Bulgaria 2011/12


A grupa
B grupa

A grupa

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          30  22  4  4  73-16  70  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofija)                      30  22  3  5  60-19  69
 3.Levski (Sofija)                    30  20  2  8  61-28  62
 4.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       30  17  9  4  57-23  60
 5.Litex (Lovech)                     30  17  8  5  57-28  59
 6.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           30  17  6  7  44-39  57
 7.Cherno more (Varna)                30  16  4 10  46-25  52
 8.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              30  15  6  9  42-36  51
 9.Minyor (Pernik)                    30   8 12 10  35-40  36
10.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30   9  8 13  30-37  35
11.Montana (Montana)                  30   8  7 15  29-51  31
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     30   7  8 15  30-44  29
13.Lokomotiv (Sofija)                 30   5  9 16  26-50  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.Vidima Rakovski (Sevlievo)         30   3  6 21  19-59  15  Relegated
15.Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 30   2  5 23  26-77  11  Relegated
16.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)          30   1  5 24   8-71   8  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Chernomorets            1-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0  2-0  4-0  3-1  1-1  2-0  2-0  2-3  6-0  2-2  3-2
Kaliakra           0-4       0-2  2-3  0-4  2-2  1-2  3-2  0-0  0-0  1-2  1-4  1-2  1-1  3-1  0-5
Litex              0-0  5-0       0-0  2-1  2-2  6-2  3-0  3-1  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  6-0  2-1  1-0
Montana            2-4  2-1  1-0       1-4  1-2  2-2  1-0  2-0  1-1  0-5  0-3  1-2  0-0  0-0  1-3
Ludogorets 1945    3-1  2-0  1-1  3-0       4-1  0-0  4-0  3-0  4-0  1-0  2-1  6-0  5-0  3-0  0-2
Minyor             1-1  1-1  2-2  3-1  0-7       0-0  1-0  1-3  1-2  2-0  0-1  1-1  3-0  1-1  0-1
Lokomotiv 1936 Pl  2-0  2-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-1       3-2  2-1  2-1  0-3  3-2  2-1  2-0  4-2  1-0
Vidima Rakovski    0-1  1-0  1-1  1-2  0-5  0-3  0-3       0-1  2-2  0-1  1-6  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0
Botev              0-0  6-2  1-3  2-4  0-1  0-0  1-1  2-2       2-0  2-2  0-2  0-1  1-0  1-1  0-1
Lokomotiv Sofia    0-4  3-2  1-2  1-1  0-1  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-1       1-2  1-1  0-3  4-1  3-0  0-0
CSKA               1-0  3-1  4-1  2-0  2-2  3-1  3-0  4-1  2-0  4-0       1-0  1-2  3-0  1-0  4-1
Levski             2-2  3-2  3-2  1-0  0-1  0-1  3-2  2-1  3-0  4-0  1-0       1-0  7-0  2-0  2-1
Slavija            1-1  3-0  0-2  1-1  3-2  2-1  3-0  1-1  3-2  2-1  0-1  0-3       2-0  0-0  1-1
Svetkavitsa        0-3  1-0  1-3  1-2  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-3       1-3  1-3
Beroe              1-2  3-1  1-1  2-0  1-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-1  1-2  1-0  2-0       2-0
Cherno more        0-2  7-1  0-1  2-0  0-1  2-0  1-2  2-1  1-0  3-0  0-0  3-1  2-0  1-0  2-0


B grupa

Zapadna B grupa | Iztochna B grupa

Zapadna B grupa

Final Table:

 1.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              27  19  5  3  41-12  62  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sportist 1924 (Svoge)              27  17  5  5  44-23  56  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bdin (Vidin)                       27  15  6  6  42-20  51
 4.Bansko 1951 (Bansko)               27  10 10  7  36-24  40
 5.Chavdar (Etropole)                 27  10  9  8  36-33  39
 6.Septemvri (Simitli)                27   8 10  9  35-33  34
 7.Akademik (Sofija)                  27   9  4 14  25-33  31  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Slivenshki geroj (Slivintsa)       27   7  4 16  28-48  25  Relegated
 9.Malesh (Mikrevo)                   27   6  4 17  19-38  22  Relegated
10.Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)            27   4  3 20  14-56  12  [-3]  Relegated

[*] Akademik were denied a license for 2012/13 and relegated to the third level

Cross-Table:

Bansko 1951             1-0  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  1-2  2-0  3-0  1-0
Bdin               2-2       3-0  4-0  0-0  2-0  1-1  1-0  2-0  5-0
Chavdar Bjala Sl.  0-3  1-3       0-1  0-1  0-3  2-1  4-0  1-0  0-0
Chavdar Etropole   1-1  1-1  3-0       1-2  0-2  1-0  2-0  1-1  2-2
Pirin GD           2-1  3-0  2-0  2-0       3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0
Malesh             2-0  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-1       0-0  0-0  1-0  0-2
Septemvri          1-1  2-0  0-2  3-3  1-0  2-0       2-0  2-0  0-0
Akademik           0-3  1-1  3-0  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-1       1-2  2-3
Slivenshki geroj   0-3  0-1  3-2  1-1  0-1  2-0  2-2  0-1       2-4
Sportist 1924      1-0  3-1  1-0  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  2-0  3-0
Matches Bdin-Chavdar BS, Chavdar BS-Bansko, Chavdar BS-Malesh and Akademik-Bansko have 
an awarded result

Bansko 1951        ---            1-1                 2-2  1-0  0-3
Bdin               1-0  ---       1-0                 1-0       3-1
Chavdar Bjala Sl.  0-3  0-3  ---  0-3       0-3  0-3
Chavdar Etropole                  ---  2-2       2-0  1-0  4-3  0-1
Pirin GD           2-0  2-1  3-0       ---  2-0
Malesh             0-3  0-3       1-4       ---  3-2  0-1
Septemvri          2-2  1-1            0-1       ---       5-3
Akademik                     3-0       0-1       2-0  ---  4-2  0-1
Slivenshki geroj        1-0  3-0       0-4  2-1            ---
Sportist 1924                3-0       2-1  2-1  4-2       0-1  ---
All matches of Chavdar BS have an awarded result
Chavdar Bjala Slatina -3 points

Iztochna B grupa

Final Table:

 1.Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)         27  15  8  4  31-14  53  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Botev (Plovdiv)                    27  14  9  4  40-17  51  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Neftokhimik 1962 (Burgas)          27  14  7  6  46-28  49
 4.Ljubimets 2007 (Ljubimets)         27  14  6  7  42-22  48
 5.Chernomorets (Pomorie)             27  10  7 10  38-29  37  [*]
 6.Sliven 2000 (Sliven)               27  10  6 11  29-23  36
 7.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               27  10  6 11  27-35  36
-------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           27   8  8 11  22-28  32  Relegated
 9.Nesebar (Nesebar)                  27   7  5 15  24-44  26  Relegated
10.Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)           27   1  2 24   6-65   2  [-3]  Relegated

[*] Chernomorets (Pomorie) were denied a license for 2012/13 and relegated to the third level

Cross-Table:

Dobrudzha 1919          1-0  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-1  2-1  0-0  3-0  0-0
Dorostol 2003      1-1       1-0  0-3  0-2  0-3  0-2  1-1  0-1  1-2
Ljubimets 2007     4-0  3-0       2-0  2-0  2-1  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0
Neftokhimik        2-1  7-1  3-1       2-3  2-2  1-0  1-0  3-2  1-0
Nesebar            0-1  1-0  1-4  0-0       0-1  2-3  0-2  2-0  0-3
Botev Plovdiv      1-0  4-0  2-2  1-1  1-1       1-1  1-0  1-1  0-1
Chernomorets Pom.  1-0  1-0  1-2  1-1  6-0  1-1       2-1  4-0  0-0
Sliven             2-0  3-0  0-1  1-0  4-0  0-0  1-0       2-1  1-2
Spartak 1918       0-0  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-5  0-2       0-0
Etar 1924          2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1  1-0  3-2

Dobrudzha 1919     ---       1-3  2-3                 1-1       1-1
Dorostol 2003      0-3  ---                 0-3  0-3       0-3
Ljubimets 2007          3-0  ---            0-1  3-1       1-2
Neftokhimik             3-0  3-1  ---  3-1            0-0  3-1
Nesebar            1-2  3-0  1-1       ---  1-2
Botev Plovdiv      3-0            2-0       ---       3-1       3-1
Chernomorets Pom.  0-0            2-2  2-2  0-2  ---            0-2
Sliven                  3-0  0-3       0-0       2-0  ---  1-2
Spartak 1918       0-1                 3-1  1-0  2-0       ---  1-1
Etar 1924               3-0  2-0  3-1  1-0            1-0       ---

Promotion Playoff

Semifinal [May 30, Sofija]
Botev P            2-0 Sportist 1924



2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.