Bulgaria 1997/98

"A PFG" 1997/98

 1.Litex (Lovetch)       30 21  6  3 73-24 69  [*]  Champions
 2.FC Levski (Sofia)     30 19  7  4 73-27 64  [*]
 3.CSKA (Sofia)          30 18  7  5 70-29 61
 4.Neftohimik (Burgas)   30 17  4  9 62-31 55
 5.Slavia (Sofia)        30 15  9  6 51-30 54
 6.Levski (Kjustendil)   30 15  1 14 45-40 46  [*]
 7.Spartak (Varna)       30 12  6 12 42-36 42
 8.Minjor (Pernik)       30 12  5 13 32-35 41
 9.Lokomotiv (Sofia)     30 11  6 13 42-40 39
10.Metalurg (Pernik)     30 11  4 15 28-36 37
11.Botev (Plovdiv)       30 11  3 16 35-48 36
12.Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  30 11  3 16 33-55 36
13.Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   30 11  3 16 31-58 36
---------------------------------------------
14.Olympic (Galata)      30 11  2 17 26-50 35  Relegated
15.Spartak (Pleven)      30  7  0 23 32-75 21  Relegated
16.Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30  4  2 24 21-82 14  Relegated

[*] Litex' matches in round 25 (0:0 vs Levski Kjustendil) and 26 (1:1 vs
    Levski Sofia were awarded to their opponents for fielding Radostin
    Kishishev.  

Round 1 [Aug 1,2]
Litex (Lovetch) - Minjor (Pernik)           2:0
Spartak (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)           4:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  2:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Olympic (Galata)        2:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - FC Levski (Sofia)     1:3
Slavia (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)           3:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)     4:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)        5:1

Round 2 [Aug 8,9]
Slavia (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)               2:3 (0:2)
Spartak (Pleven) - FC Levski (Sofia)        2:5 (0:2)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)     4:2 (2:1)
Olympic (Galata) - Neftohimik (Burgas)      3:1 (1:0)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Metalurg (Pernik)    1:0 (0:0)
Minjor (Pernik) - Spartak (Varna)           2:1 (1:0)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Litex (Lovetch)     1:3 (1:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)       1:0 (0:0)

Round 3 [Aug 21,22,23]
Spartak (Varna) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)     3:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)             5:0
Litex (Lovetch) - Slavia (Sofia)            1:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Minjor (Pernik)       1:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Botev (Plovdiv)         2:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Olympic (Galata)      2:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  4:1
FC Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)       1:0

Round 4 [Aug 29,30]
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)        1:3
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Levski (Kjustendil)  1:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik (Burgas)       0:3
Minjor (Pernik) - Metalurg (Pernik)         0:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)            0:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 2:1
Olympic (Galata) - FC Levski (Sofia)        2:1
CSKA (Sofia) - Litex (Lovetch)              1:1

Round 5 [Sep 3,4]
Litex (Lovetch) - Spartak (Pleven)          4:0 (2:0)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)        1:1 (0:1)
Metalurg (Pernik) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   1:1 (0:1)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Botev (Plovdiv)       4:0 (2:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Olympic (Galata)        3:0 (1:0)
Spartak (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)              2:1 (0:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Minjor (Pernik)       2:0 (0:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)    3:1 (0:0)

Round 6 [Sep 13,14]
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          3:1 (2:0)
Spartak (Pleven) - Olympic (Galata)         1:0 (0:0)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)    awd [awarded 0:5; was abandoned at
                                                 0:2 (0:1) in 63']
Minjor (Pernik) - Levski (Kjustendil)       2:0 (0:0)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Neftohimik (Burgas) 1:3 (0:0)
Litex (Lovetch) - Spartak (Varna)           4:0 (2:0)
Slavia (Sofia) - Metalurg (Pernik)          1:0 (0:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - FC Levski (Sofia)         2:4 (1:3)

Round 7 [Sep 20,21]
Spartak (Varna) - Spartak (Pleven)          3:1 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Litex (Lovetch)       1:3 (0:1)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 3:1 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)         0:0
Olympic (Galata) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)     1:0 (0:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Slavia (Sofia)        0:1 (0:0)
Metalurg (Pernik) - CSKA (Sofia)            1:0 (1:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)         1:0 (0:0)

Round 8 [Sep 26,27]
CSKA (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)        3:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)   5:1
Botev (Plovdiv) - Olympic (Galata)        2:1
Minjor (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)       3:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - FC Levski (Sofia) 0:3
Litex (Lovetch) - Metalurg (Pernik)       4:0
Spartak (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)     5:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)      3:1

Round 9 [Oct 4,5]
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)    3:2 (2:1)
Metalurg (Pernik) - Spartak (Varna)       1:0 (0:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 (0:0)
Olympic (Galata) - Minjor (Pernik)        2:1 (1:0)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Botev (Plovdiv)    1:0 (1:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Litex (Lovetch)     3:2 (2:1)
Levski (Kjustendil) - CSKA (Sofia)        1:2 (1:1)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)        1:1 (0:0)

Round 10 [Oct 24,25]
CSKA (Sofia) - FC Levski (Sofia)          0:1 (0:0)
Spartak (Pleven) - Botev (Plovdiv)        4:2 (1:1)
Minjor (Pernik) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)    4:0 (2:0)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Olympic (Galata)  1:1 (1:0)
Litex (Lovetch) - Levski (Kjustendil)     3:0 (3:0)
Spartak (Varna) - Neftohimik (Burgas)     1:2 (0:1)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Metalurg (Pernik)   3:2 (0:2)
Slavia (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)        2:1 (0:0)

Round 11 [Oct 28,29]
FC Levski (Sofia) - Litex (Lovetch)          1:1 (1:1)
Metalurg (Pernik) - Spartak (Pleven)         3:0 (1:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)    4:0 (2:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Spartak (Varna)        2:0 (0:0)
Olympic (Galata) - Slavia (Sofia)            0:2 (0:1)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 3:0 (3:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Minjor (Pernik)            3:0 (3:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)             1:2 (0:1)

Round 12 [Nov 1,2]
Spartak (Pleven) - Minjor (Pernik)        2:1 (0:1)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)   1:0 (0:0)
Spartak (Varna) - FC Levski (Sofia)       1:3 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Levski (Kjustendil) 2:1 (1:0)
Metalurg (Pernik) - Neftohimik (Burgas)   1:0 (0:0)
CSKA (Sofia) - Olympic (Galata)           5:0 (2:0)
Litex (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)       3:1 (2:0)
Slavia (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)     3:1 (2:0)

Round 13 [Nov 8,9]
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Spartak (Pleven)  4:1 (2:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Metalurg (Pernik) 2:0 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)     1:1 (0:1)
Olympic (Galata) - Litex (Lovetch)      2:4 (1:3)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - CSKA (Sofia)     1:1 (1:0)
Minjor (Pernik) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:1 (0:1)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)        1:1 (0:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 5:0 (3:0)

Round 14 [Nov 15,16]
Spartak (Pleven) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  4:1 (1:0)
Litex (Lovetch) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)    3:0 (1:0)
Spartak (Varna) - Olympic (Galata)        2:0 (0:0)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)   0:1 (0:1)
Metalurg (Pernik) - FC Levski (Sofia)     0:0 
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Levski (Kjustendil) 3:1 (0:1)
Slavia (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)          1:1 (1:0)
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)            3:0 (1:0)

Round 15 [Nov 22,23]
Levski (Kjustendil) - Spartak (Pleven)    3:1
Olympic (Galata) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)    2:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Spartak (Varna)    2:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Litex (Lovetch)         2:3
Minjor (Pernik) - CSKA (Sofia)            2:2
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia (Sofia)    3:4
FC Levski (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)   2:3
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Metalurg (Pernik)     2:0

Round 16 [Feb 21,22]
Minjor (Pernik) - Litex (Lovetch)            0:2 (0:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Varna)            2:0 (0:0)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   2:0 (1:0)
Olympic (Galata) - Metalurg (Pernik)         1:0 (1:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)      4:0 (2:0)
Spartak (Pleven) - Slavia (Sofia)            0:1 (0:0)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - CSKA (Sofia)         0:2 (0:1)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)      1:1 (1:1)

Round 17 [Feb 28, Mar 1]
CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)            1:1 (1:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)     3:0 (2:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)  2:0 (2:0)
Metalurg (Pernik) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 3:0 (1:0)
Spartak (Varna) - Minjor (Pernik)        1:1 (0:0)
Litex (Lovetch) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  3:0 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)    1:0 (0:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Olympic (Galata)   5:0 (2:0)

Round 18 [Mar 7]
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Spartak (Varna)      1:3 (0:1)
Spartak (Pleven) - CSKA (Sofia)              0:3 (0:1)
Slavia (Sofia) - Litex (Lovetch)             1:2 (0:2)
Minjor (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)        1:0 (0:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Metalurg (Pernik)          1:0 (1:0)
Olympic (Galata) - Levski (Kjustendil)       1:0 (1:0)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Neftohimik (Burgas)   0:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - FC Levski (Sofia)        0:0

Round 19 [Mar 14,15]
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)         2:0 (0:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)   1:0 (1:0)
Metalurg (Pernik) - Minjor (Pernik)          2:3 (1:2)
Spartak (Varna) - Slavia (Sofia)             0:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  4:1 (2:1)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Olympic (Galata)         3:0 (2:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Botev (Plovdiv)        2:0 (2:0)
Litex (Lovetch) - CSKA (Sofia)               2:0 (2:0)

Round 20 [Mar 18]
Spartak (Pleven) - Litex (Lovetch)           1:4 (1:1)
Slavia (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)         2:2 (1:1)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Metalurg (Pernik)    1:0 (0:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Kjustendil)        0:0
Olympic (Galata) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)         2:0 (1:0)
Minjor (Pernik) - Neftohimik (Burgas)        1:1 (1:1)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - FC Levski (Sofia)     1:4 (1:3)
CSKA (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)               2:1 (2:1)

Round 21 [Mar 21,22]
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)           1:4 (1:1)
Olympic (Galata) - Spartak (Pleven)          2:1 (2:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)     4:2 (2:0)
Metalurg (Pernik) - Slavia (Sofia)           0:1 (0:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)          1:0 (1:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  7:0 (3:0)
Spartak (Varna) - Litex (Lovetch)            1:1 (1:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Minjor (Pernik)        3:0 (2:0)

Round 22 [Mar 28]
Spartak (Pleven) - Spartak (Varna)           1:3 (0:1)
Litex (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)        6:0 (2:0)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Kjustendil)  1:4 (0:2)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)          2:1 (0:1)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Olympic (Galata)      4:2 (3:0)
Slavia (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)         2:0 (2:0)
Minjor (Pernik) - FC Levski (Sofia)          2:1 (0:0)
CSKA (Sofia) - Metalurg (Pernik)             2:0 (2:0)

Round 23 [Apr 1]
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Spartak (Pleven)   4:0 (0:0)
Olympic (Galata) - Botev (Plovdiv)        0:1 (0:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)       1:0 (0:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 5:0 (3:0)
Metalurg (Pernik) - Litex (Lovetch)       1:1 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Varna)     1:0 (1:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Slavia (Sofia)      2:0 (0:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - CSKA (Sofia)        1:3 (1:2) 

Round 24 [Apr 4,5]
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)    2:0 (1:0)
Spartak (Varna) - Metalurg (Pernik)       2:1 (1:1)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0:3 (0:1)
Minjor (Pernik) - Olympic (Galata)        1:0 (0:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)    1:0 (1:0)
CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)        3:1 (2:1)
Slavia (Sofia) - FC Levski (Sofia)        2:2 (0:0)
Litex (Lovetch) - Neftohimik (Burgas)     1:0 (0:0)    

Round 25 [Apr 10,11]
FC Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)         3:3 (2:2)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)       4:0 (2:0)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Minjor (Pernik)   1:0 (1:0)
Olympic (Galata) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:0 (1:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Litex (Lovetch)    0:0 (0:0) [awarded 3:0 to Levski]
Metalurg (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)  2:0 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)       1:2 (0:1)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Spartak (Varna)    0:0 

Round 26 [Apr 18,19]
Spartak (Pleven) - Metalurg (Pernik)         0:1 (0:1)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik (Burgas)    2:1 (1:1)
Spartak (Varna) - Levski (Kjustendil)        2:0 (0:0)
Slavia (Sofia) - Olympic (Galata)            4:0 (3:0)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 1:2 (0:1)
Minjor (Pernik) - Botev (Plovdiv)            2:0 (1:0)
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)             1:1 (0:0)
Litex (Lovetch) - FC Levski (Sofia)          1:1 (0:0) [awarded 0:3 to Levski]

Round 27 [Apr 25]
Minjor (Pernik) - Spartak (Pleven)        3:0 (2:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   5:1 (2:0)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)       2:1 (1:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 2:0 (0:0)
Olympic (Galata) - CSKA (Sofia)           0:0 
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Litex (Lovetch)       0:3 (0:1)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Slavia (Sofia)     1:0 (1:0)
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Metalurg (Pernik)   1:0 (0:0)

Round 28 [Apr 29]
Spartak (Pleven) - Neftohimik (Burgas)  1:3
Metalurg (Pernik) - Levski (Kjustendil) 3:1
Spartak (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)     1:1
Litex (Lovetch) - Olympic (Galata)      3:0
CSKA (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)     4:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Minjor (Pernik) 0:1
Slavia (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)        5:3
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - FC Levski (Sofia) 1:1

Round 29 [May 2]
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Spartak (Pleven)  0:2 (0:1)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Litex (Lovetch)    1:1 (0:1)
Olympic (Galata) - Spartak (Varna)        2:0 (1:0)
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   2:3 (1:1)
FC Levski (Sofia) - Metalurg (Pernik)     7:0 (5:0)
Levski (Kjustendil) - Neftohimik (Burgas) 2:1 (1:1)
Minjor (Pernik) - Slavia (Sofia)          1:0 (1:0)
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)            3:1 (1:1)

Round 30 [May 9,10]
Spartak (Pleven) - Levski (Kjustendil)    0:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Olympic (Galata)    1:0
Spartak (Varna) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)    3:1
Litex (Lovetch) - Botev (Plovdiv)         3:0
CSKA (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)            5:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - FC Levski (Sofia)   3:0
Metalurg (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)     2:1
Slavia (Sofia) -- Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   4:0

Table:

 1.Litex (Lovetch)       30 21  6  3 73-24 69  [*]  Champions
 2.FC Levski (Sofia)     30 19  7  4 73-27 64  [*]
 3.CSKA (Sofia)          30 18  7  5 70-29 61
 4.Neftohimik (Burgas)   30 17  4  9 62-31 55
 5.Slavia (Sofia)        30 15  9  6 51-30 54
 6.Levski (Kjustendil)   30 15  1 14 45-40 46  [*]
 7.Spartak (Varna)       30 12  6 12 42-36 42
 8.Minjor (Pernik)       30 12  5 13 32-35 41
 9.Lokomotiv (Sofia)     30 11  6 13 42-40 39
10.Metalurg (Pernik)     30 11  4 15 28-36 37
11.Botev (Plovdiv)       30 11  3 16 35-48 36
12.Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  30 11  3 16 33-55 36
13.Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)   30 11  3 16 31-58 36
---------------------------------------------
14.Olympic (Galata)      30 11  2 17 26-50 35  Relegated
15.Spartak (Pleven)      30  7  0 23 32-75 21  Relegated
16.Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 30  4  2 24 21-82 14  Relegated

[*] Litex' matches in round 25 (0:0 vs Levski Kjustendil) and 26 (1:1 vs
    Levski Sofia were awarded to their opponents for fielding Radostin
    Kishishev. 


Bulgaria Cup 1997/98.

Third Round

November 11, 1997:

Planinets (Apriltsi) - FC Levski (Sofia)         0:4 
White Eagles (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)        0:1 
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)              2:2  aet (7:6 pen)

November 12, 1997, 14.00h:

Rodopa (Smolyan) - CSKA (Sofia)                  0:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)               1:0  asdet
Litex (Lovetch) - Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)      2:1
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Neftohimik (Burgas)        0:4
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Levski (Kjustendil)          0;4
Energetik (Pernik) - Minyor (Pernik)             0:3
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Spartak (Varna)             2:4
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Metalurg (Pernik)           1:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Akademic (Sofia)              3:0
Zagorez (Nova Zagora) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)    0:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)     1:1  aet (8:9 pen)
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Olimpik (Galata)            1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Loko (Plovdiv)               2:1


1/8 Finals [2 legs; Nov 18/19; Nov 28/29]

Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - FC Levski (Sofia)        1:4  0:2
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                   0:0  0:2
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Slavia (Sofia)             1:0  0:2
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Litex (Lovetch)           2:1  1:8
Spartak (Varna) - Vihar (Gorubljane)             8:0  1:3
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)           6:0  4:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Minjor (Pernik)            3:0  1:2
Spartak (Pleven) - Haskovo (Haskovo)             2:0  3:2


1/4 Finals [2 legs]
Slavia (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                    1:1  2:4
FC Levski (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)          2:0  1:2
Litex (Lovetch) - Spartak (Pleven)               5:1  3:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)              4:1  2:2


Semifinals [2 legs; Apr 15 and May 6]
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - FC Levski (Sofia)            1:2  2:3
CSKA (Sofia) - Litex (Lovetch)                   1:3   :   [x]
[x] Litex disqualified after 1st leg for fielding Kishishev

Final [May 13]
FC Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                 5:0
  [Nikolai Todorov 14, Alexander Alexandrov 33, Doncho Donev 48,
   Georgi Ivanov 72, Georgi Yordanov 89og]


Bulgaria "B PFG" 1997/98

Table:

 1.Septemvri (Sofia)           30 19  5  6 54-20 62  Promoted
 2.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)         30 18  7  5 55-24 61  Promoted
 3.Shumen (Shumen)             30 19  2  9 48-28 59  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Chernomorets (Burgas)       30 18  5  7 50-17 59  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.Maritsa (Plovdiv)           30 17  2 11 58-28 53
 6.Haskovo (Haskovo)           30 16  3 11 53-34 51
 7.Chardafon (Gabrovo)         30 15  4 11 30-24 49
 8.Akademik (Sofia)            30 14  6 10 39-28 48
 9.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)   30 14  5 11 46-36 47
10.Cherno More (Varna)         30 13  5 12 37-37 44
11.Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)        30 13  4 13 45-38 43
12.Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 30 12  3 15 37-54 39
---------------------------------------------------
13.Montana (Montana)           30  9  5 16 28-42 32  Relegated
14.Port Avtotreid (Varna)      30  3  5 22 18-73 14  Relegated
15.Storgozija (Pleven)         30  4  5 21 19-68 11  Relegated [*]
16.Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)       30  2  2 26 13-79  8  Relegated

[*] Storgozija 6 points deducted

Round 1 [Aug 2,3]
Akademik (Sofia) - Montana (Montana)                 2:0
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Chernomorets (Burgas)  1:2
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Avtotreid (Varna)              3:2 (Aug 13)
Chardafon (Gabrovo) -  Rakovski (Ruse)               3:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Haskovo (Haskovo)        1:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Septemvri (Sofia)              0:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Shumen (Shumen)                  1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)           2:1

Round 2 [Aug 9,10]
Montana (Montana) - Septemvri (Sofia)                0:2
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Storgozija (Pleven)              3:0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)     3:0
Rakovski Dunav (Ruse) - Cherno More (Varna)          2:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)                1:0
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)           1:2
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          0:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad)       5:0

Round 3 [Aug 23,24]
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Montana (Montana)   2:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Akademik (Sofia)            5:1
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)      4:1
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Rakovski Dunav (Ruse) 1:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)        2:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Haskovo (Haskovo)             1:2
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Chernomorets (Burgas)         1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Shumen (Shumen)             2:0

Round 4 [Aug 30,31]
Montana (Montana) - Haskovo (Haskovo)             1:0
Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) - Septemvri (Sofia)     3:0
Rakovski Dunav (Ruse) - Storgozija (Pleven)       2:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)       1:0
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Cherno More (Varna)      1:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       2:0
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)              2:0

Round 5 [Sep 3,4]
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Montana (Montana)            5:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Akademik (Sofia)             1:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Port Avtotreid (Varna) 2:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Shumen (Shumen)              1:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Rakovski Dunav (Ruse)          2:1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)           3:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad)    3:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Chernomorets (Burgas)        0:0

Round 6 [Sep 13,14]
Montana (Montana) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)          4:0
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Haskovo (Haskovo)         1:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Septemvri (Sofia)               2:1
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Storgozija (Pleven)      2:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 2:0
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Chardafon (Gabrovo) 3:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)           3:2
Akademik (Sofia) - Cherno More (Varna)            1:0

Round 7 [Sep 20,21]
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Montana (Montana)             2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)         0:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 4:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Akademik (Sofia)      3:3
Storgozija (Pleven) - Chernomorets (Burgas)       0:3
Septemvri (Sofia) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)        5:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Shumen (Shumen)               6:2
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)      3:0

Round 8 [Sep 27,28]
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)                 2:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno More (Varna)               1:0
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 2:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Storgozija (Pleven)                  4:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Septemvri (Sofia)               0:0
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Haskovo (Haskovo)              0:2
Shumen (Shumen) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)                  1:0
Montana (Montana) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)               2:0

Round 9 [Oct 4,5]
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Montana (Montana)           1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)           1:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   1:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 3:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Akademik (Sofia)              2:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Chernomorets (Burgas)         1:0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)     1:0
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Shumen (Shumen)           1:2

Round 10 [Oct 24,25]
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Cherno More (Varna)         0:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)     1:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Storgozija (Pleven)         2:0
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)   0:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Haskovo (Haskovo)              2:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)      2:0
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)    2:0
Montana (Montana) - Shumen (Shumen)               2:0

Round 11 [Oct 29]
Cherno More (Varna) - Montana (Montana)         0:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Chardafon (Gabrovo) 2:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)         0:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)         3:2
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 3:1
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Akademik (Sofia)         0:0
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Chernomorets (Burgas)   1:2
Shumen (Shumen) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)        3:0

Round 12 [Nov 1,2]
Montana (Montana) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)         4:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Shumen (Shumen)            1:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)           2:0
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) 2:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Haskovo (Haskovo)            2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Storgozija (Pleven)          2:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)    2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)              2:0

Round 13 [Nov 8,9]
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Montana (Montana)       3:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Cherno More (Varna)           0:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)             0:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)               3:0
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 0:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Akademik (Sofia)                  2:0
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Chernomorets (Burgas)      0:0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          3:1

Round 14 [Nov 15,16]
Montana (Montana) - Chernomorets (Burgas)       1:4
Akademik (Sofia) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)       3:0
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Shumen (Shumen)   0:2
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)     3:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo)         2:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Storgozija (Pleven) 3:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)        5:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia)         3:0

Round 15 [Nov 22,23]
Storgozija (Pleven) - Montana (Montana)              2:2
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Cherno More (Varna)              2:0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)           0:0
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)            0:8
Shumen (Shumen) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                0:1
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 2:2
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Akademik (Sofia)             1:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)        2:0

Round 16 [Feb 21,22]
Montana (Montana) - Akademik (Sofia)                0:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 4:0 (2:0)
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)        0:3 (0:2)
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)         1:2 (1:0)
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)       3:1 (2:0)
Shumen (Shumen) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                 0:0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Cherno More (Varna)          2:1 (1:0)
Septemvri (Sofia) - Storgozija (Pleven)             2:0 (1:0)

Round 17 [Feb 28, Mar 1]
Storgozija (Pleven) - Haskovo (Haskovo)          1:1 (0:1)
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) 3:0 (2:0)
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Shumen (Shumen)            2:0 (0:0)
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chernomorets (Burgas)      2:0 (2:0)
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Akademik (Sofia)   0:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Montana (Montana)            2:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)      4:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)       4:0

Round 18 [Mar 7,8]
Montana (Montana) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad)   0:0
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)      0:0
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 1:4 (0:2)
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Storgozija (Pleven)        5:0 (2:0)
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)             0:1 (0:1)
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)         2:1 (1:0)
Shumen (Shumen) - Cherno More (Varna)             2:0 (2:0)    
Akademik (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            0:0

Round 19 [Mar 14,15]
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Montana (Montana)             2:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)       2:0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Shumen (Shumen)       1:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Chernomorets (Burgas)       1:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 2:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Akademik (Sofia)              2:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)          1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)      3:1

Round 20 [Mar 18]
Montana (Montana) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            0:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)             1:0
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 2:2 
Shumen (Shumen) - Storgozija (Pleven)              4:1
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia)          0:2
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo)           3:0
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)    2:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Cherno More (Varna)        2:0

Round 21 [Mar 21,22]
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Montana (Montana)          3:0 (0:0)
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)         5:0 (2:0)
Storgozija (Pleven) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)      2:0 (0:0)
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Chernomorets (Burgas) 2:1 (0:1)
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 2:1 (0:0)
Cherno More (Varna) - Akademik (Sofia)            2:0 (1:0)
Septemvri (Sofia) - Shumen (Shumen)               5:0 (1:0)
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           0:1 (0:1)

Round 22 [Mar 28,29]
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)         2:0 (0:0)
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Storgozija (Pleven)       4:0 (1:0)
Shumen (Shumen) - Haskovo (Haskovo)               1:0 (1:0)
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)      0:2 (0:1)
Montana (Montana) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)             0:1 (0:0)
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Cherno More (Varna) 2:0 (0:0)
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia)        0:4 (0:1)
Akademik (Sofia) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)      2:0

Round 23 [Apr 1]
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Montana (Montana)               1:3 (0:2)
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Shumen (Shumen)                  0:1 (0:0)
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chernomorets (Burgas)               1:0 (0:0)
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 3:0 (2:0)
Cherno More (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)               1:1 (1:0)
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                 2:1 (1:1)
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)              5:0 (2:0)
Storgozija (Pleven) - Akademik (Sofia)                  0:3 (0:1)

Round 24 [Apr 4,5]
Montana (Montana) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)           0:1 (0:0)
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)   3:0 (2:0)
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Storgozija (Pleven) 3:0 on forfeit
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Haskovo (Haskovo)         1:0 (1:0)
Shumen (Shumen) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)           6:0 (1:0)
Akademik (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)              0:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Cherno More (Varna)           7:0 (3:0)
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)     2:3 (0:2)

Round 25 [Apr 11,12]
Shumen (Shumen) - Montana (Montana)             3:0 (0:0)
Septemvri (Sofia) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 5:0 (2:0)
Storgozija (Pleven) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       2:5 (0:2)
Cherno More (Varna) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       1:0 (1:0)
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)  0:2 (0:2)
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Akademik (Sofia)            3:1 (1:1)
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)   2:1 (0:1)
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Chernomorets (Burgas)    0:0

Round 26 [Apr 18]
Montana (Montana) - Cherno More (Varna)         2:1 (0:0)
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 1:0 (0:0)
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 2:1 (1:0) cancelled; awarded 4:0
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)   6:0 (2:0)
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)         1:1 (0:1)
Akademik (Sofia) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)         1:0 (0:0)
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Storgozija (Pleven)         3:0 on forfeit
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Shumen (Shumen)        0:3 on forfeit

Round 27 [Apr 25]
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Montana (Montana)         0:3 on forfeit
Shumen (Shumen) - Chernomorets (Burgas)            3:1 (2:1)
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Akademik (Sofia)           0:1 (0:0)
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 5:3 (1:1)
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            2:1 (2:1)
Storgozija (Pleven) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)          0:3 on forfeit
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Cherno More (Varna)    3:1 (2:0)
Septemvri (Sofia) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)              2:0 (2:0)

Round 28 [Apr 29]
Montana (Montana) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)        0:2
Cherno More (Varna) - Storgozija (Pleven)            3:0 forfeit
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)              0:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                4:1
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)  2:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Shumen (Shumen)                   0:1
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Port Avtotreid (Varna)       3:0 forfeit
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)           1:1

Round 29 [May 2]
Chernomorets (Burgas) - Montana (Montana)       3:0 (1:0)
Port Avtotreid (Varna) - Akademik (Sofia)       0:3 on forfeit
Shumen (Shumen) - Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad)   5:1 (4:0)
Dunav Rakovski (Ruse) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)     1:2 (0:1)
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)         3:0 (1:0)
Storgozija (Pleven) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 0:3 on forfeit
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)        4:2 (3:0)
Septemvri (Sofia) - Cherno More (Varna)         7:0 (4:0)

Round 30 [May 9]
Montana (Montana) - Storgozija (Pleven)              3:0 forfeit
Cherno More (Varna) - Haskovo (Haskovo)              2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)           1:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)            3:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Shumen (Shumen)                1:2
Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) - Port Avtotreid (Varna) 3:0 forfeit
Akademik (Sofia) - Chernomorets (Burgas)             2:4
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Septemvri (Sofia)        4:1

Table:

 1.Septemvri (Sofia)           30 19  5  6 54-20 62  Promoted
 2.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)         30 18  7  5 55-24 61  Promoted
 3.Shumen (Shumen)             30 19  2  9 48-28 59  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Chernomorets (Burgas)       30 18  5  7 50-17 59  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.Maritsa (Plovdiv)           30 17  2 11 58-28 53
 6.Haskovo (Haskovo)           30 16  3 11 53-34 51
 7.Chardafon (Gabrovo)         30 15  4 11 30-24 49
 8.Akademik (Sofia)            30 14  6 10 39-28 48
 9.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)   30 14  5 11 46-36 47
10.Cherno More (Varna)         30 13  5 12 37-37 44
11.Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)        30 13  4 13 45-38 43
12.Dimitrovgrad (Dimitrovgrad) 30 12  3 15 37-54 39
---------------------------------------------------
13.Montana (Montana)           30  9  5 16 28-42 32  Relegated
14.Port Avtotreid (Varna)      30  3  5 22 18-73 14  Relegated
15.Storgozija (Pleven)         30  4  5 21 19-68 11  Relegated [*]
16.Dunav Rakovski (Ruse)       30  2  2 26 13-79  8  Relegated

[*] Storgozija 6 points deducted


Bulgaria Third Division 1997/98

                         NORTHEASTERN

Round 1
Akademik (Targovishte) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)      1:2
Varna VNL (Varna) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)          1:0
Fairplay (?) - Preslav (Preslav)                   0:0
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Sportist (General Toshevo) 1:8
Benkovski (Bjala) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)          1:2
Chernomorets (Bur.) - Chernomorets (Balchik)       0:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dorostol (Silistra)           2:1
Levski (Omurtag) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)                 1:1
Pobeda (Pristoe) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)             2:1

Round 2
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Varna VNL (Varna)       3:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Fairplay (?)           5:2
Preslav (Preslav) - Septemvri (Septemvri)      1:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Benkovski (Bjala) 0:1
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)   1:4
Dorostol (Silistra) - Levski (Omurtag)         2:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)          3:1
Akademik (Targovishte) - Pobeda (Pristoe)      1:2

Round 3
Varna VNL (Varna) - Akademik (Targovishte)          4:1
Fairplay (?) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)                 0:3
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)       1:1
Benkovski (Bjala) - Preslav (Preslav)               2:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Sportist (General Toshevo) 1:2
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)          1:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)          2:0
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Dorostol (Silistra)           3:1
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)                  0:0

Round 4
Akademik (Targovishte) - Fairplay (?)               3:0
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Septemvri (Septemvri)        6:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Benkovski (Bjala)           2:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Chernomorets (Balchik)          3:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)     1:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Levski (Omurtag)            4:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)       1:4
Dorostol (Silistra) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)               2:1
Varna VNL (Varna) - Pobeda (Pristoe)  cancelled at  6:2

Round 5
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)      1:0
Fairplay (?) - Varna VNL (Varna)                    1:3
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Akademik Bona (Targovishte) 1:3
Benkovski (Bjala) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)            3:2
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Preslav (Preslav)              3:1
Levski (Omurtag) - Sportist (General Toshevo)       3:1
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)         3:4
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)           7:0
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Dorostol (Silistra)              3:1

Round 6
Varna VNL (Varna) - Septemvri (Septemvri)        4:1
Akademik Bona (Targovishte) - Benkovski (Bjala)  3:1
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Chernomorets (Balchik)    5:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)       3:2
Preslav (Preslav) - Levski (Omurtag)             3:1
Sportist (General Toshevo) - OFK Devnja (Devnja) 0:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)          3:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Dorostol (Silistra)    3:1
Fairplay (?) - Pobeda (Pristoe)                  5:2

Round 7
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Fairplay (?)                 1:0
Benkovski (Bjala) - Varna VNL (Varna)                0:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Akademik Bona (Targovishte) 1:1
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)            0:0
Levski (Omurtag) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)             5:0
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Preslav (Preslav)              3:1
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Sportist (General Toshevo)         1:0
Dorostol (Silistra) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)          1:2
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)           2:1

Round 8
Fairplay (?) - Benkovski (Bjala)                 0:5
Varna VNL (Varna) - Chernomorets (Balchik)       5:0
Akademik Bona (Targovishte) - Kaliakra (Kavarna) 1:0
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Levski (Omurtag)          1:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)      0:2
Preslav (Preslav) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)              3:1
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Dorostol (Silistra) 8:2
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)  3:1
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Pobeda (Pristoe)         3:0

Round 9
Benkovski (Bjala) - Septemvri (Septemvri)           10:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Fairplay (?)                1:3
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Varna VNL (Varna)               4:0
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)           2:1
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)              4:1
Dorostol (Silistra) - Preslav (Preslav)              0:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Sportist (General Toshevo) 4:1
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)             1:1
Levski (Omurtag) - Akademik Bona (Targovishte)       1:3

Round 10
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Chernomorets (Balchik)       3:0
Fairplay (?) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                    1:4
Varna VNL (Varna) - Levski (Omurtag?)                3:0
Akademik Bona (Targovishte) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)    3:1
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)               8:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Dorostol (Silistra)          1:3
Preslav (Preslav) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)          0:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)   3:3 (ABD) 
Benkovski (Bjala) - Pobeda (Pristoe)                 6:0

Round 11
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Benkovski (Bjala)         0:1
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Septemvri (Septemvri)         3:0
Levski (Omurtag?) - Fairplay (?)                   3:2
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Varna VNL (Varna)            2:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Akademik Bona (Targovishte)      3:2
Dorostol (Silistra) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)         1:1
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)    1:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Preslav (Preslav)          1:0
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Sportist (General Toshevo)      4:2

Round 12
Benkovski (Bjala) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             4:0
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Levski (Glav.)             3:1
Fairplay (?) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)                 1:4
Varna VNL (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)  on forfeit    3:0
Akademik (Targovishte) - Dorostol (Silistra)       3:0 (forfeit)
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)     3:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)      1:4
Preslav (Preslav) - Sportist (General Toshevo)     2:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Pobeda (Pristoe)          1:1

Round 13
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Chernomorets (Balchik)       10:0
Levski (Glav.) - Benkovski (Bjala)                 0:0
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Septemvri (Septemvri)        8:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Fairplay (?)                     6:3
Dorostol (Silistra) - Varna VNL (Varna)            0:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Akademik (Targovishte)   0:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)       3:1
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Han Asparuh (Isperih) 4:1
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Preslav (Preslav)               2:0

Round 14
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Levski (Glav.)            2:1
Benkovski (Bjala) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)            2:1
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)            1:1
Fairplay (?) - Dorostol (Silistra)                 2:2
Varna VNL (Varna) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)        2:0
Akademik (Targovishte) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)     0:4
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Sportist (General Toshevo)  3:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Preslav (Preslav)          1:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Pobeda (Pristoe)              2:1

Round 15
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)      on forfeit 0:5
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Chernomorets (Chernevo) on forfeit 5:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Benkovski (Bjala)                      0:2
Dorostol (Silistra) - Septemvri (Septemvri)              3:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Fairplay (?)                    1:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Varna VNL (Varna)                4:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Akademik (Targovishte)      1:2
Preslav (Preslav) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)                 0:4
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)                 2:0

Round 16
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)              2:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)              2:1
Benkovski (Bjala) - Dorostol (Silistra)               3:0
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)       2:1
Fairplay (?) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)                  1:6
Varna VNL (Varna) - Sportist (General Toshevo)        3:2
Akademik (Targovishte) - Preslav (Preslav)            5:1
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)          8:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Pobeda (Pristoe)                3:1

Round 17
missing

Round 18
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Akademik (Targovishte)        2:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Varna VNL (Varna)            1:2
Preslav (Preslav) - Fairplay (?)                     3:0
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Septemvri (Septemvri)   2:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Benkovski (Bjala) on forfeit 3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)     2:0
Dorostol (Silistra) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             3:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Levski (Glavinitsa)                2:1
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Pobeda (Pristoe)               2:0

Round 19
missing

Round 20
Akademik (Targovishte) - Varna VNL (Varna)          9:1
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Fairplay (?)                 5:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Septemvri (Septemvri)       1:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Benkovski (Bjala)               1:2
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 5:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)          7:2
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Levski (Glavinitsa)       1:1
Dorostol'97 (Silistra) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)        1:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Pobeda (Pristoe)                  3:2

Round 21 
missing

Round 22
Varna VNL (Varna) - Fairplay (?)                    1:4
Akademik (Targovishte) - Septemvri (Septemvri)      6:2
Antibiotik (Razgrad) - Benkovski (Bjala)            2:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Chernomorets (Balchik)      2:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)              2:1
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Levski (Glavinitsa)    1:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)         4:2
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)           8:0
Dorostol'97 (Silistra) - Pobeda (Pristoe)           3:1

Round 23
Septemvri (Septemvri) - Varna VNL (Varna)          9:1
Benkovski (Bjala) - Akademik (Targovishte)         3:1
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)      0:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)         1:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Preslav (Preslav)            1:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)            pp
Dorostol'97 (Silistra) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)   2:1
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Fairplay (?)                    4:3
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Sportist (General Toshevo)   2:0

Round 24
missing

Round 25
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Varna VNL (Varna)             3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)        2:1
Benkovski (Bjala) - Fairplay (?)                       pp
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Akademik (Targovishte) on forfeit 3:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Antibiotik (Razgrad)             0:3
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)            5:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Preslav (Preslav)                    1:0
Dorostol'97 (Silistra) - Sportist (General Toshevo)    1:0
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Septemvri (Septemvri)               1:0

Round 26
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Septemvri (Tervel)        2:0
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Fairplay (Varna)              2:0
Levski (Glavinitsa) - Varna VNL (Varna)            3:0
OFK Devnja (Devnja) - Akademik Bona (Targovishte)  3:0
Lokomotiv (Rs.) - Antibiotik Ludogorets (Razgrad)  1:1
Dorostol'97 (Silistra) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)     3:0
Chernomorets (Chernevo) - Preslav (Preslav)        1:0
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - Sportist (General Toshevo) 3:0
Pobeda (Pristoe) - Benkovski (Bjala)               1:0

Round 27
missing

Round 28
Benkovski (Bjala) - Chernomorets (Balchik)               1:2
Septemvri (Tervel) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                  3:2
Fairplay (Varna) - Levski (Glavinitsa)                   4:0
Varna VNL (Varna) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)                  0:3
Akademik Bona (Targovishte) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)            5:5
Antibiotik Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Dorostol'97 (Silistra) 1:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)          3:1
Preslav (Preslav) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)                1:1
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Pobeda (Pristoe)            5:0

Round 29
Benkovski (Bjala) - Chernomorets (Balchik)               1:2
Septemvri (Tervel) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                  3:2
Fairplay (Varna) - Levski (Glavinitsa)                   4:0
Varna VNL (Varna) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)                  0:3
Akademik Bona (Targovishte) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)            5:5 
Antibiotik Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Dorostol'97 (Silistra) 1:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)          3:1
Preslav (Preslav) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)                1:1
Sportist (General Toshevo) - Pobeda (Pristoe)            5:0

Round 30
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             0:0
Benkovski (Bjala) - Levski (Glavinitsa)                 1:2
Septemvri (Tervel) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)                0:1
Fairplay (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)                      4:1
Varna VNL (Varna) - Dorostol'97 (Silistra)              3:3
Akademik Bona (Targovishte) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)   3:1
Antibiotik Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) 3:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Sportist (General Toshevo)      3:0
Preslav (Preslav) - Pobeda (Pristoe)                    5:1

Rounds 31-33
missing

Round 34
Levski (Glavinitsa) - OFK Devnja (Devnja)             2:3
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Lokomotiv (Rs.)                  5:0
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dorostol'97 (Silistra)       2:1
Benkovski (Bjala) - Chernomorets (Chernevo)           5:0
Septemvri (Tervel) - Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)            2:2
Fairplay (Varna) - Sportist (General Toshevo)         1:2
Varna VNL (Varna) - Preslav (Preslav)                 3:3
Akademik Bona (Targovishte) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)   5:0
Antibiotik Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Pobeda (Pristoe)    2:0

Final Table:

 1. Antibiotik Ludogorets (Razgrad) 25 4  5  82-15  79  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2. Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)           23 4  7 104-40  73
 3. Kaliakra (Kavarna)              22 2 10 102-36  68
 4. OFK Devnja (Devnja)             22 2 10  83-34  68
 5. Benkovski (Bjala)               17 4 13  68-37  55
 6. Sportist (General Toshevo)      15 3 16  77-51  48
 7. Levski (Glavinitsa)             14 3 17  58-56  45
 8. Dorostol'97 (Silistra)          14 6 14  46-55  45
 9. Pobeda (Pristoe)                14 3 17  49-74  45
10. Lokomotiv (Rs.)                 13 5 16  62-90  44
11. Varna VNL (Varna)               13 4 17  56-100 43
12. Chernomorets (Chernevo)         13 3 18  47-67  42
13. Preslav (Preslav)               12 3 19  45-46  39
14. Akademik Bona (Targovishte)     12 2 20  59-68  38
15. Fairplay (Varna)                11 5 18  57-79  38
16. Chernomorets (Balchik)          10 5 19  30-68  36
17. Septemvri (Tervel)              10 4 20  44-92  34
18. Han Asparuh (Isperih)           11 1 22  36-74  34


                         NORTHWESTERN

Round 1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)               1:0
Gigant (Belene) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)           1:0
Bdin Minjor (Koshava) - Akademik (Svishtov)         1:0
Botev (Liljache) - White eagles (Pleven)            0:0
Vidima-Ideal (Vidima) - Loviko (Suhindol)           0:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)            2:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Botev (Vratsa)                   0:9
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)   1:2
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra) 1:0

Round 2
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)     pp
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)        5:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv (GO)                       3:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                 2:0
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) 2:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lovetch (Lovetch)                 0:1
White eagles (Pleven) - Vidima-Ideal (Sevlievo)       1:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Botev (Liljache)                2:0
Gigant (Belene) - Bdin Minjor (Koshava)               2:2

Round 3
Vidima-Ideal (Sevlievo) - Akademik (Svishtov)         2:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - White eagles (Pleven)             0:0
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Loviko (Suhindol)    1:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)               1:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                   2:1
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Botev (Vratsa)              0:1
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)        1:0
Bdin Minjor (Koshava) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)       1:1
Botev (Liljache) - Gigant (Belene)                    4:1

Round 4
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)         2:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)               0:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)           3:0
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Lokomotiv (GO)                  1:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                   4:0
White eagles (Pleven) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) 2:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Lovetch (Lovetch)                1:1
Gigant (Belene) - Vidima-Ideal (Sevlievo)              3:0
Bdin Minjor (Koshava) - Botev (Liljache)               1:0

Round 5
Botev (Liljache) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)           2:1
Vidima-Ideal (Sevlievo) - Bdin Minjor (Koshava)      0:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Gigant (Belene)                  pp
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Akademik (Svishtov) 3:2
Kom (Berkovitsa) - White eagles (Pleven)             1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Loviko (Suhindol)                   1:2
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)       2:0
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)         2:0
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Botev (Vratsa)                1:2

Round 6
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Botev (Vratsa)           0:0
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)     1:2
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)        3:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Kom (Berkovitsa)             1:0
White eagles (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (GO)             1:0
Gigant (Belene) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni)   1:1
Bdin Minjor (Koshava) - Lovetch (Lovetch)          2:0
Botev (Liljache) - Vidima-Ideal (Sevlievo)         3:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)          2:1 [played later]

Round 7
Vidima-Ideal (Sevlievo) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)      2:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Botev (Liljatche)                  0:0
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Bdin Minjor (Koshava) 1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Akademik (Svishtov)                   2:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Gigant (Belene)                     2:0
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - White eagles (Pleven)        2:1
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - Loviko (Suhindol)            2:1
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)            4:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                    1:0

Round 8
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)           2:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Botev (Vratsa)                  1:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)               4:0
White eagles (Pleven) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)        2:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)          1:0
Gigant (Belene) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)        1:2
Bdin Minjor (Koshava) - Kom (Berkovitsa)               8:0
Botev (Liljatche) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni)     3:0
Vidima-Ideal (Sevlievo) - Lovetch (Lovetch)            0:1     

Round 9
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)              0:0
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Vidima-Ideal (Sevlievo) 3:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Botev (Liljatche)                     3:0
Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa) - Bdin Minjor (Vidin)      2:1
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Gigant (Belene)                2:2
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - Akademik (Svishtov)            4:2
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - White eagles (Pleven)             1:3
Botev (Vratsa) - Loviko (Suhindol)                       3:2
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)                3:1

Round 10
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)        6:0 (ABD)
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                2:0
White eagles (Pleven) - Botev (Vratsa)                1:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)            2:1
Gigant (Belene) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)             1:0
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)         6:0
Botev (Liljatche) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)     3:2
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)         4:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni)    0:1

Round 11
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)   4:3
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Lovetch (Lovetch)                       0:3
Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) 1:0
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Botev (Liljatche)                1:1
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - Bdin Minjor (Vidin)              1:0
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Gigant (Belene)                     3:0
Botev (Vratsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)                       6:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - White eagles (Pleven)                 0:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Loviko (Suhindol)                   1:0

Round 12
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Loviko (Suhindol)              1:4  [played later]
White eagles (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)             6:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)      on forfeit 0:3
Gigant (Belene) - Botev (Vratsa)                         2:3
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)               7:0
Botev (Liljatche) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)              3:2
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)     3:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)        1:0
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Kom (Berkovitsa)        2:0

Round 13
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)           1:2
Lokomotiv (GO) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni)      1:0
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Lovetch (Lovetch)          1:1
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) 2:1
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Botev (Liljatche)             3:1
Botev (Vratsa) - Bdin Minjor (Vidin)                 3:2
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Gigant (Belene)                 5:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Akademik (Svishtov)           1:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - White eagles (Pleven)            2:1

Round 14
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - White eagles (Pleven)          2:2
Akademik (Svishtov) - Loviko (Suhindol)                  0:0
Gigant (Belene) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)                   3:2
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                 3:1
Botev (Liljatche) - Botev (Vratsa)                       0:3
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)        1:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)              1:0
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) 3:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)         1:1

Round 15
Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)  3:2
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - Kom (Berkovitsa)    on forfeit 3:0
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) 3:0
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Lovetch (Lovetch)                 3:2
Botev (Vratsa) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)              1:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Bdin Minjor (Vidin)                 2:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - Gigant (Belene)                      3:1
White eagles (Pleven) - Akademik (Svishtov)              3:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Botev (Liljatche)                 pp

Round 16
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Akademik (Svishtov)           3:0
Gigant (Belene) - White eagles (Pleven)                 0:2
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Loviko (Suhindol)                 2:1
Botev (Liljatche) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)                5:1
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)         1:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Botev (Vratsa)                      0:1
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)   2:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)              0:4
Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa) - Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) 1:0    
                      (cancelled 82')

Round 17
missing

Round 18
Botev (Vratsa) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                     6:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Bdin Minjor (Vidin)             0:0
White eagles (Pleven) - Botev (Liljatche)             3:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)        1:0
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Lovetch (Lovetch)              2:3
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni)   2:0
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)  0:1
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Gigant (Belene)             pp
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Round 19
missing

Round 20
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Bdin Minjor (Vidin)      1:0
Gigant (Belene) - Botev (Liljatche)                2:2
White eagles (Pleven) - Lovetch (Lovetch)          4:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) 2:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)            3:0
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa) 1:0
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)     1:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)   pp
Botev (Vratsa) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Round 21
missing

Round 22
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Botev (Liljatche)          2:0
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)     1:0
Gigant (Belene) - Lovetch (Lovetch)                  2:1
Akademik (Svishtov) - Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) 3:0
White eagles (Pleven) - Kom (Berkovitsa)            10:0 
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)    5:1
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)         0:1
Botev (Vratsa) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)                5:1
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Round 23
Botev (Vratsa) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)              4:0
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)        3:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)                0:3
Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa) - White eagles (Pleven) 0:1
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Gigant (Belene)      3:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Bdin Minjor (Vidin)               1:0
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Botev (Liljatche)        2:0
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             4:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Round 24
missing

Round 25
Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)          3:1
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) on forfeit      3:0
Sikonko (Klimentovo) - Loviko (Suhindol)              1:1
Parva atomna (Kozloduj) - White eagles (Pleven)       2:1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa) - Gigant (Belene)       6:0
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Bdin Minjor (Vidin) on forfeit     0:3
Pavlikeni-Energija (Pavlikeni) - Botev (Liljatche)    1:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)        2:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Round 26
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Lovetch (Lovetch)           1:0
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)    3:2
Botev (Liljatche) - Kom (Berkovitsa)       on forfeit 3:0
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Lokomotiv (GO)       on forfeit 3:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)         5:0
White eagles Maya (Pleven) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)     2:0
Loviko (Suhindol) - Botev (Vratsa)                    3:2
Lokomotiv (Drjanovo) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             2:1
Gigant (Belene) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Round 27
missing

Round 28
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)       4:1
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Lokomotiv (GO)           3:1
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)         4:3
Gigant (Belene) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)                0:2
Akademik (Svishtov) - Botev (Liljatche)               0:0
White eagles Maya (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)       3:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)              5:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Kom (Berkovitsa)       on forfeit 3:0
Botev (Vratsa) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Round 29
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)       4:1
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Lokomotiv (GO)           3:1
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)         4:3
Gigant (Belene) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)                0:2
Akademik (Svishtov) - Botev (Liljatche)               0:0
White eagles Maya (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)       3:1
Loviko (Suhindol) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)              5:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Kom (Berkovitsa)       on forfeit 3:0
Botev (Vratsa) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Round 30
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - Kom (Berkovitsa) on forfeit 3:0
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Lokomotiv (GO)                2:0
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)  1:0
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - Botev (Vratsa)                  4:0
Botev (Liljatche) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)              2:0
Gigant (Belene) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                  1:0
Akademik (Svishtov) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)  cancelled 3:0
White eagles Maya (Pleven) - Loviko (Suhindol)        2:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Rounds 31-33
missing

Round 34
Lokomotiv (GO) - Parva atomna (Kozloduj)            3:1
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Sikonko (Klimentovo)  on forfeit 0:3
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Botev (Vratsa)              2:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)              0:0
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)   4:0
Botev (Liljatche) - Loviko (Suhindol)               3:2
Bdin Minjor (Vidin) - White eagles Maya (Pleven)    1:1
Gigant (Belene) - Akademik (Svishtov)               1:2
Chavdar (Bjala Slatina) - no match
Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri) - relegated from the group

Final Table:

 1. Botev (Vratsa)                 22 4  8 76-29  70  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. White eagles Maya (Pleven)     18 7  9 65-26  61
 3. Loviko (Suhindol)              18 4 12 71-34  58
 4. Parva atomna (Kozloduj)        19 1 14 55-36  58
 5. Lovetch (Lovetch)              16 5 13 39-31  53
 6. Bdin Minjor (Vidin)            15 5 14 57-32  50
 7. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          16 2 16 42-47  50
 8. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)     14 6 14 40-34  48
 9. Sikonko (Klimentovo)           15 1 18 58-48  46
10. Botev (Liljatche)              14 4 16 45-50  46
11. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             14 2 18 48-39  44
12. Akademik (Svishtov)            13 4 17 39-42  43
13. Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)  13 2 19 40-44  41
14. Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)        12 4 18 50-60  40
15. Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)           11 4 19 36-70  37
16. Gigant (Belene)                 8 3 23 32-77  27
17. Kom (Berkovitsa)                3 2 29 11-105 11
--------------------------------------------------
18. Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)         3 3 10 13-33  12  withdrew mid-season

                         SOUTHWESTERN

Round 1
Vihar (?) - Energetik (?)                        4:1
Minjor (?) - Himik (Dupnitsa)                    3:0
Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Sportist (Svoge)            4:0
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)            8:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Belasitsa (Petritch)    0:2
Trakija (?) - Chepinets (Velingrad)              4:0
Granichar (Kulata) - Botev (Ihtiman)             3:0
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov) 2:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Balkan (Gorubljane)         5:0 forfeited? 

Round 2
Energetik (?) - Vihren (Sandanski)               5:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Vihar (?)            4:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)           1:0
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Granichar (Kulata)       0:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Trakija (?)               2:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)      2:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Marek (Dupnitsa)              1:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Iskar (Novi Iskar)            3:1
Balkan (Gorubljane) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)         4:1

Round 3
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Energetik (?)               3:0
Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Vihar (?)                   2:2
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Himik (Dupnitsa)              7:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Sportist (Svoge)        3:0
Trakija (?) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)                 0:1
Granichar (Kulata) - Belasitsa (Petritch)        1:3
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Chepinets (Velingrad)     3:0
Balkan (Gorubljane) - Botev (Ihtiman)            1:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)   2:1

Round 4
Energetik (?) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)        2:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Vihren (Sandanski)             1:0
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Balkan (Gorubljane)      2:1
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)      3:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Granichar (Kulata)          1:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Trakija (?)                   0:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)        1:0
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Marek (Dupnitsa)            0:0
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)     1:0

Round 5
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Energetik (?)          4:1
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)            4:2
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Vihar (Gorubljane)      3:1
Trakija (?) - Himik (Dupnitsa)                   2:0
Granichar (Kulata) - Sportist (Svoge)            5:0
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)        1:1
Balkan (Gorubljane) - Belasitsa (Petritch)       0:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Chepinets (Velingrad) cancelled   5:0 forfeit?
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Botev (Ihtiman)      3:0

Round 6
Energetik (?) - Botev (Ihtiman)                   5:2
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov) 3:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Vihren (Sandanski)         3:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Balkan (Gorubljane)          1:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)           1:4
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Granichar (Kulata)             2:2
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)       1:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Marek (Dupnitsa)        1:0
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Trakija (?)                  3:0

Round 7
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Energetik (?)                  6:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)  2:0
Trakija (?) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)                  2:0
Granichar (Kulata) - Vihar (Gorubljane)           0:1
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Himik (Dupnitsa)           1:0
Balkan (Gorubljane) - Sportist (Svoge)            6:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)           3:1
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Belasitsa (Petritch)  0:2
Botev (Ihtiman) - Chepinets (Velingrad)           2:0

Round 8
Energetik (?) - Chepinets (Velingrad)             4:1
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Botev (Ihtiman)            2:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)    3:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Vihren (Sandanski)             2:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Balkan (Gorubljane)            0:0
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)         1:0
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Granichar (Kulata)           3:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) -  Trakija (?)            0:1
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)         5:0

Round 9
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Energetik (Pernik)       5:0
Trakija (?) - Marek (Dupnitsa)                    1:1
Granichar (Kulata) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)      1:1
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)         1:0
Balkan (Gorubljane) - Vihar (Gorubljane)          2:2
Vihren (Sandanski) - Himik (Dupnitsa)             2:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Sportist (Svoge)      2:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)              2:0
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Belasitsa (Petritch)      0:2

Round 10
Energetik (Pernik) - Belasitsa (Petritch)         1:6
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Chepinets (Velingrad)        4:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Botev (Ihtiman)                1:2
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)      4:1
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Vihren (Sandanski)           4:1
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Balkan (Gorubljane)          3:1
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)    2:3
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Granichar (Kulata)             4:0
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Trakija (?)              6:1

Round 11
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)         6:0
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Sportist (Svoge)          3:4
Botev (Ihtiman) - Himik (Dupnitsa)                4:1
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Vihar (Gorubljane)    0:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)           1:0
Balkan (Gorubljane) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)     2:0
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Marek (Dupnitsa)           1:0
Granichar (Kulata) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)       3:1
Trakija (?) - Energetik (Pernik)                  1:0

Round 12
Energetik (Pernik) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)           2:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Belasitsa (Petritch)           1:3
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Chepinets (Velingrad)          3:3   2:2?
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Botev (Ihtiman)              8:0
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)    1:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Vihren (Sandanski)      3:0  
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Balkan (Gorubljane)            4:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)     2:0
Trakija (?) - Granichar (Kulata)                  4:1   3:0?

Round 13
Granichar (Kulata) - Energetik (Pernik)             6:1
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Trakija (?)                  1:0
Balkan (Gorubljane) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)        1:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Marek (Dupnitsa)               1:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) 3:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)                4:1
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Vihar (Gorubljane)          1:1
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Himik (Dupnitsa)             3:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Sportist (Svoge)               1:1

Round 14
Energetik (Pernik) - Sportist (Svoge)               2:1
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)               2:1
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Belasitsa (Petritch)           0:1
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Chepinets (Velingrad)          4:1
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Botev (Ihtiman)           2:1
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)        2:0
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Vihren (Sandanski)         2:0
Trakija (?) - Balkan (Gorubljane)                   1:0
Granichar (Kulata) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)           2:1

Round 15
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Energetik (Pernik)           1:0
Balkan (Gorubljane) - Granichar (Kulata)            4:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Trakija (?)                    4:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)  4:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Marek (Dupnitsa)                  1:1
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)     1:1 abd
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)           5:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Vihar (Gorubljane)             0:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Himik (Dupnitsa)                 2:2

Round 16
Energetik (Pernik) - Himik (Dupnitsa)               0:0
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Sportist (Svoge)               4:0
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)             4:1
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Belasitsa (Petritch)      0:2
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Chepinets (Velingrad)            4:0
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Botev (Ihtiman)            4:0
Trakija (Zv.) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)           2:1
Granichar (Kulata) - Vihren (Sandanski)             4:0
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Balkan (Botevgrad)           3:1

Round 17
missing

Round 18
Energetik (Pernik) - Vihar (Gorubljane)             2:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)               1:2
Sportist (Svoge) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)          0:3
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Marek (Dupnitsa)               2:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)       3:0
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Trakija (Zv.)               0:3
Botev (Ihtiman) - Granichar (Kulata) on forfeit     3:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)    2:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Balkan (Botevgrad)             3:0

Round 19
missing

Round 20
Energetik (Pernik) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)            1:1
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)       2:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Marek (Dupnitsa)                6:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)          1:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Trakija (Zv.)                 1:1
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Granichar (Kulata)          3:0
Botev (Ihtiman) - Balkan (Botevgrad)               1:0
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Vihren (Sandanski)     0:0
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)       pp

Round 21 
missing

Round 22
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Energetik (Pernik)     2:1
Vihren (Sandanski) - Botev (Ihtiman)               3:0
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Chepinets (Velingrad)         6:0
Verila (Rilsko Pole) - Belasitsa (Petritch)        0:2
Granichar (Kulata) - Hebar (Pazardzhik) on forfeit 0:3
Trakija (Zv.) - Sportist (Svoge)                   1:0
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Himik (Dupnitsa)          2:0
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Vihar (Gorubljane)              5:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Minjor (Bobob Dol)       4:0

Round 23
Energetik (Pernik) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)       0:0
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Marek (Dupnitsa)              0:0
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)        3:1
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Trakija (Zv.)                   0:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Granichar (Kulata) on forfeit   3:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)          2:1
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Balkan (Botevgrad)          1:0
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Vihren (Sandanski)         2:1
Botev (Ihtiman) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)        1:0

Round 24
missing

Round 25
Energetik (Pernik) - Marek (Dupnitsa)              2:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)   3:0
Minjor (Bobob Dol) - Trakija (Zv.)                 2:1
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Granichar (Kulata) on forfeit 3:0
Himik (Dupnitsa) - Verila (Rilsko Pole)            2:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Balkan (Botevgrad)              2:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Vihren (Sandanski)            2:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)   3:1
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Botev (Ihtiman)            4:3

Round 26
Energetik (Pernik) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)             2:0
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Trakija (Zvantchevo)                 3:2
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Granichar (Kulata) on forfeit 3:0
Bobov Dol (Bobob Dol) - Verila (Ravno Pole)             2:1
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Balkan (Botevgrad)                 5:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Vihren (Sandanski)                 2:0
Sportist (Svoge) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)            2:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Botev (Ihtiman)                    2:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Chepinets (Velingrad)            3:0

Round 27
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Energetik (Pernik)             4:0
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)            3:3
Botev (Ihtiman) - Sportist (Svoge)                    4:2
Rilski Sportist (Samokov) - Himik (Kostinbrod)        4:0
Vihren (Sandanski) - Vihar (Gorubljane)               pp
Balkan (Botevgrad) - Bobov Dol (Bobob Dol)            2:1
Verila (Ravno Pole) - Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)         0:0
Trakija (Zvantchevo) - Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)         2:0
Granichar (Kulata) - Marek (Dupnitsa)                 0:3

Round 28
Energetik (Pernik) - Trakija (Zvantchevo)             3:0
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Granichar (Kulata)           3:0
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Verila (Ravno Pole)                1:0
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Balkan (Botevgrad)          2:1
Bobov Dol (Bobob Dol) - Vihren (Sandanski)            2:1
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)        3:2
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Botev (Ihtiman)                  9:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Chepinets (Velingrad)              5:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Belasitsa (Petritch)             1:1

Round 29
missing

Round 30
Energetik (Pernik) - Granichar (Kulata)               3:0
Trakija (Zvantchevo) - Verila (Ravno Pole)            4:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Balkan (Botevgrad)           2:0
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Vihren (Sandanski)                 4:2
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)   1:0
Bobov Dol (Bobob Dol) - Botev (Ihtiman)               4:1
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Chepinets (Velingrad)            3:0
Himik (Kostinbrod) - Belasitsa (Petritch)             1:1
Sportist (Svoge) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)                 2:0

Rounds 31-33
missing

Round 34
Energetik (Pernik) - Balkan (Botevgrad)                   3:0
Verila (Ravno Pole) - Vihren (Sandanski)                  1:0
Granichar (Kulata) - Rilski Sportist (Samokov)            0:3
Trakija (Zvantchevo) - Botev (Ihtiman)                    2:1
Pirin (Gotse Deltchev) - Chepinets (Velingrad) on forfeit 3:0
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Belasitsa (Petritch)                   1:2
Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)              2:0
Bobov Dol (Bobob Dol) - Sportist (Svoge)                  2:0
Vihar (Gorubljane) - Himik (Kostinbrod)                   4:0

Final Table:

 1. Belasitsa (Petritch)          30  4  0 87-12 94  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2. Marek (Dupnitsa)              18  4 12 79-40 58
 3. Vihar (Gorubljane)            17  8  9 63-34 59
 4. Bobov Dol (Bobob Dol)         17  4 13 51-47 55
 5. Trakija (Zvantchevo)          17  2 15 43-36 53
 6. Verila (Ravno Pole)           15  7 12 45-40 52
 7. Vihren (Sandanski)            17  1 16 54-49 52
 8. Hebar (Pazardzhik)            16  3 15 43-48 51
 9. Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)       15  5 14 50-41 50
10. Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)        15  2 17 50-45 47
11. Rilski Sportist (Samokov)     14  3 17 55-42 45
12. Energetik (Pernik)            13  6 15 42-62 45
13. Botev (Ihtiman)               14  3 17 47-68 45
14. Himik (Kostinbrod)            11 10 13 52-54 43
15. Balkan (Botevgtad)            13  3 18 44-47 42
16. Sportist (Svoge)               9  5 20 36-75 32
17. Chepinets (Velingrad)          6  7 21 35-98 25
18. Granichar (Kulata)             7  3 24 30-77 24


                         SOUTHEASTERN

Round 1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Chirpan (Chirpan)      1:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)            2:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Rodopa (Smoljan)         0:0
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Askent (Gurkovo)    3:1
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Plovdiv)          2:1
Jambol (Jambol) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)           0:1
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Metalik (Sopot)             1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Granichar (Svilengrad)      1:0
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Port (Burgas)             1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - no match

Round 2
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad) 2:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Borislav (Parvomaj)    1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Pomorie (Pomorie)             1:0
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Rudozem (Rudozem)         3:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)          1:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)           1:2
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)    4:0
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)       2:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Sliven (Sliven)             3:0
Port (Burgas) - no match

Round 3
Sliven (Sliven) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)        0:4
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Chirpan (Chirpan)        0:3
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)  2:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Rodopa (Smoljan)           1:1
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Askent (Gurkovo)           1:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Spartak (Plovdiv)           1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)         1:2
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Metalik (Sopot)           0:2
Port (Burgas) - Granichar (Svilengrad)          2:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - no match

Round 4
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Sliven (Sliven)           2:0 
Metalik (Sopot) - Port (Burgas)                    1:1
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Borislav (Parvomaj)          3:2
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Pomorie (Pomorie)              2:0     
Askent (Gurkovo) - Rudozem (Rudozem)               6:1
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)              3:0
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)            0:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)      2:1
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)      2:0 
Granichar (Svilengrad)  - no match

Round 5
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)      1:1
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 7:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Chirpan (Chirpan)             1:1
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)            4:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Rodopa (Smoljan)               0:2
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Askent (Gurkovo)               1:1
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Spartak (Plovdiv)            2:0
Port (Burgas) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)                1:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Metalik (Sopot)           0:0
Sliven (Sliven) - no match

Round 6
Sliven (Sliven) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)             1:0
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Granichar (Svilengrad)       2:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Port (Burgas)                  0:1
Askent (Gurkovo) - Borislav (Parvomaj)             2:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Pomorie (Pomorie)               2:0
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Rudozem (Rudozem)             1:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)             2:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)        2:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) 1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - no match

Round 7
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Sliven (Sliven)       2:1
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       3:0
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)       0:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Chirpan (Chirpan)             1:2
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)            2:0
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Rodopa (Smoljan)            0:0
Port (Burgas) - Askent (Gurkovo)                  3:1
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Spartak (Plovdiv)        2:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)             1:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - no match

Round 8
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)  4:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Metalik (Sopot)               4:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Granichar (Svilengrad)         0:3
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Port (Burgas)                  2:1
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Borislav (Parvomaj)          2:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Pomorie (Pomorie)             4:1
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Rudozem (Rudozem)        3:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)       2:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)              1:0
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - no match

Round 9
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)         2:0
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Sliven (Sliven)              0:1
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)        1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)        4:0
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Chirpan (Chirpan)           2:4
Port (Burgas) - Arsenal (Kazanlak)                2:1
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Rodopa (Smoljan)         0:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Askent (Gurkovo)                3:1
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Spartak (Plovdiv)           4:1
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - no match

Round 10
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)    2:1
Askent (Gurkovo) - Olympic (Tvarditsa)            awd [awarded 0:3, originally 1:0]
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Metalik (Sopot)                4:0
Arsenal (Kazanlak) - Granichar (Svilengrad)       2:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Port (Burgas)                 1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Borislav (Parvomaj)      3:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Pomorie (Pomorie)        1:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Rudozem (Rudozem)               2:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)         1:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - no match

Round 11
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)     3:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           2:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Sliven (Sliven)                3:0
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       2:0
Port (Burgas) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             3:2
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Chirpan (Chirpan)         0:2
Metalik (Sopot) - Arsenal Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak) 1:0
Olympic (Tvarditsa) - Rodopa (Smoljan)  by forfeit 3:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Askent (Gurkovo)               1:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - no match

Round 12
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)                2:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                   3:1
Arsenal Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak) - Olympic (Tvarditsa) 3:4
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Metalik (Sopot)                    1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Granichar (Svilengrad)        3:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Port (Burgas)                 1:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Borislav (Parvomaj)                  2:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pomorie (Pomorie)               1:0
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Rudozem (Rudozem)          1:0 
Askent (Gurkovo) - no match

Round 13
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)               0:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)        2:1
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           1:0
Port (Burgas) - Sliven (Sliven)                      4:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)      2:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             3:1
Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) - Chirpan (Chirpan)   0:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Arsenal Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak) 5:1
Askent (Gurkovo) - Rodopa (Smoljan)                  2:1
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - no match

Round 14
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                  2:1
Arsenal Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak) - Askent (Gurkovo)     3:4
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                   3:2
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) 0:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Metalik (Sopot)                2:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Granichar (Svilengrad)                2:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Port (Burgas)                    1:0
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Borislav (Parvomaj)         2:3
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                  1:2
Rodopa (Smoljan) - no match

Round 15
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)                  6:2
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)                1:1
Port (Burgas) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)               pp
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           3:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Sliven (Sliven)                       1:0
Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad) 3:2
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)              0:2
Askent (Gurkovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                    3:1
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) forfeit 3:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - no match

Round 16
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Pomorie (Pomorie) on forfeit        3:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Rodopa (Smoljan)                    1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Askent (Gurkovo)               1:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Spartak (Plovdiv)              4:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa)        1:2
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Metalik (Sopot)                  pp
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Granichar (Svilengrad)      0:1
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Port (Burgas)                      3:2
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Borislav (Parvomaj)                0:0
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - no match

Round 17
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Rudozem (Rudozem)               2:0
Port (Burgas) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)                    9:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)           1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)           4:0
Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Sliven (Sliven)                   4:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)             2:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             2:0
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - Chirpan (Chirpan)      3:3
Pomorie (Pomorie) - no match

Round 18
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Borislav (Parvomaj)                    2:1
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak)      8:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Rodopa (Smoljan)                  1:1
Sliven (Sliven) - Askent (Gurkovo)                         1:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                   3:1
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) 0:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Metalik (Sopot)                       2:0
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Granichar (Svilengrad)                2:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Port (Burgas)                          4:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - no match

Round 19
missing

Round 20
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                2:0
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - Sliven (Sliven)            5:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                   0:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)              3:2
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)                    0:0
Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)       5:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                       5:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                3:1
Port (Burgas) - Borislav (Parvomaj)                       1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - no match

Round 21
missing

Round 22
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sliven (Sliven)                 2:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                 2:0
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) 1:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)                    2:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                    4:0
Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) - Pomorie (Pomorie)       1:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Borislav (Parvomaj)                    0:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Port (Burgas)                   2:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                pp
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - no match

Round 23
missing

Round 24
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)        1:2
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)   1:2
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)               3:0
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)    7:2
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                 2:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                 4:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Borislav (Parvomaj)              4:2
Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) - Port (Burgas)       3:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Granichar (Svilengrad)             3:0
Sliven (Sliven) - no match

Round 25
missing

Round 26
Sliven (Sliven) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)                 0:0
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)                 1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)                 4:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Rudozem (Rudozem)            on forfeit 3:0
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - Pomorie (Pomorie)            4:3
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Borislav (Parvomaj)                      2:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Port (Burgas)                            3:2
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Granichar (Svilengrad)                  0:0
Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa) - Metalik (Sopot) on forfeit 3:0 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) -  no match

Round 27
missing

Round 28
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)               4:3
Sliven (Sliven) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)                    1:1
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Rudozem (Rudozem)   on forfeit 3:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Pomorie (Pomorie)              1:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Borislav (Parvomaj)                 0:1
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - Port (Burgas)            2:0 
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Granichar (Svilengrad)               1:0
Askent (Gurkovo) - Metalik (Sopot)                      4:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Olympic H. Dimitar (Tvarditsa)      0:0
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - no match

Round 29
missing

Round 30
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)          3:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Rudozem (Rudozem)                3:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                     0:3
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Borislav (Parvomaj)            1:0
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Port (Burgas)                  1:2
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Granichar (Svilengrad)              1:0
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - Metalik (Sopot)          2:1
Rodopa (Smoljan) - Olympic H. Dimitar (Sliven)          2:1
Askent (Gurkovo) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                    5:1
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - no match

Round 31
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)                    1:2
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Rodopa (Smoljan)                       2:1
Olympic H. Dimitar (Sliven) - Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) 0:1
Metalik (Sopot) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                        2:0
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)            3:0
Port (Burgas) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)                     2:0
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Sliven (Sliven)                      1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                   1:2
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)   on forfeit 0:3
Askent (Gurkovo) - no match

Round 32
missing

Round 33
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Jambol 97 (Jambol)                0:3
Askent (Gurkovo) - Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak)       3:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                 1:0
Olympic H. Dimitar (Sliven) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)  3:0
Metalik (Sopot) - Asenovets (Asenovgrad)              2:1
Granichar (Svilengrad) - Sliven (Sliven)              3:0
Port (Burgas) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  3:0
Borislav (Parvomaj) - Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)       1:0
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)                1:0
Rodopa (Smoljan) - no match

Round 34
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                2:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Borislav (Parvomaj)              4:2
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Port (Burgas)             3:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Granichar (Svilengrad)         1:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Metalik (Sopot)                     1:2
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Olympic H. Dimitar (Sliven)  2:1
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Spartak (Plovdiv)            1:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Askent (Gurkovo)                  3:0
Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak) - Rodopa (Smoljan)       2:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - no match

Rounds 35-37
missing

Round 38
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Port (Burgas)                      3:0
Rudozem (Rudozem) - Granichar (Svilengrad) on forfeit  0:3
Jambol 97 (Jambol) - Metalik (Sopot)                   2:0
Sokol 94 (Plovdiv) - Olympic H. Dimitar (Sliven)       1:0
Slantchev brjag (Nesebar) - Spartak (Plovdiv)          1:2
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Askent (Gurkovo)                5:3
Asenovets (Asenovgrad) - Arsenal R. Dolina (Kazanlak)  2:1
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Chirpan (Chirpan)             2:0
Sliven (Sliven) - Rodopa (Smoljan)          on forfeit 0:3
Borislav (Parvomaj) - no match

Final Table:

 1. Olympic H. Dimitar (Sliven)      23  3 12  63-29 72  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Chirpan (Chirpan)                20  4 14  52-36 64
 3. Rodopa (Smoljan)                 18  7 13  49-30 61
 4. Granichar (Svilengrad)           19  4 15  50-33 61
 5. Port (Burgas)                    19  2 17  58-45 59
 6. Zagorets (Nova Zagora)           18  4 16  54-40 58
 7. Sokol 94 (Plovdiv)               16  7 15  47-40 55
 8. Metalik (Sopot)                  16  5 17  45-41 53
 9. Pomorie (Pomorie)                16  5 17  49-50 53
10. Askent (Gurkovo)                 16  4 18  69-59 52
11. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)           16  3 19  40-40 51
12. Arsenal Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak) 16  3 19  59-64 51
13. Slantchev brjag (Nesebar)        16  2 20  58-52 50
14. Borislav (Parvomaj)              15  5 18  39-43 50
15. Spartak (Plovdiv)                16  4 18  51-51 49
16. Jambol 97 (Jambol)               14  4 20  41-61 46
17. Beroe (Stara Zagora)             13  6 19  48-59 45 
18. Sliven (Sliven)                  11  4 23  29-62 37 
19. Rudozem (Rudozem)                 7  1 30  17-79 22


1996/97.

1998/99.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julian Dontchev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Julian Dontchev
Last updated: 8 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Julian Dontchev and RSSSF 1997/2007
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.