Burkina Faso 2007/08

Championnat National de 1ère Division
=====================================

Participants:

From administrative region CENTRE, city of OUAGADOUGOU:
Commune Football Club                                      10-4-1977 Stade du 4 Août  40.000
Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou                                   1955 Stade du 4 Août  40.000
Union Sportive des Forces Armées (1)                            1962 Stade de l'USFA   9.000
Union Sportive de Ouagadougou                                 7-1961 Stade Municipal  15.000
Association Sportive de la SONABEL (2)                          1990 Stade SONABEL     5.000
Association Sportive du Faso/Yennenga (3)                       1947 Stade du 4 Août  40.000
Rail Club du Kadiogo (4)                                      9-1967 Stade du Kadiogo  8.000

From administrative region HAUTS-BASSINS, city of BOBO-DIOULASSO:
Racing Club de Bobo                                           6-1949 Stade Municipal  30.000
Association Sportive des Fonctionnaires de Bobo-Dioulasso  20-4-1948 Stade Municipal  30.000
Bobo Sport                                                      1947 Stade Wobi       10.000

From administrative region NORD, city of OUAHIGOUYA:
Union Sportive du Yatenga (5)    

From administrative region CASCADES, city of BANFORA:
Union Sportive de la Comoé                                      1985 Stade Banfora     6.000

From administrative region CENTRE-OUEST, city of KOUDOUGOU:
Bouloumpoukou Football Club

From administrative region CENTRE-EST, city of TENKODOGO:
Boulgou Football Club

(1) Older names ASFAV, ASFAN, ASFAP and USFAN.
(2) SONABEL means Société Nationale d'Électricité du Burkina Faso
(3) Founded in 1947 as Jeanne d'Arc. Later renamed to ASFA-Yennenga
(4) Founded in 1967 as ASFRAN. In 1989 was renamed to RC Kadiogo
(5) Merger between Stade Yatenga and a smaller team

Final Table:

 1.Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou               26  14 11  1  41-13  53  Champions  [EFO]
 2.US de Ouagadougou                           26  14  7  5  43-15  49  [USO]
 3.AS du Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)           26  13  9  4  32-14  48  [ASFA/Y]
 4.Racing Club Bobo-Dioulasso                  26  13  6  7  34-22  45  [RCB]
 5.Commune FC (Ouagadougou)                    26  11  9  6  28-21  42  [CFO]
 6.Bouloumpoukou FC (Koudougou)                26  12  6  8  29-23  42  [BPFC]
 7.US des Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)          26   9  9  8  24-20  35  [USFA]
 8.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)          26   7 10  9  20-20  32  [RCK]
 9.US de la Comoé (Banfora)                    26   7  9 10  19-24  30  [USCO]
10.AS de la SONABEL (Ouagadougou)              26   6 11  9  23-25  29
11.US du Yatenga (Ouahigouya)                  26   5 10 11  19-37  25  [USY]
12.AS des Fonctionnaires de Bobo-Dioulasso     26   6  6 14  15-30  24  [ASFB]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Bobo Sport (Bobo-Dioulasso)                 26   3  8 15  17-35  17  Relegation Playoff Bobo-Dioulasso
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Boulgou FC (Tenkodogo)                      26   3  7 16  13-58  16  Relegated

NB: the worst club from Ouagadougou is also relegated:

Ouagadougou Final Table:

 1.Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou               26  14 11  1  41-13  53  Champions  [EFO]
 2.US de Ouagadougou                           26  14  7  5  43-15  49  [USO]
 3.AS du Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)           26  13  9  4  32-14  48  [ASFA/Y]
 4.Commune FC (Ouagadougou)                    26  11  9  6  28-21  42  [CFO]
 5.US des Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)          26   9  9  8  24-20  35  [USFA]
 6.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)          26   7 10  9  20-20  32  [RCK]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS de la SONABEL (Ouagadougou)              26   6 11  9  23-25  29  Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 15]
CFO     2-0 Boulgou
  [Bakary Dossama 37, Yacouba Lamoukry 88]
USO     1-2 RCB     
  [Sundy Zongo 83; Issiaka Tapsoba 37, Issouf Ouattara 90+]
ASFB    0-1 RCK
USCO    2-2 BPFC
[Dec 16]
USFA    1-1 USY
SONABEL 1-1 ASFA/Y
Bobo S. 0-1 EFO

Round 2 
[Dec 22]
EFO     3–1 USCO 
RCK     2–0 Bobo S.
[Dec 23]
RCB     1–2 USFA
Boulgou 0–4 USO
USY     0–0 SONABEL 
BPFC    2–1 CFO 
ASFA/Y  2–0 ASFB

Round 3
[Dec 29]
EFO     2–1 BPFC
  [Oumarou Nébié 33, Saïdou Sandaogo 70; Rodrigue Tiendrébéogo 47]
USO     0–0 CFO
ASFB    3–0 USY
USCO    0–0 RCK
[Dec 30]
USFA    3–0 Boulgou
SONABEL 0–2 RCB
Bobo S. 0–2 ASFA/Y

Round 4 
[Jan 5]
RCB     1-0 ASFB
ASFA/Y  0-0 USCO
CFO     1-1 USFA
  [Abdoul Sanou 3; Issiaka Ouédraogo 83]
USY     0-0 Bobo S.
Boulgou 0-0 SONABEL 
BPFC    0-0 USO
[Jan 6]
RCK     1-1 EFO

Round 5
[Jan 12]
RCK     0-1 BPFC
USFA    0-0 USO
ASFB    4-2 Boulgou
USCO    1-1 USY
[Jan 13]
SONABEL 2-2 CFO
EFO     1-1 ASFA/Y
Bobo S. 1-2 RCB

Round 6
[Jan 19]
CFO     2-0 ASFB
USO     2-0 SONABEL
USY     0-0 EFO
RCB     1-0 USCO
Boulgou 1-1 Bobo S.
BPFC    1-0 USFA
[Jan 20]
ASFA/Y  1-1 RCK

Round 7
[Jan 26]
RCK     3-1 USY
EFO     2-1 RCB
ASFB    2-1 USO
USCO    2-1 Boulgou 
[Jan 27]
ASFA/Y  2-1 BPFC
  [Attram Kwamé 60, 66pen; Abraham Konseibo 30]
SONABEL 0-1 USFA 
Bobo S. 0-1 CFO

Round 8
[Feb 2]
CFO     1-0 USCO
USO     4-0 Bobo S.
USY     1-0 ASFA/Y
  [Saba Issouf 30]
RCB     1-0 RCK
Boulgou 1-0 EFO
[Feb 3]
BPFC    2-1 SONABEL 
USFA    1-1 ASFB

Round 9
[Feb 9]
RCK     3-0 Boulgou
EFO     2-1 CFO
ASFB    1-0 SONABEL            [also reported 2-1]
USY     1-1 BPFC
USCO    0-1 USO
ASFA/Y  2-0 RCB
[Feb 10]
Bobo S. 0-3 USFA

Round 10
[Feb 16]
USFA    2-0 USCO
USO     1-1 EFO
  [Abdoul Rasmané Diarra 1-1; Souleymane Dela Sakou 0-1]
RCB     2-1 USY
Boulgou awd ASFA/Y             [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0]
BPFC    2-0 ASFB
[Feb 17]
SONABEL 1-1 Bobo S.
[Mar 12]
CFO     1-1 RCK                [also reported 0-0]

Round 11
[Feb 23]
EFO     1-0 USFA
  [Abdramane Diarra 21]
RCB     1-1 BPFC
RCK     1-3 USO
  [Sidiki Aboubacar Konaté 17; Rasmané Diarra 16, Yaou Illa 67,
   Ibrahim Dermé 86]
USCO    2-0 SONABEL
USY     3-0 Boulgou
[Feb 24]
ASFA/Y  1-1 CFO
Bobo S. 1-1 ASFB

Round 12
[Mar 1]
ASFB    0-2 USCO
Boulgou 2-2 RCB
BPFC    1–0 Bobo S.
[Mar 2]
SONABEL 1-1 EFO
USFA    0-0 RCK
[Mar 3]
USO     0–0 ASFA/Y
[Mar 16]
CFO     3–0 USY

Round 13
[Mar 8]
RCK     0-0 SONABEL
EFO     2-0 ASFB
RCB     3-0 CFO
USY     0-2 USO
Boulgou 1–0 BPFC
USCO    0–0 Bobo S.
[Mar 9]
ASFA/Y  1–0 USFA

Round 14
[Mar 29]
EFO     0-0 Bobo S.
ASFA-Y  1–1 SONABEL
RCB     1–0 USO
Boulgou 0-1 CFO
USY     1-1 USFA
[Mar 30]
BPFC    1–0 USCO
  [André Yaméogo 87]
RCK     0-0 ASFB

Round 15
[Apr 5]
USCO    1-2 EFO
Bobo S. 0-1 RCK
USO     7-1 Boulgou
CFO     2-0 BPFC
[Apr 6]
USFA    1-0 RCB
SONABEL 4-1 USY
ASFB    0-1 ASFA/Y

Round 16
[Apr 9]
ASFA-Y  1–0 Bobo S.
RCK     0–2 USCO
RCB     1–0 SONABEL
BPFC    0–0 EFO
Boulgou 1–0 USFA
USY     1–0 ASFB
[Apr 10]
CFO     0-1 USO

Round 17 
[Apr 13]
Bobo S. 3-1 USY
USCO    1-0 ASFA-Y
SONABEL 2-0 Boulgou
EFO     0-0 RCK
ASFB    1-0 RCB
[Apr 14]
USO     2-1 BPFC
USFA    1-3 CFO

Round 18
[Apr 26]
BPFC    1-0 RCK
USO     0-0 USFA
Boulgou 0-0 ASFB
CFO     1-1 SONABEL
RCB     3-1 Bobo S.
USY     1-1 USCO
[Apr 27]
ASFA/Y  0-0 EFO

Round 19
[May 10]
Bobo S. 2-2 Boulgou
SONABEL 1-3 USO
RCK     2-2 ASFA/Y
USCO    0-0 RCB
[May 11]
ASFB    0-0 CFO
EFO     2-0 USY
USFA    2-0 BPFC

Round 20
[May 25]
USY     0-0 RCK
RCB     2-2 EFO
Boulgou 0-0 USCO
BPFC    0-1 ASFA/Y
USFA    1-2 SONABEL
CFO     2-1 Bobo S.
[May 26]
USO     0-0 ASFB

Round 21
[Jun 1]
ASFA/Y  2–0 USY
RCK     1–0 RCB
Bobo S. 0-1 USO
USCO    1-0 CFO
[Jun 2]
EFO    10–0 Boulgou
SONABEL 2–0 BPFC
ASFB    0-1 USFA

Round 22 [Jun 8]
USO     4-0 USCO
USFA    1-2 Bobo S.
RCB     2-0 ASFA/Y 
Boulgou 0-1 RCK 
BPFC    4-1 USY
SONABEL 2-0 ASFB 
CFO     0-0 EFO 

Round 23
[Jun 14]
ASFA/Y  3-0 Boulgou 
RCK     1-2 CFO
ASFB    0-2 BPFC
USCO    0-0 USFA
USY     2-1 RCB
[Jun 15]
EFO     3-1 USO
Bobo S. 0-0 SONABEL

Round 24 [Jun 22]
USFA    0-1 EFO 
USO     2-0 RCK
CFO     1-0 ASFA/Y 
Boulgou 0-2 USY
BPFC    1-1 RCB
ASFB    2-0 Bobo S.
SONABEL 1-0 USCO 

Round 25 [Jul 5]
USCO    3-0 ASFB
RCB     1-1 Boulgou
Bobo S. 1-2 BPFC
EFO     1-0 SONABEL
  [Eric Dagbeï 7pen]
RCK     0-1 USFA
ASFA/Y  2-0 USO
USY     0-0 CFO

Round 26 [Jul 19]
SONABEL 1-1 RCK
ASFB    0-3 EFO  
CFO     0-3 RCB
USO     3-0 USY
BPFC    2-0 Boulgou 
Bobo S. 3-0 USCO
USFA    1-3 ASFA/Y

Final Table:

 1.Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou               26  14 11  1  41-13  53  Champions  [EFO]
 2.US de Ouagadougou                           26  14  7  5  43-15  49  [USO]
 3.AS du Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)           26  13  9  4  32-14  48  [ASFA/Y]
 4.Racing Club Bobo-Dioulasso                  26  13  6  7  34-22  45  [RCB]
 5.Commune FC (Ouagadougou)                    26  11  9  6  28-21  42  [CFO]
 6.Bouloumpoukou FC (Koudougou)                26  12  6  8  29-23  42  [BPFC]
 7.US des Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)          26   9  9  8  24-20  35  [USFA]
 8.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)          26   7 10  9  20-20  32  [RCK]
 9.US de la Comoé (Banfora)                    26   7  9 10  19-24  30  [USCO]
10.AS de la SONABEL (Ouagadougou)              26   6 11  9  23-25  29
11.US du Yatenga (Ouahigouya)                  26   5 10 11  19-37  25  [USY]
12.AS des Fonctionnaires de Bobo-Dioulasso     26   6  6 14  15-30  24  [ASFB]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Bobo Sport (Bobo-Dioulasso)                 26   3  8 15  17-35  17  Relegation Playoff Bobo-Dioulasso
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Boulgou FC (Tenkodogo)                      26   3  7 16  13-58  16  Relegated

NB: the worst club from Ouagadougou is also relegated:

Ouagadougou Final Table:

 1.Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou               26  14 11  1  41-13  53  Champions  [EFO]
 2.US de Ouagadougou                           26  14  7  5  43-15  49  [USO]
 3.AS du Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)           26  13  9  4  32-14  48  [ASFA/Y]
 4.Commune FC (Ouagadougou)                    26  11  9  6  28-21  42  [CFO]
 5.US des Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)          26   9  9  8  24-20  35  [USFA]
 6.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)          26   7 10  9  20-20  32  [RCK]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS de la SONABEL (Ouagadougou)              26   6 11  9  23-25  29  Relegated



Topscorer:
16 Abdramane Diarra (EFO)



Promoted: AS Koupèla and Sourou Sport;
          JCB (2nd level champions) play off against Bobo Sport
          (worst top level clubs from Bobo-Dioulasso) due to
          restriction on number of clubs from Bobo-Dioulasso and
          Ouagadougou at top level

Promotion/Relegation Playoff Bobo-Dioulasso 

First Leg
JCB           1-2 Bobo Sport

Second Leg [Dec 1]
Bobo Sport    3-2 JCB

NB: Bobo Sport remain at 1st level, JCB at 2nd level



Cups 2008


Coupe du Faso 2008
==================

1/16 Finals [May 21]
Canon du Sud                3-0 ASDA
Espoir                      0-1 EFO 
RCB                         0-0 BPFC                    [aet, 7-8 pen]
Bobo Sport                  1-1 AS-SONABEL              [aet, 3-5 pen]
Etoile africaine            0-2 CAS de Somgandé            
Saman de Boromo             2-0 AS Djiboué de Diébougou 
USFA                        1-0 Boulgou FC 
Namendé FC de Kaya          0-5 RCK 
ASFB                        1-1 USY                     [aet, 5-3 pen]
Centre de formation de Bobo o/w USO                     [forfait cfB]
Jumassi de Bittou           0-0 CJSK de Kombissiri      [aet, 0-3 pen]
Djelgodji de Djibo          o/w JCB                     [forfait Djelgodji]
Tigré de Diarradougou       o/w CFO                     [forfait Tigré]
Zounogo FC                  0-0 Espoir de Colsama       [aet, 4-5 pen]
USCO                        2-0 ASECK   
AS-Koupèla                  0-0 ASFA-Y                  [aet, 5-4 pen]

1/8 Finals [Jun 11]
RCK                         0-1 USO 
CJSK de Kombissiri          2-3 BPFC
Saman de Boromo             0-0 Canon du Sud            [aet, 4-5 pen]
ASFB                        2-1 Espoir de Colsama 
CFO                         4-1 CAS de Somgandé 
EFO                         3-1 JCB 
USFA                        1-2 AS-SONABEL
As Koupéla                  0-2 USCO 

Quarterfinals [Jul 23]
EFO                         1-0 AS-SONABEL                    [in Ouagadougou]
  [Oumarou Nébié 75]
USCO                        2-0 Canon du Sud                  [in Houndé]
USO                         1-0 BPFC                          [in Ouahigouya]
  [Jonathan Zongo 66]
CFO                         1-0 ASFB                          [in Koudougou]
  [Madjabou Koumaï 42]

Semifinals [Jul 30]
USO                         2-1 CFO                           [in Ouagadougou]
  [Simplice Yaméogo 61, Jonathan Zongo 64; Mohamed Thiombiano 78]
EFO                         3-0 USCO                    [aet] [in Bobo Dioulasso]
  [Georges Bonou 103, Oumarou Nébié 115, Eric Dagbeï 120]

Third Place Match [Aug 3, Stade Municipal, Ouagadougou]
USCO                        2-2 CFO                     [4-1 pen]

Final [Aug 5, stade du 4 août, Ouagadougou]
EFO                         3-2 USO
  [Eric Dagbeï 35, 67, 78; Félix Kaboré 51, Roger Nikièma 90+2]


Super Cup Final 2008 [Oct 18, stade municipal de Koudougou]
EFO                         0-2 USO
  [Jonathan Zongo 26, Simplice Yaméogo 44]

NB: official name of competition: Super coupe de l'Association des 
    Journalistes Sportifs du Burkina (16th edition)



Second Level 2008


Championnat National de 2ème Division
=====================================

Played in 2 groups of 8 clubs, with the top-3 of each qualifying 
for the promotion playoff; started May 25

Poule A

Participants (8):
Canon du Sud (Ouagadougou)
ESO (Espérance Sportive de Ouagadougou)
AS Koupèla (Koupèla)
Nalambou FC (Fada N'Gourma)
Neuf Athlétic Club (Ouagadougou)
US Pô (Pô) 
Sanmatenga FC (Kaya)
Santos FC (Ouagadougou)

Round 1
Canon du Sud  ppd Santos
Sanmatenga    0-2 Neuf AC
Nalambou FC   0-0 ESO 
AS Koupéla    2-0 US Pô

Round 2
Sanmatenga    1-1 Canon du Sud
Neuf AC       0-1 Nalambou FC
US Pô         ppd Santos FC
ESO           0-2 AS Koupéla

Round 3
Canon du Sud  1-0 Nalambou FC 
AS Koupéla    2-1 Neuf AC
US Pô         2-2 ESO
Santos FC     ppd Sanmatenga 

Round 4
[Jun 13]
AS Koupéla    0-1 Canon du Sud 
[dates?]
Neuf AC       0-0 US Pô
Santos FC     3-1 ESO 
Nalambou FC   1-0 Sanmatenga

Round 5
Canon du Sud  7-0 US Pô 
Nalambou FC   1-1 Santos FC 
Sanmatenga    0-4 AS Koupéla           [also reported 1-4]
ESO           0-2 Neuf AC

Table:

 1.AS Koupèla           5  4  0  1 10- 2 12  [Koupèla]
 2.Canon du Sud         4  3  1  0 10- 1 10  [Ouagadougou]
 3.Nalambou FC          5  2  2  1  3- 2  8  [Fada N'Gourma]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Neuf Athletic Club   5  2  1  2  5- 3  7  [Ouagadougou]
 5.Santos FC            2  1  1  0  4- 2  4  [Ouagadougou]
 6.ESO                  5  0  2  3  3- 9  2  [Ouagadougou]
 7.US Pô                4  0  2  2  2-11  2  [Pô]
 8.Sanmatenga FC        4  0  1  3  1- 8  1  [Kaya]

Round 6
AS Koupèla    1-0 Santos FC

Round 7
Nalambou FC   1-0 AS Koupèla

Top of Table:

 1.Nalambou FC          7  5  1  1       16  [?!]  [Fada N'Gourma]
 2.AS Koupèla           7  5  0  2 11- 3 15  [Koupèla]


Round 8 [Jul 19]
US Pô         1-2 AS Koupéla   

Round 9
AS Koupéla    2-0 ESO  

Qualified for Super Division:

 AS Koupèla  
 Canon du Sud 
 Santos FC  

NB: apparently Nalambou FC later also qualified (presumably
    due to withdrawal of AS Maya and USFRAN)

Poule B

Participants (8):
ASEC-K (Koudougou)  
Bankuy Sport (Dédougou)    
Gaoua     
JCB (Bobo-Dioulasso) 
Kiko FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)   
AS Maya (Bobo-Dioulasso)   
Sourou Sport (Tougan)    
USFRAN (Bobo-Dioulasso)   

Round 1
ASEC-K        2-0 Gaoua 
Bankuy Sport  1-0 Kiko FC 
USFRAN        0-0 AS Maya 
Sourou Sport  0-0 JCB

Round 2
JCB           1-0 ASEC-K  
Kiko FC       1-2 Sourou Sport 
Gaoua         0-3 AS Maya 
USFRAN        1-0 Bankuy Sport

Round 3
Kiko FC       2-0 Gaoua
Bankuy Sport  0-1 JCB 
Sourou Sport  0-1 USFRAN 
AS Maya       0-0 ASEC-K

Round 4
ASEC-K        1-1 USFRAN
Gaoua         1-2 Sourou Sport 
AS Maya       3-1 Bankuy Sport 
JCB           2-1 Kiko FC 

Round 5
Sourou Sport  1-1 Bankuy Sport 
Kiko FC       1-0 ASEC-K
JCB           0-0 AS Maya 
USFRAN        1-2 Gaoua

Table:

 1.JCB                  5  3  2  0  4- 1 11  [Bobo-Dioulasso]
 2.AS Maya              5  2  3  0  6- 1  9  [Bobo-Dioulasso]
 3.Sourou Sport         5  2  2  1  5- 4  8  [Tougan] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.USFRAN               5  2  2  1  4- 3  8  [Bobo-Dioulasso]
 5.Kiko FC              5  2  0  3  5- 5  6  [Bobo-Dioulasso]
 6.ASEC-K               5  1  2  2  3- 3  5  [Koudougou]
 7.Bankuy Sport         5  1  1  3  3- 6  4  [Dédougou]
 8.Gaoua                5  1  0  4  3-10  3
 
Qualified for Super Division:

 JCB  
 AS Maya
 USFRAN

NB: apparently Sourou Sport later also qualified (presumably
    due to withdrawal of AS Maya and USFRAN)


Super Division:

 1.AS Koupèla           0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  [Koupèla]
 2.Canon du Sud         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  [Ouagadougou]
 3.Santos FC            0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  [Ouagadougou]
 4.JCB                  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  [Bobo-Dioulasso]
 5.AS Maya              0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  [Bobo-Dioulasso]
 6.USFRAN               0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  [Bobo-Dioulasso]

NB: the three Bobo-Dioulasso clubs refused to continue the Super
    Division around the half-way stage, demanding payment of
    arrears from the 2006 and 2007 seasons; apparently due to this,
    Nalambou FC and Sourou Sport were admitted to the promotion
    playoff

Final Ranking:

 1.JCB                                       [Bobo-Dioulasso]
 2.AS Koupèla                                [Koupèla]
 3.Sourou Sport                              [Tougan] 
 4.Nalambou FC                               [Fada N'Gourma]
  
Third Place Match [Nov 23, stade Municipal, Ouagadougou]
Sourou Sport  1-1 Nalambou FC          [Sourou on pen]
  [Oumarou Ouédraogo 28; Roger Ouoba 49]

Promoted: AS Koupèla and Sourou Sport;
          JCB (2nd level champions) play off against Bobo Sport
          (worst top level clubs from Bobo-Dioulasso) due to
          restriction on number of clubs from Bobo-Dioulasso and
          Ouagadougou at top level

Promotion/Relegation Playoff Bobo-Dioulasso 

First Leg
JCB           1-2 Bobo Sport

Second Leg [Dec 1]
Bobo Sport    3-2 JCB

NB: Bobo Sport remain at 1st level, JCB at 2nd level

2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of winners coupe des leaders.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 9 Jul 2009

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2007/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.