Bosnia-Hercegovina 2008/09

Premijer Liga

Final Table:

 1.HSK Zrinjski (Mostar)            30  16  3  9  50-37  57  Champions
 2.FK Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo)    30  15  7  8  36-28  52  Europa League (Cup)
 3.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               30  15  5 10  32-26  50  Europa League
 4.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           30  14  7  9  43-30  49  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Europa League
 5.Borac (Banja Luka)               30  15  4 11  45-26  49  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 30  14  3 13  47-38  45
 7.Zvijezda (Gradačac)              30  11 10  9  43-38  43
 8.Laktaši (Laktaši)                30  12  6 12  43-39  42
 9.NK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        30  13  3 14  30-35  42
10.NK Čelik (Zenica)                30  12  5 13  30-32  41
11.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             30  12  3 15  32-43  39
12.FK Velež (Mostar)                30  11  4 15  42-45  37
13.FK Modriča Maksima (Modriča)     30  10  7 13  37-41  37
14.Travnik (Travnik)                30  11  4 15  38-53  37
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.HNK Orašje (Orašje)              30   9  7 14  33-43  34  Relegated
16.NK Posušje (Posušje)             30   5  8 17  31-58  23  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 2]
Čelik             3-1 Sarajevo          
Laktaši           2-0 Velež             
Orašje            3-0 Leotar            
Željezničar       0-1 Sloboda           
[Aug 3]
Posušje           1-1 Travnik           
Zrinjski          3-2 Borac             
[Sep 3]       
Slavija           2-0 Široki Brijeg
[Sep 7]
Modriča Maksima   2-1 Zvijezda        

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Borac             1-0 Orašje            
Modriča Maksima   2-0 Laktaši           
Sarajevo          3-0 Zrinjski          
Široki Brijeg     4-0 Čelik             
Travnik           1-1 Slavija           
Velež             0-0 Željezničar       
Zvijezda          2-0 Leotar            
[Aug 10]
Sloboda           3-0 Posušje           

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Čelik             1-0 Travnik    
Orašje            2-2 Sarajevo          
Laktaši           2-1 Zvijezda          
Leotar            2-0 Borac             
Željezničar       1-0 Modriča Maksima   
[Aug 17]
Posušje           3-1 Velež             
Slavija           0-0 Sloboda           
[Oct 12]
Zrinjski          3-1 Široki Brijeg     

Round 4 [Aug 23]
Laktaši           3-1 Željezničar       
Modriča Maksima   2-2 Posušje           
Velež             2-3 Slavija           
Travnik           1-2 Zrinjski          
Zvijezda          2-0 Borac             
Sarajevo          1-0 Leotar            
Široki Brijeg     4-0 Orašje            
Sloboda           2-0 Čelik             

Round 5
[Aug 30]
Orašje            4-0 Travnik           
Željezničar       2-2 Zvijezda          
Borac             0-0 Sarajevo          
Čelik             1-0 Velež             
[Aug 31]
Posušje           2-2 Laktaši           
Slavija           3-1 Modriča Maksima   
[Sep 3]
Zrinjski          2-1 Sloboda           
[Sep 9]
Leotar            1-0 Široki Brijeg     

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Željezničar       1-0 Posušje  
Laktaši           1-1 Slavija    
Modriča Maksima   2-0 Čelik  
Velež             0-2 Zrinjski  
Travnik           3-1 Leotar
Zvijezda          2-1 Sarajevo
Sloboda           1-0 Orašje    
[Sep 14]
Široki Brijeg     4-1 Borac

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Sarajevo          1-2 Široki Brijeg     
Leotar            2-1 Sloboda           
Orašje            1-0 Velež             
Čelik             1-0 Laktaši           
Borac             3-1 Travnik           
[Sep 21]
Slavija           1-0 Željezničar       
Posušje           1-1 Zvijezda          
Zrinjski          1-0 Modriča Maksima   

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Velež             3-1 Leotar
Sloboda           0-1 Borac
Zvijezda          0-0 Široki Brijeg     
Modriča Maksima   0-0 Orašje    
Laktaši           3-4 Zrinjski  
Travnik           1-2 Sarajevo
[Sep 28]
Posušje           2-1 Slavija    
Željezničar       1-0 Čelik  

Round 9 [Oct 4]
Leotar            2-1 Modriča Maksima   
Zrinjski          3-1 Željezničar       
Orašje            2-2 Laktaši           
Široki Brijeg     5-1 Travnik           
Čelik             2-2 Posušje           
Sarajevo          2-1 Sloboda           
Slavija           2-1 Zvijezda          
Borac             2-0 Velež             

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Željezničar       2-1 Orašje            
Laktaši           4-0 Leotar            
Modriča Maksima   1-1 Borac             
Velež             1-1 Sarajevo          
Zvijezda          0-0 Travnik           
Sloboda           1-0 Široki Brijeg     
[Oct 19]
Slavija           2-0 Čelik             
Posušje           2-2 Zrinjski          

Round 11
[Oct 25]
Čelik             0-0 Zvijezda          
Travnik           1-1 Sloboda           
Leotar            2-1 Željezničar       
Široki Brijeg     4-1 Velež             
Orašje            2-1 Posušje           
Zrinjski          3-0 Slavija           
Borac             0-1 Laktaši           
[Oct 26]
Sarajevo          2-1 Modriča Maksima   

Round 12
[Nov 1]
Željezničar       1-0 Borac             
Laktaši           2-0 Sarajevo          
Zvijezda          1-0 Sloboda           
[Nov 2]
Slavija           2-0 Orašje            
Posušje           2-0 Leotar            
Velež             1-0 Travnik           
[Nov 4]
Modriča Maksima   2-0 Široki Brijeg     
[Nov 5]
Čelik             0-0 Zrinjski          

Round 13
[Nov 8]
Travnik           1-0 Modriča Maksima   
Borac             4-0 Posušje           
Leotar            1-1 Slavija           
Orašje            1-1 Čelik             
Sloboda           2-0 Velež             
Sarajevo          0-0 Željezničar       
[Nov 9]
Široki Brijeg     0-1 Laktaši           
Zrinjski          4-3 Zvijezda          

Round 14
[Nov 15]
Čelik             2-0 Leotar            
Željezničar       2-0 Široki Brijeg     
Laktaši           2-0 Travnik           
Modriča Maksima   1-1 Sloboda           
Zvijezda          2-0 Velež             
[Nov 16]
Posušje           1-3 Sarajevo          
Slavija           1-0 Borac             
Zrinjski          3-1 Orašje            

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Borac             3-0 Čelik             
Sarajevo          1-1 Slavija           
Leotar            2-1 Zrinjski          
Orašje            1-1 Zvijezda          
Velež             6-0 Modriča Maksima   
Sloboda           4-1 Laktaši           
[Nov 16]
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Posušje           
[Nov 29]
Travnik           3-2 Željezničar       

Round 16 [Feb 28]
Leotar            1-0 Orašje            
Borac             1-2 Zrinjski          
Sarajevo          1-0 Čelik             
Travnik           3-2 Posušje           
Sloboda           1-0 Željezničar       
Velež             1-0 Laktaši           
Zvijezda          3-2 Modriča Maksima   
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Slavija           

Round 17
[Mar 7]
Laktaši           1-1 Modriča Maksima   
Željezničar       1-0 Velež             
Čelik             3-0 Široki Brijeg     
Orašje            1-1 Borac             
Leotar            1-1 Zvijezda          
Zrinjski          2-0 Sarajevo          
[Mar 8]
Posušje           0-1 Sloboda           
Slavija           1-0 Travnik           

Round 18 [Mar 14]
Zvijezda          0-0 Laktaši           
Sloboda           1-0 Slavija           
Modriča Maksima   3-2 Željezničar       
Sarajevo          2-0 Orašje            
Travnik           1-0 Čelik             
Velež             2-1 Posušje           
Borac             2-0 Leotar            
Široki Brijeg     3-0 Zrinjski          

Round 19
[Mar 21]
Željezničar       1-0 Laktaši
Slavija           2-1 Velež 
Orašje            2-0 Široki Brijeg 
Leotar            1-0 Sarajevo
Zrinjski          3-0 Travnik
Borac             4-0 Zvijezda
Čelik             3-0 Sloboda
[Mar 22]
Posušje           1-1 Modriča Maksima 

Round 20 [Apr 4]
Modriča Maksima   0-1 Slavija           
Travnik           3-1 Orašje            
Sloboda           2-1 Zrinjski          
Laktaši           1-2 Posušje           
Velež             3-1 Čelik             
Sarajevo          2-1 Borac             
Zvijezda          1-0 Željezničar       
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Leotar            

Round 21 [Apr 8]
Posušje           3-0 Željezničar       
Slavija           1-1 Laktaši           
Čelik             1-0 Modriča Maksima   
Orašje            0-0 Sloboda           
Leotar            3-0 Travnik           
Borac             2-0 Široki Brijeg     
Sarajevo          2-1 Zvijezda          
Zrinjski          2-1 Velež             

Round 22 [Apr 11]
Travnik           1-0 Borac             
Sloboda           1-0 Leotar            
Velež             2-0 Orašje            
Modriča Maksima   2-0 Zrinjski          
Laktaši           3-0 Čelik             
Željezničar       1-0 Slavija           
Zvijezda          4-0 Posušje           
Široki Brijeg     1-1 Sarajevo          

Round 23 [Apr 18]
Široki Brijeg     1-1 Zvijezda          
Slavija           2-0 Posušje           
Sarajevo          6-1 Travnik           
Orašje            0-2 Modriča Maksima   
Leotar            2-2 Velež             
Zrinjski          2-1 Laktaši           
Borac             4-0 Sloboda          
Čelik             2-0 Željezničar       

Round 24 [Apr 22]
Travnik           3-0 Široki Brijeg  
Velež             2-0 Borac
Modriča Maksima   1-0 Leotar
Laktaši           3-1 Orašje   
Posušje           0-3 Čelik  
Zvijezda          2-1 Slavija
Sloboda           0-0 Sarajevo
Željezničar       1-0 Zrinjski 

Round 25
[Apr 25]
Orašje            2-1 Željezničar       
Leotar            3-2 Laktaši           
Travnik           2-1 Zvijezda          
Borac             2-0 Modriča Maksima   
Sarajevo          3-0 Velež             
Čelik             2-0 Slavija
[Apr 26]
Široki Brijeg     4-1 Sloboda           
Zrinjski          0-0 Posušje           

Round 26 [Apr 29]
Velež             3-0 Široki Brijeg     
Modriča Maksima   2-0 Sarajevo          
Laktaši           0-2 Borac             
Posušje           1-2 Orašje            
Zvijezda          2-2 Čelik             
Slavija           1-0 Zrinjski          
Sloboda           2-0 Travnik           
Željezničar       3-1 Leotar            

Round 27
[May 2]
Orašje            2-1 Slavija           
Leotar            3-1 Posušje           
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Modriča Maksima   
Travnik           3-0 Velež             
Sloboda           1-0 Zvijezda          
Borac             2-0 Željezničar       
[May 3]
Zrinjski          1-0 Čelik             
Sarajevo          1-0 Laktaši           

Round 28 [May 9]
Velež             2-0 Sloboda
Modriča Maksima   4-1 Travnik
Laktaši           2-1 Široki Brijeg     
Željezničar       2-0 Sarajevo          
Posušje           0-3 Borac
Slavija           2-1 Leotar
Čelik             1-0 Orašje            
Zvijezda          2-1 Zrinjski

Round 29 [May 16]
Sarajevo          4-0 Posušje  
Velež             5-3 Zvijezda
Sloboda           3-0 Modriča Maksima 
Leotar            1-0 Čelik            
Borac             1-1 Slavija
Široki Brijeg     3-1 Željezničar  
Orašje            3-2 Zrinjski
Travnik           5-2 Laktaši     

Round 30 [May 23]
Čelik             1-2 Borac       
Slavija           2-1 Sarajevo 
Zrinjski          1-0 Leotar       
Zvijezda          3-1 Orašje           
Modriča Maksima   3-3 Velež        
Laktaši           1-0 Sloboda 
Posušje           1-2 Široki Brijeg    
Željezničar       2-1 Travnik

Final Table:

 1.HSK Zrinjski (Mostar)            30  16  3  9  50-37  57  Champions
 2.FK Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo)    30  15  7  8  36-28  52  Europa League (Cup)
 3.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               30  15  5 10  32-26  50  Europa League
 4.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           30  14  7  9  43-30  49  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Europa League
 5.Borac (Banja Luka)               30  15  4 11  45-26  49  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 30  14  3 13  47-38  45
 7.Zvijezda (Gradačac)              30  11 10  9  43-38  43
 8.Laktaši (Laktaši)                30  12  6 12  43-39  42
 9.NK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        30  13  3 14  30-35  42
10.NK Čelik (Zenica)                30  12  5 13  30-32  41
11.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             30  12  3 15  32-43  39
12.FK Velež (Mostar)                30  11  4 15  42-45  37
13.FK Modriča Maksima (Modriča)     30  10  7 13  37-41  37
14.Travnik (Travnik)                30  11  4 15  38-53  37
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.HNK Orašje (Orašje)              30   9  7 14  33-43  34  Relegated
16.NK Posušje (Posušje)             30   5  8 17  31-58  23  Relegated




BOSNIA-HERCEGOVINA CUP 2008/09


1/16 finals
[Sep 23]
Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)           2-0 Hajduk (Orašje, 3)
Tomislav (Tomislavgrad, 3)      1-1 Drina (Zvornik, 2)           [6-7 pen]
[Sep 24]
Čelik (Zenica, 1)               2-2 Slavija (I. Sarajevo, 1)     [6-7 pen]
Modriča Maksima (Modriča, 1)    4-1 Posušje (Posušje, 1)
Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)              0-0 Sarajevo (Sarajevo, 1)       [4-1 pen]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)           1-2 Orašje (Orašje, 1)
Zvijezda (Gradačac, 1)          1-0 Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)
Velež (Mostar, 1)               2-1 Laktaši (Laktaši, 1)
Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)            3-2 Kozara (Gradiška, 2)
Leotar (Trebinje, 1)            1-1 Radnik (Lipnica, 3)          [3-5 pen]
Travnik (Travnik, 1)            1-1 Branitelj (Rodoč, 3)         [6-5 pen]
Široki Brijeg (Š. Brijeg, 1)    9-0 Odžak 102 (Odžak, 3)
Olimpik (Sarajevo, 2)           1-0 Iskra (Bugojno, 2)
Mladost (Gacko, 2)              0-0 GOŠK (Gabela, 2)             [2-4 pen]
Famos (Vojkovići, 2)            2-0 Kiseljak (Kiseljak, 3)
Sutjeska (Foča, 2)              2-0 Mladost (Doboj-Kakanj, 4)

1/8 finals
[Sep 30 and Oct 8]
Sutjeska (Foča, 2)          0-1 1-2 Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)
[Oct 1 and 8]
Š. Brijeg (Š. Brijeg, 1)    3-0 0-2 Modriča Maksima (Modriča, 1)
Travnik (Travnik, 1)        0-1 1-3 Slavija (I. Sarajevo, 1)
Zvijezda (Gradačac, 1)      4-1 0-3 Velež (Mostar, 1)
Radnik (Lipnica, 3)         4-4 0-2 Orašje (Orašje, 1)
Drina (Zvornik, 2)          0-1 0-0 Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)
GOŠK (Gabela, 2)            2-1 0-2 Olimpik (Sarajevo, 2)
[Oct 8 and 14]
Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)          3-1 2-1 Famos (Istočna Ilidža, 2)

Quarterfinals [Oct 29 and Nov 12]
Velež (Mostar, 1)           1-4 2-0 Š. Brijeg (Š. Brijeg, 1)
Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)          2-0 0-0 Orašje (Orašje, 1)
Slavija (I. Sarajevo, 1)    1-1 3-1 Olimpik (Sarajevo, 2)
Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)       1-1 0-2 Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)

Semifinals [Mar 25 and Apr 15]
Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)        4-2 0-2 Slavija (I. Sarajevo, 1) 
Š. Brijeg (Š. Brijeg, 1)   2-1 0-1 Sloboda (Tuzla, 1) 

Final

First Leg [May 13, Tušanj stadium, Tuzla; att: 5,000]
Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)              2-0 Slavija (I. Sarajevo, 1)   
  [Michellini 50, Prodanović 79]
     [SLOBODA: Mujkić, Krasić, Kuduzović, Prodanović, Michellini,
               Okanović, Omić (Tosunović), Mujić (Kasapović 73),
               Jahić (Zoletić 85), Hasić, Mešić.
      SLAVIJA: Lučić, Arsenijević, Stanković, Regoje, Ćirka,
               Jovanović, Šćepanović, Simić, Spalević, Zimonjić
               (Muskalu 68), Kutalija.
      Ref: Novo Panić (Doboj).]

Second Leg [May 28, SRC Slavija stadium, Istočno Sarajevo; att: 3,000]
Slavija (I. Sarajevo, 1)        2-0 Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)           [4-3 pen]
  [Todorović 72, Spalević 87]
  [penalties: Spalević, Zimonjić, Kutalija, Arsenijević (Slavija);
              Okanović, Zoletić, Kuduzović (Sloboda)]
     [SLAVIJA: Lučić, Regoje (Beganović), Simić, Spalević, Arsenijević, 
               Šelija (Zimonjić 85), Vuksanović, Kutalija, Stanković,
               Muskalu (Todorović 22), Ćirka.
      SLOBODA: Mujkić, Krasić (Zoletić 85), Kuduzović, Michellini,
               Prodanović, Jahić, Okanović, Mujić (Omić 56), Mešić
               (Tosunović 73).
      Ref: Rusmir Mrković (Sarajevo).
      Sent off: Vuksanović (Slavija) 65; Jahić (Sloboda) 55]



REPUBLIKA SRPSKA CUP 2008/09

1/16 finals 
[Sep 9]
Kozara (Donji Orlovci, 5)       0-2 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 2)
Sloga (Trn, 3)                  2-0 BSK (Banja Luka, 2)
[Sep 10]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)           2-1 Modriča Maksima (Modriča, 1)
Famos (Istočna Ilidža, 2)       0-2 Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1)
Jedinstvo (Žeravica, 3)         1-4 Ljubić (Prnjavor, 2)
Gomionica (Bronzani Majdan, 3)  4-4 Sloboda (Novi Grad, 2)       [4-5 pen]
Sloga (Doboj, 2)                0-4 Kozara (Gradiška, 2)
Glasinac (Sokolac, 2)           1-1 Sutjeska (Foča, 2)           [1-4 pen]
Jedinstvo (Brčko, 2)            0-0 Drina (Zvornik, 2)           [4-5 pen]
Mladost (Gacko, 2)              0-2 Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)
Drina HE (Višegrad, 2)          0-1 Borac (Šamac, 2)
Pelagićevo (Pelagićevo, 4)      1-6 Vlasenica (Vlasenica, 3)
Velež (Nevesinje, 3)            1-0 Romanija (Pale, 3)
Posavina (Miloševac, 4)         0-0 Proleter (Teslić, 2)         [2-4 pen]
[Sep 11]
Željezničar (Banja Luka, 3)     lt  Laktaši (Laktaši, 1)
[Sep 17]
Napredak (Donji Šepak, 3)       lt  Leotar (Trebinje, 1)

1/8 finals 
[Oct 21]
Sutjeska (Foča, 2)              1-0 Laktaši (Laktaši, 1)
[Oct 22]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)           4-1 Sloboda (Novi Grad, 2)
Borac (Šamac, 2)                2-2 Drina (Zvornik, 2)           [4-3 pen]
Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)           2-2 Kozara (Gradiška, 2)         [4-3 pen]
Vlasenica (Vlasenica, 3)        2-2 Ljubić (Prnjavor, 2)         [4-5 pen]
Sloga (Trn, 3)                  0-0 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 2) [3-5 pen]
Velež (Nevesinje, 3)            0-0 Proleter (Teslić, 2)         [5-4 pen]
[date?]
Leotar (Trebinje, 1)            bt  Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1)

Quarterfinals 
[Nov 5]
Sutjeska (Foča, 2)              1-0 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 2)
Borac (Šamac, 2)                1-0 Ljubić (Prnjavor, 2)
Velež (Nevesinje, 3)            0-1 Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)
[Nov 26]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)           3-0 Leotar (Trebinje, 1)

Semifinals [Apr 15]
Sutjeska (Foča, 2)              0-0 Borac (Banja Luka, 1)        [2-4 pen]
Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)           3-1 Borac (Šamac, 2)

Final [May 19, Gradski stadium, Banja Luka; att: 1,500]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)           4-0 Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)
     [Pavić 3og, Kajkut 43pen, 45, Bilbija 75]
      BORAC:  Starčević, Kajkut (Rašević 59), Stupar, Puzigaća
              (Novaković 77), Deket (Miodrag Babić 46), 
              Ljubojević, Bilbija, N. Damjanović, Vranješ,
              Jandrić, Milan Babić.
      RADNIK: Avdukić, Nikolić, Trifković, Jevtić, Konculić,
              Gavrilović, Pavić (Arnautović 72), Gašević,
              Sušić (Vasić 60), Marinković, Vujić (Jeftić 46).
      Ref: Predrag Jevtić (Doboj).    




Second Level 2008/09


Prva Liga FBiH 

Final Table:

 1.Olimpik (Sarajevo)            30  19  3  8  42-23  60  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rudar Kakanj                  30  16  5  9  43-23  53
 3.Bosna (Višoko)                30  15  4 11  47-26  49
 4.Budućnost (Banovići)          30  16  1 13  43-37  49
 5.Jedinstvo (Bihać)             30  15  4 11  46-41  49
 6.GOŠK (Gabela)                 30  14  4 12  42-36  46
 7.Iskra (Bugojno)               30  15  1 14  45-43  46
 8.SAŠK Napredak (Sarajevo)      30  14  3 13  40-34  45
 9.Omladinac (Mionica)           30  14  2 14  38-36  44
10.Žepće (Limorad)               30  14  1 15  42-32  43
11.Vitez                         30  13  4 13  33-46  43
--------------------------------------------------------
12.Troglav (Livno)               30  12  3 15  37-52  39  Relegated
13.Čapljina (Čapljina)           30  12  3 15  35-57  39  Relegated
14.Krajina (Cazin)               30  11  4 15  34-46  37  Relegated
15.Bratstvo (Gračanica)          30  10  6 14  27-32  36  Relegated
16.Ozren (Semizovac)             30   3  6 21  23-54  15  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Ozren               0-1  Olimpik
Bratstvo            2-2  Rudar
Krajina Cazin       1-1  GOŠK Gabela
Čapljina            3-1  Budućnost
Troglav             0-1  Žepće
Bosna               1-0  Omladinac
Iskra               1-0  Jedinstvo
Vitez               1-0  SAŠK Napredak

Round 2
[Aug 23]
SAŠK Napredak       0-0  Jedinstvo
Omladinac           2-0  Iskra
Žepć               0-2  Bosna
Budućnost           1-0  Troglav
GOŠK                1-0  Čapljina
Rudar               5-0  Krajina Cazin
Olimpik             1-0  Bratstvo
Vitez               2-1  Ozren

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Ozren               0-0  SAŠK Napredak
Bratstvo            0-1  Vitez
Krajina Cazin       0-2  Olimpik
Čapljina            1-0  Rudar
Troglav             2-1  GOŠK
Bosna               2-1  Budućnost
Iskra               3-0  Žepć
Jedinstvo           2-1  Omladinac

Round 4
[Sep 06)
SAŠK Napredak       1-0  Omladinac
Žepć               2-0  Jedinstvo
Budućnost           2-1  Iskra
GOŠK                1-0  Bosna
Rudar               3-0  Troglav
Olimpik             4-2  Čapljina
Vitez               3-0  Krajina
Ozren               2-1  Bratstvo

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Bratstvo            2-0  SAŠK Napredak
Krajina             0-0  Ozren
Čapljina            2-0  Vitez
Troglav             2-0  Olimpik
Bosna               0-1  Rudar
Iskra               1-0  GOŠK
Jedinstvo           1-0  Budućnost
[Sep 14]
Omladinac           1-0  Žepć

Round 6
[Sep 20]
SAŠK Napredak       2-0  Žepć
Budućnost           2-0  Omladinac
Rudar               2-0  Iskra
Vitez               2-0  Troglav
Ozren               2-0  Čapljina             [or 4-0?]
Bratstvo            2-0  Krajina
[Sep 21]
Olimpik             1-0  Bosna
GOŠK                0-2  Jedinstvo

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Krajina             1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Čapljina            1-1  Bratstvo
Troglav             3-0  Ozren
Bosna               5-0  Vitez
Iskra               1-0  Olimpik
Jedinstvo           1-1  Rudar
[Sep 28]
Omladinac           1-1  GOŠK
Žepć               3-0  Budućnost

Round 8
[Sep 4]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  Budućnost
GOŠK                2-1  Žepć
Rudar               1-0  Omladinac
Olimpik             1-0  Jedinstvo
Vitez               1-0  Iskra
Ozren               1-1  Bosna
Bratstvo            1-0  Troglav              [or 1-1?]
Krajina             3-1  Čapljina

Round 9
[Oct 12]
Čapljina            0-3  SAŠK Napredak
Troglav             2-1  Krajina
Bosna               1-0  Bratstvo
Iskra               2-0  Ozren
Jedinstvo           2-1  Vitez
Omladinac           0-1  Olimpik
Žepć               1-0  Rudar
Budućnost           3-1  GOŠK

Round 10
[Oct 18]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  GOŠK
Rudar               2-0  Budućnost
Vitez               0-0  Omladinac
Ozren               0-1  Jedinstvo
Bratstvo            3-2  Iskra
Krajina             1-1  Bosna
Čapljina            2-1  Troglav
[Oct 19]
Olimpik             2-0  Žepć

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Troglav             1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Bosna               2-0  Čapljina
Iskra               5-0  Krajina
Jedinstvo           3-0  Bratstvo
Omladinac           2-0  Ozren
Žepć               5-0  Vitez
Budućnost           2-1  Olimpik
GOŠK                1-0  Rudar

Round 12
[Nov 2]
SAŠK Napredak       0-1  Rudar
Olimpik             2-1  GOŠK
Vitez               2-1  Budućnost
Ozren               1-2  Žepć
Bratstvo            3-1  Omladinac
Krajina             0-1  Jedinstvo
Čapljina            4-3  Iskra
Troglav             2-0  Bosna

Round 13
[Nov 9]
Bosna               1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Iskra               3-2  Troglav
Jedinstvo           3-0  Čapljina
Omladinac           5-4  Krajina
Žepć               1-0  Bratstvo
Budućnost           0-0  Ozren
GOŠK                2-1  Vitez
Rudar               1-0  Olimpik

Round 14
[Nov 16]
SAŠK Napredak       0-1  Olimpik
Vitez               0-0  Rudar
Ozren               0-2  GOŠK 
Bratstvo            2-0  Budućnost 
Krajina             1-0  Žepć
Čapljina            2-1  Omladinac  
Troglav             3-1  Jedinstvo
Bosna               5-2  Iskra

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Iskra               5-4  SAŠK Napredak
Jedinstvo           1-0  Bosna
Budućnost           2-0  Krajina
Rudar               3-0  Ozren
[Nov 23]
Omladinac           4-0  Troglav
Žepć               2-0  Čapljina
GOŠK                3-0  Bratstvo
Olimpik             1-0  Vitez


Round 16
[Mar 7]
Rudar               0-0  Bratstvo
Jedinstvo           3-0  Iskra
Budućnost           2-0  Čapljina
[Mar 8]
Olimpik             3-0  Ozren
GOŠK Gabela         2-0  Krajina Cazin
Žepće               3-0  Troglav
Omladinac           0-1  Bosna
[date?]
SAŠK Napredak       3-0  Vitez

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Jedinstvo           1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Iskra               3-0  Omladinac
Bosna               1-0  Žepć
Troglav             3-4  Budućnost
Čapljina            1-0  GOŠK
Krajina Cazin       2-0  Rudar
Bratstvo            0-1  Olimpik
Ozren               5-0  Vitez

Round 18
[Mar 21]
SAŠK Napredak       3-0  Ozren
Vitez               1-1  Bratstvo
Rudar               3-1  Čapljina
Budućnost           2-1  Bosna
[Mar 22]
Olimpik             2-0  Krajina Cazin
GOŠK                1-0  Troglav
Žepć               5-0  Iskra
Omladinac           1-0  Jedinstvo

Round 19
[Mar 28]
Jedinstvo           3-2  Žepć
Iskra               2-1  Budućnost
Bosna               2-1  GOŠK
Troglav             1-0  Rudar
Čapljina            0-4  Olimpik
Krajina             3-0  Vitez
Bratstvo            1-0  Ozren
[Mar 29]
Omladinac           1-0  SAŠK Napredak

Round 20
[Apr 4]
SAŠK Napredak       2-0  Bratstvo
Ozren               0-0  Krajina
Vitez               5-3  Čapljina
Rudar               1-1  Bosna
Budućnost           3-1  Jedinstvo
[Apr 5]
GOŠK                2-0  Iskra
Žepć               0-1  Omladinac
Olimpik             3-0  Troglav

Round 21
[Apr 11]
Žepć               1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Iskra               2-0  Rudar
Troglav             2-1  Vitez
Čapljina            1-0  Ozren
Krajina             1-0  Bratstvo
Bosna               0-0  Olimpik
Jedinstvo           1-1  GOŠK
[Apr 12]
Omladinac           2-1  Budućnost

Round 22
[Apr 18]
SAŠK Napredak       3-1  Krajina
Bratstvo            1-0  Čapljina
Ozren               1-1  Troglav
Vitez               1-0  Bosna
Rudar               3-2  Jedinstvo
Budućnost           2-0  Žepć
[Apr 19]
GOŠK                3-1  Omladinac
Olimpik             0-1  Iskra

Round 23
[Apr 25]
Budućnost           3-0  SAŠK Napredak
Jedinstvo           4-3  Olimpik
Iskra               0-0  Vitez
Bosna               4-1  Ozren
Troglav             2-1  Bratstvo
[Apr 26]
Čapljina            2-1  Krajina
Žepć               4-1  GOŠK
Omladinac           2-1  Rudar

Round 24
[May 2]
SAŠK Napredak       4-1  Čapljina
Krajina             4-1  Troglav
Bratstvo            1-0  Bosna
Ozren               1-3  Iskra
Vitez               2-1  Jedinstvo
Rudar               2-1  Žepć
[May 3]
Olimpik             2-1  Omladinac
GOŠK                3-1  Budućnost

Round 25
[May 9]
Budućnost           3-2  Rudar
Jedinstvo           5-3  Ozren
Iskra               2-0  Bratstvo
Bosna               3-0  Krajina
Troglav             1-1  Čapljina
[May 10]
Žepć               2-2  Olimpik
Omladinac           2-0  Vitez
GOŠK                3-4  SAŠK Napredak

Round 26 [May 12]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  Troglav
Čapljina            2-1  Bosna
Krajina             1-0  Iskra
Bratstvo            2-0  Jedinstvo
Ozren               0-2  Omladinac
Vitez               3-1  Žepć
Olimpik             1-0  Budućnost
Rudar               1-0  GOŠK 

Round 27
[May 16]
Rudar               4-0  SAŠK Napredak
Budućnost           2-0  Vitez
Jedinstvo           2-4  Krajina
Iskra               0-1  Čapljina
Bosna               6-2  Troglav
[May 17]
GOŠK                 1-0  Olimpik
Žepć               3-0  Ozren
Omladinac           2-1  Bratstvo

Round 28 [May 23]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  Bosna
Troglav             2-1  Iskra
Čapljina            1-1  Jedinstvo
Krajina             3-0  Omladinac
Bratstvo            1-0  Žepć
Ozren               0-2  Budućnost
Vitez               2-1  GOŠK
Olimpik             1-0  Rudar

Round 29 [May 30]
Olimpik             1-1  SAŠK Napredak
Rudar               2-0  Vitez
GOŠK                4-2  Ozren
Budućnost           1-0  Bratstvo
Žepć               1-0  Krajina
Omladinac           4-1  Čapljina
Jedinstvo           3-0  Troglav
Iskra               1-0  Bosna

Round 30 [Jun 6]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  Iskra
Bosna               5-1  Jedinstvo
Troglav             2-1  Omladinac
Čapljina            2-1  Žepć
Krajina             2-0  Budućnost
Bratstvo            1-1  GOŠK
Ozren               1-2  Rudar
Vitez               4-1  Olimpik

Final Table:

 1.Olimpik (Sarajevo)            30  19  3  8  42-23  60  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rudar Kakanj                  30  16  5  9  43-23  53
 3.Bosna (Višoko)                30  15  4 11  47-26  49
 4.Budućnost (Banovići)          30  16  1 13  43-37  49
 5.Jedinstvo (Bihać)             30  15  4 11  46-41  49
 6.GOŠK (Gabela)                 30  14  4 12  42-36  46
 7.Iskra (Bugojno)               30  15  1 14  45-43  46
 8.SAŠK Napredak (Sarajevo)      30  14  3 13  40-34  45
 9.Omladinac (Mionica)           30  14  2 14  38-36  44
10.Žepće (Limorad)               30  14  1 15  42-32  43
11.Vitez                         30  13  4 13  33-46  43
--------------------------------------------------------
12.Troglav (Livno)               30  12  3 15  37-52  39  Relegated
13.Čapljina (Čapljina)           30  12  3 15  35-57  39  Relegated
14.Krajina (Cazin)               30  11  4 15  34-46  37  Relegated
15.Bratstvo (Gračanica)          30  10  6 14  27-32  36  Relegated
16.Ozren (Semizovac)             30   3  6 21  23-54  15  Relegated



Prva Liga RS

Final Table:

 1.Rudar (Prijedor)              30  18 10  2  49-19  64  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kozara (Gradiška)             30  17  6  7  54-25  57
 3.Radnik (Bijeljina)            30  15  7  8  50-32  52
 4.Proleter (Teslić)             30  11  8 11  39-35  41
 5.Sloga (Doboj)                 30  11  8 11  29-33  41
 6.Sutjeska (Foča)               30  11  7 12  34-34  40
 7.Ljubić (Prnjavor)             30  12  4 14  35-41  40
 8.Drina (Zvornik)               30  11  6 13  39-36  39
 9.Sloboda (Novi Grad)           30  11  6 13  38-37  39
10.Famos (Vojkovići)             30  11  6 13  40-46  39
11.Mladost (Gacko)               30  12  3 15  28-37  39
12.Drina HE (Višegrad)           30  11  6 13  27-44  39
13.BSK (Banja Luka)              30  11  5 14  35-43  38
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Borac (Šamac)                 30  10  7 13  33-40  37  Relegated
15.Glasinac (Sokolac)            30  10  4 16  31-45  34  Relegated
16.Jedinstvo (Brčko)             30  10  3 17  31-45  33  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 8]
BSK Banja Luka     0-0 Kozara Gradiška
[Aug 9]
Radnik Bijeljina   2-1 Sloboda Novi Grad
Proleter Teslić    1-0 Glasinac Sokolac
Rudar Prijedor     5-0 Drina HE Višegrad
Drina Zvornik      2-0 Borac Šamac
Jedinstvo Brčko    1-1 Sloga Doboj
Sutjeska Foča      1-0 Mladost Gacko
[Aug 10]
Famos Vojkovići    3-0 Ljubić Prnjavor

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Sloboda Novi Grad  1-0  Mladost Gacko
Sloga Doboj        2-2  Sutjeska Foča         
Borac Šamac        1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Ljubić Prnjavor    2-0  Drina Zvornik
Drina HE Višegrad  2-2  Famos Vojkovići
Kozara Gradiška    3-4  Rudar Prijedor
Glasinac Sokoloac  1-0  BSK Banja Luka
Radnik Bijeljina   0-0  Proleter Teslić

Round 3
[Aug 22]
BSK Banja Luka     1-1  Radnik Bijeljina
[Aug 23]
Proleter Teslić    0-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Drina Zvornik      3-0  Drina HE Višegrad        [awarded?]
Jedinstvo Brčko    1-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Sutjeska Foča      1-1  Borac Šamac
Mladost Gacko      3-1  Sloga Doboj
[Aug 24]
Famos Vojkovići    0-1  Kozara Gradiška

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Sloboda Novi Grad  0-0  Sloga Doboj
Borac Šamac        2-1  Mladost Gacko
Ljubić Prnjavor    2-1  Sutjeska Foča
Drina HE Višegrad  0-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Kozara Gradiška    4-0  Drina Zvornik
Glasinac Sokolac   1-1  Famos Vojkovići
Radnik Zvornik     2-2  Rudar Prijedor
Proleter Teslić    4-0  BSK Banja Luka

Round 5
[Sep 6]
BSK Banja Luka     3-1  Sloboda Novi Grad
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Proleter Teslić
Drina Zvornik      2-1  Glasinac Sokolac
Jedinstvo Brčko    1-4  Kozara Gradiška
Sutjeska Foča      3-2  Drina HE Višegrad
Mladost Gacko      1-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Sloga Doboj        1-0  Borac Šamac
Famos Vojkovići    2-2  Radnik Bijeljina

Round 6
[Sep 13]
BSK Banja Luka     0-0  Rudar Prijedor
Glasinac Sokolac   0-1  Jedinstvo Brčko
Drina HE Višegrad  1-0  Mladost Gacko
Kozara Gradiška    1-0  Sutjeska Foča
Ljubić Prnjavor    2-1  Sloga Doboj
Radnik Bijeljina   3-1  Drina Zvornik
Proleter Teslić    4-0  Famos Vojkovići
Sloboda Novi Grad  3-0  Borac Šamac

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Borac Šamac        2-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Sutjeska Foča      2-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Famos Vojkovići    4-1  BSK Banja Luka
Sloga Doboj        2-0  Drina HE Višegrad
Jedinstvo Brčko    0-2  Radnik Bijeljina
Rudar Prijedor     3-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Mladost Gacko      2-1  Kozara Gradiška
Drina Zvornik      3-0  Proleter Teslić

Round 8
[Sep 27]
BSK Banja Luka     1-2  Drina Zvornik
Glasinac Sokolac   3-0  Mladost Gacko
Sloboda Novi Grad  0-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
Proleter Teslic    5-2  Jedinstvo Brčko
Kozara Gradiška    1-0  Sloga Doboj
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Famos Vojkovići
Radnik Bijeljina   1-0  Sutjeska Foča
Drina HE Višegrad  0-0  Borac Šamac

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Radnik Bijeljina   6-0  Sloga Doboj
Sloboda Novi Grad  2-0  Drina HE Višegrad
BSK Banja Luka     0-3  Sutjeska Foča
Glasinac Sokolac   1-1  Borac Šamac
Famos Vojkovići    3-2  Drina Zvornik
Proleter Teslic    2-1  Mladost Gacko
Kozara Gradiška    2-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
Rudar Prijedor     5-0  Jedinstvo Brčko

Round 11
[Oct 11]
Borac Šamac        2-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Sutjeska Foča      0-0  Rudar Prijedor
Drina HE Višegrad  1-1  Kozara Gradiška
Sloga Doboj        1-1  Proleter Teslić
Jedinstvo Brčko    2-1  Famos Vojkovići
Ljubić Prnjavor    0-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Mladost Gacko      1-0  BSK Banja Luka
Drina Zvornik      1-0  Sloboda Novi Grad

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Ljubić Prnjavor    4-1  Drina HE Višegrad
Mladost Gacko      1-1  Radnik Bijeljina
Drina Zvornik      1-1  Rudar Prijedor
Borac Šamac        0-2  Kozara Gradiška
Sutjeska Foča      0-1  Proleter Teslić
Sloga Doboj        1-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Jedinstvo Brčko    4-0  BSK Banja Luka
[date?]
Famos Vojkovići    3-2  Sloboda Novi Grad

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Drina Zvornik      3-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
BSK Banja Luka     2-0  Sloga Doboj
Famos Vojkovići    2-2  Sutjeska Foča
Proleter Teslic    1-0  Borac Šamac
Sloboda Novi Grad  2-2  Kozara Gradiška
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Mladost Gacko
Radnik Bijeljina   2-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Glasinac Sokolac   2-0  Drina HE Višegrad

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Ljubić Prnjavor    1-2  Proleter Teslić
Mladost Gacko      2-1  Famos Vojkovići
Kozara Gradiška    5-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Borac Šamac        0-3  BSK Banja Luka
Sutjeska Foča      1-0  Drina Zvornik
Drina HE Višegrad  0-2  Radnik Bijeljina
Sloga Doboj        0-2  Rudar Prijedor
Jedinstvo Brčko    2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad

Round 14
[Nov 1]
Drina Zvornik      3-0  Mladost Gacko
BSK Banja Luka     4-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Sloboda Novi Grad  5-1  Glasinac Sokolac
Proleter Teslic    3-0  Drina HE Višegrad
Jedinstvo Brčko    2-0  Sutjeska Foča
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Borac Šamac
Radnik Bijeljina   1-3  Kozara Gradiška
[Nov 2]
Famos Vojkovići    1-0  Sloga Doboj

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Borac Šamac        2-2  Famos Vojkovići
Sutjeska Foča      1-2  Sloboda Novi Grad
Drina HE Višegrad  1-0  BSK Banja Luka
Sloga Doboj        1-1  Drina Zvornik
Glasinac Sokolac   2-3  Radnik Bijeljina
Ljubić Prnjavor    0-1  Rudar Prijedor
Mladost Gacko      1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Kozara Gradiška    0-1  Proleter Teslić

Round 16
[Mar 8]
Kozara Gradiška     0-1  BSK Banja Luka
Sloboda Novi Grad   1-4  Radnik Bijeljina
Glasinac Sokolac    1-0  Proleter Teslić
Drina HE Višegrad   0-0  Rudar Prijedor
Borac Šamac         2-0  Drina Zvornik
Sloga Doboj         1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Mladost Gacko       1-2  Sutjeska Foča
Ljubić Prnjavor     1-0  Famos Vojkovići

Round 17
[Mar 15]
Mladost Gacko       2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Sutjeska Foča       3-0  Sloga Doboj
Jedinstvo Brčko     3-2  Borac Šamac
Drina Zvornik       0-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Rudar Prijedor      2-2  Kozara Gradiška
Proleter Teslić     0-2  Radnik Bijeljina
Famos Vojkovići     2-0  Drina HE Višegrad
BSK Banja Luka      1-0  Glasinac Sokoloac

Round 18
[Mar 21]
Radnik Bijeljina    1-0  BSK Banja Luka
Sloboda Novi Grad   0-0  Proleter Teslić
Glasinac Sokolac    0-1  Rudar Prijedor
Ljubić Prnjavor     1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Borac Šamac         1-0  Sutjeska Foča
Sloga Doboj         2-0  Mladost Gacko
Kozara Gradiška     3-0  Famos Vojkovići
Drina HE Višegrad   3-0  Drina Zvornik           [awarded, originally 0-0]

Round 19
[Mar 31]
Sloga Doboj         2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Mladost Gacko       1-0  Borac Šamac
Sutjeska Foča       1-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Jedinstvo Brčko     0-1  Drina HE Višegrad
Drina Zvornik       0-1  Kozara Gradiška
Famos Vojkovići     1-2  Glasinac Sokolac
Rudar Prijedor      1-0  Radnik Bijeljina
BSK Banja Luka      2-1  Proleter Teslić

Round 20
[Apr 5]
Sloboda Novi Grad   2-0  BSK Banja Luka
Proleter Teslić     2-2  Rudar Prijedor
Glasinac Sokolac    1-2  Drina Zvornik
Kozara Gradiška     0-1  Jedinstvo Brčko
Drina HE Višegrad   1-0  Sutjeska Foča
Ljubić Prnjavor     2-0  Mladost Gacko
Borac Šamac         1-0  Sloga Doboj
Radnik Bijeljina    3-0  Famos Vojkovići

Round 21
[Apr 11]
Rudar Prijedor      1-1  BSK Banja Luka
Jedinstvo Brčko     1-2  Glasinac Sokolac
Mladost Gacko       1-1  Drina HE Višegrad
Sutjeska Foča       0-0  Kozara Gradiška
Sloga Doboj         1-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
Drina Zvornik       2-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Famos Vojkovići     0-0  Proleter Teslić
Borac Šamac         2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad

Round 22
[Apr 19]
Ljubić Prnjavor     3-2  Borac Šamac
Glasinac Sokolac    2-0  Sutjeska Foča
Drina HE Višegrad   1-0  Sloga Doboj
Radnik Bijeljina    1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Sloboda Novi Grad   1-1  Rudar Prijedor
Kozara Gradiška     1-0  Mladost Gacko
Proleter Teslić     3-1  Drina Zvornik
[Apr 20]
BSK Banja Luka      3-1  Famos Vojkovići

Round 23 [Apr 26]
Drina Zvornik       0-1  BSK Banja Luka
Mladost Gacko       2-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Ljubić Prnjavor     0-2  Sloboda Novi Grad
Jedinstvo Brčko     1-0  Proleter Teslić
Sloga Doboj         3-2  Kozara Gradiška
Sutjeska Foča       1-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Borac Šamac         1-2  Drina HE Višegrad
Famos Vojkovići     2-0  Rudar Prijedor

Round 24 [May 3]
Drina HE Višegrad   2-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
Radnik Bijeljina    0-0  Mladost Gacko
Rudar Prijedor      2-1  Drina Zvornik
Kozara Gradiška     6-1  Borac Šamac
Proleter Teslić     3-3  Sutjeska Foča
Glasinac Sokolac    1-1  Sloga Doboj
BSK Banja Luka      1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Sloboda Novi Grad   3-0  Famos Vojkovići

Round 25 [May 10]
Sloga Doboj         2-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Drina HE Višegrad   2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Sutjeska Foča       2-1  BSK Banja Luka
Borac Šamac         3-1  Glasinac Sokolac
Drina Zvornik       3-0  Famos Vojkovići
Mladost Gacko       2-0  Proleter Teslić
Ljubić Prnjavor     0-0  Kozara Gradiška
Jedinstvo Brčko     0-1  Rudar Prijedor

Round 26 [May 17]
Radnik Bijeljina    2-2  Borac Šamac
Rudar Prijedor      2-0  Sutjeska Foča
Kozara Gradiška     2-0  Drina HE Višegrad
Proleter Teslić     0-0  Sloga Doboj
Famos Vojkovići     3-2  Jedinstvo Brčko
Glasinac Sokolac    4-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
BSK Banja Luka      4-1  Mladost Gacko
Sloboda Novi Grad   1-1  Drina Zvornik

Round 27 [May 23]
Jedinstvo Brčko     2-2  Drina Zvornik
Sloga Doboj         2-0  BSK Banja Luka
Sutjeska Foča       0-2  Famos Vojkovići
Borac Šamac         3-0  Proleter Teslić
Kozara Gradiška     2-1  Sloboda Novi Grad
Mladost Gacko       3-0  Rudar Prijedor
Ljubić Prnjavor     4-3  Radnik Bijeljina
Drina HE Višegrad   1-2  Glasinac Sokolac

Round 28 [May 31]
Proleter Teslić     2-3  Ljubić Prnjavor
Famos Vojkovići     3-0  Mladost Gacko
Glasinac Sokolac    2-1  Kozara Gradiška
BSK Banja Luka      1-1  Borac Šamac
Drina Zvornik       1-1  Sutjeska Foča
Radnik Bijeljina    2-1  Drina HE Višegrad
Rudar Prijedor      1-0  Sloga Doboj
Sloboda Novi Grad   3-2  Jedinstvo Brčko

Round 29 [Jun 3]
Mladost Gacko       2-1  Drina Zvornik
Ljubić Prnjavor     5-2  BSK Banja Luka
Glasinac Sokolac    0-1  Sloboda Novi Grad
Drina HE Višegrad   3-2  Proleter Teslić
Sutjeska Foča       4-1  Jedinstvo Brčko
Borac Šamac         1-1  Rudar Prijedor
Kozara Gradiška     2-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Sloga Doboj         2-0  Famos Vojkovići

Round 30 [Jun 6]
Famos Vojkovići     1-0  Borac Šamac
Sloboda Novi Grad   3-0  Sutjeska Foča
BSK Banja Luka      2-3  Drina HE Višegrad
Drina Zvornik       1-2  Sloga Doboj
Radnik Bijeljina    5-1  Glasinac Sokolac
Rudar Prijedor      1-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Jedinstvo Brčko     2-0  Mladost Gacko
Proleter Teslić     1-2  Kozara Gradiška

Final Table:

 1.Rudar (Prijedor)              30  18 10  2  49-19  64  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kozara (Gradiška)             30  17  6  7  54-25  57
 3.Radnik (Bijeljina)            30  15  7  8  50-32  52
 4.Proleter (Teslić)             30  11  8 11  39-35  41
 5.Sloga (Doboj)                 30  11  8 11  29-33  41
 6.Sutjeska (Foča)               30  11  7 12  34-34  40
 7.Ljubić (Prnjavor)             30  12  4 14  35-41  40
 8.Drina (Zvornik)               30  11  6 13  39-36  39
 9.Sloboda (Novi Grad)           30  11  6 13  38-37  39
10.Famos (Vojkovići)             30  11  6 13  40-46  39
11.Mladost (Gacko)               30  12  3 15  28-37  39
12.Drina HE (Višegrad)           30  11  6 13  27-44  39
13.BSK (Banja Luka)              30  11  5 14  35-43  38
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Borac (Šamac)                 30  10  7 13  33-40  37  Relegated
15.Glasinac (Sokolac)            30  10  4 16  31-45  34  Relegated
16.Jedinstvo (Brčko)             30  10  3 17  31-45  33  Relegated



2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Igor Kramarsic, Dragoljub Jovanovic and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Igor Kramarsic (kigor@net.hr), Dragoljub Jovanovic (dragoljubj@telekom.yu) and Jan Schoenmakers ( Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com)
Last updated: 28 Aug 2009

(C) Copyright Igor Kramarsic, Dragoljub Jovanovic, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.