Brazil 2016


Série A

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Palmeiras             38  24  8  6  62-32  80       Champions
 2.Santos                38  22  5 11  59-35  71
 3.Flamengo              38  20 11  7  52-35  71
 4.Atlético/MG           37  17 11  9  61-50  62
 5.Botafogo              38  17  8 13  43-39  59  [P]
 6.Atlético/PR           38  17  6 15  38-32  57
 7.Corinthians           38  15 10 13  48-42  55  [C]
 8.Ponte Preta           38  15  8 15  48-52  53
 9.Grêmio                38  14 11 13  41-44  53
10.São Paulo             38  14 10 14  44-36  52
11.Chapecoense           37  13 13 11  49-53  52
12.Cruzeiro              38  14  9 15  48-49  51
13.Fluminense            38  13 11 14  45-45  50
14.Sport Recife          38  13  8 17  49-55  47
15.Coritiba              38  11 13 14  41-42  46
16.Vitória               38  12  9 17  51-53  45  [P]
------------------------------------------------
17.Internacional         38  11 10 17  35-41  43       Relegated
18.Figueirense           38   8 13 17  30-50  37       Relegated
19.Santa Cruz            38   8  7 23  45-69  31  [P]  Relegated
20.América/MG            38   7  7 24  23-58  28  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[May 14]
Flamengo        1-0 Sport Recife    
Palmeiras       4-0 Atlético/PR     
Atlético/MG     1-0 Santos          
[May 15]
Coritiba        1-0 Cruzeiro        
Botafogo        0-1 São Paulo       
Santa Cruz      4-1 Vitória         
América/MG      0-1 Fluminense      
Corinthians     0-0 Grêmio          
Figueirense     0-0 Ponte Preta     
Internacional   0-0 Chapecoense     

Round 2
[May 21]
Ponte Preta     2-1 Palmeiras       
Fluminense      2-2 Santa Cruz      
[May 22]
Cruzeiro        2-2 Figueirense     
Atlético/PR     1-1 Atlético/MG     
Santos          2-1 Coritiba        
Chapecoense     3-1 América/MG      
Grêmio          1-0 Flamengo        
São Paulo       1-2 Internacional   
Vitória         3-2 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    1-1 Botafogo        

Round 3
[May 25]
Botafogo        2-1 Atlético/PR     
Figueirense     2-2 Santos          
América/MG      1-1 Vitória         
Flamengo        2-2 Chapecoense     
Coritiba        1-1 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       2-0 Fluminense      
Santa Cruz      4-1 Cruzeiro        
[May 26]
Corinthians     3-0 Ponte Preta     
Internacional   1-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     0-3 Grêmio          

Round 4
[May 28]
Cruzeiro        1-1 América/MG      
Atlético/PR     2-1 Figueirense     
Chapecoense     1-1 Santa Cruz      
[May 29]
Ponte Preta     1-2 Flamengo        
Sport Recife    0-2 Corinthians     
Fluminense      1-0 Botafogo        
São Paulo       1-0 Palmeiras       
Vitória         1-1 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          2-0 Coritiba        
Santos          0-1 Internacional   

Round 5
[Jun 1]
Internacional   1-0 Atlético/PR     
Corinthians     1-0 Santos          
Coritiba        3-4 Chapecoense     
Santa Cruz      0-1 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     1-1 Fluminense      
Botafogo        0-1 Cruzeiro        
Figueirense     1-0 São Paulo       
[Jun 2]
América/MG      1-2 Ponte Preta     
Flamengo        1-0 Vitória         
Palmeiras       4-3 Grêmio          

Round 6
[Jun 4]
Atlético/PR     1-0 Santa Cruz      
Chapecoense     0-0 Fluminense      
Corinthians     2-1 Coritiba        
[Jun 5]
América/MG      1-0 Figueirense     
Santos          3-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        1-2 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          1-0 Ponte Preta     
Sport Recife    4-4 Atlético/MG     
Vitória         1-0 Internacional   
Cruzeiro        0-1 São Paulo       

Round 7
[Jun 11]
Internacional   3-1 América/MG      
Ponte Preta     2-1 Chapecoense     
Fluminense      1-1 Grêmio          
São Paulo       1-2 Atlético/PR     
[Jun 12]
Botafogo        1-1 Vitória         
Coritiba        3-2 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     2-3 Cruzeiro        
Figueirense     1-0 Flamengo        
Palmeiras       1-0 Corinthians     
Santa Cruz      0-2 Santos          

Round 8
[Jun 15]
Chapecoense     3-3 Grêmio          
Ponte Preta     3-2 Atlético/PR     
São Paulo       2-0 Vitória         
Botafogo        3-1 América/MG      
Santa Cruz      1-0 Figueirense     
Santos          2-0 Sport Recife    
Coritiba        2-2 Palmeiras       
Cruzeiro        0-1 Flamengo        
[Jun 16]
Internacional   2-0 Atlético/MG     
Fluminense      1-0 Corinthians     

Round 9
[Jun 18]
Palmeiras       3-1 Santa Cruz      
Atlético/PR     1-0 Santos          
América/MG      2-1 Coritiba        
[Jun 19]
Atlético/MG     3-0 Ponte Preta     
Vitória         1-2 Chapecoense     
Corinthians     3-1 Botafogo        
Figueirense     3-2 Internacional   
Flamengo        2-2 São Paulo       
Sport Recife    2-1 Fluminense      
Grêmio          2-0 Cruzeiro        

Round 10
[Jun 21]
Palmeiras       2-0 América/MG      
[Jun 22]
Ponte Preta     0-4 Cruzeiro        
Botafogo        0-0 Figueirense     
Santa Cruz      0-1 Flamengo        
Atlético/MG     2-1 Corinthians     
Fluminense      2-4 Santos          
[Jun 23]
Chapecoense     0-0 Atlético/PR     
Grêmio          1-2 Vitória         
São Paulo       0-0 Sport Recife    
Coritiba        1-1 Internacional   

Round 11
[Jun 25]
Cruzeiro        2-1 Palmeiras       
Corinthians     2-1 Santa Cruz      
[Jun 26]
América/MG      0-1 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/PR     2-0 Grêmio          
Flamengo        1-2 Fluminense      
Internacional   2-3 Botafogo        
Santos          3-0 São Paulo       
Vitória         1-1 Ponte Preta     
Figueirense     0-0 Coritiba        
Sport Recife    5-1 Chapecoense     

Round 12
[Jun 29]
Flamengo        1-0 Internacional   
Grêmio          3-2 Santos          
Vitória         3-2 Sport Recife    
Chapecoense     3-2 Cruzeiro        
Coritiba        1-0 Atlético/PR     
América/MG      0-2 Corinthians     
São Paulo       2-1 Fluminense      
[Jun 30]
Palmeiras       4-0 Figueirense     
Santa Cruz      0-3 Ponte Preta     
Atlético/MG     5-3 Botafogo        

Round 13
[Jul 2]
Fluminense      0-0 Coritiba        
Atlético/PR     1-0 América/MG      
[Jul 3]
Cruzeiro        2-2 Vitória         
Internacional   0-1 Grêmio          
Botafogo        2-1 Santa Cruz      
Corinthians     4-0 Flamengo        
Ponte Preta     1-0 São Paulo       
Santos          3-0 Chapecoense     
Figueirense     1-1 Atlético/MG     
[Jul 4]
Sport Recife    1-3 Palmeiras       

Round 14
[Jul 9]
Chapecoense     0-2 Corinthians     
Coritiba        0-0 Botafogo        
Ponte Preta     2-1 Sport Recife    
[Jul 10]
Flamengo        2-0 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          2-1 Figueirense     
Santa Cruz      1-0 Internacional   
São Paulo       3-0 América/MG      
Vitória         0-0 Fluminense      
[Jul 11]
Cruzeiro        0-3 Atlético/PR     
[Jul 12]
Palmeiras       1-1 Santos          

Round 15
[Jul 16]
Botafogo        3-3 Flamengo        
Santos          3-1 Ponte Preta     
[Jul 17]
América/MG      0-3 Santa Cruz      
Atlético/PR     1-1 Vitória         
Corinthians     1-1 São Paulo       
Figueirense     1-1 Chapecoense     
Fluminense      2-0 Cruzeiro        
Internacional   0-1 Palmeiras       
Sport Recife    4-2 Grêmio          
[Jul 18]
Atlético/MG     2-1 Coritiba        

Round 16
[Jul 23]
Corinthians     1-1 Figueirense     
Santa Cruz      0-1 Coritiba        
[Jul 24]
Palmeiras       0-1 Atlético/MG     
Ponte Preta     2-2 Internacional   
Atlético/PR     1-0 Fluminense      
Chapecoense     2-1 Botafogo        
Cruzeiro        1-2 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          1-0 São Paulo       
Vitória         2-3 Santos          
[Jul 25]
Flamengo        2-1 América/MG      

Round 17
[Jul 30]
Figueirense     1-0 Vitória         
Sport Recife    2-0 Atlético/PR     
Atlético/MG     3-0 Santa Cruz      
[Jul 31]
Fluminense      3-0 Ponte Preta     
São Paulo       2-2 Chapecoense     
Coritiba        0-2 Flamengo        
Internacional   0-1 Corinthians     
Santos          2-0 Cruzeiro        
América/MG      0-0 Grêmio          
Botafogo        3-1 Palmeiras       

Round 18
[Aug 3]
Sport Recife    1-1 América/MG      
Vitória         3-1 Coritiba        
Atlético/PR     2-0 Corinthians     
Santos          0-0 Flamengo        
[Aug 4]
Ponte Preta     2-0 Botafogo        
Grêmio          0-0 Santa Cruz      
São Paulo       1-2 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        4-2 Internacional   
Chapecoense     1-1 Palmeiras       
[Sep 3]
Fluminense      3-2 Figueirense     

Round 19
[Aug 6]
Flamengo        1-0 Atlético/PR     
[Aug 7]
América/MG      1-0 Santos          
Coritiba        3-1 Ponte Preta     
Palmeiras       2-1 Vitória         
Internacional   2-2 Fluminense      
Santa Cruz      1-2 São Paulo       
Figueirense     1-1 Sport Recife    
[Aug 8]
Atlético/MG     3-1 Chapecoense     
Corinthians     1-1 Cruzeiro        
[Sep 4]
Botafogo        2-1 Grêmio          

Round 20
[Aug 13]
Sport Recife    1-0 Flamengo        
Ponte Preta     2-0 Figueirense     
[Aug 14]
Fluminense      1-0 América/MG      
Grêmio          3-0 Corinthians     
Cruzeiro        2-2 Coritiba        
Santos          3-0 Atlético/MG     
Vitória         2-2 Santa Cruz      
São Paulo       0-1 Botafogo        
Atlético/PR     0-1 Palmeiras       
[Aug 15]
Chapecoense     1-0 Internacional   

Round 21
[Aug 19]
América/MG      1-2 Chapecoense     
[Aug 20]
Botafogo        3-0 Sport Recife    
[Aug 21]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Atlético/PR     
Flamengo        2-1 Grêmio          
Internacional   1-1 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       2-2 Ponte Preta     
Santa Cruz      0-1 Fluminense      
Coritiba        2-1 Santos          
Figueirense     1-2 Cruzeiro        
[Aug 22]
Corinthians     2-1 Vitória         

Round 22
[Aug 27]
Ponte Preta     2-0 Corinthians     
[Aug 28]
Cruzeiro        2-0 Santa Cruz      
Santos          0-1 Figueirense     
Chapecoense     1-3 Flamengo        
Fluminense      0-2 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          1-1 Atlético/MG     
São Paulo       0-0 Coritiba        
Sport Recife    1-1 Internacional   
Vitória         2-1 América/MG      
[Aug 29]
Atlético/PR     1-0 Botafogo        

Round 23
[Sep 7]
Botafogo        1-0 Fluminense      
Figueirense     1-0 Atlético/PR     
Santa Cruz      2-2 Chapecoense     
Atlético/MG     2-1 Vitória         
Coritiba        4-0 Grêmio          
Flamengo        2-1 Ponte Preta     
Palmeiras       2-1 São Paulo       
[Sep 8]
Corinthians     3-0 Sport Recife    
América/MG      0-2 Cruzeiro        
Internacional   2-1 Santos          

Round 24
[Sep 10]
Vitória         1-2 Flamengo        
[Sep 11]
Chapecoense     1-0 Coritiba        
São Paulo       3-1 Figueirense     
Atlético/PR     2-1 Internacional   
Cruzeiro        0-2 Botafogo        
Santos          2-1 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    5-3 Santa Cruz      
Grêmio          0-0 Palmeiras       
Ponte Preta     1-1 América/MG      
[Sep 12]
Fluminense      4-2 Atlético/MG     

Round 25
[Sep 14]
Botafogo        0-1 Santos          
Figueirense     2-2 América/MG      
Ponte Preta     3-0 Grêmio          
Santa Cruz      1-0 Atlético/PR     
Coritiba        1-1 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       1-1 Flamengo        
[Sep 15]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Sport Recife    
Fluminense      1-2 Chapecoense     
Internacional   0-1 Vitória         
São Paulo       1-0 Cruzeiro        

Round 26
[Sep 17]
Corinthians     0-2 Palmeiras       
[Sep 18]
Flamengo        2-0 Figueirense     
Atlético/PR     1-0 São Paulo       
Chapecoense     2-2 Ponte Preta     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          0-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    0-1 Coritiba        
Santos          3-2 Santa Cruz      
Vitória         0-1 Botafogo        
[Sep 19]
América/MG      1-0 Internacional   

Round 27
[Sep 24]
Palmeiras       2-1 Coritiba        
Sport Recife    1-0 Santos          
América/MG      1-0 Botafogo        
[Sep 25]
Atlético/PR     3-0 Ponte Preta     
Figueirense     3-1 Santa Cruz      
Corinthians     0-1 Fluminense      
Flamengo        2-1 Cruzeiro        
Grêmio          1-0 Chapecoense     
Vitória         2-0 São Paulo       
Atlético/MG     3-1 Internacional   

Round 28
[Oct 1]
Fluminense      3-1 Sport Recife    
Chapecoense     1-4 Vitória         
Santos          2-0 Atlético/PR     
São Paulo       0-0 Flamengo        
Botafogo        2-0 Corinthians     
Ponte Preta     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        1-0 Grêmio          
Internacional   1-0 Figueirense     
[Oct 3]
Santa Cruz      2-3 Palmeiras       
Coritiba        3-0 América/MG      

Round 29
[Oct 5]
Atlético/PR     3-1 Chapecoense     
Vitória         0-1 Grêmio          
Corinthians     0-0 Atlético/MG     
Santos          2-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    1-1 São Paulo       
[Oct 6]
Internacional   1-0 Coritiba        
[Oct 8]
Cruzeiro        2-0 Ponte Preta     
[Oct 9]
América/MG      0-2 Palmeiras       
Figueirense     0-1 Botafogo        
Flamengo        3-0 Santa Cruz      

Round 30
[Oct 12]
Chapecoense     3-0 Sport Recife    
Coritiba        0-0 Figueirense     
Botafogo        1-0 Internacional   
Santa Cruz      2-4 Corinthians     
[Oct 13]
Atlético/MG     3-0 América/MG      
Palmeiras       0-0 Cruzeiro        
Ponte Preta     2-0 Vitória         
Fluminense      1-2 Flamengo        
Grêmio          1-0 Atlético/PR     
São Paulo       0-1 Santos          

Round 31
[Oct 16]
Atlético/PR     2-0 Coritiba        
Botafogo        3-2 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        0-0 Chapecoense     
Figueirense     1-2 Palmeiras       
Internacional   2-1 Flamengo        
Corinthians     2-0 América/MG      
Ponte Preta     3-0 Santa Cruz      
Santos          1-1 Grêmio          
Sport Recife    1-0 Vitória         
[Oct 17]
Fluminense      1-2 São Paulo       

Round 32
[Oct 19]
Santa Cruz      0-1 Botafogo        
[Oct 22]
São Paulo       2-0 Ponte Preta     
[Oct 23]
Flamengo        2-2 Corinthians     
Grêmio          0-0 Internacional   
Palmeiras       2-1 Sport Recife    
Vitória         0-1 Cruzeiro        
Coritiba        1-1 Fluminense      
Atlético/MG     3-0 Figueirense     
Chapecoense     0-1 Santos          
[Oct 24]
América/MG      1-0 Atlético/PR     

Round 33
[Oct 27]
Sport Recife    1-0 Ponte Preta     
[Oct 28]
Fluminense      2-2 Vitória         
[Oct 29]
Atlético/MG     2-2 Flamengo        
Atlético/PR     1-0 Cruzeiro        
Corinthians     1-1 Chapecoense     
Botafogo        0-0 Coritiba        
Internacional   1-1 Santa Cruz      
Figueirense     0-0 Grêmio          
Santos          1-0 Palmeiras       
[Oct 31]
América/MG      1-0 São Paulo       

Round 34
[Nov 5]
Flamengo        0-0 Botafogo        
São Paulo       4-0 Corinthians     
[Nov 6]
Ponte Preta     1-2 Santos          
Cruzeiro        4-2 Fluminense      
Palmeiras       1-0 Internacional   
Santa Cruz      1-0 América/MG      
Vitória         3-2 Atlético/PR     
Chapecoense     1-0 Figueirense     
Coritiba        2-0 Atlético/MG     
[Nov 7]
Grêmio          0-3 Sport Recife    

Round 35
[Nov 15]
Fluminense      1-1 Atlético/PR     
[Nov 16]
Botafogo        0-2 Chapecoense     
Coritiba        1-0 Santa Cruz      
América/MG      0-1 Flamengo        
Figueirense     1-1 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    0-1 Cruzeiro        
[Nov 17]
Santos          3-2 Vitória         
São Paulo       1-1 Grêmio          
Atlético/MG     1-1 Palmeiras       
Internacional   1-1 Ponte Preta     

Round 36
[Nov 20]
Atlético/PR     2-0 Sport Recife    
Cruzeiro        2-2 Santos          
Grêmio          3-0 América/MG      
Palmeiras       1-0 Botafogo        
Ponte Preta     1-0 Fluminense      
Vitória         4-0 Figueirense     
Chapecoense     2-0 São Paulo       
Flamengo        2-2 Coritiba        
Santa Cruz      3-3 Atlético/MG     
[Nov 21]
Corinthians     1-0 Internacional   

Round 37
[Nov 26]
América/MG      2-2 Sport Recife    
Botafogo        1-1 Ponte Preta     
Corinthians     0-0 Atlético/PR     
[Nov 27]
Atlético/MG     1-2 São Paulo       
Flamengo        2-0 Santos          
Internacional   1-0 Cruzeiro        
Palmeiras       1-0 Chapecoense     
Figueirense     1-0 Fluminense      
Santa Cruz      5-1 Grêmio          
[Nov 28]
Coritiba        0-1 Vitória         

Round 38 [Dec 11]
Atlético/PR     0-0 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     n/p Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        3-2 Corinthians     
Fluminense      1-1 Internacional   
Grêmio          0-1 Botafogo        
Ponte Preta     2-0 Coritiba        
Santos          1-0 América/MG      
São Paulo       5-0 Santa Cruz      
Sport Recife    2-0 Figueirense     
Vitória         1-2 Palmeiras       

Final Table:

 1.Palmeiras             38  24  8  6  62-32  80       Champions
 2.Santos                38  22  5 11  59-35  71
 3.Flamengo              38  20 11  7  52-35  71
 4.Atlético/MG           37  17 11  9  61-50  62
 5.Botafogo              38  17  8 13  43-39  59  [P]
 6.Atlético/PR           38  17  6 15  38-32  57
 7.Corinthians           38  15 10 13  48-42  55  [C]
 8.Ponte Preta           38  15  8 15  48-52  53
 9.Grêmio                38  14 11 13  41-44  53
10.São Paulo             38  14 10 14  44-36  52
11.Chapecoense           37  13 13 11  49-53  52
12.Cruzeiro              38  14  9 15  48-49  51
13.Fluminense            38  13 11 14  45-45  50
14.Sport Recife          38  13  8 17  49-55  47
15.Coritiba              38  11 13 14  41-42  46
16.Vitória               38  12  9 17  51-53  45  [P]
------------------------------------------------
17.Internacional         38  11 10 17  35-41  43       Relegated
18.Figueirense           38   8 13 17  30-50  37       Relegated
19.Santa Cruz            38   8  7 23  45-69  31  [P]  Relegated
20.América/MG            38   7  7 24  23-58  28  [P]  Relegated


2015

2017

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.