Brunei 2014


Brunei Super League 2014
DST FA Cup 2014/15
DST Sumbangsih Cup 2015
Liga Perdana 2014

Brunei Super League 2014

Season Opener (Piala Sumbangsih, Charity Shield) [Jan 19]
Indera             1-2 MS ABDB            

Final Table:

 1.Indera SC                  16  14  1  1  51-14  43  [0-0]  Champions
 2.MS ABDB                    16  12  1  3  44-18  37  [1-0]
 3.Najip FC                   16   8  3  5  33-23  27  [3-1]
 4.MS PDB                     16   7  2  7  29-26  23  [2-0]
 5.LLRC FT                    16   6  5  5  34-35  23  [2-2]
 6.QAF FC                     16   4  5  7  31-35  17  [1-2]
 7.Wijaya FC                  16   4  2 10  25-49  14  [1-0]
 8.Jerudong FC                16   2  6  8  24-42  12
 9.Kilanas FC                 16   2  1 13  25-54   7  [5-3]
 -.Majra United               withdrew end of May; all results annulled
   playing record:             8   1  2  5   8-15   5

NB: Majra withdrew from the league at the end of May after the incident on May 13; 
    all their results were annulled (listed between square brackets for opponents)

Round 1
[Jan 21]
QAF                2-2 Jerudong           
[Mar 3]
LLRC               2-1 Najip              
[Mar 22]
Majra              3-5 Kilanas            [annulled]
[Apr 12]
MS PDB             1-2 Wijaya             
Indera             2-0 MS ABDB            

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Jerudong           2-3 Indera             
Wijaya             1-0 Majra              [annulled]
[Feb 2]
MS ABDB            2-3 LLRC               
QAF                0-3 MS PDB             
Kilanas            0-2 Najip              

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Wijaya             1-2 Najip              
MS PDB             2-0 Majra              [annulled]
[Feb 9]
MS ABDB            4-1 Kilanas            
QAF                1-1 Indera             
[Apr 14]
Jerudong           1-1 LLRC               

Round 4
[Feb 12]
MS PDB             0-3 Najip              
[Mar 4]
Wijaya             3-7 MS ABDB            
QAF                1-2 Majra              [annulled]
[Mar 17]
Indera             3-0 LLRC               
[May 28]
Jerudong           2-0 Kilanas            

Round 5
[Mar 8]
Indera             3-1 Kilanas            
[Mar 10]
LLRC               2-2 QAF                
[Mar 11]
Majra              1-3 Najip              [annulled]
MS PDB             1-0 MS ABDB            
[Mar 15]
Jerudong           2-2 Wijaya             

Round 6
[Mar 8]
Jerudong           0-2 MS PDB             
[Apr 5]
Kilanas            2-5 LLRC               
Wijaya             0-5 Indera             
[Apr 22]
MS ABDB            1-0 Majra              [annulled]
[May 10]
QAF                1-2 Najip              

Round 7
[Mar 15]
QAF                6-1 Kilanas            
[Apr 1]
MS PDB             0-2 Indera             
[Apr 15]
MS ABDB            2-1 Najip              
[May 2]
LLRC               3-1 Wijaya             
Jerudong           n/p Majra              

Round 8
[Mar 29]
QAF                0-3 MS ABDB            
Wijaya             4-2 Kilanas            
[Apr 1]
Jerudong           2-2 Najip              
[Apr 15]
Indera             0-0 Majra              [annulled]
[May 16]
MS PDB             2-2 LLRC               

Round 9
[Mar 18]
Jerudong           2-5 MS ABDB            
MS PDB             2-1 Kilanas            
[Mar 22]
QAF                2-1 Wijaya             
[Mar 31]
LLRC               2-2 Majra              [annulled]
[Apr 29]
Indera             2-0 Najip              

Round 10
[Apr 21]
Najip              4-0 LLRC               
[Apr 26]
Wijaya             4-3 MS PDB             
[Jun 21]
Jerudong           3-2 QAF                
[Sep 13]
MS ABDB            2-1 Indera             
Kilanas            bye

Round 11
[Apr 19]
MS PDB             3-1 QAF                
[Jun 1]
Indera             6-0 Jerudong           
[Jun 2]
Najip              6-2 Kilanas            
[Jun 13]
LLRC               2-6 MS ABDB            
Wijaya             bye

Round 12
[Jun 8]
Kilanas            1-2 MS ABDB            
[Jun 18]
LLRC               4-0 Jerudong           
[Jun 21]
Najip              5-2 Wijaya             
[Sep 2]
Indera             7-1 QAF                
MS PDB             bye

Round 13
[May 6]
MS ABDB            0-0 Wijaya             
[May 7]
Kilanas            4-3 Jerudong           
[May 12]
LLRC               1-2 Indera             
[Jun 15]
Najip              3-0 MS PDB             
QAF                bye

Round 14
[May 4]
Kilanas            3-4 Indera             
[May 10]
Wijaya             2-1 Jerudong           
[May 23]
QAF                2-2 LLRC               
[May 25]
MS ABDB            1-0 MS PDB             
Najip              bye

Round 15
[May 6]
Najip              1-1 QAF                
[May 13]
Majra              abd MS ABDB            [abandoned at 1-3 in 59' after Majra
[May 19]                                   player attacked referee]
LLRC               3-3 Kilanas            
[Jun 4]
Indera             4-2 Wijaya             
[Jun 11]
MS PDB             3-3 Jerudong           

NB: Majra withdrew from the league at the end of May after the incident on May 13

Round 16
[Apr 26]
Kilanas            1-2 QAF                
[Jun 9]
Wijaya             1-2 LLRC               
[Jun 20]
Indera             1-0 MS PDB             
[Sep 3]
Najip              0-3 MS ABDB            
Jerudong           bye

Round 17
[Apr 19]
Kilanas            2-0 Wijaya             
[Jun 2]
LLRC               2-3 MS PDB            
[Jun 3]
MS ABDB            3-0 QAF                
[Jun 25]
Najip              0-0 Jerudong           
Indera             bye

Round 18
[May 11]
Kilanas            1-6 MS PDB             
[May 20]
MS ABDB            4-1 Jerudong           
[Jun 25]
Wijaya             0-8 QAF                
[Sep 7]
Najip              1-5 Indera             
LLRC               bye

Final Table:

 1.Indera SC                  16  14  1  1  51-14  43  [0-0]  Champions
 2.MS ABDB                    16  12  1  3  44-18  37  [1-0]
 3.Najip FC                   16   8  3  5  33-23  27  [3-1]
 4.MS PDB                     16   7  2  7  29-26  23  [2-0]
 5.LLRC FT                    16   6  5  5  34-35  23  [2-2]
 6.QAF FC                     16   4  5  7  31-35  17  [1-2]
 7.Wijaya FC                  16   4  2 10  25-49  14  [1-0]
 8.Jerudong FC                16   2  6  8  24-42  12
 9.Kilanas FC                 16   2  1 13  25-54   7  [5-3]
 -.Majra United               withdrew end of May; all results annulled
   playing record:             8   1  2  5   8-15   5

NB: Majra withdrew from the league at the end of May after the incident on May 13; 
    all their results were annulled (listed between square brackets for opponents)


DST FA Cup 2014/15

Semifinals
[Dec 23, 2014]
MS ABDB            3-1 QAF                
[Dec 23, 2014]
Indera             1-4 Najip              

Final [Jan 4, 2015, Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium, Berakas]
MS ABDB            2-0 Najip 

DST Sumbangsih Cup 2015

             
[Jan 24, 2015, Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium, Berakas]
Indera             2-0 MS ABDB            

Liga Perdana 2014

Final Table:

 1.Lun Bawang                  7   7  0  0  20-10  21  Promoted
 2.IKLS                        7   5  1  1  29- 5  16  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.BSRC FT                     7   5  0  2  18-11  15
 4.Tunas FC                    7   4  0  3  12-13  12
 5.Setia Perdana               7   2  1  4   8- 9   7
 6.Perkasa                     7   2  1  4  10-19   7
 7.Kota Ranger                 7   1  1  5   8-18   4
 8.Rimba Star                  7   0  0  7   7-27   0

Round 1
[Jan 26]
BSRC               3-1 Tunas              
[Mar 23]
Lun Bawang         3-1 IKLS               
[Apr 2]
Setia Perdana      1-2 Perkasa            
[Apr 27]
Kota Ranger        3-0 Rimba Star         

Round 2
[Feb 2]
Tunas              2-1 Setia Perdana      
Lun Bawang         3-0 Kota Ranger        
[Mar 12]
Rimba Star         1-7 IKLS               
[Mar 23]
BSRC               2-1 Perkasa            

Round 3
[Feb 7]
IKLS               4-1 Kota Ranger        
[Feb 9]
Tunas              2-1 Perkasa            
BSRC               2-0 Setia Perdana      
Lun Bawang         4-3 Rimba Star         

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Setia Perdana      4-1 Rimba Star         
[Mar 19]
Kota Ranger        1-1 Perkasa            
[May 4]
BSRC               0-3 IKLS               
[May 17]
Lun Bawang         3-2 Tunas              

Round 5
[Mar 9]
Lun Bawang         2-1 Perkasa            
BSRC               6-3 Kota Ranger        
[Apr 18]
Tunas              2-1 Rimba Star         
[Apr 29]
IKLS               0-0 Setia Perdana      

Round 6
[Mar 14]
Tunas              3-0 Kota Ranger        
[Mar 16]
Lun Bawang         2-1 Setia Perdana      
BSRC               3-0 Rimba Star         
[Apr 18]
Perkasa           0-10 IKLS               

Round 7
[Mar 30]
Lun Bawang         3-2 BSRC               
[Apr 13]
Tunas              0-4 IKLS               
[Apr 16]
Setia Perdana      1-0 Kota Ranger        
[Apr 23]
Rimba Star         1-4 Perkasa            

Final Table:

 1.Lun Bawang                  7   7  0  0  20-10  21  Promoted
 2.IKLS                        7   5  1  1  29- 5  16  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.BSRC FT                     7   5  0  2  18-11  15
 4.Tunas FC                    7   4  0  3  12-13  12
 5.Setia Perdana               7   2  1  4   8- 9   7
 6.Perkasa                     7   2  1  4  10-19   7
 7.Kota Ranger                 7   1  1  5   8-18   4
 8.Rimba Star                  7   0  0  7   7-27   0


2012/13

2015

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.