Bulgaria 1996/97


First Division "A PFG" 1996/97

Table:

 1. CSKA (Sofia)          30 22  5  3  65-19  71  Champions
 2. Neftohimik (Burgas)   30 20  7  3  70-20  67  UEFA Cup
 3. Slavia (Sofia)        30 17  6  7  61-23  57
 4. FC Levski (Sofia)     30 14 11  5  58-30  53  CWC
 5. Botev (Plovdiv)       30 14  3 13  41-41  45
 6. Minjor (Pernik)       30 12  8 10  28-35  44
 7. Lokomotiv (Sofia)     30 13  4 13  59-47  43
 8. Levski (Kjustendil)   30 13  3 14  51-52  42  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 9. Spartak (Varna)       30 13  3 14  40-41  42  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3] UIC
10. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   30 12  5 13  38-41  41
11. Spartak (Pleven)      30 12  3 15  35-46  39  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3 2ag]
12. Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  30 11  6 13  44-48  39  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3 1ag]
13. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 10  5 15  37-53  35
------------------------------------------------
14. Maritsa (Plovdiv)     30  8  8 14  38-45  32  Relegated
15. Montana (Montana)     30  8  4 18  32-54  28  Relegated
16. Rakovski (Ruse)       30  0  1 29   8-110  1  Relegated

Round 1
FC Levski (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)      4:1
Neftohimik (Burgas) - CSKA (Sofia)        2:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Levski (Kjustendil) 3:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)   2:0
Montana (Montana) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  3:2
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)       3:1
Rakovski (Ruse) - Minjor (Pernik)         1:2
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)        0:0

Round 2
Spartak (Varna) - Slavia (Sofia)           1:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - FC Levski (Sofia)      2:3
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Neftohimik (Burgas) 1:1
Minjor (Pernik) - Montana (Montana)        2:1
Levski (Kjustendil) - Rakovski (Ruse)      3:1
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)      0:1
Spartak (Pleven) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   2:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)           3:1

Round 3
Montana (Montana) - Levski (Kjustendil)    1:1
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Minjor (Pernik)      1:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)  2:4
Rakovski (Ruse) - Botev (Plovdiv)          0:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)   1:0
Slavia (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)              1:3
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)     2:0
FC Levski (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)        4:0

Round 4
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   0:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Slavia (Sofia)     0:0
Spartak (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)            0:1
Levski (Kjustendil) - Neftohimik (Burgas) 3:1
Botev (Plovdiv) - Montana (Montana)       1:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Rakovski (Ruse)        2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)       2:1
FC Levski (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 6:0

Round 5
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - FC Levski (Sofia)  0:2
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Spartak (Varna)  1:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)         4:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)      2:4
Montana (Montana) - Spartak (Pleven)     2:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Botev (Plovdiv)    2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Levski (Kjustendil)  4:3
CSKA (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)      2:0

Round 6
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Montana (Montana)       1:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Slavia (Sofia)        1:3
Minjor (Pernik) - CSKA (Sofia)              0:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 2:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Neftohimik (Burgas)      2:1
Spartak (Varna) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)      1:1
FC Levski (Sofia) - Rakovski (Ruse)         3:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)         2:2

Round 7
Montana (Montana) - FC Levski (Sofia)   1:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)      4:2
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Varna)   1:2
Rakovski (Ruse) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:4
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Minjor (Pernik)  1:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)    2:2
Slavia (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)        2:1

Round 8
FC Levski (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)    1:1
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)             0:3
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)      2:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Slavia (Sofia)          0:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Montana (Montana)  1:0
Spartak (Varna) - Minjor (Pernik)          3:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 2:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Rakovski (Ruse)      5:1

Round 9
CSKA (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)             4:0
Montana (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)     0:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 5:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Botev (Plovdiv)      2:2
Minjor (Pernik) - Levski (Kjustendil)       1:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Spartak (Varna)           0:2
Slavia (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)          3:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - FC Levski (Sofia)       0:0

Round 10
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)          1:2
Rakovski (Ruse) - Montana (Montana)       2:5
Spartak (Pleven) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)   2:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik (Burgas) 1:5
Spartak (Varna) - Levski (Kjustendil)     2:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv) 2:1
Botev (Plovdiv) - Minjor (Pernik)         2:2
FC Levski (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)        2:2

Round 11
CSKA (Sofia) - FC Levski (Sofia)         1:1
Montana (Montana) - Spartak (Varna)      1:1
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Rakovski (Ruse)    2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)  1:1
Slavia (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   2:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Botev (Plovdiv)    2:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Lokomotiv (Sofia) 2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Spartak (Pleven)       1:0

Round 12
Spartak (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)        2:1
Spartak (Pleven) - Levski (Kjustendil)   2:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)      4:1
Montana (Montana) - Neftohimik (Burgas)  0:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - CSKA (Sofia)     0:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)     0:1
Rakovski (Ruse) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)      0:2
FC Levski (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 5:0

Round 13
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Spartak (Varna)        3:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Montana (Montana)        2:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Rakovski (Ruse)             6:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)      2:1
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)           3:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           4:1
Minjor (Pernik) - FC Levski (Sofia)          0:0

Round 14
FC Levski (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)     6:1
Rakovski (Ruse) - CSKA (Sofia)              0:2
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)         3:0
Montana (Montana) - Slavia (Sofia)          1:2
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Minjor (Pernik)     0:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  2:1
Spartak (Varna) - Spartak (Pleven)          1:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)     2:0

Round 15
Botev (Plovdiv) - FC Levski (Sofia)          4:3
Slavia (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)         0:1
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)         0:2
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Rakovski (Ruse)       4:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)        3:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Varna)          1:0
CSKA (Sofia) - Montana (Montana)             3:0

Round 16
Spartak (Pleven) - FC Levski (Sofia)      0:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)        1:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 2:2
Botev (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   2:1
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Montana (Montana)  2:0
Spartak (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)       2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Rakovski (Ruse)         1:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)        2:0

Round 17
Slavia (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)            1:0
FC Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)       2:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  5:0
Montana (Montana) - Minjor (Pernik)         0:1
Rakovski (Ruse) - Levski (Kjustendil)       0:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)       2:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Spartak (Pleven)    1:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)            1:2

Round 18:
Levski (Kjustendil) - Montana (Montana)     2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Neftohimik (Burgas)       0:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   2:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Rakovski (Ruse)           3:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)    3:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)               0:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)      1:0
Spartak (Varna) - FC Levski (Sofia)         0:0

Round 19:
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)     3:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)       3:0
CSKA (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)              4:1
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Levski (Kjustendil)   2:0
Montana (Montana) - Botev (Plovdiv)         2:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Spartak (Pleven)          0:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Minjor (Pernik)         1:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - FC Levski (Sofia)   1:1

Round 20:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik (Burgas)       0:1
Spartak (Varna) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)     3:1
Minjor (Pernik) - Slavia (Sofia)            1:1
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Rakovski (Ruse)         7:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Montana (Montana)        3:1
Levski (Kjustendil) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)     1:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - CSKA (Sofia)         0:0
FC Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)     2:1

Round 21:
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)         0:1
Montana (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)       4:3
Slavia (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)        3:0
CSKA (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)              2:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Spartak (Pleven)      3:1
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Spartak (Varna)      3:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - FC Levski (Sofia)         0:1

Round 22:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)     2:2
FC Levski (Sofia) - Montana (Montana)       4:1
Levski (Kjustendil) - CSKA (Sofia)          0:1
Spartak (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)       1:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Rakovski (Ruse)     5:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)      2:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)        2:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)            1:0

Round 23 [Apr 12,13]
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)       2:2
Slavia (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)           1:2
Montana (Montana) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   2:1
Minjor (Pernik) - Spartak (Varna)           1:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Levski (Kjustendil)  2:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)       0:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)              1:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - FC Levski (Sofia)     4:1

Round 24 [Apr 19]
FC Levski (Sofia) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)       2:2
Spartak (Pleven)  - CSKA (Sofia)            1:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Montana (Montana)     4:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Neftohimik (Burgas) 0:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)      3:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Minjor (Pernik)       5:1
Spartak (Varna) - Rakovski (Ruse)           4:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)          2:3

Round 25 [Apr 26,27]
Montana (Montana) - Rakovski (Ruse)         3:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Spartak (Pleven)     3:2
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   4:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Spartak (Varna)       3:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   3:1
Minjor (Pernik) - Botev (Plovdiv)           2:1
Slavia (Sofia) - FC Levski (Sofia)          1:2
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)            0:1

Round 26 [May 3,4]
Spartak (Varna) - Montana (Montana)      2:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Neftohimik (Burgas)    0:6
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)  2:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia (Sofia)   3:2
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Kjustendil)    3:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 4:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Minjor (Pernik)       2:0
CSKA (Sofia) - FC Levski (Sofia)         2:0

Round 27 [May 10,11]
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Varna)        4:3
Levski (Kjustendil) - Spartak (Pleven)   5:1
Minjor (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)      2:1
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Montana (Montana)  5:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)     5:1
Slavia (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)     4:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Rakovski (Ruse)      8:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - FC Levski (Sofia) 1:1

Round 28 [May 17]
Spartak (Varna) - Neftohimik (Burgas)        2:3 (1:3)
Montana (Montana) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)        0:1 (0:0)
Rakovski (Ruse) - Slavia (Sofia)             0:7 (0:2)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)      4:3 (3:2)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 4:3 (2:0)
Spartak (Pleven) - Botev (Plovdiv)           1:2 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)           1:1 (1:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)          0:0

Round 29 [May 24]
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)        3:1 (1:1)
CSKA (Sofia) - Rakovski (Ruse)             9:0 (2:0)
Slavia (Sofia) - Montana (Montana)         5:0 (2:0)
Minjor (Pernik) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)    1:1 (0:1)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 2:1 (1:0)
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik (Burgas)    0:5 (0:1)
Levski (Kjustendil) - FC Levski (Sofia)    3:0 (1:0)
Spartak (Pleven) - Spartak (Varna)         3:2 (2:0
 
Round 30 [May 31, Jun 1]
FC Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)         0:1          
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Slavia (Sofia)        1:1        
Rakovski (Ruse) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)      1:7     
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Minjor (Pernik)       2:0       
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Kjustendil) 2:2  
Spartak (Varna) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)         2:0      
Montana (Montana) - CSKA (Sofia)            3:1            
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)        1:2        

Table:

 1. CSKA (Sofia)          30 22  5  3  65-19  71  Champions
 2. Neftohimik (Burgas)   30 20  7  3  70-20  67  UEFA Cup
 3. Slavia (Sofia)        30 17  6  7  61-23  57
 4. FC Levski (Sofia)     30 14 11  5  58-30  53  CWC
 5. Botev (Plovdiv)       30 14  3 13  41-41  45
 6. Minjor (Pernik)       30 12  8 10  28-35  44
 7. Lokomotiv (Sofia)     30 13  4 13  59-47  43
 8. Levski (Kjustendil)   30 13  3 14  51-52  42  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 9. Spartak (Varna)       30 13  3 14  40-41  42  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3] UIC
10. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   30 12  5 13  38-41  41
11. Spartak (Pleven)      30 12  3 15  35-46  39  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3 2ag]
12. Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  30 11  6 13  44-48  39  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3 1ag]
13. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30 10  5 15  37-53  35
------------------------------------------------
14. Maritsa (Plovdiv)     30  8  8 14  38-45  32  Relegated
15. Montana (Montana)     30  8  4 18  32-54  28  Relegated
16. Rakovski (Ruse)       30  0  1 29   8-110  1  Relegated

Topscorers:
 
26 - Todor Pramatarov  (Slavia Sofia)
18 - Hristo Marashliev (Spartak Varna)


Bulgaria Cup 1996/97

Quarterfinals [Mar 5,19]
Slavia (Sofia)      1-1 0-2 CSKA (Sofia)
Lokomotiv (Sofia)   2-0 0-2 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)  [Pirin 3-2 on pen]
Akademik (Sofia)    1-1 0-1 Maritsa (Plovdiv)
Litex (Lovetch)     2-0 1-4 Levski (Sofia)

Semifinals [Apr 9,23]
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1-0 0-2 CSKA (Sofia)         [aet]
Maritsa (Plovdiv)   1-3 0-4 Levski (Sofia)

Final [May 28, Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia]
CSKA (Sofia)          3-1   Levski (Sofia)  
[9' Stefan Lulchev, 48' Petar Zhabov, 58' Milen Petkov; 51' Stanimir Gospodinov]


League Cup 1996/97

The first round included CSKA-Levski:

Bulgarian ex-champions expelled from cup

      SOFIA, Nov 13 (Reuter) - Former Bulgarian champions Levski Sofia
      have been expelled from the League Cup for refusing to play a match,
      newspapers said on Wednesday.
      Levski Sofia boycotted their first match in the tournament against
      CSKA last Saturday because they opposed the choice of referee
      Dimitar Momirov, who was appointed by the Bulgarian Football Union.
      The union's sports and technical committee said the team had
      violated its regulations and banned them from the tournament.
      Levski's management accused Momirov of biased refereeing during a
      first division match against Neftohimik.
      Newspapers quoted Levski Sofia president Tomas Lavchis as saying
      Bulgarian football was corrupt and the Football Union management
      should resign.
      Levski Sofia are currently second in Bulgaria's soccer championship.

Semifinals [Apr 16, May 7]:
Spartak (Varna) - Litex (Lovetch)         1:2 1:3
Minjor (Pernik) - Neftohimik (Burgas)     1:2 awd [awarded 3-0 to Neftohimik]

Final: May 21, 1997, Sofia, "Vassil Levski" Stadium:

       Neftohimik (Burgas) - Litex (Lovetch) 5:4 a.p. 2:2 (0:1)

Neftohimik equalized at 2:2 with a penalty in the 90th minute.


Second Level "B PFG" 1996/97

Table:

 1. Litex (Lovetch)           34 26  3  5  74:21 81
 2. Olympic (Galata)          34 20  5  9  74:44 65
 3. Metalurg (Pernik)         34 20  3 11  55:33 63
---------------------------------------------------
 4. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       34 19  5 10  62:34 62
 5. Haskovo (Haskovo)         34 17  3 14  48:50 54
 6. Chardafon (Gabrovo)       34 17  2 15  40:38 53
 7. Chernomorets (Burgas)     34 16  4 14  51:39 52
 8. Cherno More (Varna)       34 15  7 12  39:35 52
 9. Akademik (Sofia)          34 14  7 13  40:37 49
10. Avtotreid (Varna)         34 13 10 11  36:39 49
11. Shumen (Shumen)           34 14  7 13  45:63 49
12. Septemvri (Sofia)         34 13  9 12  37:32 48
---------------------------------------------------
13. Lokomotiv (Ruse)          34 15  1 18  36:54 46
14. Parva Atomna (Kozluduj)   34  9  9 16  29:40 36
15. Spartak (Plovdiv)         34 10  6 18  29:45 36
16. Lokomotiv (GO)            34 10  6 18  31:56 36
17. Chirpan (Chirpan)         34  7  3 24  27:60 24
18. Hebar (Pazardzhik)        34  4  4 26  23:60 16

Round 1
Akademik (Sofia) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       1:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)       5:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Chernomorets (Burgas)  2:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Spartak (Plovdiv)  1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)       3:0
Litex (Lovetch) - Metalurg (Pernik)          3:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Septemvri (Sofia)        0:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Shumen (Shumen)             3:4
Olympic (Galata) - Avtotreid (Varna)         1:0

Round 2:
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)         2:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Chirpan (Chirpan)            2:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)         1:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (GO)               2:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Litex (Lovetch)            0:2
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Haskovo (Haskovo)           1:3
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 1:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Cherno More (Varna)           1:1
Metalurg (Pernik) - Olympic (Galata)            2:0

Round 3:
Lokomotiv (GO) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)        3:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Akademik (Sofia)      1:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Shumen (Shumen)   0:2
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Chernomorets (Burgas)   4:2
Litex (Lovetch) - Spartak (Plovdiv)         2:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)        1:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Metalurg (Pernik)     3:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Avtotreid (Varna)       1:0
Olympic (Galata) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)       4:1

Round 4:
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)     2:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia)      1:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Chirpan (Chirpan)      3:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   0:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 1:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Litex (Lovetch)    1:3
Shumen (Shumen) - Haskovo (Haskovo)        1:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Cherno More (Varna)       1:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Olympic (Galata)       2:2

Round 5
Septemvri (Sofia) - Metalurg (Pernik)     1:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Lokomotiv (GO)  1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Akademik (Sofia)      1:1
Litex (Lovetch) - Shumen (Shumen)         1:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Avtotreid (Varna)      2:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Spartak (Plovdiv)   5:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)    1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Chardafon (Gabrovo) 2:0
Olympic (Galata) - Chernomorets (Burgas)  4:0

Round 6
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Avtotreid (Varna)        2:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)           4:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Septemvri (Sofia)         0:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Olympic (Galata)             3:2
Cherno More (Varna) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj)  1:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Chirpan (Chirpan)          4:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Haskovo (Haskovo)             3:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)    2:4
Akademik (Sofia) - Litex (Lovetch)             1:2

Round 7
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Chardafon (Gabrovo) 2:2
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Cherno More (Varna)       4:1
Litex (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (GO)              5:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)         2:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Shumen (Shumen)         1:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Chernomorets (Burgas)     1:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak (Plovdiv)         4:0
Olympic (Galata) - Akademik (Sofia)           3:2
Avtotreid (Varna) - Metalurg (Pernik)         2:1

Round 8
Cherno More (Varna) - Litex (Lovetch)       2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Metalurg (Pernik)     1:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Avtotreid (Varna)      0:1
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 2:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Chirpan (Chirpan)         3:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      0:2
Lokomotiv (GO) - Olympic (Galata)           2:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)        0:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Septemvri (Sofia)   1:0

Round 9
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)   1:0
Litex (Lovetch) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 3:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)    2:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv (GO)      3:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Akademik (Sofia)      1:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Shumen (Shumen)       3:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Chernomorets (Burgas)  1:2
Avtotreid (Varna) - Spartak (Plovdiv)     2:1
Olympic (Galata) - Cherno More (Varna)    5:1

Round 10
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)    1:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Metalurg (Pernik)       1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Litex (Lovetch)         1:3
Shumen (Shumen) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)          3:2
Akademik (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)        0:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Chirpan (Chirpan)          2:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   2:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Olympic (Galata)  0:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Avtotreid (Varna)   2:1

Round 11
Litex (Lovetch) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)         3:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Spartak (Plovdiv)        0:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 3:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Cherno More (Varna)       0:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (GO)            4:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Akademik (Sofia)           2:0
Olympic (Galata) - Haskovo (Haskovo)          2:1
Metalurg (Pernik) - Chernomorets (Burgas)     3:1
Avtotreid (Varna) - Shumen (Shumen)           1:1

Round 12
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Spartak (Plovdiv)      1:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Chirpan (Chirpan)  3:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)   1:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)            2:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia)      3:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Avtotreid (Varna)         0:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Metalurg (Pernik)          1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      2:0
Litex (Lovetch) - Olympic (Galata)           6:4

Round 13
Olympic (Galata) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       4:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Litex (Lovetch)        1:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Haskovo (Haskovo)        1:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj)  2:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Cherno More (Varna)       1:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Lokomotiv (GO)           2:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Shumen (Shumen)         3:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Akademik (Sofia)         0:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Chernomorets (Burgas)    1:0

Round 14
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Chernomorets (Burgas) 1:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Spartak (Plovdiv)         2:0
Litex (Lovetch) - Chirpan (Chirpan)         2:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)       2:1
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)  0:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)       1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Metalurg (Pernik)          1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Avtotreid (Varna)     0:0
Olympic (Galata) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      3:0

Round 15
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)   3:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Olympic (Galata)        1:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Litex (Lovetch)         0:2
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Haskovo (Haskovo)        1:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 1:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Lokomotiv (GO)         3:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Cherno More (Varna)     1:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Akademik (Sofia)        2:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Shumen (Shumen)     5:1

Round 16
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Shumen (Shumen)       1:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Chernomorets (Burgas)    1:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chirpan (Chirpan)     2:1
Litex (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)          5:1
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Metalurg (Pernik) 2:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Avtotreid (Varna)       1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)    2:1
Olympic (Galata) - Septemvri (Sofia)        2:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Spartak (Plovdiv)          1:0

Round 17
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       3:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       1:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Olympic (Galata)           2:3
Avtotreid (Varna) - Litex (Lovetch)           1:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Akademik (Sofia)            3:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj)  0:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (GO)        3:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Cherno More (Varna)       0:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Haskovo (Haskovo)         2:1

Round 18
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Akademik (Sofia)      2:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      1:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Cherno More (Varna) 3:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 1:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Haskovo (Haskovo)      0:2
Metalurg (Pernik) - Litex (Lovetch)         0:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chirpan (Chirpan)       2:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Lokomotiv (GO)            0:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Olympic (Galata)        1:1

Round 19
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)         1:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)            3:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Avtotreid (Varna)         3:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Akademik (Sofia)               1:1
Litex (Lovetch) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)            2:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Spartak (Plovdiv)           2:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Chernomorets (Burgas) 3:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Shumen (Shumen)           1:1
Olympic (Galata) - Metalurg (Pernik)            3:0
 
Round 20
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Lokomotiv (GO)      1:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Cherno More (Varna)    3:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 1:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 3:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Litex (Lovetch)       0:2
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia)      1:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   3:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Chirpan (Chirpan)     1:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Olympic (Galata)     0:3
 
Round 21
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)     1:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Avtotreid (Varna)      1:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Metalurg (Pernik)      0:2
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)   3:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Akademik (Sofia) 1:2
Litex (Lovetch) - Chernomorets (Burgas)    1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Shumen (Shumen)        1:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Lokomotiv (GO)       3:0
Olympic (Galata) - Spartak (Plovdiv)       3:2

Round 22
Metalurg (Pernik) - Septemvri (Sofia)     3:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj)  0:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Haskovo (Haskovo)      3:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Litex (Lovetch)         1:3
Avtotreid (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)      1:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   1:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Chirpan (Chirpan)    5:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Cherno More (Varna) 1:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Olympic (Galata)  0:0

Round 23
Avtotreid (Varna) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       2:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Metalurg (Pernik)          1:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)        3:0
Olympic (Galata) - Shumen (Shumen)            5:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Cherno More (Varna) 2:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Spartak (Plovdiv)         0:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Lokomotiv (GO)            3:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chernomorets (Burgas)   1:1
Litex (Lovetch) - Akademik (Sofia)            4:1

Round 24
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 2:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Haskovo (Haskovo)       1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Litex (Lovetch)              0:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)         3:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)         1:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Chirpan (Chirpan)     3:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)         1:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Olympic (Galata)           1:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Avtotreid (Varna)         3:0
 
Round 25
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chernomorets (Burgas)   0:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)      2:0
Litex (Lovetch) - Cherno More (Varna)       4:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 2:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Shumen (Shumen)         1:2
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Akademik (Sofia)      2:0
Olympic (Galata) - Lokomotiv (GO)           3:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Spartak (Plovdiv)        2:1
Metalurg (Pernik) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)     3:1

Round 26
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo)             5:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Litex (Lovetch)           0:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Metalurg (Pernik)              1:3
Lokomotiv (GO) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                2:2
Akademik (Sofia) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                3:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 1:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)            4:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Avtotreid (Varna)               1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Olympic (Galata)              abd at 1:0  [awd 4:0]

Round 27
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)   1:3
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Shumen (Shumen)         3:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Akademik (Sofia)       1:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Lokomotiv (GO)         1:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno More (Varna)  2:0
Olympic (Galata) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 2:1
Avtotreid (Varna) - Chernomorets (Burgas)  2:1
Metalurg (Pernik) - Spartak (Plovdiv)      4:0
Litex (Lovetch) - Haskovo (Haskovo)        3:0

Round 28
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Litex (Lovetch)         0:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)        2:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Chirpan (Chirpan)       1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Septemvri (Sofia)            2:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)           2:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Olympic (Galata)          2:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Metalurg (Pernik)     2:3
Shumen (Shumen) - Avtotreid (Varna)           1:1

Round 29
Olympic (Galata) - Litex (Lovetch)          3:2
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 3:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Chernomorets (Burgas)  1:3
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Haskovo (Haskovo)     4:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Cherno More (Varna)     1:1
Metalurg (Pernik) - Shumen (Shumen)         6:3
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)     1:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (GO)           2:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Akademik (Sofia)        2:1

Round 30
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Olympic (Galata)      1:0
Litex (Lovetch) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)       2:0
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)      5:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Avtotreid (Varna)          2:4
Shumen (Shumen) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)        4:2
Akademik (Sofia) - Metalurg (Pernik)        0:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Spartak (Plovdiv)   1:0

Round 31
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Chardafon (Gabrovo) 2:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Shumen (Shumen)         5:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Litex (Lovetch)         0:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Haskovo (Haskovo)       2:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj)  2:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Akademik (Sofia)       0:1
Metalurg (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (GO)          4:1
Avtotreid (Varna) - Cherno More (Varna)     1:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Olympic (Galata)      4:0

Round 32
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   4:0
Olympic (Galata) - Chirpan (Chirpan)        4:2
Litex (Lovetch) - Septemvri (Sofia)         1:2
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)        3:1
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Avtotreid (Varna) 2:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)         3:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Metalurg (Pernik)     0:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Spartak (Plovdiv)        3:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Chernomorets (Burgas)     0:3

Round 33
Shumen (Shumen) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       3:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Akademik (Sofia)    2:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)     1:3
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Litex (Lovetch)          1:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) 3:0
Avtotreid (Varna) - Haskovo (Haskovo)       3:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Cherno More (Varna)    1:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Olympic (Galata)        1:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (GO)          0:0

Round 34
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)      3:0      
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)      4:1      
Olympic (Galata) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)          3:0 (forfeit)      
Litex (Lovetch) - Avtotreid (Varna)          5:0          
Akademik (Sofia) - Shumen (Shumen)           6:0           
Parva Atomna (Kozluduj) - Hebar (Pazardzhik) 3:0 (forfeit)
Lokomotiv (GO) - Chernomorets (Burgas)       0:1       
Cherno More (Varna) - Spartak (Plovdiv)      1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Metalurg (Pernik)        1:0
 
Table:
 
 1. Litex (Lovetch)           34 26  3  5  74:21 81
 2. Olympic (Galata)          34 20  5  9  74:44 65
 3. Metalurg (Pernik)         34 20  3 11  55:33 63
---------------------------------------------------
 4. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       34 19  5 10  62:34 62
 5. Haskovo (Haskovo)         34 17  3 14  48:50 54
 6. Chardafon (Gabrovo)       34 17  2 15  40:38 53
 7. Chernomorets (Burgas)     34 16  4 14  51:39 52
 8. Cherno More (Varna)       34 15  7 12  39:35 52
 9. Akademik (Sofia)          34 14  7 13  40:37 49
10. Avtotreid (Varna)         34 13 10 11  36:39 49
11. Shumen (Shumen)           34 14  7 13  45:63 49
12. Septemvri (Sofia)         34 13  9 12  37:32 48
---------------------------------------------------
13. Lokomotiv (Ruse)          34 15  1 18  36:54 46
14. Parva Atomna (Kozluduj)   34  9  9 16  29:40 36
15. Spartak (Plovdiv)         34 10  6 18  29:45 36
16. Lokomotiv (GO)            34 10  6 18  31:56 36
17. Chirpan (Chirpan)         34  7  3 24  27:60 24
18. Hebar (Pazardzhik)        34  4  4 26  23:60 16
 

Bulgaria Third Level "V PFG" 1996/97

                         NORTHEASTERN

Round 2
Akademik (Bona) - Benkovski (Bjala)                 1:1
Dorostol (Silistra) - Preslav (Preslav)             1:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                   2:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Botev (Novi Pazar)               3:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)      0:2
Sportist (Gen.Toshevo) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)  0:1
Devnja (Devnja) - Ludogorets (Razgrad)              3:0
Varna VNL (Varna) - Port-Ticha (Varna)              0:3

Round 3
Benkovski (Bjala) - Varna VNL (Varna)              2:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Akademik (Bona)                4:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dorostol (Silistra)           2:0
Botev (Novi Pazar) - Dunav (Ruse)                  1:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Levski (Omurtag)           4:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 3:0
Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Sportist (Gen.Toshevo)      4:1
Port-Ticha (Varna) - Devnja (Devnja)               0:0

Round 4
Varna VNL (Varna) - Preslav (Preslav)           4:0
Akademik (Bona) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)            2:3
Dorostol (Silistra) - Botev (Novi Pazar)        5:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)            3:1
Levski (Omurtag) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)    0:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Ludogorets (Razgrad)   2:1
Sportist (Gen.Toshevo) - Devnja (Devnja)        2:1
Benkovski (Bjala) - Port-Ticha 93 (Varna)       2:2

Round 5
Preslav (Preslav) - Benkovski (Bjala)          3:1
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Varna VNL (Varna)         2:1
Botev (Novi Pazar) - Akademik (Bona)           2:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Dorostol (Silistra)    4:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Dunav (Ruse)       1:0
Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Levski (Omurtag)        2:0
Devnja (Devnja) - Chernomorets (Balchik)       3:0
Port-Ticha 93 (Varna) - Sportist (Gen.Toshevo) 5:1

Round 6
Benkovski (Bjala) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)          4:1
Varna VNL (Varna) - Botev (Novi Pazar)          1:0
Akademik (Targovishte) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)  1:0
Dorostol (Silistra) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 0:2
Dunav (Ruse) - Ludogorets (Razgrad)             2:1
Levski (Omurtag) - Devnja (Devnja)              1:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Sportist (Gen.Toshevo) 5:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Port-Ticha 93 (Varna)       0:0

Round 7
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Preslav (Preslav)             1:0
Botev (Novi Pazar) - Benkovski (Bjala)             1:2
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Varna VNL (Varna)          4:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Akademik (Targovishte) 4:1
Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Dorostol (Silistra)         3:0 (forfeit)
Devnja (Devnja) - Dunav (Ruse)                     3:1
Sportist (Gen.Toshevo) - Levski (Omurtag)          2:1
Port-Ticha 93 (Varna) - Chernomorets (Balchik)     2:0

Round 10
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)      0:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)   0:2
Benkovski (Bjala) - Ludogorets (Razgrad)        0:1
Varna VNL (Varna) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)         0:2
Akademik (Targovishte) - Sportist (Gen.Toshevo) 4:3
Dorostol (Silistra) - Chernomorets (Balchik)    7:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Levski (Omurtag)                 5:1
Botev (Novi Pazar) - Port-Ticha 93 (Varna) cancelled

Round 14
Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 0:1
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)      3:1
Sportist (Gen.Toshevo) - Botev (Novi Pazar)      4:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)      2:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Preslav (Preslav)             0:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Benkovski (Bjala)                 4:0
Dorostol (Silistra) - Varna VNL (Varna)          1:3
Port-Ticha 93 (Varna) - Akademik (Targovishte)   5:0

Round 15
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Port-Ticha 93 (Varna) 2:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Ludogorets (Razgrad)      1:1
Botev (Novi Pazar) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)          1:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Chernomorets (Balchik)        1:1
Benkovski (Bjala) - Levski (Omurtag)              3:0
Varna VNL (Varna) - Dunav (Ruse)                  0:1
Akademik (Targovishte) - Dorostol (Silistra)      6:1
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Sportist (General Toshevo)   1:1

Round 21
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Benkovski (Bjala)           1:0
Botev (Novi Pazar) - Varna VNL (Varna)           2:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Akademik (Targovishte)   2:1
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Dorostol (Silistra)  5:0
Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Dunav (Ruse)              2:0
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Levski (Omurtag)           8:0
Sportist (Gen. Toshevo) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 6:0
Port 93 (Varna) - Preslav (Preslav)              5:1

Round 22
Benkovski (Bjala) - Botev (Novi Pazar)             2:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             0:0
Dorostol (Silistra) - Ludogorets (Razgrad)         4:0
Dunav (Ruse) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)                 1:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Port 93 (Varna)           1:6
Akademik (Targovishte) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 4:6
Levski (Omurtag) - Sportist (General Toshevo)      1:5
Varna VNL (Varna) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)          0:0

Round 23
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Varna VNL (Varna) 1:0
Botev (Novi Pazar) - Preslav (Preslav)        2:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Benkovski (Bjala)     1:1
Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Akademik (Targovishte) 1:1
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Dorostol (Silistra)     2:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Dunav (Ruse)     1:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Levski (Omurtag)     2:0
Port 93 (Varna) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)          2:0
 
Round 25
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)          0:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Preslav (Preslav)       6:0
Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Benkovski (Bjala)            1:1
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Varna VNL (Varna)             0:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Akademik (Targovishte) 5:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dorostol (Silistra)        0:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Dunav (Ruse)                     0:0
Port 93 (Varna) - Botev (Novi Pazar)     by default 3:0

Round 26
Botev (Novi Pazar) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)        3:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)    1:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Ludogorets (Razgrad)          1:0
Benkovski (Bjala) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)           2:1
Varna VNL (Varna) - Sportist (General Toshevo)    2:1
Akademik (Targovishte) - Chernomorets (Balchik)   5:0
Dorostol (Silistra) - Levski (Omurtag)    forfeit 3:0
Dunav (Ruse) - Port 93 (Varna)                    1:0
 
Round 28
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 1:0
Botev (Novi Pazar) - Ludogorets (Razgrad)         4:1
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)          3:2
Preslav (Preslav) - Sportist (General Toshevo)    1:0
Benkovski (Bjala) - Chernomorets (Balchik)        5:0
Varna VNL (Varna) - Levski (Omurtag)              7:1
Akademik (Targovishte) - Dunav (Ruse)             2:1
Dorostol (Silistra) - Port 93 (Varna)             1:0

Round 29
Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)    2:0
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Botev (Novi Pazar)        2:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna) 2:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Preslav (Preslav)      1:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Benkovski (Bjala)            0:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Varna VNL (Varna)                1:0
Dorostol (Silistra) - Akademik (Targovishte)    5:1
Port 93 (Varna) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)     4:2
 
Table:
 
 1. Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)  23 2 4  69:16 71 (promoted)
-----------------------------------------------
 2. Port 93 (Varna)            18 7 4  65:16 61
 3. Dunav (Ruse)               16 3 10 47:23 51
 4. OFK Devnja (Devnja)        13 7 9  47:26 46
 5. Kaliakra (Kavarna)         13 6 10 40:30 45
 6. Han Asparuh (Isperih)      12 7 10 36:26 43
 7. Akademik (Targovishte)     12 4 13 50:57 40
 8. Sportist (General Toshevo) 10 6 12 58:53 39
 9. Benkovski (Bjala)          11 5 12 37:44 38
10. Preslav (Preslav)          11 4 13 28:47 37
11. Ludogorets (Razgrad)       10 5 12 38:41 35
12. Varna VNL (Varna)          10 5 14 28:34 35
13. Chernomorets (Balchik)     10 4 15 31:62 34
14. Dorostol (Silistra)         9 5 14 41:58 32
15. Botev (Novi Pazar)         10 0 19 33:60 30
16. Levski (Omurtag)            4 6 18 17:70 18


                         NORTHWESTERN

Round 2
Suhindol (Suhindol) - Eskus (Roman)           4:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)        1:1
Minjor (Koshava) - Kom (Berkovitsa)           2:2
Sikonko (Lom?) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)           2:1
Gigant (Belovo) - Chumerna (Elena)            1:0 
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Botev (Vratsa)         3:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)   4:0
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Akademik (Svishtov) 1:0

Round 3
Akademik (Svishtov) - Suhindol (Suhindol)       2:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) 0:0 (cancelled)
Botev (Vratsa) - Storgozija (Pleven)            4:0
Chumerna (Elena) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)         1:2
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Gigant (Belovo)            1:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Sikonko (Lom?)               1:0
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Minjor (Koshava)      0:0
Eskus (Roman) - Bdin (Vidin)                    0:0

Round 4
Suhindol (Suhindol) - Bdin (Vidin)              3:0
Minjor (Koshava) - Eskus (Roman)                2:0
Sikonko (Lom?) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)        3:0
Gigant (Belovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)              2:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)       0:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Chumerna (Elena)          6:0
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Botev (Vratsa)        1:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)     1:0

Round 5
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Suhindol (Suhindol)    0:2
Botev (Vratsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)           4:0
Chumerna (Elena) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)     0:3
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Storgozija (Pleven)       1:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)        4:0
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Gigant (Belovo)      1:0
Eskus (Roman) - Sikonko (Lom?)                 2:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Minjor (Koshava)                0:0

Round 6
Suhindol (Suhindol) - Minjor (Koshava)         2:0
Sikonko (Lom?) - Bdin (Vidin)                  2:0
Gigant (Belovo) - Eskus (Roman)                2:0
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) 2:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Kom (Berkovitsa)         3:1
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)   1:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Chumerna (Elena)         3:0 (forfeit)
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Botev (Vratsa)         1:2

Round 7
Botev (Vratsa) - Suhindol (Suhindol)          3:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Akademik (Svishtov)      1:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)    1:2
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Storgozija (Pleven) 1:0
Eskus (Roman) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)          0:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Gigant (Belovo)                2:1
Minjor (Koshava) - Sikonko (Lom?)             0:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - no match

Round 10
Suhindol (Suhindol) - Gigant (Belovo)           4:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Sikonko (Lom?)           2:2
Storgozija (Pleven) - Minjor (Koshava)          4:3
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Bdin (Vidin)          4:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) 2:1
Botev (Vratsa) - Kom (Berkovitsa)               9:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - no match
Akademik (Svishtov) - no match

Round 14
Suhindol (Suhindol) - Storgozija (Pleven)      2:1
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) 6:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Gigant (Belovo)          1:2
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Sikonko (Lom?)         1:1
Botev (Vratsa) - Minjor (Koshava)              5:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)     3:1
Bdin (Vidin) - no match
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - no match

Round 15
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Suhindol (Suhindol)  1:2
Bdin (Vidin) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)              0:3
Sikonko (Lom?) - Botev (Vratsa)                1:1
Gigant (Belovo) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)        1:0
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Akademik (Svishtov)     2:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)  1:0 
Minjor (Koshava) - no match
Kom (Berkovitsa) - no match

Round 21
Minjor (Koshava) - Loviko (Suhindol)           0:0
Bdin (Vidin) - Sikonko (Lom?)                  1:2
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) 3:2
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Storgozija (Pleven)         1:5
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)   3:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)         2:0
Gigant (Belovo) - no match
Akademik (Svishtov) - no match

Round 22
Gigant (Belovo) - Bdin (Vidin)   cancelled at 4:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - Botev (Vratsa)            3:1
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Kom (Berkovitsa)    5:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) 4:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)      2:1
Sikonko (Lom?) - Minjor (Koshava)             2:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - no match
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - no match

Round 23
Minjor (Koshava) - Gigant (Belovo)                3:1
Sikonko (Lom?) - Loviko (Suhindol)                1:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)               4:1
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) 1:3
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)            2:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)        3:0
Botev (Vratsa) - no match
Storgozija (Pleven) - no match
 
Round 25
Gigant (Belovo) - Loviko (Suhindol)             1:0
Sikonko (Lom?) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)           1:1
Minjor (Koshava) - Storgozija (Pleven)          0:1
Bdin (Vidin) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)          0:1
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) 4:2
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Botev (Vratsa)               1:2
Akademik (Svishtov) - no match
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - no match

Round 26
Botev (Vratsa) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)          5:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Bdin (Vidin)                2:1
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Minjor (Koshava)        3:2
Storgozija (Pleven) - Sikonko (Lom?)              4:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Gigant (Belovo)            2:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)     forfeit 3:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - no match
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - no match

Round 28
Loviko (Suhindol) - Kom (Berkovitsa)         2:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) 5:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Bdin (Vidin)                4:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Minjor (Koshava)     2:2
Akademik (Svishtov) - Sikonko (Lom?)         1:0
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Gigant (Belovo)    4:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)   6:0

Round 29
Storgozija (Pleven) - Loviko (Suhindol)        4:0
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) 0:0
Gigant (Belovo) - Akademik (Svishtov)          2:1
Sikonko (Lom?) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)         2:0
Minjor (Koshava) - Botev (Vratsa)              1:1
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Kom (Berkovitsa)     3:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - no match
Bdin (Vidin) - no match

Table:
 
 1. Storgozija (Pleven)       19 1 5  53:23 58 (promoted)
----------------------------------------------
 2. Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)   16 5 4  51:16 53
 3. Botev (Vratsa)            15 4 6  60:19 49
 4. Loviko (Suhindol)         14 5 6  45:28 47
 5. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)        12 2 11 36:30 38
 6. Sikonko (Lom?)             9 7 9  38:32 34
 7. Akademik (Svishtov)       10 2 13 27:33 32
 8. Gigant (Belovo)           10 1 14 33:37 31
 9. Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)       8 7 9  31:48 31
10. Minjor (Koshava)           7 9 10 33:41 30
11. Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)    9 2 14 29:47 29
12. Kom (Berkovitsa)           9 2 15 36:61 29
13. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)      6 3 17 30:58 21
14. Bdin (Vidin)               5 5 15 22:50 20
 
Note: Eskus (Roman) & Chumerna (Elena) - relegated from the group

                         SOUTHWESTERN

Round 2
Granichar (Kulata) - Himik (Dupnitsa)               3:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Perun (Kresna)            3:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Sportist (Svoge)           3:1
Verila (R. Pole) - Botev (Ihtiman)                  4:0
Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) - Bobov Dol (Bobov Dol) 3:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Vihren (Sandanski)      2:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)      2:1
Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) - Belasitsa (Petritch)      4:0

Round 3
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Granichar (Kulata)           2:0
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 1:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Himik (Kostinbrod)             2:0
Bobov Dol (Bobov Dol) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)   7:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Verila (R. Pole)                 0:2
Perun (Kresna) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)             2:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)          3:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa)       5:0

Round 4
Granichar (Kulata) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)        3:2
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Himik (Dupnitsa)           3:0
Verila (R. Pole) - Perun (Kresna)                   2:0
Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) - Sportist (Svoge)      3:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Botev (Ihtiman)         2:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Bobov Dol (Bobov Dol)          2:2
Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) - Vihren (Sandanski)        2:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) -  Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)   1:2

Round 5
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Granichar (Kulata)    1:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Belasitsa (Petritch)         3:0
Bobov Dol (Bobov Dol) - Marek (Stanke Dimitrov)   1:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Himik (Kostinbrod)              2:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)      2:1
Perun (Kresna) - Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa)      2:2
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Verila (R. Pole)               0:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)  3:0

Round 6
Granichar (Kulata) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)      2:0
Verila (R. Pole) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)       1:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Perun (Kresna)       4:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Sportist (Svoge)            2:2
Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) - Botev (Ihtiman)        3:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Bobov Dol (Bobov Dol)     3:0
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Vihren (Sandanski)   3:1
Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) - Himik (Dupnitsa)   1:0

Round 7
Vihren (Sandanski) - Granichar (Kulata)               1:0
Bobov Dol (Bobov Dol) - Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)     1:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Belasitsa (Petritch)                1:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Marek (Stanke Dimitrov)            2:2
Perun (Kresna) - Himik (Kostinbrod)                   1:2
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)          3:1
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) 3:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Verila (R. Pole)             1:0

Round 10
Granichar (Kulata) - Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa)  3:2
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Verila (R. Pole)      1:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)       5:1
Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) 2:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Himik (Dupnitsa)           3:0
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Perun (Kresna)        3:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Sportist (Svoge)             3:0
Bobovdol (Bobovdol) - Botev (Ihtiman)             3:0

Round 14
Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov) 3:1
Granichar (Kulata) - Himik (Kostinbrod)             3:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa)  5:0
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Verila (R. Pole)        1:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)         1:0
Bobovdol (Bobovdol) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)       3:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Himik (Dupnitsa)                  2:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Perun (Kresna)                   2:0

Round 15
Perun (Kresna) - Granichar (Kulata)                     0:1
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Sportist (Svoge)                     2:1
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Botev (Ihtiman)               2:0
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Bobovdol (Bobovdol)            2:0
Verila (R. Pole) - Vihren (Sandanski)                   1:0
Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) - Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) 0:1
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Belasitsa (Petritch)        2:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Marek (Stanke Dimitrov)            3:3

Round 21
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Granichar (Kulata)    2:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Verila (R. Pole)     2:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) 6:1
Perun (Kresna) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)     2:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Himik (Kostinbrod)          2:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Marek (Stanke Dimitrov)      3:1
Bobovdol (Bobovdol) - Belasitsa (Petritch)     3:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) 1:2

Round 22
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Bobovdol (Bobovdol)       2:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Botev (Ihtiman)                2:1
Granichar (Kulata) - Vihren (Sandanski)               1:0
Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) 2:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Perun (Kresna)                   4:1
Verila (R. Pole) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) by default  3:0
Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) - Sportist (Svoge)            4:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Himik (Dupnitsa)          3:2

Round 23
Verila (R. Pole) - Granichar (Kulata)                2:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) 5:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)  1:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Himik (Kostinbrod)                1:0
Perun (Kresna) - Marek (Stanke Dimitrov)             2:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Belasitsa (Petritch)              2:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)          2:4
Bobovdol (Bobovdol) - Vihren (Sandanski)             3:0
 
Round 25
Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) - Granichar (Kulata)   1:0
Verila (R. Pole) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)       6:4
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Himik (Kostinbrod)        1:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Marek (Stanke Dimitrov)  2:1
Perun (Kresna) - Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)         1:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Vihren (Sandanski) cancelled at 2:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Bobovdol (Bobovdol)              2:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Belasitsa (Petritch)            2:1
 
Round 26
Granichar (Kulata) - Botev (Ihtiman)              3:0
Bobovdol (Bobovdol) - Sportist (Svoge)            3:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Perun (Kresna)               3:1
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Himik (Dupnitsa)      5:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)    4:0
Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)  1:0 (cancelled)
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)         4:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - P. minjor (Breznitsa) 4:0

Round 28
Granichar (Kulata) - Sportist (Svoge)              1:2
Botev (Ihtiman) - Perun (Kresna)                   2:0
Bobovdol (Bobovdol) - Himik (Dupnitsa)             3:0
Vihren (Sandanski) -  Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)      2:0
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) 4:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)        2:0
Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) - Pir. minjor (Breznitsa)  5:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)     2:0

Round 29
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Granichar (Kulata)             4:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 3:1
Pir. minjor (Breznitsa) - Belasitsa (Petritch) abd. 1:0
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)    1:0
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Vihren (Sandanski)         3:3
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Bobovdol (Bobovdol)       4:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Botev (Ihtiman)                  1:1
Perun (Kresna) - Sportist (Svoge)                   3:0
 
Table:

 1. Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)   20 3 6   63:19 68 (promoted)
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov)     14 6 8   52:32 48
 3. Verila (R. Pole)            14 3 12  39:29 45
 4. Rilski Sportist (Samokov)   15 0 15  54:51 45
 5. Belasitsa (Petritch)        14 2 11  50:34 44
 6. Vihren (Sandanski)          14 2 13  46:39 44
 7. Himik (Dupnitsa)            13 5 11  38:43 44
 8. Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)     12 4 13  50:34 41
 9. Bobovdol (Bobovdol)         12 4 13  39:34 40
10. Himik (Kostinbrod)          12 4 13  42:37 40
11. Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)      12 3 13  39:43 39
12. Botev (Ihtiman)             12 2 15  33:54 38
13. Granichar (Kulata)          11 4 14  38:40 37
14. Sportist (Svoge)            10 5 14  37:51 35
15. Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) 11 2 15  29:68 35
16. Perun (Kresna)               9 3 17  28:57 30

                         SOUTHEASTERN

Round 2
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Askent (Gurkovo)            1:0
Kompakt (Dimitrovgrad) - Slanchev brjag (Nesebar) 2:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Pomorie (Pomorie)              1:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)       0:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Port (Burgas)                   2:0
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Jambol (Jambol)              2:1
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           2:1
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Metalik (Sopot)          1:0

Round 3
Slanchev brjag (Nesebar) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)   1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Kompakt (Dimitrovgrad)         1:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Granichar (Svilengrad)    1:1
Jambol (Jambol) - Rodopa (Smoljan)               2:1
Port (Burgas) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)               4:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Sliven (Sliven)             2:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       1:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Arda (Kardzhali)              1:0

Round 4
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Arda (Kardzhali)           4:0
Slanchev brjag (Nesebar) - Metalik (Sopot)       1:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Askent (Gurkovo)        3:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Pomorie (Pomorie)              3:1
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)          3:2
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Port (Burgas)                 2:3
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Jambol (Jambol)         3:0
Kompakt (Dimitrovgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)    4:0 

Round 5
Metalik (Sopot) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)           2:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slanchev brjag (Nesebar) 3:1
Jambol (Jambol) - Kompakt (Dimitrovgrad)        0:1
Port (Burgas) - Granichar (Svilengrad)          3:1
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Rodopa (Smoljan)           0:1
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)          3:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Sliven (Sliven)              1:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       1:0

Round 6
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)   2:2
Metalik (Sopot) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)         4:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Arda (Kardzhali)             4:0
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Askent (Gurkovo)          1:1
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Pomorie (Pomorie)           2:1
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)    2:2
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Port (Burgas)    3:0
Slanchev brjag (Nesebar) - Jambol (Jambol)     4:1

Round 7
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)       1:0
Jambol (Jambol) - Metalik (Sopot)                pp
Port (Burgas) - Slanchev brjag (Nesebar)         0:1 (cancelled)
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Granichar (Svilengrad)       2:1
Askent (Gurkovo) - Rodopa (Smoljan)              2:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)            1:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Sliven (Sliven)         0:0

Round 10
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)        6:2
Jambol (Jambol) - Port (Burgas)                 1:2
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Sliven (Sliven)              0:1
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad) 1:0
Kompact (Dimitrovgrad) - Arda (Kardzhali)       2:0
Slanchev brjag (Nesebar) - Askent (Gurkovo)     3:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Pomorie (Pomorie)             1:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)       0:2

Round 14
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Granichar (Svilengrad)  3:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Pomorie (Pomorie)        3:0
Kompact (Dimitrovgrad) - Rodopa (Smoljan)     2:1
Slanchev brjag (Nesebar) - Arsenal (Kazanlak) 7:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Sliven (Sliven)             1:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad) 0:0
Jambol (Jambol) - Arda (Kardzhali)            1:0
Port (Burgas) - Askent (Gurkovo)              4:0

Round 15
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)         4:1
Askent (Gurkovo) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)           2:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Port (Burgas)                1:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Jambol (Jambol)        1:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)          3:2
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Metalik (Sopot)            1:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Slanchev brjag (Nesebar)     3:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Kompact (Dimitrovgrad) 3:0

Round 21
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)   2:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Metalik (Sopot)         3:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Sliven (Sliven)             0:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)          1:1
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Rodopa (Smoljan)           3:1
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Granichar (Svilengrad)    0:0
Port (Burgas) - Kompact (Dimitrovgrad)         3:1
Jambol (Jambol) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)    0:2

Round 22
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Arda (Kardzhali)          2:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       1:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Askent (Gurkovo)            4:0
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)     2:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Pomorie (Pomorie)     6:0
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Port (Burgas)      1:0
Kompact (Dimitrovgrad) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)    1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Jambol (Jambol) by default   3:0

Round 23
Sliven (Sliven) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)          5:1
Jambol (Jambol) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)         3:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)    3:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Rodopa (Smoljan)            0:1
Askent (Gurkovo) - Granichar (Svilengrad)      2:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Kompact (Dimitrovgrad)     1:1
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) 3:1
Port (Burgas) - Metalik (Sopot)                4:0
 
Round 25
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)        2:1
Port (Burgas) - Jambol (Jambol)  forfeit        3:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Rodopa (Smoljan)              3:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Granichar (Svilengrad) 3:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Kompact (Dimitrovgrad)       0:1
Askent (Gurkovo) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)    1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Metalik (Sopot)             1:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)       1:0
 
Round 26
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Port (Burgas)          forfeit 3:0
Jambol (Jambol) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)         forfeit 3:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pomorie (Pomorie)             5:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Askent (Gurkovo)                   0:0
Kompact (Dimitrovgrad) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)      2:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Sliven (Sliven)             1:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)                4:0
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Arda (Kardzhali) forfeit 3:0

Round 28
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)   forfeit 3:0
Port (Burgas) - Pomorie (Pomorie)     cancelled at 1:0
Jambol (Jambol) - Askent (Gurkovo)         forfeit 0:3
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Arda (Kardzhali)            5:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)           1:0
Kompact (Dimitrovgrad) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)        3:2
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Rodopa (Smoljan)          2:0
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Sliven (Sliven)        2:0

Round 29
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)    5:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)          1:1
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Kompact (Dimitrovgrad)       4:0
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)  2:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Metalik (Sopot)               5:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)   2:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Jambol (Jambol)      forfeit 3:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Port (Burgas)                3:1

Table:

 1. Kompact (Dimitrovgrad)      19 3 7   51:25 60 (promoted)
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Sliven (Sliven)             16 6 7   55:27 54
 3. Rodopa (Smoljan)            15 4 10  52:30 51
 4. Granichar (Svilengrad)      15 4 10  47:30 49
 5. Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)   15 4 10  48:32 49
 6. Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)          13 7  9  33:24 46
 7. Askent (Gurkovo)            13 6 10  37:36 45
 8. Metalik (Sopot)             12 6 11  26:31 42
 9. Port (Burgas)               11 7 11  46:42 40
10. Olympic (Tvarditsa)         12 4 13  46:48 40
11. Beroe (Stara Zagora)        11 5 11  44:38 38
12. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)      10 8 11  30:26 38
13. Pomorie (Pomorie)           11 4 12  33:48 38
14. Arsenal (Kazanlak)          11 4 14  42:59 37
15. Arda (Kardzhali)             4 3 22  15:53 15
16. Jambol (Jambol)              4 2 23  11:64 14
 
 

1995/96.

1997/98.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julian Dontchev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Julian Dontchev (dontchev@touko.helsinki.fi)
Last updated: 4 Aug 1999

(C) Copyright Julian Dontchev and RSSSF 1995/1999
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.