Bulgaria 2018/19


Prva profesionalna Liga
Kupa
Vtora profesionalna liga
Treta liga

Prva profesionalna Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26  19  5  2  53-14  62  [C]              Championship Playoff
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                26  18  3  5  47-14  57                   Championship Playoff
 3.Levski (Sofija)                    26  17  3  6  51-24  54                   Championship Playoff
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                    26  13  6  7  39-21  45                   Championship Playoff
 5.Cherno more (Varna)                26  12  6  8  36-34  42  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Championship Playoff
 6.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26  12  6  8  32-23  42  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           26  12  4 10  30-27  40                   Relegation Playoff
 8.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           26  10  5 11  32-28  35                   Relegation Playoff
 9.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              26   9  6 11  28-31  33                   Relegation Playoff
10.Botev (Vratsa)                     26   9  4 13  29-40  31  [P]              Relegation Playoff
11.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                26   7  4 15  17-39  25                   Relegation Playoff
12.Septemvri (Sofija)                 26   6  3 17  23-52  21                   Relegation Playoff
13.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  26   5  5 16  25-47  20                   Relegation Playoff
14.Vereja (Stara Zagora)              26   0  6 20  12-60   6                   Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 20]
Vitosha            2-1 Dunav              
Cherno more        2-1 Botev V            
[Jul 21]
Ludogorets         1-0 Etar               
Botev P            0-1 Levski             
[Jul 22]
Slavija            1-1 Beroe              
CSKA               2-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Jul 23]
Vereja             0-0 Septemvri          

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Etar               1-0 Vereja             
Dunav              3-1 Botev V            
[Jul 28]
Septemvri          0-2 Botev P            
Beroe              1-1 Ludogorets         
[Jul 29]
Lokomotiv P        2-4 Slavija            
Vitosha            0-2 CSKA               
[Jul 30]
Levski             2-2 Cherno more        

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Botev P            2-0 Etar               
Vereja             0-2 Beroe              
[Aug 4]
Cherno more        1-5 Septemvri          
Ludogorets         0-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 5]
Botev V            0-2 Levski             
CSKA               3-0 Dunav              
[Aug 6]
Slavija            0-2 Vitosha            

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Etar               1-1 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv P        3-0 Vereja             
[Aug 11]
Beroe              2-1 Botev P            
Dunav              1-2 Levski             
[Aug 12]
Vitosha            0-2 Ludogorets         
CSKA               2-1 Slavija            
[Aug 13]
Septemvri          1-2 Botev V            

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Slavija            2-0 Dunav              
Cherno more        0-0 Beroe              
[Aug 18]
Botev P            0-1 Lokomotiv P        
Botev V            2-0 Etar               
[Aug 19]
Levski             2-0 Septemvri          
Ludogorets         1-0 CSKA               
[Aug 20]
Vereja             0-1 Vitosha            

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Dunav              2-0 Septemvri          
Lokomotiv P        0-2 Cherno more        
[Aug 25]
Etar               1-2 Levski             
Vitosha            0-2 Botev P            
[Aug 26]
Slavija            0-0 Ludogorets         
CSKA               4-0 Vereja             
[Aug 27]
Beroe              4-0 Botev V            

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Vereja             0-0 Slavija            
Cherno more        1-0 Vitosha            
[Sep 1]
Septemvri          0-2 Etar               
Botev P            0-0 CSKA               
Levski             1-0 Beroe              
[Sep 2]
Botev V            0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         3-1 Dunav              

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Vitosha            1-1 Botev V            
Ludogorets         2-1 Vereja             
[Sep 15]
Dunav              2-4 Etar               
Beroe              1-0 Septemvri          
CSKA               3-1 Cherno more        
[Sep 16]
Slavija            0-0 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Levski             

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Etar               1-1 Beroe              
Levski             4-1 Vitosha            
[Sep 22]
Septemvri          1-3 Lokomotiv P        
Botev V            0-2 CSKA               
[Sep 23]
Vereja             1-1 Dunav              
Cherno more        1-2 Slavija            
Botev P            2-3 Ludogorets         

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Vitosha            2-1 Septemvri          
[Sep 29]
CSKA               0-1 Levski             
Ludogorets         5-1 Cherno more        
[Sep 30]
Dunav              1-1 Beroe              
Vereja             1-2 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Etar               
[Oct 1]
Slavija            0-1 Botev V            

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Cherno more        4-2 Vereja             
[Oct 6]
Botev P            4-1 Dunav              
Septemvri          0-3 CSKA               
Beroe              1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Oct 7]
Etar               1-0 Vitosha            
Botev V            1-4 Ludogorets         
Levski             2-0 Slavija            

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Vereja             2-2 Botev V            
[Oct 20]
Slavija            3-1 Septemvri          
Botev P            2-1 Cherno more        
Ludogorets         2-1 Levski             
[Oct 21]
Dunav              1-0 Lokomotiv P        
CSKA               3-0 Etar               
[Oct 22]
Vitosha            1-2 Beroe              

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Cherno more        3-2 Dunav              
Levski             7-0 Vereja             
[Oct 27]
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Vitosha            
Beroe              1-1 CSKA               
Botev V            0-1 Botev P            
[Oct 28]
Etar               3-0 Slavija            
Septemvri          1-4 Ludogorets         

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Dunav              3-0 Vitosha            
Lokomotiv P        0-1 CSKA               
Septemvri          1-0 Vereja             
[Nov 4]
Botev V            2-1 Cherno more        
Levski             4-1 Botev P            
Etar               1-4 Ludogorets         
[Nov 5]
Beroe              2-0 Slavija            

Round 15
[Nov 9]
CSKA               3-0 Vitosha            
[Nov 10]
Botev P            2-0 Septemvri          
Cherno more        1-0 Levski             
Vereja             0-1 Etar               
[Nov 11]
Botev V            1-0 Dunav              
Slavija            1-1 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         1-0 Beroe              

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Vitosha            1-0 Slavija            
[Nov 24]
Septemvri          2-1 Cherno more        
Dunav              0-2 CSKA               
Lokomotiv P        0-1 Ludogorets         
[Nov 25]
Etar               1-0 Botev P            
Beroe              6-0 Vereja             
Levski             1-3 Botev V            

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Cherno more        1-0 Etar               
[Dec 1]
Vereja             2-2 Lokomotiv P        
Botev P            4-1 Beroe              
Levski             3-0 Dunav              
[Dec 2]
Botev V            4-1 Septemvri          
Ludogorets         3-0 Vitosha            
Slavija            1-0 CSKA               

Round 18
[Dec 4]
Beroe              0-1 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv P        0-2 Botev P            
[Dec 5]
Etar               2-1 Botev V            
Septemvri          2-2 Levski             
[Dec 6]
Vitosha            2-0 Vereja             
Dunav              1-1 Slavija            
CSKA               1-1 Ludogorets         

Round 19
[Dec 8]
Cherno more        2-0 Lokomotiv P        
Botev V            0-1 Beroe              
Levski             2-1 Etar               
[Dec 9]
Septemvri          2-1 Dunav              
Vereja             0-1 CSKA               
Ludogorets         2-0 Slavija            
[Dec 10]
Botev P            3-0 Vitosha            

Round 20
[Dec 14]
Slavija            4-0 Vereja             
[Dec 15]
Vitosha            1-1 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv P        4-0 Botev V            
Beroe              2-1 Levski             
[Dec 16]
Dunav              0-2 Ludogorets         
Etar               2-0 Septemvri          
CSKA               2-1 Botev P            

Round 21
[Feb 15]
Vereja             0-0 Ludogorets         
[Feb 16]
Botev V            1-0 Vitosha            
Cherno more        2-0 CSKA               
Botev P            1-0 Slavija            
[Feb 17]
Etar               3-0 Dunav              
Septemvri          1-0 Beroe              
Levski             1-1 Lokomotiv P        

Round 22
[Feb 19]
Slavija            3-2 Cherno more        
Ludogorets         1-1 Botev P            
CSKA               2-1 Botev V            
[Feb 20]
Dunav              1-0 Vereja             
Lokomotiv P        0-2 Septemvri          
Vitosha            0-2 Levski             
[Feb 21]
Beroe              1-0 Etar               

Round 23
[Feb 23]
Botev V            1-3 Slavija            
Cherno more        1-0 Ludogorets         
Botev P            4-0 Vereja             
[Feb 24]
Levski             1-0 CSKA               
Etar               2-0 Lokomotiv P        
Beroe              1-0 Dunav              
[Feb 25]
Septemvri          0-0 Vitosha            

Round 24
[Mar 1]
Vereja             0-2 Cherno more        
[Mar 2]
Dunav              1-1 Botev P            
Lokomotiv P        4-1 Beroe              
CSKA               5-1 Septemvri          
[Mar 3]
Vitosha            1-1 Etar               
Ludogorets         2-0 Botev V            
Slavija            0-3 Levski             

Round 25
[Mar 8]
Botev V            3-0 Vereja             
[Mar 9]
Lokomotiv P        4-1 Dunav              
Etar               1-3 CSKA               
[Mar 10]
Septemvri          1-2 Slavija            
Cherno more        0-0 Botev P            
Levski             0-2 Ludogorets         
[Mar 11]
Beroe              0-1 Vitosha            

Round 26
[Mar 15]
Botev P            1-1 Botev V            
[Mar 16]
Vereja             3-4 Levski             
Ludogorets         6-0 Septemvri          
CSKA               2-0 Beroe              
[Mar 17]
Vitosha            0-3 Lokomotiv P        
Dunav              1-1 Cherno more        
Slavija            0-1 Etar               

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26  19  5  2  53-14  62  [C]              Championship Playoff
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                26  18  3  5  47-14  57                   Championship Playoff
 3.Levski (Sofija)                    26  17  3  6  51-24  54                   Championship Playoff
 4.Botev (Plovdiv)                    26  13  6  7  39-21  45                   Championship Playoff
 5.Cherno more (Varna)                26  12  6  8  36-34  42  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Championship Playoff
 6.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26  12  6  8  32-23  42  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           26  12  4 10  30-27  40                   Relegation Playoff
 8.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           26  10  5 11  32-28  35                   Relegation Playoff
 9.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              26   9  6 11  28-31  33                   Relegation Playoff
10.Botev (Vratsa)                     26   9  4 13  29-40  31  [P]              Relegation Playoff
11.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                26   7  4 15  17-39  25                   Relegation Playoff
12.Septemvri (Sofija)                 26   6  3 17  23-52  21                   Relegation Playoff
13.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  26   5  5 16  25-47  20                   Relegation Playoff
14.Vereja (Stara Zagora)              26   0  6 20  12-60   6                   Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          36  23 10  3  67-19  79  [C]  Champions
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                36  24  6  6  57-17  78
 3.Levski (Sofija)                    36  20  6 10  64-37  66       Europa League Playoff
 4.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               36  16 10 10  42-30  58
 5.Cherno more (Varna)                36  15  7 14  44-51  52
 6.Botev (Plovdiv)                    36  14  8 14  44-36  50

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Ludogorets         0-0 Beroe              
CSKA               1-0 Cherno more        
[Mar 31]
Levski             1-1 Botev P            

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Ludogorets         0-0 CSKA               
[Apr 7]
Cherno more        0-1 Levski             
Beroe              1-1 Botev P            

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Botev P            0-2 Cherno more        
CSKA               2-0 Beroe              
[Apr 14]
Levski             0-2 Ludogorets         

Round 30
[Apr 20]
CSKA               0-0 Levski             
Ludogorets         3-0 Botev P            
[Apr 21]
Beroe              2-0 Cherno more        

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Cherno more        2-1 Ludogorets         
Levski             1-2 Beroe              
[Apr 29]
Botev P            2-0 CSKA               

Round 32
[May 3]
Beroe              1-1 Ludogorets         
[May 4]
Cherno more        1-3 CSKA               
Botev P            1-3 Levski             

Round 33
[May 11]
Botev P            0-1 Beroe              
CSKA               0-0 Ludogorets         
[May 12]
Levski             5-1 Cherno more        

Round 34 [May 18]
Cherno more        1-0 Botev P            
Ludogorets         1-1 Levski             
Beroe              0-1 CSKA               

Round 35 [May 21]
Botev P            0-2 Ludogorets         
Levski             0-2 CSKA               
Cherno more        0-0 Beroe              

Round 36 [May 24]
Beroe              3-1 Levski             
CSKA               1-0 Botev P            
Ludogorets         4-1 Cherno more        

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          36  23 10  3  67-19  79  [C]  Champions
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                36  24  6  6  57-17  78
 3.Levski (Sofija)                    36  20  6 10  64-37  66       Europa League Playoff
 4.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               36  16 10 10  42-30  58
 5.Cherno more (Varna)                36  15  7 14  44-51  52
 6.Botev (Plovdiv)                    36  14  8 14  44-36  50

Europa League Playoff

[May 28]
Levski             1-0 Etar               


Relegation Playoff

Group A | Group B

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           32  15  6 11  39-31  51       Playoff  7-10
 2.Botev (Vratsa)                     32  13  6 13  49-44  45  [P]  Playoff  7-10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                32  10  4 18  26-49  34       Playoff 11-14
 4.Vereja (Stara Zagora)              32   0  6 26  13-81   6       Playoff 11-14

Round 27
[Mar 29]
Etar               3-0 Vereja             
[Apr 1]
Botev V            3-0 Vitosha            

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Etar               0-0 Botev V            
[Apr 6]
Vereja             0-2 Vitosha            

Round 29
[Apr 14]
Botev V            5-0 Vereja             
[Apr 15]
Vitosha            3-0 Etar               

Round 30
[Apr 21]
Vereja             0-3 Etar               
[Apr 22]
Vitosha            2-5 Botev V            

Round 31 [Apr 25]
Vitosha            2-0 Vereja             
Botev V            1-1 Etar               

Round 32
[May 1]
Vereja             1-6 Botev V            
[May 2]
Etar               2-0 Vitosha            

Final Table:

 1.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           32  15  6 11  39-31  51       Playoff  7-10
 2.Botev (Vratsa)                     32  13  6 13  49-44  45  [P]  Playoff  7-10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                32  10  4 18  26-49  34       Playoff 11-14
 4.Vereja (Stara Zagora)              32   0  6 26  13-81   6       Playoff 11-14

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              32  10  9 13  37-42  39       Playoff  7-10
 2.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           32  10  8 14  37-37  38       Playoff  7-10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Septemvri (Sofija)                 32   9  6 17  32-58  33       Playoff 11-14
 4.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  32   7  8 17  36-55  29       Playoff 11-14

Round 27
[Mar 29]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Dunav              
[Mar 31]
Slavija            0-0 Septemvri          

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Lokomotiv P        2-2 Slavija            
[Apr 8]
Dunav              2-2 Septemvri          

Round 29 [Apr 12]
Slavija            3-5 Dunav              
Septemvri          1-0 Lokomotiv P        

Round 30 [Apr 19]
Dunav              2-0 Lokomotiv P        
Septemvri          3-2 Slavija            

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Septemvri          1-1 Dunav              
[Apr 29]
Slavija            2-2 Lokomotiv P        

Round 32
[May 2]
Lokomotiv P        1-2 Septemvri          
[May 3]
Dunav              0-1 Slavija            

Final Table:

 1.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              32  10  9 13  37-42  39       Playoff  7-10
 2.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           32  10  8 14  37-37  38       Playoff  7-10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Septemvri (Sofija)                 32   9  6 17  32-58  33       Playoff 11-14
 4.Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  32   7  8 17  36-55  29       Playoff 11-14

Playoff  7-10

Semifinals

First Legs [May 7]
Botev V            0-0 Slavija            
Lokomotiv P        0-2 Etar               

Second Legs [May 10]
Etar               1-0 Lokomotiv P        
Slavija            1-0 Botev V            [aet]

7th Place Playoff

First Leg [May 20]
Slavija            1-0 Etar               

Second Leg [May 23]
Etar               2-0 Slavija            

NB: Etar qualify for the Europa League Playoff

Playoff 11-14

NB: on May 7, Vereja were relegated directly to the second level following
    match fixing suspicions

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 8]
Dunav              0-0 Vitosha            
[May 9]
Vereja             awd Septemvri          [awarded 0-3]

Second Legs
[May 13]
Vitosha            0-1 Dunav              
[May 14]
Septemvri          awd Vereja             [awarded 3-0]

13th Place Playoff

First Leg [May 19]
Vereja             awd Vitosha            [awarded 0-3]

Second Legs [May 22]
Vitosha            awd Vereja             [awarded 3-0]

NB: Vereja (Stara Zagora) relegated, Vitosha (Bistritsa) to promotion/relegation playoff

11th Place Playoff

First Leg [May 19]
Dunav              0-1 Septemvri          

Second Legs [May 22]
Septemvri          2-3 Dunav              

NB: Septemvri (Sofija) to promotion/relegation playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 29, Plovdiv]
Septemvri          0-1 Arda               [aet]
[May 30, Sofija]
Vitosha            3-0 Montana            

NB: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) promoted, Septemvri (Sofija) relegated


Kupa

Round 1
[Sep 25]
Botev Galabovo     0-0 Vitosha            [aet, 8-9 pen]
Dobrudzha          0-1 Lokomotiv Sf       
Hebar              1-6 Beroe              
Kariana            0-1 Septemvri Sf       
Pomorie            0-1 Lokomotiv Pd       
Strumska slava     2-1 Tsarsko selo       
Atletik Kuklen     0-6 Levski             
Litex              0-2 Etar               
Montana            0-2 CSKA               
[Sep 26]
Nesebar            1-3 Ludogorets         
Arda               0-1 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv GO       1-1 Dunav              [aet, 6-7 pen]
Chernomorets Bc    1-0 Botev Vr           
CSKA 1948          1-4 Botev Pd           
[Sep 27]
Spartak V          1-1 Vereja             [aet, 4-5 pen]
Pirin Bl           0-2 Slavija            

1/8 Finals
[Oct 30]
Strumska slava     3-1 Chernomorets Bc    
Dunav              1-2 Lokomotiv Pd       
CSKA               3-1 Vitosha            
[Oct 31]
Lokomotiv Sf       2-3 Septemvri Sf       
Cherno more        2-2 Levski             [aet, 5-4 pen]
Etar               3-0 Vereja             
Ludogorets         2-2 Slavija            [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Nov 1]
Beroe              0-0 Botev Pd           [aet, 3-4 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Apr 2]
Etar               1-1 Lokomotiv Pd       [aet, 6-7 pen]
[Apr 3]
Ludogorets         0-1 CSKA               
[Apr 4]
Strumska slava     0-2 Septemvri Sf       
Botev Pd           1-1 Cherno more        [aet, 3-1 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 16]
Lokomotiv Pd       4-0 Septemvri Sf       
[Apr 17]
Botev Pd           3-2 CSKA               

Second Legs
[Apr 23]
Septemvri Sf       0-0 Lokomotiv Pd       
[Apr 24]
CSKA               3-3 Botev Pd           

Final [May 15, "Vasil Levski", Sofia]
Botev Pd           0-1 Lokomotiv Pd       


Vtora profesionalna liga

Final Table:

 1.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         30  24  4  2  68-27  76       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Montana 1921 (Montana)             30  18  9  3  49-22  63       Promotion Playoff
 3.Arda (Kardzhali)                   30  19  5  6  44-18  62  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 30  16 11  3  39-18  59  [P]                 
 5.Litex (Lovech)                     30  12  9  9  43-26  45                      
 6.Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      30  10  7 13  36-44  37       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3, 1 away goal]
 7.Chernomorets (Balchik)             30  10  7 13  27-35  37       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3, 0 away goals]
 8.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            30   9  9 12  25-28  36       [4 2 2 0 7-2 8]
 9.Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)      30  10  6 14  30-43  36       [4 2 0 2 6-9 6]
10.Pomorie (Pomorie)                  30  10  6 14  35-49  36       [4 0 2 2 4-6 2]
11.Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)       30   9  5 16  31-43  32
12.Kariana (Erden)                    30   8  7 15  29-38  31  [P]  [4 3 0 1 8-5 9]
13.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            30   9  4 17  29-49  31  [R]  [4 1 1 2 7-8 4]
14.Botev (Galabovo)                   30   7 10 13  32-38  31       [4 1 1 2 7-9 4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Nesebar (Nesebar)                  30   6  9 15  33-51  27       Relegated
16.Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           30   4 10 16  17-38  22  [P]  Relegated


Treta liga

Severoiztochna Treta liga

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               24  18  6  0  92-16  60       Promotion Playoff
 2.Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              24  18  3  3  72-16  57       Promotion Playoff
 3.Svetkavitsa Targovishte (T'vishte) 24  15  6  3  45-20  51       Promotion Playoff
 4.Hitrino (Hitrino)                  24  14  5  5  46-20  47       Promotion Playoff
 5.Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              24  13  4  7  46-32  43       Promotion Playoff
 6.Botev (Novi Pazar)                 24  12  3  9  35-46  39       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   24   9  5 10  29-37  32       Relegation Playoff
 8.Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               24   7  6 11  25-31  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)               24   6  5 13  32-35  23       Relegation Playoff
10.Kaliakra 1923-Levski 2012 (Kav'na) 24   5  4 15  28-44  19       Relegation Playoff
11.Benkovski (Bjala, obl.Ruse)        24   4  4 16  18-62  16       Relegation Playoff
12.Ustrem D (Donchevo)                24   4  2 18  19-71  14  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.Volov (Shumen)                     24   2  5 17  17-74  11  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               29  22  7  0 105-19  73       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              29  21  4  4  86-19  67       
 3.Svetkavitsa Targovishte (T'vishte) 29  16  8  5  54-26  56       
 4.Hitrino (Hitrino)                  29  14  9  6  50-25  51       
 5.Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              29  15  5  9  52-39  50       
 6.Botev (Novi Pazar)                 29  12  4 13  37-70  40

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   30  13  6 11  48-43  45              
 8.Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               30  11  6 13  36-41  39  [P]     
 9.Kaliakra 1923-Levski 2012 (Kav'na) 30   8  4 18  44-57  28              
10.Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)               30   7  6 17  39-46  27              
11.Ustrem D (Donchevo)                30   7  2 21  28-85  23  [P] 
12.Benkovski (Bjala, obl.Ruse)        30   6  4 20  24-80  22              
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.Volov (Shumen)                     30   5  5 20  36-89  20  [P]  Relegated

Severozapadna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Spartak (Pleven)                   30  26  1  3  75-11  79       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Jantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)           30  22  4  4  90-30  70           
 3.Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                30  18  5  7  50-27  59           
 4.Vihar (Slavjanovo)                 30  16  6  8  44-25  54           
 5.Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              30  14  6 10  46-44  48           
 6.Akademik (Svishtov)                30  13  2 15  47-51  41       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 7.Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                  30  12  5 13  52-43  41       [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 8.Partizan (Cherven brjag)           30  10  8 12  45-43  38       [6 3 2 1  8- 6 11]
 9.Parva atomna (Kozloduy)            30  12  2 16  53-52  38       [6 3 0 3 13- 7  9]
10.Botev (Lukovit)                    30  10  8 12  40-42  38       [6 2 1 3  9-12  7]
11.Kom (Berkovitsa)                   30  11  5 14  36-42  38  [P]  [6 2 1 3  6-11  7]
12.OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             30  11  4 15  49-67  37  [P]     
13.Trjavna (Trjavna)                  30   7  6 17  27-57  27       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
14.Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)          30   8  3 19  33-62  27  [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Levski 2007 (Levski)               30   8  2 20  34-77  26       Relegated
16.Jantra (Polski Trambesh)           30   7  3 20  29-77  24       Relegated

Yugozapadna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            34  29  3  2  73-19   90       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          34  23  6  5  60-27   75  [R]
 3.Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)            34  18  8  8  52-35   62           
 4.Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       34  16 10  8  60-35   58       [2 1 1 0 6-2 4]
 5.Minyor (Pernik)                    34  16 10  8  57-37   58       [2 0 1 1 2-6 1]
 6.Bansko (Bansko)                    34  16  9  9  56-37   57           
 7.Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                34  14  9 11  47-35   51           
 8.Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     34  13 10 11  47-42   49           
 9.Belasitsa (Petrich)                34  12 10 12  43-37   46           
10.Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)              34  11  8 15  35-37   41           
11.Septemvri (Simitli)                34  10 10 14  34-36   40       [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]
12.Chavdar (Etropole)                 34  11  7 16  54-47   40       [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
13.Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            34  10  8 16  41-57   38           
14.Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)            34   9 10 15  40-61   37  [P]  [2 0 2 0 4-4 2, 3 away goals]
15.Sportist 2009 (Svoge)              34  10  7 17  45-61   37  [P]  [2 0 2 0 4-4 2, 1 away goal]
16.Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               34  10  2 22  35-75   32           
-------------------------------------------------------------
17.Germaneja (Sapareva banja)         34   8  6 20  36-70   30       Relegated
18.Velbazhd (Kyustendil)              34   1  5 28  22-89    8  [P]  Relegated

NB: Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera) apparently withdrew or were excluded

Yugoiztochna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Neftohimik 1962 Burgas (Burgas)    34  29  3  2  88-21  90  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sozopol (Sozopol)                  34  27  4  3  74-27  85  [R]
 3.Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             34  24  5  5  81-22  77           
 4.Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)         34  21  5  8  76-35  68  [P]  
 5.Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)             34  16 10  8  44-29  58  [R]
 6.Minyor (Radnevo)                   34  17  5 12  46-30  56           
 7.Haskovo 1957 (Haskovo)             34  14  8 12  54-47  50  [P]
 8.Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           34  14  6 14  58-50  48           
 9.Atletik (Kuklen)                   34  13  7 14  48-46  46           
10.Sokol (Markovo)                    34  12  6 16  46-58  42           
11.Gigant (Saedinenie)                34  11  8 15  32-36  41           
12.Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)           34  12  3 19  44-47  39           
13.Karnobat (Karnobat)                34  10  7 17  41-67  37           
14.Levski (Karlovo)                   34   9  9 16  25-52  36           
15.Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)   34   9  4 21  30-54  31           
16.Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)       34   7  8 19  30-69  29           
-------------------------------------------------------------
17.Sadovo (Sadovo)                    34   6  1 27  18-90  19  [P]  Relegated
18.Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)        34   3  5 26  36-91  14       Relegated

NB: Evrokolezh (Plovdiv) apparently withdrew or were excluded


2017/18.

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.