Trofeo de La Camocha (Siero, Asturias) 1978-1992


Played in the city of Siero (Austurias). Organised by SD Atlético de La Camocha (founded in 1955).

Palmares

Trofeo La Camocha
 1 1978 Deportivo Gijón			  * Triangular Trophy
 2 1979 UD Gijón Industrial		1-0 Real Oviedo amateur
 3 1980 UD Gijón Industrial		2-1 Sporting Atlético
 4 1981 Sporting Atlético		2-0 UD Gijón Industrial
 5 1982 UD Gijón Industrial		1-1 Somió CF             [UD Gijón Industrial on pen.]
 6 1983 Sporting Atlético                 * Triangular Trophy
 7 1984 Sporting Atlético                 * Triangular Trophy
 8 1985 SD Atlético de La Camocha	  * Triangular Trophy
 9 1986 Combinado Sporting de Gijón	  * Triangular Trophy
10 1987 Combinado Sporting de Gijón     6-0 SD Atlético La Camocha * Triangular Trophy
11 1988 Sporting Atlético                 * Triangular Trophy
12 1989 SD Atlético de La Camocha	  * Triangular Trophy
13 1990 Unión Club Ceares		1-0 SD Atlético La Camocha
14 1991 SD Atlético La Camocha		x-x Cabranes
15 1992 UP Langreo			2-0 SD Atlético La Camocha

Number of Wins:

 4 Sporting Atlético

 3 UD Gijón Industrial

 2 SD Atlético de La Camocha
   Combinado Sporting de Gijón
  
 1 Unión Club Ceares
   UP Langreo


1978

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Deportivo Gijón (Spain) 
Gijón Industrial (Spain)


  [Aug 14]
Deportivo Gijón		3-0 UD Gijón Industrial
  [1-0 Cueto (og) 35´, 2-0 Roberto 51´, 3-0 Roberto 69´]
  [Aug 17]
At. Camocha		1-0 UD Gijón Industrial
  [1-0 Gerardo 46´]
  [Aug 19]
At. Camocha		0-4 Deportivo Gijón
  [0-1 Amador 32´, 0-2 Roberto, 0-3 Rafa, 0-4 Luisma 85´]

1979

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Real Oviedo Aficionados (Spain)
Sporting Atlético (Spain)
UD Gijón Industrial (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
At. Camocha		3-3 UD Gijón Industrial         [Gijón Industrial on pen.]
  [1-0 Luis Ángel (og) 17´, 1-1 Santos 21´, 2-1 Marino (p) 30´, 2-2 Santos 50´,
   2-3 Edu 54´, 	3-3 José Antonio 79´]       
Real Oviedo Af.		2-2 Sporting Atlético        [Real Oviedo Aficionados on pen.]
  [1-0 José Ramón 13´, 2-0 Rafel 15´, 2-1 Félix (p) 39´, 2-2 Félix (p) 43´]
Final [Aug 18]
Gijón Industrial	1-0 Real Oviedo aficionados
  [1-0 Rebollo (p) 55´]

1980

Participants:
Atlético Camcoha (Spain)
UD Gijón Industrial (Spain)
Sporting Atlético (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug]
Sporting Atlético	2-1 UC Ceares
  [Martín, Paulino; Estrada]
At. Camocha		1-2 Sporting Atlético
  [Juan Carlos, Miguel Ángel; Juanjo]

Final   [Aug]
UD Gijón Industrial	2-1 Sporting Atlético
  [Guerra, Pepín; José Francisco]

1981

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Sporting Atlético (Spain)
UD Gijón Industrial (Spain)
Unión Ceares (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18, 20]
At. Camocha		0-4 UD Gijón Industrial
Unión Ceares		2-4 Sporting Atlético
  [0-1 Alfredo 8´, 0-2 Álvaro 32´, 0-3 Eloy 38´, 1-3 Souto 49´,
   1-4 Camuel 66´, 2-4 Lora (p) 83´]
Final [Aug 22]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-2 Sporting Atlético
  [0-1 Alfredo 31´, 0-2 Ablanedo 76´]

1982

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
UD Gijón Industrial (Spain)
Unión Ceares (Spain)
Somió CF (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 17, 19]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-0 Unión Ceares
  [1-0 Perrón (p) 40´]
At. Camocha		1-2 Somió CF
  [0-1 Calín (p), 0-2 Raúl, 1-2 Moris]
Final [Aug 21]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 Somió CF       [UD Gijón Industrial on pen.]
  [1-0 Miguélez 42´, 1-1 Legazpi 48´]

1983

Participants:
Atlético Camcoha (Spain)
UC Ceares (Spain)
Sporting Atlético (Spain)

  [Aug 16]
At. Camocha		2-1 UC Ceares
  [0-1 Roberto (p) 41´, 1-1 Luisi 70´, 2-1Remigio 86´]
  [Aug 17]
UC Ceares		0-4 Sporting Atlético
  [0-1 Llabrés 23´, 0-2 Villa 58´, 0-3 Chus Abad 83´, 0-4 Roberto 85´]
  [Aug 22]
At. Camocha		1-1 Sporting Atlético
  [1-1 Cases 46´, 1-1 Eraña (p) 49´]

1984

Participants:
Atlético Camcoha (Spain)
CD San Martín de Sotrondio (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón B (Spain)

  [Aug 21]
At. Camocha		1-0 CD San Martín Sotondrio
  [1-0 Sergio 61´]
  [Aug 23]
Sp. de Gijón B 		4-1 CD San Martín Sotrondio
  [1-0 Toni 1´, 1-1 Castela (p) 2´, 2-1 Emilio 20´, 3-1 Luismi 62´, 4-1 Luismi 75´]
  [Aug 25]
At. Camocha		0-4 Sporting de Gijón B
  [0-1 Cazaurang 18´, 0-2 Eraña (p) 28´, 0-3 Eraña 52´, 0-4 Llabrés 75´]

1985

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Atlético de Lugones (Spain)
Sporting Atlético (Spain)

  [Aug 22]
At. Camocha		2-0 At. Lugones
  [1-0 Kike I 72´, 2-0 Ricardo (p) 82´]
  [Aug 24]
At. Camocha		1-1 Sporting Atlético
  [1-0 Cudi 7´, 1-1 Llabrés 15´]
*wins, the team with the best result against SD Atlético de La Camocha

1986

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Club Hispano de Castrillón (Spain)
Combinado Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

   [Aug]
At. Camocha	0-1 Club Hispano de Castrillón
  [0-1?]
  [Aug 23]
At. Camocha	1-3 Combinado Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Eraña 20´, 0-2 Ricardo (ogh) 25´, 0-3 Lera 69´, 1-3 Fernando 78´]
*wins, the team with the best result against SD Atlético de La Camocha

1987

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Combinado Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

  [Aug 18]
At. Camocha	0-6 Combinado Sporting Gijón
  [0-1 Villa 3´, 0-2 Luismi 22´, 0-3 Eraña (p) 42´, 0-4 Villa 49´, 
   0-5 Orbgozo (p) 60´, 0-6 Cundi 88´]
  [Aug]
*wins, the team with the best result against SD Atlético de La Camocha

1988

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Real Oviedo amateur (Spain)
Sporting Atlético (Spain)

  [Aug 18]
At. Camocha	0-3 Real Oviedo amateur
  [0-1 Francis 52´, 0-2 Tino 79´, 0-3 Ataulfo (og) 86´]
  [Aug 20]
At. Camocha	0-4 Sporting Atlético
  [0-1 Tomás (p) 9´, 0-2 Ovidio 26´, 0-3 Ovidio (p) 38´, 0-4 Luis Enrique 75´]
*wins, the team with the best result against SD Atlético de La Camocha

1989

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Deportiva Piloñesa (Spain)

  [Aug 17]
At. Camocha	0-0 Deportiva Piloñesa  [At. camocha on pen.]
  [-]
  [Aug 19]
At. Camocha	1-0 UD Gijón Industrial
  [1-0 Terrones 49´]

1990

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
Unión club Ceares (Spain)

Final [Aug 25] III Memorial Mero
At. Camocha	0-1 Unión club Ceares
  [0-1 Abraham 83´]

1991

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha B (Spain)
Cabranes CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 14]
At. Camocha	x-x Cabranes CF

1992

Participants:
SD Atlético de La Camocha (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain) 

Final [Aug 22]
At. Camocha	0-2 UP Langreo
  [0-1 Corsino 15´, 0-2 Fran 45´]

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.