Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 (El Salvador) - Match Details

San Salvador, El Salvador (Mar. 24 - Apr. 3, 1935)

All the matches in Estadio Nacional de la Flor Blanca.



NB: This was the first tournament where were used referees in the goal lines.



Match 1

Sunday, March 24, 1935, 8:00h
EL SALVADOR 4–1 CUBA (HT: 1:0)
  [Fidel Quintanilla 44’, 71’, Miguel Cruz 72’, 75’; Miguel Requejo 67’]

SLV: Edmundo Majano, Tobías Rivera, Raúl Castro, José Américo Gonzalez, Napoleón Cañas, Samuel Astacio, 
     José Alex Morales, Roger Avilés, Fidel Quintanilla, Miguel Cruz, Andrés Hernandez.
TD: Pablo Ferre (ESP)

CUB: Luis Miguel Lopez, Gabriel Becerra, Juan Antonio Vila, Marcelino Quiriello, José Olmedo, José Rodriguez, 
     Jacinto Barquin, Andrés Rodriguez, Miguel Requejo, Rolando Rosillo, Mario Sosa.
TD: Juan Vázquez “Arenas”

Referee: German Nuñez (MEX) 
A1: Lisandro Bocaletti (GUA) 
A2: Manolo Rodriguez (CRC) 
AGL1: Enrique Molina (GUA) 
AGL2: Alfredo Esquivel (CRC)
 

Match 2

Monday, March 25, 1935; 8:00h
GUATEMALA 3–4 COSTA RICA (HT: 1:3)
  [Luis Alberto Ruano 13’, Salvador Hernandez 50’, 60’; Aníbal Varela 25’, Emmanuel Amador 34’, Walter Evans 36’, 68’]

GUA: Günther Endelman (c), Carlos Vielmann, Luis Urrutia, Max Molina, Tránsito Morales, Julio César Páiz, 
     Max Ramazzini, Salvador Hernandez, Romeo Guevara, Arturo Mendizabal, Luis Alberto Ruano.
TD: James Elliot (ENG)

CRC: Mario Jones, Félix Montero, Eduardo Goldoni (c), Jesús Rojas, Santiago Bonilla, Abel Sandoval, Mario Sáenz, 
     Walter Evans, Emmanuel Amador, AníbalVarela, José Antonio Verdecia.
TD: Ricardo Saprissa

Referee: German Nuñez (MEX) 
A1: Eliseo Colorado (SLV) 
A2: Augusto Ecalante (SLV) 
AGL1: Ignacio Montalvo (CUB) 
AGL2: Alfred Crowle (ENG)


Match 3

Monday, March 25, 1935; 16:00h
CUBA 3–0 HONDURAS (HT: 1:0)
  [Andrés Rodriguez 20’, Jacinto Barquin 85’, Mario Sosa 90’]

CUB: Luis Miguel Lopez, José Antonio Magriñá, Juan Antonio Vila, Marcelino Quiriello, José Olmedo, 
     Wilfredo Ortega, Jacinto Barquin, Antonio Flores, Miguel Requejo, Andrés Rodriguez, Mario Sosa.
TD: Juan Vázquez “Arenas”

HON: Juan Navarro, Juan Pedro Lopez, Antonio Rossi, Edmond Thieband, Máximo Cárcamo, José María Zúñiga, 
     Pompilio Cruz, Francisco Jorge Medrano, Constantino Galvez, Daniel Montoya, Lorenzo Navarro.
TD: Jacobo de Foinquinos (ESP)

Referee: Manolo Rodriguez (CRC) 
A1: Carlos Fuentes (SLV) 
A2: Alfonso Ramos (CUB) 
AGL1: Pablo Gonzalez (MEX) 
AGL2: Luis Alvarenga (SLV)
 

Match 4

Wednesday, March 27, 1935; 8:00h 
EL SALVADOR 1-8 MÉXICO (HT 1:1)
  [Miguel Cruz 26'; Vicente García 23', 70’, Luis García Cortina 51', Tomás Lozano 62', 75’, Hilario López 73', 80’, 86’]

SLV: Edmundo Majano, Tobías Rivera, Raúl Castro, José Américo González, Napoleón Cañas, Samuel Astacio, 
     José Alex Morales, Roger Avilés, Fidel Quintanilla, Miguel Cruz, Andrés Hernández.
TD: Pablo Ferre (ESP)

MEX: Raúl Estrada, Lorenzo Camarena, Guillermo Ortega (c), Ignacio Ávila, Antonio Azpiri, Felipe Rosas, 
     Vicente García, Tomás Lozano, Hilario López, Julio Lores, Luis García Cortina.
TD: Alfred Crowle (ENG)

Referee: Manuel Rodríguez (CRC) 
A1: Alfredo Esquivel (CRC) 
A2: Luis Gómez (HON)
AGL1: Ignacio Montalvo (CUB) 
AGL2: Enrique Molina (GUA)
 

Match 5

Wednesday, March 27, 1935; 16:00h
CUBA 2–1 GUATEMALA (HT: 0:0)
  [Miguel Requejo 50’, Jacinto Barquin 80’; Arturo Mendizábal 70’]

CUB: Luis Miguel Lopez, José Antonio Magriña, Juan Antonio Vila, Marcelino Quiriello, José Olmedo, 
     Wilfredo Ortega, Jacinto Barquin, Antonio Flores, Miguel Requejo, Andrés Rodriguez, Mario Sosa.
TD: Juan Vázquez “Arenas”

GUA: Günther Edelmann, Víctor Morales, Luis Urrutia, Braulio Laguardia, José María Magaña, Julio César Páiz, 
     Luis Alberto Ruano, Salvador Hernandez, Arturo Mendizábal, Leocadio Petz, Max Ramazzini.
TD: James Elliot (ENG)

Referee: Manolo Rodriguez (CRC) 
A1: Eliseo Colorado (SLV) 
A2: Alfonso Ramos (CUB) 
AGL1: Pablo Gonzalez (MEX) 
AGL2: Alfredo Esquivel (CRC)
 

Match 6 

Thursday, March 28, 1935; 8:00h 
EL SALVADOR 3-4 HONDURAS (HT: 1:2)
  [Miguel Cruz 18’, José Alex Morales 59’, Armando Chacon 82’; José María Reyes 10’, 50’, Lorenzo Navarro 23’, 
   Francisco Jorge Medrano 68’]

SLV: Miguel Ángel Guardado, (Edmundo Majano 46’), Tobías Rivera, Enrique Benitez, José Américo Gonzalez, 
     Julio Valencia, Napoléon Cañas, José Alex Morales, Roger Aviles, Armando Chacon, Miguel Cruz, Andrés Hernandez.
TD: Pablo Ferre (ESP)

HON: Juan Navarro, Gonzalo Argeñal, Juan Pedro Lopez, Antonio Rossi, José María Zúñiga, Máximo Cárcamo, 
     José María Reyes, Francisco Jorge Medrano, Lorenzo Navarro, Julio Castro, Daniel Montoya.
TD: Jacobo de Foinquinos (ESP)

Referee: Manuel Rodriguez (CRC) 
A1: German Nuñez (MEX) 
A2: Jorge Van der Laat (CRC)
AGL1: Alfredo Esquivel (CRC) 
AGL2: Pablo Gonzalez (MEX)


Match 7

Thursday, March 28, 1935; 16:00h 
MÉXICO 5–1 GUATEMALA (HT: 5:0)
  [Hilario López 1', 28’, Julio Lores 17', Luis Garcia Cortina 32', Vicente García 39'; Arturo Mendizábal 80']

MEX: Raúl Estrada, Lorenzo Camarena, Miguel Pizano, Ignacio Ávila, Felipe Rosas, Antonio Azpiri, Vicente García, 
     Tomás Lozano, Hilario López, Julio Lores, Luis García Cortina.
TD: Alfred Crowle (ENG)

GUA: Günther Endelmann, Víctor Morales, Luis Urrutia, Braulio Laguardia, Max Molina, Julio César Páiz, 
     Héctor Mancilla, Felipe Saravia, Arturo Mendizábal, Salvador Hernández, Salvador Juárez.
TD: James Elliot (ENG)

Referee: Alfredo Esquivel (CRC) 
A1: Carlos Fuentes (SLV) 
A2: Augusto Escalante (SLV) 
AGL1: Luis Gómez (HON) 
AGL2: Luis Alvarenga (SLV)
 

Match 8

Saturday, March 30, 1935; 8:00h 
MÉXICO 6–1 CUBA (HT: 3:1)
  [Julio Lores 3', 44’, 53’, 76’, Hilario López 33', Felipe Rosas 62'; Miguel Requejo 26']

MEX: Alfonso Riestra, Antonio Azpiri, Lorenzo Camarena, Guillermo Ortega (c), Ignacio Ávila, Felipe Rosas, 
     Vicente García, Tomás Lozano, Hilario López, Julio Lores, Luis Pérez.
TD: Alfred Crowle (ENG)

CUB: Bonifacio Campos, José Antonio Magriña, Gabriel Becerra, José Olmedo, Wilfredo Ortega, Marcelino Quiriello, 
     Pedro Ferrer, Jacinto Barquín, Miguel Requejo, Andrés Rodríguez, Mario Sosa.
TD: Juan Vázquez “Arenas”

Referee: Manuel Rodríguez (CRC) 
A1: José Menéndez (SLV) 
A2: Miguel Rodas (GUA)
AGL1: Luis Alvarenga (SLV) 
AGL2: Jacobo de Foinquinos (ESP)
 

Match 9

Saturday, March 30, 1935; 16:00h 
EL SALVADOR 1–6 COSTA RICA (HT: 1:2)
  [José Alex Morales 38’; Emmanuel Amador 4’, 14’, 51’, José Antonio Hütt 54’, Jorge Fernandez 68’, 88’]

SLV: Miguel Ángel Guardado, Enrique Benítez, Martín Sanglas, Mario Fuentes, Tobías Rivera, Samuel Astacio, 
     José Alex Morales, Edmundo Tinetti, Emilio Guardado, José Antonio Munguia, Armando Chacon.
TD: Pablo Ferre (ESP)

CRC: Mario Jones, Ricardo Barquero, Eduardo Goldoni (c), Carlos Villalobos, Rodolfo Muñoz, Jesús Rojas, 
     Jorge Fernandez, Jorge Davila, Emmanuel Amador, Aníbal Varela, José Antonio Hütt.
TD: Ricardo Saprissa

Referee: German Nuñez (MEX) 
A1: Jacobo de Foinquinos (ESP) 
A2: Juan Alvarez (SLV)
AGL1: Pablo Gonzalez (MEX) 
AGL2: Luis Gomez (MEX)
                           	

Match 10

Sunday, March 31, 1935; 8:00h 
HONDURAS 0–0 GUATEMALA

HON: Dalios Taylor, Juan Pedro Lopez, Lynam Griffith, José María Zuñiga, Máximo Carcamo, Antonio Rossi, 
     José María Reyes, Francisco Jorge Medrano, Lorenzo Navarro, Julio Castro, Daniel Montoya.
TD: Jacobo de Foinquinos (ESP)

GUA: Günther Endelman, Max Molina, Luis Urrutia, Romeo Guevara, Tránsito Morales, Julio César Páiz, 
     Felipe Saravia, Salvador Hernandez, Arturo Mendizabal, Luis Alberto Ruano, Miguel Ángel Ruano.
TD: James Elliot (ENG)

Referee: Manuel Rodriguez (CRC) 
A1: Eliseo Colorado (SLV) 
A2: Eliseo Colorado H. (SLV)
AGL1: Alfredo Esquivel (CRC) 
AGL2: Pablo Gonzalez (MEX)
 

Match 11

Sunday, March 31, 1935; 16:00h
CUBA 1–2 COSTA RICA (HT: 0:1)
  [Rolando Rosillo 63’; Emmanuel Amador 13’, 53’]

CUB: Luis Miguel Lopez, Gabriel Becerra, Juan Antonio Vila, Wilfredo Ortega, Marcelino Quiriello, 
     José Rodriguez, Jacinto Barquín, Rolando Rosillo, Miguel Requejo, Andrés Rodríguez, Mario Sosa.
TD: Juan Vázquez “Arenas”

CRC: Mario Jones, Ricardo Barquero, Eduardo Goldoni (c), Jesús Rojas, Santiago Bonilla, Abel Sandoval, 
     Mario Sáenz, Walter Evans, Emmanuel Amador, Aníbal Varela, José Antonio Hütt.
TD: Ricardo Saprissa.

Referee: German Nuñez (MEX) 
A1: Alfonso Ramos (CUB) 
A2: Augusto Escalante (CRC)  
AGL1: Pablo Gonzalez (MEX)


Match 12

Monday, April 1, 1935; 8:00h 
MÉXICO 8–2 HONDURAS (HT: 5:0)
  [Luis Pérez 10', Hilario López 15', 26', 55’, 80’, Tomás Lozano 29', Julio Lores 42', 73'; Julio Castro 69', 
   Felipe Puerto 88']

MEX: Alfonso Riestra, Lorenzo Camarena, Guillermo Ortega (c), Ignacio Ávila, Antonio Azpiri, Felipe Rosas, 
     Vicente García, TomásLozano, Hilario López, Julio Lores, Luis Pérez.
TD: Alfred Crowle (ENG)

HON: José María Zúñiga, Gonzalo Argeñal, Lynam Griffith, Edmond Thieband, Luis Alfonso Coindet, 
     Arístides Raudales, Blas Henríquez, Pompilio Cruz, Constantino Gálvez, Julio Castro, Felipe Puerto.
TD: Jacobo de Foinquinos (ESP)

Referee: Salvador Herrera (SLV) 
A1: Eliseo Colorado (SLV) 
A2: Rodrigo Viscarra (SLV) 
AGL1: Luis Alvarenga (SLV) 
AGL2: Ramon Duran (SLV)
 

Match 13

Tuesday, April 2, 1935; 16:00h 
MÉXICO 2–0 COSTA RICA (HT: 1:0)
  [Luis Pérez 27', Tomás Lozano 67']
	
MEX: Raúl Estrada, Antonio Azpiri, Lorenzo Camarena, Miguel Pizano, Ignacio Ávila, Felipe Rosas, 
     Vicente García, Tomás Lozano, Hilario López, Julio Lores, Luis Pérez.
TD: Alfred Crowle (ENG)

CRC: Mario Jones, Ricardo Barquero, Eduardo Goldoni (c), Carlos Villalobos, Santiago Bonilla, 
     Jesús Rojas, Mario Sáenz, Walter Evans, Emmanuel Amador, Aníbal Varela, José Antonio Hütt.
TD: Ricardo Saprissa. 

Referee: Jacobo de Foinquinos (ESP) 
A1: Carlos Fuentes (SLV) 
A2: Alfonso Ramos (SLV) 
AGL1: Enrique Molina (GUA) 
AGL2: Luis Alvarenga (SLV)
 

Match 14

Wednesday, April 3, 1935; 8:00
HONDURAS 0–6 COSTA RICA (HT: 0:3)
  [Walter Evans 5’, Emmanuel Amador 15’, 25', 2t, 2t, Jorge Dávila 2t]

HON: Dalios Taylor, Juan Pedro Lopez, Gonzalo Argeñal, José María Zuñiga, Máximo Carcamo, 
     Arístides Raudales, Pompilio Cruz, Francisco Jorge Medrano, Lorenzo Navarro, Julio Castro, Daniel Montoya.
TD: Jacobo de Foinquinos (ESP)

CRC: Ricardo Gonzalez, Ricardo Barquero, Manuel Guerrero, Jesús Rojas, Rodolfo Muñoz, Numa Ruiz, 
     Jorge Fernandez, Jorge Dávila, Walter Evans, Emmanuel Amador, José Antonio Verdecia.
TD: Ricardo Saprissa

Referee: Augusto Escalante (SLV) 
A1: Luis Corbera (SLV) 
A2: Oscar Ambrogi (SLV)
AGL1: Pablo Gonzalez (MEX) 
AGL2: Victor Andreu (MEX) 


Match 15
Wednesday, April 3, 1935; 16:00h
EL SALVADOR 6–1 GUATEMALA (HT: 1-1)
  [Fidel Quintanilla 44’, 2t, Miguel Cruz 2t, 2t, Andrés Hernández 2t, Armando Chacon 2t; Arturo Mendizábal 38’]
  
SLV: Miguel Ángel Guardado, Tobías Rivera, Raúl Castro, Samuel Astacio, Napoleón Cañas, Andrés Hernandez, 
     Miguel Cruz, Fidel Quintanilla, Roger Avilés, Armando Chacon, José Americo Gonzalez.
TD: Pablo Ferre (ESP)

GUA: Günther Endelman, Víctor  Morales, Luis Urrutia, Braulio Laguardia, Tránsito Morales, Julio César Páiz, 
     Felipe Sarabia, Romeo Guevara, Arturo Mendizabal, Luis Alberto Ruano, Salvador Juarez.
TD: James Elliot (ENG)

Referee: Manuel Rodriguez (CRC) 
A1: Francisco Calvo (CRC) 
A2: Ernesto Araya (CRC)
AGL1: Alfredo Esquivel (CRC) 
AGL2: Pablo Gonzalez (MEX)
 
 
FINAL TABLE

MÉXICO			5	5	0	0	29	 5	10
Costa Rica		5	4	0	1	18	 7	 8
El Salvador		5	2	0	3	15	20	 4
Cuba			5	2	0	3	 8	13	 4
Honduras		5	1	1	3	 6	20	 3
Guatemala		5	0	1	4	 6	17	 1
 


SQUADS
 

COSTA RICA

Name				Birthday	Pos.	Team
JONES, Mario          		04/08/1914 	GK 	La Libertad
GONZALEZ, Ricardo -Manchado	02/08/1906 	GK 	Sociedad Gimnástica Española
ARAYA, Ernesto                     		GK 	Herediano
GOLDONI, Eduardo(C)		17/04/1910 	DF 	La Libertad
MONTERO, Felix Arcadio           		DF 	Sociedad Gimnástica Española
BARQUERO, Ricardo            	    		DF 	Sociedad Gimnástica Española
GUERRERO, Manuel Rafael -Bastos     		DF 	Alajuela Junior
ROJAS, Jesus -Chiseta		23/01/1903 	MF 	Sociedad Gimnástica Española
BONILLA, Santiago		01/03/1910 	MF 	Herediano
MUÑOZ, Rodolfo -Butch		18/10/1912 	MF 	Orion
RUIZ, Numa			16/06/1912 	MF 	Alajuela Junior
VILLALOBOS, Carlos 	           		MF 	La Libertad
SANDOVAL, Abel                    		MF 	Herediano
AMADOR, Emmanuel -Manolo	03/10/1914 	FW 	La Libertad
HÜTT, Jose Antonio -Toño	18/01/1910 	FW 	Orion
VARELA, Anibal -Ñeco 		12/01/1912 	FW 	Herediano
DAVILA, Jorge      		22/03/1916 	FW 	La Libertad 
SAENZ, Mario                       		FW 	Sociedad Gimnástica Española
EVANS, Walter 					FW 	Sociedad Gimnástica Española
FERNANDEZ, Jorge -Garrobero           		FW 	Alajuela Junior
VERDESIA, Jose Antonio            		FW 	La Libertad
TREJOS, Jose Manuel                		FW 	La Libertad

SAPRISSA, Ricardo Juan Antonio			TD 

 
CUBA
  
Name				Birthday	Pos.	Team
LOPEZ, Luis Miguel                 		GK 	Iberia
CAMPOS, Bonifacio -Boni            		GK 	Cultural
MAGRIÑA, Jose Antonio -Máquina	23/03/1912	DF 	Iberia
BARQUIN, Jacinto -curita	03/09/1915 	DF 	Fortuna
VILA, Juan Antonio                       	DF 	Olimpia
BECERRA, Gabriel                         	MF 	Olimpia
ORTEGA, Wilfredo                         	MF 	Olimpia
RODRIGUEZ, Jose -Isleño                  	MF 	Centro Gallego
FLORES MESTRIL, Antonio                  	MF 	Centro Gallego
OLMEDO, Jose                             	MF 	Cultural
QUIRIELLO, Marcelino -Cino               	MF 	Iberia 
FERRER, Pedro -Pedrito		22/01/1908 	FW 	Iberia
SOSA, Mario -Casquero		      1910	FW 	Centro Gallego
REQUEJO, Miguel                          	FW 	Centro Gallego
ROSILLO, Rolando 				FW 	Fortuna
RODRIGUEZ, Andres                        	FW 	Iberia

VAZQUEZ, Juan –Arenas				TD

 
EL SALVADOR

Name				Birthday	Pos.	Team
GUARDADO, Miguel Angel				GK 	Arsenal
MAJANO, Edmundo      				GK 	Hércules
RIVERA, Tobias                     		DF 	Maya
SANGLAS, Martin                    		DF 	Hércules
CASTRO, Raul         	           		DF 	Alacranes
BENITEZ, Enrique				DF 	Alacranes
RIVERA, Luis A.        	  	   		MF 	(No team)
GONZALEZ, Jose Americo		13/08/1912 	MF 	Arsenal
ASTACIO, Samuel 	               		MF 	Maya
CAÑAS, Napoleón       	         		MF 	Maya
AGUIRRE, Gustavo                		MF 	Excelsior
CHACON, Armando			07/08/1914 	FW 	Libertad
CRUZ, Miguel                     		FW 	Alacranes
AVILES, Roger 	                		FW 	Arsenal
QUINTANILLA, Fidel  				FW 	Alacranes
VALENCIA, Julio E.                		FW 	Alacranes
MORALES, Jose Alex 	          		FW 	Excelsior
HERNANDEZ, Andres  	          		FW 	Hércules
MUNGIA, Jose Antonio      	    		FW 	Universitario
TINETTI, Edmundo     	          		FW 	Maya
GUARDADO, Emilio                  		FW 	Arsenal
FUENTES, Mario                   		FW 	Alacranes

FERRE ELIAS, Pablo (ESP)			TD
 

GUATEMALA

Name						Pos.	Team
ENDELMAN, Günther Bruno(C)  	  		GK 	Politécnica
COSENZA, Francisco                		GK
URRUTIA, Luis                     		DF
MORALES, Victor 				DF
VIELMANN, Carlos   				DF
LAGUARDIA, Braulio     	       			MF 	Tipografía Nacional
MAGAÑA, Jose Maria   	         		MF
DUARTE, Alfonso       				MF
GUZMAN, Eduardo    				MF
PAIZ, Julio Cesar                		MF
MORALES, Transito     	        		MF
MOLINA, Max                       		MF
RAMAZZINI, Max        	        		FW 	Cibeles
JUAREZ, Salvador                  		FW 	Quetzal
PETZ, Leocadio                    		FW 	Quetzal
RUANO, Miguel Angel               		FW 	Tipografía Nacional
HERNANDEZ, Salvador               		FW
MENDIZABAL, Arturo                		FW
RUANO, Luis Alberto       	    		FW
GUEVARA, Romeo         	       			FW
MANCILLA, Hector 				FW
SARAVIA, Felipe      				FW

ELLIOT, James (ENG)				TD
 

HONDURAS

Name						Pos.	Team
NAVARRO, Juan    	     			GK 	Real España
TAYLOR, Dalios     	    			GK
ROSSI, Antonio         				DF
LOPEZ, Juan Pedro	     			DF
ARGEÑAL, Gonzalo Rafael				DF
GRIFFITH, Lynam       				DF
ZUÑIGA, Jose Maria     				MF 	Motagua
CARCAMO, Maximo        				MF 	Olimpia
RAUDALES, Isidro Aristides 			MF 	Motagua
COINDET, Luis Alfonso      			MF
CASCO, Tomas           				MF
THIEBAND, Edmond       				MF
NAVARRO, Lorenzo           			FW 	Real España
MONTOYA, Daniel            			FW
GALVEZ, Constantino        			FW
REYES, Jose Maria      				FW
MEDRANO, Fracisco Jorge    			FW
CRUZ, Pompilio         				FW
PUERTO, Felipe  	       			FW
BLAS HENRIQUEZ, Jose   				FW
CRUZ, Julio Jose	       			FW
MENCIA, Jose Maria     				FW
CASTRO, Julio					FW

DE FOINQUINOS Jacobo (ESP)			TD

 
MÉXICO*

Name				Birthday	Pos.	Team
RIESTRA, Alfonso		16/06/1912	GK	Asturias
ESTRADA, Raul -pipiolo		      1910 	GK 	Necaxa
CAMARENA, Lorenzo -yegua	12/10/1901 	DF 	Necaxa
FRANK, Armando       	            		DF 	América
AZPIRI, Antonio                  		DF 	Necaxa
ROSAS, Felipe -diente  	     	05/02/1910	MF 	Atlante
AVILA, Ignacio -calavera 	      1910 	MF 	Necaxa
ORTEGA, Guillermo(C) -perro        		MF 	Necaxa
ORTIZ, Marcial -ranchero                  	MF 	Necaxa
ACUÑA, Tomas       	          		MF 	Necaxa
LOZANO, Tomas      		30/08/1912 	FW 	Necaxa
LÓPEZ, Hilario -moco   		18/11/1907 	FW 	Necaxa
LORES, Julio Víctor    		15/09/1908 	FW 	Necaxa [PER]
PÉREZ, Luis -pichojos   	      1907	FW 	Necaxa
GARCIA, Vicente -chamaco  			FW 	Necaxa
PIZANO, Miguel                     		FW 	Necaxa
GARCIA CORTINA, Jose Luis -titi        		FW 	España

CROWLE, Alfred Charles (ENG)			TD
 
*Club Necaxa, the best team in the Mexican League traveled to El Salvador as Mexican representantive; 
 four players from another clubs reinforced them.  
 

Overview File


About this document

With thanks to Samuel Martell

Prepared and maintained by Eduardo Mendoza for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Eduardo Mendoza (yuca16_@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 25 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Eduardo Mendoza and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.