Bolivia 2020


División Profesional

División Profesional

Final Table:

 1.Always Ready               26  16  3  7  59-29  51  Champions
 2.The Strongest              26  16  2  8  65-35  50
 3.Bolívar                    26  15  4  7  60-29  49
 4.Royal Pari FC              26  14  4  8  42-34  46
 5.Jorge Wilstermann          26  12  6  8  36-28  42
 6.Guabirá                    26  13  3 10  43-43  42
 7.Nacional (Potosí)          26  11  6  9  34-35  39
 8.Atlético Palmaflor         26  11  5 10  29-30  38
 9.Blooming                   26  12  2 12  38-43  38
10.Oriente Petrolero          26   9  3 14  37-51  30
11.Aurora                     26   6  5 15  26-37  23
12.Real Potosí                26   6  5 15  35-59  23
13.San José                   26   6  5 15  27-52  23
14.Real Santa Cruz            26   6  5 15  36-62  23

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Blooming          1-1 Real Santa Cruz   
  [Joselito Vaca 96; Carlos Said Navas 84]
[Jan 22]
Aurora            4-0 Real Potosí       
  [Darwin Rios 24, Miguel Angel Rios 58pen, Daniel Nicoll Taboada 82, Enrique David Diaz 87]
Guabirá           2-1 Always Ready      
  [(Juan Leandro Vogliotti 5pen, Bruno Pascua 90; Samuel Galindo 59pen]
Bolívar           3-1 Atl. Palmaflor    
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 4, 63, Juan Carlos Arce 11pen; Jefferson Tavares 61]
Royal Pari        1-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Guimer Justiniano 87]
[Jan 23]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Edward Mauro Zenteno 75og]
[Mar 4]
The Strongest     3-0 San José          

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Always Ready      1-0 Aurora            
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 45]
Atl. Palmaflor    1-0 Royal Pari        
San José          2-5 Bolívar           
  [Rodrigo Vargas 1, Freddy Alessandro Abastoflor 45+1; Marcos Daniel Riquelme 11, 20, 45,
   Juan Carlos Arce 46, Leonardo Vaca 69]
[Jan 26]
Real Potosí       1-3 Blooming          
  [Rodrigo Borda 78pen; Julio Hector Herrera 7, 59, Julio Cesar Perez 88]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Guabirá           
  [Gilbert Alvarez 73]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jose Diego Gutierrez 44]
Real Santa Cruz   3-2 The Strongest     
  [Miguel Angel Becerra 10, Carlos Abelardo Ribera 45+1, Jose Enrique Caraballo 85;
   Rolando Manrique Blackburn 3, Jair Alexander Reinoso 88]

Round 3
[Jan 29]
Royal Pari        1-0 Bolívar           
  [Thiago Ribeiro Da Silva 76]
Nacional Potosí   4-2 Atl. Palmaflor    
  [Edson Rigoberto Perez 3, Mauro Sergio Bustamante 61, Luis Francisco Rodriguez 70,
   Pablo Nicolas Royon 94; Bismark Ebuka Ubah 4, Thiago Dos Santos Ferreira 44]
The Strongest     3-2 Real Potosí       
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 8, Saul Torres 12, Rolando Manrique Blackburn 39;
   Douglas Rodolfo Ferrufino 57, Oscar Alberto Diaz 92]
Blooming          0-2 Always Ready      
  [Javier Andres Sanguinetti 38, Rafael Feital 85]
[Jan 30]
Aurora            2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Erik Alejandro Rivera 17, Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 66; Christian Manuel Chavez 88pen]
Guabirá           1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jorge Marcos Andia 47; Marcos Antonio Bueno 8, Jaime Matias Carreño 64]
[Feb 5]
Real Santa Cruz   1-1 San José          
  [Mauricio Saucedo 50; Jorge Leonardo Toco 85]

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Always Ready      4-1 The Strongest     
  [Javier Andres Sanguinetti 4, 66, Victor Hugo Melgar 22,
   Christian Alexseis Arabe 63; Jair Alexander Reinoso 83]
Bolívar           4-0 Nacional Potosí   
San José          0-2 Royal Pari        
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 8pen, Iker Hernandez 3]
[Feb 2]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-0 Blooming          
  [(Christian Manuel Chavez 4, Jaime Dario Arrascaita 36, Sergio Henrique Francisco 78]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Aurora            
  [Matheo Henrique Zoch 25, Jose Alfredo Castillo 84; Daniel Nicoll Taboada 43]
Real Potosí       2-1 Real Santa Cruz   
  [Oscar Junior Baldomar 52, Francisco Pastor 66; Ezequiel Michelli 25]
Atl. Palmaflor    2-0 Guabirá           
  [Luis Ariel Jaldin 62, Jose Fabricio Bustamante 83]

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Aurora            0-0 Atl. Palmaflor    
Nacional Potosí   0-0 Royal Pari        
The Strongest     0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Alejandro Melean 15]
[Feb 9]
Always Ready      6-0 Real Santa Cruz   
  [Fernando Javier Saucedo 8, 18, Christian Alexseis Arabe 22, 87,
   Javier Andres Sanguinetti 46pen, 84]
Guabirá           2-1 Bolívar           
  [Luis Enrique Hurtado 18, Alejandro Gabriel Quintana 30; Adrian Johnny Jusino 65]
Real Potosí       2-1 San José          
  [Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 54, Rodrigo Borda 73; Rodrigo Vargas 7]
Blooming          3-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Cesar Alejandro Menacho 23, Jesus Manuel Sagredo 67, Jose Andres Veizaga 93;
   Marco Antonio Bueno 56]

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Always Ready      4-1 Real Potosí       
  [Fernando Javier Saucedo 14, Javier Andres Sanguinetti 17, Marc Francois Enoumba 30,
   Jorge Hugo Rojas 41; Dustin Maldonado 91]
Bolívar           3-0 Aurora            
  [Victor Alonso Abrego 48, 82, Marcos Daniel Riquelme 78]
Royal Pari        2-1 Guabirá           
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 56pen, Omar Pedro Siles 87; Luis Enrique Hurtado 74]
San José          1-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Marco Antonio Morgon 3; Pablo Nicolas Royon 37]
[Feb 13]
Atl. Palmaflor    2-1 Blooming          
  [Jefferson Tavares 37, Bismark Ebuka Ubah 53; Jose Maria Carrasco 64]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 Real Santa Cruz   
[Mar 15]
Oriente Petrolero 0-3 The Strongest     

Round 7
[Feb 15]
Always Ready      1-2 San José          
  [Josue Limberth Mamani 32; Marco Antonio Morgon 47, Rodrigo Vargas 78]
Guabirá           1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Victor Martin Galain 92]
[Feb 16]
Real Potosí       4-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Francisco Pastor 5, 61, Oscar Junior Baldomar 74, Ronald Eguino 87; Sergio Henrique Francisco 43]
Real Santa Cruz   1-5 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Lucas Emanuel Gomez 45+2; Carlos Alberto Soliz 12, Marco Antonio Bueno 26, Oscar Fernando Salinas 59,
   Ferddy Andres Roca 75, Jose Alfredo Castillo 88]
The Strongest     1-0 Atl. Palmaflor    
  [Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 72]
Blooming          2-1 Bolívar           
  [Clody Junior Menacho 13, Edward Vaca 90; Roberto Carlos Fernandez 16]
[Feb 17]
Aurora            0-1 Royal Pari        
  [John Jairo Mosquera 16]

Round 8
[Feb 21]
Bolívar           5-4 The Strongest     
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 11, 52, Victor Alonso Abrego 26, Erwin Mario Saavedra 53, 78;
   Jair Alexander Reinoso 4, Walter Veizaga 18, Willie Hortensio Barbosa 32pen,
   Jason Ariel Chura 36]
San José          2-2 Guabirá           
  [Rodrigo Vargas 7, Freddy Alessandro Abastoflor 16; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 75pen,
   Jorge Marcos Andia 94]
[Feb 22]
Atl. Palmaflor    2-1 Real Santa Cruz   
  [Jefferson Tavares 58, 76pen; Lucas Emanuel Gomez 14]
[Feb 23]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Aurora            
  [Mario Gabriel Barbery 33, Diego Fernando Navarro 50; Erik Alejandro Rivera 39]
Royal Pari        2-3 Blooming          
  [Bruno Miranda 55, 78; Jose Fernando Arismendi 11, Erwin Junior Sanchez 22,
   Cesar Alejandro Menacho 92]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Always Ready      
  [Sergio Henrique Francisco 70, Jaime Dario Arrascaita 81]
[Mar 4]
Real Potosí       2-2 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 9
[Feb 26]
Always Ready      4-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 41, Rafael Feital 71, 95, Gustavo Ezequiel Britos 99;
   Juan Carlos Montenegro 38, Sebastian Gamarra 77pen]
Real Potosí       1-0 Atl. Palmaflor    
  [Rivaldo Junior Melchor 45+1]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-2 San José          
  [Sergio Henrique Francisco 23; Marco Natanael Torsiglieri 14og, 36og]
[Feb 27]
Real Santa Cruz   2-4 Bolívar           
  [Fernando Gonzalez 42, Lucas Emanuel Gomez 78; Adrian Johnny Jusino 35, 69,
   Leonardo Vaca 53, Victor Alonso Abrego 67]
Aurora            2-0 Guabirá           
  [Jhasmani George Duk 59, Erik Alejandro Rivera 78]
Blooming          2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jose Fernando Arismendi 58, Edward Vaca 74; Diego Fernando Navarro 25]
The Strongest     4-0 Royal Pari        
  [Ramiro Vaca 6, Jair Alexander Reinoso 45, Rolando Manrique Blackburn 45+2, 50]

Round 10
[Mar 1]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 The Strongest     
  [Mario Gabriel Barbery 41, Paolo Andres Jimenez 57, Daniel Mancilla 93; Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 82]
Bolívar           0-0 Real Potosí       
San José          1-0 Aurora            
  [Jose Leonardo Toco 43]
Oriente Petrolero 0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jaime Dario Arrascaita 29]
[Mar 2]
Atl. Palmaflor    2-0 Always Ready      
Royal Pari        0-2 Real Santa Cruz   
[Mar 3]
Guabirá           1-1 Blooming          

Round 11
[Mar 6]
Real Santa Cruz   2-1 Nacional Potosí   
[Mar 7]
Always Ready      2-1 Bolívar           
Blooming          4-0 Aurora            
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Atl. Palmaflor    
[Mar 8]
The Strongest     6-2 Guabirá           
Real Potosí       2-2 Royal Pari        
San José          4-1 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 12		
[Mar 11]
Royal Pari        4-1 Always Ready      
Atl. Palmaflor    1-0 Oriente Petrolero 
San José          1-0 Blooming          
[Mar 12]
Aurora            1-2 The Strongest     
[Mar 14]
Bolívar           1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Mar 15]
Nacional Potosí   4-0 Real Potosí       
Guabirá           1-0 Real Santa Cruz   

NB: league interrupted for eight months due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 13
[Nov 27]
Always Ready      2-2 Nacional Potosí   
Real Santa Cruz   4-2 Aurora            
Real Potosí       0-1 Guabirá           
Oriente Petrolero 3-4 Bolívar           
[Nov 28]
Atl. Palmaflor    5-0 San José          
The Strongest     3-0 Blooming          
Jorge Wilstermann 2-3 Royal Pari        
 
Round 14
[Nov 30]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Nacional Potosí   
Real Santa Cruz   0-2 Blooming          
San José          1-1 The Strongest     
[Dec 1]
Always Ready      2-0 Guabirá           
Atl. Palmaflor    1-0 Bolívar           
Real Potosí       2-1 Aurora            
Oriente Petrolero 2-2 Royal Pari        
 
Round 15
[Dec 2]
The Strongest     4-2 Real Santa Cruz   
[Dec 3]
Royal Pari        3-1 Atl. Palmaflor    
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
Blooming          2-1 Real Potosí       
[Dec 4]
Aurora            1-1 Always Ready      
Bolívar           2-0 San José          
Guabirá           1-3 Jorge Wilstermann 

Round 16
[Dec 6]
Atl. Palmaflor    0-0 Nacional Potosí   
Bolívar           4-0 Royal Pari        
Real Potosí       3-5 The Strongest     
Oriente Petrolero 2-3 Guabirá           
[Dec 7]
Always Ready      8-0 Blooming          
San José          4-1 Real Santa Cruz   
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Aurora            

Round 17
[Dec 8]
Guabirá           2-0 Atl. Palmaflor    
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Bolívar           
[Dec 9]
Real Santa Cruz   3-1 Real Potosí       
Royal Pari        2-0 San José          
The Strongest     2-0 Always Ready      
Blooming          2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Dec 10]
Aurora            2-1 Oriente Petrolero  

Round 18
[Dec 11]
San José          1-2 Real Potosí       
Bolívar           5-0 Guabirá           
Royal Pari        4-1 Nacional Potosí   
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 The Strongest     
[Dec 12]
Atl. Palmaflor    1-0 Aurora            
Real Santa Cruz   0-3 Always Ready      
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Blooming          

Round 19
[Dec 13]
Nacional Potosí   3-2 San José          
[Dec 14]
Real Santa Cruz   1-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
The Strongest     7-0 Oriente Petrolero 
Blooming          3-1 Atl. Palmaflor    
[Dec 15]
Aurora            0-1 Bolívar           
Real Potosí       3-5 Always Ready      
Guabirá           4-2 Royal Pari        

Round 20
[Dec 16]
Atl. Palmaflor    2-1 The Strongest     
Oriente Petrolero 3-2 Real Santa Cruz   
[Dec 17]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Guabirá           
Royal Pari        1-0 Aurora            
Bolívar           3-0 Blooming          
San José          1-3 Always Ready      
Jorge Wilstermann 3-1 Real Potosí       

Round 21
[Dec 19]
Real Santa Cruz   2-1 Atl. Palmaflor    
Aurora            1-1 Nacional Potosí   
The Strongest     2-1 Bolívar           
Blooming          1-0 Royal Pari        
[Dec 20]
Always Ready      1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
Guabirá           4-0 San José          
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Real Potosí       

Round 22
[Dec 21]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Blooming          
Royal Pari        1-0 The Strongest     
[Dec 22]
Atl. Palmaflor    0-0 Real Potosí       
San José          0-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
Bolívar           4-0 Real Santa Cruz   
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Always Ready      
Guabirá           2-1 Aurora            

Round 23
[Dec 24]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-2 Oriente Petrolero 
Real Santa Cruz   2-4 Royal Pari        
The Strongest     3-0 Nacional Potosí   
[Dec 25]
Always Ready      4-0 Atl. Palmaflor    
Aurora            2-0 San José          
Blooming          1-2 Guabirá           
Real Potosí       2-3 Bolívar           

Round 24 [Dec 27]
Atl. Palmaflor    1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
Aurora            3-2 Blooming          
Guabirá           3-2 The Strongest     
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Real Santa Cruz   
Royal Pari        1-1 Real Potosí       
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 San José          
Bolívar           0-0 Always Ready      

Round 25 [Dec 29]
Always Ready      2-1 Royal Pari        
Blooming          4-0 San José          
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Bolívar           
Oriente Petrolero 0-1 Atl. Palmaflor    
Real Potosí       2-3 Nacional Potosí   
Real Santa Cruz   4-4 Guabirá           
The Strongest     2-0 Aurora            

Round 26 [Dec 31]
Aurora            1-1 Real Santa Cruz   
Blooming          1-3 The Strongest     
Bolívar           4-1 Oriente Petrolero 
Guabirá           4-0 Real Potosí       
Nacional Potosí   0-2 Always Ready      
Royal Pari        3-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
San José          1-1 Atl. Palmaflor    

Final Table:

 1.Always Ready               26  16  3  7  59-29  51  Champions
 2.The Strongest              26  16  2  8  65-35  50
 3.Bolívar                    26  15  4  7  60-29  49
 4.Royal Pari FC              26  14  4  8  42-34  46
 5.Jorge Wilstermann          26  12  6  8  36-28  42
 6.Guabirá                    26  13  3 10  43-43  42
 7.Nacional (Potosí)          26  11  6  9  34-35  39
 8.Atlético Palmaflor         26  11  5 10  29-30  38
 9.Blooming                   26  12  2 12  38-43  38
10.Oriente Petrolero          26   9  3 14  37-51  30
11.Aurora                     26   6  5 15  26-37  23
12.Real Potosí                26   6  5 15  35-59  23
13.San José                   26   6  5 15  27-52  23
14.Real Santa Cruz            26   6  5 15  36-62  23

Promoted: Independiente Petrolero, Real Tomayapo

2019.

2021.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of departmental champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 2 Dec 2021

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.