Bosnia-Hercegovina (Second Level) 2008/09

Prva Liga FBiH 

Final Table:

 1.Olimpik (Sarajevo)            30  19  3  8  42-23  60  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rudar Kakanj                  30  16  5  9  43-23  53
 3.Bosna (Višoko)                30  15  4 11  47-26  49
 4.Budućnost (Banovići)          30  16  1 13  43-37  49
 5.Jedinstvo (Bihać)             30  15  4 11  46-41  49
 6.GOŠK (Gabela)                 30  14  4 12  42-36  46
 7.Iskra (Bugojno)               30  15  1 14  45-43  46
 8.SAŠK Napredak (Sarajevo)      30  14  3 13  40-34  45
 9.Omladinac (Mionica)           30  14  2 14  38-36  44
10.Žepće (Limorad)               30  14  1 15  42-32  43
11.Vitez                         30  13  4 13  33-46  43
12.Troglav (Livno)               30  12  3 15  37-52  39
13.Čapljina (Čapljina)           30  12  3 15  35-57  39
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Krajina (Cazin)               30  11  4 15  34-46  37  Relegated
15.Bratstvo (Gračanica)          30  10  6 14  27-32  36  Relegated
16.Ozren (Semizovac)             30   3  6 21  23-54  15  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Ozren               0-1  Olimpik
Bratstvo            2-2  Rudar
Krajina Cazin       1-1  GOŠK Gabela
Čapljina            3-1  Budućnost
Troglav             0-1  Žepće
Bosna               1-0  Omladinac
Iskra               1-0  Jedinstvo
Vitez               1-0  SAŠK Napredak

Round 2
[Aug 23]
SAŠK Napredak       0-0  Jedinstvo
Omladinac           2-0  Iskra
Žepć               0-2  Bosna
Budućnost           1-0  Troglav
GOŠK                1-0  Čapljina
Rudar               5-0  Krajina Cazin
Olimpik             1-0  Bratstvo
Vitez               2-1  Ozren

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Ozren               0-0  SAŠK Napredak
Bratstvo            0-1  Vitez
Krajina Cazin       0-2  Olimpik
Čapljina            1-0  Rudar
Troglav             2-1  GOŠK
Bosna               2-1  Budućnost
Iskra               3-0  Žepć
Jedinstvo           2-1  Omladinac

Round 4
[Sep 06)
SAŠK Napredak       1-0  Omladinac
Žepć               2-0  Jedinstvo
Budućnost           2-1  Iskra
GOŠK                1-0  Bosna
Rudar               3-0  Troglav
Olimpik             4-2  Čapljina
Vitez               3-0  Krajina
Ozren               2-1  Bratstvo

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Bratstvo            2-0  SAŠK Napredak
Krajina             0-0  Ozren
Čapljina            2-0  Vitez
Troglav             2-0  Olimpik
Bosna               0-1  Rudar
Iskra               1-0  GOŠK
Jedinstvo           1-0  Budućnost
[Sep 14]
Omladinac           1-0  Žepć

Round 6
[Sep 20]
SAŠK Napredak       2-0  Žepć
Budućnost           2-0  Omladinac
Rudar               2-0  Iskra
Vitez               2-0  Troglav
Ozren               2-0  Čapljina             [or 4-0?]
Bratstvo            2-0  Krajina
[Sep 21]
Olimpik             1-0  Bosna
GOŠK                0-2  Jedinstvo

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Krajina             1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Čapljina            1-1  Bratstvo
Troglav             3-0  Ozren
Bosna               5-0  Vitez
Iskra               1-0  Olimpik
Jedinstvo           1-1  Rudar
[Sep 28]
Omladinac           1-1  GOŠK
Žepć               3-0  Budućnost

Round 8
[Sep 4]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  Budućnost
GOŠK                2-1  Žepć
Rudar               1-0  Omladinac
Olimpik             1-0  Jedinstvo
Vitez               1-0  Iskra
Ozren               1-1  Bosna
Bratstvo            1-0  Troglav              [or 1-1?]
Krajina             3-1  Čapljina

Round 9
[Oct 12]
Čapljina            0-3  SAŠK Napredak
Troglav             2-1  Krajina
Bosna               1-0  Bratstvo
Iskra               2-0  Ozren
Jedinstvo           2-1  Vitez
Omladinac           0-1  Olimpik
Žepć               1-0  Rudar
Budućnost           3-1  GOŠK

Round 10
[Oct 18]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  GOŠK
Rudar               2-0  Budućnost
Vitez               0-0  Omladinac
Ozren               0-1  Jedinstvo
Bratstvo            3-2  Iskra
Krajina             1-1  Bosna
Čapljina            2-1  Troglav
[Oct 19]
Olimpik             2-0  Žepć

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Troglav             1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Bosna               2-0  Čapljina
Iskra               5-0  Krajina
Jedinstvo           3-0  Bratstvo
Omladinac           2-0  Ozren
Žepć               5-0  Vitez
Budućnost           2-1  Olimpik
GOŠK                1-0  Rudar

Round 12
[Nov 2]
SAŠK Napredak       0-1  Rudar
Olimpik             2-1  GOŠK
Vitez               2-1  Budućnost
Ozren               1-2  Žepć
Bratstvo            3-1  Omladinac
Krajina             0-1  Jedinstvo
Čapljina            4-3  Iskra
Troglav             2-0  Bosna

Round 13
[Nov 9]
Bosna               1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Iskra               3-2  Troglav
Jedinstvo           3-0  Čapljina
Omladinac           5-4  Krajina
Žepć               1-0  Bratstvo
Budućnost           0-0  Ozren
GOŠK                2-1  Vitez
Rudar               1-0  Olimpik

Round 14
[Nov 16]
SAŠK Napredak       0-1  Olimpik
Vitez               0-0  Rudar
Ozren               0-2  GOŠK 
Bratstvo            2-0  Budućnost 
Krajina             1-0  Žepć
Čapljina            2-1  Omladinac  
Troglav             3-1  Jedinstvo
Bosna               5-2  Iskra

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Iskra               5-4  SAŠK Napredak
Jedinstvo           1-0  Bosna
Budućnost           2-0  Krajina
Rudar               3-0  Ozren
[Nov 23]
Omladinac           4-0  Troglav
Žepć               2-0  Čapljina
GOŠK                3-0  Bratstvo
Olimpik             1-0  Vitez


Round 16
[Mar 7]
Rudar               0-0  Bratstvo
Jedinstvo           3-0  Iskra
Budućnost           2-0  Čapljina
[Mar 8]
Olimpik             3-0  Ozren
GOŠK Gabela         2-0  Krajina Cazin
Žepće               3-0  Troglav
Omladinac           0-1  Bosna
[date?]
SAŠK Napredak       3-0  Vitez

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Jedinstvo           1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Iskra               3-0  Omladinac
Bosna               1-0  Žepć
Troglav             3-4  Budućnost
Čapljina            1-0  GOŠK
Krajina Cazin       2-0  Rudar
Bratstvo            0-1  Olimpik
Ozren               5-0  Vitez

Round 18
[Mar 21]
SAŠK Napredak       3-0  Ozren
Vitez               1-1  Bratstvo
Rudar               3-1  Čapljina
Budućnost           2-1  Bosna
[Mar 22]
Olimpik             2-0  Krajina Cazin
GOŠK                1-0  Troglav
Žepć               5-0  Iskra
Omladinac           1-0  Jedinstvo

Round 19
[Mar 28]
Jedinstvo           3-2  Žepć
Iskra               2-1  Budućnost
Bosna               2-1  GOŠK
Troglav             1-0  Rudar
Čapljina            0-4  Olimpik
Krajina             3-0  Vitez
Bratstvo            1-0  Ozren
[Mar 29]
Omladinac           1-0  SAŠK Napredak

Round 20
[Apr 4]
SAŠK Napredak       2-0  Bratstvo
Ozren               0-0  Krajina
Vitez               5-3  Čapljina
Rudar               1-1  Bosna
Budućnost           3-1  Jedinstvo
[Apr 5]
GOŠK                2-0  Iskra
Žepć               0-1  Omladinac
Olimpik             3-0  Troglav

Round 21
[Apr 11]
Žepć               1-0  SAŠK Napredak
Iskra               2-0  Rudar
Troglav             2-1  Vitez
Čapljina            1-0  Ozren
Krajina             1-0  Bratstvo
Bosna               0-0  Olimpik
Jedinstvo           1-1  GOŠK
[Apr 12]
Omladinac           2-1  Budućnost

Round 22
[Apr 18]
SAŠK Napredak       3-1  Krajina
Bratstvo            1-0  Čapljina
Ozren               1-1  Troglav
Vitez               1-0  Bosna
Rudar               3-2  Jedinstvo
Budućnost           2-0  Žepć
[Apr 19]
GOŠK                3-1  Omladinac
Olimpik             0-1  Iskra

Round 23
[Apr 25]
Budućnost           3-0  SAŠK Napredak
Jedinstvo           4-3  Olimpik
Iskra               0-0  Vitez
Bosna               4-1  Ozren
Troglav             2-1  Bratstvo
[Apr 26]
Čapljina            2-1  Krajina
Žepć               4-1  GOŠK
Omladinac           2-1  Rudar

Round 24
[May 2]
SAŠK Napredak       4-1  Čapljina
Krajina             4-1  Troglav
Bratstvo            1-0  Bosna
Ozren               1-3  Iskra
Vitez               2-1  Jedinstvo
Rudar               2-1  Žepć
[May 3]
Olimpik             2-1  Omladinac
GOŠK                3-1  Budućnost

Round 25
[May 9]
Budućnost           3-2  Rudar
Jedinstvo           5-3  Ozren
Iskra               2-0  Bratstvo
Bosna               3-0  Krajina
Troglav             1-1  Čapljina
[May 10]
Žepć               2-2  Olimpik
Omladinac           2-0  Vitez
GOŠK                3-4  SAŠK Napredak

Round 26 [May 12]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  Troglav
Čapljina            2-1  Bosna
Krajina             1-0  Iskra
Bratstvo            2-0  Jedinstvo
Ozren               0-2  Omladinac
Vitez               3-1  Žepć
Olimpik             1-0  Budućnost
Rudar               1-0  GOŠK 

Round 27
[May 16]
Rudar               4-0  SAŠK Napredak
Budućnost           2-0  Vitez
Jedinstvo           2-4  Krajina
Iskra               0-1  Čapljina
Bosna               6-2  Troglav
[May 17]
GOŠK                 1-0  Olimpik
Žepć               3-0  Ozren
Omladinac           2-1  Bratstvo

Round 28 [May 23]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  Bosna
Troglav             2-1  Iskra
Čapljina            1-1  Jedinstvo
Krajina             3-0  Omladinac
Bratstvo            1-0  Žepć
Ozren               0-2  Budućnost
Vitez               2-1  GOŠK
Olimpik             1-0  Rudar

Round 29 [May 30]
Olimpik             1-1  SAŠK Napredak
Rudar               2-0  Vitez
GOŠK                4-2  Ozren
Budućnost           1-0  Bratstvo
Žepć               1-0  Krajina
Omladinac           4-1  Čapljina
Jedinstvo           3-0  Troglav
Iskra               1-0  Bosna

Round 30 [Jun 6]
SAŠK Napredak       2-1  Iskra
Bosna               5-1  Jedinstvo
Troglav             2-1  Omladinac
Čapljina            2-1  Žepć
Krajina             2-0  Budućnost
Bratstvo            1-1  GOŠK
Ozren               1-2  Rudar
Vitez               4-1  Olimpik

Final Table:

 1.Olimpik (Sarajevo)            30  19  3  8  42-23  60  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rudar Kakanj                  30  16  5  9  43-23  53
 3.Bosna (Višoko)                30  15  4 11  47-26  49
 4.Budućnost (Banovići)          30  16  1 13  43-37  49
 5.Jedinstvo (Bihać)             30  15  4 11  46-41  49
 6.GOŠK (Gabela)                 30  14  4 12  42-36  46
 7.Iskra (Bugojno)               30  15  1 14  45-43  46
 8.SAŠK Napredak (Sarajevo)      30  14  3 13  40-34  45
 9.Omladinac (Mionica)           30  14  2 14  38-36  44
10.Žepće (Limorad)               30  14  1 15  42-32  43
11.Vitez                         30  13  4 13  33-46  43
12.Troglav (Livno)               30  12  3 15  37-52  39
13.Čapljina (Čapljina)           30  12  3 15  35-57  39
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Krajina (Cazin)               30  11  4 15  34-46  37  Relegated
15.Bratstvo (Gračanica)          30  10  6 14  27-32  36  Relegated
16.Ozren (Semizovac)             30   3  6 21  23-54  15  Relegated



Prva Liga RS

Final Table:

 1.Rudar (Prijedor)              30  18 10  2  49-19  64  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kozara (Gradiška)             30  17  6  7  54-25  57
 3.Radnik (Bijeljina)            30  15  7  8  50-32  52
 4.Proleter (Teslić)             30  11  8 11  39-35  41
 5.Sloga (Doboj)                 30  11  8 11  29-33  41
 6.Sutjeska (Foča)               30  11  7 12  34-34  40
 7.Ljubić (Prnjavor)             30  12  4 14  35-41  40
 8.Drina (Zvornik)               30  11  6 13  39-36  39
 9.Sloboda (Novi Grad)           30  11  6 13  38-37  39
10.Famos (Vojkovići)             30  11  6 13  40-46  39
11.Mladost (Gacko)               30  12  3 15  28-37  39
12.Drina HE (Višegrad)           30  11  6 13  27-44  39
13.BSK (Banja Luka)              30  11  5 14  35-43  38
14.Borac (Šamac)                 30  10  7 13  33-40  37
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Glasinac (Sokolac)            30  10  4 16  31-45  34  Relegated
16.Jedinstvo (Brčko)             30  10  3 17  31-45  33  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 8]
BSK Banja Luka     0-0 Kozara Gradiška
[Aug 9]
Radnik Bijeljina   2-1 Sloboda Novi Grad
Proleter Teslić    1-0 Glasinac Sokolac
Rudar Prijedor     5-0 Drina HE Višegrad
Drina Zvornik      2-0 Borac Šamac
Jedinstvo Brčko    1-1 Sloga Doboj
Sutjeska Foča      1-0 Mladost Gacko
[Aug 10]
Famos Vojkovići    3-0 Ljubić Prnjavor

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Sloboda Novi Grad  1-0  Mladost Gacko
Sloga Doboj        2-2  Sutjeska Foča         
Borac Šamac        1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Ljubić Prnjavor    2-0  Drina Zvornik
Drina HE Višegrad  2-2  Famos Vojkovići
Kozara Gradiška    3-4  Rudar Prijedor
Glasinac Sokoloac  1-0  BSK Banja Luka
Radnik Bijeljina   0-0  Proleter Teslić

Round 3
[Aug 22]
BSK Banja Luka     1-1  Radnik Bijeljina
[Aug 23]
Proleter Teslić    0-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Drina Zvornik      3-0  Drina HE Višegrad        [awarded?]
Jedinstvo Brčko    1-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Sutjeska Foča      1-1  Borac Šamac
Mladost Gacko      3-1  Sloga Doboj
[Aug 24]
Famos Vojkovići    0-1  Kozara Gradiška

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Sloboda Novi Grad  0-0  Sloga Doboj
Borac Šamac        2-1  Mladost Gacko
Ljubić Prnjavor    2-1  Sutjeska Foča
Drina HE Višegrad  0-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Kozara Gradiška    4-0  Drina Zvornik
Glasinac Sokolac   1-1  Famos Vojkovići
Radnik Zvornik     2-2  Rudar Prijedor
Proleter Teslić    4-0  BSK Banja Luka

Round 5
[Sep 6]
BSK Banja Luka     3-1  Sloboda Novi Grad
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Proleter Teslić
Drina Zvornik      2-1  Glasinac Sokolac
Jedinstvo Brčko    1-4  Kozara Gradiška
Sutjeska Foča      3-2  Drina HE Višegrad
Mladost Gacko      1-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Sloga Doboj        1-0  Borac Šamac
Famos Vojkovići    2-2  Radnik Bijeljina

Round 6
[Sep 13]
BSK Banja Luka     0-0  Rudar Prijedor
Glasinac Sokolac   0-1  Jedinstvo Brčko
Drina HE Višegrad  1-0  Mladost Gacko
Kozara Gradiška    1-0  Sutjeska Foča
Ljubić Prnjavor    2-1  Sloga Doboj
Radnik Bijeljina   3-1  Drina Zvornik
Proleter Teslić    4-0  Famos Vojkovići
Sloboda Novi Grad  3-0  Borac Šamac

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Borac Šamac        2-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Sutjeska Foča      2-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Famos Vojkovići    4-1  BSK Banja Luka
Sloga Doboj        2-0  Drina HE Višegrad
Jedinstvo Brčko    0-2  Radnik Bijeljina
Rudar Prijedor     3-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Mladost Gacko      2-1  Kozara Gradiška
Drina Zvornik      3-0  Proleter Teslić

Round 8
[Sep 27]
BSK Banja Luka     1-2  Drina Zvornik
Glasinac Sokolac   3-0  Mladost Gacko
Sloboda Novi Grad  0-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
Proleter Teslic    5-2  Jedinstvo Brčko
Kozara Gradiška    1-0  Sloga Doboj
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Famos Vojkovići
Radnik Bijeljina   1-0  Sutjeska Foča
Drina HE Višegrad  0-0  Borac Šamac

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Radnik Bijeljina   6-0  Sloga Doboj
Sloboda Novi Grad  2-0  Drina HE Višegrad
BSK Banja Luka     0-3  Sutjeska Foča
Glasinac Sokolac   1-1  Borac Šamac
Famos Vojkovići    3-2  Drina Zvornik
Proleter Teslic    2-1  Mladost Gacko
Kozara Gradiška    2-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
Rudar Prijedor     5-0  Jedinstvo Brčko

Round 11
[Oct 11]
Borac Šamac        2-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Sutjeska Foča      0-0  Rudar Prijedor
Drina HE Višegrad  1-1  Kozara Gradiška
Sloga Doboj        1-1  Proleter Teslić
Jedinstvo Brčko    2-1  Famos Vojkovići
Ljubić Prnjavor    0-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Mladost Gacko      1-0  BSK Banja Luka
Drina Zvornik      1-0  Sloboda Novi Grad

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Ljubić Prnjavor    4-1  Drina HE Višegrad
Mladost Gacko      1-1  Radnik Bijeljina
Drina Zvornik      1-1  Rudar Prijedor
Borac Šamac        0-2  Kozara Gradiška
Sutjeska Foča      0-1  Proleter Teslić
Sloga Doboj        1-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Jedinstvo Brčko    4-0  BSK Banja Luka
[date?]
Famos Vojkovići    3-2  Sloboda Novi Grad

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Drina Zvornik      3-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
BSK Banja Luka     2-0  Sloga Doboj
Famos Vojkovići    2-2  Sutjeska Foča
Proleter Teslic    1-0  Borac Šamac
Sloboda Novi Grad  2-2  Kozara Gradiška
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Mladost Gacko
Radnik Bijeljina   2-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Glasinac Sokolac   2-0  Drina HE Višegrad

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Ljubić Prnjavor    1-2  Proleter Teslić
Mladost Gacko      2-1  Famos Vojkovići
Kozara Gradiška    5-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Borac Šamac        0-3  BSK Banja Luka
Sutjeska Foča      1-0  Drina Zvornik
Drina HE Višegrad  0-2  Radnik Bijeljina
Sloga Doboj        0-2  Rudar Prijedor
Jedinstvo Brčko    2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad

Round 14
[Nov 1]
Drina Zvornik      3-0  Mladost Gacko
BSK Banja Luka     4-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Sloboda Novi Grad  5-1  Glasinac Sokolac
Proleter Teslic    3-0  Drina HE Višegrad
Jedinstvo Brčko    2-0  Sutjeska Foča
Rudar Prijedor     2-0  Borac Šamac
Radnik Bijeljina   1-3  Kozara Gradiška
[Nov 2]
Famos Vojkovići    1-0  Sloga Doboj

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Borac Šamac        2-2  Famos Vojkovići
Sutjeska Foča      1-2  Sloboda Novi Grad
Drina HE Višegrad  1-0  BSK Banja Luka
Sloga Doboj        1-1  Drina Zvornik
Glasinac Sokolac   2-3  Radnik Bijeljina
Ljubić Prnjavor    0-1  Rudar Prijedor
Mladost Gacko      1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Kozara Gradiška    0-1  Proleter Teslić

Round 16
[Mar 8]
Kozara Gradiška     0-1  BSK Banja Luka
Sloboda Novi Grad   1-4  Radnik Bijeljina
Glasinac Sokolac    1-0  Proleter Teslić
Drina HE Višegrad   0-0  Rudar Prijedor
Borac Šamac         2-0  Drina Zvornik
Sloga Doboj         1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Mladost Gacko       1-2  Sutjeska Foča
Ljubić Prnjavor     1-0  Famos Vojkovići

Round 17
[Mar 15]
Mladost Gacko       2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Sutjeska Foča       3-0  Sloga Doboj
Jedinstvo Brčko     3-2  Borac Šamac
Drina Zvornik       0-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Rudar Prijedor      2-2  Kozara Gradiška
Proleter Teslić     0-2  Radnik Bijeljina
Famos Vojkovići     2-0  Drina HE Višegrad
BSK Banja Luka      1-0  Glasinac Sokoloac

Round 18
[Mar 21]
Radnik Bijeljina    1-0  BSK Banja Luka
Sloboda Novi Grad   0-0  Proleter Teslić
Glasinac Sokolac    0-1  Rudar Prijedor
Ljubić Prnjavor     1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Borac Šamac         1-0  Sutjeska Foča
Sloga Doboj         2-0  Mladost Gacko
Kozara Gradiška     3-0  Famos Vojkovići
Drina HE Višegrad   3-0  Drina Zvornik           [awarded, originally 0-0]

Round 19
[Mar 31]
Sloga Doboj         2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Mladost Gacko       1-0  Borac Šamac
Sutjeska Foča       1-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Jedinstvo Brčko     0-1  Drina HE Višegrad
Drina Zvornik       0-1  Kozara Gradiška
Famos Vojkovići     1-2  Glasinac Sokolac
Rudar Prijedor      1-0  Radnik Bijeljina
BSK Banja Luka      2-1  Proleter Teslić

Round 20
[Apr 5]
Sloboda Novi Grad   2-0  BSK Banja Luka
Proleter Teslić     2-2  Rudar Prijedor
Glasinac Sokolac    1-2  Drina Zvornik
Kozara Gradiška     0-1  Jedinstvo Brčko
Drina HE Višegrad   1-0  Sutjeska Foča
Ljubić Prnjavor     2-0  Mladost Gacko
Borac Šamac         1-0  Sloga Doboj
Radnik Bijeljina    3-0  Famos Vojkovići

Round 21
[Apr 11]
Rudar Prijedor      1-1  BSK Banja Luka
Jedinstvo Brčko     1-2  Glasinac Sokolac
Mladost Gacko       1-1  Drina HE Višegrad
Sutjeska Foča       0-0  Kozara Gradiška
Sloga Doboj         1-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
Drina Zvornik       2-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Famos Vojkovići     0-0  Proleter Teslić
Borac Šamac         2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad

Round 22
[Apr 19]
Ljubić Prnjavor     3-2  Borac Šamac
Glasinac Sokolac    2-0  Sutjeska Foča
Drina HE Višegrad   1-0  Sloga Doboj
Radnik Bijeljina    1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Sloboda Novi Grad   1-1  Rudar Prijedor
Kozara Gradiška     1-0  Mladost Gacko
Proleter Teslić     3-1  Drina Zvornik
[Apr 20]
BSK Banja Luka      3-1  Famos Vojkovići

Round 23 [Apr 26]
Drina Zvornik       0-1  BSK Banja Luka
Mladost Gacko       2-0  Glasinac Sokolac
Ljubić Prnjavor     0-2  Sloboda Novi Grad
Jedinstvo Brčko     1-0  Proleter Teslić
Sloga Doboj         3-2  Kozara Gradiška
Sutjeska Foča       1-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Borac Šamac         1-2  Drina HE Višegrad
Famos Vojkovići     2-0  Rudar Prijedor

Round 24 [May 3]
Drina HE Višegrad   2-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
Radnik Bijeljina    0-0  Mladost Gacko
Rudar Prijedor      2-1  Drina Zvornik
Kozara Gradiška     6-1  Borac Šamac
Proleter Teslić     3-3  Sutjeska Foča
Glasinac Sokolac    1-1  Sloga Doboj
BSK Banja Luka      1-0  Jedinstvo Brčko
Sloboda Novi Grad   3-0  Famos Vojkovići

Round 25 [May 10]
Sloga Doboj         2-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Drina HE Višegrad   2-0  Sloboda Novi Grad
Sutjeska Foča       2-1  BSK Banja Luka
Borac Šamac         3-1  Glasinac Sokolac
Drina Zvornik       3-0  Famos Vojkovići
Mladost Gacko       2-0  Proleter Teslić
Ljubić Prnjavor     0-0  Kozara Gradiška
Jedinstvo Brčko     0-1  Rudar Prijedor

Round 26 [May 17]
Radnik Bijeljina    2-2  Borac Šamac
Rudar Prijedor      2-0  Sutjeska Foča
Kozara Gradiška     2-0  Drina HE Višegrad
Proleter Teslić     0-0  Sloga Doboj
Famos VojkoviŠi     3-2  Jedinstvo Brčko
Glasinac Sokolac    4-1  Ljubić Prnjavor
BSK Banja Luka      4-1  Mladost Gacko
Sloboda Novi Grad   1-1  Drina Zvornik

Round 27 [May 23]
Jedinstvo Brčko     2-2  Drina Zvornik
Sloga Doboj         2-0  BSK Banja Luka
Sutjeska Foča       0-2  Famos Vojkovići
Borac Šamac         3-0  Proleter Teslić
Kozara Gradiška     2-1  Sloboda Novi Grad
Mladost Gacko       3-0  Rudar Prijedor
Ljubić Prnjavor     4-3  Radnik Bijeljina
Drina HE Višegrad   1-2  Glasinac Sokolac

Round 28 [May 31]
Proleter Teslić     2-3  Ljubić Prnjavor
Famos Vojkovići     3-0  Mladost Gacko
Glasinac Sokolac    2-1  Kozara Gradiška
BSK Banja Luka      1-1  Borac Šamac
Drina Zvornik       1-1  Sutjeska Foča
Radnik Bijeljina    2-1  Drina HE Višegrad
Rudar Prijedor      1-0  Sloga Doboj
Sloboda Novi Grad   3-2  Jedinstvo Brčko

Round 29 [Jun 3]
Mladost Gacko       2-1  Drina Zvornik
Ljubić Prnjavor     5-2  BSK Banja Luka
Glasinac Sokolac    0-1  Sloboda Novi Grad
Drina HE Višegrad   3-2  Proleter Teslić
Sutjeska Foča       4-1  Jedinstvo Brčko
Borac Šamac         1-1  Rudar Prijedor
Kozara Gradiška     2-0  Radnik Bijeljina
Sloga Doboj         2-0  Famos Vojkovići

Round 30 [Jun 6]
Famos Vojkovići     1-0  Borac Šamac
Sloboda Novi Grad   3-0  Sutjeska Foča
BSK Banja Luka      2-3  Drina HE Višegrad
Drina Zvornik       1-2  Sloga Doboj
Radnik Bijeljina    5-1  Glasinac Sokolac
Rudar Prijedor      1-0  Ljubić Prnjavor
Jedinstvo Brčko     2-0  Mladost Gacko
Proleter Teslić     1-2  Kozara Gradiška

Final Table:

 1.Rudar (Prijedor)              30  18 10  2  49-19  64  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kozara (Gradiška)             30  17  6  7  54-25  57
 3.Radnik (Bijeljina)            30  15  7  8  50-32  52
 4.Proleter (Teslić)             30  11  8 11  39-35  41
 5.Sloga (Doboj)                 30  11  8 11  29-33  41
 6.Sutjeska (Foča)               30  11  7 12  34-34  40
 7.Ljubić (Prnjavor)             30  12  4 14  35-41  40
 8.Drina (Zvornik)               30  11  6 13  39-36  39
 9.Sloboda (Novi Grad)           30  11  6 13  38-37  39
10.Famos (Vojkovići)             30  11  6 13  40-46  39
11.Mladost (Gacko)               30  12  3 15  28-37  39
12.Drina HE (Višegrad)           30  11  6 13  27-44  39
13.BSK (Banja Luka)              30  11  5 14  35-43  38
14.Borac (Šamac)                 30  10  7 13  33-40  37
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Glasinac (Sokolac)            30  10  4 16  31-45  34  Relegated
16.Jedinstvo (Brčko)             30  10  3 17  31-45  33  Relegated



2007/08.

list of Promoteds.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Sources: BiHsoccer, FSRS

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Schoenmakers ( Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com)
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.