Bulgaria 2005/06

"A" Professional Football Group 

Final Table:

 1.Levski (Sofia)                28 21  5  2  71-23  68  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofia)                  28 20  5  3  73-22  65  UEFA Cup (Cup)
 3.Litex (Lovech)                28 18  6  4  51-22  60  UEFA Cup
 4.Lokomotiv (Sofia)             28 18  0 10  49-29  54  UEFA Cup
 5.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)      28 11  7 10  43-42  40  UI Cup
 6.Belasitsa (Petrich)           28 11  6 11  33-33  39  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 7.Slavia (Sofia)                28 12  3 13  33-34  39  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 8.Cherno more (Varna)           28 10  7 11  29-27  37
 9.Vihren (Sandanski)            28 10  2 16  35-55  32  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  [+]
10.Beroe (Stara Zagora)          28  8  8 12  36-53  32  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
11.Marek (Dupnitsa)              28  8  7 13  23-37  31
12.Rodopa (Smolyan)              28  7  4 17  23-52  25
13.Botev (Plovdiv)               28  4 12 12  20-38  24  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad)      28  5  8 15  23-46  23  [+]  Relegated
15.Naftex (Burgas)               28  4  6 18  14-43  18  Relegated
 -.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            excluded               [*]  Relegated
  
[*] Pirin (Blagoevgrad) were excluded after two matches and demoted
    to their regional third level league (Southwestern V AFG) on
    Aug 18 for failing to arrange their debts; their results were
    annulled and the league will continue with 15 clubs.

Round 1 
[Aug 6]
Lokomotiv         4-0 Marek 
  [Malin Orachev 38, Sasa Antunovic 49, 67, Stanislav Rumenov 70]
Botev             1-4 CSKA  
  [Dormushali Saidhodzha 50; Guillaume Dah Zadi 1, Emil Gargorov 8, 76,
   Stoyko Sakaliev 78]  
Litex             0-2 Pirin 1922
  [Alejandro Cichero 59og, Petar Shopov 62] 
Belasitsa         2-1 Naftex 
  [Yordan Stoilov 58, Georgi Petrov 90+1pen; Plamen Krumov 13]
[Aug 7]
Rodopa            0-1 Cherno more 
  [Diyan Genchev 75]
Slavia            2-0 Pirin                  [annulled]
  [Blagoy Georgiev 6pen, Giovanni Speranza 60]
Vihren            3-1 Beroe 
  [Viktor Sofroniev 68, Jose Emilio Furtado 71, Georgi Bachev 86;
   Ivan Tanchovski 52]
Lokomotiv 1936    2-4 Levski
  [Daniel Borimirov 85, Martin Kamburov 90; Milan Koprivarov 15, 
   Dimitar Telkiyski 20, Metodi Stoynev 31, Ekundayo Jayeoba 90+2]

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Beroe             2-0 Botev
  [Simeon Minchev 6, Danail Mitev 23]             
Pirin             0-1 Vihren                 [annulled]         
  [Jose Emilio Furtado 21]  
Cherno more       1-0 Slavia
  [Petar Kostadinov 18]            
Lokomotiv         3-1 Rodopa     
  [Tsvetan Genkov 7, Sasa Antunovic 29, Kristiyan Dobrev 39;
   Hristo Staev 28]
[Aug 14]
Marek             2-3 Levski     
  [Georgi Bizhev 16, Radoslav Bachev 35; Ekundayo Jayeoba 55, 70,
   Milan Koprivarov 77]      
Naftex            1-1 Lokomotiv 1936    
  [Plamen Krumov 56; Iljami Halimi 26]
Pirin 1922        1-1 Belasitsa 
  [Atanas Nikolov 83; Dianu Dos Santos 26]
CSKA              2-1 Litex             
  [Guillaume Dah Zadi 43, Mourad Hidiouad 89pen; Robert Popov 1]

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Rodopa            0-0 Marek             
Litex             1-0 Beroe       
  [Alessandro Correa Sandrinho 25]      
Belasitsa         1-5 CSKA        
  [Dianu Dos Santos 45; Yordan Yurukov 8, 29, Yordan Todorov 65,
   Tiago Silva 81, 90+1]    
Lokomotiv 1936    3-1 Pirin 1922  
  [Martin Kamburov 34pen, Yavor Vandev 47, 89; Asen Georgiev 83]
Levski            6-0 Naftex   
  [Daniel Borimirov 1pen, Hristo Yovov 22, 83,
   Milan Koprivarov 63, Ekundayo Jayeoba 67, 75]
[Aug 21]
Slavia            2-0 Lokomotiv         
  [Todor Kolev 73, Dimitar Rangelov 84]
Vihren            2-1 Cherno more      
  [Georgi Bachev 37, Jose Emilio Furtado 80; Plamen Timnev 57]
Botev             bye      

Round 4
[Aug 27]
Marek             2-0 Naftex 
  [Hristo Petrov 79, Enyo Krastovchev 81pen]           
Beroe             2-1 Belasitsa 
  [Simeon Minchev 17, Zahari Dimitrov 56; Yordan Stoilov 27]
Cherno more       2-0 Botev          
  [Veselin Vachev 68, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 77]   
Lokomotiv         2-0 Vihren  
  [Marcho Dafchev 23, Tsvetan Genkov 26]          
Rodopa            1-3 Slavia  
  [Daniel Peev 40; Giovanni Speranza 33, Blagoy Georgiev 36,
   Todor Kolev 57] 
[Aug 28]
Pirin 1922        1-1 Levski
  [Atanas Nikolov 34; Zhivko Milanov 37]
[Oct 26]            
CSKA              4-3 Lokomotiv 1936    
  [Stoyko Sakaliev 25, Radoslav Zabavnik 31, Velizar Dimitrov 42,
   Sergej Jakirovic 76; Aleksandar Tunchev 9, 69, Martin Kamburov 85]
Litex             bye

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Litex             5-2 Cherno more   
  [Jean-Philippe Caillet 4, Petar Zlatinov 30,
   Alessandro Correa "Sandrinho" 50, 75, Milivoje Novakovic 90+2;
   Veselin Vachev 49, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 51]
Lokomotiv 1936    2-1 Beroe       
  [Martin Kamburov 70, 86pen; Ivan Tanchovski 39]   
Naftex            1-2 Pirin 1922    
  [Plamen Krumov 44pen; Ivan Pavlov 31, Pavlin Todorov 86]
[Sep 11]
Slavia            1-0 Marek       
  [Todor Kolev 75]      
Vihren            2-1 Rodopa 
  [Georgi Bachev 63, 74pen; Desislav Rusev 24]
Botev             1-0 Lokomotiv         
  [Georgi Andonov 48]
Levski            1-1 CSKA   
  [Dimitar Telkiyski 36; Velizar Dimitrov 31]
Belasitsa         bye               

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Marek             0-0 Pirin 1922        
Cherno more       4-0 Belasitsa       
  [Miroslav Milosevic 3, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 31, 71,
   Emil Todorov 85]     
Rodopa            0-0 Botev                   
Slavia            1-2 Vihren   
  [Daniel Gyoshevski 67; Jose Emilio Furtado 37, 56]
[Sep 18]
CSKA              3-0 Naftex       
  [Stoyko Sakaliev 8, 61, Yordan Todorov 87]     
Beroe             4-4 Levski     
  [Isaac Kwoki 19, 25, 46, Danail Mitev 75pen; Cedric Bardon 10, 51,
   Stanislav Angelov 18, Emil Angelov 21]
Lokomotiv         1-0 Litex    
  [Ivo Trenchev 60]         
Lokomotiv 1936    bye      

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Litex             3-0 Rodopa        
  [Milivoje Novakovic 19, Alejandro Cichero 62,
   Jean-Philippe Caillet 85pen]    
Belasitsa         0-1 Lokomotiv         
  [Stanislav Rumenov 38]
Lokomotiv 1936    2-0 Cherno more    
  [Martin Kamburov 11, 85]
Naftex            0-0 Beroe             
Pirin 1922        0-3 CSKA              
  [Stoyko Sakaliev 30, 33, Emil Gargorov 90+1]
[Sep 25]
Vihren            3-2 Marek     
  [Jose Emilio Furtado 7, Georgi Bachev 22, Sasa Simonovic 31;
   Georgi Bizhev 28, 73]      
Botev             0-0 Slavia            
Levski            bye            

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Beroe             3-0 Pirin 1922   
  [Isaac Kwoki 47, Ivan Tanchovski 68, 89]   
Rodopa            2-1 Belasitsa   
  [Atanas Kikyov 83, Filip Chipchev 86; Anton Kostadinov 5]
Vihren            3-2 Botev     
  [Sasa Simonovic 20, Jose Emilio Furtado 28, 29;
    Atanas Vargov 39, Georgi Andonov 45]
[Oct 2]        
Marek             1-4 CSKA    
  [Iliya Iliev 21; Mourad Hdiouad 13pen, Emil Gargorov 24,  
   Stoyko Sakaliev 37, Velizar Dimitrov 62]
Cherno more       0-1 Levski 
  [Emil Angelov 78]           
Lokomotiv         4-2 Lokomotiv 1936  
  [Sasa Antunovic 27, Tsvetan Genkov 68, 71, Stanislav Rumenov 90+2;
   Ivan Krizmanic 52, Martin Kamburov 86]
Slavia            0-0 Litex
Naftex            bye

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Botev             1-0 Marek             
  [Kostadin Vidolov 32]
Belasitsa         2-0 Slavia            
  [Anton Lichkov 6, Blagoy Nakov 28]
Naftex            1-0 Cherno more      
  [Nikolay Krastev 67]
CSKA              7-0 Beroe             
  [Mourad Hdiouad 7, 13, 56, Guillaume Dah Zadi 27, 90+2,
   Stoyko Sakaliev 41, Yordan Todorov 44]
[Oct 16]
Litex             4-1 Vihren
  [Petar Zlatinov 1, Zhivko Zhelev 13, Milivoje Novakovic 22,
   Stanislav Genchev 40, Sasa Simonovic 54]
Lokomotiv 1936    3-1 Rodopa         
  [Martin Kamburov 34, 85, Georgi Iliev 41; Desislav Rusev 49]
Levski            3-1 Lokomotiv  
  [Valeri Domovchiyski 5pen, 33, Dimitar Telkiyski 16; Sasa Antunovic 65]
Pirin 1922        bye              

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Marek             1-0 Beroe             
  [Enyo Krastovchev 19]
Cherno more       3-1 Pirin 1922  
  [Yanko Kosturkov 16, Dian Genchev 45pen, Ivan Georgiev 57,
   Petar Shopov 73]
Lokomotiv         3-0 Naftex   
  [Nikolay Krastev 15og, Kaloyan Karadzhinov 41, Boris Kondev 89]
Rodopa            1-2 Levski            
  [Ivan Karamanov 90; Milan Koprivarov 19, Igor Tomasic 90+5]
Vihren            2-0 Belasitsa         
  [Georgi Bachev 31, Jose Emilio Furtado 90]
[Oct 23]
Slavia            0-1 Lokomotiv 1936    
  [Martin Kamburov 81]
Botev             0-0 Litex             
CSKA              bye

Round 11
[Oct 28]          
Levski            5-0 Slavia    
  [Daniel Borimirov 21, 67, Valeri Domovchiyski 27, 83,  
   Dimitar Telkiyski 79]
[Oct 29]
Litex             4-0 Marek   
  [Alessandro Correa - Sandrinho 32, 53, Lyubomir Lyubenov 37pen,
   Milivoje Novakovic 69]
Belasitsa         4-1 Botev          
  [Georgi Daskalov 8, Yordan Stoilov 10, 50,
   Ventsislav Ivanov 71pen; Georgi Petrov 88og]
Naftex            0-1 Rodopa    
  [Hristo Staev 41]        
Pirin 1922        0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Sasa Antunovic 39, 63]        
CSKA              3-0 Cherno more  
  [Emil Gargorov 33, Yordan Yurukov 58, Velizar Dimitrov 90+3]
[Oct 30]           
Lokomotiv 1936    2-1 Vihren  
  [Martin Kamburov 18pen, Georgi Iliev 90+3; Jose Emilio Furtado 67]
Beroe             bye        

Round 12
[Nov 5]
Botev             1-1 Lokomotiv 1936    
  [Borislav Dimitrov 80; Kiril Kotev 65]
Cherno more       0-0 Beroe              
Rodopa            2-1 Pirin 1922    
  [Desislav Rusev 48, Emil Petkov 51; Pavlin Todorov 25]
Slavia            1-0 Naftex   
  [Blagoy Georgiev 40]         
[Nov 6]          
Lokomotiv         1-2 CSKA       
  [Tsvetan Genkov 17; Aleksandar Branekov 28, Tiago Silva 90pen]
Litex             2-1 Belasitsa   
  [Borislav Hazurov 75, Milivoje Novakovic 80; Ventsislav Ivanov 45pen]
[Nov 7]
Vihren            1-2 Levski      
  [Viktor Sofroniev 52; Emil Angelov 28, Dimitar Telkiyski 63]
Marek             bye    

Round 13
[Nov 19]
Belasitsa         1-0 Marek  
  [Georgi Daskalov 83]           
Naftex            1-0 Vihren  
  [Orlin Starokin 83]          
CSKA              7-0 Rodopa           
  [Hristo Yanev 22pen, 34pen, Stoyko Sakaliev 36, 43,
   Guillaume Dah Zadi 55, 73, Emil Gargorov 87]
Levski            4-1 Botev
  [Hristo Yovov 34, 44, Cedric Bardon 58pen, Daniel Borimirov 88;
   Georgi Andonov 48]
[Nov 20]
Lokomotiv 1936    1-2 Litex       
  [Daniel Georgiev 68; Borislav Hazurov 25, Petar Zlatinov 38]
Pirin 1922        0-1 Slavia  
  [Dimitar Rangelov 31]        
Beroe             1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Isaac Kwoki 31; Tsvetan Genkov 56, Sasa Antunovic 60]
Cherno more       bye     

Round 14
[Nov 26]
Marek             1-1 Cherno more    
  [Iliya Iliev 77; Slavi Zhekov 35]   
Rodopa            2-2 Beroe
  [Desislav Rusev 44, Atanas Kikyov 64pen; Lyudmil Kirov 36,
   Isaac Kwoki 58]             
Slavia            1-2 CSKA         
  [Velimir Ivanovic 70; Guillaume Dah Zadi 35, Valentin Iliev 76]
Vihren            1-1 Pirin 1922        
  [Jose Emilio Furtado 4; Kiril Krastev 29]
Botev             3-3 Naftex 
  [Kostadin Vidolov 28pen, Georgi Kakalov 75, 81;
   Radomir Todorov 24pen, 67, Georgi Sarmov 52]
[Nov 27]         
Belasitsa         1-1 Lokomotiv 1936 
  [Marcelo Gonsalves Vieira - Vava 83; Metodi Stoynev 45]
[Dec 9]
Litex             1-0 Levski            
  [Milivoje Novakovic 83]
Lokomotiv         bye      

Round 15
[Dec 3]       
Beroe             3-2 Slavia 
  [Zahari Dimitrov 11, 32, Danail Mitev 60pen; Blagoy Georgiev 7,
   Radoslav Rangelov 40]
Cherno more       0-2 Lokomotiv           
  [Kaloyan Karadzhinov 73, Marcho Dafchev 86]  
Pirin 1922        0-0 Botev         
[Dec 4]
CSKA              6-0 Vihren     
  [Ibrahima Gueye 29, 67, Guillaume Dah Zadi 45+1, Hristo Yanev 69,
   Velizar Dimitrov 84, 89]
Lokomotiv 1936    2-0 Marek      
  [Yavor Vandev 5, Martin Kamburov 85]       
Levski            2-0 Belasitsa  
  [Cedric Bardon 26, Valeri Domovchiyski 53]       
Naftex            0-2 Litex            
  [Borislav Hazurov 74, 86]
Rodopa            bye            

Round 16
[Mar 4]
Cherno more       0-1 Rodopa            
  [Desislav Rusev 61]
Beroe             2-1 Vihren            
  [Zahari Dimitrov 5, Petar Kolev 14pen; Metodi Stoynev 89]
Naftex            0-0 Belasitsa         
Levski            4-0 Lokomotiv 1936
  [Dimitar Telkiyski 15, 43, Valeri Domovchiyski 36, Emil Angelov 83]
[Mar 5]
Marek             0-2 Lokomotiv    
  [Sasa Antunovic 33pen, Boris Kondev 75]     
CSKA              1-0 Botev 
  [Mourad Hidiouad 33]            
Pirin 1922        1-3 Litex   
  [Pavlin Todorov 14pen; Milivoje Novakovic 7, 79, Nebojsa Jelenkovic 55]
Slavia            bye     

Round 17
[Mar 11]
Belasitsa         1-0 Pirin 1922 
  [Georgi Daskalov 87]       
Botev             2-2 Beroe         
  [Kostadin Vidolov 20pen, 79; Petar Kolev 56pen, Zahari Dimitrov 73]
Slavia            1-0 Cherno more 
  [Velimir Ivanovic 63]      
Rodopa            2-1 Lokomotiv    
  [Daniel Peev 52, Borislav Dimitrov 72; Ivan Paskov 35]
[Mar 12]
Levski            2-0 Marek       
  [Valeri Domovchiyski 21, Dimitar Telkiyski 27]      
Lokomotiv 1936    3-1 Naftex        
  [Nikolay Krastev 6og, Yavor Vandev 10, 33; Plamen Krumov 79]    
Litex             1-1 CSKA 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 46; Guillaume Dah Zadi 28]
Vihren            bye      

Round 18
[Mar 17]
Lokomotiv         2-1 Slavia     
  [Marcho Dafchev 7, Sasa Antunovic 55; Tsvetan Genkov 85og]
[Mar 18]
Beroe             3-1 Litex   
  [Ivo Ivanov 47, Vanja Dzaferovic 49, Zahari Dimitrov 61;
   Milivoje Novakovic 45+2]        
Pirin 1922        3-2 Lokomotiv 1936    
  [Atanas Nikolov 4, Stanislav Manolev 8, 38; Iljami Halimi 10, 
   Yavor Vandev 70]
[Mar 19]
Marek             1-0 Rodopa
  [Dimitar Georgiev 71]    
Cherno more       3-1 Vihren 
  [Petar Kostadinov 37, 2:0 Martin Hristov 59, Daniel Morales 69pen;
   Metodi Stoynev 77]
CSKA              2-2 Belasitsa 
  [Jose Emilio Furtado 70, Velizar Dimitrov 87; Ventsislav Ivanov 45+2,
   Marcos Junior 58]      
Naftex            0-2 Levski 
  [Dimitar Telkiyski 60, Georgi Ivanov 65]           
Botev             bye

Round 19
[Mar 25]
Naftex            0-0 Marek             
Belasitsa         4-0 Beroe 
  [Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 10pen, Ventsislav Ivanov 15, 58, 75]
Botev             0-0 Cherno more       
Vihren            2-0 Lokomotiv  
  [Georgi Bachev 6, Shaloze Ododji Chikoze 54]
[Mar 26]       
Lokomotiv 1936    1-0 CSKA 
  [Vladislav Zlatinov 10]               
Slavia            3-0 Rodopa     
  [Dimitar Rangelov 34, Todor Kolev 44, 57]     
Levski            3-0 Pirin 1922    
  [Georgi Ivanov 26, Emil Angelov 38, Valeri Domovchiyski 77]    
Litex             bye       

Round 20
[Apr 1]
Marek             1-0 Slavia
  [Yanek Kyuchukov 61]            
Rodopa            1-2 Vihren  
  [Desislav Rusev 60pen; Metodi Stoynev 41, Sasa Simonovic 85]
Lokomotiv         1-0 Botev  
  [Marcho Dafchev 17]      
Beroe             1-1 Lokomotiv 1936    
  [Petar Kolev 27pen; Vladislav Zlatinov 7]
Pirin 1922        2-0 Naftex 
  [Ivan Pavlov 47, 64]           
[Apr 2]
Cherno more       1-1 Litex 
  [Inzaghi Donigio 81; Sandrinho 71]
CSKA              0-1 Levski         
  [Georgi Ivanov 59pen]
Belasitsa         bye        

Round 21
[Apr 8]
Belasitsa         0-0 Cherno more       
Botev             1-0 Rodopa   
  [Yordan Minev 38]         
Naftex            0-1 CSKA  
  [Emil Gargorov 38]            
[Apr 9]
Pirin 1922        1-2 Marek     
  [Atanas Nikolov 12; Anzhelo Kyuchukov 38, Ivaylo Pargov 61]        
Levski            2-0 Beroe      
  [Georgi Ivanov 28, Emil Angelov 90+1]       
Litex             3-1 Lokomotiv   
  [Petar Zlatinov 59, Zhivko Zhelev 78pen, Ivelin Popov 86;
   Marcho Dafchev 67]
Vihren            0-2 Slavia  
  [Dimitar Rangelov 88pen, Todor Kolev 90+2]          
Lokomotiv 1936    bye    

Round 22
[Apr 14]
Lokomotiv         0-1 Belasitsa   
  [Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 15]      
[Apr 15]
Marek             2-1 Vihren
  [Anzhelo Kyuchukov 4, Ivaylo Pargov 26; Sasa Simonovic 23]
Slavia            2-1 Botev          
  [Dimitar Rangelov 50, 2:0 Todor Kolev 53; Grisha Ivanov 74]   
Rodopa            0-1 Litex      
  [Zhivko Zhelev 80pen]       
Cherno more       0-0 Lokomotiv 1936    
Beroe             2-1 Naftex       
  [Zahari Dimitrov 49, Danail Mitev 81; Prince Abedi 42]
CSKA              2-0 Pirin 1922   
  [Jose Emilio Furtado 1, Sergej Jakirovic 32]     
Levski            bye

Round 23
[Apr 18]
Lokomotiv 1936    1-2 Lokomotiv    
  [Zoran Zlatkovski 90+2; Hristo Koilov 36, Kaloyan Karadzhinov 77]
[Apr 19]
CSKA              1-1 Marek    
  [Jose Emilio Furtado 90+1; Dobromir Mitov 16]
Pirin 1922        0-0 Beroe        
Levski            3-1 Cherno more 
  [Cedric Bardon 6, Daniel Borimirov 16, Stanislav Angelov 74;
   Slavi Zhekov 27]    
Belasitsa         0-1 Rodopa  
  [Dimitar Nakov 67og]          
Litex             2-1 Slavia   
  [Milivoje Novakovic 22, Zhivko Zhelev 44; Stanislav Genchev 34og] 
Botev             3-1 Vihren    
  [Kostadin Vidolov 60pen, Georgi Kakalov 67, 83; Sasa Simonovic 58pen]
Naftex            bye          

Round 24 [Apr 23]
Marek             3-0 Botev         
  [Ivaylo Pargov 1, 15, 64]    
Vihren            1-5 Litex    
  [Shaloze Ododji Chikoze 88pen; Alessandro Correa - Sandrinho 21,
   Zhivko Zhelev 26, 69, Milivoje Novakovic 40, Ivelin Popov 71]
Slavia            1-0 Belasitsa      
  [Yordan Petkov 87]   
Rodopa            1-2 Lokomotiv 1936 
  [Desislav Rusev 73; Vladislav Zlatinov 33, Zoran Zlatkovski 90+3pen]
Lokomotiv         0-2 Levski     
  [Valeri Domovchiyski 29pen, 36]       
Cherno more       1-0 Naftex     
  [Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 37]       
Beroe             1-4 CSKA  
  [Zahari Dimitrov 84; Eugen Trica 49, Emil Gargorov 57, 60,
   Jose Emilio Furtado 81]          
Pirin 1922        bye

Round 25
[Apr 29]
Beroe             0-0 Marek       
Pirin 1922        0-1 Cherno more   
  [Aleksandar Aleksandrov 52]    
Naftex            0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Ivan Paskov 52]        
Lokomotiv 1936    3-0 Slavia    
  [Marcel Elame 5, Yavor Vandev 31, Iljami Halimi 59]        
Belasitsa         2-0 Vihren  
  [Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 1, Ventsislav Ivanov 65]
Levski            6-1 Rodopa   
  [Daniel Borimirov 9, Cedric Bardon 19, Valeri Domovchiyski 37,
   Nikolay Dimitrov 67, 68, Miroslav Ivanov 90; Atanas Lyaskov 12]
[Apr 30]                   
Litex             2-0 Botev      
  [Ivelin Popov 47, Milivoje Novakovic 75]    
CSKA              bye                 

Round 26 [May 6]
Marek             0-0 Litex             
Botev             0-0 Belasitsa         
Vihren            1-1 Lokomotiv 1936   
  [Metodi Stoynev 47; Zoran Zlatkovski 71] 
Slavia            2-2 Levski
  [Yanko Valkanov 34, Petar Kyumyurdzhiev 75; Elin Topuzakov 16,
   Cedric Bardon 43]          
Rodopa            1-2 Naftex           
  [Desislav Rusev 6pen; Radomir Todorov 45+1pen, Zoran Radulovic 90] 
Lokomotiv         5-0 Pirin 1922   
  [Tsvetan Genkov 5, 44, 61, Sasa Antunovic 32, Ivan Paskov 90]
Cherno more       0-0 CSKA              
Beroe             bye

Round 27 [May 16]
Beroe             0-4 Cherno more
  [Masena Matele Moke Ago'o - Moke 50, Todor Simov 76, 
   Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 84, 88]
CSKA              3-2 Lokomotiv    
  [Mourad Hidiouad 7pen, Guillaume Dah Zadi 9, Jose Emilio Furtado 81;
   Kaloyan Karadzhinov 11, Ivan Paskov 68pen]
Pirin 1922        2-2 Rodopa    
  [Pavlin Todorov 37pen, Georgi Georgiev 48; Filip Chipchev 24,
   Daniel Peev 66]      
Naftex            1-0 Slavia  
  [Kostadin Dzhambazov 69]          
Levski            2-0 Vihren 
  [Daniel Borimirov 45+1, Dimitar Telkiyski 50pen]           
Lokomotiv 1936    0-0 Botev             
Belasitsa         1-2 Litex   
  [Eduardo Dos Santos - Du Bala 7; Ivelin Popov 17, 19]
Marek             bye          

Round 28 [May 20]
Marek             1-3 Belasitsa   
  [Ivaylo Pargov 52pen; Ventsislav Ivanov 20, 
   Eduardo Dos Santos - Du Bala 36, 58]
Litex             3-1 Lokomotiv 1936  
  [Milivoje Novakovic 6, 48, Zhivko Zhelev 37pen; 
   Hristo Zlatinski 45pen]
Botev             1-2 Levski    
  [Georgi Andonov 90+3; Georgi Ivanov 11pen, Daniel Borimirov 61]        
Vihren            2-0 Naftex    
  [Sergio Filip Dias Ribeiro - Serginho 49,
   Shaloze Ododji Chikoze - Ododji 74]        
Slavia            3-1 Pirin 1922 
  [Dimitar Rangelov 22, 41pen, Yanko Valkanov 52; Stanko Stoychev 70]       
Rodopa            1-0 CSKA     
  [Daniel Peev 18]         
Lokomotiv         4-1 Beroe        
  [Ivan Paskov 18, Sasa Antunovic 32, Tsvetan Genkov 47pen, 56;
   Viktor Spisic 19]
Cherno more       bye  

Round 29 
[May 27]
Levski            1-1 Litex     
  [Dimitar Telkiyski 35pen; Milivoje Novakovic 61]        
[May 28]
Cherno more       2-0 Marek 
  [Masena Matele Moke Ago'o - Moke 30pen, Slavi Zhekov 57]
Beroe             3-0 Rodopa            
  [Lyudmil Kirov 43, Danail Mitev 47, 52]
CSKA              2-1 Slavia     
  [Tiago Silva 15, Emil Gargorov 35; Dimitar Stefanov 48]
Pirin 1922        3-1 Vihren           
  [Stanislav Manolev 19, Atanas Nikolov 72, Stanko Stoychev 79;
   Shaloze Ododji Chikoze - Ododji 36]
Naftex            1-1 Botev             
  [Kostadin Dzhambazov 3; Krasimir Krastev 62]
Lokomotiv 1936    1-2 Belasitsa     
  [Zoran Zlatkovski 57; Ventsislav Ivanov 45+1,
   Eduardo Dos Santos - Du Bala 62]
Lokomotiv         bye

Round 30 [May 31]
Marek             3-1 Lokomotiv 1936  
  [Georgi Karakanov 22, 55, Ivaylo Pargov 44; Yavor Vandev 41]
Belasitsa         2-1 Levski         
  [Eduardo Dos Santos - Du Bala 28,
   Julio Cezar Mendes Moreira - Julio Cezar 74; Antonio Pavlov 90]
Litex             1-0 Naftex            
  [Zhivko Zhelev 65]
Botev             0-0 Pirin 1922        
Vihren            1-3 CSKA       
  [Metodi Stoynev 4; Aleksandar Tunchev 16, Jose Emilio Furtado 41, 
   Emil Gargorov 57]     
Slavia            4-2 Beroe       
  [Angel Stoykov 4, Borislav Pavlov 14, 72, Martin Kerchev 37;
   Danail Mitev 3, Ivan Tonchev 90+4]
Lokomotiv         2-1 Cherno more   
  [Sasa Antunovic 49, Ivan Paskov 78pen; Dian Genchev 87pen]    
Rodopa            bye      

Final Table:

 1.Levski (Sofia)                28 21  5  2  71-23  68  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofia)                  28 20  5  3  73-22  65  UEFA Cup (Cup)
 3.Litex (Lovech)                28 18  6  4  51-22  60  UEFA Cup
 4.Lokomotiv (Sofia)             28 18  0 10  49-29  54  UEFA Cup
 5.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)      28 11  7 10  43-42  40  UI Cup
 6.Belasitsa (Petrich)           28 11  6 11  33-33  39  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 7.Slavia (Sofia)                28 12  3 13  33-34  39  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 8.Cherno more (Varna)           28 10  7 11  29-27  37
 9.Vihren (Sandanski)            28 10  2 16  35-55  32  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  [+]
10.Beroe (Stara Zagora)          28  8  8 12  36-53  32  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
11.Marek (Dupnitsa)              28  8  7 13  23-37  31
12.Rodopa (Smolyan)              28  7  4 17  23-52  25
13.Botev (Plovdiv)               28  4 12 12  20-38  24  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad)      28  5  8 15  23-46  23  [+]  Relegated
15.Naftex (Burgas)               28  4  6 18  14-43  18  Relegated
 -.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            excluded               [*]  Relegated
  
[*] Pirin (Blagoevgrad) were excluded after two matches and demoted
    to their regional third level league (Southwestern V AFG) on
    Aug 18 for failing to arrange their debts; their results were
    annulled and the league will continue with 15 clubs.
   


League Levels:

[1] - "A" FG (1st level)
[2] - Western or Eastern "B" FG (2nd level)
[3] - Northeastern, Northwestern, Southwestern or Southeastern "V" AFG (3rd level)
[4] - 4th level

Note: if two teams from different levels are drawn to play each other,
      the lower level teams automatically has hosting right.

Qualifications:
Involving all teams from 3rd level and below willing to participate, each 
of the four regional BFU centers must present one team for Round 1, following 
eliminations between the participating teams in each of the regions.

The four teams are:
Northeastern Bulgaria: Suvorovo (Suvorovo) [3]
Northwestern Bulgaria: Arkus (Lyaskovets) [3]
Southwestern Bulgaria: Benkovski (Kostinbrod) [3]
Southeastern Bulgaria: Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) [3]

Round 1

32 teams enter this round - the 4 qualifiers + the 28 teams from the two "B" FGs.

[Oct 25]
Nesebar (Nesebar) [2]          2-1 Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo) [2]   
  [Ivan Martinov 26, Vasil Banov 49; Yordan Petrov 42]
Minyor (Bobov dol) [2]         1-0 Dobrudzha (Dobrich) [2]      
  [Mladen Dimitrov 32og]
[Oct 26]
Spartak (Pleven) [2]           4-1 Zagorets (Nova Zagora) [2]       
  [Yonko Peykov 11, Ivan Redovski 39, Svetlin Simeonov 61,
   Bayraktarov 77; Minchev 59]
Balkan (Botevgrad) [2]         0-2 AKB Minyor (Radnevo) [2]   
  [Borislav Ivanov 25, 78]
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) [3]        1-4 Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) [2] 
  [M.Kolarov 58pen;  Krasimir Pavlov 14, 28pen, Encho Georgiev 26,
   Iliyan Garov 90]
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) [2]      2-0 Spartak (Varna) [2]   
  [Stefanov 19, Georgi Kalaydzhiev 73]
Haskovo (Haskovo) [2]          2-0 Montana (Montana) [2]     
  [Anastas Popov 75, 87]
Minyor (Pernik) [2]            1-0 Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) [2]    
  [Miroslav Petrov 9]
Pomorie (Pomorie) [2]          2-1 Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) [2]   [in Kableshkovo]
  [Tsvetomir Valeriev 19pen, Iliyan Chilibonov 90; Evgeni Kurdov 60pen]
Koneliano (German) [2]         5-0 Lokomotiv (Mezdra) [2]          [in Sofia]
  [Yordan Varbanov 10, Ivan Terziyski 63, Filip Vodenicharov 74, 76, 84pen]
Rilski sportist (Samokov) [2]  2-1 Dunav (Ruse) [2]    
  [Denislav Andreev 48, Lyubomir Videnov 58; Diyan Dimov 40]
Arkus (Lyaskovets) [3]         0-0 Sliven 2000 (Sliven) [2]        [aet, 3-1 pen]
Hebar (Pazardzhik) [2]         0-0 Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) [2]  [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [penalties: Atanas Lyaskov  0-1, Yuliyan Yanakiev (post) 0-1;
              Todor Spasov    0-2, Anatoli Tonov           1-2;
              Georgi Stoychev 1-3, Ivan Chushkov           2-3;
              Ivan Raychev    2-4, Yordan Yordanov (saved) 2-4]
Shumen 2001 (Shumen) [2]       5-0 Kaliakra (Kavarna) [2]     
  [Kristiyan Hristiyanov 4, Yankov 34, Stefan Kikov 37, 86, Kolev 79]
Beli orli (Pleven) [2]         2-4 Yantra (Gabrovo) [2]       
  [Metodi Lakov 45, Dermendzhiev 80; Pavel Velchev 3, 69, Rumen Radkov 40,
   Iskren Pisarev 43]
[Nov 2]
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) [3]  4-1 Benkovski (Kostinbrod) [3]  
  [Milen Georgiev 4, 60, 69, Milen Hristov 25; Grahovski 90]

Round 2 (1/16 finals)

32 teams enter this round - the 16 winners from Round 1 + the 16 "A" FG teams.
Since Pirin (Blagoevgrad) was excluded from "A" FG shortly after the start of 
the season and there are only 15 teams in the group now, only 31 teams enter 
the draw, meaning one team obtained a bye at the draw on Nov 3.

[Nov 6]
Spartak (Pleven) [2]           4-1 Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) [2] 
  [Angel Rusev 51, 80, Georgi Kovachev 65, Lyudmil Nikolov 74og;
   Emil Stoev 83]
Minyor (Pernik) [2]            0-2 Beroe (Stara Zagora) [1] 
  [Zahari Dimitrov 64, Isaac Kwoki 69]
Arkus (Lyaskovets) [3]         2-0 Pirin (Gotse Delchev) [2]
  [Ventsislav Dimitrov 14, Anton Marinov 90]
Rilski sportist (Samokov) [2]  1-0 Slavia (Sofia) [1] 
  [Dimcho Marinov 65]
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) [3]  1-1 Naftex (Burgas) [1]             [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Iliyan Banev 2; Georgi Sarmov 40]
  [penalties: Neno Nenov             1-0, Georgi Sarmov (saved) 1-0;
              Gancho Evtimov (post)  1-0, Nikolay Krastev       1-1;
              Stefan Traykov (saved) 1-1, Veselin Penev         1-2;
              Milen Hristov          2-2, Plamen Krumov         2-3;
              Mitko Trendafilov      3-3, Radomir Todorov       3-4]
Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) [1]   1-2 Marek (Dupnitsa) [1] 
  [Dimitar Iliev 86; Georgi Bizhev 51, Iliya Iliev 90+2]
Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad) [1]   2-1 Lokomotiv (Sofia) [1]    
  [Pavlin Todorov 28, Tsvetelin Ralchovski 54; Mladen Stoev 89]
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) [2] 4-0 Minyor (Bobov dol) [2]
  [Vladislav Vasilev 4, 50, Valentin Vanov 62, Ivaylo Strandzhov 81og]
Nesebar (Nesebar) [2]          0-2 Rodopa (Smolyan) [1]            [aet]
  [Desislav Rusev 103, Kiril Dzhorov 119]
Yantra (Gabrovo) [2]           0-1 AKB Minyor (Radnevo) [2]  
  [Borislav Ivanov 89]
[Nov 10]
Koneliano (German) [2]         0-2 Litex (Lovech) [1]              [in Sofia]
  [Stanislav Genchev 12, Jean-Philippe Caillet 20]
Pomorie (Pomorie) [2]          0-0 Shumen 2001 (Shumen) [2]        [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [penalties: Stanimir Stanev  0-1, Martin Kokaldzhiev      1-1;   [in Kableshkovo]
              Konstantin Kolev 1-2, Diyan Lefterov          2-2;
              Stefan Kikov     2-3, Tsvetan Filipov         3-3;
              Boris Krastev    3-4, Plamen Ivanov           4-4;
              Borislav Borisov 4-5, Diyan Moldovanov (miss) 4-5]
Botev (Plovdiv) [1]            ann Vihren (Sandanski) [1]          [1-1 aet, 3-5 pen]
  [Stefan Kostadinov 75; Viktor Sofroniev 17]
  [penalties: Sasa Simonovic      0-1, Georgi Kurtev             1-1;
              Marko Markov        1-2, Borislav Karamatev (post) 1-2;      
              Jose Emilio Furtado 1-3, Stefan Kostadinov         2-3;
              Ododji              2-4, Yordan Minev              3-4;
              Viktor Sofroniev    3-5]
  [match annulled and replayed Nov 30 because of Botev contesting the
   eligibility of Jose Emilio Furtado, who had accumulated 5 yellow
   cards; BFU had not issued the automatic 1-match ban because of
   various spellings of his name used in official match reports;
   BFU ordered a replay as well as a suspension of Furtado for his
   next league game, meaning he could play (and score) in the replay]
[Nov 11]   
Belasitsa (Petrich) [1]        1-2 CSKA (Sofia) [1]  
  [Petyo Dinkov 11; Hristo Yanev 45, Guillaume Dah Zadi 90+1]
Haskovo (Haskovo) [2]          0-2 Levski (Sofia) [1]      
  [Emil Angelov 40, Dimitar Telkiyski 71]
Cherno more (Varna) [1]        bye
[Nov 30, replay of annulled match Nov 10]
Botev (Plovdiv) [1]            1-1 Vihren (Sandanski) [1]          [aet, 2-3 pen]
  [Borislav Dimitrov 109; Jose Emilio Furtado 103pen]
  [penalties: Marko Markov             0-1, Georgi Andonov (saved)   0-1;
              Zoran Cvetkovic (saved)  0-1, Georgi Kakalov (miss)    0-1;      
              Jose Emilio Furtado      0-2, Nikolay Domakinov        1-2;
              Yuri Ivanov              1-3, Stefan Kotsadinov        2-3;
              Viktor Sofroniev (saved) 2-3, Borislav Dimitrov (miss) 2-3]

Round 3 (1/8 finals)

[Dec 10]
Arkus (Lyaskovets) [3]         0-4 Naftex (Burgas) [1]
  [Deyan Hristov 58, Zoran Radulovic 62, Stoyko Kolev 87,
   Kostadin Dzhambazov 90+2]
Rodopa (Smolyan) [1]           0-2 Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad) [1]    [aet]
  [Kostadin Gerganchev 97, Anton Bachev 113']
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) [2] 0-1 Beroe (Stara Zagora) [1]        [aet]
  [Zahari Dimitrov 96]
Shumen 2001 (Shumen) [2]       3-0 Spartak (Pleven) [2] 
  [Valeri Mihaylov 5, Hristo Banchev 63, Borislav Borisov 89]
Rilski sportist (Samokov) [2]  5-0 AKB Minyor (Radnevo) [2]   
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 8, Denislav Andreev 16, Lyubomir Videnov 35, 
   Asen Chalakov 61, Stefan Karageorgiev 78]
[Dec 14]
Vihren (Sandanski) [1]         2-1 Marek (Dupnitsa) [1]  
  [Rumen Bosilkov 55, Krasimir Ivanov 85; Enyo Krastovchev 29]
[Mar 22]
CSKA (Sofia) [1]               1-0 Litex (Lovech) [1]
  [Mourad Hdiouad 43]
Cherno more (Varna) [1]        3-2 Levski (Sofia) [1]              [aet]
  [Martin Hristov 24, Petar Kostadinov 37, Veselin Vachev 105;
   Emil Angelov 57, Georgi Ivanov 69]

Quarterfinals [Apr 12]
Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad) [1]   1-1 Naftex (Burgas) [1]             [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Atanas Nikolov 52; Nikolay Krastev 87]
  [penalties: Plamen Krumov            0-1, Ivan Pavlov (saved)      0-1;
              Nikolay Krastev (saved)  0-1, Lyubomir Vitanov         1-1;
              Veselin Penev            1-2, Stanislav Manolev        2-2;
              Nikolay Kostov           2-3, Svetoslav Dyakov         3-3;
              Kostadin Dzhambazov      3-4, Zdravko Ivanov (miss)    3-4]
CSKA (Sofia) [1]               4-1 Beroe (Stara Zagora) [1]
  [Aleksandar Tunchev 11, Eugen Trica 37, Mourad Hdiouad 56, 
   Yordan Todorov 90+4; Zdravko Todorov 67]
Shumen 2001 (Shumen) [2]       2-1 Rilski sportist (Samokov) [2]   [aet]
  [Kristiyan Hristiyanov 56, 104pen; Petar Adzhov 84]
Vihren (Sandanski) [1]         0-2 Cherno more (Varna) [1]         [aet]
  [Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 98, 115]

Semifinals [May 3]
CSKA (Sofia) [1]               4-1 Naftex (Burgas) [1]   
  [Emil Gargorov 39, Tiago Silva 52, Eugen Trica 61, Mourad Hdiouad 88;
   Dario Sera 37]
Shumen 2001 (Shumen) [2]       1-2 Cherno more (Varna) [1]         [aet]
  [Kristiyan Hristiyanov 26; Masena Matele Moke Ago'o 11,
   Petar Kostadinov 95]

Final [May 24, Vasil Levski stadium, Sofia; att: 7,216]
CSKA (Sofia) [1]               3-1 Cherno more (Varna) [1] 
  [Emil Gargorov 12,28, Guillaume Dah Zadi 34;
   Masena Matele Moke Ago'o - Moke 90+4pen]
  [missed pen: Daniel Morales (Chm) 73;
   red card: Daniel Morales (Chm) 81]


Super Cup 2006

Final [Jul 30, Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium, att: 9,702]
Levski (Sofia)                 0-0 CSKA (Sofia) [1]                [aet, 0-3 pen]
  [penalties: Elin Topuzakov (saved)     0-0; Eugen Trica     0-1;
              Valeri Domovchiyski (post) 0-1; Yordan Todorov  0-2;
             Daniel Borimirov (saved)    0-2; Florentin Petre 0-3]
  [red cards: Cedric Bardon (L) 88, Richard Eromoigbe (L) 114]



Cup of the Amateur League

Semifinals [May 3]
Eastern Bulgaria (in Byala, Varna region, "Chernomorets" stadium)
Chernomorets (Balchik) [3]     0-6 Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) [3] 
Western Bulgaria (in Teteven, "Georgi Benkovski stadium)
Botev-Bali (Debelets) [3]      0-2 Benkovski (Kostinbrod) [3]  

Final [May 30, Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium; att: 350]
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) [3]  4-0 Benkovski (Kostinbrod) [3] 
  [Milen Hristov 24, Milen Georgiev 70, Iliyan Banev 78, Gancho Evtimov 88]
  [missed pen: Neno Nenov (919) 23;
   red card: Hristo Rashev (Ben) 85]



Second Level 2005/06


Western "B" Professional Football Group 

Round 1 
[Aug 13]
Hebar             2-0 Etar 1924
Minyor Bd         3-0 Balkan 
Lokomotiv         0-1 Rilski sportist 
Yantra            2-2 Koneliano 
Spartak           6-0 Montana
[Aug 14]
Vidima-Rakovski   1-0 Pirin 
Beli orli         2-0 Minyor P

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Etar 1924         0-2 Montana 
Rilski sportist   1-0 Yantra 
Minyor P          1-1 Lokomotiv
Balkan            0-2 Beli orli   
Pirin             1-1 Minyor Bd
Hebar             2-4 Vidima-Rakovski 
[Aug 21]
Koneliano         3-1 Spartak 

Round 3
[Aug 27]
Vidima-Rakovski   2-0 Etar 1924 
Beli orli         1-1 Pirin 
Lokomotiv         1-0 Balkan
Montana           1-2 Koneliano
[Aug 28]
Minyor Bd         2-0 Hebar 
Yantra            2-1 Minyor P
Spartak           2-0 Rilski sportist 

Round 4 [Sep 10]
Etar 1924         0-1 Koneliano 
Rilski sportist   3-0 Montana
Minyor P          2-1 Spartak
Balkan            1-0 Yantra 
Pirin             3-0 Lokomotiv 
Hebar             1-1 Beli orli  
Vidima-Rakovski   3-0 Minyor Bd

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Beli orli         1-0 Vidima-Rakovski 
Montana           1-1 Minyor P
Koneliano         0-0 Rilski sportist 
[Sep 17]
Lokomotiv         2-1 Hebar 
Yantra            1-0 Pirin
Spartak           2-0 Balkan
[Sep 18]
Minyor Bd         3-0 Etar 1924

Round 6
[Sep 24]
Etar 1924         2-1 Rilski sportist
Balkan            1-0 Montana 
Pirin             0-1 Spartak 
Hebar             2-2 Yantra 
Vidima-Rakovski   1-0 Lokomotiv 
Minyor Bd         4-1 Beli orli  
[Oct 9]
Minyor P          0-3 Koneliano

Round 7
[Oct 1]
Beli orli         3-1 Etar 1924
Lokomotiv         2-1 Minyor Bd
Yantra            1-2 Vidima-Rakovski 
Montana           3-2 Pirin
Koneliano         1-0 Balkan
Rilski sportist   4-0 Minyor P
[Oct 2]
Spartak           1-0 Hebar

Round 8
[Oct 15]
Etar 1924         2-1 Minyor P
Balkan            0-1 Rilski sportist
Hebar             4-1 Montana 
Vidima-Rakovski   1-0 Spartak 
Minyor Bd         6-2 Yantra 
Beli orli         1-0 Lokomotiv 
[Oct 16]
Pirin             0-1 Koneliano

Round 9 [Oct 22]
Lokomotiv         0-0 Etar 1924
Yantra            0-1 Beli orli   
Spartak           3-0 Minyor Bd
Montana           0-0 Vidima-Rakovski 
Koneliano         1-0 Hebar
Rilski sportist   2-1 Pirin
Minyor P          4-0 Balkan 

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Etar 1924         2-1 Balkan 
Pirin             4-1 Minyor P
Hebar             0-1 Rilski sportist
Minyor Bd         2-0 Montana
Beli orli         2-2 Spartak
Lokomotiv         2-0 Yantra 
[Oct 30]
Vidima-Rakovski   1-1 Koneliano 

Round 11 [Nov 5]
Yantra            0-3 Etar 1924 
Spartak           6-2 Lokomotiv
Montana           2-1 Beli orli   
Koneliano         2-0 Minyor Bd
Rilski sportist   5-2 Vidima-Rakovski 
Minyor P          0-2 Hebar 
Balkan            0-0 Pirin

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Etar 1924         3-1 Pirin
Hebar             5-1 Balkan
Vidima-Rakovski   2-0 Minyor P
Minyor Bd         2-3 Rilski sportist
Lokomotiv         0-1 Montana
[Nov 20]
Beli orli         0-2 Koneliano 
[Nov 21]
Yantra            awd Spartak                [awarded 0-3; postponed on Nov 20
                                              due to snow-covered pitch; pitch 
Round 13                                      still unplayable Nov 21]
[Nov 26] 
Spartak           2-0 Etar 1924 
Montana           1-1 Yantra 
Rilski sportist   3-1 Beli orli  
Minyor P          1-1 Minyor Bd
Balkan            0-1 Vidima-Rakovski 
Pirin             1-0 Hebar 
[Nov 27]
Koneliano         4-1 Lokomotiv

Round 14 [Mar 11]
Etar 1924         1-2 Hebar 
Pirin             3-1 Vidima-Rakovski 
Balkan            1-0 Minyor Bd
Minyor P          1-1 Beli orli 
Rilski sportist   4-1 Lokomotiv 
Koneliano         6-0 Yantra 
Montana           0-1 Spartak

Round 15
[Mar 18]
Montana           1-1 Etar 1924
Spartak           1-0 Koneliano 
Lokomotiv         3-3 Minyor P
Vidima-Rakovski   4-0 Hebar 
[Mar 19]
Yantra            1-1 Rilski sportist 
Beli orli         1-0 Balkan 
Minyor Bd         0-0 Pirin 

Round 16 [Mar 25]
Etar 1924         0-0 Vidima-Rakovski
Hebar             1-0 Minyor Bd
Pirin             2-0 Beli orli 
Balkan            2-0 Lokomotiv
Minyor P          2-1 Yantra
Rilski sportist   2-1 Spartak
Koneliano         6-0 Montana 

Round 17
[Apr 1]
Koneliano         2-0 Etar 1924 
Montana           2-3 Rilski sportist
Yantra            0-0 Balkan 
Lokomotiv         1-0 Pirin
Beli orli         3-0 Hebar 
[Apr 2]
Spartak           2-0 Minyor P
Minyor Bd         0-2 Vidima-Rakovski

Round 18 [Apr 8]
Etar 1924         1-2 Minyor Bd
Vidima-Rakovski   1-1 Beli orli 
Hebar             2-0 Lokomotiv
Pirin             2-0 Yantra 
Balkan            0-0 Spartak 
Minyor P          1-0 Montana
Rilski sportist   3-1 Koneliano              [in Dupnitsa]

Round 19 
[Apr 15]
Rilski sportist   3-2 Etar 1924              [in Sofia]
Montana           2-0 Balkan 
Spartak           4-0 Pirin
Yantra            2-0 Hebar 
Lokomotiv         3-1 Vidima-Rakovski
[Apr 16]
Koneliano         2-1 Minyor P
Beli orli         1-0 Minyor Bd

Round 20 [Apr 22]
Etar 1924         1-2 Beli orli
Minyor Bd         1-1 Lokomotiv 
Vidima-Rakovski   3-3 Yantra 
Hebar             1-2 Spartak 
Pirin             6-1 Montana 
Balkan            0-0 Koneliano 
Minyor P          0-1 Rilski sportist

Round 21 [Apr 29]
Minyor P          1-0 Etar 1924
Rilski sportist   4-0 Balkan 
Koneliano         2-2 Pirin 
Montana           0-0 Hebar 
Spartak           1-0 Vidima-Rakovski 
Yantra            1-0 Minyor Bd
Lokomotiv         1-0 Beli orli

Round 22
[May 6]
Etar 1924         3-0 Lokomotiv 
Beli orli         5-0 Yantra 
Vidima-Rakovski   1-1 Montana 
Pirin             3-0 Rilski sportist
Balkan            2-1 Minyor P
[May 7]
Minyor Bd         1-4 Spartak
Hebar             0-2 Koneliano

Round 23 [May 13]
Balkan            1-2 Etar 1924 
Minyor P          0-0 Pirin 
Rilski sportist   1-0 Hebar
Koneliano         1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
Montana           1-1 Minyor Bd
Spartak           3-0 Beli orli
Yantra            2-2 Lokomotiv

Round 24 [May 20]
Etar 1924         2-0 Yantra 
Lokomotiv         0-3 Spartak 
Beli orli         1-2 Montana
Minyor Bd         1-3 Koneliano
Vidima-Rakovski   2-2 Rilski sportist 
Hebar             3-1 Minyor P
Pirin             2-0 Balkan

Round 25 [May 27]
Pirin             4-1 Etar 1924 
Balkan            1-5 Hebar 
Minyor P          1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
Rilski sportist   2-0 Minyor Bd
Koneliano         2-0 Beli orli 
Montana           1-1 Lokomotiv 
Spartak           4-0 Yantra 

Round 26 [May 31]
Etar 1924         4-2 Spartak 
Yantra            2-0 Montana 
Lokomotiv         1-4 Koneliano 
Beli orli         2-3 Rilski sportist 
Minyor Bd         3-1 Minyor P
Vidima-Rakovski   4-0 Balkan 
Hebar             2-1 Pirin 

Final Table:

 1.Rilski sportist (Samokov)     26 20  3  3  54-25  63  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Koneliano (German)            26 19  5  2  54-15  62  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Spartak (Pleven)              26 19  2  5  58-18  59
 4.Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)    26 12  7  7  39-26  43  [-]
 5.Beli orli (Pleven)            26 11  5 10  34-32  38  [+]
 6.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)         26 10  6 10  39-27  36  [+]
 7.Hebar (Pazardzhik)            26 10  3 13  35-35  33  [+]
 8.Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)    26  9  3 14  31-39  30
 9.Minyor (Bobov dol)            26  8  5 13  34-37  29
10.Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            26  7  6 13  25-46  27  [+]  
11.Montana (Montana)             26  6  8 12  23-47  26  [+]
12.Minyor (Pernik)               26  6  6 14  25-43  24  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
13.Yantra (Gabrovo)              26  5  7 14  23-52  22  [+]  Relegated
14.Balkan (Botevgrad)            26  5  4 17  11-43  19  [+]  Relegated

[-] - team, relegated from the "A" PFG.
[+] - team, promoted from the "V" AFGs.


Eastern "B" Professional Football Group 

Round 1 
[Aug 13]
Kaliakra          0-1 Spartak            
Dunav             1-0 Svetkavitsa          
AKB Minyor        3-1 Shumen 2001       
Zagorets          3-1 Spartak-S'94 
Haskovo           1-0 Maritsa 1921            
Pomorie           0-0 Dobrudzha
[Aug 14]
Nesebar           3-1 Sliven 2000           

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Spartak-S'94      1-0 Haskovo 
[Aug 20]
Spartak           1-0 Dobrudzha 
Maritsa 1921      2-1 Pomorie 
Shumen 2001       1-1 Zagorets
Sliven 2000       4-0 AKB Minyor 
Svetkavitsa       2-0 Nesebar 
Kaliakra          2-1 Dunav

Round 3
[Aug 27]
Dunav             0-2 Spartak
Nesebar           4-1 Kaliakra
AKB Minyor        2-0 Svetkavitsa
Zagorets          1-0 Sliven 2000
Haskovo           3-0 Shumen 2001
Dobrudzha         0-0 Maritsa 1921
[Aug 28]
Pomorie           3-0 Spartak-S'94 

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Spartak-S'94      1-0 Dobrudzha 
[Sep 10]
Spartak           2-0 Maritsa 1921 
Shumen 2001       3-1 Pomorie 
Sliven 2000       0-0 Haskovo 
Svetkavitsa       3-1 Zagorets 
Kaliakra          2-0 AKB Minyor 
Dunav             1-0 Nesebar 

Round 5
[Sep 16]
AKB Minyor        2-1 Dunav
[Sep 17]
Zagorets          1-1 Kaliakra 
Haskovo           1-0 Svetkavitsa 
Pomorie           1-2 Sliven 2000
Dobrudzha         2-2 Shumen 2001 
Maritsa 1921      1-1 Spartak-S'94
[Sep 18]
Nesebar           0-1 Spartak

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Nesebar           3-0 AKB Minyor
[Sep 24]
Spartak           2-0 Spartak-S'94 
Shumen 2001       1-0 Maritsa 1921
Sliven 2000       1-2 Dobrudzha
Svetkavitsa       2-0 Pomorie 
Kaliakra          1-0 Haskovo
Dunav             2-2 Zagorets 

Round 7
[Oct 1]
AKB Minyor        1-1 Spartak 
Zagorets          3-2 Nesebar 
Haskovo           4-0 Dunav
Pomorie           0-0 Kaliakra
Dobrudzha         1-0 Svetkavitsa
Maritsa 1921      4-1 Sliven 2000
[Oct 2]
Spartak-S'94      1-2 Shumen 2001

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Kaliakra          0-1 Dobrudzha 
[Oct 15]
Spartak           2-1 Shumen 2001
Sliven 2000       1-0 Spartak-S'94
Svetkavitsa       1-2 Maritsa 1921 
Dunav             2-1 Pomorie
Nesebar           1-3 Haskovo 
AKB Minyor        1-1 Zagorets 

Round 9
[Oct 21]
Maritsa 1921      1-0 Kaliakra 
[Oct 22]
Zagorets          1-1 Spartak 
Haskovo           2-0 AKB Minyor
Pomorie           1-1 Nesebar
Dobrudzha         4-1 Dunav
Spartak-S'94      1-1 Svetkavitsa 
Shumen 2001       2-0 Sliven 2000 

Round 10
[Oct 28]
Nesebar           1-0 Dobrudzha
[Oct 29]
Spartak           2-0 Sliven 2000 
Svetkavitsa       1-0 Shumen 2001
Kaliakra          1-1 Spartak-S'94 
AKB Minyor        2-0 Pomorie
Zagorets          1-2 Haskovo
[Oct 30]
Dunav             0-2 Maritsa 1921

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Spartak-S'94      2-0 Dunav
[Nov 5]
Haskovo           0-1 Spartak
Pomorie           1-0 Zagorets
Dobrudzha         1-0 AKB Minyor 
Shumen 2001       4-0 Kaliakra
Maritsa 1921      2-0 Nesebar 
[Nov 23]
Sliven 2000       0-0 Svetkavitsa 

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Spartak           1-0 Svetkavitsa
Kaliakra          1-1 Sliven 2000 
Dunav             awd Shumen 2001            [awarded 0-3; Dunav could not
AKB Minyor        1-2 Maritsa 1921            finance the match]
Zagorets          0-1 Dobrudzha 
Haskovo           5-0 Pomorie 
[Nov 20]
Nesebar           1-1 Spartak-S'94

Round 13
[Nov 25]
Spartak-S'94      1-0 AKB Minyor
[Nov 26]
Pomorie           0-2 Spartak
Dobrudzha         1-1 Haskovo 
Shumen 2001       2-0 Nesebar
Sliven 2000       1-0 Dunav 
Svetkavitsa       1-3 Kaliakra 
[Nov 27]
Maritsa 1921      2-0 Zagorets 

Round 14 
[Mar 10]
Maritsa 1921      0-0 Haskovo
[Mar 11]
Spartak           1-2 Kaliakra
Svetkavitsa       1-1 Dunav
Sliven 2000       1-0 Nesebar
Shumen 2001       1-1 AKB Minyor
Dobrudzha         1-3 Pomorie
[Mar 12]
Spartak-S'94      2-1 Zagorets 

Round 15
[Mar 17]
Pomorie           3-3 Maritsa 1921           [in Dolni Ezerovo]
[Mar 18]
Dobrudzha         0-2 Spartak
Haskovo           0-2 Spartak-S'94
Zagorets          0-0 Shumen 2001 
AKB Minyor        2-1 Sliven 2000
Nesebar           1-1 Svetkavitsa
Dunav             2-1 Kaliakra 

Round 16
[Mar 24]
Spartak-S'94      1-0 Pomorie
[Mar 25]
Spartak           1-1 Dunav
Kaliakra          1-3 Nesebar
Svetkavitsa       1-2 AKB Minyor
Sliven 2000       0-0 Zagorets
Shumen 2001       0-1 Haskovo 
Maritsa 1921      1-0 Dobrudzha 

Round 17
[Apr 1]
Maritsa 1921      0-0 Spartak
Dobrudzha         1-2 Spartak-S'94
Haskovo           2-0 Sliven 2000            [in Radnevo]
Zagorets          0-0 Svetkavitsa 
Nesebar           4-0 Dunav 
[Apr 2]
Pomorie           1-0 Shumen 2001 
AKB Minyor        2-0 Kaliakra 

Round 18
[Apr 8]
Spartak           4-0 Nesebar
Dunav             1-1 AKB Minyor
Kaliakra          1-0 Zagorets
Svetkavitsa       1-0 Haskovo 
Sliven 2000       1-0 Pomorie
Shumen 2001       2-0 Dobrudzha
[Apr 9]
Spartak-S'94      3-2 Maritsa 1921

Round 19
[Apr 15]
Spartak-S'94      0-0 Spartak
Dobrudzha         1-0 Sliven 2000 
Pomorie           2-1 Svetkavitsa
Haskovo           1-0 Kaliakra               [in Radnevo]
Zagorets          0-3 Dunav 
[Apr 16]
Maritsa 1921      3-0 Shumen 2001 
AKB Minyor        4-1 Nesebar

Round 20 [Apr 22]
Spartak           1-0 AKB Minyor 
Nesebar           3-1 Zagorets
Dunav             1-0 Haskovo
Kaliakra          4-0 Pomorie 
Svetkavitsa       1-0 Dobrudzha 
Sliven 2000       0-1 Maritsa 1921 
Shumen 2001       2-1 Spartak-S'94 

Round 21
[Apr 28]
Spartak-S'94      3-0 Sliven 2000 
[Apr 29]
Shumen 2001       0-2 Spartak
Dobrudzha         2-0 Kaliakra
Haskovo           1-3 Nesebar
Zagorets          0-1 AKB Minyor
[Apr 30]
Maritsa 1921      3-2 Svetkavitsa
Pomorie           0-0 Dunav 

Round 22
[May 5]
Svetkavitsa       1-1 Spartak-S'94
[May 6]
AKB Minyor        3-1 Haskovo
Nesebar           1-0 Pomorie
Dunav             2-1 Dobrudzha 
Kaliakra          2-1 Maritsa 1921 
Sliven 2000       2-0 Shumen 2001 
[May 7]
Spartak           3-1 Zagorets 

Round 23
[May 10]
Pomorie           0-0 AKB Minyor             [in Burgas] 
[May 13]
Sliven 2000       2-0 Spartak
Shumen 2001       1-0 Svetkavitsa 
Maritsa 1921      0-0 Dunav 
Dobrudzha         1-0 Nesebar
Haskovo           2-1 Zagorets 
[May 14]
Spartak-S'94      4-0 Kaliakra 

Round 24 [May 20}
Spartak           0-1 Haskovo 
Zagorets          1-3 Pomorie 
AKB Minyor        2-1 Dobrudzha
Nesebar           1-1 Maritsa 1921 
Dunav             3-0 Spartak-S'94 
Kaliakra          3-1 Shumen 2001 
Svetkavitsa       3-1 Sliven 2000

Round 25 [May 27]
Svetkavitsa       2-0 Spartak 
Sliven 2000       2-0 Kaliakra
Shumen 2001       1-2 Dunav
Spartak-S'94      2-1 Nesebar 
Maritsa 1921      5-0 AKB Minyor
Dobrudzha         5-0 Zagorets 
Pomorie           1-3 Haskovo                [in Burgas] 

Round 26 [May 31]
Spartak           1-0 Pomorie 
Haskovo           3-1 Dobrudzha 
Zagorets          1-3 Maritsa 1921 
AKB Minyor        0-0 Spartak-S'94 
Nesebar           3-2 Shumen 2001
Dunav             2-0 Sliven 2000 
Kaliakra          1-1 Svetkavitsa 

Final Table:

 1.Spartak (Varna)               26 17  5  4  34-12  56  [-]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)        26 14  7  5  41-21  49  [+]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Haskovo (Haskovo)             26 15  3  8  37-19  48  [+]
 4.Spartak-S'94 (Plovdiv)        26 12  7  7  32-26  43  [+]
 5.AKB Minyor (Radnevo)          26 11  6  9  30-32  39  [+]
 6.Dunav (Ruse)                  26 10  6 10  27-35  36  [+]
 7.Shumen 2001 (Shumen)          26 10  4 12  32-33  34  [4 2 1 1 8-5 7]
 8.Nesebar (Nesebar)             26 10  4 12  37-37  34  [4 2 0 2 4-5 6]  [-]
 9.Dobrudzha (Dobrich)           26 10  4 12  27-26  34  [4 1 1 2 3-5 4]
10.Kaliakra (Kavarna)            26  9  5 12  27-36  32  [+]
11.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)     26  8  7 11  26-26  31  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
12.Sliven 2000 (Sliven)          26  9  4 13  22-30  31  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
13.Pomorie (Pomorie)             26  6  6 14  22-38  24  Relegated 
14.Zagorets (Nova Zagora)        26  3  8 15  21-44  17  [+]  Relegated

[-] - team, relegated from the "A" PFG.
[+] - team, promoted from the "V" AFGs.

Promotion Playoff [Jun 7, Rakovski stadium, Sevlievo]
Koneliano         3-2 Maritsa 1921
  [Kiril Dyakov 15pen, Ivan Dimov 40og, Miroslav Manolov 86;
   Anastas Petrov 54, Georgi Hristov 66pen]

Koneliano promoted


Third Level 2005/06


Northeastern "V" AFG



                                    M    W   D   L    GD    Pts

 1. Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)       30   25   3   2   86:15   78 [-] Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Chernomorets (Balchik)         30   22   6   2   71:15   72
 3. Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg.)   30   20   3   7   74:28   63 [+]
 4. Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)         30   18   3   9   66:47   57
 5. Aksakovo (Aksakovo)            30   15   8   7   56:23   53
 6. Sportist (General Toshevo)     30   14   4  12   43:38   46 [+]
 7. Chernomorets (Chernevo)        30   13   5  12   40:37   44 [+]
 8. Chernomorets (Byala,Varna reg) 30   14   2  14   50:41   44
 9. Orlovets (Pobeda)              30   13   3  14   51:58   42
10. Shabla (Shabla)                30    9   9  12   40:48   36
11. Albena 97 (Obrochishte)        30   10   5  15   43:54   35
12. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)       30    9   5  16   47:62   32
13. Suvorovo (Suvorovo)            30    7   3  20   37:75   24
14. Transmariska (Tutrakan)        30    6   3  21   29:96   21
---------------------------------------------------------------
15. Yunak (Smyadovo)               30    6   3  21   29:79   20 [*] Relegated
16. Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)      30    5   3  22   22:68   17 [*] Relegated

[*] - Ludogorets 2003 and Yunak withdrew before the start of the spring part of the season.
All their matches until the end of the season are awarded 0:3 against them.
The match Yunak - Ludogorets (round XXIII) is awarded 0:0 and 0 points against both teams.

Head-to-head records of the teams, tied on points:
 7. Chernomorets Ch 1  0  1   4:4   3  2 away goals
 8. Chernomorets Ba 1  0  1   4:4   3  1 away goal

I Round

21 August 2005, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Shabla (Shabla) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                   2:2
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)             1:2
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)    4:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Sportist (General Toshevo)  2:1
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Benkovski (Byala)          3:1
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)      3:2
Chernomorets (Byala) - Yunak (Smyadovo)               4:1
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)    2:2

II Round

28 August 2005, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)          3:2
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)            4:0
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Chernomorets (Byala)         postponed for 31 Aug 2005, 18:00 h
Benkovski (Byala) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)           2:1
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) 1:2
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)   2:0
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)          0:1
Shabla (Shabla) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)                 2:1
31 August 2005, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Chernomorets (Byala)         2:0

III Round

04 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)               3:2
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Shabla (Shabla)              2:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)         2:0
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)  1:0
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Sportist (General Toshevo)  4:2
Chernomorets (Byala) - Benkovski (Byala)              1:2
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)      0:2
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Yunak (Smyadovo)           0:3

IV Round

11 September 2005, Sunday, 15:30 h: *
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Yunak (Smyadovo)                  4:2
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)     8:2
Benkovski (Byala) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)           5:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Chernomorets (Byala)     2:2
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)   2:1
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)        3:4
Shabla (Shabla) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)             0:0
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)          1:0
 * - the Round's games are moved to 15:30 h because of
     the Levski - CSKA "A" FG derby, played on the same
     day at 18:00 h.

V Round

18 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Orlovets (Pobeda)            5:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)         6:1
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Shabla (Shabla)            6:1
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)         1:1
Chernomorets (Byala) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)      1:0
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Sportist (General Toshevo)  2:1
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Benkovski (Byala)          2:2
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)             0:1

VI Round

25 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)            0:1
Benkovski (Byala) - Yunak (Smyadovo)                  3:0 awd *
 * - Yunak does not show up.
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) 3:2
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)   8:1
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Chernomorets (Byala)            3:1
Shabla (Shabla) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)             postponed for 19 Oct 2005, 16:00 h
 posponed because of an emergency situation in the
 region of Shabla following torrential rain
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)        0:4 awd *
 * - abandoned at 0:1 in 70' when a player from the hosts
     headbutts and kicks on the knee the referee following
     a penalty, awarded for Dorostol 2003. Later awarded.
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)      0:0
19 October 2005, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Shabla (Shabla) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)             0:1

VII Round

02 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)           postponed for 19 Oct 2005, 16:00 h
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Chernomorets (Balchik)     0:0
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)         2:1
Chernomorets (Byala) - Shabla (Shabla)                2:3
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)         0:2
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)  3:2
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Sportist (General Toshevo)         3:1
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Benkovski (Byala)            1:0
19 October 2005, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)           1:3

VIII Round

09 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Benkovski (Byala)                 0:3
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)   0:1
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Yunak (Smyadovo)          3:1
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)        2:0
Shabla (Shabla) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)             3:0 awd *
 * - Transmariska doesn't show up.
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Chernomorets (Byala)            0:2
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)      2:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)    2:0

IX Round

16 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Orlovets (Pobeda)          5:0
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)     1:0
Chernomorets (Byala) - Chernomorets (Balchik)         0:3 awd *
 * - originally 2:2, later awarded because the hosts
     used an ineligible player.
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)         1:0
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Shabla (Shabla)            4:2
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                2:1
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)    3:0 awd *
 * - Ludogorets 2003 doesn't show up.
Benkovski (Byala) - Sportist (General Toshevo)        0:1

X Round

23 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Sportist (General Toshevo)        1:3
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Benkovski (Byala)         1:1
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)          1:1
Shabla (Shabla) - Yunak (Smyadovo)                    3:3
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)        1:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)      6:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Chernomorets (Byala)        2:1
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)    3:0

XI Round

30 October 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Orlovets (Pobeda)           4:2
Chernomorets (Byala) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)       0:3 awd *
 * - originally 1:1, later awarded because the hosts
     used an ineligible player
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)     2:0
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)     1:2
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)                2:1
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Shabla (Shabla)              3:1
Benkovski (Byala) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)               2:1
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgr)  2:1

XII Round

06 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)         5:0
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Sportist (General Toshevo)      4:0
Shabla (Shabla) - Benkovski (Byala)                   0:2
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)          3:0 awd *
 * - originally 0:2, later awarded because the visitors
     used an ineligible player.
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Yunak (Smyadovo)             3:0 awd *
 * - Yunak doesn't show up.
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)    3:2
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)    6:0
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Chernomorets (Byala)        0:1

XIII Round

13 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Chernomorets (Byala) - Orlovets (Pobeda)              2:1
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)     2:0
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)   0:4
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)            4:1
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Chernomorets (Balchik)       1:1
Benkovski (Byala) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)               6:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Shabla (Shabla)          0:0
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)       0:0

XIV Round

20 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)               1:0
Shabla (Shabla) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)           3:0
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Sportist (General Toshevo)      0:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Benkovski (Byala)            4:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)      postponed for 22 Nov 2005, 14:00 h
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Yunak (Smyadovo)           8:0 awd *
 * - Yunak start out with 10 men and the first half
     ends at 5:0. Then the visitors refuse to come
     out for the second half, claiming stomach problems
     in 3 of their players, so the match is abandoned.
     Later awarded.
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)    3:1
Chernomorets (Byala) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)        8:0
22 November 2005, Tuesday, 14:00 h:
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)      0:0

XV Round

27 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Orlovets (Pobeda)           2:2
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Chernomorets (Byala)       2:1
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)            4:4
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)     1:2
Benkovski (Byala) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)           1:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)   0:0
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)       3:0
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Shabla (Shabla)                 1:1

XVI Round

05 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Shabla (Shabla)                   1:0
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)             5:1
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Chernomorets (Balchik)    0:3 awd
Benkovski (Byala) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)          2:0
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)      4:2
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Chernomorets (Byala)               0:3 awd
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)    3:1
09 March 2006, Thursday, 15:00 h:
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)  1:1

XVII Round

12 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)          1:2
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Yunak (Smyadovo)            3:0 awd
Chernomorets (Byala) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)         1:0
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Benkovski (Byala)           2:2
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Sportist (General Toshevo) 2:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)   3:0 awd
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)          0:0
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Shabla (Shabla)                 1:1

XVIII Round

19 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)               3:0
Shabla (Shabla) - Chernomorets (Balchik)              2:3
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)         1:0
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)  0:3 awd
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)  2:0
Benkovski (Byala) - Chernomorets (Byala)              2:0
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)      3:0
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)           0:3 awd

XIX Round

26 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                  0:3 awd
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)     2:3
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Benkovski (Byala)           2:3
Chernomorets (Byala) - Sportist (General Toshevo)     1:2
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)   3:0 awd
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)        1:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Shabla (Shabla)             2:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)          6:0

XX Round

02 April 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Chernomorets (Balchik)            0:2
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)         0:0
Shabla (Shabla) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)            0:2
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)         1:1
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Chernomorets (Byala)      0:3 awd
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)  2:1
Benkovski (Byala) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)          2:1
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Yunak (Smyadovo)             3:0 awd

XXI Round

09 April 2006, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Orlovets (Pobeda)            2:1
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Benkovski (Byala)                  0:3 awd
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Sportist (General Toshevo) 1:0
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)   3:0 awd
Chernomorets (Byala) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)            postponed for 12 Apr 2006, 16:00 h
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Shabla (Shabla)             0:0
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)        3:2
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)      postponed for 11 Apr 2006, 16:00 h
11 April 2006, Tuesday, 16:00 h:
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)      1:0
12 April 2006, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Chernomorets (Byala) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)            0:1

XXII Round

16 April 2006, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)           1:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)     0:0
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)         5:0
Shabla (Shabla) - Chernomorets (Byala)                1:0
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)         8:0
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)  0:3 awd
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Yunak (Smyadovo)         3:0 awd
Benkovski (Byala) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)            6:1

XXIII Round

26 April 2006, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Benkovski (Byala) - Orlovets (Pobeda)                 6:1
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Sportist (General Toshevo)   2:1
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)          0:0 awd *
 * - awarded 0:0 and 0 points against both teams
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)        0:0
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Shabla (Shabla)             1:1
Chernomorets (Byala) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)            3:0
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Chernomorets (Balchik)      0:2
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)    3:0 awd *
 * - Chernomorets didn't show up.

XXIV Round

30 April 2006, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)          0:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)     2:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Chernomorets (Byala)         3:1
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)         5:1
Shabla (Shabla) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)            2:1
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Yunak (Smyadovo)                3:0 awd
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)    0:3 awd
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Benkovski (Byala)        1:0

XXV Round

07 May 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)        1:0
Benkovski (Byala) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)         3:0 awd
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)          3:5
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Shabla (Shabla)                    0:3 awd
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)        3:1
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Chernomorets (Balchik)      1:3
Chernomorets (Byala) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)        3:2
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)    0:2

XXVI Round

14 May 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)           2:0
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Chernomorets (Byala)       3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)     5:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)     3:0 awd *
 * - Chernolomets 04 didn't show up.
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Yunak (Smyadovo)                3:0 awd
Shabla (Shabla) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)              5:2
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Benkovski (Byala)               1:0
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Sportist (Gen. Toshevo)   0:3 awd

XXVII Round

06 May 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Benkovski (Byala) - Shabla (Shabla)                   6:0 *
 * - match brought forward as both Benkovski and Shabla
     didn't play in round XXV on 07 May (as they get awarded
     wins against the withdrawn teams) in order to spare
     them the midweek round and also because of Byala's
     city holiday on 06 May.
17 May 2006, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Orlovets (Pobeda)         0:3 awd
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)      0:1
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)          7:2
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)             0:3 awd
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)    1:2
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)    0:3
Chernomorets (Byala) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)        4:1

XXVIII Round

21 May 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Chernomorets (Byala)              1:2
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)     3:0 awd *
 * - Transmariska didn't show up
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)   3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Yunak (Smyadovo)            3:0 awd
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)       2:1
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Benkovski (Byala)               0:3
Shabla (Shabla) - Sportist (General Toshevo)          0:2
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)       3:0 awd

XXIX Round

28 May 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Orlovets (Pobeda)               6:0 awd *
 * - abandoned in 82' at 3:0, following a fight, after
     which Orlovets refuse to continue play. Later awarded.
Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad) - Shabla (Shabla)           0:3 awd
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Suvorovo (Suvorovo)      6:1
Benkovski (Byala) - Chernomorets (Balchik)            2:4
Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)      3:0 awd *
 * - Chernomorets didn't show up
Yunak (Smyadovo) - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)           0:3 awd
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Albena 97 (Obrochishte)    3:1
Transmariska (Tutrakan) - Chernomorets (Byala)        0:2

XXX Round

04 June 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Orlovets (Pobeda) - Transmariska (Tutrakan)           6:3
Chernomorets (Byala) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)       1:1
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Yunak (Smyadovo)            3:0 awd
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) - Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)     7:2
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Benkovski (Byala)           0:4
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Sportist (General Toshevo)   4:1
Suvorovo (Suvorovo) - Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)       3:0 awd
Shabla (Shabla) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                 0:0

                                    M    W   D   L    GD    Pts

 1. Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)       30   25   3   2   86:15   78 [-] Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Chernomorets (Balchik)         30   22   6   2   71:15   72
 3. Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg.)   30   20   3   7   74:28   63 [+]
 4. Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)         30   18   3   9   66:47   57
 5. Aksakovo (Aksakovo)            30   15   8   7   56:23   53
 6. Sportist (General Toshevo)     30   14   4  12   43:38   46 [+]
 7. Chernomorets (Chernevo)        30   13   5  12   40:37   44 [+]
 8. Chernomorets (Byala,Varna reg) 30   14   2  14   50:41   44
 9. Orlovets (Pobeda)              30   13   3  14   51:58   42
10. Shabla (Shabla)                30    9   9  12   40:48   36
11. Albena 97 (Obrochishte)        30   10   5  15   43:54   35
12. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)       30    9   5  16   47:62   32
13. Suvorovo (Suvorovo)            30    7   3  20   37:75   24
14. Transmariska (Tutrakan)        30    6   3  21   29:96   21
---------------------------------------------------------------
15. Yunak (Smyadovo)               30    6   3  21   29:79   20 [*] Relegated
16. Ludogorets 2003 (Razgrad)      30    5   3  22   22:68   17 [*] Relegated

[*] - Ludogorets 2003 and Yunak withdrew before the start of the spring part of the season.
All their matches until the end of the season are awarded 0:3 against them.
The match Yunak - Ludogorets (round XXIII) is awarded 0:0 and 0 points against both teams.

Head-to-head records of the teams, tied on points:
 7. Chernomorets Ch 1  0  1   4:4   3  2 away goals
 8. Chernomorets Ba 1  0  1   4:4   3  1 away goal


Northwestern "V" AFG


                                    M    W   D   L    GD    Pts

 1. Chavdar (Byala Slatina)        34   22   8   4   72:24   74     Promoted to Western "B" FG
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Bdin (Vidin)                   34   22   5   7   78:27   71     Western "B" FG Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Botev (Vratsa)                 34   21   6   7   71:26   69 [+]
 4. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          34   20   7   7   66:31   67
 5. Arkus (Lyaskovets)             34   16   7  11   55:42   55
 6. Spartak (Koynare)              34   14   7  13   57:47   49
 7. Chumerna (Elena)               34   15   4  15   49:66   49
 8. Gigant (Belene)                34   15   3  16   53:50   48
 9. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  34   13   9  12   39:36   48 [-]
10. Botev (Krivodol)               34   11  12  11   39:42   45 [+]
11. Akademik (Svishtov)            34   12   7  15   35:43   43 [-]
12. Maria Luiza (Lom)              34   12   7  15   49:53   43
13. Sitomir (Nikopol)              34   11   8  15   44:47   41
14. Iskar 1923 (Roman)             34   12   3  19   38:53   39 [+]
15. Levski (Levski)                34   11   5  18   44:69   38
16. Botev-Bali (Debelets)          34   11   4  19   49:63   37 [+]
---------------------------------------------------------------
17. Kom (Berkovitsa)               34   10   4  20   37:82   34 [+] Relegated
18. Botev (Kozloduy)               34    3   4  27   12:86   13 [+] Relegated

[*] - Botev (Kozloduy) withdrew before the start of the spring part of the season.
All their matches until the end of the season are awarded 0:3 against them.

Head-to-head records of the teams, tied on points:
 6. Spartak         1  0  1   4:3   3
 7. Chumerna        1  0  1   3:4   3

 8. Gigant          1  1  0   3:0   4
 9. Lokomotiv       0  1  1   0:3   1

11. Akademik        1  1  0   2:1   4
12. Maria Luiza     0  1  1   1:2   1

I Round

20 August 2005, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                  3:0
21 August 2005, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Botev (Kozloduy) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                  3:1
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Spartak (Koynare)           4:1
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)            5:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)   0:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)                  1:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Botev (Krivodol)                   1:1
Botev (Vratsa) - Chumerna (Elena)                     4:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Levski (Levski)                   3:0

II Round

27 August 2005, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Gigant (Belene)                  1:2
28 August 2005, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Levski (Levski)                   0:0
Chumerna (Elena) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                  1:0
Botev (Krivodol) - Botev (Vratsa)                     0:1
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Kom (Berkovitsa)              2:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Bdin (Vidin)                    0:5
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)    1:1
Spartak (Koynare) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)             1:1
Botev (Kozloduy) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)            0:0

III Round

02 September 2005, Friday, 17:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Spartak (Koynare)                   2:1
04 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Sitomir (Nikopol)           3:1
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Botev (Kozloduy)              6:1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)    3:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                     2:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)                1:2
Botev (Vratsa) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)                2:1
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Botev (Krivodol)                  3:1
Levski (Levski) - Chumerna (Elena)                    6:4

IV Round

10 September 2005, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Botev (Kozloduy) - Gigant (Belene)                    3:0
11 September 2005, Sunday, 15:30 h: *
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Chumerna (Elena)                  3:1
Botev (Krivodol) - Levski (Levski)                    1:0
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Maria Luiza (Lom)             2:2
Akademik (Svishtov) - Botev (Vratsa)                  0:1
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                 8:1
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Bdin (Vidin)                     1:1
Spartak (Koynare) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)     1:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)       2:1
 * - the Round's games on Sunday are moved to 15:30 h 
     because of the Levski - CSKA "A" FG derby, played
     on the same day at 18:00 h.

V Round

17 September 2005, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)             0:0
18 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Sitomir (Nikopol)             3:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Botev (Kozloduy)      2:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Spartak (Koynare)                      4:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                 1:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                   1:3
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Akademik (Svishtov)               1:1
Levski (Levski) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)               2:1
Chumerna (Elena) - Botev (Krivodol)                   1:1

VI Round

21 September 2005, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Botev (Krivodol)                  1:0
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Chumerna (Elena)              5:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Levski (Levski)                 5:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                2:1
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev (Vratsa)                   0:0
Spartak (Koynare) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                  5:0
Botev (Kozloduy) - Bdin (Vidin)                       0:2
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)   5:1
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Gigant (Belene)               3:0

VII Round

24 September 2005, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                   3:2
25 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) 2:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)                0:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Botev (Kozloduy)                   5:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Spartak (Koynare)                    6:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                3:0
Levski (Levski) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                  2:3
Chumerna (Elena) - Akademik (Svishtov)                0:3
Botev (Krivodol) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)              1:0

VIII Round

01 October 2005, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       3:0
02 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)             2:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Botev (Krivodol)                2:1
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Chumerna (Elena)                 2:0
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Levski (Levski)                  1:2
Spartak (Koynare) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                 2:2
Botev (Kozloduy) - Botev (Vratsa)                     1:1
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Kom (Berkovitsa)            3:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Bdin (Vidin)                  0:0

IX Round

08 October 2005, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Bdin (Vidin) - Gigant (Belene)                        2:1
09 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Sitomir (Nikopol)     1:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              0:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)              1:1
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Botev (Kozloduy)                  4:0
Levski (Levski) - Spartak (Koynare)                   3:0
Chumerna (Elena) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                 2:0
Botev (Krivodol) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                 0:0
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Akademik (Svishtov)           1:1

X Round

15 September 2005, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                    3:0
16 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Akademik (Svishtov)               1:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)            4:3
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev (Krivodol)                 2:1
Spartak (Koynare) - Chumerna (Elena)                  4:0
Botev (Kozloduy) - Levski (Levski)                    1:2
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Maria Luiza (Lom)           3:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Botev (Vratsa)                1:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Bdin (Vidin)          2:1

XI Round

19 October 2005, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Bdin (Vidin) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                      1:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      2:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Gigant (Belene)                      1:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)             5:2
Levski (Levski) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)             2:3
Chumerna (Elena) - Botev (Kozloduy)                   3:0
Botev (Krivodol) - Spartak (Koynare)                  2:2
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)            4:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)              2:0

XII Round

22 October 2005, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                   2:1
23 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                postponed for 02.11.05, 14:30 h *
 * - postponed, because of Arkus' match for the Cup of
     Bulgaria on 26 October 2005.
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Akademik (Svishtov)              1:0
Spartak (Koynare) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)             4:0
Botev (Kozloduy) - Botev (Krivodol)                   0:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Chumerna (Elena)           10:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Levski (Levski)               3:1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Botev (Vratsa)        1:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                       5:0
02 November 2005, Wednesday, 14:30 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                1:1

XIII Round

29 October 2005, Saturday, 14:30 h:
Levski (Levski) - Gigant (Belene)                     0:3
30 October 2005, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                  0:2
Botev (Vratsa) - Bdin (Vidin)                         1:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)     4:0
Chumerna (Elena) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              0:1
Botev (Krivodol) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)            1:2
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Botev (Kozloduy)              4:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Spartak (Koynare)               2:1
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)               1:1

XIV Round

05 November 2005, Saturday, 14:30 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Chumerna (Elena)                    5:1
06 November 2005, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                3:2
Spartak (Koynare) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                3:0
Botev (Kozloduy) - Akademik (Svishtov)                1:1
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)       3:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Botev (Krivodol)              5:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Levski (Levski)       2:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                      6:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Botev (Vratsa)                     1:0

XV Round

12 November 2005, Saturday, 14:30 h:
Botev (Krivodol) - Gigant (Belene)                    0:0
13 November 2005, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Botev (Vratsa) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                    6:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                  1:0
Levski (Levski) - Bdin (Vidin)                        2:3
Chumerna (Elena) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      1:0
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)         1:3
Akademik (Svishtov) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)         1:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Botev (Kozloduy)                 3:0
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Spartak (Koynare)                2:0

XVI Round

19 November 2005, Saturday, 14:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)               5:1
20 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Spartak (Koynare)                 2:2
Botev (Kozloduy) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                 1:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)          1:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Akademik (Svishtov)           1:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Botev (Krivodol)      2:2
Bdin (Vidin) - Chumerna (Elena)                       postponed for 04 Dec 2005, 14:00 h
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Levski (Levski)                    4:3
Botev (Vratsa) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                    5:0
04 December 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Bdin (Vidin) - Chumerna (Elena)                       4:0

XVII Round

26 November 2005, Saturday, 14:00 h:
Akademik (Svishtov) - Gigant (Belene)                 0:1
27 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                 3:1
Levski (Levski) - Botev (Vratsa)                      1:1
Chumerna (Elena) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                   3:0
Botev (Krivodol) - Bdin (Vidin)                       1:0
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 1:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)            2:0
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)          0:1
Spartak (Koynare) - Botev (Kozloduy)                  1:0

XVIII Round

04 March 2006, Saturday, 15:30 h:
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Gigant (Belene)                  2:0
05 March 2006, Sunday, 15:30 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Botev (Kozloduy)                  3:0 awd
Spartak (Koynare) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)           0:1
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)            2:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)   1:1
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Bdin (Vidin)                  0:2
Botev (Krivodol) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                   3:1
Chumerna (Elena) - Botev (Vratsa)                     3:2
Levski (Levski) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                   1:1

XIX Round

11 March 2006, Saturday, 15:30 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                  3:1
12 March 2006, Sunday, 15:30 h:
Levski (Levski) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                   0:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Chumerna (Elena)                  0:2
Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Krivodol)                     1:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)              3:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Akademik (Svishtov)                    1:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Spartak (Koynare)             1:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Botev (Kozloduy)            3:0 awd
15 March 2006, Wednesday, 15:30 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)    1:1

XX Round

18 March 2006, Saturday, 15:30 h:
Spartak (Koynare) - Gigant (Belene)                   2:1
19 March 2006, Sunday, 15:30 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)           3:1
Botev (Kozloduy) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              0:3 awd
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)    1:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Bdin (Vidin)                     2:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                2:2
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Botev (Vratsa)                0:1
Botev (Krivodol) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                  5:1
Chumerna (Elena) - Levski (Levski)                    3:0

XXI Round

25 March 2006, Saturday, 15:30 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Botev (Kozloduy)                    3:0 awd
26 March 2006, Sunday, 15:30 h:
Chumerna (Elena) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                  1:0
Levski (Levski) - Botev (Krivodol)                    0:1
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)             3:1
Botev (Vratsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)                  0:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                 1:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                     5:2
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Spartak (Koynare)     1:3
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)       0:0

XXII Round

01 April 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Gigant (Belene)             5:3
02 April 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)             1:1
Botev (Kozloduy) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      0:3 awd
Spartak (Koynare) - Bdin (Vidin)                      5:1
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                 4:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Botev (Vratsa)                   0:3
Akademik (Svishtov) - Maria Luiza (Lom)               1:0
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Levski (Levski)               2:0
Botev (Krivodol) - Chumerna (Elena)                   3:0

XXIII Round

05 April 2006, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Botev (Krivodol) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                  0:0
Chumerna (Elena) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)              4:0
Levski (Levski) - Akademik (Svishtov)                 1:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                2:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                   2:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Spartak (Koynare)                  1:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Botev (Kozloduy)                       3:0 awd
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Chavdar (B. Slatina)  1:1
Gigant (Belene) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)               1:2

XXIV Round

08 April 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Gigant (Belene)                   1:0
09 April 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 0:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Bdin (Vidin)                1:0 *
 * - Chavdar sanctioned with playing one home match at
     a neutral venue following incidents during the game.
Botev (Kozloduy) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                   0:3 awd
Spartak (Koynare) - Botev (Vratsa)                    1:0
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                2:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Levski (Levski)                  2:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Chumerna (Elena)                0:2
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Botev (Krivodol)              1:1

XXV Round

15 April 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Gigant (Belene)       0:0
16 April 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Sitomir (Nikopol)             2:1
Botev (Krivodol) - Akademik (Svishtov)                2:0
Chumerna (Elena) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                 1:1
Levski (Levski) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                  4:2
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Spartak (Koynare)                 0:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Kozloduy)                     3:0 awd
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)            1:3
Bdin (Vidin) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)                  4:0

XXVI Round

22 April 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
In Roman:
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Botev (Vratsa)              2:4
24 April 2006, Monday, 17:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)     0:0
Gigant (Belene) - Bdin (Vidin)                        postponed for 27 Apr 2006, 17:00 h *
 * - postponed at Bdin's request because of the critical
     levels of the Danube river near Vidin at the time.
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Kom (Berkovitsa)              2:0
Botev (Kozloduy) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                  0:3 awd
Spartak (Koynare) - Levski (Levski)                   0:0
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Chumerna (Elena)                 0:1
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Botev (Krivodol)                 1:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)           2:1
27 April 2006, Thursday, 17:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Bdin (Vidin)                        0:3 awd *
 * - originally 4:2, later awarded because of two
     ineligible players in Gigant's squad.

XXVII Round

29 April 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Gigant (Belene)                    0:1
30 April 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Akademik (Svishtov) - Sitomir (Nikopol)               3:0
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)            3:2
Botev (Krivodol) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                 1:0
Chumerna (Elena) - Spartak (Koynare)                  3:0
Levski (Levski) - Botev (Kozloduy)                    3:0 awd
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)           0:2
Botev (Vratsa) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)                2:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)          2:1

XXVIII Round

06 May 2006, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Botev (Vratsa)                      0:1
07 May 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Bdin (Vidin)                      3:2
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Kom (Berkovitsa)      3:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Maria Luiza (Lom)             2:0
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Levski (Levski)             2:0
Botev (Kozloduy) - Chumerna (Elena)                   0:3 awd
Spartak (Koynare) - Botev (Krivodol)                  3:1
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)            2:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Akademik (Svishtov)              2:0

XXIX Round

10 May 2006, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                2:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)              2:1
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Spartak (Koynare)             1:0
Botev (Krivodol) - Botev (Kozloduy)                   3:0 awd
Chumerna (Elena) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)            1:1
Levski (Levski) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)               0:5
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Gigant (Belene)                   3:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)        3:2
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Bdin (Vidin)                       1:3

XXX Round

13 May 2006, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Levski (Levski)                     1:2
14 May 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                  9:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Botev (Vratsa)                         2:1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Maria Luiza (Lom)     3:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Chumerna (Elena)              4:1
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Botev (Krivodol)            3:0
Botev (Kozloduy) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)              0:3 awd
Spartak (Koynare) - Akademik (Svishtov)               6:0
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)               1:0

XXXI Round

20 May 2006, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Chumerna (Elena) - Gigant (Belene)                    4:1
21 May 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                2:0
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Spartak (Koynare)                2:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Botev (Kozloduy)                3:0 awd
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)       0:0
Botev (Krivodol) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              1:1
Levski (Levski) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       1:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Bdin (Vidin)                      0:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                     5:0

XXXII Round

24 May 2006, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Botev (Vratsa)                    1:2
Bdin (Vidin) - Levski (Levski)                        6:0
Gigant (Belene) - Botev (Krivodol)                    1:2
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Botev-Bali (Debelets)         3:2
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Akademik (Svishtov)         3:0
Botev (Kozloduy) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)                 0:3 awd
Spartak (Koynare) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                2:3
25 May 2006, Thursday, 18:00 h:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                  2:1
31 May 2006, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Chumerna (Elena)      1:0

XXXIII Round

27 May 2006, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Botev-Bali (Debelets) - Gigant (Belene)               5:1
28 May 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Spartak (Koynare) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                 2:1
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev (Kozloduy)                 3:0 awd
Arkus (Lyaskovets) - Chavdar (Byala Slatina)          2:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)           0:1
Botev (Krivodol) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      0:1
Chumerna (Elena) - Bdin (Vidin)                       0:0
Levski (Levski) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                    4:0
Maria Luiza (Lom) - Botev (Vratsa)                    2:4

XXXIV Round

31 May 2006, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Gigant (Belene) - Akademik (Svishtov)                 4:1
02 June 2006, Friday, 18:00 h:
Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Levski)                      6:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Botev (Krivodol)                       6:1
Chavdar (Byala Slatina) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)          2:0
04 June 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Maria Luiza (Lom)                 0:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Chumerna (Elena)                   5:2
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Botev-Bali (Debelets) 4:1
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Arkus (Lyaskovets)            4:2
Botev (Kozloduy) - Spartak (Koynare)                  0:3 awd

                                    M    W   D   L    GD    Pts

 1. Chavdar (Byala Slatina)        34   22   8   4   72:24   74     Promoted to Western "B" FG
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Bdin (Vidin)                   34   22   5   7   78:27   71     Western "B" FG Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Botev (Vratsa)                 34   21   6   7   71:26   69 [+]
 4. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          34   20   7   7   66:31   67
 5. Arkus (Lyaskovets)             34   16   7  11   55:42   55
 6. Spartak (Koynare)              34   14   7  13   57:47   49
 7. Chumerna (Elena)               34   15   4  15   49:66   49
 8. Gigant (Belene)                34   15   3  16   53:50   48
 9. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  34   13   9  12   39:36   48 [-]
10. Botev (Krivodol)               34   11  12  11   39:42   45 [+]
11. Akademik (Svishtov)            34   12   7  15   35:43   43 [-]
12. Maria Luiza (Lom)              34   12   7  15   49:53   43
13. Sitomir (Nikopol)              34   11   8  15   44:47   41
14. Iskar 1923 (Roman)             34   12   3  19   38:53   39 [+]
15. Levski (Levski)                34   11   5  18   44:69   38
16. Botev-Bali (Debelets)          34   11   4  19   49:63   37 [+]
---------------------------------------------------------------
17. Kom (Berkovitsa)               34   10   4  20   37:82   34 [+] Relegated
18. Botev (Kozloduy)               34    3   4  27   12:86   13 [+] Relegated

[*] - Botev (Kozloduy) withdrew before the start of the spring part of the season.
All their matches until the end of the season are awarded 0:3 against them.

Head-to-head records of the teams, tied on points:
 6. Spartak         1  0  1   4:3   3
 7. Chumerna        1  0  1   3:4   3

 8. Gigant          1  1  0   3:0   4
 9. Lokomotiv       0  1  1   0:3   1

11. Akademik        1  1  0   2:1   4
12. Maria Luiza     0  1  1   1:2   1


Playoff for Extra Place Western "B" PFG

14 June 2006, Wednesday, 17:30 h:
In Pleven, "Belite orli" stadium:
Bdin (Vidin) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)         2:2 (1:0); pens: 6:7
[1:0 Borislav Boyanov 25', 1:2 Nikolay Bozhov 34',49';
 2:2 Yavor Vadov 63']

NB: no extra time played


Southwestern "V" AFG


                                    M    W   D   L    GD    Pts

 1. Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)        38   29   6   3  107:28   93 [+] Promoted to Western "B" FG
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)      38   29   6   3  115:34   93     Western "B" FG Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)   38   24   8   6   83:29   80
 4. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            38   23   9   6   85:28   78 [-]
 5. Pirin (Razlog)                 38   22   5  11   70:43   71
 6. Septemvri (Simitli)            38   19   8  11   61:46   65
 7. Levski-Spartak (Sofia)         38   17  11  10   62:40   62
 8. Strumska slava (Radomir)       38   18   6  14   60:47   60
 9. Sportist (Svoge)               38   17   7  14   83:53   58
10. Septemvri (Sofia)              38   15   9  14   60:49   54
11. Benkovski (Kostinbrod)         38   13   9  16   55:62   48
12. Malesh (Mikrevo)               38   13   9  16   49:51   48 [+]
13. Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)          38   11   8  19   43:80   41 [+]
14. Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)     38    9  13  16   46:59   40
15. Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)         38   11   6  21   45:68   39 [+]
16. Chavdar (Etropole)             38   10   9  19   34:79   39 [+]
17. Iskar (Lakatnik)               38    7   8  23   34:79   26 [+][*]
18. Mineral (Rudartsi)             38    8   3  27   33:103  24 [+][*]
---------------------------------------------------------------
19. Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)     38    6   6  26   27:91   21    [*] Relegated
20. Spartak (Peshtera)             38    3   6  29   19:102  15 [+]    Relegated

[*] - Mineral has 3 points deducted for no-show by one of their youth teams.
    - Chepinets Beev has 3 points deducted for a no-show without excusable reasons in round XXVI against Chavdar.
    - Iskar has 3 points deducted for no-shows by one of their youth teams.

Head-to-head records of the teams, tied on points:
 1. Velbazhd        1  1  0   3:2   4
 2. Vihar           0  1  1   2:3   1

11. Benkovski       1  1  0   2:1   4
12. Malesh          0  1  1   1:2   1

15. Lyulin          1  0  1   5:4   3
16. Chavdar         1  0  1   4:5   3

I Round

27 August 2005, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Sportist (Svoge)                postponed for 31 Aug 2005, 18:00 h *
 * - postponed since Pirin need additional time in order
     to organize their participation in SW "V" AFG.
28 August 2005, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kn)     1:1
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Mineral (Rudartsi)       3:1
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Septemvri (Sofia)             0:7
Septemvri (Simitli) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)       2:3
Chavdar (Etropole) - Spartak (Peshtera)               0:0
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)       1:0
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)             0:2
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Strumska slava (Radomir)           0:2
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Pirin (Razlog)              2:1
31 August 2005, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Sportist (Svoge)                3:1

II Round

04 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Pirin (Razlog)           0:1
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)    1:2
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Iskar (Lakatnik)             3:0
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Malesh (Mikrevo)             3:2
Spartak (Peshtera) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)           1:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 5:1
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       1:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Septemvri (Simitli)               0:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)            2:0
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Chepinets Beev (Vel)   2:0

III Round

07 September 2005, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kn)       2:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)  0:0
Septemvri (Simitli) - Mineral (Rudartsi)              4:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)               3:1
Chavdar (Etropole) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)        0:3 awd *
 * - match abandoned at 0:0 in the middle of the second
     half, after supporters of the hosts enter the field
     and beat the referee. Later awarded.
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Sportist (Svoge)             1:1
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Spartak (Peshtera)                 6:2
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)             2:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)      3:1
Pirin (Razlog) - Strumska slava (Radomir)             2:1

IV Round

11 September 2005, Sunday, 15:30 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Strumska slava (Radomir) 1:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Pirin (Razlog)               3:3
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)      2:6
Spartak (Peshtera) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                 2:3
Sportist (Svoge) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                   4:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)    0:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chavdar (Etropole)                5:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              0:3
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Septemvri (Simitli)    5:0
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)    1:1
 * - the Round's games are moved to 15:30 h because of
     the Levski - CSKA "A" FG derby, played on the same
     day at 18:00 h.

V Round

18 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)    1:0
Septemvri (Simitli) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)      3:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)    0:0
Chavdar (Etropole) - Mineral (Rudartsi)               1:0
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Septemvri (Sofia)            0:0
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)          1:0
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Sportist (Svoge)                   2:1
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Spartak (Peshtera)          4:1
Pirin (Razlog) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)               5:0
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)     2:1

VI Round

21 September 2005, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)   3:2
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Strumska slava (Radomir)     3:2
Spartak (Peshtera) - Pirin (Razlog)                   0:2
Sportist (Svoge) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)            2:3
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Iskar (Lakatnik)          1:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                  4:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)           5:0 awd *
 * - match abandoned at 2:1 in 86', when a player from
     the visitors hits the referee. Later awarded.
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Chavdar (Etropole)     5:0
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      0:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Septemvri (Simitli)           3:2

VII Round

25 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)      1:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)           3:1
Chavdar (Etropole) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)       0:0
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) 0:1
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Mineral (Rudartsi)                 3:0
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  1:1
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)   1:1
Pirin (Razlog) - Sportist (Svoge)                     2:1
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Spartak (Peshtera)         4:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)       1:0

VIII Round

02 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)   5:3
Spartak (Peshtera) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)           1:4
Sportist (Svoge) - Strumska slava (Radomir)           1:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Pirin (Razlog)            4:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)           2:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                 1:0
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Malesh (Mikrevo)       3:0
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)   0:1
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Chavdar (Etropole)            1:1
Septemvri (Simitli) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)             1:2

IX Round

05 October 2005, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)      1:0
Chavdar (Etropole) - Septemvri (Simitli)              1:1
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)        postponed for 26 Oct 05, 15:00 h *
 * - postponed, as the same two teams are playing a
     Cup of Bulgaria qualifier on this day.
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)         3:0 awd *
 * - Chepinets Beev doesn't show up.
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       0:1
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Mineral (Rudartsi)          6:2
Pirin (Razlog) - Septemvri (Sofia)                    2:0
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)  1:2
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Sportist (Svoge)             0:0
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Spartak (Peshtera)           2:1
26 October 2005, Wednesday, 15:00 h:
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)        5:3

X Round

09 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
 In Kyustendil, "Strandzhata" stadium:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Spartak (Peshtera)       3:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)             3:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)    4:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Strumska slava (Radomir)          0:0
Mineral (Rudartsi)  - Pirin (Razlog)                  0:3 awd *
 * - Mineral doesn't show up.
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Velbazhd (Slok)        1:2
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Iskar (Lakatnik)         1:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Malesh (Mikrevo)              1:0
Septemvri (Simitli) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)          3:2
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chavdar (Etropole)              6:0

XI Round

16 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)       2:2
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          0:3
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Septemvri (Simitli)                1:0
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)              0:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)  2:0
Pirin (Razlog) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)         2:1
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Mineral (Rudartsi)         0:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)            2:1
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)    1:2
Spartak (Peshtera) - Sportist (Svoge)                 0:6

XII Round

19 October 2005, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Sportist (Svoge)         2:1
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Spartak (Peshtera)        2:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)            2:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)           0:3
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Strumska slava (Rad)   3:0
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Pirin (Razlog)           2:1
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)       1:0
Septemvri (Simitli) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                2:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                2:0 *
 * - Pirin are sanctioned with playing 2 home games
     behind closed doors after an object, thrown from
     the crowd, hit a player from the visitors.
Chavdar (Etropole) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)           0:2

XIII Round

23 October 2005, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)   0:0
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 2:0
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                0:6
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Septemvri (Simitli)         2:1
Pirin (Razlog) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)                2:1
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) 3:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) 0:2
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Mineral (Rudartsi)           2:3
Spartak (Peshtera) - Septemvri (Sofia)                0:3
Sportist (Svoge) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)          3:3

XIV Round

30 October 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Vihar (Gorublyane,Sofia) 1:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Sportist (Svoge)                  2:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Spartak (Peshtera)               3:1
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) 2:1
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)   0:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Strumska slava (Radomir)      1:1
Septemvri (Simitli) - Pirin (Razlog)                  2:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)         1:1 *
 * - played behind closed doors.
Chavdar (Etropole) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                 1:1
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Malesh (Mikrevo)             1:0

XV Round

06 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)         1:1
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)             0:1
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Chavdar (Etropole)          5:0
Pirin (Razlog) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                  2:1
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Septemvri (Simitli)        2:0
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)        3:0
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)   2:0
Spartak (Peshtera) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)     0:5
Sportist (Svoge) - Mineral (Rudartsi)                 5:1
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)         3:0

XVI Round

13 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Septemvri (Sofia)        1:2
Mineral (Rudartsi)  - Вихър (кв.Горубляне)            1:2
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Sportist (Svoge)       1:0
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Spartak (Peshtera)       6:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)        1:2
Septemvri (Simitli) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)          0:2
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Strumska slava (Radomir)        2:0
 * - played behind closed doors.
Chavdar (Etropole) - Pirin (Razlog)                   1:2
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)      1:2
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                   2:0

XVII Round

20 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)         2:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Malesh (Mikrevo)            6:1
Pirin (Razlog) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)               4:1
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Chavdar (Etropole)         4:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          1:0
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Septemvri (Simitli)          1:2
Spartak (Peshtera) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)            0:2
Sportist (Svoge) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)         5:0 awd *
 * - match abandoned at 2:0 after one of the visitors'
     players, who started the game with 7 men, is
     injured and has to leave play. Later awarded.
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Сливнишки герой (Сливн)   4:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Mineral (Rudartsi)                4:1

XVIII Round

27 November 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Mineral (Rudartsi)       6:0
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)      4:0
In Rakitovo:
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Vihar (Gorublyane,Sofia) 0:6
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Sportist (Svoge)              5:3
Septemvri (Simitli) - Spartak (Peshtera)              4:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)          4:1
Chavdar (Etropole) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)           1:1
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Strumska slava (Radomir)     2:1
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Pirin (Razlog)                     1:4
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)            0:3

XIX Round

04 December 2005, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)  1:1
Pirin (Razlog) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                     4:0
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Malesh (Mikrevo)           2:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)       0:0
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Chavdar (Etropole)           5:0
Spartak (Peshtera) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              1:4
Sportist (Svoge) - Septemvri (Simitli)                3:2
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)     5:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)        4:0 awd *
 * - abandoned at 1:0, when a player from the visitors,
     who started out with 7 men, gets injured and has
     to leave play. Later awarded.
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)     0:2

XX Round

19 February 2006, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivn) 1:2
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)       2:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)             2:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Septemvri (Simitli)       3:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                1:4
Spartak (Peshtera) - Chavdar (Etropole)               1:3
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)       0:2
In Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial turf field:
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Malesh (Mikrevo)             1:1 *
 * - played there because of poor pitch conditions at
     the "Rakovski" stadium.
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Iskar (Lakatnik)           3:0
Pirin (Razlog) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)              0:0

XXI Round

26 February 2006, Sunday, 14:00 h:
Pirin (Razlog) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)           3:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Strumska slava (Radomir)    2:0
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)             2:0
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Spartak (Peshtera)           3:0
Chavdar (Etropole) - Sportist (Svoge)                 2:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)       3:1
Septemvri (Simitli) - Septemvri (Sofia)               3:2 *
 * - Septemvri (Sim) sanctioned with playing 3 home
     matches at a neutral venue because of incidents
     during the game.
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Mineral (Rudartsi)            3:0
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivn) 0:4
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)             postponed for 22 Mar 2006, 15:00 h *
 * - postponed because of poor pitch condition.
22 March 2006, Wednesday, 15:00 h:
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)             3:4

XXII Round

05 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Chepinets Beev (Vel)     2:1
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)  1:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Septemvri (Simitli)              1:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)               2:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Chavdar (Etropole)        7:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)             4:1
Spartak (Peshtera) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                 postponed for 15 Mar 2006, 15:00 h *
 * - postponed because of poor pitch condition
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Iskar (Lakatnik)             4:0
In Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial turf field:
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)      0:2
 * - played there because of poor pitch conditions at
     the "Rakovski" stadium.
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Pirin (Razlog)             3:1
15 March 2006, Wednesday, 15:00 h:
Spartak (Peshtera) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                 postponed for 22 Mar 2006, 15:00 h *
 * - again postponed because of poor pitch condition
22 March 2006, Wednesday, 15:00 h:
Spartak (Peshtera) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                 1:1

XXIII Round

12 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) 3:0
Pirin (Razlog) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)               2:1
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)      4:0
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Spartak (Peshtera)                 3:0
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Sportist (Svoge)                   3:0
In Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial turf field:
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)    2:5
 * - played there because of poor pitch conditions at
     the stadium in Kostinbrod.
Chavdar (Etropole) - Septemvri (Sofia)                2:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Mineral (Rudartsi)              6:0
In Kresna:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)    1:2
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)    2:1

XXIV Round

19 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)    2:1
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Septemvri (Simitli)      0:0
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)    1:1
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Chavdar (Etropole)               1:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)            1:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Malesh (Mikrevo)          1:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                   2:1
Spartak (Peshtera) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)          1:1
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Pirin (Razlog)               1:0
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Strumska slava (Radomir)     0:1

XXV Round

26 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)   2:0
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)     1:3
Pirin (Razlog) - Spartak (Peshtera)                   1:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Sportist (Svoge)            3:1
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)          1:1
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  3:0
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Mineral (Rudartsi)           6:1
Chavdar (Etropole) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)     1:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)      4:0 awd *
 * - abandoned in 4' at 1:0, when Chepinets, who started
     the game with 7 men, went down to 6 men after an "injury"
     to one of their players
In Kresna:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)           4:0

XXVI Round

29 March 2006, Wednesday, 15:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Septemvri (Simitli)      1:3
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           1:1
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Chavdar (Etropole)       0:3 awd *
 * - players, fans and officials are not admitted to
     the stadium in Velingrad because of a conflict
     between the club and the mayor. The match is
     awarded to Chavdar, and Chepinets Beev has 3 points
     deducted.
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod) 4:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                 1:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                  1:1
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)   1:2
Sportist (Svoge) - Pirin (Razlog)                     2:0
Spartak (Peshtera) - Strumska slava (Radomir)         0:4
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)       0:0

XXVII Round

02 April 2006, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)   1:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Spartak (Peshtera)           2:0
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Sportist (Svoge)           0:0
Pirin (Razlog) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)            1:2
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)           4:0
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Mineral (Rudartsi)                 2:0
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       1:1
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)   3:0
Chavdar (Etropole) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)            4:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Simitli)             2:2

XXVIII Round

09 April 2006, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      0:0
In Kresna:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Chavdar (Etropole)              2:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)        3:1
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Malesh (Mikrevo)         1:5
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Iskar (Lakatnik)       2:1
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)          0:5
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Razlog)                    1:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Strumska slava (Radomir)  5:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)             1:1
Spartak (Peshtera) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)           1:0

XXIX Round

16 April 2006, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Spartak (Peshtera) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)       0:0
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Sportist (Svoge)             0:2
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)    1:3
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Septemvri (Sofia)          3:0
Pirin (Razlog) - Mineral (Rudartsi)                   3:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivn)    2:0
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)         4:1
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)              2:0
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Septemvri (Simitli)          1:2
Chavdar (Etropole) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              0:0

XXX Round

26 April 2006, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Chavdar (Etropole)       2:0
Septemvri (Simitli) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                0:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Iskar (Lakatnik)              2:1
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)  0:4
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Pirin (Razlog)         4:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Strumska slava (Radomir)         0:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)            1:1
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)    2:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Spartak (Peshtera)                 3:0
27 April 2006, Thursday, 16:00 h:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)          4:1

XXXI Round

30 April 2006, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Sportist (Svoge) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)         1:0
Spartak (Peshtera) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)        0:4
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)            1:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Mineral (Rudartsi)           6:0
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivn)   1:0
Pirin (Razlog) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)           3:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)       5:0
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Septemvri (Simitli)                1:1
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                0:1
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Chavdar (Etropole)           4:0

XXXII Round

03 May 2006, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)   postponed for 10 May 2006, 17:00 h *
 * - postponed because of Benkovski's participation
     at the Cup of the Amateur Football League 1/2
     final, played on the same day
Chavdar (Etropole) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                 1:0
Septemvri (Simitli) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)         1:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Pirin (Razlog)                0:0
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Strumska slava (Radomir) 1:2
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 2:1
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)           0:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak (Peshtera)                0:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Sportist (Svoge)          4:1
04 May 2006, Thursday, 17:00 h:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Iskar (Lakatnik)                4:0
10 May 2006, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)   0:0

XXXIII Round

07 May 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kn)        7:3
Sportist (Svoge) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  1:1
Spartak (Peshtera) - Mineral (Rudartsi)               3:0
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) 1:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)   3:0
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)      3:0
Pirin (Razlog) - Septemvri (Simitli)                  2:2
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)         2:2
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 0:1
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)             1:1

XXXIV Round

13 May 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Pirin (Razlog)                  4:2
14 May 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Malesh (Mikrevo)         1:1
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Iskar (Lakatnik)             5:1
Chavdar (Etropole) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)          0:2
Septemvri (Simitli) - Strumska slava (Radomir)        2:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)        2:2
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)   0:0
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Spartak (Peshtera)     6:0
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Sportist (Svoge)                 0:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)         1:4

XXXV Round

17 May 2006, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)        5:0
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) - Mineral (Rudartsi)        4:0 awd *
 * - abandoned at 1:0 and then awarded.
Sportist (Svoge) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       3:3
Spartak (Peshtera) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)       1:0
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)        3:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Septemvri (Simitli)          1:1
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)        1:3
Pirin (Razlog) - Chavdar (Etropole)                   2:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)      4:1
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                   1:1

XXXVI Round

20 May 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
In Simitli:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)          0:1
21 May 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Iskar (Lakatnik)         3:1
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)            0:2
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Pirin (Razlog)               2:2
Chavdar (Etropole) - Strumska slava (Radomir)         1:3
Septemvri (Simitli) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)          1:0
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Spartak (Peshtera)            4:0
In Rakitovo:
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Sportist (Svoge)         0:5
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sf) 0:1
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Septemvri (Sofia)                1:0

XXXVII Round

28 May 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Mineral (Rudartsi) - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)       3:3
Septemvri (Sofia) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)      2:4
Vihar (Gorublyane,Sofia) - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) 9:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)              7:0
Spartak (Peshtera) - Septemvri (Simitli)              0:2
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          2:1
Levski-Spartak (Sofia) - Chavdar (Etropole)           1:0
Strumska slava (Radomir) - Benkovski (Kostinbrod)     3:2
Pirin (Razlog) - Malesh (Mikrevo)                     1:0
Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - Iskar (Lakatnik)           10:1

XXXVIII Round

04 June 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)  0:2
Iskar (Lakatnik) - Pirin (Razlog)                     0:2
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Strumska slava (Radomir)           2:2
Benkovski (Kostinbrod) - Levski-Spartak (Sofia)       1:3
Chavdar (Etropole) - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)           4:0
At a neutral venue:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Spartak (Peshtera)              1:0
Septemvri (Simitli) - Sportist (Svoge)                2:1
Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)     1:4
Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)        4:1
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Mineral (Rudartsi)     6:2

                                    M    W   D   L    GD    Pts

 1. Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa)        38   29   6   3  107:28   93 [+] Promoted to Western "B" FG
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)      38   29   6   3  115:34   93     Western "B" FG Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)   38   24   8   6   83:29   80
 4. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            38   23   9   6   85:28   78 [-]
 5. Pirin (Razlog)                 38   22   5  11   70:43   71
 6. Septemvri (Simitli)            38   19   8  11   61:46   65
 7. Levski-Spartak (Sofia)         38   17  11  10   62:40   62
 8. Strumska slava (Radomir)       38   18   6  14   60:47   60
 9. Sportist (Svoge)               38   17   7  14   83:53   58
10. Septemvri (Sofia)              38   15   9  14   60:49   54
11. Benkovski (Kostinbrod)         38   13   9  16   55:62   48
12. Malesh (Mikrevo)               38   13   9  16   49:51   48 [+]
13. Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)          38   11   8  19   43:80   41 [+]
14. Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)     38    9  13  16   46:59   40
15. Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)         38   11   6  21   45:68   39 [+]
16. Chavdar (Etropole)             38   10   9  19   34:79   39 [+]
17. Iskar (Lakatnik)               38    7   8  23   34:79   26 [+][*]
18. Mineral (Rudartsi)             38    8   3  27   33:103  24 [+][*]
---------------------------------------------------------------
19. Chepinets Beev (Velingrad)     38    6   6  26   27:91   21    [*] Relegated
20. Spartak (Peshtera)             38    3   6  29   19:102  15 [+]    Relegated

[*] - Mineral has 3 points deducted for no-show by one of their youth teams.
    - Chepinets Beev has 3 points deducted for a no-show without excusable reasons in round XXVI against Chavdar.
    - Iskar has 3 points deducted for no-shows by one of their youth teams.

Head-to-head records of the teams, tied on points:
 1. Velbazhd        1  1  0   3:2   4
 2. Vihar           0  1  1   2:3   1

11. Benkovski       1  1  0   2:1   4
12. Malesh          0  1  1   1:2   1

15. Lyulin          1  0  1   5:4   3
16. Chavdar         1  0  1   4:5   3


Playoff for Extra Place Western "B" PFG

14 June 2006, Wednesday, 17:30 h:
In Pleven, "Belite orli" stadium:
Bdin (Vidin) - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)         2:2 (1:0); pens: 6:7
[1:0 Borislav Boyanov 25', 1:2 Nikolay Bozhov 34',49';
 2:2 Yavor Vadov 63']

NB: no extra time played


Southeastern "V" AFG


                                    M    W   D   L    GD    Pts

 1. Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)      30   29   1   0  122:9    88 [+] Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)       30   24   2   4   82:34   74
 3. Metalik (Sopot)                30   18   2  10   60:37   56
 4. Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)   30   15   5  10   50:41   50 [+]
 5. Levski 2004 (Karlovo)          30   16   2  12   71:49   50 [+]
 6. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)         30   16   2  12   53:42   50
 7. Levski (Stara Zagora)          30   15   4  11   58:52   49
 8. Kosmos (Burgas)                30   14   0  16   55:49   42
 9. Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)       30   11   8  11   45:35   41
10. Rudozem (Rudozem)              30   13   1  16   33:58   40 [+]
11. Arda (Kardzhali)               30   11   4  15   34:48   37
12. Elhovo (Elhovo)                30   10   2  18   43:56   32 [+]
13. Vereya (Stara Zagora)          30    7   3  20   28:75   24 [+]
14. Hebros (Harmanli)              30    5   7  18   23:64   22
15. Chernomorets (Burgas)          30    6   5  19   29:56   20 [-][*]
---------------------------------------------------------------
16. Sokol (Dolni Voden,Asenovgrad) 30    5   2  23   17:98   17    Relegated

[*] - Chernomorets has 3 points deducted for a no-show without excusable reasons in round XII against Chernomorets 919.

Head-to-head records of the teams, tied on points:
 4. Svilengrad 1921 3  0  1   7:5   9
 5. Levski 2004 Kv  2  0  2   6:6   6
 6. Asenovets       1  0  3   3:5   3

I Round

21 August 2005, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)         5:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Metalik (Sopot)                     3:0 awd *
 * - Metalik doesn't show up.
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)     0:3
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets (Burgas)      3:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Arda (Kardzhali)             8:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Hebros (Harmanli)                 2:1
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Elhovo (Elhovo)            1:1
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)                            bye
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)                          bye

II Round

28 August 2005, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)  2:2
Hebros (Harmanli) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)          1:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                  2:1
 In Burgas, "Chernomorets" stadium:
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)        1:0
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Локомотив (СтЗ)          1:4
Metalik (Sopot) - Levski (Stara Zagora)               2:0
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Kosmos (Burgas)               3:0 awd *
 * - Kosmos doesn't show up.
Elhovo (Elhovo)                                       bye
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)                             bye

III Round

04 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Kosmos (Burgas) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               3:0
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)         2:2
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)  1:2
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)   2:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Chernomorets (Burgas)             1:0
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Arda (Kardzhali)           4:0
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Elhovo (Elhovo)        0:1
Metalik (Sopot)                                       bye
Hebros (Harmanli)                                     bye

IV Round

11 September 2005, Sunday, 15:30 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Elhovo (Elhovo)               0:3
Hebros (Harmanli) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)      0:0
 In Burgas, "Chernomorets" stadium:
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)      0:0
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Rudozem (Rudozem)        0:3 awd *
 * - originally 0:0, later awarded because Sokol used
     an ineligible player.
 In Burgas, Dolno Ezerovo suburg, "Cherveno zname" stadium:
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)    5:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)            3:2
Kosmos (Burgas) - Levski (Stara Zagora)               3:1
Arda (Kardzhali)                                      bye
Levski 2004 (Karlovo)                                 bye
 * - the Round's games are moved to 15:30 h because of
     the Levski - CSKA "A" FG derby, played on the same
     day at 18:00 h.

V Round

18 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)         3:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)      3:2
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Metalik (Sopot)              2:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)         0:2
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) 4:0
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Arda (Kardzhali)       0:2
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Hebros (Harmanli)                   2:0
Kosmos (Burgas)                                       bye
Chernomorets (Burgas)                                 bye

VI Round

21 September 2005, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Hebros (Harmanli)             1:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Elhovo (Elhovo)                    1:0
 In Burgas, "Chernomorets" stadium:
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)  1:1
 In Burgas, Dolno Ezerovo suburb, "Cherveno zname" stadium:
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)  5:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                   4:0
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)        2:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)            2:3
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)                            bye
Levski (Stara Zagora)                                 bye

VII Round

25 September 2005, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Stara Zagora)      3:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Kosmos (Burgas)              3:1
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)             2:1
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Metalik (Sopot)            3:1
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Sokol (Dolni Voden)    3:0
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Chernomorets (Burgas)               3:0
Hebros (Harmanli) - Arda (Kardzhali)                  0:0
Vereya (Stara Zagora)                                 bye
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)                             bye

VIII Round

02 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Arda (Kardzhali)              1:0
 In Burgas, "Chernomorets" stadium:
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Hebros (Harmanli)             2:1
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Elhovo (Elhovo)          2:1
 In Burgas, Dolno Ezerovo suburb, "Cherveno zname" stadium:
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svil)    6:0
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)      2:1
Kosmos (Burgas) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                   3:0 awd *
 * - Rudozen doesn't show up.
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)        2:0
Metalik (Sopot)                                       bye
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)                              bye

IX Round

09 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)      3:1
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Levski (Stara Zagora)             1:0
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Kosmos (Burgas)            3:0
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Metalik (Sopot)        1:2
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)           1:4
Hebros (Harmanli) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)        5:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Chernomorets (Burgas)              5:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                                bye
Levski 2004 (Karlovo)                                 bye

X Round

15 October 2005, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets (Burgas)         2:1
16 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Arda (Kardzhali)         1:1
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Hebros (Harmanli)         5:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Elhovo (Elhovo)                     3:0
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)  3:1
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)      2:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)     1:0
Kosmos (Burgas)                                       bye
Rudozem (Rudozem)                                     bye

XI Round

19 October 2005, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)        2:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)          1:2
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Kosmos (Burgas)        5:1
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)               2:1
Hebros (Harmanli) - Metalik (Sopot)                   0:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)          0:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)    7:0 awd *
 * - abandoned at 4:0, when Sokol remained with 6 men
     on the field. Later awarded.
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)                              bye
Levski (Stara Zagora)                                 bye

XII Round

22 October 2005, Saturday, 16:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)    1:2
23 October 2005, Sunday, 16:00 h:
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Chernomorets (Burgas)     3:0 awd *
 * - Chernomorets doesn't show up.
Metalik (Sopot) - Arda (Kardzhali)                    3:0
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Hebros (Harmanli)             5:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Elhovo (Elhovo)                     3:0 awd *
 * - Elhovo doesn't show up.
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)  4:2
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)   2:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Rudozem (Rudozem)            5:1

XIII Round

30 October 2005, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)             3:1
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)     7:0
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Levski (Stara Zagora)               0:3 awd *
 * - originally 0:2,  later awarded because the hosts
     used an ineligible player.
Hebros (Harmanli) - Kosmos (Burgas)                   2:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)              1:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Metalik (Sopot)               1:1
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Chernomorets 919 (Bs)    0:4
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)                              bye
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)                          bye

XIV Round

05 November 2005, Saturday, 14:30 h:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svil)     4:1
06 November 2005, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)     0:4
Metalik (Sopot) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)         10:0
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Chernomorets (Burgas)         1:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Arda (Kardzhali)                    3:0 awd *
 * - Arda doesn't show up.
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Hebros (Harmanli)             2:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)          1:0
Elhovo (Elhovo)                                       bye
Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                                bye

XV Round

13 November 2005, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)      2:0
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad) 2:1
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)            1:3
Arda (Kardzhali) - Levski (Stara Zagora)              2:2
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Kosmos (Burgas)               0:2
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)    0:3
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Metalik (Sopot)           postponed for 16 Nov 2005, 14:30 h
16 November 2005, Wednesday, 14:30 h:
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Metalik (Sopot)           5:1
Rudozem (Rudozem)                                     bye
Hebros (Harmanli)                                     bye

XVI Round

19 November 2005, Saturday, 14:30 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Metalik (Sopot)               0:3
20 November 2005, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)     1:2
Kosmos (Burgas) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)          3:0 awd *
 * - Sokol doesn't show up.
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets (Burgas)         2:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Hebros (Harmanli)          5:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Elhovo (Elhovo)              3:2
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)      3:1
Arda (Kardzhali)                                      bye
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)                              bye

XVII Round

27 November 2005, Sunday, 14:30 h:
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestn) 3:2
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                   3:0
Hebros (Harmanli) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)            0:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)           0:2
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Levski (Stara Zagora)    1:2
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Kosmos (Burgas)           3:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)               5:2
Vereya (Stara Zagora)                                 bye
Chernomorets (Burgas)                                 bye

XVIII Round

04 March 2006, Saturday, 15:00 h:
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)      0:3
05 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)         0:4
Metalik (Sopot) - Kosmos (Burgas)                     2:0
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Levski (Stara Zagora)     3:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)             1:2
Hebros (Harmanli) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                 1:0
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)            1:3
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)                            bye
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)                          bye

XIX Round

12 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)  4:0
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Hebros (Harmanli)          1:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Arda (Kardzhali)                  2:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Chernomorets (Burgas)        6:0
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) 5:0
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Metalik (Sopot)               1:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)               3:0 awd *
 * - Levski 2004 didn't show up
Elhovo (Elhovo)                                       bye
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)                             bye

XX Round

18 March 2006, Saturday, 15:00 h:
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)  3:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Rudozem (Rudozem)             3:1
19 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Kosmos (Burgas)               2:1
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Levski (Stara Zagora)         6:0
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)   0:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)           0:0
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)        0:1
Metalik (Sopot)                                       bye
Hebros (Harmanli)                                     bye

XXI Round

26 March 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               3:0 awd *
 * - Vereya don't show up for the game, because of
     their president's tragic death in a car crash.
     Match awarded, as Vereya didn't have enough time
     to file a request for postponement
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Hebros (Harmanli)      2:0
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Chernomorets (Burgas)      1:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)        2:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)    0:6
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Metalik (Sopot)            5:0
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Kosmos (Burgas)               5:3
Arda (Kardzhali)                                      bye
Levski 2004 (Karlovo)                                 bye

XXII Round

02 April 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Stara Zagora)         2:1
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)      3:4
Metalik (Sopot) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              3:0
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Rudozem (Rudozem)        12:0
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) 1:2
Arda (Kardzhali) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)       1:2
Hebros (Harmanli) - Elhovo (Elhovo)                   2:2
Kosmos (Burgas)                                       bye
Chernomorets (Burgas)                                 bye

XXIII Round

09 April 2006, Sunday, 15:00 h:
Hebros (Harmanli) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)             3:2
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Arda (Kardzhali)                    2:1
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Chernomorets (Burgas)  2:0
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)  0:1
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Metalik (Sopot)                   1:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)        2:0
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Kosmos (Burgas)            4:3
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)                            bye
Levski (Stara Zagora)                                 bye

XXIV Round

12 April 2006, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)      0:2
Kosmos (Burgas) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              3:0 awd *
 * - Asenovets didn't show up.
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Rudozem (Rudozem)             3:0 awd *
 * - Rudozem didn't show up.
Metalik (Sopot) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)            2:0
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svil)   1:2
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Elhovo (Elhovo)               2:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Hebros (Harmanli)                  3:0
Vereya (Stara Zagora)                                 bye
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)                             bye

XXV Round

16 April 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Arda (Kardzhali) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)              1:0
Hebros (Harmanli) - Chernomorets (Burgas)             1:0
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)          8:0
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Chernomorets 919 (Bs)  0:1
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)      1:1
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Kosmos (Burgas)                   3:0 awd *
 * - Kosmos didn't show up.
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Levski (Stara Zagora)        5:0
Metalik (Sopot)                                       bye
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)                              bye

XXVI Round

21 April 2006, Friday, 17:00 h:
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Rudozem (Rudozem)             1:0
22 April 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Metalik (Sopot) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)        0:3
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Elhovo (Elhovo)           4:0
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Hebros (Harmanli)        1:1
23 April 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)      1:2
Kosmos (Burgas) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)            3:0 awd *
 * - Brestnik 2004 didn't show up.
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Arda (Kardzhali)              1:3
Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                                bye
Levski 2004 (Karlovo)                                 bye

XXVII Round

26 April 2006, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)         0:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)         2:0
Hebros (Harmanli) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)         0:8
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Metalik (Sopot)                     0:1
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)  3:1
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Levski (Stara Zagora)      2:2
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)     3:1
Kosmos (Burgas)                                       bye
Rudozem (Rudozem)                                     bye

XXVIII Round

29 April 2006, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)        2:0
30 April 2006, Sunday, 17:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Rudozem (Rudozem)          3:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)        3:0 awd *
 * - Svilengrad 1921 didn't show up.
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Elhovo (Elhovo)               5:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Hebros (Harmanli)                   3:0
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Arda (Kardzhali)          3:0
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Chernomorets (Burgas)    2:1
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)                              bye
Levski (Stara Zagora)                                 bye

XXIX Round

07 May 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)    1:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)     0:5
Arda (Kardzhali) - Metalik (Sopot)                    3:1
Hebros (Harmanli) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)             1:3
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Kosmos (Burgas)                     3:0
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Levski (Stara Zagora)  3:0
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)   1:1
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)            0:0

XXX Round

14 May 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Rudozem (Rudozem)             4:2
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)     2:0
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Elhovo (Elhovo)               5:2
Kosmos (Burgas) - Hebros (Harmanli)                   2:0
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Arda (Kardzhali)              3:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Chernomorets (Burgas)               3:0
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Sokol (Dolni Voden,Asvgr) 3:0 awd *
 * - Sokol didn't show up
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)                              bye
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)                          bye

XXXI Round

17 May 2006, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)    11:0
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Metalik (Sopot)          0:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Kosmos (Burgas)                    3:0
Hebros (Harmanli) - Levski (Stara Zagora)             1:3
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Lokomotiv (St. Zagora) 2:2
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Rudozem (Rudozem)          3:0
18 May 2006, Thursday, 18:00 h:
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)         5:0 awd
Elhovo (Elhovo)                                       bye
Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                                bye

XXXII Round

20 May 2006, Saturday, 18;00 h:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)      3:2
21 May 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) 0:1
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Arda (Kardzhali)              3:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Chernomorets (Burgas)               3:0
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)    5:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)           0:0
22 May 2006, Monday, 18:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Elhovo (Elhovo)            4:1
Rudozem (Rudozem)                                     bye
Hebros (Harmanli)                                     bye

XXXIII Round

27 May 2006, Saturday, 18:00 h:
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Levski (Stara Zagora)         1:1
28 May 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Metalik (Sopot) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               3:2
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - Levski 2004 (Karlovo)     6:1
Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr) - Kosmos (Burgas)          2:1
Hebros (Harmanli) - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)          1:2
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              0:1
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Rudozem (Rudozem)      3:0
Arda (Kardzhali)                                      bye
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)                              bye

XXXIV Round

04 June 2006, Sunday, 18:00 h:
Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svil)     0:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Elhovo (Elhovo)                   3:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Hebros (Harmanli)            4:1
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Arda (Kardzhali)           2:1
Levski (Stara Zagora) - Sokol (Dolni Voden, Asvgr)   11:0
Kosmos (Burgas) - Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)           1:2
Levski 2004 (Karlovo) - Metalik (Sopot)               3:2
Vereya (Stara Zagora)                                 bye
Chernomorets (Burgas)                                 bye

                                    M    W   D   L    GD    Pts

 1. Chernomorets 919 (Burgas)      30   29   1   0  122:9    88 [+] Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)       30   24   2   4   82:34   74
 3. Metalik (Sopot)                30   18   2  10   60:37   56
 4. Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)   30   15   5  10   50:41   50 [+]
 5. Levski 2004 (Karlovo)          30   16   2  12   71:49   50 [+]
 6. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)         30   16   2  12   53:42   50
 7. Levski (Stara Zagora)          30   15   4  11   58:52   49
 8. Kosmos (Burgas)                30   14   0  16   55:49   42
 9. Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)       30   11   8  11   45:35   41
10. Rudozem (Rudozem)              30   13   1  16   33:58   40 [+]
11. Arda (Kardzhali)               30   11   4  15   34:48   37
12. Elhovo (Elhovo)                30   10   2  18   43:56   32 [+]
13. Vereya (Stara Zagora)          30    7   3  20   28:75   24 [+]
14. Hebros (Harmanli)              30    5   7  18   23:64   22
15. Chernomorets (Burgas)          30    6   5  19   29:56   20 [-][*]
---------------------------------------------------------------
16. Sokol (Dolni Voden,Asenovgrad) 30    5   2  23   17:98   17    Relegated

[*] - Chernomorets has 3 points deducted for a no-show without excusable reasons in round XII against Chernomorets 919.

Head-to-head records of the teams, tied on points:
 4. Svilengrad 1921 3  0  1   7:5   9
 5. Levski 2004 Kv  2  0  2   6:6   6
 6. Asenovets       1  0  3   3:5   3



Notes:

 - Northeastern "V" AFG:
   - at the end of the season the team that finishes 1st wins a direct promotion to the Eastern "B" FG, and the teams that
finished on the last two places - 15th and 16th are relegated to 4th level. If two teams get relegated from Eastern "B" FG
to the NE "V" AFG, the team that finishes 14th is also going to be relegated to 4th level. Two teams are to be promoted from
4th level to NE "V" AFG, and in case that no teams get relegated from Eastern "B" FG to NE "V" AFG that number increases
to 3 teams.
   - initially the group should've been composed of 18 teams in 2005/06.
   - Dunav (Ruse) and Kaliakra (Kavarna) are promoted to Eastern "B" FG. Chernomorets (Byala) and Orlovets (Pobeda) also
have this right, but choose to remain in NE "V" AFG for 2005/06. Additional two teams from the SE "V" AFG are promoted to
the Eastern "B" FG instead.
   - Dorostol 2003 (Silistra) is relegated from "B" PFG to NE "V" AFG.
   - The teams, which finished 2004/05 on the last two places - 17th and 18th should be relegaed to 4th level, but since
two teams pull out of the group before the end of the season - Fairplay (Varna) (during the first half of the season), and
Septemvri (Tervel) (during the second half of the season) - no further teams should be relegated.
   - no qualifications for the 3 places for NE "V" AFG are held, as there are only 3 teams from 4th level that cover the
criteria for participation in 3rd level. Those are Chernomorets (Chernevo) - champion of OFG Varna, Sportist (General Toshevo) - 
champion of OFG Dobrich, and Benkovski (Byala) - 3rd in OFG Ruse.
   - Devnya (Devnya), who finished 11th in 2004/05 leave the group before the start of the season for reorganizational
reasons. A new team - Devnya 2004 (Devnya) will start the 2005/06 season at 4th level.
   - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol), who finished 15th in 2004/05 leave the group before the start of the season due to financial
troubles.
   - due to Devyna and Vihar 1926's withdrawal and the lack of other teams ready to compete at 3rd level, it's decided that
the group will start with 16 teams.
   - though Chernomorets (Byala) and Benkovski (Byala) both come from towns with the same name - Byala - those are NOT one
same town. The Byala from where Chernomorets is, is situated at the Black sea cost south of Varna, in the Varna region; while
the Byala from where Benkovski is is soutwest from Ruse, in the Ruse region.


 - Northwestern "V" AFG:
   - at the end of the season the team that finishes 1st wins a direct promotion to the Western "B" FG, and the teams that
finished on the last two places - 17th and 18th are relegated to 4th level. If two teams get relegated from Western "B" FG
to the NE "V" AFG, the team that finishes 16th is also going to be relegated to 4th level. Two teams are to be promoted from
4th level to NW "V" AFG, and in case that no teams get relegated from Western "B" FG to NW "V" AFG that number increases
to 3 teams.
   - the group is expanded from 16 to 18 teams for 2005/06.
   - Yantra (Gabrovo), Montana (Montana), Beli orli (Pleven) and Lokomotiv (Mezdra) are promoted to Western "B" FG.
   - Akademik (Svishtov) and Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) are relegated from "B" PFG to NW "V" AFG.
   - The teams, which finished 2004/05 on the last two places - 15th and 16th - are relegated to 4th level. Those are
Lokomotiv (Dryanovo) and Botev 21 (Vratsa).
   - no qualifications for the 6 places for NW "V" AFG are played, but instead inspections are made of the clubs that
are willing to promote from 4th level. The six teams approved for promotion are Botev (Debelets) - 9th in OFG Veliko Tarnovo,
Botev (Lilyache) - champion of OFG Vratsa, Stal 20 Iskar 1923 (Roman) (yes, one name) - 3rd in OFG Vratsa, Botev (Krivodol) -
5th in OFG Vratsa, Botev (Kozloduy) - a newly founded club, Kom (Berkovitsa) - 5th in OFG Montana.
   - Before the start of the season Botev (Debelets) merges with Bali (Veliko Tarnovo), a team that up to that point has
only a youth academy and youth teams, which play in Debelets. The new team is Botev-Bali (Debelets).
   - Botev (Lilyache) merges with the newly founded municipal club Botev (Vratsa). The new team is Botev (Vratsa) (so effectively
the new team takes the place of the team from Lilyache). Note that this is a different team from Botev 21 (Vratsa) which
at the end of 2004/05 is relegated from NW "V" AFG and starts the 2005/06 season in OFG Vratsa.
   - Stal 20 Iskar 1923 (Roman) changes name to (just) Iskar 1923 (Roman).
   - Botev (Kozloduy) is a newly founded team, and is different from Parva atomna (Kozloduy) - a team that used to play in
NW "V" AFG in the last seasons that is still in existance and finished 2004/05 on 13th place in OFG Vratsa, where it will
play in 2005/06 too.


 - Southwestern "V" AFG:
   - at the end of the season the team that finishes 1st wins a direct promotion to the Western "B" FG, and the teams that
finished on the last two places - 19th and 20th are relegated to 4th level. If two teams get relegated from Western "B" FG
to the NE "V" AFG, the team that finishes 18th is also going to be relegated to 4th level. Two teams are to be promoted from
4th level to SW "V" AFG, and in case that no teams get relegated from Western "B" FG to SW "V" AFG that number increases
to 3 teams. This may change though should it be decided that the group is reduced again to 18 teams and further 1-2 teams
may also be relegated to 4th level.
   - initially the group should've been composed of 18 teams for 2005/06.
   - Minyor (Pernik), Hebar (Pazardzhik), Balkan (Botevgrad) and Pirin (Gotse Delchev) are promoted to Western "B" FG.
   - there are no teams relegated from "B" PFG to Southwestern "V" AFG.
   - The teams, which finished 2004/05 on the last two places - 17th and 18th - should be relegated to 4th level, but since
Besapara (Kovachevo) withdraws from the group during the first half of the season and Botev (Ihtiman) is expelled from the
group shortly before the end of the season, no further teams should be relegated.
   - no qualifications for the 6 places for SW "V" AFG are played, instead it's decided the places to be filled by the
champions of the 6 OFGs (Oblastni Futbolni Grupi, or Regional Football Groups) that are feeders of the SW "V" AFG. Those are:
Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) - OFG Sofia-city, Iskar (Lakatnik) - OFG Sofia, Mineral (Rudartsi) - OFG Pernik, Malesh (Mikrevo) -
OFG Blagoevgrad, Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) - OFG Kyustendil and Spartak (Peshtera) - 2nd in OFG Pazardzhik (the champions - 
Benkovski 2002 (Pazardzhik) - refuse promotion due to financial troubles).
   - Levski (Dolna banya), who finished 13th in 2004/05, withdraws from the group before the startof the season because
of financial troubles. Their place in the group is taken by Chavdar (Etropole) - 2nd in OFG Sofia.
   - Perun (Kresna) are "officially" merged with Septemvri (Simitli). Thus the new team is Septemvri (Simitli) (Septemvri
effectively takes over the place of Perun). That merger happened at the winter brake of the 2004/05 season, but couldn't
be completed officially before the end of the season.
   - Mineral (Rudartsi) merges with Metalurg (Pernik), a former top level club during the 90s that has now remained only
with youth clubs. The new team is to be named Metalurg-Mineral 2005 (Pernik), but since the merger happened too close to the
start of the season it is not officially conducted yet, and the team is registered as Mineral (Rudartsi) for this season.
   - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) moves to Kyustendil, but since the move happened too close to the start of the season it is
not officially conducted yet, and the team is registered as Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) for this season.
   - on 18 August 2005, 3 days before the scheduled start of the 2005/06 season in SW "V" AFG, Pirin (Blagoevgrad) from
"A" FG gets its professional license revoked, after playing in the first 2 rounds. Pirin is given the option to enter
3rd level - at SW "V" AFG - and accepts it. Because of that, with Pirin being a 19th team in the group, it's decided that
it is expanded further to 20 teams. The additional team promoted from 4th level is Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) from OFG Sofia
(note that this is a different team from Botev (Ihtiman), which got relegated from SW "V" AFG at the end of 2004/05. Due
to all those changes the season's start in the group is postponed with a week, and a new draw and schedule is prepared.

   - Iskar (Lakatnik) plays its home matches in Dragoman, since their stadium in Lakatnik doesn't cover the requirements
for 3rd level.
   - Mineral (Rudartsi) plays its home matches in Pernik, at the "Metalurg" stadium.
   - Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) plays its home matches in Kyunstendil, at the "Osogovo" stadium.
   - Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) plays its home matches in Kyustendil, at the "Osogovo" and at the "Strandzhata" stadium
during rounds I-XIX, and at the "Strandzhata" stadium only during rounds XX-XXXVIII.
   - Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) plays its home matches in Sofia, at the "Akademik" /"Festivalna"/ stadium. During rounds
XXVIII-XXXVIII Vihar plays its home matches in Sofia, at its own stadium in the Gorublyane suburb.
   - Septemvri (Sofia) plays its home matches in Sofia, at its own "Septemvri" stadium.
   - Levski-Spartak (Sofia) plays its home matches in Sofia, at the "Rakovski" stadium.
   - Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia) plays its home matches in Sofia at the stadium in the Obelya suburb (near the Lyulin suburb)
during rounds I-XIX and at the stadium in the Trebich suburb during rounds XX-XXXVIII.
   - Sportist (Svoge) plays its home matches during rounds XX-XXXVIII in Bov.
   - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) plays its home matches during rounds XXX-XXXVIII in Simitli, at the "Septemvri" stadium.
   - Chepinets Beev (Velingrad) plays its home matches during rounds XXVIII-XXXVIII in Rakitovo.


 - Southeastern "V" AFG:
   - initially the group should've been composed of 18 teams for 2005/06.
   - Haskovo (Haskovo), Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv), Sliven 2000 (Sliven) and AKB Minyor (Radnevo) are promoted to Eastern "B" FG.
Following the choice of two teams from NE "V" AFG not to be promoted, Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) and Zagorets (Nova Zagora) are
also additionally promoted to the Eastern "B" FG.
   - Chernomorets (Burgas) is relegated from "B" PFG to the Southeastern "V" AFG.
   - The teams, which finished 2004/05 on the last two places - 17th and 18th - should be relegated to 4th level, but since
Kameno (Kameno) is expelled from the group shortly before the end of the season, only one additional team must be relegated,
that is 17th placed Rozova dolina 1948 (Kazanlak).
   - no qualifications are played, but instead it's decided the 7 places for SE "V" AFG to be given to 7 of the winners of
the 8 OFGs that are feeders to SE "V" AFG (as probably no team from OFG Sliven could cover the criteria for participation
in 3rd level). Thus the teams promoted from 4th level and respective champions of their groups are: Levski 2004 (Karlovo) -
OFG Plovdiv, Rudozem (Rudozem) - OFG Smolyan, Granichar 2002 (Svilengrad) - OFG Haskovo), Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - oFG Kardzhali,
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - OFG Stara Zagora), Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - OFG Burgas and Stefan Karadzha (Elhovo) - oFG Yambol.
   - Asenosport (Asenovgrad) changes name to Asenovets (Asenovgrad) before the start of the season.
   - Granichar 2002 (Svilengrad) changes name to Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) before the start of the season.
   - Stefan Karadzha (Elhovo) changes name to Elhovo (Elhovo) before the start of the season.
   - Vihar 2000 (Aytos) merges with the newly founded municiap footbal club Chernomorets 919 (Burgas). The new team is
Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) (thus Chernomorets 919 effectively takes over the place of Vihar 2000). Chernomorets 919 is founded
with municiap support by a lot of former managerial staff and recent and past players from Chernomorets and Naftex - the other
two Burgas clubs, which are now in deep crisis (despite Naftex still having more than adequate financing), with the idea of
resurging the spirit and former glory of Chernomorets. This caused a lot of stir and drama in Burgas as both Naftex and
Chernomorets tried their best not to allow Chernomorets 919 to start in the SE "V" AFG. This also lead to Chernomorets
not showing up for both a championship and a Cup of Bulgaria match against Chernomorets 919 (alledgedly fearing a big loss
to 919), with the atmosphere spiced up even more when 919 met with Naftex in the Cup of Bulgaria only to go down after
a penalty shoot-out.
   - Maritsa (Krum), who finished 15th in 2004/05 withdraw from the group before the start of the season because of
financial troubles.
   - one of the newly promoted teams - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) (not to be confused with Arda (Kardzhali) which already plays
in SE "V" AFG) also withdraws from the group before the start of the season because of financial troubles.
   - It is decided that the group starts with 16 teams.
   - at the end of the season the team that finishes 1st wins a direct promotion to the Eastern "B" FG, and the teams that
finished on the last two places - 15th and 16th are relegated to 4th level. If two teams get relegated from Eastern "B" FG
to the SE "V" AFG, the team that finishes 14th is also going to be relegated to 4th level. Two teams are to be promoted from
4th level to SE "V" AFG, and in case that no teams get relegated from Eastern "B" FG to SE "V" AFG that number increases
to 3 teams.

   - Kosmos (Burgas) plays its home games in Sredets.
   - Levski (Stara Zagora) plays its home games in Chirpan.
   - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) plays its home games in Stara Zagora, at the "Lokomotiv" stadium.
   - Vereya (Stara Zagora) plays its home games in Stara Zagora, at the "Lokomotiv" stadium.
   - Chernomorets (Burgas) - the one relegated from the "B" PFG last season - starts the season playing at the "Chernomorets"
stadium in Burgas, while Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) - the newly founded one - starts the season playing at the "Cherveno zname"
stadium in the Dolno Ezerevo suburb of Burgas. On the 11 October 2005, Tuesday, however, the municipal parliament of Burgas
decides to end the concession given to Chernomorets over the "Chernomorets" stadium and after yet some further drama they
are expelled from there. From then on Chernomorets plays at the "Cherveno zname" stadium, while Chernomorets 919 plays at
the "Chernomorets" stadium. During rounds XVIII-XXXIV Chernomorets also plays at the "Chernomorets" stadium.






2004/05.

2006/07.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Iordan Tsirov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Iordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 2 Aug 2006

(C) Copyright Iordan Tsirov and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.