Bermuda 2020/21


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments

Premier Division

Table at abandonment:

 1.Robin Hood              8   7  1  0  26- 5  22
 2.Devonshire Cougars      9   5  2  2  17- 7  17
 3.PHC Zebras              9   5  2  2  17-14  17
 4.Dandy Town Hornets      7   4  2  1  15- 9  14
 5.Somerset Trojans        8   4  2  2   8- 8  14
 6.North Village Rams      8   3  2  3  10-12  11  [C]
 7.Devonshire Colts        8   2  2  4  15-13   8  [P]
 8.Southampton Rangers     8   2  2  4   8-12   8
-------------------------------------------------
 9.X'roads Warriors        8   1  2  5   7-17   5
10.Saint George's Colts    8   1  1  6   5-13   4  [P]
11.Somerset Eagles         7   1  0  6   6-24   3

NB: round 1 played after round 3

Round 2
[Sep 26] 
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 Devonshire Cougars       
[Sep 27] 
Devonshire Colts         1-2 Somerset Trojans         
North Village Rams       1-0 Saint George's Colts     
PHC Zebras               1-6 Robin Hood               
X'roads Warriors         0-2 Southampton Rangers      
Somerset Eagles          bye

Round 3
[Oct 3]
Robin Hood               4-1 Somerset Eagles          
[Oct 4]
PHC Zebras               2-2 Devonshire Colts         
Saint George's Colts     0-1 Somerset Trojans         
Southampton Rangers      0-2 North Village Rams       
X'roads Warriors         0-3 Devonshire Cougars       
Dandy Town Hornets       bye

Round 1 [postponed from Sep 19,20 because of hurricane Teddy]
[Oct 10]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-0 X'roads Warriors         
[Oct 11]
Devonshire Cougars       5-1 Somerset Eagles          
North Village Rams       2-1 Devonshire Colts         
Southampton Rangers      0-1 Saint George's Colts     
Robin Hood               2-0 Somerset Trojans         
PHC Zebras               bye

Round 4
[Oct 17]
Somerset Trojans         1-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
Robin Hood               2-2 Southampton Rangers      
[Oct 18]
North Village Rams       2-2 X'roads Warriors         
Saint George's Colts     0-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Somerset Eagles          1-3 PHC Zebras               
Devonshire Colts         bye

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Saint George's Colts     0-3 Robin Hood               
[Oct 25]
Devonshire Colts         2-3 Southampton Rangers      
X'roads Warriors         0-4 PHC Zebras               
Dandy Town Hornets       5-0 Somerset Eagles          
Devonshire Cougars       2-2 Somerset Trojans         
North Village Rams       bye

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 North Village Rams       
[Nov 1]
Southampton Rangers      0-1 PHC Zebras               
Saint George's Colts     1-1 X'roads Warriors         
Devonshire Colts         0-0 Devonshire Cougars       
Somerset Trojans         1-0 Somerset Eagles          
Robin Hood               bye

Round 7
[Nov 7]
Robin Hood               3-0 North Village Rams       
[Nov 8]
Southampton Rangers      1-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
Somerset Eagles          3-2 X'roads Warriors         
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 PHC Zebras               
Devonshire Colts         4-2 Saint George's Colts     
Somerset Trojans         bye

Round 8
[Nov 14]
Somerset Trojans         1-0 North Village Rams       
Robin Hood               5-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Nov 15]
PHC Zebras               2-1 Saint George's Colts     
Somerset Eagles          0-4 Devonshire Colts         
Devonshire Cougars       3-0 Southampton Rangers      
X'roads Warriors         bye

Round 9
[Nov 21]
X'roads Warriors         2-1 Devonshire Colts         
[Nov 22]
Somerset Trojans         0-0 PHC Zebras               
North Village Rams       abd Somerset Eagles          [abandoned at 2-1 in 74' due to unplayable pitch]
Devonshire Cougars       0-1 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       abd Saint George's Colts     [abandoned at 0-0 in 83' due to unplayable pitch]
Southampton Rangers      bye

Round 10
[Dec 5]
PHC Zebras               3-1 North Village Rams       
[not played]
Saint George's Colts      -  Somerset Eagles          
X'roads Warriors          -  Robin Hood               
Devonshire Colts          -  Dandy Town Hornets       
Southampton Rangers       -  Somerset Trojans         
Devonshire Cougars       bye

NB: season suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and declared void on Mar 15, 2021

Table at abandonment:

 1.Robin Hood              8   7  1  0  26- 5  22
 2.Devonshire Cougars      9   5  2  2  17- 7  17
 3.PHC Zebras              9   5  2  2  17-14  17
 4.Dandy Town Hornets      7   4  2  1  15- 9  14
 5.Somerset Trojans        8   4  2  2   8- 8  14
 6.North Village Rams      8   3  2  3  10-12  11  [C]
 7.Devonshire Colts        8   2  2  4  15-13   8  [P]
 8.Southampton Rangers     8   2  2  4   8-12   8
-------------------------------------------------
 9.X'roads Warriors        8   1  2  5   7-17   5
10.Saint George's Colts    8   1  1  6   5-13   4  [P]
11.Somerset Eagles         7   1  0  6   6-24   3


Cup Tournaments

FA Challenge Cup 2020/21 | Friendship Trophy 2020/21 | Dudley Eve Trophy 2020 | Shield 2020/21

FA Challenge Cup 2020/21

Preliminary Round
[Oct 11]
Boulevard Blazers        3-4 Vasco                    
St David's               2-5 Footy Kings              
YMSC Bluebirds           4-2 Wolves                   
Hamilton Parish          4-1 Ireland Rangers          
[Oct 13]
Tuff Dogs                2-1 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 1 [Jan 16,17 - not played]

NB: season suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and declared void on Mar 15, 2021

Friendship Trophy 2020/21

Preliminary Round
[Nov 28]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
[Nov 29]
Robin Hood               3-1 Somerset Trojans         [aet]
Southampton Rangers      4-3 Somerset Eagles          [aet]

Quarterfinals [Dec 20 - not played]
Devonshire Cougars        -  Devonshire Colts         
Southampton Rangers       -  Saint George's Colts     
X'roads Warriors          -  Robin Hood               
North Village Rams        -  PHC Zebras               

NB: season suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and declared void on Mar 15, 2021

Dudley Eve Trophy 2020 

Round 1 [Sep 7]
Robin Hood               1-0 Somerset Trojans         
PHC Zebras               0-2 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 2 [Sep 23] 
Somerset Trojans         1-0 North Village Rams       
Devonshire Cougars       1-1 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 3 [Sep 30]
North Village Rams       1-0 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       3-3 PHC Zebras               

Tables:

Group A
 1.North Village Rams      2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 2.Somerset Trojans        2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 3.Robin Hood              2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
NB: ranking determined on lots

Group B
 1.Devonshire Cougars      2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 2.Dandy Town Hornets      2   0  2  0   4- 4   2
 3.PHC Zebras              2   0  1  1   3- 5   1

Semifinals [Oct 28]
Devonshire Cougars       3-2 Somerset Trojans         [aet]
North Village Rams       0-4 Dandy Town Hornets       

Final [Nov 11]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Lejuan Simmons 85, Elisha Darrell 87; Angelo Simmons 80pen]

Shield 2020/21

Quarterfinals [Dec 20 - not played]
Hamilton Parish           -  Flanagan's Onions        
Vasco da Gama             -  St David's Warriors      
Ireland Rangers           -  YMSC Bluebirds           
Boulevard Blazers         -  Wolves                   


NB: season suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and declared void on Mar 15, 2021


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.