Cambodia 2013


Metfone C-League
Hun Sen Cup

Metfone C-League 2013

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Boeung Ket Rubber Field          18  12  2  4  54-25  38  Qualified
 2.Svay Rieng                       18  10  3  5  50-27  33  [*]  Qualified
 3.Phnom Penh Crown                 18   9  6  3  36-13  33  Qualified
 4.Build Bright United              18   9  3  6  25-24  30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Naga Corp                        18   7  8  3  40-18  29
 6.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            18   8  4  6  40-29  28
 7.National Police Commissary       18   6  4  8  32-28  22
 8.National Defense Ministry        18   5  6  7  22-31  21
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Asia Euro University             18   2  6 10  18-37  12
10.Senate General Secretariat       18   0  2 16  10-95   2  Relegated

[*] Preah Khan Reach renamed Svay Rieng early May

NB: Asia Euro University escaped relegation as top level was extended to 12 clubs

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Phnom Penh Crown              2-1 Build Bright United           
Naga Corp                     6-1 Senate General Secretariat    
National Police Commissary    awd National Defense Ministry     [abandoned at 2-0 in 72', Defense
[Jan 13]                                                         walked off; awarded 5-0]
Preah Khan Reach              5-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       5-1 Asia Euro University          

Round 2
[Jan 19]
National Police Commissary    1-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
Naga Corp                     1-1 National Defense Ministry     
Boeung Ket Rubber Field      10-1 Senate General Secretariat    
[Jan 20]
Preah Khan Reach              0-0 Build Bright United           
Asia Euro University          0-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Round 3
[Feb 23]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Asia Euro University          1-1 Build Bright United           
Preah Khan Reach              1-5 National Police Commissary    
[Feb 24]
Naga Corp                     1-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
Senate General Secretariat    1-1 National Defense Ministry     

Round 4
[Mar 2]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       3-1 National Defense Ministry     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         4-1 Build Bright United           
National Police Commissary    1-1 Asia Euro University          
[Mar 3]
Senate General Secretariat    0-5 Phnom Penh Crown              
Preah Khan Reach              1-0 Naga Corp                     

Round 5
[Mar 9]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-1 National Police Commissary    
Asia Euro University          0-2 Naga Corp                     
Build Bright United           0-5 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
[Mar 10]
National Defense Ministry     0-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Senate General Secretariat    0-7 Preah Khan Reach              

Round 6
[Mar 17]
Senate General Secretariat    0-3 Asia Euro University          
[Apr 3]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       3-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
National Defense Ministry     0-2 Preah Khan Reach              
[Apr 10]
Naga Corp                     1-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Build Bright United           2-0 National Police Commissary    

Round 7
[Mar 30]
Phnom Penh Crown              0-1 Preah Khan Reach              
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         4-0 Senate General Secretariat    
National Defense Ministry     1-1 Asia Euro University          
[Mar 31]	
National Police Commissary    0-1 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Build Bright United           0-3 Naga Corp                     

Round 8
[Apr 6]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       1-0 Preah Khan Reach              
Build Bright United           3-1 Senate General Secretariat    
Phnom Penh Crown              0-0 Asia Euro University          
[Apr 7]
National Defense Ministry     1-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
National Police Commissary    2-2 Naga Corp                     

Round 9
[Apr 27]
National Police Commissary    4-1 Senate General Secretariat    
Preah Khan Reach              1-0 Asia Euro University          
Phnom Penh Crown              3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Apr 28]
Naga Corp                     2-4 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Build Bright United           2-3 National Defense Ministry     

Round 10
[May 5]
Build Bright United           1-0 Phnom Penh Crown              
[May 29]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-2 Svay Rieng 
Senate General Secretariat   0-12 Naga Corp                     
[Jun 5]
National Defense Ministry     2-0 National Police Commissary    
Asia Euro University          2-2 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       

Round 11
[May 18]
Phnom Penh Crown              3-0 National Police Commissary    
National Defense Ministry     1-1 Naga Corp                     
Senate General Secretariat    0-4 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
[May 19]
Build Bright United           1-2 Svay Rieng 
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         4-2 Asia Euro University          

Round 12
[Jun 12]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       5-7 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Jun 19]
Build Bright United           1-0 Asia Euro University          
National Police Commissary    2-4 Svay Rieng 
[Jun 26]
Phnom Penh Crown              0-0 Naga Corp                     
National Defense Ministry     1-1 Senate General Secretariat    

Round 13
[Mar 16]
Build Bright United           0-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey  
[Jun 1]
Asia Euro University          1-2 National Police Commissary    
[Jun 2]
Naga Corp                     3-3 Svay Rieng 
Phnom Penh Crown              8-1 Senate General Secretariat    
[Jul 3]
National Defense Ministry     3-2 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       

Round 14
[Jun 8]
Naga Corp                     1-1 Asia Euro University          
National Police Commissary    2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       0-1 Build Bright United           
[Jun 9]
Phnom Penh Crown              1-1 National Defense Ministry     
Svay Rieng                    9-0 Senate General Secretariat    

Round 15
[Jun 15]
Svay Rieng                    1-2 National Defense Ministry     
Phnom Penh Crown              3-1 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-1 Naga Corp                     
[Jun 16]
Asia Euro University          1-0 Senate General Secretariat    
National Police Commissary    1-2 Build Bright United           

Round 16
[Jun 22]
Senate General Secretariat    2-7 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Svay Rieng                    1-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
Asia Euro University          1-2 National Defense Ministry     
[Jun 23]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       3-1 National Police Commissary    
Naga Corp                     1-2 Build Bright United           

Round 17
[Jun 29]
Senate General Secretariat    0-5 Build Bright United           
Svay Rieng                    0-2 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Asia Euro University          0-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Jun 30]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-1 National Defense Ministry     
Naga Corp                     2-0 National Police Commissary    

Round 18
[Jul 6]
Asia Euro University         3-10 Svay Rieng                    
Senate General Secretariat    1-5 National Police Commissary    
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-0 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Jul 8]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       1-1 Naga Corp                     
National Defense Ministry     1-2 Build Bright United           

Final Table:

 1.Boeung Ket Rubber Field          18  12  2  4  54-25  38  Qualified
 2.Svay Rieng                       18  10  3  5  50-27  33  [*]  Qualified
 3.Phnom Penh Crown                 18   9  6  3  36-13  33  Qualified
 4.Build Bright United              18   9  3  6  25-24  30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Naga Corp                        18   7  8  3  40-18  29
 6.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            18   8  4  6  40-29  28
 7.National Police Commissary       18   6  4  8  32-28  22
 8.National Defense Ministry        18   5  6  7  22-31  21
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Asia Euro University             18   2  6 10  18-37  12
10.Senate General Secretariat       18   0  2 16  10-95   2  Relegated

[*] Preah Khan Reach renamed Svay Rieng early May

NB: Asia Euro University escaped relegation as top level was extended to 12 clubs


Promoted: Western University

Admitted for 2014: Albirex Niigata (C), TriAsia Phnom Penh


Championship Playoff

Semifinals [Jul 13]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       1-0 Build Bright United           [aet]
Svay Rieng                    4-3 Phnom Penh Crown              

Third Place Match [Jul 19]
Phnom Penh Crown              1-0 Build Bright United           [aet]

Final [Jul 20]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       0-1 Svay Rieng                    

Hun Sen Cup 2012/13

Quarterfinals [Jan 31]
National Defense Ministry     2-0 National Police Commissary    
Build Bright United           0-2 Naga Corp                     
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
Asia Euro University          1-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         [aet]

Semifinals [Feb 8]
National Defense Ministry     1-1 Phnom Penh Crown              [aet, 4-1 pen]
Naga Corp                     1-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         [aet, 4-3 pen]

Third Place Match [Feb 14]
Phnom Penh Crown              3-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Final [Feb 16]
Naga Corp                     0-0 National Defense Ministry     [aet, 5-3 pen]


2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.