Cambodia 2014


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2014

Regular Stage 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Phnom Penh Crown                 22  17  3  2  57-20  54  Champions
 2.Boeung Ket Rubber Field          22  15  2  5  56-27  47
 3.Naga Corp                        22  11  7  4  41-18  40
 4.Svay Rieng                       22  11  6  5  54-26  39
 5.TriAsia Phnom Penh               22  10  4  8  33-22  34
 6.National Police Commissary       22   7  7  8  32-29  28
 7.Build Bright United              22   7  6  9  26-44  27
 8.Asia Euro University             22   6  8  8  35-48  26
 9.National Defense Ministry        22   5  8  9  28-38  23
10.Western University               22   5  7 10  26-36  22
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            22   3  4 15  13-49  13  Relegated
12.Albirex Niigata (PP)             22   2  4 16  25-69  10  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       4-1 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-2 National Police Commissary    
Build Bright United           1-1 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
[Jan 26]
Naga Corp                     3-0 National Defense Ministry     
Phnom Penh Crown              4-0 Asia Euro University          
[Apr 2]
Svay Rieng                    0-0 Western University            

Round 2
[Feb 1]
TriAsia Phnom Penh            2-1 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Western University            3-1 Asia Euro University          
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-0 Naga Corp                     
Albirex Niigata (PP)          2-6 Svay Rieng                    
[Feb 2]
National Defense Ministry     1-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
National Police Commissary    1-1 Build Bright United           

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       1-2 National Police Commissary    
Naga Corp                     5-0 Build Bright United           
Svay Rieng                    0-0 Asia Euro University          
TriAsia Phnom Penh            8-1 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
[Feb 9]
Western University            0-0 National Defense Ministry     
Phnom Penh Crown              2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Round 4
[Feb 15]
Svay Rieng                    1-0 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
Asia Euro University          1-1 National Defense Ministry     
Western University            1-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       2-1 Naga Corp                     
[Feb 16]
Phnom Penh Crown              5-0 Build Bright United           
Albirex Niigata (PP)          0-5 National Police Commissary    

Round 5
[Feb 22]
National Defense Ministry     3-1 Svay Rieng                    
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-1 Asia Euro University          
Phnom Penh Crown              1-3 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Build Bright United           2-0 Western University            
[Feb 23]
Naga Corp                     2-0 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
National Police Commissary    0-1 TriAsia Phnom Penh            

Round 6
[Mar 1]
National Defense Ministry     0-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
TriAsia Phnom Penh            0-1 Naga Corp                     
Asia Euro University          3-2 Build Bright United           
Albirex Niigata (PP)          1-4 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Mar 2]
Western University            0-2 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Svay Rieng                    1-1 National Police Commissary    

Round 7
[Mar 29]
Asia Euro University          2-3 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
National Police Commissary    1-2 Naga Corp                     
National Defense Ministry     0-1 Build Bright United           
TriAsia Phnom Penh            0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Mar 30]
Svay Rieng                    4-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Albirex Niigata (PP)          2-1 Western University            

Round 8
[Apr 5]
Asia Euro University          3-1 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
Svay Rieng                    0-1 Naga Corp                     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-1 Build Bright United           
National Police Commissary    0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Apr 6]
TriAsia Phnom Penh            1-1 Western University            
National Defense Ministry     1-7 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       

Round 9
[Apr 26]
National Defense Ministry     4-1 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
TriAsia Phnom Penh            0-2 Asia Euro University          
Svay Rieng                    0-1 Build Bright United           
Naga Corp                     1-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Apr 27]
National Police Commissary    4-3 Western University            
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-0 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       

Round 10
[May 3]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-0 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
National Police Commissary    0-1 Asia Euro University          
National Defense Ministry     2-3 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
[May 4]
Build Bright United           0-2 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Naga Corp                     5-0 Western University            
[May 21]
Svay Rieng                    3-3 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 11
[May 10]
Albirex Niigata (PP)          0-3 Build Bright United           
TriAsia Phnom Penh            1-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
National Defense Ministry     2-0 National Police Commissary    
Western University            0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[May 11]
Asia Euro University          1-1 Naga Corp                     
[Jun 4]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       2-1 Svay Rieng                    

Round 12
[May 17]
National Police Commissary    5-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
TriAsia Phnom Penh            0-1 Build Bright United           
Western University            0-5 Svay Rieng                    
Asia Euro University          1-9 Phnom Penh Crown              
[May 18]
Albirex Niigata (PP)          1-2 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
National Defense Ministry     2-1 Naga Corp                     

Round 13
[May 24]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       2-1 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
Asia Euro University          2-2 Western University            
[May 25]
Phnom Penh Crown              2-1 National Defense Ministry     
Build Bright United           0-1 National Police Commissary    
[Jun 4]
Naga Corp                     3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Jun 11]
Svay Rieng                    3-0 Albirex Niigata (PP)          

Round 14
[May 31]
National Police Commissary    0-0 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Albirex Niigata (PP)          1-1 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
[Jun 1]
National Defense Ministry     1-1 Western University            
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Jun 11]
Build Bright United           1-1 Naga Corp                     
[Jun 18]
Asia Euro University          1-4 Svay Rieng                    

Round 15
[Jun 7]
Naga Corp                     0-2 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
National Defense Ministry     3-3 Asia Euro University          
TriAsia Phnom Penh            3-2 Svay Rieng                    
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-3 Western University            
[Jun 8]
Build Bright United           1-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
National Police Commissary    2-2 Albirex Niigata (PP)          

Round 16
[Jun 14]
National Police Commissary    3-2 National Defense Ministry     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-4 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
Phnom Penh Crown              2-0 Western University            
Build Bright United           2-2 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
[Jun 15]
Svay Rieng                    2-1 Boeung Ket Rubber Field       
Naga Corp                     3-1 Asia Euro University          

Round 17
[Jun 21]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       3-2 Western University            
Phnom Penh Crown              4-2 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
National Defense Ministry     0-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
TriAsia Phnom Penh            1-1 Naga Corp                     
[Jun 22]
Asia Euro University          1-1 Build Bright United           
Svay Rieng                    2-2 National Police Commissary    

Round 18
[Jun 28]
Build Bright United           1-1 National Defense Ministry     
Phnom Penh Crown              2-1 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
[Jun 29]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       4-1 Asia Euro University          
Western University            3-2 Albirex Niigata (PP)          
[Jul 9]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-9 Svay Rieng                    
Naga Corp                     0-0 National Police Commissary    

Roud 19
[Jul 5]
Albirex Niigata (PP)          2-2 Asia Euro University          
Build Bright United           2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown              3-1 National Police Commissary    
[Jul 6]
Western University            1-0 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       1-1 National Defense Ministry     
[Jul 16]
Naga Corp                     2-2 Svay Rieng                    

Round 20
[Jul 12]
Build Bright United           0-3 Svay Rieng                    
Phnom Penh Crown              1-0 Naga Corp                     
Albirex Niigata (PP)          1-2 National Defense Ministry     
Asia Euro University          0-1 TriAsia Phnom Penh            [also reported 0-2]
[Jul 13]
Western University            0-0 National Police Commissary    
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       3-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Round 21
[Jul 19]
Phnom Penh Crown              2-3 Svay Rieng                    
Asia Euro University          5-2 National Police Commissary    
TriAsia Phnom Penh            2-0 National Defense Ministry     
Albirex Niigata (PP)          2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Jul 20]
Boeung Ket Rubber Field      10-5 Build Bright United           
Western University            1-2 Naga Corp                     

Round 22
[Jul 26]
Build Bright United           0-4 Western University            
National Defense Ministry     1-2 Svay Rieng                    
National Police Commissary    0-2 TriAsia Phnom Penh            
Asia Euro University          3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Jul 27]
Albirex Niigata (PP)          1-6 Naga Corp                     
Boeung Ket Rubber Field       1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              

Final Table:

 1.Phnom Penh Crown                 22  17  3  2  57-20  54  Champions
 2.Boeung Ket Rubber Field          22  15  2  5  56-27  47
 3.Naga Corp                        22  11  7  4  41-18  40
 4.Svay Rieng                       22  11  6  5  54-26  39
 5.TriAsia Phnom Penh               22  10  4  8  33-22  34
 6.National Police Commissary       22   7  7  8  32-29  28
 7.Build Bright United              22   7  6  9  26-44  27
 8.Asia Euro University             22   6  8  8  35-48  26
 9.National Defense Ministry        22   5  8  9  28-38  23
10.Western University               22   5  7 10  26-36  22
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            22   3  4 15  13-49  13  Relegated
12.Albirex Niigata (PP)             22   2  4 16  25-69  10  Relegated

Topscorer:
23 Dzarma Bata (Svay Rieng)


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.