Belgium 1994/95

Belgian First Division 1994/95:

Final Table:
                   P  W  D  L  F  A  GD Pt
 1. Anderlecht    34 23  6  5 80 31  49 52
 2. Standard      34 21  9  4 52 23  29 51
 3. Club Brugge   34 21  7  6 68 31  37 49
 4. Aalst         34 14 11  9 63 57   6 39
 5. Lierse        34 14  9 11 52 52   0 37
 6. Germinal      34 12 13  9 57 39  18 37
 7. Lommel        34 13  9 12 44 41   3 35
 8. Sint-Truiden  34 11 13 10 34 35  -1 35
 9. Seraing       34 12 10 12 53 45   8 34
10. Beveren       34 10 12 12 40 46  -6 32
11. KV Mechelen   34 11  9 14 41 46  -5 31
12. RWDM          34 10 11 13 34 41  -7 31
13. Charleroi     34 10 11 13 33 43 -10 31
14. AA Gent       34 11  8 15 41 53 -12 30
15. Cercle Brugge 34  9 10 15 43 52  -9 28
16. Antwerp       34  8  8 18 40 56 -16 24
17. Oostende      34  5  9 20 34 81 -47 19
18. FC Liege      34  5  7 22 35 72 -37 17

Belgian Second Division 1994/95

Final table:
 1. SV Waregem                34 23  5  6 74  61- 28  +33 K
 2. Beerschot VAC             34 21  8  5 71  59- 26  +33 *
 3. Racing Genk               34 20 10  4 70  73- 32  +41 *
 4. Exc. Mouscron             34 20  5  9 65  92- 50  +42 *
 5. RC Harelbeke              34 16  9  9 57  60- 36  +24 *
 6. VC Westerlo               34 15  7 12 52  56- 45  +11
 7. AA La Louviere            34 13 13  8 52  62- 44  +18
 8. KV Kortrijk               34 14  9 11 51  54- 49   +5
 9. SK Tongeren               34 13 10 11 49  48- 48   +0
10. St. Niklaas               34 14  5 15 47  53- 57   -4
11. VV Overpelt Fabr.         34 11  9 14 42  52- 70  -18
12. KMSK Deinze               34  9 11 14 38  51- 60   -9
13. SC Lokeren                34  9  8 17 35  50- 65  -15
14. Patro Eisden              34  8  9 17 33  39- 73  -34
15. Verbroedering Geel        34  8  8 18 32  45- 68  -23
16. KTH Diest                 34  6 12 16 30  47- 71  -24 #
17. Boom FC                   34  6  5 23 23  36- 75  -39 D
18. FC Eeklo                  34  4  9 21 21  33- 74  -41 D

K= champion and promoted
*= qualified for play-offs
#= relegation play-offs
D= relegated

Crosstable:

           Bee Boo Dei Die Eek Pat Gen Har Kor Lok LL  Mou Ove StN Ton Gee War Wes
Beerschot |XXX|2-0|1-0|1-1|4-1|1-1|2-0|2-2|3-0|3-1|3-1|0-4|1-0|6-0|4-0|0-0|1-0|1-0|
Boom      |0-3|XXX|0-0|4-4|3-1|0-1|2-1|0-3|1-2|4-1|0-1|0-1|2-2|1-3|1-2|1-3|0-1|0-2|
Deinze    |0-1|4-2|XXX|3-1|0-0|4-2|0-1|1-4|2-2|1-1|0-2|1-4|2-3|0-1|2-0|4-1|0-4|2-0|
Diest     |0-1|0-0|2-2|XXX|1-0|6-0|1-5|0-1|1-1|3-1|2-2|5-6|2-2|0-2|1-1|2-2|0-1|1-4|
Eeklo     |1-3|0-1|1-1|1-1|XXX|0-1|1-3|0-4|0-1|1-1|0-5|3-3|4-1|4-2|0-3|2-1|0-3|0-0|
Patro E   |1-4|3-1|1-1|2-1|2-2|XXX|2-1|2-1|0-0|0-4|1-1|3-4|0-2|0-2|1-4|2-1|0-2|2-1|
Rac Genk  |0-0|6-0|4-2|4-0|3-0|3-1|XXX|1-1|4-2|1-0|2-1|3-0|4-0|0-0|2-1|3-1|0-0|3-0|
Harelbeke |0-1|0-4|3-3|6-1|4-0|4-1|2-0|XXX|1-1|0-1|2-1|0-0|3-0|2-0|4-4|0-0|0-0|2-0|
Kortrijk  |3-4|4-0|2-1|0-1|1-1|4-0|0-0|3-2|XXX|3-0|1-1|2-1|3-1|3-0|1-0|1-2|1-4|2-1|
Lokeren   |0-2|3-2|1-1|2-2|5-0|3-2|1-2|0-1|1-0|XXX|3-2|2-4|2-2|1-0|3-3|0-3|1-2|2-2|
La Louv.  |2-1|2-2|2-2|3-1|2-0|0-0|1-1|3-2|4-1|3-1|XXX|2-4|1-1|1-0|4-0|5-0|1-2|1-0|
Mouscron  |3-0|0-1|4-0|4-3|2-0|4-0|3-3|0-1|1-3|1-4|2-2|XXX|0-1|2-0|4-0|4-1|2-3|5-1|
Overpelt  |0-3|5-2|3-3|0-1|2-1|3-1|2-4|2-0|3-1|2-1|1-1|0-7|XXX|2-2|1-3|0-3|0-2|4-5|
St. Nikl. |0-0|1-0|3-1|4-0|3-3|2-1|3-5|2-0|1-0|2-2|5-4|2-4|3-1|XXX|0-1|1-2|2-0|1-2|
Tongeren  |1-1|3-0|3-1|1-1|2-1|0-0|0-0|1-0|1-2|3-1|0-0|1-3|1-1|2-1|XXX|4-2|0-1|1-1|
V. Geel   |1-0|5-0|1-3|1-2|1-4|2-2|1-1|1-2|2-2|2-0|0-0|0-4|2-2|1-3|0-2|XXX|0-3|1-5|
Waregem   |3-0|3-1|0-3|1-0|3-0|1-0|1-1|1-1|4-1|2-1|4-1|1-1|0-2|3-1|3-0|2-1|XXX|0-4|
Westerlo  |0-0|3-1|0-1|3-0|2-1|4-4|1-2|0-2|1-1|4-0|0-0|2-1|0-1|3-1|1-0|2-1|2-1|XXX|
306 matches, 971 goals (av. 3.17)


Promoted to the 2e klasse: Kapellen and KFC Tielen.

Goal scorers:
 1. Verschelde (Mouscron)  35
 2. Strupar (Genk)         27
 3. Couvreur (Harelbeke)   26
 4. Camara (St. Niklaas)   19
 5. De Vreese (Mouscron)   18
 6. Oulare (Waregem)       17

Play-off schedule (1 spot in 1e klasse):
14-05 Racing Genk           -Beerschot VAC    1-1
      Exc. Mouscron         -RC Harelbeke     1-2
18-05 RC Harelbeke          -Racing Genk      2-2
      Beerschot VAC         -Exc. Mouscron    1-1
21-05 Racing Genk           -Exc. Mouscron    3-0
      Beerschot VAC         -RC Harelbeke     0-1
25-05 Exc. Mouscron         -Racing Genk      0-0
      RC Harelbeke          -Beerschot VAC    3-1
28-05 RC Harelbeke          -Exc. Mouscron    4-3
      Beerschot VAC         -Racing Genk      1-2
01-06 Racing Genk           -RC Harelbeke     2-0
      Exc. Mouscron         -Beerschot VAC    3-0

Table:
Harelbeke   6  4 1 1 13 12- 9  Promoted
Genk        6  3 3 0 12 10- 4
Mouscron    6  1 2 3  5  8-10
Beerschot   6  0 2 4  2  4-11


Play-off schedule (1 spot in 2e klasse):
14-05 FC Turnhout           -Union St. Gilles    1-0  
      Denderleeuw           -Olympique Charleroi 6-1 
      Racing Jet Wavre      -VV Hoogstraten      3-0  

21-05 Denderleeuw           -FC Turnhout         2-3 (aet)  
      KTH Diest             -Racing Jet Wavre    4-2

25-05 FC Turnhout           -KTH Diest           2-0

FC Turnhout promoted, Diest relegated but retains place since the
merger club of FC Liegeois and FC Tilleur has been given a third
division (B) place only.


Belgian Third Divisions 1994/95

3e klasse A
===========
Round  30:
FC Denderleeuw         -Union St. Gilles                7-1
Francs Borains         -Stade Wetteren                  5-0
FC VW Hamme            -AEC Mons                        1-3
FC Izegem              -Berchem Sport                   2-2
FC Avenir Lembeek      -FC Roeselare                    0-2
RC Mechelen            -Olympique Charleroi             2-2
SK Roeselare           -RC Heirnis Gent                 1-1
Tubantia Borgerhout    -Kapellen FC                     1-2

             Ber Den FrB Ham Hei Ize Kap Lem Mec Mon Cha FCR SKR Wet Bor Uni
Berchem Sp  |XXX|1-2|3-1|2-0|4-2|0-1|0-0|3-0|1-1|1-2|1-3|1-2|3-1|0-0|1-1|0-0|
Denderleeuw |2-1|XXX|2-1|1-0|2-0|2-1|1-1|3-0|2-1|1-0|2-2|3-1|2-2|3-0|3-3|7-1|
Fr. Borains |0-1|1-3|XXX|1-4|1-3|2-1|1-1|1-1|1-0|1-3|2-2|0-1|2-5|5-0|3-1|1-2|
VW Hamme    |2-2|1-1|2-1|XXX|2-0|1-1|1-1|1-1|0-1|1-3|0-1|0-0|1-1|3-0|1-2|0-2|
Heirnis Gent|0-0|0-4|3-1|5-1|XXX|2-0|0-1|0-3|2-2|1-3|0-2|1-2|2-1|4-1|2-3|4-4|
FC Izegem   |2-2|2-5|0-2|0-2|0-1|XXX|1-2|2-5|0-1|4-1|1-2|1-3|0-0|3-3|0-3|1-2|
Kapellen FC |2-2|3-0|2-1|3-0|2-1|1-0|XXX|5-0|4-4|2-2|3-0|5-1|2-1|6-0|3-1|3-2|
Lembeek     |0-2|0-1|3-0|2-0|1-3|1-1|0-1|XXX|0-1|1-1|1-2|0-2|0-0|3-1|0-4|2-3|
RC Mechelen |2-1|2-0|0-0|0-1|1-0|0-0|2-2|2-1|XXX|0-0|2-2|0-0|1-1|2-1|0-2|1-0|
Mons        |3-1|0-0|2-0|2-1|2-1|1-0|3-4|4-1|2-0|XXX|2-2|1-0|2-2|2-1|2-1|3-3|
OC Charleroi|1-0|4-1|4-1|5-2|1-1|2-0|1-1|2-0|0-0|1-1|XXX|2-0|2-3|2-1|2-0|1-3|
FC Roeselare|0-2|1-3|2-1|2-1|0-0|1-0|1-4|2-0|0-0|4-2|2-1|XXX|1-4|1-0|2-0|4-1|
SK Roeselare|0-0|1-2|2-0|1-0|1-1|3-0|0-2|1-0|3-1|7-2|1-2|1-1|XXX|6-1|3-1|2-2|
Wetteren    |0-2|3-0|3-0|1-3|6-3|4-1|0-1|3-0|1-1|2-0|2-0|2-1|1-2|XXX|4-3|2-4|
Borgerhout  |1-1|1-1|2-1|1-2|1-1|7-1|1-2|0-1|3-0|0-5|0-2|0-1|2-1|1-2|XXX|1-1|
Union St G  |2-1|1-0|1-0|0-0|4-1|1-1|3-1|5-0|0-2|1-1|1-1|4-0|1-1|5-1|2-2|XXX|
240 matches, 720 goals (av. 3.00)

Final table:
 1. Kapellen FC               30 20  9  1 49  70- 30  +40 K
 2. FC Denderleeuw            30 18  7  5 43  59- 35  +24 *
 3. Olympique Charleroi       30 16  9  5 41  54- 34  +20 *
 4. AEC Mons                  30 15  9  6 39  57- 44  +13
 5. Union St. Gilles          30 14 11  5 39  61- 44  +17 *
 6. FC Roeselare              30 15  5 10 35  38- 40   -2
 7. SK Roeselare              30 12 11  7 35  57- 37  +20
 8. RC Mechelen               30 10 13  7 33  30- 30   +0
 9. Berchem Sport             30  9 11 10 29  39- 33   +6
10. Tubantia Borgerhout       30  9  7 14 25  48- 50   -2
11. FC VW Hamme               30  8  8 14 24  33- 43  -10
12. Stade Wetteren            30 10  3 17 23  46- 67  -21
13. RC Heirnis Gent           30  8  7 15 23  44- 56  -12
14. FC Avenir Lembeek         30  6  5 19 17  27- 56  -29 #
15. Francs Borains            30  5  4 21 14  32- 59  -27 D
16. FC Izegem                 30  2  7 21 11  25- 62  -37 D

K= champion and promoted
*= qualified for play-offs
#= relegation play-offs
D= relegated

Promoted to the 3e klasse A: HO Merchtem and Zultse VV.

3e klasse B
===========
Round  30:
Beringen FC            -VO Aarschot                     7-2
SC Hasselt             -Hoogstraten VV                  1-2
ACHE Hemptinne         -FC Poederlee                    3-1
FC Herentals           -KFC Tielen                      2-2
SV Mol                 -FC Rita Berlaar                 0-2
FC Tilleur             -FC Namur                        0-3
R. Jet Wavre           -CS Verviers                     0-1
Zwarte Leeuw           -FC Turnhout                     0-2

             Aar Ber Rit Has ACH Her Hoo Mol Namu Poe Tie Til Tur Ver Wav Zwa
Aarschot    |XXX|1-3|1-1|1-1|3-3|2-2|0-1|1-1| 3-0|3-2|2-2|1-0|1-3|0-1|3-4|0-0|
Beringen    |7-2|XXX|0-0|2-1|0-0|1-1|1-3|1-1| 3-1|1-2|1-0|0-1|1-0|1-3|1-1|0-1|
Rita Berlaar|2-1|2-0|XXX|3-1|3-3|1-1|0-0|0-0| 6-2|1-0|5-3|2-0|1-2|2-1|4-1|3-1|
Hasselt     |1-0|2-0|0-1|XXX|3-0|1-0|1-2|2-3| 2-0|0-1|0-1|2-3|1-3|0-1|1-0|3-1|
ACHE        |3-0|1-0|0-0|3-1|XXX|2-1|2-1|4-0| 0-1|3-1|1-2|0-2|1-2|4-2|3-2|2-1|
Herentals   |1-1|1-1|1-2|0-0|0-1|XXX|4-1|0-1| 2-2|1-3|2-2|5-1|3-3|2-1|1-1|2-0|
Hoogstraten |1-0|2-1|5-1|0-1|2-0|3-0|XXX|2-1| 4-0|2-2|1-1|3-0|1-0|2-0|1-3|3-0|
SV Mol      |2-1|2-1|0-2|2-3|1-0|0-2|1-2|XXX| 2-0|0-1|0-0|2-1|0-0|3-3|0-1|2-2|
FC Namur    |2-0|2-0|3-1|0-0|0-4|1-2|0-0|0-0|XXXX|2-0|0-6|2-1|2-2|0-2|1-8|2-0|
Poederlee   |5-0|3-0|4-3|0-0|1-0|0-1|1-1|3-0| 5-2|XXX|0-0|2-1|0-0|1-1|1-1|0-2|
KFC Tielen  |5-0|5-4|0-1|3-0|0-2|1-0|2-1|5-2|10-2|2-0|XXX|6-1|1-0|2-0|2-0|3-0|
Tilleur     |2-1|2-0|1-1|2-2|2-2|1-2|2-2|0-2| 0-3|3-1|0-0|XXX|0-0|3-3|3-1|2-0|
FC Turnhout |0-0|1-1|1-0|0-1|2-0|1-1|0-2|4-1| 1-0|2-1|0-2|1-2|XXX|3-1|3-1|1-0|
CS Verviers |0-1|3-0|3-1|1-3|3-1|2-3|2-2|2-0| 1-2|1-0|2-1|1-3|1-3|XXX|0-2|1-1|
RJ Wavre    |1-0|3-3|3-2|3-0|1-1|2-1|3-1|2-1| 2-1|3-0|2-0|1-0|0-2|0-1|XXX|0-0|
Zwarte Leeuw|3-1|4-1|3-0|1-1|1-1|0-0|1-1|1-2| 2-2|1-1|0-3|1-1|0-2|0-2|2-1|XXX|
678 goals (2.78 av.)

Final table:
 1. KFC Tielen                30 18  6  6 42  70- 29  +41 K
 2. Hoogstraten VV            30 16  8  6 40  52- 30  +22 *
 3. FC Turnhout               30 15  8  7 38  42- 26  +16 *
 4. R. Jet Wavre              30 15  6  9 36  53- 39  +14 *
 5. FC Rita Berlaar           30 14  8  8 36  51- 41  +10
 6. ACHE Hemptinne            30 13  7 10 33  47- 38   +9
 7. FC Poederlee              30 11  8 11 30  41- 37   +4
 8. FC Herentals              30  9 12  9 30  42- 38   +4
 9. CS Verviers               30 12  5 13 29  45- 46   -1
10. SC Hasselt                30 11  6 13 28  34- 37   -3
11. FC Tilleur                30 10  8 12 28  40- 49   -9
12. SV Mol                    30  9  8 13 26  32- 46  -14
13. FC Namur                  30  9  6 15 24  35- 69  -34
14. Zwarte Leeuw              30  6 11 13 23  29- 43  -14 #
15. Beringen FC               30  6  8 16 20  35- 51  -16 D
16. VO Aarschot               30  4  9 17 17  30- 59  -29 D

K= champion and promoted
*= qualified for play-offs
#= relegation play-offs
D= relegated

Promoted to 3e klasse B: Dessel Sport and Exc. SC Virton.

FC Tilleur will merge with FC Liegeois (relegated to 2e klasse) to form
RCT Liegeois; the merger team will play in 3B.


Play-off schedule (1 spot in 2e klasse):
14-05 FC Turnhout           -Union St. Gilles    1-0 
      Denderleeuw           -Olympique Charleroi 6-1
      Racing Jet Wavre      -VV Hoogstraten      3-0 

21-05 Denderleeuw           -FC Turnhout         2-3 (aet)
      KTH Diest             -Racing Jet Wavre    4-2

25-05 FC Turnhout           -KTH Diest           2-0

FC Turnhout promoted, Diest relegated but retains place in 2nd since the
merger club of FC Liegeois and FC Tilleur has been given a third
division (B) place only.


Play-off schedule (2 spots in 3e klasse):
14-05 Eendracht Zele       -RC Tournai       0-0 (7-6 pen)
13-05 WSC Lauwe            -Wellense SK      3-0
14-05 FC Strombeek         -AS Eupen         0-1
14-05 FC Farciennes        -Kermt            3-0
13-05 VK Tienen            -AFC Tubize       3-1
13-05 Le Lorr. Arlon       -SVD Handzame     0-1

21-05 Eendracht Zele       -AS Eupen         0-0 (aet, 3-4 pen)
20-05 FC Avenir Lembeek    -WSC Lauwe        1-0
21-05 SVD Handzame         -VK Tienen        0-3
21-05 Zwarte Leeuw         -FC Farciennes    1-0

25-05 AS Eupen             -FC Avenir Lembeek 1-1 (aet, 5-4 pen)
25-05 Zwarte Leeuw         -VK Tienen         0-3

Eupen and Tienen promoted, Zwarte Leeuw and Lembeek relegated

for a place in 3e klasse in case the merger of Liege and Tilleur succeeds:
Lembeek  - Zwarte Leeuw 1-1 (Zwarte Leeuw wns.)


Belgian Fourth Divisions 1994/95

4e klasse A
===========
Round  30:
VV Eendr. Aalter       -SK Ronse                        0-3
US Binche              -Zultse VV                       1-4
Olsa Brakel            -Eendr. Wervik                   2-1
SVD Handzame           -WSC Lauwe                       2-1
Lovendegem             -SV Zottegem                     1-1
SC Menen               -FC Ath                          1-1
Stade Braine           -RC Tournai                      1-3
US Tournai             -Oostnieuwkerke                  2-0

             Aal Ath Binc Ols Han Lau Lov Men Oos Ron Sta UST RCT Wer Zot Zul
Aalter      |XXX|0-1| 3-1|4-2|0-0|3-2|3-0|3-1|2-1|0-3|2-0|0-1|0-0|2-1|0-5|0-2|
Ath         |1-1|XXX| 4-0|0-2|0-1|0-1|3-2|0-3|1-1|2-1|4-4|1-2|1-2|2-0|2-2|1-4|
Binche      |0-2|0-4|XXXX|0-0|1-0|0-3|1-6|0-6|0-3|2-2|0-2|1-1|0-1|1-1|5-2|1-4|
Olsa Brakel |1-1|3-1| 3-1|XXX|0-0|0-1|0-4|2-0|0-0|1-0|2-1|1-2|1-1|2-1|0-0|0-0|
SVD Handzame|3-1|2-0| 6-0|2-1|XXX|2-1|4-0|4-0|1-1|1-2|3-1|1-1|1-1|1-0|0-0|2-0|
Lauwe       |2-1|1-1|12-1|0-0|2-3|XXX|2-2|1-0|0-0|2-2|4-2|2-0|3-2|3-1|1-2|1-1|
Lovendegem  |1-0|3-1| 2-0|5-1|1-0|1-3|XXX|4-0|3-0|0-2|1-2|1-1|0-1|1-0|1-1|0-2|
Menen       |0-0|1-1| 1-1|0-2|1-1|1-2|0-2|XXX|3-0|2-1|3-0|1-2|0-1|4-1|0-1|1-6|
Oostnieuwkrk|1-1|1-1| 5-2|3-1|0-3|0-2|3-1|1-2|XXX|2-0|1-1|0-3|2-2|0-0|3-0|1-1|
Ronse       |1-0|6-2| 5-0|4-1|2-2|1-1|3-1|2-2|4-1|XXX|2-1|3-0|0-0|1-0|2-1|2-0|
Stade Braine|1-3|3-0| 2-1|1-1|1-1|2-2|1-1|3-0|0-0|3-3|XXX|1-7|1-3|6-1|1-1|0-2|
US Tournai  |1-1|1-1| 3-1|2-0|2-1|0-2|1-1|3-1|2-0|2-1|4-0|XXX|1-2|1-0|2-1|0-0|
RC Tournai  |0-1|4-2| 3-0|3-2|3-2|1-1|1-2|3-0|1-2|2-0|4-0|1-0|XXX|2-0|2-2|4-0|
Wervik      |0-8|2-3| 2-0|3-0|1-3|3-2|0-1|0-1|0-6|0-2|0-2|1-1|0-2|XXX|3-1|0-1|
Zottegem    |2-0|2-0| 6-0|1-1|1-0|0-0|3-1|0-0|6-1|2-0|0-1|3-0|0-0|5-0|XXX|0-0|
Zultse      |0-0|4-0| 2-0|0-0|2-1|2-2|4-1|3-0|1-1|4-0|3-2|0-1|2-1|5-2|3-1|XXX|
701 goals (2.92 av.)

Final table:
 1. Zultse VV                 30 17  9  4 43  58- 25  +33 K
 2. RC Tournai                30 17  8  5 42  53- 26  +27 *
 3. US Tournai                30 16  8  6 40  47- 29  +18
 4. WSC Lauwe                 30 14 11  5 39  61- 34  +27 *
 5. SK Ronse                  30 15  7  8 37  57- 37  +20
 6. SVD Handzame              30 14  9  7 37  51- 26  +25 *
 7. SV Zottegem               30 12 11  7 35  51- 29  +22
 8. VV Eendr. Aalter          30 12  8 10 32  42- 34   +8
 9. Lovendegem                30 13  5 12 31  49- 43   +6
10. Oostnieuwkerke            30  8 12 10 28  40- 44   -4
11. Olsa Brakel               30  8 11 11 27  30- 41  -11
12. Stade Braine              30  8  9 13 25  45- 59  -14
13. SC Menen                  30  8  6 16 22  34- 50  -16 # D
14. FC Ath                    30  7  8 15 22  40- 59  -19 D
15. Eendr. Wervik             30  4  3 23 11  23- 69  -46 D
16. US Binche                 30  2  5 23  9  20- 96  -76 D

K= champion and promoted
*= qualified for play-offs
#= relegation play-offs
D= relegated

4e klasse B
===========
Round  30:
RC Lebbeke             -FC Heist Sport                  1-3
FC Liedekerke          -FC Duffel                       1-1
Lyra TSV               -Eendr. Hekelgem                 0-2
Merchtem               -Wijnegem VC                     3-0
SV Schriek             -CS Brainois                     4-1
AFC Tubize             -FC Strombeek                    1-1
Willebroek             -SC Lombeek                      0-3
Eendracht Zele         -FCO Wilrijk                     4-1

             Bra Duf Hei Hek Leb Lie Lom Lyr Mer Sch Str Tub Wij Wil Wil Zel
CS Brainois |XXX|1-2|2-0|0-3|0-3|1-1|1-0|0-0|1-2|1-1|1-2|0-0|1-1|4-0|1-1|1-3|
FC Duffel   |3-1|XXX|4-0|1-1|0-3|3-1|0-0|2-2|0-0|1-1|1-1|0-0|0-3|1-1|1-2|0-2|
Heist       |2-0|1-2|XXX|2-1|0-0|0-1|1-2|1-0|2-3|1-0|3-1|1-1|6-4|5-0|6-2|1-2|
Hekelgem    |0-2|2-2|1-2|XXX|1-1|0-1|1-2|2-0|2-5|2-0|3-2|4-1|0-4|3-0|1-2|0-0|
RC Lebbeke  |2-0|2-1|1-3|2-2|XXX|1-2|1-2|1-0|1-1|1-0|0-0|1-1|3-1|2-0|8-0|0-3|
Liedekerke  |1-0|1-1|4-2|0-0|1-1|XXX|0-1|1-3|1-3|3-2|6-0|2-0|0-1|3-0|0-6|1-1|
SC Lombeek  |3-1|0-1|1-1|1-0|0-0|3-0|XXX|2-0|0-1|2-0|1-1|2-2|2-0|2-2|1-1|0-3|
Lyra        |1-1|0-0|2-2|0-2|1-1|2-0|2-2|XXX|5-0|4-0|0-0|0-0|3-0|4-1|0-0|2-0|
Merchtem    |0-3|4-0|6-3|0-4|0-1|0-0|3-1|3-3|XXX|1-0|2-0|2-0|3-0|4-0|0-1|6-1|
Schriek     |4-1|2-2|1-0|0-4|2-1|0-0|1-1|0-1|1-2|XXX|0-1|0-0|4-1|4-1|1-1|0-1|
Strombeek   |2-0|1-1|2-1|1-4|2-0|0-3|2-0|2-1|0-2|2-0|XXX|0-0|1-0|2-1|2-1|3-1|
Tubize      |1-1|3-1|2-1|0-0|1-2|2-0|3-1|4-0|2-1|1-0|1-1|XXX|2-1|1-1|1-0|2-5|
Wijnegem    |2-1|1-1|1-1|1-5|2-2|2-1|2-1|1-1|1-0|5-0|1-2|2-2|XXX|1-3|3-0|1-4|
Willebroek  |0-1|2-0|0-3|0-4|0-1|1-3|0-3|0-3|0-1|0-0|1-2|0-1|2-3|XXX|0-1|0-4|
Wilrijk     |0-0|3-0|5-0|3-1|3-0|1-0|0-2|0-2|1-1|2-0|1-1|3-0|2-2|1-2|XXX|2-2|
Zele        |0-0|1-2|1-1|2-2|0-0|2-2|3-0|2-0|2-3|2-0|2-0|0-0|4-0|2-0|4-1|XXX|
651 goals (2.71 av.)

Final table:
 1. Merchtem                  30 18  5  7 41  59- 36  +23 K
 2. Eendracht Zele            30 16  9  5 41  59- 30  +29 *
 3. FC Strombeek              30 14  8  8 36  36- 38   -2 *
 4. RC Lebbeke                30 12 11  7 35  42- 29  +13
 5. AFC Tubize                30 10 14  6 34  34- 32   +2 *
 6. SC Lombeek                30 12  9  9 33  38- 33   +5
 7. FCO Wilrijk               30 12  9  9 33  46- 42   +4
 8. Eendr. Hekelgem           30 12  8 10 32  55- 37  +18
 9. Lyra TSV                  30 10 12  8 32  42- 30  +12
10. FC Liedekerke             30 11  8 11 30  39- 39   +0
11. FC Heist Sport            30 11  6 13 28  52- 52   +0
12. FC Duffel                 30  7 14  9 28  33- 42   -9
13. Wijnegem VC               30 10  7 13 27  47- 57  -10 #
14. CS Brainois               30  6 10 14 22  27- 40  -13 D
15. SV Schriek                30  5  8 17 18  24- 45  -21 D
16. Willebroek                30  3  4 23 10  18- 69  -51 D

K= champion and promoted
*= qualified for play-offs
#= relegation play-offs
D= relegated

4e klasse C
===========
Round  30:
VVH Dilsen             -AC Olen                         4-1
Gerhees Oostham        -Kermt                           4-5
FC Heultje             -SK Bree                         0-3
Kampenhout SK          -FC Dessel Sport                 0-4
Stade Leuven           -Mechelen ad Maas                1-1
Looi Sport Tess.       -Wellense SK                     3-4
Neeroeteren FC         -VK Tienen                       0-4
FC Rapid Wezemaal      -Wezel Sport FC                  2-4

             Bre Des Dil Ger Heu Kam Ker Leu Loo Maa Nee Ole Tie Wel Wez Wez
Bree        |XXX|1-1|3-3|0-0|1-0|2-0|0-0|2-2|0-3|0-0|3-2|3-0|1-3|3-2|0-1|3-3|
Dessel Sport|3-1|XXX|3-1|3-1|7-0|4-0|4-6|2-0|4-2|2-0|0-0|3-2|2-1|3-0|0-1|3-3|
Dilsen      |0-1|2-0|XXX|2-3|2-0|1-0|3-2|5-1|2-0|0-0|0-0|4-1|1-0|4-2|2-2|1-1|
Gerhees O   |1-2|0-2|1-2|XXX|2-0|4-3|4-5|1-0|3-3|0-0|0-0|0-0|2-2|2-1|1-5|1-2|
Heultje     |0-3|0-3|1-2|2-0|XXX|1-2|1-3|0-3|0-6|0-1|0-4|0-2|1-1|2-4|0-1|1-0|
Kampenhout  |1-1|0-4|1-1|0-2|0-0|XXX|0-5|1-0|1-1|2-2|2-3|1-1|1-1|4-2|1-1|1-2|
Kermt       |1-0|3-6|3-1|0-0|7-2|3-0|XXX|4-2|5-0|3-2|0-1|5-0|0-0|0-0|1-0|6-1|
Stade Leuven|0-1|1-0|2-0|0-0|0-0|1-2|0-3|XXX|1-0|1-1|2-2|2-1|1-1|2-1|1-2|1-1|
Looi Sport  |1-0|3-1|2-5|0-0|4-0|1-0|3-2|0-3|XXX|1-1|6-1|2-1|1-2|3-4|0-2|1-1|
Maasmechelen|2-3|2-2|0-1|1-0|2-0|0-1|1-1|1-1|1-1|XXX|1-0|2-0|0-2|1-1|0-2|0-0|
Neeroeteren |1-1|0-2|0-2|1-2|4-1|1-0|0-1|1-1|0-2|1-0|XXX|1-0|0-4|1-2|1-2|0-1|
AC Olen     |1-3|0-5|0-2|2-2|4-0|3-0|0-3|3-1|3-2|0-1|0-3|XXX|1-2|3-3|1-3|1-1|
Tienen      |1-2|0-1|1-1|3-0|6-1|0-2|4-0|1-1|0-2|3-1|0-0|3-0|XXX|2-1|2-1|6-0|
Wellen      |3-2|3-1|3-2|2-2|2-1|4-0|3-2|1-3|3-0|4-0|0-0|3-0|2-2|XXX|3-2|0-0|
Wezel Sport |1-2|2-2|7-0|1-1|4-1|3-1|1-1|0-0|5-2|2-2|1-1|0-5|0-1|0-1|XXX|2-0|
Wezemaal    |1-2|1-3|1-1|2-2|3-1|1-1|0-3|1-0|4-1|2-0|1-1|1-0|2-3|1-4|2-4|XXX|
728 goals (3.03 av.)

Final table:
 1. FC Dessel Sport           30 19  5  6 43  76- 36  +40 K
 2. Kermt                     30 18  6  6 42  78- 39  +39 *
 3. VK Tienen                 30 15  9  6 39  57- 28  +29 *
 4. Wezel Sport FC            30 15  8  7 38  58- 35  +23
 5. VVH Dilsen                30 15  8  7 38  53- 41  +12
 6. Wellense SK               30 15  7  8 37  64- 48  +16 *
 7. SK Bree                   30 14  9  7 37  46- 37   +9
 8. Looi Sport Tess.          30 11  6 13 28  53- 55   -3
 9. FC Rapid Wezemaal         30  8 12 10 28  39- 53  -14
10. Stade Leuven              30  8 11 11 27  33- 38   -5
11. Gerhees Oostham           30  7 13 10 27  37- 46   -9
12. Neeroeteren FC            30  8 10 12 26  30- 37   -6
13. Mechelen ad Maas          30  6 13 11 25  25- 36  -11 #
14. Kampenhout SK             30  6  9 15 21  28- 55  -27 D
15. AC Olen                   30  6  5 19 17  35- 61  -26 D
16. FC Heultje                30  2  3 25  7  16- 83  -67 D

K= champion and promoted
*= qualified for play-offs
#= relegation play-offs
D= relegated

4e klasse D
===========
Round  30:
SC Barvaux             -Marchienne                      2-5
FC Farciennes          -CS Vise                         1-0
CS Libramont           -AS Eupen                        0-0
Union Liege            -UBS Auvelais                    6-2
US Namur               -RC Mormont                      2-5
Prayon FC              -Union Huy FC                    2-1
J. Rochefort FC        -Le Lorr. Arlon                  0-0
Exc. SC Virton         -Andenne-Seilles                 1-1

             And Arl Auv Bar Eup Far Uni Lib Uni Mar Mor Nam Pra Roc Vir Vis
Andenne     |XXX|1-0|1-2|4-0|3-4|0-3|0-3|4-0|2-1|1-1|4-1|0-0|3-1|2-1|0-3|3-1|
L Arlon     |0-1|XXX|2-1|3-1|0-1|2-1|2-0|1-1|0-1|3-1|2-1|3-0|4-2|1-1|0-4|1-0|
Auvelais    |3-1|1-1|XXX|2-2|0-2|2-2|4-1|5-3|2-1|4-1|6-3|1-1|0-1|2-3|3-1|4-1|
Barvaux     |1-0|1-2|0-0|XXX|0-4|1-1|2-2|1-5|2-4|2-5|3-0|3-1|0-2|2-0|2-2|0-2|
AS Eupen    |2-0|0-2|2-2|1-0|XXX|0-2|3-1|3-0|2-1|1-1|1-0|2-2|2-0|3-3|2-0|4-1|
Farciennes  |3-2|1-1|1-1|5-2|0-0|XXX|4-2|1-1|2-3|3-1|4-2|1-1|1-1|0-0|0-1|1-0|
Union Huy FC|2-0|0-3|3-2|3-4|2-2|1-0|XXX|0-0|2-0|1-1|3-2|6-0|3-2|3-3|1-2|0-0|
Libramont   |1-1|1-1|5-1|2-0|0-0|1-0|1-1|XXX|5-2|2-0|2-1|2-0|1-3|1-1|1-1|1-0|
Union Liege |3-0|0-2|6-2|1-1|1-1|2-3|4-4|1-2|XXX|1-0|2-0|4-1|1-1|5-1|2-0|2-0|
Marchienne  |2-1|2-2|3-0|5-3|0-2|2-0|4-0|2-3|1-0|XXX|2-1|4-1|3-0|3-0|2-0|1-1|
Mormont     |3-2|0-4|3-2|1-1|1-5|4-2|2-2|0-4|0-1|3-1|XXX|0-0|3-1|0-3|2-8|2-2|
US Namur    |3-2|0-0|4-1|1-1|2-9|2-1|0-0|0-0|1-2|1-5|2-5|XXX|3-2|1-3|1-1|1-3|
Prayon      |1-1|2-1|1-1|1-3|3-2|1-0|2-1|5-0|4-1|0-3|3-3|2-2|XXX|0-0|0-1|0-2|
Rochefort   |1-1|0-0|1-1|3-1|0-4|1-1|4-0|1-1|2-0|1-0|4-4|3-0|3-1|XXX|1-2|1-1|
Virton      |1-1|1-2|2-0|3-0|2-0|4-2|1-0|2-0|5-1|3-0|1-0|4-1|4-0|2-1|XXX|0-1|
Vise        |0-0|5-0|0-2|1-1|2-0|1-0|3-2|0-0|3-2|1-3|1-2|2-1|0-0|2-1|1-3|XXX|
773 goals (3.22 av.)

Final table:
 1. Exc. SC Virton            30 20  4  6 44  64- 27  +37 K
 2. AS Eupen                  30 17  8  5 42  64- 31  +33 *
 3. Le Lorr. Arlon            30 15  8  7 38  45- 31  +14 *
 4. CS Libramont              30 12 12  6 36  46- 38   +6
 5. Marchienne                30 15  5 10 35  59- 41  +18
 6. J. Rochefort FC           30  9 13  8 31  47- 44   +3
 7. Union Liege               30 13  4 13 30  55- 51   +4
 8. CS Vise                   30 11  8 11 30  37- 38   -1
 9. UBS Auvelais              30 10  9 11 29  57- 58   +1
10. FC Farciennes             30  9 10 11 28  45- 42   +3 *
11. Prayon FC                 30  9  8 13 26  42- 52  -10
12. Union Huy FC              30  8 10 12 26  49- 57   -8
13. Andenne-Seilles           30  9  7 14 25  41- 47   -6 #
14. SC Barvaux                30  6  9 15 21  40- 66  -26 D
15. RC Mormont                30  7  6 17 20  49- 78  -29 D
16. US Namur                  30  4 11 15 19  33- 72  -39 D

K= champion and promoted
*= qualified for play-offs
#= relegation play-offs
D= relegated


Play-off schedule (2 spots in 3e klasse):
14-05 Eendracht Zele       -RC Tournai       0-0 (7-6 pen)
13-05 WSC Lauwe            -Wellense SK      3-0
14-05 FC Strombeek         -AS Eupen         0-1
14-05 FC Farciennes        -Kermt            3-0
13-05 VK Tienen            -AFC Tubize       3-1
13-05 Le Lorr. Arlon       -SVD Handzame     0-1

21-05 Eendracht Zele       -AS Eupen         0-0 (aet, 3-4 pen)
20-05 FC Avenir Lembeek    -WSC Lauwe        1-0
21-05 SVD Handzame         -VK Tienen        0-3
21-05 Zwarte Leeuw         -FC Farciennes    1-0

25-05 AS Eupen             -FC Avenir Lembeek 1-1 (aet, 5-4 pen)
25-05 Zwarte Leeuw         -VK Tienen         0-3

Eupen and Tienen promoted, Zwarte Leeuw and Lembeek relegated

for a place in 3e klasse in case the merger of Liege and Tilleur succeeds:
Lembeek  - Zwarte Leeuw 1-1 (Zwarte Leeuw wns.)

Promotie/degradatie voor 4 plaatsen in de 4e klasse:

1e ronde: (twee plaatsen in 4e klasse)
21-05 Menen - Wijnegem 1-1 (1-3 pen.)
21-05 Andenne - Maasmechelen 0-0 (3-5 pen.)
Wijnegem en Maasmechelen blijven in de 4e klasse.

2e ronde:
28-05 Lanaken - Eernegem            1-1 (2-4 pen.)
28-05 Menen   - Athus               2-3 (Menen degradeert)
28-05 Union Jemappes Flenu - Spy FC 3-0
28-05 CS Andenne - Comblain Sport   4-2

3e ronde:
03-06 Eernegem - Athus   4-1 (Eernegem promoveert)
03-06 Jemappes - Andenne 3-5 (Andenne blijft in 4e klasse)

(om een plaats in 4e klasse indien FC Luik en Tilleur
fuseren):
Athus    - Jemappes.
Jemappes won, uitslag onbekend.


1993/94.

1995/96.

list of champions.

final tables (1st and 2nd level).

final tables (3rd level).

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

all-time table.


About this document

With thanks to Marc Alcide and Carl Van Geem

Prepared and maintained by Timo Bootsma for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Timo Bootsma (Timo.Bootsma@asml.nl)
Last updated: 19 Oct 1999

(C) Copyright Timo Bootsma and RSSSF 1999
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.