Trofeo Ciudad de El Puerto (Puerto de Sta. María, Cádiz-Spain) 1972-2008


Played at Estadio José del Cubillo in Puerto de Santa María (Cádiz). Organized by Racing Club Portuense.
Racing Club Portuense is a football team based in El Puerto de Santa María in the autonomous community of Andalusia. Founded in 1928,

Palmares

 
 1 1972 Real Madrid CF		2-1 RC Portuense
 2 1973 Cádiz CF		1-0 CD San Fernando
 3 1974 RC Portuense		1-0 CD San Fernando
 4 1975 Cádiz CF		1-0 CD San Fernando
 5 1976 Cádiz CF		2-0 Xerez CD
 6 1977 Algeciras CF		1-0 Cádiz CF
 7 1978 Cádiz CF		4-0 RC Portuense
 8 1979 Cádiz CF		1-0 CD San Fernando
 9 1980 CD San Fernando		4-1 Xerez CD
10 1981 Cádiz CF		1-0 RC Portuense
11 1982 CD San Fernando		1-0 Xerez CD   
12 1983 Xerez CD		x-x RC Portuense
13 1984 Xerez CD		3-0 RC Portuense
14 1985   Unknown 
15 1986 Cádiz CF		2-0 RC Portuense
16 1987   Unknown
17 1988 Xerez CD		2-0 RCD Espanyol
18 1989 Xerez CD
19 1990 Xerez CD
20 1991 Xerez CD
21 1992   Unknown
22 1993   Unknown
23 1994   Unknown
24 1995   Unknown
25 1996 Xerez CD
26 1997   Unknown
27 1998   Unknown
28 1999   Unknown
29 2000   Unknown  
30 2001 Xerez CD		0-0 CD San Fernando
31 2002 Cádiz CF		2-0 Xerez CD
32 2003 RC Portuense		0-0 Xerez CD
33 2004 Cádiz CF	 	    * Triangular Trophy
34 2005 Cádiz CF		1-0 RC Portuense
35 2006 Xerez CD		2-1 RC Portuense
36 2007 Cádiz CF		3-0 RC Portuense
37 2008 RC Portuense		1-1 Cádiz CF

NB: the 2000 edition was the 29th.

Number of Wins:

11 Cádiz CF
 
 9 Xerez CD

 3 Racing Club Portuense

 2 CD San Fernando
  
 1 Algeciras CF


1972

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 20] 
RC Portuense	1-2 Real Madrid CF
  [0-1 Fleitas 55´, 0-2 Garrido 79´, 1-2 Vázquez (p) 89´].
RC Portuense: Fernández; Salmerón, Pérez, Santi, Lolo (Vázquez), García, Galiñanez, 
              Arenilla (Pedro), Manolín, Mata (Sacramento), Polo (Botello). 
Real Madrid:  Junquera (Corral 45´); Fernández, Heredia, César (Lancha 45´), Cruz, Ballester 
              (Sánchez Martín 45´), Rubial, Grande, Fleitas, Marañon, Juanjo (Garrido).

1973

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
Cádiz CF	3-1 Xerez CD
RC Portuense	1-1   [San Fernando on pen.]
  [1-0 Emilio 30´, 1-1 Sarmiento 48´].
RC Portuense:  Villalba; Maline, Málaga, Segura; Lobero (lolo), García;
               Emilio, Zamillán (Galinanes), Ruiz (Vázquez), Cubar, Torilo.
San Fernando:  Carmelo; Silva I, Silva II, Ramoní; Mariano, Varo; Román, Chicha, 
               Paquito (Lacalle), Galleguito (José Mari), Sarmiento (Puertas).

Third place match [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	3-3 Jerez Deportivo    [Portuense on pen.]
  [1-0 Benítez 25´, 1-1 Del Cueto 46´, 2-1 Ravelo 59´, 
   2-2 García 70´, 2-3 Del Cueto 115´, 3-3 Imalia 129´].
RC Portuense:  Villaba; Calderón, Galíndez, Garica; Teodoro, Lolo (Pumares);
               Emilio, Segura, Del Cueto, Sanmillán, Ruiz.
Jerez Dep:     Lara; Acuña, Teo, Prieto; Alfonso, Ravelo; Nano, Benito (Rojas),
               Badia (Garrido), Vega, Salazar (Imalia).

Final [Aug 15]
Cádiz CF	1-0 CD San Fernando   [aet]
  [1-0 Díaz 116´].
Cádiz CF:      Bonilla; Cenitagoya, Díaz, Soriano; Tanco, Ibáñez (Viqueira);
               Isidoro (Saulo), Mori, Machina, Eloy (Mané), Arroyo.
San Fernando:  Carmelo; Silva I, Silva II, Mariano; Ramoní, Varo; Puertas (Lacalle), 
               Sarmiento, Román, Chicha, Paquito (Juan Antonio), Verdet.

1974

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11]
Cádiz CF        4-4 RC Portuense  [Portuense on pen.]
CD San Fernando 1-0 Sevilla FC
  [1-0 Moscoso 33´].  
San Fernando:  Pacún; Silva II, Silva I, Márquez; Varo, Reche;
               Román, Lacalle, Lebrón; Lapi, Moscosio (Galleguito 83´).
Sevilla FC:    Paco; Juanito, Rivas, San José, Jaén; Bea, Lora, Espárrago (Rubio);
               Plaza (García), Blanco (Hita), Biri Biri

Final [Aug 12]
RC Portuense    1-0 CD San Fernando


1975

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
RC Portuense	x-x Cádiz CF
Xerez CD	x-x CD San Fernando

Third place match [Aug 16]
RC Portuense	x-x Xerez CD


Final [Aug 17] 
Cádiz CF	1-0 CD San Fernando

1976

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 13,14] 
RC Portuense	1-4 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Mané 5´, 0-2 Villalba 10´, 1-2 Acedo 34´,
   1-3 Villalba 55´, 1-4 Mané 68´].
RC Portuense: Ruiz; Salmerón, González, Crespillo, Vázquez, Sacramento 
              (Rafa); Ferrer, Zunzunegui, Méndez, Germán, Acedo.
Cádiz CF:     Bocoya; Cenitagoya, Puig, Ortega; Botubol, Urruchurtu; Villalba,
              Carbayo (Escobar), Soto, Ibáñez, Mané (Quetglás).
Xerez CD	x-x CD san Fernando

Third place match [Aug 15]
RC Portuense	2-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Salmerón 23´, 2-0 Gestoso 25´, 2-1 Blanco 36´].
RC Portuense: Ruiz; Salmerón, González, Casado; Vázquez, Sacramento (Garrido);
              Gestoso, Zunzunegui, Méndez, Rafa (pote), Ferrer (Germán).
San Fernando: Beni; José Luis, Soriano, Silva; Feli, Román; Barto, 
              Mateos (Blanco), Quinichi, Ríos, (Puertas), Lebrón (Juan Antonio).

Final [Aug 15]
Xerez CD	0-2 Cádiz CF	
  [0-1 Soto 7´, 0-2 Mané 74´].
Xerez CD:    González; Chicha, Julito, Piñero; Ravelo, Félix (Álvaro)
             David, Sarmiento, Garrido, Pajuelo, Remuego.
Cádiz CF:    Bocoya; Cenitagoya, Botubot, Puig; Urruchurtu, Oliveros;
             Ortega, Escobar (Díaz), Ibáñez, Soto (Quetglás), Mané.   

1977

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
Xerez CD        x-x Algeciras CF
RC Portuense    0-3 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Escobar 31´, 0-2 Quino 54´, 0-3 ?].
Portuense:   Recio; Gonzáles, García Ribera (Rabí), Crespillo; Carmelo,
             Réales, Piñas (Fuentes), Germán); Acedo, Ramón, Méndez, Benítez.
Cádiz CF:    Santamaría; Rosado, Lobato (Cenitagoya), Ortega; Sarrachina, Chanito
             (Urruchurtu), Escobar Carballo (Román); Quino, Miguel Ángel, Ibáñez.

Third place match [Aug 14]
Xerez CD        1-1 RC Portuense   [Xerez on pen.]
  [0-1 Reales 73´, 1-1 Rabelo (p) 76´].
Xerez CD:    Ramírez; Chicha, Reyes, Piñero; Rabelo, Trasante; Sarmiento (Dieguito),
             Carbonell (Choquet), Ballesteros (pajuelo), Félix, Garrido. 
Portuense:   Ojeda; González, García Rivera, Crespillo; Carmelo (Baby),
             Reales; Germán, Acedo (Josemi), Ramón, Méndez, Nina.

Final [Aug 14]
Cádiz CF        0-1 Algeciras CF
  [0-1 Gallego 3´].
Cádiz CF:    Santamaría; Rosado, Lobato (Cenitagoya); Ortega; Barranhina,
             Canito (Urruchurtu), Escobar, Carvallo, Quino, Miguel Ángel, Ibáñez.
Algeciras:   Nemesio; Manolo, Rivas, Camargo; Loza, Romero (Abelenda); Ventura,
             Gallego (Merayo), Galleguito, Quindejo, Asensio (Hidalgo).


1978

Participants:
CD San Fernando (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
Cádiz CF	2-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Ibáñez 56´, 2-0 Fernández 70´, 2-1 Blanquito 89´].
Cádiz CF:      Santamaría: Cuiñas, Rosado (Juan José), Escobar (Linares); Caro, 
               Dos Santos; Mané, Ramón, Fernández, Ibáñez, Baena (Camas).
San Fernando:  Reyes; Tey, Silva, Fali (Nono); Rafa, Otero; Ramírez, 
               Chicha, Montoya, Villalustre (Puertas), Blanquito.
RC Portuense	1-0 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Benitez (p) 51´].
RC Portuense:  Ojeda; Velázquez, Pavi (Mario), Flor (Nicolás), Carmelo, 
               Rivera, Calzados, Acedo, Méndez, Benítez, Viñas.
Algeciras CF:  Nemesio; Rivas, Manolito, Manolo, Villalba, Quinta, Saavedra,
               (cabello), Quinejo (Abelenda), Galleguito, Ventura (Gallego), Plaza.

Third place match [Aug 13] 
Algeciras CF	1-1 CD San Fernando  [Xerez CD on pen.]
  [1-0 Gallegito 21´, 1-1 Bienvenido 43´].
Algeciras CF:  Nemesio; Rivas, Manolito (Abelenda), Herrero; Villalba, Hita, Biri,
               Quindejo; Galleguito (Asensio), Ventura, Plaza (Cabello).
San Fernando:  Reyes; Tey, Silva, Fali, Rafa, Otero (Villalustre, Pepillo)), 
               Ramírez, Chicha, Montoya, Bienvenido, Blanquito.

Final [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	0-4 Cádiz CF
  [Fernández 2, Ramón, Mané].
RC Portuense:  Ojeda; Velázquez, Baby (Mario), Flor (Nicolás); Carmelo, 
               Rivera; Amate, Acedo, Méndez, Benítez (Suano), Viñas.
Cádiz CF:      Santamaría (Bocoya); Juan José, Cüinas, Blanco (Barrachina); Caro, 
               Dos Santos (Román); Mané, Ramón, Fernández, lbañez, Baena (Modigo).

1979

Participants:
CD San Fernando (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Puerto Real (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
RC Portuense	0-1 CD San Fernando
  [0-1 Chicha (p) 85´].
RC Portuense:  Ojeda,; Puig, Babi, Nicolás, Poblete, Solano (Méndez), 
               Suano, Acedo, Calzado, Reales, Ángel.
San Fernando:  Romero, Puertas, Silva, Tey, Cepillo; Emilio, Blanquito (Velasco), 
               Juan Antonio, Montoya, Chicha, Costavitarte (Pajuelo).
Cádiz CF	4-0 Puerto Real
  [1-0 Ibáñez 4´, 2-0 Ramón 17´, 3-0 Mané 68´,
   4-0 Mané 70´].
Cádiz CF:      Santamaría; Cuiñas, Rosado, Escobar; Caro, Dos Santos, Mané (Baena)
              (Chero), Ramón, Blanco; Ibáñez, Miguel Ángel (Luque).
Puerto Real:   Vargas; Pató, Fali, Albiach, Caro, Rey, Chernul, Ariza, 
              Joaquín (Carlos), Abelenda (Arias), Guillérmo (Tino).

Third place match [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	3-0 CD Puerto Real
  [1-0 Calzado 53´, 2-0 Pablete 59´, 3-0 Calzado 67´].
RC Portuense: Simeón; Puig, Nicolás, Pobelte; Reales, Suano (Mario);
              Acero, Méndez, becerra, Ángel, Calzado.
Puerto Real:  Antón; Pato, Caro II, Benítez, Caro I, Rey (Fali); Carlos (Cherbuy),
              Ariza, Joaquín; Abelna, Arias (Guillermo).

Final [Aug 14]
Cádiz CF	1-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Mané 20´].
Cádiz CF:     Santamaría; Cuiñas, Rosado; Escobar, Caro; Do Santos, Mané, Ramón,
              Blanco (Hugo Vaca), Ibáñez (González), Miguel Ángel.
San Fernando: Romero; Puertas, Silva, Tey; Peillo (Rafa), Emilio; Blanquito, 
              Pajuelo (Juan Antonio), Montoya, Chicha (germán), Cortabitarte.


1980

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14]
Xerez CD	2-1 Recreativo de Huelva
  [1-0 Mansilla 9´, 1-1 Moret 32´, 21-1 Diego 89´].
Xerez CD:    Paco; Rivas, Miguel Ángel, Tey, Sarmiento, Diego, Cabral, 
             Javi, Masilla, Diánez. (+ Félix, Garrido, Peña)
Recreativo:  Baungartner; Valdés, Navarro, Caro, Zuloaga, Benito, Zambrano I,
             Moret, Macizo, Aitor Aguirre, Módigo. (+ Zambrano II, KLapi, José Luís)
RC Portuense	x-x CD San Fernando 

Third place match [Aug 15]
RC Portuense	0-2 Recreativo de Huelva
  [0-1 Modigo 31´, 0-2 Juanma 87´].
RC Portuense: Simeón; Huelfo, Baby, Quintero, Mantecón, Luis (Germán),
              Nino (Reales), Javi, Calzado, Barriento, Manolín.
Recreativo:   Baungatner; Macizo, Zuloaga, Benito, Caro, De la Riva, Juanma, Moret, 
              José Luis (Aitor Aguirre), Zambrano II (Miguel Ángel), Modigo (Zambrano I).

Final [Aug 15]
Xerez CD	1-4 CD San Fernando 
  [0-1 Chicha (p) 4´, 1-1 Sarmiento 11´, 1-2 Zurdo 33´,
   1-3 Zurdo 56´, 1-4 Chicha (p) 58´].
Xerez CD:     Soto; Pazos (Acuña), Tei, Rivas, Miguel Ángel; Sarmiento (Félix),
              Javi, Diego (Peña); Mancilla, Cabral, Viáñez.
San Fernando: Nemesio (Luis Manuel); Puertas, Rafa, Carlos Juan, Cepillo; Manolo, Manrique 
             (Adolfo), Juan Antonio; Chicha (Cortabarte), Bienvenido (Emilio), Zurdo.

1981

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
RC Portuense	2-0 CD San Fernando
Cádiz CF	1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Cloquet 4´].
Cádiz CF:     Bovoya; Juan José, Amarillo, Pivarnic, Hugo Vaca, Mané II,
              Mané I, Linares, Cloquet, Mejías, Dieguito (López).
Córdoba CF:   González; López (Alos), Campos, Vinuesa; Klaus, Álvarez;
              López I, Ramírez, lalovic (Doblas), Manolín Cuesta, Charles (Carrasco).

Third place match [Aug 15]
Córdoba CF	1-0 CD San Fernando

Final [Aug 15]
RC Portuense	0-1 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Dieguito 79´].
RC Portuense:   Cisneros; Ríos, Javi (Alfonso), Nistal (Hermida), Mario;
                Reales, Calzado, Solano (Poblete); Germán, Ruano, Barrientos.
Cádiz CF:       Bocoya (Catalán); Juan José, Amarillo, Manolito (Elias),
                Hugo Vaca; Do Santos, Luque (López), Linares; Gallis (Choquet),
                Escobar, Dieguito.

1982

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
UD Ceuta (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
San Fernando	0-0 UD Ceuta   [San Fernando on pen.]
RC Portuense	x-x Xerez CD

Third place match [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	x-x UD Ceuta

Final [Aug 14]
San Fernando	1-0 Xerez CD   
  [1-0 Antonio 6´].
San Fernando: Juanín; Calle, Rafa, Manolín; Rubio, Pepillo (José Mari); Antoñito 
              (Merino), Juan Antonio, Cortabitarte; González, Federico.
Xerez CD:     Recio; Valencia (Doblas), Rivas (Dávila), Pozo, Salvador; Carlos (Perdigones),
              Francis, Félix (Torres), Serrano, Diáñez, Eloy.

1984

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
RCD Portuense (Spain)
AT. Sanluqueño (Spain)
Final [Aug 15]
RC Portuense	0-3 Xerez CD

1986

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
RCD Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 8,9]
RCD Portuense	1-0 Xerez CD
Cádiz CF	2-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Mágico González (p) 16´, 2-0 Francias 29´, 2-1 Sigüenza 56´].
Cádiz CF:      Bernel; Sánchez, Amarillo, Cartagena, Arreitu; Linares, Francisco, 
               Dieguito (Poli), Conde (José); Montero, Mágico González.
San Fernando:  Otero; Mendi, Cortina (Núñez), Batulo, Aumala; Borrell, 
               Juan José, Julio, Sigüenza; Zurdo, Albarado (Tico).

Third place match [Aug 10]
Xerez CD	x-x CD San Fernando


Final [Aug 10]
RC Portuense	0-2 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Francis 73´, 0-2 Francis 88´].
RC Portuense:  Feria; Felipe, Joaquín, Becerra II, José Antonio, Becerra I (Pau),
               Ángel, Villalba; Germán, Suao, Tato.
Cádiz CF:      Bermell; Sánchez (Poli), Amarillo, Cartagena, Arreitu (José Manuel);
               Linares, Francis, Dieguito (Caro), Conde; Montero, Mágico González.

1988

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
RCD Portuense (Spain)
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
Lebrija CD (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 19,20]
RC Portuense	0-4 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Adolfo 24´, 0-2 Dieguito 33´, 0-3 Adolfo 41´, 
   0-4 Reces (p) 47´].
RC Portuense: Arias; Felipe, Bueno II, Pantoja (Joaquín), José Antonio; Rivas, 
              Domínguez, Josele (Sosa), Ángel; Lolo (Eduardo), Ahumada.
Xerez CD:     Fernández; Fabregat, Miguel Ángel, Riva, Boro; Martín Sáez (Nuñez), 
              Adolfo (F. Román), Orbegozo, Mesa (Poyato); Dieguito, Reces.
Lebrija	CD	1-2 RCD Espanyol
  [0-1 Pichi (p) 17´, 0-2 Escaich 55´, 1-2 Carrillo 90´].
Lebrija CD:   Otero; Cala, Ríos, Vidal, Botana; Mendaro, Choquet, Juan Ramón, Saborido 
             (Serrano); José Mari (José Antonio), Selma (Carrillo).
RCD Espanyol: Meléndez; Urkiaga, Iñaki, Gallart, Txelís; Eloy, 
              Pichi Alonso, Mentxaca; Wurtz, Pineda, Escaich.

Third place match [Aug 21]
RC Portuense	x-x Lebrija CD

Final [Aug 21]
Xerez CD	2-0 RCD Espanyol
  [1-0 Miguel Ángel 32´, 2-0 Martín Sáez 50´].
Xerez CD:     Fernández; Fabrégat, Miguel Ángel, Rivas, Eizmendi; Orbegozo, Dieguito 
              (Poyato), Martín Sáez, Boro; Adolfo (Queco), Sanabria.
RCD Espanyol: N’Kono; Urquiaga (Pichi Alonso), Mandía, Francis I, Maestre; 
              Eloy, Orejuela, Gabino, Gay; Francis II, Alex.

1989

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD Utrera (Spain)


[Aug 13]
Xerez CD	1-0 Utrera 
  [1-0 Nanini 41´].
Xerez CD:     Canales; Pitero, Eizmendi, Poyatos, Juanjo, Commisso (Kiko), 
              Adolfo (Casares), José Luis, Nanini, (Ahumada), Mesa, Ruiz Mateos (Román).
CD Utrera:    Barbero; Espina, Sánchez, Enrique, López; Hidalgo (Agustín), Ricar (Granado), 
              Pozo, Vera, Rafa (Francis); Sutil, Román.

1990

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
AD Cabofriense (Brazil)

Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
RC Portuense	x-x AD Cabofriense
Xerez CD	2-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 José Luis 32´, 2-0 Casares 51´].



Third place match [Aug 16]

Final [Aug 17]
Xerez CD	x-x RC Portuense

2001

Xerez CD	3-0  Atlético Sanluqueño
San Fernando	?

Final [Aug 15] 
Xerez CD	0-0 San Fernando CF		[Xerez on pen]

2002

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

Cádiz CF 	2-1 RC Portuense
Xerez CD	2-0 Algeciras
 
Final [Aug 18] 
Cádiz CF	2-0 Xerez CD

2003

Final [Aug 14]
RC Portuense   0-0 Xerez CD			[5-3 pen]

2004

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17, 18]
RC Portuense	0-0 Xerez CD	        [Xerez on pen.]
  [-]
RC Portuense: Pedro Muñoz; Juanlu, Mere, Verastegui (Herrero 80') Montero (Pecht 69'); 
              Paquito, Zafra, Caminero (Carmona, 89') Izco Ángel Lupi.
Xerez CD:     Tete; Mendoza (Basti 80'), Gerard, Dani Pendín, Moreno; 
              Molina (Cordero 70'), Cachorro, Del Pino, Etxabe; Mena Roteta
San Fernando	1-3 Cádiz CF
 [1-0 Fali Montes 25´; 2-0 Fali Montes (p) 28´, 
  3-0 Mirosavljevic (p) 46´, 3-1 Paz 54´]

Final [Aug 19]
Cádiz CF	0-0 Xerez CD    [Cádiz CF 3-0 on pen.]
  [-].
Cádiz CF:      Navas; Velázquez (Abraham Paz 90'), De la Cuesta, De Quintana, Raúl López; Manolo Pérez, 
               Suárez (Bezares 80'), Fleurquin, Fredi (Mirosavljevic 60'), Jonathan Sesma, Oli.
Xerez CD:      Julio Iglesias; Mendoza, Gerard, Roteta, Bajic; Francis (Del Pino 80'), 
               Dani Pendín, Moreno, Cachorro; Mena, Raúl Molina (Etxabe, 74'). 

2005

Partcipants:
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]
RC Portuense   0-1 Cádiz CF
 [0-1 Enrique 74´]
RC Portuense: Dani; Martín, Cisco, Julio Puig, Juanma, Masegosa, Jorge Herrero, Pavón, 
              Cárdenas, Ocaña, Noel. (+ Vega, Marcelino, Santi, Toboso, Caminero, 
              Javi García, Zúñiga).
Cádiz CF:     Navas, Bertrán, Paz, Berizzo, R. López, Enrique, Fleurquín, Miguel, Ania, 
              M. Pérez, Oli. (+ Armando, Varela, Silva, De Quintana, De la Cuesta, 
              Suárez, Bezares, Sesma, Pavoni, Acuña, Nenad).

2006

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 11]
RC Portuense	1-2 Xerez CD 
  [1-0 Zúñiga 25´, 1-1 Geijo 46´, 1-2 Marco Navas 69´].
RC Portuense: Wilfred (Melli 46’); Salido, Merino, Suárez, Masegosa; Jorge Herrero, Moncho, 
              Zurdo, Juanma; Limones, Zúñiga. (+ Irai, Bob, Ezequiel, Boris).
Xerez CD:     Julio Iglesias; David de Coz, Prieto, Selu, García Granero; Rubén, Colorado, 
              Castaño, Marcos Navas; Tiago, Javi Moreno. (+ Bajic, Mendoza, Moreno, 
              Luque, Camuñas, Geijo, Francis, Ismael, Yordi). 

2007

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
RC Portuense   0-3 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Enrique 38´, 0-2 Nano 50´, 0-3 Medina 85´]
RC Portuense: Wilfred; Velázquez, Oscar, Merino, Sambruno; Zurdo, Masegosa, Herrero, 
              Giovanni, Palacios, Mechi.(+ Eneko, S.Torres, Iván, A.Cruz, Rexhe, Narváez). 
Cádiz CF:     Limia; Vella, Chico, Yago, Lucas, Caballero, Bezares, Enrique, Nano, Medina, Acuña. 
             (+ De Quintana, R. López, Paz, Cristian, Casas, M. García, S. Rodríguez).

2008

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 4]
RC Portuense   1-1 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 Carrasco 46´, 1-1 Iturralde (og)50´]
RC Portuense: Manu Taranilla; Velázquez, Rubén, Iturralde, Merino; Rubé Pazos (Vázquez 45’), Abel (Manu 72’), 
              Uvi, Carrasco (Nacho Garrido 84’); Sanlúcar (Armada 77’), Diego Ramírez (Márquez 89’).
Cádiz CF:     Dani; Mancilla, Ezequiel (Raúl López 45’), Acuña, López (Enrique 45’); Parri (Fran 45’), Rubiato 
              (Manu Barreiro 60’), Jesús (Cristian 69’), Andrade (Dani Fornell 72’), Bezares (Fragoso 45’), Luismi. 


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 9 Jul 2009

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2004/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.