Bulgaria 2007/08

"A" Football Group

Final Table:

 1. CSKA (Sofia)                    30  24  6  0  53:11  78     Champions, CL
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2. Levski (Sofia)                  30  19  5  6  56:19  62     UEFA Cup
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)               30  16  9  5  47:28  57     UEFA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Litex (Lovech)                  30  16  8  6  51:26  56     UEFA Cup (cup winners)
 5. Cherno more (Varna)             30  13  9  8  39:28  48
 6. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)    30  13  8  9  39:32  47 [+] [1 1 0  3:1  4]
 7. Slavia (Sofia)                  30  13  8  9  38:28  47     [0 1 1  1:3  1]
 8. Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) 30  13  7 10  33:29  46 [+]
 9. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)        30  12  7 11  37:28  43
10. Vihren (Sandanski)              30   9  6 15  26:29  33
11. Spartak (Varna)                 30   8  7 15  21:34  31
12. Botev (Plovdiv)                 30   8  6 16  36:54  30
13. Belasitsa (Petrich)             30   7  5 18  23:43  26     [1 0 1  4:3  3]
-----------------------------------------------------------
14. Beroe (Stara Zagora)            30   6  8 16  23:39  26     Relegated [1 0 1  3:4  3]
15. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)      30   4  6 20  17:61  18 [+] Relegated [1 0 1  2:2  3, 1 ag]
16. Marek (Dupnitsa)                30   5  3 22  16:66  18     Relegated [1 0 1  2:2  3, 0 ag]

Round 1
[Aug 11, 18:00]
Vihren          0-1 Levski
  [Zhivko Milanov 58]
  [missed pen: Cedric Bardon (L) 65 - Georgi Sheytanov saves]
  [red card: Valeri Georgiev (V) 90+2]
Spartak         2-2 Botev
  [Ivan Naydenov 76, Vladislav Mirchev 88; Krasimir Krastev 6, 52]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-0 Marek
  [Milen Lahchev 9-pen]
Pirin BB        1-0 Cherno more
  [Svetoslav Dyakov 13]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Sasa Antunovic 9, Marcho Dafchev 49-pen; Zoran Zlatkovski 90+3]
[20:45]
Litex           1-1 CSKA               [CSKA to play 1 home game behind closed doors for incidents
  [Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom 75; Georgi Chilikov 82]               with its fans in this game]
  [red cards: Alessandro Correa  Sandrinho (L) 44, Aleksandar Tunchev (C) 57, Todor Yanchev (C) 80']
[Aug 12, 18:00]
Belasitsa       1-6 Chernomorets BB
  [Eduardo dos Santos  Du Bala 29; Georgi Karakanov 23-pen, 88, 90+2,
   Marcio Nuno Ornelas Abreu - Marcio 46, Plamen Krumov 55, 59]
Slavia          2-0 Beroe
  [Sasa Simonovic 53, Elton Aparecido de Souza - Elton 76]

Round 2 
[Aug 18, 18:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-1 Slavia
  [Yavor Vandev 41; Elton Aparecido de Souza - Elton 36]
  [red cards: Daniel Morales (L) 38, Yordan Gospodinov (S) 49]
Marek           0-2 Pirin BB
  [Lyubomir Vitanov 49, Svetoslav Dyakov 76-pen]
  [red card: Anzhelo Kyuchukov (M) 69]
[19:30]
Levski          1-0 Beroe              [behind closed doors because of a ban from 2006/07]
  [Richard Eromoigbe 45]
[20:00]
Chernomorets BB 1-0 Spartak
  [Shener Remzi 36]
  [red cards: Nikolay Krastev (C) 42, Mladen Stoev (S) 66]
[Aug 19, 18:00]
Cherno more     1-1 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Masena-Matele Moke Ago'o 68; Zoran Baldovaliev 63]
Botev           5-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Georgi Hristov 11, 13, 63, Daniel Bozhkov 38-pen, Dormushali Saidhodzha 50]
Vihren          2-1 Litex
  [Richard Garcia Miranda da Silva - Miran 27, Nikolay Hristozov 69;
   Andre Roberto Soares da Silva  Beto 24]
[19:30]
CSKA            2-0 Belasitsa          [behind closed doors]
  [Jose Luis Garces 28, Georgi Chilikov 55]

Round 3 
[Aug 25, 18:00]
Belasitsa       1-0 Vihren
  [Eduardo dos Santos  Du Bala 3]
Spartak         0-2 CSKA
  [Nikola Vujadinovic 38, Florentin Petre 45+1-pen]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Asen Chalakov 72; Kosta Yanev 69]
  [red card: Ivan Todorov (V) 57]
Pirin BB        1-0 Botev
  [German Pietrobon 18]
  [red card: Yordan Minev (B) 62]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Marek
  [Hristo Koilov 24, Hristo Zlatinski 83]
Beroe           0-0 Lokomotiv Pd
[20:45]
Litex           2-1 Levski
  [Ivelin Popov 1, Fabien Boudarene 90+2; Darko Tasevski 73]
[Aug 26, 18:00]
Slavia          3-1 Cherno more
  [Sasa Simonovic 10, Deniran Ortega 50, 58; Ricardo Andre 60]

Round 4 
[Sep 1, 17:00]
Cherno more     1-0 Beroe
  [Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 51]
  [red cards: Marcos Antonio da Silva (C) 40, Yanko Sandanski (B) 42]
Marek           1-0 Slavia
  [Daniel Mladenov 53]
  [red card: Anzhelo Kyuchukov (M) 90+1]
Vihren          0-1 Spartak
  [Stanislav Zhekov 39]
[19:30]
Levski          3-1 Lokomotiv Pd       [behind closed doors because of a ban from 2006/07]
  [Valeri Domovchiyski 45+1-pen, Nikolay Dimitrov 46, Darko Tasevski 58;
   Rumen Goranov 44]
[20:00]
Chernomorets BB 1-4 Pirin BB
  [Plamen Krumov 47; Mario Metushev 21, 85, German Pietrobon 30,
   Lyubomir Vitanov 39]
  [red cards: Emil Todorov (C) 72, Ivaylo Ivanikov 72]
[Sep 2, 17:30]
Botev           2-2 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Georgi Hristov 7, Velichko Velichkov 66; Zoran Baldovaliev 44,
   Marcho Dafchev 74]
[19:00]
CSKA            3-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei 10, 31, Georgi Chilikov 38; Ivaylo Tsvetkov 28]
Litex           2-0 Belasitsa
  [Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom 21, Ivelin Popov 88]

Round 5 
[Sep 14, 17:00]
Spartak         0-0 Litex
  [missed pen: Boyan Iliev (S) 78]
Lokomotiv Sf    4-0 Chernomorets BB
  [Kaloyan Karadzhinov 27, 37, 53, 81]
[Sep 15, 16:00]
Pirin BB        0-1 CSKA
  [Jose Luis Garces 75]
[17:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-1 Vihren
  [Tanko Dyakov 73]
Beroe           1-1 Marek
  [Danail Mitev 73; Enyo Krastovchev 48-pen]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Cherno more
  [Martin Kamburov 4, Dakson Soares da Silva 6; Masena-Matele Moke Ago'o 75]
  [red card: Ricardo Andre (C) 73]
[Sep 16, 17:00]
Belasitsa       0-0 Levski
Slavia          4-2 Botev
  [Slavcho Georgievski 1, Deniran Ortega 49, 65, Dimitar Vodenicharov 74;
   Vasil Garkov 17, Georgi Hristov 87-pen]

Round 6 
[Sep 22, 17:00]
Marek           2-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Daniel Mladenov 61, 75; Zoran Zlatkovski 90]
Botev           1-0 Beroe
  [Georgi Avramov 35]
  [red card: Nikolay Harizanov (Be) 59]
Belasitsa       2-1 Spartak
  [Dobrin Orlovski 39, Eduardo dos Santos  Du Bala 86; Ivan Naydenov 65]
  [red card: Velimir Ivanovic (S) 59]
[19:00]
Levski          4-0 Cherno more
  [Nikolay Dimitrov 11, Dimitar Telkiyski 14, Valeri Domovchiyski 27, 86-pen]
Chernomorets BB 2-0 Slavia
  [Kostadin Dyakov 23, Plamen Krumov 27]
[Sep 23, 17:00]
Vihren          1-1 Pirin BB
  [Eriverton Lima 67; Paulo Teixeira 61-og]
[18:00]
CSKA            3-1 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei 12, 45+3, 51-pen; Dimo Atanasov 17]
  [red cards: Jose Luis Garces (C) 45+1, Adelino Augusto Lopes  Lino (L) 90]
[19:00]
Litex           4-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Andre Roberto Soares da Silva  Beto 11, 50, Ivelin Popov 54-pen, Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom 61;
   Asen Chalakov 52]

Round 7 
[Sep 28, 17:00]
Pirin BB        1-3 Litex
  [German Pietrobon 17; Ivelin Popov 42, Stanislav Genchev 49,
   Andre Roberto Soares da Silva  Beto 57]
  [red card: Miroslav Rizov (P) 45+1]
Lokomotiv Sf    3-2 Vihren
  [Sasa Antunovic 45+2, Plamen Krumov 79, Marcho Dafchev 82;
   Hugo Santos 55, Richard Garcia Miranda da Silva  Miran 61]
[Sep 29, 15:30]
Lokomotiv Pd    4-0 Botev
  [Velichko Velichkov 42-og, Martin Kamburov 48, Yavor Vandev 71,
   Vladislav Zlatinov 90+1]
[16:30]
Slavia          0-1 CSKA
  [Kevin Amuneke 24]
[17:00]
Spartak         1-2 Levski
  [Mladen Stoev 67; Nikolay Dimitrov 9, Dimitar Telkiyski 89]
  [red cards: Ivan Naydenov (S) 78, Lucio Wagner (L) 78]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-0 Belasitsa
  [Dragomir Ivanov 39]
Beroe           2-1 Chernomorets BB    [Beroe and ChBB punished with playing 1 home game behind
  [Milcho Tanev 12, Danail Mitev 45+1; Plamen Krumov 89]      closed doors because of crowd trouble]
  [missed pen: Shener Remzi (C) 31]
[Sep 30, 17:00]
Cherno more     0-0 Marek

Round 8 
[Oct 6, 16:00]
Botev           1-1 Cherno more
  [Georgi Hristov 9; Fabiano Aguiar Dionizio Laurentino - Fabinho 20]
Vihren          1-1 Slavia
  [Eriverton Lima 41; Orlin Orlinov 71]
Spartak         0-0 Vidima-Rakovski
[18:00]
Levski          4-2 Marek              [at the "Vasil Levski" st in Sofia]
  [Valeri Domovchiyski 4, 60, Dimitar Telkiyski 14, Igor Taskovic 31-og;
   Evgeni Yordanov 10, Milan Pavlovic 16]
Chernomorets BB 1-0 Lokomotiv Pd       [behind closed doors]
  [Georgi Bozhilov 88]
[Oct 7, 16:00]
Belasitsa       0-1 Pirin BB
  [Mario Metushev 47]
  [red card: Mario Metushev (P) 89]
[18:00]
CSKA            1-0 Beroe
  [Georgi Iliev 3]
  [red cards: Anton Vergilov (B) 47, Quido Lanzaat (C) 77]
[19:00]
Litex           1-1 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Ivelin Popov 1; Marcho Dafchev 69-pen]

Round 9
[Oct 20, 15:00]
Slavia          1-0 Litex
  [Zdravko Lazarov 57]
  [red card: Fabien Boudarene (L) 90+4]
[15:30]
Lokomotiv Pd    0-1 CSKA
  [Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei 14-pen]
  [red card: Florentin Petre (C) 90+4]
[16:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-3 Levski
  [Dragomir Ivanov 73; Cedric Bardon 35, 61, Darko Tasevski 59]
  [red card: Youssef Rabeh (L) 85]
Pirin BB        1-2 Spartak
  [German Pietrobon 90+5; Ivan Naydenov 43, Ahmed Hikmet 61]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Belasitsa
  [Marcho Dafchev 90+5]
  [red cards: Vladimir Dzilas (L) 79, Georgi Markov (L) 82; Joel Kiki (B) 79]
Beroe           2-0 Vihren             [behind closed doors]
  [Vanja Dzaferovic 28, 71]
Cherno more     2-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Aleksandar Dr.Aleksandrov 48, Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 82; Plamen Krumov 45]
Marek           1-0 Botev
  [Igor Taskovic 26]
  [red card: Georgi Kakalov (B) 50]

Round 10
[Oct 26, 17:30]
Levski          6-2 Botev              [at the "Vasil Levski" st in Sofia]
  [Dimitar Telkiyski 28, Hristo Yovov 39, Daniel Borimirov 41,
   Nikolay Dimitrov 42, Cedric Bardon 45+1, Zhivko Milanov 58;
   Georgi Hristov 13, Yordan Minev 90+2]
Chernomorets BB 1-0 Marek
  [Vancho Trayanov 65]
[Oct 27, 14:30]
CSKA            1-0 Cherno more
  [Kevin Amuneke 20]
Vihren          0-2 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Stoyko Sakaliev 36, Dakson Soares da Silva 50]
  [red card: Eriverton Lima (V) 85]
Litex           1-1 Beroe
  [Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom 81; Danail Mitev 79]
  [red cards: Ivelin Popov (L) 90+2; Ivo Ivanov (B) 90+2]
Belasitsa       1-2 Slavia
  [Georgi Nikolov 38; Deniran Ortega 55, 90]
  [red cards: Georgi Nikolov (B) 89; Nikolay Petrov (S) 75]
Spartak         0-1 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 20]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-1 Pirin BB
  [Veselin Stoykov 90+1]

Round 11 
[Nov 3, 14:00]
Marek           1-3 CSKA
  [Enyo Krastovchev 27; Aleksandar Tunchev 8, Todor Yanchev 12,
   Filipe Machado 69]
  [red card: Anzhelo Kyuchukov (M) 62]
[14:15]
Pirin BB        1-1 Levski
  [Cedric Bardon 89-og; Valeri Domovchiyski 70-pen]
[14:30]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Marcho Dafchev 32, 90+2]
Beroe           2-1 Belasitsa
  [Ivo Ivanov 67, 90+1; Eduardo dos Santos - Du Bala 40]
  [missed pen: Eduardo dos Santos (Bel) 59]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Litex
  [Dakson Soares da Silva 88]
Cherno more     1-0 Vihren
  [Daniel Georgiev 3]
[Nov 4, 14:30]
Slavia          5-0 Spartak
  [Zdravko Lazarov 7, 14-pen, Iliya Iliev 61, Martin Kerchev 66,
   Orlin Orlinov 68]
  [red card: Georgi Arnaudov (Sp) 12]
Botev           0-0 Chernomorets BB
  [red card: Mauro Alegre (B) 60]

Round 12 
[Nov 10, 14:30]
Vihren          3-1 Marek              [match started ~18 minutes late due to referees arriving late]
  [Tanko Dyakov 3, Eduardo Simoes 48, Lyubomir Velichkov 66;
   Daniel Mladenov 88]
Spartak         1-0 Beroe
  [Stoyan Georgiev 77]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-2 Slavia
  [Martin Kerchev 24, Iliya Iliev 51]
[Nov 11, 14:30]
Litex           1-1 Cherno more
  [Krum Bibishkov 38; Ricardo Andre 14]
Belasitsa       0-0 Lokomotiv Pd
Pirin BB        1-3 Lokomotiv Sf
  [German Pietrobon 22; Zoran Baldovaliev 7, March Dafchev 54-pen, 84]
[15:00]
CSKA            2-0 Botev
  [Velizar Dimitrov 9, Todor Yanchev 37]
[Feb 24, 14:00]
Levski          2-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Jean Carlos 58, Daniel Borimirov 70; Marcio Nuno Ornelas Abreu - Marcio 22]
  [missed pen: Daniel Borimirov (L) 66 - Vladislav Stoyanov saves]

Round 13 
[Nov 24, 14:00]
Lokomotiv Sf    0-0 Levski
  [red cards: Lucio Wagner (Le) 90+5, Ivo Ivanov (Lo) 90+5]
[14:30]
Beroe           2-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Gerasim Zakov 39, Doncho Atanasov 60]
Cherno more     1-1 Belasitsa
  [Stanislav Stoyanov 49; Claudiano Alves dos Santos - Diano 72]
  [red card: Anton Lichkov (B) 36]
Marek           0-3 Litex
  [Carlos Eduardo de Sousa Tome  Dudu 20, Andre Roberto Soares da Silva  Beto 25, 82]
Botev           1-0 Vihren
  [Nikolay Manchev 64]
  [red card: Paulo Teixeira (V) 59]
[16:30]
Chernomorets BB 1-1 CSKA
  [Emil Todorov 65; Velizar Dimitrov 19]
[Nov 25, 14:30]
Slavia          1-0 Pirin BB
  [Zdravko Lazarov 84-pen]
  [red card: Miroslav Rizov (P) 88]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Spartak
  [Yordan Miliev 51]

Round 14 
[Nov 30, 14:00]
Belasitsa       1-0 Marek
  [Eduardo dos Santos  Du Bala 32]
[Dec 1, 14:00]
Litex           6-0 Botev
  [Ivelin Popov 31-pen, 65-pen, Andre Roberto Soares da Silva  Beto  50,
   Alessandro Correa  Sandrinho 60, Zoran Jankovic 68, Krum Bibishkov 90]
Spartak         0-1 Cherno more
  [Miroslav Manolov 60]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-3 Lokomotiv Pd       [Lokomotiv punished with playing 2 home matches behind
  [Martin Kamburov 18-pen, 36, 46]      closed doors due to crowd trouble]
Pirin BB        1-0 Beroe
  [German Pietrobon 17]
[Dec 2, 14:00]
Vihren          1-2 Chernomorets BB
  [Lyubomir Velichkov 90; Nikolay Krastev 27, Emil Todorov 89]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-2 Slavia
  [Vladimir Dzilas 82; Martin Kerchev 38, Sasa Simonovic 56]
  [red card: Petar Kyumyurdzhiev (S) 75]
[15:30]
Levski          0-1 CSKA
  [Filipe Machado 13]

Round 15
[Dec 8, 13:45]
Slavia          0-0 Levski
[14:00]
Beroe           1-3 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Danail Mitev 90+3-pen; Marcho Dafchev 10, Vladimir Dzilas 26,
   Ivo Ivanov 31]
Cherno more     7-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Miroslav Manolov 4, Daniel Georgiev 18, 44, Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 29, 58-pen,
   Todor Kolev 76-pen, Nikolay Domakinov 90+2]
Marek           1-0 Spartak
  [Ivan Redovski 90+2]
Botev           2-0 Belasitsa
  [Georgi Hristov 24, 48]
[Dec 9, 14:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    0-0 Pirin BB         [behind closed doors]
[14:30]
CSKA            1-0 Vihren
  [Valentin Iliev 90]
[16:00]
Chernomorets BB 2-0 Litex
  [Kostadin Dyakov 16, Plamen Krumov 52]
  [missed pen: Ivelin Popov (L) 43 - Vladislav Stoyanov saves]
  [red cards: Emil Todorov (C) 71, Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom (L) 71]

Round 12 - postponed match
[Feb 24, 14:00]
Levski          2-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Jean Carlos 58, Daniel Borimirov 70; Marcio Nuno Ornelas Abreu - Marcio 22]
  [missed pen: Daniel Borimirov (L) 66 - Vladislav Stoyanov saves]

Round 16
[Mar 1, 15:30]
Botev           2-0 Spartak
  [Georgi Hristov 16, Dormushali Saidhodzha 64]
Marek           2-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Ivaylo Pargov 69, 80-pen; Iskren Pisarov 55]
  [red card: Milen Lahchev (V) 78]
Cherno more     1-0 Pirin BB
  [Miroslav Manolov 76]
Beroe           2-2 Slavia
  [Atanas Apostolov 2, Vladislav Zlatinov 6; Iliya Iliev 43,
   Milan Koprivarov 90+2]
  [red cards: Dian Genchev (B) 90+3, Orlin Orlinov (S) 90+3]
[16:00]
CSKA            0-0 Litex
  [red card: Cedric Cambon (L) 80]
[Mar 2, 14:00]
Levski          1-0 Vihren
  [Enyo Krastovchev 64]
  [red card: Nikolay Hristozov (V) 49]
[15:30]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-2 Lokomotiv Sf       [behind closed doors]
  [Rumen Goranov 40; Dimo Atanasov 63, Zoran Baldovaliev 67]
[17:30]
Chernomorets BB 0-0 Belasitsa
  [red cards: Nikolay Nikolov (C) 74, Claudiano Alves dos Santos - Diano (B) 75]

Round 17
[Mar 8, 15:00]
Slavia          1-0 Lokomotiv Pd       [Lokomotiv punished with playing 2 home matches behind
  [Sasa Simonovic 18]                   closed doors due to crowd trouble]
  [red card: Bogomil Dyakov (S) 70]
[15:30]
Beroe           0-1 Levski
  [Georgi Sarmov 90+1]
Lokomotiv Sf    4-3 Cherno more
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 2, 81, Marcho Dafchev 45+2-pen, 59; Ricardo Andre 14,
   Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 22, 68]
  [red cards: Ivan Paskov (L) 67, Ricardo Andre (C) 87]
Pirin BB        4-0 Marek
  [German Pietrobon 34, 46, 63, Borislav Hazurov 59]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-1 Botev
  [Velichko Velichkov 79]
Spartak         1-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Dimitar Vodenicharov 71; Georgi Karakanov 22]
Belasitsa       1-3 CSKA
  [Petar Trifonov 73; Florentin Petre 28, 33, Markos Antonio Junior  Marquinhos 65-pen]
Litex           2-0 Vihren
  [Wilfried Niflore 4, Ivelin Popov 62]

Round 18 
[Mar 14, 17:30]
CSKA            3-2 Spartak
  [Ventsislav Marinov 10-og, Velizar Dimitrov 22-pen, Evgeni Yordanov 84;
   Ivan Naydenov 44, Velimir Ivanovic 65]
[Mar 15, 15:30]
Vihren          2-0 Belasitsa
  [Hugo Santos 1, Zoltan Feher 27]
Marek           1-4 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Ivaylo Pargov 90+2-pen; Zoran Baldovaliev 12, Marcho Dafchev 18,
   Vladimir Dzilas 88, Danail Mitev 90]
  [red card: Anzhelo Kyuchukov (M) 71]
Cherno more     1-0 Slavia
  [Todor Kolev 90+3]
  [red card: Krasimir Kolev (C) 63]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-0 Beroe              [behind closed doors]
  [Martin Sechkov 35, Dimitar Iliev 43]
  [missed pen: Gyursel Veli (L) 45+2]
[17:30]
Chernomorets BB 1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Plamen Krumov 52]
[18:00]
Levski          0-1 Litex
  [Eduardo dos Santos - Du Bala 25]
  [missed pen: Igor Tomasic (Lev) 72 - Todor Todorov saves]
  [red card: Youssef Rabeh (Lev) 81]
[Mar 16, 15:30]
Botev           0-0 Pirin BB

Round 19
[Mar 19, 15:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Levski             [behind closed doors]
  [Yordan Miliev 82]
[15:30]
Beroe           0-0 Cherno more
Lokomotiv Sf    2-2 Botev
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 20, 89; Georgi Kakalov 60, 77]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-0 CSKA
Spartak         0-1 Vihren
  [Zoltan Feher 73]
  [missed pen: Boyko Velichkov (S) 27 - Georgi Sheytanov saves]
Belasitsa       1-2 Litex
  [Vladimir Kabranov 4; Cedric Uras 48, Wilfried Niflore 80]
[Mar 20, 15:30]
Slavia          2-1 Marek
  [Nikolay Petrov 41-pen, Sasa Simonovic 90; Noureddine Ez-Zahid 8]
Pirin BB        1-0 Chernomorets BB    [match postponed from Mar 19 because of snowy pitch]
  [Todor Palankov 17]

Round 20
[Mar 22, 15:30]
Vihren          1-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Hugo Santos 38; Kostadin Hazurov 5]
[18:00]
Litex           1-0 Spartak
  [Wilfried Niflore 56]
[18:30]
Levski          4-0 Belasitsa
  [Nikolay Dimitrov 7, Jean Carlos 25, Jose Soares 40,
   Joao Dos Santos  Joaozinho 86]
[Mar 23, 15:30]
Botev           3-0 Slavia
  [Georgi Hristov 9, 61-pen, Dormushali Saidhodzha 43]
Marek           0-1 Beroe
  [Atanas Apostolov 39]
Cherno more     2-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Masena-Matele Moke Ago'o 73, Miroslav Manolov 81; Dani Kiki 34]
  [red card: Yavor Vandev (L) 71]
[17:00]
CSKA            3-0 Pirin BB
  [Florentin Petre 2, Aleksandar Tunchev 57, Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei 90+2-pen]
Chernomorets BB 1-1 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Plamen Krumov 61; Ivo Ivanov 73]

Round 21
[Mar 29, 15:30]
Lokomotiv Pd    0-0 Marek
Beroe           3-1 Botev
  [Milcho Tanev 35, 56, Aleksandar Bukleev 79; Georgi Hristov 90-pen]
  [red card: Krasimir Krastev (B) 90+1]
Lokomotiv Sf    0-0 CSKA
Pirin BB        0-0 Vihren
Vidima-Rakovski 3-2 Litex
  [Kostadin Hazurov 35, 84, 88; Wilfried Niflore 53, Ivelin Popov 75-pen]
[Mar 30, 14:00]
Cherno more     0-1 Levski
  [Miroslav Ivanov 70]
[15:30]
Slavia          1-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Georgi Bozhilov 71-og; Atanas Fidanin 2]
Spartak         1-0 Belasitsa
  [Ivan Naydenov 66-pen]

Round 22
[Apr 5, 15:00]
Botev           1-2 Lokomotiv Pd       [Botev banned with playing 1 home game behind closed doors
  [Georgi Hristov 64; Yavor Vandev 74, Rumen Goranov 86-pen]               due to crowd incidents]
[17:00]
Belasitsa       1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Eli Marques 39-pen]
Vihren          1-0 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Tihamer Lukacs 60]
Marek           1-4 Cherno more
  [Igor Taskovic 83; Stanislav Stoyanov 9, Miroslav Manolov 13, 37, 54]
[18:00]
CSKA            2-0 Slavia
  [Florentin Petre 16-pen, Aleksandar Tunchev 39]
  [red card: Sasa Simonovic (S) 28]
[19:00]
Levski          3-0 Spartak
  [Miroslav Ivanov 18, Jean Carlos 29, 48]
Litex           1-0 Pirin BB
  [Alessandro Correa  Sandrinho 59]
Chernomorets BB 2-0 Beroe
  [Georgi Karakanov 60, Plamen Krumov 79]

Round 23
[Apr 9, 16:30]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-2 Litex
  [Kristiyan Dobrev 63; Stanislav Manolev 39, Wilfried Niflore 87]
[17:00]
Marek           0-4 Levski
  [Enyo Krastovchev 20, 31, 36, 52]
  [missed pen: Enyo Krastovchev (L) 26 - wide]
Cherno more     2-0 Botev
  [Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 69-pen, 90+3]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Dakson Soares da Silva 10; Plamen Krumov 68]
  [Kostadin Dyakov (C) 90]
Beroe           0-1 CSKA
  [Florentin Petre 88]
Slavia          0-0 Vihren
Pirin BB        2-1 Belasitsa
  [German Pietrobon 20, Svetoslav Dyakov 73; Georgi Georgiev 59-og]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-1 Spartak
  [Martin Hristov 45+2; Ventsislav Marinov 8]

Round 24
[Apr 12, 17:00]
Spartak         2-0 Pirin BB
  [Ivan Naydenov 52, Velimir Ivanovic 88]
Belasitsa       0-1 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 59]
  [red card: Marcelo Gonsalves Vieira - Vava (B) 85]
Botev           4-0 Marek               [behind closed doors]
  [Dormushali Saidhodzha 3, Georgi Hristov 54, 58-pen, Georgi Avramov 60]
  [missed pen: Georgi Hristov (B) 24 - Emil Varadinov saves]
[18:00]
Litex           1-1 Slavia
  [Nebojsa Jelenkovic 82; Elton Aparecido de Souza 13]
  [missed pen: Martin Kerchev (S) 8 - Todor Todorov saves]
  [red card: Galin Ivanov (S) 57]
[19:00]
Levski          3-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Nikolay Dimitrov 31-pen, Jean Carlos 37, Kostadin Zelenkov 88-og]
CSKA            2-0 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Shaloze Udodji Chikozie - Udodji 56, Yordan Todorov 62]
  [missed pen: Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei (C) 51]
Chernomorets BB 0-1 Cherno more
  [Miroslav Manolov 28]
[Apr 13, 17:00]
Vihren          2-0 Beroe
  [Eriverton Lima 30, Edgardo Simovic 89]

Round 25
[Apr 19, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Vihren
  [Yavor Vandev 21, Rumen Goranov 32-pen; Tanko Dyakov 74]
Slavia          3-1 Belasitsa
  [Yordan Petkov 11, Martin Kerchev 30, Sasa Simonovic 86;
   Klodian Semina 50]
  [red cards: Ivaylo Velinov (B) 29, Radoslav Anev (S) 34,
   Petar Trifonov (B) 76]
[Apr 20, 16:00]
Cherno more     0-2 CSKA
  [Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei 9, 13]
[16:30]
Botev           0-3 Levski               [behind closed doors, serving a ban from the Cup of Bulgaria]
  [Miroslav Ivanov 2, Zhivko Milanov 50, Joao Dos Santos  Joaozinho 72-pen]
[17:00]
Marek           1-4 Chernomorets BB
  [Ivaylo Pargov 25; Georgi Karakanov 28, Georgi Bozhilov 32, 44, Igor Taskovic 55-og]
Beroe           2-2 Litex
  [Kostadin Vidolov 45+1-pen, Doncho Atanasov 52; Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom 23,
   Krum Bibishkov 90+2]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Spartak
  [Kristiyan Dobrev 35]
Pirin BB        3-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Georgi Stoychev 5-og, Kaloyan Stoyanov 58, Stefan Kostadinov 74;
   Kostadin Hazurov 17]

Round 26
[Apr 25, 17:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-0 Lokomotiv Sf
Spartak         2-1 Slavia
  [Vladimir Ivanov 50-og, Velimir Ivanovic 63; Enco Malindi 61]
Belasitsa       3-1 Beroe
  [Marcelo Goncalves Vieira  Vava 21, Hristo Gospodinov 50, Elidiano Marques Lima - Eli Marques 64-pen;
   Petar Kolev 42]
  [red card: Todor Todorov (Beroe) 64]
Vihren          1-1 Cherno more
  [Eduardo Souza Reis  Esquerdinha 26; Mihail Lazarov 73]
[18:00]
Litex           3-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Stanislav Manolev 15, Wilfried Niflore 23, Krum Bibishkov 34;
   Everton Fernando Gilio  Ton 44]
[19:00]
Levski          4-0 Pirin BB
  [Jean Carlos 12, Nikolay Dimitrov 34-pen, Jose Soares 45,
   Daniel Borimirov 65]
  [red card: Borislav Hazurov (P) 36]
CSKA            4-0 Marek
  [Florentin Petre 14, Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei 29, 51, Yordan Yurukov 72]
Chernomorets BB 3-1 Botev
  [Nikolay Nikolov 14, Georgi Bozhilov 42, Marcio Nuno Ornelas Abreu - Marcio 86;
   Georgi Hristov 90+2]

Round 27
[Apr 29, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Belasitsa
  [Gyursel Veli 65]
Slavia          2-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Enco Malindi 61, Sasa Simonovic 84]
[Apr 30, 17:00]
Botev           1-3 CSKA                  [behind closed doors, serving a ban from the Cup of Bulgaria]
  [Georgi Hristov 32-pen; Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei 25, 44-pen, Florentin Petre 85]
Marek           0-3 Vihren
  [Eriverton Lima 13, Dimitris Karademitros 75, Edgardo Simovic 78]
Cherno more     2-1 Litex
  [Georgi Andonov 44, Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 84; Alessandro Correa  Sandrinho 30]
  [red card: Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom (L) 86]
Beroe           0-0 Spartak
Lokomotiv Sf    0-3 Pirin BB
  [Lyubomir Vitanov 50, 55, Mario Metushev 83]
[19:00]
Chernomorets BB 2-1 Levski
  [Georgi Bozhilov 31, Nikolay Krastev 49; Nikolay Dimitrov 78]
  [red card: Georgi Karakanov (C) 74]

Round 28 [May 4, 18:00]
Levski          0-1 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Hristo Zlatinski 90]
Pirin BB        1-0 Slavia
  [Kiril Nikolov 71]
  [red cards: Nikolay Bodurov (P) 75, Radoslav Anev (S) 80]
Vidima-Rakovski 3-1 Beroe
  [Iskren Pisarov 3, Kostadin Zelenkov 54, Kostadin Hazurov 85-pen;
   Doncho Atanasov 36]
Spartak         2-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Ivan Naydenov 12, 68-pen; Yavor Vandev 90]
Belasitsa       1-1 Cherno more
  [Vladimir Kabranov 48; Daniel Georgiev 71]
Litex           4-0 Marek
  [Ivelin Popov 20-pen, Stanislav Manolev 28, Krum Bibishkov 44,
   Emil Angelov 63]
Vihren          2-0 Botev
  [Edgardo Simovic 46, Tihamer Lukacs 59]
CSKA            3-0 Chernomorets BB
  [Florentin Petre 17, 27, 51]

Round 29 [May 10, 18:00]
CSKA            1-1 Levski               [CSKA banned with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue and 1 home game
  [Velizar Dimitrov 56-pen; Enyo Krastovchev 43]           behind closed doors, and Levski banned with playing 1
Chernomorets BB 1-0 Vihren                                 home game behind closed doors due to crowd incidents]
  [Nikolay Nikolov 45]
Botev           1-2 Litex                [Botev banned with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue due
  [Dormushali Saidhodzha 47; Krum Bibishkov 26, Stanislav Genchev 90+2-pen]          to crowd incidents]
Marek           awd Belasitsa
  [Daniel Mladenov 51; Marcelo Goncalves Vieira - Vava 50]
  [match originally ended 1-1. On 14 May awarded as a 0-3 loss against Marek
   because of invalid medical papers of the Marek players]
Cherno more     0-0 Spartak
Lokomotiv Pd    6-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Martin Sechkov 19, 78, Gerasim Zakov 22, 53, Yavor Vandev 29,
   Dakson Soares da Silva 56-pen; Asen Chalakov 6]
  [missed pen: Kostadin Hazurov (V-R) 65 - hits the post]
Beroe           2-2 Pirin BB
  [Doncho Atanasov 10, Vladislav Zlatinov 28; Stefan Kostadinov 53,
   Todor Palankov 62]
Slavia          0-0 Lokomotiv Sf

Round 30 [May 17, 18:00] 
Levski          2-1 Slavia               [behind closed doors]
  [Darko Tasevski 5, Enyo Krastovchev 32; Igor Tomasic 31-og]
Lokomotiv Sf    3-0 Beroe              [at the "Bulgarska armia" stadium, Sofia]
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 49, Yanko Kosturkov 58-og, Malin Orachev 82]
Pirin BB        1-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Kiril Nikolov 85; Rumen Goranov 8]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-3 Cherno more
  [Georgi Andonov 9, Miroslav Manolov 18, Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 31-pen]
Spartak         2-0 Marek
  [Stoyan Georgiev 51, Ivan Naydenov 69]
Belasitsa       3-1 Botev
  [Webert Da Silva Miguel - Beto 18, Apostol Popov 45+1-og, Hristo Gospodinov 60;
   Georgi Hristov 54-pen]
Litex           2-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Plamen Nikolov 87, Emil Angelov 90+3; Cedric Cambon 73-og]
  [missed pen: Georgi Karakanov (C) 83]
  [red card: Mihail Venkov (L) 83]
Vihren          1-2 CSKA
  [Lukacs Tihamer 85; Claudinei Alexandre Aparecido  Nei 81, Jose Luis Garces 90+5]

Final Table:

 1. CSKA (Sofia)                    30  24  6  0  53:11  78     Champions, CL
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2. Levski (Sofia)                  30  19  5  6  56:19  62     UEFA Cup
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)               30  16  9  5  47:28  57     UEFA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Litex (Lovech)                  30  16  8  6  51:26  56     UEFA Cup (cup winners)
 5. Cherno more (Varna)             30  13  9  8  39:28  48
 6. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)    30  13  8  9  39:32  47 [+] [1 1 0  3:1  4]
 7. Slavia (Sofia)                  30  13  8  9  38:28  47     [0 1 1  1:3  1]
 8. Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad) 30  13  7 10  33:29  46 [+]
 9. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)        30  12  7 11  37:28  43
10. Vihren (Sandanski)              30   9  6 15  26:29  33
11. Spartak (Varna)                 30   8  7 15  21:34  31
12. Botev (Plovdiv)                 30   8  6 16  36:54  30
13. Belasitsa (Petrich)             30   7  5 18  23:43  26     [1 0 1  4:3  3]
-----------------------------------------------------------
14. Beroe (Stara Zagora)            30   6  8 16  23:39  26     Relegated [1 0 1  3:4  3]
15. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)      30   4  6 20  17:61  18 [+] Relegated [1 0 1  2:2  3, 1 ag]
16. Marek (Dupnitsa)                30   5  3 22  16:66  18     Relegated [1 0 1  2:2  3, 0 ag]

Top scorers:
19 Georgi Hristov       - Botev (Plovdiv)
14 Nei                  - CSKA (Sofia)
13 Marcho Dafchev       - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
12 Zoran Baldovaliev    - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
11 Plamen Krumov        - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)
11 Florentin Petre      - CSKA (Sofia)
10 German Pietrobon     - Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad)
10 Ivelin Popov         - Litex (Lovech)
10 Alex                 - Cherno more (Varna)
 9 Miroslav Manolov     - Cherno more (Varna)
 9 Enyo Krastovchev     - Marek (Dupnitsa) - 2, Levski (Sofia) - 7
 9 Ivan Naydenov        - Spartak (Varna)



Cup 2007/08


League Levels:

1 - "A" FG (1st level)
2 - Western or Eastern "B" FG (2nd level)
3 - Northeastern, Northwestern, Southwestern or Southeastern "V" AFG (3rd level)

Note: if two teams from different levels are drawn to play each other,
      the lower level teams automatically has hosting right.

Round 1
Four amateur football qualifiers (level 3 and below) + 28 "B" FG teams
[Oct 12, 15:00]
Sliven 2000 (Sliven, 2)       2-0 Rodopa (Smolyan, 2)
  [Kostadin Stoyanov 14, Miroslav Mindev 30]
Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv, 2)     1-2 Svetkavitsa (Targovishte, 2)
  [Ivan Ploshtakov 35; Daniel Genov 66, Georgi Kichukov 90+2-pen]
[Oct 13, 15:00]
Kaliakra (Kavarna, 2)         2-0 Panayot Volov (Shumen, 2)
  [Pavlin Todorov 16, Milen Bonev 65]
  [red card: Georgi Vasilev (PV) 70]
Haskovo (Haskovo, 2)          0-2 Chavdar (Etropole, 2)
  [Nikolay Hristov 35, Yanko Yankov 77]
Minyor (Radnevo, 2)           3-1 Chavdar (Byala Slatina, 2)
  [Angel Rusev 16-pen, 25, 66; Ivan Petrov 7]
Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets, 3) 2-1 Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad, 2)
  [Ivaylo Petev 56, Kostadin Nichev 80; Plamen Stoyanov 35]
Devnya 2005 (Devnya, 3)       0-2 Yantra (Gabrovo, 2)
  [Radoslav Kovachev 90, Ivaylo Ivanov 90+3-pen]
Rilski sportist (Samokov, 2)  0-1 Minyor (Pernik, 2)             [behind closed doors]
  [Kiril Dyakov 42]
Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo, 2) 3-0 Belite orli (Pleven, 2)
  [Mihail Avrionov 8, 72, Vladimir Michev 71]
Montana (Montana, 2)          0-1 Naftex (Burgas, 2)
  [Diyan Lefterov 90+2]
Akademik 1947 (Sofia, 2)      2-3 Velbazhd Kyustendil (Kyustendil, 2)
  [Simeon Atanasov 40, Kostadin Pilitov 58-pen; Diyan Velkov 52,
   Martin Zafirov 72, Spas Gigov 77]
Kom-Minyor 2016 (Dragan., 3)  1-4 Lokomotiv (Mezdra, 2)          [in Berkovitsa]
  [Viktor Mihaylov 73; Nikolay Panov 11, Atanas Nikolov 45,
   Ivan Pavlov 69, Nikolay Tsvetkov 71-pen]
Spartak (Pleven, 2)           0-2 Dunav (Ruse, 2)
  [Rosen Kaptiev 64, Kristiyan Hristiyanov 80]
Bansko 1951 (Bansko, 3)       3-1 Pirin (Gotse Delchev, 2)
  [Vais Kyosov 16, Angel Toshev 41, 49; Tsvetelin Ralchovski 76]
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv, 2)     0-1 Sportist (Svoge, 2)
  [Lachezar Mladenov 55]
Benkovski (Byala, 2)          3-0 Nesebar (Nesebar, 2)
  [Plamen Ivanov 17, Plamen Balchev 59, Kaloyan Genchev 84] 


Round 2 (1/16 finals)
The 16 Round 1 winners are joined by the 16 "A" FG teams.
[Oct 31, 14:00]
Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets, 3) 0-2 Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas, 1)
  [Ivan Tsankov 29, Georgi Bozhilov 79]
Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv, 1)   1-0 CSKA (Sofia, 1)
  [Martin Kamburov 63]
Bansko 1951 (Bansko, 3)       0-0 Yantra (Gabrovo, 2)               [aet, pens: 4:3]
  [missed pen: Vasil Chergov (B) 93]
  [penalties:
   Ravnachki                  ?-0, Denislav Ginev (misses)      0-0;
   Krasimir Durchov           ?-0, Denislav Simeonov (misses)   ?-0;
   Atanas Kochanov            ?-1, Andrey Atanasov              ?-1;
   N.Todorov                  3-2, Kaloyan Angelov              ?-2;
   Hadzhigaev                 4:3, Dimitar Kalendzhiev          3:3]
  [one of Ravnachki, Durchov, Kochanov or N.Todorov misses, the rest - score]
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte, 2)  0-1 Cherno more (Varna, 1)            [aet]
  [Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 108]
Sliven 2000 (Sliven, 2)       2-2 Spartak (Varna, 1)                [aet, pens: 4:5]
  [Marin Tsenov 55, Stefan Kikov 64; Ivan Naydenov 69,
   Ahmed Hikmet 85]
  [missed pen: Boyan Ivanov (Spa) 102]
  [penalties:
   Marin Tsenov               1-1, Ivan Naydenov        0-1;
   Miroslav Markov            2-2, Ventsislav Marinov   1-2;
   Ivaylo Petrov              3-3, Darin Todorov        2-3;
   Stefan Kikov               4-4, Velimir Ivanovic     3-4;
   Miroslav Mindev (misses)   4-5, Darko Savic          4-5]
Velbazhd Kyust.(Kyustendil,2) 0-2 Litex (Lovech, 1)
  [Krum Bibishkov 27, Andre Roberto Soares da Silva  Beto 78]
Kaliakra (Kavarna, 2)         4-1 Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo, 2)
  [Zhivko Boyadzhiev 19, Pavlin Todorov 23, Ivan Petkov 46,
   Milen Bonev 86; Sezgin Ali 82]
Minyor (Pernik, 2)            2-1 Belasitsa (Petrich, 1)
  [Krasimir Ivanov 5, Adrian Olegov 82; Hristo Gospodinov 48]
Chavdar (Etropole, 2)         0-0 Marek (Dupnitsa, 1)               [aet, pens: 5:3]
  [penalties:
   Anton Petrov               1-0, Enyo Krastovchev                         1-1;
   Denislav Yordanov          2-1, Ivan Redovski - Ventsislav Krastev saves 2-1;
   Mariyan Gerasimov          3-1, Kiril Krastev                            3-2;
   Nikolay Nikolov            4-2, Igor Taskovic                            4-3;
   Dimitar Krastev            5-3]
Sportist (Svoge, 2)           1-0 Dunav (Ruse, 2)
  [Lyubomir Chernev 72]
Lokomotiv (Mezdra, 2)         1-2 Levski (Sofia, 1)                 [aet]
  [Atanas Nikolov 55; Zhivko Milanov 33, Georgi Sarmov 103]
Pirin Blag. (Blagoevgrad, 1)  0-0 Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo, 1)     [aet, pens: 5:4]
  [penalties:
   Lyubomir Vitanov           1-0, Hristo Markov (over the bar) 0-0;
   Nikolay Bodurov            2-1, Borislav Dichev              1-1;
   Dimitar Nakov              3-2, Mariyan Dragnev              2-2;
   Kaloyan Stoyanov           4-3, Borislav Stoychev            3-3;
   Borislav Hazurov           5-4, Lyubomir Ivanov              4-4]
Benkovski (Byala, 2)          0-2 Slavia (Sofia, 1)
  [Yordan Petkov 20, Sasa Simonovic 61]
Beroe (Stara Zagora, 1)       0-3 Vihren (Sandanski, 1)
  [Petar Dimitrov 3, 80, Emil Trenkov 56]
Minyor (Radnevo, 2)           0-1 Lokomotiv (Sofia, 1)
  [Marcho Dafchev 41-pen]
[Oct 31, 17:00]
Naftex (Burgas, 2)            0-1 Botev (Plovdiv, 1)
  [Yordan Minev 63]
  [red cards: Mitko Trendafilov (N) 69; Yordan Minev (B) 69]


Round 3 (1/8 finals)
[Dec 5, 13:00]
Litex (Lovech, 1)             3-0 Vihren (Sandanski, 1)   
  [Carlos Eduardo de Sousa Tome  Dudu 32,  Cedric Uras 64,
   Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom 66]
[Dec 12, 13:00]
Chavdar (Etropole, 2)         0-2 Kaliakra (Kavarna, 2)              [Chavdar banned with playing
  [Ivan Petkov 22, Detelin Dimitrov 78-pen]                           2 home matches behind closed
  [missed pen: Anton Petrov (Ch) 79]                                  doors for crowd incidents]
  [red card: Ivan Ivanov (Ch) 77]
Sportist (Svoge, 2)           1-4 Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv, 1)
  [Stoyan Todorov 49; Dakson Soares da Silva 25, Yavor Vandev 54,
   Martin Kamburov 74, Vladislav Zlatinov 85]
Lokomotiv (Sofia, 1)          1-0 Spartak (Varna, 1)
  [Marcho Dafchev 32]
Bansko 1951 (Bansko, 3)       2-6 Cherno more (Varna, 1)
  [Vais Kyosov 45+1, Angel Toshev 76; Daniel Georgiev 22,
   Miroslav Manolov 46, Aleksandar Y.Aleksandrov - Alex 57, 84,
   Jovaldir Ferreira - Peres 67, Masena-Matele Moke Ago'o 74]
Pirin Blag. (Blagoevgrad, 1)  0-0 Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo, 1)
Minyor (Pernik, 2)            0-1 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad, 1) [behind closed doors due
  [Dimitar Nakov 61]                                                  to ban from "B" FG]
Botev (Plovdiv, 1)            4-2 Slavia (Sofia, 1)
  [Yordan Minev 52, Borislav Karamatev 57, Dormushali Saidhodzha 61, 90;
   Slavcho Georgievski 5, Martin Kerchev 66]
  [red card: Sasa Simonovic (S) 90+1]
[16:00]
Chernomorets Bs (Burgas, 1)   0-2 Levski (Sofia, 1)
  [Igor Tomasic 18, Ivan Tsankov 59-og]


Quarterfinals
[Mar 12, 14:30]
Lokomotiv (Sofia, 1)          0-2 Botev (Plovdiv, 1)
  [Iliyan Garov 33, Geogi Hristov 89-pen]
Kaliakra (Kavarna, 2)         3-1 Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv, 1)
  [Ivan Raychev 42, Ivan Karadzhov 63, Georgi Stanchev 85;
   Dakson Soares da Silva 71]
  [red card: Yordan Miliev (L) 2]
Cherno more (Varna, 1)        1-0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad, 1)
  [Stanislav Stoyanov 68]
[17:00]
Litex (Lovech, 1)             0-0 Levski (Sofia, 1)                 [aet, pens: 4:3]
  [penalties:
   Wilfried Niflore              1-0, Georgi Petkov - Todor Todorov saves 1-0;
   Stanislav Genchev             2-0, Igor Tomasic                        2-1;
   Cedric Cambon (hits the post) 2-1, Enyo Krastovchev                    2-2;
   Emil Angelov (out)            2-2, Miroslav Ivanov                     2-3;
   Zoran Jankovic                3-3, Jean Carlos (out)                   3-3;
   Mihail Venkov                 4-3, Georgi Sarmov - Todor Todorov saves 4-3]


Semifinals
[Apr 16, 17:30]
Kaliakra (Kavarna, 2)         1-3 Cherno more (Varna, 1)
  [Ivo Kiskinov 49; Detelin Dimitrov 6-og,  Marcos Antonio da Silva 66,
   Daniel Georgiev 69]
  [red card: Yulian Petkov (K) 59]
[19:00]
Litex (Lovech, 1)             4-2 Botev (Plovdiv, 1)
  [Ivelin Popov 45, Wellington Brito da Silva  Tom 78, Stanislav Manolev 85, 90;
   Georgi Hristov 53, 63-pen]


Final [May 14, 18:00, Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium]
Cherno more (Varna)           0-1 Litex (Lovech)
  [Stanislav Manolev 57]


Cup of the Amateur Football League 2007/08

1/2 finals

[Apr 16, 18:00]
in Pleven, "Belite orli" stadium:
Ariston (Ruse) - Kom-Minyor 2016 (Draganitsa)            1-1; pens: 1:4
  [Beadir Beadirov 62; Viktor Mihaylov 15]
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" stadium:
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)    1-2
  [Ruslan Natsev 82; Ilcho Ilchev 31, Rumen Bosilkov 60-pen]

Final

[May 21, 17:00]
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" stadium:
Kom-Minyor 2016 (Draganitsa) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)    2-1
  [Viktor Mihaylov 13, 80; Rumen Bosilkov 90+2]
  [red card: Viktor Mihaylov (K-M) 80, Ventsislav Dichev (Ch) 90+3]



Second Level 2007/08


"B" Football Group

Eastern "B" FG

Round 1
[Aug 18, 18:00]
Haskovo      5-0 Naftex
  [Ismail Isa 10, Said Sebat 12, Apostol Popov 22,
   Todor Dinchev 25, Georgi Kurtev 58]
Volov        1-2 Sliven
  [Ayan Irfan 53; Petar Stoyanov 14, Miroslav Mindev 74-pen]
Minyor R     3-1 Nesebar
  [Zapryan Ivanov 7, Borislav Ivanov 76, Angel Rusev 90+1;
   Petar Kolev 16]
  [red card: Noyko Gorov (N) 49]
Dunav        1-0 Svilengrad
  [Ivaylo Kirilov 67]
  [red card: Damyan Damyanov (D) 69]
Kaliakra     3-0 Maritsa
  [Borislav Georgiev 43-pen, Ivan Karadzhov 58, Anton Dimitrov 90+2]
Rodopa       6-1 Svetkavitsa
  [Emil Petkov 18, Daniel Peev 41, Anatoli Todorov 48, 74,
   Martin Dimov 62, Atanas Lyaskov 88; Georgi Kichukov 23-pen]
  [missed pen: Filip Chipchev (R) 71 - Nikolay Markov saves]
[Aug 19, 18:00]
Benkovski    1-1 Spartak Pd
  [Georgi Kovachev 87; Petar Kanchev 10]

Round 2
[Aug 25, 18:00]
Spartak Pd   2-0 Rodopa
Sliven       6-1 Minyor R
Haskovo      3-0 Volov
[19:00]
Naftex       2-0 Svetkavitsa
[Aug 26, 18:00]
Maritsa      3-1 Benkovski
Svilengrad   1-3 Kaliakra
Nesebar      1-2 Dunav

Round 3
[Sep 1, 17:00]
Volov        1-2 Naftex
Minyor R     2-0 Haskovo
Benkovski    1-0 Svilengrad
Rodopa       1-0 Maritsa
Svetkavitsa  1-2 Spartak Pd
[Sep 2, 17:00]
Dunav        1-2 Sliven
Kaliakra     1-2 Nesebar

Round 4
[Sep 15, 17:00]
Svilengrad   2-2 Rodopa
Nesebar      2-1 Benkovski
Sliven       1-1 Kaliakra       [Sliven banned with playing 1 home
Volov        1-1 Minyor R        match behind closed doors following incidents]
[Sep 16, 17:00]
Maritsa      3-1 Svetkavitsa
Haskovo      2-2 Dunav
[19:00]
Naftex       1-0 Spartak Pd

Round 5
[Sep 22, 17:00]
Minyor R     2-2 Naftex
Dunav        2-1 Volov
Kaliakra     2-0 Haskovo
Rodopa       2-0 Nesebar
Svetkavitsa  2-0 Svilengrad
[Sep 23, 17:00]
Benkovski    3-0 Sliven
Spartak Pd   2-2 Maritsa

Round 6
[Sep 29, 17:00]
Naftex       2-0 Maritsa        [at "Chernomorets" st., Burgas]
Svilengrad   0-1 Spartak Pd
Sliven       1-0 Rodopa         [behind closed doors]
Haskovo      3-1 Benkovski
Volov        0-0 Kaliakra
[Sep 30, 17:00]
Nesebar      4-1 Svetkavitsa
Minyor R     0-1 Dunav

Round 7
[Oct 5, 16:00]
Maritsa      3-2 Svilengrad
[Oct 6, 16:00]
Benkovski    1-2 Volov
Rodopa       3-0 Haskovo
Svetkavitsa  1-2 Sliven
[Oct 7, 16:00]
Dunav        1-0 Naftex
Kaliakra     2-0 Minyor R
Spartak Pd   0-1 Nesebar

Round 8
[Oct 20, 16:00]
Naftex       5-0 Svilengrad
Nesebar      3-1 Maritsa
Sliven       6-1 Spartak Pd
Haskovo      1-2 Svetkavitsa
Volov        0-1 Rodopa
Dunav        2-1 Kaliakra
[Oct 21, 16:00]
Minyor R     2-1 Benkovski

Round 9
[Oct 26, 14:30]
Spartak Pd   1-0 Haskovo
[Oct 27, 14:30]
Kaliakra     3-1 Naftex
Benkovski    2-1 Dunav           [Dunav banned with playing 2 home
Rodopa       4-0 Minyor R         matches behind closed doors following incidents]
Svetkavitsa  2-0 Volov
Maritsa      1-1 Sliven
Svilengrad   1-2 Nesebar

Round 10
[Nov 3, 14:30]
Sliven       2-0 Svilengrad
Haskovo      1-1 Maritsa
Volov        1-0 Spartak Pd
Dunav        1-0 Rodopa         [behind closed doors]
[16:00]
Naftex       1-0 Nesebar
[Nov 4, 14:30]
Minyor R     1-1 Svetkavitsa
Kaliakra     4-0 Benkovski

Round 11
[Nov 10, 14:30]
Benkovski    2-2 Naftex
Svetkavitsa  2-2 Dunav
Spartak Pd   3-2 Minyor R
Svilengrad   3-2 Haskovo
[Nov 11, 14:30]
Rodopa       0-0 Kaliakra       [match postponed from Nov 10 because of bad weather]
Maritsa      2-1 Volov
Nesebar      3-1 Sliven         [match postponed from Nov 10 because of bad weather]

Round 12
[Nov 24, 14:30]
Haskovo      1-0 Nesebar
Volov        2-2 Svilengrad
Dunav        1-1 Spartak Pd     [behind closed doors]
[Nov 25, 14:30]
Minyor R     2-1 Maritsa
Kaliakra     5-0 Svetkavitsa
Benkovski    1-3 Rodopa
[Nov 25, 16:00]
Naftex       0-1 Sliven

Round 13
[Dec 1, 14:00]
Rodopa       2-1 Naftex
Svetkavitsa  1-1 Benkovski
Maritsa      1-1 Dunav
Svilengrad   1-1 Minyor R
Nesebar      1-0 Volov
Sliven       0-0 Haskovo
[Dec 2, 14:00]
Spartak Pd   1-0 Kaliakra

Round 14
[Mar 8, 15:30]
Naftex      10-0 Haskovo
Sliven       3-0 Volov
Nesebar      2-1 Minyor R
Svilengrad   2-1 Dunav
Maritsa      2-2 Kaliakra
Svetkavitsa  0-2 Rodopa
[Mar 9, 15:30]
Spartak Pd   3-1 Benkovski

Round 15
[Mar 15, 15:30]
Svetkavitsa  1-0 Naftex
Rodopa       1-0 Spartak Pd
Dunav        2-0 Nesebar
Minyor R     2-4 Sliven
Volov        1-0 Haskovo
[Mar 16, 15:30]
Benkovski    0-1 Maritsa
[17:30]
Kaliakra     2-1 Svilengrad

Round 16
[Mar 21, 15:30]
Maritsa      2-0 Rodopa
[Mar 22, 15:30]
Naftex       1-0 Volov
Haskovo      1-2 Minyor R
Sliven       1-0 Dunav
Nesebar      1-1 Kaliakra
Spartak Pd   1-0 Svetkavitsa
[Mar 23, 15:30]
Svilengrad   2-0 Benkovski

Round 17
[Mar 29, 15:30]
Svetkavitsa  1-0 Maritsa
Rodopa       1-0 Svilengrad
Benkovski    0-2 Nesebar
[17:30]
Kaliakra     1-0 Sliven
[Mar 30, 15:30]
Spartak Pd   1-1 Naftex
Dunav        2-0 Haskovo
Minyor R     0-0 Volov

Round 18
[Apr 5, 17:00]
Volov        1-0 Dunav
Haskovo      0-4 Kaliakra
Sliven       3-1 Benkovski
Nesebar      3-1 Rodopa
Svilengrad   2-0 Svetkavitsa
[Apr 6, 17:00]
Naftex       1-3 Minyor R
Maritsa      1-0 Spartak Pd

Round 19
[Apr 9, 15:00]
Spartak Pd   2-1 Svilengrad
[17:00]
Svetkavitsa  1-3 Nesebar
Rodopa       1-0 Sliven
Dunav        2-1 Minyor R
[19:00]
Kaliakra     3-1 Volov
[Apr 10, 17:00]
Maritsa      2-0 Naftex
Benkovski    4-0 Haskovo

Round 20
[Apr 12, 17:00]
Minyor R     1-4 Kaliakra
[Apr 13, 17:00]
Naftex       1-1 Dunav
Volov        1-0 Benkovski
Haskovo      0-4 Rodopa
Sliven       3-0 Svetkavitsa
Nesebar      2-0 Spartak Pd
Svilengrad   2-1 Maritsa

Round 21
[Apr 18, 17:00]
Spartak Pd   0-3 Sliven
[Apr 19, 15:00]
Maritsa      2-3 Nesebar
[17:00]
Svilengrad   1-1 Naftex
Svetkavitsa  2-0 Haskovo
Rodopa       3-0 Volov
Benkovski    1-0 Minyor R
[Apr 20, 17:00]
Kaliakra     3-1 Dunav

Round 22
[Apr 25, 17:00]
Dunav        2-1 Benkovski
Minyor R     0-3 Rodopa
Volov        4-2 Svetkavitsa
Haskovo      1-0 Spartak Pd
Sliven       5-0 Maritsa
Nesebar      2-0 Svilengrad
[Apr 26, 16:00]
Naftex       2-1 Kaliakra

Round 23
[May 2, 18:00]
Maritsa      2-1 Haskovo
[May 3, 18:00]
Nesebar      2-2 Naftex
Svilengrad   2-3 Sliven
Spartak Pd   2-3 Volov
Svetkavitsa  2-0 Minyor R
Rodopa       1-0 Dunav
Benkovski    0-1 Kaliakra

Round 24 [May 7, 18:00]
Naftex       0-0 Benkovski
Kaliakra     1-0 Rodopa
Dunav        1-1 Svetkavitsa
Minyor R     3-1 Spartak Pd
Volov        1-0 Maritsa
Haskovo      2-1 Svilengrad
Sliven       3-1 Nesebar

Round 25 [May 11, 18:00]
Sliven       4-1 Naftex
Nesebar      2-0 Haskovo
Svilengrad   2-0 Volov
Maritsa      3-1 Minyor R
Spartak Pd   3-1 Dunav
Svetkavitsa  0-1 Kaliakra
Rodopa       1-2 Benkovski

Round 26 [May 17, 18:00]
Naftex       1-2 Rodopa
Benkovski    0-1 Svetkavitsa
Kaliakra     0-0 Spartak Pd
Dunav        4-0 Maritsa
Minyor R     1-2 Svilengrad
Volov        1-0 Nesebar
Haskovo      1-6 Sliven

Final Table:

 1. Sliven 2000 (Sliven)          26  19  3  4  63:23  60     Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. Kaliakra (Kavarna)            26  16  6  4  49:17  54     Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Rodopa (Smolyan)              26  17  2  7  44:18  53 [-]
 4. Nesebar (Nesebar)             26  16  2  8  43:29  50
 5. Dunav (Ruse)                  26  12  6  8  35:28  42
 6. Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)        26  10  5 11  34:41  35     [1 1 0  3:2  4]
 7. Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)        26  10  5 11  28:34  35     [0 1 1  2:3  1]
 8. Naftex (Burgas)               26   9  7 10  40:35  34
 9. Panayot Volov (Shumen)        26   9  4 13  23:35  31
10. Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)     26   8  4 14  26:46  28
11. Minyor (Radnevo)              26   7  5 14  32:50  26
12. Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)  26   7  4 15  30:43  25 [+]
---------------------------------------------------------
13. Benkovski (Byala)             26   6  4 16  26:41  22 [+] Relegated
14. Haskovo (Haskovo)             26   6  3 17  24:57  21     Relegated

NB: Shumen 2001 (Shumen) renamed to Panayot Volov on 15 May 2007, effective
      from the start of the 2007/08 season.
    Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia), 16th in "A" FG in 2006/07, were to be relegated
      to Western "B" FG. The team however moved to Burgas and was administratively
      renamed to Chernomorets Burgas Bulgaria (Burgas) in order to avoid name
      conflict with Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas), which was promoted to "A" FG
      for 2007/08. With this relocation, Chernomorets Burgas Bulgaria should
      have played in the Eastern "B" FG, but was denied a license and was
      relegated to the Southeastern "V" AFG (3rd level), which saved Sliven 2000
      from relegation.
    On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one. The decision had no effect on relegation from
      the "B" FGs to "V" AFG however.

Top scorers:
24 Miroslav Mindev      - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)
16 Ivan Stoyanov        - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)
15 Deyan Hristov        - Naftex (Burgas)
13 Petar Kolev          - Nesebar (Nesebar)
12 Rosen Kaptiev        - Dunav (Ruse)
11 Emil Stoev           - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)
11 Ivan Petkov          - Kaliakra (Kavarna)


Western "B" FG

Round 1
[Aug 18, 18:00]
Chavdar BSl  0-1 Montana
  [Stanimir Georgiev 41]
Yantra       1-1 Akademik Sf
  [Emil Georgiev 8-pen; Simeon Atanasov 45+1]
Velbazhd KK  2-0 Spartak Pl
  [Diyan Velkov 41-pen, 70]
R.sportist   2-1 Chavdar Etr
  [Dimcho Marinov 47-pen, Vasil Kostov 52; Yanko Yankov 54]
  [red card: Petar Kolev (R) 75]
Pirin GD     0-2 Belite orli
  [Stoyan Todorov 11, Miroslav Budinov 77]
Lokomotiv M  awd Minyor Pk      [abandoned at 1:0 in 69', when the assisstant referee was hit by stones,
  [Atanas Nikolov 20]            thrown by Minyor fans. Minyor banned from playing in Pernik for 3 home
[Aug 19, 18:00]                  matches, the match awarded 4:0 for Lokomotiv]
Etar 1924    1-0 Sportist
  [Mihail Avrionov 70]
  [red cards: Iliyan Trifonov (E) 81, Mihail Petrov (S) 84]

Round 2
[Aug 24, 18:00]
Akademik Sf  6-2 Etar 1924
[Aug 25, 18:00]
Montana      1-3 Minyor Pk
Belite orli  2-3 Lokomotiv M
Chavdar Etr  1-0 Pirin GD       [in Pravets]
Sportist     2-0 Velbazhd KK
Chavdar BSl  3-0 Yantra
[Aug 26, 18:00]
Spartak Pl   3-3 R.sportist

Round 3
[Sep 1, 17:00]
Etar 1924    2-2 Chavdar BSl
Velbazhd KK  1-2 Akademik Sf
R.sportist   2-2 Sportist
Pirin GD     1-0 Spartak Pl
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Chavdar Etr
[Sep 2, 17:00]
Yantra       2-1 Montana
Minyor Pk    0-0 Belite orli    [in Dupnitsa, because of a ban to Minyor]

Round 4
[Sep 14, 17:00]
Akademik Sf  2-3 R.sportist
[Sep 15, 17:00]
Montana      1-2 Belite orli
Chavdar Etr  1-0 Minyor Pk
Spartak Pl   0-3 Lokomotiv M
Sportist     0-0 Pirin GD
Chavdar BSl  1-0 Velbazhd KK
Yantra       3-1 Etar 1924

Round 5 [Sep 22, 17:00]
Etar 1924    3-0 Montana
Velbazhd KK  1-1 Yantra
R.sportist   1-1 Chavdar BSl    [Rilski banned with playing 2 home matches
Pirin GD     1-3 Akademik Sf     behind closed doors for crowd incidents]
Lokomotiv M  3-1 Sportist
Minyor Pk    2-0 Spartak Pl     [in Sofia, "Akademik" stadium, because of a ban to Minyor]
Belite orli  0-2 Chavdar Etr

Round 6
[Sep 28, 17:00]
Etar 1924    1-1 Velbazhd KK
[Sep 29, 17:00]
Montana      0-0 Chavdar Etr
Spartak Pl   0-0 Belite orli
Sportist     0-3 Minyor Pk
Chavdar BSl  2-0 Pirin GD
Yantra       1-1 R.sportist
[Sep 30, 17:00]
Akademik Sf  1-2 Lokomotiv M

Round 7
[Oct 6, 16:00]
Velbazhd KK  1-0 Montana
R.sportist   2-1 Etar 1924      [behind closed doors]
Pirin GD     4-0 Yantra
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Chavdar BSl
Belite orli  2-0 Sportist
Chavdar Etr  1-2 Spartak Pl
[Oct 7, 16:00]
Minyor Pk    4-0 Akademik Sf    [in Samokov, because of a ban to Minyor]

Round 8
[Oct 19, 16:00]
Akademik Sf  0-0 Belite orli
[Oct 20, 16:00]
Montana      3-0 Spartak Pl
Sportist     0-1 Chavdar Etr
Chavdar BSl  2-2 Minyor Pk
Etar 1924    0-0 Pirin GD
Velbazhd KK  2-1 R.sportist
[Oct 21, 16:00]
Yantra       1-1 Lokomotiv M

Round 9
[Oct 26, 14:30]
Spartak Pl   2-0 Sportist
[Oct 27, 14:30]
R.sportist   2-1 Montana
Pirin GD     1-0 Velbazhd KK
Lokomotiv M  2-1 Etar 1924
Minyor Pk    1-0 Yantra
Belite orli  2-0 Chavdar BSl
Chavdar Etr  2-1 Akademik Sf

Round 10
[Nov 2, 14:30]
Akademik Sf  0-0 Spartak Pl
[Nov 3, 14:30]
Montana      1-2 Sportist
Chavdar BSl  1-4 Chavdar Etr
Yantra       0-0 Belite orli
Velbazhd KK  1-0 Lokomotiv M
R.sportist   2-1 Pirin GD
[Nov 5, 14:30]
Etar 1924    3-3 Minyor Pk

Round 11
[Nov 10, 14:30]
Pirin GD     1-1 Montana
Lokomotiv M  4-0 R.sportist
Minyor Pk    3-1 Velbazhd KK    [Minyor banned with playing 2 home matches
Chavdar Etr  2-0 Yantra          behind closed doors for crowd incidents]
Spartak Pl   1-1 Chavdar BSl
Sportist     2-0 Akademik Sf
[Nov 11, 14:30]
Belite orli  0-1 Etar 1924

Round 12
[Nov 24, 14:30]
Montana      1-0 Akademik Sf
Chavdar BSl  1-0 Sportist
Etar 1924    2-1 Chavdar Etr
Velbazhd KK  0-0 Belite orli
R.sportist   2-0 Minyor Pk
Pirin GD     0-2 Lokomotiv M
[Nov 25, 14:30]
Yantra       2-1 Spartak Pl

Round 13
[Dec 1, 14:00]
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Montana
Minyor Pk    2-1 Pirin GD       [behind closed doors, 2nd game of the ban
Belite orli  1-0 R.sportist      served in Cup of Bulgaria match]
Chavdar Etr  2-0 Velbazhd KK
Sportist     3-0 Yantra
Akademik Sf  3-0 Chavdar BSl
[Dec 2, 14:00]
Spartak Pl   3-0 Etar 1924

Round 14
[Mar 8, 15:30]
Montana      0-0 Chavdar BSl
Sportist     2-2 Etar 1924
Chavdar Etr  0-2 R.sportist     [behind closed doors, serving a ban from
Belite orli  3-0 Pirin GD        the Cup of Bulgaria]
Minyor Pk    0-1 Lokomotiv M
[Mar 9, 15:30]
Akademik Sf  2-0 Yantra
Spartak Pl   2-1 Velbazhd KK

Round 15
[Mar 15, 15:30]
Minyor Pk    0-0 Montana
Lokomotiv M  4-0 Belite orli
Pirin GD     3-1 Chavdar Etr
R.sportist   0-1 Spartak Pl
Velbazhd KK  1-2 Sportist
Etar 1924    1-0 Akademik Sf
[Mar 16, 15:30]
Yantra       1-1 Chavdar BSl

Round 16
[Mar 22, 15:30]
Montana      2-1 Yantra
Chavdar BSl  0-0 Etar 1924
Sportist     2-0 R.sportist
Spartak Pl   1-0 Pirin GD
Chavdar Etr  2-1 Lokomotiv M    [behind closed doors]
[Mar 23, 15:30]
Akademik Sf  3-0 Velbazhd KK
Belite orli  0-1 Minyor Pk

Round 17 [Mar 29, 15:30]
Belite orli  0-1 Montana
Minyor Pk    1-0 Chavdar Etr
Lokomotiv M  5-0 Spartak Pl
Pirin GD     1-1 Sportist
R.sportist   3-1 Akademik Sf
Velbazhd KK  3-0 Chavdar BSl
Etar 1924    3-2 Yantra

Round 18
[Apr 4, 16:00]
Akademik Sf  0-0 Pirin GD
[Apr 5, 17:00]
Montana      2-0 Etar 1924
Yantra       4-3 Velbazhd KK
Chavdar BSl  0-2 R.sportist     [Chavdar banned with playing 2 home matches
Sportist     0-0 Lokomotiv M     at neutral venues due to crowd incidents]
Spartak Pl   0-0 Minyor Pk
Chavdar Etr  3-0 Belite orli

Round 19 [Apr 9, 17:00]
Chavdar Etr  1-1 Montana
Belite orli  2-0 Spartak Pl
Minyor Pk    2-5 Sportist
Lokomotiv M  4-0 Akademik Sf
Pirin GD     1-0 Chavdar BSl
R.sportist   1-0 Yantra
Velbazhd KK  0-1 Etar 1924

Round 20
[Apr 12, 17:00]
Chavdar BSl  0-1 Lokomotiv M    [in Pleven, "Belite orli" st., because of a ban to Chavdar]
[Apr 13, 17:00]
Montana      1-0 Velbazhd KK
Etar 1924    1-1 R.sportist
Yantra       2-3 Pirin GD
Akademik Sf  2-1 Minyor Pk
Sportist     1-0 Belite orli
Spartak Pl   1-1 Chavdar Etr

Round 21
[Apr 19, 17:00]
Chavdar Etr  1-0 Sportist
Belite orli  1-0 Akademik Sf
Minyor Pk    2-1 Chavdar BSl
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Yantra
Pirin GD     1-1 Etar 1924      [Pirin banned with playing 2 home matches
R.sportist   2-0 Velbazhd KK     at neutral venues due to crowd incidents]
[Apr 20, 17:00]
Spartak Pl   2-2 Montana

Round 22 [Apr 25, 17:00]
Montana      2-1 R.sportist
Velbazhd KK  2-5 Pirin GD
Etar 1924    0-0 Lokomotiv M
Yantra       4-5 Minyor Pk
Chavdar BSl  1-2 Belite orli    [in Mezdra, because of a ban to Chavdar]
Akademik Sf  3-3 Chavdar Etr
Sportist     4-1 Spartak Pl

Round 23
[May 3, 15:30]
Chavdar Etr  2-0 Chavdar BSl
[18:00]
Sportist     1-1 Montana
Spartak Pl   5-3 Akademik Sf
Minyor Pk    3-0 Etar 1924
Lokomotiv M  7-0 Velbazhd KK
Pirin GD     1-1 R.sportist     [in Dupnitsa, because of a ban to Pirin]
[May 4, 18:00]
Belite orli  4-1 Yantra

Round 24 [May 7, 18:00]
Montana      3-0 Pirin GD
R.sportist   2-1 Lokomotiv M
Velbazhd KK  0-3 Minyor Pk
Etar 1924    5-1 Belite orli
Yantra       2-0 Chavdar Etr
Chavdar BSl  1-0 Spartak Pl
Akademik Sf  4-2 Sportist

Round 25 [May 11, 18:00]
Akademik Sf  4-3 Montana
Sportist     3-0 Chavdar BSl
Spartak Pl   3-2 Yantra
Chavdar Etr  3-0 Etar 1924
Belite orli  8-0 Velbazhd KK
Minyor Pk    3-1 R.sportist
Lokomotiv M  2-1 Pirin GD

Round 26 [May 17, 18:00]
Montana      0-2 Lokomotiv M
Pirin GD     2-1 Minyor Pk      [in Dupnitsa, because of a ban to Pirin]
R.sportist   7-1 Belite orli
Velbazhd KK  0-4 Chavdar Etr
Etar 1924    1-1 Spartak Pl
Yantra       1-0 Sportist
Chavdar BSl  1-0 Akademik Sf

Final Table:

 1. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            26  20  3  3  56:12  63     Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. Minyor (Pernik)               26  14  5  7  45:31  47     Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Chavdar (Etropole)            26  14  4  8  39:23  46 [+]
 4. Rilski sportist (Samokov)     26  13  6  7  44:33  45 [-]
 5. Belite orli (Pleven)          26  11  5 10  33:31  38
 6. Sportist (Svoge)              26  10  6 10  35:30  36 [+]
 7. Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)    26   8 10  8  33:39  34     [1 0 1  3:2  3]
 8. Montana (Montana)             26   9  7 10  29:29  34     [1 0 1  2:3  3]
 9. Spartak (Pleven)              26   8  8 10  29:40  32     [1 1 0  5:3  4]
10. Akademik 1947 (Sofia)         26   9  5 12  41:43  32     [0 1 1  3:5  1]
11. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)         26   8  7 11  28:33  31
12. Chavdar (Byala Slatina)       26   6  7 13  19:34  25
---------------------------------------------------------
13. Yantra (Gabrovo)              26   6  6 14  31:48  24 [+] Relegated
14. Velbazhd Kyust. (Kyustendil)  26   5  3 18  20:56  18     Relegated

NB: Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia) merged with Akademik 1947 (Sofia) on 13 May 2007
      into Akademik 1947 (Sofia), effective from the start of the 2007/08
      season. Vihar is to be reestablished and start playing in 4th level.
    Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia), 16th in "A" FG in 2006/07, were to be relegated
      to Western "B" FG. The team however moved to Burgas and was administratively
      renamed to Chernomorets Burgas Bulgaria (Burgas) in order to avoid name
      conflict with Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas), which was promoted to "A" FG
      for 2007/08. With this relocation, Chernomorets Burgas Bulgaria should
      have played in the Eastern "B" FG, but was denied a license and was
      relegated to the Southeastern "V" AFG (3rd level). This freed an extra
      spot in Western "B" FG, which after a playoff between the 2nd placed
      teams in Northwestern and Southwestern "V" AFG was won by Chavdar (Etropole).
    The BFU announced in January 2007 that it will allow "A" FG clubs to
      participate in "B" FG with reserve sides as of 2007/08. By the summer
      three clubs - CSKA (Sofia), Litex (Lovech) and Levski (Sofia) - applied
      for such clubs, which were all due to be entered in the Western "B" FG.
      However 20 days before the start of the season the BFU, faced with the
      opposition of almost all of the Western "B" FG clubs and with the
      possibility to contradict its own regulations, reverted its decision.
    On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one. The decision had no effect on relegation from
      the "B" FGs to "V" AFG however.

Top scorers:
18 Atanas Nikolov       - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)
14 Mihail Avrionov      - Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)
12 Miroslav Budinov     - Belite orli (Pleven)
12 Dimcho Marinov       - Rilski sportist (Samokov)
10 Stanimir Georgiev    - Montana (Montana)
10 Evgeni Ignatov       - Chavdar (Etropole)


Promotion Playoff [May 24, 17:00, in Lovech]
Kaliakra     2-2 Minyor Pk                 [aet, pens: 4:5]
  [Pavlin Todorov 42-pen, Dian Kateliev 112; Petar Petrov 54,
   Borislav Dichev 120]
  [red card: Veselin Vachev (K) 58]
  [penalties:
   Angel Stoykov (wide)             0-0, Petyo Dinkov                       0-1;
   Pavlin Todorov                   1-2, Samet Ashimov                      1-2;
   Zheko Yordanov                   2-2, Petar Petrov (Dobrin Dobrev saves) 2-2;
   Detelin Dimitrov                 3-2, Borislav Dichev                    3-3;
   Dian Kateliev (Ivan Kanev saves) 3-3, Stanislav Rumenov (D.Dobrev saves) 3-3;
   Yulian Petkov                    4-3, Nikolay Stankov                    4-4;
   Ivo Kiskinov (wide)              4-4, Ivan Spahiev                       4-5]



Third Level 2007/08


"V" Amateur Football Group

Northeastern "V" AFG

Round 1 [Aug 19, 18:00]
Chernomorets By 3-0 Albena
Sportist        1-1 Razgrad
Dobrudzha       6-0 Preslav
Aksakovo        0-2 Dorostol
Chernomorets Bk 4-2 Devnya
Endzhe          1-0 Panayot Hitov
Chernolomets    2-4 Orlovets
Shabla          1-1 Ariston
Levski Gl       5-0 Suvorovo

Round 2 [Aug 26, 18:00]
Albena          1-0 Sportist
Razgrad         0-4 Dobrudzha          [in Popovo]
Preslav         1-0 Aksakovo
Dorostol        2-3 Chernomorets Bk
Devnya          4-0 Endzhe
Panayot Hitov   1-1 Chernolomets
Orlovets        awd Shabla             [in Dobrich, abandoned at 2:2 in 89'. Awarded 5-0]
Ariston         6-0 Suvorovo           [at Gradski stadion]
Chernomorets By 4-1 Levski Gl

Round 3 [Sep 2, 17:00]
Sportist        2-0 Chernomorets By
Dobrudzha       3-0 Albena
Aksakovo        2-0 Razgrad
Chernomorets Bk 3-1 Preslav
Endzhe          1-0 Dorostol
Chernolomets    0-5 Devnya
Shabla          5-0 Panayot Hitov
Suvorovo        5-0 Orlovets
Levski Gl       2-1 Ariston

Round 4 [Sep 9, 17:00]
Chernomorets By 0-1 Dobrudzha
Albena          1-2 Aksakovo
Razgrad         1-3 Chernomorets Bk    [in Balchik due to problems with Razgrad's stadium.
Preslav         1-0 Endzhe              Hosting switched, round 21 match to be played in Razgrad]
Dorostol        2-0 Chernolomets
Devnya          0-1 Shabla
Panayot Hitov   2-2 Suvorovo
Orlovets        1-3 Ariston
Sportist        2-1 Levski Gl

Round 5
[Sep 15, 17:00]
Chernolomets    1-0 Preslav
[Sep 16, 17:00]
Dobrudzha       4-0 Sportist
Aksakovo        2-1 Chernomorets By
Chernomorets Bk 1-0 Albena
Endzhe          3-1 Razgrad
Shabla          1-0 Dorostol
Suvorovo        1-1 Devnya
Ariston         3-0 Panayot Hitov      [at Gradski stadion]
Levski Gl       4-0 Orlovets

Round 6 [Sep 23, 17:00]
Sportist        1-3 Aksakovo
Dobrudzha       5-1 Levski Gl
Chernomorets By 1-1 Chernomorets Bk
Albena          2-1 Endzhe
Razgrad         0-0 Chernolomets
Preslav         4-2 Shabla
Dorostol        5-2 Suvorovo
Devnya          1-1 Ariston
Panayot Hitov   0-2 Orlovets

Round 7 [Sep 30, 17:00]
Aksakovo        2-2 Dobrudzha
Chernomorets Bk 3-0 Sportist
Endzhe          2-0 Chernomorets By
Chernolomets    2-1 Albena
Shabla          2-1 Razgrad
Suvorovo        1-1 Preslav
Ariston         2-0 Dorostol           [at the "Dunav" st.]
Orlovets        0-0 Devnya
Levski Gl       1-1 Panayot Hitov

Round 8 [Oct 7, 16:00]
Dobrudzha       3-0 Chernomorets Bk
Sportist        1-4 Endzhe
Chernomorets By 1-0 Chernolomets
Albena          2-1 Shabla
Razgrad         3-1 Suvorovo
Preslav         1-1 Ariston
Dorostol        3-1 Orlovets
Devnya          3-0 Panayot Hitov
Aksakovo        1-0 Levski Gl

Round 9 [Oct 10, 16:00]
Chernomorets Bk 0-1 Aksakovo
Endzhe          0-1 Dobrudzha
Chernolomets    2-1 Sportist
Shabla          0-1 Chernomorets By
Suvorovo        2-1 Albena
Ariston         2-1 Razgrad            [at the "Dunav" st.]
Orlovets        3-2 Preslav
Panayot Hitov   0-1 Dorostol
Levski Gl       3-2 Devnya

Round 10
[Oct 14, 16:00]
Aksakovo        1-0 Endzhe
Dobrudzha       1-0 Chernolomets
Sportist        0-0 Shabla
Chernomorets By 3-0 Suvorovo
Albena          1-1 Ariston
Razgrad         1-0 Orlovets
Preslav         3-1 Panayot Hitov
Chernomorets Bk 5-1 Levski Gl
[Oct 24, 16:00]
Dorostol        0-1 Devnya

Round 11 [Oct 21, 16:00]
Endzhe          1-2 Chernomorets Bk
Chernolomets    1-0 Aksakovo
Shabla          0-0 Dobrudzha
Suvorovo        2-2 Sportist
Ariston         2-0 Chernomorets By    [at the "Dunav" st.]
Orlovets        0-0 Albena
Panayot Hitov   1-0 Razgrad
Devnya          1-0 Preslav
Levski Gl       1-0 Dorostol

Round 10 - postponed match [Oct 24, 16:00]
Dorostol        0-1 Devnya

Round 12 [Oct 31, 14:00]
Aksakovo        4-0 Shabla
Dobrudzha       6-0 Suvorovo
Sportist        1-0 Ariston
Chernomorets Bk 1-0 Chernolomets
Chernomorets By 2-1 Orlovets
Albena          8-0 Panayot Hitov      [match started 40' late because of delay by Hitov]
Razgrad         3-0 Devnya
Preslav         4-0 Dorostol
Endzhe          1-0 Levski Gl

Round 13 [Nov 3, 14:00]
Chernolomets    2-1 Endzhe
Shabla          1-1 Chernomorets Bk
Suvorovo        0-2 Aksakovo
Ariston         1-2 Dobrudzha          [at the "Dunav" st.]
Orlovets        3-0 Sportist
Panayot Hitov   0-2 Chernomorets By
Devnya          1-4 Albena
Dorostol        3-2 Razgrad
Levski Gl       1-1 Preslav

Round 14
[Nov 11, 14:00]
Endzhe          3-1 Shabla
Aksakovo        2-3 Ariston
Dobrudzha       4-0 Orlovets
Sportist        4-0 Panayot Hitov
Chernomorets By 2-3 Devnya
Albena          2-0 Dorostol
Chernolomets    2-3 Levski Gl
[Nov 14, 14:00]
Chernomorets Bk 5-0 Suvorovo
Razgrad         0-1 Preslav

Round 15 [Nov 18, 14:00]
Shabla          1-0 Chernolomets
Suvorovo        2-0 Endzhe
Ariston         1-1 Chernomorets Bk    [at the "Dunav" st.]
Orlovets        0-3 Aksakovo
Panayot Hitov   1-3 Dobrudzha
Devnya          3-0 Sportist
Dorostol        1-0 Chernomorets By
Preslav         0-0 Albena
Levski Gl       1-0 Razgrad

Round 16 [Nov 25, 14:00]
Chernolomets    2-0 Suvorovo
Endzhe          0-1 Ariston
Chernomorets Bk 4-0 Orlovets
Aksakovo        2-0 Panayot Hitov
Dobrudzha       5-3 Devnya
Sportist        2-0 Dorostol
Chernomorets By 0-0 Preslav
Albena          6-0 Razgrad
Shabla          2-2 Levski Gl

Round 17
[Nov 28, 14:00]
Panayot Hitov   1-1 Chernomorets Bk
[Dec 1, 14:00]
Suvorovo        1-2 Shabla
Devnya          2-2 Aksakovo
Razgrad         2-0 Chernomorets By    [in Loznitsa]
[Dec 2, 12:00]
Ariston         0-0 Chernolomets       [at the "Lokomotiv" st.]
[14:00]
Orlovets        2-3 Endzhe
Dorostol        0-3 Dobrudzha
Preslav         4-0 Sportist
Levski Gl       1-0 Albena

Round 18 [Mar 2, 14:00]
Albena          awd Chernomorets By    [Albena didn't show up because of financial
Razgrad         2-1 Sportist            difficutlies that were later resolved. Awarded 0-3]
Preslav         1-0 Dobrudzha
Dorostol        3-1 Aksakovo
Devnya          awd Chernomorets Bk    [Devnya didn't show up because of financial
Panayot Hitov   0-2 Endzhe              difficulties that were later resolved. Awarded 0-3]
Orlovets        0-0 Chernolomets
Ariston         0-0 Shabla             [in Slivo pole]
Suvorovo        2-0 Levski Gl

Round 19 [Mar 9, 14:00]
Sportist        0-0 Albena
Dobrudzha       1-0 Razgrad
Aksakovo        1-0 Preslav
Chernomorets Bk 1-0 Dorostol
Endzhe          3-0 Devnya
Chernolomets    0-0 Panayot Hitov
Shabla          2-0 Orlovets
Suvorovo        0-3 Ariston
Levski Gl       1-1 Chernomorets By

Round 20 [Mar 16, 14:00]
Chernomorets By 4-1 Sportist
Albena          0-3 Dobrudzha
Razgrad         0-0 Aksakovo
Preslav         4-2 Chernomorets Bk
Dorostol        2-2 Endzhe
Devnya          1-0 Chernolomets
Panayot Hitov   1-0 Shabla
Orlovets        1-1 Suvorovo
Ariston         6-0 Levski Gl          [in Slivo pole]

Round 21
[Mar 23, 14:00]
Dobrudzha       0-0 Chernomorets By
Aksakovo        2-0 Albena
Chernomorets Bk 0-0 Razgrad            [in Razgrad, see round 4]
Chernolomets    2-2 Dorostol
Shabla          4-1 Devnya
Suvorovo        1-0 Panayot Hitov
Ariston         1-0 Orlovets           [in Borovo]
Levski Gl       2-1 Sportist
[Mar 26, 15:00]
Endzhe          1-0 Preslav

Round 22 [Mar 30, 14:00]
Sportist        0-2 Dobrudzha
Chernomorets By 2-2 Aksakovo
Albena          0-1 Chernomorets Bk
Razgrad         4-0 Endzhe
Preslav         0-0 Chernolomets
Dorostol        4-2 Shabla
Devnya          3-6 Suvorovo
Panayot Hitov   0-2 Ariston
Orlovets        2-2 Levski Gl

Round 23 [Apr 6, 16:00]
Aksakovo        1-0 Sportist
Chernomorets Bk 2-1 Chernomorets By
Endzhe          2-1 Albena
Chernolomets    0-2 Razgrad
Shabla          1-1 Preslav
Suvorovo        2-2 Dorostol
Ariston         awd Devnya             [in Borovo. Devnya didn't show up, claiming their
Orlovets        3-0 Panayot Hitov       bus broke along the way. Awarded 3-0.]
Levski Gl       1-2 Dobrudzha

Round 24 [Apr 13, 16:00]
Dobrudzha       4-1 Aksakovo
Sportist        1-1 Chernomorets Bk
Chernomorets By 4-1 Endzhe
Albena          2-2 Chernolomets
Razgrad         3-0 Shabla
Preslav         3-1 Suvorovo
Dorostol        0-1 Ariston
Devnya          2-0 Orlovets
Panayot Hitov   1-0 Levski Gl

Round 25 [Apr 20, 16:00]
Chernomorets Bk 2-1 Dobrudzha
Endzhe          1-1 Sportist
Chernolomets    1-1 Chernomorets By
Shabla          3-1 Albena
Suvorovo        0-4 Razgrad
Ariston         0-2 Preslav            [at the Gradski st.]
Orlovets        1-1 Dorostol
Panayot Hitov   5-4 Devnya
Levski Gl       1-2 Aksakovo

Round 26
[Apr 26, 16:00]
Aksakovo        0-1 Chernomorets Bk
Dobrudzha       5-1 Endzhe
Chernomorets By 2-2 Shabla
Albena          1-2 Suvorovo
Razgrad         2-1 Ariston
Preslav         3-1 Orlovets
Dorostol        7-0 Panayot Hitov
Devnya          5-1 Levski Gl
[17:00]
Sportist        2-0 Chernolomets

Round 27 [May 4, 17:00]
Endzhe          1-1 Aksakovo
Chernolomets    0-3 Dobrudzha
Shabla          1-4 Sportist
Suvorovo        1-0 Chernomorets By
Ariston         5-1 Albena             [in Borovo]
Orlovets        2-1 Razgrad
Panayot Hitov   1-0 Preslav
Devnya          2-2 Dorostol
Levski Gl       1-4 Chernomorets Bk

Round 28 [May 7, 17:00]
Chernomorets Bk 6-1 Endzhe
Aksakovo        2-0 Chernolomets
Dobrudzha       1-1 Shabla
Sportist        4-2 Suvorovo
Chernomorets By 2-4 Ariston
Albena          0-2 Orlovets
Razgrad         5-1 Panayot Hitov
Preslav         4-1 Devnya
Dorostol        1-1 Levski Gl

Round 29 [May 11, 17:00]
Chernolomets    0-5 Chernomorets Bk
Shabla          1-0 Aksakovo
Suvorovo        0-4 Dobrudzha
Ariston         1-0 Sportist           [in Borisovo]
Orlovets        2-1 Chernomorets By
Panayot Hitov   1-2 Albena
Devnya          1-2 Razgrad
Dorostol        3-1 Preslav
Levski Gl       2-2 Endzhe

NB: As per BFU relegations Albena 97 were deducted 12 points for no-shows without
      excusable reason of their youth teams in 4 matches - a 3 point deduction for each match.

Round 30 [May 18, 17:00]
Endzhe          5-0 Chernolomets
Chernomorets Bk 3-2 Shabla
Aksakovo        0-0 Suvorovo
Dobrudzha       2-1 Ariston
Sportist        1-0 Orlovets
Chernomorets By 4-0 Panayot Hitov
Albena          1-4 Devnya
Razgrad         2-2 Dorostol
Preslav         5-0 Levski Gl

NB: On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one.

Round 31 [May 21, 17:00]
Shabla          5-0 Endzhe
Suvorovo        2-1 Chernomorets Bk
Ariston         2-2 Aksakovo           [in Borovo]
Orlovets        0-4 Dobrudzha          [in Dobrich]
Panayot Hitov   1-0 Sportist
Devnya          1-1 Chernomorets By
Dorostol        2-0 Albena
Preslav         2-0 Razgrad
Levski Gl       2-1 Chernolomets

Round 32 [May 25, 17:00]
Chernolomets    2-1 Shabla
Endzhe          4-2 Suvorovo
Chernomorets Bk 2-2 Ariston
Aksakovo        4-1 Orlovets
Dobrudzha       7-0 Panayot Hitov
Sportist        5-1 Devnya
Chernomorets By 0-1 Dorostol
Albena          0-1 Preslav
Razgrad         4-1 Levski Gl

Round 33 [Jun 1, 17:00]
Suvorovo        4-0 Chernolomets
Ariston         4-2 Endzhe             [in Borovo]
Orlovets        2-2 Chernomorets Bk
Panayot Hitov   1-2 Aksakovo
Devnya          0-5 Dobrudzha
Dorostol        4-1 Sportist
Preslav         4-2 Chernomorets By
Razgrad         4-0 Albena
Levski Gl       1-0 Shabla

Round 34
[Jun 4, 17:00]
Dobrudzha       4-1 Dorostol
[Jun 6, 18:00]
Shabla          4-2 Suvorovo
Chernolomets    2-2 Ariston
Endzhe          9-1 Orlovets
Chernomorets Bk 5-1 Panayot Hitov
Aksakovo        0-1 Devnya
Sportist        3-1 Preslav
Chernomorets By 2-4 Razgrad
Albena          3-1 Levski Gl

NB: As per BFU relegations Albena 97 were deducted additional 3 points for no-shows without
      excusable reason of their youth teams in a match (see note after round 29).

Final Table:

 1. Dobrudzha (Dobrich)           34  28  4  2 101:17  88 [-] Promoted
 2. Chernomorets (Balchik)        34  22  8  4  79:34  74     Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3. Ariston (Ruse)                34  18 10  6  67:31  64
 4. Aksakovo (Aksakovo)           34  18  7  9  50:32  61
 5. Preslav (Veliki Preslav)      34  17  7 10  56:37  58 [+]
 6. Razgrad 2000 (Razgrad)        34  15  5 14  55:44  50
 7. Endzhe (Tsarev brod)          34  15  4 15  58:59  49 [+] [1 1 0  3:2  4]
 8. Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)      34  14  7 13  56:48  49     [0 1 1  2:3  1]
 9. Shabla (Shabla)               34  12  9 13  49:51  45
10. Devnya 2005 (Devnya)          34  12  6 16  59:71  42
11. Chernomorets 2003 (Byala)     34  11  8 15  50:45  41
12. Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)        34  11  7 16  45:69  40
13. Sportist (General Toshevo)    34  11  6 17  42:55  39
14. Suvorovo (Suvorovo)           34  10  7 17  47:80  37
15. Orlovets (Pobeda)             34   9  7 18  40:70  34
16. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)      34   7 10 17  25:56  31
---------------------------------------------------------
17. Panayot Hitov 2006 (Tutrakan) 34   6  5 23  21:86  23       Relegated
18. Albena 97 (Obrochishte)       34   9  5 20  41:56  17 [-15] Relegated

NB: Because of problems with providing a stadium for their home matches, Razgrad 2000
      play several games at various venues as noted in the respective matches.
    Ariston play their home matches at various stadiums in and around Ruse, as noted
      by each game.
    Razgrad 2000 play their home matches at the "Balkanfarma" stadium in Razgrad.
    Albena 97 have 15 points deducted for no-shows without excusable reason of their
      youth teams in 5 matches - a 3 point deduction for each match.
    On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one.


Northwestern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 18, 18:00]
Sitomir       awd Iskar           [abandoned in 23' at 4:1, when the keeper of the visitors, who
[Aug 19, 18:00]                    started with 7 men, was injured and left play. Awarded 7-0]
Lokomotiv GO  3-1 Pavlikeni
Bdin          5-2 Maria Luisa
Botev Vr      0-1 Botev Kr
Valex         1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Chumerna      4-2 Levski
Botev-Bali D  2-3 Akademik Sv
[Aug 22, 18:00]
Gigant        1-2 Kom-Minyor

Round 2 [Aug 26, 18:00]
Iskar         1-0 Akademik Sv
Levski        3-2 Botev-Bali D
Lokomotiv Dr  1-3 Chumerna        [Lokomotiv banned from playing at home for 1 match following
Kom-Minyor    5-0 Valex            crowd trouble during this match]
Botev Kr      5-0 Gigant
Maria Luisa   1-5 Botev Vr
Pavlikeni     2-3 Bdin
Sitomir       2-1 Lokomotiv GO

Round 3
[Sep 2, 17:00]
Lokomotiv GO  4-0 Iskar
Bdin          2-0 Sitomir
Botev Vr      3-0 Pavlikeni
Gigant        6-1 Maria Luisa
Valex         2-2 Botev Kr
Botev-Bali D  1-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Akademik Sv   3-2 Levski
[Sep 5, 17:00]
Chumerna      3-1 Kom-Minyor

Round 4
[Sep 5, 17:00]
Pavlikeni     2-1 Gigant
[Sep 9, 17:00]
Iskar         2-0 Levski
Lokomotiv Dr  3-1 Akademik Sv     [in Debelets]
Kom-Minyor    7-0 Botev-Bali D
Botev Kr      1-0 Chumerna
Maria Luisa   1-0 Valex
Sitomir       2-0 Botev Vr
Lokomotiv GO  0-1 Bdin

Round 5 [Sep 16, 17:00]
Bdin         10-1 Iskar
Botev Vr      4-2 Lokomotiv GO
Gigant        3-0 Sitomir
Valex         5-1 Pavlikeni
Chumerna      6-0 Maria Luisa
Botev-Bali D  0-2 Botev Kr
Akademik Sv   0-4 Kom-Minyor
Levski        3-1 Lokomotiv Dr

Round 6
[Sep 23, 17:00]
Iskar         2-1 Lokomotiv Dr    [Iskar banned from playing at home for 1 match following
Kom-Minyor    3-0 Levski           crowd trouble during this match]
Botev Kr      1-0 Akademik Sv
Maria Luisa   4-1 Botev-Bali D
Pavlikeni     0-3 Chumerna
Sitomir       1-0 Valex
Bdin          1-0 Botev Vr
[Sep 25, 17:00]
Lokomotiv GO  4-0 Gigant

Round 7 [Sep 30, 17:00]
Botev Vr      3-0 Iskar
Gigant        0-0 Bdin
Valex         1-1 Lokomotiv GO
Chumerna      2-1 Sitomir
Botev-Bali D  0-2 Pavlikeni
Akademik Sv   3-1 Maria Luisa
Levski        0-0 Botev Kr
Lokomotiv Dr  2-3 Kom-Minyor

Round 8 
[Oct 6, 16:00]
Iskar         0-0 Kom-Minyor      [in Vratsa]
[Oct 7, 16:00]
Botev Kr      3-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Maria Luisa   2-0 Levski
Pavlikeni     1-3 Akademik Sv
Sitomir       4-0 Botev-Bali D
Lokomotiv GO  1-0 Chumerna
Bdin          2-1 Valex
Botev Vr      1-0 Gigant

Round 9
[Oct 14, 16:00]
Gigant        2-0 Iskar
Valex         1-1 Botev Vr
Chumerna      0-0 Bdin
Botev-Bali D  0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Akademik Sv   0-0 Sitomir
Levski        2-1 Pavlikeni
Lokomotiv Dr  3-2 Maria Luisa
[Oct 17, 16:00]
Kom-Minyor    1-1 Botev Kr

Round 10
[Oct 20, 16:00]
Bdin          5-0 Botev-Bali D
[Oct 21, 16:00]
Iskar         1-3 Botev Kr
Maria Luisa   0-1 Kom-Minyor
Pavlikeni     awd Lokomotiv Dr    [abandoned at 1:2 in 87'. Awarded 0-5, and Pavlikeni banned
Sitomir       4-0 Levski           from playing at home for 2 matches]
Lokomotiv GO  0-1 Akademik Sv
Botev Vr      1-2 Chumerna
Gigant        3-1 Valex

Round 11 [Oct 26, 16:00]
Valex         5-1 Iskar
Chumerna      2-0 Gigant
Botev-Bali D  1-8 Botev Vr
Akademik Sv   1-1 Bdin
Levski        1-0 Lokomotiv GO
Lokomotiv Dr  4-1 Sitomir
Kom-Minyor    6-3 Pavlikeni
Botev Kr      2-0 Maria Luisa

Round 12 [Nov 2, 14:30]
Iskar         1-1 Maria Luisa
Pavlikeni     1-4 Botev Kr        [in Levski]
Sitomir       1-2 Kom-Minyor
Lokomotiv GO  1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Bdin          4-2 Levski
Botev Vr      0-0 Akademik Sv
Gigant        2-0 Botev-Bali D
Valex         0-5 Chumerna

Round 13 [Nov 11, 14:30]
Chumerna     10-0 Iskar
Botev-Bali D  0-1 Valex
Akademik Sv   2-0 Gigant
Levski        2-2 Botev Vr
Lokomotiv Dr  1-1 Bdin
Kom-Minyor    2-0 Lokomotiv GO
Botev Kr      7-0 Sitomir
Maria Luisa   1-2 Pavlikeni

Round 14
[Nov 16, 14:00]
Chumerna      5-1 Botev-Bali D
[Nov 18, 14:00]
Iskar         3-1 Pavlikeni
Sitomir       3-0 Maria Luisa
Lokomotiv GO  0-1 Botev Kr
Bdin          0-1 Kom-Minyor
Botev Vr      7-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Gigant        2-0 Levski
Valex         2-2 Akademik Sv

Round 15
[Nov 25, 14:00]
Akademik Sv   0-3 Chumerna
Levski        2-0 Valex
Lokomotiv Dr  4-0 Gigant
Kom-Minyor    0-2 Botev Vr
Botev Kr      4-3 Bdin            [Botev Kr banned with playing behind closed doors for 1 match
Maria Luisa   1-3 Lokomotiv GO     because of a fan entering the field]
Pavlikeni     3-3 Sitomir         [in Lovech]
[Nov 27, 14:00]
Botev-Bali D  2-0 Iskar

Round 16
[Mar 8, 15:30]
Maria Luisa   0-1 Bdin
Botev Kr      2-1 Botev Vr        [behind closed doors]
Levski        0-2 Chumerna
[Mar 9, 15:30]
Iskar         0-1 Sitomir
Pavlikeni     3-0 Lokomotiv GO
Kom-Minyor    3-0 Gigant
Lokomotiv Dr  0-0 Valex
Akademik Sv   4-0 Botev-Bali D

Round 17 [Mar 16, 15:30]
Akademik Sv   4-1 Iskar
Botev-Bali D  1-2 Levski
Chumerna      1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Valex         1-0 Kom-Minyor
Gigant        1-1 Botev Kr
Botev Vr      3-1 Maria Luisa
Bdin          3-2 Pavlikeni
Lokomotiv GO  4-1 Sitomir

Round 18
[Mar 22, 15:30]
Kom-Minyor    0-0 Chumerna
[Mar 23, 15:30]
Iskar         0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Sitomir       4-2 Bdin
Pavlikeni     1-1 Botev Vr
Maria Luisa   1-0 Gigant
Botev Kr      awd Valex           [abandoned in 3' at 1-0, after Valex, who start the match with 7 players,
Lokomotiv Dr  0-0 Botev-Bali D     remain with 6 players due to injury. Awarded 4-0 to Botev Kr]
Levski        1-0 Akademik Sv

Round 19
[Mar 30, 17:00]
Levski        1-0 Iskar
Akademik Sv   2-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Botev-Bali D  1-2 Kom-Minyor
Chumerna      1-1 Botev Kr
Valex         0-0 Maria Luisa
Gigant        1-1 Pavlikeni
Botev Vr      4-1 Sitomir
[Apr 9, 17:00]
Bdin          1-0 Lokomotiv GO

Round 20 [Apr 6, 17:00]
Iskar         2-0 Bdin
Lokomotiv GO  2-0 Botev Vr
Sitomir       2-1 Gigant
Pavlikeni     0-0 Valex
Maria Luisa   1-1 Chumerna
Botev Kr      2-1 Botev-Bali D
Kom-Minyor    3-2 Akademik Sv
Lokomotiv Dr  3-0 Levski

Round 19 - postponed match [Apr 9, 17:00]
Bdin          1-0 Lokomotiv GO

Round 21 [Apr 13, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Dr  5-2 Iskar
Levski        1-2 Kom-Minyor
Akademik Sv   1-2 Botev Kr
Botev-Bali D  0-1 Maria Luisa
Chumerna      2-1 Pavlikeni
Valex         1-0 Sitomir
Gigant        3-0 Lokomotiv GO
Botev Vr      4-0 Bdin

Round 22 [Apr 20, 17:00]
Iskar         2-5 Botev Vr
Bdin          7-2 Gigant
Lokomotiv GO  0-1 Valex
Sitomir       0-1 Chumerna
Pavlikeni     3-0 Botev-Bali D
Maria Luisa   2-2 Akademik Sv
Botev Kr      2-0 Levski
Kom-Minyor    2-0 Lokomotiv Dr

Round 23 [Apr 28, 17:00]
Kom-Minyor    5-0 Iskar
Lokomotiv Dr  1-1 Botev Kr
Levski        2-0 Maria Luisa
Akademik Sv   1-1 Pavlikeni
Botev-Bali D  3-1 Sitomir
Chumerna      1-0 Lokomotiv GO
Valex         1-2 Bdin
Gigant        1-0 Botev Vr

Round 24 [May 4, 18:00]
Iskar         1-0 Gigant
Botev Vr      2-1 Valex
Bdin          1-0 Chumerna
Lokomotiv GO  1-0 Botev-Bali D
Sitomir       2-1 Akademik Sv
Pavlikeni     3-0 Levski
Maria Luisa   2-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Botev Kr      2-0 Kom-Minyor

Round 25
[May 10, 18:00]
Kom-Minyor    0-1 Maria Luisa
Lokomotiv Dr  3-0 Pavlikeni
[May 11, 18:00]
Botev Kr      4-0 Iskar
Akademik Sv   0-2 Lokomotiv GO
Botev-Bali D  3-2 Bdin
Chumerna      2-4 Botev Vr
Valex         0-0 Gigant
[May 12, 18:00]
Levski        4-1 Sitomir

Round 26
[May 14, 15:00]
Iskar         0-0 Valex
Botev Vr      7-0 Botev-Bali D
Bdin          2-0 Akademik Sv
Lokomotiv GO  3-2 Levski
Sitomir       1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Pavlikeni     3-0 Kom-Minyor
Maria Luisa   2-1 Botev Kr
[18:00]
Gigant        2-0 Chumerna

Round 27 [May 18, 18:00]
Maria Luisa   awd Iskar           [abandoned in 10' at 0-0, after Iskar, who started the match with 7 players,
Botev Kr      3-0 Pavlikeni        remain with 6 players due to injury. Awarded 3-0]
Kom-Minyor    6-1 Sitomir
Lokomotiv Dr  2-2 Lokomotiv GO
Levski        1-2 Bdin
Akademik Sv   1-2 Botev Vr
Botev-Bali D  1-1 Gigant
Chumerna      3-1 Valex

NB: On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one.

Round 28 [May 25, 18:00]
Iskar         2-5 Chumerna
Valex         5-0 Botev-Bali D
Gigant        3-1 Akademik Sv
Botev Vr      3-0 Levski
Bdin          4-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Lokomotiv GO  0-1 Kom-Minyor
Sitomir       2-5 Botev Kr
Pavlikeni     1-0 Maria Luisa

Round 29 [May 31, 18:00]
Pavlikeni     5-1 Iskar
Maria Luisa   5-0 Sitomir
Botev Kr      3-0 Lokomotiv GO
Kom-Minyor    1-0 Bdin
Lokomotiv Dr  1-1 Botev Vr
Levski        2-0 Gigant
Akademik Sv   2-2 Valex
Botev-Bali D  1-2 Chumerna

Round 30 [Jun 4, 18:00]
Iskar         2-1 Botev-Bali D
Chumerna      6-0 Akademik Sv
Valex         2-0 Levski
Gigant        4-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Botev Vr      4-0 Kom-Minyor
Bdin          2-4 Botev Kr
Lokomotiv GO  1-0 Maria Luisa
Sitomir       4-1 Pavlikeni

Final Table:

 1. Botev (Krivodol)              30  23  6  1  74:20  75     Promoted
 2. Chumerna (Elena)              30  21  4  5  75:23  67     Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3. Kom-Minyor 2016 (Draganitsa)  30  20  3  7  63:29  63
 4. Botev (Vratsa)                30  18  5  7  78:29  59
 5. Bdin (Vidin)                  30  18  4  8  67:40  58
 6. Sitomir (Nikopol)             30  13  2 15  50:62  41
 7. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 30  12  4 14  35:33  40
 8. Gigant (Belene)               30  11  5 14  39:44  38
 9. Valex (Tryavna)               30   9 10 11  35:40  37
10. Levski 2007 (Levski)          30  11  2 17  35:54  35 [+]
11. Akademik (Svishtov)           30   9  7 14  40:51  34     [1 1 0  5:3  4]
12. Maria Luisa (Lom)             30  10  4 16  36:54  34     [0 1 1  3:5  1]
13. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)         30   9  5 16  45:64  32
14. Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)          30   8  7 15  45:51  31 [+]
---------------------------------------------------------
15. Iskar 1923 (Roman)            30   7  4 19  25:88  25     Relegated
16. Botev-Bali (Debelets)         30   3  4 23  22:82  13     Relegated

NB: Spartak (Koynare), 14th in 2006/07, withdrew from the group before the
      start of the season.
    Litex II (Lovech), the newly created reserve side for "A" FG team Litex,
      were briefly included in the group (after the BFU decided not to let
      any reserve teams into "B" FG), but were also withdrawn upon Spartak
      leaving the group. Thus NW "V" AFG remains with 16 teams for 2007/08.
    Minyor 2002 (Draganitsa) merges with Kom (Berkovitsa) from 4th level
      into Kom-Minyor 2016 (Draganitsa). The team plays its home matches in
      Berkovitsa (as did Minyor 2002 last season).
    Newly promoted Juventus (Malchika) merged with relegated Levski (Levski)
      into Levski 2007 (Levski).
    On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one.

Top scorers:
22 Stanislav Yonchev    - Akademik (Svishtov)
20 Svetoslav Todorov    - Bdin (Vidin)
18 Ivaylo Pavlov        - Botev (Vratsa)


Southwestern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 19, 17:00]
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 1-3 Strumska slava
Pirin 2001 Bl    3-0 Velbazhd
Levski EP        2-0 Chepinets
Hebar            1-3 Pirin R
Balkan           4-0 Slivnishki geroy
Septemvri Sim    5-0 Botev Iht
Minyor Bd        2-0 Septemvri Sf
Bansko           1-1 Malesh
[Aug 22, 17:00]
Lyulin           2-3 Vitosha
Mesta            0-1 Pirin Bl

Round 2 [Aug 26, 17:00]
Strumska slava   0-3 Malesh
Pirin Bl         4-1 Bansko
Vitosha          1-3 Mesta
Septemvri Sf     1-1 Lyulin
Botev Iht        0-0 Minyor Bd
Slivnishki geroy 2-0 Septemvri Sim
Pirin R          1-3 Balkan
Chepinets        1-0 Hebar
Velbazhd         0-3 Levski EP
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl

Round 3 [Aug 29, 17:00]
Pirin 2001 Bl    2-1 Strumska slava
Levski EP        5-1 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Hebar            2-1 Velbazhd
Balkan           5-1 Chepinets
Septemvri Sim    0-0 Pirin R
Minyor Bd        1-0 Slivnishki geroy
Lyulin           3-0 Botev Iht
Mesta            2-1 Septemvri Sf
Bansko           2-1 Vitosha
Malesh           0-0 Pirin Bl

Round 4 [Sep 2, 16:00]
Strumska slava   0-2 Pirin Bl
Vitosha          1-2 Malesh
Septemvri Sf     1-1 Bansko
Botev Iht        1-1 Mesta
Slivnishki geroy 1-1 Lyulin
Pirin R          3-0 Minyor Bd
Chepinets        1-2 Septemvri Sim
Velbazhd         0-3 Balkan
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 2-0 Hebar
Pirin 2001 Bl    1-0 Levski EP

Round 5 [Sep 9, 16:00]
Levski EP        2-0 Strumska slava
Hebar            1-6 Pirin 2001 Bl
Balkan           1-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Septemvri Sim    4-0 Velbazhd
Minyor Bd        3-2 Chepinets
Lyulin           0-2 Pirin R
Mesta            0-0 Slivnishki geroy
Bansko           3-0 Botev Iht
Malesh           0-1 Septemvri Sf
Pirin Bl         3-0 Vitosha

Round 6 [Sep 16, 16:00]
Strumska slava   3-0 Vitosha
Septemvri Sf     1-3 Pirin Bl
Botev Iht        1-1 Malesh
Slivnishki geroy 0-0 Bansko
Pirin R          0-0 Mesta
Chepinets        2-4 Lyulin
Velbazhd         1-0 Minyor Bd
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 1-1 Septemvri Sim
Pirin 2001 Bl    0-2 Balkan
Levski EP        3-0 Hebar

Round 7 [Sep 19, 16:00]
Hebar            1-0 Strumska slava
Balkan           1-0 Levski EP
Septemvri Sim    0-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Minyor Bd        5-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Lyulin           0-1 Velbazhd
Mesta            6-0 Chepinets
Bansko           0-0 Pirin R
Malesh           4-0 Slivnishki geroy
Pirin Bl         5-0 Botev Iht
Vitosha          4-0 Septemvri Sf

Round 8 [Sep 23, 16:00]
Strumska slava   4-2 Septemvri Sf
Botev Iht        0-0 Vitosha
Slivnishki geroy 0-1 Pirin Bl
Pirin R          1-2 Malesh
Chepinets        0-1 Bansko
Velbazhd         1-0 Mesta
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 2-1 Lyulin
Pirin 2001 Bl    1-1 Minyor Bd
Levski EP        1-0 Septemvri Sim
Hebar            0-3 Balkan

Round 9 [Sep 30, 16:00]
Balkan           3-1 Strumska slava
Septemvri Sim    4-0 Hebar
Minyor Bd        0-1 Levski EP
Lyulin           2-3 Pirin 2001 Bl
Mesta            3-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Bansko           2-0 Velbazhd
Malesh           2-0 Chepinets
Pirin Bl         3-0 Pirin R
Vitosha          2-0 Slivnishki geroy
Septemvri Sf     2-1 Botev Iht

Round 10 [Oct 3, 15:00]
Strumska slava   2-1 Botev Iht
Slivnishki geroy 2-1 Septemvri Sf
Pirin R          2-1 Vitosha
Chepinets        0-4 Pirin Bl
Velbazhd         0-3 Malesh
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 1-0 Bansko
Pirin 2001 Bl    0-1 Mesta
Levski EP        2-0 Lyulin
Hebar            1-1 Minyor Bd
Balkan           6-1 Septemvri Sim

Round 11 [Oct 7, 15:00]
Septemvri Sim    6-1 Strumska slava
Minyor Bd        1-1 Balkan
Lyulin           4-1 Hebar
Mesta            2-1 Levski EP
Bansko           2-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Malesh           2-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Pirin Bl         1-0 Velbazhd
Vitosha          6-1 Chepinets
Septemvri Sf     1-2 Pirin R
Botev Iht        4-4 Slivnishki geroy

Round 12
[Oct 14, 15:00]
Strumska slava   0-1 Slivnishki geroy
Pirin R          2-1 Botev Iht
Chepinets        2-1 Septemvri Sf
Velbazhd         2-0 Vitosha
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 0-2 Pirin Bl
Pirin 2001 Bl    2-0 Malesh
Hebar            0-0 Mesta
Balkan           5-0 Lyulin
Septemvri Sim    1-1 Minyor Bd
[Oct 24, 15:00]
Levski EP        1-0 Bansko

Round 13 [Oct 17, 15:00]
Minyor Bd        2-0 Strumska slava
Lyulin           3-3 Septemvri Sim
Mesta            1-1 Balkan
Bansko           4-0 Hebar
Malesh           0-0 Levski EP
Pirin Bl         2-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Vitosha          4-2 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Septemvri Sf     3-1 Velbazhd
Botev Iht        5-0 Chepinets
Slivnishki geroy 1-0 Pirin R

Round 14 [Oct 21, 15:00]
Strumska slava   2-2 Pirin R
Chepinets        1-2 Slivnishki geroy
Velbazhd         4-2 Botev Iht
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 3-2 Septemvri Sf
Pirin 2001 Bl    0-0 Vitosha
Levski EP        0-0 Pirin Bl
Hebar            0-2 Malesh
Balkan           1-0 Bansko
Septemvri Sim    3-1 Mesta
Minyor Bd        2-0 Lyulin

Round 12 - postponed match [Oct 24, 15:00]
Levski EP        1-0 Bansko

Round 15 [Oct 27, 15:00]
Lyulin           2-2 Strumska slava
Mesta            3-2 Minyor Bd
Bansko           3-1 Septemvri Sim
Malesh           2-3 Balkan
Pirin Bl         3-0 Hebar
Vitosha          0-1 Levski EP
Septemvri Sf     1-2 Pirin 2001 Bl
Botev Iht        4-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Slivnishki geroy 3-0 Velbazhd
Pirin R          4-1 Chepinets

Round 16
[Nov 2, 14:00]
Levski EP        2-1 Septemvri Sf
[Nov 3, 12:30]
Velbazhd         1-4 Pirin R             [at the "Osogovo" st.]
[14:00]
Strumska slava   3-1 Chepinets
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 1-3 Slivnishki geroy
Pirin 2001 Bl    1-1 Botev Iht
Hebar            0-1 Vitosha
Balkan           0-0 Pirin Bl
Septemvri Sim    0-2 Malesh
Minyor Bd        1-1 Bansko
Lyulin           0-1 Mesta

Round 17
[Nov 11, 14:00]
Mesta            3-3 Strumska slava
Bansko           2-1 Lyulin
Malesh           2-0 Minyor Bd
Vitosha          0-2 Balkan
Slivnishki geroy 1-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Pirin R          5-1 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Chepinets        4-2 Velbazhd            [in Rakitovo]
[Nov 14, 14:00]
Pirin Bl         1-0 Septemvri Sim
Botev Iht        1-0 Levski EP
[Nov 15, 14:00]
Septemvri Sf     1-3 Hebar

Round 18 
[Nov 18, 14:00]
Strumska slava   5-0 Velbazhd
Levski EP        1-0 Slivnishki geroy
Hebar            6-1 Botev Iht
Balkan           4-0 Septemvri Sf
Septemvri Sim    2-0 Vitosha
Minyor Bd        1-2 Pirin Bl
Lyulin           0-0 Malesh
Mesta            4-1 Bansko
[Nov 22, 14:00]
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 6-3 Chepinets
Pirin 2001 Bl    1-1 Pirin R

Round 19 [Nov 25, 14:00]
Bansko           4-1 Strumska slava
Malesh           5-2 Mesta
Pirin Bl         2-1 Lyulin
Vitosha          3-1 Minyor Bd
Septemvri Sf     0-3 Septemvri Sim
Botev Iht        0-4 Balkan
Slivnishki geroy 0-1 Hebar
Pirin R          0-1 Levski EP
Chepinets        1-1 Pirin 2001 Bl       [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd         1-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf

Round 20 [Feb 24, 14:00]
Strumska slava   4-1 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Velbazhd         1-2 Pirin 2001 Bl
Chepinets        2-1 Levski EP
Pirin R          0-0 Hebar
Slivnishki geroy 0-6 Balkan
Botev Iht        1-0 Septemvri Sim
Septemvri Sf     4-2 Minyor Bd
Vitosha          1-0 Lyulin
Pirin Bl         2-0 Mesta
Malesh           2-1 Bansko

Round 21 [Mar 2, 15:00]
Malesh           3-0 Strumska slava
Bansko           0-2 Pirin Bl
Mesta            1-0 Vitosha
Lyulin           3-2 Septemvri Sf
Minyor Bd        2-0 Botev Iht
Septemvri Sim    0-0 Slivnishki geroy
Balkan           2-1 Pirin R
Hebar            0-2 Chepinets
Levski EP        0-0 Velbazhd
Pirin 2001 Bl    1-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf

Round 22 [Mar 9, 15:00]
Strumska slava   0-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 0-1 Levski EP
Velbazhd         1-0 Hebar
Chepinets        2-1 Balkan
Pirin R          1-1 Septemvri Sim
Slivnishki geroy 1-3 Minyor Bd
Botev Iht        1-0 Lyulin
Septemvri Sf     6-0 Mesta
Vitosha          1-1 Bansko
Pirin Bl         1-0 Malesh

Round 23 [Mar 16, 15:00]
Pirin Bl         3-0 Strumska slava
Malesh           2-2 Vitosha
Bansko           abd Septemvri Sf        [abandoned in 40' at 1-1, Septemvri walked off the pitch after the
Mesta            2-0 Botev Iht            referee awarded a penalty for Bansko. Awarded 4-0 for Bansko]
Lyulin           1-0 Slivnishki geroy
Minyor Bd        2-0 Pirin R
Septemvri Sim    4-0 Chepinets
Balkan           4-1 Velbazhd
Hebar            1-1 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Levski EP        3-0 Pirin 2001 Bl

NB: As per BFU regulations, Septemvri (Sofia) were excluded from the group for leaving the field
      during the round 23 Bansko - Septemvri (Sf) match. They are awarded 0-3 defeats for the rest
      of the season.

Round 24
[Mar 19, 15:00]
Strumska slava   1-1 Levski EP
Pirin 2001 Bl    2-0 Hebar
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 1-4 Balkan
Velbazhd         3-1 Septemvri Sim
Chepinets        3-0 Minyor Bd
Pirin R          1-0 Lyulin
Slivnishki geroy 2-0 Mesta
Botev Iht        2-0 Bansko
Septemvri Sf     awd Malesh              [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 26, 15:00]
Vitosha          0-3 Pirin Bl

Round 25 [Mar 23, 15:00]
Vitosha          1-0 Strumska slava      [in German]
Pirin Bl         awd Septemvri Sf        [awarded 3-0]
Malesh           4-1 Botev Iht
Bansko           3-0 Slivnishki geroy
Mesta            1-1 Pirin R
Lyulin           1-0 Chepinets
Minyor Bd        2-1 Velbazhd
Septemvri Sim    6-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Balkan           2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Hebar            1-2 Levski EP

Round 24 - postponed match [Mar 26, 15:00]
Vitosha          0-3 Pirin Bl

Round 26 [Mar 30, 15:00]
Strumska slava   1-0 Hebar
Levski EP        0-0 Balkan
Pirin 2001 Bl    1-1 Septemvri Sim
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 1-2 Minyor Bd
Velbazhd         1-0 Lyulin
Chepinets        4-2 Mesta
Pirin R          0-3 Bansko
Slivnishki geroy 0-3 Malesh
Botev Iht        0-6 Pirin Bl
Septemvri Sf     awd Vitosha             [awarded 0-3]

Round 27
[Apr 6, 16:00]
Septemvri Sf     awd Strumska slava      [awarded 0-3]
Vitosha          3-2 Botev Iht
Pirin Bl         4-0 Slivnishki geroy
Bansko           2-1 Chepinets
Mesta            awd Velbazhd            [abandoned in 85' at 0-1. Awarded 0-4]
Lyulin           3-3 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Minyor Bd        3-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Septemvri Sim    1-0 Levski EP
Balkan           3-0 Hebar
[Apr 30, 16:00]
Malesh           2-0 Pirin R

Round 28 [Apr 9, 16:00]
Strumska slava   0-0 Balkan
Hebar            0-3 Septemvri Sim
Levski EP        1-0 Minyor Bd
Pirin 2001 Bl    4-2 Lyulin
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 2-1 Mesta
Velbazhd         0-0 Bansko
Chepinets        3-4 Malesh
Pirin R          0-3 Pirin Bl
Slivnishki geroy 2-0 Vitosha
Botev Iht        awd Septemvri Sf        [awarded 3-0]

Round 29 [Apr 13, 16:00]
Botev Iht        3-0 Strumska slava
Septemvri Sf     awd Slivnishki geroy    [awarded 0-3]
Vitosha          2-0 Pirin R
Pirin Bl         4-0 Chepinets
Malesh           6-0 Velbazhd
Bansko           1-0 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Mesta            1-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Lyulin           0-0 Levski EP
Minyor Bd        1-1 Hebar
Septemvri Sim    1-2 Balkan

Round 30 [Apr 20, 16:00]
Strumska slava   3-1 Septemvri Sim
Balkan           4-1 Minyor Bd
Hebar            1-0 Lyulin
Levski EP        4-1 Mesta
Pirin 2001 Bl    0-3 Bansko
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 0-1 Malesh
Velbazhd         0-4 Pirin Bl
Chepinets        1-0 Vitosha
Pirin R          awd Septemvri Sf        [awarded 3-0]
Slivnishki geroy 3-2 Botev Iht

Round 31 [Apr 26, 16:00]
Slivnishki geroy 1-2 Strumska slava
Botev Iht        1-1 Pirin R
Septemvri Sf     awd Chepinets           [awarded 0-3]
Vitosha          1-1 Velbazhd
Pirin Bl        12-1 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Malesh           2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Bansko           1-1 Levski EP
Mesta            0-1 Hebar
Lyulin           2-1 Balkan
Minyor Bd        0-0 Septemvri Sim

Round 27 - postponed match [Apr 30, 16:00]
Malesh           2-0 Pirin R

Round 32 [May 4, 17:00]
Strumska slava   0-1 Minyor Bd
Septemvri Sim    1-2 Lyulin
Balkan           3-0 Mesta
Hebar            1-0 Bansko
Levski EP        2-1 Malesh
Pirin 2001 Bl    0-4 Pirin Bl
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 2-3 Vitosha
Velbazhd         awd Septemvri Sf        [awarded 3-0]
Chepinets        2-1 Botev Iht
Pirin R          1-1 Slivnishki geroy

Round 33 [May 11, 17:00]
Pirin R          2-0 Strumska slava
Slivnishki geroy 3-4 Chepinets
Botev Iht        3-0 Velbazhd
Septemvri Sf     awd Lokomotiv 101 Sf    [awarded 0-3]
Vitosha          2-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Pirin Bl         3-0 Levski EP
Malesh           0-0 Hebar
Bansko           3-0 Balkan
Mesta            2-1 Septemvri Sim
Lyulin           1-0 Minyor Bd

Round 34 [May 14, 17:00]
Strumska slava   0-1 Lyulin
Minyor Bd        2-1 Mesta
Septemvri Sim    2-1 Bansko
Balkan           3-1 Malesh
Hebar            0-6 Pirin Bl
Levski EP        4-1 Vitosha
Pirin 2001 Bl    awd Septemvri Sf        [awarded 3-0]
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 1-1 Botev Iht
Velbazhd         1-1 Slivnishki geroy
Chepinets        0-0 Pirin R

Round 35 [May 18, 17:00]
Chepinets        3-0 Strumska slava
Pirin R          1-0 Velbazhd
Slivnishki geroy 2-1 Lokomotiv 101 Sf
Botev Iht        1-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Septemvri Sf     awd Levski EP           [awarded 0-3]
Vitosha          2-3 Hebar
Pirin Bl         3-1 Balkan
Malesh           1-0 Septemvri Sim
Bansko           1-3 Minyor Bd
Mesta            2-4 Lyulin

NB: On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one.

Round 36 [May 25, 17:00]
Strumska slava   1-0 Mesta
Lyulin           3-2 Bansko
Minyor Bd        4-4 Malesh
Septemvri Sim    3-3 Pirin Bl
Balkan           2-0 Vitosha
Hebar            awd Septemvri Sf        [awarded 3-0]
Levski EP        2-0 Botev Iht
Pirin 2001 Bl    2-1 Slivnishki geroy
Lokomotiv 101 Sf 0-1 Pirin R
Velbazhd         1-2 Chepinets

Round 37 [Jun 1, 18:00]
Velbazhd         3-1 Strumska slava
Chepinets        awd Lokomotiv 101 Sf    [Lokomotiv 101 didn't show up, awarded 3-0]
Pirin R          1-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Slivnishki geroy 0-0 Levski EP
Botev Iht        4-1 Hebar
Septemvri Sf     awd Balkan              [awarded 0-3]
Vitosha          3-1 Septemvri Sim
Pirin Bl         5-2 Minyor Bd
Malesh           2-0 Lyulin
Bansko           1-0 Mesta

NB: Lokomotiv 101 (Sofia) are excluded from the group for not showing up for a
      match in one of the last three rounds of the season. They are awarded 0-3
      defeats for the remaining (one) match of the season.

Round 38 [Jun 7, 18:00]
Strumska slava   0-0 Bansko
Mesta            1-1 Malesh
Lyulin           1-1 Pirin Bl
Minyor Bd        1-1 Vitosha
Septemvri Sim    awd Septemvri Sf        [awarded 3-0]
Balkan           5-1 Botev Iht
Hebar            4-0 Slivnishki geroy
Levski EP        4-0 Pirin R
Pirin 2001 Bl    0-2 Chepinets
Lokomotiv 101 Sf awd Velbazhd            [awarded 0-3]

Final Table:

 1. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           38  33  5  0 111:13 104     Promoted
 2. Balkan (Botevgrad)            38  29  5  4  98:25  92     Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3. Malesh (Mikrevo)              38  23  9  6  75:30  78
 4. Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)      38  23  8  7  55:19  77 [+]
 5. Bansko 1951 (Bansko)          38  17  9 12  55:37  60 [+]
 6. Pirin (Razlog)                38  15 11 12  46:42  56
 7. Minyor (Bobov dol)            38  15 10 13  55:51  55 [-]
 8. Vitosha (Bistritsa, Sf reg.)  38  15  6 17  53:55  51 [+] [2 1 1  5:4  7]
 9. Pirin 2001 (Blagoevgrad)      38  15  6 17  43:48  51     [1 2 1  3:3  5]
10. Septemvri (Simitli)           38  14  9 15  66:47  51     [1 1 2  4:5  4]
11. Chepinets (Velingrad)         38  16  2 20  58:83  50 [+]
12. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)  38  13  8 17  40:59  47     [1 1 0  2:0  4]
13. Mesta 2005 (Hadzhidimovo)     38  13  8 17  48:60  47 [+] [0 1 1  0:2  1]
14. Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)        38  12  8 18  49:58  44
15. Velbazhd (Kyustendil)         38  13  4 21  39:70  43
16. Strumska slava (Radomir)      38  12  6 20  47:63  42
17. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)          38  11  8 19  50:75  41
18. Hebar (Pazardzhik)            38  11  6 21  34:68  39 [-]
---------------------------------------------------------
19. Lokomotiv 101 (Sofia)         38   8  4 26  40:95  28     Relegated [*]
20. Septemvri (Sofia)             38   5  2 31  32:96  17     Relegated [*]

NB: Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman) was renamed Botev 1937 before the season.
    Levski-Spartak (Sofia) merged with Lokomotiv 101 (Sofia) from 4th
      level into Lokomotiv 101 (Sofia) before the start of the season.
    Pirin 2001 play their home matches in Pokrovnik.
    Lokomotiv 101 play their home matches at the "Sokol" stadium in
      kv.Benkovski, Sofia
    Lyulin play their home matches at the "2-ri mikrorayon" stadium in
      kv.Lyulin, Sofia.
    Septemvri (Sofia) play their home matches at the "Septemvri"
      stadium in Sofia.
    Velbazhd play their home matches at the "Strandzhata" stadium in
      Kyustendil.
    Chepinets play their home matches in rounds 17 and 19 in Rakitovo
      as noted, because the newly elected mayor of Velingrad denied
      them access to the city stadium. By the start of the spring part
      of the season, the dispute was settled and they again started 
      hosting their games in Velingrad.
    Septemvri are excluded from the group after round 23 for walking
      off the field in their round 23 match away to Bansko. They are
      awarded 0-3 defeats for the rest of the season.
    On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one.
    Lokomotiv 101 (Sofia) are excluded from the group after round 37
      for not showing up for a match in one of the last three rounds
      of the season. They are awarded 0-3 defeats for the remaining
      (one) match of the season.


Southeastern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 18, 18:00]
Gorubso         4-2 Levski StZ
[Aug 19, 18:00]
ITD Gigant      0-1 Pomorie
Lokomotiv StZ   3-1 Asenovets
Chernomorets Ns 7-1 Strandzha-Met.
Elegant         2-1 Hebros
Zagorets        1-1 Arda
Kosmos          1-0 Rozova dolina
Levski K        1-0 Metalik
ChBBB           npd Lyubimets          [not played, Chernomorets BBB didn't register any players]
Brestnik        bye

Round 2 [Aug 26, 18:00]
Levski StZ      1-4 Lyubimets
Rozova dolina   0-1 Levski K           [in Kazanlak, "Arsenal" st.]
Arda            2-1 Kosmos
Hebros          1-0 Zagorets
Strandzha-Met.  0-1 Elegant
Asenovets       3-2 Chernomorets Ns
Pomorie         3-0 Lokomotiv StZ
Brestnik        3-1 ITD Gigant
Metalik         bye
Gorubso         bye

Round 3 [Sep 2, 17:00]
ITD Gigant      0-2 Gorubso
Lokomotiv StZ   3-3 Brestnik
Chernomorets Ns 3-1 Pomorie
Elegant         0-1 Asenovets
Zagorets        3-0 Strandzha-Met.
Kosmos          3-1 Hebros
Levski K        1-0 Arda
Lyubimets       7-1 Metalik
Levski StZ      bye
Rozova dolina   bye

Round 4 [Sep 9, 17:00]
Levski StZ      0-0 Metalik
Rozova dolina   2-8 Lyubimets
Hebros          2-1 Levski K
Strandzha-Met.  3-1 Kosmos
Asenovets       3-1 Zagorets
Pomorie         2-1 Elegant
Brestnik        4-1 Chernomorets Ns
Gorubso         0-1 Lokomotiv StZ
Arda            bye
ITD Gigant      bye

Round 5 [Sep 16, 17:00]
ITD Gigant      0-3 Levski StZ
Chernomorets Ns 4-1 Gorubso
Elegant         1-1 Brestnik
Zagorets        0-5 Pomorie
Kosmos          3-0 Asenovets
Levski K        4-1 Strandzha-Met.
Lyubimets       5-0 Arda
Metalik         2-1 Rozova dolina
Lokomotiv StZ   bye
Hebros          bye

Round 6
[Sep 19, 17:00]
Levski StZ      awd Rozova dolina     [originally 3:0. Awarded 0-3 for Rozova dolina because of
Arda            2-0 Metalik            ineligible player in Levski]
Hebros          0-2 Lyubimets
Asenovets       1-2 Levski K
Brestnik        2-0 Zagorets
Gorubso         2-1 Elegant
ITD Gigant      0-6 Lokomotiv StZ
[Sep 19, 19:00]
Pomorie         4-1 Kosmos
Strandzha-Met.  bye
Chernomorets Ns bye

Round 7 [Sep 23, 17:00]
Lokomotiv StZ   1-1 Levski StZ
Chernomorets Ns awd ITD Gigant        [not played as ITD Gigant had 8 sick players and
Zagorets        1-2 Gorubso            didn't request a postponement because of difficulties
Kosmos          1-2 Brestnik           playing games during workdays. Awarded 3-0 for Chernomorets]
Levski K        0-0 Pomorie
Lyubimets       2-0 Strandzha-Met.
Metalik         2-2 Hebros
Rozova dolina   6-0 Arda
Elegant         bye
Asenovets       bye

Round 8 [Sep 30, 17:00]
Levski StZ      5-3 Arda
Hebros          1-0 Rozova dolina
Strandzha-Met.  2-1 Metalik
Asenovets       0-2 Lyubimets
Brestnik        3-1 Levski K
Gorubso         3-2 Kosmos
ITD Gigant      0-1 Elegant
Lokomotiv StZ   1-0 Chernomorets Ns
Zagorets        bye
Pomorie         bye

Round 9 [Oct 3, 16:00]
Chernomorets Ns 2-0 Levski StZ
Elegant         0-0 Lokomotiv StZ
Zagorets        2-0 ITD Gigant
Levski K        0-0 Gorubso
Lyubimets       2-0 Pomorie
Metalik         2-0 Asenovets
Rozova dolina   2-2 Strandzha-Met.
Arda            2-2 Hebros
Kosmos          bye
Brestnik        bye

Round 10 [Oct 7, 16:00]
Levski StZ      0:2 Hebros
Strandzha-Met.  1:0 Arda
Asenovets       0:2 Rozova dolina
Pomorie         3:0 Metalik
Brestnik        1:3 Lyubimets
ITD Gigant      1:1 Kosmos             [ITD Gigant banned from playing at home for 1 match following
Lokomotiv StZ   4:2 Zagorets            crowd trouble during this match]
Chernomorets Ns 2:0 Elegant
Gorubso         bye
Levski K        bye

Round 11
[Oct 14, 16:00]
Elegant         2-0 Levski StZ
Zagorets        0-4 Chernomorets Ns
Kosmos          2-0 Lokomotiv StZ
Levski K        2-0 ITD Gigant
Metalik         1-0 Brestnik
Rozova dolina   0-0 Pomorie
Arda            2-0 Asenovets
Hebros          2-0 Strandzha-Met.
[Oct 17, 16:00]
Lyubimets       1-2 Gorubso

Round 12 [Oct 21, 16:00]
Levski StZ      1-3 Strandzha-Met.
Asenovets       1-1 Hebros
Pomorie         2-0 Arda
Brestnik        3-1 Rozova dolina
Gorubso         2-0 Metalik
Lokomotiv StZ   4-2 Levski K
Chernomorets Ns 3-2 Kosmos
Elegant         2-1 Zagorets
Lyubimets       bye
ITD Gigant      bye

Round 13 
[Oct 21, 16:00]
Lyubimets       6-1 ITD Gigant
[Oct 26, 14:30]
Zagorets        1-2 Levski StZ
[Oct 27, 14:30]
Kosmos          awd Elegant            [Elegant started with 7 players, one got injured in 3'
Levski K        1-1 Chernomorets Ns     at 0:0 and match was abandoned. Awarded 3-0 to Kosmos]
Rozova dolina   awd Gorubso            [abandoned at half time at 0:1, referee was hit by a
Arda            2-0 Brestnik            spectator. Rozova banned from playing at home for 1 match
Hebros          0-0 Pomorie             following the incident, match awarded 0-4 to Gorubso]
Strandzha-Met.  3-1 Asenovets
Lokomotiv StZ   bye
Metalik         bye

Round 14
[Oct 27, 14:30]
ITD Gigant      1-1 Metalik            [in Parvomay]
Lokomotiv StZ   2-0 Lyubimets
[Oct 31, 14:30]
Levski StZ      2-1 Asenovets
Pomorie         3-0 Strandzha-Met.
Brestnik        2-0 Hebros
Gorubso         2-1 Arda
Elegant         1-0 Levski K
Zagorets        4-0 Kosmos
Rozova dolina   bye
Chernomorets Ns bye

Round 15
[Nov 3, 14:30]
Kosmos          3-1 Levski StZ
Levski K        3-1 Zagorets           [match started 30 minutes late because of a late
Lyubimets       4-0 Chernomorets Ns     ambulance]
Metalik         0-2 Lokomotiv StZ
Hebros          2-2 Gorubso
Asenovets       2-0 Pomorie
[Nov 4, 14:30]
Rozova dolina   7-1 ITD Gigant         [in Gurkovo]
Strandzha-Met.  1-3 Brestnik
Elegant         bye
Arda            bye

Round 19 - match brought forward [Nov 4, 14:30]
Arda            0-0 Elegant

Round 16
[Nov 11, 14:30]
Levski StZ      1-2 Pomorie
Brestnik        2-1 Asenovets
Gorubso         1-1 Strandzha-Met.
ITD Gigant      2-1 Arda
Lokomotiv StZ   1-0 Rozova dolina
Elegant         2-2 Lyubimets
Kosmos          2-0 Levski K
[Nov 14, 14:30]
Chernomorets Ns 5-0 Metalik
Hebros          bye
Zagorets        bye

Round 17
[Nov 18, 14:30]
Levski K        6-1 Levski StZ
Lyubimets       3-0 Zagorets
Metalik         2-1 Elegant
Hebros          4-1 ITD Gigant
Asenovets       1-1 Gorubso
Pomorie         0-0 Brestnik
[Nov 21, 14:30]
Rozova dolina   2-4 Chernomorets Ns
Arda            0-2 Lokomotiv StZ
Kosmos          bye
Strandzha-Met.  bye

Round 18
[Nov 24, 14:30]
Zagorets        1-2 Metalik
[Nov 25, 14:30]
Levski StZ      0-3 Brestnik
Gorubso         4-1 Pomorie
Lokomotiv StZ   3-0 Hebros
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Arda
Elegant         1-0 Rozova dolina
Kosmos          1-2 Lyubimets
[Nov 27, 14:30]
ITD Gigant      2-1 Strandzha-Met.
Asenovets       bye
Levski K        bye

Round 19
[Nov 4, 14:30]
Arda            0-0 Elegant
[Dec 1, 14:00]
Lyubimets       4-0 Levski K
Metalik         4-3 Kosmos
Rozova dolina   3-1 Zagorets
Hebros          0-0 Chernomorets Ns
Strandzha-Met.  1-4 Lokomotiv StZ
Asenovets       4-1 ITD Gigant
Brestnik        3-1 Gorubso
Levski StZ      bye
Pomorie         bye

Round 20 [Feb 23, 14:30]
Levski StZ      1-6 Gorubso
Pomorie         2-1 ITD Gigant
Asenovets       1-3 Lokomotiv StZ
Strandzha-Met.  0-1 Chernomorets Ns
Hebros          1-0 Elegant
Arda            3-0 Zagorets
Rozova dolina   4-1 Kosmos
Metalik         0-0 Levski K
Brestnik        bye
Lyubimets       bye

Round 21
[Mar 1, 15:00]
Chernomorets Ns 4-1 Asenovets          [in Ravda]
[Mar 2, 15:00]
Lyubimets       2-0 Levski StZ
Levski K        awd Rozova dolina      [abandoned in 57' at 1-0, when the referee is hit by a Rozova dolina player. Awarded 4-0 to Levski]
Kosmos          awd Arda               [abandoned in 4' at 1-0, after Arda, who start the match with
Zagorets        2-1 Hebros              7 players, remain with 6 players due to injury. Awarded 4-0 to Kosmos]
Elegant         1-1 Strandzha-Met.
Lokomotiv StZ   2-0 Pomorie
ITD Gigant      0-0 Brestnik
Metalik         bye
Gorubso         bye

Round 22 [Mar 9, 15:00]
Gorubso         0-1 ITD Gigant
Brestnik        2-1 Lokomotiv StZ
Pomorie         1-1 Chernomorets Ns
Asenovets       0-1 Elegant
Strandzha-Met.  1-0 Zagorets
Hebros          4-0 Kosmos
Arda            2-0 Levski K
Metalik         0-2 Lyubimets
Levski StZ      bye
Rozova dolina   bye

Round 23 [Mar 16, 15:00]
Metalik         3-0 Levski StZ
Lyubimets       1-0 Rozova dolina
Levski K        2-0 Hebros
Kosmos          awd Strandzha-Met.     [abandoned in 11' at 0-0, after Strandzha-Metalurg, who started
Zagorets        2-1 Asenovets           the match with 8 players, remain with 6 players due to injuries.
Elegant         0-3 Pomorie             Awarded 3-0 to Kosmos]
Chernomorets Ns 1-0 Brestnik
Lokomotiv StZ   1-0 Gorubso
Arda            bye
ITD Gigant      bye

Round 24 [Mar 23, 15:00]
Levski StZ      0-0 ITD Gigant
Gorubso         3-1 Chernomorets Ns
Brestnik        2-0 Elegant
Pomorie         4-1 Zagorets
Asenovets       2-1 Kosmos
Strandzha-Met.  3-0 Levski K
Arda            0-1 Lyubimets
Rozova dolina   2-0 Metalik
Lokomotiv StZ   bye
Hebros          bye

Round 25 [Mar 26, 15:00]
Rozova dolina   0-0 Levski StZ
Metalik         1-1 Arda
Lyubimets       3-0 Hebros
Levski K        4-0 Asenovets
Kosmos          3-0 Pomorie
Zagorets        2-1 Brestnik
Elegant         1-3 Gorubso
Lokomotiv StZ   1-0 ITD Gigant
Strandzha-Met.  bye
Chernomorets Ns bye

Round 26 [Mar 30, 17:00]
Levski StZ      0-1 Lokomotiv StZ
ITD Gigant      0-1 Chernomorets Ns
Gorubso         0-0 Zagorets
Brestnik        2-1 Kosmos
Pomorie         3-0 Levski K
Strandzha-Met.  1-2 Lyubimets
Hebros          3-1 Metalik
Arda            0-0 Rozova dolina
Elegant         bye
Asenovets       bye

Round 27
[Apr 5, 15:00]
Kosmos          2-1 Gorubso
[15:30]
Lyubimets       2-0 Asenovets
[Apr 6, 14:00]
Elegant         0-1 ITD Gigant
[17:00]
Arda            0-1 Levski StZ        [Arda banned from playing at home for 5 matches following
Rozova dolina   2-1 Hebros             crowd trouble after this match]
Metalik         4-1 Strandzha-Met.
Levski K        1-1 Brestnik
Chernomorets Ns 0-1 Lokomotiv StZ
Pomorie         bye
Zagorets        bye

Round 28 [Apr 13, 17:00]
Levski StZ      2-1 Chernomorets Ns
Lokomotiv StZ   6-0 Elegant
ITD Gigant      2-0 Zagorets
Gorubso         2-1 Levski K
Pomorie         1-1 Lyubimets
Asenovets       3-0 Metalik
Strandzha-Met.  2-0 Rozova dolina
Hebros          4-2 Arda
Kosmos          bye
Brestnik        bye

Round 29
[Apr 16, 17:00]
Hebros          2-0 Levski StZ
Arda            1-1 Strandzha-Met.     [in Stambolovo]
Rozova dolina   2-1 Asenovets
Metalik         3-0 Pomorie
Lyubimets       3-2 Brestnik
Kosmos          2-3 ITD Gigant
Zagorets        0-1 Lokomotiv StZ
[Apr 23, 17:00]
Elegant         2-0 Chernomorets Ns
Gorubso         bye
Levski K        bye

Round 30
[Apr 19, 15:00]
Lokomotiv StZ   2-0 Kosmos
[Apr 20, 17:00]
Levski StZ      3-0 Elegant
Chernomorets Ns 4-1 Zagorets
ITD Gigant      2-1 Levski K
Gorubso         1-0 Lyubimets
Brestnik        2-1 Metalik
Pomorie         0-1 Rozova dolina
Asenovets       1-0 Arda
Strandzha-Met.  2-2 Hebros

Round 29 - postponed match [Apr 23, 17:00]
Elegant         2-0 Chernomorets Ns

Round 31
[Apr 25, 17:00]
Metalik         2-1 Gorubso
[Apr 26, 17:00]
Kosmos          3-2 Chernomorets Ns
Zagorets        2-0 Elegant
[Apr 29, 17:00]
Arda            1-2 Pomorie            [in Stambolovo]
[Apr 30, 17:00]
Strandzha-Met.  1-1 Levski StZ
Hebros          1-0 Asenovets
Rozova dolina   0-0 Brestnik
Levski K        1-1 Lokomotiv StZ
Lyubimets       bye
ITD Gigant      bye

Round 32
[Apr 30, 14:00]
ITD Gigant      1-4 Lyubimets
[May 4, 18:00]
Levski StZ      2-1 Zagorets
Elegant         3-2 Kosmos
Chernomorets Ns 5-0 Levski K
Gorubso         1-0 Rozova dolina
Brestnik        2-0 Arda
Pomorie         2-0 Hebros
Asenovets       2-1 Strandzha-Met.
Lokomotiv StZ   bye
Metalik         bye

Round 33
[May 8, 18:00]
Metalik         0-1 ITD Gigant
[May 9, 17:00]
Hebros          1-3 Brestnik
[18:00]
Strandzha-Met.  2-1 Pomorie
[May 11, 18:00]
Asenovets       1-0 Levski StZ
Arda            1-0 Gorubso            [in Stambolovo}
Lyubimets       1-2 Lokomotiv StZ
Levski K        3-2 Elegant
Kosmos          4-0 Zagorets
Rozova dolina   bye
Chernomorets Ns bye

Round 34
[May 14, 15:00]
Lokomotiv StZ   3-0 Metalik
[16:00]
Zagorets        2-1 Levski K
[16:30]
Levski StZ      3-2 Kosmos
[18:00]
Chernomorets Ns 1-2 Lyubimets
ITD Gigant      4-0 Rozova dolina
Gorubso         3-0 Hebros
Brestnik        3-0 Strandzha-Met.
Pomorie         3-0 Asenovets
Elegant         bye
Arda            bye

Round 35 [May 18, 18:00]
Pomorie         1-2 Levski StZ
Asenovets       2-4 Brestnik
Strandzha-Met.  1-1 Gorubso
Arda            2-1 ITD Gigant         [in Stambolovo]
Rozova dolina   0-2 Lokomotiv StZ
Metalik         3-2 Chernomorets Ns
Lyubimets       3-1 Elegant
Levski K        5-1 Kosmos
Hebros          bye
Zagorets        bye

NB: On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one.

Round 36
[May 23, 17:00]
Lokomotiv StZ   5-0 Arda
[18:00]
ITD Gigant      2-1 Hebros
Brestnik        1-0 Pomorie
[May 25, 18:00]
Levski StZ      3-0 Levski K
Zagorets        1-0 Lyubimets
Elegant         0-5 Metalik
Chernomorets Ns 1-2 Rozova dolina
Gorubso         9-0 Asenovets
Kosmos          bye
Strandzha-Met.  bye

Round 37
[May 31, 16:00]
Lyubimets       3-2 Kosmos             [in Biser]
[18:00]
Pomorie         3-1 Gorubso
[Jun 1, 18:30]
Brestnik        2-1 Levski StZ
Strandzha-Met.  2-0 ITD Gigant
Hebros          0-4 Lokomotiv StZ
Arda            2-1 Chernomorets Ns    [in Stambolovo]
Rozova dolina   5-0 Elegant
Metalik         3-1 Zagorets
Asenovets       bye
Levski K        bye

Round 38
[Jun 6, 18:00]
Levski K        3-1 Lyubimets
Kosmos          3-2 Metalik
Zagorets        0-0 Rozova dolina
Elegant         2-2 Arda
Chernomorets Ns 5-1 Hebros
ITD Gigant      2-1 Asenovets
Gorubso         3-1 Brestnik
[Jun 7, 16:00]
Lokomotiv StZ   2-0 Strandzha-Met.
Levski StZ      bye
Pomorie         bye

Final Table:

 1. Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)      34  27  4  3  75:20  85 [-] Promoted
 2. Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets)    34  26  2  6  88:29  80     Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3. Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)       34  21  6  7  63:35  69
 4. Gorubso (Rudozem)             34  19  6  9  68:37  63
 5. Chernomorets (Nesebar)        34  18  3 13  75:44  57 [+] [1 1 0  4:2  4]
 6. Pomorie (Pomorie)             34  17  6 11  53:34  57     [0 1 1  2:4  1]
 7. Levski 2004 (Karlovo)         34  14  6 14  51:49  48
 8. Metalik (Sopot)               34  13  5 16  46:58  44
 9. Hebros 1921 (Harmanli)        34  12  7 15  43:54  43     [1 0 1  5:3  3]
10. Kosmos (Burgas)               34  14  1 19  64:66  43     [1 0 1  3:5  3]
11. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)      34  12  6 16  47:48  42
12. Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora)    34  11  5 18  39:63  38
13. Strandzha-Metalurg (Sredets)  34  10  7 17  39:62  37     [1 0 1  3:2  3]
14. ITD Gigant (Saedinenie)       34  11  4 19  32:65  37 [+] [1 0 1  2:3  3]
15. Elegant (Hisarya)             34  10  6 18  29:59  36
16. Arda (Kardzhali)              34   9  7 18  33:59  34
17. Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)   34  10  2 22  36:68  32
---------------------------------------------------------
18. Zagorets (Nova Zagora)        34   9  3 22  34:65  30     Relegated
--. Chernomorets Bs Bul (Burgas)   -   -  -  -   -:-    - [-]

NB: Rudozem (Rudozem) renames to Gorubso (Rudozem).
    Haskovo II (Haskovo), which played their home matches in Lyubimets
      in 2006/07, renames and relocates to Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets).
    Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik) renames and relocates to
      Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) before the start of the season. They
      play their home matches in Kaloyanovo.
    Elegant (Streltsi), which played their home matches in Hisarya in
      2006/07 relocates to Hisarya. However the team play their home
      matches in Galabovo during the fall part of the season (rounds 1-19).
      During the winter brake Elegant merges with Spartak (Parvenets),
      a team from Plovdiv's regional 4th level. As teams cannot change
      name and relocate during the season, the team continues to play
      under the name Elegant (Hisarya), but during the spring part of
      the season play their home matches in Parvenets, Plovdiv region.
    Vereya-Arsenal (Kazanlak), which in 2006/07 played under the name
      Vereya (Stara Zagora), renames to Rozova dolina (Kazanlak).
    Kosmos (Burgas) merged with relegated Stefan Karadzha (Elhovo)
      into Kosmos (Burgas). They play their home matches in Elhovo.
    Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora) play their home matches in Chirpan.
    Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) play their home matches at the "Sevtopolis"
      stadium in Kazanlak.
    Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) play their home matches at the "Lokomotiv"
      stadium in Stara Zagora.
    Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia), 16th in "A" FG in 2006/07, were to be relegated
      to Western "B" FG. The team however moved to Burgas and was administratively
      renamed to Chernomorets Burgas Bulgaria (Burgas) in order to avoid name
      conflict with Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas), which was promoted to "A" FG
      for 2007/08. With this relocation, Chernomorets Burgas Bulgaria should
      have played in the Eastern "B" FG, but was denied a license and was
      relegated to the Southeastern "V" AFG (3rd level). They initially
      confirmed participation and the group was expanded to 19 teams, however
      they failed to register any players before the deadline, due to
      which their Round 1 match was not played. After that the team was
      taken out of the group, which again remained with 18 teams, with
      two teams having a bye each round.
    On May 19 the Executive Committee of the BFU took the decision to expand the
      two "B" FGs from 14 to 16 teams from the 2008/09 season. This had an immediate
      effect on the "V" AFGs, as now each "V" AFG promotes at least two teams to
      "B" FG, instead of only one.


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Iordan Tsirov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Iordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 29 Oct 2008

(C) Copyright Iordan Tsirov and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.