Burundi 2013/14


Ligue A

Ligue A

Table:

 1.Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)          26  19  5  2  53-10  62  Champions
 2.LLB Académic (Bujumbura)            26  17  8  1  45- 9  59
 3.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              25  14  6  5  53-18  48
 4.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 26  14  5  7  44-27  47
 5.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 26  13  5  8  31-18  44
 6.Athlético Olympique (Bujumbura)     26  12  4 10  23-20  40
 7.Les Guêpiers du Lac (Bujumbura)     25   9  9  7  30-21  36
 8.Prince Louis (Bujumbura)            25   9  9  7  27-25  36
 9.Académie Tchité FC (Bujumbura)      26   8  6 12  19-28  30
10.Muzinga (Bujumbura)                 26   7  6 13  30-37  27
11.Royal FC (Muramvya)                 26   7  6 13  21-41  27
12.Volontaires                         25   4  7 14  13-49  19
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Flamengo de Ngagara (Bujumbura)     26   2  6 19  16-63  11  Relegated
14.Espoir de Gatumba (Mutimbuzi)       26   1  7 18  15-54  10  Relegated

Round 1 [Dec 21]
Vital'ô             1-2 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
LLB Académic        4-1 Muzinga             
Volontaires         1-0 Espoir              
Royal FC            0-0 Inter Star          
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 Académie Tchité     
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Flamengo            
Prince Louis        1-1 Athlético Olympique 

Round 2 [Dec 24]
Muzinga             0-2 Flambeau de l'Est   
Athlético Olympique 0-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Espoir              0-2 Vital'ô             
Flamengo            0-3 Prince Louis        
Les Guêpiers du Lac 4-0 Volontaires         
Inter Star          0-0 LLB Académic        
Académie Tchité     1-0 Royal FC            

Round 3 [Dec 28]
Athlético Olympique 0-1 Volontaires         
Vital'ô             2-0 Flamengo            
Prince Louis        2-0 Espoir              
Les Guêpiers du Lac 0-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 Inter Star          
Royal FC            0-2 LLB Académic        
Académie Tchité     1-1 Muzinga             

Round 4 [Dec 31]
Athlético Olympique 0-1 Vital'ô             
Prince Louis        0-0 Les Guêpiers du Lac [also reported 1-1]
Royal FC            0-1 Flambeau de l'Est   
Le Messager Ngozi   0-0 LLB Académic        
Espoir              1-1 Muzinga             
Volontaires         1-1 Flamengo            
Académie Tchité     0-1 Inter Star          

Round 5
[Jan 18]
Espoir              0-0 Académie Tchité     
Muzinga             1-0 Royal FC            
[Feb 26]
Inter Star          9-1 Volontaires         
Vital'ô             2-2 Prince Louis        
LLB Académic        3-0 Flamengo            
Les Guêpiers du Lac 3-0 Athlético Olympique 
[Jun 14]
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 Le Messager Ngozi       

Round 6
[Jan 25]
Volontaires         0-0 Prince Louis        
Le Messager Ngozi   0-1 Royal FC            
Muzinga             1-1 Flamengo            
[Mar 8]
Athlético Olympique 2-1 Espoir              
Inter Star          1-1 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
[Mar 9]
Académie Tchité     1-4 LLB Académic        [also reported 0-4]
[Mar 19]
Vital'ô             0-1 Flambeau de l'Est   

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Royal FC            2-0 Prince Louis        
Le Messager Ngozi   4-0 Volontaires         
Flamengo            0-1 Académie Tchité     
Espoir              0-0 LLB Académic        
Muzinga             0-1 Vital'ô             
Inter Star          3-1 Athlético Olympique 
[Feb 2]
Les Guêpiers du Lac 0-1 Flambeau de l'Est   

Round 8
[Feb 4]
LLB Académic        1-2 Athlético Olympique 
Flamengo            1-1 Royal FC            
Espoir              1-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
Volontaires         1-1 Muzinga             
Vital'ô             0-0 Inter Star          
[Mar 19]
Académie Tchité     0-1 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
[Apr 8]
Flambeau de l'Est   1-1 Prince Louis        

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Vital'ô             1-0 Royal FC            
Les Guêpiers du Lac 2-0 Flamengo            
Inter Star          1-2 Prince Louis        
[Feb 9]
Muzinga             0-1 Athlético Olympique 
LLB Académic        3-0 Volontaires         
[Mar 12]
Le Messager Ngozi   2-2 Académie Tchité     
[Mar 30]
Espoir              0-2 Flambeau de l'Est   

Round 10
[Feb 11]
Vital'ô             1-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Feb 12]
Athlético Olympique 2-1 Flamengo            
LLB Académic        3-1 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
Royal FC            2-2 Espoir              
[Mar 12]
Muzinga             1-4 Inter Star          
[Mar 15]
Prince Louis        1-0 Académie Tchité     
Volontaires         0-4 Flambeau de l'Est   

Round 11
[Feb 17]
Flamengo            1-6 Inter Star          
[Feb 26]
Le Messager Ngozi   3-2 Muzinga             
[Mar 8]
Royal FC            2-1 Volontaires         
[Mar 12]
Prince Louis        1-1 LLB Académic        
[Mar 15]
Les Guêpiers du Lac 2-2 Espoir              
[Mar 22]
Académie Tchité     0-0 Vital'ô             
Flambeau de l'Est   0-1 Athlético Olympique 

Round 12
[Feb 19]
Prince Louis        2-1 Le Messager Ngozi   
Académie Tchité     1-0 Volontaires         
Les Guêpiers du Lac 0-2 Muzinga             
[Feb 20]
Athlético Olympique 0-0 Royal FC            
Vital'ô             0-1 LLB Académic        
Inter Star          1-0 Espoir              
Flambeau de l'Est   6-0 Flamengo            

Round 13
[Feb 22]
Muzinga             1-1 Prince Louis        
[Feb 23]
Académie Tchité     0-0 Athlético Olympique 
LLB Académic        2-1 Flambeau de l'Est   
Vital'ô             5-0 Volontaires         
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Inter Star          
Royal FC            1-4 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
Flamengo            2-0 Espoir              

Round 14
[Apr 5]
Académie Tchité     2-1 Flamengo            
Prince Louis        2-0 Royal FC            
[Apr 6]
Vital'ô             0-2 Muzinga             
[Jun 11]
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
Athlético Olympique 0-2 Inter Star          
LLB Académic        3-0 Espoir              
Volontaires         0-0 Le Messager Ngozi   

Round 15
[Apr 9]
Muzinga             4-1 Volontaires         
Inter Star          0-1 Vital'ô             
Royal FC            1-0 Flamengo            
Les Guêpiers du Lac 1-0 Académie Tchité     
Athlético Olympique 0-1 LLB Académic        
[Jun 1]
Le Messager Ngozi   6-0 Espoir              
[Jun 17]
Prince Louis        2-3 Flambeau de l'Est   

Round 16
[Apr 12]
Flamengo            0-5 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
Athlético Olympique 1-0 Muzinga             
Royal FC            3-2 Vital'ô             
Flambeau de l'Est   3-0 Espoir              
Volontaires         0-0 LLB Académic        
Académie Tchité     0-2 Le Messager Ngozi   [also reported 1-2]
[Apr 13]
Prince Louis        1-1 Inter Star          

Round 17 [Apr 16]
Inter Star          3-0 Muzinga             
Les Guêpiers du Lac 0-0 LLB Académic        
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Vital'ô             
Flambeau de l'Est   2-0 Volontaires         
Espoir              1-2 Royal FC            
Flamengo            0-3 Athlético Olympique [also reported 0-4]
Académie Tchité     3-0 Prince Louis        

Round 18
[Apr 19]
Inter Star          4-0 Flamengo            
Volontaires         1-1 Royal FC            
Espoir              1-2 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
Vital'ô             1-0 Académie Tchité     
Athlético Olympique 0-1 Flambeau de l'Est   
[Apr 20]
LLB Académic        3-0 Prince Louis        
Muzinga             2-3 Le Messager Ngozi   

Round 19 [Apr 30]
Inter Star          4-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Prince Louis        1-0 Muzinga             
Espoir              0-0 Flamengo            
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 LLB Académic        
Les Guêpiers du Lac 0-0 Royal FC            
Athlético Olympique 0-1 Académie Tchité     
Volontaires         1-2 Vital'ô             

Round 20
[May 3]
Flamengo            1-3 Le Messager Ngozi   
Espoir              2-2 Volontaires         
Les Guêpiers du Lac 0-0 Vital'ô             
Muzinga             0-0 LLB Académic        
Athlético Olympique 1-0 Prince Louis        
[May 4]
Académie Tchité     0-4 Flambeau de l'Est   
Inter Star          2-0 Royal FC            

Round 21
[May 7]
Prince Louis        1-0 Flamengo            
Volontaires         1-0 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
Royal FC            1-0 Académie Tchité     [also reported 2-0]
[Jun 4]
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 Muzinga             
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Athlético Olympique 
[Jun 14]
Vital'ô             5-1 Espoir              
LLB Académic        1-0 Inter Star          

Round 22
[Jun 7]
Inter Star          5-0 Espoir              
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Prince Louis        
Royal FC            1-2 Athlético Olympique 
Les Guêpiers du Lac 1-2 Muzinga             
Vital'ô             1-2 LLB Académic        
[Jun 8]
Académie Tchité     1-2 Volontaires         
Flamengo            2-4 Flambeau de l'Est   

Round 23
[Jun 21]
Vital'ô             0-0 Flamengo            
Le Messager Ngozi   3-0 Les Guêpiers du Lac 
Espoir              0-2 Prince Louis        
Volontaires         0-2 Athlético Olympique 
Inter Star          0-5 Flambeau de l'Est   
[Jun 22]
Muzinga             0-2 Académie Tchité     
LLB Académic        5-0 Royal FC            

Round 24
[Jun 27]
Muzinga             1-2 Espoir              
Vital'ô             1-0 Athlético Olympique 
[Jun 28]
Inter Star          4-1 Académie Tchité     
Les Guêpiers du Lac 1-1 Prince Louis        
Flambeau de l'Est   5-1 Royal FC            
Volontaires         1-2 Flamengo            
LLB Académic        2-1 Le Messager Ngozi   

Round 25
[Jul 2]
Académie Tchité     2-1 Espoir              
Volontaires         0-1 Inter Star          
Le Messager Ngozi   1-4 Flambeau de l'Est   [also reported 1-5]
Flamengo            0-3 LLB Académic        
Royal FC            1-2 Muzinga             
[Jul 3]
Prince Louis        0-1 Vital'ô             [also reported 0-2]
Athlético Olympique 2-0 Les Guêpiers du Lac 

Round 26
[Jul 6]
Flamengo            1-5 Muzinga             
Royal FC            1-5 Le Messager Ngozi   
Espoir              0-2 Athlético Olympique 
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 Vital'ô             
LLB Académic        1-0 Académie Tchité     
[Jul 8]
Les Guêpiers du Lac  -  Inter Star          
Prince Louis         -  Volontaires         

Table:

 1.Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)          26  19  5  2  53-10  62  Champions
 2.LLB Académic (Bujumbura)            26  17  8  1  45- 9  59
 3.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              25  14  6  5  53-18  48
 4.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 26  14  5  7  44-27  47
 5.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 26  13  5  8  31-18  44
 6.Athlético Olympique (Bujumbura)     26  12  4 10  23-20  40
 7.Les Guêpiers du Lac (Bujumbura)     25   9  9  7  30-21  36
 8.Prince Louis (Bujumbura)            25   9  9  7  27-25  36
 9.Académie Tchité FC (Bujumbura)      26   8  6 12  19-28  30
10.Muzinga (Bujumbura)                 26   7  6 13  30-37  27
11.Royal FC (Muramvya)                 26   7  6 13  21-41  27
12.Volontaires                         25   4  7 14  13-49  19
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Flamengo de Ngagara (Bujumbura)     26   2  6 19  16-63  11  Relegated
14.Espoir de Gatumba (Mutimbuzi)       26   1  7 18  15-54  10  Relegated



2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.