Bermuda 2018/19


Premier Division

Premier Division

Table:

 1.PHC Zebras             17  13  1  3  40-14  40  [C]  Champions
 2.Robin Hood             17  10  6  1  53-21  36
 3.Dandy Town Hornets     17  10  2  5  42-33  32
 4.X'roads Warriors       17   7  4  6  46-35  25
 5.Devonshire Cougars     17   6  5  6  27-28  23
 6.BAA Wanderers          17   7  2  8  39-51  23  [P]
 7.North Village Rams     17   5  3  9  25-31  18
 8.Boulevard Blazers      17   5  3  9  32-51  18
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Somerset Trojans       17   2  5 10  26-41  11       Relegated
10.Paget Lions            17   2  5 10  22-47  11  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Robin Hood               1-1 Devonshire Cougars       
[Sep 16]
North Village Rams       3-0 Paget Lions              
BAA Wanderers            1-4 Dandy Town Hornets       
PHC Zebras               3-1 Boulevard Blazers        
X'roads Warriors         5-3 Somerset Trojans         

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Paget Lions              1-4 Dandy Town Hornets       
BAA Wanderers            6-1 Boulevard Blazers        
[Sep 23]
North Village Rams       2-3 X'roads Warriors         
[Sep 26]
Robin Hood               2-1 Somerset Trojans         
[Nov 10]
Devonshire Cougars       0-2 PHC Zebras               

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Robin Hood               4-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Sep 30]
PHC Zebras               1-0 North Village Rams       
Boulevard Blazers        1-4 Paget Lions              
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 Somerset Trojans         
BAA Wanderers            0-4 X'roads Warriors         

Round 4
[Oct 6]
BAA Wanderers            1-7 PHC Zebras               
[Oct 7]
North Village Rams       2-1 Somerset Trojans         
X'roads Warriors         4-3 Boulevard Blazers        
Paget Lions              2-2 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Somerset Trojans         3-3 BAA Wanderers            
[Oct 21]
Devonshire Cougars       0-0 Paget Lions              
PHC Zebras               2-1 X'roads Warriors         
Boulevard Blazers        0-3 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       0-1 North Village Rams       

Round 6
[Oct 27]
PHC Zebras               0-0 Robin Hood               
[Oct 28]
Devonshire Cougars       1-4 X'roads Warriors         
North Village Rams       0-1 BAA Wanderers            
Somerset Trojans         0-3 Paget Lions              
Dandy Town Hornets       2-3 Boulevard Blazers        

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Boulevard Blazers        3-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Robin Hood               3-2 North Village Rams       
[Nov 4]
PHC Zebras               3-1 Somerset Trojans         
Paget Lions              2-5 BAA Wanderers            
X'roads Warriors         6-0 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Somerset Trojans         1-3 Boulevard Blazers        
[Nov 25]
Devonshire Cougars       4-0 North Village Rams       
Robin Hood               6-1 BAA Wanderers            
X'roads Warriors         3-3 Paget Lions              
[Dec 5]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 PHC Zebras               

Round 9
[Dec 6]
BAA Wanderers            6-3 Devonshire Cougars       
[Dec 9]
Boulevard Blazers        3-3 North Village Rams       
Paget Lions              0-1 PHC Zebras               
Somerset Trojans         2-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
X'roads Warriors         1-2 Robin Hood               

Halfway Table:

 1.PHC Zebras              9   7  1  1  19- 6  22  [C]
 2.Robin Hood              9   6  3  0  23-10  21
 3.X'roads Warriors        9   6  1  2  31-16  19
 4.BAA Wanderers           9   4  1  4  24-30  13  [P]
 5.Dandy Town Hornets      9   3  2  4  18-20  11
 6.North Village Rams      9   3  1  5  13-16  10
 7.Boulevard Blazers       9   3  1  5  18-27  10
 8.Devonshire Cougars      9   2  3  4  15-19   9
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Paget Lions             9   2  3  4  15-19   9  [P]
10.Somerset Trojans        9   0  2  7  13-26   2

Round 10
[Jan 5]
Somerset Trojans         2-2 X'roads Warriors         
[Jan 6]
Devonshire Cougars       0-0 Robin Hood               
Paget Lions              0-4 North Village Rams       
Dandy Town Hornets       3-2 BAA Wanderers            
[Jan 27]
Boulevard Blazers        2-8 PHC Zebras               

Round 11
[Jan 12]
Somerset Trojans         3-5 Robin Hood               
[Jan 13]
PHC Zebras               2-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Dandy Town Hornets       3-2 Paget Lions              
X'roads Warriors         1-1 North Village Rams       
Boulevard Blazers        1-4 BAA Wanderers            

Round 12
[Feb 2]
North Village Rams       0-2 PHC Zebras               
[Feb 3]
Paget Lions              2-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Dandy Town Hornets       0-3 Robin Hood               
Somerset Trojans         2-2 Devonshire Cougars       
X'roads Warriors         1-1 BAA Wanderers            

Round 13
[Feb 9]
Robin Hood               7-0 Paget Lions              
[Feb 10]
Boulevard Blazers        2-0 X'roads Warriors         
PHC Zebras               3-0 BAA Wanderers            
Somerset Trojans         2-1 North Village Rams       
Devonshire Cougars       1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 14
[Feb 23]
X'roads Warriors         1-4 PHC Zebras               
[Feb 24]
North Village Rams       2-6 Dandy Town Hornets       
Paget Lions              0-1 Devonshire Cougars       
BAA Wanderers            1-0 Somerset Trojans         
[Mar 7]
Robin Hood               4-4 Boulevard Blazers        

Round 15
[Mar 2]
BAA Wanderers            1-2 North Village Rams       
[Mar 3]
Boulevard Blazers        1-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
X'roads Warriors         2-3 Devonshire Cougars       
Paget Lions              1-1 Somerset Trojans         
Robin Hood               0-1 PHC Zebras               

Round 16
[Mar 9]
Somerset Trojans         2-1 PHC Zebras               
[Mar 10]
BAA Wanderers            4-1 Paget Lions              
Dandy Town Hornets       5-2 X'roads Warriors         
Devonshire Cougars       2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
North Village Rams       1-1 Robin Hood               

Round 17
[Mar 16]
BAA Wanderers           2-10 Robin Hood               
[Mar 17]
Boulevard Blazers        2-1 Somerset Trojans         
North Village Rams       1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
Paget Lions              1-6 X'roads Warriors         
PHC Zebras               0-2 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 18 [Apr 7]
Dandy Town Hornets        -  Somerset Trojans         
Devonshire Cougars        -  BAA Wanderers            
North Village Rams        -  Boulevard Blazers        
PHC Zebras                -  Paget Lions              
Robin Hood                -  X'roads Warriors         

Table:

 1.PHC Zebras             17  13  1  3  40-14  40  [C]  Champions
 2.Robin Hood             17  10  6  1  53-21  36
 3.Dandy Town Hornets     17  10  2  5  42-33  32
 4.X'roads Warriors       17   7  4  6  46-35  25
 5.Devonshire Cougars     17   6  5  6  27-28  23
 6.BAA Wanderers          17   7  2  8  39-51  23  [P]
 7.North Village Rams     17   5  3  9  25-31  18
 8.Boulevard Blazers      17   5  3  9  32-51  18
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Somerset Trojans       17   2  5 10  26-41  11       Relegated
10.Paget Lions            17   2  5 10  22-47  11  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Southampton Rangers, Somerset Eagles


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.