Brunei 2017


Brunei Super League 2017

Brunei Super League 2017

Table:

 1.MS ABDB                    12  10  0  2  40- 7  30  [C]
 2.Kota Ranger                10   9  1  0  32- 9  28
 3.Indera SC                  10   6  2  2  31-14  20
 4.Kasuka FC                   9   5  3  1  18-10  18
 5.Wijaya FC                  12   6  0  6  18-20  18
 6.Lun Bawang                 14   5  1  8  26-30  16
 7.MS PDB                     11   2  3  6  16-28   9
 8.Najip I-Team               12   2  3  7  14-26   9
 9.Tabuan Muda                 9   1  5  3  12-17   8  [*]
10.Menglait FC                10   2  1  7  10-41   7  [P]
11.Jerudong FC                 9   1  1  7  13-28   4

[*] Tabuan Muda are the Brunei U-23 team

Round 1
[Apr 22]
Wijaya             1-0 Tabuan Muda        
PDB                2-0 Lun Bawang         
[Apr 25]
Kasuka             5-0 Jerudong           
[Jul 25]
Najip              0-3 ABDB               
[Jul 28]
Indera             1-3 Kota Ranger        
Menglait           bye

Round 2
[Apr 26]
Kota Ranger        6-0 Menglait           
[Apr 29]
Tabuan Muda        2-2 PDB                
[Apr 30]
Jerudong           2-1 Wijaya             
Lun Bawang         0-2 ABDB               
[Jul 10]
Najip              0-6 Indera             
Kasuka             bye

Round 3
[May 3]
Najip              1-2 Kota Ranger        
[Jul 19]
Tabuan Muda        0-4 ABDB               
[Jul 22]
Kasuka             1-0 Menglait           
[Jul 23]
Indera             3-1 Lun Bawang         
[Aug 12]
Jerudong           2-3 PDB                
Wijaya             bye

Round 4
[May 12]
Menglait           2-3 Wijaya             
[May 13]
Tabuan Muda        2-1 Indera             
[May 14]
Lun Bawang         3-1 Najip              
Jerudong           0-2 ABDB               
[tba]
Kota Ranger         -  Kasuka             
PDB                bye

Round 5
[May 19]
Indera             3-3 Jerudong           
Wijaya             1-3 Kasuka             
[May 20]
Najip              2-2 Tabuan Muda        
[May 21]
Kota Ranger        4-0 Lun Bawang         
Menglait           2-1 PDB                
ABDB               bye

Round 6
[Jul 7]
Jerudong           0-4 Najip              
[Jul 8]
Wijaya             2-3 Kota Ranger        
Kasuka             2-2 PDB                
[Jul 9]
Tabuan Muda        2-2 Lun Bawang         
Menglait          0-10 ABDB               
Indera             bye

Round 7
[Jul 16]
Wijaya             2-1 PDB                
Lun Bawang         5-3 Jerudong           
[Aug 4]
Kasuka             1-3 ABDB               
[Aug 16]
Kota Ranger        1-1 Tabuan Muda        
[Sep 10]
Indera             4-0 Menglait           
Najip              bye

Round 8
[Jul 22]
Kota Ranger        3-0 PDB                
[Jul 30]
Wijaya             1-3 ABDB               
[Aug 13]
Kasuka             2-2 Indera             
[Aug 25]
Menglait           0-0 Najip              
[tba]
Jerudong            -  Tabuan Muda        
Lun Bawang         bye

Round 9
[Aug 4]
Kota Ranger        3-2 Jerudong           
[Aug 6]
Indera             2-1 Wijaya             
Lun Bawang         9-2 Menglait           
[Aug 22]
ABDB               3-0 PDB                
[Sep 3]
Najip              0-1 Kasuka             
Tabuan Muda        bye

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Kasuka             2-1 Lun Bawang         
[Aug 2]
Indera             6-0 PDB                
[Aug 11]
Menglait           3-2 Tabuan Muda        
Kota Ranger        2-1 ABDB               
[Sep 13]
Wijaya             1-0 Najip              
Jerudong           bye

Round 11
[Aug 6]
Najip              3-3 PDB                
[Sep 3]
Lun Bawang         0-2 Wijaya             
[tba]
Indera              -  ABDB               
Jerudong            -  Menglait           
Tabuan Muda         -  Kasuka             
Kota Ranger        bye

Round 12 [tba]
Tabuan Muda         -  Menglait           
PDB                 -  Indera             
Najip               -  Wijaya             
Lun Bawang          -  Kasuka             
ABDB                -  Kota Ranger        
Jerudong           bye

Round 13
[Sep 15]
ABDB               2-3 indera             
[Sep 17]
Wijaya             0-2 Lun Bawang         
[Sep 20]
Kasuka             1-1 Tabuan Muda        
[tba]
Menglait            -  Jerudong           
PDB                 -  Najip              
Kota Ranger        bye

Moved Match Round 14 [Sep 9]
ABDB               4-0 Najip              

Moved Matches Round 15
[Aug 27]
ABDB               3-0 Lun Bawang         
[Sep 17]
Menglait           1-5 Kota Ranger        

Moved Match Round 17 [Aug 13]
Najip              3-1 Lun Bawang         

Moved Matches Round 20
[Sep 9]
PDB                2-3 Wijaya             
[Sep 10]
Jerudong           1-2 Lun Bawang         

Table:

 1.MS ABDB                    12  10  0  2  40- 7  30  [C]
 2.Kota Ranger                10   9  1  0  32- 9  28
 3.Indera SC                  10   6  2  2  31-14  20
 4.Kasuka FC                   9   5  3  1  18-10  18
 5.Wijaya FC                  12   6  0  6  18-20  18
 6.Lun Bawang                 14   5  1  8  26-30  16
 7.MS PDB                     11   2  3  6  16-28   9
 8.Najip I-Team               12   2  3  7  14-26   9
 9.Tabuan Muda                 9   1  5  3  12-17   8  [*]
10.Menglait FC                10   2  1  7  10-41   7  [P]
11.Jerudong FC                 9   1  1  7  13-28   4

[*] Tabuan Muda are the Brunei U-23 team


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.