Brazil 2017


Série A
Copa do Brasil

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Corinthians           38  21  9  8  50-30  72       Champions
 2.Palmeiras             38  19  6 13  61-45  63  [C]
 3.Santos                38  17 12  9  42-32  63
 4.Grêmio                38  18  8 12  55-36  62
 5.Cruzeiro              38  15 12 11  47-39  57
 6.Flamengo              38  15 11 12  49-38  56
 7.Vasco da Gama         38  15 11 12  40-47  56  [P]
 8.Chapecoense           38  15  9 14  47-49  54
 9.Atlético/MG           38  14 12 12  52-49  54
10.Botafogo              38  14 11 13  45-42  53
11.Atlético/PR           38  14  9 15  45-43  51
12.Bahia                 38  13 11 14  50-48  50  [P]
13.São Paulo             38  13 11 14  48-49  50
14.Fluminense            38  11 14 13  50-53  47
15.Sport Recife          38  12  9 17  46-58  45
16.Vitória               38  11 10 17  50-58  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Coritiba              38  11 10 17  42-51  43       Relegated
18.Avaí                  38  10 13 15  29-48  43  [P]  Relegated
19.Ponte Preta           38  10  9 19  37-52  39       Relegated
20.Atlético/GO           38   9  9 20  38-56  36  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[May 13]
Flamengo        1-1 Atlético/MG     
Corinthians     1-1 Chapecoense     
[May 14]
Fluminense      3-2 Santos          
Avaí            0-0 Vitória         
Bahia           6-2 Atlético/PR     
Ponte Preta     4-0 Sport Recife    
Palmeiras       4-0 Vasco da Gama   
Cruzeiro        1-0 São Paulo       
Grêmio          2-0 Botafogo        
[May 15]
Coritiba        4-1 Atlético/GO     

Round 2
[May 20]
Santos          1-0 Coritiba        
Chapecoense     1-0 Palmeiras       
Atlético/GO     0-3 Flamengo        
[May 21]
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Bahia           
Atlético/MG     1-2 Fluminense      
Vitória         0-1 Corinthians     
Atlético/PR     0-2 Grêmio          
Botafogo        2-0 Ponte Preta     
Sport Recife    1-1 Cruzeiro        
[May 22]
São Paulo       2-0 Avaí            

Round 3
[May 27]
Vasco da Gama   3-2 Fluminense      
São Paulo       2-0 Palmeiras       
Vitória         0-1 Coritiba        
[May 28]
Atlético/MG     2-2 Ponte Preta     
Atlético/GO     0-1 Corinthians     
Santos          0-1 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/PR     1-1 Flamengo        
Sport Recife    4-3 Grêmio          
Botafogo        1-0 Bahia           
[May 29]
Chapecoense     2-0 Avaí            

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Coritiba        1-0 Atlético/PR     
Fluminense      2-1 Vitória         
Corinthians     2-0 Santos          
[Jun 4]
Flamengo        0-0 Botafogo        
Avaí            1-0 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          2-0 Vasco da Gama   
Ponte Preta     1-0 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       0-0 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        0-2 Chapecoense     
[Jun 5]
Bahia           3-0 Atlético/GO     

Round 5
[Jun 6]
Fluminense      1-1 Atlético/PR     
[Jun 7]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Avaí            
Coritiba        1-0 Palmeiras       
Santos          1-0 Botafogo        
Sport Recife    2-0 Flamengo        
Vasco da Gama   2-5 Corinthians     
[Jun 8]
Atlético/GO     3-0 Ponte Preta     
São Paulo       2-0 Vitória         
Chapecoense     3-6 Grêmio          
Bahia           1-0 Cruzeiro        

Round 6
[Jun 10]
Palmeiras       3-1 Fluminense      
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Sport Recife    
[Jun 11]
Botafogo        2-2 Coritiba        
Avaí            1-1 Flamengo        
Vitória         2-0 Atlético/MG     
Corinthians     3-2 São Paulo       
Ponte Preta     3-2 Chapecoense     
Cruzeiro        2-0 Atlético/GO     
Atlético/PR     0-2 Santos          
[Jun 12]
Grêmio          1-0 Bahia           

Round 7
[Jun 14]
Atlético/GO     3-1 Avaí            
Atlético/MG     0-1 Atlético/PR     
Sport Recife    0-0 São Paulo       
Vitória         2-2 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 Ponte Preta     
Chapecoense     2-1 Vasco da Gama   
Corinthians     1-0 Cruzeiro        
Santos          1-0 Palmeiras       
[Jun 15]
Coritiba        0-0 Bahia           
Fluminense      0-2 Grêmio          

Round 8
[Jun 17]
Atlético/GO     0-1 Atlético/PR     
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Avaí            
Santos          0-0 Ponte Preta     
[Jun 18]
Coritiba        0-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           2-4 Palmeiras       
Chapecoense     0-2 Botafogo        
Fluminense      2-2 Flamengo        
São Paulo       1-2 Atlético/MG     
Sport Recife    1-3 Vitória         
[Jun 19]
Cruzeiro        3-3 Grêmio          

Round 9
[Jun 21]
Vitória         0-2 Santos          
Botafogo        3-1 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       1-0 Atlético/GO     
Atlético/MG     2-2 Sport Recife    
Atlético/PR     1-0 São Paulo       
Avaí            0-3 Fluminense      
[Jun 22]
Corinthians     3-0 Bahia           
Ponte Preta     1-0 Cruzeiro        
Flamengo        5-1 Chapecoense     
Grêmio          2-0 Coritiba        

Round 10
[Jun 24]
Santos          0-1 Sport Recife    
[Jun 25]
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Atlético/GO     
Atlético/PR     4-1 Vitória         
Cruzeiro        2-0 Coritiba        
Grêmio          0-1 Corinthians     
Ponte Preta     1-2 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       1-1 Fluminense      
Bahia           0-1 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     0-1 Atlético/MG     
[Jun 26]
Botafogo        0-2 Avaí            

Round 11
[Jul 1]
Palmeiras       1-0 Grêmio          
Atlético/GO     1-1 Santos          
[Jul 2]
Atlético/MG     3-1 Cruzeiro        
Corinthians     1-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 São Paulo       
Sport Recife    1-0 Atlético/PR     
Vitória         0-0 Bahia           
Avaí            0-0 Ponte Preta     
Coritiba        2-2 Vasco da Gama   
[Jul 3]
Fluminense      3-3 Chapecoense     

Round 12
[Jul 8]
Atlético/GO     1-2 Vitória         
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Flamengo        
Corinthians     2-0 Ponte Preta     
[Jul 9]
Chapecoense     1-1 Atlético/PR     
Cruzeiro        3-1 Palmeiras       
Bahia           1-1 Fluminense      
Grêmio          0-2 Avaí            
Botafogo        1-1 Atlético/MG     
Santos          3-2 São Paulo       
[Jul 10]
Coritiba        0-3 Sport Recife    

Round 13
[Jul 12]
Atlético/MG     0-1 Santos          
Ponte Preta     0-3 Bahia           
Fluminense      0-1 Botafogo        
Atlético/PR     0-2 Cruzeiro        
Palmeiras       0-2 Corinthians     
Vitória         1-4 Vasco da Gama   
[Jul 13]
Flamengo        0-1 Grêmio          
São Paulo       2-2 Atlético/GO     
Sport Recife    3-0 Chapecoense     
Avaí            1-4 Coritiba        

Round 14
[Jul 15]
Corinthians     2-2 Atlético/PR     
[Jul 16]
Palmeiras       4-2 Vitória         
Atlético/GO     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Chapecoense     2-0 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        1-1 Flamengo        
Grêmio          3-1 Ponte Preta     
Vasco da Gama   0-0 Santos          
Bahia           1-1 Avaí            
Coritiba        1-2 Fluminense      
[Jul 17]
Botafogo        2-1 Sport Recife    

Round 15
[Jul 19]
Santos          1-0 Chapecoense     
Vitória         1-3 Grêmio          
Avaí            0-0 Corinthians     
Ponte Preta     4-0 Coritiba        
Atlético/MG     0-2 Bahia           
Flamengo        2-2 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       1-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Jul 20]
Fluminense      1-1 Cruzeiro        
Sport Recife    4-0 Atlético/GO     
Atlético/PR     0-0 Botafogo        

Round 16
[Jul 22]
Vitória         1-2 Chapecoense     
Flamengo        2-1 Coritiba        
[Jul 23]
Santos          3-0 Bahia           
Avaí            1-0 Cruzeiro        
Fluminense      0-1 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    0-2 Palmeiras       
Atlético/GO     1-1 Botafogo        
Atlético/MG     1-2 Vasco da Gama   
Atlético/PR     0-2 Ponte Preta     
[Jul 24]
São Paulo       1-1 Grêmio          

Round 17
[Jul 29]
Botafogo        3-4 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       2-0 Avaí            
[Jul 30]
Chapecoense     1-2 Atlético/GO     
Bahia           1-3 Sport Recife    
Corinthians     1-1 Flamengo        
Coritiba        0-2 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        0-0 Vitória         
Grêmio          1-1 Santos          
[Jul 31]
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Atlético/PR     
[Aug 9]
Ponte Preta     0-0 Fluminense      

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Chapecoense     1-1 Bahia           
Sport Recife    2-2 Fluminense      
Atlético/MG     0-2 Corinthians     
Vitória         3-1 Ponte Preta     
Atlético/GO     0-1 Grêmio          
Botafogo        1-2 Palmeiras       
Santos          3-2 Flamengo        
[Aug 3]
Atlético/PR     5-0 Avaí            
São Paulo       1-2 Coritiba        
Vasco da Gama   0-3 Cruzeiro        

Round 19
[Aug 5]
Corinthians     3-1 Sport Recife    
Fluminense      3-1 Atlético/GO     
[Aug 6]
Flamengo        0-2 Vitória         
Bahia           2-1 São Paulo       
Coritiba        2-0 Chapecoense     
Cruzeiro        0-0 Botafogo        
Grêmio          2-0 Atlético/MG     
Palmeiras       0-1 Atlético/PR     
Avaí            0-0 Santos          
Ponte Preta     0-0 Vasco da Gama   

Halfway Table:

 1.Corinthians           19  14  5  0  32- 9  47
 2.Grêmio                19  12  3  4  35-18  39
 3.Santos                19  10  5  4  22-13  35
 4.Palmeiras             19  10  2  7  28-20  32  [C]
 5.Flamengo              19   7  8  4  27-19  29
 6.Sport Recife          19   8  4  7  30-26  28
 7.Cruzeiro              19   7  6  6  21-16  27
 8.Atlético/PR           19   7  5  7  21-22  26
 9.Fluminense            19   6  8  5  29-27  26
10.Coritiba              19   7  4  8  21-25  25
11.Botafogo              19   6  7  6  21-20  25
12.Vasco da Gama         19   7  3  9  21-30  24  [P]
13.Bahia                 19   6  5  8  24-24  23  [P]
14.Ponte Preta           19   6  5  8  20-24  23
15.Atlético/MG           19   6  5  8  19-23  23
16.Chapecoense           19   6  4  9  24-33  22
------------------------------------------------
17.São Paulo             19   5  4 10  22-26  19
18.Vitória               19   5  4 10  21-30  19
19.Avaí                  19   4  6  9  10-25  18  [P]
20.Atlético/GO           19   3  3 13  16-34  12  [P]

Round 20
[Aug 12]
Atlético/GO     1-0 Coritiba        
Vitória         0-1 Avaí            
[Aug 13]
São Paulo       3-2 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     2-0 Flamengo        
Sport Recife    0-0 Ponte Preta     
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Palmeiras       
Atlético/PR     4-1 Bahia           
Botafogo        1-0 Grêmio          
[Aug 14]
Santos          0-0 Fluminense      
[Aug 23]
Chapecoense     0-1 Corinthians     

Round 21
[Aug 19]
Corinthians     0-1 Vitória         
Flamengo        2-0 Atlético/GO     
[Aug 20]
Grêmio          0-0 Atlético/PR     
Avaí            1-1 São Paulo       
Bahia           3-0 Vasco da Gama   
Cruzeiro        2-0 Sport Recife    
Ponte Preta     2-1 Botafogo        
Coritiba        0-0 Santos          
Palmeiras       0-2 Chapecoense     
[Aug 21]
Fluminense      2-1 Atlético/MG     

Round 22
[Aug 26]
Fluminense      0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Corinthians     0-1 Atlético/GO     
[Aug 27]
Bahia           1-2 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 Atlético/PR     
Palmeiras       4-2 São Paulo       
Ponte Preta     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Avaí            1-0 Chapecoense     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Santos          
[Aug 28]
Coritiba        0-1 Vitória         
[Sep 2]
Grêmio          5-0 Sport Recife    

Round 23
[Sep 9]
Atlético/MG     1-1 Palmeiras       
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Grêmio          
São Paulo       2-2 Ponte Preta     
[Sep 10]
Atlético/PR     1-1 Coritiba        
Santos          2-0 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    0-1 Avaí            
Vitória         2-2 Fluminense      
Botafogo        2-0 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     1-2 Cruzeiro        
[Sep 11]
Atlético/GO     1-1 Bahia           

Round 24
[Sep 16]
Botafogo        2-0 Santos          
Ponte Preta     1-3 Atlético/GO     
[Sep 17]
Avaí            1-1 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/PR     3-1 Fluminense      
Corinthians     1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Flamengo        2-0 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          0-1 Chapecoense     
Vitória         1-2 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        1-0 Bahia           
[Sep 18]
Palmeiras       1-0 Coritiba        

Round 25
[Sep 23]
Flamengo        1-1 Avaí            
Santos          1-0 Atlético/PR     
[Sep 24]
São Paulo       1-1 Corinthians     
Atlético/GO     1-2 Cruzeiro        
Chapecoense     1-0 Ponte Preta     
Coritiba        2-3 Botafogo        
Fluminense      0-1 Palmeiras       
Atlético/MG     1-3 Vitória         
Bahia           1-0 Grêmio          
[Sep 25]
Sport Recife    1-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 26
[Sep 30]
Bahia           1-1 Coritiba        
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Chapecoense     
Palmeiras       0-1 Santos          
[Oct 1]
Avaí            0-2 Atlético/GO      
Botafogo        2-3 Vitória         
Cruzeiro        1-1 Corinthians     
Grêmio          1-0 Fluminense      
São Paulo       1-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/PR     0-2 Atlético/MG     
[Oct 2]
Ponte Preta     1-0 Flamengo        

Round 27
[Oct 11]
Atlético/PR     2-2 Atlético/GO     
Botafogo        2-1 Chapecoense     
Corinthians     3-1 Coritiba        
Atlético/MG     1-0 São Paulo       
Avaí            1-2 Vasco da Gama   
Grêmio          0-1 Cruzeiro        
[Oct 12]
Flamengo        1-1 Fluminense      
Ponte Preta     1-1 Santos          
Vitória         1-2 Sport Recife    
Palmeiras       2-2 Bahia           

Round 28
[Oct 7]
Cruzeiro        2-1 Ponte Preta     
[Oct 14]
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Botafogo        
São Paulo       2-1 Atlético/PR     
[Oct 15]
Atlético/GO     1-3 Palmeiras       
Chapecoense     0-1 Flamengo        
Fluminense      1-0 Avaí            
Sport Recife    1-1 Atlético/MG     
Bahia           2-0 Corinthians     
Coritiba        0-1 Grêmio          
[Oct 16]
Santos          2-2 Vitória         

Round 29
[Oct 18]
Atlético/GO     0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Coritiba        1-0 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     2-3 Chapecoense     
Avaí            1-1 Botafogo        
Corinthians     0-0 Grêmio          
Fluminense      3-1 São Paulo       
[Oct 19]
Palmeiras       2-0 Ponte Preta     
Vitória         2-3 Atlético/PR     
Flamengo        4-1 Bahia           
Sport Recife    1-1 Santos          

Round 30
[Oct 21]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Coritiba        
[Oct 22]
Atlético/PR     2-1 Sport Recife    
Bahia           2-1 Vitória         
Cruzeiro        1-3 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          1-3 Palmeiras       
Santos          1-0 Atlético/GO     
São Paulo       2-0 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     2-0 Fluminense      
Ponte Preta     1-2 Avaí            
[Oct 23]
Botafogo        2-1 Corinthians     

Round 31
[Oct 28]
São Paulo       2-1 Santos          
Flamengo        0-0 Vasco da Gama   
Atlético/PR     0-0 Chapecoense     
[Oct 29]
Atlético/MG     0-0 Botafogo        
Fluminense      1-1 Bahia           
Ponte Preta     1-0 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    3-4 Coritiba        
Vitória         1-1 Atlético/GO     
Avaí            2-2 Grêmio          
[Oct 30]
Palmeiras       2-2 Cruzeiro        

Round 32
[Nov 4]
Santos          3-1 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/GO     0-1 São Paulo       
Botafogo        1-2 Fluminense      
Coritiba        4-0 Avaí            
[Nov 5]
Corinthians     3-2 Palmeiras       
Cruzeiro        1-0 Atlético/PR     
Grêmio          3-1 Flamengo        
Bahia           2-0 Ponte Preta     
Chapecoense     1-1 Sport Recife    
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Vitória         

Round 33
[Nov 8]
Avaí            1-2 Bahia           
Ponte Preta     0-1 Grêmio          
Atlético/PR     0-1 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    1-2 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 Cruzeiro        
Santos          1-2 Vasco da Gama   
Vitória         3-1 Palmeiras       
[Nov 9]
Atlético/MG     3-2 Atlético/GO     
São Paulo       2-2 Chapecoense     
Fluminense      2-2 Coritiba        

Round 34
[Nov 11]
Botafogo        0-1 Atlético/PR     
Corinthians     1-0 Avaí            
[Nov 12]
Atlético/GO     2-0 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          1-1 Vitória         
Palmeiras       2-0 Flamengo        
Vasco da Gama   1-1 São Paulo       
Bahia           2-2 Atlético/MG     
Coritiba        1-1 Ponte Preta     
Cruzeiro        3-1 Fluminense      
[Nov 13]
Chapecoense     2-0 Santos          

Round 35
[Nov 15]
Ponte Preta     2-1 Atlético/PR     
Cruzeiro        2-2 Avaí            
Grêmio          1-0 São Paulo       
Corinthians     3-1 Fluminense      
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Atlético/MG     
[Nov 16]
Botafogo        1-2 Atlético/GO     
Chapecoense     2-1 Vitória         
Palmeiras       5-1 Sport Recife    
Bahia           3-1 Santos          
Coritiba        1-0 Flamengo        

Round 36
[Nov 19]
Atlético/GO     1-1 Chapecoense     
Flamengo        3-0 Corinthians     
São Paulo       0-0 Botafogo        
Sport Recife    1-0 Bahia           
Vitória         1-1 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     3-0 Coritiba        
Atlético/PR     3-1 Vasco da Gama   
Santos          1-0 Grêmio          
[Nov 20]
Fluminense      2-0 Ponte Preta     
Avaí            2-1 Palmeiras       

Round 37
[Nov 25]
Fluminense      1-2 Sport Recife    
[Nov 26]
Avaí            1-0 Atlético/PR     
Corinthians     2-2 Atlético/MG     
Coritiba        1-2 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Grêmio          1-1 Atlético/GO     
Ponte Preta     2-3 Vitória         
Bahia           0-1 Chapecoense     
Flamengo        1-2 Santos          
[Nov 27]
Palmeiras       2-0 Botafogo        

Round 38 [Dec 3]
Atlético/GO     1-1 Fluminense      
Atlético/MG     4-3 Grêmio          
Atlético/PR     3-0 Palmeiras       
Botafogo        2-2 Cruzeiro        
Chapecoense     2-1 Coritiba        
Santos          1-1 Avaí            
São Paulo       1-1 Bahia           
Sport Recife    1-0 Corinthians     
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Ponte Preta     
Vitória         1-2 Flamengo        

Final Table:

 1.Corinthians           38  21  9  8  50-30  72       Champions
 2.Palmeiras             38  19  6 13  61-45  63  [C]
 3.Santos                38  17 12  9  42-32  63
 4.Grêmio                38  18  8 12  55-36  62
 5.Cruzeiro              38  15 12 11  47-39  57
 6.Flamengo              38  15 11 12  49-38  56
 7.Vasco da Gama         38  15 11 12  40-47  56  [P]
 8.Chapecoense           38  15  9 14  47-49  54
 9.Atlético/MG           38  14 12 12  52-49  54
10.Botafogo              38  14 11 13  45-42  53
11.Atlético/PR           38  14  9 15  45-43  51
12.Bahia                 38  13 11 14  50-48  50  [P]
13.São Paulo             38  13 11 14  48-49  50
14.Fluminense            38  11 14 13  50-53  47
15.Sport Recife          38  12  9 17  46-58  45
16.Vitória               38  11 10 17  50-58  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Coritiba              38  11 10 17  42-51  43       Relegated
18.Avaí                  38  10 13 15  29-48  43  [P]  Relegated
19.Ponte Preta           38  10  9 19  37-52  39       Relegated
20.Atlético/GO           38   9  9 20  38-56  36  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: América/MG, Internacional, Ceará, Paraná

Copa do Brasil

Participants:

Clubs classified to Taça Libertadores da América (and bye to 1/8 Finals):
C Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte, MG)
C Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba, PR)
Botafogo FR (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)
A Chapecoense F (Chapecó, SC)
CR Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)
Grêmio FBPA (Porto Alegre, RS)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo, SP)
Santos FC (Santos, SP)

Winners of 2016 competitions (also bye to 1/8 Finals):
Atlético CG (Goiânia, GO) - winner of Campeonato Brasileiro Série B
Paysandu SC (Belém, PA) - winner of Copa Verde
Santa Cruz FC (Recife, PE)- winner of Copa do Nordeste

Clubs classified due to state competitions performance:

SÃO PAULO (5 berths):
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
G Osasco Audax (Osasco)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)

RIO DE JANEIRO (5 berths):
Boavista SC (Saquarema)
Fluminense FC (Rio de Janeiro)
Friburguense AC (Nova Friburgo)
CR Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)
Volta Redonda FC (Volta Redonda)

MINAS GERAIS (4 berths):
América FC (Belo Horizonte)
AA Caldense (Poços de Caldas)
Cruzeiro EC (Belo Horizonte)
URT (Patos de Minas)

RIO GRANDE DO SUL (4 berths):
SC Internacional (Porto Alegre)
EC Juventude (Caxias do Sul)
EC São José (Porto Alegre)
Ypiranga FC (Erechim)

SANTA CATARINA (4 berths):
Brusque FC (Brusque)
Criciúma EC (Criciúma)
Joinville EC (Joinville)
Figueirense FC (Florianópolis)

PARANÁ (3 berths):
Coritiba FC (Curitiba)
Paraná Clube (Curitiba)
PSTC Procopense (Cornélio Procópio)

PERNAMBUCO (3 berths):
C Náutico C (Recife)
Salgueiro AC (Salgueiro)
Sport CR (Recife)

GOIÁS (3 berths):
Anápolis FC (Anápolis)
Goiás EC (Goiânia)
Vila Nova FC (Goiânia)

BAHIA (3 berths):
EC Bahia (Salvador)
EC Vitória (Salvador)
ECPP Vitória da Conquista (Vitória da Conquista)

CEARÁ (3 berths):
Fortaleza EC (Fortaleza)
Guarani EC (Juazeiro do Norte)
Uniclinic AC (Fortaleza)

RIO GRANDE DO NORTE (3 berths):
América FC (Natal)
ABC FC (Natal)
Globo FC (Ceará-Mirim)

PARÁ (3 berths):
São Francisco FC (Santarém)
São Raimundo EC (Santarém)
C Remo (Belém)

ALAGOAS (3 berths):
CRB (Maceió)
CSA (Maceió)
Murici FC (Murici)

MATO GROSSO (3 berths):
Cuiabá EC (Cuiabá)
Luverdense EC (Lucas do Rio Verde)
CE Operário V (Várzea Grande)

PARAÍBA (2 berths):
Botafogo FC (João Pessoa)
C Campinense (Campina Grande)

MARANHÃO (2 berths):
Moto Club (São Luís)
Sampaio Corrêa FC (São Luís)

SERGIPE (2 berths):
AO Itabaiana (Itabaiana)
CS Sergipe (Aracaju)

DISTRITO FEDERAL (2 berths):
Ceilândia EC (Ceilândia)
AA Luziânia (Luziânia)*

* The city of Luziânia belongs to Goiás state, but the team of Luziânia
plays the Distrito Federal championship.

PIAUÍ (2 berths):
AA Altos (Altos)
Ríver AC (Teresina)

AMAZONAS (2 berths):
N Fast Clube (Manaus)
Princesa do Solimões EC (Manacapuru)

ACRE (2 berths):
Atlético Acreano (Rio Branco)
Rio Branco FC (Rio Branco)

MATO GROSSO DO SUL (2 berths):
EC Comercial (Campo Grande)
CD Sete de Setembro (Dourados)

ESPÍRITO SANTO (1 berth):
A Desportiva FVRD (Vitória)

RONDÔNIA (1 berth):
Rondoniense SC (Porto Velho)

TOCANTINS (1 berth):
Gurupi EC (Gurupi)

AMAPÁ (1 berth):
Santos FC (Macapá)

RORAIMA (1 berth):
São Raimundo EC (Boa Vista)

Clubs classified due to CBF Ranking
(between brackets the placing in this ranking):

São Paulo FC (São Paulo, SP)            [8]
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas, SP)          [15]
Ceará SC (Fortaleza, CE)               [23]
Avaí FC (Florianópolis, SC)            [24]
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista, SP)  [32]
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo, SP)         [39]
Boa EC (Varginha, MG)                  [41]
Oeste FC (Itápolis, SP)                [42] - play home matches in Barueri
ASA (Arapiraca, AL)                    [43]
Londrina EC (Londrina)                 [45]

- Grêmio [1], Palmeiras [2], Santos [3], Atlético/MG [5], Flamengo [9], Atlético/PR [11],
Botafogo [12], Chapecoense [19], Santa Cruz [26], Atlético/GO [27] and Paysandu [30] are
already qualified as byes to 1/8 Finals.
- Corinthians [4], Cruzeiro [6], Internacional [7], Fluminense [10], Vasco [13], Coritiba [14],
Figueirense [16], Sport [17], Goiás [18], Vitória [20], Bahia [21], América/MG [22],
Criciúma [25], Joinville [28], Náutico [29], ABC [31], Paraná [33], América/RN [34],
Luverdense [35], Sampaio Corrêa [36], CRB [37], Juventude [38], Fortaleza [40] and
Vila Nova/GO [44] are already qualified due to their performances in the state competitions.

Obs.: 1) In each match (from Third on), the second mentioned team plays the 2nd leg in home.
      2) Away goal rule applied on all phases, from Third to Semifinal.

First Round (08 to 15/02)
[if match ends drawn, away team is qualified]

 1 CSA (AL) - Sport (PE)                        1-4 (08/02)
                                                [Thiago Potiguar 32 ; Rithely 14, Everton Felipe 50, Rogério 61, Thallyson 76]
 2 Sete de Setembro (MS) - Ríver (PI)           1-0 (08/02)
                                                [Juan 45]
 3 Boavista (RJ) - Ceará (CE)                   1-0 (15/02)
                                                [Marcelo Nicácio 90+6pen]
 4 Uniclinic (CE) - Portuguesa (SP)             1-2 (15/02)  [a]
                                                [Edson Cariús 63pen ; Bruno Xavier 57, Brunão 84]
 5 Rio Branco (AC) - Figueirense (SC)           1-0 (15/02)
                                                [Leó Fernandes 81]
 6 Gurupi (TO) - Londrina (PR)                  2-1 (08/02)
                                                [Patrick 3, Alan 24 ; Sáfira 18]
 7 Comercial (MS) - Joinville (SC)              0-1 (15/02)
                                                [Aldair 52]
 8 São Raimundo (PA) - Fortaleza (CE)           2-1 (15/02)
                                                [Tiago 34, 73 ; Heitor 24]
 9 Volta Redonda (RJ) - Cruzeiro (MG)           1-2 (15/02)
                                                [Higor Leite 67 ; Alisson 14, Robinho 60]
10 São Francisco (PA) - Botafogo (PB)           3-0 (08/02)
                                                [Bartola 33, Marcos Alemão 53, Fábio Paulista 90+1]
11 Atlético Acreano (AC) - América (MG)         0-2 (08/02)
                                                [Hugo Almeida 27, Renan Oliveira 86]
12 Murici (AL) - Juventude (RS)                 3-1 (08/02)
                                                [Alexandre 16, Desinho 38, Tarcísio 48 ; Tadeu 18]
13 Globo (RN) - Fluminense (RJ)                 2-5 (15/02)
                                                [Dênis 41, Gláucio 73 ; Lucas 5, Henrique Ceifador 22, 32, Wellington 49, Gustavo Scarpa 63]
14 Sinop (MT) - Salgueiro (PE)                  1-0 (16/02)
                                                [Jorge Prea 83]
15 Santo André (SP) - Criciúma (SC)             0-1 (16/02)
                                                [Alex Maranhão 84]
16 Altos (PI) - CRB (AL)                        2-0 (08/02)
                                                [Joelson 15, Uilian 67]
17 Pr. do Solimões (AM) - Internacional (RS)    0-2 (15/02)  [b]
                                                [Valdívia 60, Brenner 80]
18 Friburguense (RJ) - Oeste (SP)               0-1 (15/02)
                                                [Mazinho 69]
19 Guarani-J (CE) - Náutico (PE)                1-0 (15/02)
                                                [Ítalo 53]
20 São José (RS) - Sampaio Corrêa (MA)          1-1 (09/02)  [c]
                                                [Rafinha 90+2pen ; Arthur 45]
21 Caldense (MG) - Corinthians (SP)             0-1 (08/02)
                                                [Rodriguinho 39]
22 Brusque (SC) - Remo (PA)                     2-1 (15/02)
                                                [Jonatas Belusso 24, Ricardo Lobo 57 ; Zé Antônio Potiguar 33]
23 Desportiva (ES) - Avaí (SC)                  1-2 (15/02)
                                                [Rael Cruel 72pen ; Diego Jardel 26, Rômulo 60]
24 URT (MG) - Luverdense (MT)                   1-2 (15/02)
                                                [Allan Dias 65 ; Macena 32, Ricardo 90]
25 Campinense (PB) - Ponte Preta (SP)           0-2 (08/02)
                                                [William Pottker 70pen, Lins 72]
26 Rondoniense (RO) - Cuiabá (MT)               0-2 (08/02)
                                                [Robinho 61, Cleberson Tiarinha 86]
27 Itabaiana (SE) - Goiás (GO)                  2-4 (15/02)
                                                [Diego Neves 60pen, Paulinho Macaíba 79 ; Léo Gamalho 6, 14, Carlos Eduardo 39, Pedro Bambu 55]
28 São Raimundo (RR) - Boa (MG)                 0-2 (08/02)
                                                [Leleu 51, Caio Cristian 86]
29 Santos (AP) - Vasco (RJ)                     0-2 (09/02)  [d]
                                                [Nenê 21pen, 90pen]
30 Fast Clube (AM) - Vila Nova (GO)             1-1 (16/02)
                                                [Thiago Brandão 86 ; Moisés 67]
31 Luziânia (DF) - Vitória (BA)                 0-2 (08/02)
                                                [Cleiton Xavier 22, Paulinho 57]
32 Anápolis (GO) - Bragantino (SP)              0-0 (15/02)
33 Vitória da Conquista (BA) - Coritiba (PR)    1-1 (08/02)
                                                [Todinho 51 ; Werley 78]
34 Ferroviária (SP) - ASA (AL)                  1-1 (08/02)
                                                [Tiago Marques 30 ; Leandro Kivel 90+1]
35 Sergipe (SE) - Bahia (BA)                    0-2 (16/02)
                                                [Régis 53, Diego Rosa 68]
36 São Bento (SP) - Paraná (PR)                 1-1 (08/02)
                                                [Itaqui 23 ; Renatinho 90+1]
37 Moto Club (MA) - São Paulo (SP)              0-1 (09/02)
                                                [Gilberto 1]
38 PSTC (PR) - Ypiranga (RS)                    2-1 (08/02)
                                                [Lucas Trindade 40, Carlos Henrique 84 ; Michel 73]
39 Ceilândia (DF) - ABC (RN)                    1-1 (15/02)
                                                [Elivelto 64pen ; Erivélton 27]
40 Osasco Audax (SP) - América (RN)             1-0 (08/02)
                                                [Rafinha 84]

[a] Matched played in Horizonte.
[b] Match played in Cascavel (PR).
[c] Match played in Novo Hamburgo.
[d] Match played in Natal (RN).

Second Round (22/02 to 01/03)
[if match ends drawn, decision on penalty-shoots will be held]

41 Sport - Sete de Setembro                     3-0 (22/02)
                                                [Leandro Pereira 10, 23 ; Rogério 47]
42 Portuguesa - Boavista                        0-2 (22/02)
                                                [Vítor Faísca 66, Lucas Rocha 45+2]
43 Gurupi - Rio Branco (AC)                     2-0 (01/03)
                                                [Ederson 66, 89]
44 Joinville - São Raimundo (PA)                1-0 (01/03)
                                                [Aldair 24pen]
45 Cruzeiro - São Francisco                     6-0 (22/02)
                                                [Rafael Sóbis 4, 21, 25, 36, Robinho 17, Arrascaeta 76]
46 Murici - América (MG)                        0-0 (22/02)      [5-4pen]
47 Sinop - Fluminense                           1-3 (22/02)
                                                [Alex 17 ; Sornoza 52, 81, Henrique Dourado 72pen]
48 Criciúma - Altos                             2-2 (22/02)      [4-3pen]
                                                [Adalgiso Pitbull 12, Douglas Moreira 88 ; Uilliam 82, Thiaguinho 90+4]
49 Internacional - Oeste                        4-1 (22/02)
                                                [Brenner 4, 56pen, Carlos 14, Charles 34 ; Tiago Adan 49]
50 Sampaio Corrêa - Guarani-J                   2-0 (26/02)
                                                [Giovani 49, Breno 66]
51 Brusque - Corinthians                        0-0 (01/03)      [4-5pen]
52 Avaí - Luverdense                            1-1 (01/03)      [2-3pen]
                                                [Júnior Dutra 65 ; Diogo Sodré 13]
53 Ponte Preta - Cuiabá                         1-1 (02/03)      [4-5pen]
                                                [Lucca 19, Cleberson Tiarinha 37]
54 Boa - Goiás                                  0-0 (01/03)      [2-3pen]
55 Vila Nova - Vasco                            1-2 (01/03)
                                                [Wallyson 31pen ; Thalles 16, Wagner 84]
56 Vitória - Bragantino                         3-2 (22/02)
                                                [André Lima 20, Cleiton Xavier 27, Fred 53 ; Vítor 34pen, Daniel Ferreira 76]
57 Coritiba - ASA                               0-2 (23/02)
                                                [Eron 45, Leandro Kivel 90+3]
58 Paraná - Bahia                               2-0 (08/03)
                                                [Eduardo Brock 50, Renatinho 83]
59 PSTC - São Paulo                             2-4 (01/03)  [e]
                                                [Lucão 14, Carlos Henrique 44 ; Cícero 13, 35, 71, Cueva 42pen]
60 ABC - Osasco Audax                           1-1 (01/03)      [4-1pen]
                                                [Caio Mancha 85 ; Léo Arthur 79]

[e] Matched played in Londrina.

Third Round (08 to 15/03)

61 Boavista - Sport                             0-3 (08/03)     0-1 (15/03)
                                                [André 18, 73, Diego Souza 29pen]
                                                [Diego Souza 31]
62 Joinville - Gurupi                           3-1 (08/03)     0-1 (15/03)
                                                [Breno 41, Marylson 85, Aldair 90+2pen ; Renan Teixeira 44]
                                                [Ederson 57]
63 Murici - Cruzeiro                            0-2 (08/03)     0-3 (15/03)
                                                [Manoel 72, Ábila 88]
                                                [Claudio 30og, Rafael Sóbis 37pen, Deysinho 83og]
64 Criciúma - Fluminense                        1-1 (09/03)     2-3 (15/03)  [f]
                                                [Alex Maranhão 32 ; Wellington Silva 15]
                                                [Diego Giaretta 28, Silvinho 87 ; Douglas 15, Henrique Dourado 17pen, Sornoza 61]
65 Sampaio Corrêa - Internacional               1-4 (08/03)     0-3 (15/03)
                                                [Daniel Barros 56 ; Paulão 34, Nico López 49, Brenner 63, 65]
                                                [Carlos 41, 68 ; D'Alessandro 74]
66 Luverdense - Corinthians                     0-2 (09/03)     1-1  (16/03)
                                                [Rodriguinho 20, Gabriel 24]
                                                [Ricardo 71 ; Jô 29]
67 Goiás - Cuiabá                               4-0 (08/03)     1-1 (16/03)
                                                [Tiago Luís 30, Léo Gamalho 72, 81, Patric 74
                                                [Aylon 59 ; Juba 23]
68 Vasco - Vitória                              1-1 (09/03)     0-1 (16/03)
                                                [Nenê 90+3pen ; Patric 78pen]
                                                [Alan Costa 58]
69 ASA - Paraná                                 0-0 (16/03)     0-0 (06/04)      [1-4pen]
70 São Paulo - ABC                              3-1 (08/03)     1-1 (15/03)
                                                [Luiz Araújo 27, 49, Lucas Pratto 55 ; Márcio Passos 52]
                                                [Cueva 37 ; Márcio Passos 1]

[f] 2nd leg played in Mesquita.

Fourth Round (05 to 19/04)

71 Sport - Joinville                            2-1 (12/04)     1-2 (19/04)      [4-3pen]
                                                [Rithely 24, Juninho 83 ; Bruno Batata 47]
                                                [Leandro Pereira 27 ; Bruno Rodrigues 76, Marlyson 89]
72 Vitória - Paraná                             0-2 (13/04)     0-0 (19/04)
                                                [Aírton 45+3, Guilherme Biteco 88]
73 Goiás - Fluminense                           2-1 (13/04)     0-3 (19/04)  [f]
                                                [Jean Carlos 83, Léo Gamalho 87pen ; Marcos Junior 9]
                                                [Henrique 57, Nogueira 61, Pedro 82]
74 Internacional - Corinthians                  1-1 (12/04)     1-1 (19/04)      [4-3pen]
                                                [Rodrigo Dourado 56 ; Romero 52]
                                                [Fagner 73og ; Maycon 7]
75 São Paulo - Cruzeiro                         0-2 (13/04)     2-1 (19/04)
                                                [Lucas Pratto 61og, Hudson 69]
                                                [Lucas Pratto 14, Gilberto 78 ; Thiago Neves 59]

1/8 Finals (26/04 to 31/05)

76 Santa Cruz - Atlético (PR)                   0-0 (10/05)     0-2 (31/05)
                                                [Nikão 5, Lucho González 68]
77 Grêmio - Fluminense                          3-1 (17/05)     2-0 (31/05)
                                                [Arthur 17, Barrios 65, 70 ; Renato Chaves 5]
                                                [Luan 17, Pedro Rocha 28]
78 Flamengo - Atlético (GO)                     0-0 (10/05)     2-1 (24/05)
                                                [Guerrero 12, Matheus Sávio 79 ; Jorginho 27]
79 Palmeiras - Internacional                    1-0 (17/05)     1-2 (31/05)
                                                [Léo Ortiz 32og]
                                                ]Thiago Santos 79 ; D'Alessandro 9, Nico López 55]
80 Botafogo - Sport                             2-1 (26/04)     1-1 (31/05)
                                                [Guilherme 56, 82 ; Samuel Xavier 8]
                                                [Roger 11 ; Durval 67]
81 Santos - Paysandu                            2-0 (26/04)     3-1 (10/05)
                                                [Bruno Henrique 48, Copete 88]
                                                [Bruno Henrique 25, 60, Kayke 78 ; Diogo Oliveira 49]
82 Cruzeiro - Chapecoense                       1-0 (03/05)     0-0 (01/06)
                                                [Raniel 1]
83 Paraná - Atlético (MG)                       3-2 (24/05)     0-2 (31/05)
                                                [Guilherme Biteco 19, 73, Felipe Alves 64 ; Elias 8, Robinho 55]
                                                [Otero 40, Fred 66]

Quarterfinals (28/06 to 09/08)

84 Atlético (MG) - Botafogo                     1-0 (29/06)     0-3 (26/07)
                                                [Emerson Sheik 89]
                                                [Joel Carli 5, Roger 41, Gilson 89]
85 Flamengo - Santos                            2-0 (28/06)     2-4 (26/07)
                                                [Everton 26, Cuéllar 87]
                                                [Berrío 9, Guerrero 45'50" ; Bruno Henrique 33, Copete 53, 90+3, Victor Ferraz 54]
86 Grêmio - Atlético (PR)                       4-0 (28/06)     3-2 (27/07)
                                                [Lucas Barrios 22, 29, Kannemann 32, Everton 86]
                                                [Pedro Rocha 26, Everton 69, Pedro Rocha 79 ; Pablo 15, Felipe Gedoz 90+1]
87 Palmeiras - Cruzeiro                         3-3 (28/06)     1-1 (26/07)
                                                [Dudu 51, 60, Willian 64 ; Thiago Neves 6, Robinho 16, Alisson 30]
                                                [Keno 70 ; Diego Barbosa 84]

Semifinals (16/08 to 23/08)

88 Botafogo - Flamengo                          0-0 (16/08)     0-1 (23/08)
                                                [Diego 70]
89 Grêmio - Cruzeiro                            1-0 (16/08)     0-1 (23/08)      [2-3pen]
                                                [Lucas Barrios 45]
                                                [Hudson 51]

FINAL

   Flamengo - Cruzeiro                          1-1 (07/09)     0-0 (27/09)      [3-5pen]
                                                [Lucas Paquetá 75 ; Arrascaeta 83]

CRUZEIRO champions of Copa do Brasil 2017 and classified to Copa Libertadores 2018.

Topscorers: LÉO GAMALHO (Goiás), LUCAS BARRIOS (Grêmio) and RAFAEL SÓBIS (Cruzeiro), 5 goals

2016

2018

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 8 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2017/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.