Trofeo Ciudad de El Puerto (Puerto de Sta. María, Cádiz-Spain) 1972-2019


Played at Estadio José del Cubillo in Puerto de Santa María (Cádiz). Organized by Racing Club Portuense.
Racing Club Portuense is a football team based in El Puerto de Santa María in the autonomous community of Andalusia. Founded in 1928.
Recreativo Portuense organized 2013 season.

Palmares

Trofeo Ciudad del Puerto
 1 1972 Real Madrid CF		2-1 RC Portuense
 2 1973 Cádiz CF		1-0 CD San Fernando
 3 1974 RC Portuense		1-0 CD San Fernando
 4 1975 Cádiz CF		1-0 CD San Fernando
 5 1976 Cádiz CF		2-0 Xerez CD
 6 1977 Algeciras CF		1-0 Cádiz CF
 7 1978 Cádiz CF		4-0 RC Portuense
 8 1979 Cádiz CF		1-0 CD San Fernando
 9 1980 CD San Fernando		4-1 Xerez CD
10 1981 Cádiz CF		1-0 RC Portuense
11 1982 CD San Fernando		1-0 Xerez CD   
12 1983 Xerez CD		0-0 RC Portuense      [Xerez CD 5-4 on pen.]
13 1984 Xerez CD		3-0 RC Portuense
14 1985 RC Portuense		3-1 Puerto Real CF 
15 1986 Cádiz CF		2-0 RC Portuense
16 1987 Cádiz CF B		2-1 CD San Fernando
17 1988 Xerez CD		2-0 RCD Espanyol
18 1989 Xerez CD		1-0 CD Utrera
19 1990 Xerez CD		3-0 RC Portuense
20 1991 Central Español FC	1-0 RC Portuense
21 1992 CD San Fernando		2-1 RC Portuense
22 1993 RC Portuense		1-1 CD San Fernando      [RC Portuense on pen.]
23 1994 Cádiz CF		2-1 CD San Fernando
24 1995 RC Portuense		1-0 Cádiz CF
25 1996 Xerez CD		1-0 RC Portuense
26 1997 Real Madrid Castilla	2-0 RC Portuense
27 1998 RC Portuense		1-1 CD San Fernando      [RC Portuense on pen.] 
28 1999 RC Portuense		2-0 CD San Fernando
29 2000 RC Portuense		2-1 Algeciras CF          
30 2001 Xerez CD		0-0 CD San Fernando
31 2002 Cádiz CF		2-0 Xerez CD
32 2003 RC Portuense		0-0 Xerez CD
33 2004 Cádiz CF	 	    * Triangular Trophy
34 2005 Cádiz CF		1-0 RC Portuense
35 2006 Xerez CD		2-1 RC Portuense
36 2007 Cádiz CF		3-0 RC Portuense
37 2008 RC Portuense		1-1 Cádiz CF
38 2009 Cádiz CF		2-0 RC Portuense
39 2010 RC Portuense		    * Triangular Trophy
40 2011 CD San Fernando		0-0 RC Portuense         [CD San Fernando on pen]
41 2012 CD San Fernando		1-0 RC Portuense
42 2013 Recreativo Portuense	4-1 Jerez Industrial
   2014-2017  Not held
43 2018 Xerez DFC		2-0 RC Portuense
44 2019 Xerex CD		2-0 RC Portuense

Number of Wins:

13 Cádiz CF
 
10 Racing Club Portuense

 9 Xerez CD

 6 CD San Fernando

 1 Real Madrid CF
   Algeciras CF
   Central Español FC (Uruguay)
   Recreativo Portuense
   Real Madrid B (Real Madrid Castilla)
   Xerez DFC


1972

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 20] 
RC Portuense	1-2 Real Madrid CF
  [0-1 Fleitas 55´, 0-2 Garrido 79´, 1-2 Vázquez (p) 89´]
RC Portuense: Fernández; Salmerón, Pérez, Santi, Lolo (Vázquez), García, Galiñanez, 
              Arenilla (Pedro), Manolín, Mata (Sacramento), Polo (Botello). 
Real Madrid:  Junquera (Corral 45´); Fernández, Heredia, César (Lancha 45´), Cruz, Ballester 
              (Sánchez Martín 45´), Rubial, Grande, Fleitas, Marañon, Juanjo (Garrido).

1973

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
Cádiz CF	3-1 Xerez CD
  [1-0 Machicha 25´, 1-1 Malía 29´,  2-1 Ibáñez 46´,
   3-1 Arroyo 84´]
Cádiz CF:      Bonilla; Puig, Díaz, Soriano; Gil, Ibáñez; Arroyo, Mori;
               Machicha (Viqueiros), Eloy (Isauro), Baena.
Xérez CD:      García Escudero; Acuña, Montaerde, Prieto; Leo, Alfonso;
               Nano (Rojas), Benítez, Padilla (vega), Ravelo, Malía.
RC Portuense	1-1   [San Fernando on pen.]
  [1-0 Emilio 30´, 1-1 Sarmiento 48´]
RC Portuense:  Villalba; Maline, Málaga, Segura; Lobero (Lolo), García;
               Emilio, Zamillán (Galinanes), Ruiz (Vázquez), Cubar, Torilo.
San Fernando:  Carmelo; Silva I, Silva II, Ramoní; Mariano, Varo; Román, Chicha, 
               Paquito (Lacalle), Galleguito (José Mari), Sarmiento (Puertas).

Third place match [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	3-3 Jerez Deportivo    [Portuense on pen.]
  [1-0 Benítez 25´, 1-1 Del Cueto 46´, 2-1 Ravelo 59´, 
   2-2 García 70´, 2-3 Del Cueto 115´, 3-3 Malia 129´]
RC Portuense:  Villaba; Calderón, Galíndez, Garica; Teodoro, Lolo (Pumares);
               Emilio, Segura, Del Cueto, Sanmillán, Ruiz.
Xerez CD:      Lara; Acuña, Teo, Prieto; Alfonso, Ravelo; Nano, Benito (Rojas),
               Badia (Garrido), Vega, Salazar (Malia).

Final [Aug 15]
Cádiz CF	1-0 CD San Fernando   [aet]
  [1-0 Díaz 116´]
Cádiz CF:      Bonilla; Cenitagoya, Díaz, Soriano; Tanco, Ibáñez (Viqueira);
               Isidoro (Saulo), Mori, Machina, Eloy (Mané), Arroyo.
San Fernando:  Carmelo; Silva I, Silva II, Mariano; Ramoní, Varo; Puertas (Lacalle), 
               Sarmiento, Román, Chicha, Paquito (Juan Antonio), Verdet.

1974

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
RC Portuense    4-4 Cádiz CF  [Portuense on pen]
  [1-0 Acedo 13´, 1-1 Ibáñez 20´, 1-2 Baena 38´, 2-2 Carballeda 47´, 3-2 Garrido 68´,
   3-3 Baena 88´, 4-3 Arroyo 98´(aet), 4-4 Ibáñez 99´(aet]
RC Portuense:  Santos (Ruiz); Crespillo, Baby, Málaga; Málines, Mata;
               Arroyo, Garrido, Carbayeda (Mariano), Acedo (Sacramento), Echegoyen (Salmerón).
Cádiz CF:      Bonilla; Cenitagoya, Díaz, Fuertes; Marín, Ibáñez; Lloret,
               Villalba (Carvallo), Ferias (Herrero); Eloy (Manno), Baena.
CD San Fernando 1-0 Sevilla FC
  [1-0 Moscoso 33´]  
San Fernando:  Pacún; Silva II, Silva I, Márquez; Varo, Reche;
               Román, Lacalle, Lebrón; Lapi, Moscosio (Galleguito 83´).
Sevilla FC:    Paco; Juanito, Rivas, San José, Jaén; Bea, Lora, Espárrago (Rubio);
               Plaza (García), Blanco (Hita), Biri Biri

Third Place match [Aug 13]
Cádiz CF        1-3 Sevilla FC
  [0-1 Rubio 44´, 1-1 Mori 50´, 2-1 Blanco 60´, 3-1 Rubio]
Cádiz CF:      Bonilla; Puig, Tanco, Soriano, David, Viqueiros, Isidoro,
               Villalba; Mori, Isauro (Mané), Boni.
Sevilla FC:    Paco; Hita, Martínez Jayo, San José; Jaén, Lorán, Lora,
               Rubio; Plaza, Blanco, García.

Final [Aug 14]
RC Portuense    1-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Carballeda 2´]
RC Portuense:  Ruiz; Salmerón, Baby, Málaga, Malines; Mata, Arroyo (Mariano),
               Garrido; Carballeda (Sacramento), Acedo, Echegoyán.
San Fernando:  Pacún; Silva II, Silva I, Márquez, Baró (Galleguito);
               Reche (Montero), Lápiz, Lacalle; Moscoso, Román, Lebrón.


1975

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
Xerez CD	0-1 CD San Fernando
  [0-1 Bancalero 22´]
Xerez CD:      Galán; Toni, Julito, Piñero; Álvaro, Ravuelo; Rojas,
               Benítez (Burgos); Acosta, Diego, Eloy.
San Fernando:  Tono; Huertas, Márquez, Silva I; Abellán (Soriano), Juan Antonio;
               Alberto, Bancalero; Moscosio, Román, Yiyi. 
RC Portuense	0-0 Cádiz CF      [RC Portuense 4-2 on pen.]
  [-]
RC Portuense:  Ruiz (Sagu); Salmerón (Crespillo), Babi, Flor; Matas, Zunzunegui,
               Vázquez, Sacramento; Garrido, Acedo, Quique.
Cádiz CF:      Bonilla; Cenitagoya, Díaz, Espíldora; Herrero, Ibáñez (Farias), 
               Carballo, Ortega; Quetglás (Villalba), Uchurrurtu, Lloren (Isauro).


Third place match [Aug 16]
RC Portuense	0-2 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Acosta 20´, 0-2 Acedo (p) 70´]
RC Portuense:  Tabu; González (Sivila), Baby, Crespillo; Matas, 
               Zunzunegui (Vázquez); Piña (Lorenzo), Peñafiel; Garrido, 
               Acedo, Quique.
Xerez CD:      Galán; Acuña, Salazar, Piñero; Álvaro, Garrido,
               Rojas, Benítez, Acosta; Diego, Burgos (Eloy).   

Final [Aug 17] 
Cádiz CF	1-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Quetglás 89´]
Cádiz CF:      Bonilla; Cenitagoya, Gil, Espíldora; Herrero, Ibáñez (Isauro), Farias;
               Lloret (Villalba), Ortega, Quetglás, Uchurrurtu.
San Fernando:  Toño; Puertas, Silva I, Márquez; Soriano, Juan Antonio; Alberto,
               Bancalero (Lebrón); Moscosio, Román, Yiyi.

1976

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 13,14] 
RC Portuense	1-4 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Mané 5´, 0-2 Villalba 10´, 1-2 Acedo 34´,
   1-3 Villalba 55´, 1-4 Mané 68´]
RC Portuense: Ruiz; Salmerón, González, Crespillo, Vázquez, Sacramento 
              (Rafa); Ferrer, Zunzunegui, Méndez, Germán, Acedo.
Cádiz CF:     Bocoya; Cenitagoya, Puig, Ortega; Botubol, Urruchurtu; Villalba,
              Carbayo (Escobar), Soto, Ibáñez, Mané (Quetglás).
Xerez CD	3-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Pajuelo 7´, 1-1 Mateos 36´, 2-1 Carbonell 56´, 3-1 Álvaro 87´]
Xerez CD:     González; Chicha, Julito, Álvaro (Piñero); Ravelo, Félix (David);
              Sarmiento, Carbonell (Burgos); Pajuelo, Garrido, Remuzgo.
San Fernando: Beni; Soriano (Blanco), Puertas, Silva; Márquez, Román, Villalba;
              Mateos; Ríos (Alberto-Quinichi), Juan Antonio, Lebrón.

Third place match [Aug 15]
RC Portuense	2-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Salmerón 23´, 2-0 Gestoso 25´, 2-1 Blanco 36´]
RC Portuense: Ruiz; Salmerón, González, Casado; Vázquez, Sacramento (Garrido);
              Gestoso, Zunzunegui, Méndez, Rafa (pote), Ferrer (Germán).
San Fernando: Beni; José Luis, Soriano, Silva; Feli, Román; Barto, 
              Mateos (Blanco), Quinichi, Ríos, (Puertas), Lebrón (Juan Antonio).

Final [Aug 15]
Xerez CD	0-2 Cádiz CF	
  [0-1 Soto 7´, 0-2 Mané 74´]
Xerez CD:    González; Chicha, Julito, Piñero; Ravelo, Félix (Álvaro)
             David, Sarmiento, Garrido, Pajuelo, Remuego.
Cádiz CF:    Bocoya; Cenitagoya, Botubot, Puig; Urruchurtu, Oliveros;
             Ortega, Escobar (Díaz), Ibáñez, Soto (Quetglás), Mané.   

1977

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
Xerez CD        1-3 Algeciras CF
  [0-1 Asensio 1´, 1-1 Ballesteros 18´, 1-2 Camargo 28´, 1-3 Abelenda 87´]
Xerez CD:    Ramírez; Chicha, Reyes, Piñero; Rabelo (Dieguito), Trasante; Sarmiento (Pajuelo),
             Carbonell, Ballesteros, Félix, Garrido (Choper).
Algecitras:  Nemesio; Manolo, Rivas, Camargo; Loza, Romero; Ventura, Gallego (Abelenda),
             Galleguitos (Hidalgo), Quindejo, Asensio (Dolfi).
RC Portuense    0-3 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Escobar 31´, 0-2 Quino 54´, 0-3 ?]
Portuense:   Recio; Gonzáles, García Ribera (Rabí), Crespillo; Carmelo,
             Réales, Piñas (Fuentes), Germán); Acedo, Ramón, Méndez, Benítez.
Cádiz CF:    Santamaría; Rosado, Lobato (Cenitagoya), Ortega; Sarrachina, Chanito
             (Urruchurtu), Escobar Carballo (Román); Quino, Miguel Ángel, Ibáñez.

Third place match [Aug 14]
Xerez CD        1-1 RC Portuense   [Xerez on pen.]
  [0-1 Reales 73´, 1-1 Rabelo (p) 76´]
Xerez CD:    Ramírez; Chicha, Reyes, Piñero; Rabelo, Trasante; Sarmiento (Dieguito),
             Carbonell (Choquet), Ballesteros (Pajuelo), Félix, Garrido. 
Portuense:   Ojeda; González, García Rivera, Crespillo; Carmelo (Baby),
             Reales; Germán, Acedo (Josemi), Ramón, Méndez, Nina.

Final [Aug 14]
Cádiz CF        0-1 Algeciras CF
  [0-1 Gallego 3´]
Cádiz CF:    Santamaría; Rosado, Lobato (Cenitagoya); Ortega; Barranhina,
             Canito (Urruchurtu), Escobar, Carvallo, Quino, Miguel Ángel, Ibáñez.
Algeciras:   Nemesio; Manolo, Rivas, Camargo; Loza, Romero (Abelenda); Ventura,
             Gallego (Merayo), Galleguito, Quindejo, Asensio (Hidalgo).


1978

Participants:
CD San Fernando (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
Cádiz CF	2-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Ibáñez 56´, 2-0 Fernández 70´, 2-1 Blanquito 89´]
Cádiz CF:      Santamaría: Cuiñas, Rosado (Juan José), Escobar (Linares); Caro, 
               Dos Santos; Mané, Ramón, Fernández, Ibáñez, Baena (Camas).
San Fernando:  Reyes; Tey, Silva, Fali (Nono); Rafa, Otero; Ramírez, 
               Chicha, Montoya, Villalustre (Puertas), Blanquito.
RC Portuense	1-0 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Benitez (p) 51´]
RC Portuense:  Ojeda; Velázquez, Pavi (Mario), Flor (Nicolás), Carmelo, 
               Rivera, Calzados, Acedo, Méndez, Benítez, Viñas.
Algeciras CF:  Nemesio; Rivas, Manolito, Manolo, Villalba, Quinta, Saavedra,
               (cabello), Quinejo (Abelenda), Galleguito, Ventura (Gallego), Plaza.

Third place match [Aug 13] 
Algeciras CF	1-1 CD San Fernando  [Xerez CD on pen.]
  [1-0 Gallegito 21´, 1-1 Bienvenido 43´]
Algeciras CF:  Nemesio; Rivas, Manolito (Abelenda), Herrero; Villalba, Hita, Biri,
               Quindejo; Galleguito (Asensio), Ventura, Plaza (Cabello).
San Fernando:  Reyes; Tey, Silva, Fali, Rafa, Otero (Villalustre, Pepillo)), 
               Ramírez, Chicha, Montoya, Bienvenido, Blanquito.

Final [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	0-4 Cádiz CF
  [Fernández 2, Ramón, Mané]
RC Portuense:  Ojeda; Velázquez, Baby (Mario), Flor (Nicolás); Carmelo, 
               Rivera; Amate, Acedo, Méndez, Benítez (Suano), Viñas.
Cádiz CF:      Santamaría (Bocoya); Juan José, Cüinas, Blanco (Barrachina); Caro, 
               Dos Santos (Román); Mané, Ramón, Fernández, lbañez, Baena (Modigo).

1979

Participants:
CD San Fernando (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Puerto Real (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
RC Portuense	0-1 CD San Fernando
  [0-1 Chicha (p) 85´]
RC Portuense:  Ojeda,; Puig, Babi, Nicolás, Poblete, Solano (Méndez), 
               Suano, Acedo, Calzado, Reales, Ángel.
San Fernando:  Romero, Puertas, Silva, Tey, Cepillo; Emilio, Blanquito (Velasco), 
               Juan Antonio, Montoya, Chicha, Costavitarte (Pajuelo).
Cádiz CF	4-0 Puerto Real
  [1-0 Ibáñez 4´, 2-0 Ramón 17´, 3-0 Mané 68´,
   4-0 Mané 70´]
Cádiz CF:      Santamaría; Cuiñas, Rosado, Escobar; Caro, Dos Santos, Mané (Baena)
              (Chero), Ramón, Blanco; Ibáñez, Miguel Ángel (Luque).
Puerto Real:   Vargas; Pató, Fali, Albiach, Caro, Rey, Chernul, Ariza, 
              Joaquín (Carlos), Abelenda (Arias), Guillérmo (Tino).

Third place match [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	3-0 Puerto Real CF
  [1-0 Calzado 53´, 2-0 Pablete 59´, 3-0 Calzado 67´]
RC Portuense: Simeón; Puig, Nicolás, Poblete; Reales, Suano (Mario);
              Acero, Méndez, Becerra, Ángel, Calzado.
Puerto Real:  Antón; Pato, Caro II, Benítez, Caro I, Rey (Fali); Carlos (Cherbuy),
              Ariza, Joaquín; Abelna, Arias (Guillermo).

Final [Aug 14]
Cádiz CF	1-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Mané 20´]
Cádiz CF:     Santamaría; Cuiñas, Rosado; Escobar, Caro; Do Santos, Mané, Ramón,
              Blanco (Hugo Vaca), Ibáñez (González), Miguel Ángel.
San Fernando: Romero; Puertas, Silva, Tey; Peillo (Rafa), Emilio; Blanquito, 
              Pajuelo (Juan Antonio), Montoya, Chicha (Germán), Cortabitarte.

1980

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
RC Portuense	1-3 CD San Fernando 
  [0-1 Manrique 46´, 1-1 Barrientos 51´, 1-2 Chicha 84´, 1-3 Chicha (p) 89´]
RC Portuense: Simeón; Ríos, Babi, Nicolás, Reales (Mantecón); Suano, Germán (Pino),
              Solano; Calzado, Barrientos, Manolín (Javier).
San Fernando: Nemesio; Puertas (Emilio), Rafa, Carlos, Juan; Cepillo (Adolfo), Manolo,
              Manrique, José Antonio; Chicha, Bienvenido, Zurdo.
Xerez CD	2-1 Recreativo de Huelva
  [1-0 Mansilla 9´, 1-1 Moret 32´, 21-1 Diego 89´]
Xerez CD:    Paco; Rivas, Miguel Ángel, Tey, Sarmiento, Diego, Cabral, 
             Javi, Masilla, Diánez. (+ Félix, Garrido, Peña)
Recreativo:  Baungartner; Valdés, Navarro, Caro, Zuloaga, Benito, Zambrano I,
             Moret, Macizo, Aitor Aguirre, Módigo. (+ Zambrano II, Klapi, José Luís)

Third place match [Aug 15]
RC Portuense	0-2 Recreativo de Huelva
  [0-1 Modigo 31´, 0-2 Juanma 87´]
RC Portuense: Simeón; Huelfo, Baby, Quintero, Mantecón, Luis (Germán),
              Nino (Reales), Javi, Calzado, Barriento, Manolín.
Recreativo:   Baungatner; Macizo, Zuloaga, Benito, Caro, De la Riva, Juanma, Moret, 
              José Luis (Aitor Aguirre), Zambrano II (Miguel Ángel), Modigo (Zambrano I).

Final [Aug 15]
Xerez CD	1-4 CD San Fernando 
  [0-1 Chicha (p) 4´, 1-1 Sarmiento 11´, 1-2 Zurdo 33´,
   1-3 Zurdo 56´, 1-4 Chicha (p) 58´]
Xerez CD:     Soto; Pazos (Acuña), Tei, Rivas, Miguel Ángel; Sarmiento (Félix),
              Javi, Diego (Peña); Mancilla, Cabral, Diáñez.
San Fernando: Nemesio (Luis Manuel); Puertas, Rafa, Carlos Juan, Cepillo; Manolo, Manrique 
             (Adolfo), Juan Antonio; Chicha (Cortabarte), Bienvenido (Emilio), Zurdo.

1981

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
RC Portuense	2-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Mario 4´, 2-0 Calzado 9´]
RC Portuense: Cisneros; Hermida (Ríos), Babi, Quintero, Mario; Reales, Calzado,
              Suano; Germán (Barrientos), Solano (Nistal), Blanco.
San Fernando: Luis; Manuel, Puertas, Rafa (Calle), Cortabitarte; Cepillo,
              González, Blanquito, Ocaña; Espinosa (Ramírez), Juan Antonio, Adolfo.
Cádiz CF	1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Cloquet 4´]
Cádiz CF:     Bovoya; Juan José, Amarillo, Pivarnic, Hugo Vaca, Mané II,
              Mané I, Linares, Cloquet, Mejías, Dieguito (López).
Córdoba CF:   González; López (Alos), Campos, Vinuesa; Klaus, Álvarez;
              López I, Ramírez, Lalovic (Doblas), Manolín Cuesta, Charles (Carrasco).

Third place match [Aug 14]
Córdoba CF	1-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Lalovic 29´]
Córdoba CF:   Conzález; López II, Campos, Vinuesa (Carrasco), De la Cruz;
              Álvarez (Manolín Cuesta), López I, Flores; Lalovic (Ramírez), Doblas, Gile.
San Fernando: Gerardo; Puerta, Paquito (Joselín), Calle, Manolín; Cepillo, Adolfo,
              González (Merino); Blanquito, Juan Antonio, Pugat (Cortabitarte).

Final [Aug 15]
RC Portuense	0-1 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Dieguito 79´]
RC Portuense: Cisneros; Ríos, Javi (Alfonso), Nistal (Hermida), Mario;
              Reales, Calzado, Solano (Poblete); Germán, Ruano, Barrientos.
Cádiz CF:     Bocoya (Catalán); Juan José, Amarillo, Manolito (Elias),
              Hugo Vaca; Do Santos, Luque (López), Linares; Gallis (Choquet),
              Escobar, Dieguito.

1982

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
UD Ceuta (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
RC Portuense	0-0 Xerez CD   [Xerez CD on pe]
  [-]
RC Portuense:  Simeón; Ríos, Mario, Lobato, Quintero; Solano (Reales), 
               Lapi (Calzado), Nistal; Blanco, Barrientos, Ángel. 
Xerez CD:      Recio; Valencia, Flores, Pozo, Salvador; Carlos, Francis (Dávila),
               Félix; Serrano, Diáñez, Eloy.
San Fernando	0-0 UD Ceuta   [San Fernando 5-3 on pen.]
  [-]
San Fernando:  Juanín; Calle, Rafa (José Mari), Manolín, Rubio; Cepillo, 
               Antoñito (Cortabitarte), Juan Antonio; Garrido, González, Federico (Merino).           
UD Ceuta:      Pedro; Chaerino, Bea (Uco), Navarro, Almagro; Ramírez, Niza, Cerezo;
               Paco, Villalba (Vela), Endika.

Third place match [Aug 13]
RC Portuense	5-2 UD Ceuta
  [?]
RC Portuense:  Simeón; Rios, Mario, Lobato, Quintero; Solano (Suano), Calzado, 
               Nistal (Reales); Blanco, (Carave), Barriento, Ángel.
UD Ceuta:      Pedro; Cherino, Beas, Navarro, Almagro; Ramírez, Crespo (Lolo),
               Cerezo, Paco, Niza (Company), Uco (Endika).

Final [Aug 14]
San Fernando	1-0 Xerez CD   
  [1-0 Antonio 6´]
San Fernando: Juanín; Calle, Rafa, Manolín; Rubio, Pepillo (José Mari); Antoñito 
              (Merino), Juan Antonio, Cortabitarte; González, Federico.
Xerez CD:     Recio; Valencia (Doblas), Rivas (Dávila), Pozo, Salvador; Carlos (Perdigones),
              Francis, Félix (Torres), Serrano, Diáñez, Eloy.

1983

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
RCD Portuense (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 18,19]
Xerez CD	1-0 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Carlos (p) 66´]
Xerez CD:   Recio; Valencia, Urbano, Perdigones, Rivas; Pozo, Adolfo (Saborido),
            Carlos, Rosa; Juan Antonio (Suárez), Calzado (Dávila).
Algeciras:  Gómez; Ocaña, Capa, Malaver (Almenara), Asián; Mario, Joaquín,
            Andrés (Gallego); Paco (Cabello), Serrano, Alonso.
RC Portuense	2-0 RB Linense
  [1-0 Paco 12´, 2-0 Guti 66´]
Portuense:  Simeón; Ríos, Hugo Vaca, Baby, Quintero; Blanco (Suano), Paco (Pau),
            Niscal; Guti, Ramos (González), Alberto.
RB Linense: Pedro; Charlo, Carlo, Pirri, Lorenzo; Garrido, Moral,
            Miguel (Ferrari); Rojas (Iñaki), Márquez, Balilla (Paquito).

Third place match [Aug 21]
Algeciras CF	2-0 RB Linense
  [1-0 Luis 2´, 2-0 Capa (p)19´]
Algeciras:  Gómez; Almendro, Capa, Malaver, Mario; Benito (Heredia),
            García Montes (Gallego), Quico; Paco, Serrano, Luis.
RB Linense: Pedro; Charlo, Bautista, Pirri (Iñaqui); Lorenzo, Caro,
            Borrero, Miguel (Rojas); Paquito (León), Márquez, Garrido.	

Final [Aug 21] 
RC Portuense	0-0 Xerez CD    [Xerez CD 5-4 on pen.]
  [-]
Portuense:  Simeón; Ríos, Hugo Vacas (Juanito), Baby, Quintero;
            Blanco, Paco, Niscal (Suano); Guti, Ramos (González), Alberto.
Xerez CD:   Javier; Valencia, Urbano, Perdigones, Rivas (Rosado); Juárez,
            Adolfo, Carlos; Saborido, Juan Antonio (Torres), Calzado (Dávila).

1984

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
RCD Portuense (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 13,14]
Xerez CD	x-x At. Sanluqueño
  [?]
RC Portuense	2-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Paco 70´, 2-0 Suano (p) 87´]
Final [Aug 15]
RC Portuense	0-3 Xerez CD  [Match finished in 58´ (2t). Referée agresion]
  [0-1 Saborido 41´, 0-2 Adolfo 43´, 0-3 Rivas 47´] 

1985

Participants:
RCD Portuense (Spain)
Puerto Real CF (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)
CD Rota (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
RC Portuense	0-0 CD Rota          [RC Portuense on pen.]
  [-]
Puerto Real CF	0-0 Algeciras CF      [Puerto Real CF On pen.]
  [-]

Final [Aug 16]
RC Portuense	3-1 Puerto Real CF

1986

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
RCD Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 8,9]
RCD Portuense	1-0 Xerez CD
  [1-0 Germán 89´]
RC Portuense:  Feria; Felipe, Joaquín, Becerra II, José Antonio; Becerra I (Paul),
               Ángel, Villalba; Germán, Suano (Josele), Tato.
Xerez CD:      Osma; Rosado, Palencia, Perdigones, Bernal; Correa (Cusco),
               Adolfo, Flores; Boro (Verde), Torres, Moreno (Pozo).
Cádiz CF	2-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Mágico González (p) 16´, 2-0 Francias 29´, 2-1 Sigüenza 56´]
Cádiz CF:      Bernel; Sánchez, Amarillo, Cartagena, Arreitu; Linares, Francisco, 
               Dieguito (Poli), Conde (José); Montero, Mágico González.
San Fernando:  Otero; Mendi, Cortina (Núñez), Batulo, Aumala; Borrell, 
               Juan José, Julio, Sigüenza; Zurdo, Albarado (Tico).

Third place match [Aug 10]
Xerez CD	1-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Flores 27´, 1-1 Ramoncito 89´]
Xerez CD:      Navarro; Pablo, Bernal (Torres), Suárez (Perdigones), Rivas;
               Pozo (Rosado), Verde, Queco; Boro (Adolfo); Flores, Torres.
San Fernando:  Juanini; Felipe, Núñez, Ahumada, Miguel Ángel; Ramoncito, Borrel,
               José (Juan José), Quico (Pablo); Julio (Patudo), Marianín.

Final [Aug 10]
RC Portuense	0-2 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Francis 73´, 0-2 Francis 88´]
RC Portuense:  Feria; Felipe, Joaquín, Becerra II, José Antonio, Becerra I (Pau),
               Ángel, Villalba; Germán, Suao, Tato.
Cádiz CF:      Bermell; Sánchez (Poli), Amarillo, Cartagena, Arreitu (José Manuel);
               Linares, Francis, Dieguito (Caro), Conde; Montero, Mágico González.

1987

Participants:
RCD Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF B (Spain)
San Fernando (Spain)
CD Rota (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
RC Portuense	2-3 Cádiz CF B
  [José Antonio, Joaquín (p); Rueda, Aragón, Castro)
San Fernando	2-0 CD Rota

Third place match [Aug 13]
RC Portuense	x-x CD Rota


Final [Aug 14]
Cádiz CF B	2-1 CD San Fernando 

1988

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
RCD Portuense (Spain)
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
Lebrija CD (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 19,20]
RC Portuense	0-4 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Adolfo 24´, 0-2 Dieguito 33´, 0-3 Adolfo 41´, 
   0-4 Reces (p) 47´]
RC Portuense: Arias; Felipe, Bueno II, Pantoja (Joaquín), José Antonio; Rivas, 
              Domínguez, Josele (Sosa), Ángel; Lolo (Eduardo), Ahumada.
Xerez CD:     Fernández; Fabregat, Miguel Ángel, Riva, Boro; Martín Sáez (Nuñez), 
              Adolfo (F. Román), Orbegozo, Mesa (Poyato); Dieguito, Reces.
Lebrija	CD	1-2 RCD Espanyol
  [0-1 Pichi (p) 17´, 0-2 Escaich 55´, 1-2 Carrillo 90´]
Lebrija CD:   Otero; Cala, Ríos, Vidal, Botana; Mendaro, Choquet, Juan Ramón, Saborido 
             (Serrano); José Mari (José Antonio), Selma (Carrillo).
RCD Espanyol: Meléndez; Urkiaga, Iñaki, Gallart, Txelís; Eloy, 
              Pichi Alonso, Mentxaca; Wurtz, Pineda, Escaich.

Third place match [Aug 21]
RC Portuense	x-x Lebrija CD

Final [Aug 21]
Xerez CD	2-0 RCD Espanyol
  [1-0 Miguel Ángel 32´, 2-0 Martín Sáez 50´]
Xerez CD:     Fernández; Fabrégat, Miguel Ángel, Rivas, Eizmendi; Orbegozo, Dieguito 
              (Poyato), Martín Sáez, Boro; Adolfo (Queco), Sanabria.
RCD Espanyol: N’Kono; Urquiaga (Pichi Alonso), Mandía, Francis I, Maestre; 
              Eloy, Orejuela, Gabino, Gay; Francis II, Alex.

1989

Participants:
RCD Portuense (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD Utrera (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
RC Portuense	0-1 CD Utrera
  [0-1 Vera 55´]
RC Portuense: Otero; Bueno II, Rivas, Cepillo, José Antonio (Vázquez); Castillo, Santi,
              Arias; Selma (Ángel), Saborido, Edu (Clavijo).
CD Utrera:    Valle; Esquinar (Riscar), Sánchez, León, López; Hidalgo, Rafa,
              Pozo (José); Sutil, Enrique, Blanco.
Xerez CD	0-0 At. Sanluqueño      [Xerez CD 4-2 on pen.]
  [-]
Xerez CD:     Fernández; Pitero, Eizmendi, Poyato, Juanjo; Commitsso (Núñez), 
              Adolfo, José Luis, Nannini; Mesa (Álex), Ruiz-Mateos (Román).
Sanluqueño:   Javi; Miguel Ángel, León, Patudo, Bobo; Rosado (Aurelio), Figueroa,
              Hernández; Samuel (Domínguez), Diego, Vidal (Ablanedo).

Third place match [Aug 13]
RC Portuense	x-x At. Sanluqueño

Final [Aug 13]
Xerez CD	1-0 CD Utrera 
  [1-0 Nanini 41´]
Xerez CD:     Canales; Pitero, Eizmendi, Poyatos, Juanjo, Commisso (Kiko), 
              Adolfo (Casares), José Luis, Nanini, (Ahumada), Mesa, Ruiz Mateos (Román).
CD Utrera:    Barbero; Espina, Sánchez, Enrique, López; Hidalgo (Agustín), Ricar (Granado), 
              Pozo, Vera, Rafa (Francis); Sutil, Román.

1990

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
AD Cabofriense (Brazil)

Semifinals [Aug 16]
Xerez CD	2-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 José Luis 32´, 2-0 Casares 51´]
Xerez CD:      Pedro; Miguel Ángel (Fabregat), Pacheco, Puncho, Álex; Rafa (Reyes 57´),
               José Luis, Poyatos (Casares); Golubica (Eizmendi), Juanito, Romero.
San Fernando:  Bazán; Mendi I, Tejero, Parodi, Piti; Arias (Bey), Juanito (Juanlu), 
               Mendi II (Pablo), Da Silva (Faly), Núñez, Carrasco.
RC Portuense	x-x AD Cabofriense


Final [Aug 17]
RC Portuense	0-3 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Romero 15´, 0-2 Casares 73´, 0-3 Juanito 88´]
RC Portuense:  Otero; Bueno, Rivas (Aldana), Peralta, Zunzunegui (Castillo); 
               Felipe, Román, Saborido, Edu (Arjona); Montero, Vázquez.
Xerez CD:      Pedro; Miguel Ángel (Fábrega), Pacheco, Puncho, Álex; Eizmendi, 
               José Luis, Poyato (Reyes), Goludica (Adolfo); Juanito, Romero (Casares).

1991

Participants (Triangular):
UD Roteña (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)
Central Español FC (Uruguay)

Semifinals [Aug 16]
RC Portuense	2-0 UD Roteña


Final [Aug 17]
RC Portuense	0-1 Central Español FC
  []
RC Portuense:  
C. Español:    

1992

Participants (Triangular):
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)


Final [Aug 16]
RC Portuense	0-1 CD San Fernando
  []
RC Portuense:  
CD San Fernando: 

1993

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Final [Aug
RC Portuense	1-1 CD San Fernando      [RC Portuense on pen.]

1994

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain) ?
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Final  [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	0-2 Cádiz CF

1995

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Final [
RC Portuense	1-0 Cádiz CF

1996

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Final
RC Portuense	0-1 Xerez CD

1997

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Real Madrid B (Real Madrid Castilla) (Spain)
Final [
RC Portuense	0-2 RM Castilla

1998

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando
Final [
RC Portuense	1-1 CD San Fernando        [RC Portuense on pen] 

1999

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando
Final [
RC Portuense	2-0 CD San Fernando 

2001

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 13,14] RC Portuense x-x CD San Fernando Xerez CD 3-0 Atlético Sanluqueño [1-0 Pineda 25´, 2-0 Canito 48´ (p), 3-0 Mena] Xerez CD: Luis; Cañizares, Jesule, Roberto, Kutschera; Moreno, Mendoza, Cubillo, Mena; Canito, Pineda. (+ Amaro, Capria, Borja, Mario). Sanluqueño: Rosa; Márquez, Santi, Chiqui, Nacho; Juan Moreno, Jesús, Jony, Jonathan; Juanito, Jorge. (+ Bravo, Pupa, Arturo, Postigo, Rubén. Final [Aug 15] Xerez CD 0-0 San Fernando CF [Xerez on pen] [-] Xerez CD: Ramón; Vara, Jesule. Antonio, Selu; Moreno, Mendoza; Capria, Mena; Lardín, Pineda. (Borja, Viqueira, Cañizares). S. Fernando: González; Jesule, Sixto, Raúl; Castellet, Ricardo Torres, Francis, Orife; Javi Muñoz, Sanlúcar. (+ Aitor, Esteban, Barral, Nene).

2002

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 16, 17]
RC Portuense 	1-2 Cádiz CF
Xerez CD	2-0 Algeciras
  [0-1 Cañizares 8´, 0-2 Calle 82´]
Xerez CD:    Mora; Canito, Gerard, Selu, Cañizares; Rubiales, Zárate, Jesule,
             Moreno; Cachorro, Pineda. (+ Mendoza, Calle, Dani Pendín).
Algeciras:   Iñaki; Castillo, Gartzen, Chico, Espejo; Achili, Torres, Luis,
             Bayarri; Tonellotto, Morante. (+ Toledo, Abel, May, Chico II).
 
Final [Aug 18] 
Cádiz CF	2-0 Xerez CD
  [1-0 Israel 4´, 2-0 Palacios 83´]
Cádiz CF:     Armando; Velázquez, Duarte, Sambruno, Castillo; Sergio Iglesias, Zafra,
              Paz, Israel; Palacios, Muiños. (+ Suárez, Dani Navarrete, Javi Navarro, Varela, Espejo).
Xerez CD:     Ramón; Selu, Alex, Jesule, Cañizares; Cachorro, Dani Pendín, Rubiales,
              Zárate; Pineda, Calle. (+ Antonio, Mateos, Borja, Del Pino, Deus).

2003

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain) CD San Fernando (Spain)
[Aug 13]
CD Xerez	3-0 CD San Fernando  ?
Final [Aug 14]
RC Portuense   0-0 Xerez CD		[RC Portuense 4-2 on pen.]
 [-]

2004

Participants:
RC Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17, 18]
RC Portuense	0-0 Xerez CD	        [Xerez on pen.]
  [-]
RC Portuense: Pedro Muñoz; Juanlu, Mere, Verastegui (Herrero 80') Montero (Pecht 69'); 
              Paquito, Zafra, Caminero (Carmona, 89') Izco Ángel Lupi.
Xerez CD:     Tete; Mendoza (Basti 80'), Gerard, Dani Pendín, Moreno; 
              Molina (Cordero 70'), Cachorro, Del Pino, Etxabe; Mena Roteta
San Fernando	1-3 Cádiz CF
 [1-0 Fali Montes 25´; 2-0 Fali Montes (p) 28´, 
  3-0 Mirosavljevic (p) 46´, 3-1 Paz 54´]
San Fernando: Gerónimo; Víctor Ríos, Vinuesa, Enciso, Lozano; Silveira, Iván, Macegrosa,
              Javi Montes; Ferrero, JUanje. (+ Hugo; Ati, Gonzalo, Muiños, Sopelo).
Cádiz CF:     Navas; Varela, Paz, De la Cuesta, Ezequiel; Suárez, Bezares, Enrique,
              Carlos; De Gomar, Mirosavljevic. (+ Leurquin, Oli, José Luis, Jonathan, Sola).

Final [Aug 19]
Cádiz CF	0-0 Xerez CD    [Cádiz CF 3-0 on pen.]
  [-]
Cádiz CF:      Navas; Velázquez (Abraham Paz 90'), De la Cuesta, De Quintana, Raúl López; Manolo Pérez, 
               Suárez (Bezares 80'), Fleurquin, Fredi (Mirosavljevic 60'), Jonathan Sesma, Oli.
Xerez CD:      Julio Iglesias; Mendoza, Gerard, Roteta, Bajic; Francis (Del Pino 80'), 
               Dani Pendín, Moreno, Cachorro; Mena, Raúl Molina (Etxabe, 74'). 

2005

Partcipants:
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]
RC Portuense   0-1 Cádiz CF
 [0-1 Enrique 74´]
RC Portuense: Dani; Martín, Cisco, Julio Puig, Juanma, Masegosa, Jorge Herrero, Pavón, 
              Cárdenas, Ocaña, Noel. (+ Vega, Marcelino, Santi, Toboso, Caminero, 
              Javi García, Zúñiga).
Cádiz CF:     Navas, Bertrán, Paz, Berizzo, R. López, Enrique, Fleurquín, Miguel, Ania, 
              M. Pérez, Oli. (+ Armando, Varela, Silva, De Quintana, De la Cuesta, 
              Suárez, Bezares, Sesma, Pavoni, Acuña, Nenad).

2006

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 11]
RC Portuense	1-2 Xerez CD 
  [1-0 Zúñiga 25´, 1-1 Geijo 46´, 1-2 Marco Navas 69´]
RC Portuense: Wilfred (Melli 46’); Salido, Merino, Suárez, Masegosa; Jorge Herrero, Moncho, 
              Zurdo, Juanma; Limones, Zúñiga. (+ Irai, Bob, Ezequiel, Boris).
Xerez CD:     Julio Iglesias; David de Coz, Prieto, Selu, García Granero; Rubén, Colorado, 
              Castaño, Marcos Navas; Tiago, Javi Moreno. (+ Bajic, Mendoza, Moreno, 
              Luque, Camuñas, Geijo, Francis, Ismael, Yordi). 

2007

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
RC Portuense   0-3 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Enrique 38´, 0-2 Nano 50´, 0-3 Medina 85´]
RC Portuense: Wilfred; Velázquez, Oscar, Merino, Sambruno; Zurdo, Masegosa, Herrero, 
              Giovanni, Palacios, Mechi.(+ Eneko, S.Torres, Iván, A.Cruz, Rexhe, Narváez). 
Cádiz CF:     Limia; Vella, Chico, Yago, Lucas, Caballero, Bezares, Enrique, Nano, Medina, Acuña. 
             (+ De Quintana, R. López, Paz, Cristian, Casas, M. García, S. Rodríguez).

2008

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 4]
RC Portuense   1-1 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 Carrasco 46´, 1-1 Iturralde (og)50´]
RC Portuense: Manu Taranilla; Velázquez, Rubén, Iturralde, Merino; Rubé Pazos (Vázquez 45’), Abel (Manu 72’), 
              Uvi, Carrasco (Nacho Garrido 84’); Sanlúcar (Armada 77’), Diego Ramírez (Márquez 89’).
Cádiz CF:     Dani; Mancilla, Ezequiel (Raúl López 45’), Acuña, López (Enrique 45’); Parri (Fran 45’), Rubiato 
              (Manu Barreiro 60’), Jesús (Cristian 69’), Andrade (Dani Fornell 72’), Bezares (Fragoso 45’), Luismi. 


2009

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
Final [Aug 2]
RC Portuense	0-2 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Rubiato 4´, 0-2 Velasco 50´]
RC Portuense: Dani; Kike, Mere, J. Carlos, Melli; J. Antonio, Lolo Prado, Germán, Litri; Villalba, Villa. 
              (2t: Ismael, JC Melli, Calatayud, Galisteo, Alberto, Dani, Sergio).
Cádiz CF:     Casilla; Cristian, De la Cuesta, Álvaro Silva, Tiri; Abraham, Erice, Enrique, L. Silva, Rubén, Rubiato. 
              (2t: Dani, Costa, Mansilla, Fragoso, Cifuentes, Velasco, JM Caballero).

2010

Participants:
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
CD San Fernando de Cádiz


[ Aug 13: Triangular match´s 45´time]
CD San Fernando		1-0 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 Iván Guerrero 37´]
San Fernando: Zamora; Castillo, Capi, Sambruno, Nono; Selu, Rodiel,
              Silveira, Beato; Puli, Iván Guerrero.
Cádiz CF:     Álvaro Campos; Pecci, Baquero, Rubén Díaz (Silva 26´), Tiri; 
              Moke, Velasco, Cortés, Lolo; Diego, Hugo García.

RC Portuense		1-2 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 Mere 24´, 1-1 Hugo García 29´, 1-2 Arriaga 31´]

RC Portuense		3-2 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Villalustre 6´, 1-1 Iván 16´, 1-2 Iván 17´,
   2-2 Villalustre 23´, 3-2 Villalustre 43´] 
RC Portuense: Carrasco; Nono, Silveira, Selu (Capi 27´), Carlitos; Chendo, Juanma Cruz, 
              Reque, Nano Cavilla (Rodiel 41´); Juanmi, Iván.
San Fernando: Ismael; Kike, Juanma Reyes, Paquito, Luis Castillo; José Antonio, Abel, 
              Villalustre, Pedro Curtido; Alberto Piñero, Isaac.

2011

Participants:
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
RC Portuense	0-0 CD San Fernando        [CD San Fernando on pen.]
  [-]
RC Portuense: Ismael; Carli (Kike 45´´), Ezequiel (Marco 85´), Juanma, Chiqui Paz; Jesuli (Iván 81´), Lolo Prado (Dani Cadena 85´), 
              Piñero, Luis Castillo; Biri (Alberto 60´),  Álex Expósito (José Carlos 73´).
San Fernando: Zamora; Rodiel (Iván Guerrero 45´), Silveira, Germán, Sambruno, Cristian, 
              Selu (Chapi 71´), Ocaña, Sergio Beato, Carlitos, Carrión.

2012

Participants:
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
RC Portuense	0-1 CD San Fernando        [CD San Fernando on pen.]
  [0-1 Verdú 73´]
RC Portuense: Ismael; Capi, Raúl López, Bajic, Galiano; Matallanas (Manolo Pérez 63'), Alberto (Rober 63'), 
              Zarzuela (Borja 75'), Benítez (Pedrito 86'); Natera (Manzano 46'), Juanmi (Álex Expósito 63').
San Fernando: David Valle; Eder, Sambruno, Polaco (Paco Borrego 73'); Verdú; Germán, 
              Iván Guerrero, Ñoño (Eric 65'), Antoñito; Carlitos (Cristian 46'), Pedro Carrión (Pallarés 46').

2013

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Recreativo Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 31]
Recreativo Portuense	4-1 Jerez Industrial
  [0-1 Barberá 10´, 1-1 Melo 36´, 2-1 Alex Torres 60´, 3-1 Lolo Prado 65´, 4-1 Miguel 85´]
R. Portuense: Ito; Emilio, Melo, Terry, Nono; Lolo Prado, Robert, Natera, Alex Torres; 
              Zarzuela Adri. (+ Isaías, Nacho, Álvaro, Quique, Angel, Miguel, Papi).
Jerez Ind.:   Alex Herrera; Isaac, Castro, Cañas, Fran García; Alex Valero, Dani Goma, Antonio Blanco, Paquín; 
              Selu, Barberá. (+ Manu, Fernando, Marín, Juanjo, Delco, Rosa).

2018

Participants:
Xerez Deportivo FC (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	0-2 Xerez DFC
  [0-1 Bonilla 7´, 0-2 Bonilla 75´]
RC Portuense: Pauyata; Mesa, Cárdena, Barba, Montañez; Manu, Yeste, Fernando, Villalustre; Cordero, Benítez. 
              (+ Pity, Agu, Manuel González, Sosa, Cueva, David Cordero, Arjona, Agu, Juanma Reyes).
Xerez DFC:    Marrufo; Huertas, Rojas, Basto, Padilla, Rodri, Jojo, Raúl, Heredia, Casares, Bonilla. 
              (+ Regino, Borja Villegas).

2019

Participants:
Xerez CD (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
RC Portuense	0-2 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Piñero 46´, 0-2 Edu Brenes 92´]
RC Portuense:  Ismael; Adrián (Quique), Abraham, Óscar, Cardena (Leiva), Zequi, Keke, 
               Adri (Pablo), Álvaro, Francisco (Yeste), Bienbe (Yoni).
Xerez CD:      Migue Guerrero (Juanma Cámara), Gonzalo (Quirós), Dani Jurado (Ángel), Revuelta, 
               Juanma (Luis), Ezequiel, Fran Sabaté (Luis), Piñero (Juanjo), Ricky, Edu Brenes, Borja (Yeray Jiménez).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 19 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2004/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.