Bolivia 2013/14


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2013 | Torneo Clausura 2014


Torneo Apertura 2013

Final Table:

 1.The Strongest              22  14  3  5  47-27  45  Champions
 2.Bolívar                    22  13  4  5  50-21  43
 3.San José                   22  11  6  5  44-32  39
 4.Jorge Wilstermann          22   9  7  6  43-38  34
 5.Nacional (Potosí)          22   9  5  8  20-25  32
 6.Universitario (Sucre)      22   8  5  9  36-34  29
 7.Real Potosí                22   8  4 10  33-33  28
 8.Oriente Petrolero          22   7  6  9  25-40  27
 9.Blooming                   22   7  4 11  21-36  25
10.Sport Boys Warnes          22   5  8  9  21-29  23
11.Guabirá (Montero)          22   6  5 11  27-37  23
12.Aurora                     22   3  7 12  32-47  16

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Blooming          0-0 San José          
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 23, Gerardo Garcia Berodia 40; Christian Girard 65]
The Strongest     2-1 Universitario     
  [Herlan Gaston Mealla 44, Pablo Daniel Escobar 72; Mauricio Saucedo 30pen]
[Aug 4]
Guabirá           2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Didi Torrico 22, Miguel Angel Rios 67]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 Bolívar           
  [Esteban Oscar Fuertes 67]
Nacional Potosí   2-0 Aurora            
  [Edson Marcelo Zenteno 26, Rodrigo Vargas 4]

Round 2 [Aug 11]
Blooming          1-0 Guabirá           
  [Jesus Alejandro Gomez 32pen]
San José          4-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 74og, Hector Ariel Calderon 84,
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 89, 90]
Aurora            3-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Fernando De Souza Nascimiento 40, Vladimir Castellon 42, Roberto Carlos Gamarra 72;
   Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 50, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 65, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 87]
Bolívar           2-0 The Strongest     
  [Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 17, Juan Miguel Callejon 88]
Universitario     1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Matias Joel Manzano 61; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 22, David Emilio Mainz 27]
Real Potosí       0-0 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Guabirá           
  [Pastor Ventura Torrez 42]
[Aug 18]
San José          0-1 The Strongest     
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 89pen]
Universitario     1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Matias Joel Manzano 81]
Aurora            1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 13; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 75]
Bolívar           6-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ronald Eguino 21, Jaime Dario Arrascaita 31, Juan Carlos Arce 36, 68,
   Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 41pen, Pablo Daniel De Muner 91og]
Blooming          0-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Hector Luis Gaitan 69, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 85]

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Nacional Potosí   
[Aug 25]
Real Potosí       0-5 Bolívar           
  [Nelson David Cabrera 5, Juan Carlos Arce 20, Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 28,
   Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 36, Eduardo Moya 84]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 San José          
  [Gerardo Garcia Berodia 50; Carlos Ariel Neumann 7]
Guabirá           1-2 Universitario     
  [Juan Antonio Maraude 72; Ruben de la Costa 20, Matias Joel Manzano 86]
The Strongest     5-0 Blooming          
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 28pen, 54, Jair Alexander Reinoso 38, Abraham Cabrera 44,
   Daniel Andres Chavez 85]
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 Aurora            
  [Jhasmani George Duk 52, 59, Marvin Orlando Bejarano 83; Fernando De Souza Nascimiento 37]

Round 5
[Aug 28]
Real Potosí       1-2 San José          
  [Nicolas Bubas 43; Jose Marcelo Gomes 17, 52]
Guabirá           1-3 Bolívar           
  [Juan Pablo Rioja 24; William Ferreira 8, Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 79, Juan Carlos Arce 81]
The Strongest     4-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Luis Hernan Melgar 39, Daniel Andres Chavez 47, Pablo Daniel Escobar 55, 69;
   Thiago Leitao 13, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 80]
[Aug 29]
Universitario     3-3 Aurora            
  [Matias Joel Manzano 41, 79, Jaime Robles Cespedes 65og; Oscar Alberto Diaz 28,
   Jesus Ronald Gallegos 51, Federico Silvestre 81og]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Carlos Hugo Tordoya 50; Rodrigo Vargas 90]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Blooming          
  [Miguel Angel Hoyos 5]

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Aurora            1-2 Real Potosí       
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 49; Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 84, Nicolas Bubas 89]
Bolívar           4-2 Universitario     
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 35, Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 53, William Ferreira 58pen, 76;
   Ruben De la Cuesta 24, Martin Adrian Palavicini 88]
[Sep 15]
Blooming          3-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Sergio Contreras 31pen, Miguel Osvaldo Loayza 72pen, Marco Antonio Lazaga 78;
   Miguel Angel Sebastian Romero 10, Gerardo Garcia Berodia 65pen, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 92]
Nacional Potosí   2-0 The Strongest     
  [Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 48, Rodrigo Vargas 87]
San José          3-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Juan Carlos Zampieri 28, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 72, Carlos Ariel Neumann 74;
   Alcides Peña 47, Danny Bryan Bejarano 65]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-2 Guabirá           
  [Miguel Angel Rios 38pen, 92]

Round 7
[Sep 18]
The Strongest     3-2 Aurora            
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 23, Raul Castro 47, Nelvin Soliz 69; Charles Da Silva 53,
   Oscar Alberto Diaz 72]
Nacional Potosí   2-0 Blooming          
  [Rodrigo Vargas 10, Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 85]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-1 San José          
  [Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 30, 65; Carlos Ariel Neumann 82]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-1 Bolívar           
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 14, Felix Quero 22, David Emilio Mainz 62;
   Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 74]
[Sep 19]
Guabirá           1-2 Real Potosí       
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 87; Gabriel Dario Diaz 45+3, Victor Hugo Angola 47]
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 Universitario     
  [Jhasmani George Duk 5, 90, Alcides Peña 43; Rolando Barra 64]

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Aurora            0-0 Bolívar           
Blooming          2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Miguel Osvaldo Loayza 23, Marco Antonio Lazaga 54; Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 93]
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Roberto Eduardo Carboni 46; Alcides Peña 42]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Esteban Oscar Fuertes 39; Gerardo Garcia Berodia 14pen]
The Strongest     1-0 Guabirá           
  [Herlan Gaston Mealla 72]
[Sep 24]
San José          2-1 Universitario     
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 12, Jose Marcelo Gomes 79; Martin Adrian Palavicini 59]

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Guabirá           0-0 Aurora            
[Sep 29]
Bolívar           2-2 San José          
  [William Ferreira 9, Juan Miguel Callejon 44; Carlos Enrique Saucedo 22, 57]
Universitario     2-0 Blooming          
  [Matias Joel Manzano 15, 90]
Real Potosí       0-3 Nacional Potosí   
  [Edson Marcelo Zenteno 67, 86, Sebastian Dario Carrizo 90]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-3 The Strongest     
  [Augusto Andaveris 14, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 46, Edward Mauro Zenteno 54,
   Gerardo Garcia Berodia 59; Jair Alexander Reinoso 33, Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 64,
   Pablo Daniel Escobar 89]
[Sep 30]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Jhasmani George Duk 56; Thaigo Leitao 75]

Round 10
[Oct 5]
San José          5-3 Aurora            
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 17, 41pen, Jose Marcelo Gomes 49, 65, 92;
   Daniel Nicoll Taboada 16, Darwin Jesus Lora 48, Vladimir Castellon 55]
[Oct 6]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Guabirá           
  [Erik Daniel Aparicio 45; Antonio Armando Torres 17]
The Strongest     3-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 10, 72, Freddy Alessandro Abastoflor 90]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Real Potosí       
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Universitario     
  [Juan Pablo Aponte 19]
Blooming          1-3 Bolívar           
  [Jose Antonio Ayala 20; Juan Miguel Callejon 52, William Ferreira 55, 88]

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Universitario     5-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Gustavo Pinedo 4, Martin Adrian Palavicini 46, 63, Mauricio Saucedo 57pen,
   Matias Joel Manzano 84]
[Oct 20]
Guabirá           3-0 San José          
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 35, 61pen, 69]
Aurora            0-1 Blooming          
  [Joselito Vaca 22]
Bolívar           2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Juan Carlos Arce 81, Nelson David Cabrera 91; Mario Edison Gimenez 39]
Real Potosí       0-0 The Strongest     
Oriente Petrolero 1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Alcides Peña 56; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 14, Gerardo Garcia Berodia 46]

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Real Potosí       4-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Rosauro Rivero 9, Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 43, 59, Darwin Peña 67pen;
   Gerardo Garcia Berodia 33pen, Erik Daniel Aparicio 77]
[Oct 27]
Oriente Petrolero 2-2 Guabirá           
  [Jhasmani George Duk 42pen, Alcides Peña 81; Antonio Armando Torres 57,
   Jose Alfredo Castillo 69pen]
Universitario     4-2 The Strongest     
  [(Gustavo Pinedo 23, 43, Ruben De la Costa 34, Mauricio Saucedo 60;
   Pablo Daniel Escobar 59pen, 85pen]
Bolívar           0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
Aurora            2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 69, Jesus Ronald Gallegos 93]
San José          2-1 Blooming          
  [Jose Marcelo Gomes 2, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 17; Joselito Vaca 49]

Round 13 [Nov 3]
Guabirá           3-1 Blooming          
  [Juan Pablo Rioja 48, Jose Alfredo Castillo 53, 82; Marco Antonio Lazaga 51]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 San José          
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 55]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 Aurora            
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 91]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-2 Universitario     
  [Erik Daniel Aparicio 43, Edward Mauro Zenteno 47, Felix Quero 58,
   Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 68; Ezequiel Gaviglio 87, Mauricio Saucedo 88]
The Strongest     2-3 Bolívar           
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 33pen, Jair Alexander Reinoso 71; Abraham Cabrera 7og,
   Juan Carlos Arce 19, William Ferreira 72]
Oriente Petrolero 3-0 Real Potosí       
  [Wilder Zabala 23, Grover Cuellar 85, Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 91]

Round 14
[Oct 13]
Blooming          2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Sergio Contreras 63pen, Marco Antonio Lazaga 86]
[Nov 6]
Bolívar           2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Juan Carlos Arce 74, William Ferreira 91; Gerardo Garcia Berodia 4]
Aurora            0-0 The Strongest     
San José          3-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Jose Marcelo Gomes 17, 35, Carlos Ariel Neumann 70]
[Nov 7]
Real Potosí       3-0 Guabirá           
  [Nicolas Bubas 20, Miguel Angel Hurtado 77, Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 87]
Universitario     3-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Gustavo Pinedo 13, Matias Joel Manzano 45, Mauricio Saucedo 56]

Round 15
[Oct 13]
Real Potosí       0-1 Universitario     
  [Mauricio Saucedo 54]
[Nov 9]
The Strongest     3-1 San José          
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 25, Marcos Israel Barrera 88, Pablo Daniel Escobar 95;
   Carlos Ariel Neumann 38]
[Nov 10]
Guabirá           1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 72]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Blooming          
Jorge Wilstermann 4-2 Aurora            
  [David Emilio Mainz 26, Erik Daniel Aparicio 71, 83, Gerardo Garcia Berodia 89;
   Ramiro Mamani 27, Roberto Carlos Gamarra 46]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Bolívar           
  [Alcides Peña 54]

Round 16
[Nov 16]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Roberto Eduardo Carboni 29, Rodrigo Vargas 93pen; Joaquin Botero 75pen]
[Nov 17]
Universitario     1-1 Guabirá           
  [Matias Joel Manzano 71; Marcos Benitez 75]
Bolívar           1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Jaime Dario Arrascaita 55; Victor Hugo Angola 30]
Aurora            1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 67pen; Jhasmani George Duk 37, Miguel Angel Hoyos 76]
San José          4-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jose Marcelo Gomes 23, 48, 52, Carlos Enrique saucedo 43]
Blooming          1-1 The Strongest     
  [Pablo Antonio Salinas 91; Raul Castro 51]

Round 17
[Nov 22]
The Strongest     2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Enrique Parada 87, Daniel Andres Chavez 93]
[Nov 23]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-1 Blooming          
  [Angel Cuellar 98]
[Nov 24]
Guabirá           1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Matias Alejandro Garcia 39]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 San José          
  [Pablo Daniel De Muner 8; Carlos Enrique Saucedo 73pen]
Real Potosí       4-1 Aurora            
  [Victor Hugo Angola 20, Limbert Mendez 35, Daniel Mancilla 54, 
   Christian Girard 90; Fernando Adrian Rodriguez 88]
Universitario     2-1 Bolívar           
  [Mauricio Saucedo 47, 77; Juan Miguel Callejon 10]

Round 18
[Nov 27]
Bolívar           6-1 Guabirá           
  [William Ferreira 1, 36, 39, Juan Miguel Callejon 56, Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 66,
   Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 85pen; Didi Torrico 45]
San José          4-3 Real Potosí       
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 7, Jose Marcelo Gomes 50, 93, Abdon Reyes 60;
   Daniel Mancilla 46, Darwin Peña 80pen, Christian Girard 86]
Blooming          1-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Joselito Vaca 23; Alcides Peña 14, 16, Miguel Angel Hoyos 48]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jose Antonio Revuelta 1, Edson Marcelo Zenteno 85; David Emilio Mainz 69]
[Nov 28]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 The Strongest     
  [Jorge Cespedes 37; Daniel Andres Chavez 24, Nelvin Soliz 58]
Aurora            4-1 Universitario     
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 29, Oscar Alberto Diaz 36, 76, Oscar Edmundo Vaca 41;
   Mauricio Saucedo 19]

Round 19
[Nov 30]
Real Potosí       3-0 Blooming          
  [Freddy Chispas 28, Felix Candia Saucedo 50og, Christian Girard 85]
[Dec 1]
Guabirá           3-5 The Strongest     
  [Darwin Rios 25, Jose Alfredo Castillo 31, 78; Delio Ramon Ojeda 23og,
   Raul Castro 33, Luis Hernan Melgar 42, 91, Pablo Daniel Escobar 66]
Oriente Petrolero 0-0 Nacional Potosí   
Universitario     1-1 San José          
  [Ezequiel Gaviglio 67; Carlos Eduardo Vargas Menacho 38]
Bolívar           4-0 Aurora            
  [Juan Carlos Arce 11, William Ferreira 56, Luis Alberto Gutierrez 66,
   Jaime Dario Arrascaita 86]
[Dec 2]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 39pen, Augusto Andaveris 92; Juan Eduardo Fierro 36]

Round 20
[Dec 7]
Aurora            3-2 Guabirá           
  [Jorge Miguel Ayala 32, Roberto Carlos Gamarra 55, Eduardo Vallecillo 77;
   Darwin Rios 10, 44]
[Dec 8]
San José          0-3 Bolívar           
  [William Ferreira 5, Juan Carlos Arce 60, Juan Miguel Callejon 83]
Blooming          2-1 Universitario     
  [Dennis Franklin Pinto 70, Jorge Antonio Ortiz 83; Martin Adrian Palavicini 9]
Nacional Potosí   0-6 Real Potosí       
  [Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 3, 16, Nicolas Bubas 28,
   Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 43, 46, Christian Girard 69]
Sport Boys Warnes 4-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Thiago Leitao 8, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 10, Diego Aroldo Cuellar 55og,
   Joaquin Botero 67]
The Strongest     3-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 70pen, Enrique Parada 77, Jair Alexander Reinoso 95;
   Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 43]

Round 21 [Dec 15]
Guabirá           1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 55pen; Miguel Angel Sebastian Romero 36]
Aurora            3-3 San José          
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 15, Rodrigo Borda 52, Charles Da Silva 56;
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 69, 92, Hector Ariel Calderon 79]
Real Potosí       2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Rosaurio Rivero 44, Victor Hugo Angola 91; Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 78]
Universitario     1-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Matias Joel Manzano 2; Edson Marcelo Zenteno 46]
Bolívar           2-1 Blooming          
  [Juan Carlos Arce 18, Jaime Dario Arrascaita 91; Dennis Franklin Pinto 21]
Oriente Petrolero 0-2 The Strongest     
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 7, Jair Alexander Reinoso 78]

Round 22
[Dec 18]
San José          4-1 Guabirá           
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 2, Jose Marcelo Gomes 31, 45, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 88;
   Marcos Benitez 56]
[Dec 19]
Blooming          3-2 Aurora            
  [Pablo Elias Pedraza 34, Sergio Contreras 43pen, Angel Cuellar 62;
   Oscar Alberto Diaz 32, Eduardo Vallecillo 76]
Jorge Wilstermann 6-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Roger Espinoza 20, 49, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 54, 69, Gerardo Garcia Berodia 76,
   Gianakis Suarez 90pen; Carlos Enrique Añez 61pen]
[Dec 22]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Bolívar           
  [Ivan Enrique Huayhuata 42]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Universitario     
The Strongest     3-0 Real Potosí       
  [Diego Bejarano 40, Jose Gabriel Rios 76, Jair Alexander Reinoso 81]

Final Table:

 1.The Strongest              22  14  3  5  47-27  45  Champions
 2.Bolívar                    22  13  4  5  50-21  43
 3.San José                   22  11  6  5  44-32  39
 4.Jorge Wilstermann          22   9  7  6  43-38  34
 5.Nacional (Potosí)          22   9  5  8  20-25  32
 6.Universitario (Sucre)      22   8  5  9  36-34  29
 7.Real Potosí                22   8  4 10  33-33  28
 8.Oriente Petrolero          22   7  6  9  25-40  27
 9.Blooming                   22   7  4 11  21-36  25
10.Sport Boys Warnes          22   5  8  9  21-29  23
11.Guabirá (Montero)          22   6  5 11  27-37  23
12.Aurora                     22   3  7 12  32-47  16

Torneo Clausura 2014

Final Table:

 1.Universitario (Sucre)      22  12  6  4  38-28  42  Champions
 2.San José                   22  13  2  7  51-30  41
 3.The Strongest              22  12  4  6  40-32  40
 4.Real Potosí                22  11  6  5  38-24  39
 5.Bolívar                    22  10  3  9  38-32  33
 6.Aurora                     22   9  5  8  33-29  32
 7.Oriente Petrolero          22   9  4  9  30-32  31
 8.Jorge Wilstermann          22   7  6  9  25-32  27
   Sport Boys Warnes          22   7  6  9  25-32  27
10.Guabirá (Montero)          22   6  4 12  25-41  22
11.Nacional (Potosí)          22   6  2 14  26-39  20
12.Blooming                   22   6  0 16  32-50  18

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Aurora            0-0 Universitario     
[Jan 19]
Guabirá           2-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 63, Diego Aroldo Cabrera 91;
   Alcides Peña 22, 60, Jhasmani George Duk 92]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Reinaldo Parada 19, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 74]
Real Potosí       1-0 The Strongest     
  [Darwin Peña 24]
Blooming          2-1 San José          
  [Jorge Antonio Ortiz 4, Dustin Maldonado 37; Carlos Enrique Saucedo 69]
Bolívar           2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 8, Juan Carlos Arce 19; Rodrigo Vargas 9]

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Bryan Maximiliano Aldave 13, 66, Rodrigo Vargas 93; Fernando Javier Saucedo 70pen]
[Jan 26]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-1 The Strongest     
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 76]
San José          1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Luis Anibal Torrico 52; Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 23]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Aurora            
  [Rodrigo Borda 7og, Felix Quero 90; Rodrigo Borda 78]
Universitario     3-1 Bolívar           
  [Jorge Ignacio Cuellar 15, Mauricio Saucedo 89, Luis Angel Guevara 91;
   William Ferreira 65pen]
Blooming          1-0 Guabirá           
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 22]

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Oriente Petrolero 0-1 Universitario     
  [Alejandro Rene Bejarano 75]
[Feb 2]
Guabirá           2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Darwin Rios 84, 91]
Bolívar           2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 15, William Ferreira 78; Felix Quero 6]
Aurora            1-2 The Strongest     
  [Eduardo Vallecillo 62; Boris Xavier Alfaro 38, 44]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 San José          
  [Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 84]
Real Potosí       2-0 Blooming          
  [Juan Carlos Sanchez Ampuero 36, Miguel Angel Hurtado 54]

Round 4
[Feb 7]
The Strongest     3-3 Bolívar           
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 1, Boris Xavier Alfaro 32, 72;
   Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 15, William Ferreira 48, 81]
[Feb 8]
Real Potosí       1-1 Guabirá           
  [Nicolas Bubas 74; Darwin Rios 11]
[Feb 9]
San José          2-1 Aurora            
  [Jose Marcelo Gomes 5, Carlos Ariel Neumann 23; Jesus Ronald Gallegos 59]
Universitario     2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Alan Loras 13, Martin Adrian Palavicini 53]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Felix Quero 41, Gerardo Garcia Berodia 60pen; Eduardo Federico Martinez 89, 91]
[Feb 10]
Blooming          1-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Joel Bejarano 45+1; Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 31pen, 47, Juan Eduardo Fierro 71]

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-2 Real Potosí       
  [Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 53, Joaquin Botero 81pen; Nicolas Bubas 8,
   Limbert Mendez 65]
Nacional Potosí   2-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Bryan Maximiliano Aldave 51, Rodrigo Vargas 67; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 13, 54, 84]
[Feb 16]
Guabirá           2-0 Universitario     
  [Delio Ramon Ojeda 78, Jose Alfredo Castillo 89]
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 The Strongest     
  [Juan Quero Barraso 47, Ronald Raldes 51]
Bolívar           0-1 San José          
  [Carlos Ariel Neumann 79]
Aurora            3-2 Blooming          
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 25, Eduardo Vallecillo 74, Stefano Andre Kukoc 77;
   Sergio Oscar Almiron 36, 54]

Round 6
[Jan 22]
The Strongest     1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 70]
[Feb 19]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-0 Guabirá           
  [Hector Luis Gaitan 37, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 75]
Real Potosí       3-3 Aurora            
  [Nicolas Bubas 22, Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 58, 70; Oscar Alberto Diaz 13,
   Miguel Angel Hurtado 86og, Rodrigo Borda 89]
San José          2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jose Marcelo Gomes 51, 56]
[Feb 20]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Universitario     
  [Gerardo Garcia Berodia 30; Ruben De la Cuesta 2]
[Apr 3]
Blooming          0-1 Bolívar           
  [William Ferreira 20]

Round 7 [Feb 23]
Guabirá           1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Didi Torrico 89; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 16]
Universitario     2-1 The Strongest     
  [Mauricio Saucedo 42, 50; Jair Alexander Reinoso 55]
Nacional Potosí   1-4 San José          
  [Bryan Maximiliano Aldave 44pen; Jose Marcelo Gomes 9, 36,
   Carlos Ariel Neumann 32, 40]
Blooming          2-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 7, 58pen; Juan Quero Barraso 9, Gualberto Mojica 38pen,
   Ronald Raldes 91]
Bolívar           1-3 Real Potosí       
  [Juan Carlos Arce 69; Dino Huallpa 17, 52, Darwin Peña 40pen]
Aurora            3-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 12, 79, Rodrigo Borda 83]

Round 8
[Mar 8]
Guabirá           3-2 The Strongest     
  [Rodrigo Ramon Burgos 19, Matias Sebastian Garcia 23, Jose Alfredo Castillo 25;
   Marco Antonio Leon 13, Jair Alexander Reinoso 44]
Universitario     4-2 Blooming          
  [Gustavo Pinedo 44, 61, Martin Adrian Palavicini 47, 54pen; Dustin Maldonado 82,
   Juan Gabriel Valverde 94]
Bolívar           3-0 Aurora            
  [William Ferreira 16, 85, Damian Emmanuel Lizio 18]
[Mar 9]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 San José          
Nacional Potosí   2-2 Real Potosí       
  [Miguel Ortiz 62, Bryan Maximiliano Aldave 64pen; Christian Omar Diaz 5, 58]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Mariano Sebastian Brau 85]

Round 9
[Feb 26]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Bolívar           
[Feb 27]
The Strongest     3-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 2, 4, 21pen; Gerardo Garcia Berodia 82pen]
[Mar 12]
Aurora            4-0 Guabirá           
  [Vladimir Castellon 28pen, Marcelo Fabian Perugini 35, Roberto Carlos Gamarra 76,
   Oscar Alberto Diaz 92]
Real Potosí       3-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 58, 73, Christian Omar Diaz 83pen]
San José          4-3 Universitario     
  [Carlos Emilio Lampe 39pen, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 71, Carlos Ariel Neumann 82,
   Luis Anibal Torrico 91; Alan Loras 36, Martin Adrian Palavicini 44pen, 57]
[Mar 13]
Blooming          3-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Dustin Maldonado 28, Luis Mario Palacios 36og, Pablo Antonio Salinas 61]

Round 10
[Mar 15]
The Strongest     3-1 San José          
  [Diego Bejarano 24, Nelvin Soliz 49, Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 88;
   Jose Marcelo Gomes 46pen]
[Mar 16]
Aurora            0-0 Oriente Petrolero 
Bolívar           2-0 Guabirá           
  [Jaime Arrascaita 39, Ricardo Pedriel 69]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 3, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 41, Reinaldo Parada 84;
   Bryan Maximiliano Aldave 45]
Real Potosí       2-2 Universitario     
  [Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 14, Darwin Peña 45; Mauricio Saucedo 31,
   Gustavo Pinedo 46]
Blooming          2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 20, Pablo Antonio Salinas 33]

Round 11
[Mar 22]
Universitario     1-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Gustavo Pinedo 9; Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 62]
Nacional Potosí   3-2 Aurora            
  [Bryan Maximiliano Aldave 52pen, Rodrigo Vargas 78,
   Sebastian Dario Carrizo 86; Santos Amador 16, Eduardo Vallecillo 46]
[Mar 23]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-2 Real Potosí       
  [Limbert Mendez 17, Freddy Chispas 90]
Guabirá           3-4 San José          
  [Aldo Anibal Vera 16, Diego Aroldo Cabrera 26, Jose Alfredo Castillo 33;
   Carlos Ariel Neumann 27, 67, Jose Marcelo Gomes 48, Hector Ariel Calderon 60]
The Strongest     2-1 Blooming          
  [Diego bejarano 70, Jair Alexander Reinoso 92; sergio Oscar Almiron 43]
Oriente Petrolero 4-0 Bolívar           
  [Alcides Peña 1, Gualberto Mojica 13, 49, 67]

Round 12
[Mar 29]
San José          3-1 Blooming          
  [Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 29, 42, Hector Ariel Calderon 52; Sergio Oscar Almiron 54pen]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 58]
[Mar 30]
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Bolívar           
  [Eliseo Isaias Dury 54; Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 40]
Oriente Petrolero 2-2 Guabirá           
  [Miguel Angel Hoyos 17, Gualberto Mojica 82pen; Rodrigo Ramon Burgos 33,
   Jose Alfredo Castillo 71]
Universitario     1-0 Aurora            
  [Gustavo Pinedo 44]
[Mar 31]
The Strongest     2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Alejandro Saul Chumacero 43, Pablo Daniel Escobar 88; Juan Enrique Bustillos 69]

Round 13
[Apr 4]
The Strongest     1-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Marcos Israel Barrera 83; Joaquin Botero 36]
[Apr 6]
Guabirá           3-0 Blooming          
  [Matias Sebastian Garcia 46, 52, Rodrigo Ramon Burgos 70]
Real Potosí       1-2 San José          
  [Darwin Peña 57; Carlos Ariel Neumann 45, Juan Carlos Zampieri 65]
Bolívar           4-3 Universitario     
  [Ronald Eguino 2, Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 46, 58, William Ferreira 69;
   Martin Adrian Palavicini 31, Gustavo Pinedo 61, Mauricio Saucedo 79]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Gualberto Mojica 49]
[Apr 7]
Aurora            2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Charles Da Silva 50, Eduardo Vallecillo 57]

Round 14
[Apr 12]
Blooming          2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Federico Santiago Garcia 8, Jose Antonio Ayala 94]
San José          4-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Carlos Ariel Neumann 12, 50, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 24, Jose Marcelo Gomes 26]
[Apr 13]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Guabirá           
  [Rodrigo Vargas 36]
The Strongest     4-1 Aurora            
  [Marcos Israel Barrera 9, 44, Freddy Alessandro Abastaflor 22,
   Alejandro Saul Chumacero 52; Jorge Gary Paz 56]
Universitario     2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Gustavo Pinedo 25, Martin Adrian Palavicini 65; Ramiro Daniel Ballivian 92og]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-2 Bolívar           
  [Gerardo Garcia Berodia 40; Ronald Eguino 57, William Ferreira 86]

Round 15
[Apr 19]
Bolívar           0-1 The Strongest     
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 90]
[Apr 20]
Sport Boys Warnes 4-1 Blooming          
  [Daniel Manjon 1, Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 8, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 35, 43;
   Sergio Oscar Almiron 60pen]
Guabirá           0-1 Real Potosí       
  [Sergio Nicolas Bubas 8]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Universitario     
  [Federico Silvestre 30]
Aurora            2-1 San José          
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 52, Eduardo Vallecillo 81; Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 30]
Oriente Petrolero 0-0 Jorge Wilstermann 

Round 16
[Apr 26]
Real Potosí       1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 38]
Universitario     1-0 Guabirá           
  [Ruben De la Cuesta 55]
The Strongest     2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Luis Hernan Melgar 68, Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 91]
[Apr 27]
San José          3-1 Bolívar           
  [Ariel Juarez 38, Carlos Ariel Neumann 71pen, 88, Juan Miguel Callejon 16]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Ivan Enrique Huayhuata 22og, Ginakis Suarez 39, Augusto Andaveris 85;
   Jose Leandro Padilla 67]
Blooming          1-2 Aurora            
  [Pablo Antonio Salinas 52; Oscar Alberto Diaz 33, Vladimir Castellon 61]

Round 17
[Apr 23]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 The Strongest     
  [Rodrigo Vargas 7, Walter Humberto Rioja 49, Jaime Cardozo 54; Nelvin Soliz 29]
[Apr 30]
Universitario     3-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
Aurora            2-1 Real Potosí       
Bolívar           6-0 Blooming          
Guabirá           2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
Oriente Petrolero 1-2 San José          

Round 18
[May 4]
San José          1-2 Nacional Potosí   
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Guabirá           
Real Potosí       2-0 Bolívar           
Oriente Petrolero 4-3 Blooming          
[May 5]
The Strongest     2-2 Universitario     
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Aurora            

Round 19
[May 9]
The Strongest     5-1 Guabirá           
[May 10]
Blooming          5-0 Universitario     
[May 11]
San José          0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
Real Potosí       2-0 Nacional Potosí   
Sport Boys Warnes 1-3 Oriente Petrolero 
Aurora            3-1 Bolívar           

Round 20
[May 14]
Guabirá           1-1 Aurora            
Universitario     4-1 San José          
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 The Strongest     
Nacional Potosí   3-0 Blooming          
[May 15]
Oriente Petrolero 1-3 Real Potosí       
[May 21]
Bolívar           5-0 Sport Boys Warnes 

Round 21 [May 18]
Guabirá           2-1 Bolívar           
Nacional Potosí   2-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Aurora            
Universitario     1-0 Real Potosí       
Jorge Wilstermann 4-2 Blooming          
San José          7-2 The Strongest     

Round 22 [May 25]
Aurora            1-0 Nacional Potosí   
Blooming          1-2 The Strongest     
Bolívar           2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
Real Potosí       4-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
San José          7-0 Guabirá           
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Universitario     

Final Table:

 1.Universitario (Sucre)      22  12  6  4  38-28  42  Champions
 2.San José                   22  13  2  7  51-30  41
 3.The Strongest              22  12  4  6  40-32  40
 4.Real Potosí                22  11  6  5  38-24  39
 5.Bolívar                    22  10  3  9  38-32  33
 6.Aurora                     22   9  5  8  33-29  32
 7.Oriente Petrolero          22   9  4  9  30-32  31
 8.Jorge Wilstermann          22   7  6  9  25-32  27
   Sport Boys Warnes          22   7  6  9  25-32  27
10.Guabirá (Montero)          22   6  4 12  25-41  22
11.Nacional (Potosí)          22   6  2 14  26-39  20
12.Blooming                   22   6  0 16  32-50  18


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of departmental champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 24 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.