Trofeo San Roque, Cidade de Betanzos (Betanzos, A Coruña-Spain) 1961-2019


Played in the city of Betanzos (A Coruña, Spain). Organized by teh club, Betanzos CF (Founded in 1952).
Club names: Bigantium CF (1952-1992), Betanzos Cf (since 1992).
Played a s the stadium  O Carregal (1952-1990), and "Hermanos García" since 1990,


Palmares

Trofeo Fiestas de Betanzos
 1 1961   Unknown
 2 1962   Unknown
Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
 1 1963 Racing Club de Ferrol	1-1 Orzán SD                        [Racing club de Ferrol on pen.]
 2 1964 Brigantium CF		4-2 Pontevedra CF
 3 1965 RC Deportivo la Coruña  3-2 Brigantium CF
 4 1966 Bigrantium CF		4-2 Pontevedra CF
   1967 Atlético Pontevedrés	5-0 Brigantium CF
   1968 Brigantium-Sporting Coruñés
   1969 Brigantium CF	    1-1 4-1 Orzán SD
   1970 Brigantium CF		1-1 SD Eumesa                       [Brigantium CF on pen.]
   1971 RC Deportivo la Coruña 	2-1 SD Compostela
   1972 RC Deportivo la Coruña	3-1 Racing Club de Ferrol
   1973 RC Celta de Vigo	1-1 Racing Club de Ferrol           [RC Celta on pen.]	  
   1974   Not played
   1975 CD Ciudad		3-0 CCRD Perlío
10 1976 Brigantium CF-AD Miño
11 1977 Brigantium CF		3-3 CD Ciudad Jardín                [Bigantium CF on pen.]
   1978   Not played
12 1979 Fabril Deportivo	x-x Brigantium
13 1980 Elche FC Caracas	2-1 Brigantium
14 1981 SDC Galicia de Mugardos	1-0 Brigantium CF
15 1982 Elche FC Caracas	2-1 Brigantium CF
16 1983 Vioño CF		5-2 Brigantium CF
17 1984 CD Lugo			3-0 Brigantium CF
18 1985 Brigantium CF		2-1 SDC Galicia de Mugardos
19 1986 Brigantium CF		1-0 SD Sporting Sada
20 1987 Brigantium CF		2-1 Fabril Deportivo
21 1988 Brigantium CF		3-0 SD Sporting Sada
22 1989 Vista Alegre SD		2-0 Brigantium CF
23 1990 CD Obrero		2-1 Brigantium CF
24 1991 RC Celta de Vigo	6-0 Brigantium CF
25 1992 Fabril Deportivo	2-0 Brigantium CF
26 1993 SD Compostela		  * Triangular Trophy
27 1994 Racing Club de Ferrol	1-1 Betanzos CF                   [Racing Club de Ferrol on pen.]
28 1995 RC Deportivo B		5-0 Betanzos CF
29 1996 Betanzos CF		4-1 CD Lalín
30 1997 RC Deportivo B		3-3 Betanzos CF                   [Fabril Deportivo on pen.]
31 1998 Racing Club de Ferrol	6-1 Betanzos CF
32 1999 Betanzos CF		0-0 RC Deportivo B                [Betanzos CF on pen.]
33 2000 CD Lugo			1-1 Betanzos CF                   [CD Lugo on pen.]
34 2001 Racing Club de Ferrol	3-0 Betanzos CF
35 2002 SD Compostela		3-0 Betanzos CF
36 2003 Racing club de Ferrol	2-0 Betanzos CF
37 2004 Racing club de Ferrol	2-0 Betanzos CF
38 2005 Racing club de Ferrol	3-2 Betanzos CF
39 2006 RC Deportivo la Coruña	4-0 Betanzos CF
40 2007 Racing club de Ferrol	3-1 Betanzos CF
41 2008 Betanzos CF		1-0 RC Deportivo la Coruña B
42 2009 Racing Club de Ferrol	2-1 Betanzos CF	
Trofeo Cidade de Betanzos
42 2009 RC Deportivo B		1-1 Betanzos CF                  [RC Deportivo B on pen.]
43 2010 Betanzos CF		x-x RC Deportivo B
44 2011 Betanzos CF		3-1 Racing Club de Ferrol
45 2012 Betanzos CF		2-1 RC Deportivo B 
46 2013 Racing Club de Ferrol	2-0 Betanzos CF
47 2014 Racing Club de Ferrol	5-0 Betanzos CF
48 2015 CCD Cerceda		8-1 Betanzos CF
49 2016 Betanzos CF-Arzua CSD
50 2017 CD Bullense	 	2-1 Betanzos CF
51 2018 Pontevedra CF		3-0 Betanzos CF
52 2019 Betanzos CF		3-1 Silva SD

Number of Wins:

15 Betanzos CF (include Brigantium CF)

11 Racing Club de Ferrol

 6 RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Include Fabril Deportivo)
  
 4 RC Deportivo la Coruña

 2 RC Celta de Vigo
   CD Lugo
   SD Compostela
   Elche FC Caracas (Venezuela)

 1 Atlético Pontevedrés
   CD Ciudad
   SDC Galicia de Mugardos
   Vista Alegre SD
   CD Obrero
   CCD Cerceda
   CD Bullense


1961

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain)
Galicia Gaiteira (Spain)
Silva SD (Spain)
Fabril Deportivo (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
At. Los Castros	x-x Galicia Gaiteira
Brigantium CF	x-x Orzán SD
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos

1962

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain)
Galicia Gaiteira (Spain)
Silva SD (Spain)
Fabril Deportivo (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
Silva SD	x-x Galicia Gaiteira
Brigantium CF	x-x Fabril Deportivo

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos


1963

Participants:
Orzán SD (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] I Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Orzán SD	1-1 Racing Club de Ferrol  [Racing club de Ferrol on pen.]
 [0-1 Artime 63´, 0-2 Alcoverro (og)]
Orzán SD:  Giráldez (Mellán); Manolete, Carlos, Alcoverro; Pito, Guitián; Sanjuán, 
           Paganini, Lámelo, Terrén, Beci. (+ Souto; Machicha, Bebucho, Pellicer, 
RC Ferrol: Goloso; Santiago, Vilar, Fito; Marcelino, José; Arregui, Chondo, 
           Durán, Artime, Suco.

1964

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] II Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium FC	4-2 Pontevedra CF

1965

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] IV Trofeo San Roque Fiestas 
Brigantium FC	2-3 RC Deportivo la Coruña

1966

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] IV Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium FC	4-2 Pontevedra CF
  [1-0 Moscoso 15´, 2-0 Mosquera 18´, 1-2 Barros 8´, 2-2 Barros 42´,
   3-2 Puskas 80´, 2-4 Puskas 84´]
Brigantium: Roberto (Otero); Daquinta (Pérez), Paco (Tomás), Barreiro; Pita, Rojo (Villar);
            Novo (Marqués), Gándara (Nito), Mosquera, Moscoso (Puskas), Quique.
Pontevedra: Juanín (Nando); Puskas, Suso, Veiga; Freire, Tuuiago (Osorio);
            Roibal, Barros, Petisco, Arturo, Fernández (Rubio).

1967

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
Atlético Pontevedrés (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] 
Brigantium CF	0-5 Atlético Pontevedrés

1968

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
Sporting Coruñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] V Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	x-x Sporting Coruñés

1969

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
Orzán SD (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
Brigantium CF	1-1 Orzán SD

Final 2 [Aug 22] VI Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	4-1 Orzán SD  (winner Brigantium CF)
  [1-0 Quique 15´, 2-0 Marqués 25´, 3-0 Gándara 75´, 4-0 Gándara 80´, 4-1 Medín 89´]

1970

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
SD Eumesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] VII Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	1-1 SD Eumesa     [Brigantium CF on pen.]

1971

Participants:
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]  V Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos - Trofeo Comisión de Fiestas
RC Deportivo La Coruña	2-1 SD Compostela
  [1-0 Díaz 15´, 1-1 Novo 22´, 2-1 Barral 44´]
RC Deportivo:  Cañedo; Miguel, Gaona, Sancho; Barral, Vilaribo;
               Martínez, Tito, Díaz, Tejedor, Piruco.
SD Compostela: Juanín; José, Pechas, José Antonio; Gabriel, Valdés; 
               Novo, Laíño, Chiqui, Cacho, Juan Fermín.

** RC Deportivo (With RC Deportivo, several players from Brigantium and SD Compostela played).

1972

Participants:
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain) 
RC Deportivo de la Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
RC Deportivo	3-1 Racing Club de Ferrol

1973

Participants:
RC Celta (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
RC Celta	1-1 Racing Club de Ferrol   [RC Celta on pen.]
RC Celta:     Sánchez; Santomé I, Rivera, Santomé II; Villar, Canario;
              Juan Antonio, Pardo, Rodilla, Navas, Nando. (+ Canito, Gestoso, Rafa, Cucala).
RC Ferrol:    Crespillo; Pepiño, Bastida, Chema (Imaz); Somoza, Otero; Cabaña,
              García, Castro II, Arteche, Miguel.

1974

Participants:
Brigantium CF(Spain) 

1975

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
CD Ciudad (Spain)
CCRD Perlío(Spain)
SD Sarriana (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15,16]
SD Sarriana	x-x CCRD Perlío
Brigantium CF	1-2 CD Ciudad
  [1-0 Vía 15´, 1-1 Carlis 43´, 1-2 Nano 49´]
Final [Aug 17] VIII Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
CD Ciudad	3-0 CCRD Perlío
  [1-0 Nano, 2-0 Nano, 3-0 Nano]

1976

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain)
AD Miño (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] X Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	x-x AD Miño
Final [Aug 19] Trofeo García
Hércules Betanzos	3-1 AD Miño
  [1-0 Héctor, 1-1 Paco, 2-1 Waldo, 3-1 ?]

1977

Participants:
Brigantium CF(Spain) 
CD Ciudad Jardín (Spain) 

Final [Aug 16] XI Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	3-3 CD Ciudad Jardín            [Brigantium CF on pen.]

1978

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 

1979

Participants:
Brigantium CF(Spain) 
Fabril Deportivo(Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XII Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	x-x Fabril Deportivo

1980

Participants:
Brigantium CF(Spain) 
Elche FC Caracas (Venezuela)
Carral CF (Spain)
SDC Galicia de Mugardos (Spain)?
AD Miño (Spain) ?
Semifinals [Aug 15,16]
Brigantium CF	3-2 Carral CF


Final [Aug 17] XIII Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	1-2 Elche de Caracas

1981

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
Imperator O.A.R (Spain)
SDC Galicia Mugardos (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 15]
Imperator O.A.R	0-2 SDC Galicia de Mugardos

Final [Aug 16] XIV Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	0-1 SDC Galicia de Mugardos
  [1-0 Blanco (p)]

1982

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
Elche FC Caracas (Vnexuela)

Final [Aug 16]  XV Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	1-2 Elche FC Caracas
  [1-0 Lete 32´, 1-1, 1-2]

1983

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
CD Lugo (Spain)
San Tirso SD (Spain)
Vioño CF (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 21]
Vioño CF	6-0 San Tirso SD

Final [Aug 28] XVI Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	2-5 Vioño CF

1984

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
CD Lugo (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XVII Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	0-3 CD Lugo

1985

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain)
SDC Galicia de Mugardos (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XVIII Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	2-1 SDC Galicia Mugardos

1986

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain) 
SD Sporting Sada (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XIX Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	1-0 SD Sporting Sada

1987

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain)
Atlético Arteixo (Spain)
Fabril Deportivo (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Brigantium CF	4-2 Atlético Arteixo

Final [Aug 16] XX Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	2-1 Fabril Deportivo

1988

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain)
SD Sporting Sada (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXI Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	3-0 SD Sporting Sada

1989

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain)
Vista Alegre SD (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXII Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	0-2 Vista Alegre SD

1990

Participants:
Brigantium CF (Spain)
CD Obrero (Spain)
Final [Aug 12] Inaguración Estadio García Hermanos
Brigantium CF	0-2 RC Deportivo de La Coruña
  [0-1 Múgica, 0-2 Múgica]

Final [Aug 15] XXIII Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	1-2 CD Obrero
  [0-1 Manolo 59´, 0-2 Mito 61´, 1-2 Enry 65´]

1991

Participants:
Brigantium CF(Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 10] XXIV Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Brigantium CF	0-6 RC Celta de Vigo
  [0-1 Gudelj 4´, 0-2 Gudelj 14´, 0-3 Mosquera 18´,
   0-4 Mosquera 24´, 0-5 Mosca 30´, 0-6 Macho]
Brigantium CF: Pedro; Suso, Villa, Enri, Pampín; Couto, Rafa, Tino, Andrés; Ramos, Quique, Lucky. 
               (+ Tito, Óscar, Belmonto, Vara, Sagade, Pablejo, Andrés Gómez, Collazo).
RC Celta Vigo: Villanueva; Roberto, Otero, Mandía, Dadie; Jurik, Nacho, Fabiano, Gil; Gudelj, Mosquera.
               (+ Atilano, Carlos, Fernando, Carreira, Mosca, Damián, Cantero).

1992

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Fabril Deportivo (Spain)

Final [Aug 23] XXV Trofeo San Roque Fiestas de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-2 Fabril Deportivo
  [0-1 Domingo (p), 0-2 Domingo (p)]

1993

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XXVI Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Triangular 3x1 45´ [Aug 16]
CD Lugo		0-0 Betanzos CF
SD Compostela	2-0 CD Lugo
Betanzos CF	1-3 SD Compostela

1994

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXVII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-1 Racing Club de Ferrol     [Racing Club de Ferrol on pen.]
  [?]

1995

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XXVIII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-5 RC Deportivo B
  [Sanromán, Viqueira (p), Maikel, Javier 2]


1996

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
CD Lalín (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XXIX Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	4-1 CD Lalín

1997

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] XXX Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	3-3 RC Deportivo B           [RC Deportivo B on pen.]
  [?]

1998

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXI Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-6 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [Óscar Manuel; Tarrío, Míchel 2, David Martín 2,Evaristo (og)]

1999

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-0 RC Deportivo B       [Betanzos CF on pen.]

2000

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXIII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-1 CD Lugo     [CD Lugo on pen.]

2001

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña

Final [Aug 16] XXXIV Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-3 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [0-1 Nogueira 9´, 0-2 Manel 43´, 0-3 Isnael 71´]

2002

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXV Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-3 SD Compostela
  [0-1 Maikel 13´, 0-2 Cabarcos 66´, 0-3 Arquero 72´]
Betanzos CF:   Ríos; Piñera (Eduardo), Vilariño, Michel (Naveira), Evaristo, Poncela (Óscar,) 
              Raviña, Manolo (Belmonte), Dani (Raúl), Ricardo (Esteba), Julio. 
SD Compostela: Oliver; Pignol, Adriano (Manuel), Carreño (Chema), Caínzos, Juanito (Arquero), 
               Pinillos, Fabiano, Jesús, Fidalgo, Maikel (Cabarcos). 

2003

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXVI Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-2 Racing Club de Ferrol
  0-1 Juanito 49´, 0-2 Barbarín 82´]
Betanzos CF: Isidro (Juan); Héctor (Nando), Beade, Vidal, Esteban; Andrés (Fran), 
             Varela, Poncela (Álex); Xoel, José Luis (Moisés), Casas.
RC Ferrol:   Bello; Álex (Rambier), Alberto (Chietino), Diallio, Vosahlo (Silvar); Juanito (Rey), 
             Gorka Soria (Jordi), Jonathan Rey (Franch), Sueiro (Pablo); Trigo (Barbarin), David Fernández (Uche).

2004

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXVII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-2 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [0-1 Meca (p) 66´, 0-2 Flavio Barros 85´]
Betanzos CF: Jorge; Varela, Naveira, Miguel, Poncela; Michi, Manu, José Luis; 
             Xoel, Fafián, Dani. (+ Adriano, Isaac, Iván, Puga, Vidal).
RC Ferrol:  Bello; De Palmas, Brais, Vosahlo, Fran Gordillo; Cobas, Sueiro, David Franch, Bermejo, Granon, Moreno. 
            (+ Juanlu, Jaio, Tena, Gorka Soria, Curro Vacas, Bayarri, Álex López, Flavio, Meca).

2005

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXVIII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	2-3 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [1-0 Josiño (p) 27´, 1-1 Baha 35´, 1-2 Bourdeau 39´,
   1-3 Baha 56´, 2-3 Bourdeau]
Betanzos CF: Jorge (Guillermo, Iván)); Varela, Pan (Ricardo), Miguel Seijas, Jesús Pablo (Javi Fuentes), 
             Isaac (Gonzalo,) Jorge Tenreiro (Poncela); Fafián (Justino), Chollas, Josiño (Xoel).
RC Ferrol:   Bouchard; Pineda, Bourdeau, Aira, Manolo (Akeem); Carlos, Jaime (Diallo), 
             Cobas, Abraham (Beranger); Granon (Álex López) Baha.

2006

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXIX Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-4 RC Deportivo la Coruña B
  0-1 verdú 6´, 0-2 Taborda 18´, 0-3 Juan Rodríguez 57, 0-4 Arizmendi 40´]
Betanzos CF:  Iván Campos; Varela, Pan, Miguel, Ángel; Gonzalo, Michi, José Luis, Isaac; 
              Dani, Zalo. (+ Botana, Seijas, Viejo, Meijide, Aurelio, Fran, Ricardo, Rubén Pardo).
RC Deportivo: Munúa; Manuel Pablo, Pablo Amo, Arbeloa, Alcántara; Iago, De Guzmán; Cristian, 
              Verdú, Iván Pérez; Taborda. (+ Barragán, Lopo, Rodri, Coloccini, Arizmendi, Juan Rodríguez, Riki, Bodipo).

2007

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XL Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-3 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [0-1 David 2´, 1-1 Botana 6´, 1-2 Michael 55´, 1-3 Marcos 89´]
Betanzos CF:
RC Ferrol:   Guillermo; Rubén Varela (Paco, Martín)), Roberto Braña (Ceballos, Carlos)), Michael; Fiuza, 
             Miguel Poncela (Juan), Roberto, Alberto, Botana, El Hadji, Iván Alonso (Chis, Aarón)). (+ David Cheque (Lestón) Dani...).

2008

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Spain)
Montañeros CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XLI Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-0 RC Deportivo la Coruña B
  [1-0 ]
Betanzos CF:
RC Deportivo B: Alberto; Sergio Benito, Tierre, Granado, Marcos Caridad; Momar, Iván Carril, Nacho, Hugo; 
                Guillermo, Herbert. (+ Seoane, Alain, Castillo, Emiliano, Dani, Chema, Chirri, Iván Pérez, Juan, Lassad).

2009

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XLII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-2 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [0-1 Permuy 30´, 0-2 Carlos 65´, 1-2 Xoel 83´]
 
Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Spain)

Final [Aug 22] XLIII Trofeo Cidade de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-1 RC Deportivo la Coruña B    [RC Deportivo B on pen.]

2010

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Spain)

Final [Aug ] XLIII Trofeo Cidade de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	x-x RC Deportivo la Coruña B

2011

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XLIV Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	3-1 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [1-0 Xoel (p) 62´, 1-1 Héber 78´, 2-1 Yeray 85´, 3-1, Bouza 89´]
Betanzos CF: Guillermo (Marcos); Guilli, Jorge (Buyo), Justo, Brais (Álex); Muiña (Casti), 
             Diego (Pablo), Bouza, Álvaro (Yeray), Xoel (Chiqui), Mon (Agustín).
RC Ferrol:   Paco (Valín); Carlos (Facal), Antonio (Kiko), Aira (Emilio), Alfonso (Pumar); Ernesto (Héber), 
             Céspedes, Juan (Dieguito), Pablo Rey (Ekedi); Mella (Kamate), Rubén Pérez (Rubén Pardo).

2012

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B (Fabril-Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XLV Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	2-1 RC Deportivo la Coruña B
  [Iago]
Betanzos CF:    
RC Deportivo B: Richi; José Manuel, Borja, Marcos Caridad, Gabi; Queijeiro, Teles, Sánchez; 
                Iago, Lemos, Víctor. (+ Iván, Rober, Ángel, Romay, Vela, Cano, Dani Iglesias).

2013

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (spain)

Final [Aug 17]  XLVI Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF		0-2 Racing Club de Ferrol
  [0-1 Jorge Rodríguez, 0-2 Manu Barreiro]

2014

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Racing club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]  XLVII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-5 Racing club de Ferrol
  [0-1 Jonathan Aspas 15´, 0-2 Marcos Álvarez 38´, 0-3 Dalmau 57´,  0-4 Thiaguinho 63´]
Betanzos CF: Fonsi (Álex); Dorrego (Adrián), Álvaro, Jorge, Damián; Javi (Litos), 
             Cristóbal; Ruchi (Arume), Álex Ares (Chechu), Santiso (Carlos); Juanma (Juanca).
RC Ferrol:   Galván (Kike); Jonathan Aspas (Óscar), Víctor Vázquez (Maceira), Álvaro Cuello (Pablo Rey), 
             Manu Mariña; Antonio; Álvaro Rey (Vela), Carlos López (Thiaguinho), Dani Rodríguez, Marcos Álvarez (Brais Abelenda); Dalmau (Joselu).

2015

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
CCD Cerceda (Spain)


Final [Aug 16] XLVIII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-8 CCD Cerceda

2016

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Arzúa CSD (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Betanzos CF	x-x Arzúa CSD

2017

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
CD Bullense (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] L Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	1-2 CD Bullense

2018

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] LI Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	0-3 Pontevedra CF
  [0-1 Mouriño 42´, 0-2 Arruabarrena 85´] 0-3 Kevin Presa (p) 89´]
Betanzos CF: Javier; Valiño, Kevín, Rebolo, Jorge; Miguel, Álvaro, Andrés, Aarón; 
             Ramón, Abou. (+ Martín, Brais, Alex, Martín, López, Santi, Dani).
Pontevedra:  Diego; David Castro, Campillo, Alex Fernández, Mouriño; Javi López, Rivera, Berrocal, Pibe; Antón, Pacheco. 
             (+ Churre, Jesús, Ualoloca, Arruabarrena, Vázquez, Léon, Romay, Nacho Lorenzo, Nacho López, Iñaki).

2019

Participants:
Betanzos CF (Spain)
Silva SD (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] LII Trofeo San Roque de Betanzos
Betanzos CF	3-1 Silva SD
  [Maikel 2, Paco; Joao Paulo] 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 28 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.