Bulgaria 1968/69

      Final Table as the games were played       
1. CSKA Sofia           29   21   3   5   71:38   45
2. LEVSKI Sofia         29   16   6   7   56:33   38
3. LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv    29   15   7   7   50:40   37
4. CHERNO MORE Varna    29   12  12   5   41:27   36
5. BOTEV Plovdiv        29   10   6  13   48:48   26
6. CHERNOMOREZ Burgas   29    9   8  12   48:56   26
7. BOTEV Vraza          29    9   7  13   45:51   25
8. SPARTAK Pleven       29   11   3  15   41:52   25
9. MINEUR Pernik        29    9   7  13   39:53   25
10.BEROE Stara Zagora   29    9   6  14   33:45   24
11.DUNAV Ruse           29    9   5  15   33:48   23
12.MAREK Dupniza        29    8   7  14   31:46   23
13.DOBRUDJA Dobrich     29    7   8  14   29:44   22
14.SLAVIA Sofia         15    8   4   3   22:16   20
15.LOKOMOTIV Sofia      15    7   2   6   23:19   16
16.JSK-SLAVIA Sofia     14    6   3   5   29:17   15
17.SPARTAK Sofia        15    5   5   5   14:13   15
18.AKADEMIK Sofia       14    2   5   7   15:22    9
  
      Official Final Table 
1. CSKA Sofia           30   22   3   5   74:38   47
2. LEVSKI Sofia         30   17   6   7   59:33   40
3. LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv    30   16   7   7   53:40   39
4. CHERNO MORE Varna    30   13  12   5   44:27   38
5. JSK-SLAVIA Sofia     30   15   7   8   54:33   37
6. BOTEV Plovdiv        30   11   6  13   51:48   28
7. CHERNOMOREZ Burgas   30   10   8  12   51:56   28
8. BOTEV Vraza          30   10   7  13   48:51   27
9. SPARTAK Pleven       30   12   3  15   44:52   27
10.MINEUR Pernik        30   10   7  13   42:53   27
11.AKADEMIK Sofia       30    8  10  12   32:35   26
12.BEROE Stara Zagora   30   10   6  14   36:45   26
13.DUNAV Ruse           30   10   5  15   36:48   25
14.MAREK Dupniza        30    9   7  14   34:46   25
15.DOBRUDJA Dobrich     30    8   8  14   32:44   24  relegated
                   
all the games of Lokomotiv Sofia in the spring were awarded 0:3wo
  
For details on the winter break changes see the bottom of this file.

                   Round 1
  LOKOMOTIV Sofia       - BOTEV Vraza            5:1
  CSKA Sofia            - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     7:0
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - BOTEV Plovdiv          0:4
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - SPARTAK Pleven         3:0
  MINEUR Pernik         - SPARTAK Sofia          2:3
  DUNAV Ruse            - LEVSKI Sofia           1:2
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - MAREK Dupniza          0:0
  SLAVIA Sofia          - BEROE Stara Zagora     3:1
                   Round 2
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - MAREK Dupniza          5:1
  LEVSKI Sofia          - CHERNO MORE Varna      4:1
  SPARTAK Pleven        - MINEUR Pernik          2:0
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      1:1
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       2:2
  BOTEV Vraza           - CSKA Sofia             1:2
  SLAVIA Sofia          - LOKOMOTIV Sofia        3:2
  SPARTAK Sofia         - DUNAV Ruse             3:1
                   Round 3
  LOKOMOTIV Sofia       - BEROE Stara Zagora     0:0
  CSKA Sofia            - SLAVIA Sofia           3:1
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - BOTEV Vraza            3:0
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     1:0
  MINEUR Pernik         - BOTEV Plovdiv          2:2
  DUNAV Ruse            - SPARTAK Pleven         1:0
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - SPARTAK Sofia          1:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - LEVSKI Sofia           0:1
                   Round 4
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - LEVSKI Sofia           1:1
  LOKOMOTIV Sofia       - CSKA Sofia             2:2
  SPARTAK Pleven        - CHERNO MORE Varna      2:2
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - DUNAV Ruse             3:0
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - MINEUR Pernik          4:0
  BOTEV Vraza           - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      3:3
  SLAVIA Sofia          - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       3:2
  SPARTAK Sofia         - MAREK Dupniza          0:0
                   Round 5
  CSKA Sofia            - BEROE Stara Zagora     7:1
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - LOKOMOTIV Sofia        1:3
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - SLAVIA Sofia           3:0
  MINEUR Pernik         - BOTEV Vraza            3:1
  DUNAV Ruse            - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     5:1
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - BOTEV Plovdiv          2:1
  MAREK Dupniza         - SPARTAK Pleven         2:1
  LEVSKI Sofia          - SPARTAK Sofia          0:2
                   Round 6 
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - SPARTAK Sofia          2:0 
  LOKOMOTIV Sofia       - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      0:2
  CSKA Sofia            - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       2:0
  SPARTAK Pleven        - LEVSKI Sofia           0:1
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - MAREK Dupniza          2:2
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - CHERNO MORE Varna      0:0
  BOTEV Vraza           - DUNAV Ruse             2:1
  SLAVIA Sofia          - MINEUR Pernik          3:0
                   Round 7
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - BEROE Stara Zagora     0:0
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - CSKA Sofia             3:4
  MINEUR Pernik         - LOKOMOTIV Sofia        2:1
  DUNAV Ruse            - SLAVIA Sofia           0:1
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - BOTEV Vraza            1:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     3:1
  LEVSKI Sofia          - BOTEV Plovdiv          3:0
  SPARTAK Sofia         - SPARTAK Pleven         0:0
                   Round 8
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - SPARTAK Pleven         3:0
  LOKOMOTIV Sofia       - DUNAV Ruse             1:0
  CSKA Sofia            - MINEUR Pernik          4:1
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      0:0
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - SPARTAK Sofia          1:0
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - LEVSKI Sofia           1:2
  BOTEV Vraza           - MAREK Dupniza          5:0
  SLAVIA Sofia          - CHERNO MORE Varna      1:1
                   Round 9
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - BEROE Stara Zagora     1:0
  MINEUR Pernik         - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       2:1
  DUNAV Ruse            - CSKA Sofia             0:2
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - LOKOMOTIV Sofia        2:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - SLAVIA Sofia           1:2
  LEVSKI Sofia          - BOTEV Vraza            2:0
  SPARTAK Pleven        - BOTEV Plovdiv          2:1
  SPARTAK Sofia         - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     1:1
                   Round 10
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - BOTEV Plovdiv          3:1
  LOKOMOTIV Sofia       - MAREK Dupniza          0:1
  CSKA Sofia            - CHERNO MORE Varna      3:1
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - DUNAV Ruse             1:1
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - MINEUR Pernik          2:0
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - SPARTAK Pleven         5:2
  BOTEV Vraza           - SPARTAK Sofia          1:2
  SLAVIA Sofia          - LEVSKI Sofia           1:0
                   Round 11
  MINEUR Pernik         - BEROE Stara Zagora     3:1
  DUNAV Ruse            - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      0:2
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       1:1
  MAREK Dupniza         - CSKA Sofia             0:1
  LEVSKI Sofia          - LOKOMOTIV Sofia        3:2
  SPARTAK Pleven        - BOTEV Vraza            6:3
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     2:3
  SPARTAK Sofia         - SLAVIA Sofia           1:0
                   Round 12
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     1:2 
  LOKOMOTIV Sofia       - SPARTAK Sofia          2:1
  CSKA Sofia            - LEVSKI Sofia           2:7
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - MAREK Dupniza          2:0
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - CHERNO MORE Varna      2:2
  MINEUR Pernik         - DUNAV Ruse             1:1
  BOTEV Vraza           - BOTEV Plovdiv          5:1
  SLAVIA Sofia          - SPARTAK Pleven         2:0
                   Round 13
  DUNAV Ruse            - BEROE Stara Zagora     2:1
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - MINEUR Pernik          2:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      2:3
  LEVSKI Sofia          - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       2:1
  SPARTAK Pleven        - LOKOMOTIV Sofia        0:1
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - SLAVIA Sofia           1:1
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - BOTEV Vraza            1:1
  SPARTAK Sofia         - CSKA Sofia             1:1
                   Round 14
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - BOTEV Vraza            0:0
  LOKOMOTIV Sofia       - BOTEV Plovdiv          2:1
  CSKA Sofia            - SPARTAK Pleven         3:1
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - SPARTAK Sofia          1:0
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - LEVSKI Sofia           1:0
  MINEUR Pernik         - MAREK Dupniza          1:1
  DUNAV Ruse            - CHERNO MORE Varna      2:2
  SLAVIA Sofia          - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     1:1
                   Round 15
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - BEROE Stara Zagora     0:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - DUNAV Ruse             1:2
  LEVSKI Sofia          - MINEUR Pernik          4:0
  SPARTAK Pleven        - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       5:0
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - CSKA Sofia             1:2
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - LOKOMOTIV Sofia        0:2
  BOTEV Vraza           - SLAVIA Sofia           0:0
  SPARTAK Sofia         - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      0:0
                   Round 16
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - JSK-SLAVIA Sofia       3:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - CHERNO MORE Varna      1:5
  LEVSKI Sofia          - DUNAV Ruse             3:0
  AKADEMIK Sofia        - MINEUR Pernik          1:1
  SPARTAK Pleven        - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      2:1
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       2:0
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - CSKA Sofia             1:2
                   Round 17
  CSKA Sofia            - BOTEV Vraza            4:0
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     2:2
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - BOTEV Plovdiv          0:0
  MINEUR Pernik         - SPARTAK Pleven         4:1
  DUNAV Ruse            - AKADEMIK Sofia         3:2
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - LEVSKI Sofia           0:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - BEROE Stara Zagora     3:0
                   Round 18
  JSK-SLAVIA Sofia      - CSKA Sofia             2:0
  LEVSKI Sofia          - MAREK Dupniza          1:0
  AKADEMIK Sofia        - CHERNO MORE Varna      0:2 
  SPARTAK Pleven        - DUNAV Ruse             4:1
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - MINEUR Pernik          5:0
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      3:1
  BOTEV Vraza           - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       4:0
                   Round 19
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - JSK-SLAVIA Sofia       3:1
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - BOTEV Vraza            2:1
  MINEUR Pernik         - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     1:1
  DUNAV Ruse            - BOTEV Plovdiv          2:0
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - SPARTAK Pleven         6:1
  MAREK Dupniza         - AKADEMIK Sofia         1:1
  LEVSKI Sofia          - BEROE Stara Zagora     1:1
                   Round 20
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - CSKA Sofia             0:2
  JSK-SLAVIA Sofia      - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      4:0
  AKADEMIK Sofia        - LEVSKI Sofia           1:2
  SPARTAK Pleven        - MAREK Dupniza          0:0
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - CHERNO MORE Varna      0:0
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - DUNAV Ruse             0:1
  BOTEV Vraza           - MINEUR Pernik          3:0
                   Round 21
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - CSKA Sofia             1:0
  MINEUR Pernik         - JSK-SLAVIA Sofia       1:0
  DUNAV Ruse            - BOTEV Vraza            1:1
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     2:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - BOTEV Plovdiv          4:2
  LEVSKI Sofia          - SPARTAK Pleven         4:1
  AKADEMIK Sofia        - BEROE Stara Zagora     2:0
                   Round 22
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       2:0
  JSK-SLAVIA Sofia      - DUNAV Ruse             5:0
  CSKA Sofia            - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      2:1
  SPARTAK Pleven        - AKADEMIK Sofia         2:0
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - LEVSKI Sofia           2:1
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - MAREK Dupniza          2:1
  BOTEV Vraza           - CHERNO MORE Varna      1:0
                   Round 23
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       3:1
  MINEUR Pernik         - CSKA Sofia             4:1
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - JSK-SLAVIA Sofia       1:1
  MAREK Dupniza         - BOTEV Vraza            1:0
  LEVSKI Sofia          - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     5:2
  AKADEMIK Sofia        - BOTEV Plovdiv          2:1
  SPARTAK Pleven        - BEROE Stara Zagora     2:0
                   Round 24
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      3:2
  JSK-SLAVIA Sofia      - MAREK Dupniza          4:0
  CSKA Sofia            - DUNAV Ruse             3:2
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - MINEUR Pernik          0:0
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - SPARTAK Pleven         1:0
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - AKADEMIK Sofia         2:0
  BOTEV Vraza           - LEVSKI Sofia           1:1
                   Round 25
  MINEUR Pernik         - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      4:0 
  DUNAV Ruse            - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       1:0
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - CSKA Sofia             0:1
  LEVSKI Sofia          - JSK-SLAVIA Sofia       2:2
  AKADEMIK Sofia        - BOTEV Vraza            2:2
  SPARTAK Pleven        - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     3:1
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - BEROE Stara Zagora     3:0
                   Round 26
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - MINEUR Pernik          2:0
  JSK-SLAVIA Sofia      - AKADEMIK Sofia         1:0
  CSKA Sofia            - MAREK Dupniza          1:0
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - CHERNO MORE Varna      0:1
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - DUNAV Ruse             3:2
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - BOTEV Plovdiv          5:3
  BOTEV Vraza           - SPARTAK Pleven         2:1
                   Round 26
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - MINEUR Pernik          2:0
  JSK-SLAVIA Sofia      - AKADEMIK Sofia         1:0
  CSKA Sofia            - MAREK Dupniza          1:0
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - CHERNO MORE Varna      0:1
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - DUNAV Ruse             3:2
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - BOTEV Plovdiv          5:3
  BOTEV Vraza           - SPARTAK Pleven         2:1
                   Round 27
  DUNAV Ruse            - MINEUR Pernik          2:1
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      3:3
  MAREK Dupniza         - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       3:0
  LEVSKI Sofia          - CSKA Sofia             1:3
  SPARTAK Pleven        - JSK-SLAVIA Sofia       2:1
  BOTEV Plovdiv         - BOTEV Vraza            3:2
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - BEROE Stara Zagora     5:1
                   Round 28
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - DUNAV Ruse             2:1
  JSK-SLAVIA Sofia      - BOTEV Plovdiv          0:2
  CSKA Sofia            - AKADEMIK Sofia         3:3
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - LEVSKI Sofia           3:0
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - MAREK Dupniza          3:1
  MINEUR Pernik         - CHERNO MORE Varna      3:1
  BOTEV Vraza           - CHERNOMOREZ Burgas     2:0
                   Round 29
  CHERNO MORE Varna     - DUNAV Ruse             1:0
  MAREK Dupniza         - MINEUR Pernik          2:1
  LEVSKI Sofia          - LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv      1:2
  AKADEMIK Sofia        - DOBRUDJA Dobrich       0:0
  SPARTAK Pleven        - CSKA Sofia             1:0
  CHERNOMOREZ Burgas    - JSK-SLAVIA Sofia       2:2
  BOTEV Vraza           - BEROE Stara Zagora     2:0
                   Round 30
  BEROE Stara Zagora    - CHERNO MORE Varna      0:1
  JSK-SLAVIA Sofia      - BOTEV Vraza            6:1
  CSKA Sofia            - BOTEV Plovdiv          4:2
  DOBRUDJA Dobrich      - SPARTAK Pleven         4:0
  LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv     - AKADEMIK Sofia         2:1
  MINEUR Pernik         - LEVSKI Sofia           2:2
  DUNAV Ruse            - MAREK Dupniza          0:0 
  
      Final Table as the games were played       
1. CSKA Sofia           29   21   3   5   71:38   45
2. LEVSKI Sofia         29   16   6   7   56:33   38
3. LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv    29   15   7   7   50:40   37
4. CHERNO MORE Varna    29   12  12   5   41:27   36
5. BOTEV Plovdiv        29   10   6  13   48:48   26
6. CHERNOMOREZ Burgas   29    9   8  12   48:56   26
7. BOTEV Vraza          29    9   7  13   45:51   25
8. SPARTAK Pleven       29   11   3  15   41:52   25
9. MINEUR Pernik        29    9   7  13   39:53   25
10.BEROE Stara Zagora   29    9   6  14   33:45   24
11.DUNAV Ruse           29    9   5  15   33:48   23
12.MAREK Dupniza        29    8   7  14   31:46   23
13.DOBRUDJA Dobrich     29    7   8  14   29:44   22
14.SLAVIA Sofia         15    8   4   3   22:16   20
15.LOKOMOTIV Sofia      15    7   2   6   23:19   16
16.JSK-SLAVIA Sofia     14    6   3   5   29:17   15
17.SPARTAK Sofia        15    5   5   5   14:13   15
18.AKADEMIK Sofia       14    2   5   7   15:22    9
  
  
      Official Final Table 
1. CSKA Sofia           30   22   3   5   74:38   47
2. LEVSKI Sofia         30   17   6   7   59:33   40
3. LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv    30   16   7   7   53:40   39
4. CHERNO MORE Varna    30   13  12   5   44:27   38
5. JSK-SLAVIA Sofia     30   15   7   8   54:33   37
6. BOTEV Plovdiv        30   11   6  13   51:48   28
7. CHERNOMOREZ Burgas   30   10   8  12   51:56   28
8. BOTEV Vraza          30   10   7  13   48:51   27
9. SPARTAK Pleven       30   12   3  15   44:52   27
10.MINEUR Pernik        30   10   7  13   42:53   27
11.AKADEMIK Sofia       30    8  10  12   32:35   26
12.BEROE Stara Zagora   30   10   6  14   36:45   26
13.DUNAV Ruse           30   10   5  15   36:48   25
14.MAREK Dupniza        30    9   7  14   34:46   25
15.DOBRUDJA Dobrich     30    8   8  14   32:44   24  relegated
                   
all the games of Lokomotiv Sofia in the spring were awarded 0:3wo
  
            Table before the winter break
1. CSKA Sofia           15   12   2   1   45:20   26
2. LEVSKI Sofia         15   11   1   3   32:13   23
3. LOKOMOTIV Plovdiv    15    9   5   1   27:12   23
4. SLAVIA Sofia         15    8   4   3   22:16   20
5. CHERNO MORE Varna    15    5   8   2   22:16   18
6. LOKOMOTIV Sofia      15    7   2   6   23:19   16
7. SPARTAK Sofia        15    5   5   5   14:13   15
8. BEROE Stara Zagora   15    4   5   6   19:21   13
9. CHERNOMOREZ Burgas   15    4   5   6   22:30   13
10.DUNAV Ruse           15    4   3   8   17:23   11
11.DOBRUDJA Dobrich     15    3   5   7   15:25   11
12.MINEUR Pernik        15    4   3   8   17:32   11 
13.BOTEV Plovdiv        15    3   4   8   22:28   10
14.SPARTAK Pleven       15    4   2   9   21:27   10
15.BOTEV Vraza          15    3   4   8   23:30   10
16.MAREK Dupniza        15    3   4   8   14:26   10

In the winter break the Comunist party decided to make changes in the clubs.

  Levski Sofia, Spartak Sofia and Sportist Kremikovzi (Group "B" South) were
  united to form Levski-Spartak Sofia. This new club was to be the Police team
  as was Spartak Sofia. Levski was the reigning champions and Spartak was the
  reigning cup winners.

  CSKA Sofia (CSKA Cherveno zname at this time) and Septemvri Sofia (5th in 
  Group "B" North) were united to form CSKA Septemvrisko zname - the new army
  team.

  Slavia Sofia and Lokomotiv Sofia were united to create JSK-Slavia Sofia. This
  new club existed only for 30 months.  

  The two clubs from Pernik - Mineur and Metalurg (Group "B" South) formed the
  new club called Krakra.
  
  The two clubs from Varna - Spartak and Lokomotiv (Group "B" North) formed new
  club called JSK-Spartak Varna.

  Earlier in 1967 the two clubs from Plovdiv - Botev and Spartak formed Trakia
  Plovdiv. 

  JSK-Slavia took the Slavia Sofia's record and program.
  Akademik Sofia from Group "C" Southwest (club with no significant support)
  took the Spartak Sofia's record and program.
  No club replaced Lokomotiv Sofia and its record was not in the official final
  table; all the games of Lokomotiv Sofia in the spring were awarded 0:3wo.

  With these reforms ceased to exist the two big prewar teams of Levski Sofia
  and Slavia Sofia.       
  The new club Levski-Spartak was planned to be the second goverment's team or
  the second CSKA.   


1988/89 (Super Cup).

1992/93.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Todor Krastev
Last updated: 4 Aug 1999

(C) Copyright Todor Krastev and RSSSF 1999
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.