genk              
[Aug 8]
Standard          2-5 Antwerp           
Leuven            1-1 Charleroi         
Anderlecht        3-0 Seraing           
Oostende          1-0 Gent              

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Charleroi         1-1 Antwerp           
[Aug 14]
Union             2-0 Kortrijk           
Eupen             2-1 Sint-Truiden      
Seraing           2-3 Oostende          
Genk              4-0 Leuven            
[Aug 15]
Beerschot         0-1 Standard          
Gent              2-0 Mechelen          
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Anderlecht        
Zulte Waregem     0-4 Club Brugge       

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Standard          1-0 Oostende          
[Aug 21]
Seraing           2-1 Cercle Brugge     
Leuven            1-4 Eupen             
Sint-Truiden      0-2 Kortrijk           
[Aug 22]
Zulte Waregem     2-2 Charleroi         
Club Brugge       3-2 Beerschot         
Mechelen          3-1 Union             
[Sep 22]
Antwerp           4-2 Genk              
[Sep 23]
Anderlecht        1-1 Gent              

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Kortrijk           2-2 Mechelen          
[Aug 28]
Charleroi         5-2 Beerschot         
Eupen             1-2 Seraing           
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Sint-Truiden      
Union             4-0 Standard          
[Aug 29]
Gent              6-1 Club Brugge       
Antwerp           2-2 Leuven            
Genk              1-0 Anderlecht        
Oostende          0-2 Zulte Waregem     

Round 7
[Sep 10]
Club Brugge       3-0 Oostende          
[Sep 11]
Eupen             0-1 Antwerp           
Zulte Waregem     2-4 Cercle Brugge     
[Sep 12]
Anderlecht        7-2 Mechelen          
Gent              2-3 Charleroi         
Seraing           0-1 Standard          
Leuven            2-1 Kortrijk           
Genk              1-1 Union             
[Sep 13]
Beerschot         0-1 Sint-Truiden      

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Eupen             
[Sep 18]
Oostende          3-1 Beerschot         
Mechelen          2-0 Leuven            
Union             2-1 Zulte Waregem     
Charleroi         0-1 Club Brugge       
[Sep 19]
Sint-Truiden      1-2 Genk              
Antwerp           2-1 Seraing           
Standard          0-1 Anderlecht        
Kortrijk           1-0 Gent              

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Club Brugge       1-1 Leuven            
[Sep 25]
Beerschot         0-3 Eupen             
Zulte Waregem     2-2 Kortrijk           
Standard          1-2 Sint-Truiden      
[Sep 26]
Union             1-2 Antwerp           
Gent              2-1 Cercle Brugge     
Oostende          2-2 Anderlecht        
Charleroi         0-2 Mechelen          
Genk              3-0 Seraing           

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Mechelen          3-1 Standard          
[Oct 2]
Kortrijk           2-2 Charleroi         
Cercle Brugge     0-3 Union             
Sint-Truiden      1-1 Oostende          
Leuven            0-0 Beerschot         
[Oct 3]
Anderlecht        1-1 Club Brugge       
Seraing           5-1 Zulte Waregem     
Antwerp           1-0 Gent              
Eupen             3-2 Genk              

Table:

 1.K. AS Eupen                      10   6  2  2  21-12  20
 2.R. Antwerp FC                    10   6  2  2  20-13  20
 3.Union Saint-Gilloise             10   6  1  3  20- 9  19  [P]
 4.Club Brugge KV                   10   5  4  1  18-13  19  [C]
 5.KRC Genk                         10   5  2  3  21-15  17
 6.KV Mechelen                      10   5  1  4  18-19  16
 7.RSC Anderlecht                   10   4  4  2  19-12  16
 8.KV Kortrijk                       10   4  3  3  14-12  15
 9.K. Sint-Truiden VV               10   4  2  4  10-12  14
10.KV Oostende                      10   4  2  4  14-18  14
11.R. Charleroi SC                  10   3  5  2  17-13  14
12.R. Standard de Liège             10   4  1  5  10-17  13
13.FC Seraing                       10   4  0  6  13-17  12  [P]
14.KAA Gent                         10   3  2  5  16-13  11
15.SV Zulte-Waregem                 10   2  3  5  15-23   9
16.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              10   1  6  3   9-17   9
17.Cercle Brugge KSV                10   2  2  6  11-16   8
18.K. Beerschot VA                  10   0  2  8   7-22   2

Playoff Stage

2020/21

list of champions.

final tables (1st and 2nd level).

final tables (3rd level).

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.