Bulgaria (Third Level) 2008/09

"V" Amateur Football Groups

Northeastern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 16, 18:00]
Endzhe          2-3 Septemvri Tv         [in Shumen]
[Aug 17, 18:00]
Dorostol        5-1 Shabla
Sportist GT     0-3 Chernomorets By
Aksakovo        0-0 Dobrudzha
Devnya          2-0 Chernolomets
Preslav         1-0 Suvorovo
Benkovski       3-0 Ariston
Rapid           0-1 Levski Gl            [in Shumen] [annulled]
Dve mogili      2-3 Razgrad
Orlovets        2-1 Skrita sila          [in Dobrich]

Round 2 [Aug 24, 18:00]
Shabla          1-3 Skrita sila
Razgrad         1-0 Orlovets
Levski Gl       1-0 Dve mogili           [annulled]
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Rapid
Ariston         3-0 Endzhe
Suvorovo        1-4 Benkovski
Chernolomets    5-0 Preslav
Dobrudzha       3-2 Devnya               [in Devnya]
Chernomorets By 1-1 Aksakovo
Dorostol        6-0 Sportist GT

Round 3 [Aug 31, 18:00]
Sportist GT     3-0 Shabla
Aksakovo        2-1 Dorostol
Devnya          1-2 Chernomorets By
Preslav         6-0 Dobrudzha
Benkovski       8-1 Chernolomets
Endzhe          2-0 Suvorovo
Rapid           1-2 Ariston              [in Shumen]
Dve mogili      1-0 Septemvri Tv
Orlovets        4-0 Levski Gl            [in Dobrich] [annulled]
Skrita sila     1-4 Razgrad

Round 4
[Sep 6, 16:00]
Dorostol        5-0 Devnya
[17:00]
Dobrudzha       0-4 Benkovski            [in General Toshevo]
[Sep 7, 17:00]
Shabla          1-0 Razgrad
Levski Gl       0-5 Skrita sila          [annulled]
Septemvri Tv    0-2 Orlovets
Ariston         2-0 Dve mogili
Suvorovo        2-2 Rapid
Chernolomets    3-1 Endzhe
Chernomorets By 4-1 Preslav
Sportist GT     0-1 Aksakovo

Round 5 [Sep 10]
Aksakovo        4-0 Shabla
Devnya          0-1 Sportist GT
Preslav         0-1 Dorostol
Benkovski       2-0 Chernomorets By
Endzhe          2-0 Dobrudzha
Rapid           2-0 Chernolomets         [in Shumen]
Dve mogili      2-0 Suvorovo
Orlovets        2-0 Ariston              [in Dobrich]
Skrita sila     3-1 Septemvri Tv
Razgrad         3-0 Levski Gl            [annulled]

Round 6
[Sep 13, 17:00]
Dobrudzha       0-1 Rapid                [in General Toshevo]
[Sep 14, 17:00]
Shabla          3-2 Levski Gl            [annulled]
Septemvri Tv    1-2 Razgrad
Ariston         2-1 Skrita sila
Suvorovo        0-3 Orlovets
Chernolomets    1-1 Dve mogili
Chernomorets By 5-0 Endzhe
Dorostol        3-0 Benkovski
Sportist GT     3-1 Preslav
Aksakovo        3-0 Devnya

Round 7
[Sep 21, 17:00]
Devnya          0-0 Shabla
Preslav         abd Aksakovo
  [abandoned at half time at 1:0. Stanislav Nikolov of Aksakovo, born 1991,
   collapsed in his team's dressing room and, despite immediate help, was
   pronounced dead upon arrival at the hospital in Veliki Preslav. To be replayed]
Benkovski       6-1 Sportist GT
Endzhe          0-0 Dorostol
Rapid           1-0 Chernomorets By
Dve mogili      6-1 Dobrudzha
Skrita sila     6-0 Suvorovo
Razgrad         1-0 Ariston
Levski Gl       1-3 Septemvri Tv         [annulled]
[Sep 22, 17:00]
Orlovets        5-0 Chernolomets         [in Dobrich]
[Dec 2]
Preslav         awd Aksakovo             [replay of the abandoned match, awarded 3-0 to Preslav, after Aksakovo refused
                                          to replay the match]
Round 8
[Sep 27, 16:00]
Dorostol        1-0 Rapid
[17:00]
Dobrudzha       0-3 Orlovets             [in General Toshevo]
[Sep 28, 17:00]
Shabla          1-0 Septemvri Tv
Ariston         2-1 Levski Gl            [at the "Dunav" st.] [annulled]
Suvorovo        0-0 Razgrad
Chernolomets    2-2 Skrita sila
Chernomorets By 3-0 Dve mogili
Sportist GT     1-0 Endzhe
Devnya          1-1 Preslav
[Oct 8, 16:00]
Aksakovo        1-4 Benkovski

Round 9 [Oct 1, 16:00]
Preslav         3-0 Shabla
Benkovski       awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0, Devnya didn't show up]
Endzhe          0-2 Aksakovo
Rapid           1-1 Sportist GT
Dve mogili      0-0 Dorostol
Orlovets        1-0 Chernomorets By      [in Dobrich]
Skrita sila     3-1 Dobrudzha
Razgrad         3-2 Chernolomets
Levski Gl       2-2 Suvorovo             [annulled]
Septemvri Tv    2-1 Ariston

Round 10 [Oct 5, 16:00]
Shabla          0-2 Ariston
Suvorovo        2-2 Septemvri Tv
Chernolomets    awd Levski Gl            [awarded 3-0, Levski didn't show up]
Dobrudzha       0-2 Razgrad
Chernomorets By 3-1 Skrita sila
Dorostol        0-1 Orlovets
Sportist GT     1-0 Dve mogili
Aksakovo        2-0 Rapid
Devnya          2-0 Endzhe
Preslav         5-0 Benkovski

Round 11 [Oct 12, 16:00]
Benkovski       3-0 Shabla
Endzhe          1-1 Preslav
Rapid           3-0 Devnya
Dve mogili      0-3 Aksakovo
Orlovets        2-0 Sportist GT          [in Dobrich]
Razgrad         2-1 Chernomorets By
Levski Gl       npd Dobrudzha            [not played, Levski withdraw, all their results are annulled]
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Chernolomets
Ariston         1-0 Suvorovo
[Oct 29]
Skrita sila     3-2 Dorostol

Round 12
[Oct 18, 16:00]
Devnya          3-2 Dve mogili
[Oct 19, 16:00]
Shabla          1-1 Suvorovo
Chernolomets    0-1 Ariston
Dobrudzha       1-1 Septemvri Tv
Dorostol        3-1 Razgrad
Sportist GT     1-1 Skrita sila
Aksakovo        1-1 Orlovets
Preslav         1-2 Rapid
Benkovski       4-0 Endzhe
Chernomorets By bye

Round 13 [Oct 22, 16:00]
Endzhe          4-3 Shabla
Rapid           1-3 Benkovski
Dve mogili      1-1 Preslav
Orlovets        4-0 Devnya               [in Dobrich]
Skrita sila     2-0 Aksakovo
Razgrad         1-0 Sportist GT
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Chernomorets By
Ariston         3-0 Dobrudzha            [at the "Dunav" st.]
Suvorovo        3-1 Chernolomets
Dorostol        bye

Round 14
[Oct 25, 15:00]
Dorostol        2-0 Septemvri Tv
[Oct 26, 16:00]
Shabla          1-3 Chernolomets
Dobrudzha       2-2 Suvorovo
Chernomorets By 1-3 Ariston
Aksakovo        3-0 Razgrad
Devnya          2-2 Skrita sila
Preslav         1-0 Orlovets
Benkovski       6-2 Dve mogili
Endzhe          1-2 Rapid
Sportist GT     bye

Round 15 [Nov 2, 14:00]
Rapid           0-1 Shabla
Dve mogili      4-1 Endzhe
Orlovets        3-0 Benkovski            [in Dobrich]
Skrita sila     6-0 Preslav
Razgrad         0-0 Devnya
Septemvri Tv    2-0 Sportist GT
Ariston         0-1 Dorostol
Suvorovo        1-1 Chernomorets By
Chernolomets    2-1 Dobrudzha
Aksakovo        bye

Round 16 [Nov 9, 14:00]
Shabla          6-1 Dobrudzha
Chernomorets By 1-0 Chernolomets
Dorostol        6-1 Suvorovo
Sportist GT     1-0 Ariston
Aksakovo        1-0 Septemvri Tv
Preslav         3-0 Razgrad
Benkovski       4-2 Skrita sila
Endzhe          0-7 Orlovets
Rapid           0-1 Dve mogili
Devnya          bye

Round 17
[Nov 15, 14:00]
Orlovets        2-1 Rapid                [in Dobrich]
[Nov 16, 14:00]
Dve mogili      0-0 Shabla
Skrita sila     3-0 Endzhe
Razgrad         1-1 Benkovski
Septemvri Tv    4-0 Devnya
Ariston         2-0 Aksakovo
Suvorovo        3-1 Sportist GT
Chernolomets    1-3 Dorostol
Dobrudzha       0-1 Chernomorets By
Preslav         bye

Round 18
[Nov 22, 14:00]
Rapid           2-1 Skrita sila
Dve mogili      0-2 Orlovets
[Nov 23, 14:00]
Shabla          2-0 Chernomorets By
Dorostol        2-0 Dobrudzha
Sportist GT     5-0 Chernolomets
Aksakovo        1-1 Suvorovo
Devnya          0-1 Ariston
Preslav         2-1 Septemvri Tv
Endzhe          2-0 Razgrad
Benkovski       bye

Round 19
[Nov 29, 14:00]
Orlovets        2-0 Shabla               [in Dobrich]
[Nov 30, 14:00]
Skrita sila     3-0 Dve mogili
Razgrad         1-2 Rapid
Septemvri Tv    0-3 Benkovski
Ariston         2-1 Preslav
Suvorovo        2-1 Devnya
Chernolomets    3-0 Aksakovo
Dobrudzha       2-0 Sportist GT
Chernomorets By 1-0 Dorostol
Endzhe          bye

Round 20
[Mar 1, 14:00]
Shabla          0-0 Dorostol
Chernomorets By 1-0 Sportist GT
Dobrudzha       1-3 Aksakovo             [in Kavarna]
Chernolomets    awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Suvorovo        1-1 Preslav
Septemvri Tv    2-0 Endzhe
Skrita sila     1-1 Orlovets
[Mar 11, 14:00]
Ariston         0-1 Benkovski            [in Borovo]
[Apr 1, 14:00]
Razgrad         2-0 Dve mogili
Rapid           bye

Round 21
[Mar 7, 14:00]
Orlovets        3-1 Razgrad              [in Dobrich]
[Mar 8, 14:00]
Skrita sila     3-0 Shabla
Rapid           0-0 Septemvri Tv
Endzhe          0-1 Ariston
Benkovski       4-0 Suvorovo
Preslav         2-0 Chernolomets
Devnya          awd Dobrudzha            [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        1-5 Chernomorets By
Sportist GT     0-4 Dorostol
Dve mogili      bye

Round 26 - match brought forward
[Mar 8, 14:00]
Dobrudzha       0-0 Dve mogili

Round 22 [Mar 15, 14:00]
Shabla          3-0 Sportist GT
Dorostol        1-0 Aksakovo
Chernomorets By awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Dobrudzha       2-2 Preslav
Chernolomets    0-1 Benkovski
Suvorovo        1-0 Endzhe
Ariston         2-1 Rapid                [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Dve mogili
Razgrad         2-2 Skrita sila
Orlovets        bye

Round 23 [Mar 22, 14:00]
Razgrad         3-0 Shabla
Orlovets        3-0 Septemvri Tv         [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-0 Ariston
Rapid           5-2 Suvorovo
Endzhe          2-1 Chernolomets
Benkovski       6-0 Dobrudzha
Preslav         3-1 Chernomorets By
Devnya          awd Dorostol             [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        3-2 Sportist GT
Skrita sila     bye

Round 24 [Mar 29, 14:00]
Shabla          1-4 Aksakovo
Sportist GT     awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Dorostol        0-0 Preslav
Chernomorets By 1-1 Benkovski
Dobrudzha       0-1 Endzhe
Chernolomets    2-1 Rapid
Suvorovo        0-2 Dve mogili
Ariston         1-2 Orlovets             [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Skrita sila
Razgrad         bye

Round 25 [Apr 5, 15:00]
Razgrad         3-0 Septemvri Tv
Skrita sila     2-1 Ariston
Orlovets        2-0 Suvorovo             [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-1 Chernolomets
Rapid           1-2 Dobrudzha
Endzhe          3-0 Chernomorets By
Benkovski       1-1 Dorostol
Preslav         4-0 Sportist GT
Devnya          awd Aksakovo             [awarded 0-3]
Shabla          bye

Round 26
[Mar 8, 14:00]
Dobrudzha       0-0 Dve mogili
[Apr 8, 15:00]
Shabla          awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Aksakovo        4-1 Preslav
Sportist GT     0-1 Benkovski
Dorostol        6-0 Endzhe
Chernomorets By 3-3 Rapid
Suvorovo        3-1 Skrita sila
Ariston         1-0 Razgrad              [in Borovo]
[Apr 15, 17:00]
Chernolomets    0-2 Orlovets
Septemvri Tv    bye

Round 27
[Apr 11, 17:00]
Orlovets        3-0 Dobrudzha            [in Dobrich]
[Apr 12, 15:00]
Septemvri Tv    3-2 Shabla
Razgrad         2-1 Suvorovo
Skrita sila     2-0 Chernolomets
Dve mogili      2-0 Chernomorets By
Rapid           0-1 Dorostol
Endzhe          2-1 Sportist GT
Benkovski       4-2 Aksakovo
Preslav         awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Ariston         bye

Round 28
[Apr 18, 15:00]
Dorostol        1-0 Dve mogili
Chernomorets By 2-3 Orlovets
Dobrudzha       0-2 Skrita sila
[17:00]
Chernolomets    0-3 Razgrad
[Apr 19, 15:00]
Shabla          3-5 Preslav
Devnya          awd Benkovski            [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        4-1 Endzhe
Sportist GT     2-1 Rapid
Ariston         3-1 Septemvri Tv         [in Borovo]
Suvorovo        bye

Round 29 [Apr 26, 15:00]
Ariston         2-0 Shabla               [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    2-1 Suvorovo
Razgrad         3-1 Dobrudzha
Skrita sila     1-0 Chernomorets By
Orlovets        0-0 Dorostol             [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-1 Sportist GT
Rapid           3-0 Aksakovo
Endzhe          awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Benkovski       4-0 Preslav
Chernolomets    bye

Round 30 [Apr 29, 17:00]
Shabla          0-2 Benkovski
Preslav         0-0 Endzhe
Devnya          awd Rapid                [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        2-3 Dve mogili
Sportist GT     0-3 Orlovets
Dorostol        5-0 Skrita sila
Chernomorets By 4-1 Razgrad
Chernolomets    0-1 Septemvri Tv
Suvorovo        1-1 Ariston
Dobrudzha       bye

Round 31 [May 3, 17:00]
Suvorovo        4-1 Shabla
Ariston         3-0 Chernolomets         [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    5-1 Dobrudzha
Razgrad         3-2 Dorostol
Skrita sila     4-1 Sportist GT
Orlovets        2-0 Aksakovo             [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Rapid           2-2 Preslav
Endzhe          1-1 Benkovski
Chernomorets By bye

Round 32
[May 5, 17:00]
Preslav         2-0 Dve mogili
[May 6, 17:00]
Shabla          awd Endzhe               [awarded 3-0, Endzhe dns]
Benkovski       2-1 Rapid
Devnya          awd Orlovets             [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        1-2 Skrita sila
Sportist GT     1-3 Razgrad
Chernomorets By 1-0 Septemvri Tv
Dobrudzha       5-1 Ariston
Chernolomets    3-0 Suvorovo
Dorostol        bye

Round 33 [May 10, 17:00]
Chernolomets    3-0 Shabla
Suvorovo        8-0 Dobrudzha
Ariston         3-0 Chernomorets By      [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    1-1 Dorostol
Razgrad         4-0 Aksakovo
Skrita sila     awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Orlovets        2-0 Preslav              [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-1 Benkovski
Rapid           2-1 Endzhe
Sportist GT     bye

Round 34
[May 17, 17:00]
Shabla          1-0 Rapid
Endzhe          1-2 Dve mogili
Preslav         2-3 Skrita sila
Devnya          awd Razgrad              [awarded 0-3]
Sportist GT     3-4 Septemvri Tv
Dorostol        4-1 Ariston
Chernomorets By 3-0 Suvorovo
Dobrudzha       2-5 Chernolomets
[May 27, 17:00]
Benkovski       2-0 Orlovets
Aksakovo        bye

Round 35
[May 20, 17:00]
Dobrudzha       1-2 Shabla               [in Pobeda]
Chernolomets    2-2 Chernomorets By
Suvorovo        1-1 Dorostol
Ariston         4-1 Sportist GT          [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    3-2 Aksakovo
Razgrad         1-0 Preslav
Orlovets        4-0 Endzhe               [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-0 Rapid
[Jun 3, 17:00]
Skrita sila     6-1 Benkovski
Devnya          bye

Round 36
[May 23, 17:00]
Rapid           1-5 Orlovets
[May 24, 17:00]
Shabla          0-1 Dve mogili
Endzhe          2-4 Skrita sila
Benkovski       3-1 Razgrad
Devnya          awd Septemvri Tv         [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        3-2 Ariston
Sportist GT     1-1 Suvorovo
Dorostol        2-0 Chernolomets
Chernomorets By 4-0 Dobrudzha
Preslav         bye

Round 37 [May 31, 17:00]
Chernomorets By 0-0 Shabla
Dobrudzha       1-4 Dorostol             [in Pobeda]
Chernolomets    8-0 Sportist GT
Suvorovo        1-3 Aksakovo
Ariston         awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Septemvri Tv    3-0 Preslav
Razgrad         9-1 Endzhe
Skrita sila     4-4 Rapid
Orlovets        2-0 Dve mogili           [in Dobrich]
Benkovski       bye

Round 38 [Jun 5, 18:30]
Shabla          2-2 Orlovets
Dve mogili      2-2 Skrita sila
Rapid           1-2 Razgrad
Benkovski       4-2 Septemvri Tv
Preslav         2-1 Ariston
Devnya          awd Suvorovo             [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        2-1 Chernolomets
Sportist GT     5-1 Dobrudzha
Dorostol        3-0 Chernomorets By
Endzhe          bye

Final Table:

 1. Orlovets (Pobeda)                  36   29   4   3   84:15   91     Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg.)       36   27   5   4  100:37   86 [-]
 3. Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)           36   23   8   5   80:19   77
 4. Razgrad 2000 (Razgrad)             36   22   4  10   68:42   70
 5. Skrita sila (Madrevo)              36   20   7   9   86:53   67 [+]
 6. Ariston (Ruse)                     36   21   1  14   55:38   64
 7. Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                36   18   4  14   62:55   58     [1 0 1  3:3  3, 2 away goals]
 8. Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              36   18   4  14   52:47   58 [+] [1 0 1  3:3  3, 0 away goals]
 9. Chernomorets 2003 (Byala, Vn reg.) 36   16   6  14   57:43   54
10. Preslav (Veliki Preslav)           36   15   8  13   60:54   53
11. Dve mogili (Dve mogili)            36   13   9  14   42:46   48 [+]
12. Rapid (Divdyadovo, Shumen)         36   12   6  18   50:52   42 [+]
13. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)           36   11   4  21   53:66   37
14. Shabla (Shabla)                    36   10   6  20   39:67   36
15. Suvorovo (Suvorovo)                36    8  11  17   47:69   35
16. Sportist (General Toshevo)         36   10   4  22   40:77   34
17. Endzhe (Tsarev brod)               36    9   4  23   34:84   31
18. Dobrudzha (Dobrich)                36    5   5  26   32:101  20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Devnya 2005 (Devnya)               36    3   4  29   14:90   13 [*] Relegated
--. Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)             10    2   1   7    8:25    - [*]
--. Chernomorets (Chernevo)             0    0   0   0    0:0     - [+][*]

NB: The group is expanded from 18 to 20 teams.
    Dobrudzha (Dobrich) withdraws from Eastern "B" FG on Aug 1, and again starts in
      Northeastern "V" AFG. Ariston (Ruse) initally replaces them in Eastern "B" FG,
      but on Aug 12 also withdraws and elects to stay in Northeastern "V" AFG.
    Newly promoted Chernomorets (Chernevo) withdraws on Aug 13, thus the group remains
      with 20 teams (as with both Dobrudzha and Ariston's refusal to promote, it would
      have started with 21 teams instead).
    Orlovets (Pobeda) plays its home matches in Dobrich.
    Endzhe (Tsarev brod) and Rapid (Divdyadovo, Shumen) played their first and three
      home matches respectively in Shumen, while their stadiums were being reconstructed.
    Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) have first had 3 points deducted for not showing up for their
      round 10 match with Chernolomets, and then withdraw from the group alltogether. All
      their results up to that point are annulled.
    Devnya 2005 (Devnya) withdraw from the group at the winter brake. Their results up
      to that point remain standing, and their oppoents during the spring part of the
      season are awarded 3-0 victories.


Northwestern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 16, 18:00]
Sitomir      2-2 Bali
[Aug 17, 18:00]
Maria Luisa  2-3 Chumerna
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Botev Dim
Levski Lv    2-1 Akademik Sv
Botev Vr     3-0 Tryavna
Gigant       1-0 Pavlikeni
Bdin         awd Yantra              [first postponed for Aug 20, then awarded 3-0 for Bdin]
Lokomotiv GO 1-0 Storgozia

Round 2
[Aug 23, 18:00]
Chumerna     2-3 Lokomotiv Dr
[Aug 24, 18:00]
Bali         1-1 Storgozia
Yantra       1-1 Lokomotiv GO
Pavlikeni    1-1 Bdin
Tryavna      1-1 Gigant
Akademik Sv  0-1 Botev Vr
Botev Dim    3-1 Levski Lv           [in Makresh]
Sitomir      awd Maria Luisa         [abandoned at 1-1 in 55', when the hosts assaulted the referee.
                                      awarded 0-4]
Round 3
[Aug 30, 18:00]
Levski Lv    3-1 Chumerna
[Aug 31, 18:00]
Maria Luisa  2-0 Bali
Lokomotiv Dr 8-0 Sitomir
Botev Vr     1-0 Botev Dim
Gigant       4-1 Akademik Sv
Bdin         2-0 Tryavna
Lokomotiv GO 1-1 Pavlikeni
Storgozia    0-0 Yantra              [in Milkovitsa]

Round 4
[Sep 7, 17:00]
Bali         0-2 Yantra
Pavlikeni    3-0 Storgozia
Tryavna      0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Akademik Sv  1-2 Bdin
Chumerna     0-2 Botev Vr
Sitomir      1-2 Levski Lv
Maria Luisa  1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
[Sep 9, 17:00]
Botev Dim    1-2 Gigant              [in Makresh]

Round 5 [Sep 14, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Bali
Levski Lv    0-0 Maria Luisa
Botev Vr     9-0 Sitomir
Gigant       awd Chumerna            [awarded 3-0, the visitors forgot their players' licences]
Bdin         3-1 Botev Dim
Lokomotiv GO 4-0 Akademik Sv
Storgozia    2-0 Tryavna             [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       1-0 Pavlikeni

Round 6
[Sep 20, 17:00]
Chumerna     0-1 Bdin
[Sep 21, 17:00]
Bali         3-1 Pavlikeni
Tryavna      1-3 Yantra
Akademik Sv  2-1 Storgozia
Sitomir      0-0 Gigant
Maria Luisa  0-3 Botev Vr
Lokomotiv Dr 3-0 Levski Lv
[Oct 1, 16:00]
Botev Dim    0-0 Lokomotiv GO        [in Makresh]

Round 7 [Sep 28, 17:00]
Levski Lv    2-0 Bali
Botev Vr     4-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Gigant       0-1 Maria Luisa
Bdin         5-1 Sitomir
Lokomotiv GO 3-1 Chumerna
Storgozia    3-4 Botev Dim           [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       2-1 Akademik Sv
Pavlikeni    2-0 Tryavna

Round 8
[Oct 5, 16:00]
Bali         2-1 Tryavna
Akademik Sv  1-1 Pavlikeni
Botev Dim    2-3 Yantra              [in Makresh]
Chumerna     0-0 Storgozia
Maria Luisa  0-1 Bdin
Lokomotiv Dr 5-0 Gigant
Levski Lv    1-3 Botev Vr
[Oct 16, 16:00]
Sitomir      1-1 Lokomotiv GO        [abandoned at 0-0 in 67', because of poor weather conditions, then replayed entirely]

Round 9
[Oct 10, 16:00]
Botev Vr     3-0 Bali
[Oct 12, 16:00]
Gigant       1-0 Levski Lv
Bdin         1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Lokomotiv GO 4-0 Maria Luisa
Storgozia    0-1 Sitomir             [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       2-0 Chumerna
Pavlikeni    3-1 Botev Dim
Tryavna      2-0 Akademik Sv

Round 10 [Oct 19, 16:00]
Bali         7-3 Akademik Sv
Botev Dim    1-1 Tryavna             [in Makresh]
Chumerna     1-1 Pavlikeni
Sitomir      4-1 Yantra
Maria Luisa  1-5 Storgozia
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Lokomotiv GO
Levski Lv    1-3 Bdin
Botev Vr     1-0 Gigant

Round 11 [Oct 26, 14:30]
Gigant       4-0 Bali
Bdin         1-1 Botev Vr
Lokomotiv GO 4-0 Levski Lv
Storgozia    1-1 Lokomotiv Dr        [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       2-0 Maria Luisa
Pavlikeni    2-1 Sitomir
Tryavna      2-0 Chumerna
Akademik Sv  0-0 Botev Dim

Round 12 [Nov 2, 14:30]
Bali         3-0 Botev Dim
Chumerna     1-0 Akademik Sv
Sitomir      2-0 Tryavna
Maria Luisa  3-1 Pavlikeni
Lokomotiv Dr 3-2 Yantra
Levski Lv    1-1 Storgozia
Botev Vr     3-0 Lokomotiv GO
Gigant       2-2 Bdin

Round 13 [Nov 9, 14:30]
Bdin         2-0 Bali
Lokomotiv GO 2-0 Gigant
Storgozia    1-3 Botev Vr            [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       1-2 Levski Lv
Pavlikeni    1-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Tryavna      1-1 Maria Luisa
Akademik Sv  3-0 Sitomir
Botev Dim    2-0 Chumerna            [in Makresh]

Round 14 [Nov 16, 14:00]
Bali         2-1 Chumerna
Sitomir      3-0 Botev Dim
Maria Luisa  5-2 Akademik Sv
Lokomotiv Dr 4-1 Tryavna
Levski Lv    0-0 Pavlikeni
Botev Vr     2-1 Yantra
Gigant       2-0 Storgozia
Bdin         2-0 Lokomotiv GO

Round 15 [Nov 23, 14:00]
Lokomotiv GO 1-0 Bali
Storgozia    1-2 Bdin                [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       1-0 Gigant
Pavlikeni    0-0 Botev Vr
Tryavna      1-2 Levski Lv
Akademik Sv  2-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Botev Dim    2-2 Maria Luisa         [in Makresh]
Chumerna     0-1 Sitomir

Round 16
[Mar 8, 15:30]
Bali         1-2 Sitomir
Chumerna     0-2 Maria Luisa
Akademik Sv  2-0 Levski Lv
Tryavna      0-3 Botev Vr
Pavlikeni    0-0 Gigant
Yantra       1-4 Bdin
Storgozia    0-0 Lokomotiv GO        [in Milkovitsa]
[Apr 2, 17:00]
Botev Dim    1-3 Lokomotiv Dr

Round 17 [Mar 15, 15:30]
Storgozia    5-1 Bali                [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 5-0 Yantra
Bdin         0-0 Pavlikeni
Gigant       1-1 Tryavna
Botev Vr     6-0 Akademik Sv
Levski Lv    2-0 Botev Dim
Lokomotiv Dr 4-0 Chumerna
Maria Luisa  4-0 Sitomir

Round 18
[Mar 22, 15:30]
Bali         8-2 Maria Luisa
Sitomir      0-2 Lokomotiv Dr
Akademik Sv  2-1 Gigant
Pavlikeni    2-1 Lokomotiv GO
[Mar 26, 15:30]
Chumerna     1-3 Levski Lv
Botev Dim    0-2 Botev Vr
Tryavna      2-0 Bdin
[Apr 1, 15:30]
Yantra       3-1 Storgozia

Round 19 [Mar 29, 17:00]
Yantra       3-1 Bali
Storgozia    1-0 Pavlikeni           [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 1-0 Tryavna
Bdin         3-1 Akademik Sv
Gigant       3-0 Botev Dim
Botev Vr     6-0 Chumerna
Levski Lv    2-1 Sitomir
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Maria Luisa

Round 20 [Apr 5, 17:00]
Bali         2-3 Lokomotiv Dr
Maria Luisa  2-1 Levski Lv
Sitomir      0-2 Botev Vr
Chumerna     0-4 Gigant
Botev Dim    0-5 Bdin
Akademik Sv  0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Tryavna      0-0 Storgozia
Pavlikeni    0-3 Yantra

Round 21 [Apr 12, 17:00]
Pavlikeni    2-1 Bali
Yantra       2-1 Tryavna
Storgozia    1-4 Akademik Sv         [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 3-0 Botev Dim
Bdin        11-0 Chumerna
Gigant       3-1 Sitomir
Botev Vr     1-1 Maria Luisa
Levski Lv    0-1 Lokomotiv Dr

Round 22
[Apr 17, 17:00]
Bali         2-0 Levski Lv
Maria Luisa  4-0 Gigant
Sitomir      0-1 Bdin
Chumerna     0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Botev Dim    3-2 Storgozia
Akademik Sv  2-3 Yantra
Tryavna      2-0 Pavlikeni
[Apr 29, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Dr 0-3 Botev Vr

Round 23 [Apr 26, 17:00]
Tryavna      2-0 Bali
Pavlikeni    1-3 Akademik Sv
Yantra       4-0 Botev Dim
Storgozia    3-1 Chumerna            [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 3-0 Sitomir
Bdin         3-1 Maria Luisa
Gigant       0-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Botev Vr     7-0 Levski Lv

Round 24 [May 3, 18:00]
Bali         2-8 Botev Vr
Levski Lv    4-1 Gigant
Lokomotiv Dr 2-2 Bdin
Maria Luisa  0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Sitomir      1-3 Storgozia
Chumerna     0-0 Yantra
Botev Dim    2-1 Pavlikeni
Akademik Sv  1-1 Tryavna

Round 25 [May 10, 18:00]
Akademik Sv  2-1 Bali
Tryavna      3-0 Botev Dim
Pavlikeni    3-0 Chumerna
Yantra       2-0 Sitomir
Storgozia    0-1 Maria Luisa         [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 2-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Bdin         6-2 Levski Lv
Gigant       0-2 Botev Vr

Round 26 [May 17, 18:00]
Bali         5-2 Gigant
Botev Vr     3-3 Bdin
Levski Lv    1-3 Lokomotiv GO
Lokomotiv Dr 1-1 Storgozia
Maria Luisa  1-5 Yantra
Sitomir      2-1 Pavlikeni
Chumerna     1-2 Tryavna
Botev Dim    2-2 Akademik Sv

Round 27
[May 24, 16:00]
Lokomotiv GO 0-2 Botev Vr
[18:00]
Akademik Sv  3-0 Chumerna
Tryavna      2-1 Sitomir
Pavlikeni    2-1 Maria Luisa
Yantra       0-3 Lokomotiv Dr
Storgozia    2-1 Levski Lv           [in Milkovitsa]
Bdin         awd Gigant              [awarded 3-0, Gigant dns]
[May 27, 18:00]
Botev Dim    awd Bali                [awarded 3-0, Bali dns]

Round 28 [May 31, 18:00]
Bali         0-3 Bdin
Gigant       3-0 Lokomotiv GO
Botev Vr     2-0 Storgozia           [in Roman]
Levski Lv    1-2 Yantra
Lokomotiv Dr 6-1 Pavlikeni
Maria Luisa  1-1 Tryavna
Sitomir      4-3 Akademik Sv
Chumerna     1-4 Botev Dim

Round 29 [Jun 5, 18:00]
Chumerna     0-2 Bali
Botev Dim    4-1 Sitomir
Akademik Sv  3-2 Maria Luisa
Tryavna      1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Pavlikeni    1-0 Levski Lv
Yantra       2-1 Botev Vr
Storgozia    3-2 Gigant              [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 1-0 Bdin

Round 30
[Jun 11, 18:00]
Bali         0-4 Lokomotiv GO
Gigant       2-0 Yantra
Botev Vr     6-0 Pavlikeni
Levski Lv    2-1 Tryavna
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Akademik Sv
Maria Luisa  0-1 Botev Dim
Sitomir      3-0 Chumerna
[Jun 14, 18:00]
Bdin         5-0 Storgozia

Final Table:

 1. Botev (Vratsa)                     30   25   4   1   93:12   79     Promoted to Western "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Bdin (Vidin)                       30   22   6   2   80:22   72
 3. Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)               30   18   5   7   65:33   59
 4. Yantra (Gabrovo)                   30   18   3   9   52:41   57 [-][*]
 5. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      30   15   9   6   46:20   54
 6. Gigant (Belene)                    30   12   6  12   42:40   42
 7. Maria Luisa (Lom)                  30   11   6  13   45:51   39
 8. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              30    9   9  12   31:43   36     [1 1 0  1:0  4]
 9. Levski 2007 (Levski)               30   11   3  16   36:55   36     [0 1 1  0:1  1]
10. Tryavna (Tryavna)                  30    9   8  13   30:38   35     [1 1 0  3:1  4]
11. Akademik (Svishtov)                30   10   5  15   46:60   35     [0 1 1  1:3  1]
12. Botev (Dimovo)                     30    9   5  16   38:59   32 [+] [2 0 0  7:5  6]
13. Storgozia (Pleven)                 30    8   8  14   38:47   32 [+] [0 0 2  5:7  0]
14. Sitomir (Nikopol)                  30    9   3  18   33:70   30
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Bali 2002 (Debelets)               30    9   2  19   47:68   29 [+][*] Relegated
16. Chumerna (Elena)                   30    2   4  24   14:77   10        Relegated

NB: Chumerna (Elena) chose not to promote to Western "B" FG for financial
      reasons and remains in Northwestern "V" AFG. Kom-Minyor were promoted
      at their place.
    Newly promoted Yantra 2003 (Draganovo) merges with relegated Botev-Bali
      (Debelets). The new team is Bali 2002 (Debelets).
    Valex (Tryavna) merges with Tryavna (Tryavna) from 4th level, after its
      owner hands over the team to the local municipality. The new team is
      Tryavna (Tryavna).
    Yantra (Gabrovo) was late registering their players and initially even
      withdrew from the group, with Yantra 2000 (Gabrovo) from 4th level
      slated to replace them, their round 1 match away to Bdin being postponed.
      Several days later Yantra announced they are going to participate in
      the group after all, so they started in Northwestern "V" AFG, with
      the round 1 match with Bdin being awarded against them, while Yantra
      2000 remain in 4th level.
    Storgozia (Pleven) play their home matches in Milkovitsa.
    Botev (Dimovo) played their home matches in Makresh during the fall part
      of the season, while the stadium in Dimovo underwent repairs.


Southwestern "V" AFG

Round 1 [Aug 17, 17:00]
Minyor Bd      2-1 Velbazhd
Bansko         1-2 Slivn. geroy
Germaneya      2-0 Levski Db
Botev Iht      2-1 Mesta
Vitosha        3-1 Hebar
Pirin Rz       3-0 Lyulin
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-1 Strumska slava
Malesh         2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Levski EP      1-0 Septemvri Sim
Velbazhd KK    1-0 Chepinets           [in Kostinbrod]

Round 2 [Aug 24, 18:00]
Velbazhd       1-0 Chepinets
Septemvri Sim  1-0 Velbazhd KK
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-4 Levski EP           [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 0-1 Malesh
Lyulin         2-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Hebar          3-1 Pirin Rz
Mesta          2-1 Vitosha
Levski Db      1-0 Botev Iht
Slivn. geroy   0-0 Germaneya
Minyor Bd      2-1 Bansko

Round 3 [Aug 27, 18:00]
Bansko         0-0 Velbazhd
Germaneya      1-0 Minyor Bd
Botev Iht      1-1 Slivn. geroy
Vitosha        1-2 Levski Db
Pirin Rz       2-1 Mesta
Minyor 1919 Pk 3-2 Hebar
Malesh         3-0 Lyulin
Levski EP      1-0 Strumska slava
Velbazhd KK    3-1 Pirin 2001 Bl       [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      2-1 Septemvri Sim

Round 4 [Aug 31, 17:00]
Velbazhd       2-0 Septemvri Sim
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-1 Chepinets           [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 1-1 Velbazhd KK
Lyulin         1-1 Levski EP
Hebar          2-1 Malesh
Mesta          1-0 Minyor 1919 Pk
Levski Db      2-5 Pirin Rz
Slivn. geroy   1-3 Vitosha
Minyor Bd      6-0 Botev Iht
Bansko         3-0 Germaneya

Round 5 [Sep 7, 16:00]
Germaneya      1-0 Velbazhd
Botev Iht      1-1 Bansko
Vitosha        2-3 Minyor Bd
Pirin Rz       0-1 Slivn. geroy
Minyor 1919 Pk 4-1 Levski Db
Malesh         5-2 Mesta
Levski EP      1-1 Hebar
Velbazhd KK    1-0 Lyulin              [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      1-4 Strumska slava
Septemvri Sim  4-0 Pirin 2001 Bl

Round 6 [Sep 14, 16:00]
Velbazhd       1-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Strumska slava 3-2 Septemvri Sim
Lyulin         1-0 Chepinets
Hebar          1-0 Velbazhd KK
Mesta          2-3 Levski EP
Levski Db      3-3 Malesh
Slivn. geroy   2-2 Minyor 1919 Pk
Minyor Bd      3-1 Pirin Rz
Bansko         2-0 Vitosha
Germaneya      4-3 Botev Iht

Round 7
[Sep 17, 16:00]
Botev Iht      2-1 Velbazhd
Vitosha        3-0 Germaneya
Velbazhd KK    2-1 Mesta               [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      awd Hebar               [abandoned in 18' at 0-0 when the hosts assaulted the referee.
Septemvri Sim  3-1 Lyulin               Awarded 0-3 against Chepinets]
[Oct 1, 15:00]
Pirin Rz       1-4 Bansko
Malesh         1-0 Slivn. geroy
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-1 Strumska slava      [in Pokrovnik]
[Oct 2, 15:00]
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Minyor Bd
Levski EP      0-0 Levski Db

Round 8
[Sep 21, 16:00]
Velbazhd       2-0 Strumska slava
Lyulin         2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Mesta          4-0 Chepinets
Levski Db      4-0 Velbazhd KK
Germaneya      0-1 Pirin Rz
Botev Iht      1-0 Vitosha
[Sep 25, 16:00]
Hebar          3-2 Septemvri Sim
[Oct 15, 15:00]
Minyor Bd      1-0 Malesh
Bansko         3-0 Minyor 1919 Pk
[Oct 22, 15:00]
Slivn. geroy   0-1 Levski EP

Round 9
[Sep 28, 16:00]
Vitosha        2-1 Velbazhd
Pirin Rz       2-0 Botev Iht
Minyor 1919 Pk 2-4 Germaneya
Malesh         1-1 Bansko
Velbazhd KK    0-0 Slivn. geroy        [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      1-1 Levski Db           [in Momina klisura, Chepinets serving a home match ban]
Septemvri Sim  2-1 Mesta
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-2 Hebar               [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 4-1 Lyulin
[Sep 29, 16:00]
Levski EP      1-1 Minyor Bd

Round 10 [Oct 5, 15:00]
Velbazhd       3-1 Lyulin
Hebar          2-1 Strumska slava
Mesta          3-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Levski Db      0-2 Septemvri Sim
Slivn. geroy   3-0 Chepinets
Minyor Bd      2-0 Velbazhd KK
Bansko         1-2 Levski EP
Germaneya      0-3 Malesh
Botev Iht      3-2 Minyor 1919 Pk
Vitosha        2-0 Pirin Rz

Round 11
[Oct 8, 15:00]
Pirin Rz       awd Velbazhd            [abandoned at 1:1 in 82', when the referee is assaulted
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Vitosha              by the hosts. Awarded 0-4 against Pirin]
Malesh         3-0 Botev Iht
Levski EP      1-1 Germaneya
Velbazhd KK    0-0 Bansko              [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      1-3 Minyor Bd           [in Momina klisura, Chepinets serving a home match ban]
Septemvri Sim  1-0 Slivn. geroy
Strumska slava 4-0 Mesta
Lyulin         1-1 Hebar
[Oct 22, 15:00]
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-1 Levski Db           [in Pokrovnik]

Round 12
[Oct 12, 15:00]
Velbazhd       2-3 Hebar
Mesta          2-1 Lyulin
Levski Db      1-1 Strumska slava
Minyor Bd      0-1 Septemvri Sim
Bansko         4-0 Chepinets
Germaneya      0-0 Velbazhd KK
Botev Iht      1-1 Levski EP
Vitosha        1-2 Malesh
Pirin Rz       2-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
[Nov 19, 14:00]
Slivn. geroy   1-0 Pirin 2001 Bl

Round 13 [Oct 19, 15:00]
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Velbazhd
Malesh         4-0 Pirin Rz
Levski EP      4-2 Vitosha
Velbazhd KK    2-0 Botev Iht           [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      0-1 Germaneya           [in Momina klisura, Chepinets serving a home match ban]
Septemvri Sim  3-0 Bansko
Strumska slava 2-0 Slivn. geroy
Lyulin         0-2 Levski Db
Hebar          4-0 Mesta
[Feb 25, 14:00]
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-3 Minyor Bd           [in Pokrovnik]  [postponed and rescheduled for Nov 5, then
                                                        not played because of invalid medical documents
Round 14                                                of both of the teams, re-rescheduled for Spring 2009]
[Oct 26, 15:00]
Levski Db      1-0 Hebar
Slivn. geroy   3-1 Lyulin
Minyor Bd      2-2 Strumska slava
Bansko         2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Germaneya      0-1 Septemvri Sim
Botev Iht      1-0 Chepinets
Vitosha        2-1 Velbazhd KK
Pirin Rz       1-2 Levski EP
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-3 Malesh
[Oct 27, 15:00]
Velbazhd       7-0 Mesta

Round 15 [Nov 2, 14:00]
Malesh         0-0 Velbazhd
Levski EP      3-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Velbazhd KK    0-5 Pirin Rz            [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      1-6 Vitosha             [in Momina klisura, Chepinets serving a home match ban]
Septemvri Sim  7-1 Botev Iht
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-3 Germaneya           [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 0-0 Bansko
Lyulin         1-2 Minyor Bd
Hebar          1-0 Slivn. geroy
Mesta          4-1 Levski Db

Round 16 [Nov 9, 14:00]
Velbazhd       0-2 Levski Db
Slivn. geroy   3-1 Mesta
Minyor Bd      2-1 Hebar
Bansko         1-2 Lyulin
Germaneya      2-1 Strumska slava
Botev Iht      0-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Vitosha        1-1 Septemvri Sim
Pirin Rz       2-0 Chepinets
Minyor 1919 Pk 3-1 Velbazhd KK
Malesh         1-0 Levski EP

Round 17 [Nov 16, 14:00]
Levski EP      3-1 Velbazhd
Velbazhd KK    1-2 Malesh              [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      2-2 Minyor 1919 Pk
Septemvri Sim  2-0 Pirin Rz
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-0 Vitosha             [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 4-1 Botev Iht
Lyulin         2-1 Germaneya
Hebar          2-2 Bansko
Mesta          0-1 Minyor Bd
Levski Db      0-2 Slivn. geroy

Round 18
[Nov 23, 14:00]
Bansko         3-1 Mesta
Germaneya      0-1 Hebar
Vitosha        1-0 Strumska slava
Pirin Rz       0-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Malesh         2-0 Chepinets
Levski EP      6-1 Velbazhd KK
[Nov 26, 14:00]
Minyor Bd      2-0 Levski Db
Botev Iht      1-1 Lyulin
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-1 Septemvri Sim
[Dec 6, 14:00]
Velbazhd       3-0 Slivn. geroy

Round 19 [Nov 30, 14:00]
Velbazhd KK    2-2 Velbazhd            [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      3-2 Levski EP
Septemvri Sim  3-0 Malesh
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-2 Minyor 1919 Pk      [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 3-0 Pirin Rz
Lyulin         3-3 Vitosha
Hebar          1-0 Botev Iht
Mesta          3-1 Germaneya
Levski Db      1-4 Bansko
Slivn. geroy   1-4 Minyor Bd

Round 20
[Feb 22, 14:00]
Mesta          3-0 Botev Iht
Hebar          1-0 Vitosha
Lyulin         0-1 Pirin Rz
[Feb 26, 14:00]
Levski Db      0-1 Germaneya
Strumska slava 1-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Septemvri Sim  1-0 Levski EP
Chepinets      1-0 Velbazhd KK         [in Rakitovo]
[Mar 11, 15:00]
Velbazhd       0-0 Minyor Bd
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-3 Malesh              [in Pokrovnik]
[Mar 26, 15:00]
Slivn. geroy   0-2 Bansko

Round 21
[Mar 1, 15:00]
Chepinets      2-1 Velbazhd            [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    1-2 Septemvri Sim       [in Kostinbrod]
Malesh         2-1 Strumska slava
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-0 Lyulin
Vitosha        2-0 Mesta               [in Sofia]
Botev Iht      3-1 Levski Db
[Mar 11, 15:00]
Pirin Rz       0-1 Hebar
[Mar 18, 15:00]
Levski EP      1-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Germaneya      1-0 Slivn. geroy        [in Boboshevo, Germaneya serving a home match ban (for incidents in round 23)]
[Mar 19, 12:00]
Bansko         1-2 Minyor Bd           [in Dobrinishte]

Round 22 [Mar 8, 15:00]
Velbazhd       1-0 Bansko
Minyor Bd      1-0 Germaneya
Slivn. geroy   4-0 Botev Iht
Levski Db      0-2 Vitosha
Mesta          0-0 Pirin Rz
Hebar          3-0 Minyor 1919 Pk
Lyulin         0-4 Malesh
Strumska slava 1-0 Levski EP
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-1 Velbazhd KK         [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  4-1 Chepinets

Round 23 [Mar 15, 15:00]
Septemvri Sim  2-1 Velbazhd
Chepinets      3-2 Pirin 2001 Bl       [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    0-1 Strumska slava      [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      4-1 Lyulin
Malesh         1-0 Hebar
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Mesta
Pirin Rz       4-1 Levski Db
Vitosha        1-1 Slivn. geroy
Botev Iht      1-2 Minyor Bd
Germaneya      awd Bansko              [abandoned in 90+4 at 1-1, awarded 0-4]

Round 24 [Apr 1, 15:00]                * - entire round postponed from Mar 22
Velbazhd       1-0 Germaneya
Bansko         2-0 Botev Iht           [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      1-0 Vitosha
Slivn. geroy   3-2 Pirin Rz
Levski Db      1-4 Minyor 1919 Pk
Mesta          0-0 Malesh
Hebar          1-0 Levski EP
Lyulin         6-2 Velbazhd KK
Strumska slava 1-0 Chepinets
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-2 Septemvri Sim       [in Pokrovnik]

Round 25
[Mar 29, 15:00]
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-1 Velbazhd            [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  2-1 Strumska slava
Chepinets      2-3 Lyulin              [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    3-1 Hebar               [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      2-1 Mesta
Malesh         4-0 Levski Db
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Slivn. geroy
Vitosha        0-1 Bansko
Botev Iht      6-2 Germaneya
[Apr 15, 16:00]
Pirin Rz       2-2 Minyor Bd

Round 26 [Apr 5, 16:00]
Velbazhd       1-1 Botev Iht
Germaneya      0-2 Vitosha             [in Boboshevo, Germaneya serving a home match ban]
Bansko         3-0 Pirin Rz            [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      0-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Slivn. geroy   0-2 Malesh
Levski Db      0-1 Levski EP
Mesta          3-1 Velbazhd KK
Hebar          0-1 Chepinets
Lyulin         0-1 Septemvri Sim
Strumska slava 3-1 Pirin 2001 Bl

Round 27
[Apr 8, 16:00]
Strumska slava 2-0 Velbazhd
Pirin 2001 Bl  3-0 Lyulin              [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  1-1 Hebar
Chepinets      1-0 Mesta               [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    3-0 Levski Db           [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      6-0 Slivn. geroy
Malesh         1-1 Minyor Bd
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-2 Bansko
Pirin Rz       0-0 Germaneya
[Apr 15, 16:00]
Vitosha        1-2 Botev Iht

Round 28 [Apr 12, 16:00]
Velbazhd       0-1 Vitosha
Botev Iht      5-1 Pirin Rz
Germaneya      1-0 Minyor 1919 Pk      [in Boboshevo, Germaneya serving a home match ban]
Bansko         0-0 Malesh              [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      2-2 Levski EP
Slivn. geroy   0-0 Velbazhd KK
Levski Db      0-1 Chepinets
Mesta          1-2 Septemvri Sim
Hebar          1-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Lyulin         1-1 Strumska slava

Round 29
[Apr 17, 16:00]
Pirin Rz       4-0 Vitosha
[Apr 18, 16:00]
Lyulin         1-2 Velbazhd
Strumska slava 3-1 Hebar
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-0 Mesta               [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  4-0 Levski Db
Chepinets      1-0 Slivn. geroy        [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    0-2 Minyor Bd           [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      1-1 Bansko
Malesh         5-3 Germaneya
Minyor 1919 Pk 2-0 Botev Iht

Round 30 [Apr 26, 16:00]
Velbazhd       1-0 Pirin Rz
Vitosha        2-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Botev Iht      1-3 Malesh
Germaneya      1-1 Levski EP
Bansko         0-0 Velbazhd KK         [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      1-0 Chepinets
Slivn. geroy   1-2 Septemvri Sim
Levski Db      1-4 Pirin 2001 Bl       [in Samokov, Levski serving a home match ban]
Mesta          4-1 Strumska slava
Hebar          1-0 Lyulin

Round 31
[May 2, 17:00]
Levski EP      3-0 Botev Iht
Malesh         4-0 Vitosha
[May 3, 17:00]
Hebar          1-0 Velbazhd
Lyulin         2-4 Mesta
Strumska slava 8-0 Levski Db
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-0 Slivn. geroy        [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  3-1 Minyor Bd
Chepinets      1-1 Bansko              [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    3-0 Germaneya           [in Kostinbrod]
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-2 Pirin Rz

Round 32 [May 10, 17:00]
Velbazhd       3-2 Minyor 1919 Pk
Pirin Rz       1-3 Malesh
Vitosha        3-2 Levski EP
Botev Iht      0-1 Velbazhd KK
Germaneya      3-2 Chepinets
Bansko         0-2 Septemvri Sim       [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      2-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Slivn. geroy   3-1 Strumska slava      [in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st., Slivnishki serving a home match ban]
Levski Db      0-1 Lyulin              [in Samokov, Levski serving a home match ban]
Mesta          3-1 Hebar

Round 33 [May 13, 17:00]
Mesta          2-0 Velbazhd
Hebar          2-0 Levski Db
Lyulin         0-1 Slivn. geroy
Strumska slava 1-3 Minyor Bd
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-1 Bansko              [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  4-1 Germaneya
Chepinets      3-1 Botev Iht           [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    2-1 Vitosha             [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      3-1 Pirin Rz
Malesh         7-2 Minyor 1919 Pk

Round 34
[May 17, 17:00]
Velbazhd       1-3 Malesh
Minyor 1919 Pk 4-2 Levski EP
Pirin Rz       0-1 Velbazhd KK
Vitosha        3-4 Chepinets
Botev Iht      0-2 Septemvri Sim
Germaneya      1-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Bansko         2-0 Strumska slava      [in Dobrinishte]
Slivn. geroy   1-2 Hebar
Levski Db      2-1 Mesta
[May 20, 17:00]
Minyor Bd      5-2 Lyulin

Round 35
[May 23, 17:00]
Levski Db      1-1 Velbazhd
Septemvri Sim  awd Vitosha             [awarded 0-3, Septemvri players were attacked upon arrival at the stadium]
[May 24, 17:00]
Mesta          awd Slivn. geroy        [awarded 3-0, Slivnishki dns]
Hebar          2-2 Minyor Bd
Lyulin         1-1 Bansko
Strumska slava 3-0 Germaneya
Pirin 2001 Bl  5-0 Botev Iht           [in Pokrovnik]
Chepinets      3-3 Pirin Rz            [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    0-2 Minyor 1919 Pk      [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      1-2 Malesh

Round 36 [May 31, 17:00]
Velbazhd       1-4 Levski EP
Malesh         1-0 Velbazhd KK
Minyor 1919 Pk 2-1 Chepinets
Pirin Rz       0-1 Septemvri Sim
Vitosha        0-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Botev Iht      2-1 Strumska slava      [in gara Elin Pelin]
Germaneya      1-2 Lyulin
Bansko         3-1 Hebar               [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      4-1 Mesta
Slivn. geroy   3-2 Levski Db

Round 37 [Jun 6, 10:30]
Slivn. geroy   3-0 Velbazhd
Levski Db     0-12 Minyor Bd
Mesta          1-0 Bansko
Hebar          1-2 Germaneya
Lyulin         3-0 Botev Iht
Strumska slava 2-2 Vitosha
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-2 Pirin Rz            [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  2-0 Minyor 1919 Pk      [in Dupnitsa, Septemvri serving a home match ban]
Chepinets      1-1 Malesh              [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    3-0 Levski EP           [in Kostinbrod]

Round 38 [Jun 13, 18:00]
Velbazhd       3-3 Velbazhd KK
Levski EP      0-2 Chepinets
Malesh         0-1 Septemvri Sim
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Pirin Rz       0-0 Strumska slava
Vitosha        2-0 Lyulin
Botev Iht      1-0 Hebar
Germaneya      2-1 Mesta
Bansko         awd Levski Db           [in Bansko, awarded 3-0, Levski dns]
Minyor Bd      1-0 Slivn. geroy

Final Table:

 1. Septemvri (Simitli)                38   29   3   6   75:28   90     Promoted to Western "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Malesh (Mikrevo)                   38   27   7   4   83:30   88
 3. Minyor (Bobov dol)                 38   26   8   4   83:32   86
 4. Hebar (Pazardzhik)                 38   20   6  12   55:42   66     [1 1 0  2:1  4]
 5. Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)           38   19   9  10   70:44   66     [0 1 1  1:2  1]
 6. Bansko 1951 (Bansko)               38   17  11  10   60:30   62
 7. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      38   16   9  13   64:43   57
 8. Vitosha (Bistritsa, Sofia reg.)    38   16   5  17   58:52   53
 9. Mesta 2005 (Hadzhidimovo)          38   15   3  20   57:63   48     [1 0 1  4:3  3]
10. Germaneya (Sapareva banya)         38   14   6  18   40:62   48 [+] [1 0 1  3:4  3]
11. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       38   13   8  17   40:48   47
12. Velbazhd (Kyustendil)              38   12  10  16   49:48   46
13. Velbazhd Kyustendil (Kyustendil)   38   12   8  18   40:56   44 [-][*]
14. Minyor 1919 (Pernik)               38   11  10  17   49:59   43 [+]
15. Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                38   12   6  20   49:63   42
16. Chepinets (Velingrad)              38   12   5  21   42:70   41
17. Pirin 2001 (Blagoevgrad)           38   11   7  20   38:57   40
18. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               38   11   6  21   41:78   39
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)             38   10   6  22   44:71   36     Relegated
20. Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)          38    8   5  25   32:93   29 [+] Relegated

NB: Velbazhd Kyustendil (Kyustendil) merges with Benkovski (Kostinbrod)
      from 4th level. The team's name remains unchanged for this season,
      but it plays its home matches in Kostinbrod.
    Pirin 2001 (Blagoevgrad) plays its home matches in Pokrovnik.
    Chepinets (Velingrad) plays their home matches in the spring part of
      the season in Rakitovo.
    Bansko 1951 (Bansko) plays their home matches in the spring part of
      the season in Dobrinishte.


Southeastern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 17, 18:00]
Rozova dolina   5-2 Levski Kv
Metalik         2-1 Strandzha-Met.
Hebros          1-1 Arda
Kosmos          2-1 Chernomorets Ns     [in Gorno Botevo]
Gorubso         1-0 Stambolovo
Asenovets       1-1 Tundzha
Haskovo         1-3 Botev Gal
Levski StZ      2-2 Brestnik            [in Chirpan]
[19:30]
Pomorie         6-0 Sozopol
ITD Gigant      bye

Round 2 [Aug 24, 18:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 Brestnik
Botev Gal       0-3 Levski StZ          [in Chirpan]
Tundzha         5-1 Haskovo
Sozopol         2-3 Asenovets
Stambolovo      2-3 Pomorie
Chernomorets Ns 1-0 Gorubso             [in Ravda]
Arda            5-1 Kosmos
Strandzha-Met.  1-0 ITD Gigant
Rozova dolina   2-1 Metalik
Hebros          bye

Round 3
[Aug 31, 18:00]
Metalik         1-1 Levski Kv
ITD Gigant      2-1 Rozova dolina
Hebros          3-0 Strandzha-Met.
Gorubso         3-1 Arda
Asenovets       3-1 Stambolovo
Haskovo         2-1 Sozopol
Levski StZ      1-0 Tundzha             [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        3-1 Botev Gal           [in Kaloyanovo]
[19:30]
Pomorie         2-0 Chernomorets Ns
Kosmos          bye

Round 4
[Sep 6, 17:00]
Stambolovo      3-0 Haskovo
[Sep 7, 17:00]
Levski Kv       2-4 Botev Gal
Tundzha         1-0 Brestnik
Sozopol         1-1 Levski StZ
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Asenovets           [in Ravda]
Arda            1-2 Pomorie
Strandzha-Met.  2-1 Kosmos
Rozova dolina   1-1 Hebros
Metalik         2-1 ITD Gigant
Gorubso         bye

Round 5 [Sep 10, 17:00]
ITD Gigant      2-0 Levski Kv
Hebros          3-0 Metalik
Kosmos          0-1 Rozova dolina       [in Gorno Botevo]
Gorubso         awd Strandzha-Met.      [awraded 3-0, Strandzha-Met.'s bus broke down on the way]
Asenovets       3-1 Arda
Haskovo         0-3 Chernomorets Ns
Levski StZ      0-0 Stambolovo          [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        3-0 Sozopol             [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       2-1 Tundzha
Pomorie         bye

Round 6 [Sep 14, 17:00]
Levski Kv       5-2 Tundzha
Sozopol         2-1 Botev Gal
Stambolovo      1-3 Brestnik            [in Kaloyanovo]
Chernomorets Ns 2-0 Levski StZ          [in Ravda]
Arda            3-1 Haskovo
Strandzha-Met.  1-0 Pomorie
Rozova dolina   3-1 Gorubso
Metalik         2-1 Kosmos
ITD Gigant      3-1 Hebros
Asenovets       bye

Round 7
[Sep 21, 17:00]
Kosmos          2-1 ITD Gigant          [in Gorno Botevo]
Gorubso         3-0 Metalik
Levski StZ      3-1 Arda                [in Chirpan]
Botev Gal       0-0 Stambolovo
[Oct 15, 16:00]
Hebros          1-0 Levski Kv
Asenovets       4-1 Strandzha-Met.
Tundzha         2-0 Sozopol
[Oct 15, 17:30]
Pomorie         3-1 Rozova dolina
[Oct 22, 16:00]
Brestnik        0-0 Chernomorets Ns     [in Kaloyanovo]
Haskovo         bye

Round 8
[Sep 28, 17:00]
Stambolovo      3-2 Tundzha
Chernomorets Ns 3-1 Botev Gal           [in Ravda]
Strandzha-Met.  2-3 Haskovo
ITD Gigant      0-0 Gorubso
Hebros          1-0 Kosmos
[Oct 1, 16:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 Sozopol
Rozova dolina   1-1 Asenovets
Metalik         0-2 Pomorie
[Nov 5, 14:30]
Arda            1-2 Brestnik            [in Chernoochene]
Levski StZ      bye

Round 9 [Oct 5, 16:00]
Kosmos          awd Levski Kv           [in Gorno Botevo, awarded 3-0, Levski's bus broke down on the way
Gorubso         2-0 Hebros
Pomorie         1-0 ITD Gigant
Asenovets       6-0 Metalik
Haskovo         1-1 Rozova dolina
Levski StZ      4-0 Strandzha-Met.      [in Chirpan]
Botev Gal       2-1 Arda
Tundzha         3-1 Chernomorets Ns
Sozopol         1-0 Stambolovo
Brestnik        bye

Round 10 [Oct 8, 16:00]
Levski Kv       awd Stambolovo          [originally 1-1, awarded 0-3 against Levski because of ineligible player]
Chernomorets Ns 2-2 Sozopol             [in Ravda]
Arda            2-0 Tundzha
Strandzha-Met.  0-1 Brestnik
Rozova dolina   1-1 Levski StZ
Metalik         1-1 Haskovo
ITD Gigant      2-1 Asenovets
Hebros          1-0 Pomorie
Kosmos          3-2 Gorubso             [in Chirpan]
Botev Gal       bye

Round 11 [Oct 12, 16:00]
Gorubso         4-0 Levski Kv
Pomorie         3-1 Kosmos
Asenovets       2-1 Hebros
Haskovo         2-1 ITD Gigant
Levski StZ      2-1 Metalik             [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        4-2 Rozova dolina       [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       1-1 Strandzha-Met.
Sozopol         4-1 Arda
Stambolovo      2-1 Chernomorets Ns
Tundzha         bye

Round 12
[Oct 19, 16:00]
Levski Kv       1-3 Chernomorets Ns
Arda            3-2 Stambolovo
Strandzha-Met.  2-0 Tundzha
Rozova dolina   1-0 Botev Gal
Metalik         0-2 Brestnik
ITD Gigant      2-3 Levski StZ
Hebros          2-0 Haskovo
Kosmos          5-1 Asenovets           [in Chirpan]
Gorubso         0-0 Pomorie
Sozopol         bye

Round 13 [Oct 26, 14:30]
Pomorie         5-0 Levski Kv
Asenovets       4-1 Gorubso
Haskovo         1-1 Kosmos
Levski StZ      1-1 Hebros              [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        3-1 ITD Gigant          [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       2-0 Metalik
Tundzha         awd Rozova dolina       [abandoned in 71' at 0-1, when the hosts assault the assitant referee,
Sozopol         2-1 Strandzha-Met.      [in Ravda]                who disallowed a goal. Awarded 0-4 against Tundzha]
Chernomorets Ns 4-0 Arda
Stambolovo      bye

Round 14
[Oct 29, 14:30]
Levski Kv       3-2 Arda
Strandzha-Met.  0-1 Stambolovo
Rozova dolina   6-0 Sozopol
Metalik         2-1 Tundzha
ITD Gigant      1-0 Botev Gal
Hebros          1-0 Brestnik
Kosmos          2-3 Levski StZ          [in Chirpan]
Gorubso         awd Haskovo             [awarded 3-0, Haskovo didn't show up because of broken bus]
[17:30]
Pomorie         3-1 Asenovets
Chernomorets Ns bye

Round 15 [Nov 2, 14:30]
Asenovets       3-1 Levski Kv
Haskovo         0-2 Pomorie
Levski StZ      4-3 Gorubso             [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        2-1 Kosmos              [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       1-1 Hebros
Tundzha         3-1 ITD Gigant
Sozopol         0-0 Metalik
Stambolovo      0-0 Rozova dolina
Chernomorets Ns 6-0 Strandzha-Met.      [in Ravda]
Arda            bye

Round 16 [Nov 9, 14:30]
Strandzha-Met.  3-1 Arda
Rozova dolina   1-1 Chernomorets Ns
Metalik         awd Stambolovo          [abandoned at half time at 0-2, when a fan hit a player
ITD Gigant      4-1 Sozopol              from the visitors and the referee. Awarded 0-5]
Hebros          1-2 Tundzha
Kosmos          1-0 Botev Gal           [in Chirpan]
Gorubso         0-2 Brestnik
Pomorie         2-0 Levski StZ
Asenovets       1-0 Haskovo
Levski Kv       bye

Round 17
[Nov 15, 14:30]
Levski StZ      2-0 Asenovets           [in Chirpan]
[Nov 16, 14:30]
Haskovo         1-0 Levski Kv
Brestnik        1-2 Pomorie             [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       2-0 Gorubso
Tundzha         2-1 Kosmos
Sozopol         0-0 Hebros
Stambolovo      4-1 ITD Gigant
Chernomorets Ns 4-1 Metalik             [in Ravda]
Arda            2-0 Rozova dolina
Strandzha-Met.  bye

Round 18 [Nov 23, 14:30]
Levski Kv       2-0 Strandzha-Met.
Metalik         2-0 Arda                [in Chernozemen, Metalik serving a home match ban]
ITD Gigant      2-1 Chernomorets Ns
Hebros          0-0 Stambolovo
Kosmos          3-2 Sozopol             [in Chirpan]
Gorubso         awd Tundzha             [awarded 3-0, Tundzha didn't arive because of a broken bus]
Pomorie         1-0 Botev Gal
Asenovets       0-0  Brestnik
Haskovo         1-1 Levski StZ
Rozova dolina   bye

Round 19
[Nov 27, 14:30]
Brestnik        5-1 Haskovo             [in Kaloyanovo]
Strandzha-Met.  1-2 Rozova dolina
[Nov 30, 14:30]
Levski StZ      2-0 Levski Kv           [in Chirpan]
Botev Gal       3-0 Asenovets
Tundzha         0-3 Pomorie
Sozopol         2-2 Gorubso
Stambolovo      2-1 Kosmos
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Hebros              [in Ravda]
Arda            2-1 ITD Gigant
Metalik         bye

Round 20 [Mar 1, 15:00]]
Levski Kv       2-0 Rozova dolina
Strandzha-Met.  0-0 Metalik
Arda            1-0 Hebros
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Kosmos              [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      1-0 Gorubso
Sozopol         0-1 Pomorie
Tundzha         1-1 Asenovets
Botev Gal       4-0 Haskovo
Brestnik        3-0 Levski StZ          [in Kaloyanovo]
ITD Gigant      bye

Round 21
[Mar 7, 15:00]
Levski StZ      2-1 Botev Gal           [in Chirpan]
Asenovets       0-1 Sozopol             [in Tsarimir, Asenovets serving a home match ban]
Gorubso         1-0 Chernomorets Ns
[Mar 8, 15:00]
Brestnik        5-0 Levski Kv           [in Kaloyanovo]
Haskovo         4-1 Tundzha
Pomorie         0-1 Stambolovo
Kosmos          3-0 Arda                [in Chirpan]
ITD Gigant      2-0 Strandzha-Met.
Metalik         3-1 Rozova dolina
Hebros          bye

Round 22 [Mar 15, 15:00]
Levski Kv       6-0 Metalik
Rozova dolina   3-2 ITD Gigant
Strandzha-Met.  1-0 Hebros
Arda            4-1 Gorubso
Chernomorets Ns 0-0 Pomorie             [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      4-1 Asenovets
Sozopol         1-0 Haskovo
Tundzha         1-4 Levski StZ
Botev Gal       0-3 Brestnik
Kosmos          bye

Round 23
[Mar 21, 15:00]
Asenovets       0-0 Chernomorets Ns     [in Rakovski, Asenovets serving a home match ban]
Kosmos          2-1 Strandzha-Met.      [in Chirpan]
[Mar 22, 15:00]
Botev Gal       2-1 Levski Kv
Brestnik        2-0 Tundzha             [in Kaloyanovo]
Levski StZ      4-1 Sozopol             [in Chirpan]
Pomorie         4-0 Arda
Hebros          2-0 Rozova dolina
ITD Gigant      awd Metalik             [awarded 3-0, Metalik didn't have valid medical papers]
[Apr 1, 15:00]
Haskovo         2-3 Stambolovo
Gorubso         bye

Round 24 [Mar 25, 15:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 ITD Gigant
Metalik         2-0 Hebros
Rozova dolina   2-0 Kosmos
Strandzha-Met.  1-2 Gorubso
Arda            1-0 Asenovets
Chernomorets Ns 6-1 Haskovo             [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      3-2 Levski StZ
Sozopol         1-1 Brestnik
Tundzha         0-3 Botev Gal
Pomorie         bye

Round 25
[Mar 28, 14:00]
Brestnik        1-0 Stambolovo          [in Stambolovo]
[15:00]
Kosmos          2-1 Metalik
[Mar 29, 15:00]
Tundzha         0-2 Levski Kv
Botev Gal       0-0 Sozopol
Levski StZ      3-1 Chernomorets Ns     [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         0-0 Arda
Pomorie         7-0 Strandzha-Met.
Gorubso         0-0 Rozova dolina
Hebros          1-2 ITD Gigant
Asenovets       bye

Round 26 [Apr 5, 17:00]
Levski Kv       3-1 Hebros
ITD Gigant      2-1 Kosmos
Metalik         2-1 Gorubso
Rozova dolina   2-1 Pomorie
Strandzha-Met.  2-0 Asenovets
Arda            0-1 Levski StZ
Chernomorets Ns 4-0 Brestnik            [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      2-0 Botev Gal
Sozopol         5-1 Tundzha
Haskovo         bye

Round 27
[Apr 11, 11:00]
Asenovets       1-0 Rozova dolina       [in Sekirovo, Rakovski, Asenovets serving a home match ban]
[Apr 12, 17:00]
Sozopol         1-0 Levski Kv
Tundzha         1-1 Stambolovo
Botev Gal       2-0 Chernomorets Ns
Brestnik        4-0 Arda                [in Kaloyanovo]
Haskovo         3-1 Strandzha-Met.
Pomorie         3-0 Metalik
Gorubso         1-1 ITD Gigant
Kosmos          1-0 Hebros
Levski StZ      bye

Round 28 [Apr 17, 17:00]
Levski Kv       2-1 Kosmos
Hebros          1-0 Gorubso
ITD Gigant      1-0 Pomorie
Metalik         4-1 Asenovets
Rozova dolina   2-0 Haskovo
Strandzha-Met.  2-3 Levski StZ
Arda            2-1 Botev Gal
Chernomorets Ns 5-0 Tundzha             [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      3-0 Sozopol
Brestnik        bye

Round 29
[Apr 25, 15:00]
Gorubso         3-2 Kosmos
[17:00]
Asenovets       4-1 ITD Gigant          [in Sekirovo, Rakovski; Asenovets serving a home match ban]
[Apr 26, 17:00]
Stambolovo      3-3 Levski Kv
Sozopol         1-0 Chernomorets Ns
Tundzha         0-0 Arda
Brestnik        5-0 Strandzha-Met.      [in Kaloyanovo]
Levski StZ      4-0 Rozova dolina       [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         2-1 Metalik
Pomorie         1-0 Hebros
Botev Gal       bye

Round 30
[Apr 29, 17:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 Gorubso
Kosmos          0-0 Pomorie             [in Chirpan]
Hebros          0-1 Asenovets
ITD Gigant      3-0 Haskovo
Metalik         2-4 Levski StZ
Rozova dolina   2-4 Brestnik
Arda            1-0 Sozopol
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Stambolovo          [in Ravda]
[May 7, 18:00]
Strandzha-Met.  0-2 Botev Gal
Tundzha         bye

Round 31
[May 3, 18:00]
Chernomorets Ns 1-0 Levski Kv           [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      2-1 Arda
Tundzha         2-1 Strandzha-Met.
Brestnik        6-0 Metalik             [in Kaloyanovo]
Levski StZ      3-2 ITD Gigant          [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         1-0 Hebros
Asenovets       2-1 Kosmos              [in Sekirovo, Rakovski; Asenovets serving a home match ban]
Pomorie         4-0 Gorubso
[May 27, 18:00]
Botev Gal       2-1 Rozova dolina
Sozopol         bye

Round 32 [May 10, 18:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 Pomorie
Gorubso         3-1 Asenovets
Kosmos          4-2 Haskovo             [in Chirpan]
Hebros          0-1 Levski StZ
ITD Gigant      1-2 Brestnik
Metalik         2-0 Botev Gal
Rozova dolina   7-0 Tundzha
Strandzha-Met.  0-2 Sozopol
Arda            1-2 Chernomorets Ns
Stambolovo      bye

Round 33
[May 15, 18:00]
Asenovets       1-2 Pomorie
[May 17, 18:00]
Arda            2-0 Levski Kv
Stambolovo      1-0 Strandzha-Met.
Sozopol         2-0 Rozova dolina
Tundzha         1-3 Metalik
Botev Gal       1-0 ITD Gigant
Brestnik        2-0 Hebros              [in Kaloyanovo]
Levski StZ      2-1 Kosmos              [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         1-0 Gorubso
Chernomorets Ns bye

Round 34
[May 20, 18:00]
Gorubso         0-1 Levski StZ
Kosmos          0-1 Brestnik            [in Chirpan]
Hebros          1-0 Botev Gal
ITD Gigant      4-2 Tundzha
Rozova dolina   2-2 Stambolovo
Strandzha-Met.  0-3 Chernomorets Ns
[May 27, 10:00]
Pomorie         5-0 Haskovo
[18:00]
Levski Kv       2-1 Asenovets
Metalik         0-3 Sozopol
Arda            bye

Round 35
[May 23, 17:00]
Brestnik        4-0 Gorubso             [in Kaloyanovo]
[May 24, 18:00]
Arda            awd Strandzha-Met.      [awarded 3-0, Strandzha-Met. dns]
Chernomorets Ns 1-1 Rozova dolina       [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      7-1 Metalik
Sozopol         awd ITD Gigant          [awarded 3-0, ITD Gigant dns]
Tundzha         1-2 Hebros
Botev Gal       5-0 Kosmos
Levski StZ      1-0 Pomorie             [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         2-1 Asenovets
Levski Kv       bye

Round 36 [May 31, 18:00]
Levski Kv       7-0 Haskovo
Asenovets       awd Levski StZ          [awarded 0-3, Asenovets dns]
Pomorie         1-2 Brestnik
Gorubso         1-0 Botev Gal
Kosmos          2-1 Tundzha             [in Chirpan]
Hebros          1-1 Sozopol
ITD Gigant      4-2 Stambolovo
Metalik         0-6 Chernomorets Ns
Rozova dolina   4-2 Arda
Strandzha-Met.  bye

Round 37 [Jun 5, 18:30]
Strandzha-Met.  0-3 Levski Kv
Arda            4-0 Metalik
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 ITD Gigant          [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      3-0 Hebros
Sozopol         4-0 Kosmos
Tundzha         0-1 Gorubso
Botev Gal       0-0 Pomorie
Brestnik        awd Asenovets           [in Kaloyanovo, awarded 3-0]
Levski StZ      5-2 Haskovo             [in Chirpan]
Rozova dolina   bye

Round 38 [Jun 14, 18:30]
Levski Kv       1-0 Levski StZ
Haskovo         0-1 Brestnik
Asenovets       awd Botev Gal           [awarded 0-3]
Pomorie         9-1 Tundzha
Gorubso         1-1 Sozopol
Kosmos          2-1 Stambolovo          [in Chirpan]
Hebros          0-2 Chernomorets Ns
ITD Gigant      2-1 Arda
Rozova dolina   4-0 Strandzha-Met.
Metalik         bye

Final Table:

 1. Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)            36   27   4   5   82:24   85 [*] Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora)         36   25   6   5   76:39   81
 3. Pomorie (Pomorie)                  36   24   4   8   78:19   76
 4. Chernomorets (Nesebar)             36   21   6   9   79:27   69 [*]
 5. Stambolovo 2007 (Stambolovo)       36   19   7  10   68:42   64 [+]
 6. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           36   15   9  12   64:49   54
 7. Botev (Galabovo)                   36   16   5  15   49:37   53 [+] [2 0 0  6:3  6]
 8. Levski 2004 (Karlovo)              36   17   2  17   54:58   53     [0 0 2  3:6  0]
 9. Sozopol (Sozopol)                  36   14   9  13   47:51   51 [+]
10. ITD Gigant (Saedinenie)            36   16   2  18   55:56   50
11. Gorubso (Rudozem)                  36   14   6  16   46:47   48
12. Arda (Kardzhali)                   36   14   3  19   51:61   45
13. Kosmos (Burgas)                    36   14   2  20   51:63   44 [*]
14. Hebros 1921 (Harmanli)             36   11   7  18   28:39   40
15. Metalik (Sopot)                    36   11   4  21   36:87   37
16. Haskovo (Haskovo)                  36   10   5  21   36:83   35 [-]
17. Tundzha 1915 (Yambol)              36    8   4  24   38:89   28 [+]
18. Strandzha-Metalurg (Sredets)       36    7   2  27   25:80   23
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)        36   13   5  18   49:61   44 [*] Relegated
--. Elegant (Hisarya)                   0    0   0   0    0:0     - [*]

NB: The group is expanded from 18 to 20 teams.
    Elegant (Hisarya) withdraws from the group just before the start of
      the season.
    Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) merges with Real (Plovdiv), a team with only
      youth clubs. The team's name remains unchanged. The team plays its
      home matches in Kaloyanovo.
    Chernomorets (Nesebar) merges with Ravda (Ravda) from 4th level. The
      team's name remains unchanged, but it plays its home matches in
      Ravda.
    The merger between Kosmos (Burgas) and Elhovo (Elhovo) dissolves,
      and the Elhovo team is restored in 4th level. Kosmos continues to
      play in Southeastern "V" AFG, and plays its home matches in Gorno
      Botevo and Chirpan.
    Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora) plays its home matches in Chirpan.
    Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) were excluded from the group after, a
      a no-show against Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora) in round 36, as per
      BFU regulations a team that records a dns in one of the last three
      championship rounds is automatically relegated from the group.
      Their remaining two games were awarded 3-0 for their opponents.


2007/08.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Yordan Tsirov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Yordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 9 Jul 2009

(C) Copyright Yordan Tsirov and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.