Bulgaria 2002/03

Premier PFL

Final Table:

 1.CSKA (Sofia)                 26 21  3  2 67-16 66  Champions
 2.FC Levski (Sofia)            26 19  3  4 61-19 60  UEFA Cup (Cup Winners)
 3.Litex (Lovech)               26 17  4  5 49-22 55  UEFA Cup
 4.Slavia (Sofia)               26 16  3  7 57-30 51  
 5.Cherno more (Varna)          26 14  6  6 42-21 48
 6.Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          26 16  2  8 56-33 47  [-3]
 7.Spartak (Varna)              26 10  4 12 25-34 34
 8.Naftex (Burgas)              26 10  3 13 31-36 33
 9.Marek (Dupnitsa)             26  8  6 12 35-42 30  UI Cup [*]
10.Lokomotiv (Sofia)            26  7  4 15 23-37 25
11.Chernomorets (Burgas)        26  7  3 16 32-56 24
12.Botev (Plovdiv)              26  6  3 17 26-61 21
----------------------------------------------------
13.Dobrudzha (Dobritch)         26  4  2 20 19-73 14  Relegated
14.Rilski sportist (Samokov)    26  1  6 19 20-63  9  Relegated

[*] first Slavia (Sofia) and then Cherno more (Varna) renounced on
    playing the UI Cup
 
NB: Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 3 points deducted for failing to show in round 17

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-2 Naftex
  [Metodi Stoinev 90+4; Plamen Timnev 39, Sasa Viciknez 89]
[Aug 10]
Lokomotiv S     1-1 Rilski sportist
  [Stefan Giglio 3; Ivan Gemedzhiev 39]
Dobrudzha       0-2 Litex
  [Anderson de Oliveira Gomes Dede 50, Desislav Rusev 90]
Chernomorets    3-0 Botev Pd
   [Mario Metushev 33, 49, Ivan Martinov 88]
Cherno more     0-0 Levski              [in Nesebar]
  [red cards: Vladimir Gerasimov (Ch) 70, Elin Topuzakov (L) 70]
Marek           0-3 Slavia
  [Velimir Ivanovic 4, Asen Nikolov 19, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 74]
CSKA            3-1 Spartak V
  [Emil Gargorov 20pen, Joao Paolo Brito 37, Velizar Dimitrov 63;
   Plamen Krumov 41]

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Rilski sportist 1-3 Slavia  
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 13; Martin Kushev 65, 74, Dimitar Rangelov 85]
  [red cards: Hristo Hristov (Rs) 68, Blagoi Georgiev (S) 76]
[Aug 17]
Spartak V       0-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Martin Kamburov 75]
Naftex          3-2 Dobrudzha 
  [Stoiko Sakaliev 14, 19, 89; Vladimir Kolev 38, 85]
Botev Pd        0-1 Cherno more
  [Temile Omonigo 45+1]
Levski          2-0 Marek
  [Sasa Simonovic 45+2, Georgi Chilikov 67]
[Aug 18]
Lokomotiv S     0-2 CSKA 
  [Svetoslav Petrov 40, Emil Gargorov 76pen]
Litex           3-2 Chernomorets 
 [Desislav Rusev 8, Zlatomir Zagorcic 30, Anderson de Oliveira Gomes Dede 45,
  Mario Metushev 16, Ivan Donchev 90+1]
 [missed pen: Stoicho Stoilov 61]

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Lokomotiv S
  [Rosen Petrov 22, Vancho Trayanov 68; Ivailo Pargov 86]
  [red card: Milen Radukanov (LS) 90+5]
[Aug 24]
Dobrudzha       1-3 Spartak V
 [Georgi Kichukov 54pen; Nikolai Stanchev 15pen, Anastas Petrov 40, 57]
Chernomorets    1-0 Naftex 
  [Mario Metushev 68]
Cherno more     0-0 Litex               [in Targovishte]
Marek           6-1 Botev Pd
  [Amiran Mujiri 7pen, 69, Krum Bibishkov 15, Mariyan Todorov 70,
   Lyubomir Lyubenov 83, Ivailo Kirilov 85; Decho Arizanov 84]
  [red cards: Stoyan Terziev (B) 65, Anton Valchanov (B) 81]
Slavia          2-5 Levski 
  [Martin Kushev 3, Velimir Ivanovic 11; Miodrag Pantelic 5,
   Georgi Chilikov 54, 69, 77, Marcelo Gonsalves Vieira-Vava 56]
[Aug 24]
CSKA            2-0 Rilski sportist 
  [Hristo Yanev 18, Velizar Dimitrov 22pen]

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Botev Pd        1-4 Slavia  
  [Stefan Kostadinov 67; Martin Kushev 33pen, 49pen 90+1pen, 
   Dimitar Rangelov 80]
  [red card: Vasil Vasilev (B) 85]
[Aug 31]
Rilski sportist 2-4 Levski     
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 4, Ivan Stoichev 50; Georgi Chilikov 20, 58, 65,
    Dimitar Telkiiski 28pen]
  [red cards: Stanislav Genchev (L) 72, Petar Adzhov (Rs) 83]    
Spartak V       3-0 Chernomorets 
  [Georgi Karakanov 4, Nikolai Stanchev 48, Valentin Stanchev 60]    
Lokomotiv S     ann Dobrudzha        [originally 1-0 but to be replayed due to    
   [Kostadin Markov 80]               formal infringement of rules by referee]
   [red card: Georgi Georgiev (D) 76]
Naftex          2-1 Cherno more       
  [Nikolai Krastev 14, Stoiko Sakaliev 19; Marin Petrov 55]
[Sep 1]
Litex           0-0 Marek    
CSKA            1-0 Lokomotiv Pd  
  [Artim Shakiri 17]
  [red cards: Hristo Yanev (C) 83, Ivan Paskov (L) 88]
[Sep 18]     
Lokomotiv S     5-0 Dobrudzha      
  [Dimitar Stefanov 30, Boiko Velichkov 36, Alex Aruda 49, Radoslav Ivanov 54,
   Ivailo Pargov 58]

Round 5
[Sep 12]
Slavia          1-0 Litex 
  [Velimir Ivanovic 55]
  [red card: Stoicho Stoilov (L) 89]
[Sep 13]
Dobrudzha       0-5 CSKA  
  [Joao Carlos 3, Macdonald Mukasi 14, 65, Velizar Dimitrov 25, 44]
Levski          3-0 Botev Pd       
  [Georgi Chilikov 6, 11, Todor Kolev 82]     
[Sep 14]        
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Rilski sportist
  [Doncho Donev 63, Martin Zafirov 88; Nikola Boichev 90]
Chernomorets    0-1 Lokomotiv S     
  [Boiko Velichkov 80]
Marek           2-0 Naftex     
  [Krum Bibishkov 85, Amiran Mujiri 90+2]
  [red card: Veselin Penev (N) 42]
[Sep 15]
Cherno more     2-1 Spartak V       
  [Georgi Iliev 1, Adelbert Zafirov 52; Milen Georgiev 3]
  [red cards: Ivo Trenchev (S) 78, Nikolai Stanchev (S) 81]

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Naftex          3-2 Slavia 
  [Stoiko Sakaliev 36, Radomir Todorov 53, Plamen Timnev 59; 
   Martin Kushev 35, 57] 
[Sep 21]
Rilski sportist 1-3 Botev Pd
  [Vasil Kirov 55; Milen Kunchev 64, Ivan Karamanov 66, Georgi Borinarov 68og]
Spartak V       2-1 Marek           
  [Milen Georgiev 19, 52; Anzhelo Kyuchukov 61]
Lokomotiv S     0-0 Cherno more     
Lokomotiv Pd    9-1 Dobrudzha  
  [Trayan Dyankov 6, 33, Metodi Stoinev 17, Doncho Donev 52pen,
   Slavcho Pavlov 60, Jarko Serafimovski 71, 89, Martin Kamburov 82,
   Ekundayo Jayeoba 83; Atanas Georgiev 50]
[Sep 22]
Litex           3-0 Levski  
  [Atanas Bornosuzov 45+1, Desislav Rusev 88, Zhivko Zhelev 90+2]        
CSKA            4-1 Chernomorets 
  [Agnaldo Pereira 63, Macdonald Mukasi 69, Emil Gargorov 73,
   Joao Paolo Brito 81; Petar Stanev 14]

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Botev Pd        0-2 Litex       
  [Desislav Rusev 32, 72]
Levski          1-0 Naftex     
  [Dimitar Telkiiski 2]
  [missed pen: Dimitar Telkiiski (L) 23]
[Sep 28]
Dobrudzha       0-0 Rilski sportist
  [red card: Nikola Boichev (Rs) - 2nd half]
Chernomorets    1-1 Lokomotiv Pd  
  [Manol Lalov 88; Metodi Stoinev 71]
Cherno more     0-1 CSKA    
  [Velizar Dimitrov 71]
  [red cards: Ivo Mihailov (Chm) 72, Joao Paolo Brito (CSKA) 90]        
Marek           1-0 Lokomotiv S  
  [Amiran Mujiri 18]
  [red card: Vladimir Karadzic 47]   
Slavia          4-0 Spartak V  
  [Velimir Ivanovic 19, Martin Kushev 28, 83, 90+2]     

Round 8
[Oct 4]
Lokomotiv S     0-0 Slavia      
[Oct 5]
Lokomotiv Pd    4-1 Cherno more     
  [Metodi Stoinev 20, Doncho Donev 45+2, Stanislav Stoyanov 63og,
   Martin Zafirov 90+1; Stefan Yurukov 67]
Dobrudzha       0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Iordan Todorov 44, Petar Stanev 80]   
Naftex          1-2 Botev Pd
  [Plamen Timnev 12; Milen Kunchev 19, Ivan Karamanov 70]
[Oct 6]
Spartak V       0-2 Levski    
  [Marcelo Gonsalves Vieira-Vava 17, Georgi Chilikov 25]      
Rilski sportist 0-1 Litex       
  [Claudio Graf 17]
CSKA            5-2 Marek           
  [Emil Gargorov 2, 58pen, Artim Shakiri 12pen, 46, Agnaldo Pereira 50;
   Amiran Mujiri 22, Krum Bibishkov 71]

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Chernomorets    3-0 Rilski sportist
  [Petar Stanev 4, Emil Angelov 5, Iordan Todorov 74]
Cherno more     2-1 Dobrudzha  
  [Stefan Yurukov 19, 22; Kaloyan Todorov 69]     
Marek           1-2 Lokomotiv Pd 
  [Lyubomir Lyubenov 84; Ekundayo Jayeoba 56, Jarko Serafimovski 68]
Levski          3-0 Lokomotiv S   
  [Dimitar Telkiiski 6, Georgi Chilikov 38pen, Elin Topuzakov 60]  
Botev Pd        1-1 Spartak V       
  [Milen Kunchev 52; Martin Kerchev 24]
Litex           4-1 Naftex      
  [Claudio Graf 6, 77, Hristo Iovov 20, 32; Plamen Timnev 19]
[Oct 20]
Slavia          0-2 CSKA      
  [Velizar Dimitrov 65, Artim Shakiri 83]

Round 10
[Oct 25]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Slavia   
  [Ivan Paskov 76]
  [red card: Velimir Ivanovic (S) 39]    
[Oct 26]          
Spartak V       0-2 Litex  
  [Murad Hidiouede 21, Stoicho Stoilov 57]         
Lokomotiv S     1-0 Botev Pd
  [Stefan Giglio 90+2]
Dobrudzha       0-1 Marek      
  [Hristo Arangelov 41]     
Chernomorets    1-2 Cherno more     
  [Petar Kolev 77; Stanislav Rumenov 45, Asen Bukarev 90+4]
CSKA            3-0 Levski     
  [Macdonald Mukasi 11, 56, Svetoslav Petrov 45+3]     
[Nov 6]
Rilski sportist 1-2 Naftex
  [Vasil Kirov 30pen; Said Ibraimov 34, Radomir Todorov 68]

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Cherno more     4-0 Rilski sportist
  [Ivailo Petev 15, Stefan Yurukov 18, Gosho Ginchev 27, Ivo Mihailov 90]
Marek           0-1 Chernomorets    
  [Iordan Todorov 83]
  [red card: Emil Angelov (Ch) 66]
Slavia          6-1 Dobrudzha
  [Martin Kushev 5, 6, 42, Velimir Ivanovic 32, Kiril Dzhorov 65,
   Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 90pen; Ivo Kiskinov 83]
Naftex          1-0 Spartak V  
  [Lyubomir Bozhankov 68]     
  [red card: Valentin Stanchev (Sp) 44]
Botev Pd        1-5 CSKA      
  [Borislav Dimitrov 53; Artim Shakiri 58, Velizar Dimitrov 59, 66,
   Agnaldo Pereira 61, Todor Yanchev 75]
[Nov 3]
Levski          3-1 Lokomotiv Pd    
  [Georgi Chilikov 55, 69, 73; Zarko Serafimovski 61]
Litex           4-0 Lokomotiv S     
  [Atanas Bornosuzov 21, Claudio Graf 52, Zlatomir Zagorcic 65,
   Hristo Iovov 82]

Round 12
[Nov 8]
Dobrudzha       0-5 Levski          
  [Miodrag Pantelic 30, 0Dimitar Telkiiski 37, Sasa Simonovic 62, 
   Todor Kolev 70, Marcelo Vieira-Vava 82]
[Nov 9]
Rilski sportist 0-0 Spartak V 
   [red card: Darko Savic (Sp) 80]      
Lokomotiv S     0-2 Naftex         
  [Mitko Trendafilov 24, Malin Orachev 90+3] 
Chernomorets    2-4 Slavia     
  [Ivan Georgiev 35, Ivan Martinov 54; Martin Kushev 6, 18pen, 25,
   Velimir Ivanovic 30]
Cherno more     2-0 Marek  
  [Stefan Yurukov 23, Asen Bukarev 30]    
CSKA            1-0 Litex      
  [Velizar Dimitrov 45+2]
[Nov 10]
Lokomotiv Pd    5-3 Botev Pd
  [Metodi Stoinev 13, Ivan Paskov 61, 84, Ekundayo Jayeoba 70,
   Slavcho Pavlov 90+1; Borislav Dimitrov 45+2, Milen Kunchev 65,
   Borislav Dimitrov 69]

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Slavia          1-0 Cherno more     
  [Dimitar Rangelov 57; red card: Miroslav Milosevic (Ch) 25]
Spartak V       2-1 Lokomotiv S 
  [Anastas Petrov 49, Plamen Krumov 72pen; Stefan Giglio 29;
   missed pen: Boiko Velichkov (L) 85]
Litex           1-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Desislav Rusev 88; Petar Kolev 85pen]
Levski          3-1 Chernomorets    
  [Georgi Chilikov 10, Dimitar Telkiiski 25, Petar Kyumyurdzhiev 53og;
   Ivan Georgiev 41]
Botev Pd        5-1 Dobrudzha    
  [Borislav Dimitrov 1, 32pen, 35, Svilen Stoilov 12, Svetoslav Krastev 28og, 
   Georgi Kichukov 75pen]
[Nov 24]      
Naftex          0-1 CSKA      
  [Velizar Dimitrov 39]
Marek           3-1 Rilski sportist
  [Ivailo Kirilov 19, Amiran Mujiri 32, Rumen Shankulov 44;
   Georgi Borinarov 23]

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Rilski sportist 2-0 Lokomotiv S 
  [Lyubomir Videnov 41,45+1]   
[Feb 23]
Spartak V       1-1 CSKA          
  [Plamen Krumov 62; Emil Gargorov 18] 
Litex           3-0 Dobrudzha      
  [Anatoli Todorov 19, Zhivko Zhelev 61, Tiago Silva 77]
Botev Pd        0-0 Chernomorets   
Levski          1-0 Cherno more 
  [Georgi Chilikov 9]   
Slavia          1-1 Marek       
  [Blagoy Georgiev 60; Toni Pitoshka 70]   
Naftex          2-0 Lokomotiv Pd   
  [Veselin Penev 71, Anton Spasov 84]

Round 15 
[Feb 28]
Slavia          5-0 Rilski sportist
  [Budimir Dzukic 22, Georgi Borinarov 47og, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 73,
   Blagoy Georgiev 78pen, Velimir Ivanovic 84]
Marek           1-5 Levski         
  [Krum Bibishkov 47; Sasa Simonovic 5, 39, Georgi Chilikov 32, 68,
   Stanislav Genchev 81]
Cherno more     4-0 Botev Pd       
  [Adalbert Zafirov 6, 37, Darko Spalevic 38, 48]
Chernomorets    1-4 Litex   
  [Stefan Traykov 24; Hristo Yovov 44, Desislav Rusev 46, Claudio Graf 51,
   Rosen Kirilov 88]    
Lokomotiv Pd    2-0 Spartak V      
  [Petar Kolev 62pen, Krasimir Dimitrov 69pen; red card: Rosen Petrov (L) 77]
CSKA            2-0 Lokomotiv S 
  [Macdonald Mukasi 54, Emil Gargorov 74]
[Mar 1]     
Dobrudzha       2-1 Naftex        
  [Ivo Dimov 36, Kaloyan Genchev 90+2; Nikolay Krastev 89]

Round 16 
[Mar 8]
Rilski sportist 1-1 CSKA
  [Lyubomir Videnov 13; Emil Gargorov 90+3pen]
  [red card: Ivan Gemedzhiev (Rs) 90+4]
Lokomotiv S     4-1 Lokomotiv Pd   
  [Ivaylo Pargov 36, Martin Topuzov 46, Boyko Velichkov 62, 90;
   Ekundayo Jayeoba 18]
Spartak V       1-0 Dobrudzha      
  [Stanislav Zhekov 1] 
  [red card: Svetoslav Krastev (D) 44]
Litex           ppd Cherno more    
  [postponed because of the murder of Cherno more's president and owner
   Iliya Pavlov on Mar 7]
Botev Pd        1-0 Marek      
  [Borislav Dimitrov 86]    
Levski          1-2 Slavia    
  [Georgi Chilikov 10; Kiril Dzhorov 43, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 88]
  [missed pen:  Georgi Chilikov (L) 14; red cards: Georgi Markov (L) 76, 
   Stanislav Genchev (L) 90]  
[Mar 9]
Naftex          2-0 Chernomorets   
  [Stoyko Sakaliev 29, 58]
[Apr 9]
Litex           0-2 Cherno more
  [Emil Todorov 41, Slavi Zhekov 89]

Round 17
[Mar 15]
Cherno more     3-1 Naftex         
  [Asen Bukarev 18, Slavi Zhekov 47, Konstantin Mirchev 76pen; 
   Anton Spasov 56]
Cherno more     3-1 Naftex         
Lokomotiv Pd    awd CSKA             [in Samokov; Lokomotiv dns protesting
Marek           0-0 Litex             their stadium ban, awarded 0-3]
  [red card: Paul Adadu (L) 58]        
Chernomorets    1-2 Spartak V     
  [Petar Stanev 9; Sasa Antunovic 79, Anastas Petrov 90+2] 
Dobrudzha       1-0 Lokomotiv S    
  [Georgi Kichukov 40pen]
Levski          6-0 Rilski sportist
  [Zdravko Zdravkov 5og, Georgi Chilikov 19, 32, Garba Lawal 29, 62,
   Dimitar Telkiyski 46]
  [missed pen: Petar Adzhov (Rs) 34]
[Mar 16]
Slavia          5-0 Botev Pd
  [Stefan Lulchev 17og, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 29, Blagoy Georgiev 36, 
   Velimir Ivanovic 81, Budimir Dzukic 85]

Round 18 
[Mar 21]
Litex           2-1 Slavia         
  [Kiril Nikolov 9pen, Hristo Yovov 19; Blagoy Georgiev 44pen]
[Mar 22]
Botev Pd        0-3 Levski         
  [Todor Kolev 33, Sasa Simonovic 67, Georgi Chilikov 82]
Rilski sportist 0-4 Lokomotiv Pd   
  [Rosen Patnikov 3og, Ekundayo Jayeoba 61, Jarko Serafimovski 77, 
   Doncho Donev 80]
Lokomotiv S     3-0 Chernomorets
  [Boyko Velichkov 6, 44, Ivaylo Pargov 56]   
Spartak V       2-1 Cherno more 
  [Valentin Stanchev 5, Anatoli Nankov 41; Darko Spalevic 51]   
Naftex          1-1 Marek
  [Todor Kiselichkov 82; Toni Pitoska 73]
CSKA            3-0 Dobrudzha      
  [Agnaldo Pereira 63, Emil Gargorov 75pen, Joao Paolo Brito 90]

Round 19
[Apr 4]
Slavia          1-0 Naftex 
  [Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 47]        
[Apr 5]
Botev Pd        2-1 Rilski sportist
  [Borislav Dimitrov 26, 90+2; Stoyan Terziev 85og]
Marek           3-0 Spartak V      
  [Amiran Mujiri 7pen, Angel Stoykov 60, Toni Pitoska 63]
Cherno more     3-0 Lokomotiv S    
  [Darko Spalevic 7, 26, 46]
Chernomorets    2-8 CSKA
  [Emil Gargorov 16og, Petar Kolev 75; Emil Gargorov 39, 45+2, 85,
   Aleksandar Tomash 51, Joao Paolo Brito 56, 90+1, Velizar Dimitrov 79pen,
   Todor Yanchev 89]
  [red card: Yuriy Ivanikov (Ch) 58]           
Dobrudzha       1-2 Lokomotiv Pd  
  [Boris Kondev 37; Petar Kolev 5, Martin Kamburov 90+1]
  [m/pen: Doncho Donev (L) 15]
  [red cards: Vancho Trayanov (L) 35, Georgi Kichukov (D) 44]
[Apr 6] 
Levski          3-0 Litex          
  [Garba Lawal 14, Murad Hidiouede 54og, Todor Kolev 62]
  [red card: Zlatomir Zagorcic 52]

Round 20 [Apr 12]
CSKA            1-2 Cherno more    
  [Emil Gargorov 29pen; Svetoslav Petrov 45+1og, Georgi Iliev 75]
  [red card: Vladimir Gerasimov (Ch.m) 84]
Rilski sportist 0-2 Dobrudzha     
  [Kaloyan Genchev 9, Ventsislav Zhelev 86] 
Lokomotiv Pd    4-0 Chernomorets   
  [Martin Kamburov 19, Ekundayo Jayeoba 25, Doncho Donev 58, Rosen Petrov 76]
  [m/pen: Petar Stanev (Ch) 45, Petar Kolev (L) 53, Ekundayo Jayeoba (L) 88]
Lokomotiv S     2-0 Marek     
  [Ivaylo Pargov 38, 43]     
Spartak V       awd Slavia           [awarded 0-3]
  [awarded because Georgi Mechechiev and Anastas Petrov were ineligible
   to play for Spartak; original score 1-0]    
  [Stanislav Zhekov 4]
  [m/pen: Blagoy Georgiev (S) 85]     
Litex           4-1 Botev Pd 
  [Mariyan Germanov 1og, Zhivko Zhelev 28, Desislav Rusev 69,
   Atanas Bornosuzov 78; Avtandil Gvianidze 86]
Naftex          0-1 Levski         
  [Todor Kolev 29]
  [red card: Omonigo Temile (L) 56]

Round 21
[Apr 19]
Slavia          1-1 Lokomotiv S  
  [Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 7; Boyko Velichkov 51]
  [red card: Todor Simeonov (S) 90+3]
Litex           5-2 Rilski sportist
  [Desislav Rusev 25, 32, Zhivko Zhelev 38, 51, 71; Kiril Aleksandrov 35,
   Vasil Kirov 86]
Botev Pd        1-1 Naftex     
  [Yonko Nedelchev 47; Todor Kiselichkov 72]    
Cherno more     1-0 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Nesim Neshadov 32og]   
Chernomorets    2-1 Dobrudzha     
  [Ivo Kiskinov 75og, Ivan Martinov 84; Kaloyan Genchev 14]
  [red card: Osman Diop (D) 85]
[Apr 20]
Marek           0-2 CSKA          
  [Emil Gargorov 28, Velizar Dimitrov 60] 
Levski          0-0 Spartak V      

Round 22
[Apr 25]
Naftex          1-3 Litex     
  [Stoyko Sakaliev 22; Atanas Bornosuzov 7, Hristo Yovov 33, 59]
[Apr 26]
CSKA            3-1 Slavia           [at 'Vasil Levski' national stadium]
  [Joao Paolo Brito 8, Yordan Todorov 30, Macdonald Mukasi 43;
   Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 75]         
Rilski sportist 1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Dimcho Marinov 48; Yuri Ivanikov 84, Petar Kolev 86]  
Dobrudzha       1-1 Cherno more 
  [Kaloyan Genchev 72; Georgi Iliev 53]   
Lokomotiv Pd    5-0 Marek     
  [Doncho Donev 12pen, 38pen, Ekundayo Jayeoba 23, Jarko Serafimovski 34, 
   Petar Kolev 48]     
Lokomotiv S     0-1 Levski       
  [Sasa Simonovic 50]  
Spartak V       2-0 Botev Pd       
  [Plamen Krumov 13, Sasa Antunovic 50]

Round 23
[May 9]
Slavia          2-0 Lokomotiv Pd   
  [Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 25, Blagoy Georgiev 52pen]
[May 10]
Levski          1-1 CSKA           
  [Todor Kolev 49; Joao Paolo Brito 61]
Naftex          0-0 Rilski sportist
Litex           1-0 Spartak V  
  [Atanas Bornosuzov 64]    
[May 11]
Botev Pd        3-0 Lokomotiv S    
  [Nedko Milenov 8, Milen Kunchev 21, Ivan Karamanov 38]
Marek           5-0 Dobrudzha      
  [Rumen Shankulov 8, 84, Amiran Mujiri 18, Toni Pitoshka 30, 
   Krum Bibishkov 89]
Cherno more     2-2 Chernomorets   
  [Darko Spalevic 28, Ivo Mihaylov 78; Ivan Martinov 51, Petar Kolev 90+3]
  [m/pens: Ivo Mihaylov (CmV) 65, Darko Spalevic (CmV) 90+5]

Round 24 [May 17]
Rilski sportist 1-3 Cherno more    
  [Vasil Kirov 67pen; Vladimir Gerasimov 68, Adalbert Zafirov 83pen, 
   Slavi Zhekov 86]
  [m/pens: Asen Bukarev (Chm) 25, Georgi Iliev (Chm) 43]
Chernomorets    2-3 Marek       
  [Georgi Kaloyanov 17, Ivan Georgiev 37; Petar Kyumyurdzhiev 2og, 
   Lyubomir Lyubenov 51, 90]
  [m/pen: Ivan Georgiev (Ch) 84]
Dobrudzha       1-2 Slavia   
  [Atanas Georgiev 76; Blagoy Georgiev 45pen, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 86]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Levski       
  [Martin Kamburov 3, Doncho Donev 82pen; Todor Kolev 76]
CSKA            2-0 Botev Pd    
  [Macdonald Mukasi 31, Joao Paolo Brito 65]   
Lokomotiv S     1-2 Litex      
  [Boyko Velichkov 78; Nikolay Dimitrov 28, Zhivko Zhelev 71]
  [red card: Vladimir Manolkov (Loko) 8]
Spartak V       1-0 Naftex         
  [Neno Nenov 34]
  [red card: Daniel Hristov (N) 66]

Round 25 
[May 24]
Spartak V       2-1 Rilski sportist
  [Nikolay Stanchev 4, Martin Kerchev 79; Kiril Aleksandrov 29]
  [red cards: Kiril Aleksandrov (Rs) 70, Kaloyan Kirilov (Rs) 75]
Naftex          3-0 Lokomotiv S    
  [Miroslav Kosev 10, 24, 64]
Litex           1-0 CSKA    
  [Nikolay Dimitrov 15]
  [m/pen: Kiril Nikolov (L) 18]
  [red cards: Zhivko Zhelev (L) 39, Nebojsa Jelenkovic (L) 61,
              Ibrahima Gueye (CSKA) 61, Artim Shakiri (CSKA) 84]
Levski          5-0 Dobrudzha      
  [Iliyan Stoyanov 6, Marcelo Vieira-Vava 14, Dimitar Ivankov 80pen,
   Georgi Markov 82, Dimitar Telkiyski 90]
Slavia          3-1 Chernomorets   
  [Velimir Ivanovic 76, Georgi Bachev 87, Blagoy Georgiev 88;
   Petar Kolev 50]
  [m/pen: Blagoy Georgiev (S) 85]
Marek           1-1 Cherno more    
  [Krum Bibishkov 87; Adalbert Zafirov 38]
  [red card: Georgi Iliev (Ch) 75]
[May 25]
Botev Pd        1-2 Lokomotiv Pd   
  [Ivan Karamanov 34; Ivan Paskov 89, Martin Kamburov 90+4]
  [m/pen: Doncho Donev (L) 52]

Round 26 [May 31]
Rilski sportist 3-3 Marek
  [Ivaylo Tsvetkov 40, Lyubomir Videnov 45, Vasil Kirov 57;
   Emil Krastovchev 56, Krum Bibishkov 59, 69]
Cherno more     4-0 Slavia
  [Vladimir Gerasimov 9, Konstantin Mirchev 26, Kostadin Bashov 50,
   Dalibor Dragic 59]
  [m/pen: Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev (S) 74]       
Chernomorets    1-2 Levski
  [Petar Stanev 70; Stanislav Angelov 64, Dimitar Telkiyski 88]
Dobrudzha       3-0 Botev Pd
  [Ibrahim Tian 28, Georgi Kichukov 46, 85pen]       
Lokomotiv Pd    4-2 Litex
  [Martin Kamburov 7, 10, Kiril Kotev 22, Doncho Donev 64;
   Desislav Rusev 30, Kiril Nikolov 69pen]
CSKA            5-2 Naftex         
  [Velizar Dimitrov 7, Agnaldo Pereira 14, Svetoslav Petrov 29, 
   Todor Yanchev 37, Marcos Charras 51; Todor Kiselichkov 42pen, 65] 
  [red card: Mitko Trendafilov (N) 59]
Lokomotiv S     2-1 Spartak V 
  [Daniel Peev 21, Boyko Velichkov 86; Martin Kerchev 90+1]

Final Table:

 1.CSKA (Sofia)                 26 21  3  2 67-16 66  Champions
 2.FC Levski (Sofia)            26 19  3  4 61-19 60  UEFA Cup (Cup Winners)
 3.Litex (Lovech)               26 17  4  5 49-22 55  UEFA Cup
 4.Slavia (Sofia)               26 16  3  7 57-30 51  
 5.Cherno more (Varna)          26 14  6  6 42-21 48
 6.Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          26 16  2  8 56-33 47  [-3]
 7.Spartak (Varna)              26 10  4 12 25-34 34
 8.Naftex (Burgas)              26 10  3 13 31-36 33
 9.Marek (Dupnitsa)             26  8  6 12 35-42 30  UI Cup [*]
10.Lokomotiv (Sofia)            26  7  4 15 23-37 25
11.Chernomorets (Burgas)        26  7  3 16 32-56 24
12.Botev (Plovdiv)              26  6  3 17 26-61 21
----------------------------------------------------
13.Dobrudzha (Dobritch)         26  4  2 20 19-73 14  Relegated
14.Rilski sportist (Samokov)    26  1  6 19 20-63  9  Relegated

[*] first Slavia (Sofia) and then Cherno more (Varna) renounced on
    playing the UI Cup

NB: Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 3 points deducted for failing to show in round 17     


Cup 2002/03


All Preliminary phase winners:
  - 5 teams from Southwestern and Southeastern Bulgaria each and 
    4 teams from Northeastern and Northwestern Bulgaria each (for a 
    total of 18 teams) qualify from the preliminary phase following 
    qualifications:

Northeastern Bulgaria:
Chernomorets (Balchik) (oblast Dobrich, Northeastern "V" AFG)
Shumen 2001 (Shumen) (oblast Shumen, Northeastern "V" AFG)
Vihar-Vladislav (Valchi dol) (oblast Varna, Northeastern "V" AFG)
Levski'96 (Glavinitsa) (oblast Silistra, Northeastern "V" AFG)

Northwestern Bulgaria:
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) (oblast Gabrovo, Northewestern "V" AFG)
Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo) (oblast Veliko Tarnovo, Northwestern "V" AFG)
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) (oblast Vratsa, Northwestern "V" AFG)
Montana (Montana) (oblast Montana, Northwestern "V" AFG)

Southwestern Bulgaria:
Botev (Boboshevo) (oblast Kyustendil, Southwestern "V" AFG)
Hebar (Pazardzhik) (oblast Pazardzhik, Southwestern "V" AFG)
Minyor (Pernik) (oblast Pernik, Southwestern "V" AFG)
Botev (Ihtiman) (oblast Sofia-oblast, Southwestern "V" AFG)
Spartak (Sofia) (oblast Sofia, Southwestern "V" AFG)

Southeastern Bulgaria:
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) (oblast Sliven, Southeastern "V" AFG)
Slanchev bryag (Nesebar) (oblast Burgas, Southeastern "V" AFG)
FC Beroe (Stara Zagora) (oblast Stara Zagora, "A" OFG Stara Zagora)
Kameno (Kameno) (oblast Burgas, Southeastern "V" AFG)
Haskovo (Haskovo) (oblast Haskovo, Southeastern "V" AFG)

First Round [Oct 9]
  - the teams qualified from the Preliminary phase meet up with the teams
    from the First PFL. Only amateur sides (from the Preliminary phase)
    against First PFL sides are drawn. The amateur teams are always hosts. 
    Two amateur teams bye.
Sliven 2000 (Sliven)         1-0 Beli orli (Pleven)           
Slanchev bryag (Nesebar)     5-0 Spartak (Pleven)         
FC Beroe (Stara Zagora) [*]  0-8 Rodopa (Smolyan)       
Botev (Boboshevo)            3-1 Botev (Vratsa)           
Hebar (Pazardzhik)           3-3 Koneliano (Sofia, kv.German)  [aet, 4-2 pen]
Kameno (Kameno)              2-0 PFC Beroe (Stara Zagora) [*]
Chernomorets (Balchik)       2-1 Olimpik (Teteven)        
Shumen 2001 (Shumen)         0-2 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       
Vihar-Vladislav (Valchi dol) 1-0 Dunav (Ruse)                
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)         2-5 Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)          
Minyor (Pernik)              0-1 Makedonska slava (Simitli)         
Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)   3-5 Sokol'96 (Markovo)            [after pen]
Botev (Ihtiman)              3-5 Belasitsa (Petrich)              
Haskovo (Haskovo)            0-1 Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)   
Levski'96 (Glavinitsa)       1-2 Yantra (Gabrovo)             
Lokomotiv (Mezdra)           2-1 Akademik (Svishtov)           [aet]
Montana (Montana)            bye
Spartak (Sofia)              bye

[*] FC Beroe (Stara Zagora) are not related to PFC Beroe (Stara Zagora);
    these are two alternative clubs, with the first playing in the 
    "A" OFG Stara Zagora (4th level) and the second playing in the 
    First PFL (2nd level).

Second Round
  - the teams qualified from the first stage phase meet up with the teams
    from the Premier PFL. 2 of the 18 first stage qualifiers are included  
    in the same group as the 14 Premier PFL teams following a draw. Then the
    remaining 16 first stage winners are paired up against the 14 PPFL and
    the 2 winners from the first stage determined by the draw in 16 pairs.
    In case of ties between an amateur side and a professional side (from 
    the PPFL or FPFL) the amateur side is host in the first leg.  In case 
    of all-amateur or all-professional ties the hosting is determined
    by the draw. 

First Legs
[Oct 29]
Chernomorets (Balchik)       0-1 Marek (Dupnitsa)   
[Oct 30]
Belasitsa (Petrich)          2-3 CSKA (Sofia)            
Vihar-Vladislav (Valchi dol) 0-5 Liteks (Lovech)           
Botev (Plovdiv)              2-3 Makedonska slava (Simitli) 
Yantra (Gabrovo)             1-2 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)    0-0 Slavia (Sofia)             
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)   1-1 Nafteks (Burgas)         
Sliven 2000 (Sliven)         0-2 Rilski sportist (Samokov)
Montana (Montana)            1-1 Botev (Boboshevo)                   
Rodopa (Smolyan)             0-1 Dobrudzha (Dobrich)               
Slanchev bryag (Nesebar)     0-4 Cherno more (Varna)               
Kameno (Kameno)              0-2 Lokomotiv (Sofia)                
Spartak (Sofia)              2-0 Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            
Hebar (Pazardzhik)           2-5 Spartak (Varna)                     
Chernomorets (Burgas)        2-2 Sokol'96 (Markovo)    
[Nov 17]
Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          0-1 Levski (Sofia)    

Second Legs
[Nov 16]
Marek (Dupnitsa)             6-0 Chernomorets (Balchik)        [agg: 7-0]
CSKA (Sofia)                 3-2 Belasitsa (Petrich)           [agg: 6-4]
Liteks (Lovech)              2-0 Vihar-Vladislav (Valchi dol)  [agg: 7-0]
Makedonska slava (Simitli)   0-0 Botev (Plovdiv)               [agg: 3-2]
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          3-0 Yantra (Gabrovo)              [agg: 5-1]
Slavia (Sofia)               4-2 Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)     [agg: 4-2]
Rilski sportist (Samokov)    3-0 Sliven 2000 (Sliven)          [agg: 5-0]
Botev (Boboshevo)            3-2 Montana (Montana)             [agg: 4-3]
Dobrudzha (Dobrich)          0-0 Rodopa (Smolyan)              [agg: 1-0]
Cherno more (Varna)          2-1 Slanchev bryag (Nesebar)      [in Albena, agg: 6-1]
Lokomotiv (Sofia)            9-0 Kameno (Kameno)               [agg: 11-0]
Lokomotiv (Mezdra)           0-1 Spartak (Sofia)               [agg: 0-3]
Spartak (Varna)              2-0 Hebar (Pazardzhik)            [agg: 7-2]
Sokol'96 (Markovo)           1-3 Chernomorets (Burgas)         [agg: 3-5]
Nafteks (Burgas)             2-2 Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)    [agg: 3-3, Vidima on away goals]
[Nov 20]
Levski (Sofia)               2-1 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           [agg: 3-1]               

Third Round

First Legs [Nov 30]
Marek (Dupnitsa)             4-0 Dobrudzha (Dobrich)             
  [Lyubomir Lyubenov 56, Krum Bibishkov 61, 71, Dimitar Koemdzhiev 88]
Cherno more (Varna)          0-1 Liteks (Lovech)
  [Desislav Rusev 53]               
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)   2-0 Chernomorets (Burgas) 
  [Ivan Redovski 1, Petar Yankov 76]         
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          6-0 Spartak (Sofia)  
  [Ivan Paskov 31, Vasil Kamburov 37, Ekundayo Jayeoba 46, 50,
   Georgi Stoyanov 58, 83]                
Slavia (Sofia)               4-0 Lokomotiv (Sofia)
  [Dimitar Rangelov 21, Martin Kushev 70, 83, Velimir Ivanovic 78]
Spartak (Varna)              0-0 Levski (Sofia)     
  [red cards: Georgi Karakanov (S) 20, Zlatin Mihailov (S) 38]             
Rilski sportist (Samokov)    2-1 CSKA (Sofia)          
  [Vasil Kirov 26pen, Ivan Gemedzhiev 54; Todor Yanchev 39]
  [red cards: Petar Adzhov (Rs) 87, Todor Yanchev (CSKA) 87]
  [hosting was reversed following an agreement between the two clubs]
Makedonska slava (Simitli)   3-0 Botev (Boboshevo)         
  [Spas Stoimenov 45+1, Hari Borislavov 66, Mihailov 85og]

Second Legs 
[Dec 6]
Liteks (Lovech)              2-0 Cherno more (Varna)           [agg: 3-0]
  [Atanas Bornosuzov 45, Desislav Rusev 47]
[Dec 7]
Dobrudzha (Dobrich)          2-2 Marek (Dupnitsa)              [agg: 2-6]  
  [Kaloyan Todorov 28, Svetoslav Krastev 45pen; Mariyan Todorov 18, 
   Angel Stoikov 74]        
Chernomorets (Burgas)        3-0 Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)    [aet; agg: 3-2]
  [Yuri Ivanikov 6, 90, Petar Kolev 94]       
Spartak (Sofia)              3-0 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           [agg: 3-6]
  [Lyubomir Paleikov 70, 78, Aladzhov 88]             
Lokomotiv (Sofia)            1-0 Slavia (Sofia)                [agg: 1-4]
  [Boiko Velichkov 20]                      
Levski (Sofia)               2-0 Spartak (Varna)               [agg: 2-0]
  [Georgi Chilikov 46, 75]
  [red cards: Elin Topuzakov (L) 55, Georgi Mechechiev (S) 60]       
CSKA (Sofia)                 6-0 Rilski sportist (Samokov)     [agg: 7-2]
  [Miroslav Sokolov 8og, Artim Shakiri 13, Agnaldo Pereira 33, 86,
   Joao Paolo Brito 52, Macdonald Mukasi 90]
Botev (Boboshevo)            1-2 Makedonska slava (Simitli)    [in Blagoevgrad, agg: 1-5]
  [Tsvetkov 54; Ivo Maksimov 70, 74]


Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Feb 19]
CSKA (Sofia)                 3-2 Makedonska slava (Simitli)
  [Emil Gargorov 7, 75pen, Velizar Dimitrov 73; Konstantin Gerganchev 45+1,
   Ibrahima Gueye 52og]
Chernomorets (Burgas)        1-0 Marek (Dupnitsa)    
  [Kristiyan Hristiyanov 90]
Levski (Sofia)               1-0 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   
  [Georgi Chilikov 16]
[Mar 4]
Slavia (Sofia)               2-0 Liteks (Lovech)                              
  [Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 10, Blagoy Georgiev 72pen;
   red card: Nebojsa Jelenkovic (L) 86]

Second Legs 
[Mar 4]                      
Makedonska slava (Simitli)   0-1 CSKA (Sofia)
  [Todor Yanchev 81]                     
Marek (Dupnitsa)             2-0 Chernomorets (Burgas)         [aet]
  [Amiran Mujiri 77pen, 118pen]
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          1-1 Levski (Sofia)           
  [Ivan Paskov 61; Dimitar Telkiyski 56]
[Mar 12]
Liteks (Lovech)              2-0 Slavia (Sofia)                [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Sasa Bogunovic 11, Rosen Kirilov 63;
   pen: Tiago Silva (L)       miss, Dimitar Rangelov (S)   miss;
        Leonardo Enrique (L)   1-0, Velimir Ivanovic (S)    1-1;
        Atanas Bornosuzov (L) miss, Budimir Dzukic (S)      1-2;
        Desislav Rusev (L)     2-2, Georgi Vl.Georgiev (S) miss;
        Hristo Yovov (L)       3-2, Yordan Petkov (S)       3-3,
        Murad Hidiouede (L)    4-3, Jane Nikoloski (S)      4-4;
        Zhivko Zhelev (L)      5-4, Todor Simeonov (S)     miss]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 16]
Litex (Lovech)               2-0 Marek (Dupnitsa) 
  [Zhivko Zhelev 29, 69]
  [red card: Ivaylo Kirilov (M) 45+1]
CSKA (Sofia)                 0-1 Levski (Sofia)    
  [Manuel Mendoza 90+4]

Second Legs [May 3]
Marek (Dupnitsa)             0-4 Litex (Lovech) 
  [Desislav Rusev 2, Hristo Yovov 54, Kiril Nikolov 84, Anatoli Todorov 87]        
Levski (Sofia)               0-0 CSKA (Sofia)   
   [red cards: Stanislav Angelov (L) 70, Hristo Yanev (C) 70]

Final [May 21, Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium]
Litex (Lovech)               1-2 Levski (Sofia)    
  [Murad Hidiouede 89; Konstantin Golovskoy 48, Sasa Simonovic 82]



Cup of the Amateur League 2002-2003

NB: only teams from 3rd level and lower can enter

Final [May 14, Sofia, "Slavia" stadium]
Pomorie (Pomorie)            1-0 Bdin (Vidin)     
  [Krasimir Pchelarov 61]


Second Level (FPFL) 2002/03


Final Table:

 1.Rodopa (Smolyan)             30 22  4  4 75-26 70  Promoted  
 2.Makedonska slava (Simitli)   30 21  6  3 65-19 69  Promoted  
 3.Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)   30 18  6  6 60-24 60  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Belasitsa (Petrich)          30 17  7  6 60-32 58  Playoff  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2; 2 ag]
 5.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          30 17  7  6 56-32 58  Playoff  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2; 0 ag]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)    30 17  5  8 45-36 56
 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)         30 13  9  8 36-30 48  
 8.Sokol'96 (Markovo)           30 11  7 12 39-44 40  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  
 9.Yantra (Gabrovo)             30 11  7 12 42-53 40  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
10.Olimpik (Teteven)            30 11  5 14 47-54 38  
11.Akademik (Svishtov)          30  8  9 13 34-38 33
12.Beli orli (Pleven)           30  8  4 18 29-51 28
13.Koneliano (Sofia, kv.German) 30  7  6 17 41-61 27  [*]
14.Spartak (Pleven)             30  7  5 18 32-57 26  
----------------------------------------------------
15.Dunav (Ruse)                 30  4  6 20 19-56 15  Relegated [-3]
 -.Botev (Vratsa)               30  1  1 28 14-81  1  Relegated [-3]

NB: Botev (Vratsa) were excluded after failing to show for the first
    two matches after their winter break; they had 3 points deducted
    for failing to show up at the first match and will have all matches
    from the second half of the season awarded 0-3 against them.
    Dunav (Ruse) had 3 points deducted for failing to show in round 26.
 
[*] substituting Lokomotiv (Ruse) who withdrew; German are a very
    outskirt district of Sofia, Koneliano play at Akademik/Festivalna
    stadium in Sofia during the fall season while their own ground is
    undergoing reconstruction

Round 1 [Aug 11]
Yantra            1-1 Sokol'96  
  [Emil Georgiev 36pen; Kostadin Pilitov 90]
Akademik          0-1 Makedonska slava 
  [Petar Malinov 78]
Rodopa            4-2 Botev V
  [Manol Georgiev 58, 85, Rumen Istrevski 74, 89; Danchev 9, 
   Angel Angelov 60pen]
Vidima-Rakovski   6-1 Olimpik 
  [Radulov 3, Georgi Stoichev 8pen, Garov 30, Ostrovski 40,
   Ivan Redovski 52, 74; V.Vasilev 86]
Dunav             1-0 Beli orli   
  [Emil Ivanov 43]
Svetkavitsa       1-1 Beroe
  [Rumenov Rumenov 74; Todorov 40]
Pirin             2-2 Belasitsa 
  [Georgi Bizhev 88, Georgi Daskalov 89; Martin Deyanov 6, 
   Ventsislav Ivanov 43]
[Aug 22]
Spartak Pv        2-2 Koneliano
  [Ivailo Radentsov 39, Dimcho Razhdev 81; Mariyan Georgiev 22, 
   Kiril Dyakov 33]

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Sokol'96         0-0 Beroe 
Beli orli        2-2 Svetkavitsa 
  [Svetlin Iochev 34, Mariyan Blazhev 49; Todor Kamenov 57,
   Martin Hristov 70]
Olimpik          2-0 Dunav
  [V.Vasilev 4, Iliyan Ignatov 6]
Botev V          0-1 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Kostadin Zelenkov 81] 
Belasitsa        2-0 Rodopa
  [Martin Deyanov 68, Junivan Dinelo 82]
Makedonska slava 4-1 Pirin 
  [Evgeni Iordanov 45, Emil Ravnachki 59, Petar Malinov 80,
   Hari Borislavov 85; Anton Kostadinov 8]
Koneliano        0-2 Akademik 
  [Borislav Borisov 19, Spas Urumov 55]
Yantra           2-1 Spartak Pv
  [Daniel Hristov 9, Hristo Kirilov 43; Dragomir Ivanov 70]

Round 3 [Aug 25]
Spartak Pv       0-0 Sokol'96 
Akademik         3-0 Yantra 
  [1Dimitar Dimitrov 71, Spas Urumov 75, 85]
Rodopa           1-0 Makedonska slava
  [Manol Georgiev 35]
Vidima-Rakovski  2-0 Belasitsa 
  [Ivan Redovski 33, Georgi Stoichev 88pen]
Dunav            0-0 Botev V
Svetkavitsa      1-0 Olimpik
  [Iliyan Antonov 41]
Beroe            3-0 Beli orli   
  [Ivan Spahiev 29, Stilyan Popchev 45+1, Ivailo Stefanov 63]
Pirin            2-2 Koneliano (Sofia, kv.German)   
  [Petar Mihtarski 25, Georgi Bizhev 82; Yasin Mishaui 77,
   Mariyan Georgiev 80]

Round 4
[Sep 1]
Sokol'96         3-0 Beli orli   
  [Vladislav Yamukov 35, Olgin Choban 39, Angelin Tomanov 73]
Olimpik          0-2 Beroe
  [Danail Mitev 34, Miroslav Nikolov 55]
Belasitsa        3-0 Dunav
  [Junivan Dinelo 15, Gabriel Radoicic 43, 52]
Makedonska slava 1-0 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Yakov Paparkov 87pen]
Koneliano        0-2 Rodopa 
  [Manol Georgiev 71, Kikyov 78pen]
Yantra           3-1 Pirin
  [Viktor Venkov 47, Tsitlakidis 68, 80; Ivo Brankov 38]
Spartak Pv       1-1 Akademik 
  [Ivailo Radentsov 67; Krastyo Ivanov 20]
[Sep 4]
Botev V          0-1 Svetkavitsa 
  [Todor Kamenov 55]

Round 5 [Sep 8]
Akademik         2-0 Sokol'96
  [Borislav Borisov 53, Ivan Petrov 57]
Rodopa           2-0 Yantra 
  [Petar Penev 21, Avramov 60]
Vidima-Rakovski  2-0 Koneliano
  [Ivan Redovski 20, Dimcho Danov 57pen]
Dunav            0-1 Makedonska slava 
  [Petar Malinov 44]
Svetkavitsa      2-1 Belasitsa
  [Stoine Iliev 8og, Rumen Stoyanov 39; Ventsislav Ivanov 37pen]
Beroe            2-0 Botev V
  [Hristo Terziev 4, Ivailo Stefanov 81]
Beli orli        2-3 Olimpik   
  [Todor Todorov 45, 90; V.Vasilev 34, Nenov 72, Iliyan Ignatov 89]
Pirin            2-2 Spartak Pv
  [Georgi Bizhev 63pen, Rusev 83; Dragomir Ivanov 13, Lyubomir Ivanov 62]

Round 6 [Sep 15]
Sokol'96         2-1 Olimpik
  [Hristov 2, Hristo Staev 37pen; Nenov 67]
Botev V          1-2 Beli orli  
  [Angel Angelov 53pen; Brezoev 10, Maksimov 84]
Belasitsa        1-1 Beroe 
  [Junivan Dinelo 53; Miroslav Nikolov 7]
Makedonska slava 4-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Evgeni Iordanov 2, Ivo Maksimov 45, 73, Anton Bachev 84]
Koneliano        3-0 Dunav 
  [Stefan Tsvetkov 14, Yasin Mishaui 62pen, 77]
Yantra           1-1 Vidima-Rakovski 
  [Marin Baichev 40; Georgi Stoichev 90+3pen]
Spartak Pv       0-3 Rodopa
  [Ivan Dimitrov 11, Anatoli Tonov 42, Rumen Istrevski 87]
Akademik         1-2 Pirin 
  [Spas Urumov 76; Anton Kostadinov 85, Ivo Brankov 88]

Round 7 [Sep 22]
Rodopa           4-1 Akademik 
  [Kikyov 17, Rumen Istrevski 20, 85, Yanakiev 56; Spas Urumov 80]
Vidima-Rakovski  2-0 Spartak Pv
  [Troyan Radulov 30, Georgi Stoichev 54pen]
Dunav            1-2 Yantra 
  [Zdravko Petrov 16; Hristo Kirilov 88, Emil Georgiev 90+1pen]
Svetkavitsa      3-1 Koneliano 
   [Iliyan Antonov 19pen, 65pen, Tsvetomir Tsonkov 82; Mariyan Georgiev 6]
Beroe            1-0 Makedonska slava 
  [Hristo Terziev 30pen]
Beli orli        0-0 Belasitsa
Olimpik          2-1 Botev V
  [Georgi Ivanov 18, Angel Rusev 44; Angel Angelov 3pen]
Pirin            1-1 Sokol'96
  [Ivo Brankov 41, Vladislav Yamukov 83]

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Makedonska slava 2-0 Beli orli  
[Sep 29]
Sokol'96         3-2 Botev V
Belasitsa        2-1 Olimpik
Koneliano        2-1 Beroe 
Yantra           3-2 Svetkavitsa 
Spartak Pv       2-0 Dunav 
Akademik         2-2 Vidima-Rakovski
Pirin            1-0 Rodopa 

Round 9 [Oct 6]
Rodopa           8-2 Sokol'96
Vidima-Rakovski  1-0 Pirin
Dunav            0-0 Akademik 
Svetkavitsa      3-1 Spartak Pv
Beroe            0-0 Yantra 
Beli orli        2-1 Koneliano 
Olimpik          3-3 Makedonska slava
Botev V          1-2 Belasitsa 

Round 10 
[Oct 13]
Sokol'96         1-1 Belasitsa
Koneliano        2-1 Olimpik 
Yantra           3-1 Beli orli  
Spartak Pv       1-1 Beroe 
Akademik         0-0 Svetkavitsa
Pirin            4-2 Dunav 
Rodopa           2-1 Vidima-Rakovski
[Nov 13]
Makedonska slava 4-1 Botev V

Round 11 [Oct 20]
Vidima-Rakovski  2-0 Sokol'96 
Dunav            0-1 Rodopa
Svetkavitsa      2-1 Pirin 
Beroe            1-1 Akademik 
Beli orli        2-0 Spartak Pv
Olimpik          1-1 Yantra 
Botev V          3-2 Koneliano 
Belasitsa        0-0 Makedonska slava 

Round 12 [Oct 27]
Sokol'96         2-2 Makedonska slava 
  [Olgin Choban 35, 55; Anton Bachev 34, Hari Borislavov 66]
Koneliano        1-8 Belasitsa  
  [Yasin Mishaui 5pen; Gabriel Radoicic 6, 45, Ventsislav Aldev 49, 
   Junivan Soaris de Melo 51, 59, 76, Martin Deyanov 79, Ventsislav Ivanov 86]
Yantra           5-1 Botev V
  [Emil Georgiev 55pen, Miroslav Ivanov 61, Genadi Tsitlakidis 68, 72,
   Nikolai Vasilev 82; Petar Dimitrov 60]
Spartak Pv       2-1 Olimpik 
  [Petar Vankov 63, Asen Karakashev 66; Angel Rusev 53pen]
Akademik         0-0 Beli orli  
Pirin            3-0 Beroe
  [Georgi Bizhev 3, Borislav Georgiev 10, Georgi Bizhev 78]
Rodopa           2-1 Svetkavitsa 
  [Anatoli Tonov 41, Manol Georgiev 85; Nikolai Valev 27]
Vidima-Rakovski  4-0 Dunav 
  [Nikolai Panov 46, Petar Kanchev 56, 80, Krasimir Bislimov 64]

Round 13 [Nov 3]
Dunav            0-0 Sokol'96 
Svetkavitsa      1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
Beroe            0-0 Rodopa 
Beli orli        0-1 Pirin
Olimpik          2-1 Akademik 
Botev V          2-4 Spartak Pv
Belasitsa        5-0 Yantra 
Makedonska slava 3-1 Koneliano 

Round 14 [Nov 10]
Sokol'96         1-0 Koneliano 
Yantra           2-4 Makedonska slava
Spartak Pv       0-1 Belasitsa 
Akademik         3-0 Botev V
Pirin            4-0 Olimpik
Rodopa           4-1 Beli orli  
Vidima-Rakovski  1-0 Beroe
Dunav            1-2 Svetkavitsa 

Round 15 [Nov 24]
Svetkavitsa      1-0 Sokol'96
  [Stanislav Ionchev 62]
Beroe            1-2 Dunav
  [Hristo Terziev 57; Petar Ognyanov 49, Vladislav Mitkov 50]
Beli orli        0-0 Vidima-Rakovski 
Olimpik          1-3 Rodopa
  [Stefan Georgiev 65; Ivan Dimitrov 8, Yuliyan Yanakiev 57, Petar Penev 90]
Botev V          0-1 Pirin
  [Stanko Stoichev 77]
Belasitsa        3-0 Akademik
  [Junivan de Melo 18, Zdravko Stankov 27, Gabriel Radoicic 76pen]
Makedonska slava 1-0 Spartak Pv
  [Petar Malinov 14pen]
Koneliano        4-4 Yantra 
 [Marian Georgiev 30, 74, Petrov 85, Yasin Mishaui 86;
  Georgi Bogdanov 10, 44, 60, 64]

Round 16 [Feb 22]
Sokol'96         2-0 Yantra           
  [Georgi Stoyanov 19, Stefan Harlov 49] 
Koneliano        3-0 Spartak Pv  
  [Yasin Mishaui 1, Ivo Milanov 73, 85pen]      
Makedonska slava 2-1 Akademik     
  [Evgeni Yordanov 50, 52; Viktor Mihaylov 62]     
Belasitsa        0-0 Pirin             
Botev V          awd Rodopa           [awarded 0-3; Botev dns due to
Olimpik          3-1 Vidima-Rakovski   financial problems]
  [Angel Rusev 12, 89, Dimitar Krastev 18; Petar Kanchev 68]
Beli orli        1-0 Dunav     
  [Mladen Mladenov 50]        
Beroe            0-1 Svetkavitsa       
  [Nikolay Valev 90]

Round 17 [Feb 28]
Beroe            2-1 Sokol'96  
  [Ivaylo Stefanov 67, Ivan Todorov 75; Kostadin Pilitov 53]
Svetkavitsa      2-1 Beli orli        
Dunav            0-1 Olimpik          
Vidima-Rakovski  awd Botev V          [awarded 3-0; Botev dns]     
Rodopa           4-3 Belasitsa        
Pirin            0-1 Makedonska slava 
Akademik         2-0 Koneliano        
Spartak Pv       2-0 Yantra            

Round 18 [Mar 8]
Sokol'96         3-1 Spartak Pv        
Yantra           2-1 Akademik          
Koneliano        2-4 Pirin             
Makedonska slava 0-0 Rodopa            
Belasitsa        1-1 Vidima-Rakovski   
Botev V          o/w Dunav            [awarded 0-3]           
Olimpik          4-0 Svetkavitsa       
Beli orli        1-2 Beroe            

Round 19 [Mar 15]
Beli orli        3-2 Sokol'96         
Beroe            1-0 Olimpik          
Svetkavitsa      w/o Botev V          [awarded 3-0]      
Dunav            1-2 Belasitsa        
Vidima-Rakovski  2-2 Makedonska slava 
Rodopa           3-0 Koneliano        
Pirin            3-0 Yantra            
Akademik         2-1 Spartak Pv        

Round 20 
[Mar 22]
Sokol'96         1-0 Akademik          
Spartak Pv       1-0 Pirin             
Koneliano        1-0 Vidima-Rakovski   
Makedonska slava 2-0 Dunav             
Belasitsa        2-0 Svetkavitsa       
Botev V          o/w Beroe            [awarded 0-3]                     
Olimpik          5-1 Beli orli        
[Mar 23]         
Yantra           1-4 Rodopa   

Round 21 [Apr 5]
Olimpik          2-1 Sokol'96         
Beli orli        w/o Botev V          [awarded 3-0]                
Beroe            3-2 Belasitsa        
Svetkavitsa      0-0 Makedonska slava 
Dunav            1-1 Koneliano        
Vidima-Rakovski  3-0 Yantra            
Rodopa           7-2 Spartak Pv        
Pirin            3-1 Akademik          

Round 22 
[Apr 12]
Sokol'96         1-2 Pirin             
Akademik         0-0 Rodopa            
Spartak Pv       1-3 Vidima-Rakovski   
Koneliano        1-1 Svetkavitsa       
Makedonska slava 4-0 Beroe            
Belasitsa        2-1 Beli orli        
Botev V          o/w Olimpik          [awarded 0-3]        
[Apr 13]
Yantra           1-0 Dunav            [in Pleven]                          

Round 23 [Apr 19]
Botev V          o/w Sokol'96         [awarded 0-3]         
Olimpik          2-3 Belasitsa        
Beli orli        2-0 Makedonska slava 
Beroe            2-1 Koneliano        
Svetkavitsa      3-1 Yantra            
Dunav            3-2 Spartak Pv        
Vidima-Rakovski  4-1 Akademik          
Rodopa           0-0 Pirin             

Round 24 [Apr 23]
Sokol'96         0-1 Rodopa            
Pirin            2-2 Vidima-Rakovski   
Akademik         1-1 Dunav             
Spartak Pv       1-2 Svetkavitsa       
Yantra           1-1 Beroe            
Koneliano        1-0 Beli orli        
Makedonska slava 6-0 Olimpik          
Belasitsa        w/o Botev V          [awarded 3-0]                          

Round 25 [Apr 26]
Belasitsa        3-0 Sokol'96         
Botev V          o/w Makedonska slava [awarded 0-3]  
Olimpik          0-0 Koneliano        
Beli orli        2-1 Yantra            
Beroe            3-0 Spartak Pv  
  [Atanas Dimitrov 53, Hristo Terziev 71pen, 90]      
Svetkavitsa      ann Akademik         [originally 1-3 but replay ordered
   because of formal rule infringement (Svetkavitsa kicked off both halves)
   following a complaint by Svetkavitsa]          
Dunav            1-3 Pirin
  [Daniel Atanasov 76pen; Hazurov 3, Georgi Bizhev 28pen, Anev 90]
Vidima-Rakovski  2-1 Rodopa            
  [Petar Kanchev 38, 44; Andreev 8]
[May 7]
Svetkavitsa      3-0 Akademik

Round 26 [May 3]
Sokol'96         awd Vidima-Rakovski  [awarded 0-3; not played, hosts did not pay police]  
Rodopa           awd Dunav            [awarded 3-0; Dunav dns]
Pirin            4-1 Svetkavitsa       
Akademik         0-1 Beroe            
Spartak Pv       1-0 Beli orli        
Yantra           0-0 Olimpik          
Koneliano        w/o Botev V          [awarded 3-0]          
Makedonska slava 3-0 Belasitsa        

Round 27 [May 11]
Makedonska slava 4-0 Sokol'96         
Belasitsa        4-2 Koneliano        
Botev V          o/w Yantra           [awarded 0-3] 
Olimpik          3-0 Spartak Pv        
Beli orli        0-2 Akademik          
Beroe            0-1 Pirin    
  [Kostadin Hazurov 55]         
Svetkavitsa      3-2 Rodopa            
Dunav            1-5 Vidima-Rakovski   

Round 28 [May 17]
Sokol'96         5-0 Dunav             
Vidima-Rakovski  1-0 Svetkavitsa   
  [Troyan Radulov 30]    
Rodopa           4-1 Beroe            
Pirin            2-0 Beli orli        
Akademik         2-2 Olimpik          
Spartak Pv       awd Botev V          [awarded 3-0]                   
Yantra           2-0 Belasitsa        
  [Emil Georgiev 10, Miroslav Ivanov 50]
Koneliano        2-3 Makedonska slava 

Round 29 [May 24]
Koneliano        1-2 Sokol'96         
Makedonska slava 2-0 Yantra            
Belasitsa        2-1 Spartak Pv  
  [Svetlan Kondev 15, Shteryu Dimitrov 58; Kutsarov 65]      
Botev V          awd Akademik         [awarded 0-3]         
Olimpik          2-3 Pirin             
Beli orli        1-3 Rodopa            
Beroe            2-1 Vidima-Rakovski   
  [Ivaylo Stefanov 7, Atanas Dimitrov 58; Iliyan Garov 28]
Svetkavitsa      3-0 Dunav             

Round 30 [May 31]
Sokol'96         2-1 Svetkavitsa      [started 32' late]     
  [started 32' late because Sokol owned money to the police; Svetkavitsa
   have protested the result, claiming a 3-0 win because according to
   regulations the referee should only have waited 15' before awarding
   the match to the visitors; their protest was rejected]
Dunav            1-1 Beroe            
Vidima-Rakovski  4-1 Beli orli        
Rodopa           4-1 Olimpik          
Pirin            awd Botev V          [awarded 3-0]       
Akademik         1-2 Belasitsa        
Spartak Pv       0-3 Makedonska slava 
Yantra           3-2 Koneliano        

Final Table:

 1.Rodopa (Smolyan)             30 22  4  4 75-26 70  Promoted  
 2.Makedonska slava (Simitli)   30 21  6  3 65-19 69  Promoted  
 3.Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)   30 18  6  6 60-24 60  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Belasitsa (Petrich)          30 17  7  6 60-32 58  Playoff  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2; 2 ag]
 5.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          30 17  7  6 56-32 58  Playoff  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2; 0 ag]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)    30 17  5  8 45-36 56
 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)         30 13  9  8 36-30 48  
 8.Sokol'96 (Markovo)           30 11  7 12 39-44 40  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  
 9.Yantra (Gabrovo)             30 11  7 12 42-53 40  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
10.Olimpik (Teteven)            30 11  5 14 47-54 38  
11.Akademik (Svishtov)          30  8  9 13 34-38 33
12.Beli orli (Pleven)           30  8  4 18 29-51 28
13.Koneliano (Sofia, kv.German) 30  7  6 17 41-61 27  [*]
14.Spartak (Pleven)             30  7  5 18 32-57 26  
----------------------------------------------------
15.Dunav (Ruse)                 30  4  6 20 19-56 15  Relegated [-3]
 -.Botev (Vratsa)               30  1  1 28 14-81  1  Relegated [-3]

NB: Botev (Vratsa) were excluded after failing to show for the first
    two matches after their winter break; they had 3 points deducted
    for failing to show up at the first match and will have all matches
    from the second half of the season awarded 0-3 against them.
    Dunav (Ruse) had 3 points deducted for failing to show in round 26.
 
[*] substituting Lokomotiv (Ruse) who withdrew; German are a very
    outskirt district of Sofia, Koneliano play at Akademik/Festivalna
    stadium in Sofia during the fall season while their own ground is
    undergoing reconstruction

Promotion Playoff [Jun 4, Sofia, 'Lokomotiv' stadium; att: 4,500]
Belasitsa        4-1 Pirin
  [Gabriel Radoicic 20, Ventsislav Aldev 24, Shteryu Dimitrov 65, 
   Martin Deyanov 90+5; Georgi Bizhev 90+1]
  [m/pen: Georgi Bizhev (P) 87]
  [red cards: Bogomil Dyakov (P) 88, Shteryu Dimitrov (B) 88]

Belasitsa promoted.


Third Level ('V' AFG) 2002/03


Northeastern "V" AFG 2002-2003
==============================

Qualifications for the Northeastern "V" AFG
-------------------------------------------
Participants:
"A" OFG Varna:       Vihar (Valchi dol)
"A" OFG Dobrich:     Riltsi (Riltsi)
"A" OFG Shumen:      none of the teams was able to participate in the qualifications
"A" OFG Silistra:    none of the teams was able to participate in the qualifications
"A" OFG Razgrad:     Partizan (Gradina)
"A" OFG Targovishte: none of the teams was able to participate in the qualifications
"A" OFG Ruse:        Prista 2000 (Ruse, kv.Sredna kula)

Note: 2 teams to qualify.

 1st round:
 01.06.2002, Saturday, 17:00 h:
In Beloslav:
Riltsi (Riltsi) - Vihar (Valchi dol)                            2:2, pens: 3:4
In Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Prista 2000 (Ruse, kv.Sredna kula) - Partizan (Gradina)         1:3

Vihar (Valchi dol) and Partizan (Gradina) are the new members of the Northeastern
"V" AFG for the 2002-2003 season.

Changes before the season:
--------------------------
  - OFK Devnya (Devnya) changes name to Devnya (Devnya).
  - Vihar (Valchi dol) merges with Vladislav (Varna), founded last season, which didn't
yet had a men's team (only youth teams). The new team is named Vihar-Vladislav and plays
in Valchi dol.

Changes during the season:
--------------------------
  - Dobrich 2000 (Dobrich) plays its home games in Obrochishte.
  - Levski (Omurtag) withdrew from the group following round 12. All their results up to
that point are anulled.
  - Devnya (Devnya) withdrew from the group before round 16. Their results up to that point
still count, while their remaining matches will be awarded 0:3 against them.

                         Final table:

                                      M    W   D   L     GD     Pts

 1. Vihar-Vladislav (Valchi dol)     28   22   4   2    65:20    69 [+][*] Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Shumen 2001 (Shumen)             28   21   3   4    69:16    66
 3. Fair play (Varna)                28   20   5   3    59:15    65
 4. Albena'97 (Obrochishte)          28   16   8   4    64:29    56
 5. Chernomorets (Balchik)           28   16   4   8    49:29    52
 6. Levski'96 (Glavinitsa)           28   16   4   8    60:33    51 [*]
 7. Energia (Targovishte)            28   12   5  11    55:54    41
 8. Orlovets (Pobeda)                28   11   6  11    44:45    39
 9. Kaliakra (Kavarna)               28   11   5  12    36:49    38
10. Preslav (Veliki Preslav)         28    8   6  14    37:44    30
11. Partizan (Gradina)               28    8   2  18    39:50    26 [+]
12. Dobrich 2000 (Dobrich)           28    7   3  18    39:56    24
13. Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)            28    5   5  18    37:69    20
14. Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)               28    2   2  24    22:103    8
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Devnya (Devnya)                  28    2   4  22     9:72    10 [-] Relegated
--. Levski (Omurtag)                 11    0   0  11     3:46     -     Relegated

 Notes:
[-] - team, relegated from the FPFL.
[+] - team, promoted from the OFGs.
[*] - Levski'96 and Vihar-Valdislav have a match between them awarded 0:0 against both.

                         NE VAFG: Crosstable

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Teams                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Albena'97 (Obrochishte)  XXX 1:1 7:1 1:1 7:0 3:1 2:0 0:0 2:2 3:0!3:0 3:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:1
 2. Chernomorets (Balchik)   1:0 XXX 3:0 2:0 3:1 2:1 0:1 0:1 2:1  -  3:0 4:1 2:0 3:0 2:2 1:0
 3. Devnya (Devnya)          0:3!0:3!XXX 0:3!0:3!0:3!0:1 0:3!0:3!7:1 0:3!2:2 1:0 0:3!0:1 0:2
 4. Dobrich 2000 (Dobrich)   0:1 4:0 1:1 XXX 5:2 4:1 0:3!0:2 0:2 4:1 2:0 5:0 5:0 2:2 1:3 1:3
 5. Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)       1:5 0:3 0:1 3:0!XXX 1:5 1:2 3:4 0:3! -  1:3 1:3 1:3 2:2 0:0 1:5
 6. Energia (Targovishte)    3:3 2:0 1:1 4:1 3:0!XXX 1:1 3:2 4:0 6:0 4:4 3:3 2:1 2:0 1:3 0:1
 7. Fair play (Varna)        5:0 3:0 3:0!2:0 7:0 3:0 XXX 5:1 5:0  -  1:1 2:0 2:0 3:0 0:5 1:1
 8. Kaliakra (Kavarna)       1:1 0:2 1:1 2:0 2:0 0:2 1:3 XXX 1:0 3:0 3:1 0:1 3:2 2:1 0:4!2:4
 9. Levski'96 (Glavinitsa)   3:1 3:2 6:0 4:1 6:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 XXX  -  5:0 2:0 5:3 3:0!0:2 0:0!
10. Levski (Omurtag)          -  1:3  -   -   -   -  0:6  -  0:3 XXX  -   -   -  npd 0:4  -
11. Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)    0:8 2:2 2:1 6:010:0 1:5 0:0 0:2 0:3 4:0 XXX 1:1 1:3 1:2 0:4 0:1
12. Orlovets (Pobeda)        1:2 0:2 3:0!1:0 3:0 4:0 0:1 3:0 1:1 3:0!3:0!XXX 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:3
13. Partizan (Gradina)       1:2 3:3 3:0!2:0 5:0 2:0 1:2 2:0 0:2  -  5:0 1:3 XXX 0:0 0:1 0:2
14. Preslav (Veliki Preslav) 0:2 0:2 3:0!2:1 5:0 0:2 0:2 2:2 2:0  -  2:0 2:2 4:1 XXX 1:2 1:2
15. Shumen 2001 (Shumen)     1:2 1:0 3:0!2:0 5:1 9:1 0:1 5:0 4:1  -  2:0 3:1 2:0 2:0 XXX 2:1
16. Vihar-Vladsilav (V.dol)  2:0 2:1 3:0!5:2 3:0!2:1 0:0 4:1 3:1  -  3:1 5:0 4:1 2:1 1:0 XXX
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!  - Kaliakra - Shumen 2001 - abandoned at 0:1. Later awarded.
   - Orlovets - Levski (Om) - match awarded.
   - Energia - Dulovo'98 - match awarded.
   - Albena'97 - Levski (Om) - match awarded.
   - Devnya - Preslav - match awarded.
   - Dobrich 2000 - Fair play - originally postponed, later awarded.
   - Vihar-Vladislav - Dulovo'98 - match awarded.
   - Dulovo'98 - Dobrich 2000 - match awarded.
   - Dulovo'98 - Levski'96 (Glav) - match awarded.
   - Levski'96 (G) - Vihar-Vladislav - initially ended 3:1, awarded as 0:0 
     against both teams (neither side wins points).

   - matches awarded against Devnya following their withdrawal.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Northwestern "V" AFG 2002-2003
==============================

Qualifications for the Northwestern "V" AFG
-------------------------------------------
Participants:
"A" OFG Vidin:          none of the teams was able to participate in the qualifications
"A" OFG Vratsa:         Botev 2001 (Vratsa)
"A" OFG Montana:        Rasovo (Rasovo)
"A" OFG Lovech:         none of the teams was able to participate in the qualifications
"A" OFG Pleven:         Levski (Levski)
"A" OFG Veliko Tarnovo: Elit (Svishtov)
"A" OFG Gabrovo:        no competition this year

Note: 4 teams to qualify.

Since only four teams participated in the qualifications for the four free spots, there were
no qualifications.

Botev 2001 (Vratsa), Rasovo (Rasovo), Levski (Levski) and Elit (Svishtov) are the new
members of the Northwestern "V" AFG for the 2002-2003 season.

Changes before the season:
--------------------------
  - Loviko (Suhindol) withdraws from the group.
  - Levski 1986 (Gorna Oryahovitsa) withdraws from the group.
  - Newly promoted Botev 2001 (Vratsa) is dissolved and withdraws from the group.
  - As a result of the withdrawals, Gigant (Belene) retain their place in the group and
are not relegatd.
  - As a result of the withdrawals, Arkus (Lyaskovets) from the "B" OFG Veliko Tarnovo
(5th level) will participate in the "V" AFG.
  - As a result of the withdrawals, newly founded club Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo) will
participate in the "V" AFG. !!! NOT to be confused with the 1991 champion of Bulgaria Etar
(Veliko Tarnovo), that also participates in the NW "V" AFG !!!
  - Gigant (Belene) changes name to Belene (Belene).

Changes during the season:
--------------------------
  - none.

                        Final table:

                                      M    W   D   L     GD     Pts

 1. Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)       30   24   4   2    63:15    76 [+] Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Montana (Montana)                30   20   7   3    57:13    67
 3. Bdin (Vidin)                     30   16   4  10    79:43    52
 4. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)               30   15   6   9    55:33    51
 5. Belene (Belene)                  30   15   1  14    51:34    46 [+]
 6. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)            30   13   7  10    47:32    45 [*]
 7. Rasovo (Rasovo)                  30   13   3  14    36:43    42 [+]
 8. Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)             30   12   4  14    48:45    40
 9. Sitomir (Nikopol)                30   11   5  14    50:62    38
10. Levski (Levski)                  30   11   4  15    44:44    37 [+]
11. Dunav'98 (Selanovtsi)            30   11   3  16    31:47    36
12. Arkus (Lyaskovets)               30   11   2  17    30:62    35 [+]
13. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)    30   10   4  16    41:63    34
14. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)            30   10   3  17    31:51    33
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Elit (Svishtov)                  30    9   1  20    27:71    27 [+][*] Relegated
16. Chavdar (Byala Slatina)          30    5  10  15    18:50    25    Relegated

 Notes:
[+] - team, promoted from the OFGs or substituting for withdrawn teams.
[*] - Elit and Etar have the round 27 match between them awarded 0:0 against both.

                         NW VAFG: Crosstable

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Teams                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Arkus (Lyaskovets)       XXX 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 5:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:2 1:3 3:1
 2. Bdin (Vidin)             4:0 XXX 2:0 6:1 4:0 6:0 0:3 3:1 3:0 3:0!8:1 1:2 0:0 5:1 3:0 7:2
 3. Belene (Belene)          2:0 3:0 XXX 4:1 3:0 6:0 0:2 1:1 4:2 3:0 5:1 4:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 5:0
 4. Chavdar (Byala Slatina)  0:2 1:1 0:2 XXX 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 1:1 3:0!0:3 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:1
 5. Dunav'98 (Selanovtsi)    1:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 XXX 4:0 0:2 2:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 1:3 0:1 2:1 2:1 2:0
 6. Elit (Svishtov)          1:0 0:6 1:0!3:1 0:3!XXX 1:2 0:1 2:3 1:4 3:0 2:0 0:2 4:0 3:0 1:0
 7. Etar 1924 (V.Tarnovo)    3:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 5:0 XXX 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 4:0 4:0 2:2
 8. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)    9:0 1:2 3:0 3:0 1:1 0:0!0:1 XXX 2:0 3:1 3:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 4:1 1:0
 9. Levski (Levski)          4:0 3:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 6:1 0:2 2:1 XXX 2:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:2 3:1
10. Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)     4:0 1:0 3:0 5:1 4:0 0:1 4:2 2:0 2:1 XXX 3:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 3:2
11. Lokomotiv (G.Oryahov.)   6:1 4:3 3:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 0:2 2:1 1:2 2:1 XXX 0:0 0:1 2:1 1:2 3:3
12. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)       3:0 3:3 2:0 0:0 4:0 4:1 1:1 3:1 4:1 4:2 5:0 XXX 2:3 2:0 1:0 3:1
13. Montana (Montana)        3:0 4:0 4:1 8:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 XXX 3:0 3:0 4:0
14. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)    2:1 1:2 2:0 1:1 4:2 3:0 0:5!0:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 0:1 XXX 1:1 3:0
15. Rasovo (Rasovo)          2:0 0:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 3:1 2:4 1:1 2:1 3:0 2:4 1:0 0:1 1:0 XXX 2:0
16. Sitomir (Nikopol)        5:1 5:3 2:1 0:0 4:1 4:0 0:4 3:1 2:1 3:2 3:1 3:1 0:1 2:1 1:1 XXX
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
! - Elit - Dunav'98 - abandoned at 0:0 in the 88th minute, later awarded.
  - Chavdar - Lokomotiv (GO) - originally postponed, then awarded since Lokomotiv didn't
show up.
  - Pavlikeni - Etar 1924 - abandoned at 1:2 in the 75th minute when the hosts assaulted
the referee. Later awarded.
  - Bdin - Lokomotiv (Dr) - awarded.
  - Etar - Elit - initially ended 3:5, with Etar fielding youth players and leading 3:1 at
the half time. Then because of suspicions for match rigging, the result was anulled and was
awarded as 0:0 against both teams (neither side wins points).


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Southwestern "V" AFG 2002-2003
==============================

Qualifications for the Southwestern "V" AFG
-------------------------------------------
Participants:
"A" OFG Sofia-grad:   Spartak (Sofia), Lyulin (Sofia, kv.Lyulin)
"A" OFG Sofia-oblast: Botev (Ihtiman), Benkovski (Kostinbrod)
"A" OFG Pazardzhik:   Hebar (Pazardzhik), Chepinets (Velingrad)
"A" OFG Pernik:       Botev (Kovachevtsi), Balkan (Golemo Buchino)
"A" OFG Kyustendil:   Botev (Boboshevo), Germaneya (Sapareva banya)
"A" OFG Blagoevgrad:  Belasitsa (Petrich), [*]

[*] - there is no second representative from "A" OFG Blagoevgrad, since none of the
other clubs was able to participate in the qualifications.

Note: 4 teams to qualify.

 1st round:
 01.06.2002, Saturday, 17:30 h:
In Novi Iskar, "Kumaritsa" st.:
Botev (Kovachevtsi) - Botev (Boboshevo)                         1:2
In Radomir:
Spartak (Sofia) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)                    3:0
In SAMOKOV, "Iskar" st.:
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Lyulin (Sofia, kv.Lyulin)                  6:0
 02.06.2002, Sunday, 17:30 h:
In Sofia, "Akademik" /"Festivalna"/ st.:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Botev (Ihtiman)                         0:0, pens: 2:3
In Radomir:
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                    5:1
Balkan (Golemo Buchino)                                         bye

  2nd round:
 06.06.2002, Thursday, 17:30 h:
In SAMOKOV, "Iskar" st.:
Botev (Boboshevo) - Botev (Ihtiman)                             3:5 w/ pens
In Sofia, "Akademik" /"Festivalna"/ st.:
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Balkan (Golemo Buchino)                5:1
Spartak (Sofia)                                                 bye
Hebar (Pazardzhik)                                              bye

Botev (Ihtiman), Benkovski (Kostinbrod), Spartak (Sofia) and Hebar (Pazardzhik) are the new
members of the Southwestern "V" AFG for the 2002-2003 season.


Changes before the season:
--------------------------
  - Koneliano (Sofia, kv.German) leaves the group to join the First PFL on the place of
the Lokomotiv-Chicago Atletik (Ruse) that withdrew.
  - Botev (Boboshevo), which was eliminated in the last round of the "V"AFG qualifications
gets promoted to the "V" AFG to take the place, freed by Koneliano.
  - Hebar (Sofia) changes name to Bad Boys Slatina (Sofia).

Changes during the season:
--------------------------
  - Minyor (Pernik) plays its home games in Pernik, "Metalurg" stadium.
  - Spartak (Sofia) plays its home games in Sofia, kv.German.
  - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) withdrew from the group at the winter brake due to financial
problems. All their results up to that point stand, and their opponents are awarded 3:0
wins for their matches against Lokomotiv'98 in the spring part of the season.

                         Final table:

                                      M    W   D   L     GD     Pts

 1. Vihren (Sandanski)               34   25   4   5    78:28    79     Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Septemvri (Sofia)                34   23   2   9    66:31    71
 3. Minyor (Bobov dol)               34   21   5   8    52:28    68
 4. Benkovski (Kostinbrod)           34   20   2  12    58:33    62 [+]
 5. Strumska slava (Radomir)         34   16   6  12    37:35    54
 6. Minyor (Pernik)                  34   16   5  13    57:43    53 [-]
 7. Balkan (Botevgrad)               34   15   3  16    49:50    48
 8. Spartak (Sofia)                  34   13   7  14    47:50    46 [+] [1 0 1 3:2 3]
 9. Levski (Dolna banya)             34   15   1  18    40:51    46     [1 0 1 2:3 3]
10. Botev (Ihtiman)                  34   12   9  13    56:56    45 [+] [1 1 0 3:2 4]
11. Sportist-Skala (Svoge)           34   13   6  15    45:43    45     [0 1 1 2:3 1]
12. Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)       34   13   5  16    47:59    44
13. Hebar (Pazardzhik)               34   12   6  16    41:54    42 [+] [1 1 0 4:1 4]
14. Bad Boys Slatina (Sofia)         34   13   3  18    43:59    42     [0 1 1 1:4 1]
15. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)            34   12   5  17    46:49    41
16. Vihar (Sofia, kv.Gorublyane)     34   12   4  18    46:52    40
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Botev (Boboshevo)                34    9   5  20    40:70    32 [+] Relegated
18. Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)        34    6   2  26    12:69    20     Relegated

 Notes:
[-] - team, relegated from the FPFL.
[+] - team, promoted from the OFGs, or substituting for team that left the group.
    - the group is extended to 18 teams from this season.

                         SW VAFG: Crosstable

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
    Teams             1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Balkan (Botevgr) XXX 3:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 3:0!0:1 1:0 1:2 1:3 4:1 4:1 2:1 1:0 2:3 4:2 0:2
 2. Benkovski (Kost) 2:0 XXX 3:0 3:1 4:0 2:1 2:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 4:2 4:0 1:0 6:0 2:0 4:1 1:0 3:0
 3. Botev (Bobosh)   0:3!0:0 XXX 2:0 2:1 1:0 0:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 1:2 6:0 0:1 3:8 2:2 1:1 1:0 2:4
 4. Botev (Ihtiman)  0:0 1:1 3:0 XXX 3:4 3:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:3 4:1 2:2 2:1 1:1 4:1 2:3 3:4
 5. Hebar (Pazardzh) 2:1 1:0 2:0 4:4 XXX 2:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 0:3 4:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 1:2 1:0
 6. Levski (D.banya) 4:2 3:1 4:1 1:2 1:0 XXX 3:0!4:1 1:2 1:0 0:2 1:0 0:2 1:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 0:1
 7. Lokomotiv'98     1:0 0:3!0:3!0:3!0:3!0:1 XXX 2:1 0:3!2:1 1:0 0:3!0:3!2:1 0:3!0:3!1:1 1:2
 8. Minyor (B.dol)   3:1 0:1 4:2 1:0 2:0 4:0 3:0!XXX 2:1 4:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 2:1
 9. Minyor (Pernik)  2:3 1:0 4:1 4:0 5:2 4:0 1:0 3:1 XXX 2:1 1:2 4:0 0:0 3:1 0:1 5:1 1:0 1:4
10. Pirin (G.Delch)  4:1 3:1 2:0 3:1 2:1 0:1 3:0!0:0 2:1 XXX 1:2 2:0 0:0 4:2 3:0 1:1 4:0 2:3
11. Septemvri (Sf)   1:2 1:2 2:0 0:2 1:0 4:0 3:0!1:2 1:1 2:0 XXX 1:0 6:0 1:0 1:0 3:2 3:1 3:0
12. Slatina (Sofia)  4:0 1:3 3:0 4:1 0:0 4:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 4:1 0:3 XXX 1:2 1:0 1:0 2:1 4:2 0:2
13. Spartak (Sofia)  1:1 2:1 9:0!1:3 3:0 1:2 2:0 0:2 2:0 4:1 0:4 1:1 XXX 0:0 3:2 2:0 2:4 0:3
14. Sportist-Skala   2:0 2:0 2:2 1:1 3:0 4:0 3:0!2:0 3:1 1:0 2:3 1:0 0:1 XXX 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0
15. Strumska slava   1:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 0:2 1:0 1:1 0:1 4:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 XXX 3:1 2:1 2:1
16. Velbazhd 1919    1:2 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 4:1 0:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 1:2 3:1 XXX 1:1 0:3
17. Vihar (Gorubl)   3:0 2:0 0:4 0:0 2:3 2:1 3:0!1:2 3:0 3:1 1:2 1:2 3:1 1:0 0:1 3:0 XXX 0:1
18. Vihren (Sand)    3:1 3:1!2:1 1:1!4:1 3:0 3:0!2:0 2:2!0:0 1:0 6:0 4:0!4:0 4:0 2:1 3:0 XXX
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   - Spartak (Sofia) play their home matches in Sofia, kv.German.
   - Minyor (Pernik) play their home matches in Pernik, "Metalurg" st.
   - Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar) withdrew from the group at the winter brake due to financial
problems. All their results up to that point stand, and their opponents are awarded 3:0
wins for their matches against Lokomotiv'98 in the spring part of the season.

!  - Vihren - Botev (Iht) - because of incidents during the match, Vihren received a 3-game
home match ban.
   - Vihren - Benkovski - played in Kresna, because of Vihren's home match ban.
   - Vihren - Minyor (Pk) - played in Kresna, because of Vihren's home match ban.
   - Vihren - Spartak - played in Kresna, because of Vihren's home match ban.
   - Spartak - Botev (Bob) - abandoned at 6:1. Later awarded.
   - Botev (Bob) - Balkan - initially 2:1. Later awarded.

   - matches, awarded against Lokomotiv'98 following their withdrawal.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Southeastern "V" AFG 2002-2003
==============================
Qualifications for the Southeastern "V" AFG
Participants:
"A" OFG Plovdiv:      Borislav (Parvomai)
"A" OFG Smolyan:      no competition this year
"A" OFG Stara Zagora: Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)
"A" OFG Haskovo:      Hebros (Harmanli)
"A" OFG Kardzhali:    Granichar (Kirkovo)
"A" OFG Yambol:       Stefan Karadzha'99 (Sinapovo)
"A" OFG Sliven:       Korten (Korten) - excluded [*]
"A" OFG Burgas:       Karnobat (Karnobat)

[*] - Korten (Korten) were excluded from the qualifications because they couldn't
meet the criteria for participation in "V" AFG.

Note: 3 teams to qualify.

 1st round:
 02.06.2002, Sunday:
In Plovdiv, "Spartak" st.:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Stefan Karadzha'99 (Sinapovo)        3:0
In Plovdiv, "Botev" st.:
Hebros (Harmanli) - Borislav (Parvomai)                         1:2
In Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.:
Granichar (Kirkovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                       1:1; pens: Karnobat wins

Rozova dolina (Kazanlak), Borislav (Parvomai) and Karnobat (Karnobat) are the new members
of the Southeastern "V" AFG for the 2002-2003 season.

Changes before the season:
--------------------------
  - OFK Nesebar (Nesebar) changes name to Slanchev bryag (Nesebar).
  - OFK Sliven 2000 (Sliven) changes name to Sliven 2000 (Sliven).
  - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) withdraws from the group.
  - Port (Burgas) withdraws from the group.
  - Hebros (Harmanli) from "A" OFG Haskovo which was eliminated in this year's "V" AFG
qualifications joins the group on the place of Port just days before the start of
the season.
  - Svilengrad (Svilengrad) didn't show up for their first match and announced that they
withdraw from the group.
  - As a result of the withdrawals, the group will be composed of only 14 teams for this
season.

Changes during the season:
--------------------------
  - at the winter brake Asenosport (Asenovgrad) change name to Asenovets (Asenovgrad).

                         Final table:

                                      M    W   D   L     GD     Pts

 1. Slanchev bryag (Nesebar)         26   24   1   1    58:13    73     Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Haskovo (Haskovo)                26   19   2   5    50:24    59
 3. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)           26   16   5   5    49:24    53
 4. Sliven 2000 (Sliven)             26   15   3   8    64:41    48
 5. Pomorie (Pomorie)                26   11   6   9    45:27    39     [1 1 0 2:1 4]
 6. Metalik (Sopot)                  26   11   6   9    37:34    39     [0 1 1 1:2 1]
 7. Kameno (Kameno)                  26   12   2  12    30:31    38
 8. Kosmos (Burgas)                  26   12   0  14    38:48    36
 9. Spartak-S'94 (Plovdiv)           26   10   2  14    38:37    32
10. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)         26    8   4  14    32:42    28 [+]
11. Maritsa (Plovdiv)                26    8   3  15    27:39    27
12. Karnobat (Karnobat)              26    6   4  16    22:51    22 [+]
13. Hebros (Harmanli)                26    5   4  17    35:57    19 [+]
14. Borislav (Parvomai)              26    3   2  21    19:76    11 [+]

 Notes:
[-] - team, relegated from the FPFL.
[+] - team, promoted from the OFGs or substituting for withdrawn team.

                         SE VAFG: Crosstable

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
    Teams                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)   XXX 9:0 3:0 2:0 3:2 3:0!1:0 3:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 3:0
 2. Borislav (Parvomai)      0:2 XXX 0:5 2:3 3:0!0:1 1:1 1:2 0:4 5:2 0:4 0:1 0:4 3:2
 3. Haskovo (Haskovo)        2:0 1:0 XXX 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 2:0 2:5 1:0 2:1 5:2
 4. Kameno (Kameno)          1:0 3:0 0:2 XXX 0:0 4:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 0:2 4:0
 5. Karnobat (Karnobat)      0:2 3:1 1:2 0:2 XXX 2:0 3:0!0:2 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 3:0!2:2
 6. Kosmos (Burgas)          3:4 3:0!2:3 3:1 3:0 XXX 3:0!1:0 1:0 3:0!2:3 3:0!3:0!3:0!
 7. Maritsa (Plovdiv)        2:3 2:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 4:1 XXX 2:3 0:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 0:1 2:0
 8. Metalik (Sopot)          3:1 2:2 2:2 3:0!3:0 3:0!1:0 XXX 0:1 2:0 0:1 4:1 1:1 2:1
 9. Pomorie (Pomorie)        0:0 5:0 2:1 3:0 4:0 3:0!3:0!1:1 XXX 3:1 0:1 1:2 2:0 4:1
10. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 1:1!2:0 1:4 0:0 3:1 3:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 XXX 0:1 3:1 3:0!3:2
11. Slanchev bryag (Nesebar) 3:0 3:0!2:1 1:0 4:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 3:0!XXX 3:1 1:0 3:1
12. Sliven 2000 (Sliven)     3:2 5:1 1:0 3:0 7:0 7:0 4:3 6:1 4:3 3:1 3:1 XXX 2:4 5:4
13. Spartak-S'94 (Plovdiv)   1:2 4:0 0:2 4:0 5:1 0:1 1:3 0:0 2:1 2:1 0:2 1:3 XXX 5:0
14. Hebros (Harmanli)        0:1 3:0!0:1 1:2 0:1 4:1 3:1 2:0 2:2 1:1 1:3 0:0 3:0!XXX
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 !  - Kosmos - Borislav - match awarded.
    - Kosmos - Maritsa - match awarded.
    - Kosmos - Hebros - match awarded.
    - Slanchev bryag - Rozova dolina - initially postponed, then awarded.
    - Asenovets - Kosmos - initially postponed, then awarded.
    - Pomorie - Kosmos - match awarded.
    - Metalik - Kameno - match awarded.
    - Slanchev bryag - Borislav - match awarded.
    - Kosmos - Rozova dolina - match awarded.
    - Kosmos - Sliven 2000 - match awarded.
    - Karnobat - Spartak-S'94 - match awarded.
    - Kosmos - Spartak-S'94 - match awarded.
    - Metalik - Kosmos - match awarded.
    - Hebros - Spartak-S'94 - match awarded.
    - Rozova dolina - Spartak-S'94 - match awarded.
    - Pomorie - Maritsa - match awarded.
    - Karnobat - Maritsa - match awarded.
    - Borislav - Karnobat - match awarded.
    - Hebros - Borislav - match awarded.

    - Rozova dolina - Asenovets - could be 1:0.


Cup of the Amateur League 2002-2003

NB: only teams from 3rd level and lower can enter

Final [May 14, Sofia, "Slavia" stadium]
Pomorie (Pomorie)            1-0 Bdin (Vidin)     
  [Krasimir Pchelarov 61]





2001/02.

2003/04.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Iordan Tsirov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Iordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 11 Dec 2005

(C) Copyright Iordan Tsirov and RSSSF 2002/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.