Cayman Islands 2013/14


CIFA Premier League 2013/14>
Cup Tournaments 2013/14
Division One 2013/14

CIFA Premier League 2013/14

Final Table:

 1.Bodden Town FC              21  13  7  1  61-19  46  Champions
 2.Scholars International FC   21  13  5  3  41-18  44
 3.George Town SC              21  12  5  4  47-35  41
 4.Sunset FC                   21   7  7  7  32-30  28
 5.Elite SC                    21   6  8  7  51-33  26
 6.Cayman Athletic SC          21   6  5 10  35-41  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Academy SC                  21   3  5 13  29-63  12  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 8.North Side SC               21   1  4 16  20-77   7  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 20]
George Town     5-0 Academy         
Elite           2-0 Cayman Athletic 
Scholars        2-0 North Side      
[Oct 23]
Bodden Town     0-0 Sunset          

Round 2 [Oct 27]
North Side      0-6 Bodden Town     
Sunset          2-1 Cayman Athletic 
Scholars        3-1 Academy         
Elite           1-2 George Town     

Round 3  [Nov 3]
Sunset          0-1 Scholars        
North Side      1-4 Elite           
Academy         2-4 Bodden Town     
Cayman Athletic 2-3 George Town     

Round 4 [Nov 10]
Cayman Athletic 1-1 Bodden Town     
Academy         2-2 North Side      
Sunset          2-3 George Town     
Scholars        2-2 Elite           

Round 5 [Nov 17]
Sunset          1-1 North Side      
Elite           4-0 Academy         
Bodden Town     0-0 George Town     
Cayman Athletic 1-2 Scholars        

Round 6 [Nov 24]
Elite           1-3 Bodden Town     
George Town     2-0 Scholars        
Academy         0-5 Sunset          
North Side      1-0 Cayman Athletic 

Round 7 [Dec 1]
Elite           0-3 Sunset          
Bodden Town     1-1 Scholars        
George Town     6-1 North Side      
Academy         2-1 Cayman Athletic 

Round 8 [Dec 15]
Sunset          0-3 Bodden Town     
North Side      1-3 Scholars        
Cayman Athletic 1-6 Elite           
Academy         1-4 George Town     

Round 9 [Jan 26]
Academy         2-4 Scholars        
Bodden Town     3-0 North Side      
Cayman Athletic 0-3 Sunset          
George Town     2-1 Elite           

Round 10
[Jan 29]
Bodden Town     8-1 Academy         
Elite           4-0 North Side      
[Jan 30]
George Town     2-0 Cayman Athletic 
Scholars        3-0 Sunset          

Round 11 [Feb 2]
George Town     1-4 Sunset          
Bodden Town     4-2 Cayman Athletic 
North Side      0-1 Academy         
Elite           1-1 Scholars        

Round 12 [Feb 16]
George Town     0-1 Bodden Town     
Sunset          1-1 North Side      
Elite           3-3 Academy         
Scholars        1-1 Cayman Athletic 

Round 13 [Mar 9]
Scholars        1-2 George Town     
Bodden Town     1-1 Elite           
North Side      0-4 Cayman Athletic 
Sunset          2-1 Academy         

Round 14 [Mar 16]
George Town     4-1 North Side      
Sunset          0-0 Elite           
Cayman Athletic 1-0 Academy         
Scholars        0-2 Bodden Town     

Round 15
[Mar 23]
Academy         1-1 George Town     
Cayman Athletic 2-2 Elite           
North Side      0-1 Scholars        
[Apr 1]
Bodden Town     3-0 Sunset          

Round 16
[Apr 6]
Academy         1-2 Scholars        
Sunset          1-6 Cayman Athletic 
[Apr 8]
North Side      2-9 Bodden Town     
Elite           2-2 George Town     

Round 17
[Apr 9]
Sunset          0-1 Scholars        
[Apr 10]
North Side     1-12 Elite           
Bodden Town     5-1 Academy         
Cayman Athletic 3-2 George Town     

Round 18 [Apr 13]
Bodden Town     2-2 Cayman Athletic 
Sunset          1-1 George Town     
North Side      4-4 Academy         
Scholars        1-0 Elite           

Round 19 [Apr 20]
North Side      1-4 Sunset          
Academy         3-1 Elite           
Bodden Town     2-2 George Town     
Cayman Athletic 1-1 Scholars        

Round 20 [May 4]
Elite           2-3 Bodden Town     
George Town    0-10 Scholars        
Academy         1-1 Sunset          
North Side      2-3 Cayman Athletic 

Round 21 [May 18]
Academy         2-3 Cayman Athletic 
North Side      1-3 George Town     
Elite           2-2 Sunset          
Bodden Town     0-1 Scholars        

Final Table:

 1.Bodden Town FC              21  13  7  1  61-19  46  Champions
 2.Scholars International FC   21  13  5  3  41-18  44
 3.George Town SC              21  12  5  4  47-35  41
 4.Sunset FC                   21   7  7  7  32-30  28
 5.Elite SC                    21   6  8  7  51-33  26
 6.Cayman Athletic SC          21   6  5 10  35-41  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Academy SC                  21   3  5 13  29-63  12  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 8.North Side SC               21   1  4 16  20-77   7  Relegated

Topscorers:
28 Theron Wood (Bodden Town)
18 Dwayen Wright (Elite)
15 Ricoh Brown (Bodden Town)

Cup Tournaments 2013/14

CIFA FA Cup 2014 | President's Cup 2014

CIFA FA Cup 2014

Round 1
[Mar 29]
Bodden Town     2-0 North Side 
[Mar 29,30]
Cayman Brac     1-1 Future          [Future on pen]
Scholars        3-1 Tigers 
Elite           6-3 East End   
Roma            2-1 Cayman Athletic 
[Mar 30]
George Town     4-0 Academy 
Sunset          bye Latinos

Quarterfinals [Apr 27]
Future         10-2 Latinos         
Elite           1-1 Scholars        [aet, 3-2 pen]
George Town     1-2 Roma            
Bodden Town     2-0 Sunset          

Semifinals [May 10]
Future          lt  Roma            
Elite           bt  Bodden Town     

Final [May 25]
Roma            0-1 Elite           
  [Dwayne Wright 26]

President's Cup 2014

Semifinals

First Legs [Feb 9]
Sunset          0-1 Bodden Town
George Town     0-2 Elite 

Second Legs [Feb 23]
Bodden Town     1-1 Sunset 
Elite           0-3 George Town

Final [Mar 5]
Bodden Town     2-1 George Town
Division One 2013/14
Table (Apr 7):

 1.Roma United SC              11  10  1  0  36- 9  31
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tigers FC                   12   6  2  4  24-23  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cayman Brac FC              10   5  2  3  20-14  17
 4.East End United FC          11   4  1  6  29-36  13
 5.Future SC                   11   3  2  6  20-20  11
 6.Latinos FC                  11   1  0 10  17-44   3

NB: Roma United finished first and were promoted;
    Cayman Brac finished second and won the promotion/relegation playoff against Academy

2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.