Bulgaria 2000/01

Final Table:

 1.FC Levski (Sofia)            26 22  3  1 63-13 69  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofia)                 26 19  5  2 65-16 62
 3.Velbazhd (Kjustendil)        26 18  3  5 48-29 57
 4.Lovech (Lovech)              26 17  4  5 70-23 55
 5.Neftohimik (Burgas)          26 12  6  8 47-34 42 
 6.Slavia (Sofia)               26 10  5 11 35-35 35
 7.Spartak (Varna)              26 10  4 12 38-40 34
 8.Lokomotiv (Sofia)            26  9  6 11 37-37 33
 9.Hebar 1920 (Pazardzhik)      26  7  5 14 39-55 26  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3] 
10.Cherno more (Varna)          26  7  5 14 20-49 26  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3] 
11.Chernomorets (Burgas)        26  6  4 16 22-48 22  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Beroe (Stara Zagora)         26  6  4 16 21-47 22  Relegation Playoff [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
----------------------------------------------------
13.Botev (Plovdiv)              26  6  2 18 28-55 20  Relegated
14.Minyor (Pernik)              26  3  4 19 19-71 13  Relegated

NB: before the season, the merger clubs Hebar-Iskar and Olympic-Beroe        
    changed name to Hebar 1920 and Beroe respectively (so that the
    original goal of the mergers last season, namely top level football
    back in Pazardzhik and Stara Zagora respectively, was achieved)

Round 1 
[Aug 4]
CSKA          0-0 Lovech 
[Aug 5]
Lokomotiv S   6-1 Minyor
  [Mukasi 7, Nikolaev 26, 67, Evtimov 51, Peev 56pen, Dafchev 60; Aleksandrov 70]
Cherno more   3-0 Chernomorets
  [Petkov 13, 58, Kurtev 30og]
Velbazhd      0-1 Slavia
  [Stoilov 58]
Beroe         0-2 Levski
  [Stoyanov 32, Georgiev 82]
Botev Pd      3-1 Hebar  
  [Angelov 46, Krumov 58, Karaslavov 68; Ignatov 86]    
Neftohimik    2-5 Spartak V
  [Timnev 9, Kiselichkov 78; Stanchev 4, 60, 90, Marashliev 32, Knezevic 53]

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Slavia        1-1 Beroe 
  [Lazarov 80pen; Emilov 25]        
Chernomorets  1-2 Velbazhd 
  [Simba 85; Velichkov 27, 35pen]
Hebar         2-0 Cherno more 
  [Tunchev 54, Stoyanov 88]
Spartak V     1-0 Botev Pd 
  [Knezevic 19]
[Aug 13]
CSKA          3-0 Lokomotiv S
  [Berbatov 35, 45, Vidolov 90]
Minyor        1-4 Neftohimik 
  [Petrovich 24pen; Trendafilov 35, 77, Kiselichkov 68, Timnev 85]
Lovech        3-4 Levski 
  [Todorov 12pen, Yankovich 45, Iovov 65; Topuzakov 38, Mihtarski 69, Georgiev 75,
   Dimitrov 86og]

Round 3 [Aug 19]
Lokomotiv S   2-2 Lovech  
  [Uchikov 24, Ivanov 78; Iovov 14, Simonovich 57]
Cherno more   0-0 Spartak V
Velbazhd      2-0 Hebar    
  [Petrov 8, Velichkov 66pen]   
Beroe         1-0 Chernomorets
  [Tonchev 15]  
Botev Pd      3-0 Minyor 
  [Dimitrov 32pen, Krumov 88, Krastev 89]
Neftohimik    awd CSKA                       [awarded 0-3, originally 1-3; cameras of
  [Dimitrov 60; Berbatov 1, Manchev 27, Vidolov 85]    Bulgarian TV were not admitted]
Levski        2-1 Slavia 
  [Aleksandrov 51, Georgiev 71; Bizhev 44]

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Chernomorets  1-1 Levski 
  [Yankov 8; Ivankov 28pen]
Hebar         3-0 Beroe    
  [Deyanov 20, Mutafov 60, 62]     
Spartak V     0-3 Velbazhd 
  [Velichkov 42, Paskov 52, 60]
Minyor        1-1 Cherno more
  [Petrovich 79pen; Metushev 16]
Lovech        6-1 Slavia
  [Yankovich 4, 30, Iovov 64, Todorov 75pen, Mota 89, 90; Gospodinov 71]
[Aug 27]
Lokomotiv S   1-1 Neftohimik 
  [Gargorov 18; Chilikov 90]
CSKA          3-0 Botev Pd
  [Berbatov 6, Manchev 53, Yanev 58]

Round 5
[Sep 8]
Botev Pd      0-1 Lokomotiv S 
  [Peev 64]
Neftohimik    3-0 Lovech 
  [Dimitrov 7, Timnev 45, Parola 79]  
[Sep 9]
Cherno more   1-4 CSKA
  [Stoyanov 37; Yanev 20, Vidolov 23, Deyanov 77, Petrov 90]
Beroe         1-2 Spartak V
  [Bozhankov 89; Knezhevich 56, Zafirov 79]
Slavia        1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Lazarov 56pen; Simba 37, 65]
Levski        4-1 Hebar
  [Mihtarski 13, Ivanov 43, 76, Bachev 74; Deyanov 57]       
[Sep 10]
Velbazhd      3-2 Minyor 
  [Stoinev 55, Velichkov 72pen, Petrov 85; Georgiev 22, Petrovich 55]

Round 6 
[Sep 16]
Hebar         3-0 Slavia
  [Dartilov 55, IVanov 67, Minchev 86]
Spartak V     0-1 Levski 
  [Ivankov 10pen]
Minyor        2-0 Beroe
  [Georgiev 2, Petrovich 90]        
Lokomotiv S   3-0 Cherno more
  [Dafchev 13, Gargorov 39, Mukasi 52] 
Lovech        3-0 Chernomorets 
  [Simonovich 36, Zhelev 37, Todorov 78]
[Sep 17]
Neftohimik    2-1 Botev Pd
  [Kiselichkov 33, Petrov 79; Krumov 37]
CSKA          2-0 Velbazhd
  [Berbatov 56, 86] 

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Slavia        3-2 Spartak V
  [Georgiev 5, 64, Babeu 33; Todorov 24, Stanchev 57]
Velbazhd      3-1 Lokomotiv S
  [Petrov 9, 58, Velichkov 20pen; Dafchev 68]
Chernomorets  1-1 Hebar   
  [Todorov 16og; Penchev 22]   
Botev Pd      1-1 Lovech  
  [Krastev 68; Yankovich 23]
Levski        4-0 Minyor 
  [Ivankov 19pen, Ivanov 42, 78pen, Bibishkov 83]
[Oct 1]
Beroe         0-0 CSKA 
Cherno more   0-0 Neftohimik 

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Spartak V     4-3 Chernomorets 
  [Radev 16, Petrov 20, Stanchev 51, Todorov 68; Zhekov 13, Minchev 36, Traikov 41]
Minyor        0-3 Slavia
  [Georgiev 8, 39, 77]
Lokomotiv S   3-2 Beroe
  [Mukasi 8, 48, Peev 55; Vinkov 15, Tonchev 90]        
Botev Pd      1-0 Cherno more 
  [Dimitrov 68pen]
Lovech        2-0 Hebar
  [Yurukov 33, Todorov 46]      
Neftohimik    5-0 Velbazhd
  [Krastev 12, Timbev 41, Orachev 44, Trendafilov 75, Kiselichkov 76pen] 
[Oct 15]
CSKA          1-1 Levski 
  [Trenchev 47; Tsihmeistruk 46] [refereed by Dutch referee]

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Levski        1-0 Lokomotiv S
  [Stoilov 58]
Slavia        0-2 CSKA
  [Yanev 65, Berbatov 61] 
[Oct 21] 
Chernomorets  3-0 Minyor 
  [Yankov 22, Zhekov 61, Traikov 90]
Cherno more   3-2 Lovech   
  [Petkov 34, 60, Iliev 54; Bornosuzov 23, Todorov 45pen]
Beroe         2-0 Neftohimik
  [Mindev 42, Tonchev 58]  
Velbazhd      4-1 Botev Pd 
  [Velichkov 35, Kolev 55, Pavlov 70, Stoichev 83pen; Hvoinev 45]
Hebar         2-1 Spartak V
  [Nonchev 33, Minchev 74; Petrov 33]
 
Round 10 
[Oct 28]
Lovech        4-0 Spartak V
  [Yurukov 20, 67, Yankovich 29, 44]
Minyor        1-1 Hebar      
  [Gigov 2; Penchev 77]
Botev Pd      1-0 Beroe
  [Dimitrov 86pen]        
Cherno more   1-3 Velbazhd
  [Teofoolu 89pen; Stoinev 67, Trayanov 82, Velichkov 87]
Neftohimik    0-1 Levski
  [Topuzakov 9]
CSKA          4-0 Chernomorets
  [Berbatov 10pen, 37, Manchev 52, Trenchev 86]
[Oct 29]
Lokomotiv S   3-0 Slavia 
  [Ionkov 5, Mukasi 21, Peev 45]

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Velbazhd      1-0 Lovech  
  [Genchev 53]
[Nov 11]
Beroe         1-0 Cherno more
  [Gerasimov 87pen] 
Slavia        0-0 Neftohimik
Chernomorets  1-0 Lokomotiv S
  [Ivanikov 21]
Hebar         2-4 CSKA
  [Minchev 56, Penchev 87; Yanev 45, 80, Trenchev 61, Dartilov 64og] 
Spartak V     4-0 Minyor 
  [Todorov 2, Nankov 54pen, Stanchev 62, Bogdanov 64]
Levski        3-0 Botev Pd
  [Ivankov 40pen, Dragich 43, Atanasov 61]

Round 12
[Nov 18]
Lovech        4-1 Minyor 
  [Yurukov 4, 12, Yankovich 34, Iovov 68; Slavov 90]
Lokomotiv S   3-1 Hebar       
  [Peev 42, Pargov 47, Evtimov 67; Deyanov 25]
Cherno more   0-3 Levski 
  [Atanasov 45, Dragich 52, Ivanov 62]
Velbazhd      2-0 Beroe         
  [Paskov 18, Dzhayeoba 85]
CSKA          2-0 Spartak V
  [Yanev 45, Manchec 45]
Botev Pd      2-1 Slavia
  [Karaslavov 76, Georgiev 89; Bizhev 56] 
[Nov 19]
Neftohimik    3-1 Chernomorets
  [Chilikov 29, Timnev 48, Ibraimov 68; Yankov 17]

Round 13
[Nov 25]
Beroe         1-2 Lovech 
  [Todorov 75; Iovov 20, Petev 34]
Slavia        3-0 Cherno more 
  [Dzhorov 25, Georgiev 63, Shopov 90]
Chernomorets  0-0 Botev Pd
Spartak V     1-1 Lokomotiv S
  [Knezhevich 19pen; Evtimov 17]
[Nov 26]
Levski        2-0 Velbazhd
  [Ivanov 41, Bachev 68]
Hebar         2-2 Neftohimik
  [Ignatov 27, Petrov 85; Dimitrov 5, Chilikov 59] 
Minyor        1-4 CSKA
  [Georgiev 37; Bukarev 17, Deyanov 45, Yanev 73, Vidolov 89]

Round 14
[Mar 3]
Minyor        0-1 Lokomotiv S
  [Uchikov 20]
Hebar         3-0 Botev Pd
  [Tonov 10pen, 88, Minchev 76]
Chernomorets  0-1 Cherno more
  [Metushev 86]
Slavia        0-2 Velbazhd
  [Trayanov 16, Jayeoba 25]
Spartak V     1-2 Neftohimik
  [Krachek 55; Chilikov 26, Parushev 86pen]
Lovech        4-1 CSKA
  [Iovov 15, Yankovich 70, 80, Simonovich 84; Yanev 48pen]
[Mar 4]
Levski        3-0 Beroe
  [Ivankov 32pen, Sirakov 55, 76]

Round 15
[Mar 10]
Beroe         1-2 Slavia
  [Tonchev 76; Shopov 3, Benjamin 78]
Velbazhd      4-1 Chernomorets 
  [Jayeoba 20, Genchev 38, Paskov 73, Stoinev 77; Sirakov 89]
Cherno more   2-1 Hebar 1920 
  [Metushev 49, Metushev 76; Bogdanov 75]
Botev Pd      2-3 Spartak V
  [Kurdov 18, Minkov 53; Mirchev 10, 35, Stanchev 82]
Neftohimik    3-0 Minyor
  [Arnaudov 13og, Parushev 18, Timnev 77]
Levski        2-1 Lovech 
  [Telkiiski 59, Ivanov 67; Yurukov 85]  [refereed by Italian referee]
[Mar 11]
Lokomotiv S   1-4 CSKA
  [Donev 11; Manchev 5, Deyanov 31, Bukarev 33, Vranjesh ?]

Round 16 [Mar 14]
Slavia        0-0 Levski 
Minyor        4-3 Botev Pd
  [Gigov 6, Kolev 38, Yanakiev 53, Evtimov 78; Kurdov 56, Georgiev 58, 80]
Spartak V     0-0 Cherno more
Hebar 1920    1-3 Velbazhd
  [Bogdanov 75; Kolev 36pen, Paskov 48, Petrov 60]
Chernomorets  2-0 Beroe
  [Stoikov 50, Petkov 90]
CSKA          4-0 Neftohimik 
  [Manchev 29, 45, 48; Yanev 79]
Lovech        2-0 Lokomotiv S
  [Iovov 28, Yankovich 90]

Round 17
[Mar 17]
Slavia        0-0 Lovech
Beroe         1-1 Hebar 1920 
  [Tonchev 31; Mutafov 27]
Velbazhd      2-1 Spartak V
  [Stoinev 25, Velichkov 59; Stanchev 90]
Cherno more   1-0 Minyor
  [Mihailov 45]
Neftohimik    1-0 Lokomotiv S
  [Chilikov 40]
Levski        4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Ivanov 29, 88, Zhechev 39og, Telkiiski 90]
[Mar 18]
Botev Pd      0-1 CSKA 
  [Gilio 66]

Round 18 [Mar 31]
Lokomotiv S   3-2 Botev Pd
  [Gargorov 9, Dafchev 22, 65; Krastev 85, Kurdov 89]
Minyor        0-0 Velbazhd
Spartak V     4-1 Beroe
  [Petrov 1, Mirchev 11, 70pen, Stanchev 56; Georgiev 32]
Chernomorets  1-3 Slavia 
  [Todorov 2, Kushev 21, 70, 84]
Hebar         0-1 Levski
  [Pantelich 62]
Lovech        2-0 Neftohimik  
  [Dimitrov 58, Iovov 74]
CSKA          1-0 Cherno more
  [Vidolov 18]

Round 19
[Apr 7]
Chernomorets  0-2 Lovech
  [Yurukov 36, Simonovich 56]
Slavia        2-0 Hebar 
  [Benjamin 76, Kushev 83]
Beroe         0-0 Minyor
Cherno more   2-2 Lokomotiv S
  [Stoyanov 41pen, Kalchev 78; Donev 24, 45]
Botev Pd      1-2 Neftohimik 
  [Hvoinev 85; Chilikov 57, Orachev 65]
Levski        2-1 Spartak V
  [Ivanov 3pen, 75; Petrov 11]
[Apr 8]
Velbazhd      1-1 CSKA 
  [Paskov 45; Petrov 90] [refereed by French referee]

Round 20
[Apr 13]
Lokomotiv S   0-0 Velbazhd
Spartak V     2-0 Slavia 
  [Donchev 9, Stanchev 90]
CSKA          5-0 Beroe 
  [Bukarev 1, Yanev 16, Manchev 19, Petrov 72, Moke 82]
[Apr 14]
Hebar         5-1 Chernomorets
  [Bogdanov 18, Mutafov 28, Deyanov 51, Penchev 77, Ivanov 88; Kuyumdzhiev 73]
Minyor        awd Levski          [awarded 0-4; abandoned at 0-1 in 65' due to home
  [Ivanov 45pen]                   fans throwing stones following a second sending-iff]
Lovech        6-0 Botev Pd   
  [Iovov 16pen, 68, 72, Yurukov 42, 58, Mota 75]     
Neftohimik    4-0 Cherno more
  [Sakaliev 43, 55, Dimitrov 62, Spasov 79]

Round 21 
[Apr 21]
Hebar         1-4 Lovech 
  [Ivanov 77; Patrashku 9, Nikolov 35, Petrov 73, 86]
Chernomorets  1-0 Spartak V
  [Zaitsev 61]
Slavia        7-1 Minyor 
  [Kushev 7, 15, 50, 88, Shopov 25, Todorovich 26, Vladimirov 71; Borisov 84]
Beroe         2-0 Lokomotiv S
  [Tonchev 1, Shishkov 13]
Velbazhd      2-1 Neftohimik
  [Stoinev 29, Kolev 35; Trendafilov 4]
Cherno more   3-2 Botev Pd
  [Iliev 24, Metushev 68, Petkov 84; Kikov 17, Kamburov 75]
[Apr 22]
Levski        2-1 CSKA
  [Ivanov 29, Topuzakov 79; Manchev 31]

Round 22 [Apr 28]
Lokomotiv S   0-2 Levski
  [Ivanov 39pen, 72]
Botev Pd      1-4 Velbazhd 
  [Kurdov 82pen; Paskov 36, Trayanov 58, Pavlov 63, Stoinev 86]
Neftohimik    4-1 Beroe
  [Dimitrov 28, Trendafilov 49, Chilikov 74, Sakaliev 83; Tonchev 25]
Minyor        2-0 Chernomorets    [in Samokov]
  [Gigov 7, Damyanov 75]
Spartak V     2-1 Hebar
  [Stanchev 35, Petrov 73; Bogdanov 31]
CSKA          1-0 Slavia
  [Bukarev 37]
Lovech        5-0 Cherno more 
  [Rakita 2, Yurukov 23, Iovov 50, 70, Nikolov 82]

Round 23
[May 5]
Spartak V     1-2 Lovech
  [Stanchev 69; Yurukov 6, 82]
Hebar         3-0 Minyor 
  [Petrov 56, Penchev 69, Minchev 79]
Beroe         3-1 Botev Pd
  [Vinkov 1, Tonchev 58, Shishkov 74; Milenov 82pen]
Velbazhd      3-0 Cherno more 
  [Iordanov 7, Hristov 11, Petrov 54]
Chernomorets  0-1 CSKA
  [Vidolov 67]
Slavia        3-1 Lokomotiv S
  [Kushev 5, Shopov 11, Vladimirov 14; Ivanov 22]
[May 6]
Levski        3-0 Neftohimik
  [Ivanov 3, 75pen, Gospodinov 87og]

Round 24
[May 11]
Botev Pd      1-4 Levski 
  [Kamburov 82; Ivanov 21, 61, Minkov 31og, Telkiiski 66]
[May 12]
Cherno more   1-2 Beroe
  [Stoyanov 34pen; Mindev 42, Bozhilov 65]
Lokomotiv S   0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Simba 65]
Minyor        1-2 Spartak V       [in Samokov]
  [Gigov 8; Stanchev 9, Petrov 75]
CSKA          9-2 Hebar 
  [Vidolov 14, 85, Manchev 26, 37, M.Deyanov 28, 49, Bukarev 45, Yanev 45,
   Moke 71; Deyanov 29, Minev 86]
Lovech        5-0 Velbazhd 
  [Yankovich 18, 44, Iovov 66, Yurukov 70, Mota 90]
Neftohimik    2-2 Slavia 
  [Chilikov 11pen, Dimitrov 52; Kushev 66, Shopov 68]

Round 25 [May 19]
Levski        6-0 Cherno more 
  [Ivanov 49pen, Mihtarski 62, Radimov 64, Telkiiski 66, 90, Stoilov 87]
Minyor        1-4 Lovech          [in Samokov]
  [Damyanov 17; Petrov 1, Mota 56, Nikolov 84, Iovov 86]
Hebar         2-2 Lokomotiv S
  [Tonov 30, Deyanov 57; Donev 59, Dafchev 76]
Slavia        1-0 Botev Pd
  [Kushev 38pen]
Beroe         1-2 Velbazhd 
  [Tonchev 81; Velichkov 38, Jayeoba 56]
Spartak V     1-1 CSKA 
  [Petrov 65; Manchev 55]
Chernomorets  1-1 Neftohimik
  [Stoikov 44; Orachev 84]

Round 26 [May 27]
Lovech        4-0 Beroe
  [Yurukov 17, Iovov 26, 33, Yankovich 41]
Cherno more   1-0 Slavia
  [Kostel 39]
Botev Pd      2-1 Chernomorets
  [Gvianidze 43, Arizanov 68; Kostadinov 58]
Neftohimik    5-0 Hebar 
  [Orachev 28, Trendafilov 35, Spasov 55, Penchev 62og, Valkov 75]
Lokomotiv S   3-0 Spartak V
  [Evtimov 17pen, 52, 78]
CSKA          3-0 Minyor 
  [Yanev 2, Petrov 63, Manchev 80]
Velbazhd      2-1 Levski 
  [Velichkov 36pen, Petrov 60; Ivanov 82]

Final Table:

 1.FC Levski (Sofia)            26 22  3  1 63-13 69  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofia)                 26 19  5  2 65-16 62
 3.Velbazhd (Kjustendil)        26 18  3  5 48-29 57
 4.Lovech (Lovech)              26 17  4  5 70-23 55
 5.Neftohimik (Burgas)          26 12  6  8 47-34 42 
 6.Slavia (Sofia)               26 10  5 11 35-35 35
 7.Spartak (Varna)              26 10  4 12 38-40 34
 8.Lokomotiv (Sofia)            26  9  6 11 37-37 33
 9.Hebar 1920 (Pazardzhik)      26  7  5 14 39-55 26  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3] 
10.Cherno more (Varna)          26  7  5 14 20-49 26  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3] 
11.Chernomorets (Burgas)        26  6  4 16 22-48 22  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Beroe (Stara Zagora)         26  6  4 16 21-47 22  Relegation Playoff [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
----------------------------------------------------
13.Botev (Plovdiv)              26  6  2 18 28-55 20  Relegated
14.Minyor (Pernik)              26  3  4 19 19-71 13  Relegated

NB: before the season, the merger clubs Hebar-Iskar and Olympic-Beroe        
    changed name to Hebar 1920 and Beroe respectively (so that the
    original goal of the mergers last season, namely top level football
    back in Pazardzhik and Stara Zagora respectively, was achieved)

Topscorers:

21 Georgi Ivanov (Levski) 
17 Hristo Yovov (Lovech)
15 Vladimir Manchev (CSKA) 
14 Stefan Yorukov (Lovech) 
13 Zoran Jankovic (Lovech) 
   Valentin Stanchev (Spartak Varna)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Sofia, May 30]
Beroe         1-0 Pirin
  [Zhelev 73]

Beroe remain at 1st level


Bulgaria Cup 2000/01

First Round [Sep 13]
Granichar Dragoman       1-0 Spartak Sofia           
Energetik Pernik         lt  Septemvri'98 (Simitli)            [3-4 incl.pen.]
Kameno                   lt  Yambol'97 (Yambol)                [3-4 incl.pen.]
Rodopa Smolyan           lt  Sokol'96 (Markovo)                [4-5 incl.pen.]
Edistvo Gurkovo          bt  Granichar Kirkovo
Granichar Svilengrad     3-1 Zagorets Nova Zagora
Montana'21 Montana       2-0 Beli orli Maya Pleven
Planinets Apriltsi       2-1 Chavdar Byala Slatina
Venets Oreshets          bt  Chardafon Gabrovo
Kaliakra Kavarna         1-2 Lokomotiv Ruse
Byes: Stefanel (Dupnitsa), Loviko (Suhindol), Fairplay-Port (Varna),
      Yunak (Shumen), Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) and Trakia (Panagyurishte).

Second Round [Sep 23]
Granichar Dragoman       0-3 Pirin Blagoevgrad
  [Andonov 15, Bachev 29, Kaptiev 48]
Trakia Panagyurishte     0-4 Marek Dupnitsa
  [Simeonov 4, Stoinov 64, Arangelov 85, Kyosev 89]
Lokomotiv Ruse           2-1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
  [Enev 86, Nedzhati 90; Chalakov 12]
Sokol'96 Markovo         1-0 Belasitsa Petrich
  [Ormanov 53]
Granichar Svilengrad     3-0 Dobrudzha Dobrich
  [Uzunov 40, 47, Kyuchukov 70]
Fairplay-Port Varna      3-0 Septemvri Sofia
  [Radomirov 10, Terziev 15, Hristov 65]
Septemvri'98 Simitli     0-1 Botev Vratsa
  [Kirilov 17]
Dulovo'98 Dulovo         3-2 Slanchev bryag Nesebar            [asdet]
  [Angelov 45, Eshref 64, Halil 109; Banov 32, Georgiev 74]
Stefanel Dupnitsa        2-0 Akademik Svishtov
  [Kirilov 10, Krastev 71]
Yunak Shumen             0-4 Haskovo 
  [Topuzakov 12, Dalev 47, 75, Ganev 73]
Edinstvo Gurkovo         0-3 Dunav Ruse
  [Dimitrov 56, Petrov 68, 80]
Planinets Apriltsi       0-3 Metalurg Pernik
  [Latinov 15, Evgeniev 61, Davidkov 82]
Yambol'97 Yambol         2-1 Shumen
  [Genov 10, Svetozarov 78; Vasilev 11]
Loviko Suhindol          0-1 Svetkavitsa Targovishte
  [Georgiev 31]
Montana'21 Montana       0-5 Spartak Pleven
  [Kolev 6, 32, Parvanov 8, Lyubenov 25, Raltsev 77]
Venets Oreshets          2-1 Bdin Vidin
  [Borisov 64, Predov 81pen; Petkov 75]
Byes: Dorostol 1902 (Silistra) and Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo).

Third Round 
[Nov 4]
Sokol'96 Markovo         1-2 Levski Sofia  
  [Zaichev 21; Mihtarski 90, Tsihmeistruk 90]
Svetkavitsa Targovishte  2-3 CSKA Sofia                        [asdet]
  [Atanasov 41, Barkanichkov 48; Yanev 75, Mirchev 78, Bukarev 106]
Spartak Pleven           3-1 Slavia Sofia 
  [Atsarov 5, Kolev 25, Podvarzachov 48; Marinkovich 56]
Dulovo'98 Dulovo         1-6 Lokomotiv Sofia 
  [Shaban 25; Peev 20pem, Gargorov 34, Dafchev 47, 64, Mukasi 58, Genchev 78]
Marek Dupnitsa           1-2 Velbazhd Kyustendil  
  [Stoinov 90; Paskov 78, Stoinev 84]
Yambol'97 Yambol         1-2 Beroe Stara Zagora 
  [Gerdzhikov 62; Salabashev 39, Belchev 81]
Metalurg Pernik          1-0 Minyor Pernik                     [asdet]
  [Milanov 104]
Hebar 1920 Pazardzhik    5-1 Botev Vratsa 
  [Ivanov 42, Petrov 53, Nonchev 56, Tonov 69, Todorov 75pen; Georgiev 81] 
Dunav Ruse               4-1 Dorostol 1902 Silistra 
  [Kirilov 19pen, Kiskinov 41, Kanev 50, 87; Rafiev 90]
Cherno More Varna        6-0 Haskovo  
  [Kolev 6, Metushev 30, Dimov 34, Iliev 57, 75, Teofoolu 65]
Venets Oreshets          1-8 Lovech 
  [Predov 88pen; Bachev 32, Todorov 48, 55, 57, Patrasku 73, Iovov 74, 
   Yurukov 82, Dimitrov 86]
Fairplay-Port Varna      2-3 Spartak Varna 
  [Radomirov 33, 39; Bogdanov 19, 53, Petrov 25]
Lokomotiv Ruse           1-3 Neftohimik Burgas 
  [Hristov 29; Mechechiev 25, Chilikov 60, Trendafilov 85]
Pirin Blagoevgrad        2-0 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 
  [Lyaskov 47, Kaptiev 60]
Granichar Svilengrad     1-0 Chernomorets Burgas 
  [Tonchev 47]
[Nov 5]
Stefanel Dupnitsa        1-5 Botev Plovdiv 
  [Stanchev 18; Krumov 10, Staev 53, Georgiev 69, 75, Hadzhiev 74]      

Fourth Round [Nov 22 and Dec 2]
CSKA Sofia           2-0 1-3 Neftohimik Bourgas              
  [Deyanov 3, Vidolov 56]                                      [Nov 23]
  [Trendafilov 3, Timnev 29, Parushev 90; Deyanov 13]
Beroe Stara Zagora   1-2 1-2 Botev Plovdiv 
  [Mirchev 14; Kurdov 69, 90]
  [Georgiev 6, Simeonov 48; Ivanov 72]
Velbazhd Kyustendil  3-0 1-1 Metalurg Pernik 
  [Trayanov 37, Iordanov 80, Paskov 84]
  [Dragomirov 90; Petrov 57]
Hebar '20 Pazardzhik 3-1 0-3 Lokomotiv Sofia 
  [Ignatov 4, Marinov 20, Tonov 51; Mitov 45]
  [Peev 30pen, Genchev 42, Mukasi 68]
Spartak Varna        2-0 1-4 Pirin Blagoevgrad
  [Petrov 30, Nankov 34]
  [Iliev 20, 78, Andonov 53, Markov 66pen; Stanchev 10]
Granichar Svilengrad 2-3 0-8 Lovech  
  [Kamburov 39, Mihailov 75: Yurukov 34, Todorov 45pen, Simonovich 66]
  [Zhelev 23, Todorov 30, 35, 40, 75, 80, Yurukov 86, Mota 89]
Dunav Ruse           0-1 0-3 Levski Sofia  
  [Ivanov 1]                                                   [Nov 21]
  [Mihtarski 34, 36, 40pen]
Cherno More Varna    1-3 0-4 Spartak Pleven                
  [Petkov 74; Kolev 35, Panaiotov 47, Todorov 61]              [Nov 21]
  [Kolev 13, Todorov 58, Panaiotov 77, 90]

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 24 and Apr 4]
Lovech               3-0 0-1 CSKA Sofia
  [Iovov 42pen, Zhelev 47, Yurukov 90]
  [Manchev 62]
Levski Sofia         4-0 2-1 Botev Plovdiv      
  [Pantelich 21, Ivanov 26, Stoilov 67, 81] 
  [Hvoinev 36pen; Gaucho 12, Pantelich 36] 
[Mar 7 and Apr 4]
Lokomotiv Sofia      4-1 3-1 Pirin Blagoevgrad
  [Mukasi 21, 37, 88, Genchev 90; Nikolov 76]
  [Kaptiev 47; Donev 18, Evtimov 20, Radukanov 79] 
Velbazhd Kyustendil  3-1 3-3 Spartak Pleven
  [Velichkov 12pen, Jayeoba 29, Paskov 55; Ivanov 59]
  [Kolev 6, 89pen, Panaiotov 49; Stoinov 10, Petrov 16, Genchev 24]

Semifinals [Apr 18 and May 2]
Lovech              4-0  0-1 Levski Sofia
Lokomotiv Sofia     1-1  1-5 Velbazhd Kyustendil

Final [Sofia, May 24; att: 8,000]
Lovech                   1-0 Velbazhd Kyustendil               [asdet]
  [Stefan Yurukov 91]
  [sent off: Ivan Stoichev (Velbazhd) 3']


Second Level 2000/01

Final Table:

 1. Spartak (Pleven)                32   26   3   3   92:25   81       Promoted
 2. Marek (Dupnitsa)                32   20   8   4   54:17   68  [+]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)             32   18   7   7   48:21   61  [-]  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             32   18   4  10   55:39   58
 5. Dobrudzha (Dobrich)             32   17   6   9   52:37   57  [-]
 6. Slanchev bryag (Nesebar)        32   16   6  10   51:36   54  [+] [1 0 1 1:1 3]
 7. Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)       32   17   3  12   47:36   54      [1 0 1 1:1 3]
 8. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)      32   15   7  10   53:36   52
 9. Botev (Vratsa)                  32   15   1  16   56:57   46
10. Belasitsa (Petrich)             32   12   8  12   37:31   44  [-]
11. Dunav (Ruse)                    32   12   5  15   35:38   41
12. Akademik (Svishtov)             32   10   8  14   37:37   38  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13. Septemvri (Sofia)               32    9  10  13   39:47   37       Relegated to SW V AFG
14. Metalurg (Pernik)               32   11   3  18   36:51   36       Relegated to SW V AFG
15. Haskovo (Haskovo)               32   10   3  19   32:60   33       Relegated to SE V AFG
16. Bdin (Vidin)                    31    3   1  27   18:96   10       Relegated to NW V AFG
17. Dorostol 1902 (Silistra)        31    0   1  30   10:88    1  [+]  Relegated to NE V AFG

--. Shumen (Shumen)                 13    2   0  11    9:30    -  [-*] Relegated to NE V AFG

[*] After the 13th round Shumen withdrew. All their matches were annulled. 
    Previously, they had 3 points deducted for not showing up for a match.
    After the 17th round, Bdin and Dorostol withdrew; all remaining matches 
    will be awarded 0-3 against them.

Round 1 [Aug 5]
Shumen           5-0 Bdin            [annulled]
  [Gaitandzhiev 15, Hristiyanov 29, Nikolov 51, Tsonkov 72, Angelov 78]
Dobrudzha        1-1 Haskovo   
  [Vasilev 21; Kamenov 19]
Dunav            0-1 Botev                               
  [Angelov 29]
Slanchev bryag   1-0 Svetkavitsa       
  [Shishkov 34]
Vidima-Rakovski  3-0 Dorostol 1902  
  [Germanov 8, Shankulov 51, Terziev 69]
Metalurg         2-0 Akademik                    
  [Svilenov 77, Varadev 84]
Belasitsa        2-1 Septemvri                      
  [Chilikov 50, Aleksandrov 55; Todorov 45]
Marek            3-1 Lokomotiv Pd                  
  [Sherbetov 6, Simeonov 22, Paparkov 60; Kolev 90]
Spartak Pv       1-0 Pirin     
  [Danov 17pen]

Round 2 [Aug 12]
Bdin             0-1 Pirin      
  [Andonov 43]
Lokomotiv Pd     0-2 Spartak Pv      
  [Todorov 19, 81]
Septemvri        3-3 Marek               
  [Iliev 60, 80pen, Yotov 87; Paparkov 52, 61pen, 90]
Akademik         1-1 Belasitsa              
  [Rusev 86; Opernov 60]
Dorostol 1902    0-1 Metalurg           
  [Stoitsov 30]
Svetkavitsa      3-1 Vidima-Rakovski  
  [Yanchev 47pen, 75pen, Barkanichkov 64; Germanov 6]
Botev            4-2 Slanchev bryag           
  [Penev 17, 42, Georgiev 30, Terziev 41; Banov 50, Hristov 57]
Haskovo          2-1 Dunav                               
  [Topuzakov 28pen, Vasilev 61; Dimitrov 54]
Shumen           3-1 Dobrudzha       [annulled]    
  [Gaidardzhiev 2, Hristiyanov 20, Angelov 62; Genchev 21]

Round 3 [Aug 19]
Dobrudzha        3-1 Bdin          
  [Zdravkov 35, Krastev 39, Vasilev 56; Petkov 29]
Dunav            3-0 Shumen          [annulled]
  [Kiskinov 11, Petrov 43, Kirilov 62]
Slanchev bryag   3-1 Haskovo                 
  [Hristov 28, Markov 40, Georgiev 70; Ganev 86]
Vidima-Rakovski  6-3 Botev                       
  [Iordanov 2pen, 20; Shankulov 36, 39, 65, Iordanov 83; Slanchev 81, Radovski 86, 
   Andreev 87]
Metalurg         2-1 Svetkavitsa             
  [Varadinov 75, Varadev 84; Antonov 30]
Belasitsa        0-0 Dorostol 1902      
Marek            1-0 Akademik                        
  [Stanislavov 66]
Spartak Pv       5-1 Septemvri                      
  [Kolev 18, 60, Danov 51pen, Podvarzachov 82, Todorov 84; Todorov 87]
Pirin            1-1 Lokomotiv Pd         
  [Bachev 41; Kolev 55]

Round 4 [Aug 26]
Bdin             0-1 Lokomotiv Pd        
  [Kolev 82]
Septemvri        0-4 Pirin                          
  [Bachev 45, 76, Andonov 78pen, Kaptiev 88]
Akademik         0-3 Spartak Pv                    
  [Kolev 30, 48, Podvarzachov 90]
Dorostol 1902    0-1 Marek                   
  [Stoinev 88]
Svetkavitsa      1-0 Belasitsa         
  [Barkanichkov 39]
Botev            2-1 Metalurg        
  [Terziev 13, Petkov 50; Evgeniev 73]
Haskovo          2-1 Vidima-Rakovski    
  [Vasilev 85, Markov 90; Germanov 14]
Shumen           1-2 Slanchev bryag  [annulled]
  [Vasilev 82; Stoyanov 12, Georgiev 45]
Dobrudzha        1-0 Dunav                           
  [Vardarov 45]

Round 5 [Sep 6]
Dunav            4-2 Bdin                                 
  [Kirilov 3, Ivanov 34, Petrov 45, Dimitrov 76; Rumenov 78, 82]
Slanchev bryag   2-0 Dobrudzha             
  [Stoyanov 14, 22]
Vidima-Rakovski  6-0 Shumen          [annulled]
  [Tsenov 6og, Shankulov 68, 89, Kolev 77, Tsvetanov 84, Germanov 90]
Metalurg         4-0 Haskovo                          
  [Varadev 28, 60, Stoitsov 69, Dragomirov 78]
Belasitsa        2-1 Botev                        
  [Malinov 38, Kondev 52; Penev 70]
Marek            1-0 Svetkavitsa              
  [Sherbetov 70]
Spartak Pv       6-0 Dorostol 1902    
  [Kolev 39, 67, 71, Bislimov 56, Georgiev 57, 75]
Pirin            2-1 Akademik                     
  [Andonov 8, 68; Tsvetanov 17]
Lokomotiv Pd     2-1 Septemvri               
  [Kolev 81, Kamburov 89; Mihailov 82]

Round 6 [Sep 10]
Bdin             3-3 Septemvri 
  [Petkov 38, 43, Rumenov 61; Shulyanov 2og, Stoyanov 57, 90]
Akademik         2-1 Lokomotiv Pd                  
  [Kirilov 7, Rusev 17; Pashev 27]
Dorostol 1902    0-2 Pirin 
  [Andonov 5, 46]
Svetkavitsa      0-0 Spartak Pv     
Botev            2-1 Marek           
  [Redovski 3, Penev 53; Paparkov 84pen]
Haskovo          0-1 Belasitsa                   
  [Kondev 65]
Shumen           0-2 Metalurg        [annulled]
  [Evgeniev 35, Varadev 90]
Dobrudzha        1-0 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Krastev 60]
Dunav            2-0 Slanchev bryag      
  [Ivanov 10, Markov 12og]

Round 7 [Sep 16]
Slanchev bryag   3-0 Bdin                         
  [Markov 23, Banov 60, Stoyanov 64]
Vidima-Rakovski  2-0 Dunav                    
  [Terziev 52, Ignatov 90]
Belasitsa        1-0 Shumen          [annulled]
  [Kondev 67]
Marek            2-0 Haskovo      
  [Pantaleev 71, Simeonov 85]
Spartak Pv       3-2 Botev            
  [Kolev 60, 70pen, 80; Andreev 73, Angelov 74]
Lokomotiv Pd     2-1 Dorostol 1902         
  [Velchev 52, Perchemliev 85og; Stoyanov 12]
Pirin            2-0 Svetkavitsa           
  [Andonov 65pen, 82pen]
Septemvri        1-1 Akademik         
  [Iliev 41; Kosturkov 81]
[Sep 17]  
Metalurg         1-0 Dobrudzha    
  [Varadev 57pen]

Round 8 [Sep 27]
Bdin             2-1 Akademik        
  [Rumenov 75pen, Kirilov 80; Rusev 65]
Dorostol 1902    2-3 Septemvri       
  [Perchemliev 62pen, Marev 70; Angelov 16, Mihailov 53, Iliev 64pen]
Svetkavitsa      4-0 Lokomotiv Pd  
  [Tonev 9, Atanasov 31, Barkanichkov 49, Antonov 77]
Botev            2-3 Pirin                          
  [Iliev 13, Penev 62pen; Kaptiev 9, Andonov 10, Markov 55]
Haskovo          2-4 Spartak Pv                        
  [Dalev 41, 68; Atsarov 6, Podvarzachov 37, 43, Pemperski 87]
Shumen           0-1 Marek           [annulled]
  [Simeonov 80]
Dobrudzha        1-0 Belasitsa       
  [Georgiev 87]
Dunav            2-0 Metalurg                
  [Petrov 29, Zelenkov 43]
Slanchev bryag   1-1 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Georgiev 72pen, Genov 57]

Round 9
[Sep 30]
Vidima-Rakovski  4-1 Bdin
  [Iordanov 20, Shulyanov 23og, Shankulov 29, Ignatov 74; Rumenov 56]      
Metalurg         2-1 Slanchev bryag  
  [Varadev 36, 53pen; Zhelev 42]  
Belasitsa        2-0 Dunav       
  [Malinov 16, Kondev 53pen]              
Marek            2-0 Dobrudzha  
  [Paparkov 49pen, Stanislavov 71]          
Spartak Pv       6-0 Shumen          [annulled]
  [Kolev 12, 67, Lyubenov 37, 42, 56, Georgiev 51]
Pirin            2-0 Haskovo
  [Georgiev 63, Nikulov 90]              
Septemvri        1-0 Svetkavitsa 
  [Stoyanov 24]            
Akademik         1-0 Dorostol 1902  
  [Kirilov 70]  
[Oct 1]
Lokomotiv Pd     5-1 Botev             
  [Kolev 17, 46, Milenov 24, Georgiev 51, Bachkov 84; Redovski 55]

Round 10 [Oct 14]
Bdin             3-1 Dorostol 1902     
  [Kirilov 50, Rumenov 58, Paskov 74; Rafiev 81]
Svetkavitsa      1-0 Akademik          
  [Nikolashvili 19]
Botev            1-2 Septemvri   
  [Spasov 27; Iliev 68, 90]
Haskovo          4-2 Lokomotiv Pd     
  [Topuzakov 28pen, Kamenov 38, 79, Vasilev 42; Karamanov 70, 89]
Shumen           0-1 Pirin           [annulled]
  [Bachev 80]
Dobrudzha        2-3 Spartak Pv     
  [Bozhilov 35, Georgiev 69; Podvarzachov 16, Atsarov 43, Kolev 54]
Dunav            0-0 Marek          
Slanchev bryag   3-0 Belasitsa               
  [Georgiev 11, Denev 32, Zhelev 48]
Vidima-Rakovski  2-0 Metalurg          
  [Iordanov 45, Kolev 66]

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Spartak Pv       3-0 Dunav                      
  [Podvarzachov 39, Kolev 54pen, Panayotov 82]
[Oct 21]
Metalurg         6-1 Bdin                    
  [Varadev 7, Stoitsev 29, Varadev 34, 58, Rangelov 57, Dragomirov 67; Hristov 53]
Belasitsa        1-0 Vidima-Rakovski  
  [Kondev 78pen]
Marek            2-1 Slanchev bryag   
  [Simeonov 68, Slavchev 75; Georgiev 9]
Pirin            1-1 Dobrudzha 
  [Voinov 82; Vasilev 84]
Lokomotiv Pd     2-0 Shumen          [annulled]
  [Kolev 29pen, Milenkov 34]
Septemvri        0-1 Haskovo           
  [Markov 27]
Akademik         1-0 Botev    
  [Rusev 11pen]
Dorostol 1902    0-2 Svetkavitsa        
  [Dimitrov 42, 86]

Round 12 [Oct 25]
Bdin             1-3 Svetkavitsa         
  [Rumenov 48pen; Barkanichkov 13, Dimitrov 52, Georgiev 80]
Botev            5-1 Dorostol 1902     
  [Dzhurchevski 15, Penev 25pen, Redovski 60, 64, 78; Rafiev 80pen]
Haskovo          2-0 Akademik        
  [Vasilev 56, Dalev 67]
Shumen           0-2 Septemvri       [annulled]
  [Mihailov 50, Angelov 88og]
Dobrudzha        2-1 Lokomotiv Pd     
  [Bozhilov 80pen, Genchev 90; Georgiev 63]
Dunav            1-1 Pirin             
  [Ivanov 64; Andonov 20]
Slanchev bryag   1-4 Spartak Pv    
  [Hristov 90; Kolev 14, 53, Podvarzachov 37, Lyubenov 89]
Vidima-Rakovski  1-1 Marek               
  [Ashimov 41; Kyosev 90]
Metalurg         1-2 Belasitsa           
  [Varadinov 80; Aleksandrov 33, Miroslavov 84]

Round 13 [Oct 29]
Belasitsa        4-1 Bdin                      
  [Miroslavov 8, Vava 20, 43, 59pen; Petkov 73]
Marek            2-0 Metalurg             
  [Simeonov 12, 59]
Spartak Pv       5-3 Vidima-Rakovski       
  [Kolev 14, 23, Panaiotov 26, Todorov 51, 66; Genov 48, Shankulov 75, Terziev 87]
Pirin            2-0 Slanchev bryag      
  [Voinov 8, Andonov 42]
Lokomotiv Pd     2-0 Dunav            
  [Kolev 48pen, Velchev 75]
Septemvri        1-1 Dobrudzha            
  [Mihailov 85; Zdravkov 70]
Akademik         awd Shumen          [awarded 3-0, Shumen dns; annulled]
Dorostol 1902    2-3 Haskovo                  
  [Rafiev 74pen, 90; Topuzakov 29, Kamenov 32, 36]
Svetkavitsa      4-1 Botev                       
  [Barkanichkov 15pen, Saramehmed 35, Georgiev 56, Dimitrov 62; Penev 64pen]

Round 14 [Nov 11]
Bdin             0-2 Botev                     
  [Simeonov 49, 67]
Haskovo          2-1 Svetkavitsa          
  [Vasilev 56, Dalev 89; Saruahmed 90]
Dobrudzha        3-0 Akademik    
  [Tashev 8, Vasilev 68, Damyanov 80]
Dunav            1-0 Septemvri              
  [Kiskinov 38]
Slanchev bryag   1-0 Lokomotiv Pd  
  [Georgiev 54]
Vidima-Rakovski  0-0 Pirin     
Metalurg         1-2 Spartak Pv  
  [Dimitrov 74; Atsarov 61, Kolev 90]
Belasitsa        0-0 Marek                           
Shumen           n/p Dorostol 1902         

Round 15 
[Nov 18]
Marek            3-0 Bdin             
  [Slavchev 28, Simeonov 38, Stoinov 78]
Spartak Pv       2-0 Belasitsa                     
  [Panaiotov 35, Todorov 78]
Pirin            4-0 Metalurg     
  [Kaptiev 24, Andonov 45, Markov 62, 68]
Septemvri        1-2 Slanchev bryag        
  [Iotov 90; Georgiev 29, 33]
Akademik         3-0 Dunav         
  [Rusev 78pen, 83pen, Dimitrov 89]
Dorostol 1902    1-2 Dobrudzha             
  [Vasilev 22; Todorov 63, Zdravkov 69]
Botev            5-1 Haskovo                    
  [Angelov 12, Penev 20, Simeonov 32, 78, Redovski 86; Topuzakov 88]
[Nov 19]
Lokomotiv Pd     2-1 Vidima-Rakovski        
  [Velchev 25, Bachkov 47; Shankulov 85]
Svetkavitsa      bye

Round 16 [Nov 25]
Bdin             2-1 Haskovo                 
  [Rumenov 18, 59; Dalev 2]
Dobrudzha        6-0 Svetkavitsa     
  [Tashev 9, Todorov 34, Georgiev 49, 59, 90, Zhelev 69]
Dunav            5-0 Dorostol 1902 
  [Ivanov 19, Angelov 21, 26, 73, Petrov 60]
Slanchev bryag   2-2 Akademik              
  [Hristov 22, Georgiev 82pen; Bosilkov 5, 30]
Vidima-Rakovski  2-1 Septemvri        
  [Terziev 50, Ignatov 88; Mihailov 49]
Metalurg         1-2 Lokomotiv Pd   
  [Kostov 43; Georgiev 12, Kolev 62]
Belasitsa        2-1 Pirin   
  [Boichev 22, Vava 56pen; Andonov 90]
Marek            1-1 Spartak Pv               
  [Simeonov 83; Kolev 36]
Botev            bye

Round 17 [Nov 29]
Spartak Pv      11-1 Bdin                
  [Kolev 14, 46, 63, 76, 77, 80, Todorov 18, Lyubenov 23, Ivanov 42, Podvarzachov 60, 73;
   Metodiev 70]
Pirin            1-0 Marek     
  [Markov 60]
Lokomotiv Pd     2-1 Belasitsa   
  [Kolev 27, Stoyanov 31; Nenadich 17]
Septemvri        2-1 Metalurg                
  [Iliev 39, Borislavov 85; Svilenov 72]
Akademik         1-1 Vidima-Rakovski     
  [Rusev 2; Ashimov 85]
Dorostol 1902    2-4 Slanchev bryag 
  [Perchemliev 47pen, Stefanov 64; Georgiev 1, 25, Zhelyazkov 10og, Banov 35]
Svetkavitsa      1-0 Dunav                  
  [Antonov 36]
Botev            2-1 Dobrudzha               
  [Simeonov 31, Redovski 69; Georgiev 13]
Haskovo          bye

Round 18 [Feb 24]
Haskovo          0-0 Dobrudzha 
Botev            3-1 Dunav
  [Valchev 6, Redovski 10, Kichukov 79; Ivanov 74]
Svetkavitsa      1-0 Slanchev bryag 
  [Kamenov 3]
Akademik         3-0 Metalurg
  [Rusev 10pen, 61pen, Malinov 85pen]
Septemvri        0-0 Belasitsa 
Lokomotiv Pd     2-1 Marek
  [Kamburov 3, Kolev 24; Pamukov 40]
Pirin            2-1 Spartak Pv
  [Andonov 14, Voinov 42; Kolev 81]
Dorostol 1902    awd Vidima-Rakovski [awarded 0-3]
Bdin             n/p Shumen

Round 19 [Mar 3]
Pirin            awd Bdin            [awarded 3-0]
Spartak Pv       1-0 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Kolev 75]
Marek            4-1 Septemvri
 [Sherbetov 55, Paparkov 58pen, Dimitrov 75, Simeonov 89pen; Georgiev 11]
Belasitsa        0-0 Akademik 
Vidima-Rakovski  2-0 Svetkavitsa 
  [Shankulov 35, Terziev 86]
Slanchev bryag   3-1 Botev V
  [Georgiev 51pen, 58, 83pen; Kirilov 20]
Dunav            2-0 Haskovo
  [Ivanov 50, Vasilev 88]
Metalurg         awd Dorostol 1902   [awarded 3-0]
Dobrudzha        bye

Round 20
[Mar 10]
Bdin             awd Dobrudzha       [awarded 0-3]
Haskovo          1-2 Slanchev bryag 
  [Belchev 56; Stoyanov 5, Zhekov 58]
Botev V          2-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Kirilov 37, Gemedzhiev 50pen; Shankulov 41]
Svetkavitsa      2-0 Metalurg 
  [Georgiev 35, Antonov 47]
Dorostol 1902    awd Belasitsa       [awarded 0-3]
Akademik         0-0 Marek 
Septemvri        0-1 Spartak Pv
  [Kolev 32]
[Mar 11]
Lokomotiv Pd     1-0 Pirin
  [Kolev 30]
Dunav            bye

Round 21 
[Mar 14]
Lokomotiv Pd     awd Bdin            [awarded 3-0]
Pirin            0-0 Septemvri
Spartak Pv       3-2 Akademik
  [Ivanov 22, Kolev 75, Atsarov 90; Mihailov 35, Rusev 49]
Marek            awd Dorostol 1902   [awarded 3-0]
Belasitsa        2-0 Svetkavitsa 
  [Nedev 1, Bibishkov 52]
Metalurg         1-0 Botev V
  [Svilenov 54]
Vidima-Rakovski  3-0 Haskovo
  [Terziev 24, Ashimov 44, Ignatov 85]
Dunav            1-1 Dobrudzha       [annulled because referee forgot to send
  [Vasilev 55; Lichev 37og]           off Kostadin Zelenkov (Dobrudzha) after
Slanchev bryag   bye                  his 2nd yellow card]
[Mar 25]                   
Dunav             -  Dobrudzha       [replay]

Round 22
[Mar 17]
Dobrudzha        1-0 Slanchev bryag
  [Stoyanovich 79]
Haskovo          2-0 Metalurg
  [Vasilev 57, Belchev 64pen]
Botev V          2-1 Belasitsa 
  [Valchev 55, Gemedzhiev 74; Andreev 35]
Svetkavitsa      0-0 Marek  
Akademik         0-1 Pirin 
   [Kaptiev 81]
[Mar 18]
Septemvri        0-0 Lokomotiv Pd
Bdin             awd Dunav           [awarded 0-3]
Dorostol 1902    awd Spartak Pv      [awarded 0-3]
Vidima-Rakovski  bye

Round 23 [Mar 21]
Lokomotiv Pd     2-0 Akademik
  [Stoyanov 24, St.Kolev 83pen]
Spartak Pv       2-0 Svetkavitsa 
  [Todorov 8, Panaiotov 51],
Marek            3-1 Botev V
  [Kirilov 9, Simeonov 66, Kyosev 86; Redovski 23]
Belasitsa        0-0 Haskovo 
Vidima-Rakovski  2-0 Dobrudzha 
  [Nenov 68, Terziev 87]
Slanchev bryag   2-0 Dunav 
  [Zhekov 23, Shishkov 41]
Septemvri        awd Bdin            [awarded 3-0]
Pirin            awd Dorostol 1902   [awarded 3-0]
Metalurg         bye

Round 24 [Mar 31]
Bdin            awd Slanchev bryag   [awarded 0-3]
Dunav           2-0 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Krastev 15, Dichev 58]
Haskovo         0-2 Marek 
  [Kyosev 79, Marashliev 86]
Botev V         0-1 Spartak Pv
  [Kolev 27pen]
Svetkavitsa     2-1 Pirin 
  [Yanchev 34pen, Rumenov 75; Kaptiev 37]
Dorostol 1902   awd Lokomotiv Pd     [awarded 0-3]
Akademik        4-1 Septemvri 
  [Kosturkov 21, Borisov 35, Salabashev 80, Mihailov 85; Ignatov 65]
Dobrudzha       1-0 Metalurg 
  [Zdravkov 85pen]
Belasitsa       bye

Round 25
[Apr 7]
Akademik        awd Bdin             [awarded 3-0]
Septemvri       awd Dorostol 1902    [awarded 3-0]
Pirin           3-0 Botev V
  [Daskalov 22, Georgiev 47, Iliev 68pen]
Spartak Pv      3-0 Haskovo
  [Peikov 21, Todorov 58, Ivanov 86]
Belasitsa       2-2 Dobrudzha 
  [Salis 24, 69; Georgiev 30, Zelenkov 44]
Metalurg        2-0 Dunav 
  [Milanov 55, Miroslavov 67]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-0 Slanchev bryag
  [Stoichev 28]
[Apr 8]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Svetkavitsa
  [Kolev 51, Ionov 90; Kamenov 74]

Round 26 [Apr 11]
Bdin            awd Vidima-Rakovski  [awarded 0-3]
Slanchev bryag  4-0 Metalurg
  [Stoyanov 53, Georgiev 62, Hristov 67, Banov 90]
Dunav           1-0 Belasitsa
  [Dichev 65]
Dobrudzha       2-1 Marek
  [Iovanovich 33, Tanchovski 34pen, Marashliev 84]
Haskovo         0-2 Pirin 
  [Kaptiev 46, Lyaskov 90]
Svetkavitsa     3-0 Septemvri
  [Antonov 14, Georgiev 47, Rumenov 85]
Dorostol 1902   awd Akademik         [awarded 0-3]
Botev V         1-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Kichukov 45; Dinkov 48]
Spartak Pv      bye

Round 27 
[Apr 14]
Spartak Pv      5-0 Dobrudzha
  [Podvarzachov 9, Kolev 59pen, 79, 80, 81]
Belasitsa       0-1 Slanchev bryag 
  [Markov 52]
[Apr 15]
Dorostol 1902   n/p Bdin 
Akademik        1-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Mihailov 37]
Septemvri       2-0 Botev
  [Goran 2, 47pen]
Lokomotiv Pd    3-0 Haskovo
  [Pashev 7, Kolev 76, Milenkov 90]
Marek           3-0 Dunav
  [Sherbetov 45, Kr.Dimitrov 49, V.Dimitrov 82]
Metalurg        1-1 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Miroslavov 45; Ignatov 10]
Pirin           bye

Round 28 [Apr 21]
Bdin            awd Metalurg         [awarded 0-3]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-0 Belasitsa
  [Shankulov 63]
Slanchev bryag  0-0 Marek 
Dunav           0-2 Spartak Pv
  [Aleksiev 67, Kolev 78]
Dobrudzha       1-0 Pirin
  [Tanchovski 45]
Haskovo         0-4 Septemvri 
  [Georgiev 20, 45, 73, Mihailov 75]
Botev V         1-0 Akademik 
  [Sirmov 68]
Svetkavitsa     awd Dorostol 1902    [awarded 3-0]
Lokomotiv Pd    bye

Round 29
[Apr 28]
Akademik        awd Haskovo          [awarded 3-0]
Pirin           1-1 Dunav
  [Bachev 78; Angelov 56]
Spartak Pv      4-1 Slanchev bryag
  [Kolev 1, 15, 56, 90pen; Georgiev 48pen]
Marek           3-0 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Dimitrov 35pen, 77, Sherbetov 57]
[Apr 29]
Lokomotiv Pd    4-1 Dobrudzha 
 [Kolev 11, Kamburov 73, 88, Orlovski 90; Iovanovich 55]
[May 2]
Belasitsa       4-0 Metalurg 
  [Dimitrov 10, Vava 43, 89, Stoilov 46]
Svetkavitsa     awd Bdin             [awarded 3-0]
Dorostol 1902   awd Botev V          [awarded 0-3]
Septemvri       bye

Round 30 [May 5]
Metalurg        0-3 Marek 
  [Lulchev 18, Sherbetov 24, Marashliev 69]
Vidima-Rakovski 3-2 Spartak Pv
  [Ignatov 30, 66, 85; Peikov 53, Kolev 87pen]
Slanchev bryag  2-1 Pirin 
  [Georgiev 2, 43pen; Iliev 47]
Dunav           2-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Nikolov 31pen, Dimitrov 88; Kamburov 79]
Dobrudzha       2-0 Septemvri
  [Kanchev 11, 68]
Botev V         2-3 Svetkavitsa
  [Dzhurchevski 2, Penev (2-3) 90pen; Georgiev 3, Rumenov 64, Atanasov (1-3) 90]
Bdin            awd Belasitsa        [awarded 0-3]
Haskovo         awd Dorostol 1902    [awarded 3-0]
Akademik        bye

Round 31 [May 9]
Svetkavitsa     2-1 Haskovo 
  [Georgiev 17, Rumenov 52; Ganev 40]
Akademik        0-1 Dobrudzha
  [Iovanovich 90]
Septemvri       2-0 Dunav 
  [Ionchev 16, Georgiev 56]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-2 Slanchev bryag 
  [Petrov 24, At.Georgiev 83pen; G.Georgiev 56, Zhelev 87]
Pirin           2-1 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Iliev 10pen, Nikolov 29; Shankulov 85]
Spartak Pv      4-0 Metalurg 
  [Podvarzachov 2, Kolev 6, 16, 67pen]
Marek           1-0 Belasitsa
  [Marashliev 49]
Botev V         awd Bdin             [awarded 3-0]
Dorostol 1902   bye

Round 32 
[May 12]
Belasitsa       1-1 Spartak Pv
  [Salas 10; Kolev 53]
Slanchev bryag  0-0 Septemvri 
Dunav           3-1 Akademik
  [Enev 30, Kiryakov 45og, Dichev 58; Kosturkov 37]
Haskovo         awd Botev V          [awarded 0-3]
  [no police present]
Vidima-Rakovski 2-0 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Ashimov 3, Shankulov 28]
[May 13]
Metalurg        0-0 Pirin            [in Samokov]
 att: 1000
Bdin            awd Marek            [awarded 0-3]
Dobrudzha       awd Dorostol 1902    [awarded 3-0]
Svetkavitsa     bye

Round 33 [May 19]
Svetkavitsa     6-5 Dobrudzha
  [Yanchev 15, Kamenov 25, Vasilev 66, 83, Rumenov 71, 86; Iovanovich 26,
   Tanchovski 73pen, 77pen, 79, Abdul 75]
Akademik        1-1 Slanchev bryag
  [Malinov 86; Zhekov 42]
Septemvri       0-0 Vidima-Rakovski
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Metalurg 
  [Yumerski 12, Milenkov 37; Stoitsov 43]
Pirin           2-1 Belasitsa 
  [Chergov 19, Kaptiev 88; Dimitrov 83], att: 6000
Spartak Pv      1-2 Marek 
  [Todorov 19; Dimitrov 17, Sherbetov 70], att: 2000
Haskovo         awd Bdin             [awarded 3-0]
Dorostol 1902   awd Dunav            [awarded 0-3]
Botev V         bye

Round 34 [May 27]
Marek           2-0 Pirin 
  [V.Dimitrov 33, Kr.Dimitrov 81]
Belasitsa       2-5 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Salas 20, Kondev 53; Orlovski 23, 82, 85, Dimitrov 45, Varadev 69]
Metalurg        2-2 Septemvri        [in Samokov]
  [Evgeniev 8, Stoitsov 59; Mihailov 20, Iotov 41]
Vidima-Rakovski 2-2 Akademik
  [Stoichev 13pen, Angelov 90pen; Kiryakov 8, 88]
Dunav           0-0 Svetkavitsa 
Dobrudzha       4-0 Botev V
  [Georgiev 5, Krastev 54, Tanchovski 89, Abdul 90]
Bdin            awd Spartak Pv       [awarded 0-3]
Slanchev bryag  awd Dorostol 1902    [awarded 3-0]
Haskovo         bye

Final Table:

 1. Spartak (Pleven)                32   26   3   3   92:25   81       Promoted
 2. Marek (Dupnitsa)                32   20   8   4   54:17   68  [+]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)             32   18   7   7   48:21   61  [-]  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             32   18   4  10   55:39   58
 5. Dobrudzha (Dobrich)             32   17   6   9   52:37   57  [-]
 6. Slanchev bryag (Nesebar)        32   16   6  10   51:36   54  [+] [1 0 1 1:1 3]
 7. Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)       32   17   3  12   47:36   54      [1 0 1 1:1 3]
 8. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)      32   15   7  10   53:36   52
 9. Botev (Vratsa)                  32   15   1  16   56:57   46
10. Belasitsa (Petrich)             32   12   8  12   37:31   44  [-]
11. Dunav (Ruse)                    32   12   5  15   35:38   41
12. Akademik (Svishtov)             32   10   8  14   37:37   38  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13. Septemvri (Sofia)               32    9  10  13   39:47   37       Relegated to SW V AFG
14. Metalurg (Pernik)               32   11   3  18   36:51   36       Relegated to SW V AFG
15. Haskovo (Haskovo)               32   10   3  19   32:60   33       Relegated to SE V AFG
16. Bdin (Vidin)                    31    3   1  27   18:96   10       Relegated to NW V AFG
17. Dorostol 1902 (Silistra)        31    0   1  30   10:88    1  [+]  Relegated to NE V AFG

--. Shumen (Shumen)                 13    2   0  11    9:30    -  [-*] Relegated to NE V AFG

[*] After the 13th round Shumen withdrew. All their matches were annulled. 
    Previously, they had 3 points deducted for not showing up for a match.
    After the 17th round, Bdin and Dorostol withdrew; all remaining matches 
    will be awarded 0-3 against them.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Sofia, May 30]
Beroe         1-0 Pirin
  [Zhelev 73]

Pirin remain at 2nd level


Third Level 2000/01

                       NORTHEASTERN

                         Round 1:

 13.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                  3:0
Benkovski (Byala) - Levski (Glavinitsa)               3:1
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)           0:2
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)  4:1
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)      4:1
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Levski (Omurtag)           2:0
 23.08.2000, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)     8:0
 06.09.2000, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Yunak (Shumen)                1:0

                         Round 2:

 20.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Levski (Omurtag)                  3:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)         1:0
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) 0:2
Antib.-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Chernomorets (Chernevo) 3:1
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)              1:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)           1:2
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Benkovski (Byala)                  4:0
 30.08.2000, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Yunak (Shumen) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)                3:2

                         Round 3:

 27.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Benkovski (Byala) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                 4:2
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)              1:1
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Levski (Glavinitsa)           2:3
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Yunak (Shumen)                   5:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)         1:3
Chicaga Atletik (Trastenik) - Antib.-Ludogorets (Rz)  3:1
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)    1:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 2:1

                         Round 4:

 03.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                1:2
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Levski (Omurtag)            2:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Preslav (V.Preslav) 1:1
In Povelyanovo:
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)     3:2
Yunak (Shumen) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)              1:2
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)              0:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)              6:1
Benkovski (Byala) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)             1:4

                         Round 5:

 10.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Orlovets (Pobeda)             7:0
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Benkovski (Byala)             1:3
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                 1:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Levski (Glavinitsa)         4:1
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Yunak (Shumen)          5:0
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)        0:1
Levski (Omurtag) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)    0:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)          5:0

                         Round 6:

 17.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)           2:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)  7:1
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Levski (Omurtag)                5:0
Yunak (Shumen) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)             2:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)     2:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)            5:0
Benkovski (Byala) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)                2:3
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)         6:0

                         Round 7:

 24.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Orlovets (Pobeda)             1:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Benkovski (Byala)           7:0
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Levski (Glavinitsa)        0:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)              2:3
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Rz)  2:0
 28.09.2000, Thursday, 17:00 h:
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)            3:3
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)        2:5
Levski (Omurtag) - Yunak (Shumen)                     5:2

                         Round 8:

 01.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)   3:0 awd
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)        10:0
Yunak (Shumen) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                   3:2
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Levski (Omurtag)                3:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)           2:0
Benkovski (Byala) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)       0:3 awd
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)       6:0
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)            1:0

                         Round 9:

 08.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                2:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)       4:3
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)   2:1
Levski (Omurtag) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   0:2
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Levski (Glavinitsa)              2:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - OFK Devnya (Devnya) 0:1
 22.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Benkovski (Byala)          3:0 awd
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Yunak (Shumen)              3:0

                         Round 10:

 15.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)               0:0
Yunak (Shumen) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)      1:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)         5:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 3:0 awd
Not in Byala:
Benkovski (Byala) - Levski (Omurtag)                  1:3
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)      3:1
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)   5:0 awd
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)          3:1

                         Round 11:

 29.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)           5:4
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)      2:1
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)      5:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)              0:2
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Benkovski (Byala)                3:0 awd
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)            0:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Levski (Glavinitsa) 0:4
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Yunak (Shumen)                  2:0

                         Round 12:

 05.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Yunak (Shumen)                    3:1
Levski (Glavinitsa) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)             1:2
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Levski (Omurtag)              3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) 3:0
 08.11.2000, Wednesday, 14:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)    5:1
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)            8:1
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)         1:0
 09.12.2000, Saturday, 14:00 h:
Benkovski (Byala) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)           3:0

                         Round 13:

 12.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Orlovets (Pobeda)       1:0
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)    1:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)                 1:1
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)            4:0
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)       1:10
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                3:1
Yunak (Shumen) - Levski (Glavinitsa)                  2:2
 15.11.2000, Wednesday, 14:00 h:
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Benk.-Malch.(Byala) 0:1

                         Round 14:

 19.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Levski (Glavinitsa)               0:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Yunak (Shumen)                     3:0
In Batishnitsa:
Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)  1:2
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Rz)    7:0
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)       2:0
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)               4:2
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Levski (Omurtag)           10:0
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Preslav (V.Preslav)     2:0

                         Round 15:

 25.11.2000, Saturday, 14:00 h:
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Orlovets (Pobeda)          0:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)        3:0 awd
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)          2:0
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)          1:4
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Septemvri'98 (Terv) 4:2
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)           0:0
Yunak (Shumen) - Benkovski-Malchika United (Byala)    2:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                1:2

                         Round 16:

 04.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala)  2:1
Yunak (Shumen) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)                0:0
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)           4:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)  0:1
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)      0:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)           1:0
 14.03.2001, Wednesday, 15:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                  0:0
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)     1:1

                         Round 17:

 11.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Levski (Omurtag) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                  1:2
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)         1:0
In Ruse:
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte) 3:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Rz)  1:0
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)              abd at 1:1
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Yunak (Shumen)                1:1
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Levski (Glavinitsa)           3:1
In Batishnitsa:
Benkovski-Malchika United (Byala) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)  1:2
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)              0:4 awd

                         Round 18:

 18.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Benkovski-Malchika United (Byala) 3:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)              2:3
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)           2:0
Yunak (Shumen) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)                   0:1
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)         3:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Chicago Atl (Trast) 0:1
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)    0:5
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Levski (Omurtag)                 1:0

                         Round 19:

 25.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                2:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)            8:1
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Rz) 3:0
In Ruse:
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)     1:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Yunak (Shumen)              0:2
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Levski (Glavinitsa)              3:3
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)              0:1
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Benkovski-Malchika Utd(Byala) 3:0

                         Round 20:

 01.04.2001, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)             1:0
In Batishnitsa:
Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala) - Septemvri'98(Tervel) 3:0 awd
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)                 7:2
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)         1:0
Yunak (Shumen) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)          2:0
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)        3:1
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Levski (Omurtag)    3:1
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)          1:1

                         Round 21:

 08.04.2001, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Orlovets (Pobeda)           2:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)  3:1
Levski (Omurtag) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)                0:6 awd
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Yunak (Shumen)             1:0
In Ruse:
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Levski (Glavinitsa)     0:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)            2:1
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala)   4:2
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)         0:3 awd

                         Round 22:

 14.04.2001, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)             3:0 awd
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)            7:1
In Batishnitsa:
Benkovski-Malchika United (Byala) - Chernomorets (Ch) 2:2
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)        1:1
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)        2:0
Yunak (Shumen) - Levski (Omurtag)                     1:0
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)              6:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Albena'97 (Obroch)  2:1

                         Round 23:

 18.04.2001, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Orlovets (Pobeda)   1:0
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)         2:3
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Yunak (Shumen)                   3:2
Levski (Omurtag) - Levski (Glavinitsa)                4:0
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)           1:0
In Ruse:
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Benk.-Malch.Utd (Byala) 2:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)       1:3
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)            3:0 awd

                         Round 24:

 25.04.2001, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)                2:0
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)   1:2
In Batishnitsa:
Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala) - Preslav (V.Preslav)  2:3
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Levski (Omurtag)                   3:1
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)              3:2
Yunak (Shumen) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)              4:3
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgr)   4:0
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)       0:3 awd

                         Round 25:

 29.04.2001, Sunday, 16:00 h:
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Orlovets (Pobeda)               4:1
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Yunak (Shumen)      1:1
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Levski (Glavinitsa)         3:1
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                 3:0 awd
Levski (Omurtag) - Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala)     6:1
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)      2:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)          3:3
In Ruse:
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)   3:0 awd

                         Round 26:

 02.05.2001, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)           2:0
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)      2:1
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Levski (Omurtag)              3:0
In Batishnitsa:
Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)   2:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)            4:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 0:1
Yunak (Shumen) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)                  1:4
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)      0:3 awd

                         Round 27:

 05.05.2001, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Yunak (Shumen) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                    3:1
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Levski (Glavinitsa)             3:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)    0:4 awd
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Bl) 3:0 awd
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Fairplay-Port (Varna)            5:0
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)         6:0
 10.05.2001, Thursday, 17:00 h:
In Ruse:
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Chernomorets (Chernevo) 3:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)              3:0 awd

                         Round 28:

 13.05.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)       3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)    2:1
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Levski (Omurtag)                 2:4
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)       1:4
In Batishnitsa:
Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala) - Ant.-Ludogorets (Rz) 2:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)                2:1
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Yunak (Shumen)                  1:0
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)            0:3 awd

                         Round 29:

 20.05.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Orlovets (Pobeda)               2:4
Yunak (Shumen) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                     1:1
OFK Devnya (Devnya) - Benkovski-Malchika Utd (Byala)  6:0
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Fairplay-P. (Varna) 0:4
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)               8:1
Levski (Omurtag) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)            7:5
Preslav (Veliki Preslav) - Chicago Atletik (Trast)    0:0
Albena'97 (Obrochishte) - Septemvri'98 (Tervel)       3:0 awd

                         Round 30:

 25.05.2001, Friday, 17:00 h:
In Ruse:
Chicago Atletik (Trastenik) - Levski (Omurtag)        2:1
Fairplay-Port (Varna) - OFK Devnya (Devnya)           0:3
 26.05.2001, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Preslav (Veliki Preslav)          3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)          2:0
Dulovo'98 (Dulovo) - Albena'97 (Obrochishte)          2:3
In Batishnitsa:
Benkovski-Malchika United (Byala) - Yunak (Shumen)    2:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Levski (Glavinitsa)                2:0
Septemvri'98 (Tervel) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgr) 0:3 awd

                         Final table:

                                      M    W   D   L     GD     Pts

 1. OFK Devnya (Devnya)              30   26   3   1    93:16    81      Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Lokomotiv (Ruse)                 30   19   5   6    72:26    62
 3. Fairplay-Port (Varna)            30   19   4   7    93:33    61
 4. Chicago Atletik (Trastenik)      30   16   5   9    48:37    53 [+]
 5. Kaliakra (Kavarna)               30   15   2  13    61:54    47      [1 0 1 10:5 3]
 6. Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)               30   14   5  11    57:67    47      [1 0 1 5:10 3]
 7. Preslav (Veliki Preslav)         30   14   4  12    41:27    46
 8. Orlovets (Pobeda)                30   13   5  12    45:42    44
 9. Chernomorets (Chernevo)          30   13   3  14    68:61    42
10. Levski (Glavinitsa)              30   11   6  13    42:46    39
11. Levski (Omurtag)                 30   11   2  17    51:67    35      [1 0 1 5:3 3]
12. Yunak (Shumen)                   30   10   5  15    37:54    35      [1 0 1 3:5 3]
13. Albena'97 (Obrochishte)          30    9   3  18    37:87    30 [+]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Benkovski-Malchika United (Byala)30    9   1  20    38:77    28      Relegated to A OFG Ruse
15. Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)  30    8   3  19    31:62    27 [-]  Relegated to A OFG Razgrad
16. Septemvri'98 (Tervel)            30    4   2  24    24:82    14 [+]  Relegated to A OFG Dobrich

Note: On 14.11.2000, (before their rd 12 match) Benkovski (Byala) merged
with the team from "A" RFG Ruse Malchika United (Batishnitsa). The new team is
named Benkovski-Malchika United.
Note: After the winter brake Chicago Atletik (Tratsenik) decided to play their
home games in Ruse.
Note: After the 19th round, Septemvri'98 (Tervel) withdrew from the group. All
the games they played so far will still count, and they will be awarded 0:3
defeats against them for their remaining games.


                       NORTHWESTERN

                         Round 1:

 12.08.2000, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Montana'21 (Montana)         3:0
 13.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) 5:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)           3:0
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)        0:1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)  6:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Gigant (Belene)             2:2
Varshets (Varshets) - Parva atomna (Kozlodui)         6:0 - later anulled
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Loviko (Suhindol)                2:1

                         Round 2:

 19.08.2000, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)        2:2
 20.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Loviko (Suhindol)     0:2
Parva atomna (Kozlodui) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          1:3 - later anulled
Gigant (Belene) - Varshets (Varshets)                 5:2
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)   3:1
Montana'21 (Montana) - Planinets (Apriltsi)           3:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)        2:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)           2:1

                         Round 3:

 27.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)  10:0
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)        4:2
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)          1:1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Montana'21 (Montana)  2:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)     1:0
Varshets (Varshets) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)            2:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Gigant (Belene)                  5:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Parva atomna (Kozlodui)           7:1 - later anulled

                         Round 4:

 03.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Parva atomna (Kozl.)  3:0 - later anulled
Gigant (Belene) - Loviko (Suhindol)                   3:2
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             1:0
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Varshets (Varshets)         2:0
Montana'21 (Montana) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)        0:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 1:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Planinets (Apriltsi)          2:1
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)          1:0

                         Round 5:

 10.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Cherven bryag (Ch.bryag)     7:0
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)            2:1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) 6:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)       2:0
Varshets (Varshets) - Montana'21 (Montana)            1:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)          1:2
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)              9:1
Parva atomna (Kozlodui) - Gigant (Belene)             1:3 - later anulled

                         Round 6:

 17.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Gigant (Belene)       1:3
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Parva atomna (Kozlodui)        3:0 - later anulled
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Loviko (Suhindol)           2:1
Montana'21 (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             2:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Varshets (Varshets)           1:1
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)       2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)   3:0
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Planinets (Apriltsi)         5:1

                         Round 7:

 24.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Olimpik 2000 (Tet)    2:1
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)         0:0
Varshets (Varshets) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)           2:2
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)            1:1
Parva atomna (Kozlodui) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)     0:3 awd - later anulled
Gigant (Belene) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)                4:0
 27.09.2000, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Loviko (Suhindol) - Montana'21 (Montana)              1:0
 22.10.2000:
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)  3:1

                         Round 8:

 01.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)  2:0
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Gigant (Belene)             2:0
Montana'21 (Montana) - Parva atomna (Kozlodui)        not played
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Loviko (Suhindol)             1:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            2:2
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Varshets (Varshets)             5:0
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)      2:2
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  0:0

                         Round 9:

 08.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Cherven bryag (Ch.br) 5:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Planinets (Apriltsi)        1:1
Varshets (Varshets) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)          1:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)              1:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)             1:0
Gigant (Belene) - Montana'21 (Montana)                2:3
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)        1:4
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)                                 bye

                         Round 10:

 15.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Beli orli Maya (Pl)   0:1
Montana'21 (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)           3:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Gigant (Belene)               3:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Loviko (Suhindol)               0:1
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)           3:1
Planinets (Arpriltsi) - Varshets (Varshets)           3:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Chavdar (B.Slatina)   3:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)                                 bye

                         Round 11:

 28.10.2000, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Monana'21 (Montana)         3:0
 29.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Cherven bryag (Ch.bryag)    4:1
Varshets (Varshets) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)   3:4
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Planinets (Apriltsi)             4:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)            3:1
Gigant (Belene) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)               1:0
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)          0:1
Chardafon (Gabrovo)                                   bye

                         Round 12:

 05.11.2000, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Montana'21 (Montana)  2:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)       1:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)          6:1
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Gigant (Belene)                 2:1
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Loviko (Suhindol)              1:3
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)    2:1
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Varshets (Varshets)         2:0
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)                                bye

                         Round 13:

 12.11.2000, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Varshets (Varshets) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)   1:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)          3:2
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)     2:1
Gigant (Belene) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)              3:2
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)            2:0
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)       3:0
Montana'21 (Montana) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)          2:1
Planinets (Apriltsi)                                  bye

                         Round 14:

 19.11.2000, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:3
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Montana'21 (Montana)          2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)         0:0
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)         2:2
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Gigant (Belene)                3:3
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Loviko (Suhindol)           0:1
Varshets (Varshets) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)              2:1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)                         bye

                         Round 15:

 26.11.2000, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)    5:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - Varshets (Varshets)               3:0
Gigant (Belene) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       2:2
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Planinets (Apriltsi)           4:3
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)      1:0
Montana'21 (Montana) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)            1:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)         1:1
Chavdar (Byala Slatina)                               bye

                         Round 16:

 04.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) 2:2
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Planinets (Apriltsi)        3:0
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  1:0
Gigant (Belene) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)             1:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                2:0
 07.03.2001, Wednesday, 15:00 h:
Montana'21 (Montana) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)         2:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)           2:0
Varshets (Varshets)                                   bye

                         Round 17:

 11.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Loviko (Suhindol) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)     3:0
Varshets (Varshets) - Gigant (Belene)                 ppd
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)        2:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Beli orli Maya (Pl)   0:4
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Montana'21 (Montana)           2:0
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)        3:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)           2:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                                    bye
Varshets (Varshets) - Gigant (Belene)                 0:3 awd

                         Round 18:

 18.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)   2:1
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)        1:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Planinets (Apriltsi)          4:0
Montana'21 (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  2:1
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)     2:0
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Varshets (Varshets)            3:0 awd
Gigant (Belene) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                  4:0
Loviko (Suhindol)                                     bye

                         Round 19:

 25.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Loviko (Suhindol) - Gigant (Belene)                   4:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)             0:0
Varshets (Varshets) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)         1:2 
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Montana'21 (Montana)        2:2
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:1
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)          2:1
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)                         bye
 Later:
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          1:2

                         Round 20:

 01.04.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Olimpik 2000(Teteven) 2:4
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Planinets (Apriltsi)            8:2
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 3:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)       3:1
Montana'21 (Montana) - Varshets (Varshets)            1:1
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          3:0
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Loviko (Suhindol)              1:1
Gigant (Belene)                                       bye

                         Round 21:

 05.04.2001, Thursday, 17:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)       3:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)           0:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Montana'21 (Montana)             1:0
In Rasovo?:
Varshets (Varshets) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)           3:2
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)       0:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)   1:2
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)         0:4
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)                                  bye

                         Round 22:

 08.04.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Planinets (Apriltsi)  3:0 awd
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)    2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)         2:1
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Varshets (Varshets)           2:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            1:0
Montana'21 (Montana) - Loviko (Suhindol)              1:1
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Gigant (Belene)                2:1
Beli orli Maya (Pleven)                               bye

                         Round 23:

 14.04.2001, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Loviko (Suhindol) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)             1:1
 15.04.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)  3:1
Gigant (Belene) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)             2:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)            1:0
In Rasovo?:
Varshets (Varshets) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)             3:0 awd
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)      2:3
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Planinets (Apriltsi)  0:2
Montana'21 (Montana)                                  bye

                         Round 24:

 29.04.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Lokomotiv (GO)        1:0
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)        2:2
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Varshets (Varshets)          4:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)              5:2
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Loviko (Suhindol)             0:2
Montana'21 (Montana) - Gigant (Belene)                3:0
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)        4:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)                                 bye

                         Round 25:

 03.05.2001, Thursday, 18:00 h:
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Cherven bryag (Ch.bryag)    6:0
Gigant (Belene) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)               3:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)           3:2
In Rasovo?:
Varshets (Varshets) - Planinets (Apriltsi)            3:0 awd
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)   2:1
 Later:
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Montana'21 (Montana)           2:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)               2:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)                                 bye

                         Round 26:

 06.05.2001, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Chavdar (B.Slatina)   4:1
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             3:1
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Loviko (Suhindol)            4:3
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Gigant (Belene)               3:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)          2:0
Montana'21 (Montana) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)        1:0
 09.05.2001, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Varshets (Varshets)   2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo)                                   bye

                         Round 27:

 13.05.2001, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Montana'21 (Montana) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)  3:0
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)       2:1
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          4:0
Gigant (Belene) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)                 2:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Planinets (Apriltsi)              4:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)    2:1
In Rasovo?:
Varshets (Varshets) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)         2:1
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)                                bye

                         Round 28:

 17.05.2001, Thursday, 18:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Varshets (Varshets)   2:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          1:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Loviko (Suhindol)     1:1
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Gigant (Belene)              8:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)            2:2
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)       2:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Montana'21 (Montana)          2:1
Planinets (Apriltsi)                                  bye

                         Round 29:

 20.05.2001, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) 3:0
Montana'21 (Montana) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          6:0
Beli orli Maya (Pleven) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)         2:0
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)         1:0
Gigant (Belene) - Planinets (Apriltsi)                7:2
Loviko (Suhindol) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)           3:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Varshets (Varshets)              3:2
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)                         bye

                         Round 30:

 26.05.2001, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)    3:2
In Rasovo?:
Varshets (Varshets) - Loviko (Suhindol)               1:2
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Gigant (Belene)       3:0
Planinets (Apriltsi) - Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)           0:3 awd
Olimpik 2000 (Teteven) - Beli orli Maya (Pleven)      1:3
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Montana'21 (Montana)            1:1
Pavlikeni (Pavlikei) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)          1:2
Chavdar (Byala Slatina)                               bye

                         Final table:

                                      M    W   D   L     GD     Pts

 1. Beli orli Maya (Pleven)          28   22   1   5    58:14    67      Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Loviko (Suhindol)                28   18   4   6    59:23    58
 3. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)            28   16   5   7    42:26    53 [-]
 4. Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)           28   14   3  11    68:39    45 [+]  [1 0 1 10:3 3]
 5. Gigant (Belene)                  28   14   3  11    57:57    45 [+]  [1 0 1 3:10 3]
 6. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)            28   11   6  11    42:48    39      [2 0 2 4:9 6]
 7. Montana'21 (Montana)             28   11   6  11    38:32    39      [1 2 1 8:4 5]
 8. Chardafon (Gabrovo)              28   11   6  11    53:34    39      [1 2 1 5:4 5]
 9. Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)             28   11   5  12    36:57    38
10. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)               28   10   4  14    42:48    34
11. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)    28   10   3  15    45:39    33
12. Chavdar (Byala Slatina)          28    7   9  12    33:42    30 [+]  [1 0 1 3:2 3]
13. Varshets (Varshets)              28    9   3  16    32:55    30 [+]  [1 0 1 2:3 3]
14. Cherven bryag (Cherven bryag)    28    8   1  19    27:81    25
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Planinets (Apriltsi)             28    6   5  17    36:73    23      Relegated to A OFG Lovech
--. Parva atomna (Kozlodui)           7    0   0   7     3:28     -      Relegated to A OFG Vratsa

Note: After the 7th round Parva atomna (Kozlodui) withdrew from the group.
All their matches were anulled.


                       SOUTHWESTERN
                     
                         Round 1:

 13.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
In Kazichene:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)          1:1
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Balkan (Botevgrad)             3:2
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Vihren (Sandanski)       0:6
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)        0:0
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)    1:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)       1:3
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Levski (Dolna Banya)                   2:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Botev (Ihtiman)                    3:0
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Belana (Belovo)                 3:0 awd

                         Round 2:

 20.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Belana (Belovo)             7:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Minyor (Bobov dol)                 2:0
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Spartak (Sofia)               3:0
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Skala (Bov)              2:0
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Vihar (Gorublyane)           3:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)     2:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)          1:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)       3:0
In Kazichene:
Hebar (Pazadrzhik) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)             2:0

                         Round 3:

 27.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)         3:2
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)       1:3
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Balkan (Botevgrad)          2:2
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Vihren (Sandanski)       0:3 awd
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)            8:0
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                  2:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)          0:0
 att: 200+
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Levski (Dolna Banya)            3:0
Belana (Belovo) - Botev (Ihtiman)                    2:2

                         Round 4:

 03.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Botev (Ihtiman)             1:1
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Belana (Belovo)               3:1
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Minyor (Bobov dol)       1:0
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Spartak (Sofia)              1:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Skala (Bov)                   0:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Vihar (Gorublyane)              2:1
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)       3:0
In Sofia, "Akademik" staidum:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)          2:1
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)      3:1

                         Round 5:

 10.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)   0:0
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)         5:0
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)       3:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Balkan (Botevgrad)              2:2
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Vihren (Sandanski)                     2:1
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)               2:0
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           3:2
Belana (Belovo) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)          1:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Levski (Dolna Banya)               0:3 awd

                         Round 6:

 17.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Levski (Dolna Banya)        1:2
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Botev (Ihtiman)          3:0
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Belana (Belovo)              3:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Minyor (Bobov dol)            0:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Spartak (Sofia)                 7:2
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Skala (Bov)                     1:0
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Vihar (Gorublyane)              1:0
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)      2:1
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)   0:1

                         Round 7:

 20.09.2000, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)      1:0
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Vinogradets(Vinogradets) 5:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)             7:2
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)                     4:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Balkan (Botevgrad)                 1:0
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Vihren (Sandanski)              1:0
Belana (Belovo) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)               2:3
Away from Ihtiman:
Botev (Ihtiman) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              1:1
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)     0:0

                         Round 8:

 24.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Levski (Dolna Banya)         0:2
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Botev (Ihtiman)               1:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Belana (Belovo)                 8:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Minyor (Bobov dol)              0:0
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Spartak (Sofia)                 3:3
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Vihar (Gorublyane)       1:1
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)   3:1
 27.09.2000, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)   0:6
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Skala (Bov)                    0:1

                         Round 9:

 01.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)   1:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)          2:2
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)              3:0 awd
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)                3:0
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)              2:0
Belana (Belovo) - Balkan (Botevgrad)                 1:1
Not in Ihtiman:
Botev (Ihtiman) - Vihren (Sandanski)                 1:2
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)          6:0
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)    3:0

                         Round 10:

 08.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)       3:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)     0:3
Vihren (Sandanski) - Levski (Dolna Banya)            1:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Botev (Ihtiman)                 2:1
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Belana (Belovo)                 4:1
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Minyor (Bobov dol)             1:3
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Spartak (Sofia)          1:1
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Skala (Bov)                 2:1
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Vihar (Gorublyane)       3:2

                         Round 11:

 13.10.2000, Friday, 16:00 h:
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)          4:0
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)              3:1
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)             3:1
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)       3:0
Belana (Belovo) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)                2:0
Not in Ihtiman:
Botev (Ihtiman) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)                 1:0
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Balkan (Botevgrad)            2:0
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Vihren (Sandanski)       3:1
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)         6:0

                         Round 12:

 22.10.2000, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)        2:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           3:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)       0:2
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Levski (Dolna Banya)            0:3
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Botev (Ihtiman)                4:1
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Belana (Belovo)          2:4
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Minyor (Bobov dol)          0:1
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Spartak (Sofia)          2:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Skala (Bov)                     3:1

                         Round 13:

 29.10.2000, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Skala (Bov) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)                 2:1
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Vihar (Gorublyane)                 0:2
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)       3:0
Belana (Belovo) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)             0:3
Botev (Ihtiman) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)          5:1
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)           3:1
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)       4:3
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Balkan (Botevgrad)           2:1
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Vihren (Sandanski)            0:2

                         Round 14:

 05.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Vihren (Sandanski)          2:2
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)            4:0
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           2:0
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Levski (Dolna Banya)     1:10
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Botev (Ihtiman)             1:1
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Belana (Belovo)          3:0
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Minyor (Bobov dol)              2:1
Skala (Bov) - Spartak (Sofia)                        1:0
 08.11.2000, Wednesday, 14:00 h:
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)      0:2

                         Round 15:

 12.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)             1:0
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Skala (Bov)                     3:0
Belana (Belovo) - Vihar (Gorublyane)                 2:5
Botev (Ihtiman) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)          2:0
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)        5:1
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Vinogradets (Vinograd.)  8:0
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)          4:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)            2:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Balkan (Botevgrad)              2:0

                         Round 16:

 19.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Balkan (Botevgrad)          3:1
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Vihren (Sandanski)              0:0
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)           1:0
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)    1:1
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)   0:4 awd
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Levski (Dolna Banya)     1:3
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Botev (Ihtiman)                 7:0
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Belana (Belovo)                        5:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Minyor (Bobov dol)                 0:1

                         Round 17:

 26.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)          4:0
Belana (Belovo) - Spartak (Sofia)                    2:3
Botev (Ihtiman) - Skala (Bov)                        1:1
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Vihar (Gorublyane)            3:0
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Lokomotiv'98 (N.Iskar)   6:0
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)       2:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)     4:0 awd
Vihren (Sandanski) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)             5:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)              2:0

                         Round 18:

 25.02.2001, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)          1:1
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)             5:2
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)        2:1
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)    2:0
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Vihar (Gorublyane)       3:0
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Skala (Bov)                   1:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Spartak (Sofia)                    1:0
Belana (Belovo) - Minyor (Bobov dol)                 0:6
Vihren (Sandanski) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)       3:0 awd

                         Round 19:

 04.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Belana (Belovo) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)             2:2
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Botev (Ihtiman)                 3:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Levski (Dolna Banya)               4:0 awd
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)              0:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           4:0
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)     3:0
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Vihren (Sandanski)          2:1
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)             1:0
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Balkan (Botevgrad)       0:3 awd

                   Round 20:

 11.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)         2:1
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)          3:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)       2:1
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Vihar (Gorublyane)            0:2
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Skala (Bov)                  5:2
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Spartak (Sofia)          4:1
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Minyor (Bobov dol)            0:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Belana (Belovo)                    8:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)       3:0 awd

                         Round 21:

 18.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Botev (Ihtiman) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)             2:0
Belana (Belovo) - Levski (Dolna Banya)               0:1
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)       0:2
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              3:0
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)                   5:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Vihren (Sandanski)              1:2
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Balkan (Botevgrad)       2:0
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)          0:1
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)      0:3 awd

                         Round 22:

 21.03.2001, Wednesday, 15:00 h:
In Sofia:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)       1:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Vihar (Gorublyane)              0:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Skala (Bov)                     1:2
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Spartak (Sofia)               2:1
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Minyor (Bobov dol)           3:0
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Belana (Belovo)         10:0 awd
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Botev (Ihtiman)               1:0
 22.03.2001, Thursday, 15:00 h:
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)         2:1
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)   3:0 awd

                         Round 23:

 25.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)        0:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)          0:0
Belana (Belovo) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              1:1
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)            5:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Vihren (Sandanski)                 0:2
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Balkan (Botevgrad)                     3:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)              2:0
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)      2:0
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)   3:0 awd

                         Round 24:

 01.04.2001, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)      2:1
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Vihar (Gorublyane)             3:1
In Sofia:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Skala (Bov)                     0:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Spartak (Sofia)                 2:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Minyor (Bobov dol)              0:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Belana (Belovo)               4:0
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Botev (Ihtiman)              3:0
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Levski (Dolna Banya)     5:3
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Lokomotiv'98 (N.Iskar)   0:3 awd

                         Round 25:

 08.04.2001, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)   3:0
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)         3:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)               2:1
Belana (Belovo) - Vihren (Sandanski)                 0:3
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Balkan (Botevgrad)              1:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)                 1:1
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)                    2:0
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)   2:0
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)       3:0 awd

                         Round 26:

 11.04.2001, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)   1:0
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Vihar (Gorublyane)          4:2
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Spartak (Sofia)                1:1
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Minyor (Bobov dol)              0:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Belana (Belovo)                 7:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Botev (Ihtiman)                 0:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Levski (Dolna Banya)          1:0
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)    0:0
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Skala (Bov)              0:3 awd

                         Round 27:

 15.04.2001, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev), Septemvri'98 (Simitli)        3:2
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)     6:0
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Vihren (Sandanski)            2:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Balkan (Botevgrad)                 0:0
Belana (Belovo) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)                 1:4
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)             1:0
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)                 1:0
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)       2:2
Spartak (Sofia) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)          3:0 awd

                         Round 28:

 18.04.2001, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Vihar (Gorublyane)          2:1
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Skala (Bov)              1:0
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Spartak (Sofia)             1:0
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Belana (Belovo)               12:0
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Botev (Ihtiman)                 6:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Levski (Dolna Banya)            1:2
Vihren (Sandanski) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)       1:0
 22.04.2001, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)         0:0
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Minyor (Bobov dol)       0:3 awd

                         Round 29:

 25.04.2001, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)        1:3
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Vihren (Sandanski)           2:2
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Balkan (Botevgrad)       3:1
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)            4:2
Botev (Ihtiman) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)                3:0
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)          2:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)          1:0
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Vihar (Gorublyane)                     5:1
Belana (Belovo) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)          3:0 awd

                         Round 30:

 29.04.2001, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Skala (Bov)                 1:1
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Spartak (Sofia)                 2:0
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Minyor (Bobov dol)       2:1
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Belana (Belovo)            11:0
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Levski (Dolna Banya)           2:1
In Sofia:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)       1:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           7:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)            5:0
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Botev (Ihtiman)          0:3 awd

                         Round 31:

 06.05.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Vihren (Sandanski) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)          1:0
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Balkan (Botevgrad)            1:4
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)           2:0
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)      1:2
Botev (Ihtiman) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)             0:0
Belana (Belovo) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)          0:7
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Vihar (Gorublyane)              2:1
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Skala (Bov)                        1:0
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)     3:0 awd

                         Round 32:

 13.05.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Spartak (Sofia)             5:1
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Minyor (Bobov dol)                     1:0
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Belana (Belovo)                 9:1
Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) - Botev (Ihtiman)          6:0
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Levski (Dolna Banya)        3:2
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)          3:0 awd
In Sofia:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)            2:1
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Vihren (Sandanski)              1:1
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - R.sportist (Samokov)     0:3 awd

                         Round 33:

 20.05.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Septemvri'98 (Simitli)          2:2
Vihren (Sandanski) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)              2:1
Keramik (Elin Pelin) - Stefanel (Dupnitsa)           4:1
Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Avto Bil 2000 (German)   1:2
Levski (Dolna Banya) - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)     2:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Vihar (Gorublyane)                 4:2
Belana (Belovo) - Skala (Bov)                        0:4
Minyor (Bobov dol) - Spartak (Sofia)                 3:2
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Vinogradets (Vinogradets)    3:0 awd

                         Round 34:

 26.05.2001, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Septemvri'98 (Simitli) - Minyor (Bobov dol)          2:0
In Mirovyane:
Spartak (Sofia) - Belana (Belovo)                    3:0
In Svoge:
Skala (Bov) - Botev (Ihtiman)                        1:2
Vihar (Gorublyane) - Levski (Dolna Banya)            0:1
Lokomotiv'98 (N.Iskar) - Rilski sportist (Samokov)   8:7
Avto Bil 2000 (German) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)       2:1
Stefanel (Dupnitsa) - Vihren (Sandanski)             3:0
In Sofia, "Akademik" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Balkan (Botevgrad)              2:1
Vinogradets (Vinogradets) - Keramik (Elin Pelin)     0:3 awd

                         Final table:

                                     M    W   D   L     GD     Pts

 1. Rilski sportist (Samokov)       34   24   5   5   100:25    77      Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Levski (Dolna Banya)            34   23   3   8    74:31    72
 3. Minyor (Bobov dol)              34   22   4   8    59:21    70
 4. Vihren (Sandanski)              34   21   6   7    72:27    69
 5. Skala (Bov)                     34   20   3  11    59:32    63
 6. Hebar (Pazardzhik)              34   14   7  13    49:44    49      [1 0 1 2:2 3]
 7. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           34   14   7  13    53:51    49      [1 0 1 2:2 3]
 8. Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)       34   15   3  16    62:56    48
 9. Balkan (Botevgrad)              34   13   8  13    62:42    47      [1 3 0 7:4 6]
10. Avto Bil 2000 (German)          34   14   5  15    54:47    47      [1 2 1 8:9 5]
11. Vihar (Gorublyane)              34   14   5  15    80:55    47      [0 3 1 6:8 3]
12. Septemvri'98 (Simitli)          34   12  10  12    52:50    46      [1 0 1 4:4 3, 2 away goals]
13. Stefanel (Dupnitsa)             34   15   1  18    56:68    46 [+]  [1 0 1 4:4 3, 1 away goal]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Botev (Ihtiman)                 34   12   9  13    44:56    45      Relegated to A OFG Sofia-oblast
15. Spartak (Sofia)                 34   13   5  16    46:48    44 [+]  Relegated to A OFG Sofia-grad
16. Keramik (Elin Pelin)            34   11   2  21    34:80    35 [+]  Relegated to A OFG Sofia-oblast
17. Belana (Belovo)                 34    3   5  26    27:148   11      Relegated to A OFG Pazardzhik
18. Vinogradets (Vinogradets)       34    0   4  30    10:112    1      Relegated to A OFG Pazardzhik

Note: Belana (Belovo) - 3 points deducted, for not showing up for their
1st round match against Minyor (Bobov dol).
Note: Less than a week before the spring season Vinogradets (Vinogradets)
withdrew from the league. The games they played so far will still count,
and their remaining games will be awarded 0:3 against them. Previously they
had 3 points deducted (possibly 6?), possibly for not showing up for their
9th round match against Skala (Bov).


                       SOUTHEASTERN

                         Round 1:

 13.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Granichar (Svilengrad)       0:2
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Rodopa (Smolyan)        not played
Kameno (Kameno) - Metalik (Sopot)                     1:1
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Teksima (Kabile)             not played
Kosmos (Burgas) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                   3:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)     1:0
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                0:2
Sliven (Sliven) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)                  0:1
Port (Burgas) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)                   4:0

                         Round 2:

 20.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)           1:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Sliven (Sliven)                   4:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)           0:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)          3:1
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Kosmos (Burgas)                 1:2
Metalik (Sopot) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)              1:0
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Kameno (Kameno)                    2:1
Port (Burgas)                                         bye
Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                                bye

                         Round 3:

 27.08.2000, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Kameno (Kameno) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              0:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Rodopa (Smolyan)             1:0
Port (Burgas) - Metalik (Sopot)                       2:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)        5:1
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                3:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)              0:3 awd (originally 4-2)
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                1:0    
Granichar (Svilengrad)                                bye
Kosmos (Burgas)                                       bye

                         Round 4:

 03.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)            2:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)           3:1
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Sliven (Sliven)                   2:0
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)              0:2
Metalik (Sopot) - Kosmos (Burgas)                     2:0
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Port (Burgas)                      2:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)       1:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)                              bye
Kameno (Kameno)                                       bye

                         Round 5:

 10.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Kameno (Kameno) - Granichar (Svilengrad)              1:0
Port (Burgas) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                2:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                    3:0 awd
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Metalik (Sopot)            2:2
Sliven (Sliven) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)                 1:1
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                2:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)            2:2
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)                                bye
Sokol'96 (Markovo)                                    bye

                         Round 6:

 17.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)       1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                 1:0
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)              4:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)                  2:0
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)           2:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Kosmos (Burgas)              2:0
Kameno (Kameno) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)              2:0
Sliven (Sliven)                                       bye
Port (Burgas)                                         bye

                         Round 7:

 24.09.2000, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Port (Burgas) - Kameno (Kameno)                       1:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)     0:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Metalik (Sopot)                     1:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)               1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Pomorie (Pomorie)            2:0
 27.09.2000, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Granichar (Svliengrad)       2:3
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                 4:0
Kosmos (Burgas)                                       bye
Yambol'97 (Yambol)                                    bye

                         Round 8:

 01.10.2000, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Pomorie (Pomorie)            2:1
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)          1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)                  1:1
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Sliven (Sliven)                    3:0 awd
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)           1:1
Kameno (Kameno) - Kosmos (Burgas)                     4:1
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Port (Burgas)                1:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv)                                     bye
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)                              bye

                         Round 9:

 08.10.2000, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Port (Burgas) - Granichar (Svilengrad)                0:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)              3:0 awd
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Kameno (Kameno)            3:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              2:6
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                 0:3 awd
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Metalik (Sopot)                   1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)               3:1
Sokol'96 (Markovo)                                    bye
Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                                bye

                         Round 10:

 15.10.2000, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)          4:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)              2:0
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                  2:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)           4:0
Kameno (Kameno) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)                  1:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)     1:1
Port (Burgas) - Kosmos (Burgas)                       2:0
Pomorie (Pomorie)                                     bye
Sliven (Sliven)                                       bye

                         Round 11:

 29.10.2000, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Kosmos (Burgas) - Granihcar (Svilengrad)              0:2
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Port (Burgas)              2:1
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)           2:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Kameno (Kameno)                     0:4
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)            2:3
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Rodopa (Smolyan)             1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Metalik (Sopot)                   2:1
Yambol'97 (Yambol)                                    bye
Sekirovo (Rakovski)                                   bye

                         Round 12:

 01.11.2000, Wednesday, 14:00 h:
Metalik (Sopot) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)                 2:1
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                  3:0 awd
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)       3:0
Kameno (Kameno) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)                  1:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Sliven (Sliven)              3:0 awd
Port (Burgas) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)                    1:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)            3:0 awd
Granichar (Svilengrad)                                bye
Maritsa (Plovdiv)                                     bye

                         Round 13:

 05.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Sliven (Sliven) - Port (Burgas)                       0:6
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Kameno (Kameno)                   2:1
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)            1:0
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                2:2
 08.11.2000, Wednesday, 14:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Granichar (Svilengrad)     2:3
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Kosmos (Burgas)                  5:4
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)           0:3
Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                                bye
Metalik (Sopot)                                       bye

                         Round 14:

 12.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
In Dimitrovgrad, "Minyor" st.:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Metalik (Sopot)              0:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)          3:0
Kameno (Kameno) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)              5:0 awd
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)            1:0
Port (Burgas) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)                    1:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Sliven (Sliven)                     4:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)         1:0
Rodopa (Smolyan)                                      bye
Pomorie (Pomorie)                                     bye

                         Round 15:

 19.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Granichar (Svilengrad)           3:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)            0:2
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Kosmos (Burgas)                  2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Port (Burgas)                     1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)       0:1
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Kameno (Kameno)                   1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                    1:0
Sekirovo (Rakovski)                                   bye
Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                                bye

                         Round 16:

 26.11.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Rodopa (Smolyan)             4:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Metalik (Sopot)              3:0
Kameno (Kameno) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)                 3:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Pomorie (Pomorie)            3:0 awd
Port (Burgas) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                2:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                   3:0 awd
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)         2:1
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Sliven (Sliven)                  3:0

                         Round 17:

 03.12.2000, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)               1:3
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)          1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Kosmos (Burgas)              3:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Port (Burgas)                     2:1
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)          0:3
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)             4:1
 09.12.2000, Saturday, 14:00 h:
Sliven (Sliven) - Granichar (Svilengrad)              0:4
Kameno (Kameno)                                       bye
Metalik (Sopot)                                       bye

                         Round 18:

 04.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       3:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Kameno (Kameno)                     0:0
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Port (Burgas)                   3:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Kosmos (Burgas)                   1:1
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)     2:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)                1:3
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Sliven (Sliven)                  3:0 awd
Rodopa (Smolyan)                                      bye
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)                                bye

                         Round 19:

 11.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Granichar (Svilengrad)           3:0 awd
Sliven (Sliven) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                   0:3 awd
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)           3:0
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Pomorie (Pomorie)          0:1
Kosmos (Burgas) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)                 2:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Metalik (Sopot)              2:0
Port (Burgas)                                         bye
Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                                bye
 Later:
Kameno (Kameno) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                    3:0

                         Round 20:

 18.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)                4:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Kameno (Kameno)              0:0
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)             1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Port (Burgas)                       2:1
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sliven (Sliven)              3:0 awd
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)        0:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)                1:0
Granichar (Svilengrad)                                bye
Kosmos (Burgas)                                       bye

                         Round 21:

 25.03.2001, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Granichar (Svilengrad)            0:0
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)           3:1
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)              1:2
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       1:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Metalik (Sopot)                     3:0 awd
Port (Burgas) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                      1:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                   0:3 awd
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)                              bye
Kameno (Kameno)                                       bye

                         Round 22:

 29.03.2001, Thursday, 15:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Kameno (Kameno)              1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)                3:0 awd
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Port (Burgas)                2:0
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Kosmos (Burgas)                    3:0 awd
Metalik (Sopot) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)            1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)            2:1
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Sliven (Sliven)                 3:0 awd
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)                                bye
Sokol'96 (Markovo)                                    bye

                         Round 23:

 01.04.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Granichar (Svilengrad)       1:2
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                 2:1
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)              2:2
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Kameno (Kameno)              1:0
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Metalik (Sopot)                  4:0
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Rodopa (Smolyan)           3:2
Kosmos (Burgas) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              3:0 awd
Port (Burgas)                                         bye
Sliven (Sliven)                                       bye

                         Round 23:

 01.04.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Granichar (Svilengrad)       1:2
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                 2:1
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)              2:2
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Kameno (Kameno)              1:0
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Metalik (Sopot)                  4:0
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Rodopa (Smolyan)           3:2
Kosmos (Burgas) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              3:0 awd
Port (Burgas)                                         bye
Sliven (Sliven)                                       bye

                         Round 24:

 08.04.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)       2:0
Kameno (Kameno) - Port (Burgas)                       2:1
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)               2:1
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)                 0:2
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)            4:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Sliven (Sliven)                     3:0 awd
Kosmos (Burgas)                                       bye
Yambol'97 (Yambol)                                    bye
 02.05.2001, Wednesday, 18:00 h:???
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)     2:0

                         Round 25:

 14.04.2001, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Granichar (Svliengrad)            2:1
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)          0:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Kameno (Kameno)                     1:0
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Metalik (Sopot)                  3:0 awd
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)           3:0
Port (Burgas) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)                1:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                    0:3 awd
Maritsa (Plovdiv)                                     bye
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)                              bye

                         Round 26:

 18.04.2001, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Port (Burgas)                1:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Kosmos (Burgas)              3:0 awd
Kameno (Kameno) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)            1:1
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Pomorie (Pomorie)               4:3
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)                 3:0 awd
Metalik (Sopot) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                   2:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Sliven (Sliven)              3:0 awd
Sokol'96 (Markovo)                                    bye
Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                                bye

                         Round 27:

 25.04.2001, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Granichar (Svilengrad)          1:3
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)     0:2
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Metalik (Sopot)              3:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                  2:0
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)           3:0 awd
Kosmos (Burgas) - Port (Burgas)                       1:0
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Kameno (Kameno)                  6:0
Pomorie (Pomorie)                                     bye
Sliven (Sliven)                                       bye

                         Round 28:

 29.04.2001, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Kosmos (Burgas)              4:2
Port (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)              3:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)           1:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                   1:2
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)            1:0
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             3:0 awd
Kameno (Kameno) - Sliven (Sliven)                     3:0 awd
Yambol'97 (Yambol)                                    bye
Sekirovo (Rakovski)                                   bye

                         Round 29:

 05.05.2001, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Port (Burgas)                    3:0 awd
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Metalik (Sopot)                 2:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                  4:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       2:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Kosmos (Burgas)            0:1
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Kameno (Kameno)                  1:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)              0:3 awd
Granichar (Svilengrad)                                bye
Maritsa (Plovdiv)                                     bye

                         Round 30:

 09.05.2001, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)     3:0 awd
Kosmos (Burgas) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)                  0:3 awd
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)           4:1
Kameno (Kameno) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                   3:0 awd
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)                4:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Pomorie (Pomorie)            2:0
Port (Burgas) - Sliven (Sliven)                       3:0 awd
Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                                bye
Metalik (Sopot)                                       bye

                         Round 31:

 13.05.2001, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Metalik (Sopot) - Granichar (Svilengrad)              3:0 awd
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)          1:0
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)         4:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Kameno (Kameno)              3:0 awd
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)            2:2
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Port (Burgas)                    2:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Kosmos (Burgas)                     0:3 awd
Rodopa (Smolyan)                                      bye
Pomorie (Pomorie)                                     bye

                         Round 32:

 20.05.2001, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)           0:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)                  3:0
Port (Burgas) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                     1:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)       5:0
Kameno (Kameno) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                   0:0
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Metalik (Sopot)                    3:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Sliven (Sliven)            3:0 awd
Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                                bye
Sekirovo (Rakovski)                                   bye

                         Round 33:

 23.05.2001, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Rodopa (Smolyan) - Granichar (Svilengrad)             0:2
Metalik (Sopot) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              1:0
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Kameno (Kameno)                 4:2
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)            1:3
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Port (Burgas)                1:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Kosmos (Burgas)                   3:1
Yambol'97 (Yambol) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)         5:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Sokol'96 (Markovo)                  0:3 awd

                         Round 34:

 27.05.2001, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Sokol'96 (Markovo) - Yambol'97 (Yambol)               3:0
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)          4:2
Kosmos (Burgas) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)              3:0
Port (Burgas) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                     2:0
Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)          1:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Rodopa (Smolyan)             2:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Sliven (Sliven)              3:0 awd
Metalik (Sopot)                                       bye
Kameno (Kameno)                                       bye

                         Final table:

                                        M    W   D   L     GD     Pts

 1. Granichar (Svilengrad)             30   21   4   5    57:20    67      Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sokol'96 (Markovo)                 30   19   4   7    65:20    61
 3. Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)             30   17   5   8    48:23    56
 4. Pomorie (Pomorie)                  30   16   2  12    45:39    50
 5. Kosmos (Burgas)                    30   16   1  13    50:42    49 [*]
 6. Rodopa (Smolyan)                   30   15   1  14    45:40    46
 7. Port (Burgas)                      30   14   2  14    37:27    44      [1 0 1 2:2 3]
 8. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)             30   13   5  12    40:32    44      [1 0 1 2:2 3]
 9. Kameno (Kameno)                    30   12   7  11    39:30    43
10. Metalik (Sopot)                    30   12   6  12    31:37    42
11. Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             30   12   3  15    32:48    39      [1 1 0 4:3 4]
12. Maritsa (Plovdiv)                  30   12   3  15    37:38    39 [-]  [0 1 1 3:4 1]
13. Yambol'97 (Yambol)                 30   12   2  16    36:52    38
14. Sekirovo (Rakovski)                30   10   6  14    38:54    36 [+]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)           30   10   5  15    36:47    35 [-]  Relegated to A OFG Stara Zagora
16. Sliven (Sliven)                    30    0   2  28     5:92     2      Relegated to A OFG Sliven

[*] Kosmos play home matches in Aitos

Note: Sliven (Sliven) withdrew from the league before the start of the spring season.
The games they played so far will still count, and all their remaining games will be
awarded 0:3 against them.

1999/00.

2001/02.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julian Dontchev and Iordan Tsirov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Julian Dontchev (julian_dontchev@yahoo.com) and Iordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 11 Dec 2005

(C) Copyright Julian Dontchev, Iordan Tsirov and RSSSF 2000/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.