Brazil 2017


Série A

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Corinthians           38  21  9  8  50-30  72       Champions
 2.Palmeiras             38  19  6 13  61-45  63  [C]
 3.Santos                38  17 12  9  42-32  63
 4.Grêmio                38  18  8 12  55-36  62
 5.Cruzeiro              38  15 12 11  47-39  57
 6.Flamengo              38  15 11 12  49-38  56
 7.Vasco da Gama         38  15 11 12  40-47  56  [P]
 8.Chapecoense           38  15  9 14  47-49  54
 9.Atlético/MG           38  14 12 12  52-49  54
10.Botafogo              38  14 11 13  45-42  53
11.Atlético/PR           38  14  9 15  45-43  51
12.Bahia                 38  13 11 14  50-48  50  [P]
13.São Paulo             38  13 11 14  48-49  50
14.Fluminense            38  11 14 13  50-53  47
15.Sport Recife          38  12  9 17  46-58  45
16.Vitória               38  11 10 17  50-58  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Coritiba              38  11 10 17  42-51  43       Relegated
18.Avaí                  38  10 13 15  29-48  43  [P]  Relegated
19.Ponte Preta           38  10  9 19  37-52  39       Relegated
20.Atlético/GO           38   9  9 20  38-56  36  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[May 13]
Flamengo        1-1 Atlético/MG     
Corinthians     1-1 Chapecoense     
[May 14]
Fluminense      3-2 Santos          
Avaí            0-0 Vitória         
Bahia           6-2 Atlético/PR     
Ponte Preta     4-0 Sport Recife    
Palmeiras       4-0 Vasco da Gama   
Cruzeiro        1-0 São Paulo       
Grêmio          2-0 Botafogo        
[May 15]
Coritiba        4-1 Atlético/GO     

Round 2
[May 20]
Santos          1-0 Coritiba        
Chapecoense     1-0 Palmeiras       
Atlético/GO     0-3 Flamengo        
[May 21]
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Bahia           
Atlético/MG     1-2 Fluminense      
Vitória         0-1 Corinthians     
Atlético/PR     0-2 Grêmio          
Botafogo        2-0 Ponte Preta     
Sport Recife    1-1 Cruzeiro        
[May 22]
São Paulo       2-0 Avaí            

Round 3
[May 27]
Vasco da Gama   3-2 Fluminense      
São Paulo       2-0 Palmeiras       
Vitória         0-1 Coritiba        
[May 28]
Atlético/MG     2-2 Ponte Preta     
Atlético/GO     0-1 Corinthians     
Santos          0-1 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/PR     1-1 Flamengo        
Sport Recife    4-3 Grêmio          
Botafogo        1-0 Bahia           
[May 29]
Chapecoense     2-0 Avaí            

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Coritiba        1-0 Atlético/PR     
Fluminense      2-1 Vitória         
Corinthians     2-0 Santos          
[Jun 4]
Flamengo        0-0 Botafogo        
Avaí            1-0 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          2-0 Vasco da Gama   
Ponte Preta     1-0 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       0-0 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        0-2 Chapecoense     
[Jun 5]
Bahia           3-0 Atlético/GO     

Round 5
[Jun 6]
Fluminense      1-1 Atlético/PR     
[Jun 7]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Avaí            
Coritiba        1-0 Palmeiras       
Santos          1-0 Botafogo        
Sport Recife    2-0 Flamengo        
Vasco da Gama   2-5 Corinthians     
[Jun 8]
Atlético/GO     3-0 Ponte Preta     
São Paulo       2-0 Vitória         
Chapecoense     3-6 Grêmio          
Bahia           1-0 Cruzeiro        

Round 6
[Jun 10]
Palmeiras       3-1 Fluminense      
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Sport Recife    
[Jun 11]
Botafogo        2-2 Coritiba        
Avaí            1-1 Flamengo        
Vitória         2-0 Atlético/MG     
Corinthians     3-2 São Paulo       
Ponte Preta     3-2 Chapecoense     
Cruzeiro        2-0 Atlético/GO     
Atlético/PR     0-2 Santos          
[Jun 12]
Grêmio          1-0 Bahia           

Round 7
[Jun 14]
Atlético/GO     3-1 Avaí            
Atlético/MG     0-1 Atlético/PR     
Sport Recife    0-0 São Paulo       
Vitória         2-2 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 Ponte Preta     
Chapecoense     2-1 Vasco da Gama   
Corinthians     1-0 Cruzeiro        
Santos          1-0 Palmeiras       
[Jun 15]
Coritiba        0-0 Bahia           
Fluminense      0-2 Grêmio          

Round 8
[Jun 17]
Atlético/GO     0-1 Atlético/PR     
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Avaí            
Santos          0-0 Ponte Preta     
[Jun 18]
Coritiba        0-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           2-4 Palmeiras       
Chapecoense     0-2 Botafogo        
Fluminense      2-2 Flamengo        
São Paulo       1-2 Atlético/MG     
Sport Recife    1-3 Vitória         
[Jun 19]
Cruzeiro        3-3 Grêmio          

Round 9
[Jun 21]
Vitória         0-2 Santos          
Botafogo        3-1 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       1-0 Atlético/GO     
Atlético/MG     2-2 Sport Recife    
Atlético/PR     1-0 São Paulo       
Avaí            0-3 Fluminense      
[Jun 22]
Corinthians     3-0 Bahia           
Ponte Preta     1-0 Cruzeiro        
Flamengo        5-1 Chapecoense     
Grêmio          2-0 Coritiba        

Round 10
[Jun 24]
Santos          0-1 Sport Recife    
[Jun 25]
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Atlético/GO     
Atlético/PR     4-1 Vitória         
Cruzeiro        2-0 Coritiba        
Grêmio          0-1 Corinthians     
Ponte Preta     1-2 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       1-1 Fluminense      
Bahia           0-1 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     0-1 Atlético/MG     
[Jun 26]
Botafogo        0-2 Avaí            

Round 11
[Jul 1]
Palmeiras       1-0 Grêmio          
Atlético/GO     1-1 Santos          
[Jul 2]
Atlético/MG     3-1 Cruzeiro        
Corinthians     1-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 São Paulo       
Sport Recife    1-0 Atlético/PR     
Vitória         0-0 Bahia           
Avaí            0-0 Ponte Preta     
Coritiba        2-2 Vasco da Gama   
[Jul 3]
Fluminense      3-3 Chapecoense     

Round 12
[Jul 8]
Atlético/GO     1-2 Vitória         
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Flamengo        
Corinthians     2-0 Ponte Preta     
[Jul 9]
Chapecoense     1-1 Atlético/PR     
Cruzeiro        3-1 Palmeiras       
Bahia           1-1 Fluminense      
Grêmio          0-2 Avaí            
Botafogo        1-1 Atlético/MG     
Santos          3-2 São Paulo       
[Jul 10]
Coritiba        0-3 Sport Recife    

Round 13
[Jul 12]
Atlético/MG     0-1 Santos          
Ponte Preta     0-3 Bahia           
Fluminense      0-1 Botafogo        
Atlético/PR     0-2 Cruzeiro        
Palmeiras       0-2 Corinthians     
Vitória         1-4 Vasco da Gama   
[Jul 13]
Flamengo        0-1 Grêmio          
São Paulo       2-2 Atlético/GO     
Sport Recife    3-0 Chapecoense     
Avaí            1-4 Coritiba        

Round 14
[Jul 15]
Corinthians     2-2 Atlético/PR     
[Jul 16]
Palmeiras       4-2 Vitória         
Atlético/GO     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Chapecoense     2-0 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        1-1 Flamengo        
Grêmio          3-1 Ponte Preta     
Vasco da Gama   0-0 Santos          
Bahia           1-1 Avaí            
Coritiba        1-2 Fluminense      
[Jul 17]
Botafogo        2-1 Sport Recife    

Round 15
[Jul 19]
Santos          1-0 Chapecoense     
Vitória         1-3 Grêmio          
Avaí            0-0 Corinthians     
Ponte Preta     4-0 Coritiba        
Atlético/MG     0-2 Bahia           
Flamengo        2-2 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       1-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Jul 20]
Fluminense      1-1 Cruzeiro        
Sport Recife    4-0 Atlético/GO     
Atlético/PR     0-0 Botafogo        

Round 16
[Jul 22]
Vitória         1-2 Chapecoense     
Flamengo        2-1 Coritiba        
[Jul 23]
Santos          3-0 Bahia           
Avaí            1-0 Cruzeiro        
Fluminense      0-1 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    0-2 Palmeiras       
Atlético/GO     1-1 Botafogo        
Atlético/MG     1-2 Vasco da Gama   
Atlético/PR     0-2 Ponte Preta     
[Jul 24]
São Paulo       1-1 Grêmio          

Round 17
[Jul 29]
Botafogo        3-4 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       2-0 Avaí            
[Jul 30]
Chapecoense     1-2 Atlético/GO     
Bahia           1-3 Sport Recife    
Corinthians     1-1 Flamengo        
Coritiba        0-2 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        0-0 Vitória         
Grêmio          1-1 Santos          
[Jul 31]
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Atlético/PR     
[Aug 9]
Ponte Preta     0-0 Fluminense      

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Chapecoense     1-1 Bahia           
Sport Recife    2-2 Fluminense      
Atlético/MG     0-2 Corinthians     
Vitória         3-1 Ponte Preta     
Atlético/GO     0-1 Grêmio          
Botafogo        1-2 Palmeiras       
Santos          3-2 Flamengo        
[Aug 3]
Atlético/PR     5-0 Avaí            
São Paulo       1-2 Coritiba        
Vasco da Gama   0-3 Cruzeiro        

Round 19
[Aug 5]
Corinthians     3-1 Sport Recife    
Fluminense      3-1 Atlético/GO     
[Aug 6]
Flamengo        0-2 Vitória         
Bahia           2-1 São Paulo       
Coritiba        2-0 Chapecoense     
Cruzeiro        0-0 Botafogo        
Grêmio          2-0 Atlético/MG     
Palmeiras       0-1 Atlético/PR     
Avaí            0-0 Santos          
Ponte Preta     0-0 Vasco da Gama   

Halfway Table:

 1.Corinthians           19  14  5  0  32- 9  47
 2.Grêmio                19  12  3  4  35-18  39
 3.Santos                19  10  5  4  22-13  35
 4.Palmeiras             19  10  2  7  28-20  32  [C]
 5.Flamengo              19   7  8  4  27-19  29
 6.Sport Recife          19   8  4  7  30-26  28
 7.Cruzeiro              19   7  6  6  21-16  27
 8.Atlético/PR           19   7  5  7  21-22  26
 9.Fluminense            19   6  8  5  29-27  26
10.Coritiba              19   7  4  8  21-25  25
11.Botafogo              19   6  7  6  21-20  25
12.Vasco da Gama         19   7  3  9  21-30  24  [P]
13.Bahia                 19   6  5  8  24-24  23  [P]
14.Ponte Preta           19   6  5  8  20-24  23
15.Atlético/MG           19   6  5  8  19-23  23
16.Chapecoense           19   6  4  9  24-33  22
------------------------------------------------
17.São Paulo             19   5  4 10  22-26  19
18.Vitória               19   5  4 10  21-30  19
19.Avaí                  19   4  6  9  10-25  18  [P]
20.Atlético/GO           19   3  3 13  16-34  12  [P]

Round 20
[Aug 12]
Atlético/GO     1-0 Coritiba        
Vitória         0-1 Avaí            
[Aug 13]
São Paulo       3-2 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     2-0 Flamengo        
Sport Recife    0-0 Ponte Preta     
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Palmeiras       
Atlético/PR     4-1 Bahia           
Botafogo        1-0 Grêmio          
[Aug 14]
Santos          0-0 Fluminense      
[Aug 23]
Chapecoense     0-1 Corinthians     

Round 21
[Aug 19]
Corinthians     0-1 Vitória         
Flamengo        2-0 Atlético/GO     
[Aug 20]
Grêmio          0-0 Atlético/PR     
Avaí            1-1 São Paulo       
Bahia           3-0 Vasco da Gama   
Cruzeiro        2-0 Sport Recife    
Ponte Preta     2-1 Botafogo        
Coritiba        0-0 Santos          
Palmeiras       0-2 Chapecoense     
[Aug 21]
Fluminense      2-1 Atlético/MG     

Round 22
[Aug 26]
Fluminense      0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Corinthians     0-1 Atlético/GO     
[Aug 27]
Bahia           1-2 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 Atlético/PR     
Palmeiras       4-2 São Paulo       
Ponte Preta     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Avaí            1-0 Chapecoense     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Santos          
[Aug 28]
Coritiba        0-1 Vitória         
[Sep 2]
Grêmio          5-0 Sport Recife    

Round 23
[Sep 9]
Atlético/MG     1-1 Palmeiras       
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Grêmio          
São Paulo       2-2 Ponte Preta     
[Sep 10]
Atlético/PR     1-1 Coritiba        
Santos          2-0 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    0-1 Avaí            
Vitória         2-2 Fluminense      
Botafogo        2-0 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     1-2 Cruzeiro        
[Sep 11]
Atlético/GO     1-1 Bahia           

Round 24
[Sep 16]
Botafogo        2-0 Santos          
Ponte Preta     1-3 Atlético/GO     
[Sep 17]
Avaí            1-1 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/PR     3-1 Fluminense      
Corinthians     1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Flamengo        2-0 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          0-1 Chapecoense     
Vitória         1-2 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        1-0 Bahia           
[Sep 18]
Palmeiras       1-0 Coritiba        

Round 25
[Sep 23]
Flamengo        1-1 Avaí            
Santos          1-0 Atlético/PR     
[Sep 24]
São Paulo       1-1 Corinthians     
Atlético/GO     1-2 Cruzeiro        
Chapecoense     1-0 Ponte Preta     
Coritiba        2-3 Botafogo        
Fluminense      0-1 Palmeiras       
Atlético/MG     1-3 Vitória         
Bahia           1-0 Grêmio          
[Sep 25]
Sport Recife    1-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 26
[Sep 30]
Bahia           1-1 Coritiba        
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Chapecoense     
Palmeiras       0-1 Santos          
[Oct 1]
Avaí            0-2 Atlético/GO      
Botafogo        2-3 Vitória         
Cruzeiro        1-1 Corinthians     
Grêmio          1-0 Fluminense      
São Paulo       1-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/PR     0-2 Atlético/MG     
[Oct 2]
Ponte Preta     1-0 Flamengo        

Round 27
[Oct 11]
Atlético/PR     2-2 Atlético/GO     
Botafogo        2-1 Chapecoense     
Corinthians     3-1 Coritiba        
Atlético/MG     1-0 São Paulo       
Avaí            1-2 Vasco da Gama   
Grêmio          0-1 Cruzeiro        
[Oct 12]
Flamengo        1-1 Fluminense      
Ponte Preta     1-1 Santos          
Vitória         1-2 Sport Recife    
Palmeiras       2-2 Bahia           

Round 28
[Oct 7]
Cruzeiro        2-1 Ponte Preta     
[Oct 14]
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Botafogo        
São Paulo       2-1 Atlético/PR     
[Oct 15]
Atlético/GO     1-3 Palmeiras       
Chapecoense     0-1 Flamengo        
Fluminense      1-0 Avaí            
Sport Recife    1-1 Atlético/MG     
Bahia           2-0 Corinthians     
Coritiba        0-1 Grêmio          
[Oct 16]
Santos          2-2 Vitória         

Round 29
[Oct 18]
Atlético/GO     0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Coritiba        1-0 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     2-3 Chapecoense     
Avaí            1-1 Botafogo        
Corinthians     0-0 Grêmio          
Fluminense      3-1 São Paulo       
[Oct 19]
Palmeiras       2-0 Ponte Preta     
Vitória         2-3 Atlético/PR     
Flamengo        4-1 Bahia           
Sport Recife    1-1 Santos          

Round 30
[Oct 21]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Coritiba        
[Oct 22]
Atlético/PR     2-1 Sport Recife    
Bahia           2-1 Vitória         
Cruzeiro        1-3 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          1-3 Palmeiras       
Santos          1-0 Atlético/GO     
São Paulo       2-0 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     2-0 Fluminense      
Ponte Preta     1-2 Avaí            
[Oct 23]
Botafogo        2-1 Corinthians     

Round 31
[Oct 28]
São Paulo       2-1 Santos          
Flamengo        0-0 Vasco da Gama   
Atlético/PR     0-0 Chapecoense     
[Oct 29]
Atlético/MG     0-0 Botafogo        
Fluminense      1-1 Bahia           
Ponte Preta     1-0 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    3-4 Coritiba        
Vitória         1-1 Atlético/GO     
Avaí            2-2 Grêmio          
[Oct 30]
Palmeiras       2-2 Cruzeiro        

Round 32
[Nov 4]
Santos          3-1 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/GO     0-1 São Paulo       
Botafogo        1-2 Fluminense      
Coritiba        4-0 Avaí            
[Nov 5]
Corinthians     3-2 Palmeiras       
Cruzeiro        1-0 Atlético/PR     
Grêmio          3-1 Flamengo        
Bahia           2-0 Ponte Preta     
Chapecoense     1-1 Sport Recife    
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Vitória         

Round 33
[Nov 8]
Avaí            1-2 Bahia           
Ponte Preta     0-1 Grêmio          
Atlético/PR     0-1 Corinthians     
Sport Recife    1-2 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 Cruzeiro        
Santos          1-2 Vasco da Gama   
Vitória         3-1 Palmeiras       
[Nov 9]
Atlético/MG     3-2 Atlético/GO     
São Paulo       2-2 Chapecoense     
Fluminense      2-2 Coritiba        

Round 34
[Nov 11]
Botafogo        0-1 Atlético/PR     
Corinthians     1-0 Avaí            
[Nov 12]
Atlético/GO     2-0 Sport Recife    
Grêmio          1-1 Vitória         
Palmeiras       2-0 Flamengo        
Vasco da Gama   1-1 São Paulo       
Bahia           2-2 Atlético/MG     
Coritiba        1-1 Ponte Preta     
Cruzeiro        3-1 Fluminense      
[Nov 13]
Chapecoense     2-0 Santos          

Round 35
[Nov 15]
Ponte Preta     2-1 Atlético/PR     
Cruzeiro        2-2 Avaí            
Grêmio          1-0 São Paulo       
Corinthians     3-1 Fluminense      
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Atlético/MG     
[Nov 16]
Botafogo        1-2 Atlético/GO     
Chapecoense     2-1 Vitória         
Palmeiras       5-1 Sport Recife    
Bahia           3-1 Santos          
Coritiba        1-0 Flamengo        

Round 36
[Nov 19]
Atlético/GO     1-1 Chapecoense     
Flamengo        3-0 Corinthians     
São Paulo       0-0 Botafogo        
Sport Recife    1-0 Bahia           
Vitória         1-1 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     3-0 Coritiba        
Atlético/PR     3-1 Vasco da Gama   
Santos          1-0 Grêmio          
[Nov 20]
Fluminense      2-0 Ponte Preta     
Avaí            2-1 Palmeiras       

Round 37
[Nov 25]
Fluminense      1-2 Sport Recife    
[Nov 26]
Avaí            1-0 Atlético/PR     
Corinthians     2-2 Atlético/MG     
Coritiba        1-2 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Grêmio          1-1 Atlético/GO     
Ponte Preta     2-3 Vitória         
Bahia           0-1 Chapecoense     
Flamengo        1-2 Santos          
[Nov 27]
Palmeiras       2-0 Botafogo        

Round 38 [Dec 3]
Atlético/GO     1-1 Fluminense      
Atlético/MG     4-3 Grêmio          
Atlético/PR     3-0 Palmeiras       
Botafogo        2-2 Cruzeiro        
Chapecoense     2-1 Coritiba        
Santos          1-1 Avaí            
São Paulo       1-1 Bahia           
Sport Recife    1-0 Corinthians     
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Ponte Preta     
Vitória         1-2 Flamengo        

Final Table:

 1.Corinthians           38  21  9  8  50-30  72       Champions
 2.Palmeiras             38  19  6 13  61-45  63  [C]
 3.Santos                38  17 12  9  42-32  63
 4.Grêmio                38  18  8 12  55-36  62
 5.Cruzeiro              38  15 12 11  47-39  57
 6.Flamengo              38  15 11 12  49-38  56
 7.Vasco da Gama         38  15 11 12  40-47  56  [P]
 8.Chapecoense           38  15  9 14  47-49  54
 9.Atlético/MG           38  14 12 12  52-49  54
10.Botafogo              38  14 11 13  45-42  53
11.Atlético/PR           38  14  9 15  45-43  51
12.Bahia                 38  13 11 14  50-48  50  [P]
13.São Paulo             38  13 11 14  48-49  50
14.Fluminense            38  11 14 13  50-53  47
15.Sport Recife          38  12  9 17  46-58  45
16.Vitória               38  11 10 17  50-58  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Coritiba              38  11 10 17  42-51  43       Relegated
18.Avaí                  38  10 13 15  29-48  43  [P]  Relegated
19.Ponte Preta           38  10  9 19  37-52  39       Relegated
20.Atlético/GO           38   9  9 20  38-56  36  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: América/MG, Internacional, Ceará, Paraná

2016

2018

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.