Torneo Internazionale U-19/U-20 di Bellinzona (Ticino, Switzerland)


Easter tournament played at Stadio Comunale, Bellinzona (Ticino, Switzerland)

Palmares

              Winners                 Runners-up 

 1 1941       AC Bellinzona           Young Boys Bern
 2 1942       AC Bellinzona           Cantonal
 3 1943       Cantonal                Grasshoppers Club Zürich
 4 1944       Int.Genève              Cantonal
 5 1945       AC Bellinzona           Grasshoppers Club Zürich 
 6 1946       Internazionale          AC Bellinzona
 7 1947       AC Bellinzona           Como
 8 1948       AC Bellinzona           Cantonal
 9 1949       Internazionale          Racing Club Paris
10 1950       Pro Patria Busto        Racing Club Paris
11 1951       Austria Wien            Milan AC 
12 1952       Bologna                 Fiorentina
13 1953       Racing Club Paris       SK Beogradski 
14 1954       Olympique Charleroi     Kvarner FK 
15 1955       Rijeka                  Torino        
16 1956       Rijeka                  AC Bellinzona
17 1957       Racing Club Paris       Spal Ferrara
18 1958       Milan AC                Sel.Ticino        
19 1959       C.Zvezda Beograd        Milan AC            
20 1960       Atalanta Bergamo        Torino                
21 1961       Bayern München          Dinamo Zagreb     
22 1962       Fiorentina              Arsenal London        
23 1963       C.Zvezda Beograd        Inter Milan           
24 1964       Bayern München          Sel.Ticino         
25 1965       Rijeka                  First Vienna    
26 1966       Internazionale          Bayern München   
27 1967       Bologna                 Chelsea            
28 1968       Burevestnik Moscow      Switzerland        
29 1969       Levski Sofia            Burevestnik Moscow  
30 1970       Levski Sofia            Fiorentina          
31 1971       Torpedo Moscow          Internazionale         
32 1972       Torpedo Moscow          Internazionale       
33 1973       Levski Sofia            VfB Stuttgart       
34 1974       Újpest Budapest         Hajduk Split      
35 1975       Ajax Amsterdam          Fiorentina        
36 1976       Wolverhampton           Rijeka          
37 1977       Levski Sofia            Servette Genève         
38 1978       USA                     Tunisia           
39 1979       Internazionale          USA                
40 1980       1.FC Nürnberg           Fiorentina      
41 1981       Leeds United            Napoli            
42 1982       Sparta Praha            Udinese          
43 1983       Sparta Praha            Udinese         
44 1984       Milan AC                Ajax Amsterdam 
45 1985       AS Roma                 Tunisia        
46 1986       Internazionale          Ajax Amsterdam
47 1987       Internazionale          AS Roma
48 1988       Internazionale          Celtic Glasgow
49 1989       Internazionale          Milan AC
50 1990       Switzerland             Japan 
51 1991       Tottenham               AC Bellinzona
52 1992       AS Nancy                Aston Villa
53 1993       Porto                   AS Nancy
54 1994       FC Barcelona            Manchester United
55 1995       Manchester United       FC Lugano
56 1996       Japan                   Atletico Madrid
57 1997       Croatia                 SL Benfica 
58 1998       Galatasaray Istanbul    FC Barcelona
59 1999       Comercial FC (BRA)      FC Lugano
60 2000       Boca Juniors            FC Barcelona
61 2001       Boca Juniors            Santos
62 2002       Paris Saint-Germain     Internazionale
63 2003       River Plate             Reggina
64 2004       River Plate             Japan
65 2005       FC Porto                River Plate
66 2006       Japan                   FC Basel
67 2007       SE Palmeiras            Team Ticino
68 2008       Sporting CP             FC Basel
69 2009       Tottenham Hotspur       Sporting CP

1941

 
1. AC Bellinzona
2. Young Boys Bern
3. FC Luzern
4. Young Fellows ZH
5. Maria Hilf Schwyz
6. FC Lugano

1942

 
1. AC Bellinzona
2. FC Cantonal NE
3. International GE
4. SC Zug
5. Schaffhausen
6. Concordia Yverdon
7. Brühl St.Gallen
8. Red Star ZH
9. FC Olten

1943

 
1.Cantonal Neuchâtel 
2.Schaffhausen
3.Rheinfelden

1.AC Bellinzona
2.FC Töss
3.SC Derendingen

1.International Genève
2.FC Lugano
3.Red Star ZH

1.Grasshopper-Club ZH
2.Concordia Yverdon
3. SC Zug

Semifinals
Cantonal 		0-0 AC Bellinzona	[on coin toss]
Grasshopper-Club	2-1 International

Finals
Cantonal 		1-0 Grasshopper-Club
AC Bellinzona		bt  International

5. FC Lugano
6. Schaffhausen
7. FC Töss
8. SC Derendingen
9. Concordia Yverdon
10.SC Zug
11.Rheinfelden
12.Red Star ZH

1944

 
Group 1
1. Cantonal Neuchâtel

Group 2
1. International Genève

Group 3
1. FC Schaffhausen

Final round
International		1-1 Cantonal
International		0-0 FC Schaffhausen
Cantonal		0-0 FC Schaffhausen

1. International Genève  [on goal average of 1st round]
2. Cantonal Neuchâtel
3. FC Schaffhausen
4. AC Bellinzona
5. FC Locarno
6. Giubiasco
7. Höngg Zürich
8. Forward Morges
9. SC Zug

1945

 
Group 1
AC Bellinzona		3-0 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
AC Bellinzona		7-0 SV Höngg ZH
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	1-0 SV Höngg ZH

Group 2
FC Lugano		1-0 FC Basel
FC Lugano		6-0 Giubiasco
FC Basel		2-0 Giubiasco

Group 3
Cantonal NE		1-0 FC Chiasso
Cantonal NE		3-0 SpC Zug
FC Chiasso		1-0 SpC Zug

Group 3
Grasshoppers Club ZH	3-1 FC Locarno
Grasshoppers Club ZH	6-0 Forward Morges
FC Locarno		1-0 Forward Morges

Semifinals
AC Bellinzona		1-1 FC Lugano		[Bellinzona on goal average]
Grasshoppers Club ZH	4-2 Cantonal NE

Finals
AC Bellinzona		3-1 Grasshoppers Club ZH
FC Lugano		5-0 Cantonal NE

5. FC Basel
6. FC Chiasso
7. FC Locarno
8. FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
9. SpC Zug
10.Forward Morges
11.SV Höngg ZH
12.Giubiasco

1946

 
Finals
Inter Milan		0-0 AC Bellinzona
FC Lugano		6-0 Pro Daro
5. Grasshoppers Club ZH
6. FC Locarno
7. Blue Stars ZH
8. Schaffhausen
9. International GE
10.Cantonal NE
11.Lausanne-Sports
12.Red Star ZH

1947

 
Group 1
1.Como			5 pts
2.FC Basel		4
3.International GE	
4.Mendrisio
Como			3-0 FC Basel
Como			2-0 International GE	
Como			1-1 Mendrisio

Group 2
1.Young Fellows		6 pts
2.Stade Marseille	3

Group 3
1.AC Bellinzona		5 pts
2.RAF Youth Team	4

Group 4
1.SC Zug		4 pts
2.FC Lugano		4
3.FC Luzern
4.Bari
SC Zug			4-0 Bari
FC Lugano		1-0 Bari
FC Luzern		0-0 Bari

Group 5
1.Grasshoppers Club	4 pts
2.FC Aarau		3
  FC Chiasso		3
4.Helvetia Bern

 
Final round
AC Bellinzona		2-1 Como		[aet]
AC Bellinzona		0-0 RAF Youth Team	[aet]
Como			1-0 RAF Youth Team

1. AC Bellinzona
2. Como
3. RAF Youth Team
4. Young Fellows ZH
5. SC Zug
6. Grasshoppers Club ZH
7. FC Basel
8. FC Aarau
9. FC Lugano
10.Stade Marseille
11.FC Luzern
12.FC Chiasso
13.Pro Daro 
14.FC Thun
15.Helvetia Bern 
16.International GE 
17.Mendrisio 
18.FC Winterthur 
19.Blue Stars ZH 
20.Bari

1948

 
1.AC Bellinzona
2.SC Zug

1.Young Fellows ZH
2.Binningen

1.Grasshopper-Club ZH
2.FC Locarno

1.Cantonal NE
2.Mendrisio

Semifinals
AC Bellinzona		2-1 Young Fellows
Cantonal 		3-0 Grasshopper-Club
 
Finals
AC Bellinzona		1-0 Cantonal
Grasshopper-Club 	1-0 Young Fellows

5. SC Zug
6. Mendrisio
7. FC Locarno
8. Binningen
9. Old Boys Basel
10.FC Winterthur
11.Rorschach
12.SR Delémont

1949

 
Grasshopper-Club	1-0 Biasca
Racing Club Paris	2-0 Grasshopper-Club
Racing Club Paris	3-0 Biasca

Carlins Boys		1-0 FC Wien	
Carlins Boys		1-1 AC Bellinzona
FC Wien			1-0 AC Bellinzona

FC Zürich		2-0 SC Zug
Inter Milan		1-0 FC Zürich
Inter Milan		3-0 SC Zug

Admira Wien		1-1 Half Milano
Half Milano		1-0 Old Boys Basel
Admira Wien		2-0 Old Boys Basel

Semifinals
Inter Milan		1-1 Admira Wien			[aet; on goal-average]
Racing Club Paris	2-0 Carlins Boys

Finals
Inter Milan		1-0 Racing Club Paris		[aet]
Admira Wien		0-0 Carlins Boys San Remo	[aet; on goal-average]

5. Half Milano
6. FC Wien
7. FC Zürich
8. Grasshopper-Club ZH
9. AC Bellinzona
10.Old Boys Basel
11.Biasca
12.SC Zug

1950

 
1.Austria Wien
2.SC Zug
3.FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

1.Pro Patria Busto Arsizio
2.Inter Milan
3.FC Luzern

1.Racing Club Paris
2.AC Bellinzona
3.Saarbrücken

1.Como
2.Grasshopper-Club ZH
3.Yverdon

Semifinals places 5-8
Inter Milan		0-0 SC Zug
AC Bellinzona		1-0 Grasshopper-Club

Semifinals places 1-4
Pro Patria  		1-0 Austria Wien
Racing Club Paris	1-0 Como		[abandonned; awd 3-0 : forfeit of Como]

Finals
Pro Patria  		2-2 Racing Club Paris	[aet; on goal-average]
Austria Wien		2-0 Como

5. Inter Milan
6. AC Bellinzona
7. Grasshopper-Club ZH
8. SC Zug
9. Saarbrücken
10.FC Luzern
11.Yverdon
12.FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

1951

 
Austria Wien		3-1 AC Bellinzona
Austria Wien		2-0 FC Luzern
AC Bellinzona		1-0 FC Luzern

BSC Young Boys		0-0 FC Lugano
BSC Young Boys		1-0 Racing Club Paris
FC Lugano		1-1 Racing Club Paris

Milan AC		2-0 Young Fellows ZH
Milan AC		6-0 FC Fribourg
Young Fellows ZH	2-1 FC Fribourg

Pro Patria Busto	0-0 SR Delémont
Pro Patria Busto	7-0 VfR Pforzheim
SR Delémont		3-1 VfR Pforzheim

Semifinals places 5-8
FC Lugano		2-1 AC Bellinzona
Young Fellows ZH	3-0 SR Delémont			[Forfeit]

Semifinals places 1-4
Austria Wien		3-0 BSC Young Boys
Milan AC		1-1 Pro Patria Busto
 Milan AC is qualified on goal-average of the 1st round

Finals
Austria Wien		0-0 Milan AC			[aet; on goal-average]
Pro Patria Busto	3-0 BSC Young Boys
FC Lugano		2-0 Young Fellows ZH

7. AC Bellinzona
8. Racing Club Paris
9. FC Fribourg
10.VfR Pforzheim
11.FC Luzern
12.SR Delémont

1952

 
Racing Club Paris	1-1 Cantonal Neuchâtel
Racing Club Paris	4-0 Young Fellows ZH
Cantonal Neuchâtel	1-0 Young Fellows ZH

Bologna			0-0 AC Bellinzona
Bologna			2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
AC Bellinzona		1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt

Fiorentina		3-0 Austria Wien
Fiorentina		5-0 FC St.Gallen
Austria Wien		3-0 FC St.Gallen

Milan AC		2-0 FC Lugano
Milan AC		2-0 Urania Genève
FC Lugano		2-0 Urania Genève

Semifinals places 1-4
Bologna			2-0 Racing Club Paris
Fiorentina		1-0 Milan AC

Semifinals places 5-8
AC Bellinzona		4-0 Cantonal Neuchâtel
Austria Wien		4-0 FC Lugano
 
Finals
Bologna			1-0 Fiorentina
Milan AC		3-0 Racing Club Paris
AC Bellinzona		1-0 Austria Wien
FC Lugano		3-0 Cantonal Neuchâtel

9. Eintracht Frankfurt
10.Urania Genève
11.Young Fellows ZH
12.FC St.Gallen

1953

 
Bologna			2-2 RC Charleroi
Bologna			4-1 Schaffhausen
RC Charleroi		2-1 Schaffhausen

SK Beogradski		2-1 Brescia
SK Beogradski		3-1 GC Luganesi
Brescia			2-2 GC Luganesi

AC Bellinzona		0-0 Rapid Wien
AC Bellinzona		2-0 Young Fellows ZH
Rapid Wien		2-1 Young Fellows ZH

Racing Club Paris	2-0 SC Zug
Racing Club Paris	2-0 FC Bern
SC Zug			1-0 FC Bern

Semifinals places 1-4
Racing Club Paris	0-0 AC Bellinzona
SK Beogradski		0-0 Bologna

Semifinals places 5-8
RC Charleroi		0-0 Brescia
Rapid Wien		1-0 SC Zug

Finals
Racing Club Paris	0-0 SK Beogradski		[aet; on goal-average]
Bologna			2-1 AC Bellinzona
RC Charleroi		2-1 Rapid Wien
Brescia			1-0 SC Zug

9. GC Luganesi
10.Schaffhausen
11.Young Fellows ZH
12.FC Bern

1954

 
Racing Club Paris	0-1 Lazio Roma
Racing Club Paris	1-0 Giubiasco
Racing Club Paris	1-0 FC Chiasso
Lazio Roma		0-1 Giubiasco
Lazio Roma		0-0 FC Chiasso
Giubiasco		1-1 FC Chiasso

Olympic Charleroi	3-1 Beogradski
Olympic Charleroi	0-0 Biel-Bözingen
Olympic Charleroi	2-0 Bodio
Beogradski		6-1 Biel-Bözingen
Beogradski		2-0 Bodio
Biel-Bözingen		2-0 Bodio

First Vienna		0-0 Deportivo Madrid
First Vienna		3-1 AC Bellinzona
First Vienna		1-0 Mendrisio
Deportivo Madrid	1-0 AC Bellinzona
Deportivo Madrid	2-0 Mendrisio
AC Bellinzona		2-1 Mendrisio

Kvarner Fiume FK	0-1 FC Locarno
Kvarner Fiume FK	1-0 SC Zug
Kvarner Fiume FK	2-0 BK Kobenhavn
FC Locarno		1-1 SC Zug
FC Locarno		1-1 BK Kobenhavn
SC Zug			1-1 BK Kobenhavn
 
Semifinals places 1-4
Olympic Charleroi	1-0 Racing Club Paris
Kvarner Fiume FK	1-0 First Vienna

Semifinals places 5-8
FC Locarno		1-0 Deportivo Madrid
Beogradski		0-0 Lazio Roma			[4-3 pen]

Finals
Olympic Charleroi	1-0 Kvarner Fiume FK (Rijeka)
Racing Club Paris	0-0 First Vienna		[4-3 pen]
FC Locarno		0-0 Beogradski			[4-3 pen]
Deportivo Madrid	0-0 Lazio Roma			[4-3 pen]

9. Giubiasco
10.Biel-Bözingen
11.SC Zug
12.AC Bellinzona
13.FC Chiasso
14.BK Kobenhavn
15.Mendrisio
16.Bodio

1955

 
Torino			7-0 FC Chiasso
Torino			5-0 Giubiasco
FC Chiasso		1-0 Giubiasco

Rapid Wien		2-3 AC Bellinzona
Rapid Wien		3-0 Vojvodina Novi-Sad
AC Bellinzona		0-1 Vojvodina Novi-Sad

Lazio Roma		1-0 Olympic Charleroi
Lazio Roma		2-0 Red Star ZH
Olympic Charleroi	2-2 Red Star ZH

Kvarner Fiume FK	2-1 Racing Club Paris
Kvarner Fiume FK	0-0 Ticino Sel.
Racing Club Paris	2-0 Ticino Sel.
 
Finals
Kvarner Fiume FK	2-2 Torino			[3-1 pen]
Lazio Roma		2-2 Rapid Wien			[on pen, then on coin toss]
Racing Club Paris	1-0 FC Chiasso
Olympic Charleroi	3-2 AC Bellinzona

9. Vojvodina Novi-Sad	
10.Red Star ZH
11.Ticino Sel.
12.Giubiasco

1956

 
Racing Club Paris	2-1 Cantonal NE
Racing Club Paris	2-0 Rapid Lugano
Rapid Lugano		2-1 Cantonal NE

AC Bellinzona		2-0 Simmenthal Monza
AC Bellinzona		2-0 Stade Lausanne
Simmenthal Monza	2-0 Stade Lausanne

Atalanta Bergamo	2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Atalanta Bergamo	2-0 Mendrisio
Eintracht Frankfurt	0-0 Mendrisio

Kvarner Fiume FK	3-0 FC Baden
Kvarner Fiume FK	 -  Admira Wien
Admira Wien		3-1 FC Baden

Semifinals places 5-8
Simmenthal Monza	3-0 Cantonal NE			[Forfeit]
Admira Wien		0-0 Eintracht Frankfurt		[on goal-average]

Semifinals places 1-4
Kvarner Fiume FK	0-0 Atalanta Bergamo		[on pen]
AC Bellinzona		0-0 Racing Club Paris		[3-2 pen]

Finals
Kvarner Fiume FK	0-0 AC Bellinzona		[4-3 pen]
Atalanta Bergamo	1-0 Racing Club Paris
Simmenthal Monza	0-0 Admira Wien			[on goal-average]

7. Eintracht Frankfurt	
8. Rapid Lugano
9. Mendrisio
10.Cantonal NE
11.Stade Lausanne
12.FC Baden

1957

 
AC Bellinzona		0-0 Charleroi
AC Bellinzona		3-0Elinkwijk Utrecht
Charleroi		1-1 Elinkwijk Utrecht

Racing Club Paris	0-0 Virtus Bolzano
Racing Club Paris	4-0 Blue Stars ZH
Virtus Bolzano		4-1 Blue Stars ZH

Spal Ferrara		0-0 Rijeka
Spal Ferrara		2-0 FC Chiasso
Rijeka			1-1 FC Chiasso

Pro Patria Busto	1-0 Rapid Lugano
Pro Patria Busto	0-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Rapid Lugano		1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt

Semifinals places 5-8
Charleroi		2-0 Virtus Bolzano
Rijeka			0-0 Rapid Lugano		[3-0 pen]

Semifinals places 1-4
Racing Club Paris	0-0 AC Bellinzona		[4-0 pen]
Spal Ferrara		2-2 Pro Patria Busto		[4-2 pen]

Finals
Racing Club Paris	4-1 Spal Ferrara
Pro Patria Busto	3-1 AC Bellinzona
Charleroi		2-1 Rijeka
Virtus Bolzano		1-0 Rapid Lugano

9. Eintracht Frankfurt
10.FC Chiasso
11.Elinkwijk Utrecht
12.Blue Stars ZH

1958

 
1/4 finals
NK Rijeka		3-0 AC Bellinzona
Sel.Ticino		2-0 Racing Club Paris
Milan AC		1-0 Admira Wien
Bern Sel.		2-1 US Alessandria

Semifinals places 1-4
Milan AC		3-0 Bern Sel.
Sel.Ticino 		1-1 NK Rijeka			[4-2 pen]

Finals
Milan AC		3-0 Sel.Ticino
Bern Sel.		2-1 NK Rijeka

Semifinals places 5-8
not played due to rainbow, places 5 to 8 on goal-average

5. US Alessandria		
6. Admira Wien
7. Racing Club Paris	
8. AC Bellinzona

1959

 
1/4 finals
Milan AC		1-0 AC Bellinzona
Bayern München		0-0 Ticino Sel.			[3-1 pen]
Racing Club Paris	1-0 Bern Sel.
C.Zvezda Beograd	4-1 Central Switz.Sel.

Semifinals places 5-8
Ticino Sel.		4-2 AC Bellinzona
Bern Sel.		2-0 Central Switz.Sel.

Semifinals places 1-4
C.Zvezda Beograd	0-0 Racing Club Paris		[5-? pen]
Milan AC		1-0 Bayern München

Finals
C.Zvezda Beograd	2-1 Milan AC
Bayern München		2-2 Racing Club Paris		[3-2 pen]
Ticino Sel.		0-0 Bern Sel.			[4-2 pen]
Central Switz.Sel.	0-0 AC Bellinzona		[3-2 pen]

1960

 
Atalanta Bergamo	2-0 Bayern München
Atalanta Bergamo	0-0 BSC Young Boys
Bayern München		2-0 BSC Young Boys

AC Bellinzona		1-1 Rijeka
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Etoile Carouge		[on pen]
Rijeka			0-0 Etoile Carouge

C.Zvezda Beograd	bt Racing Club Paris 
C.Zvezda Beograd	3-0 Valais Sel.
Racing Club Paris	3-0 Valais Sel.

Torino			2-0 Ticino Sel.
Torino			2-0 Charleroi
Ticino Sel.		2-1 Charleroi

Semifinals places 5-8
Rijeka			1-0 Racing Club Paris
Bayern München		1-1 Ticino Sel.			[on pen]

Semifinals places 1-4
Atalanta Bergamo	2-1 AC Bellinzona
Torino			0-0 C.Zvezda Beograd		[on pen]
 
Finals
Atalanta Bergamo	1-1 Torino			[3-2 pen]
C.Zvezda Beograd	6-0 AC Bellinzona
Rijeka			1-0 Bayern München
Racing Club Paris	1-0 Ticino Sel.
9. Etoile Carouge
10.Charleroi
11.BSC Young Boys
12.Valais Sel.

1961

 
1/4 finals
Dinamo Zagreb		1-0 Atalanta Bergamo
Torino			2-1 FC Lugano
Bayern München		3-0 AC Bellinzona
Lazio Roma		1-0 Bern Sel.

Semifinals places 5-8
Atalanta Bergamo	3-1 Bern Sel.
AC Bellinzona		2-1 FC Lugano

Semifinals places 1-4
Bayern München		0-0 Lazio Roma			[5-4 pen]
Dinamo Zagreb		2-1 Torino

Finals
Bayern München		1-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Torino			1-0 Lazio Roma
Atalanta Bergamo	2-0 AC Bellinzona
Bern Sel.		3-1 FC Lugano

1962

 
Fiorentina AC		1-1 Rapid Lugano
Fiorentina AC		3-0 First Vienna
Rapid Lugano		1-0 First Vienna
 
Lazio SS Roma		2-0 Bayern München
Lazio SS Roma		2-2 FC Chiasso
Bayern München 		2-0 FC Chiasso
 
Arsenal London 		7-1 AC Bellinzona
Arsenal London 		4-0 FC Locarno
AC Bellinzona		1-0 FC Locarno

Partizan Beograd 	5-0 FC Lugano
Partizan Beograd 	8-0 Racing Grasse
FC Lugano 		3-1 Racing Grasse

Semifinals   
Fiorentina		1-0 Partizan Beograd
Arsenal			1-1 Lazio        		[on pen]

Finals  
Fiorentina		1-0 Arsenal    
Partizan Beograd	0-0 Lazio      			[on pen]
Rapid Lugano		1-0 Bayern München
FC Lugano		1-1 AC Bellinzona      		[on coin toss]

9. FC Chiasso
10.First Vienna
11.FC Locarno
12.Racing Grasse	   

1963

 
1/4 finals
C.Zvezda Beograd	1-0 AC Bellinzona
Bayern München		2-1 Fiorentina
Inter Milan		1-1 Ticino Sel.			[Inter on pen]
FC Luzern		1-0 Juventus

Semifinals places 5-8
Juventus		1-1 AC Bellinzona		[Juventus on pen]
Ticino Sel.		2-0 Fiorentina

Semifinals places 1-4
C.Zvezda Beograd	5-1 FC Luzern
Inter Milan		3-0 Bayern München

Finals
C.Zvezda Beograd	0-0 Inter Milan			[4-3 pen]
Bayern München		4-0 FC Luzern
Juventus		2-0 Ticino Sel.
Fiorentina		4-0 AC Bellinzona

1964

 
1/4 finals

Bayern München		3-1 Waadtländer Sel.
Ticino Sel.		2-2 C.Zvezda Beograd		[on pen]
AS Roma			5-0 AC Bellinzona
East Switzerland Sel.	0-0 Bologna			[on pen]

Semifinals places 5-8
Bologna			3-1 AC Bellinzona
C.Zvezda Beograd	1-1 Waadtländer Sel.		[on pen]

Semifinals places 1-4
Bayern München		2-1 AS Roma
Ticino Sel.		1-0 East Switzerland Sel.
 
Finals
Bayern München		4-0 Ticino Sel.
AS Roma			3-0 East Switzerland Sel.
Bologna			1-0 C.Zvezda Beograd
Waadtländer Sel.	bt  AC Bellinzona

1965

 
First Vienna		0-0 Vasas Budapest
First Vienna		2-1 Inter Milan
First Vienna		1-0 Racing Club Paris
Vasas Budapest		0-0 Inter Milan
Vasas Budapest		2-1 Racing Club Paris
Inter Milan		1-0 Racing Club Paris

Rijeka			1-0 Bayern München
Rijeka			2-1 Bologna
Rijeka			0-0 Ticino Sel.
Bayern München		1-1 Bologna
Bayern München		3-1 Ticino Sel.
Bologna			1-0 Ticino Sel.

Finals
Rijeka			2-0 First Vienna
Bayern München		2-2 Vasas Budapest		[on pen]
Inter Milan		1-0 Bologna
Racing Club Paris	4-1 Ticino Sel.

1966

 
Bayern München		0-0 AC Bellinzona
Bayern München		4-1 Napoli
Bayern München		3-2 Rijeka
AC Bellinzona		0-0 Napoli
AC Bellinzona		2-1 Rijeka
Napoli			1-1 Rijeka

Inter Milan		1-1 Ruda hvezda Bratislava
Inter Milan		1-1 Dinamo Zagreb
Inter Milan		5-0 FC Chiasso
Ruda hvezda Bratislava	1-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Ruda hvezda Bratislava	4-0 FC Chiasso
Dinamo Zagreb		1-2 FC Chiasso
 
Finals
Inter Milan		2-1 Bayern München		[aet]
Ruda hvezda Bratislava	2-1 AC Bellinzona
Dinamo Zagreb		2-0 Napoli
Rijeka			3-0 FC Chiasso

1967

Bologna			1-0 Dukla Praha
Bologna			2-0 Bayern München
Bologna			2-1 AC Bellinzona
Dukla Praha		4-0 Bayern München
Dukla Praha		3-0 AC Bellinzona
Bayern München		3-1 AC Bellinzona

Chelsea FC		1-1 Milan AC
Chelsea FC		1-0 Honvéd Budapest
Chelsea FC		1-0 Rapid Lugano
Milan AC		2-2 Honvéd Budapest
Milan AC		3-0 Rapid Lugano
Honvéd Budapest		3-2 Rapid Lugano

Finals
Bologna			0-0 Chelsea FC			[6-6 pen; on points of 1st round]
Milan AC		0-0 Dukla Praha			[3-2 pen]
Bayern München		3-1 Honvéd Budapest
AC Bellinzona		0-0 Rapid Lugano		[3-1 pen]  

1968

 
Switzerland Sel.	1-1 Bologna
Switzerland Sel.	3-0 Bayern München
Switzerland Sel.	2-0 Rijeka
Bologna			1-0 Bayern München
Bologna			2-0 Rijeka
Bayern München		0-0 Rijeka

Burevestnik Moscow	2-0 Juventus Turin
Burevestnik Moscow	2-0 Chelsea FC
Burevestnik Moscow	6-0 AC Bellinzona
Juventus Turin		2-2 Chelsea FC
Juventus Turin		2-0 AC Bellinzona
Chelsea FC		0-0 AC Bellinzona

Finals
Burevestnik Moscow	1-0 Switzerland Sel.		[aet]
Juventus Turin		2-1 Bologna
Bayern München		3-1 Chelsea FC
AC Bellinzona		2-1 Rijeka

1969

 
Burevestnik Moscow	0-0 Atalanta Bergamo
Burevestnik Moscow	4-0 AC Bellinzona
Burevestnik Moscow	4-1 Bayern München
Atalanta Bergamo	0-0 AC Bellinzona
Atalanta Bergamo	3-2 Bayern München
AC Bellinzona		1-0 Bayern München

Levski Spartak Sofia	0-0 Arsenal London
Levski Spartak Sofia	1-1 Cagliari
Levski Spartak Sofia	3-0 Switzerland Sel.
Arsenal London		0-0 Cagliari
Arsenal London		3-1 Switzerland Sel.
Cagliari		0-1 Switzerland Sel.

Finals
Levski Spartak Sofia	1-0 Burevestnik Moscow
Atalanta Bergamo	2-1 Arsenal London
Cagliari		1-1 AC Bellinzona		[on pen]
Switzerland Sel. 	2-1 Bayern München

1970

 
Levski Spartak Sofia	1-0 Chelsea FC
Levski Spartak Sofia	0-1 Dinamo Zagreb
Levski Spartak Sofia	4-1 FC Lugano
Chelsea FC		2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Chelsea FC		2-1 FC Lugano
Dinamo Zagreb		1-1 FC Lugano

Fiorentina		0-0 Bohemians Praha	
Fiorentina		1-0 Eindhoven
Fiorentina		3-0 AC Bellinzona 
Bohemians Praha		1-1 Eindhoven
Bohemians Praha		2-1 AC Bellinzona
Eindhoven		2-0 AC Bellinzona


Finals
Levski Spartak Sofia	1-0 Fiorentina
Bohemians Praha		0-0 Chelsea FC			[on pen]
Dinamo Zagreb		1-1 Eindhoven			[on pen]
AC Bellinzona		2-1 FC Lugano

1971

 
Torpedo Moscow		0-0 Fiorentina
Torpedo Moscow		2-0 AC Bellinzona
Fiorentina		2-0 AC Bellinzona
 Torpedo qualified on coin toss

Stoke City		0-0 Mendrisiostar
Stoke City		1-0 C.Zvezda Beograd
Mendrisiostar		1-1 C.Zvezda Beograd

Hamburger SV		1-0 Levski Spartak Sofia
Hamburger SV		1-0 FC Lugano
Levski Spartak Sofia	5-1 FC Lugano

Inter Milan		1-0 Legia Warszawa
Inter Milan		5-0 FC Chiasso
Legia Warszawa		1-0 FC Chiasso

Semifinals places 5-8
Levski Spartak Sofia	0-0 Legia Warszawa		[5-3 pen]
Fiorentina		4-0 Mendrisiostar

Semifinals places 1-4
Torpedo Moscow		2-1 Stoke City
Inter Milan		3-1 Hamburger SV

Finals
Torpedo Moscow		0-0 Inter Milan			[3-2 pen]
Stoke City		3-1 Hamburger SV
Levski Spartak Sofia	1-0 Fiorentina
Mendrisiostar		1-0 Legia Warszawa

9. C.Zvezda Beograd
10.AC Bellinzona
11.FC Lugano
12.FC Chiasso

1972

 
Torpedo Moscow		2-1 FC Barcelona
Torpedo Moscow		2-0 Stoke City
Torpedo Moscow		1-0 AC Bellinzona
FC Barcelona		1-1 Stoke City
FC Barcelona		2-1 AC Bellinzona
Stoke City		2-0 AC Bellinzona

Inter Milan		0-0 Lausanne Sports
Inter Milan		2-0 Levski Spartak Sofia
Inter Milan		1-0 Varese
Lausanne Sports		0-0 Levski Spartak Sofia
Lausanne Sports		1-0 Varese
Levski Spartak Sofia	1-1 Varese

Finals
Torpedo Moscow		1-0 Inter Milan
FC Barcelona		2-0 Lausanne Sports
Stoke City		0-0 Levski Spartak Sofia	[on pen]
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Varese			[on pen]

1973

 
Levski Spartak Sofia	 -  VfB Stuttgart	
Levski Spartak Sofia	0-0 Napoli			[4-5 pen]
Levski Spartak Sofia	2-1 AC Bellinzona
VfB Stuttgart		1-0 Napoli
VfB Stuttgart		0-1 AC Bellinzona
Napoli			 -  AC Bellinzona
			
Újpest Dózsa Budapest	 -  Coventry City
Újpest Dózsa Budapest	3-1 Rijeka
Újpest Dózsa Budapest	4-0 Ticino Sel.
Coventry City		 -  Rijeka
Coventry City		0-0 Ticino Sel.			[5-4 pen]
Rijeka			 -  Ticino Sel.

Semifinals places 1-4
Levski Spartak Sofia	1-1 Coventry City		[5-4 pen]
VfB Stuttgart		1-1 Újpest Dózsa Budapest	[4-2 pen]

Finals
Levski Spartak Sofia	2-0 VfB Stuttgart
Coventry City		1-1 Újpest Dózsa Budapest	[on pen]
Napoli			3-1 Rijeka
Ticino Sel.		3-1 AC Bellinzona

1974

 
Újpest Dózsa		1-1 Fiorentina
Újpest Dózsa		1-1 Ipswich Town
Újpest Dózsa		2-0 AC Bellinzona
Fiorentina		1-0 Ipswich Town
Fiorentina		0-0 AC Bellinzona
Ipswich Town		3-1 AC Bellinzona

Hajduk Split		1-0 CSKA Sofia
Hajduk Split		1-1 Grasshopper-Club
Hajduk Split		4-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
CSKA Sofia		1-1 Grasshopper-Club
CSKA Sofia		1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Grasshopper-Club	0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
 
Finals
Újpest Dózsa Budapest	2-2 Hajduk Split		[4-2 pen]
CSKA Sofia		2-0 Fiorentina
Ipswich Town		4-0 Grasshopper-Club ZH
Eintracht Frankfurt	4-0 AC Bellinzona

1975

 
Ajax Amsterdam		1-1 FC Barcelona
Ajax Amsterdam		2-0 Újpest Dózsa
Ajax Amsterdam		2-1 AC Bellinzona
FC Barcelona		0-0 Újpest Dózsa
FC Barcelona		1-1 AC Bellinzona
Újpest Dózsa		1-0 AC Bellinzona

Fiorentina		2-1 Hajduk Split
Fiorentina		3-0 Borussia Dortmund
Fiorentina		2-1 Grasshopper-Club
Hajduk Split		3-1 Borussia Dortmund
Hajduk Split		4-1 Grasshopper-Club
Borussia Dortmund	2-1 Grasshopper-Club

Finals
Ajax Amsterdam		2-1 Fiorentina			[aet; 5-3 pen]
FC Barcelona		1-1 Hajduk Split
Borussia Dortmund	3-1 Újpest Dózsa Budapest
AC Bellinzona		2-1 Grasshopper-Club ZH

1976

 
Rijeka			1-0 Roma
Rijeka			3-1 Bayern München
Rijeka			2-1 AC Bellinzona
Roma			3-0 Bayern München
Roma			5-1 AC Bellinzona
Bayern München		1-1 AC Bellinzona

Wolverhampton Wand.	1-1 Servette Genève
Wolverhampton Wand.	2-1 Ferencváros Budapest
Wolverhampton Wand.	2-0 Varese
Servette Genève		1-3 Ferencváros Budapest
Servette Genève		1-0 Varese
Ferencváros Budapest	0-1 Varese
 
Finals
Wolverhampton Wanderers	3-1 Rijeka
Roma			2-0 Servette Genève
Bayern München		5-1 Ferencváros Budapest
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Varese			[5-3 pen]

1977

 
Levski Sofia		1-0 Juventus Turin
Levski Sofia		0-0 AC Bellinzona
Levski Sofia		1-0 Fortuna Düsseldorf
Juventus Turin		2-1 AC Bellinzona
Juventus Turin		4-0 Fortuna Düsseldorf
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Fortuna Düsseldorf

Servette Genève		0-0 Lazio Roma
Servette Genève		1-0 Rijeka
Servette Genève		1-0 BK 1903 Kobenhavn
Lazio Roma		1-1 Rijeka
Lazio Roma		2-0 BK 1903 Kobenhavn
Rijeka			3-0 BK 1903 Kobenhavn

Finals
Levski Sofia		3-1 Servette Genève
Juventus Turin		1-0 Lazio Roma
AC Bellinzona		2-0 Rijeka	
BK 1903 Kobenhavn	2-0 Fortuna Düsseldorf

1978

 
USA			2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
USA			1-0 Zagreb
USA			2-0 Bor. Mönchengladbach
Wolverhampton Wand.	1-0 Zagreb
Wolverhampton Wand.	6-1 Bor. Mönchengladbach
Zagreb			3-1 Bor. Mönchengladbach

Tunisia			0-0 AC Bellinzona
Tunisia			1-0 Genoa
Tunisia			1-0 Levski Sofia
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Genoa
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Levski Sofia		[abd at 86'; awd 3-0]
Genoa			1-0 Levski Sofia

Finals
USA			1-0 Tunisia
Wolverhampton Wand.	2-0 AC Bellinzona
Zagreb			1-1 Genoa			[3-2 pen]
Bor. Mönchengladbach	0-0 Levski Sofia		[5-4 pen]

1979

 
USA			1-0 Atalanta Bergamo
USA			1-0 Banik Ostrava
USA			3-1 Eindhoven
Atalanta Bergamo	3-3 Banik Ostrava
Atalanta Bergamo	3-0 Eindhoven
Banik Ostrava		2-0 Eindhoven

Inter Milan		1-1 Derby County
Inter Milan		1-1 Japan
Inter Milan		1-0 AC Bellinzona
Derby County		1-1 Japan
Derby County		1-1 AC Bellinzona
Japan			0-0 AC Bellinzona

Finals
Inter Milan		1-0 USA
Atalanta Bergamo	1-1 Derby County		[3-2 pen]
Banik Ostrava		2-0 Japan
Eindhoven		1-0 AC Bellinzona

1980

 
Finals
1.FC Nürnberg		 bt Fiorentina
Valencia CF		 bt Tottenham Hotspur
Japan			 bt Inter Milan
AC Bellinzona		 bt Rijeka

1981

 
Switzerland U-18	0-1 Leeds United
Switzerland U-18	0-1 Fiorentina
Switzerland U-18	3-1 AS Monaco
 
Finals
Leeds United		1-0 Napoli
Fiorentina		0-0 USA				[4-2 pen]
FC Nürnberg		2-2 Switzerland U-18		[6-4 pen]
AS Monaco		3-1 AC Bellinzona

1982

 
Finals
Sparta Praha		1-1 Udinese			[4-3 pen]
AC Bellinzona		2-0 AS Roma
Leeds United		2-0 VfB Stuttgart
Japan			2-1 Vojvodina Novi Sad

1983

 
Sparta Praha		2-1 1.FC Köln
Sparta Praha		4-1 Roda Kerkrade
Sparta Praha		3-0 AC Bellinzona
1.FC Köln		2-0 Roda Kerkrade
1.FC Köln		4-2 AC Bellinzona
Roda Kerkrade		2-1 AC Bellinzona

Udinese			3-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Udinese			1-2 Sturm Graz
Udinese			1-0 Rijeka
Tottenham Hotspur	1-0 Sturm Graz
Tottenham Hotspur	1-0 Rijeka
Sturm Graz		0-0 Rijeka

Finals
Sparta Praha		3-1 Udinese
Tottenham Hotspur	2-2 1.FC Köln			[7-6 pen]

Other finals not played (rainbow)
5. Sturm Graz		
6. Roda Kerkrade
7. Rijeka
8. AC Bellinzona

1984

 

Milan AC		1-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Milan AC		3-1 Sparta Praha
Milan AC		3-0 AC Bellinzona
Tottenham Hotspur	1-2 Sparta Praha
Tottenham Hotspur	2-1 AC Bellinzona
Sparta Praha		0-1 AC Bellinzona

Ajax Amsterdam 		1-1 Udinese
Ajax Amsterdam 		1-1 Sturm Graz			[Forfait: 3-0]
Ajax Amsterdam 		4-0 Japan
Udinese			1-1 Sturm Graz			[Forfait: 3-0]
Udinese			4-1 Japan
Sturm Graz		2-1 Japan
 
Finals
Milan AC		1-0 Ajax Amsterdam 
Tottenham Hotspur	1-1 Udinese			[6-5 pen]
Sparta Praha		1-1 Sturm Graz			[4-3 pen]
Japan			2-0 AC Bellinzona

1985

 
Finals
AS Roma			4-2 Tunisia
Napoli			bt  FC Liverpool
South Korea		bt  FC Lugano
VfB Stuttgart		bt  AC Bellinzona 

1986

 
Ajax Amsterdam		2-0 Dinamo Moscow
Ajax Amsterdam		0-0 Napoli
Ajax Amsterdam		2-0 AC Bellinzona
Dinamo Moscow		3-0 Napoli
Dinamo Moscow		1-0 AC Bellinzona
Napoli			1-1 AC Bellinzona

Inter Milan		2-1 Sparta Praha
Inter Milan		2-0 Ipswich Town
Inter Milan		3-0 FC Brugge
Sparta Praha		2-1 Ipswich Town
Sparta Praha		1-0 FC Brugge
Ipswich Town		7-1 FC Brugge
 
Finals
Inter Milan		1-1 Ajax Amsterdam		[5-4 pen]
Sparta Praha		2-1 Dinamo Moscow
Ipswich Town		1-1 Napoli			[6-4 pen]
AC Bellinzona		1-0 FC Brugge

1987

 
AS Roma			2-2 FC Porto
AS Roma			2-0 Ajax Amsterdam
AS Roma			0-0 AC Bellinzona
FC Porto		1-0 Ajax Amsterdam
FC Porto		1-1 AC Bellinzona
Ajax Amsterdam		4-0 AC Bellinzona

Inter Milan		1-0 Israel			
Inter Milan		0-0 Arsenal London
Inter Milan		5-0 Neuchâtel Xamax
Israel			0-0 Arsenal London
Israel			2-0 Neuchâtel Xamax
Arsenal London		1-1 Neuchâtel Xamax

Finals
Inter Milan		1-1 AS Roma			[4-2 pen]
Israel			1-0 FC Porto
Arsenal London		2-0 Ajax Amsterdam
AC Bellinzona		3-1 Neuchâtel Xamax			

1988

 
Inter Milan		3-1 Japan
Inter Milan		0-0 Hradec Kralové
Inter Milan		3-1 Atletico Madrid
Japan			0-0 Hradec Kralové
Japan			2-0 Atletico Madrid
Hradec Kralové		0-0 Atletico Madrid

Celtic Glasgow		0-2 FC Kaiserlautern
Celtic Glasgow		2-0 Napoli
Celtic Glasgow		1-0 AC Bellinzona
FC Kaiserlautern	0-1 Napoli
FC Kaiserlautern	0-0 AC Bellinzona
Napoli			0-0 AC Bellinzona
 
Finals
Inter Milan		1-0 Celtic Glasgow
Japan			1-0 FC Kaiserlautern

5. Spartak Hradec Kralové
6. Napoli
7. AC Bellinzona
8. Atletico Madrid

1989

 
Inter Milan		0-0 Hungary
Inter Milan		1-0 PSV Eindhoven
Inter Milan		3-0 FC Lugano
Hungary			0-0 PSV Eindhoven
Hungary			4-0 FC Lugano
PSV Eindhoven		7-1 FC Lugano

Milan AC		1-0 Newcastle United
Milan AC		1-0 Standard Lüttich
Milan AC		3-0 AC Bellinzona
Newcastle United	2-1 Standard Lüttich
Newcastle United	2-0 AC Bellinzona
Standard Lüttich	1-0 AC Bellinzona
 
Finals
Inter Milan		1-0 Milan AC
Hungary			2-0 Newcastle United
PSV Eindhoven		4-0 Standard Lüttich
AC Bellinzona		0-0 FC Lugano		[7-6 pen]

1990

 
Switzerland		0-0 Inter Milan
Switzerland		3-2 Ajax Amsterdam
Switzerland		4-0 UNI Mexico
Inter Milan		0-0 Ajax Amsterdam
Inter Milan		2-0 UNI Mexico
Ajax Amsterdam		0-0 UNI Mexico

Japan			0-0 Milan AC
Japan			1-0 FC Liverpool
Japan			1-0 AC Bellinzona
Milan AC		2-1 FC Liverpool
Milan AC		0-0 AC Bellinzona
FC Liverpool		3-0 AC Bellinzona
 
Finals
Switzerland		1-0 Japan
Inter Milan		1-0 Milan AC
Ajax Amsterdam		1-0 FC Liverpool
AC Bellinzona		0-0 UNI Mexico		[5-4 pen]

1991

 
Tottenham Hotspur	1-0 Switzerland U-18
Tottenham Hotspur	0-0 Belenenses
Tottenham Hotspur	1-0 Sparta Praha
Switzerland U-18	2-0 Belenenses
Switzerland U-18	1-1 Sparta Praha
Belenenses		1-0 Sparta Praha

AC Bellinzona		0-0 Milan AC 
AC Bellinzona		1-0 Tunisia	
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Brøndby
Milan AC 		1-1 Tunisia	
Milan AC 		1-1 Brøndby
Tunisia			1-0 Brøndby
 
Finals
Tottenham Hotspur	0-0 AC Bellinzona	[5-4 pen]
Switzerland U-18	2-0 Milan AC 
Tunisia			3-0 Belenenses
Brøndby 		1-0 Sparta Praha

1992

 
Aston Villa		2-1 Japan
Aston Villa		1-1 Milan AC
Aston Villa		3-0 Slavia Praha
Japan			0-2 Milan AC
Japan			2-0 Slavia Praha
Milan AC		1-1 Slavia Praha

AS Nancy		0-0 AC Bellinzona
AS Nancy		1-0 Atalanta Bergamo
AS Nancy		2-0 Feyenoord Rotterdam
AC Bellinzona		1-0 Atalanta Bergamo
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Feyenoord Rotterdam
Atalanta Bergamo	3-0 Feyenoord Rotterdam
 
Finals
AS Nancy		1-1 Aston Villa		[5-4 pen]
Japan			2-0 AC Bellinzona
Atalanta Bergamo	2-1 Milan AC
Feyenoord Rotterdam	1-0 Slavia Praha	

1993

 
Finals
FC Porto		 bt AS Nancy
Parma			 bt Aston Villa
Seraing			 bt Fiorentina
FC Lugano		 bt AC Bellinzona

1994

 
FC Barcelona		2-0 Sampdoria Genoa
FC Barcelona		 -  Inter Milan
FC Barcelona		0-0 AC Bellinzona
Sampdoria Genoa		2-0 Inter Milan
Sampdoria Genoa		 -  AC Bellinzona
Inter Milan		2-0 AC Bellinzona

Manchester United	1-1 FC Porto
Manchester United	3-0 Juventus Turin
Manchester United	 -  Japan
FC Porto		 -  Juventus Turin
FC Porto		1-0 Japan
Juventus Turin		1-0 Japan

Finals
FC Barcelona		2-0 Manchester United
FC Porto		2-0 Sampdoria Genoa
Inter Milan		1-1 Juventus Turin		[4-2 pen]
Japan			1-0 AC Bellinzona

1995

 
Manchester United	0-0 Napoli
Manchester United	1-0 SL Benfica
Manchester United	3-1 AC Bellinzona
Napoli			1-0 SL Benfica
Napoli			1-0 AC Bellinzona
SL Benfica		1-0 AC Bellinzona

FC Lugano		2-2 FC Barcelona
FC Lugano		1-0 PSV Eindhoven
FC Lugano		2-0 FC Kaiserlautern
FC Barcelona		1-0 PSV Eindhoven
FC Barcelona		1-0 FC Kaiserlautern
PSV Eindhoven		1-0 FC Kaiserlautern

Finals
Manchester United	2-1 FC Lugano
Napoli			2-2 FC Barcelona		[7-6 pen]
SL Benfica		1-0 PSV Eindhoven
AC Bellinzona		2-1 FC Kaiserlautern

1996

 
Japan			2-1 SL Benfica
Japan			0-2 Inter Milan
Japan			5-0 FC Lugano
SL Benfica		1-0 Inter Milan
SL Benfica		4-0 FC Lugano
Inter Milan		2-1 FC Lugano

Atletico Madrid		0-0 AC Bellinzona
Atletico Madrid		1-0 AS Roma
Atletico Madrid		3-1 Nottingham Forest
AC Bellinzona		AS Roma
AC Bellinzona		1-0 Nottingham Forest
AS Roma			3-2 Nottingham Forest
 
Finals 	
Japan			2-0 Atletico Madrid
AC Bellinzona		3-0 SL Benfica
Inter Milan		3-1 AS Roma
Nottingham Forest	2-2 FC Lugano			[5-4 pen]		[5-4 pen]

1997

 
Finals 	
Croatia Zagreb		 bt SL Benfica
Parma			 bt FC Lugano
Atletico Madrid		 bt Fiorentina
Bayern München		 bt AC Bellinzona

1998

 
Finals 	
Galatasaray Istanbul	 bt FC Barcelona
Japan			 bt FC Lugano
Croatia			 bt Udinese
Olympique Marseille	 bt AC Bellinzona

1999

 
 Group A
Juventus		1-0 Galatasaray
Lugano			1-0 USA
Galatasaray		0-1 Lugano
USA			0-0 Juventus
Galatasaray		3-0 USA
Lugano			2-2 Juventus

FC Lugano		3  2 1 2  4-2  7
Juventus Turin		3  1 2 0  3-2  5
Galatasaray Istanbul	3  1 0 2  3-2  3
USA	        	3  0 1 2  0-4  1

 Group B
Nancy			0-0 Comercial
Inter			1-0 Bellinzona
Nancy			0-0 Bellinzona
Inter			0-1 Comercial
Comercial		1-0 Bellinzona
Inter			3-2 Nancy

Comercial FC		3  2 1 0  2-0  7  [Brasil]
AC Bellinzona		3  1 1 1  1-1  4
Inter Milan		3  1 0 2  3-4  3 
AS Nancy 		3  0 2 1  2-3  2 

 Final [April 5, 1999] 
Comercial		0-0 Lugano            [5-4 pen]

 Third place
Juventus		1-1 Bellinzona        [4-3 pen]

 Fifth place
Inter			2-0 Galatasaray

 Seventh place
Nancy			3-2 USA

2000

 
 Group A
Vitoria Bahia		1-2 Japan
Bayern München		0-1 Barcelona
Vitoria Bahia		1-0 Bayern München
Barcelona		2-0 Japan 
Barcelona		0-0 Vitoria Bahia 
Japan			1-3 Bayern München

FC Barcelona		3  2 1 0  3-0  7
Vitoria Bahia		3  1 1 1  2-2  4
Bayern München		3  1 0 2  3-3  3
Japan			3  1 0 2  3-6  3

 Group B
Boca Juniors		1-0 Parma
Bellinzona		1-1 Leeds United
Parma			0-1 Leeds United
Bellinzona		0-2 Boca Juniors
Parma			2-0 Bellinzona
Leeds United		0-1 Boca Juniors

Boca Juniors		3  3 0 0  4-0  9
Leeds United		3  1 1 1  2-2  4
Parma			3  1 0 2  2-2  3
AC Bellinzona		3  0 1 2  1-5  1

 Final [April 25, 2000]
Boca Juniors		3-0 FC Barcelona

 Third place
Vitoria Bahia		3-1 Leeds United

 Fifth place 
Bayern München		1-1 Parma        [8-7 pen] 

 Seventh place 
Japan			4-1 Bellinzona   

2001 (U-19)

 
Group A
Boca Juniors		1-0 Feyenoord 
Lugano			0-0 Atalanta
Atalanta		0-2 Feyenoord  
Lugano			0-4 Boca Juniors
Boca Juniors		1-0 Atalanta
Feyenoord		1-3 Lugano
 
Boca Juniors		3  3 0 0  6- 0  9 
Lugano 			3  1 1 1  3- 5  4 
Feyenoord 		3  1 0 2  3- 4  3 
Atalanta 		3  0 1 2  0- 3  1 

 
 Group B
Bellinzona		0-1 Santos 
Valencia		2-1 Galatasaray   
Galatasaray		2-0 Bellinzona  
Santos			2-0 Valencia  
Bellinzona		0-3 Valencia   
Galatasaray		2-4 Santos
 
Santos 			3  3 0 0  7- 2  9  
Valencia 		3  2 0 1  5- 3  6 
Galatasaray 		3  1 1 1  5- 6  3  
Bellinzona 		3  0 0 3  0- 6  0


 Semifinals 
Boca Juniors		1-0 Valencia
Santos			3-1 Lugano
 
 Final [April 17, 2001] 
CA Boca Juniors		2-2 Santos FC		[4-2 pen]
 [4'Veron, 84'Da Silva; 22'Douglas, 60'Betao]

 Third place
FC Lugano		1-1 Valencia CF		[5-4 pen]

 Fifth place 
Feyenoord Amsterdam	3-2 Galatasaray Istanbul

 Seventh place 
AC Bellinzona		1-1 Atalanta Bergamo	[5-3 pen]


2002 (U-19)

 

Played in Bellinzona, Rivera, Bodio, Minusio and Sementina
[March 29-April 2]

Group A
Boavista		2-1 Bellinzona
Inter			0-0 Paris Saint-Germain
Bellinzona		2-1 Inter
Boavista		0-2 Paris Saint-Germain
Inter			2-1 Boavista
Paris Saint-Germain	2-0 Bellinzona

1.Paris SG		3  2 1 0  4- 0  7
2.Inter			3  1 1 1  3- 3  4
3.Boavista		3  1 0 2  3- 5  3
4.Bellinzona		3  1 0 2  3- 5  3

Group B
Boca Juniors		1-0 Torino
Lugano			0-3 Japan
Boca Juniors		1-0 Japan
Torino			0-4 Lugano
Japan			2-0 Torino
Lugano			1-0 Boca Juniors

1.Japan			3  2 0 1  5- 1  6
2.Lugano		3  2 0 1  5- 3  6  
3.Boca Juniors		3  2 0 1  2- 1  6  
4.Torino		3  0 0 3  0- 7  0

Semifinals
Paris Saint-Germain	3-0 Lugano
Japan			1-1 Inter		[4-5 pen]


Final
Paris Saint-Germain	0-0 Inter		[5-4 pen]

Third place 
Japan			1-1 Lugano		[3-0 pen]

Fifth place
Boavista		1-0 Boca Juniors

Seventh place
Bellinzona		2-0 Torino


2003 (U-19)

 

[April 17-21]

Group A
Paris St-Germain	1-0 Senegal
Como			0-2 Lugano
Senegal			4-1 Como
Paris St-Germain	0-2 Lugano
Como			0-1 Paris St-Germain
Lugano			6-2 Senegal


Group B
Bellinzona		0-1 Reggina
River Plate		2-1 Manchester Utd
Manchester Utd		2-2 Bellinzona
Reggina			1-2 River Plate
River Plate		0-0 Bellinzona
Manchester Utd		1-2 Reggina

Semifinals
Lugano			0-0 Reggina		[0-3 pen]
River Plate		2-0 Paris St-Germain


Seventh place match
Manchester Utd		5-0 Como	

Fifth place match
Senegal			2-0 Bellinzona

Third place match
Lugano			2-0 Paris St-Germain

Final
River Plate		2-1 Reggina


2004 (U-19)

 

[April 8-12]

Group A
Bellinzona	River Plate	1-1 FC Basel
		Japan		2-0 Lecce
Minusio		Lecce		1-1 FC Basel
		Japan		1-2 River Plate
Bellinzona	River Plate	2-2 Lecce
Rivera		Japan		1-1 FC Basel		


Group B
Magadino	Cruzeiro	1-1 AC Bellinzona
		Benfica		1-1 Werder Bremen
Bellinzona	Werder Bremen	2-2 AC Bellinzona
		Cruzeiro	2-2 Benfica
Bellinzona	Bellinzona	0-1 Benfica
Rivera		Cruzeiro	3-0 Werder Bremen


Semifinals
Bellinzona	River Plate	2-0 Benfica		[abd; awd 3-0]
		Cruzeiro	0-0 Japan		[2-4 on pen]


Seventh place
Sementina	Lecce		2-0 Werder Bremen

Fifth place
Sementina	AC Bellinzona	2-2 FC Basel		[5-3 on pen]

Third place
Bellinzona	Cruzeiro	0-0 Benfica		[5-6 on pen]

Final
Bellinzona	River Plate	2-1 Japan


2005 (U-19)

 

Group A
Bellinzona	River Plate	3-0 FC Porto
Lugano		AC Lugano	0-0 Ajax Amsterdam
Bellinzona	FC Porto	2-0 Ajax Amsterdam
Minusio		River Plate	0-3 AC Lugano
Bellinzona	River Plate	4-2 Ajax Amsterdam
Bodio		FC Porto	2-0 AC Lugano
			
Group B
Lugano		AC Bellinzona	1-1 US Citta di Palermo
Bellinzona	São Paulo	4-0 FC Barcelona
Bellinzona	AC Bellinzona	2-1 FC Barcelona
Minusio		São Paulo	1-1 US Citta di Palermo
Bodio		FC Barcelona	2-1 US Citta di Palermo
Bellinzona	São Paulo	2-2 AC Bellinzona
	
Semifinals
Bellinzona	River Plate	5-0 AC Bellinzona
Bellinzona	São Paulo	1-0 FC Porto


Seventh place
Sementina	Ajax Amsterdam	2-2 US Citta di Palermo		[4-3 pen]

Fifth place
Sementina	AC Lugano	1-1 FC Barcelona		[4-2 pen]

Third place
Bellinzona	São Paulo	6-0 AC Bellinzona

Final
Bellinzona	FC Porto	1-1 River Plate			[5-3 pen]

2006 (U-19)

 

[April 13-17] 

Group A
Bellinzona	AC Bellinzona	0-1 Cz Beograd
Sementina	Deportivo	1-1 Cremonese	
Bellinzona	AC Bellinzona	0-0 Cremonese
Bellinzona	Deportivo	1-1 Cz Beograd
Bellinzona	AC Bellinzona	0-1 Deportivo
Rivera		Cremonese	0-1 Cz Beograd
			
Group B
Bellinzona	FC Porto	0-2 FC Basel
Sementina	Japan		3-1 Sampdoria
Minusio		FC Basel	2-0 Sampdoria
Minusio		Japan		1-0 FC Porto
Bellinzona	Sampdoria	0-1 FC Porto
Rivera		FC Basel	0-0 Japan
	
Semifinals
Bellinzona	FC Basel	4-1 Deportivo La Coruna
Bellinzona	Japan		1-0 Crvena zvezda Beograd


Seventh place
Bellinzona	Sampdoria	1-1 AC Bellinzona		[5-3 pen]

Fifth place
Bellinzona	Cremonese	1-1 FC Porto			[7-6 pen]

Third place
Bellinzona	Deportivo	1-0 Cz Beograd

Final
Bellinzona	Japan		1-1 FC Basel			[4-2 pen]

2007 (U-19)

 

[April 5-9] 

Group A
Bellinzona	SE Palmeiras	1-2 Borussia M'Gladbach
Bellinzona	Tottenham	0-0 Team Ticino	
Minusio		Team Ticino	2-0 Borussia M'Gladbach
Minusio		SE Palmeiras	1-0 Tottenham
Bellinzona	Tottenham	1-0 Borussia M'Gladbach
Mendrisio	SE Palmeiras	1-0 Team Ticino
			
Group B
Faido		FC Barcelona	1-0 Santa Cruz Breakers
Minusio		FC Basel	3-0 Aris Saloniki
Bellinzona	FC Barcelona	0-0 Aris Saloniki
Bellinzona	FC Basel	5-0 Santa Cruz Breakers
Mendrisio	FC Barcelona	0-1 FC Basel
Bellinzona	Aris Saloniki	2-0 Santa Cruz Breakers
	
Semifinals
Bellinzona	SE Palmeiras	1-0 FC Barcelona
Bellinzona	Team Ticino	2-2 FC Basel		[4-2 pen]


Seventh place
Gorduno		B. M'Gladbach	3-2 Santa Cruz Breakers

Fifth place
Gorduno		Aris Saloniki	2-1 Tottenham Hotspurs

Third place
Bellinzona	FC Basel	3-1 FC Barcelona

Final
Bellinzona	SE Palmeiras	3-1 Team Ticino

2008 (U-19)

 

[March 20-24]

Group A
Caslano		Team Ticino		1-1 FC Basel
Bellinzona 	Valencia CF		1-0 Figuirense 
Ascona		Figueirense		0-0 Team Ticino 
Bellinzona 	FC Basel		3-0 Valencia CF 
Mendrisio	Valencia CF		0-1 Team Ticino 
Bellinzona 	FC Basel		0-0 Figueirense 

Group B
Bellinzona 	FC Zürich 		1-3 Japan
Caslano		AS Roma			0-1 Sporting CP
Ascona		Sporting CP		1-0 FC Zürich
Bellinzona 	Japan			3-0 AS Roma 
Mendrisio	AS Roma			2-2 FC Zürich 
Gorduno		Sporting CP		3-0 Japan

 
Semifinals
Bellinzona 	FC Basel		2-2 Japan		[6-5 pen]
Bellinzona 	Sporting CP		3-1 Team Ticino

Seventh place match
Rivera		Figueirense		1-0 AS Roma

Fifth place match
Rivera		Valencia CF		2-0 FC Zürich

Third place match
Bellinzona 	Team Ticino		2-2 Japan		[7-6 pen]

Final 
Bellinzona 	Sporting CP		3-1 FC Basel

2009 (U-19)

 
[April 9-12]

Group A
Bellinzona 	Tottenham		2-0 Club Guarani
Bodio		Team Ticino		2-0 Dinamo Bucuresti
Bellinzona 	Tottenham		2-1 Team Ticino
Minusio		Club Guarani		4-0 Dinamo Bucuresti
Mendrisio	Club Guarani		2-0 Team Ticino
Dongio		Tottenham		0-1 Dinamo Bucuresti


Caslano		FC Barcelona		2-1 Twente Enschede
Caslano		Sporting CP		2-0 FC Basel
Bellinzona 	FC Barcelona		2-1 Sporting CP
Minusio		FC Basel		0-0 Twente Enschede
Mendrisio	FC Basel		3-0 FC Barcelona
Dongio		Sporting CP		1-1 Twente Enschede


Semifinals
Bellinzona 	Sporting CP		3-0 Club Guarani	
Bellinzona 	Tottenham		1-0 FC Barcelona

Seventh place match
Bodio		Twente Enschede		0-0 Dinamo Bucuresti	[4-3 pen]

Fifth place match
Bodio		FC Basel		2-1 Team Ticino

Third place match
Bellinzona 	FC Barcelona		3-1 Club Guarani

Final 
Bellinzona 	Tottenham Hotspur	2-1 Sporting CP




About this document

Thanks to Andrea Veronese (veronas@tiscalinet.it) for 1962 results

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 26 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2001/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.