Canada - List of Ontario Cup Winners (Canadian Amateur Club Cup)


Men's Ontario Cup
Women's Ontario Cup
Boys Age Categories
Girls Age Categories

Men's Ontario Cup

1901 - Galt Football Club              2-0 1-2 Toronto Varsity 
1902 - Galt Football Club                  3-2 Toronto School of Science
1903 - Galt Football Club              2-1 n/p Toronto Broadviews                         [Broadviews defaultet second leg]             
1904 - Toronto Scots                       2-1 Galt Football Club                             
1905 - Seaforth Hurons                 5-1 4-2 Parkdale Albions
1906 - Toronto Thistles            1-0 1-2 1-0 Dundas Scots
1907 - Toronto Thistles                2-2 3-1 Dundas Scots
1908 - Little York                     5-0 2-0 Preston
1909 - Toronto Thistles                3-2 2-0 Stratford
1910 - Galt Football Club              1-2 n/p Toronto Thistles                              [Thistles defaulted second leg]     
1911 - Hamilton Westinghouse           3-2 3-2 Toronto Baracas
1912 - Hamilton Westinghouse           1-1 4-0 Stratford
1913 - Hamilton Lancashire                 3-2 Stratford
1914 - Toronto Eatonias                    3-1 St Catherines Merrriton 
1915 - Toronto Lanchshire                  3-1 Ottawa Thistles  
1916 - Toronto Eatons      4-1 1-4 1-0 1-2 drw Hamilton Westinghouse               [title shared after 5 matches]
1917 -   no final played
1918 - Toronto Scottish                    1-0 Davenport Albion
1919 - Toronto Old Country                 4-2 Hamilton Independent Labour Party
1920 - Hamilton Westinghouse               3-2 Toronto Willys-Overland
1921 - Toronto Scottish                    4-1 Hamilton Independent Labour Party
1922 - Toronto Scottish                2-0 1-1 Hamilton Independent Labour Party
1923 - Guelph Taylor-Forbes            2-0 4-0 Brantford Massey-Harris  
1924 - Brantford Cockshutts            0-0 1-0 Timmins Wolves
1925 - Hamilton Westinghouse               2-1 Timmins Wolves
1926 - Toronto Willys-Overland         2-2 2-1 Hamilton City
1927 - Toronto Ulster United               7-2 Kirkland Lake
1928 - Toronto Scottish                1-2 4-0 Hamilton Thistles
1929 - Toronto Ulster United           3-0 3-4 Hamilton City 
1930 - Hamilton Thistles               2-3 2-0 Toronto Scottish
1931 - Toronto Scottish                3-0 5-3 Windsor Chemicals                   [finals played 1932]
1932  Falconbridge Falcons            8-0 2-1 Hamilton Dominion Glass
1933  Falconbridge Falcons        1-2 1-0 4-0 London Thistles          
1934  Falconbridge Falcons            1-0 3-1 Guelph Lancashire Felt   
1935 - Toronto British Consols         2-2 6-2 Hamilton City                       [finals played 1936]  
1936 - Toronto British Consols         1-0 5-0 London Labatts   
1937 - Toronto Ulster United           7-0 3-2 London Labatts
1938 - Timmins Dome Mines              2-1 4-2 Toronto Ulster United
1939 - Hamilton City                   1-1 4-1 Toronto Scottish
1940  Toronto England United              6-1 Hamilton City    
1949 - Hamilton Westinghouse
1941 - 1955 - No Competition
1956 - Toronto Thistle
1957 - Windsor Corinthians
1958 - Sudbury United
1959 - Hamilton City
1960 - Golden Mile Football Club
1961 - Windsor Caboto
1962 - Toronto Royals
1963 - Scarborough Thistle
1964 - Sudbury Italia
1965 - Oshawa Italia
1966 - Italia - London Marconi
1967 - Ballymena
1968 - Toronto Royals
1969 - Sudbury Polish White Eagles
1970 - Italo Canadian Hamilton
1971 - Windsor Maple Leaf Serbian
1972 - San Fili
1973 - Toronto West Indies United
1974 - Windsor Italia 1975 - Brantford Falcons
1976 - Croatian Nationals
1977 - Toronto Emerald
1978 - London Italia Marconi
1979 - Toronto Termitana
1980 - Toronto Ciociaro
1981 - Kitchener Waterloo Olympics
1982 - Hamilton Serbians
1983 - Windsor Croatia
1984 - Dundas United
1985 - Toronto Emerald
1986 - Hamilton Steelers
1987 - Scarborough Azzurri
1988 - Toronto SC Braga Arsenal
1989 - Scarborough Azzurri
1990 - Windsor Caboto
1991 - Scarborough Azzurri
1992 - Scarborough Ulster Thistle
1993 - Woodbridge Sora Lazio
1994 - Scarborough Azzurri
1995 - Windsor Croatia
1996 - Scarborough Azzurri
1997 - Dundas United                       1-0 Scarborough Azzurri
1998 - Hamilton Serbians                   2-0 London Portuguese
1999 - Woodbridge Sora Strikers            2-1 Windsor Croatia
2000 - Woodbridge Azzurri                  3-0 London Portuguese
2001 - Aurora Hearts                       1-1 Hamilton Michelangelo               [4-2 pen]
2002 - London Portuguese                   3-1 North York Carolea
2003 - Kanata Soccer Post                  1-0 Windsor Rose City
2004 - Ottawa Royals                       3-0 London Portuguese
2005 - Scarborough United                  1-0 Woodbridge Azzurri
2006 - Ottawa St Anthony's Italia          3-2 Scarborough GS United               [aet]
2007 - Woodbridge Italia                   2-1 Erin Mills Eagles
2008 - AEK London
2009 - Real Toronto
2010 - AEK London
2011 - Toronto Celtic
2012 - AEK London FC

Women's Ontario Cup

1977 - Armourdale Royal Reds
1978 - London Organic Health Foods
1979 - London Organic Health Foods
1980 - Niagara Springettes
1981 - London Concorde
1982 - London Concorde
1983 - Oakville Hair Boutique
1984 - Scarborugh United
1985 - St. Catharines Jets
1986 - Scarborough United
1987 - Oakville
1988 - Scarborough United Dynamos
1989 - Oakville
1990 - Oakville
1991 - Scarborough United Rowdies
1992 - Oakville
1993 - Scarborough United Rowdies
1994 - Scarborough West Rouge Renegades
1995 - Scarborough Azzurri
1996 - Scarborough Azzurri
1997 - Nepean United Spirit                3-0 St.Catharines Jets
1998 - Nepean United Spirit                1-0 Scarborough Azzurri
1999 - South Nepean United Spirits         1-0 St.Catharines Jets
2000 - Rexdale Elites                      2-0 Scarborough Azzurri
2001 - Rexdale Elites                      2-0 St.Catharines Jets
2002 - Oakville                            3-2 South Napean Iron Eagles
2003 - Scarborough Azzurri Admirals        4-3 Oakville Storm
2004 - Scarborough Azzurri                 1-0 London United Lightning
2005 - Oakville Storm                      2-0 St.Catharines Jets
2006 - Ottawa Royals                       1-0 Scarborough Azzuri Admirals
2007 - London City Galaxy                  9-0 Windsor Caboto Gold   
2008 - North London Galaxy
2009 - North London Galaxy
2010 - Barrie Spirit
2011 - Windsor Caboto Strikers
2012 - North London Galaxy

Age Categories (Boys)

Under 21 Boys/Men
2004 - Ottawa St.Anthony                   3-1 Mississauga Erin Mills
2005 - Erin Mills Eagles                   2-0 Woodbridge Sun Devils
2006 - Mississauga Erin Mills Eagles
2007 - Woodbridge Strikers
2008 - St. Catherines Concord Gunners
2009 -  Oakville SC
2010 - Woodbridge Strikers
2011 - Ajax Admirals
2012 - Kleinburg Nobleton Red Lions

Under 19 Boys
1970 - St. Andrews Mansion House
1971 - London Forest City
1972 - Chinguacousy Jr B
1973 - Toronto Jets
1974 - Pauline Toronto Jets
1975 - Downsview Roselawn Pastering
1976 - Pauline Toronto Jets
1977 - Scarborough Maple Leaf
1978 - Midland Caledonia
1979 - Toronto Jets
1980 - St. Andrews National Gym
1981 - St. Andrews National Gym
1982 - Toronto Italia - Ferrin Falcons
1983 - Scarborough Maple Leaf Azzurri
1984 - North York Cosmos
1985 - Scarborough Maple Leaf
1986 - Wexford Modern Optical
1987 - York Jets
1988 - Guildwood
1989 - Guildwood
1990 - Wexford
1991 - North York Azzurri
1992 - Scarborough Azzurri Blues
1993 - Wexford
1994 - North York Rockets
1995 - Malton Bullets
1996 - North York Northwest Azzurri
1997 - Vaughan Azzurri                     3-2 Oakville Winstars
1998 - Oakville Blue Devils                2-1 Vaughan Azzurri
1999 - Woodbridge Strikers                 3-2 North York Azzurri
2000 - Vaughan Rockets                     3-0 Scarborough Azzurri
2001 - Windsor FC Nationals                1-0 Kitchener Spirits
2002 - Woodbridge Strikers                 2-0 Ottawa St.Anthony
2003 - Woodbridge Strikers                 3-0 Mississauga Erin Mills Olympians
NB: category changed to U-21

Under 18 Boys
1980 - Oakville
1981 - Woburn
1982 - Woburn Shully Dibble Fuels
1983 - Toronto Italia Caledonia Kings
1984 - Scarborough Maple Leaf Pandolvolo
1985 - Cinguacousy
1986 - Burlington
1987 - CS Azzurri
1988 - Scarborough
1989 - Woodbridge
1990 - Maple Leaf
1991 - North York Cosmos
1992 - Hamilton Sparta
1993 - Glen Shields
1994 - North Scarborough Raiders
1995 - North York Northwest Azzurri
1996 - Vaughan Azzurri
1997 - Oshawa Turul                        0-0 St.Catharines Roma                  [4-1 pen]
1998 - Mississauga Dixie                   1-0 Brampton Strikers
1999 - Thorold Cobras                      2-2 North Scarborough Flyers            [3-2 pen]
2000 - Windsor FC Nationals                3-0 Toronto York Jets
2001 - Scarborough Azzurri Lions           3-0 Ottawa Blue Lightning
2002 - North York CS Azzurri               3-0 Ottawa St.Anthony
2003 - Unionville Milliken Strikers        3-2 Toronto CS Azzurri
2004 - North York Hearts Azzurri           3-1 Brampton Rangers
2005 - Woodbridge Strikers                 7-2 Sarnia Bluewater
2006 - East York Komets
2007 - St. Catherines Concord Gunners
2008 - Glen Shields Sun Devils
2009 - Niagara Falls Titans
2010 - Vaughan Azzuri Huskies
2011 - Windsor Hellenic
2012 - Mississauga Clarkson FC

Under 17 Boys Tier 1
1970 - Westwood Beavers
1971 - Westwood Hawks
1972 - Westwood Flyers
1973 - Downsview Dimonte Demons
1974 - Downsview Dimonte Demons
1975 - Scarboro Maple Leaf Olympic
1976 - Saltfleet Go-Ahead
1977 - Midland Caledonia
1978 - Cabbagetown
1979 - Martingrove
1980 - Oakville Trebor
1981 - Oshawa Turul Kassinger
1982 - Oshawa Turul
1983 - North York Cosmos
1984 - Wexford Modern Optical
1985 - Toronto Italia
1986 - Burlington Ridge Rangers
1987 - Scarborough Blues
1988 - Oshawa Turul
1989 - Nepean Hotspurs
1990 - Malton
1991 - Wexford
1992 - London Youth Red Devils
1993 - Malton Bullets
1994 - Oakville Winstars
1995 - Scarboro Malvern The Force
1996 - Mississauga Dixie
1997 - Woodbridge Strikers                 3-1 Mississauga Dixie
1998 - Thorold Cobras                      2-1 Glen Shields Athletics
1999 - Scarborough Wexford Warriors        4-3 Vaughan Rockets
2000 - North Mississauga Panthers          5-1 Richmond Hill Raiders
2001 - Mississauga Dixie                   6-0 Oakville
2002 - Ottawa Internationals               1-0 Brampton Thistle
2003 - Toronto CS Azzurri '86              3-0 Kanata United Selects
2004 - Brampton Bandits                    2-1 Woodbridge Strikers
2005 - Etobicoke Energy                    5-0 Toronto Eagles
2006 - St. Catherines Concord Gunners
2007 - Misssissauga Dixie Domimnators
2008 - Niagara Falls Titans
2009 - Scarborough Wexford United
2010 - Erin Mills Golden Eagles
2011 - Ajax Strikers '94
2012 - Erin Mills Eagles

Under 17 Boys Tier 2
1997 - North Bay CTS Computer Products     2-1 St.Catharines Concord
1998 - Nepean Hotspurs Fury                1-1 Glen Shields Huskies                [3-4 pen]
1999 - Osgoode-Rideau Rowdies              2-0 Brampton
2000 - Oakville Blades                     1-0 Sudbury Panhellenic
2001 - Sport London Benfica                2-0 London Optimists
2002 - Kanata                              3-2 Windsor Caboto Stars
2003 - Vaughan United                      4-2 Mount Hamilton Tornado
2004 - Guelph Royals                       4-0 Sudbury Panhellenic
2005 - Erin Mills Eagles                   3-0 Welland Wizards
2006 - Sarnia Bluewater
2007 - St. Catherines Club Roma Wolves
2008 - Bolton Wanderers
2009 - Thunder Bay Chill
2010 - Whitby Iroquois 93B
2011 - Thunder Bay Chill
2012 - Whitby Iroquois 93 AM

Under 16 Boys Tier 1
1975 - Wexford Skytrain
1976 - Wexford Formsport
1977 - Wexford Matell
1978 - Etobicoke Martingrove
1979 - St. Andrews Royal Bank
1980 - Wexford Eastway Restaraunt
1981 - Rexdale Rovers
1982 - Toronto Italia - Caldonia Kings
1983 - Wexford Modern Optical
1984 - Malton Plan Electric
1985 - Wexford
1986 - Scarborough Blues
1987 - CS Azzurri
1988 - Scarborough Maple Leaf
1989 - Guildwood
1990 - Wexford
1991 - Wexford
1992 - Malton Bullets
1993 - Scarborough Malvern Magic
1994 - Oakville Blue Devils
1995 - Brampton Harriers
1996 - North Scarborough Flyers
1997 - North Scarborough Flyers            3-0 Scarborough Azzurri
1998 - Vaughan Rockets                     1-0 Mississauga Dixie '82
1999 - North Scarboro Snickers Crystals    4-2 North Mississauga Panthers
2000 - North York CS Azzurri 84            4-0 Oakville Lightning
2001 - Brampton Thistle                    3-2 Mississauga Dixie Strikers
2002 - Oakville Strikers                   4-1 Brampton Rangers
2003 - Woodbridge Strikers '87 A           2-0 Scarborough Wexford Stingers
2004 - Glen Shields Sun Devils             1-0 North Mississauga Classics
2005 - Mississauga Dixie 89ers             3-2 London City
2006 - Mississauga Dixie Dominators
2007 - London City Cobras
2008 - North York Hearts Azzurri
2009 - Ajax Gunners
2010 - Ajax Strikers '94
2011 - Erin Mills Boys 95A
2012 - Erin Mills Eaglers Academy U 16A

Under 16 Boys Tier 2
1996 - Mississauga Erin Mills Eagles
1997 - Sarnia Bluewater Blast              7-0 Brampton Tornadoes
1998 - Cobourg Northumberland Utd.         2-1 Niagara Falls Bullets
1999 - Ottawa Blue Lightning               2-0 Burlington Bulldogs
2000 - Brampton Chinguacousy               3-1 Goulcester Capital United
2001 - Toronto York Jets                   3-2 Brampton Bullets
2002 - Oakville United                     4-1 Mount Hamilton Tornado
2003 - Croatia Windsor                     4-0 Guelph Royals
2004 - Weston Wolves                       0-0 Sudbury Panhellenic                 [4-2 pen]
2005 - Oshawa Turul                        2-1 Clarkson Comets
2006 - Mississauga Dixie Panthers
2007 - Simcoe Strikers
2008 - Tecumseh Warriors
2009 - Oak Ridge SC Knights
2010 - Richmond Hill Raiders Green
2011 - Whitby Iroquois 95A
2012 - Kleinburg Nobleton 1996 Red

Under 15 Boys Tier 1
1970 - Westwood Flyers
1971 - Downsview Dimonte Demons
1972 - Downsview Dimonte Demons
1973 - St. Andrews Howells Owls
1974 - Chinguacousy Merit Pools
1976 - Downsview Four Valley
1977 - St. Andrews Wynns Wippets
1978 - St. Jane Frances, Toronto
1979 - London City BCI
1980 - Granada TV Rental, Oakville
1981 - Art Magic ACarpentry Mississ.
1982 - Canadiana Rest., Toronto Italia
1983 - Highland Fish & Chips, Scarboro
1984 - Shell Canada, Oakville
1985 - Guildwood SC
1986 - Display Finishers, Wexford SC
1987 - Scarborough Maple Leaf
1988 - Dixie
1989 - Wexford
1990 - Wexford
1991 - Malton Bullets
1992 - Whitby Iroquois
1993 - Scarborough National Malvern
1994 - Scarborough Olympic Flame
1995 - Scarborough Wexford Loyal Order of Moose
1996 - Woodbridge Strikers
1997 - Southwest United                    2-1 St.Catharines Concord Force
1998 - Brampton Blades
1999 - North York CS Azzurri 84            5-1 Windsor FC
2000 - Mississauga Dixie Strikers          3-0 Unionville Strikers
2001 - Mississauga Falcons                 4-1 Brampton Rangers
2002 - Woodbridge Strikers                 4-1 Kitchener Spirit
2003 - East York Komets                    1-0 Etobicoke Energy
2004 - Mississauga Dixie 89ers             4-0 Brampton East '89
2005 - Oakville BlueStars                  1-0 Caledon Fireballs
2006 - Woodbridge Strikers
2007 - Brampton Blast
2008 - Mississauga Falcons
2009 - Oakville Boys 1994A 
2010 - Erin Mills Eagles A
2011 - North York Spartacus
2012 - Mississauga Dixie Athletics Black

Under 15 Boys Tier 2
1995 - Mississauga Blue Devils
1996 - North York Azzurri A
1997 - Welland Young's Insurance           5-4 Markham Lightning
1998 - London Blue Dragons                 1-0 Scarborough West Panthers
1999 - Ottawa St. Anthony                  3-1 London Forest United
2000 - Ottawa Royals                       2-1 Sault Civics
2001 - Kanata United Selects               3-3 London Southend Utd                 [6-5 pen]
2002 - North York Hearts                   3-2 Welland Wizards
2003 - Newmarket York United Cobras        2-0 North York Hearts
2004 - Oshawa Turul                        1-0 Greater London Gunners
2005 - Erin Mills Eagles                   1-0 Mount Hamilton
2006 - Mount Hamilton A
2007 - Oakville Fusion
2008 - Scarborough Olympic Flame Colossus
2009 - Richmond Hill Raiders White
2010 - Burlington Falcons
2011 - Whitby Iroquois 1996A
2012 - Toronto High Park

Under 14 Boys
1980 - Brown Boveri
1981 - Wexford Hansier Ind.
1982 - Malvern
1983 - Wexford
1984 - Wexford Bessbrook
1985 - Armourdale
1986 - Maple Leaf Paragon Panthers
1987 - Malton
1988 - Mississauga Blue Devils
1989 - Scarborough Maple Leaf
1990 - Chinguacousy
1991 - Scarborough National Malvern
1992 - Scarborough National Malvern
1993 - Dixie Flyers
1994 - Scarborough Azzurri Athletics
1995 - North Scarborough Strikers
1996 - Ajax Royal Scot Warriors
1997 - Scarborough Snickers Crystals       3-1 North York Azzurri
1998 - Mississauga Dixie Lightning         3-0 Brampton Eagles
1999 - Mississauga Dixie Strikers          3-1 Unionville Strikers
2000 - North York CS Azzurri               1-0 Oakville Strikers
2001 - Woodbridge Strikers                 6-0 Brampton Bandits
2002 - Oakville Winstars                   3-2 East York Komets
2003 - North London Dynamite               4-0 Scarborough Apollon
2004 - Oakville '90 Bluestars              0-0 Glen Shields Sun Devils             [6-5 pen]
2005 - Erin Mills Eagles                   3-0 North Mississauga Panthers
2006 - Brampton Blast
2007 - Erin Mills Golden Eagles
2008 - Unionville Milliken Strikers
2009 - Markham Lightning
2010 - Brampton Blast
2011 - Kleinburg Nobleton 1997 Red Lions
2012 - North Mississauga Panthers B98A

Under 13 Boys
1970 - Chinguacousy Mosquitos
1971 - Duffield Boys Club
1972 - Anglo Canadians
1973 - Scarborough Caledonia
1974 - Wexford Cameron Advertising
1975 - St. Andrew Wynns Whippets
1976 - St. Andrew Schuller Machine
1977 - Mississauga United Falcons
1978 - Oshawa
1979 - Mississauga United
1980 - Stampall Washer Chinguacousy
1981 - Niagara Falls Kiwanis Club
1982 - Oakville Sun Life
1983 - Guildwood Jimac Paints
1984 - Guildwood Rainford Krause
1985 - Oakville
1986 - London Sports
1987 - London
1988 - Burlington
1989 - Wexford
1990 - Scarborough Nationl Malvern
1991 - Scarborough National Malvern
1992 - Brampton Youth Harriers
1993 - Wexford Loyal Order of Moose
1994 - Glen Shields Athletics
1995 - Brampton Braves
1996 - Brampton Blades
1997 - North York Azzurri A                2-1 Mississauga Dixie Lightning
1998 - Mississauga Dixie Strikers          1-1 North York Azzurri                  [3-1 pen]
1999 - Scarboro West Rouge Firebirds       3-2 Woodbridge Strikers
2000 - North York CS Azzurri               6-1 Brampton Bandits
2001 - Woodbridge Strikers                 2-1 North York Azzurri
2002 - North London Dynamites              4-1 Glen Shields Sun Devils
2003 - Glen Shields Sun Devils 'A'         4-1 Mississauga Falcons
2004 - North Missisauga                   10-0 North London Cobras
2005 - Brampton Blast                      4-3 Brampton East Chiefs

Under-12 Boys
1975 - Oakville Crowder MFG
1976 - London Forest City
1977 - Cinguacousy Delta
1978 - Niagara Falls Young Graves
1979 - Chinguacousy
1980 - Oakville Shell Canada
1981 - Wexford Brown Boveri Howden
1982 - Windsor Running Shoe
1983 - St. Catharines Optimist Wolves
1984 - Wexford STS Volvo
1985 - Malton
1986 - London B & K Metal
1987 - Scarborough Maple Leaf
1988 - Brampton Rebels
1989 - Mississauga
1990 - Scarborough National Malvern
1991 - Mississauga
1992 - Brampton Youth Blazers
1993 - Dixie 82
1994 - Chinguacousy
1995 - Brampton Blades
1996 - Brampton Bulls
1997 - Brampton 85                         6-1 London Lightning
1998 - Scarborough Wexford Terriers        4-1 Brampton Shooting Stars
1999 - Kleinburg/Nobleton Lions 87A        3-2 Scarborough Stingers
2000 - Burlington Bulldogs                 2-1 Glen Shields Sun Devils
2001 - Mississauga Dixie 89'ers            8-2 Weston Panthers
2002 - Etobicoke Tigers                    3-2 Glen Shields Sun Devils
2003 - Markham Lightning                   3-1 Mississauga Dixie Blue Devils
2004 - North York Spartacus                1-0 North Mississauga
2005 - St.Catharines Shooters              1-0 Ajax Shooters
2006 - Ajax Strikers
2007 - Brampton A Battlecats
2008 - Richmond Hill Raiders
2009 - Ajax Venom
2010 - Mississauga Falcons A
2011 - Ajax Madrid
2012 - Woodbridge Strikers 2000 North

Age Categories (Girls)

Under 21 Girls/Women
2004 - Hamilton Sparta                     2-1 Windsor Caboto
2005 - Windsor Caboto Strikers             3-1 London City Lady Vets
2006 - Pickering Eagles
2007 - St. Catherines Jets
2008 - Richmond Hill Raiders 
2009 - Waterloo Hawks
2010 - Richmond Hill Raiders
2011 - Oakville Girls 21A
2012 - Burlington Bayhawks
 
Under 19 Girls
1976 - St. Andrews Streakers
1977 - Oakville JW Fasteners
1978 - Clarkson Sheridan
1979 - Oakville Macs
1980 - St. Andrew Strikers
1981 - Inter'l Stemway
1982 - Clarkson Sheridan Cougar Shoes
1983 - Oakville Hair Boutique
1984 - Oakville Silver Streak
1985 - Oakville
1986 - Scarborough United
1987 - Scarborough United
1988 - Burlington Rebels
1989 - Oakville
1990 - Scarboro United Buccaneers
1991 - Burlington Youth Devils
1992 - Scarborough United Stingers
1993 - Burlington Bandits
1994 - Burlington Bandits
1995 - Mississauga Bullets
1996 - Scarboro United Golden Pride
1997 - Mississauga Falcons                 5-4 Sarnia Spirit
1998 - Richmond Hill Raiders               2-1 Napean United Falcons
1999 - Burlington Sting                    4-0 Richmond Hill Raiders
2000 - Burlington Sting                    4-1 Ajax United Wildcats
2001 - South Nepean United Iron Eagles     7-0 Pickering Power Rebels
2002 - London United                       3-0 Gloucester Hornets
2003 - Mississauga Falcons                 3-2 North York Cosmos
NB: category changed to U-21

Under 18 Girls
1998 - Oakville Phoenix                    1-0 Napean Hotspurs
1999 - Scarborough Azzurri Hurricanes      2-2 Glengarry Hearts                    [3-2 pen]
2000 - Pickering Power                     3-1 Oakville Xtreme
2001 - London Forest United Eagles         2-0 Oakville Storm '83
2002 - Burlington Flames                   4-3 London Forest Eagles
2003 - Mississauga Dixie Fury              2-0 Oakville Angels
2004 - Mississauga Dixie Blaze             5-0 London United
2005 - Erin Mills Eagles                   1-0 Richmond Hill Raiders
2006 - London Forest United Flames
2007 - Richmond Hill Raiders
2008 - Oshawa Kicks
2009 - Scarborough West Rouge Storm
2010 - Erin Mills Eagles
2011 - Erin Mills Eagles 93A
2012 - Oakville Girls U18A
 
Under 17 Girls
1976 - Oakville Optimists
1977 - Oakville Optimists
1978 - Burlington Bantam Girls
1979 - St. Andrew Beaver Lumber
1980 - Waterloo Dolphiles KW Olympics
1981 - Welland Harpwood Trophies
1982 - St. Andrews Dragons
1983 - Niagara Falls Dino Audio Video
1984 - Scarborough United Dynamos
1985 - Scarborough United SC
1986 - Oakville Angels
1987 - Burlington Rebels
1988 - Scarborough United Bicks
1989 - Burlington Youth
1990 - Scarborough United Stingers
1991 - Scarborough United Spartans
1992 - Scarborough United Spartans
1993 - St. Catharines Thunder
1994 - Burlington Magic
1995 - Burlington Magic
1996 - Richmond Hill Raiders
1997 - Richmond Hill Raiders               1-0 Scarborough Admirals
1998 - North York Cosmos                   4-2 Burlington Sting
1999 - Kitchener Spirit                    3-2 London United
2000 - St. Catharines Angels               1-0 Mississauga Dixie Hearts
2001 - Burlington Flames                   4-0 North London Shooting Stars
2002 - London Shooting Stars               1-0 Mississauga Dixie Fury
2003 - Oakville Cobras                     3-2 Oshawa Kicks
2004 - Brampton Brams Utd                  3-0 Sudbury Canadians
2005 - Mississauga Dixie '88               3-1 Oakville Wild
2006 - Waterloo Hawks
2007 - Oshawa Kicks
2008 - Oakville Phantoms
2009 - Ajax Storm
2010 - Ajax United Magic '93
2011 - North London Galaxy
2012 - Richmond Hill Raiders Green
 
Under 16 Girls
1997 - Oakville Blazers                    2-1 Scarborough United Panthers
1998 - Ajax United Snickers Wildcats       1-1 Scarborough United Shadow           [3-2 pen]
1999 - Burlington Impact                   2-1 Scarborough Lazors
2000 - Pickering Power                     2-1 North Mississauga Strikers
2001 - Mississauga Dixie Fury              3-2 London Shooting Stars
2002 - Mississauga Dixie Dominators        2-1 Oshawa Kicks
2003 - Mississauga Erin Mills Eagles '87 A 1-0 Brampton Rebels
2004 - Burlington Xtreme                   1-0 Ajax Renegades
2005 - London Forest Utd Extreme           3-2 Burlington Flash
2006 - London Supernova
2007 - London Supernova
2008 - Burlington Sting
2009 - Ajax United Magic '93
2010 - Pickering Power Green
2011 - Erin Mills Mighty Eagles
2012 - Burlington Bayhawks             

Under 15 Girls
1976 - Waterloo
1977 - St. Andrew
1978 - Oakville
1979 - Waterloo
1980 - St. Andrews Dragons
1981 - St. Andrews Dragons
1982 - Oakville Local 707 UAW
1983 - Scarborough United Dynamos
1984 - Scarborough Malvern
1985 - Oakville
1986 - Burlington
1987 - Scarborough City
1988 - Scarborough United Stingers
1989 - Scarborough United Scorpions
1990 - Scarborugh United Spartans
1991 - Scarborough United Sonic
1992 - Burlington Youth Bullets
1993 - Burlington Magic
1994 - Scarboro West Rouge Bandits
1995 - North York Cosmos
1996 - Burlington Sting
1997 - Scarborough United Shadow           1-0 Ajax United
1998 - St. Catharines Angels
1999 - Burlington Flames                   1-0 Oakville Strikers
2000 - London Shooting Stars               2-1 Sudbury Canadians
2001 - Oshawa Kicks                        4-3 Niagara Falls Lightning
2002 - Brampton Brams United Rebels        1-0 Richmond Hill
2003 - Mississauga Dixie 88's              4-1 Vaughan Azzurri
2004 - Burlington Flash                    2-1 Ajax United Eclipse
2005 - Oshawa Kicks                        2-1 Dixie Saints
2006 - Oakville Phantoms
2007 - London City Flash
2008 - Brampton Brams United Blaze
2009 - Newmarket United G94A
2010 - Erin Mills Mighty Eagles '95
2011 - Waterloo Phoenix
2012 - Brampton Brams United Bandits 

Under 14 Girls
1996 - Scarborough United Shadow
1997 - Oakville Thistle                    2-1 St.Catharines Angels
1998 - Burlington Flames                   0-0 Scarborough West Rockets            [4-3 pen]
1999 - Oakville Angels                     1-0 Whitby Spirit
2000 - Burlington Blast                    0-0 Scarborough United                  [3-1 pen]
2001 - Mississauga Erin Mills Eagles       2-1 London Meteors
2002 - Mississauga Dixie 88's              2-0 London Rockets
2003 - London Forest United Flames         2-1 Aurora Stingers
2004 - North London Supernova              1-0 North Mississauga Panthers
2005 - London Supernova '91                3-1 Oakville Phantoms
2006 - London City Flash
2007 - Richmond Hill Raiders
2008 - Newmarket United Lasers
2009 - Ajax Strikers
2010 - Brampton Brams United Angels
2011 - North Mississauga Panthers
2012 - Burlington Bayhawks
 
Under 13 Girls
1976 - Oakville Cable Vision
1977 - Waterloo Pintos
1978 - Waterloo Pintos
1979 - St. Andrew Dragon
1980 - Waterloo Parkway Ford Pintos
1981 - St. Andrew Dragon
1982 - Malvern Travers Lift Trucks
1983 - Stemco Angels
1984 - Scarboro United Buccaneers
1985 - Scarborough United
1986 - Burlington
1987 - Scarborough United
1988 - Burlington Bandits
1989 - West Rouge
1990 - Burlington Youth
1991 - Burlington Youth Reflections
1992 - Burlington Youth Renegades
1993 - Scarborough United Panthers
1994 - Oakville Blazers
1995 - Scarborough United Shadow
1996 - Burlington Flames
1997 - Hamilton Sparta                     2-1 North Mississauga Strikers
1998 - Oakville Angels                     1-0 Scarborough United
1999 - Oakville Cobras                     2-1 Waterloo
2000 - Scarborough West Rouge Wildcats     1-0 Burlington Ice
2001 - North London Rockets                2-1 Mississauga Dixie '88
2002 - London Forest United Flames         0-0 Mississauga Dixie Vipers            [5-4 pen]
2003 - Oshawa Kicks                        5-0 Oakville Demons
2004 - Burlington Xplosion                 0-0 London Utd '91                      [3-1 pen]
2005 - Ajax Storm                          1-0 Mississauga Falcons
2006 - North Mississauga Panthers
2007 - Newmarket United Lasers
2008 - Brampton Brams United Rebels
2009 - Pickering Green Lightning
2010 - Brams United Bandits
2011 - Aurora Stingers
2012 - Erin Mills Eagles

Under 12 Girls
1998 - Oakville Cobras                     3-2 Oshawa Kicks
1999 - Scarborough Utd Golden Magic        2-1 Brampton Rebels
2000 - Windsor Eastside Kickers            0-0 Burlington Xtreme                   [3-1 pen]
2001 - North London Magic                  3-0 Peterborough Panthers
2002 - North London Supernova              3-0 Oakville Demons
2003 - Pickering Power                     2-0 Mississauga Erin Mills Eagles
2004 - London United Cyclone               1-0 North Mississauga Panthers
2005 - Brampton Brams Utd Blaze            2-0 Oshawa Kicks Extreme
2006 - Burlington Heath
2007 - Oakville Hurricane
2008 - Burlington Tornadoes
2009 - Oakville Girls 1997A
2010 - Aurora Stingers
2011 - Erin Mills Eagles A 
2012 - Woodbridge Strikers 2000

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Peter Sokolowski for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Peter Sokolowski (polska_pete_9@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 23 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Peter Sokolowski and RSSSF 2004/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.