Brazilian Clubs - Foundation Dates

Associação Atlética Anapolina (Anápolis, GO)                     1 jan 1948
Aparecida Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia, GO)               1 jan 1995
Esporte Clube Bahia (Salvador, BA)                               1 jan 1931
Centro Sportivo Batalhense (Batalha, AL)                         1 jan 1984
Sport Club Bom Jesus (Matriz de Camaragibe, AL)                  1 jan 1928
Calouros do Ar Futebol Clube (Fortaleza, CE)                     1 jan 1952
Castelo Futebol Clube (Castelo, ES)                              1 jan 1939
Associação Esportiva Catuense (Alagoinhas, BA)                   1 jan 1974
Central Sport Club (Barra do Piraí, RJ)                          1 jan 1922
Colo-Colo de Futebol e Regatas (Ilhéus, BA)                      1 jan 1948
Comercial Atlético Clube (Alegre, ES)                            1 jan 1927
Corumbaense Futebol Clube (Corumbá, MS)                          1 jan 1914
Assoc. Esport. Recr. Engenheiro Beltrão (Engenheiro Beltrão, PR) 1 jan 2003
Fluminense de Feira Futebol Clube (Feira de Santana, BA)         1 jan 1941
Galícia Esporte Clube (Salvador, BA)                             1 jan 1933
Esporte Clube Gararu (Gararu, SE)                                1 jan 1989
Associação Atlética Guarany (Porto da Folha, SE)                 1 jan 1941
Associação Desportiva Guarulhos (Guarulhos, SP)                  1 jan 1964
Itapajé Futebol Clube (Itapajé, CE)                              1 jan 1998
Associação Esportiva Jataiense (Jataí, GO)                       1 jan 1952
Misto Esporte Clube (Três Lagoas, MS)                            1 jan 1992
Clube Atlético Potengi (Macaíba, RN)                             1 jan 2000
Assoc. Cultural e Desp. Potyguar Seridoense (Currais Novos, RN)  1 jan 1945
Unidos do Quarto Centenário Futebol Clube (Inhoaíba, RJ)         1 jan 1965
Rio das Ostras Futebol Clube (Rio das Ostras, RJ)                1 jan 1960
Sport Club Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz, RN)                           1 jan 1945
Sobradinho Futebol Clube (Sobradinho, DF)                        1 jan 1975
Tomazinho Futebol Clube (São João de Meriti, RJ)                 1 jan 1936
Trem Desportivo Clube (Macapá, AP)                               1 jan 1947
Tuna Luso Brasileira (Belém, PA)                                 1 jan 1903
Tupy Sport Club (Paracambi, RJ)                                  1 jan 1922
Sociedade Esportiva União Cacoalense (Cacoal, RO)                1 jan 1982
Coronel Vivida Esporte Clube (Coronel Vivida, PR)                2 jan 1987
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte, MG)                      2 jan 1921
Grêmio Esportivo Gabirobense (Alto Araguaia, MT)                 2 jan 1982
Sport Club Penedense (Penedo, AL)                                2 jan 1909
Clube Municipal Ananindeua (Ananindeua, PA)                      3 jan 1978
Clube Atlético Jalesense (Jales, SP)                             3 jan 1960
Esporte Clube Miranorte (Miranorte, TO)                          3 jan 1995
São Raimundo Esporte Clube (Boa Vista, RR)                       3 jan 1963
Clube Atlético Tupi (Gaspar, SC)                                 3 jan 1942
Clube Esportivo Dom Bosco (Cuiabá, MT)                           4 jan 1925
Francisco Beltrão Futebol Clube (Francisco Beltrão, PR)          4 jan 1993
Colinas Esporte Clube (Colinas do Tocantins, TO)                 5 jan 2001
Kaburé Esporte Clube (Colinas do Tocantins, TO)                  5 jan 1985
Sport Club Shallon (Porto Velho, RO)                             5 jan 1991
Esporte Clube Avenida (Santa Cruz do Sul, RS)                    6 jan 1944
Associação Carazinhense de Fotebol (Carazinho, RS)               6 jan 1977
Grêmio Atlético Coariense (Coari, AM)                            6 jan 1977
Grêmio Esportivo Pratense (Nova Prata, RS)                       7 jan 1955
Clube Atlético Bragantino (Bragança Paulista, SP)                8 jan 1928
Comerciário Futebol Clube (São Luís, MA)                         8 jan 2004
Mossoró Esporte Clube (Mossoró, RN)                              8 jan 1995
Esporte Clube Poções (Poções, BA)                                8 jan 1985
Barra Esporte Clube (Barra do Garças, MT)                        9 jan 1978
Cachoeiro Futebol Clube (Cachoeiro do Itapemirim, ES)            9 jan 1919
Clube de Regatas Guará (Guará, DF)                               9 jan 1967
São Raimundo Esporte Clube (Santarém, PA)                        9 jan 1944
ASSU - Associação Sportiva Sociedade Unida (Assu, RN)           10 jan 2002
Cáceres Esporte Clube (Cáceres, MT)                             10 jan 1977
Coxim Atlético Clube (Coxim, MS)                                10 jan 2002
Atlético Cristalinense (Cristalina, GO)                         10 jan 1997
Estrela Esporte Clube (Itu, SP)                                 10 jan 1976
Esporte Clube Passo Fundo (Passo Fundo, RS)                     10 jan 1986
Esporte Clube Santo André (Santo André, SP)                     10 jan 1974
Santa Cruz Esporte Clube (Barra dos Bugres, MT)                 10 jan 1982
Palmeiras Futebol Clube (São João da Boa Vista, SP)             12 jan 1924
Associação Atlética Colatina (Colatina, ES)                     13 jan 1978
Nacional Futebol Clube (Manaus, AM)                             13 jan 1913
Associação Cultural Esporte Clube Baraúnas (Mossoró, RN)        14 jan 1959
Sociedade Esportiva São Borja (São Borja, RS)                   14 jan 1977
Associação Atl. Teixeira de Freitas (Teixeira de Freitas, BA)   14 jan 1995
União São João Esporte Clube (Araras, SP)                       14 jan 1981
Sociedade Esp. Recreativa e Cultural Brasil (Farroupilha, RS)   15 jan 1939
Diamantino Esporte Clube (Diamantino, MT)                       15 jan 1999
Ouro Velho Esporte Clube (Ouro Velho, PB)                       15 jan 1990
Veranópolis Esp. Clube Recreativo e Cultural (Veranópolis, RS)  15 jan 1992
Estrela do Norte Futebol Clube (Cachoeiro do Itapemirim, ES)    16 jan 1916
Sinop Futebol Clube (Sinop, MT)                                 16 jan 1977
Rubro Social Esporte Clube (Araruama, RJ)                       17 jan 1991
Caldas Esporte Clube (Caldas, GO)                               18 jan 1991
Cascavel Esporte Clube (Cascavel, PR)                           19 jan 1979
Independente Esporte Clube (Macapá, AP)                         19 jan 1965
Independente Futebol Sociedade Civil Ltda. (Limeira, SP)        19 jan 1944
Clube de Esportes União (Campo Grande, MS)                      19 jan 1988
Mineiros Esporte Clube (Mineiros, GO)                           20 jan 1977
Associação Atlética Ranchariense (Rancharia, SP)                20 jan 1943
Ramalat Sport Club (Ouricuri, PE)                               20 jan 1994
Águia de Marabá Futebol Clube (Marabá, PA)                      22 jan 1982
Clube Atlético Metropolitano (Blumenau, SC)                     22 jan 2002
Grêmio Desportivo Combatentes (Belém, PA)                       24 jan 1959
Luverdense Esporte Clube (Lucas do Rio Verde, MT)               24 jan 2004
Atlético Clube Coríntians (Caicó, RN)                           25 jan 1968
Associação Atlética Ituveravense (Ituverava, SP)                25 jan 1926
Clube Júlio César (Belém, PA)                                   25 jan 1925
Mazagão Atlético Clube (Mazagão, AP)                            25 jan 1979
Oeste Futebol Clube (Itápolis, SP)                              25 jan 1961
Associação Esportiva Santacruzense (Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo,SP) 25 jan 1931
Assoc. Atlética Santa Ritense (Santa Rita do Passa Quatro, SP)  25 jan 1927
União Suzano Atlético Clube (Suzano, SP)                        25 jan 1969
ADESG - Associação Desp. Senador Guiomard (Sen. Guiomard, AC)   26 jan 1982
Associação Atlética Alvorada (Alvorada, TO)                     26 jan 1993
Monte Cristo Esporte Clube (Goiânia, GO)                        26 jan 1970
São Paulo Futebol Clube (São Paulo, SP)                         26 jan 1930
Sport Club Ulbra (Canoas, RS)                                   26 jan 1998
Carajás Esporte Clube (Carajás, PA)                             27 jan 1997
Esporte Clube Primavera (Indaiatuba, SP)                        27 jan 1927
Tá-Guá - Tabajara Guaíba Futebol Clube (Getúlio Vargas, RS)     27 jan 1964
América Futebol Clube (São José do Rio Preto, SP)               28 jan 1946
Atalaia Esporte Clube (Bananeiras, PB)                          28 jan 1981
Jaraguá Atlético Clube (Jaraguá do Sul, SC)                     29 jan 1996
Joinville Esporte Clube (Joinville, SC)                         29 jan 1976
Prudentino Futebol Clube (Presidente Prudente, SP)              29 jan 2001
Samambaia Futebol Clube (Samambaia, DF)                         29 jan 1993
Alegrense Futebol Clube (Alegre, ES)                            30 jan 1970
Sport Clube Camaçariense (Camaçari, BA)                         31 jan 2002
Dom Bosco Futebol Clube (Três Lagoas, MS)                       31 jan 1952
Palmas Futebol e Regatas (Palmas, TO)                           31 jan 1997
Grêmio Desportivo Valparaíso (Gama, DF)                         31 jan 1998
Guarani Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre, MG)                         1 feb 1971
Associação Desp. Limoeiro Futebol Clube (Limoeiro do Norte, CE)  1 feb 2001
Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube (Mogi Mirim, SP)                        1 feb 1932
União do Vale Esporte Clube (Juquiá, SP)                         1 feb 2000
Paysandu Sport Club (Belém, PA)                                  2 feb 1914
Ajax Futebol Clube (Vilhena, RO)                                 3 feb 1982
Comercial Esporte Clube (Três Lagoas, MS)                        3 feb 1931
Flamengo Esportivo Tiradentes (Brasília, DF)                     3 feb 1967
Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (Recife, PE)                            3 feb 1914
Esporte Clube São Bernardo (São Bernardo do Campo, SP)           3 feb 1928
São Paulo Futebol Clube (Macapá, AP)                             3 feb 1988
Catanduva Esporte e Clube (Catanduva, SP)                        5 feb 1970
Clube Atlético Fraiburgo (Fraiburgo, SC)                         5 feb 1998
Sociedade Esportiva Recreativa e Cultural Guarani (Palhoça, SC)  5 feb 1928
Clube do Remo (Belém, PA)                                        5 feb 1905
Ubiratan Esporte Clube (Dourados, MS)                            5 feb 1947
Esporte Clube Corinthians (Presidente Prudente, SP)              8 feb 1945
Sociedade Esportiva de Picos (Picos, PI)                         8 feb 1976
Santa Maria Esporte Clube (Santa Maria, RS)                      9 feb 1954
Três Passos Atlético Clube (Três Passos, RS)                     9 feb 1966
Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (Volta Redonda, RJ)                  9 feb 1976
Associação Atlética Rinopolense (Rinópolis, SP)                 10 feb 1976
TCW - Toledo Colônia Work (Toledo, PR)                          10 feb 2004
Vilavelhense Futebol Clube (Vila Velha, ES)                     10 feb 2003
Associação Cultural e Desportiva Potiguar (Mossoró, RN)         11 feb 1945
União Esportiva Inhumas (Inhumas, GO)                           12 feb 1981
Manchete Futebol Clube (Recife, PE)                             12 feb 1996
Uruburetama Futebol Clube (Uruburetama, CE)                     12 feb 1994
Cianorte Futebol Clube (Cianorte, PR)                           13 feb 2002
Esporte Clube Democrata (Governador Valadares, MG)              13 feb 1932
Clube Atlético Mundo Novo (Mundo Novo, MS)                      13 feb 2000
Tupã Futebol Clube (Tupã, SP)                                   13 feb 1944
Clube Atlético Catarinense (Ilhota, SC)                         14 feb 2000
Barreiras Esporte Clube (Barreiras, BA)                         14 feb 1995
Garça Futebol Clube (Garça, SP)                                 15 feb 1965
Real Clube (Itumbiara, GO)                                      15 feb 1998
Associação Desportiva Comercial (Núcleo Bandeirante, DF)        16 feb 1981
Nacional Atlético Clube (São Paulo, SP)                         16 feb 1919
Esp. Clube XV de Novembro de Caraguatatuba (Caraguatatuba, SP)  18 feb 1934
Esporte Clube São Luiz (Ijuí, RS)                               20 feb 1936
Clube Atlético Sorocaba (Sorocaba, SP)                          21 feb 1991
Esporte Clube Osasco (Osasco, SP)                               21 feb 1984
Sociedade Esportiva Brazlândia (Brazlândia, DF)                 22 feb 1996
Esporte Clube Dom Pedro II (Brasília, DF)                       22 feb 1996
Luziânia Futebol Clube (Luziânia, GO)                           22 feb 1996
São João de Meriti Futebol Clube (São João de Meriti, RJ)       22 feb 1995
Tangará Esporte Clube (Tangará da Serra, MT)                    22 feb 1991
1º de Maio Futebol Clube (Petrolina, PE)                        23 feb 1985
Associação Recreativa e Esportiva Usipa (Ipatinga, MG)          23 feb 1959
Cachoeira Futebol Clube (Cachoeira do Sul, RS)                  24 feb 1914
Riachuelo Futebol Clube (Corumbá, MS)                           24 feb 1915
Amapá Clube (Macapá, AP)                                        26 feb 1944
Clube Atlético Guaçuano (Mogi-Guaçu, SP)                        26 feb 1959
Caiçara Esporte Clube (Campo Maior, PI)                         27 feb 1954
Araguaína Futebol e Regatas (Araguaína, TO)                     28 feb 1997
Foz do Iguaçu Esporte Clube (Foz do Iguaçu, PR)                 28 feb 1988
Águas de Lindóia Esporte Clube (Águas de Lindóia, SP)            1 mar 1970
Associação Atlética Coruripe (Coruripe, AL)                      1 mar 2003
Atlético Clube Juventus (Rio Branco, AC)                         1 mar 1966
Palmares Futebol Clube (Palmares, RO)                            1 mar 1985
Ríver Atlético Clube (Teresina, PI)                              1 mar 1946
Atlético Linharense Esporte Clube (Linhares, ES)                 2 mar 2003
Ponta Porã Sociedade Esportiva (Ponta Porã, MS)                  2 mar 1998
Porto Velho Futebol Clube (Porto Velho, RO)                      2 mar 1993
Grêmio Esportivo Inhumense (Inhumas, GO)                         3 mar 1999
Centro Sportivo Maruinense (Maruim, SE)                          3 mar 1917
Terra Firme Esporte Clube (Belém, PA)                            3 mar 1953
Ipiranga Futebol Clube (Manhuaçu, MG)                            4 mar 1984
Abaeté Futebol Clube (Abaetetuba, PA)                            5 mar 1936
América Futebol Clube (Morrinhos, GO)                            5 mar 1937
Associação Atlética Paraisense (São Sebastião do Paraíso, MG)    5 mar 1919
Bragantino Clube do Pará (Bragança, PA)                          6 mar 1975
Assoc. Atlética das Moreninhas I, II e III (Campo Grande, MS)    6 mar 1998
Formiga Esporte Clube (Formiga, MG)                              7 mar 1929
Esporte Clube Milan (Júlio de Castilhos, RS)                     7 mar 1989
Clube Atlético Camponovense (Campos Novos, SC)                   8 mar 1993
Clube Atlético Pimentense (Pimenta Bueno, RO)                    8 mar 1987
Itumbiara Esporte Clube (Itumbiara, GO)                          9 mar 1970
Associação Atlética Caramuru (Castro, PR)                       10 mar 1999
Grêmio Esportivo Sãocarlense (São Carlos, SP)                   10 mar 1976
Tocantins Esporte Clube (Miracema, TO)                          10 mar 1993
Toledo Esporte Clube (Toledo, PR)                               10 mar 1983
Bandeirante Esporte Clube (Birigüi, SP)                         11 mar 1923
Grêmio Esportivo Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte, SP)             11 mar 1973
Bacabal Esporte Clube (Bacabal, MA)                             12 mar 1974
Sociedade Esportiva Guaxupé (Guaxupé, MG)                       12 mar 1952
Jandaia Esporte Clube (Jandaia do Sul, PR)                      12 mar 1961
Juventus Atlético Clube (Santa Rita, RS)                        12 mar 1951
Esporte Clube Comercial (Cornélio Procópio, PR)                 14 mar 1943
Friburguense Atlético Clube (Nova Friburgo, RJ)                 14 mar 1921
Atlético Clube Paranavaí (Paranavaí, PR)                        14 mar 1946
Tocantinópolis Esporte Clube (Tocantinópolis, TO)               14 mar 1993
Sociedade Desportiva e Recreativa União (Timbó, SC)             14 mar 1972
Aliança Esporte Clube (Irecê, BA)                               15 mar 1987
Linhares Esporte Clube (Linhares, ES)                           15 mar 1991
Associação Atlética Batel (Guarapuava, PR)                      17 mar 1951
Expressinho Futebol Clube (São Luís, MA)                        17 mar 1975
Clube Ferroviário do Recife (Recife, PE)                        17 mar 1928
Clube Atlético Taquaritinga (Taquaritinga, SP)                  17 mar 1942
Quirinópolis Esporte Clube (Quirinópolis, GO)                   18 mar 1986
Tio Sam Esporte Clube (Niterói, RJ)                             18 mar 1990
Clube Náutico Marcílio Dias (Itajaí, SC)                        19 mar 1919
Clube Atlético Patrocinense (Patrocínio, MG)                    19 mar 1954
Bom Jesus Esporte Clube (Bom Jesus, GO)                         20 mar 1995
Nova Xavantina Esporte Clube (Nova Xavantina, MT)               20 mar 1986
União Atlética Araguainense (Araguaína, TO)                     20 mar 1993
Esporte Clube Pinheiros (Porto Alegre, RS)                      22 mar 1931
Angra dos Reis Esporte Clube (Angra dos Reis, RJ)               23 mar 1999
Salgueiro Atlético Clube (Salgueiro, PE)                        23 mar 1972
Clube Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte, MG)                     25 mar 1908
Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube (São Luís, MA)                     25 mar 1923
Clube Esportivo Aimoré (São Leopoldo, RS)                       26 mar 1936
Clube Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba, PR)                        26 mar 1924
Grêmio Recreativo Barueri (Barueri, SP)                         26 mar 1989
Queimados Futebol Clube (Queimados, RJ)                         26 mar 1922
Futebol Clube Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz do Sul, RS)                26 mar 1913
Copacabana Sport Club (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                      28 mar 2000
Miramar Esporte Clube (Cabedelo, PB)                            28 mar 1928
Chapadinha Futebol Clube (Chapadinha, MA)                       29 mar 1999
Esporte Clube Próspera (Criciúma, SC)                           29 mar 1946
Rio Branco Esporte Clube (Ibitinga, SP)                         30 mar 1946
São Bento Esporte Clube (São Bento, MA)                         30 mar 1996
Berga Esporte Clube (Cuiabá, MT)                                 1 apr 1999
Nova Iguaçu Futebol Clube (Nova Iguaçu, RJ)                      1 apr 1990
Associação Pinheiros Esporte Clube (Rolim de Moura, RO)          1 apr 1989
Alagoinhas Atlético Clube (Alagoinhas, BA)                       2 apr 1970
Clube Atlético Goianiense (Goiânia, GO)                          2 apr 1937
Guarani Futebol Clube (Campinas, SP)                             2 apr 1911
Associação Desportiva Leônico (Salvador, BA)                     3 apr 1940
Canoas Futebol Clube (Canoas, RS)                                4 apr 1957
Formosa Futebol Clube (Formosa do Sul, GO)                       4 apr 1997
Sport Club Internacional (Porto Alegre, RS)                      4 apr 1909
Ouro Preto Esporte Clube (Ouro Preto, RO)                        4 apr 1989
Londrina Esporte Clube (Londrina, PR)                            5 apr 1956
Sport Club São Sebastião (Porto Calvo, AL)                       5 apr 1970
Goiás Esporte Clube (Goiânia, GO)                                6 apr 1943
Clube Náutico Capibaribe (Recife, PE)                            7 apr 1901
Coroatá Futebol Clube (Coroatá, MA)                              8 apr 1986
São Bento Futebol Clube (São Bento do Sul, SC)                   8 apr 2003
RS Futebol Clube (Alvorada, RS)                                  9 apr 2001
União de Futebol Araxá (Araxá, MG)                               9 apr 2001
Sociedade Esportiva Recreativa Caxias (Caxias do Sul, RS)       10 apr 1935
Guarani Esporte Clube (Juazeiro do Norte, CE)                   10 apr 1941
Sociedade Desportiva Camboriuense (Balneário Camboriú, SC)      11 apr 2003
América Futebol Clube (Recife, PE)                              12 apr 1914
Campinense Clube (Campina Grande, PB)                           12 apr 1925
Associação Ferroviária de Esportes (Araraquara, SP)             12 apr 1950
Marília Atlético Clube (Marília, SP)                            12 apr 1942
Monlevade Esporte Clube (João Monlevade, MG)                    12 apr 1999
Associação Atlética Rioverdense (Rio Verde, GO)                 12 apr 1985
Esporte Clube Ipiranga (Sarandi, RS)                            14 apr 1947
Santos Futebol Clube (Santos, SP)                               14 apr 1912
Santa Cruz Recreativa Esporte Clube (Santa Rita, PB)            15 apr 1939
Santa Quitéria Futebol Clube (Santa Quitéria do Maranhão, MA)   16 apr 2003
Bangu Atlético Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                       17 apr 1904
Esporte Clube Lemense (Leme, SP)                                18 apr 1967
Guarany Futebol Clube (Bagé, RS)                                19 apr 1907
Colorado Atlético Clube (Colorado, PR)                          20 apr 1998
Clube Atlético Juventus (São Paulo, SP)                         20 apr 1924
Comercial Atlético Clube (Campo Maior, PI)                      21 apr 1945
Esporte Clube Encantado (Encantado, RS)                         21 apr 1942
Grêmio Atlético Farroupilha (Pelotas, RS)                       21 apr 1926
Iguatu Esporte Clube (Iguatu, CE)                               21 apr 1995
Iraty Sport Club (Iraty, PR)                                    21 apr 1914
Esporte Clube Jacuipense (Riachão do Jacuípe, BA)               21 apr 1965
Nacional Futebol Clube (Cabedelo, PB)                           21 apr 1973
Rio Preto Esporte Clube (São José do Rio Preto, SP)             21 apr 1919
Esporte Clube Taquaral (Maricá, RJ)                             21 apr 1982
Associação Atlética Tiradentes (Belém, PA)                      21 apr 1973
Tiradentes Esporte Clube (Tijucas, SC)                          21 apr 1947
Grêmio Esportivo Torrense (Torres, RS)                          21 apr 1949
Confiança Futebol Clube (Sapé, PB)                              22 apr 1953
Ji-Paraná Futebol Clube (Ji-Paraná, RO)                         22 apr 1991
Clube Esportivo Lajeadense (Lajeado, RS)                        23 apr 1911
Clube Atlético Piranhas (Jardim de Piranhas, RN)                23 apr 1983
Associação Atlética Nova Venécia (Nova Venécia, ES)             24 apr 1983
Esporte Clube Itapetininga (Itapetininga, SP)                   25 apr 1995
Grêmio Esportivo KM-49 (Itaguá, RJ)                             26 apr 1967
Esporte Clube Igrejinha (Igrejinha, RS)                         26 apr 1930
Atlético Clube Izabelense (Santa Izabel, PA)                    26 apr 1924
Atlético Rio Negro Clube (Boa Vista, RR)                        26 apr 1971
Atlético Acreano (Rio Branco, AC)                               27 apr 1952
Amparo Atlético Clube (Amparo, SP)                              28 apr 1909
Everest Atlético Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                     28 apr 1953
Atlético Monte Azul (Monte Azul Paulista, SP)                   28 apr 1920
Nacional Atlético Clube (Rolândia, PR)                          28 apr 1947
Sociedade Esportiva Caxiense (Caxias, MA)                       29 apr 1973
Associação Atlética Aciária (Ipatinga, MG)                      30 apr 1974
América Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte, MG)                      30 apr 1912
Ituiutaba Esporte Clube (Ituiutaba, MG)                         30 apr 1947
Jaboticabal Atlético (Jaboticabal, SP)                          30 apr 1911
Paranoá Esporte Clube (Brasília, DF)                            30 apr 2000
Rio Pardo Futebol Clube (Iúna, ES)                              30 apr 1917
Anápolis Futebol Clube (Anápolis, GO)                            1 may 1946
Associação Desportiva Ateneu (Montes Claros, MG)                 1 may 1947
Auto Esporte Clube (Teresina, PI)                                1 may 1951
Codó Futebol Clube (Codó, MA)                                    1 may 1995
Associação Desportiva Confiança (Aracaju, SE)                    1 may 1936
Cruzeiro Futebol Clube (Porto Velho, RO)                         1 may 1963
Estudantes Sport Club (Timbaúba, PE)                             1 may 1958
Ferroviário Atlético Clube (Maceió, AL)                          1 may 1937
Flamengo Atlético Clube (Arcoverde, PE)                          1 may 1959
Grêmio Recreativo e Esportivo (Espigão D'Oeste, RO)              1 may 1984
ICASA Esporte Clube (Juazeiro do Norte, CE)                      1 may 1963
Grêmio Esportivo Juventus (Jaraguá do Sul, SC)                   1 may 1966
Muniz Freire Futebol Clube (Muniz Freire, ES)                    1 may 1930
Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo (Novo Hamburgo, RS)                  1 may 1911
Esporte Clube Operário (Várzea Grande, MT)                       1 may 1949
Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa, PR)            1 may 1912
Parnahyba Sport Club (Parnaíba, PI)                              1 may 1913
Sociedade Esportiva Pauferrense (Pau dos Ferros, RN)             1 may 1995
Grêmio Esportivo Petribu (Pau d'Alho, PE)                        1 may 1979
Radium Futebol Clube (Mococa, SP)                                1 may 1919
Recife Futebol Clube (Recife, PE)                                1 may 1950
São Gabriel Esporte Clube (São Gabriel, RS)                      1 may 1979
Sul América Esporte Clube (Manaus, AM)                           1 may 1932
União Esporte Clube (Paracatú, MG)                               1 may 1968
União Esporte Clube (Vera, MT)                                   1 may 1986
Esporte Clube Alfredo Chaves (Alfredo Chaves, ES)                2 may 1949
Desportiva Atlética Guarabira (Guarabira, PB)                    2 may 2005
Barra do Garças Futebol Clube (Barra do Garças, MT)              5 may 1978
Goiatuba Esporte Clube (Goiatuba, GO)                            5 may 1970
Ipanema Atlético Clube (Santana do Ipanema, AL)                  5 may 1923
Miracema Esporte Clube (Miracema, TO)                            5 may 1992
Riolândia Atlético Clube (Riolândia, SP)                         5 may 1962
Sociedade Esportiva Vila Aurora (Rondonópolis, MT)               5 may 1964
Conquista Esporte Clube (Vitória da Conquista, BA)               6 may 1967
Sport Club Ulbra Ji-Paraná (Ji-Paraná, RO)                       6 may 2005
Aperibeense Futebol Clube (Aperibé, RJ)                          7 may 1951
Riograndense Futebol Clube (Santa Maria, RS)                     7 may 1912
Ferroviário Atlético Clube (Fortaleza, CE)                       9 may 1933
Mesquita Futebol Clube (Nova Iguaçu, RJ)                         9 may 1920
Rio Claro Futebol Clube (Rio Claro, SP)                          9 may 1909
Associação Caçadorense de Desportos (Caçador, SC)               10 may 1973
Associação Chapecoense de Futebol (Chapecó, SC)                 10 may 1973
Elosport Capão Bonito (Capão Bonito, SP)                        10 may 1993
Maringá Futebol Clube (Maringá, PR)                             10 may 1995
Santos Futebol Clube (Macapá, AP)                               11 may 1973
Sport Club Gaúcho (Passo Fundo, RS)                             12 may 1918
Parecis Sociedade Esportiva S/C Ltda. (Parecis, MT)             12 may 2003
Criciúma Esporte Clube (Criciúma, SC)                           13 may 1948
Moto Clube de Rondônia (Porto Velho, RO)                        13 may 1952
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras (Barra dos Bugres, MT)            13 may 1998
Sport Club do Recife (Recife, PE)                               13 may 1905
Esporte Clube Vitória (Salvador, BA)                            13 may 1899
Associação Xanxereense de Futebol (Xanxerê, SC)                 13 may 1978
América Futebol Clube (Três Rios, RJ)                           14 may 1929
América Futebol Clube da Alfenas (Alfenas, MG)                  15 may 1916
Biguaçu Atlético Clube (Biguaçu, SC)                            15 may 1955
Potiguar Esporte Clube (Parnamirim, RN)                         15 may 1950
Associação Portuguesa Londrinense (Londrina, PR)                15 may 1950
Royal Sport Club (Barra do Piraí, RJ)                           15 may 1925
Ypiranga Clube (Macapá, AP)                                     15 may 1963
Esporte Clube Internacional (Santa Maria, RS)                   16 may 1928
Sport Club Aymorés (Ubá, MG)                                    17 may 1926
Paulista Futebol Clube (Jundiaí, SP)                            17 may 1909
Sociedade Esportiva Sousa (Sousa, PB)                           18 may 1964
Vila Branca Sport Club (Solânea, PB)                            18 may 1924
Sociedade Esportiva Nova Andradina (Nova Andradina, MS)         19 may 1989
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Santiago, RS)                           20 may 1975
Joaçaba Esporte Clube (Joaçaba, SC)                             20 may 1989
Mixto Esporte Clube (Cuiabá, MT)                                20 may 1934
Telêmaco Borba Esporte Clube (Telêmaco Borba, PR)               20 may 1999
Vênus Atlético Clube (Abaetetuba, PA)                           20 may 1949
Ipatinga Futebol Clube (Ipatinga, MG)                           21 may 1998
Itabuna Atlético Clube (Itabuna, BA)                            23 may 1967
Sociedade Esport. Recreativa Juventude (Primavera do Leste, MT) 23 may 1982
Associação Atlética Cori-Sabbá (Floriano, PI)                   24 may 1973
Ituano Futebol Clube (Itu, SP)                                  24 may 1947
Sociedade Esportiva Matonense (Matão, SP)                       24 may 1976
Esporte Clube São José (Porto Alegre, RS)                       24 may 1913
Sociedade Esportiva Platinense (Santo Antônio da Platina, PR)   25 may 1953
Prudentópolis Esporte Clube (Prudentópolis, PR)                 25 may 1968
Tubarão Futebol Clube (Tubarão, SC)                             25 may 1992
Tupi Futebol Clube (Juiz de Fora, MG)                           25 may 1912
Esporte Clube Costeira (São Gonçalo, RJ)                        26 may 1960
Esporte Clube Palmeirense (Palmeira das Missões, RS)            27 may 1919
Andradina Futebol Clube (Andradina, SP)                         28 may 1963
Casimiro de Abreu Esporte Clube (Casimiro de Abreu, RJ)         30 may 1975
Planaltina Esporte Clube (Planaltina, DF)                       30 may 1963
Esporte Clube Águia Negra (Rio Brilhante, MS)                   31 may 1971
Dorense Futebol Clube (Nossa Senhora das Dores, SE)             31 may 1948
Ideal Futebol Clube (Ipatinga, MG)                              31 may 1968
Americano Futebol Clube (Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ)              1 jun 1914
Esporte Clube Boa Vontade (São Luís, MA)                         1 jun 1957
Atlético Clíper Clube (Manaus, AM)                               1 jun 1952
Curvelo Esporte Clube (Curvelo, MG)                              1 jun 1938
Associação Atlética Flamengo (Guarulhos, SP)                     1 jun 1954
Sociedade Esportiva e Cultural Terra e Mar Clube (Fortaleza, CE) 1 jun 1938
Brasília Esporte Clube (Brasília, DF)                            2 jun 1975
Ceará Sporting Club (Fortaleza, CE)                              2 jun 1914
Ponta Grossa Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa, PR)                    2 jun 1994
Associação Atlética Transmaba (Marituba, PA)                     2 jun 1990
Araranguá Esporte Clube (Araranguá, SC)                          3 jun 1981
Vilhena Esporte Clube (Vilhena, RO)                              3 jun 1991
Centro Sportivo Internacional (Pão de Açúcar, AL)                4 jun 1981
ADAP - Associação Desp. Atlética do Paraná (Campo Mourão, PR)    5 jun 1999
Sport Club Corinthians Alagoano (Maceió, AL)                     5 jun 1973
CTE - Centro de Treinamento Edmílson Colatina F.C.(Colatina, ES) 5 jun 1998
Butiá Futebol Clube (Butiá, RS)                                  6 jun 1926
Comercial Futebol Clube (Viçosa, AL)                             6 jun 1965
Clube Atlético Pradense (Antônio Prado, RS)                      6 jun 1918
Rodoviário Piraí Futebol Clube (Piraí, RJ)                       6 jun 1956
União Esporte Clube (Rondonópolis, MT)                           6 jun 1973
Associação Desportiva Ferroviária Vale do Rio Doce (Vitória, ES) 7 jun 1963
Associação Esportiva Sapiranga (Sapiranga, RS)                   7 jun 1943
América Futebol Clube (São Luís do Quitunde, AL)                 8 jun 1952
Macau Esporte Clube (Macau, RN)                                  8 jun 1978
Rio Branco Futebol Clube (Rio Branco, AC)                        8 jun 1919
Palmares Futebol Clube (Palmares, PE)                            9 jun 1985
ARUC - Assoc. Recr. Cultural Unidos do Cruzeiro (Cruzeiro, DF)  10 jun 1999
Cacerense Esporte Clube (Cáceres, MT)                           10 jun 1996
Associação Olímpica Itabaiana (Itabaiana, SE)                   10 jun 1938
Clube Atlético Lages (Lages, SC)                                10 jun 2002
GAS - Grêmio Atlético Sampaio (Boa Vista, RR)                   11 jun 1965
Grêmio de Football Santanense (Santana do Livramento, RS)       11 jun 1913
Grêmio Esportivo Internacional (Arroio Grande, RS)              11 jun 1943
Riachuelo Futebol Clube (Riachuelo, SE)                         11 jun 1931
Esporte Clube Aracruz (Aracruz, ES)                             12 jun 1954
Democrata Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas, MG)                       12 jun 1914
Figueirense Futebol Clube (Florianópolis, SC)                   12 jun 1921
Guarapari Esporte Clube (Guarapari, ES)                         12 jun 1936
Clube Atlético Linense (Lins, SP)                               12 jun 1927
Campo Grande Atlético Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                13 jun 1940
Esporte Clube Internacional (Lajes, SC)                         13 jun 1949
Esporte Clube Mamoré (Patos de Minas, MG)                       13 jun 1949
Clube Rio Branco (Andradas, MG)                                 13 jun 1948
Alagoas Futebol Clube (Maceió, AL)                              14 jun 2000
Esporte Clube Corinthians (Bataguassu, MS)                      14 jun 1991
Estanciano Esporte Clube (Estância, SE)                         14 jun 1956
Sociedade Esportiva Juventude (Caxias, MA)                      14 jun 1979
Portuguesa Futebol Clube (Crato, CE)                            14 jun 1962
São Gabriel Esporte Clube (São Gabriel, ES)                     14 jun 1997
Sociedade Esportiva Veneciano (Nova Venécia, ES)                14 jun 2001
Central Sport Club (Caruaru, PE)                                15 jun 1919
Grêmio Esportivo Jaciara (Jaciara, MT)                          15 jun 1975
Jacarepaguá Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                  16 jun 1992
Grêmio Esportivo Acreano (Sena Madureira, AC)                   20 jun 1965
Tamandaré Futebol Clube (Almirante Tamandaré, PR)               20 jun 2000
Sport Club Batalha (Batalha, AC)                                21 jun 1999
CSE - Centro Social Esportivo (Palmeira dos Índios, AL)         21 jun 1947
Rio Branco Atlético Clube (Vitória, ES)                         21 jun 1913
Concórdia Esporte Clube (Concórdia, SC)                         22 jun 1945
Centro Sportivo Miguelense (São Miguel dos Campos, AL)          22 jun 1995
Goianésia Esporte Clube (Goianésia, GO)                         24 jun 1953
Guarabira Esporte Clube (Guarabira, PB)                         24 jun 1936
Sociedade Esportiva Santa Maria (Santa Maria de Jetibá, ES)     24 jun 1930
Sociedade Desportiva Serra Futebol Clube (Serra, ES)            24 jun 1930
Marechal Esporte Clube Ltda. (Marechal Cândido Rondon, PR)      26 jun 1997
Clube Atlético Vila Rica (Belém, PA)                            27 jun 1987
Associação Desportiva Vasco da Gama (Rio Branco, AC)            28 jun 1952
Villa Nova Atlético Clube (Nova Lima, MG)                       28 jun 1908
ABC Futebol Clube (Natal, RN)                                   29 jun 1915
Esporte Clube Juventude (Caxias do Sul, RS)                     29 jun 1913
Rio Branco Futebol Clube (Venda Nova do Imigrante, ES)          29 jun 1945
Serrano Futebol Clube (Petrópolis, RJ)                          29 jun 1915
Esporte Clube Operário (Tambaú, SP)                             30 jun 1921
Sociedade Esportiva Tiradentes (Teresina, PI)                   30 jun 1959
Esporte Clube Anchieta (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                      1 jun 1919
Clube Atlético Carazinho (Carazinho, RS)                         1 jul 1970
Associação Atlética Columbia (Duque de Caxias, RJ)               1 jul 1979
Olaria Atlético Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                       1 jul 1915
Taguatinga Esporte Clube (Taguatinga, DF)                        1 jul 1975
Associação Desportiva Bahia (Feira de Santana, BA)               2 jul 1937
CFZ de Brasília Sociedade Esportiva (Brasília, DF)               2 jul 2001
Comercial Futebol Clube (Tietê, SP)                              2 jul 1920
Duquecaxiense Futebol Clube (Duque de Caxias, RJ)                2 jul 1997
Guarany Sport Club (Sobral, CE)                                  2 jul 1933
Grêmio Esportivo São José (Cachoeira do Sul, RS)                 2 jul 1968
4 de Julho Esporte Clube (Piripiri, PI)                          4 jul 1987
Açailândia Futebol Clube (Açailândia, MA)                        4 jul 1997
Esporte Clube Boa Vontade (São Luís, MA)                         5 jul 1961
Capital Futebol Clube (Brasília, DF)                             5 jul 2005
Clube Atlético Cassilandense (Cassilândia, MS)                   5 jul 1986
Goiânia Esporte Clube (Goiânia, GO)                              5 jul 1937
Sociedade Esportiva Santa Maria (Santa Maria, DF)                5 jul 2000
Eunápolis Esporte Clube (Eunápolis, BA)                          7 jul 1982
Grêmio de Esportes Maringá (Maringá, PR)                         7 jul 1961
Novo Horizonte Futebol Clube (Ipameri, GO)                       7 jul 1967
Pouso Alegre Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre, MG)                    7 jul 1944
Nacional Fast Clube (Manaus, AM)                                 8 jul 1930
Operário Atlético Clube (Dourados, MS)                           8 jul 1953
URT - União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores (Patos de Minas, MG)    9 jul 1939
Atlântida Esporte Clube (Taguatinga, DF)                        10 jul 1986
Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos (Cajazeiras, PB)             10 jul 1948
Ceres Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                        10 jul 1933
Ferroviário Atlético Clube (Porto Velho, RO)                    10 jul 1943
Clube Esportivo Força e Luz (Natal, RN)                         10 jul 1966
Macaé Esportes Futebol Clube (Macaé, RJ)                        10 jul 1990
Sousa Esporte Clube (Sousa, PB)                                 10 jul 1991
Vila Nova Futebol Clube (Guamaré, RN)                           10 jul 2003
Atlético Clube Chapecó (Chapecó, SC)                            11 jul 1994
Football Club Riograndense (Rio Grande, RS)                     11 jul 1909
Associação Atlética Internacional (Bebedouro, SP)               12 or 14 jul 1909 [exact date
CRAC - Clube Recreativo Atlético Catalano (Catalão, GO)         13 jul 1931           unknown]
Intercap Esporte Clube (Paraíso do Tocantins, TO)               13 jul 1992
Interporto Futebol Clube (Interporto, TO)                       13 jul 1990
Esporte Clube 14 de Julho (Santana do Livramento, RS)           14 jul 1902
América Futebol Clube (Natal, RN)                               14 jul 1915
Esporte Clube Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre, RS)                       14 jul 1913
Associação Esportiva Ituiutabana (Ituiutaba, MG)                14 jul 1933
Parnamirim Futebol Clube (Parnamirim, RN)                       14 jul 1985
Nacional Futebol Clube (Itaguaçu, ES)                           15 jul 1933
Uberaba Sport Club (Uberaba, MG)                                15 jul 1917
Esporte Clube Viana (Viana, MA)                                 15 jul 1995
Ceres Esporte Clube (Ceres, GO)                                 16 jul 1947
Ginásio Pinhalense Esp. Atléticos (Espírito Santo do Pinhal,SP) 17 jul 1937
Esporte Clube Macapá (Macapá, AP)                               18 jul 1944
Blumenau Esporte Clube (Blumenau, SC)                           19 jul 1980
Sport Club Rio Grande (Rio Grande, RS)                          19 jul 1900
Ríver Esporte Clube (Boa Vista, RR)                             19 jul 1973
Sorriso Esporte Clube (Sorriso, MT)                             20 jul 1985
Fluminense Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                   21 jul 1902
Itaperuna Esporte Clube (Itaperuna, RJ)                         21 jul 1989
Atlético Progresso Clube (Mucajaí, RR)                          21 jul 1959
VOCEM - Vila Operária Clube Esportivo Mariano (Assis, SP)       21 jul 1954
CFZ - Centro de Futebol Zico (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)               22 jul 1996
Atlético Clube Porto (Caruaru, PE)                              23 jul 1983
Araucária Futebol Clube (Araucária, PR)                         24 jul 1924
Noroeste Esporte Clube (Maringá, PR)                            25 jul 2000
Olympic Club (Barbacena, MG)                                    25 jul 1915
Vila Nova Futebol Clube (Goiânia, GO)                           29 jul 1943
Clube dos XXX (Araguaína, TO)                                   30 jul 1987
Grêmio Riograndense Futebol Clube (Cruz Alta, RS)               30 jul 1929
Esporte Clube Taveirópolis (Campo Grande, MS)                   30 jul 1938
Arapongas Esporte Clube (Arapongas, PR)                          1 aug 1990
Brasiliense Futebol Clube (Taguatinga, DF)                       1 aug 2000
Associação Atlética Iguaçu (União da Vitória, PR)                1 aug 1990
Nacional Futebol Clube (Uberaba, MG)                             1 aug 1944
América Futebol Clube (Manaus, AM)                               2 aug 1939
Independência Futebol Clube (Rio Branco, AC)                     2 aug 1946
Itacuruba Futebol Clube (Itacuruba, PE)                          2 aug 1987
Grêmio Esportivo Taquariense (Taquari, RS)                       3 aug 1940
Associação Desportiva Vitória (Vitória de Santo Antão, PE)       3 aug 1990
Soc. Espor. Ypiranga Futebol Clube (Sta. Cruz do Capibaribe, PE) 3 aug 1938
Rio Branco Esporte Clube (Americana, SP)                         4 aug 1913
Surubim Futebol Clube (Surubim, PE)                              4 aug 1995
América Futebol Clube (Propriá, SE)                              4 aug 1942
Grêmio Esportivo Bagé (Bagé, RS)                                 5 aug 1920
Fluminense Futebol Clube (Araguari, MG)                          5 aug 1978
São Paulo Futebol Clube (Parnamirim, RN)                         5 aug 1972
Sertãozinho Futebol Clube (Sertãozinho, SP)                      6 aug 1944
Flamengo Esporte Clube (Varginha, MG)                            8 aug 1979
Luís Correia Esporte Clube (Luís Correia, PI)                    8 aug 2003
Madureira Esporte Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                     8 aug 1914
Grêmio Lítero Recreativo de Petrolândia (Petrolândia, PE)        9 aug 1958
Jaciobá Atlético Clube (Jaciobá, AL)                            10 aug 1993
Esporte Clube Paulo Afonso (Paulo Afonso, BA)                   10 aug 2000
Associação Atlética São Francisco (São Francisco do Conde, BA)  10 aug 1978
Atlético Clube Lagartense (Lagarto, SE)                         11 aug 1992
Associação Atlética Ponte Preta (Campinas, SP)                  11 aug 1900
Botafogo Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                 12 aug 1904
Paysandú Esporte Clube (Parnaíba, PI)                           12 aug 1928
São José Esporte Clube (São José dos Campos, SP)                13 aug 1913
Grêmio Atlético Guarany (Garibaldi, RS)                         14 aug 1940
Associação Portuguesa de Desportos (São Paulo, SP)              14 aug 1920
Ríver Ilheense Esporte Clube (Ilhéus, BA)                       14 aug 1977
Alecrim Futebol Clube (Natal, RN)                               15 aug 1915
ASA - Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense (Arapiraca, AL)         15 aug 1952
Associação Desp. e Comunitária Astro (Feira de Santana, BA)     15 aug 1978
Oratório Recreativo Clube (Macapá, AP)                          15 aug 1969
Piauí Esporte Clube (Teresina, PI)                              15 aug 1948
Real Madri Futebol Clube (Colatina, ES)                         15 aug 1958
Tupinambás Futebol Clube (Juiz de Fora, MG)                     15 aug 1911
Vasco Esporte Clube (Aracaju, SE)                               15 aug 1931
CFA - Centro de Futebol Amazônia (Porto Velho, RO)              16 aug 1999
Juazeiro Social Clube (Juazeiro, BA)                            16 aug 1995
Porto Alegre Futebol Clube (Itaperuna, RS)                      16 aug 1915
Ass. Beneficente Cultural e Recr. dos Marítimos (Corumbá, MS)   18 aug 1951
Olímpico Esporte Clube (Itabaianinha, SE)                       18 aug 1958
Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube (Manacapuru, AM)             18 aug 1971
São Cristóvão Atlético Clube (Carmópolis, SE)                   18 aug 1967
Vera Cruz Esporte Clube (Bom Retiro, SC)                        18 aug 1933
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (Erexim, RS)                             18 aug 1924
Goytacaz Futebol Clube (Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ)              20 aug 1912
Mimosense Futebol Clube (Mimoso do Sul, ES)                     20 aug 1993
Igarapava Esporte Clube (Igarapava, SP)                         21 aug 1919
Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)             21 aug 1898
Palmeiras do Nordeste Futebol Ltda. (Feira de Santana, BA)      22 aug 2000
Esporte Clube Rio Verde (Rio Verde, GO)                         22 aug 1963
Universal Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                    22 ago 2000
Amadense Esporte Clube (Tobias Barreto, SE)                     23 aug 1981
Esporte Clube Caratinga (Caratinga, MG)                         23 aug 1917
Sociedade Esportiva Recreativa Chapadão (Chapadão do Sul, MS)   23 aug 1981
Grêmio Esportivo e Recreativo Kindermann (Caçador, SC)          23 aug 1996
Dois Vizinhos Esporte Clube (Dois Vizinhos, PR)                 24 aug 1995
Itapira Atlético Clube (Itapira, SP)                            24 aug 1971
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras (São Paulo, SP)                   26 aug 1914
Ceilândia Esporte Clube (Ceilândia, DF)                         27 aug 1978
Esporte Clube Comercial (Campo Grande, MS)                      28 aug 1943
Montes Claros Futebol Clube (Montes Claros, MG)                 28 aug 1990
Operário Futebol Clube (Campo Grande, MS)                       28 aug 1938
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa São José (Macapá, AP)          28 aug 1946
Associação Esportiva Velo Clube Rioclarense (Rio Claro, SP)     28 aug 1910
Clube Esportivo (Bento Gonçalves, RS)                           29 aug 1919
Clube Esportivo Passense (Passos, MG)                           30 aug 1984
Associação Atlética Sinop (Sinop, MT)                           30 aug 2001
AGA - Associação Garanhuense de Atletismo (Garanhuns, PE)       31 aug 1930
Avaí Futebol Clube (Florianópolis, SC)                           1 sep 1923
Clube Atlético Camboriú Ltda. (Balneário Camboriú, SC)           1 sep 1999
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (São Paulo, SP)                  1 sep 1910
Império Toledo de Futebol (Toledo, PR)                           1 sep 2002
Esporte Clube Noroeste (Bauru, SP)                               1 sep 1910
Palestra de São Bernardo (São Bernardo do Campo, SP)             1 sep 1935
Associação Sportiva São Domingos (Murici, AL)                    1 sep 1970
Esporte Clube Guarani (Venâncio Aires, RS)                       3 sep 1929
Caxias Esporte Clube (Vitória, ES)                               6 sep 1940
26 de Outubro Futebol Clube (Brasília, DF)                       7 sep 1978
Clube Desportivo 7 de Setembro (Dourados, MS)                    7 sep 1994
7 de Setembro Esporte Clube (Garanhuns, PE)                      7 sep 1950
Auto Esporte Clube (João Pessoa, PB)                             7 sep 1936
Belo Horizonte Futebol e Cultura (Belo Horizonte, MG)            7 sep 1991
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil (Pelotas, RS)                            7 sep 1911
Associação Atlética Caldense (Poços de Caldas, MG)               7 sep 1925
Castanhal Esporte Clube (Castanhal, PA)                          7 sep 1924
Esporte Clube Cruzeiro (Arapiraca, AL)                           7 sep 1983
CSA - Centro Sportivo Alagoano (Maceió, AL)                      7 sep 1913
Dínamo Esporte Clube (Maceió, AL)                                7 sep 1968
Esporte Clube de Patos (Patos, PB)                               7 sep 1952
Fabril Esporte Clube (Lavras, MG)                                7 sep 1932
Esporte Clube Gazeta (Ourinhos, SP)                              7 sep 1948
Murici Futebol Clube (Murici, AL)                                7 sep 1974
Clube Atlético Paranaibense (Paranaíba, MS)                      7 sep 1986
Pedreira Esporte Clube (Mosqueiro, PA)                           7 sep 1925
Clube Atlético Pirassununguense (Pirassununga, SP)               7 sep 1907
Sociedade Sportiva Sete de Setembro (Maceió, AL)                 7 sep 1945
Tombense Futebol Clube (Tombos, MG)                              7 sep 1914
Treze Futebol Clube (Campina Grande, PB)                         7 sep 1925
União Futebol Clube (Mogi das Cruzes, SP)                        7 sep 1913
Esporte Clube Vila Nova (Ji-Paraná, RO)                          7 sep 1972
Vitória do Mar Futebol Clube (São Luís, MA)                      7 sep 1949
Esporte Clube Ypiranga (Salvador, BA)                            7 sep 1906
Oeiras Atlético Clube (Oeiras, PI)                               8 sep 1997
Associação Desportiva Perilima (Campina Grande, PB)              8 sep 1992
Cataratas Atlético Clube (Foz do Iguaçu, PR)                     9 sep 1999
Santos Futebol Clube (João Pessoa, PB)                           9 sep 1949
Ferroviário Esporte Clube (São Luís, MA)                        10 sep 1941
Esporte Clube Nova Cidade (Nilópolis, RJ)                       10 sep 1939
Serra Negra Futebol Clube (Serra Negra, SP)                     10 sep 1989
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Operários Mafrenses (Mafra,SC) 12 sep 1897
Unibol Pernambuco Futebol Clube (Paulista, PE)                  12 sep 1996
Moto Clube (São Luís, MA)                                       13 sep 1937
Atlético Clube (Três Corações, MG)                              14 sep 1913
Itabaiana Coritiba Esporte Clube (Itabaiana, SE)                14 sep 1972
Centro Esportivo Limoeirense (Limoeiro, PE)                     15 sep 1913
Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Serra Talhada, PE)                   15 sep 1979
Grêmio de Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense (Porto Alegre, RS)          15 sep 1903
Gurupi Esporte Clube (Gurupi, TO)                               15 sep 1988
Petrolina Futebol Clube (Petrolina, PE)                         15 sep 1979
Associação Esportiva Tiradentes (Fortaleza, CE)                 15 sep 1961
Associação Beneficente Estrela (Belém, PA)                      16 sep 1950
América Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                      18 sep 1904
Araxá Esporte Clube (Araxá, MG)                                 20 sep 1958
Arsenal Futebol Clube (Sorriso, MT)                             20 sep 1991
Clube Atlético Hermann Aichinger (Ibirama, SC)                  20 sep 1951
CRB - Clube de Regatas Brasil (Maceió, AL)                      20 sep 1912
Guarani Esporte Clube (Divinópolis, MG)                         20 sep 1930
Sport Club Guarany (Cruz Alta, RS)                              20 sep 1913
Esporte Clube Ipitanga Bahia Ltda. (Teixeira de Freitas, BA)    20 sep 2003
Sociedade Esportiva Itapuã (Unaí, MG)                           20 sep 1988
Grêmio Recreativo Serrano (Serra Redonda, PB)                   20 sep 1989
Varginha Esporte Clube (Varginha, MG)                           23 sep 1993
Sociedade Atlética Imperatriz (Imperatriz, MA)                  24 sep 1932
Maranhão Atlético Clube (São Luís, MA)                          24 sep 1932
Santana Esporte Clube (Porto de Santana, AP)                    25 sep 1955
Cruzeiro Futebol Clube (Cruz das Almas, BA)                     26 sep 1967
Botafogo Futebol Clube (João Pessoa, PB)                        28 sep 1931
Raiz da Gávea Esporte Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                29 sep 1974
Centro de Treinamento Uniclinic (Fortaleza, CE)                 29 sep 1997
Sport Club Capixaba (Guaçuí, ES)                                30 sep 1917
Atlético Roraima Clube (Boa Vista, RR)                           1 oct 1944
Guaratinguetá Esporte Clube (Guaratinguetá, SP)                  1 oct 1998
Serrano Futebol Clube (Serra Talhada, PE)                        1 oct 1983
Social Futebol Clube (Coronel Fabriciano, MG)                    1 oct 1944
Vitória Futebol Clube (Vitória, ES)                              1 oct 1912
Alfenense Futebol Clube (Alfenas, MG)                            3 oct 1945
Fluminense Futebol Clube (Natal, RN)                             4 oct 1949
Olímpico Pirambú Futebol Clube (Aracaju, SE)                     4 oct 1931
Sport Club São Paulo (Rio Grande, RS)                            4 oct 1908
Passos Futebol Clube (Passos, MG)                                5 oct 1986
Santa Rosa Esporte Clube (Icoaraci, PA)                          6 oct 1925
Serrano Sport Club (Vitória da Conquista, BA)                    7 oct 1963
Sociedade Esportiva Ceilandense (Ceilândia, DF)                  8 oct 1977
Sociedade Esportiva Pontaporanense (Ponta Porã, MS)              8 oct 1953
Ibiraçu Esporte Clube (Ibiraçu, ES)                              9 oct 1959
Clube Atlético Tocantinense (Palmas, TO)                        10 oct 1999
Caicó Esporte Clube (Caicó, RN)                                 10 oct 1933
Comercial Futebol Club (Ribeirão Preto, SP)                     10 oct 1911
Cotinguiba Sport Club (Aracaju, SE)                             10 oct 1909
Socremo - Soc. Cultural e Recreativa Monteiro (Monteiro, PB)    10 oct 1968
Associação Boquinhense de Desportos (Boquim, SE)                11 oct 1965
Esporte Clube Pelotas (Pelotas, RS)                             11 oct 1908
Bonsucesso Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                   12 oct 1913
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto, SP)                     12 oct 1918
Brusque Futebol Clube (Brusque, SC)                             12 oct 1987
Capivariano Futebol Clube (Capivari, SP)                        12 oct 1918
Caxias Futebol Clube (Joinville, SC)                            12 oct 1920
Coritiba Football Club (Curitiba, PR)                           12 oct 1909
Associação Atlética Francana (Franca, SP)                       12 oct 1912
Grapiúna Atlético Clube (Itabuna, BA)                           12 oct 1998
Juazeiro Esporte Clube (Juazeiro do Norte, CE)                  12 oct 1998
Maracaju Atlético Clube (Maracaju, MS)                          12 oct 1986
Esporte Clube Propriá (Propriá, SE)                             12 oct 1913
Associação Esportiva Santo Ângelo (Santo Ângelo, RS)            12 oct 1921
São Cristóvão de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)         12 oct 1898
Rio Branco Sport Club (Paranaguá, PR)                           13 oct 1913
Esporte Clube Barreira (Saquarema, RJ)                          14 oct 1961
Esporte Clube São Bento (Sorocaba, SP)                          14 oct 1913
Assoc. Desport. Comercial Bandeirante (Núcleo Bandeirante, DF)  15 oct 1994
Barretos Esporte Clube (Barretos, SP)                           15 oct 1960
Associação Atlética Internacional (Limeira, SP)                 15 oct 1913
Sport Club Tupy (Vila Velha, ES)                                16 oct 1938
Club Sportivo Sergipe (Aracaju, SE)                             17 oct 1909
Fortaleza Esporte Clube (Fortaleza, CE)                         19 oct 1918
Tapajós Atlético Clube (Santarém, PA)                           19 oct 1987
Barra da Tijuca Esporte Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)              20 oct 1993
CFM - Cent. de Fut. Miguel de Vassouras Soc. Esp. (Vassouras,RJ)20 oct 1997
Esporte Clube Falcão (São Luís, MA)                             20 oct 2002
Associação Atlética Guapira (São Paulo, SP)                     20 oct 1918
Associação Atlética Itararé (Itararé, SP)			20 oct 1950
São Francisco Esporte Clube (Santarém, PA)                      20 oct 1929
Clube Atlético Alto Vale (Rio do Sul, SC)                       21 oct 1995
Associação Atlética Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia, GO)     22 oct 1985
ECUS - Esporte Clube União Suzano (Suzano, SP)                  25 oct 1993
Esporte Clube Riachuelo (Aracruz, ES)                           25 oct 1978
Jacareí Atlético Clube (Jacareí, SP)                            27 oct 1980
Quixadá Futebol Clube (Quixadá, CE)                             27 oct 1965
Sociedade Desportiva Decisão Esporte Clube (Recife, PE)         28 oct 1996
Santa Helena Esporte Clube (Santa Helena, GO)                   29 oct 1965
São Gonçalo Futebol Clube (São Gonçalo do Amarante, RN)         29 oct 1999
Guajará Esporte Clube (Guajará Mirim, RO)                       31 oct 1952
Andirá Esporte Clube (Rio Branco, AC)                            1 nov 1964
Esporte Clube Limoeiro (Limoeiro do Norte, CE)                   1 nov 1942
Esporte Clube Taubaté (Taubaté, SP)                              1 nov 1914
Ariquemes Atlético Clube (Ariquemes, RO)                         2 nov 1981
Uberlândia Esporte Clube (Uberlândia, MG)                        2 nov 1922
Capela Esporte Clube (Capela, AL)                                3 nov 1975
Pato Branco Esporte Clube (Pato Branco, PR)                      5 nov 1959
Sport Club União Marechal Hermes (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)            5 nov 1915
Clube Esportivo Rio Branco (Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ)           5 nov 1912
Camaçari Futebol Clube (Camaçari, BA)                            8 nov 1968
Minaçu Esporte Clube (Minaçu, GO)                                8 nov 1993
Mirassol Futebol Clube (Mirassol, SP)                            9 nov 1925
Russas Atlético Clube (Russas, CE)                               9 nov 1996
América Futebol e Comércio (Fortaleza, CE)                      11 nov 1920
Sociedade Esportiva Naviraiense (Naviraí, MS)                   11 nov 1983
Atlético Rio Negro Clube (Manaus, AM)                           13 nov 1913
Canto do Rio Futebol Clube (Niterói, RJ)                        14 nov 1913
Clube 15 de Novembro (Campo Bom, RS)                            15 nov 1911
Clube Atlético Aliança (Santana, AP)                            15 nov 1995
Americano Futebol Clube (Bacabal, MA)                           15 nov 1978
Barras Futebol Clube (Barras, PI)                               15 nov 2004
Sport Club Boa Vista (Santa Maria da Boa Vista, PE)             15 nov 1984
Associação Atlética Cabofriense (Cabo Frio, RJ)                 15 nov 1955
Clube Atlético Cristal (Macapá, AP)                             15 nov 1969
Associação Atlética Dimensão Saúde (Maceió, AL)                 15 nov 1999
Fernandópolis Futebol Clube (Fernandópolis, SP)                 15 nov 1961
Flamengo Esporte Clube (Cruzeiro Velho, RO)                     15 nov 1955
Sociedade Esportiva Gama (Gama, DF)                             15 nov 1975
Esporte Clube Genus Rondoniense (Porto Velho, RO)               15 nov 1981
Grêmio Esportivo Glória (Vacaria, RS)                           15 nov 1956
Íbis Sport Club (Recife, PE)                                    15 nov 1938
Jabaquara Atlético Clube (Santos, SP)                           15 nov 1914
Centro Esporte Umuarama (Umuarama, PR)                          15 nov 1971
União Bandeirante Futebol Clube (Bandeirantes, PR)              15 nov 1964
Esporte Clube XV de Novembro de Jaú (Jaú, SP)                   15 nov 1924
Esporte Clube XV de Novembro (Piracicaba, SP)                   15 nov 1913
Zumbi Esporte Clube (União dos Palmares, AL)                    15 nov 1954
Araguari Futebol Clube (Araguari, MG)                           16 nov 1944
Clube Atlético Penapolense (Penápolis, SP)                      16 nov 1944
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)               17 nov 1895
Maranguape Futebol Clube (Maranguape, CE)                       17 nov 1997
Tamoio Futebol Clube (São Gonçalo, RJ)                          17 nov 1917
São Raimundo Esporte Clube (Manaus, AM)                         18 nov 1918
América Futebol Clube (Caaporã, PB)                             19 nov 1944
Associação Desportiva Macaé Barra Clube (Macaé, RJ)             19 nov 1994
Associação Desportiva Jequié (Jequié, BA)                       20 nov 1969
Associação Atlética Portuguesa (Santos, SP)                     20 nov 1917
Esporte Clube São José (São José do Rio Claro, MT)              22 nov 2003
União Agrícola Barbarense F. C. (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste, SP)     22 nov 1914
Valeriodoce Esporte Clube (Itabira, MG)                         22 nov 1942
Jataí Atlético Clube (Jataí, GO)                                24 nov 1997
Sport Club Juiz de Fora (Juiz de Fora, MG)                      24 nov 1918
Itaquaquecetuba Atlético Clube (Itaquaquecetuba, SP)            25 nov 1980
Esporte Clube Lageado (Porto Alegre, RS)                        25 nov 1955
Baré Esporte Clube (Boa Vista, RR)                              26 nov 1946
Associação Desportiva Cabense (Cabo de Santo Agostinho, PE)     26 nov 1995
Clube Atlético Paulistano (São Roque, SP)                       26 nov 1950
Jaru Futebol Clube (Jaru, RO)                                   27 nov 1984
Independente Esporte Clube (Belém, PA)                          28 nov 1972
Esporte Clube Paraguaçuense (Paraguaçu Paulista, SP)            28 nov 1965
Marituba Esporte Clube (Marituba, PA)                           29 nov 1909
Associação Desportiva Guarujá (Guarujá, SP)                      1 dec 1992
Associação Desportiva Ilha Solteira (Ilha Solteira, SP)          1 dec 1993
Princesa do Sul Futebol Clube (Floriano, PI)                     1 dec 2001
União Esportiva Rochdale (Osasco, SP)                            1 dec 1954
Sociedade Esportiva Santa Inês (Santa Inês, MA)                  1 dec 1998
Centro Esportivo Arraial do Cabo (Arraial do Cabo, RJ)           2 dec 1994
Sport Club Belém (Belém, PA)                                     2 dec 1961
Tocantins Esporte Clube (Imperatriz, MA)                         2 dec 1975
Associação Desportiva São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul, SP)       4 dec 1989
Ubiratã Esporte Clube (Ubiratã, PR)                              4 dec 1961
Barcelona Esporte Clube (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)                     5 dec 2000
Olímpia Futebol Clube (Olímpia, SP)                              5 dec 1946
Roma Esporte Clube de Apucarana S/A Ltda. (Apucarana, PR)        6 dec 2000
Libermorro Futebol Clube (Manaus, AM)                            7 dec 1958
Esporte Clube Flamengo (Teresina, PI)                            8 dec 1937
Osasco Futebol Clube (Osasco, SP)                                8 dec 1992
Pinheirense Esporte Clube (Belém, PA)                            8 dec 1925
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Cidreira (Cidreira, RS)         9 dec 1994
Cuiabá Esporte Clube (Cuiabá, MT)                               10 dec 2001
Águia Futebol S/A Ltda. (Mandaguari, PR)                        12 dec 2000
Conceição Atlético Clube (Conceição do Piancó, PB)              12 dec 1980
Entrerriense Futebol Clube (Três Rios, RJ)                      12 dec 1923
Grêmio Esportivo Gabrielense (São Gabriel, RS)                  12 dec 1945
Ladário Pantanal Futebol Clube (Corumbá, MS)                    13 dec 1987
Clube Atlético Montenegro (Avaré, SP)                           13 dec 1999
Centro Esp. Recr. Assoc. Atlética São Mateus (São Mateus, ES)   13 dec 1963
Ivinhema Atlético Clube (Ivinhema, MS)                          14 dec 2000
Associação Desportiva América (Russas, CE)                      15 dec 1991
Apucarana Atlético Clube (Apucarana, PR)                        15 dec 1975
Associação Esportiva Araçatuba (Araçatuba, SP)                  15 dec 1972
CENE - Centro Esportivo Nova Esperança (Campo Grande, MS)       15 dec 1999
Esporte Clube do Crato (Crato, CE)                              15 dec 1996
Estrela de Cachoeiro Fut. Clube (Cachoeiro do Itapemirim, ES)   15 dec 2003
Associação Jaguaré Esporte Clube (Jaguaré, ES)                  15 dec 2001
Grêmio Esportivo Mauaense (Mauá, SP)                            15 dec 1981
Clube Atlético Lençoense (Lençóis Paulista, SP)                 16 dec 1943
Esporte Clube Botafogo (Fagundes Varela, RS)                    17 dec 1949
Associação Atlética Portuguesa (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)             17 dec 1924
Rio Verde Esporte Clube (Rio Verde, MS)                         17 dec 1991
Sociedade Esportiva Unaí (Unaí, MG)                             17 dec 2002
Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Cabo de Santo Agostinho, PE)         18 dec 1961
Sociedade Esportiva Matsubara (Cambará, PR)                     18 dec 1974
Tanabi Esporte Clube (Tanabi, SP)                               18 dec 1942
Paraná Clube (Curitiba, PR)                                     19 dec 1989
Itapipoca Esporte Clube (Itapipoca, CE)                         20 dec 1993
Grêmio Recreativo Osan (Indaiatuba, SP)                         20 dec 1990
Boa Viagem Esporte Clube (Boa Viagem, CE)                       22 dec 1999
Hercílio Luz Esporte Clube (Tubarão, SC)                        23 dec 1918
Nacional Atlético Clube (Patos, PB)                             23 dec 1961
Náutico Futebol Clube (Boa Vista, RR)                           23 dec 1962
Sociedade Esportiva Tupan (São Luís, MA)                        23 dec 1958
Associação Atlética Votuporanguense (Votuporanga, SP)           23 dec 1956
J. Malucelli Futebol S/A (São José dos Pinhais, PR)             24 dec 1994
Sociedade Boca Júnior de Futebol Clube (Cristinápolis, SE)      25 dec 1993
Nacional Atlético Clube (Muriaé, MG)                            25 dec 1927
Intercontinental Futebol Clube do Recife (Recife, PE)           26 dec 1999
Esporte Clube Mixto Bordô (Telêmaco Borba, PR)                  26 dec 1996


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda and Julio Bovi Diogo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Marcelo Leme de Arruda and Julio Bovi Diogo
Last updated: 26 Jul 2006

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, Julio Bovi Diogo and RSSSF 1996/2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.