Bonaire 2014


Kampionato
Kopa MCB

Kampionato

Regular Stage | Playoff | Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real (Rincon)                       16  14  2  0  75-13  44  Qualified
 2.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)               16  13  1  2  73-17  40  Qualified
 3.Uruguay                             16  11  2  3  51-22  35  Qualified
 4.Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu) 16   8  2  6  32-16  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Vespo (Rincon)                   16   6  2  8  36-27  20
 6.AtlÚtiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)        16   5  3  8  21-53  18
 7.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                16   3  3 10  26-42  12
 8.Arriba Per˙                         16   2  2 12  16-66   8
 9.AtlÚtiko (Tera K˛rß)                16   1  1 14  16-90   4  [aka ATC]

Round 1
[Apr 27]
Vespo               1-2 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[May 2]
Juventus            8-2 ATC                 
[May 4]
Uruguay             7-0 Arriba Per˙         
[May 7]
Real Rincon         3-0 Vitesse             
Estrellas           bye

Round 2
[May 9]
Vespo               1-0 Estrellas           
[May 11]
Juventus            3-1 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[May 14]
Arriba Per˙         1-0 ATC                 
[May 16]
Real Rincon         4-1 Uruguay             
Vitesse             bye

Round 3
[May 18]
Estrellas           0-0 Vitesse             
[May 21]
Juventus            1-0 Vespo               
[May 23]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   3-2 Arriba Per˙         
[May 25]
Real Rincon         5-0 ATC                 
Uruguay             bye

Round 4
[Jun 6]
Uruguay             3-2 Vitesse             
[Jun 8]
Juventus            1-0 Estrellas           
[Jun 11]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   1-0 ATC                 
[Jun 13]
Vespo               4-1 Arriba Per˙         
Real Rincon         bye

Round 5
[Jun 15]
Vitesse             1-6 Juventus            
[Jun 18]
Real Rincon         1-0 Estrellas           
[Jun 20]
Uruguay             4-0 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Jun 22]
Vespo               1-1 ATC                 
Arriba Per˙         bye

Round 6
[Jun 25]
Juventus            1-2 Real Rincon         
[Jun 27]
Vitesse             6-3 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Jun 29]
Uruguay             2-1 Vespo               
[Jul 18]
Arriba Per˙         0-6 Estrellas           
ATC                 bye

Round 7
[Jul 4]
Estrellas           4-2 ATC                 
[Jul 6]
Juventus            3-4 Uruguay             
[Jul 9]
Arriba Per˙         0-0 Vitesse             
[Jul 20]
Real Rincon         9-1 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
Vespo               bye

Round 8
[Jul 2]
Arriba Per˙         0-6 Real Rincon         
[Jul 11]
Estrellas           1-1 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Jul 14]
Uruguay            10-1 ATC                 
[Jul 16]
Vespo               2-1 Vitesse             
Juventus            bye

Round 9
[Jul 23]
Vitesse             2-3 ATC                 
[Jul 25]
Juventus            8-0 Arriba Per˙         
[Jul 27]
Uruguay             3-2 Estrellas           
[Jul 30]
Real Rincon         4-0 Vespo               
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Real (Rincon)                        8   8  0  0  34- 3  24  Kopa MCB Final
 2.Uruguay                              8   7  0  1  34-13  21  Kopa MCB Semifinal
 3.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                8   6  0  2  31-10  18  Kopa MCB Semifinal
 4.SV Vespo (Rincon)                    8   3  1  4  10-12  10
 5.AtlÚtiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)         8   3  1  4  12-26  10
 6.Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  8   2  2  4  13- 9   8
 7.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                 8   1  2  5  12-20   5
 8.AtlÚtiko (Tera K˛rß)                 8   1  1  6   9-32   4  [aka ATC]
 9.Arriba Per˙                          8   1  1  6   4-34   4

Round 10 
[Aug 10]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   0-3 Estrellas           
[Aug 13]
ATC                1-10 Juventus            
[Aug 15]
Vitesse             3-1 Arriba Per˙         
[Aug 17]
Uruguay             2-1 Vespo               
Real Rincon         bye

Round 11
[Sep 12]
ATC                 0-4 Estrellas           
[Sep 14]
Juventus            6-2 Vitesse             
[Sep 17]
Arriba Per˙         1-5 Uruguay             
[Sep 20]
Real Rincon         3-1 Vespo               
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   bye

Round 12
[Sep 19]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   3-1 ATC                 
[Sep 21]
Juventus            3-1 Estrellas           
[Sep 22]
Uruguay             1-1 Vitesse             
[Sep 24]
Real Rincon         7-0 Arriba Per˙         
Vespo               bye

Round 13
[Sep 26]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   2-2 Vespo               
[Sep 28]
Uruguay             0-1 Juventus            
[Sep 29]
ATC                 1-5 Vitesse             
[Oct 1]
Estrellas           2-3 Real Rincon         
Arriba Per˙         bye

Round 14
[Oct 3]
Arriba Per˙         1-2 Vespo               
[Oct 5]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   2-0 Vitesse             
[Oct 6]
ATC                 0-5 Uruguay             
[Oct 8]
Real Rincon         1-1 Juventus          
Estrellas           bye  

Round 15
[Oct 10]
Estrellas           2-0 Arriba Per˙         [abandoned at 2-0 in 75' as Arriba Per˙ had 
[Oct 13]                                     only 7 players left; result stood]
Real Rincon         8-0 ATC                 
[Oct 14]
Vespo               awd Vitesse             [awarded 3-0; originally 2-3]
[Oct 29]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   1-9 Juventus            
Uruguay             bye

Round 16
[Oct 15]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   0-1 Uruguay             
[Oct 17]
Juventus           10-1 Arriba Per˙         
[Oct 19]
Estrellas           3-1 Vespo               
[Oct 26]
Vitesse             3-6 Real Rincon         
ATC                 bye

Round 17
[Oct 20]
Uruguay             3-3 Real Rincon         
[Oct 22]
Arriba Per˙         1-1 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Oct 24]
Vespo              16-2 ATC                 
[Nov 2]
Vitesse             0-2 Estrellas           
Juventus            bye

Round 18
[Aug 20]
Real Rincon        10-0 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Oct 27]
Estrellas           2-0 Uruguay             
[Oct 31]
ATC                 2-7 Arriba Per˙         
[Nov 3]
Juventus            2-0 Vespo               
Vitesse             bye

Final Table:

 1.Real (Rincon)                       16  14  2  0  75-13  44  Qualified
 2.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)               16  13  1  2  73-17  40  Qualified
 3.Uruguay                             16  11  2  3  51-22  35  Qualified
 4.Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu) 16   8  2  6  32-16  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Vespo (Rincon)                   16   6  2  8  36-27  20
 6.AtlÚtiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)        16   5  3  8  21-53  18
 7.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                16   3  3 10  26-42  12
 8.Arriba Per˙                         16   2  2 12  16-66   8
 9.AtlÚtiko (Tera K˛rß)                16   1  1 14  16-90   4  [aka ATC]

Playoff Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real (Rincon)                        6   3  1  2  11- 8  10  Qualified
 2.Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  6   2  2  2   6- 5   8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                6   2  2  2   6- 6   8
 4.Uruguay                              6   2  1  3   7-11   7

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Real Rincon         2-0 Uruguay             
[Nov 7]
Juventus            0-1 Estrellas           

Round 2
[Nov 9]
Real Rincon         1-0 Estrellas           
[Nov 12]
Juventus            1-0 Uruguay             

Round 3
[Nov 14]
Estrellas           1-1 Uruguay             
[Nov 16]
Juventus            0-0 Real Rincon         

Round 4
[Nov 19]
Uruguay             2-1 Estrellas           
[Nov 21]
Real Rincon         5-1 Juventus            

Round 5
[Nov 23]
Uruguay             4-2 Real Rincon         
[Nov 26]
Estrellas           0-0 Juventus            

Round 6
[Nov 28]
Uruguay             0-4 Juventus            
[Nov 30]
Estrellas           3-1 Real Rincon         

Final Table:

 1.Real (Rincon)                        6   3  1  2  11- 8  10  Qualified
 2.Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  6   2  2  2   6- 5   8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                6   2  2  2   6- 6   8
 4.Uruguay                              6   2  1  3   7-11   7

Final

First Leg [Dec 5, Kompleho Deportivo Antonio Trenidad, Rincon]
Real Rincon         1-1 Estrellas           
  [Robert Frans 30pen; Omar Semeleer 46]

Second Leg [Dec 12, Kompleho Deportivo Antonio Trenidad, Rincon]
Estrellas           0-2 Real Rincon         
  [Tevin Francis, Ilfred Piar]

Playoff [Dec 14; if necessary]
Real Rincon         n/p Estrellas           

Topscorer:
32 Ilfred "TŔtŔ" Piar (Real Rincon)

Kopa MCB

NB: played between the top-3 at the halfway point of the regular stage of the league

Semifinal [Aug 5]
Uruguay             2-0 Juventus            

Final [Aug 8]
Real Rincon         3-1 Uruguay             

2013

2015/16

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.