Belize 2008/09

Belize Premier Football League 2008

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.FC Belize                 10  8  2  0 21- 8 26  [Belize City]
 2.Nizhee Corozal            10  4  2  4 13-16 14  [Corozal Town]
 3.Suga Boys Juventus        10  4  0  6 21-23 12  [Orange Walk]
 4.San Pedro Dolphins        10  3  2  5 14-16 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hankook Verdes United     10  2  3  5 17-16  9  [San Ignacio Town]

Southern Zone 
 1.Ilagulei                  10  5  4  1 20-12 19  [Dangriga]
 2.Belize Defence Force      10  4  5  1 21- 9 17  [Belize City]
 3.Georgetown Ibayani        10  4  3  3 16-16 15
 4.Benque DC United          10  1  6  3 15-19  9  [Benque Viejo del Carmen]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Wagiya                    10  1  1  8 11-34  4  [Dangriga]

NB: top-4 of both zones qualify for championship playoff

Round 1
Northern Zone
[Jul 26]
FC Belize                2-0 Suga Boys Juventus
  [Edon Yellowman Rawley 21, Vallan Symms 29pen]
[Jul 27]
Hankook Verdes           0-3 Nizhee Corozal   
  [Sergio Villanueva 29, Clifton West 63, 72]
Southern Zone [Jul 27]
Wagiya                   1-2 Georgetown Ibayani
  [Wayne Thompson 75; Ashley Torres 27, Dion Burgess 71] 
Belize Defence Force     0-1 Ilagulei     
  [Wilhem Coye 46og]
Inter-Zone Match [Jul 27]
San Pedro Dolphins       1-0 Benque Viejo DC United 
  [Gabriel Hicks 66]

Round 2
Northern Zone [Aug 3]
Nizhee Corozal           2-1 Suga Boys Juventus 
  [Antonio Castillo 18, Deris Benavides 75; Dean Flowers 11]
FC Belize                3-1 San Pedro Dolphins
  [Vallan Symms 33pen, Byron Usher 88, Edon Rowley 90;
   Marlon Meza 10]
Southern Zone
[Aug 2]
Georgetown Ibayani       1-1 Belize Defence Force
  [Ashley Torres 48; Tyrone Pandy 15]
[Aug 3]
Ilagulei                 3-2 Wagiya        
  [Jerome Archer 68, 81, 90; Wasani Ramirez 45, Ron Thomas 85]
Inter-Zone Match [Aug 3]
Benque Viejo DC United   1-1 Hankook Verdes
  [Pablo Martinez (pen); Orlando Jimenez]       

Round 3 [Aug 10]
Northern Zone 
San Pedro Dolphins       1-2 Nizhee Corozal  
Hankook Verdes           1-1 FC Belize
Southern Zone
Belize Defence Force     5-0 Wagiya
  [Dennis Serrano 4, Evan Mariano 41, 4-0, 79, Deon Flowers 47]
Ilagulei                 4-0 Benque Viejo DC United 
Inter-Zone Match
Suga Boys Juventus       4-3 Georgetown Ibayani 

Round 4 [Aug 17]
Northern Zone 
Nizhee Corozal           0-2 FC Belize
  [Jeromy James 58, Roberto Bernardez 90+]
Suga Boys Juventus       3-2 San Pedro Dolphins 
  [Oliver Hendricks 15, Christopher Hendricks 78, Daniel Thomas 83;
   Olvin Serrano 19, 66]
Southern Zone
Ilagulei                 4-1 Georgetown Ibayani 
  [Clifford Usher 10, 44, Kareem Haylock 84, Ryan Simpson 88;
   Jeffery Apolonio 60]
Belize Defence Force     2-2 Benque Viejo DC United 
  [Dion Frazer 52, Oliver Wiltshire 90+; Elias Donaire 35,
   Francis Aldara 82]
Inter-Zone Match
Hankook Verdes           9-0 Wagiya
  [Richard Jimenez 6, 29, Anthony Gonzales 35, 71, 90,
   Orlando Jimenez 37, 90, Everol Gabourel 46, Brandon Peyrefitte 80]

Round 5 
Northern Zone
[Aug 22] 
Hankook Verdes           1-1 San Pedro Dolphins   
  [Jose Monroy 86pen; Emory Nunez 69]
[Aug 24]
Suga Boys Juventus       4-1 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Dean Flowers 18, 58, 65, Erick Rodriguez 89og; Clifton Hall 87]
Southern Zone [Aug 24]
Benque Viejo DC United   1-2 Georgetown Ibayani 
  [David Aldana 6; Jefferey Apolonio 73pen, Stephen Lopez 90+]
Wagiya                   2-6 Belize Defence Force 
  [Wasani Ramirez 8, John Chimilio 29; Dion Frazer 39, 73,
   Erwin Flores 40, Paul Nunez 55, Isidoro Lara 88, Dion Flowers 90+]
Inter-Zone Match [Aug 24]
FC Belize                3-1 Ilagulei
  [Vallan Symms 43, Byron Usher 44, 72; Ryan Simpson 36]

Round 6
Northern Zone [Aug 31]
Nizhee Corozal           1-1 San Pedro Dolphins  
Hankook Verdes           2-1 Suga Boys Juventus
  [Danny Jimenezm Marcos Souto; ?]
Southern Zone
[Aug 30]
Georgetown Ibayani       0-0 Ilagulei
[Aug 31]
Wagiya                   1-1 Benque Viejo DC United  
  [Anthony Requena 89; Francisco Aldana 49]             
Inter-Zone Match [Aug 31]
Belize Defence Force     0-0 FC Belize    

Round 7
Northern Zone [Sep 7]
FC Belize                3-1 Hankook Verdes  
  [Tyrone Muschamp 1, Shannon Flowers 25, Jeromy James 88;
   Luis Mendez 50]
San Pedro Dolphins       4-2 Suga Boys Juventus
  [Olvin Serrano 26, Ricky Jurado 35, Gabriel Hicks 46,
    Marlon Meza 79; Oliver Hendericks 75, 83]
Southern Zone
[Sep 6]
Georgetown Ibayani       2-1 Wagiya
  [Deon Burgess 58, Bernard Linarez 81; Edwin Nasario 7]
[Sep 7]
Benque Viejo DC United   2-2 Belize Defence Force 
  [Miguel Aguilar 76pen, Habib Cano 83; Evan Mariano 53, 73pen]
Inter-Zone Match [Sep 7]
Ilagulei                 2-2 Nizhee Corozal
  [Lisbey Castillo 43, Kareem Haylock 85; Kenrick Pelayo 11,
   Antonio Castillo 56]

Round 8 [Sep 14]
Northern Zone 
Suga Boys Juventus       3-4 FC Belize 
  [Derwin Inis 4, Donnie Tun ~45, Dean Flowers 3-2; 
   Jeromy James 18, 3-4, Byron Usher 46, Shannon Flowers 3-3]
Nizhee Corozal           1-0 Hankook Verdes  
  [Julio Valle 89]
Southern Zone 
Benque Viejo DC United   2-2 Ilagulei  
  [Brandon Guzman 33, 55; Everald Trapp 22, Jacinto Bermudez 85]
Belize Defence Force     1-0 Georgetown Ibayani 
  [Stephen Lopez 75og]
Inter-Zone Match 
Wagiya                   1-0 San Pedro Dolphins 
  [John Chimilio 90]

Round 9 
Northern Zone [Sep 28]
FC Belize                2-1 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Mark Leslie 32, Jeromy James 55; Cesario Rosalez 52]
San Pedro Dolphins       3-2 Hankook Verdes   
  [Shamir Pacheco 25, Gabriel Hicks 56, Emory Nuņez 89pen;
   Ricardo Jimenez 37, Joseph Waight 39]         
Southern Zone [Sep 28]
Ilagulei                 1-1 Belize Defence Force  
  [Aaron McLaughlin 65; Dennis Serano 80]
Benque Viejo DC United   4-2 Wagiya 
  [Jason Martinez 29, Miguel Aguilar 56, 61, Brandon Guzman 64;
   Kurt Lambey 17, ?]
Inter-Zone Match [Sep 27]
Georgetown Ibayani       3-1 Suga Boys Juventus
  [Marvin Leslie 9, Ashley Torres 67, Dion Burgess 71;
   Christopher Hendricks 31]

Round 10 
Northern Zone [Oct 5]
Suga Boys Juventus       2-0 Hankook Verdes
  [Oliver Hendricks 14, Dean Flowers 36]
San Pedro Dolphins       0-1 FC Belize
  [Leon Cadle 64]
Southern Zone 
[Oct 4]
Georgetown Ibayani       2-2 Benque Viejo DC United    
  [Bent Burgess 63, Bernard Linarez 83; Brandon Guzman 45,
   Miguel Aguilar 56]
[Oct 5]
Wagiya                   1-2 Ilagulei  
  [John Chimilio 8; Gilbert Swazo 9, Lennox Mejia 40]
Inter-Zone Match [Oct 5]
Nizhee Corozal           0-3 Belize Defence Force    
  [Dion Flowers 54, Dion McCauley 71, 83]
       
Final Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.FC Belize                 10  8  2  0 21- 8 26  [Belize City]
 2.Nizhee Corozal            10  4  2  4 13-16 14  [Corozal Town]
 3.Suga Boys Juventus        10  4  0  6 21-23 12  [Orange Walk]
 4.San Pedro Dolphins        10  3  2  5 14-16 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hankook Verdes United     10  2  3  5 17-16  9  [San Ignacio Town]

Southern Zone 
 1.Ilagulei                  10  5  4  1 20-12 19  [Dangriga]
 2.Belize Defence Force      10  4  5  1 21- 9 17  [Belize City]
 3.Georgetown Ibayani        10  4  3  3 16-16 15
 4.Benque DC United          10  1  6  3 15-19  9  [Benque Viejo del Carmen]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Wagiya                    10  1  1  8 11-34  4  [Dangriga]

NB: top-4 of both zones qualify for championship playoff



Championhip Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Oct 12]
FC Belize                2-1 Benque DC United
  [Smart Omoruyi (Jeromy James?) 42, John Smith 90; Miguel Aguilar 29]
Nizhee Corozal           2-0 Georgetown Ibayani 
  [Julio Valle 16, Sergio Villanueva 49]
Ilagulei                 2-1 San Pedro Dolphins  
  [Lennox Mejia 26, 40; Jacinto Pinelo 3]
[Oct 13]
Belize Defence Force     2-4 Suga Boys Juventus    
  [Dion McCauley 4, 30; Oliver Hendricks 6, 16,
   Christopher Hendricks 51, Dean Flowers 79]

Second Legs [Nov 2]
Benque DC United         1-2 FC Belize              
Georgetown Ibayani       0-0 Nizhee Corozal    
Suga Boys Juventus       4-6 Belize Defence Force       [aet, 2-3 pen]
  [Deon Flowers 1-0, Christopher Hendricks 50, Ian Chi 96,
   Daniel Thomas 120+; Ebanks Mariano 1-1, Evan Mariano 2-2, 
   Evan Reynolds 2-3, Isidoro Lara 2-4, Derwin Inis 3-5, Dennis Serano 3-6]
San Pedro Dolphins       2-3 Ilagulei        

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 9]
Nizhee Corozal           3-1 Belize Defence Force
  [Victor Morales 24, Clifton West 67, Julio Valle 71; Deon McCauley 8]      
FC Belize                3-2 Ilagulei  
  [Shannon Flowers 82, Jeromy James 90+2, 90+3; Lisbey Castillo 17,
   Elroy Kuylen 66]

Second Legs
[Nov 16]
Belize Defence Force     2-4 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Deon Frazier 1, Deon McCauley 64pen; Clifton West 23, 83,
   Sergio Villanueva 58, 86]
[Nov 18]
Ilagulei                 2-1 FC Belize
  [Jeremy Archer 66, Gilbert Swazo 87; Byron Usher 55]

Final

First Leg [Nov 30, Carl Ramos Stadium, Dangriga]
Ilagulei                 1-0 Nizhee Corozal
  [Aaron McLaughlin  90+4]

Second Leg [Dec 7, Ricalde Stadium, Corozal]
Nizhee Corozal           2-1 Ilagulei   
  [Sergio Villanueva 29, Antonio Castillo 71pen; Lisbey Castillo 33]

NB: Ilagulei win on away goal





Belize Bank Super League 2008/09

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Tex Mar Boys              17 15  0  2 60-20 45  Qualified  [Independence]
 2.San Felipe Barcelona      17 12  2  3 49-27 38  Qualified  [Orange Walk]
 3.Kraal Road FC             17 10  3  4 39-23 33  Qualified  [Belize City]
 4.Valley Renaissance        17  9  4  6 53-26 29  Qualified  [Dangriga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Cayo South United         17  8  3  6 41-34 27  [Cayo]
 6.Lake-Collet Survivors     17  5  2 10 31-45 17  [Belize City]
 7.Barrio Fino               17  4  4  9 19-52 16  [Corozal]
 8.Tsunami                   17  4  2 11 30-50 14  [Caye Caulker]
 9.Lucky Strike Black Orchid 17  3  2 12 19-49 11  [Lucky Strike]
10.Western Rebels             9  1  0  8 11-26  3  [San Ignacio]

NB: Western Rebels suspended after round 11; matches in second half 
    of season annulled

Round 1 
[Aug 23]
Valley Renaissance        3-4 Texmar Boys   
Kraal Road                2-0 Tsunami
[Aug 24]
Lucky Strike Black Orchid 1-2 Lake-Collet Survivors 
Barrio Fino               1-9 San Felipe Barcelona   
Cayo South United         3-1 Western Rebels 

Round 2 [Aug 30,31]
Texmar Boys               4-0 Lake-Collet Survivors 
Kraal Road                1-1 Cayo South United   
Valley Renaissance        5-1 Western Rebels 
Tsunami                   2-2 Barrio Fino Corozal
San Felipe Barcelona      5-0 Lucky Strike Black Orchid 

Round 3 [Sep 6,7]
Texmar Boys               1-0 Lucky Strike Black Orchid
Kraal Road                0-2 Valley Renaissance
Western Rebels            4-1 Tsunami
San Felipe Barcelona      2-2 Cayo South United   
Barrio Fino               3-2 Lake-Collet Survivors

Round 4
[Sep 13]
Lake-Collet Survivors     2-1 San Felipe Barcelona
[Sep 14]
Texmar Boys               3-1 Cayo South United 
Lucky Strike Black Orchid 1-2 Barrio Fino 
Tsunami                   4-3 Valley Renaissance 
Western Rebels            1-3 Kraal Road 

Round 5
[Sep 27]
Valley Renaissance        6-3 Cayo South United
Kraal Road                4-0 Lake-Collet Survivors
[Sep 28]
Lucky Strike Black Orchid 2-1 Tsunami 
Barrio Fino               4-3 Texmar Boys 
[Oct 1]
San Felipe Barcelona      3-1 Western Rebels

Round 6
[Oct 4]
Valley Renaissance        9-3 Lake-Collet Survivors
Cayo South United         4-2 Lucky Strike Black Orchid     
[Oct 5]
Tsunami                   2-3 San Felipe Barcelona 
Western Rebels            0-1 Barrio Fino 
Kraal Road                1-2 Texmar Boys          

Round 7 
[Oct 11]
Texmar Boys               4-1 Tsunami 
Lake-Collet Survivors     2-5 Cayo South United       
Barrio Fino               0-0 Kraal Road 
[Oct 12]
Lucky Strike Black Orchid 2-1 Western Rebels
San Felipe Barcelona      1-1 Valley Renaissance

Round 8 [Nov 1,2]
Valley Renaissance        0-1 Lucky Strike Black Orchid 
Lake-Collet Survivors     5-1 Tsunami
Cayo South United         3-1 Barrio Fino
Texmar Boys               6-1 Western Rebels 
San Felipe Barcelona      3-1 Kraal Road 

Round 9
[Nov 8]
Texmar Boys               4-0 San Felipe Barcelona
Kraal Road                3-1 Lucky Strike Black Orchid 
[Nov 9]
Cayo South United         3-2 Tsunami 
Barrio Fino               0-3 Valley Renaissance 
Western Rebels            1-2 Lake-Collet Survivors

Round 10 
[Nov 15]
Lake-Collet Survivors     4-1 Lucky Strike Black Orchid 
Texmar Boys               3-2 Valley Renaissance 
[Nov 16]
San Felipe Barcelona      4-1 Barrio Fino 
Tsunami                   3-3 Kraal Road 
Cayo South United         3-0 Western Rebels             [annulled]

Round 11 
[Nov 22]
Texmar Boys               3-2 Lake-Collet Survivors 
Kraal Road                2-1 Cayo South United
[Nov 23]
Lucky Strike Black Orchid 0-3 San Felipe Barcelona
Western Rebels            0-0 Valley Renaissance         [annulled]
Barrio Fino               0-1 Tsunami 

Round 12
[Nov 29]
Valley Renaissance        0-2 Kraal Road
Texmar Boys               6-0 Lucky Strike Black Orchid 
Lake-Collet Survivors     1-1 Barrio Fino
[Nov 30]
Tsunami                   n/p Western Rebels 
Cayo South United         2-3 San Felipe Barcelona   

NB: Western Rebels suspended; matches in second half of season annulled

Round 13 [Dec 6,7]
Cayo South United         0-3 Texmar Boys 
Barrio Fino               2-2 Lucky Strike Black Orchid 
San Felipe Barcelona      2-1 Lake-Collet Survivors   
Valley Renaissance        6-0 Tsunami 
Kraal Road                n/p Western Rebels 

Round 14 [Dec 13,14]
Cayo South United         0-1 Valley Renaissance     
Lake-Collet Survivors     4-5 Kraal Road
Tsunami                   6-3 Lucky Strike Black Orchid 
Texmar Boys               6-0 Barrio Fino 
Western Rebels            n/p San Felipe Barcelona    

Round 15 
[Dec 20]
Texmar Boys               1-2 Kraal Road        
[Dec 21]
Lake-Collet Survivors     1-1 Valley Renaissance  
Lucky Strike Black Orchid 3-3 Cayo South United   
San Felipe Barcelona      2-1 Tsunami
Barrio Fino               n/p Western Rebels            

Round 16 [Jan 4]
Tsunami                   1-3 Texmar Boys
Cayo South United         1-0 Lake-Collet Survivors
Valley Renaissance        1-2 San Felipe Barcelona 
Kraal Road                4-0 Barrio Fino
Western Rebels            n/p Lucky Strike Black Orchid 

Round 17 [Jan 11]
Lucky Strike Black Orchid 0-3 Valley Renaissance    
Tsunami                   2-0 Lake-Collet Survivors 
Barrio Fino               0-4 Cayo South United    
Kraal Road                3-4 San Felipe Barcelona   
Western Rebels            n/p Texmar Boys            

Round 18 
[Jan 18]
San Felipe Barcelona      2-4 Texmar Boys            
Lucky Strike Black Orchid 0-3 Kraal Road           
Tsunami                   2-5 Cayo South United    
[Jan 25]
Valley Renaissance        7-1 Barrio Fino              
Lake-Collet Survivors     n/p Western Rebels            

Final Table:

 1.Tex Mar Boys              17 15  0  2 60-20 45  Qualified  [Independence]
 2.San Felipe Barcelona      17 12  2  3 49-27 38  Qualified  [Orange Walk]
 3.Kraal Road FC             17 10  3  4 39-23 33  Qualified  [Belize City]
 4.Valley Renaissance        17  9  4  6 53-26 29  Qualified  [Dangriga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Cayo South United         17  8  3  6 41-34 27  [Cayo]
 6.Lake-Collet Survivors     17  5  2 10 31-45 17  [Belize City]
 7.Barrio Fino               17  4  4  9 19-52 16  [Corozal]
 8.Tsunami                   17  4  2 11 30-50 14  [Caye Caulker]
 9.Lucky Strike Black Orchid 17  3  2 12 19-49 11  [Lucky Strike]
10.Western Rebels             9  1  0  8 11-26  3  [San Ignacio]

NB: Western Rebels suspended after round 11; matches in second half 
    of season annulled


Championship Playoff

NB: played as double round robin

Final Table:

 1.Valley Renaissance         6  5  1  0 15- 5 16  [Stann Creek, Dangriga]
 2.Tex Mar Boys               6  3  2  1 13- 4 11  [Independence]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kraal Road FC              6  1  2  3  6-12  5  [Belize City]
 4.San Felipe Barcelona       6  0  1  5  7-20  1  [Orange Walk]

NB: top-2 qualify for championship final (best of three legs)

Round 1
[Jan 31]
Texmar Boys               2-2 Valley Renaissance
  [Ashley Torres 39, Gilmore Palacio 2-1; Harrison Tasher 61, 77]  
[Feb 1]
San Felipe Barcelona      2-2 Kraal Road       
  [Harvey Cruz 62pen, Ian Chi 66; Raymond Gentle 9, Leon Jones 64]

Round 2 [Feb 8]
Valley Renaissance        2-1 San Felipe Barcelona  
Kraal Road                0-4 Texmar Boys   
  [Victor Franco 22, Norman Pipersburgh 56, Ashley Torres 83,
   Gillmore Palacio 90]

Round 3 [Feb 15]
San Felipe Barcelona      0-3 Texmar Boys   
Kraal Road                0-2 Valley Renaissance  
  [Karim Peters 23pen, Harrison Tasher 54]   

Round 4
[Feb 21]
Texmar Boys               1-1 Kraal Road     
[Feb 22]   
San Felipe Barcelona      2-7 Valley Renaissance  

  [Christopher Hendricks 11, 66; Alexander Peters 22, 53, 65,
   Dwayne Sampson 39, 2-5, Darel Novelo 2-6, Harrison Tasher 2-7]   

Round 5 [Mar 1]
Valley Renaissance        1-0 Texmar Boys 
  [Alexander Peters 26]
Kraal Road                3-2 San Felipe Barcelona 
  [Raymond Gentle 2, Whitfield Patnett 11, Leon Jones 3-0;
   Owen Pott 34, 45]    

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Texmar Boys               3-0 San Felipe Barcelona
[Mar 8]     
Valley Renaissance        1-0 Kraal Road     
  [Woodrow West 75pen]           

Final Table:

 1.Valley Renaissance         6  5  1  0 15- 5 16  [Stann Creek, Dangriga]
 2.Tex Mar Boys               6  3  2  1 13- 4 11  [Independence]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kraal Road FC              6  1  2  3  6-12  5  [Belize City]
 4.San Felipe Barcelona       6  0  1  5  7-20  1  [Orange Walk]

NB: top-2 qualify for championship final (best of three legs)

Championhip Final

First Leg [Mar 14, Michael Ashcroft Stadium, Independence]
Texmar Boys               3-2 Valley Renaissance         [aet]
  [Carlos Valle 36, Ashley Torres 82, 104; Harrison Tasher 49, 52]

Second Leg [Mar 22, Carl Ramos Stadium, Dangriga]
Valley Renaissance        0-0 Texmar Boys                [aet, 4-2 pen]

Third Leg [Mar 29, MCC Grounds, Belize City]
Valley Renaissance        2-0 Texmar Boys  
  [Kenroy Authors 50, Leonard Valdez 75] 

Winners: Valley Renaissance  




Regional Leagues


Belize Bank Super League 2008

Belize City 1st Division

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Ebony Lake                2-1 Atlantic Insurance
[Aug 22]
Kelly Street Bombers      2-0 Third World
Gracie Rock Roots         4-0 Red Scorpion

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Kraal Road                4-1 Third World 
Ebony Lake                4-2 ICB Graphic Stars
[Aug 29]
Red Scorpion              3-1 Kelly Street Bombers
Atlantic Insurance        1-0 Gracie Rock Roots

Round 5
[Sep 4]
Kelly Street Bombers      2-2 Kraal Road 
Atlantic Insurance        2-1 ICB Graphic Stars
[Sep 5]
Ebony Lake                3-2 Gracie Rock Roots
Red Scorpion              3-2 Third World

Round 7
[Sep 26]
Ebony Lake                4-3 Red Scorpion
Gracie Rock Roots         2-1 Kelly Street
 
Round 8
[Oct 2]
Atlantic Insurance         -  Kraal Road
Kelly Street Bombers       -  ICB Graphic Stars

Playoffs

Participants:
  Ebony Lake
  Atlantic Insurance
  Kraal Road
  Gracie Rock Roots
  Kelly Street 
  Red Scorpion


Round 1 [Nov 6]
Ebony Lake                 -  Atlantic Insurance
Kraal Road                 -  Gracie Rock Roots

NB: top-2 after round robin stage qualify for best-of-3 final

Belize City First Division 2008/09

NB: connection with above unclear

[Dec 20,21]
Police Street             2-1 Ebony Lake 
Fabers Road               1-1 Mayflower Street
Police Street             4-3 Police Department
Kraal Road                6-2 Kelly Street Bombers



Belize Rural Central Football Competition 2008/09


Final

First Leg [Jun 25]
Rebels                    1-3 Thurton F.C
 
Second Leg [Jun 30, Ladyville football field]
Thurton F.C               0-3 Rebels
  [Jack Dawson (2), Leon Jones]


2007/08

2009

list of champions

club directory

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Elvis Dino Esquivel for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King (i-king@sky.com) and Elvis Dino Esquivel (elvisdino@elvisdino.com)
Last updated: 29 Oct 2009

(C) Copyright Ian King, Elvis Dino Esquivel and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.